Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ARCTIC PARADE | |||
11167 Fisher Herbert George | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | Arctic parade |
11168 Denby John Thomas | 10 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 81 Silk street |
successive | 20 Livingstone street | ||
successive | 10 Arctic parade | ||
11169 Bentley Walter Edmundson | 12 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 12 Arctic parade |
11170 Weatherhead Robert | 14 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 14 Arctic parade |
11171 Ward Horace | 16 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 16 Arctic parade |
11172 Knapton Kay | 24 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 24 Arctic parade |
11173 Haslam Joseph | 26 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 64 Hanover square |
successive | 26 Arctic parade | ||
11174 Gledstone Milford | 25 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 8 Livingstone street |
successive | 25 Arctic parade | ||
11175 Hirst Harry | 21 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 21 Arctic parade |
11176 Tankard Percy Foster | 17 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 15 Beckside road |
successive | 17 Arctic parade | ||
11177 Bendelow Robert | 11 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 11 Arctic parade |
11178 Waite Edward Thomas | 9 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 40 Pleasant street |
successive | 9 Arctic parade | ||
11179 Hartley Joe | 7 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 7 Arctic parade |
ASH MOUNT | |||
11180 Greaves Hanson | 2 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 2 Ash mount |
11181 Atkinson Charles | 4 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 4 Ash mount |
11182 Dean Samuel | 6 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 24 Crossley street |
successive | 6 Ash mount | ||
11183 Hall James | 8 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 8 Ash mount |
11184 Ayrton William | 10 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 10 Ash mount |
11185 Greenwood Harry | 12 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 12 Ash mount |
11186 Bottomley William | 16 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 16 Ash mount |
11187 Woodhead William | 18 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 18 Ash mount |
11188 Sandford Thomas | 20 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 20 Ash mount |
11189 Lancaster Arthur | 22 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 22 Ash mount |
11190 Rhodes George | 24 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 24 Ash mount |
11191 Hartley Samuel | 26 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 26 Ash mount |
11192 Carter William Thomas | 28 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 9 Farnham road |
successive | 28 Ash mount | ||
11193 Meenz Charles | 30 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 30 Ash mount |
11194 Fryer Walter | 33 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 33 Ash mount |
11195 Binns Squire | 31 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 31 Ash mount |
11196 Cousins John | 29 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 29 Ash mount |
11197 Earnshaw Leonard | 27 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 27 Ash mount |
11198 Wells Clarence | 25 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 25 Ash mount |
11199 Pyle Lionel Fawcett | 23 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 23 Ash mount |
11200 North Joseph | 21 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 21 Ash mount |
11201 Armitage Charles Douglas | 19 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 19 Ash mount |
11202 Norton Fred | 17 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 17 Ash mount |
11203 Foster Stephen | 15 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 15 Ash mount |
11204 Ashley Frank Evelyn | 13 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 13 Ash mount |
11205 Harrison Walter | 11 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 11 Ash mount |
11206 Greenwood Fred | 9 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 9 Ash mount |
11207 Lee William | 7 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 7 Ash mount |
11208 Hudson Thomas | 5 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 5 Ash mount |
11209 Hill James Wilson | 3 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 3 Ash mount |
11210 Blagbrough Newton | 1 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 1 Ash mount |
BAKES STREET | |||
11211 Kellett Alfred | 10 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 10 Bakes street |
11212 Kellett William Thomas | 12 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 12 Bakes street |
11213 Lambert Miles | 14 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 14 Bakes street |
11214 Woodhead Joshua | 16 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 16 Bakes street |
11215 Butterfield William | 18 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 32 Independent street |
successive | 2 Grain street | ||
successive | 18 Bakes street | ||
11216 Ablett Charles | 20 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 20 Bakes street |
11217 Greenwood Mark | 22 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 22 Bakes street |
11218 Gardner Joseph | 11 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 11 Bakes street |
11219 Fox Walter | 5 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 18 Jennings place |
successive | 5 Bakes street | ||
11220 Ward Henry | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 1 Bakes street |
BARTLE FOLD | |||
11221 Hardaker John | 1 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 1 Bartle fold |
11222 Boyes William | 3 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 3 Bartle fold |
11223 Illingworth James | 5 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 5 Bartle fold |
BARTLE LANE | |||
11224 Dracup Thornton | Greenfield house, 23 Dracup road | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
* 11225 Sheard William | 17 Grantham terrace | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
11226 Sheard Samuel | Sowerby Bridge | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
11227 Abbey Levi | 28 Ramsden terrace | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
11228 Abbey Squire | 8 Ramsden terrace | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
11229 Pitt James | 15 Stone leigh, Queensbury | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
11230 Robinson Samuel Dracup | 12 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 12 Bartle lane |
11231 Robinson George Edward | 14 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 14 Bartle lane |
11232 Booth Joe | 16 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 16 Bartle lane |
11233 Riley Erney Hunter | 18 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 18 Bartle lane |
11234 Firth Frank | 20 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 20 Bartle lane |
11235 Waddington Abraham | 22 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 22 Bartle lane |
11236 Tempest Abraham | 50 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 60 Livingstone street |
successive | 50 Bartle lane | ||
11237 Taylor Sam | 52 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 41 Havelock street |
successive | 52 Bartle lane | ||
11238 Beck William Edward | 54 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 21 Collins street |
successive | 54 Bartle lane | ||
11239 Booth Oliver | 84 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 84 Bartle lane |
11240 Dobson William Henry | 86 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 86 Bartle lane |
11241 Ross William Atkin | 88 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 88 Bartle lane |
11242 Barrett Robert | 90 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 32 Cragg street |
successive | 90 Bartle lane | ||
11243 Illingworth Ralph | 92 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 45 Collins street |
successive | 92 Bartle lane | ||
11244 Holt Edgar | 94 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 25 Bartle lane |
successive | 94 Bartle lane | ||
11245 Blackburn James Arthur | 96 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 6 Newburn road |
successive | 96 Bartle lane | ||
11246 Pinder Willie | 98 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 31 Halstead place |
successive | 98 Bartle lane | ||
11247 Cordingley Fred | 100 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 20 Etna street |
successive | 100 Bartle lane | ||
* 11248 Oxtoby Thomas | 67 Ashwell road | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
* 11249 Jubb Fred | 23 Leeds Old road | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
11250 Bland Oliver | 43 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 43 Bartle lane |
11251 Robinson Henry | 41 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 176 St. Stephen's road |
successive | 41 Bartle lane | ||
11252 Worsnop John Willie | 278 High street | tenement | 37 Bartle lane (joint) |
11253 Turner Wilfred | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 35 Bartle lane (joint) |
* 11254 Jowitt Frederick McCulloch | Elmhurst, Newton road, Leeds | tenement | 33 Bartle lane (joint) |
* 11255 Jowitt Edward Maurice | Woodroyd, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 33 Bartle lane (joint) |
11256 Garthwaite Wright Frankland | 31 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 31 Bartle lane |
11257 Burks Wilson | 29 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 29 Bartle lane |
11258 Ellison George | 27 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 27 Bartle lane |
11259 Bentley James | 25 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 158 Rochester street |
successive | 25 Bartle lane | ||
11260 Sharp Charlie | 19 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 7 Melrose street |
successive | 19 Bartle lane | ||
11261 Gates William Inkerman | 17 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 17 Bartle lane |
11262 Bell George | 15 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 15 Bartle lane |
11263 Wardman William Henry | 13 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 13 Bartle lane |
11264 Waite William | 11 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 11 Bartle lane |
11265 Smith Walter | 9 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 9 Bartle lane |
11266 Bell Edgar | 7 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 9 Ebenezer place |
successive | 7 Bartle lane | ||
11267 Crerar John | 5 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 5 Bartle lane |
11268 Orme Harry Shackleton | 3 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 3 Bartle lane |
11269 Hearn Robert | 1 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 1 Bartle lane |
BARTLE PLACE | |||
11270 Baxter Israel | 2 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 2 Bartle place |
11271 Laverack George | 4 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 4 Bartle place |
11272 Hall William | 6 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 6 Bartle place |
11273 Andrews George Frederick | 8 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 8 Bartle place |
11274 Caygill James Henry | 10 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 10 Bartle place |
11275 Overton John James | 12 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 12 Bartle place |
11276 Fall Walter Ellis | 14 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 14 Bartle place |
11277 Wardman Sam | 16 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 384 High street |
successive | 16 Bartle place | ||
11278 Dalby Benjamin | 18 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 18 Bartle place |
11279 Worsnop Arthur | 20 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 20 Bartle place |
11280 Sharp George Willie | 22 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 22 Bartle place |
BARTLE SQUARE | |||
11281 Simpson Edward | 6 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 6 Bartle square |
11282 Dean Albert | 11 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 11 Bartle square |
BELDON ROAD | |||
11283 Walker Ernest Stanley | 4 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 4 Beldon road |
11284 Wilkinson Joseph | 6 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 6 Beldon road |
11285 Bates George William | 8 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 8 Beldon road |
11286 Tempest John | 10 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 10 Beldon road |
11287 Isherwood Squire | 18 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 282 Southfield lane |
successive | 18 Beldon road | ||
11288 Shackleton Sydney | 86 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 86 Beldon road |
11289 Wilkinson Sergeant | 90 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 90 Beldon road |
11290 Ormondroyd Alfred | 92 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 92 Beldon road |
11291 Haley Hardy Butler | 96 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 96 Beldon road |
11292 Best Joseph | 98 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 98 Beldon road |
11293 Wiseman Robert | 100 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 100 Beldon road |
11294 Sharp Joseph | 102 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 102 Beldon road |
11295 Riley Seth | 110 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 110 Beldon road |
11296 Illingworth Alfred | 112 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 112 Beldon road |
11297 Dobson Fred | 114 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 114 Beldon road |
11298 Parker Tom | 130 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 130 Beldon road |
11299 Smith Harry | 132 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 132 Beldon road |
11300 Grayson Arthur | 134 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 134 Beldon road |
11301 Mansfield Joseph Henry | 159 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 159 Beldon road |
11302 Dunn William | 157 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 157 Beldon road |
11303 Hartley Richard Robert | 155 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 155 Beldon road |
11304 Bates Arthur | 153 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 153 Beldon road |
11305 Thomas Henry | 143 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 143 Beldon road |
11306 Holden Albert | 139 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 139 Beldon road |
11307 Schofield Harry | 137 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 137 Beldon road |
11308 Brier Harry | 135 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 135 Beldon road |
11309 Bowles David | 133 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 96 Ewart street |
successive | 133 Beldon road | ||
11310 White Samson | 131 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 181 Beldon road |
11311 Calvert Thomas | 129 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 129 Beldon road |
11312 Gibson Joseph | 127 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 127 Beldon road |
11313 Cordingley John William | 125 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 125 Beldon road |
11314 Worsnop John | 123 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 123 Beldon road |
11315 Kemp Fred | 121 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 121 Beldon road |
11316 Dalby Bates | 119 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 119 Beldon road |
11317 Ambler Frank | 117 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 60 Daisy street |
successive | 117 Beldon road | ||
11318 Laycock James | 115 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 115 Beldon road |
11319 Bennett Miles | 113 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 54 Daisy street |
successive | 113 Beldon road | ||
11320 Whitley Solomon | 109 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 109 Beldon road |
11321 Hainsworth Ben | 107 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 92 Ewart street |
successive | 107 Beldon road | ||
11322 Jowett William | 103 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 17 Ewart place |
successive | 20 Daisy street | ||
successive | 103 Beldon road | ||
11323 Emmett Charles | 99 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 99 Beldon road |
11324 Shepherd Thomas | 97 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 97 Beldon road |
11325 Robinson Mazzina | 95 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 95 Beldon road |
11326 Worsnop Isaac Fox | 93 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 18 Pannal street |
successive | 93 Beldon road | ||
11327 Wood Frederick | 91 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 91 Beldon road |
11328 Nutton John Henry | 89 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 89 Beldon road |
11329 Ormondroyd Randolph | 87 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 87 Beldon road |
11330 Firth William | 83 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 286 Southfield lane |
successive | 83 Beldon road | ||
11331 France Joseph | 81 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 1 Windermere road |
successive | 83 Beldon road | ||
successive | 81 Beldon road | ||
11332 Blagbrough Swaine | 77 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 77 Beldon road |
11333 Knowles Thomas | 73 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 73 Beldon road |
11334 Greenwood James | 71 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 71 Beldon road |
BEMPTON PLACE | |||
11335 Walker John William | 2 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 6 Ann place |
successive | 31 Bempton place | ||
successive | 2 Bempton place | ||
11336 Blackie Richard | 4 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 4 Bempton place |
11337 Sykes Herbert | 6 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 6 Bempton place |
11338 Bartle Fred | 8 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 8 Bempton place |
11339 Symons Samuel | 10 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 10 Bempton place |
11340 Askey Ernest | 12 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 6 Vernon place |
successive | 12 Bempton place | ||
11341 Wray John William | 14 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 14 Bempton place |
11342 Wray Frederick | 18 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 18 Bempton place |
11343 Brigg Thomas | 20 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 20 Bempton place |
11344 Oxley Walter | 22 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 41 Cross Lane |
successive | 22 Bempton place | ||
11345 Stansfield Albert Edward | 24 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 19 Turner place |
successive | 24 Bempton place | ||
11346 Rosier Walter | 26 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 26 Bempton place |
11347 Mann James | 28 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 19 Clive terrace |
successive | 28 Bempton place | ||
11348 Calf William Alfred | 32 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 31 Bempton place |
successive | 32 Bempton place | ||
11349 Ibbotson Joseph | 34 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 34 Bempton place |
11350 Wright Newton | 27 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 164 Dirk Hill road |
successive | 27 Bempton place | ||
11351 Lofthouse Ernest Hartley | 25 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 25 Bempton place |
11352 Newboult Arthur | 23 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 23 Bempton place |
11353 Colledge James | 21 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 21 Bempton place |
11354 Illingworth Walter | 19 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 19 Bempton place |
11355 Astwood David | 15 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 15 Bempton place |
11356 Sutcliffe Harold Mitchell | 13 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 13 Bempton place |
11357 White James | 11 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 11 Bempton place |
11358 Darling Benjamin | 9 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 9 Bempton place |
11359 Illingworth Thomas | 7 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 7 Bempton place |
11360 Priestley Albert | 5 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 5 Bempton place |
11361 Child Robert Emmott | 3 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 3 Bempton place |
11362 Alred Charles | 1 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 1 Bempton place |
BLACKSMITH FOLD | |||
11363 Mitchell Ernest | 10 Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 30 Town end |
successive | 10 Blacksmith fold | ||
11364 Heaton Peter | 12 Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 12 Blacksmith fold |
11365 Catlow William | 11 Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 10 Blacksmith fold |
successive | 11 Blacksmith fold | ||
BLAMIRES STREET | |||
11366 Whittles John Parker | 43 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 43 Blamires street |
11367 Benn Jonathan | 39 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 39 Blamires street |
11368 Joy David | 37 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 37 Blamires street |
11369 Wilkinson Emmanuel | 35 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 35 Blamires street |
11370 Topham Thomas | 33 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 20 Mint street |
successive | 33 Blamires street | ||
11371 Staincliffe Ernest Townend | 31 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 31 Blamires street |
11372 Crabtree Harry | 29 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 29 Blamires street |
11373 Terry Josiah | 27 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 27 Blamires street |
11374 Hardaker Fred | 25 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 25 Blamires street |
11375 Hooson John | 23 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 23 Blamires street |
11376 Sunderland Ivy | 21 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 21 Blamires street |
11377 Eshelby Benjamin Thomas | 19 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 19 Blamires street |
11378 Welch George Edward | 17 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 17 Blamires street |
11379 Barker Squire | 15 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 15 Blamires street |
11380 Newton Richard | 13 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 10 Daisy street |
successive | 13 Blamires street | ||
11381 Harrison Tom | 11 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 11 Blamires street |
11382 Smith George Broadbent | 7 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 7 Blamires street |
11383 Hellewell William Henry | 5 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 5 Blamires street |
11384 Newton Isaac | 3 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 3 Blamires street |
BOWKER STREET. | |||
11385 Hewitt Thomas | 4 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 4 Peel row |
successive | 4 Bowker street | ||
11386 Carr Joe | 8 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 8 Bowker street |
11387 Holdsworth James | 9 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 9 Bowker street |
11388 Fawcett William | 7 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 7 Bowker street |
11389 Wade Sam | 5 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 5 Bowker street |
11390 Chesman William Henry | 3 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 3 Bowker street |
CAMBRIDGE STREET | |||
11391 Bolton John Hall | 6 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 6 Cambridge street |
11392 Holdsworth Walter Stead | 8 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 8 Cambridge street |
11393 Pollard Daniel Skirrow | 10 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 10 Cambridge street |
11394 Shepherd John Henry | 12 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 12 Cambridge street |
11395 Wilson Henry | 20 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 20 Cambridge street |
11396 Shapcott Henry William | 22 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 22 Cambridge street |
11397 Worsnop Edwin | 26 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 26 Cambridge street |
11398 Firth John | 32 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 32 Cambridge street |
11399 Toothill Joseph | 34 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 34 Cambridge street |
11400 Johnson William | 36 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 36 Cambridge street |
11401 Drake Alfred William | 38 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 38 Cambridge street |
11402 Sharp Granville | 40 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 40 Cambridge street |
11403 Pearson Samuel | 42 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 42 Cambridge street |
11404 Greenwood Moore | 44 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 44 Cambridge street |
11405 Robertshaw Paul | 39 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 39 Cambridge street |
11406 Haigh Squire | 35 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 35 Cambridge street |
11407 Woodhead Squire | 31 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 31 Cambridge street |
11408 Holdsworth Frank | 27 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 27 Cambridge street |
11409 McGrath Thomas | 25 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 25 Cambridge street |
11410 Stead William Henry | 23 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 23 Cambridge street |
11411 Petty Herbert | 21 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 21 Cambridge street |
11412 Noble Albert | 19 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 19 Cambridge street |
11413 Shackleton James | 5 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 5 Cambridge street |
11414 Thompson Thomas Drummer | 3 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 3 Cambridge street |
CECIL AVENUE | |||
11415 Moorhouse John Batt | 2 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 2 Cecil avenue |
11416 Myers Charles Henry | 4 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 4 Cecil avenue |
11417 McGee John Richard | 6 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 6 Cecil avenue |
11418 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 8 Cecil avenue |
* 11419 Illingworth Walter | 10 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 10 Cecil avenue |
11420 Coates Herbert Thomas | 12 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 12 Cecil avenue |
11421 Byles Frederick Glyde | 14 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 14 Cecil avenue |
11422 Craven Francis Edward | 10 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 10 Cecil avenue |
11423 Cordingley John James | 20 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 20 Cecil avenue |
* 11424 Lister William Henry | 22 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 22 Cecil avenue |
11425 Newby Charles | 24 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 24 Cecil avenue |
11426 Williams John Lord | 26 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 26 Cecil avenue |
11427 Thomas John | Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | Cecil avenue |
11428 Marsden Charles, senr. | 97 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 97 Cecil avenue |
* 11429 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 95 Cecil avenue |
11430 Fieldhouse Isaac | 93 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 93 Cecil avenue |
* 11431 Ellis Leonard | 91 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 11 Cecil avenue |
successive | 91 Cecil avenue | ||
11432 Richardson George Burton | 89 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 89 Cecil avenue |
11433 Walton Cameron | 87 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 14 Lower Bramley street |
successive | 87 Cecil avenue | ||
11434 Boardman George Herbert | 85 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 85 Cecil avenue |
11435 Beanland Arthur William | 81 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 81 Cecil avenue |
11436 Pedley Walter | 79 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 79 Cecil avenue |
11437 Batchelor Thomas Hatch | 75 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 75 Cecil avenue |
11438 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 71 Cecil avenue |
11439 Gott William | 67 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 219 Legrams lane |
successive | 67 Cecil avenue | ||
11440 Earnshaw John James | 65 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 65 Cecil avenue |
11441 Ackroyd Edward | 63 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 63 Cecil avenue |
11442 Clayton Joseph | 61 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 61 Cecil avenue |
11443 Redman John Pighill | 59 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 17 Hollingwood lane |
successive | 59 Cecil avenue | ||
11444 Chadwick Arthur | 55 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 55 Cecil avenue |
11445 Geldard Horace | 53 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 53 Cecil avenue |
11446 Rasche Hermon | 51 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 51 Cecil avenue |
11447 Thompson James Edwin | 49 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 49 Cecil avenue |
11448 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 47 Cecil avenue |
11449 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 45 Cecil avenue |
11450 Bakes George William | 43 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 43 Cecil avenue |
11451 Snow John William Hargreaves | 39 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 39 Cecil avenue |
11452 Singleton Ralph Popplewell | 35 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 35 Cecil avenue |
11453 Akam Benjamin | 33 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 33 Cecil avenue |
11454 Stevenson William Henry | 31 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 437 Little Horton lane |
successive | 31 Cecil avenue | ||
11455 Shuttleworth John Hugh | 27 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 10 Central avenue |
successive | 27 Cecil avenue | ||
11456 Whiteley Feather Ogden | 25 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 206 St. Leonard's road |
successive | 25 Cecil avenue | ||
11457 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 19 Cecil avenue |
11458 Rudd Richard Henry | 17 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 17 Cecil avenue |
11459 Mitton John | 15 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 15 Cecil avenue |
11460 Smith Joshua | 13 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 13 Cecil avenue |
11461 Skirrow William Henry | 9 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 9 Cecil avenue |
11462 Ulrich William | 7 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 7 Cecil avenue |
* 11463 Butterfield Thomas | 5 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 5 Cecil avenue |
* 11464 Asquith Arthur Gaunt | 3 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 3 Cecil avenue |
COLLINS STREET | |||
11465 Priestley Samuel | 6 Collins street | dwelling-house | 6 Collins street |
11466 Watmough John William | 8 Collins street | dwelling-house | 8 Collins street |
11467 Greenwood Peel | 12 Collins street | dwelling-house | 12 Collins street |
11468 Newsome Christopher | 14 Collins street | dwelling-house | 98 Havelock street |
successive | 14 Collins street | ||
11469 Dracup Edwin | 16 Collins street | dwelling-house | 16 Collins street |
11470 Pollard Thomas | 18 Collins street | dwelling-house | 18 Collins street |
11471 Pearson Willie | 22 Collins street | dwelling-house | 22 Collins street |
11472 Redman James | 28 Collins street | dwelling-house | 28 Collins street |
11473 Stephenson William Robinson | 49 Collins street | dwelling-house | 49 Collins street |
11474 Akers Francis | 47 Collins street | dwelling-house | 47 Collins street |
11475 Swithenbank George | 41 Collins street | dwelling-house | 41 Collins street |
11476 Taylor Sam | 39 Collins street | dwelling-house | 39 Collins street |
11477 Jowett Richard | 35 Collins street | dwelling-house | 35 Collins street |
11478 Roper William | 31 Collins street | dwelling-house | 31 Collins street |
11479 Burrell Phillip | 29 Collins street | dwelling-house | 5 Burdale place |
successive | 29 Collins street | ||
11480 Petts Isaac | 27 Collins street | dwelling-house | 27 Collins street |
11481 Slater George | 25 Collins street | dwelling-house | 25 Collins street |
11482 Fox Festus | 19 Collins street | dwelling-house | 19 Collins street |
11483 Blunt William Henry | 15 Collins street | dwelling-house | 15 Collins street |
11484 Scott James | 13 Collins street | dwelling-house | 13 Collins street |
11485 France William Henry | 11 Collins street | dwelling-house | 11 Collins street |
11486 Walker Joshua | 9 Collins street | dwelling-house | 9 Collins street |
11487 Sowden Norris | 3 Collins street | dwelling-house | 3 Collins street |
11488 Hardy Alfred | 1 Collins street | dwelling-house | 1 Collins street |
COUSEN PLACE | |||
11489 Ingham James Arthur | 7A Cousen place | dwelling-house | 7A Cousen place |
11490 Ingleson John | 5 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 5 Cousen place |
11491 Firth George | 3 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 3 Cousen place |
11492 Gray Edgar | 1 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 1 Cousen place |
COUSEN ROAD | |||
11493 Stephenson Charles | 8 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 8 Cousen road |
11494 Hindley Charles Robert | Croft villa | dwelling-house | 10 Cousen road |
11495 Lister William John | 25 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 25 Cousen road |
CRABTREE PLACE | |||
11496 Dracup Miles | 22 Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 76 Cross Lane |
successive | 22 Crabtree place | ||
11497 Hudson Joseph | 24 Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 22 Crabtree place |
successive | 24 Crabtree place | ||
CRAGG LANE | |||
11498 Thornton James Arthur | 6 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 6 Cragg lane |
11499 Millikin Levi | 10 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 10 Cragg lane |
11500 Newton Charles Geoffrey | 14 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 14 Cragg lane |
11501 Stephenson Walter | 7 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 2 Peel row |
successive | 7 Cragg lane | ||
CRAGG STREET | |||
11502 Bowles Charles Arthur | 2 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 32 Halton place |
successive | 2 Cragg street | ||
11503 Smith William Henry | 4 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 4 Cragg street |
11504 Cockroft Fred | 6 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 141 Beldon road |
successive | 6 Cragg street | ||
11505 Smith John | 8 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 133 Beldon road |
successive | 8 Cragg street | ||
11506 Shepherd Miles | 10 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 10 Cragg street |
11507 Thompson Herbert | 12 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 12 Cragg street |
11508 Firth Walter | 14 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 14 Cragg street |
11509 Myers William | 16 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 16 Cragg street |
11510 Bell David | 18 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 18 Cragg street |
11511 Ingham Joseph | 20 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 20 Cragg street |
11512 Kellett Emsley | 24 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 24 Cragg street |
11513 Colton Tom | 26 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 26 Cragg street |
11514 Patchett Henry Holmes | 28 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 28 Cragg street |
11515 Walker Mervyn Ulrich | 32 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 29 Livingstone street |
successive | 32 Cragg street | ||
11516 Wardle William | 33 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 19 Bartle lane |
successive | 33 Cragg street | ||
11517 Brown William Archibald | 31 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 29 Collins street |
successive | 31 Cragg street | ||
11518 Briggs Elam | 29 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 29 Cragg street |
11519 Shepherd William Henry | 27 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 27 Cragg street |
11520 Crossley Frank | 25 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 25 Cragg street |
11521 Hodgson Harry | 23 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 23 Cragg street |
11522 Major Harry Walter | 17 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 17 Cragg street |
11523 Barker Lister | 13 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 13 Cragg street |
11524 Stell Frederick | 11 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 11 Cragg street |
11525 Cordingley John | 9 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 9 Cragg street |
11526 Bland John | 7 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 7 Cragg street |
11527 Lambert William | 3 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 3 Cragg street |
11528 Pickup Crispin | 1 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 1 Cragg street |
CRAGG TERRACE | |||
11529 Walker Frederick Sucksmith | 2 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Cragg terrace |
11530 Colledge William Henry | 4 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Cragg terrace |
11531 Jennings William | 6 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Cragg terrace |
11532 Calvert Harry | 8 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Cragg terrace |
11533 Sugden Henry | 10 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 210 Southfield lane |
successive | 10 Cragg terrace | ||
11534 Bland Joseph Greenwood | 12 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Cragg terrace |
11535 Gornall William | 14 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Cragg terrace |
11536 Haigh Henry | 16 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Cragg terrace |
11537 Isherwood Joe | 18 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Cragg terrace |
11538 Knowles Willie | 25 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 25 Cragg terrace |
11539 Bartle Joe | 15 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Cragg terrace |
11540 Gallagher Thomas | 13 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Cragg terrace |
11541 Lightowler John Wilkinson | 11 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Cragg terrace |
11542 Fox Wilson | 9 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Cragg terrace |
11543 Wilkinson Albert | 5 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 38 Watmough street |
successive | 5 Cragg terrace | ||
11544 Willans James Edward | 3 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Cragg terrace |
11545 Dobson Frank | 1 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 165 Southfield lane |
successive | 175 Southfield lane | ||
successive | 1 Cragg terrace | ||
CROSS LANE | |||
11546 Gould William | 6 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 6 Cross Lane |
11547 Kelly John | 8 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 8 Cross Lane |
11548 Atkinson Arthur | 10 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 10 Cross Lane |
11549 Clough Ezra | 12 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 48 Melrose street |
successive | 12 Cross Lane | ||
11550 Parker Holdsworth | 14 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 14 Cross Lane |
11551 Smith Thomas | 16 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 16 Cross Lane |
11552 Baxter Thomas | 54 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 54 Cross Lane |
11553 Robinson Arthur Edward | 56 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 56 Cross Lane |
11554 Ross Frederick | 58 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 58 Cross Lane |
11555 Smith Arnold | 60 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 60 Cross Lane |
11556 Coates Frank | 62 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 38 Town end |
successive | 62 Cross Lane | ||
11557 Robinson Willie | 64 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 64 Cross Lane |
11558 Dewhirst Charles Henry | 66 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 19 Cragg street |
successive | 66 Cross Lane | ||
11559 Marshall Harry | 70 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 70 Cross Lane |
11560 Armitage David | 96 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 96 Cross Lane |
11561 Clayton Fred | 108 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 108 Cross Lane |
11562 Baxter Arthur Crossley | 110 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 110 Cross Lane |
11563 Bradshaw Edwin | 112 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 112 Cross Lane |
11564 Ramsden William Paul | 114 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 71 Halstead place |
successive | 114 Cross Lane | ||
11565 Duerden Charles | 116 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 118 Cross Lane |
successive | 116 Cross Lane | ||
11566 Lumb William Henry | 122 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 122 Cross Lane |
11567 Bolton William | 124 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 124 Cross Lane |
11568 Seward Charles Edward | 126 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 126 Cross Lane |
11569 Hill Rowland | 130 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 12 Liversedge row |
successive | 130 Cross Lane | ||
11570 Barker Walter Armitage | 103 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 103 Cross Lane |
11571 Sugden Joseph | 101 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 22 Haycliffe road |
successive | 101 Cross Lane | ||
11572 Fieldhouse Moses | 95 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 95 Cross Lane |
11573 Barker Phillip Henry | 87A Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 87A Cross Lane |
11574 Taylor Alfred | 87 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 87 Cross Lane |
11575 Galloway Josiah | 57 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 57 Cross Lane |
11576 Galloway Norman | 57 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 57 Cross Lane (joint) |
11577 Jowett Illingworth | 55 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 55 Cross Lane |
11578 Hodge John | 53 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 5 Derby street |
successive | 53 Cross Lane | ||
11579 Lofthouse Smith | 51 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 51 Cross Lane |
11580 Webster Harry | 49 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 49 Cross Lane |
11581 Richmond William Henry | 47 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 47 Cross Lane |
11582 Robinson Arthur | 45 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 45 Cross Lane |
11583 Dobby James Henry | 43 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 43 Cross Lane |
11584 Ingham William Holdsworth | 41 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 22 Bempton place |
successive | 41 Cross Lane | ||
11585 Pollard Herbert | 39 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 39 Cross Lane |
11586 Bennett Louis | 37 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 37 Cross Lane |
11587 Holdsworth Ezra | 33 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 33 Cross Lane |
* 11588 Smith Albert Victor | 5 Wood view | tenement | Cross Lane (joint) |
* 11589 Bland Joshua | 5 Aire street, Thackley | tenement | Cross Lane |
11590 Rycroft John | 296 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | Cross Lane (joint) |
11591 Priestley William | 69 Thorncroft road, Wibsey | tenement | Cross Lane (joint) |
* 11592 Longbottom Harry | 11 Heaton grove | tenement | Cross Lane |
11593 Foster John | 7 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 7 Cross Lane |
11594 Greenwood William Henry | 3 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 3 Cross Lane |
11595 Rotheray Walter | 1 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 1 Cross Lane |
CROSSLEY STREET | |||
11596 Wilson Joseph | 2 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 2 Crossley street |
11597 Bramfitt Charles | 8 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 10 Vivian place |
successive | 8 Crossley street | ||
11598 Blackburn John Willie | 10 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 10 Crossley street |
11599 Turner John | 12 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 12 Crossley street |
11600 Hill Simeon | 20 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 20 Crossley street |
11601 Bramfitt Edward | 22 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 22 Crossley street |
11602 Stansfield William Henry | 24 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 108 Hartington terrace |
successive | 24 Crossley street | ||
11603 Rollitt Arthur | 26 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 26 Crossley street |
11604 Lancaster Sydney | 30 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 30 Crossley street |
11605 Priestley Percy | 32 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 132 Hartington terrace |
successive | 32 Crossley street | ||
11606 Robinson Wilson | 34 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 34 Crossley street |
11607 Pollard Henry | 38 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 38 Crossley street |
11608 Smith Benjamin Goddard | 40 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 40 Crossley street |
11609 Boothman John | 46 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 46 Crossley street |
11610 Northrop Jonas | 19 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 887 Wakefield road |
successive | 19 Crossley street | ||
11611 Wood Samuel | 17 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 17 Crossley street |
11612 Lofthouse Charles | 13 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 13 Crossley street |
DAISY STREET | |||
11613 Bottomley Smith Thomas | 2 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 30 Watmough street |
successive | 18 Daisy street | ||
successive | 2 Daisy street | ||
11614 Hodge Henry | 4 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 81 Beldon road |
successive | 4 Daisy street | ||
11615 Dean Matthew | 6 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 6 Daisy street |
11616 Hesling John | 14 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 14 Daisy street |
11617 Ormondroyd Charles | 16 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 16 Daisy street |
11618 Ramsden William | 18 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 10 Ewart place |
successive | 77 Tivoli place | ||
successive | 18 Daisy street | ||
11619 Smith Albert | 22 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 20 Daisy street |
successive | 22 Daisy street | ||
11620 Fieldsend Francis | 28 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 28 Daisy street |
11621 Servant Arthur Ernest | 34 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 34 Daisy street |
11622 Smith Hartley | 38 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 38 Daisy street |
11623 Laycock Emanuel | 40 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 40 Daisy street |
11624 Sykes Thomas | 42 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 42 Daisy street |
11625 Bolton Alfred | 46 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 46 Daisy street |
11626 Birkbeck Henry | 48 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 25 Anne street |
successive | 48 Daisy street | ||
11627 Cockin John | 52 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 52 Daisy street |
11628 Shaw Rufus | 54 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 79 Ewart street |
successive | 54 Daisy street | ||
11629 Bryan John | 56 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 56 Daisy street |
11630 Brittain William | 58 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 58 Daisy street |
11631 Cockroft Oliver | 62 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 62 Daisy street |
11632 Longthorpe Thomas | 67 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 67 Daisy street |
11633 Nuttall Hodgson | 65 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 65 Daisy street |
11634 Dracup Harrison | 63 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 63 Daisy street |
11635 Harrison Clarkson | 59 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 59 Daisy street |
11636 Collins Wesley | 57 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 107 High street |
successive | 57 Daisy street | ||
11637 Woodhead Joseph | 53 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 53 Daisy street |
11638 Dracup Sam | 51 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 51 Daisy street |
11639 Walker Sam | 47 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 47 Daisy street |
11640 Udall Robert | 45 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 45 Daisy street |
11641 Leach George | 17 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 17 Daisy street |
11642 Nicholson William | 15 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 15 Daisy street |
11643 Pollard Frank | 11 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 7 Bakes street |
successive | 11 Daisy street | ||
11644 Dobson Frederick | 5 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 35 Frank street |
successive | 5 Daisy street | ||
11645 Emmott Arthur | 3 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 11 Hollingwood avenue |
successive | 3 Daisy street | ||
11646 Townend William | 1 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 4 Ramsden court |
successive | 29 Bempton place | ||
successive | 42 Westcroft road | ||
successive | 1 Daisy street | ||
DERBY STREET | |||
11647 Holdsworth John | 4 Derby street | dwelling-house | 4 Derby street |
11648 Lister Sam | 6 Derby street | dwelling-house | 6 Derby street |
11649 Balmforth Milton | 10 Derby street | dwelling-house | 10 Derby street |
11650 Barraclough Willie | 12 Derby street | dwelling-house | 12 Derby street |
11651 Hanson John | 14 Derby street | dwelling-house | 14 Derby street |
11652 Blakey Frederick Archie | 26 Derby street | dwelling-house | 17 Hart street |
successive | 26 Derby street | ||
11653 Reed George | 28 Derby street | dwelling-house | 28 Derby street |
11654 Drake Willie | 32 Derby street | dwelling-house | 32 Derby street |
11655 Barraclough Frederick | 38 Derby street | dwelling-house | 38 Derby street |
11656 Kaberry Rufus | 40 Derby street | dwelling-house | 40 Derby street |
11657 Rhodes William Henry | 42 Derby street | dwelling-house | 42 Derby street |
11658 Tempest Alfred | 48 Derby street | dwelling-house | 48 Derby street |
11659 Ramwell John Davenport | 50 Derby street | dwelling-house | 50 Derby street |
11660 Sherran Wilks | 52 Derby street | dwelling-house | 52 Derby street |
11661 Dean Frederick George | 56 Derby street | dwelling-house | 56 Derby street |
11662 Windle George William | 58 Derby street | dwelling-house | 58 Derby street |
11663 Thorpe Squire | 60 Derby street | dwelling-house | 60 Derby street |
11664 Butterfield Joseph | 62 Derby street | dwelling-house | 62 Derby street |
11665 Frankland Albert | 49 Derby street | dwelling-house | 49 Derby street |
11666 Dewhirst Joseph | 47 Derby street | dwelling-house | 47 Derby street |
11667 Feather Luther | 45 Derby street | dwelling-house | 45 Derby street |
11668 Lightowler Arthur | 41 Derby street | dwelling-house | 41 Derby street |
11669 Priestley Joe | 39 Derby street | dwelling-house | 39 Derby street |
11670 Hutchinson John William | 37 Derby street | dwelling-house | 37 Derby street |
11671 Newell George | 31 Derby street | dwelling-house | 31 Derby street |
11672 Jowett Percy | 27 Derby street | dwelling-house | 27 Derby street |
11673 Cockitt Walter | 25 Derby street | dwelling-house | 25 Derby street |
11674 Wheater John | 23 Derby street | dwelling-house | 23 Derby street |
11675 Hudson Henry | 19 Derby street | dwelling-house | 10 Gathorne street |
successive | 19 Derby street | ||
11676 Fieldhouse Thomas Spencer | 17 Derby street | dwelling-house | 17 Derby street |
11677 Holdsworth Arthur | 15 Derby street | dwelling-house | 19 Derby street |
successive | 15 Derby street | ||
11678 Potter Charles Henry | 13 Derby street | dwelling-house | 13 Derby street |
11679 Robinson Alfred | 9 Derby street | dwelling-house | 12 Cross Lane |
successive | 9 Derby street | ||
11680 Nicholl William | 7 Derby street | dwelling-house | 21 Bartle lane |
successive | 7 Derby street | ||
11681 Bown Ernest Seymour | 5 Derby street | dwelling-house | 19 Frank street |
successive | 5 Derby street | ||
11682 Shepherd Joseph | 3 Derby street | dwelling-house | 3 Derby street |
DRACUP ROAD | |||
11683 May John | 10 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 10 Dracup road |
11684 Gawthorpe Tom | 14 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 14 Dracup road |
11685 Bolton Abraham | 22 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 22 Dracup road |
11686 Jenkinson Harry | 29 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 29 Dracup road |
11687 Fox Fred | 21 Dracup road | house | 21 Dracup road (joint) |
11688 Smith Jarrad | 17 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 17 Dracup road |
11689 Graydon George | 15 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 15 Dracup road |
11690 Sugden Benjamin | 11 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 11 Dracup road |
11691 Gibson John | 9 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 9 Dracup road |
11692 Heap William | 5 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 5 Dracup road |
11693 Richardson Ratcliffe | 3 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 3 Dracup road |
11694 Wallace Moses | 1 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 1 Dracup road |
EBENEZER PLACE | |||
11695 Binns Eli | 11 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 11 Ebenezer place |
11696 Gornall Walter | 10 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 10 Ebenezer place |
11697 Bower William | 8 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 8 Ebenezer place |
11698 Cobb William Frederick | 7 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 12 Crabtree street |
successive | 7 Ebenezer place | ||
11699 Petts William | 6 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 6 Ebenezer place |
11700 Cockroft William | 4 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 4 Ebenezer place |
11701 Emsley Walter | 3 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 3 Ebenezer place |
11702 Willis Thomas | 1 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 1 Ebenezer place |
ESMOND STREET | |||
11703 Schofield Albert Webster | 4 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 25 Beldon lane |
successive | 4 Esmond street | ||
11704 Firth John William | 8 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 8 Esmond street |
11705 Hooson Alfred | 14 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 14 Esmond street |
11706 Robinson Ernest | 18 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 18 Esmond street |
11707 Clist William | 20 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 20 Esmond street |
11708 Pearson William | 22 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 7 Ewart place |
successive | 22 Esmond street | ||
11709 Stansfield Thomas | 31 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 31 Esmond street |
11710 Warriner George | 29 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 29 Esmond street |
11711 Walker Samuel | 25 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 25 Esmond street |
11712 Brett Alexander Reginald | 21 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 21 Crown street |
successive | 21 Esmond street | ||
11713 Clark Donald | 17 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 17 Esmond street |
11714 Beanland Henry | 13 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 13 Esmond street |
11715 Tiplady Joseph | 11 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 11 Esmond street |
11716 Iredale Joseph | 9 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 9 Esmond street |
11717 Foster Arthur | 5 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 5 Esmond street |
11718 Haigh John | 3 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 3 Esmond street |
EWART PLACE | |||
11719 Robinson Charles Wilson | 2 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 2 Ewart place |
11720 Marlton William | 4 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 4 Ewart place |
11721 Bell Matthew | 6 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 6 Ewart place |
11722 Foster Albert | 8 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 8 Ewart place |
11723 Grayson Ernest Heaton | 10 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 22 Pannal street |
successive | 10 Ewart place | ||
11724 Dewhirst John | 16 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 16 Ewart place |
11725 Featham George | 18 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 18 Ewart place |
11726 Broadwith Fred | 24 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 24 Ewart place |
11727 Marlton John | 26 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 26 Ewart place |
11728 College Herbert Charles | 30 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 21 Watmough street |
successive | 30 Ewart place | ||
11729 Whitwham John | 29 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 29 Ewart place |
11730 Holroyd John | 27 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 24 Haycliffe lane |
successive | 27 Ewart place | ||
11731 Milnes Isaac Edwin | 25 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 25 Ewart place |
11732 Bates Walter | 23 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 23 Ewart place |
11733 Toothill Albert | 21 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 35 Stephenson street |
successive | 21 Ewart place | ||
11734 Hardcastle Joe | 19 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 19 Ewart place |
11735 Shackleton Fred | 17 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 18 Beldon road |
successive | 17 Ewart place | ||
11736 Smith Bani | 13 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 13 Ewart place |
11737 Pollard Joseph | 11 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 11 Ewart place |
11738 Petty William | 9 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 9 Ewart place |
11739 Holdsworth Samuel | 7 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 20 Kingswood terrace |
successive | 7 Ewart place | ||
11740 Winpenny Smith | 5 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 5 Ewart place |
11741 Hunt John | 3 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 3 Ewart place |
11742 Benn Joshua | 1 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 1 Ewart place |
EWART STREET | |||
11743 Robertshaw James William | 2 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 2 Ewart street |
11744 Holgate John | 28 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 28 Ewart street |
11745 Pattison Henry | 30 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 30 Ewart street |
11746 Bakes Robinson | 32 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 32 Ewart street |
11747 Jenkinson Arthur | 38 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 38 Ewart street |
11748 Dunn William | 62 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 62 Ewart street |
11749 Woodhead Thomas | 64 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 64 Ewart street |
11750 Dunn John William | 66 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 21 Ewart place |
successive | 66 Ewart street | ||
11751 Illingworth Albert | 70 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 70 Ewart street |
11752 Worsnop Charles | 76 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 76 Ewart street |
11753 Bennett John | 78 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 78 Ewart street |
11754 Haley Sutcliffe | 80 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 80 Ewart street |
11755 Ancliff Arthur | 84 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 28 Pleasant street |
successive | 84 Ewart street | ||
11756 Wardman Willie | 86 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 86 Ewart street |
11757 Lister Arthur Armitage | 90 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 90 Ewart street |
11758 Bennett John Henry | 94 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 18 Havelock street |
successive | 94 Ewart street | ||
11759 Brook Harry | 96 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 92 Haycliffe road |
successive | 96 Ewart street | ||
11760 Wood Peter | 98 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 98 Ewart street |
11761 Ramsden Frederick Charles | 75 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 75 Ewart street |
11762 Clark Victor | 73 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 73 Ewart street |
11763 Bolton Seth | 71 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 71 Ewart street |
11764 Dillow John | 69 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 69 Ewart street |
11765 Broadbent Lister | 67 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 67 Ewart street |
11766 Burrell James | 65 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 65 Ewart street |
11767 Taylor Timothy | 33 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 33 Ewart street |
11768 Denham Charles | 31 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 31 Ewart street |
FALCON STREET | |||
11769 Westman Henry | 8 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 8 Falcon street |
11770 Wilks William Henry | 10 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 10 Falcon street |
11771 Sharp James William | 37 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 267 Southfield lane |
successive | 14 Falcon street | ||
11772 Baldwin Alfred | 16 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 16 Falcon street |
11773 Musther Christopher William | 18 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 18 Falcon street |
11774 Muff Frank | 20 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 20 Falcon street |
11775 Bower William | 19 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 19 Falcon street |
11776 Dunnington George Henry | 17 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 17 Falcon street |
11777 Jennings Joseph | 13 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 13 Falcon street |
11778 Dracup Brigg | 7 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 7 Falcon street |
11779 Godding John Arthur | 3 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 3 Falcon street |
FARNHAM ROAD | |||
11780 Holdsworth Herbert | 37 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 37 Farnham road |
11781 Cawthron William Ernest | 33 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 33 Farnham road |
11782 Noble Ernest | 31 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 11 Fenton street |
successive | 31 Farnham road | ||
11783 Sharp Shackleton | 29 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 29 Farnham road |
11784 Bulman Joseph | 27 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 27 Farnham road |
11785 Wright Ben | 25 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 25 Farnham road |
11786 Hargreaves James | 23 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 23 Farnham road |
11787 Thornton James Abraham | 21 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 21 Farnham road |
11788 Jagger Sam | 19 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 19 Farnham road |
11789 Britt Charles | 17 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 17 Farnham road |
11790 Leather Herbert | 15 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 15 Farnham road |
11791 Topham John | 13 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 13 Farnham road |
11792 Pollard William | 9 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 11 Southampton street |
successive | 9 Farnham road | ||
11793 Powell Fred | 7 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 15 Arctic parade |
successive | 7 Farnham road | ||
11794 Moore William | 3 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 3 Farnham road |
11795 Knapton Ellis | 1 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 1 Farnham road |
FRANK STREET | |||
11796 Taylor Frederick | 4 Frank street | dwelling-house | 4 Frank street |
11797 Mitchell Jonas | 8 Frank street | dwelling-house | 8 Frank street |
11798 Noble Thomas | 10 Frank street | dwelling-house | 10 Frank street |
11799 Wilman Henry | 12 Frank street | dwelling-house | 12 Frank street |
11800 Priestley George | 14 Frank street | dwelling-house | 14 Frank street |
11801 Collins Frederick | 16 Frank street | dwelling-house | 72 Cross Lane |
successive | 16 Frank street | ||
11802 Staveley Jonas | 20 Frank street | dwelling-house | 20 Frank street |
11803 Clough Harry | 22 Frank street | dwelling-house | 22 Frank street |
11804 Thorley Joseph | 24 Frank street | dwelling-house | 24 Frank street |
11805 Bateman Benjamin | 26 Frank street | dwelling-house | 26 Frank street |
11806 Stoner Tom | 30 Frank street | dwelling-house | 30 Frank street |
11807 Smith Jesse | 32 Frank street | dwelling-house | 32 Frank street |
11808 Rawnsley John | 34 Frank street | dwelling-house | 34 Frank street |
11809 Gettings John Thomas | 36 Frank street | dwelling-house | 36 Frank street |
11810 Myers Charles | 38 Frank street | dwelling-house | 38 Frank street |
11811 Walker Nicholas | 40 Frank street | dwelling-house | 40 Frank street |
11812 Topham Herbert | 42 Frank street | dwelling-house | 42 Frank street |
11813 Wardman Arthur | 35 Frank street | dwelling-house | 5 Vine street |
successive | 35 Frank street | ||
11814 Bradshaw Robert | 25 Frank street | dwelling-house | 25 Frank street |
11815 Stoner David | 23 Frank street | dwelling-house | 23 Frank street |
11816 Ward Arthur | 21 Frank street | dwelling-house | 21 Frank street |
11817 Wooler Isaac | 17 Frank street | dwelling-house | 17 Frank street |
11818 Rollinson Ben | 15 Frank street | dwelling-house | 15 Frank street |
11819 Wilson Alexander | 9 Frank street | dwelling-house | 41 Frank street |
successive | 9 Frank street | ||
11820 Swaine John William | 5 Frank street | dwelling-house | 5 Frank street |
11821 Topham Alfred | 3 Frank street | dwelling-house | 3 Frank street |
GATHORNE STREET | |||
11822 Sinclair David | 2 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 2 Gathorne street |
11823 Sykes Thomas Percy | 4 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 4 Gathorne street |
11824 Dennison Charles | 10 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 37 Sowden street |
successive | 10 Gathorne street | ||
11825 Brown Henry | 12 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 12 Gathorne street |
11826 Lawson Robert Gladstone | 14 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 5 Daisy street |
successive | 14 Gathorne street | ||
11827 Firth James Edward | 18 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 18 Gathorne street |
11828 Scott James | 20 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 9 High street |
successive | 20 Gathorne street | ||
11829 Bean William | 22 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 22 Gathorne street |
11830 Wood Arthur | 24 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 24 Gathorne street |
11831 Brown Samuel | 26 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 26 Gathorne street |
11832 Petty Edwin | 28 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 28 Gathorne street |
11833 Shackleton Edward | 30 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 30 Gathorne street |
11834 Frankland George Henry | 32 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 32 Gathorne street |
11835 Mawson Joseph | 34 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 34 Gathorne street |
11836 Hanson Albert | 36 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 36 Gathorne street |
11837 Shackleton Fred | 38 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 20 Gathorne street |
successive | 38 Gathorne street | ||
11838 Barker John William | 40 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 34 Dracup road |
successive | 40 Gathorne street | ||
11839 Verity George | 39 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 39 Gathorne street |
11840 Toothill Jonas | 35 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 35 Gathorne street |
11841 Lister James William | 31 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 2 Falcon street |
successive | 31 Gathorne street | ||
11842 Jowett Frank | 27 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 13 Hart street |
successive | 27 Gathorne street | ||
11843 Barker John Edward | 29 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 29 Gathorne street |
11844 Northrop Thomas | 23 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 23 Gathorne street |
11845 Fieldhouse Harry | 21 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 21 Gathorne street |
11846 Barker Henry | 19 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 19 Gathorne street |
11847 Bolton John | 17 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 20 Low green |
successive | 17 Gathorne street | ||
11848 Lawton Harry | 15 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 15 Gathorne street |
11849 Fieldhouse Wilson | 13 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 156 Dirk Hill road |
successive | 13 Gathorne street | ||
11850 Sunderland Joseph Craven | 7 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 7 Gathorne street |
11851 Baxter Fred | 5 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 5 Gathorne street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
11852 Kershaw William | 262 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 262 Great Horton road |
11853 Parker John Thomas | 264 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 264 Great Horton road |
* 11854 Barrow George Herbert | 268 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 268 Great Horton road |
11855 Wood Samuel Muff | 272 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 272 Great Horton road |
11856 Barraclough Noah | 274 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 274 Great Horton road |
11857 Blakey George | 276 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 276 Great Horton road |
11858 Rycroft Harry | 278 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 40 Gaythorne street |
successive | 278 Great Horton road | ||
11859 Illingworth William Thomas Metcalfe | 280 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 280 Great Horton road |
11860 Sutcliffe John | 284 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 284 Great Horton road |
11861 Pearson Walter | 288 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 288 Great Horton road |
11862 Sharp Edgar William | 290 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 290 Great Horton road |
11863 Inman Squire | 292 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 292 Great Horton road |
11864 Andrews George | 294 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 294 Great Horton road |
11865 Smithies Abraham | 296 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 296 Great Horton road |
11866 Haggas Harry | 298 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 298 Great Horton road |
11867 Pattison George | 304 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 304 Great Horton road |
11868 Heslop Edward | 306 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 306 Great Horton road |
11869 Foster John | 312 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 312 Great Horton road |
11870, Stevenson Cowling | 326 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 326 Great Horton road |
11871 Ramsden Alfred | 328 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 328 Great Horton road |
11872 Hawkins Arthur George | 332 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 5 Lingwood terrace |
successive | 332 Great Horton road | ||
11873 Shackleton George Wilson | 336 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 336 Great Horton road |
11874 Robertshaw Herbert | 340 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 617 Allerton road |
successive | 340 Great Horton road | ||
11875 Bedford Benjamin | 342 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 342 Great Horton road |
11876 Desser Bernhard | 346 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 346 Great Horton road |
* 11877 Mitchell Jacob Hardy | 836 Manchester road | tenement | 344 Great Horton road |
11878 Scarr John | 350 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 350 Great Horton road |
11879 Waterhouse Percy Belfield | 352 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 352 Great Horton road |
11880 Askey John | 354 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 354 Great Horton road |
11881 Whitaker Arthur Elliott | 351 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 351 Great Horton road |
11882 Shepherd Matthew | 349 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 349 Great Horton road |
11883 Waddington Herbert | 347 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 347 Great Horton road |
11884 Davis James Gilbert | 345 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 345 Great Horton road |
11885 Carter Swift | 343 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 343 Great Horton road |
11886 Oates Adnah | 341 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 341 Great Horton road |
11887 Lister Frank Crossley | 339 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 339 Great Horton road |
11888 Holmes Harry | 337 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 337 Great Horton road |
11889 Leighton Rev. James | 283 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 283 Great Horton road |
11890 Wilson Cephas Jowett | 281 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 281 Great Horton road |
HALSTEAD PLACE | |||
11891 Thompson James | 8 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 13 Stephenson street |
successive | 8 Halstead place | ||
11892 Walmsley William | 12 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 12 Halstead place |
11893 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place | house | 85 Halstead place (joint) |
11894 Bramwell John Joseph | 85 Halstead place | house | 85 Halstead place (joint) |
11895 Ingham Henry | 81 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 81 Halstead place |
11896 Hitchen Friend | 79 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 79 Halstead place |
11897 Booth Harry | 75 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 75 Halstead place |
11898 Murgatroyd James | 73 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 73 Halstead place |
11899 Snowden Herbert | 71 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 12 Daisy street |
successive | 13 Stephenson street | ||
successive | 71 Halstead place | ||
11900 Murgatroyd David | 69 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 69 Halstead place |
11901 Mitchell Fred | 67 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 67 Halstead place |
11902 Hipwell Alfred | 61 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 61 Halstead place |
11903 Smith Wright | 55 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 18 Percy street |
successive | 55 Halstead place | ||
11904 Petts Arthur | 53 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 53 Halstead place |
11905 Smith Edgar | 51 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 51 Halstead place |
11906 Lowley Benjamin | 49 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 49 Halstead place |
11907 Lofthouse Walter | 45 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 5 Stephenson street |
successive | 45 Halstead place | ||
11908 Tasker John Joseph | 43 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 43 Halstead place |
11909 Shackleton Walter Percy | 39 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 66 Barkerend road |
successive | 39 Halstead place | ||
11910 Mitchell Eddy | 37 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 37 Halstead place |
11911 Pearson Walker | 35 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 35 Halstead place |
11912 Schofield Ralph | 33 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 116 Cross Lane |
successive | 33 Halstead place | ||
11913 Wade Isaac | 31 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 94 Ewart street |
successive | 31 Halstead place | ||
11914 Ellis Leonard | 25 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 25 Halstead place |
11915 Robinson Thomas | 23 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 16A Low green |
successive | 23 Halstead place | ||
11916 Pilling Harry | 21 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 21 Halstead place |
11917 Breaks Thomas | 19 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 19 Halstead place |
11918 Heworth Henry | 17 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 17 Halstead place |
11919 Shapcott Herbert | 15 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 15 Halstead place |
HARRIS COURT | |||
* 11920 Jowett Alfred | 27 Pemberton drive | tenement | Harris court (joint) |
11921 Kellett Joseph | 3 Harris court | dwelling-house | 3 Harris court |
HART STREET | |||
11922 Kay Joe | 2 Hart street | dwelling-house | 2 Hart street |
11923 Coates John William | 4 Hart street | dwelling-house | 4 Hart street |
11924 Priestley Sam | 6 Hart street | dwelling-house | 6 Hart street |
11925 Ormondroyd John | 8 Hart street | dwelling-house | 8 Hart street |
11926 Thornton Hezekiah | 10 Hart street | dwelling-house | 10 Hart street |
11927 Furniss George | 12 Hart street | dwelling-house | 12 Hart street |
11928 Hartley Jonas Varley | 16 Hart street | dwelling-house | 16 Hart street |
11929 Kirby Ralph | 15 Hart street | dwelling-house | 15 Hart street |
11930 Schofield Arthur | 11 Hart street | dwelling-house | 11 Hart street |
11931 Race Edwin | 9 Hart street | dwelling-house | 9 Hart street |
11932 Mitchell Norman | 7 Hart street | dwelling-house | 7 Hart street |
11933 Heppleston William Henry | 5 Hart street | dwelling-house | 5 Hart street |
11934 Raistrick Herbert | 1 Hart street | dwelling-house | 1 Hart street |
HAVELOCK STREET | |||
11935 Wilcock Stephen | 6 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 6 Havelock street |
11936 Bartle Mark | 10 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 10 Havelock street |
11937 Pilling Fred | 12 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 12 Havelock street |
11938 Holmes Alfred | 14 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 14 Havelock street |
11939 Hargreaves Frank | 18 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 75 Marshall street |
successive | 18 Havelock street | ||
11940 Frankland Daniel | 20 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 20 Havelock street |
11941 Taylor Thomas | 22 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 22 Havelock street |
11942 Ashworth William Alfred Stowell | 28 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 28 Havelock street |
11943 Taylor Joe | 30 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 30 Havelock street |
11944 Wilcock John | 32 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 32 Havelock street |
11945 Wheatley Arthur | 34 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 34 Havelock street |
11946 Brown Thomas Frederick | 36 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 36 Havelock street |
11947 Wilcock William | 38 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 38 Havelock street |
11948 Udall Oliver | 42 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 42 Havelock street |
11949 Edmondson Alfred | 50 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 50 Havelock street |
11950 Illingworth John | 52 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 52 Havelock street |
11951 Leach Isaac | 54 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 54 Havelock street |
11952 Loney Jeremiah | 56 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 56 Havelock street |
11953 Knapton Frank | 58 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 58 Havelock street |
11954 Tiley Peter | 60 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 60 Havelock street |
11955 Wilkinson Ellis | 62 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 62 Havelock street |
11956 Dawson Thomas | 66 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 66 Havelock street |
11957 Leftley Alfred | 68 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 68 Havelock street |
11958 Pollard John | 70 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 70 Havelock street |
11959 Hick Walter | 72 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 72 Havelock street |
11960 Atkinson Benjamin | 74 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 74 Havelock street |
11961 Speight John William | 76 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 76 Havelock street |
11962 Burns John William | 78 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 78 Havelock street |
11963 Spencer John | 80 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 80 Havelock street |
11964 Dobson William Henry | 82 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 82 Havelock street |
11965 Chorley Tom | 84 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 84 Havelock street |
11966 Ashworth Willie | 86 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 86 Havelock street |
11967 Wilkinson Horace | 88 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 55 Havelock street |
successive | 88 Havelock street | ||
11968 Longthorpe William | 90 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 16 Bartle place |
successive | 90 Havelock street | ||
11969 Sharpe William | 92 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 92 Havelock street |
11970 Crowther Donald | 94 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 94 Havelock street |
11971 Crossley Joseph | 98 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 38 Dracup road |
successive | 98 Havelock street | ||
11972 Galloway John William | 100 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 100 Havelock street |
11973 McKenzie John Thomas | 102 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 102 Havelock street |
11974 Bradley Joseph | 104 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 27 Anne street |
successive | 104 Havelock street | ||
11975 Chapman Sam | 108 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 108 Havelock street |
11976 Winpenny Thomas Edward | 110 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 110 Havelock street |
11977 Wilkinson Sam | 112 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 19 Summerhill street |
successive | 112 Havelock street | ||
11978 Muirhead Walter | 75 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 75 Havelock street |
11979 Wilcock Henry | 73 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 73 Havelock street |
11980 Heathorn Joe | 69 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 216 Springmill street |
successive | 75 Park road | ||
successive | 69 Havelock street | ||
11981 Cordingley Arthur | 67 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 67 Havelock street |
11982 Coates John Thomas | 63 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 63 Havelock street |
11983 Almond Henry | 61 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 61 Havelock street |
11984 Hooper Jabez | 59 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 59 Havelock street |
11985 Lord Richard | 53 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 53 Havelock street |
11986 Hemsworth William | 51 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 51 Havelock street |
11987 Long Alfred | 49 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 49 Havelock street |
11988 Turner Will | 47 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 8 Havelock street |
successive | 47 Havelock street | ||
11989 Bland Alfred | 45 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 45 Havelock street |
11990 Wall James | 43 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 43 Havelock street |
11991 Rhodes John | 37 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 37 Havelock street |
11992 Barraclough Thomas William | 35 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 35 Havelock street |
11993 Fletcher John | 33 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 33 Havelock street |
11994 Long Alfred | 29 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 29 Havelock street |
11995 Connor Maurice | 27 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 27 Havelock street |
11996 Barker Thomas | 25 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 25 Havelock street |
11997 Illingworth Jonas | 23 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 44 Havelock street |
successive | 23 Havelock street | ||
11998 Long Christopher | 21 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 21 Havelock street |
11999 Long Richard | 19 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 19 Havelock street |
12000 Wilman Enoch | 17 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 17 Havelock street |
HAYCLIFFE HILL | |||
12001 Greenwood William | 11 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 11 Haycliffe hill |
12002 Barnes Herbert | 15 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 15 Haycliffe hill |
12003 Tate Edwin | 16 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 38 Coventry street |
successive | 16 Haycliffe hill | ||
12004 Boults Samuel | 17 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 17 Haycliffe hill |
12005 Jackson George | 19 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 79 Bottomley street |
successive | 19 Haycliffe hill | ||
12006 Wasey George Henry | 21 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 55 Daisy street |
successive | 13 Beldon hill | ||
successive | 21 Haycliffe hill | ||
12007 Brown James William | 23 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 23 Haycliffe hill |
12008 Fletcher James William | 25 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 25 Haycliffe hill |
12009 Boutts Alfred | 26 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 54 Haycliffe hill |
successive | 26 Haycliffe hill | ||
12010 Birdsall Rowland Edwin | 27 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 27 Haycliffe hill |
12011 Priestley James | 67 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 67 Haycliffe hill |
12012 Warren John | 69 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 69 Haycliffe hill |
12013 Smith Abraham | 71 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 16 Low Green terrace |
successive | 71 Haycliffe hill | ||
HIGH STREET | |||
12014 Wainwright Edward | 2 High street | dwelling-house | 10 Arctic parade |
successive | 2 High street | ||
12015 Carter William Henry | 8 High street | dwelling-house | 23 Haycliffe terrace |
successive | 8 High street | ||
12016 Bollans James | 12 High street | dwelling-house | 12 High street |
12017 Hanson John Henry | 26 High street | dwelling-house | 26 High street |
12018 Ashworth Thomas | 28 High street | dwelling-house | 28 High street |
12019 Bousfield Norcliffe | 4 Cross Lane | tenement | 30 High street |
12020 Ellis Fred | 277 High street | tenement | 34 High street |
12021 Firth Thomas | 40 High street | dwelling-house | 40 High street |
12022 Mitchell Joseph | 42 High street | dwelling-house | 42 High street |
* 12023 Driver Edmund | 193 Manningham lane | tenement | 44 High street |
12024 Sellers Mark Butler | 58 High street | dwelling-house | 58 High street |
12025 Goodall Christopher | 60 High street | dwelling-house | 60 High street |
12026 Slicer Robert Wilson | 62 High street | dwelling-house | 36 Dracup road |
successive | 62 High street | ||
12027 Moore Bateson | 68 High street | dwelling-house | 68 High street |
12028 Hillam Holdsworth | 72 High street | dwelling-house | 72 High street |
12029 Angus Samuel | 74 High street | dwelling-house | 74 High street |
12030 Martin Edward | 76 High street | dwelling-house | 76 High street |
12031 Windle Bob | 78 High street | dwelling-house | 78 High street |
12032 Armitage William Henry | 80 High street | dwelling-house | 80 High street |
12033 Fletcher Alfred | 84 High street | dwelling-house | 84 High street |
12034 Watmough Amos | 88 High street | dwelling-house | 88 High street |
12035 Barrett William Henry | 92 High street | dwelling-house | 92 High street |
* 12036 Laverack Arthur | 10 Duckworth lane | tenement | 100 High street |
12037 Spencer Sam | Carlton villas, Clayton | tenement | 102 High street |
12038 Bentley William | 118 High street | dwelling-house | 118 High street |
12039 Kershaw James | 124 High street | dwelling-house | 124 High street |
12040 Crabtree Admiral | 130 High street | dwelling-house | 130 High street |
12041 Sharp William | 144 High street | dwelling-house | 144 High street |
12042 Ward Horace | 146 High street | dwelling-house | 146 High street |
12043 Henderson Richard James | 148 High street | dwelling-house | 148 High street |
12044 Dobson Arthur | 156 High street | dwelling-house | 156 High street |
12045 Robertshaw Joseph | 160 High street | dwelling-house | 160 High street |
12046 Wilkinson John Smith | 166 High street | dwelling-house | 166 High street |
12047 Jones Alfred | 172 High street | dwelling-house | 6 Thorpe street |
successive | 172 High street | ||
12048 Jordon Tom | 180 High street | dwelling-house | 180 High street |
12049 Barraclough Seth | 182 High street | dwelling-house | 182 High street |
12050 Hall Nathan | 184 High street | dwelling-house | 184 High street |
12051 Dawson Hiram | 192 High street | dwelling-house | 192 High street |
12052 Clegg Joseph | 194 High street | dwelling-house | 194 High street |
12053 Kershaw Herbert | 200 High street | dwelling-house | 200 High street |
12054 Coates James Arthur | 202 High street | dwelling-house | 202 High street |
12055 Barraclough Thomas | 206 High street | dwelling-house | 206 High street |
12056 Yewdall Ezra | 210 High street | dwelling-house | 210 High street |
12057 Shepherd Ellis | 214 High street | dwelling-house | 214 High street |
12058 Dracup Charles Henry | 218 High street | dwelling-house | 218 High street |
12059 Bridgeman Charles | 220 High street | dwelling-house | 220 High street |
12060 Priestley Wright | 224 High street | dwelling-house | 224 High street |
12061 Kettlewell Richard | 234 High street | dwelling-house | 234 High street |
12062 Holdsworth Francis | 236 High street | dwelling-house | 236 High street |
12063 Hainsworth Charles Frederick | 238 High street | dwelling-house | 238 High street |
12064 Pollard John William | 240 High street | dwelling-house | 240 High street |
12065 Baxandall Josiah | 244 High street | dwelling-house | 244 High street |
12066 Pollard Robert | 246 High street | dwelling-house | 246 High street |
12067 Jameson Richard | 248 High street | dwelling-house | 248 High street |
12068 Andrews Fred | 250 High street | dwelling-house | 250 High street |
12069 Priestley Miles | 252 High street | dwelling-house | 252 High street |
12070 Fox Edward | 254 High street | dwelling-house | 254 High street |
12071 Smith John Bolton | 256 High street | dwelling-house | 256 High street |
12072 Macauley John | 258 High street | dwelling-house | 258 High street |
12073 Smith William Henry | 260 High street | dwelling-house | 68 Ewart street |
successive | 260 High street | ||
12074 Smith John | 262 High street | dwelling-house | 262 High street |
12075 Woodhead Arthur Henry | 264 High street | dwelling-house | 264 High street |
12076 Poustie David Taylor | 266 High street | dwelling-house | 266 High street |
12077 Emsley Arthur | 268 High street | dwelling-house | 268 High street |
12078 Drake Tom | 270 High street | dwelling-house | 270 High street |
12079 Cordingley Thomas | 272 High street | dwelling-house | 272 High street |
12080 Birbeck George | 274 High street | dwelling-house | 274 High street |
12081 Peel Herbert | 280 High street | dwelling-house | 280 High street |
12082 Hodges George | 298 High street | dwelling-house | 6 Esmond street |
successive | 298 High street | ||
12083 Hoyle Jonathan | 349 High street | dwelling-house | 349 High street |
12084 Robertshaw Seth | 347 High street | dwelling-house | 347 High street |
12085 Hanson Lister | 345 High street | dwelling-house | 345 High street |
12086 Jowett Walter | 343 High street | dwelling-house | 343 High street |
12087 Hudson Arthur | 341 High street | dwelling-house | 341 High street |
12088 Briggs Charles | 333 High street | dwelling-house | 333 High street |
12089 Barker Holdsworth | 325 High street | dwelling-house | 325 High street |
12090 Turner Frederick Fell | 321 High street | dwelling-house | 123 Old road |
successive | 321 High street | ||
12091 Heaton Huram | 319 High street | dwelling-house | 319 High street |
12092 Olive Charles | 317 High street | dwelling-house | 29 Melrose street |
successive | 317 High street | ||
12093 Ashworth James | 313 High street | dwelling-house | 313 High street |
12094 Williamson John | 307 High street | dwelling-house | 307 High street |
12095 Wilman Riley | 303 High street | dwelling-house | 303 High street |
12096 Bulmer Charles | 301 High street | dwelling-house | 9 Rodney street |
successive | 301 High street | ||
12097 Jowett John | 299 High street | dwelling-house | 299 High street |
12098 Lofthouse Charles | 257 High street | dwelling-house | 257 High street |
12099 Hunter Arthur | 251 High street | dwelling-house | 251 High street |
12100 Ingham Alfred | 245 High street | dwelling-house | 245 High street |
12101 Smithies Thomas | 241 High street | dwelling-house | 241 High street |
12102 Warrener William | 237 High street | dwelling-house | 237 High street |
12103 Smethurst Ellis | 205 High street | dwelling-house | 205 High street |
12104 Cowling John | 193 High street | dwelling-house | 193 High street |
12105 Cordingley Wright | 179 High street | dwelling-house | 179 High street |
12106 Hudson Charles | 173 High street | dwelling-house | 173 High street |
12107 Firth Joseph | 171 High street | dwelling-house | 171 High street |
12108 Dunsmore William Patrick | 165A High street | dwelling-house | 165A High street |
12109 Morgan William | 165 High street | dwelling-house | 77 Woodlands road |
successive | 165 High street | ||
12110 Mitchell Herbert | 161 High street | dwelling-house | 161 High street |
12111 Milnes Sam | 159 High street | dwelling-house | 2 Cragg street |
successive | 159 High street | ||
12112 Firth Alfred Edward | 157 High street | dwelling-house | 157 High street |
12113 Gates Christopher | 153 High street | dwelling-house | 153 High street |
12114 Harrison John | 151 High street | dwelling-house | 151 High street |
12115 Keighley John | 149 High street | dwelling-house | 149 High street |
12116 Metcalfe Frank | 147 High street | dwelling-house | 147 High street |
12117 Priestley Charles Ernest | 137A High street | dwelling-house | 137A High street |
12118 Dalby Albert | 135 High street | dwelling-house | 135 High street |
12119 Dean Sam | 133 High street | dwelling-house | 133 High street |
12120 Firth Kendall | 131 High street | dwelling-house | 131 High street |
12121 Barber John James | 127A High street | dwelling-house | 127A High street |
12122 Hillam Job | 125 High street | dwelling-house | 125 High street |
12123 Hillam Thomas | 125 High street | tenement | 123 High street |
12124 Bastow Walter Granville | 117 High street | dwelling-house | 23 Waverley avenue |
successive | 117 High street | ||
12125 Hartley Joseph | 113 High street | dwelling-house | 46 Pleasant street |
successive | 113 High street | ||
12126 Tippett Frederick | 115 High street | dwelling-house | 29 Stanmore place |
successive | 115 High street | ||
12127 Thorpe Francis | 111 High street | dwelling-house | 111 High street |
12128 Brooke Joseph | 101 High street | dwelling-house | 101 High street |
12129 Pollard James Watson | 99 High street | dwelling-house | 99 High street |
12130 Iilingworth Thomas Harold | 91 High street | dwelling-house | 91 High street |
12131 Bateman William | 87 High street | dwelling-house | 87 High street |
12132 Lister William Henry | 83 High street | dwelling-house | 83 High street |
* 12133 Robinson Arthur | 2 New Southfield road | tenement | 75 High street |
12134 Mawer Thomas Jones | 69 High street | dwelling-house | 69 High street |
12135 Williams John | 65 High street | dwelling-house | 65 High street |
12136 Smith Sam Keighley | 53 High street | dwelling-house | 53 High street |
12137 Lancaster Lewis | 47 High street | dwelling-house | 47 High street |
* 12138 Fearnside Horatio | 45 High street | dwelling-house | 45 High street |
12139 Priestley Jacob | 37 High street | dwelling-house | 37 High street |
12140 Hartley Barnard | 35 High street | dwelling-house | 35 High street |
12141 Bland Major Ferrand | 33 High street | dwelling-house | 33 High street |
12142 Aldridge Henry Charles | 35 Farnham road | tenement | 27 High street |
12143 Chisslett Thomas | 21 High street | dwelling-house | 21 High street |
12144 Dewhirst Joe Willie | 19 High street | dwelling-house | 17 Sunny bank road |
successive | 19 High street | ||
12145 Hutchinson Robert | 17 High street | dwelling-house | 17 High street |
12146 Taylor Albert | 15 High street | dwelling-house | 15 High street |
12147 Pearson Charles | 13 High street | dwelling-house | 13 High street |
12148 Sunderland Angus | 11 High street | dwelling-house | 11 High street |
12149 Shepherd Samuel White | 9 High street | dwelling-house | 5 Bakes street |
successive | 9 High street | ||
12150 Greenwood Charlie | 7 High street | dwelling-house | 9 Frank street |
successive | 7 High street | ||
HOLLINGWOOD LANE | |||
12151 Farnish William | Bracken hall | dwelling-house | Hollingwood lane |
12152 Wardman Amos | Brackenhall grounds, Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | Hollingwood lane |
12153 Greenwood Sutcliffe | Brackenhall grounds, Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | Hollingwood lane |
HOLLY BANK ROAD | |||
12154 Smith Samuel | Hercules Farm | dwelling-house | Holly Bank road |
12155 Whaley John | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | California shed, Cliffe mills, Holly Bank road, Great Horton (joint) |
HORTON PARK AVENUE | |||
12156 Stoney George | 8 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 55 Oulton terrace |
successive | 8 Horton Park avenue | ||
12157 Bakes Abel | 10 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 10 Horton Park avenue |
12158 Moore William Henry Sylvester | 18 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 18 Horton Park avenue |
12159 Smith William James | 20 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 20 Horton Park avenue |
12160 North Barker | 22 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 49 Glenholme road |
successive | 22 Horton Park avenue | ||
12161 Smith John | 24 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 24 Horton Park avenue |
HUNT YARD | |||
12162 Farrar Thomas | 2 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 2 Hunt yard |
12163 Clegg Charles Edward | 7 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 7 Hunt yard |
12164 Gatenby Herbert | 8 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 8 Hunt yard |
12165 Farrar George Walter | 9 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 9 Hunt yard |
12166 Shepherd Fred | 11 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 11 Hunt yard |
12167 Pedley John William | 12 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 12 Hunt yard |
JENNINGS PLACE | |||
12168 Ackroyd Abednego | 4 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 18 Stephenson street |
successive | 4 Jennings place | ||
12169 Tempest Fred | 6 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 6 Jennings place |
12170 Knight Benjamin | 8 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 8 Jennings place |
12171 Blades Richard | 10 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 10 Jennings place |
12172 Dean Charles Edwin | 12 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 82 Ewart street |
successive | 12 Jennings place | ||
12173 Brook Seth | 14 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 14 Jennings place |
12174 Scowcroft Harry | 16 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 16 Jennings place |
12175 Dean Thomas | 18 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 28 Bempton place |
successive | 18 Jennings place | ||
12176 Sharp Smith | 17 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 17 Jennings place |
12177 Wooller Sharp | 15 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 15 Jennings place |
12178 Sutcliffe Alfred | 9 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 9 Jennings place |
12179 Blackburn Willie | 3 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 3 Jennings place |
KELSHALL BUILDINGS | |||
12180 Harmston George | 5 Kelshall buildings | dwelling-house | 5 Kelshall buildings |
12181 Naylor John William | 3 Kelshall buildings | dwelling-house | 3 Kelshall buildings |
12182 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | dwelling-house | 1 Kelshall buildings |
KINGSWOOD PLACE | |||
12183 Green Robert | 6 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 43 High street |
successive | 6 Kingswood place | ||
12184 Bakes Joseph | 14 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 14 Kingswood place |
12185 London William | 16 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 16 Kingswood place |
12186 Craven Francis Jowett | 18 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 18 Kingswood place |
12187 Russam Thomas | 11 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 23 Kingswood street |
successive | 11 Kingswood place | ||
12188 Ayre John Henry | 7 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 7 Kingswood place |
KINGSWOOD STREET | |||
12189 Dobson Harry Smith | 8 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 8 Kingswood street |
12190 Murgatroyd Hiram | 10 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 10 Kingswood street |
12191 Murgatroyd William | 12 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 12 Kingswood street |
12192 Greenwood Joseph | 14 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 14 Kingswood street |
12193 Wooler John | 16 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 16 Kingswood street |
12194 Shackleton Sowden | 18 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 18 Kingswood street |
12195 Nicholls William | 20 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 20 Kingswood street |
12196 Ormondroyd Fairfax | 22 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 22 Kingswood street |
12197 Fearnside William Edward | 24 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 24 Kingswood street |
12198 Mitchell William | 26 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 26 Kingswood street |
12199 Barker Fred | 28 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 28 Kingswood street |
12200 Mitchell Albert | 34 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 43 Kingswood street |
successive | 34 Kingswood street | ||
12201 Walker Gregory Coates | 36 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 36 Kingswood street |
12202 Holgate William Henry | 38 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 38 Kingswood street |
12203 Waddington John | 44 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 44 Kingswood street |
12204 Bennett Arthur | 46 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 46 Kingswood street |
12205 Gledhill Albert Edward | 48 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 48 Kingswood street |
12206 Barlow John Oswald | 50 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 50 Kingswood street |
12207 Silson William | 52 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 52 Kingswood street |
12208 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 58 Kingswood street |
12209 Nuttall Joseph | 60 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 60 Kingswood street |
12210 Rycroft Seth | 62 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 62 Kingswood street |
12211 Kendall Thomas | 64 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 317 Southfield lane |
successive | 64 Kingswood street | ||
12212 North John William | 66 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 66 Kingswood street |
12213 Hollas Dan | 89 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 89 Kingswood street |
12214 Bottomley Henry | 87 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 87 Kingswood street |
12215 Widdop Sam | 85 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 17 Livingstone street |
successive | 85 Kingswood street | ||
12216 Ackroyd Fred | 83 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 12 Livingstone street |
successive | 83 Kingswood street | ||
12217 Dracup Harry | 81 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 81 Kingswood street |
12218 Milton James | 79 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 79 Kingswood street |
12219 Wardman Arthur | 75 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 75 Kingswood street |
12220 Smith Arthur | 73 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 73 Kingswood street |
12221 Redmond Gregson | 71 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 71 Kingswood street |
12222 Shepherd Henry | 69 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 69 Kingswood street |
12223 Webster George Willie | 67 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 67 Kingswood street |
12224 Whitaker William | 65 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 65 Kingswood street |
12225 Mitchell James | 63 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 63 Kingswood street |
12226 Lister William Henry | 61 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 61 Kingswood street |
12227 Varley John Henry | 59 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 59 Kingswood street |
12228 Shackleton Ernest | 55 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 55 Kingswood street |
12229 Shepherd Enoch | 47 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 20 Turner place |
successive | 47 Kingswood street | ||
12230 Smith Walter | 43 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 25 Arctic parade |
successive | 43 Kingswood street | ||
12231 Shepherd Aaron | 41 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 54 Kingswood street |
successive | 41 Kingswood street | ||
12232 Fox Thomas Alfred | 35 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 35 Kingswood street |
12233 Oates Arthur William | 33 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 33 Kingswood street |
12234 Bennett Edward | 29 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 29 Kingswood street |
12235 Holroyd James | 27 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 27 Kingswood street |
12236 Atkinson Thomas | 21 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 21 Kingswood street |
12237 Priestley William | 19 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 19 Kingswood street |
12238 Overend Jackson | 17 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 17 Kingswood street |
12239 Myers Horace | 15 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 15 Kingswood street |
12240 Dawson Harry | 13 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 13 Kingswood street |
12241 Pearson Harry | 11 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 11 Kingswood street |
12242 Sowood Herbert Briggs | 9 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 9 Kingswood street |
12243 Holden Amos | 7 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 7 Kingswood street |
12244 Lightowler Alfred | 5 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 5 Kingswood street |
KINGSWOOD TERRACE | |||
12245 Shepherd Herbert | 16 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Kingswood terrace |
12246 Thomas Willie | 18 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Perseverance lane |
successive | 231 Southfield lane | ||
successive | 18 Kingswood terrace | ||
12247 Lacey James | 20 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Vivian place |
successive | 20 Kingswood terrace | ||
12248 Pratt Robert | 24 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Kingswood terrace |
12249 Bentley Sam | 28 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 28 Kingswood terrace |
12250 Emsley Fred | 30 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Vivian place |
successive | 30 Kingswood terrace | ||
12251 Haigh William Arthur | 32 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 32 Kingswood terrace |
12252 Lane James | 34 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Kingswood terrace |
KNIGHT'S FOLD | |||
12253 Senior Ephraim | 2 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 2 Knight's fold |
12254 Haley Richard Frederick | 4 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 4 Knight's fold |
12255 Ambler John | 6 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 6 Knight's fold |
12256 Bolton Matthew | 8 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 16 Haycliffe hill |
successive | 8 Knight's fold | ||
12257 Haley Stephen | 10 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 10 Knight's fold |
12258 Sturdy Joseph Cornelius | 13 Knight's fold | house | 13 Knight's fold (joint) |
12259 Teanby John William | 9 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 9 Knight's fold |
12260 Firth Arthur | 3 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 3 Knight's fold |
LIME STREET | |||
12261 Symons Nathan John | 2 Lime street | dwelling-house | 2 Lime street |
12262 Barraclough Maurice | 4 Lime street | dwelling-house | 4 Lime street |
12263 Haigh Isaac | 8 Lime street | dwelling-house | 8 Lime street |
12264 Noble Edwin | 12 Lime street | dwelling-house | 12 Lime street |
12265 Holroyd Jonas | 16 Lime street | dwelling-house | 16 Lime street |
12266 Smith William | 18 Lime street | dwelling-house | 18 Lime street |
12267 Muff Lister | 31 Lime street | dwelling-house | 31 Lime street |
12268 Hainsworth Charles | 27 Lime street | dwelling-house | 27 Lime street |
12269 Flatt James | 23 Lime street | dwelling-house | 23 Lime street |
12270 Mitchell John | 15 Lime street | dwelling-house | 15 Lime street |
12271 Naylor Benjamin | 13 Lime street | dwelling-house | 13 Lime street |
12272 Hick Benjamin | 11 Lime street | dwelling-house | 11 Lime street |
12273 Ormondroyd Arthur | 3 Lime street | dwelling-house | 3 Lime street |
12274 Barker Wilson | 1 Lime street | dwelling-house | 1 Lime street |
LIVERSEDGE ROW | |||
12275 Riley Joseph | 4 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 4 Liversedge row |
12276 Harrison Fred | 6 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 6 Liversedge row |
12277 Tomlinson Fred | 8 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 8 Liversedge row |
12278 Beaumont Herbert | 10 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 10 Liversedge row |
12279 Petty William | 12 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 342 Bowling Old lane |
successive | 12 Liversedge row | ||
12280 Atkinson Francis | 14 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 14 Liversedge row |
12281 Greenwood Francis | 16 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 16 Liversedge row |
LIVINGSTONE STREET | |||
12282 Dobson Arthur | 10 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 49 Whitefield place |
successive | 10 Livingstone street | ||
12283 Maynard Arthur | 14 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 14 Livingstone street |
12284 Hartley John | 16 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 16 Livingstone street |
12285 Russell William | 24 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 50 Daisy street |
successive | 107 High street | ||
successive | 24 Livingstone street | ||
12286 Jowett Johnson | 26 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 26 Livingstone street |
12287 Benn Herbert | 28 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 28 Livingstone street |
12288 Hird Samuel | 32 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 32 Livingstone street |
12289 Northrop William | 40 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 40 Livingstone street |
12290 Smith William | 42 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 42 Livingstone street |
12291 Sutcliffe Sam | 44 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 44 Livingstone street |
12292 Kershaw Oliver | 50 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 50 Livingstone street |
12293 Waite William | 60 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 21 White Abbey road |
successive | 104 Binbrook street | ||
successive | 212 Southfield lane | ||
successive | 60 Livingstone street | ||
12294 Colton James | 63 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 63 Livingstone street |
12295 Panter James | 53 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 53 Livingstone street |
12296 Thorp Albert Victor | 49 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 49 Livingstone street |
12297 Harrison Walter | 45 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 45 Livingstone street |
12298 Sykes Abraham | 43 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 43 Livingstone street |
12299 Webb William | 41 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 30 Newburn road |
successive | 41 Livingstone street | ||
12300 Barker Emanuel | 35 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 35 Livingstone street |
12301 Norton John | 33 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 33 Livingstone street |
12302 Turner Jonathan | 31 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 31 Livingstone street |
12303 Wilkinson Young | 29 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 39 Lidget place |
successive | 29 Livingstone street | ||
12304 Hartley Alfred Willie | 23 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 23 Livingstone street |
12305 Tempest Henry | 19 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 19 Livingstone street |
12306 Greenwood Hamlet | 17 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 21 Longford terrace |
successive | 17 Livingstone street | ||
12307 Kershaw Bethel | 13 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 13 Livingstone street |
12308 Porteous William | 11 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 15 Livingstone street |
successive | 11 Livingstone street | ||
12309 Shepherd John | 9 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 9 Livingstone street |
12310 Emmott William | 7 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 7 Livingstone street |
12311 Elton Samuel | 5 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 5 Livingstone street |
12312 Marshall Moses | 3 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 3 Livingstone street |
12313 Parrott George William | 1 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 27 Arctic parade |
successive | 1 Livingstone street | ||
LOW GREEN | |||
12314 Flatt Robert Edwin | 10 Low green | dwelling-house | 10 Low green |
12315 Bennett Walter | 16A Low green | dwelling-house | 265 Southfield lane |
successive | 43 Collins street | ||
successive | 16A Low green | ||
12316 Bland John | 22 Low green | dwelling-house | 22 Low green |
12317 Major George Johnson | 23 Low green | dwelling-house | 239 High street |
successive | 23 Low green | ||
12318 Whiteley Richard | 21 Low green | dwelling-house | 21 Low green |
12319 Topham Alfred | 19 Low green | dwelling-house | 19 Low green |
12320 Clough Robert | 15 Low green | dwelling-house | 15 Low green |
12321 Northrop James | 13 Low green | dwelling-house | 13 Low green |
12322 Hellewell Naylor | 1 Low green | dwelling-house | 1 Low green |
LOW GREEN TERRACE | |||
12323 Dobson Frank | 2 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Low Green terrace |
12324 Mitchell Miles | 4 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Low Green terrace |
12325 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Low Green terrace |
12326 Whitter William | 8 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Low Green terrace |
12327 Wood James | 10 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Haycliffe terrace |
successive | 10 Low Green terrace | ||
12328 Wright Wilfred Lawson | 12 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Low Green terrace |
12329 Butterfield Joshua | 14 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Low Green terrace |
12330 Collins Joe | 16 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 40 Stephenson street |
successive | 16 Low Green terrace | ||
12331 Holroyd Zadok | 18 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Low Green terrace |
MANSION TERRACE | |||
12332 Briggs Fred | 1 Mansion terrace | dwelling-house | 409 Southfield lane |
successive | 1 Mansion terrace | ||
12333 Webster Arthur | 3 Mansion terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Paternoster lane |
successive | 3 Mansion terrace | ||
12334 Dennison William Henry | 5 Mansion terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Lime street |
successive | 5 Mansion terrace | ||
12335 Nutt William Henry | 7 Mansion terrace | dwelling-house | 83 Kingswood street |
successive | 7 Mansion terrace | ||
12336 Exley Arthur | 9 Mansion terrace | dwelling-house | 57 Kingswood street |
successive | 9 Mansion terrace | ||
12337 Spencer Ben | 11 Mansion terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Westcroft terrace |
successive | 11 Mansion terrace | ||
12338 Hanson Lewis | 13 Mansion terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Horton bank |
successive | 13 Mansion terrace | ||
12339 Turner Charles Matthew | 15 Mansion terrace | dwelling-house | 78 Hartington terrace |
successive | 15 Mansion terrace | ||
MELROSE STREET | |||
12340 Gladding Thomas | 24 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 24 Melrose street |
12341 Wood Cyril William | 40 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 40 Melrose street |
12342 Kellett Herbert | 42 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 42 Melrose street |
12343 Mann John | 46 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 46 Melrose street |
12344 Smith Michael | 48 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 6 Kingswood street |
successive | 48 Melrose street | ||
12345 Dawson John | 50 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 50 Melrose street |
12346 Dawson Luther | 52 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 7 Telford street |
successive | 52 Melrose street | ||
12347 Oswald John | 16 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 54 Melrose street |
12348 Sharp Fred | 33 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 33 Melrose street |
12349 Stott Fred | 31 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 31 Melrose street |
12350 Wilkinson Harry | 29 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 58 Pleasant street |
successive | 29 Melrose street | ||
12351 Parker Samuel | 27 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 27 Melrose street |
12352 Balme Abraham | 25 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 49 Sowden street |
successive | 18 Kingswood terrace | ||
successive | 25 Melrose street | ||
12353 Dobson John Fairbank | 23 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 23 Melrose street |
12354 Kitching Richard | 21 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 21 Melrose street |
12355 Craven Sam | 19 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 19 Melrose street |
12356 Dobson Herbert Gladstone | 15 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 15 Melrose street |
12357 Burgess Herbert Goodaire | 13 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 13 Melrose street |
12358 Ashworth William Henry | 9 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 9 Melrose street |
12359 Gill William | 5 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 5 Melrose street |
12360 Jennings Edward | 1 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 1 Melrose street |
NEWBURN ROAD | |||
12361 Grey Frederick William | 2 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 30 Waverley terrace |
successive | 2 Newburn road | ||
12362 Drake Fred Noble | 4 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 4 Newburn road |
12363 Millar Thomas James | 6 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 15 Rand street |
successive | 25 Rand street | ||
successive | 6 Newburn road | ||
12364 Smith John Frederick William | 8 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 8 Newburn road |
12365 Beddard John | 10 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 10 Newburn road |
12366 Clulow John | 14 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 14 Newburn road |
12367 Cresswell Frederick Ernest | 16 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 16 Newburn road |
12368 Demaine Joseph | 20 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 20 Newburn road |
12369 Fearnsides Frederick | 22 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 97 Hartington terrace |
successive | 22 Newburn road | ||
12370 Jagger Robinson | 24 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 30 Winston terrace |
successive | 24 Newburn road | ||
12371 Sykes William | 26 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 26 Newburn road |
12372 Nicholson John Percival | 30 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 31 Farnham road |
successive | 30 Newburn road | ||
12373 Dewhirst William | 34 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 34 Newburn road |
12374 Hardisty Thomas | 36 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 36 Newburn road |
12375 Harrison Robert | 38 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 5 Alexandra street |
successive | 38 Newburn road | ||
12376 Servant Joseph Edward | 21 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 21 Newburn road |
12377 Wood Isaac | 19 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 19 Newburn road |
12378 Dunn Clare Lester | 17 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 17 Newburn road |
12379 Deakin George Henry | 9 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 9 Newburn road |
12380 Scott William | 7 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 7 Newburn road |
12381 Bone Tom | 5 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 5 Newburn road |
12382 Emsley Tom | 1 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 1 Newburn road |
NORLAND STREET | |||
12383 Ryder Benjamin | 35 Norland street | dwelling-house | 35 Norland street |
12384 Goodwin William | 29 Norland street | dwelling-house | 29 Norland street |
12385 Hudson Herbert | 27 Norland street | dwelling-house | 27 Norland street |
12386 Sharp John | 25 Norland street | dwelling-house | 25 Norland street |
12387 Cooper William | 23 Norland street | dwelling-house | 196 Dirk Hill road |
successive | 23 Norland street | ||
12388 Kneeshaw Milfred | 21 Norland street | dwelling-house | 21 Norland street |
12389 Holmes James | 19 Norland street | dwelling-house | 19 Norland street |
12390 Bentley Robert Bairstow | 17 Norland street | dwelling-house | 17 Norland street |
ORMOND STREET | |||
12391 Broxup Job | 3 Ormond street | dwelling-house | 3 Ormond street |
PANNAL STREET | |||
12392 Rowling John | 2 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 2 Pannal street |
12393 Midgley Simeon | 4 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 4 Pannal street |
12394 Clipson John | 6 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 6 Pannal street |
12395 Crossley Tom | 8 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 8 Pannal street |
12396 Roper John | 14 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 14 Pannal street |
12397 Pearson John Edgar | 16 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 22 Rathmell street |
successive | 16 Pannal street | ||
12398 Hillam Walter | 18 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 44 Daisy street |
successive | 18 Pannal street | ||
12399 Smith John William | 22 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 49 Byron street |
successive | 22 Pannal street | ||
12400 Shepherd James | 24 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 24 Pannal street |
12401 Thornton Alfred | 28 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 28 Pannal street |
12402 Thomas Smith | 30 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 30 Pannal street |
12403 Holmes Thomas Henry | 32 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 32 Pannal street |
12404 Boyes George | 34 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 34 Pannal street |
12405 Bower Sam | 36 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 36 Pannal street |
PATERNOSTER LANE | |||
12406 Wright Walter | 1 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 1 Paternoster lane |
12407 Ackroyd Shadrach | 6 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 6 Paternoster lane |
12408 Fox Walter | 7 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 7 Paternoster lane |
12409 Pratt Alfred | 12 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 12 Paternoster lane |
* 12410 Kendall Richard | 35 Chesham street | tenement | Paternoster lane (joint) |
PEEL ROW | |||
12411 Robinson Harry | 12 Peel row | dwelling-house | 12 Peel row |
12412 Fieldhouse Herbert Whitaker | 14 Peel row | dwelling-house | 14 Peel row |
12413 Davies William | 5 Peel row | dwelling-house | 5 Peel row |
12414 Swaine Richard Henry | 1 Peel row | dwelling-house | 7 Peel row |
successive | 1 Peel row | ||
PERSEVERANCE LANE | |||
12415 Fletcher Amos | 6 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 6 Perseverance lane |
12416 Oldfield Bateman | 8 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 57 Havelock street |
successive | 8 Perseverance lane | ||
12417 Brotherton Seth | 10 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 262 Southfield lane |
successive | 10 Perseverance lane | ||
12418 Thompson Ernest | 12 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 41 Glover street |
successive | 12 Perseverance lane | ||
12419 Ormondroyd Walter | 14 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 14 Perseverance lane |
12420 Ridgway Robert Hartley | 16 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 25 Perseverance lane |
successive | Beckside road | ||
successive | 16 Perseverance lane | ||
12421 Hardaker William | 22 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 8 Halstead place |
successive | 22 Perseverance lane | ||
12422 Wade Thomas | 25 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 24 Collins street |
successive | 25 Perseverance lane | ||
12423 Wade Joshua | 23 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 23 Perseverance lane |
12424 Hillam Herbert | 13 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 13 Perseverance lane |
12425 Hudson John | 11 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 23 Low green |
successive | 11 Perseverance lane | ||
12426 Bottomley Albert | 3 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 11 Paternoster lane |
successive | 3 Perseverance lane | ||
12427 Blackburn Ira | 1 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 1 Perseverance lane |
PICKLES LANE | |||
12428 Gates Henry Fergus | 15 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 15 Pickles lane |
12429 Bennett John | 13 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 13 Gathorne street |
successive | 13 Pickles lane | ||
12430 Helliwell Walter | 7 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 7 Pickles lane |
12431 Halstead Walter | 5 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 5 Pickles lane |
12432 Hustwit Alfred | 3 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 39 Thorpe street |
successive | 3 Pickles lane | ||
12433 Conroy Thomas | 1 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 1 Pickles lane |
PLEASANT STREET | |||
12434 Butterworth George Arthur | 12 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 12 Pleasant street |
12435 Armitage John | 16 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 16 Pleasant street |
12436 Jowett William | 20 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 20 Pleasant street |
12437 Whitehead Herbert Hanson | 28 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 26 Perseverance lane |
successive | 28 Pleasant street | ||
12438 Parker John William | 30 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 30 Pleasant street |
12439 Baxter Willie | 34 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 34 Pleasant street |
12440 Iredale Joe | 36 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 36 Pleasant street |
12441 Ward John | 38 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 38 Pleasant street |
12442 Shepherd Frendon | 40 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 18 Pleasant street |
successive | 40 Pleasant street | ||
12443 Whiteley William | 42 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 70 Westcroft road |
successive | 42 Pleasant street | ||
12444 Gornall Thomas | 44 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 44 Pleasant street |
12445 Hoyle John | 46 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 9 Haycliffe hill |
successive | 46 Pleasant street | ||
12446 Mansfield John William | 48 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 48 Pleasant street |
12447 Ingham Adam | 50 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 50 Pleasant street |
12448 Robinson Samuel | 58 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 13 Turner street |
successive | 58 Pleasant street | ||
12449 Andrews Arnold | 37 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 37 Pleasant street |
12450 Sharp Wright | 35 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 35 Pleasant street |
12451 Driver William | 33 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 33 Pleasant street |
12452 Baxter William Charles | 31 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 31 Pleasant street |
12453 Haste Joseph | 29 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 29 Pleasant street |
12454 Hopper Frederick | 27 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 27 Pleasant street |
12455 Priestley John | 25 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 6 Ash mount |
successive | 25 Pleasant street | ||
12456 Wilson William Henry | 23 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 23 Pleasant street |
12457 Jenkinson Richard Walter | 21 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 21 Pleasant street |
* 12458 Benn Turner | 19 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 19 Pleasant street |
12459 Watmough William Henry | 15 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 15 Pleasant street |
12460 Connell Joe | 11 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 25 Melrose street |
successive | 11 Pleasant street | ||
12461 Holroyd Joseph | 7 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 7 Pleasant street |
12462 Bailey Arthur | 5 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 5 Pleasant street |
12463 Holmes Joseph | 3 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 3 Pleasant street |
RAMSDEN COURT | |||
12464 Hudson John | 2 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 2 Ramsden court |
12465 Bottomley Henry | 6 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 6 Ramsden court |
12466 Dunn Jabez | 8 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 8 Ramsden court |
12467 Wade Turner | 10 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 10 Ramsden court |
12468 Sharp George | 13 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 13 Ramsden court |
12469 Woodhead James | 11, Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 11 Ramsden court |
12470 Green Fred | 9 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 9 Ramsden court |
RAMSDEN TERRACE | |||
12471 Appleyard Samuel | 4 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Ramsden terrace |
12472 Sharp Isaac | 6 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Ramsden terrace |
12473 Priestley George | 10 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Ramsden terrace |
12474 Lightowler Willie | 12 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Ramsden terrace |
12475 Topham Samuel | 14 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Ramsden terrace |
12476 Lister James Fletcher | 16 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 40 Kingswood street |
successive | 16 Ramsden terrace | ||
12477 Shackleton Alfred | 18 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Ramsden terrace |
12478 Meenz Frederick Charles | 22 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Esmond street |
successive | 22 Ramsden terrace | ||
12479 Denison James | 24 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Ramsden terrace |
12480 Walker William | 26 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Ramsden terrace |
12481 Whitaker Watson | 30 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Ramsden terrace |
12482 Dean Albert | 32 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 32 Ramsden terrace |
12483 Priestley Henry | 34 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Ramsden terrace |
12484 Holden Alfred | 38 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 38 Ramsden terrace |
12485 Brown Tom | 40 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 23 Arctic parade |
successive | 40 Ramsden terrace | ||
12486 Smith David | 42 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 42 Ramsden terrace |
12487 Craven Charlie | 44 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 44 Ramsden terrace |
12488 Kelsey Albert George | 50 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 50 Ramsden terrace |
RUDD STREET | |||
12489 Wisbey Stephen | 2 Rudd street | dwelling-house | 2 Rudd street |
12490 Hillam Fred | 6 Rudd street | dwelling-house | 6 Rudd street |
12491 Kilner Harry | 1 Rudd street | dwelling-house | 1 Rudd street |
SELLERS FOLD | |||
12492 Ward Frank | 10 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 10 Sellers fold |
12493 Boyes Alfred | 12 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 12 Sellers fold |
12494 Ward Arthur | 14 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 14 Sellers fold |
12495 Jagger Jonas | 22 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 22 Sellers fold |
12496 Storey Herbert Pitt | 24 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 24 Sellers fold |
12497 Atkinson Joseph | 32 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 34 Sellers fold |
successive | 32 Sellers fold | ||
12498 Parrott Matthew | 34 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 32 Sellers fold |
successive | 34 Sellers fold | ||
12499 Butler Joseph | 36 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 36 Sellers fold |
12500 Watts James | 38 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 26 Sellers fold |
successive | 9 Arctic parade | ||
successive | 38 Sellers fold | ||
SHEPHERD STREET | |||
12501 Illingworth Charles | 10 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 10 Shepherd street |
12502 Illingworth Arthur | 12 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 12 Shepherd street |
12503 Clark Ernest | 16 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 16 Shepherd street |
12504 Allcock John | 18 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 18 Shepherd street |
12505 Hudson John | 20 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 20 Shepherd street |
SMITH ROAD | |||
12506 Shoesmith David | 6 Smith road | dwelling-house | 13 Smith road |
successive | 6 Smith road | ||
12507 Holmes Charles | 8 Smith road | dwelling-house | 8 Smith road |
12508 Tetley Charles | 40 Smith road | dwelling-house | 40 Smith road |
12509 Woodhead Lister | 50 Smith road | dwelling-house | 19 Haycliffe hill |
successive | 50 Smith road | ||
12510 Scott Jacob | 52 Smith road | dwelling-house | 52 Smith road |
12511 Brook John | 42 Smith road | dwelling-house | 58 Smith road |
successive | 42 Smith road | ||
12512 Liddemore Alfred | 13 Smith road | dwelling-house | 34 Kingswood street |
successive | 13 Smith road | ||
12513 Shaw Harold | 3 Smith road | dwelling-house | 3 Smith road |
SOUTHFIELD LANE | |||
12514 Bland Harry | 138 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 138 Southfield lane |
12515 Bland James | 142 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 142 Southfield lane |
12516 Hoyle Ephraim | 148 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 62 Cross Lane |
successive | 148 Southfield lane | ||
12517 Pawson John | 156 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 156 Southfield lane |
12518 Topham Job | 160 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 160 Southfield lane |
12519 Ingleby Lambert | 162 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 162 Southfield lane |
12520 Fletcher Alfred | 164 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 164 Southfield lane |
12521 Beanland Arthur | 166 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 166 Southfield lane |
12522 Bairstow Joseph | 168 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 269 Southfield lane |
successive | 168 Southfield lane | ||
12523 Connor John | 170 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 170 Southfield lane |
12524 Shillam Albert | 172 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 172 Southfield lane |
12525 Jowett John | 174 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 25 South street |
successive | 174 Southfield lane | ||
12526 Whiteley Ingham | 176 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 176 Southfield lane |
12527 Dexter Charles Frederick | 178 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 178 Southfield lane |
12528 Oliver George Thomas | 182 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 182 Southfield lane |
12529 Holroyd David | 184 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 184 Southfield lane |
12530 Fletcher Joseph | 210 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 48 Ward street |
successive | 210 Southfield lane | ||
12531 Cave William | 214 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 214 Southfield lane |
12532 Naylor John | 218 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 218 Southfield lane |
12533 Eastwood Sam | 220 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 220 Southfield lane |
* 12534 Hornby John | 790 Little Horton lane | tenement | 226 Southfield lane |
12535 Tempest Thomas | 232 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 232 Southfield lane |
12536 Murgatroyd William | 238 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 238 Southfield lane |
12537 Robinson Harry | 250 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 250 Southfield lane |
12538 Thwaites Thomas Blades | 258 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 258 Southfield lane |
12539 Hildred William | 262 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 260 Southfield lane |
successive | 262 Southfield lane | ||
12540 Hartley William | 264 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 264 Southfield lane |
12541 Kershaw Benjamin | 274 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 274 Southfield lane |
12542 Robinson Atkinson | 278 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 278 Southfield lane |
12543 Wardman Eli | 282 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 17 Watmough street |
successive | 282 Southfield lane | ||
12544 Groves John Ackroyd | 284 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 284 Southfield lane |
12545 Wilkinson Jacob | 286 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 72 Ewart street |
successive | 286 Southfield lane | ||
12546 Gaunt Robert | 288 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 288 Southfield lane |
12547 Gaunt George | 290 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 290 Southfield lane |
12548 Robinson Enoch | 292 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 292 Southfield lane |
12549 Kellett Frederick | 294 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 277 Southfield lane |
successive | 294 Southfield lane | ||
12550 Ripley Frederick | 296 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 296 Southfield lane |
12551 Twaites John | 296 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 296 Southfield lane |
12552 Harrison Isaac | 298 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 244 Southfield lane |
successive | 298 Southfield lane | ||
12553 Hall Alfred | 298 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 20 Ramsden terrace |
successive | 298 Southfield lane | ||
12554 Topham Edwin | 300 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 27 Frank street |
successive | 300 Southfield lane | ||
12555 Priestley Edmund | 802 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 12 Westcroft road |
successive | 302 Southfield lane | ||
12556 Watmough William Albert | 304 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 35A High street |
successive | 304 Southfield lane | ||
12557 Robinson Walter | 306 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 41 Kingswood street |
successive | 306 Southfield lane | ||
12558 Brook Ramoth | 308 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 64 Kingswood street |
successive | 308 Southfield lane | ||
* 12559 Hopwood William Henry | 2 Barnard road | tenement | 7 Rawson place |
successive | 423 Southfield lane | ||
12560 Hammond Joe | 149 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 419 Southfield lane |
12561 Roscoe William Henry | 417 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 417 Southfield lane |
12562 Holroyd John Albert | 415 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 115 Southfield lane |
12563 Thewlis George | 413 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 413 Southfield lane |
12564 Noble Joe | 411 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 411 Southfield lane |
12565 Knapton Charles Edward | 109 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 104 Waverley road |
successive | 409 Southfield lane | ||
12566 Broadbent Sergeant | 307 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 307 Southfield lane |
12567 Horner Stephen | 299 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 299 Southfield lane |
12568 Whitaker Hiram | 295 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 295 Southfield lane |
12569 Pickles Harry | 279 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 279 Southfield lane |
12570 Hudson Amos | 277 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 4 Smith road |
successive | 277 Southfield lane | ||
12571 Bennett Wright | 273 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 273 Southfield lane |
12572 Myers Mark Henry Kay | 271 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 271 Southfield lane |
12573 Robertshaw Paul | 261 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 261 Southfield lane |
12574 Walker Hartwell | 251 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 251 Southfield lane |
12575 Thompson Martin | 245 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 245 Southfield lane |
12576 Lunn John Thomas | 243 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 18 Filbert street |
successive | 243 Southfield lane | ||
12577 Boyes Fred | 241 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 241 Southfield lane |
12578 Hind Joseph | 235 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 212 Southfield lane |
successive | 235 Southfield lane | ||
12579 Humphries Samuel | 233 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 216 Southfield lane |
successive | 233 Southfield lane | ||
12580 Lister Albert Edward | 225 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 225 Southfield lane |
12581 Brewerton Tom | 221 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 6 Alexandra street |
successive | 221 Southfield lane | ||
12582 Bower Thomas | 183 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 183 Southfield lane |
12583 Sugden William | 179 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 179 Southfield lane |
12584 Simpson George | 177 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 32 Haycliffe road |
successive | 34 Kingswood street | ||
successive | 177 Southfield lane | ||
12585 Hudson Harry Elliott | 175 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 177 Southfield lane |
successive | 175 Southfield lane | ||
12586 Smith Rufus | 173 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 173 Southfield lane |
12587 Dean John | 169 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 169 Southfield lane |
12588 Trotter Arthur | 165 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 190 Southfield lane |
successive | 168 Southfield lane | ||
successive | 165 Southfield lane | ||
12589 Jowett Miles | 161 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 161 Southfield lane |
12590 Tempest Joshua | 159 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 159 Southfield lane |
12591 Crabtree Samuel | 157 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 157 Southfield lane |
12592 Lindley Samuel | 155 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 93 Cross Lane |
successive | 155 Southfield lane | ||
12593 Smith Ernest | 153 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 153 Southfield lane |
12594 Topham Abednego | 151 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 151 Southfield lane |
12595 Mitchell David | 149 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 149 Southfield lane |
12596 Roberts Joseph | 147 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 147 Southfield lane |
12597 Firth James | 145 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 145 Southfield lane |
12598 Patchett Leonard | 143 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 143 Southfield lane |
SOWDEN STREET | |||
12599 Moore Albert | 51 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 51 Sowden street |
12600 Bousfield Lewis Foster | 47 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 47 Sowden street |
12601 Sutcliffe Thomas | 45 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 45 Sowden street |
12602 Greenwood Joseph | 43 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 43 Sowden street |
12603 Holvey George | 41 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 41 Sowden street |
12604 Hudson William | 39 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 39 Sowden street |
12605 Denison Charles | 37 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 37 Sowden street |
12606 Wilcock Joseph | 33 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 33 Sowden street |
12607 Smith David | 31 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 31 Sowden street |
12608 Wilkinson Ezra | 29 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 29 Sowden street |
12609 White Jarvis | 25 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 25 Sowden street |
12610 Bolton George | 23 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 23 Sowden street |
12611 Riley Herbert | 19 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 19 Sowden street |
12612 Cockroft Alfred | 17 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 44 Ward street |
successive | 17 Sowden street | ||
STEPHENSON FOLD | |||
12613 Throp Granville | 2 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 2 Stephenson fold |
12614 Vosper Ernest | 8 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 8 Stephenson fold |
12615 Bennett Charles | 10 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 10 Stephenson fold |
12616 Mulhall Thomas | 3 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 3 Stephenson fold |
STEPHENSON STREET | |||
12617 Thorley John Thomas | 18 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 4 Jennings place |
successive | 18 Stephenson street | ||
12618 Crabtree Charles | 20 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 20 Stephenson street |
12619 Wooller Robert | 22 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 22 Stephenson street |
12620 Gaines Fred | 24 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 24 Stephenson street |
12621 Coates Francis | 28 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 28 Stephenson street |
12622 Dale William | 30 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 30 Stephenson street |
12623 Laverack Arthur | 32 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 32 Stephenson street |
12624 Bennett Henry | 35 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 57 Halstead place |
successive | 35 Stephenson street | ||
12625 Calvert Samuel | 33 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 33 Stephenson street |
12626 Thewlis Edward | 27 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 27 Stephenson street |
12627 Scott John | 25 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 25 Stephenson street |
12628 Riley Isaac | 23 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 23 Stephenson street |
12629 Mara Patrick | 21 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 130 Cross Lane |
successive | 21 Stephenson street | ||
12630 Ormond Robert William | 15 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 45 Halstead place |
successive | 15 Stephenson street | ||
12631 Earnshaw Wright | 11 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 11 Stephenson street |
12632 Lofthouse Thomas Henry | 9 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 9 Stephenson street |
12633 Holdsworth Fred | 7 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 7 Stephenson street |
12634 Redman George Henry | 5 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 301 Southfield lane |
successive | 5 Stephenson street | ||
12635 Whiteoak Bracewell | 3A Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 3A Stephenson street |
12636 Ashton Eli | 3 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 3 Stephenson street |
12637 Fieldhouse John | 1 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 1 Stephenson street |
SUDDARDS FOLD | |||
12638 Benn James | 1 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 1 Suddards fold |
12639 Fortune Squire | 3 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 3 Suddards fold |
12640 Thorpe Fred | 5 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 5 Suddards fold |
12641 Calvert William | 15 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 15 Suddards fold |
12642 Winterburn Benjamin | 17 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 17 Suddards fold |
12643 Shapcott Walter | 21 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 21 Suddards fold |
12644 Throp Benjamin | 25 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 25 Suddards fold |
12645 Hind William | 27 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 27 Suddards fold |
TOBY LANE | |||
12646 Johnson Charles Henry | 5 Toby lane | dwelling-house | 5 Toby lane |
12647 Ormonroyd William | 7 Toby lane | dwelling-house | 7 Toby lane |
12648 Jackson Enoch | 9 Toby lane | dwelling-house | 9 Toby lane |
12649 Allcock John William | 18 Kelshall terrace | tenements | Toby lane |
TODD TERRACE | |||
12650 Milner Holdsworth | 11 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Todd terrace |
12651 Rushby Albert | 7 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Todd terrace |
12652 Galloway Benjamin | 3 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Todd terrace |
TOWN END | |||
12653 Valentine Robert | 14 Town end | dwelling-house | 14 Town end |
12654 Heaton John William | 20 Town end | dwelling-house | 20 Town end |
12655 Mitchell Dobson | 26 Town end | dwelling-house | 26 Town end |
12656 Burnett Enoch | 28 Town end | dwelling-house | 28 Town end |
12657 Ambler Albert | 36 Town end | dwelling-house | 36 Town end |
12658 Hird William | 40 Town end | dwelling-house | 40 Town end |
12659 Hird Robert | 42 Town end | dwelling-house | 42 Town end |
12660 Gledhill Edward | 46 Town end | dwelling-house | 46 Town end |
12661 Crossley Tom | 48 Town end | dwelling-house | 48 Town end |
12662 Smith Joe | 52 Town end | dwelling-house | 52 Town end |
12663 Shackleton Miles | 3 Town end | dwelling-house | 3 Town end |
UNION ROAD | |||
12664 Stephenson Albert | 2 Union road | dwelling-house | 2 Union road |
12665 Bulman James | 4 Union road | dwelling-house | 4 Union road |
12666 Whitaker John | 6 Union road | dwelling-house | 6 Union road |
12667 Ackernley Russell | Westfield, Legrams lane | tenement | Union road (joint) |
12668 Featherstone Richard Ernest | Wensley bank, Menston | tenement | Union road (joint) |
12669 Banister Frank William | The Nook, Cullingworth | tenement | Union road |
12670 Hey John | 19 Union road | dwelling-house | 19 Union road |
12671 Lazenby Albert | 17 Union road | dwelling-house | 17 Union road |
12672 Quinn John | 15 Union road | dwelling-house | 15 Union road |
12673 Hall Abraham Hodgson | 13 Union road | dwelling-house | 13 Union road |
12674 Noble Harry | 11 Union road | dwelling-house | 11 Union road |
12675 Bennett Joseph Arthur | 7 Union road | dwelling-house | 7 Union road |
12676 Reeves Alfred | 5 Union road | dwelling-house | 5 Union road |
12677 Sharp Walter | 1 Union road | dwelling-house | 1 Union road |
UPPER GREEN | |||
12678 Phillip Thomas William | 10 Upper green | dwelling-house | 10 Upper green |
12679 Gaunt Walter | 16 Upper green | dwelling-house | 16 Upper green |
12680 Long Thomas | 22 Upper green | dwelling-house | 47 Havelock street |
successive | 22 Upper green | ||
12681 Holdsworth Samuel | 26 Upper green | dwelling-house | 26 Upper green |
12682 Patchett Eli | 30, 32 Upper green | dwelling-house | 30, 32 Upper green |
12683 Waddington Harry | 36 Upper green | dwelling-house | 36 Upper green |
12684 Rhodes Rufus | 42 Upper green | dwelling-house | 42 Upper green |
12685 Watmough Edwin | 44 Upper green | dwelling-house | 44 Upper green |
12686 Watmough Enoch | 46 Upper green | dwelling-house | 46 Upper green |
12687 Ormandroyd Joseph | 48 Upper green | dwelling-house | 8 Haycliffe road |
successive | 2 Cragg street | ||
successive | 48 Upper green | ||
12688 Myers Walter | 37 Upper green | dwelling-house | 37 Upper green |
12689 Allinson William James | 21 Upper green | dwelling-house | 21 Upper green |
12690 Sugden Matthew | 19 Upper green | dwelling-house | 19 Upper green |
12691 Potts William | 17 Upper green | dwelling-house | 17 Upper green |
12692 Pickles Hartley | 11 Upper green | dwelling-house | 11 Upper green |
12693 Cavil Francis | 9 Upper green | dwelling-house | 323 High street |
successive | 9 Upper green | ||
12694 Bates Colonel | 5 Upper green | dwelling-house | 9 Upper green |
successive | 5 Upper green | ||
12695 Slicer Thomas William | 1 Upper green | dwelling-house | 1 Upper green |
VINE STREET | |||
12696 Holdsworth Jonathan | 4 Vine street | dwelling-house | 4 Vine street |
12697 Hardaker David | 8 Vine street | dwelling-house | 8 Vine street |
12698 Brecknell Thomas | 12 Vine street | dwelling-house | 12 Vine street |
12699 Benn Smith | 14 Vine street | dwelling-house | 14 Vine street |
12700 Mountain Archibald | 20 Vine street | dwelling-house | 20 Vine street |
12701 Bond Thomas Ernest | 22 Vine street | dwelling-house | 54 Tomlinson street |
successive | 22 Vine street | ||
12702 Smith Isaac | 17 Vine street | dwelling-house | 17 Vine street |
12703 Bennett John Robert | 15 Vine street | dwelling-house | 15 Vine street |
12704 Kirby Ralph | 13 Vine street | dwelling-house | 13 Vine street |
12705 Critchley Alfred Henry | 11 Vine street | dwelling-house | 38 Gathorne street |
successive | 11 Vine street | ||
12706 Eltoft James | 3 Vine street | dwelling-house | 3 Vine street |
12707 Wood William | 1 Vine street | dwelling-house | 13 Roslyn place |
successive | 1 Vine street | ||
VIVIAN PLACE | |||
12708 Wilson Albert | 2 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 2 Vivian place |
12709 Gill Fred | 4 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 158 Beacon lane |
successive | 4 Vivian place | ||
12710 Armitage Noah | 6 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 9 Anne street |
successive | 6 Vivian place | ||
12711 Lettice Charles | 8 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 8 Vivian place |
12712 Birch Percy | 10 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 172 High street |
successive | 10 Vivian place | ||
12713 Bower John Ambler | 12 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 12 Vivian place |
12714 Briggs Samuel | 14 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 14 Vivian place |
12715 Parker James | 16 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 16 Vivian place |
12716 Hanson John Ambler | 7 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 7 Vivian place |
12717 Ingham George | 5 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 5 Vivian place |
12718 Horner William | 3 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 3 Vivian place |
WARD STREET | |||
12719 Perkins James | 2 Ward street | dwelling-house | 2 Ward street |
12720 Thompson Arthur | 16 Ward street | dwelling-house | 16 Ward street |
12721 Binns Edwin | 18 Ward street | dwelling-house | 18 Ward street |
12722 Mitchell Abraham | 20 Ward street | dwelling-house | 20 Ward street |
12723 Smith John William | 22 Ward street | dwelling-house | 12 Donisthorpe street |
successive | 22 Ward street | ||
12724 Tempest Thomas | 24 Ward street | dwelling-house | 24 Ward street |
12725 Taylor Thomas | 26 Ward street | dwelling-house | 26 Ward street |
12726 Watmough Eli | 28 Ward street | dwelling-house | 28 Ward street |
12727 Burton John Thomas | 30 Ward street | dwelling-house | 30 Ward street |
12728 Dewhirst Alfred | 32 Ward street | dwelling-house | 32 Ward street |
12729 Fox John Hodgson | 34 Ward street | dwelling-house | 34 Ward street |
12730 Thornton George Edward | 36 Ward street | dwelling-house | 36 Ward street |
12731 Birkbeck Frank | 38 Ward street | dwelling-house | 38 Ward street |
12732 Ward Thomas William | 42 Ward street | dwelling-house | 42 Ward street |
12733 Craven Edward Hartley | 48 Ward street | dwelling-house | 46 Ward street |
successive | 48 Ward street | ||
12734 Beck Albert Samuel | 50 Ward street | dwelling-house | 50 Ward street |
12735 Brook Henry Edmund | 52 Ward street | dwelling-house | 52 Ward street |
12736 Galloway Charles Albert | 54 Ward street | dwelling-house | 54 Ward street |
12737 Hargreaves Samuel | 56 Ward street | dwelling-house | 56 Ward street |
* 12738 Sowden Charles | 116 West Park road | tenement | Ward street (joint) |
* 12739 Sowden Abram | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | Ward street (joint) |
12740 Sowden Luther | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | Ward street (joint) |
12741 Thompson Charles William | 144 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | Ward street (joint) |
WATMOUGH STREET | |||
12742 Meenz George William | 4 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 4 Watmough street |
12743 Morton Arthur | 6 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 6 Watmough street |
12744 Thornton John Wilman | 8 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 8 Watmough street |
12745 Robinson Arthur Wilson | 12 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 12 Watmough street |
12746 Smith Dick | 14 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 14 Watmough street |
12747 Scott Tom | 16 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 16 Watmough street |
12748 Ramsden John Edward | 22 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 22 Watmough street |
12749 Holdsworth William | 26 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 26 Watmough street |
12750 Sharp Fred | 28 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 28 Watmough street |
12751 Bowles Alfred | 36 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 7 Cragg lane |
successive | 36 Watmough street | ||
12752 Bastow Albert | 40 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 40 Watmough street |
12753 Longbottom Charles | 42 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 42 Watmough street |
12754 Binns Hiram | 46 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 46 Watmough street |
12755 Hardaker Frank | 50 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 50 Watmough street |
12756 Noble Ben | 33 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 33 Watmough street |
12757 Broadbent Albert | 29 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 29 Watmough street |
12758 Midgley Ernest Lumby | 27 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 49 Daisy street |
successive | 27 Watmough street | ||
12759 Pickles Samuel | 25 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 1 Daisy street |
successive | 25 Watmough street | ||
12760 Belton William | 23 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 7 Jer lane |
successive | 16 Perseverance lane | ||
successive | 23 Watmough street | ||
12761 Darling John Thomas | 19 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 6 Cresswell mount |
successive | Collins street | ||
successive | 38 Dracup road | ||
successive | 19 Watmough street | ||
12762 Bond Harry | 17 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 117 Beldon road |
successive | 17 Watmough street | ||
12763 Fletcher Edward | 13 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 20 Ewart place |
successive | 13 Watmough street | ||
12764 Harris Robert James | 11 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 11 Watmough street |
12765 Harris John | 9 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 9 Watmough street |
12766 Lister Ackroyd | 7 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 7 Watmough street |
12767 Bradshaw Arthur | 3 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 3 Watmough street |
12768 Gregson Rufus | 1 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 1 Watmough street |
WENHAM BUILDINGS | |||
12769 Dewhirst Herbert Milton | 2 Wenham buildings | dwelling-house | 2 Wenham buildings |
12770 Huddlestone Thomas | 5 Wenham buildings | dwelling-house | 5 Wenham buildings |
WESTCROFT ROAD | |||
12771 Rudd Jeremiah | 8 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 8 Westcroft road |
12772 Lofthouse Frank | 12 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 9 Todd terrace |
successive | 12 Westcroft road | ||
12773 Softley Albert | 14 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 14 Westcroft road |
12774 Pinn William | 16 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 16 Westcroft road |
12775 Brown Henry George | 18 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 18 Westcroft road |
12776 Burnett William | 20 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 20 Westcroft road |
12777 Hillas James | 22 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 22 Westcroft road |
12778 Mansley James | 24 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 24 Westcroft road |
12779 Firth Ernest William | 26 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 26 Westcroft road |
12780 Barrett Robert | 28 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 13 Watmough street |
successive | 21 Cragg street | ||
successive | 28 Westcroft road | ||
12781 Osborne Thomas Henry | 30 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 30 Westcroft road |
12782 Procter Fred | 32 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 17 Lidget place |
successive | 32 Westcroft road | ||
12783 Stansfield Frederick George | 34 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 107 Beldon road |
successive | 34 Westcroft road | ||
12784 Hartley Samuel | 36 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 32 Westcroft road |
successive | 36 Westcroft road | ||
12785 Kerslake William Francis | 38 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 11 Lidget terrace |
successive | 38 Westcroft road | ||
12786 Hodgson Barraclough | 40 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 6 Cragg street |
successive | 40 Westcroft road | ||
12787 Spivy William | 42 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 12 Copley street |
successive | 42 Westcroft road | ||
12788 Peel John | 44 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 44 Westcroft road |
12789 Ridehough Herbert | 46 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 46 Westcroft road |
12790 Smith Jonathan | 48 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 48 Westcroft road |
12791 Rawnsley Evelyn | 50 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 50 Westcroft road |
12792 Suteliffe Harry | 52 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 52 Westcroft road |
12793 Reynolds James | 54 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 54 Westcroft road |
12794 Whitaker Welbury | 56 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 56 Westcroft road |
12795 Lamb Joseph | 60 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 60 Westcroft road |
12796 Hemmingway Clifford Wilson | 62 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 62 Westcroft road |
12797 Sharp Frederick William | 64 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 64 Westcroft road |
12798 Bateman Albert | 66 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 66 Westcroft road |
12799 Pollard Walter | 68 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 68 Westcroft road |
12800 Green Thomas | 70 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 8 Glendare road |
successive | 70 Westcroft road | ||
12801 Ambler James William | 72 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 72 Westcroft road |
12802 Stowell Robert | 74 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 74 Westcroft road |
12803 Darling Barker | 76 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 76 Westcroft road |
12804 Gaite William Matthew | 80 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 80 Westcroft road |
12805 Mitchell Harry | 92 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 52 Melrose street |
successive | 92 Westcroft road | ||
12806 Whitehead Christopher | 94 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 94 Westcroft road |
12807 Carr Teddy | 96 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 1 Livingstone street |
successive | 96 Westcroft road | ||
12808 Hindle Wilson | 98 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 98 Westcroft road |
12809 Whitaker James | 100 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 100 Westcroft road |
12810 Watson Arthur James | 102 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 102 Westcroft road |
12811 Mason John Gamble | 104 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 104 Westcroft road |
12812 Summersgill Frederick | 106 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 106 Westcroft road |
12813 Petty William Henry | 108 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 108 Westcroft road |
12814 Sugden William | 110 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 110 Westcroft road |
12815 Blamires William | 112 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 112 Westcroft road |
WESTCROFT TERRACE | |||
12816 Priestley Sam George | 5 Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Collins street |
successive | 5 Westcroft terrace | ||
12817 Spencer John William | 3 Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Westcroft terrace |
12818 Smithies John | 1 Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Westcroft terrace |
BAKES STREET | |||
12819 Holdsworth George | Bakes street | dwelling-house | Chapel house, Bakes street |
COUSEN ROAD | |||
12820 Sawyer William | 23 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 23 Cousen road |
CRAGG LANE | |||
12821 Long Nathan | 13 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 976-978 Wakefield road (service) |
successive | 13 Cragg lane | ||
CROSS LANE | |||
12822 Hudson Jonathan | Cross Lane | dwelling-house | School house, Cross Lane |
HARRIS COURT | |||
12823 Sugden Willie | 7 Harris court | dwelling-house | 7 Harris court |
HAVELOCK STREET | |||
12824 Carr William | 16 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 2 Westcroft road |
successive | 14 Ewart place | ||
successive | 16 Havelock street | ||
HIGH STREET | |||
12825 Fox Joseph | 67 High street | dwelling-house | 67 High street |
HORTON PARK AVENUE | |||
12826 Spencer Harry | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | Park Lodge, Horton Park avenue |
SOUTHFIELD LANE | |||
12827 Pullan Jabez | School house, Southfield lane | dwelling-house | Southfield lane |
12828 Brown Edward | 190 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 204 Gladstone street |
successive | 260 Southfield lane | ||
successive | 190 Southfield lane | ||
WALSHAW STREET | |||
12829 Coldman Frederick William | 9 Walshaw street | dwelling-house | 70 Highgate |
successive | 9 Walshaw street | ||
WESTCROFT ROAD | |||
12830 Richardson Robinson | 2 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 1 Waverley avenue |
successive | 2 Westcroft road |