Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABRAM GATE | |||
1876 Power John | 4 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 1 Abram gate |
1877 Tarrant Michael | 30 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 30 Abram gate |
1878 Smith Thomas | 47 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 18 Abram gate |
successive | 36 Abram gate | ||
successive | 17 Abram gate | ||
1879 Jowett Joseph | 15 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 45 Abram gate |
1880 Wilson William Henry | 35 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 48 Abram gate |
successive | 35 Abram gate | ||
1881 Priestley Joseph | 27 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 27 Abram gate |
1882 Buckle Walter | 25 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 25 Abram gate |
1883 Gray Arthur | 23 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 23 Abram gate |
1884 Pearson George Henry | 11 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 11 Abram gate |
1885 Kelly Peter | 5 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 47 Abram gate |
successive | 5 Abram gate | ||
1886 Dixon Fred Illingworth | 3 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 3 Abram gate |
ADELAIDE STREET | |||
1887 Morgan William | 60 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 50 Adelaide street |
successive | 15 Moss street | ||
successive | 60 Adelaide street | ||
1888 Bromberg David | 39 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 39 Adelaide street |
1889 Ward William | 31 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 31 Adelaide street |
1890 McCarthy Patrick | 29 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 29 Adelaide street |
1891 Young John | 25 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 33 Clifford street |
successive | 25 Adelaide street | ||
1892 Sharpe Samuel | 57 Maidstone street | tenement | 11 Adelaide street |
ALBION SQUARE | |||
1893 Dean Henry Bartley | 2 Albion square | dwelling-house | 2 Albion square |
ANN PLACE | |||
1894 Berridge Charles Infield | 4 Ann place | dwelling-house | 3 Ann place |
successive | 4 Ann place | ||
1895 Culloden Peter | 12 Ann place | dwelling-house | 12 Ann place |
1896 Bradford Ernest | 21 Ann place | dwelling-house | 21 Ann place |
1897 Dawson Frank | 19 Ann place | dwelling-house | 19 Ann place |
1898 Blair John | 13 Ann place | dwelling-house | 13 Ann place |
1899 Topham Robert | 7 Ann place | dwelling-house | 26 Little Horton lane |
successive | 7 Ann place | ||
ASHGROVE | |||
1900 Rawson William Foster | 48 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 48 Ashgrove |
1901 Mitchell Charles Parker | 50 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 50 Ashgrove |
1902 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 56 Ashgrove |
1903 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 67 Ashgrove |
1904 James Joseph Dearman | 65 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 65 Ashgrove |
1905 Greenwood George Frederick | 63 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 33 Central avenue |
successive | 63 Ashgrove | ||
1906 Parsons George Gordon | 59 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 59 Ashgrove |
1907 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 57 Ashgrove |
1908 Smith Arthur | 51 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 51 Ashgrove |
ASHGROVE (LOWER) | |||
1909 Dalby John | 2 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 2 Lower Ashgrove |
1910 Japing John Charles Justus | 3 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 3 Lower Ashgrove |
ASHLEY STREET | |||
1911 Scurr Ernest | 2 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 86 Ashley street |
successive | 2 Ashley street | ||
1912 Thompson Charles Haley | 6 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 6 Ashley street |
1913 Thompson William Arthur | 8 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 8 Ashley street |
1914 Poucher John | 10 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 10 Ashley street |
1915 Walbank Pickles | 16 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 99 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 16 Ashley street | ||
1916 Broom John | 18 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 18 Ashley street |
1917 Hogarth Ernest | 20 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 20 Ashley street |
1918 Firth John | 22 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 22 Ashley street |
1919 Sykes William | 26 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 26 Ashley street |
1920 Walsh Patrick | 28 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 28 Ashley street |
1921 Haley Joseph | 36 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 36 Ashley street |
1922 Lumley Abram | 44 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 44 Ashley street |
1923 Blackburn William Henry | 46 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 29 Steadman terrace |
successive | 159 George street | ||
successive | 47 Steadman terrace | ||
successive | 46 Ashley street | ||
1924 Smith Henry Walker | 48 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 48 Ashley street |
1925 Barlow Thomas | 56 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 56 Ashley street |
1926 Brown John William | 58 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 84 Abbey street |
successive | 58 Ashley street | ||
1927 Wilkinson Joseph Brooksbank | 62 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 92 Munby street |
successive | 28 Croft street | ||
successive | 62 Ashley street | ||
1928 Holdsworth Thomas | 72 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 72 Ashley street |
1929 Foster Fred | 76 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 76 Ashley street |
1930 Proctor Adam | 82 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 82 Ashley street |
1931 Oddy Charles | 86 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 23 Sterling street |
successive | 86 Ashley street | ||
1932 Hanson Fred | 88 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 88 Ashley street |
1933 Cunningham William Coates | 90 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 68 Bolling street |
successive | 263 Bolton road | ||
successive | 90 Ashley street | ||
* 1934 Griffiths George Washington | 3 Park lane | tenement | 57 Ashley street |
1935 Wilkinson Joshua | 53 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 53 Ashley street |
1936 Hellon Joseph William | 47 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 66 Tivoli place |
successive | 47 Ashley street | ||
1937 Carter Fred | 43 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 13 Ashley street |
1938 Topley William | 39 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 39 Ashley street |
1939 Baxter Sam | 37 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 37 Ashley street |
1940 Walker Richard Henry | 33 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 33 Ashley street |
1941 Belcher James | 31 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 31 Ashley street |
1942 Scanlan John | 27 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 27 Ashley street |
1943 Bowman George | 21 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 5 Broom street |
successive | 21 Ashley street | ||
1944 Killeen Michael | 19 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 19 Ashley street |
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
1945 Mackrell Joseph Henry | 5 High street, Halifax | tenement | 2 Bank buildings |
* 1946 Terry Fred | 19 Fairfield road | tenement | Bank buildings |
1947 Underwood Thomas, junr. | 38 Washington street | tenement | Bank buildings (joint) |
* 1948 Turner Arthur Underwood | 27 Greaves street | tenement | Bank buildings (joint) |
1949 Turner Willie Underwood | Sledmere, Pearson lane | tenement | Bank buildings (joint) |
1950 Cottam Charles Broderick | Hill top, Low Moor | tenement | 11 Bank buildings |
1951 Shepherd Harold | 31 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 7 Bank buildings |
1952 Rycroft William | 15 Grandage terrace | tenement | 1 Bank buildings |
1953 Holroyd William Tordoff | Horton Bank top | tenement | 1 Bank buildings |
BOWER STREET | |||
1954 Trees Tom | 6 Bower street | dwelling-house | 6 Bower street |
1955 Gill Alfred | 10 Bower street | dwelling-house | 10 Bower street |
1956 Barry Joseph James | 18 Bower street | dwelling-house | 18 Bower street |
1957 Broadley Isaac | 20 Bower street | dwelling-house | 46 Abram gate |
successive | 20 Bower street | ||
1958 Barber Joseph | 22 Bower street | dwelling-house | 22 Bower street |
1959 Gibson Robert | 32 Bower street | dwelling-house | 32 Bower street |
1960 Pearson James Fletcher | 9 Intake road, Eccleshill | tenement | 38 Bower street |
1961 Bank Thomas | 41 Bower street | dwelling-house | 44 Bower street |
1962 Murray Thomas | 48 Bower street | dwelling-house | 48 Bower street |
1963 Ratcliffe Thomas | 58 Bower street | dwelling-house | 3 Upper Cross Street |
successive | 58 Bower street | ||
1964 Calvert James | 64 Bower street | dwelling-house | 64 Bower street |
1965 Williams William Henry | 66 Bower street | dwelling-house | 16 Lumby street |
successive | 66 Bower street | ||
1966 Parkinson William | 71 Bower street | dwelling-house | 74 Bower street |
1967 Smith Harry | 80 Bower street | dwelling-house | 80 Bower street |
1968 Alden James Robinson | 82 Bower street | dwelling-house | 77 Sterling street |
successive | 82 Bower street | ||
1969 Line William | 84 Bower street | dwelling-house | 7 Jonas gate |
successive | 84 Bower street | ||
1970 Wardman Willie | 1 Jonas gate | tenement | 73 Bower street |
1971 Dolan John | 71 Bower street | dwelling-house | 71 Bower street |
1972 Denton Robert Sutcliffe | 63 Bower street | dwelling-house | 63 Bower street |
1973 Laycock Henry | 61 Bower street | dwelling-house | 61 Bower street |
1974 Parkinson Matthew Edward | 59 Bower street | dwelling-house | 59 Bower street |
1975 Booth Edward | 59A Bower street | dwelling-house | 59A Bower street |
1976 Brown Thomas | 49 Bower street | dwelling-house | 4 Hannah gate |
successive | 49 Bower street | ||
1977 Pearson Joseph | 47 Bower street | dwelling-house | 47 Bower street |
1978 Smith John William | 41 Bower street | dwelling-house | 41 Bower street |
1979 Robson Thomas Beecroft | 37 Bower street | dwelling-house | 46 Jonas gate |
successive | 7 Jonas gate | ||
successive | 37 Bower street | ||
1980 Robson James Abel | 35A Bower street | dwelling-house | 35A Bower street |
1981 Maden Samuel | 35 Bower street | dwelling-house | 35 Bower street |
1982 Avison Fred | 31 Bower street | dwelling-house | 31 Bower street |
1983 Brook Huram | 29 Bower street | dwelling-house | 29 Bower street |
1984 Hirst Charles | 11 Bower street | dwelling-house | 11 Bower street |
1985 Jamison William | 5 Bower street | dwelling-house | 5 Bower street |
1986 Kelley William | 1 Bower street | dwelling-house | 1 Bower street |
1987 Mallinson John Gilbert | The Hall, Liversedge | tenement | Bower street |
1988 Stead Joe | 184 New Cross Street | tenement | Bower street |
* 1989 Clay George | 165 Parkside road | tenement | Bower street (joint) |
1990 Atkinson John | 28 Ryan street | tenement | Bower street (joint) |
1991 Harris Albert John | 7 Elizabeth street | tenement | Bower street |
BURROW STREET | |||
1992 Parkinson Thomas Blanchard | 2 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 2 Burrow street |
1993 Line Jabez | 10 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 10 Burrow street |
1994 Carroll James | 12 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 53 East street |
successive | 12 Burrow street | ||
1995 Sutcliffe Lorne | 15 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 15 Burrow street |
1996 Kenny John William | 13 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 13 Burrow street |
1997 Taylor Sidney Alfred | 11 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 11 Burrow street |
BUTTERFIELD TERRACE | |||
1998 Beale Patrick | 10 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Butterfield terrace |
1999 Heald Edward | 9 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Butterfield terrace |
CALEDONIA STREET | |||
* 2000 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 2001 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 2002 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 2003 Moore William Hargreaves | 9 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
2004 Toney Henry | 63 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 63 Caledonia street |
2005 Campbell Thomas | 59 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 59 Caledonia street |
2006 Cummings Michael | 65 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 9 Broom street |
successive | 45 Caledonia street | ||
2007 Cullen John | 43 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 45 Moody street |
successive | 43 Caledonia street | ||
CHAPEL LANE | |||
2008 Cameron Alexander | Ivy house, Chapel fold, Lower Wyke | tenement | 17 Chapel lane |
* 2009 Ridgway Abraham | 91 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 5 Brook street |
successive | 17A Chapel lane | ||
2010 Fox William | Inglehurst, Ilkley | tenement | 15 Chapel lane |
2011 Haggas Thomas Henry | Myrtle grove, Keighley | tenement | 15 Chapel lane |
2012 Collins George Binns | Mount ville, Pudsey | tenement | 9 Chapel lane (joint) |
* 2013 Terry Samuel | 20 Springwood avenue | tenement | 9 Chapel lane (joint) |
CHESTER STREET | |||
2014 Emsley John, junr. | 10 Chester street | dwelling-house | 10 Chester street |
2015 Parkinson Thomas | 28 Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 16 Chester street |
2016 Taylor Lawrence Saunders | High close, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 17 Chester street (joint) |
2017 Dixon William | 15 Chester street | dwelling-house | 15 Chester street |
2018 Todd George Richard | 3 Chester street | dwelling-house | 3 Chester street |
2019 Dixon Horatio Whitaker | 1 Chester street | dwelling-house | 1 Chester street |
CLAREMONT TERRACE | |||
2020 Shewan Alexander | 8 Claremont terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Claremont terrace |
CLAREMONT VILLAS | |||
2021 Brodie Elias | 29 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 53 Ashgrove |
successive | 29 Claremont villas | ||
2022 Brotherton James Edward | 27 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 27 Claremont villas |
2023 Bull Charles | 25 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 25 Claremont villas |
CLARENCE STREET | |||
* 2024 Tetley Edward Hustler | 30 Hartman place | tenement | Clarence street |
2025 Barker James Arthur | 4 Grange road, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
2026 Gledhill Sam | Gaythorne terrace, Clayton | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
* 2027 Somers Arthur Caton | 106 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
2028 Empsall Walter | 60 Woodview terrace | tenement | 8 Clarence street |
2029 Page Henry | 8 Shipley Fields road, Shipley | tenement | 14 Piccadilly |
successive | 8 Clarence street | ||
* 2030 Gill William | 21 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 10 Clarence street |
2031 Ackroyd Harry | 1 Warrels terrace, Bramley | tenement | 10 Clarence street (joint) |
* 2032 Mowbray George William | 15 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 10 Clarence street (joint) |
2033 Dawson Charles Mosley | Smith house, Lightcliffe | tenement | 12 Clarence street |
* 2034 Symons William Wallace | 7 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | Clarence street (joint) |
2035 Morton Sam | 23 Clarence street | dwelling-house | 11 Clarence street |
successive | 23 Clarence street | ||
CLIFFORD STREET | |||
* 2036 Walker John William | 45 Peel street, Tyersal | tenement | 4 Clifford street |
2037 Hirst Joseph Briggs | 7 Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | Clifford street |
2038 Rushforth Fred | 27 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 22 Fitzgerald street |
successive | Grafton street | ||
successive | 27 Clifford street | ||
2039 Blott Henry Stowell | 71 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 11 Clifford street (joint) |
2040 Denby William | 9 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 11 Clifford street (joint) |
CRAMPTON STREET | |||
2041 Baxter Thomas | 4 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 4 Crampton street |
2042 Hillery Arthur Lupton | 10 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 10 Crampton street |
2043 Exton John Charles | 18 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 16 St. John's street |
successive | 18 Crampton street | ||
2044 Thackwray Walter | 20 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 20 Crampton street |
2045 Walton Thomas Henry | 22 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 22 Crampton street |
2046 Mason Frederick | 24 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 9 Crampton street |
successive | 24 Crampton street | ||
2047 Clough Albert | 30 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 82 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 30 Crampton street | ||
2048 Kemp Ernest | 32 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 32 Crampton street |
2049 Sykes Allan | 36 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 38 Crampton street |
successive | 36 Crampton street | ||
2050 Hartley Walter | 38 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 316 Sticker lane |
successive | 38 Crampton street | ||
2051 Andrews William | 13 St. Paul's road, Shipley | tenement | 29 Crampton street |
* 2052 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 21 Crampton street |
* 2053 Binns Fred | 12 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 17 Crampton street |
2054 Pearson John William | 13 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 13 Crampton street |
2055 Jowett Joseph | 7 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 7 Crampton street |
2056 Robertshaw George | 3 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 3 Crampton street |
2057 Benbow Alfred Evan | 1 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 1 Crampton street |
CROFT STREET | |||
2058 Calloway John | 2 Croft street | dwelling-house | 2 Croft street |
2059 Lake Samuel James | 84 Baxandall street | tenement | Croft street |
2060 Wilding Harry | 8 Croft street | dwelling-house | 8 Croft street |
2061 Almond James | 10 Croft street | dwelling-house | 10 Croft street |
2062 Lee William Henry | 28 Croft street | dwelling-house | 4 St. James's square |
successive | 28 Croft street | ||
2063 Gurney William | 32 Croft street | dwelling-house | 32 Croft street |
2064 Smith John | 36 Croft street | dwelling-house | 36 Croft street |
2065 Horrocks James | 38 Croft street | dwelling-house | 38 Croft street |
2066 Howard Richard | 40 Croft street | dwelling-house | 40 Croft street |
2067 Lupton Richard | 22 Howard street | tenement | 56 Croft street |
2068 Lupton Harry | 22 Howard street | tenement | 56 Croft street |
* 2069 Townend Edward | 39 Southfield square | tenement | 21 Croft street (joint) |
2070 Boxhall William | 17 Croft street | dwelling-house | 17 Croft street |
CROSSLAND STREET | |||
2071 Davy John | 45 Devonshire street, Keighley | tenement | 4 Crossland street |
2072 Shackleton John Edwin | 10 Scarborough road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Crossland street (joint) |
2073 Shackleton Jonas | 7 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 8 Crossland street (joint) |
2074 Shackleton Luther | 17 Fairfield road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Crossland street (joint) |
2075 Waite William Henry | 1046 Bolton road | tenement | 10 Crossland street |
2076 Schulten Alfred | Elderthorpe, Frizinghall | tenement | 10 Crossland street |
* 2077 Reinherz Marcus | 9 Heaton grove | tenement | 16 Crossland street |
2078 Lister Edward | Swincliffe, Birkenshaw | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2079 Lister Thomas | Swincliffe, Birkenshaw | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2080 Lister William Haley | 54 Little Horton lane | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2081 Lister Joseph | 51 Little Horton lane | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
* 2082 Lister Oliver Brook | 34 Little Horton lane | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2083 Granger James Young | 26 Northdale road | tenement | 3 Crossland street |
* 2084 Rudd Jeremiah | 8 Westcroft road, Great Horton | tenement | 98 Mount street |
successive | 3 Crossland street | ||
* 2085 Lister Benjamin | 6 Summerseat place | tenement | 1 Crossland street |
CROWTHER COURT | |||
2086 Smith David | 1, Crowther court | dwelling-house | 1 Crowther court |
2087 Collins Arthur | 2 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 2 Crowther court |
2088 Hunter William | 6 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 6 Crowther court |
2089 Sellers John | 8 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 8 Crowther court |
2090 Mills Charles | 11 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 115 Sterling street |
successive | 11 Crowther court | ||
2091 Henry Patrick | 9 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 9 Crowther court |
2092 Stockdale Mark | 3 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 44 Hannah gate |
successive | 24 Chandos street | ||
successive | 72 Fitzgerald street | ||
successive | 5 Crowther court | ||
2093 Hodgson John | 3 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 34 Sterling street |
successive | 3 Crowther court | ||
CROWTHER STREET | |||
2094 Marshall Benjamin Flood | 36 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 36 Crowther street |
2095 Little Herbert Weale | 38 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 38 Crowther street |
2096 Mawson Walter Edward | 40 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 40 Crowther street |
2097 Haley George Arthur | 41 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 81 Earl street |
successive | 41 Crowther street | ||
2098 Emsley Henry | 39 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 39 Crowther street |
2099 Nelson William | 35 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 35 Crowther street |
2100 Airey Richard | 33 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 33 Crowther street |
2101 Harker Tom | 31 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 34 Crowther street |
successive | 31 Crowther street | ||
2102 Shaw Thomas | 29 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 72 Earl street |
successive | 121 Fitzgerald street | ||
successive | 29 Crowther street | ||
2103 Bentley Walter Thornton | 23 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 23 Crowther street |
2104 Uphoff John Frederick | 21 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 82 Sterling street |
successive | 21 Crowther street | ||
2105 Birkett Aked | 17 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 9 Castle street |
successive | 17 Crowther street | ||
2106 Shillam Joseph | 15 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 15 Crowther street |
2107 Ingham Albert | 13 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther street |
2108 Lawler Joseph | 9 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 9 Crowther street |
2109 Stott Joseph Albert | 1 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 1 Crowther street |
DEWHIRST BUILDINGS | |||
2110 Crowther Walter | 16 Dewhirst buildings | dwelling-house | 16 Dewhirst buildings |
* 2111 Armitage William Gaunt | 29 Park View road | tenement | 15 Dewhirst buildings |
2112 O'Keeffe Thomas | 5 Leeds road, Eccleshill | tenement | 14 Dewhirst buildings |
2113 Gilchrist George | 380 Barkerend road | tenement | 12 Dewhirst buildings |
2114 Woodhouse Herbert | 11 Dewhirst buildings | dwelling-house | 11 Dewhirst buildings |
DUNCAN STREET | |||
2115 Higgins Thomas | 32 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 32 Duncan street |
2116 Clarke William | 36 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 36 Duncan street |
* 2117 Beanland John Albert | 57 Round street | tenement | 38 Duncan street |
2118 Kiernan Owen | 44 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 44 Duncan street |
2119 Eastwood Joseph | 74 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 74 Duncan street |
2120 Smith James | 102 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 102 Duncan street |
2121 Bell William Henry | 55 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 13 St. James's square |
successive | 55 Duncan street | ||
2122 Campbell Robert | 53 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 53 Duncan street |
2123 Petty Edgar | 51 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 51 Duncan street |
2124 Price Thomas | 23 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 23 Duncan street |
2125 Redmond Luke | 21 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 21 Duncan street |
2126 Kelly Peter | 17 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 58 Duncan street |
successive | 17 Duncan street | ||
2127 McCarthy James | 11 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 11 Duncan street |
EARL STREET | |||
2128 Roper William Spink | 6 Earl street | dwelling-house | 6 Earl street |
2129 Helliwell John | 10 Earl street | dwelling-house | 10 Earl street |
2130 Newell Major | 16 Earl street | dwelling-house | 13 Earl street |
2131 McMahon John | 26 Earl street | dwelling-house | 26 Earl street |
2132 Mitchell Alfred | 28 Earl street | dwelling-house | 28 Earl street |
2133 Mannion Patrick | 38 Earl street | dwelling-house | 38 Earl street |
2134 Naylor William Henry | 10 Earl street | dwelling-house | 27 Glover street |
successive | 40 Earl street | ||
2135 Seed William Randall | 42 Earl street | dwelling-house | 42 Earl street |
2136 Hogg George | 48 Earl street | dwelling-house | 104 Grafton street |
successive | 48 Earl street | ||
2137 Mullaney Anthony | 54 Earl street | dwelling-house | 32 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 82 Fitzgerald street | ||
successive | 54 Earl street | ||
2138 Cunningham James Gregory | 58 Earl street | dwelling-house | 58 Earl street |
2139 Bastow Harry Gordon | 62 Earl street | dwelling-house | 43 Earl street |
successive | 62 Earl street | ||
2140 Taylor Joseph Henry | 64 Earl street | dwelling-house | 88 Prospect street |
successive | 64 Earl street | ||
2141 Freeman Joseph Stead | 68 Earl street | dwelling-house | 68 Earl street |
2142 Black Robert | 70 Earl street | dwelling-house | 70 Earl street |
2143 Jones Thomas | 76 Earl street | dwelling-house | 76 Earl street |
2144 Senior Joseph Naylor | 80 Earl street | dwelling-house | 80 Earl street |
2145 Hinchcliffe Harry | 82 Earl street | dwelling-house | 82 Earl street |
2146 Tyas Richard | 84 Earl street | dwelling-house | 84 Earl street |
2147 Roberts Jonathan | 80 Earl street | dwelling-house | 927 Bolton road |
successive | 86 Earl street | ||
2148 Blakey Alfred | 92 Earl street | dwelling-house | 92 Earl street |
2149 Waters William Benjamin | 94 Earl street | dwelling-house | 97 Earl street |
successive | 94 Earl street | ||
2150 Young Arthur | 98 Earl street | dwelling-house | 98 Earl street |
2151 Ive Edwin | 104 Earl street | dwelling-house | 101 Earl street |
2152 Reynolds Harry | 106 Earl street | dwelling-house | 106 Earl street |
2153 Rhodes Sam | 110 Earl street | dwelling-house | 110 Earl street |
2154 Pick William Henry | 112 Earl street | dwelling-house | 112 Earl street |
2155 Smith Wilson | 114 Earl street | dwelling-house | 114 Earl street |
2156 Perfect John | 116 Earl street | dwelling-house | 116 Earl street |
2157 Lockwood Fred | 129 Earl street | dwelling-house | 12 Zetland place |
successive | 129 Earl street | ||
2158 Machell Alfred | 127 Earl street | dwelling-house | 127 Earl street |
2159 Atkinson Charles | 123 Earl street | dwelling-house | 123 Earl street |
2160 Simpson Richard | 119 Earl street | dwelling-house | 119 Earl street |
2161 Hill Sugden | 117 Earl street | dwelling-house | 117 Earl street |
2162 Mitchell James | 115 Earl street | dwelling-house | 115 Earl street |
2163 Driver John | 113 Earl street | dwelling-house | 4 Cleveland street |
successive | 113 Earl street | ||
2164 Clarke Charles Cape | 111 Earl street | dwelling-house | 111 Earl street |
2165 Walton Fred | 109 Earl street | dwelling-house | 109 Earl street |
2166 Keighley Isaac | 105 Earl street | dwelling-house | 105 Earl street |
2167 Clarkson John | 103 Earl street | dwelling-house | 103 Earl street |
2168 Smith David | 101 Earl street | dwelling-house | 82 Thornton lane |
successive | 101 Earl street | ||
2169 Murphy William | 99 Earl street | dwelling-house | 123 Sterling street |
successive | 99 Earl street | ||
2170 Holmes William Henry | 95 Earl street | dwelling-house | 87 Earl street |
successive | 95 Earl street | ||
2171 Blakey Thomas Henry | 93 Earl street | dwelling-house | 93 Earl street |
2172 Clarke John Henry | 89 Earl street | dwelling-house | 89 Earl street |
2173 Sands Edwin | 87 Earl street | dwelling-house | 22 Charlotte street |
successive | 87 Earl street | ||
2174 Clark Ben William | 83 Earl street | dwelling-house | 83 Earl street |
2175 Simpson Frank | 81 Earl street | dwelling-house | 77 Marshall street |
successive | 81 Earl street | ||
2176 Briggs Jonas | 79 Earl street | dwelling-house | 79 Earl street |
2177 Townend Thomas | 77 Earl street | dwelling-house | 77 Earl street |
2178 Meson Abraham | 75 Earl street | dwelling-house | 45 Paisley street |
successive | 75 Earl street | ||
2179 Roper John William | 73 Earl street | dwelling-house | 73 Earl street |
2180 Sugden Isaac | 69 Earl street | dwelling-house | 69 Earl street |
2181 Edmondson John William | 63 Earl street | dwelling-house | 63 Earl street |
2182 White George | 61 Earl street | dwelling-house | 61 Earl street |
2183 Calloway Joseph | 59 Earl street | dwelling-house | 59 Earl street |
2184 Gibson John | 53 Earl street | dwelling-house | 53 Earl street |
2185 Redgate William Alfred | 49 Earl street | dwelling-house | 49 Earl street |
2186 White Walter Vickers | 17 Earl street | dwelling-house | 35 Bedford street |
successive | 47 Earl street | ||
2187 Barker Henry | 39 Earl street | dwelling-house | 39 Earl street |
2188 Keating Arthur | 35 Earl street | dwelling-house | 84 Sterling street |
successive | 35 Earl street | ||
2189 Windles Charles | 33 Earl street | dwelling-house | 33 Earl street |
2190 Sellers Robert | 29 Earl street | dwelling-house | 29 Earl street |
2191 Brook Thomas Edwin | 27 Earl street | dwelling-house | 27 Earl street |
2192 Hartley Robert | 21 Earl street | dwelling-house | 21 Earl street |
2193 Clegg Harry Lightfoot | 9 Grantham road | tenement | 25 Earl street |
2194 Burk James | 17 Earl street | dwelling-house | 8 Ludlow street |
successive | 17 Earl street | ||
2195 Lawler Edward | 13 Earl street | dwelling-house | 13 Earl street |
2196 Baker Robert Phillips | 9A Earl street | dwelling-house | 9A Earl street |
EBOR STREET | |||
2197 Rymer William Henry | 2 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebor street |
2198 Boocock John | 4 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 4 Ebor street |
2199 Liversedge George Edward | 6 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 6 Ebor street |
2200 Barrett Andrew | 8 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 8 Ebor street |
2201 Wilson Thomas | 12 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 12 Ebor street |
2202 Turner Alfred | 18 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 18 Ebor street |
2203 Coleman Ben | 20 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 20 Ebor street |
2204 Burton Clark | 26 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 26 Ebor street |
2205 Kearsley George | 28 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 28 Ebor street |
2206 Redfearn Samuel | 30 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 30 Ebor street |
2207 Screeton Albert | 32 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 32 Ebor street |
2208 Bruce Leonard Alexander | 32A Ebor street | dwelling-house | 32A Ebor street |
2209 Bailey Robert | 34 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 29 Lake street |
successive | 34 Ebor street | ||
2210 Johnson Anthony | 38 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 38 Ebor street |
2211 Brierley George | 40 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 3 Wilson street |
successive | 40 Ebor street | ||
2212 Jackman Arthur Fletcher | 42 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 42 Ebor street |
2213 Copland Milton Lamb | 53 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 75 Young street |
successive | 53 Ebor street | ||
2214 Thompson George | 51 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 51 Ebor street |
2215 Halton Edward Henry | 49 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 49 Ebor street |
2216 Rages Thomas | 45 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 45 Ebor street |
2217 Rhodes Squire | 13 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 13 Ebor street |
2218 Sharp John Spencer | 41 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 3 Hartley street |
successive | 41 Ebor street | ||
2219 Thwaite George | 35 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 35 Ebor street |
2220 Swales George | 33 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 33 Ebor street |
2221 Horsfall Toni | 31 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 31 Ebor street |
2222 Roberts John | 29 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 29 Ebor street |
2223 Watmuff Stephen | 27 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 27 Ebor street |
2224 Wear Edwin | 21 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 21 Ebor street |
2225 Woodhead Joseph | 19 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 53 Ebor street |
successive | 19 Ebor street | ||
2226 Chapman John William | 17 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 17 Ebor street |
2227 Hargreaves John | 9 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 9 Ebor street |
2228 Hindle Samuel | 7 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 7 Ebor street |
2229 Rosendale Alfred | 5 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 46 Kirkham road |
successive | 5 Ebor street | ||
2230 Bennett James | 3 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 3 Ebor street |
EDMUND STREET | |||
2231 Thomas George Henry | 4 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 1 Apsley crescent |
successive | 4 Edmund street | ||
2232 Smith William Christopher | 6 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 6 Edmund street |
2233 Wilson Frederick | 8 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 8 Edmund street |
2234 Hoskyns Charles | 12 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 12 Edmund street |
2235 Hodgson John | 16 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 16 Edmund street |
2236 Laing William | 22 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 22 Edmund street |
2237 Maizels Abraham | 24 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 24 Edmund street |
2238 Tindell James | 28 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 8 Bank buildings |
successive | 28 Edmund street | ||
2239 Nicholson Charles | 30 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 30 Edmund street |
2240 Taylor George | 29 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 29 Edmund street |
2241 Brewer John William | 27 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 27 Edmund street |
2242 Dessin Alexander Hermann Max | 21 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 21 Edmund street |
2243 Nelson Thomas Hugh | 7 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 7 Edmund street |
2244 Bowles Henry Ernest | 5 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 5 Edmund street |
2245 Stooke Charles Albert | 1 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 1 Edmund street |
ELIZABETH STREET | |||
2246 Hargreaves Herod | 43 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 48 Elizabeth street |
2247 Dunlop John | 50 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 50 Elizabeth street |
2248 Howroyd Henry | 54 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 54 Elizabeth street |
2249 Wade Charles | 51 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 51 Elizabeth street |
2250 Douglas John Andrew | 49 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 49 Elizabeth street |
2251 Brown Edwin Michael | 15 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 45 Elizabeth street |
EMMA GATE | |||
2252 Spencer Joseph | 8 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 8 Emma gate |
2253 Whiteley Frederick | 10 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 10 Emma gate |
2254 Salt George | 15 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 15 Emma gate |
2255 Arnold Samuel | 11 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 11 Emma gate |
2256 Woodhouse William | 7 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 7 Emma gate |
2257 Ranson Robert | 3 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 3 Emma gate |
FAWCETT COURT | |||
2258 Berry Tom | 9 Belle vue | tenement | 4 Fawcett court |
2259 Ward John Benjamin | Intake road, Pudsey | tenement | 4 Fawcett court |
2260 Greenwood William Sharp | 30 Marsh street | tenement | 8 Fawcett court |
2261 Holden John | Springfield house, Oakenshaw | tenement | 17 Fawcett court |
FAWCETT ROW | |||
2262 Wade Eli | 83 Idle road | tenement | 4 Fawcett row |
2263 Wright Edward Athelstan Holroyd | 28 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 10 Fawcett row |
2264 Tetley Robert | Greenfield house, Cutler Heights lane | tenement | 14 Fawcett row |
2265 Holmes John Henry | 49 Grangefield, Fagley | tenement | 14 Fawcett row |
* 2266 Ridsdale William | 37 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Fawcett row |
* 2267 Rhodes John | 75 Ashwell road, Manningham | tenement | 15 Fawcett row (joint) |
2268 Lee Edmund | 6 Central Avenue | tenement | 13 Fawcett row |
FITZGERALD STREET | |||
2269 Dunn Patrick | 8 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 25 Adelaide street |
successive | 8 Fitzgerald street | ||
2270 Tunney Patrick | 12 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 12 Fitzgerald street |
2271 Finn Patrick | 18 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 18 Fitzgerald street |
2272 Birch Henry | 20 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 20 Fitzgerald street |
2273 Brook George | 28 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 51 Rupert street |
successive | 28 Fitzgerald street | ||
2274 Donaldson Hutchinson | 30 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 30 Fitzgerald street |
2275 Robinson John William | 34 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 34 Fitzgerald street |
2276 Moore Thomas | 36 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 90 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 36 Fitzgerald street | ||
2277 Bailey Richard | 38 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 38 Fitzgerald street |
2278 Jefferson James Wilson | 40 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 40 Fitzgerald street |
2279 Grainge Richard | 48 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 3 Morpeth court |
successive | 48 Fitzgerald street | ||
2280 Holroyd Albert | 52 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 52 Fitzgerald street |
2281 Chambers William | 58 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 58 Fitzgerald street |
2282 Chambers Walter | 60 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 60 Fitzgerald street |
2283 McGrath John | 68 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 69 Berwick street |
successive | 107 Berwick street | ||
successive | 68 Fitzgerald street | ||
2284 McEvoy John Patrick | 70 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 15 Sterling street |
successive | 35 Park road | ||
successive | 70 Fitzgerald street | ||
2285 Barraclough William | 78 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 78 Fitzgerald street |
2286 Rayner Alfred | 82 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 16 St. James's square |
successive | 82 Fitzgerald street | ||
2287 Gurney Alfred | 84 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 84 Fitzgerald street |
2288 Birch Joseph | 86 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 86 Fitzgerald street |
2289 Laycock Ezra | 96 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 96 Fitzgerald street |
2290 Blakey William Henry | 98 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 15 Garnett street |
successive | 98 Fitzgerald street | ||
2291 Bolton John | 90 Marsh street | tenement | 102 Fitzgerald street |
2292 Meekin John | 108 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 108 Fitzgerald street |
2293 Tiplady James | 15 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 6 Sterling street |
successive | 110 Fitzgerald street | ||
2294 Marshall George Edward | 120 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 35 Earl street |
successive | 120 Fitzgerald street | ||
2295 Lockwood George | 122 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 122 Fitzgerald street |
2296 Newsome Frank | 124 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 124 Fitzgerald street |
2297 Crowther James Pemberton | 126 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 148 College street |
successive | 58 Bramley street | ||
successive | 126 Fitzgerald street | ||
2298 Goodaire Asa | 128 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 128 Fitzgerald street |
2299 Midgley Elijah | 130 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 130 Fitzgerald street |
2300 Raper Harry | 132 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 132 Fitzgerald street |
2301 Muff Charles | 134 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 134 Fitzgerald street |
2302 Shepherd George Albert | 136 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 136 Fitzgerald street |
2303 Atkinson John | 140 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 140 Fitzgerald street |
2304 Watson William | 144 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 144 Fitzgerald street |
2305 Bradley John | 148 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 148 Fitzgerald street |
2306 Bartle William Henry | 154 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 154 Fitzgerald street |
2307 Galloway Harry | 156 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 156 Fitzgerald street |
2308 Wilson Ernest | 158 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 158 Fitzgerald street |
2309 Crabtree Alfred | 160 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 160 Fitzgerald street |
2310 Robinson Colonel Victor | 162 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 162 Fitzgerald street |
2311 Badland Fred | 147 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 147 Fitzgerald street |
2312 Robinson Thomas | 145 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 145 Fitzgerald street |
2313 Hewitt John | 139 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 139 Fitzgerald street |
2314 Murton James Robert | 137 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 137 Fitzgerald street |
2315 Sutherland Henry | 135 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 135 Fitzgerald street |
2316 Hargreaves Ingham | 133 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 133 Fitzgerald street |
2317 Cleary Patrick | 131 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 131 Fitzgerald street |
2318 Shearer Robert | 129 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 129 Fitzgerald street |
2319 Oakes Henry | 127 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 127 Fitzgerald street |
2320 Brown Lawrence | 123 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 123 Fitzgerald street |
2321 Pickles John Fowler | 119 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 119 Fitzgerald street |
2322 Boothman James | 117 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 22 Rupert street |
successive | 117 Fitzgerald street | ||
2323 Delaney John | 115 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 115 Fitzgerald street |
2324 Robinson William | 113 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 113 Fitzgerald street |
2325 Ashworth Thomas | 109 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 109 Fitzgerald street |
2326 Mawby Michael | 107 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 107 Fitzgerald street |
2327 BArrows James Henry | 97 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 97 Fitzgerald street |
2328 Farrell Nicholas | 89 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 89 Fitzgerald street |
2329 Taylor Isaac | 87 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 87 Fitzgerald street |
2330 Jones John | 85A Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 85A Fitzgerald street |
2331 Barrows Henry | 85 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 85 Fitzgerald street |
2332 Wren Frederick William | 83 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 83 Fitzgerald street |
2333 Wood John Samuel | 81 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 42 Lower Thomas street |
successive | 57 Fitzgerald street | ||
successive | 81 Fitzgerald street | ||
2334 Dransfield Samuel | 77 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 77 Fitzgerald street |
2335 Simpson John | 71 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 71 Bolling street |
successive | 71 Fitzgerald street | ||
2336 Hanson Thomas | 67 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 67 Fitzgerald street |
2337 McArthur James | 63 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 63 Fitzgerald street |
2338 Higgins John | 57 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 120 Moody street |
successive | Carter street | ||
successive | 8 St. James's street | ||
successive | 57 Fitzgerald street | ||
2339 Mosby Irvine | 49 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 42 Crowther street |
successive | 49 Fitzgerald street | ||
2340 Wimbles Isaac | 15 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 45 Fitzgerald street |
2341 Lee John | 43 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 43 Fitzgerald street |
2342 Liversidge Joseph | 31 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 31 Fitzgerald street |
2343 Roberts John | 25 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther court |
successive | 18 Marshall street | ||
successive | 25 Fitzgerald street | ||
2344 Field Harry | 23 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 76 Frederick street |
successive | Prince street | ||
successive | 23 Fitzgerald street | ||
2345 Haley William | 17 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 54 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 19 Chandos street | ||
successive | 17 Fitzgerald street | ||
2346 White Thomas | 13 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 13 Fitzgerald street |
2347 Walsh Joseph | 9 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 2 Butterfield terrace |
successive | 9 Fitzgerald street | ||
* 2348 Schofield Ernest | 354 Manchester road | tenement | 3 Fitzgerald street |
GRAFTON STREET | |||
2349 Lee John | 6 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 17 Crowther street |
successive | 6 Grafton street | ||
2350 McWeeney Thomas | 12 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 12 Grafton street |
2351 Price John Henry | 14 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 14 Grafton street |
2352 Gallagher James | 16 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 16 Grafton street |
2353 Smith Harney | 18 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 18 Grafton street |
2354 Cahill William Herbert Lawrence | 20 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 20 Grafton street |
2355 Seymour Hinchcliffe | 22 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 22 Grafton street |
2356 McDonough John Francis | 24 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 46 Grafton street |
successive | 24 Grafton street | ||
2357 Gevaux John William | 26 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 13 Lower Thomas street |
successive | 86 Rupert street | ||
successive | 73 Berwick street | ||
successive | 26 Grafton street | ||
2358 Wood John William | 30 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 30 Grafton street |
2359 Egan Nicholas | 36 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 36 Grafton street |
2360 Nailon Joseph | 42 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 42 Grafton street |
2361 Gradwell James | 48 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 48 Grafton street |
2362 Murphy James | 50 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 50 Grafton street |
2363 Marsden Joseph Henry | 54 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 54 Grafton street |
2364 Beetham Charles | 56 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 56 Grafton street |
2365 Jackson Walter | 58 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 66 Grafton street |
successive | 58 Grafton street | ||
2366 McHale Edward | 64 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 64 Grafton street |
2367 White Charles | 72 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 11 Granby street |
successive | 72 Grafton street | ||
2368 Gorman Michael | 74 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 74 Grafton street |
2369 Donaldson Thomas | 78 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 78 Grafton street |
2370 Lynch James | 82 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 16 Moss street |
successive | 82 Grafton street | ||
2371 Mathers Thomas William | 88 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 55 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 88 Grafton street | ||
2372 Smith Ackroyd | 90 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 90 Grafton street |
2373 Knowles Brabbs | 96 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 96 Grafton street |
2374 Lowther William Arthur | 102 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 102 Grafton street |
2375 Briggs Joseph | 110 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 110 Grafton street |
2376 Stopford Robert Henry | 114 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 79 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 114 Grafton street | ||
2377 Leigh James Gineva | 116 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 116 Grafton street |
2378 Scully Fenton | 122 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 122 Grafton street |
2379 Kelly Albert Edward | 124 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 124 Grafton street |
2380 Archer James | 126 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 126 Grafton street |
2381 Dillon John | 130 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 130 Grafton street |
2382 Fitzpatrick John | 132 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 132 Grafton street |
2383 Farrell John | 136 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 136 Grafton street |
2384 Hollingworth Albert | 194 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 194 Grafton street |
HAIGH'S YARD | |||
* 2385 Brook Ramoth | 308 Southfield lane | tenement | 2 Haigh's yard |
2386 Holden Mitchell | 50 Brownroyd hill, Wibsey | tenement | 6 Haigh's yard |
HANNAH GATE | |||
2387 Knowles David | 8 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 8 Hannah gate |
2388 Oates Edward Henry | 14 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 14 Hannah gate |
2389 Harkness James | 18 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 18 Hannah gate |
2390 Charnock Louis | 30 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 32 Ashley street |
successive | 30 Hannah gate | ||
2391 Mullins Albert | 34 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 34 Hannah gate |
2392 Hodgson Joseph | 38 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 22 Abram gate |
successive | 38 Hannah gate | ||
2393 Yoeman Frederick James | 42 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 42 Hannah gate |
2394 Maher Daniel | 44 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 30 Hannah gate |
successive | 44 Hannah gate | ||
2395 Stanley John | 43 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 43 Hannah gate |
2396 Thompson Marshall | 39 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 39 Hannah gate |
2397 Wilford George Bruce | 33 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 20 Tennant street |
successive | 33 Hannah gate | ||
2398 Belcher James | 31 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 31 Hannah gate |
2399 Meeking Walter | 25 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 25 Hannah gate |
2400 Smith John | 13 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 13 Hannah gate |
2401 Bradley Joseph | 5 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 5 Hannah gate |
2402 Cooper Albert Edward | 3 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 13 Bower street |
successive | 3 Hannah gate | ||
HENRY STREET | |||
2403 Carter George | 6 Henry street | dwelling-house | 6 Henry street |
2404 Empsall John Kitson | Wheatley lawn, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Henry street |
* 2405 Fox Edward | 254 High street | tenement | 17 Henry street |
2406 Bland Asa | Brook terrace, Clayton heights | tenement | Henry street |
2407 Barker Arthur | 21 Mill lane | tenement | Henry street |
2408 Allan John William | 5 Henry street | dwelling-house | 5 Henry street |
HOPE STREET | |||
2409 Lawson John Stuart | 12 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Hope street |
2410 Barker William | 12 Hope street | dwelling-house | 12 Hope street |
2411 Tomlinson Walter | 133 Allerton road | tenement | 14 Hope street |
2412 Normanton John | 18 Hope street | dwelling-house | 18 Hope street |
2413 Froggatt Joseph | 10 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 20 Hope street |
2414 Mann George | Glen dene, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 26 Hope street (joint) |
* 2415 Townend Jasper | 27 Beckside road | tenement | 26 Hope street (joint) |
2416 Wilkinson Frank | 617 Leeds road | tenement | 44 Hope street (joint) |
* 2417 Wilkinson Benjamin | 29 Birkshall lane | tenement | 44 Hope street (joint) |
* 2418 Harrison Frederick Walter | 185 Legrams lane | tenement | 12 Wade street |
successive | 46 Hope street | ||
2419 Greenough John | Somerset house, Pearson road, Wibsey | tenement | 50 Hope street (joint) |
2420 Greenough Arthur Elsworth | Grove house, Pearson road, Wibsey | tenement | 50 Hope street (joint) |
2421 Thornton John Willie | 51 Mayo avenue | tenement | 54 Hope street (joint) |
2422 Thornton Stanley Wentworth | Woodview, Oakenshaw | tenement | 54 Hope street (joint) |
* 2423 Richardson Richard Cragg | 48 Southfield square | tenement | 33 Hope street |
* 2424 Priestley Seth | 54 Waverley road | tenement | 31 Hope street |
* 2425 Galloway Jesse Butterworth | 124 Bowling Old lane | tenement | 29 Hope street |
2426 Galloway James Alfred | 124 Bowling Old lane | tenement | 29 Hope street |
2427 Foster Fred | Normandy villa, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 25 Hope street |
* 2428 Spencer Fred | 1 Whitefield place | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
successive | 19 Hope street | ||
* 2429 Chamley James | 85 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
successive | 19 Hope street | ||
2430 Naylor Harry Smith | Sunnyside, Park grove | tenement | 15 Hope street (joint) |
2431 Naylor Walter | 1, Ashfield | tenement | 15 Hope street (joint) |
* 2432 Thwaites Thomas Blades | 258 Southfield lane | tenement | 13 Hope street |
* 2433 Johnson Ernest | 118 Horton Grange road | tenement | 9 Hope street |
HOWARD STREET | |||
2434 Wright Robert | 2 Howard street | dwelling-house | 2 Howard street |
2435 Timme Jhoam Henry Chistian | 10 Howard street | dwelling-house | 10 Howard street |
2436 Howroyd Charles | 14 Howard street | dwelling-house | 14 Howard street |
2437 Gardner John | 16 Howard street | dwelling-house | 16 Howard street |
2438 Elders John William | 20 Howard street | dwelling-house | 20 Howard street |
2439 Smith Jabez Tattersall | 25 Howard street | dwelling-house | 25 Howard street |
2440 Whitworth John | 23 Howard street | dwelling-house | 23 Howard street |
2441, Muir Thomas Clayton | 17 Howard street | dwelling-house | 222 Kensington street |
successive | 17 Howard street | ||
2442 Parsons Fred | 11 Howard street | dwelling-house | 11 Howard street |
2443 Saville William Henry | 5 Howard street | dwelling-house | 5 Howard street |
2444 Stoney Charles William | 1 Howard street | dwelling-house | 1 Howard street |
JOHN GATE | |||
2445 Rea James | 2 John gate | dwelling-house | 84 Osborne street |
successive | Jonas gate | ||
successive | 2 John gate | ||
* 2446 Pitchers Matthew Walter | 80 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | John gate |
2447 Hiles Thomas | 6 John gate | dwelling-house | 6 John gate |
2448 Ramsden Harry | 8 John gate | dwelling-house | 8 John gate |
* 2449 Burton William Robert | 748 Manchester road | tenement | 13 John gate (joint) |
2450 Denton Louis | 5 John gate | dwelling-house | 9 Falcon street |
successive | 5 John gate | ||
2451 Burton John | 1 John gate | dwelling-house | 1 John gate |
* 2452 Dyer Lewis Robert | 133 New Cross Street | tenement | John gate (joint) |
* 2453 Dyer Allan Stephen | 34 Avenue road | tenement | John gate (joint) |
JONAS GATE | |||
2454 Burton John | 2 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 2 Jonas gate |
2455 Walmsley Stephen | 1 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 4 Jonas gate |
2456 Mason Fred | 10 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 10 Jonas gate |
2457 Henderson George | 14 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 14 Jonas gate |
2458 Lowther John | 18 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 18 Jonas gate |
2459 Rawnsley William | 20 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 20 Jonas gate |
2460 Furness John | 26 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 26 Jonas gate |
2461 Raistrick John Thompson | 28 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 48 Jonas gate |
successive | 28 Jonas gate | ||
2462 Smith Cornelius Hanby | 30 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 3 Hannah gate |
successive | 30 Jonas gate | ||
2463 Greenwood Samuel | 40 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 40 Jonas gate |
2464 Edmondson Richard | 44 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 27 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 44 Calcutta street | ||
successive | 107 Newby street | ||
successive | 44 Jonas gate | ||
2465 Farrell John | 39 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 44 Thornton street |
successive | 39 Jonas gate | ||
2466 Gibson George Henry | 37 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 37 Jonas gate |
2467 Tarpy Michael | 35 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 35 Jonas gate |
2468 Moore Alfred | 25 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 25 Jonas gate |
2469 Nero Tom | 21 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 7 Hannah gate |
successive | 21 Jonas gate | ||
2470 Miller Arthur Robert | 17 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 33 Jonas gate |
successive | 17 Jonas gate | ||
2471 Roe Harold Edgar | 15 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 15 Jonas gate |
2472 Giles Albert | 13 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 23 Jonas gate |
successive | 13 Jonas gate | ||
2473 Wood William | 11 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 29 Jonas gate |
successive | 11 Jonas gate | ||
2474 Irwin William Henry | 9 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 9 Jonas gate |
KENT STREET | |||
2475 Sugden William | 14 Kent street | dwelling-house | 14 Kent street |
* 2476 Blakey Jo | 1 Ellis street | tenement | 16 Kent street |
* 2477 Newell Samuel | 880 Manchester road | tenement | 16 Kent street |
2478 Rawnsley John Edward | 275 Great Horton road | tenement | 18 Kent street (joint) |
* 2479 Rawnsley Ernest | 51 Horton Grange road | tenement | 18 Kent street (joint) |
2480 Oates John Henry | 201 Parkside road | tenement | 20 Kent street (joint) |
2481 Greenhough Edwin | Allen croft, Birkenshaw | tenement | 22 Kent street (joint) |
2482 Greenhough Charles Edward | Allen croft, Birkenshaw | tenement | 22 Kent street (joint) |
2483 Bywater Matthias | 64 Park road, Low Moor | tenement | 24 Kent street |
2484 Rhodes John Harling | Listing lane, Gomersal | tenement | 41 Kent street (joint) |
* 2485 Foulds George Edward | 101 Rugby place | tenement | 41 Kent street (joint) |
* 2486 Clayton Joseph | 61 Cecil avenue | tenement | 39 Kent street |
2487 Collins William | 27 Kent street | dwelling-house | 6 Kent street |
successive | 27 Kent street | ||
2488 Bradburn Harvey | 23 Kent street | dwelling-house | 23 Kent street |
2489 Brown Thomas William | 21 Kent street | dwelling-house | 21 Kent street |
2490 Chippendale Arthur | 17 Kent street | dwelling-house | 17 Kent street |
LANSDOWNE PLACE | |||
2491 Anderson John Broadbent | 6 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 6 Lansdowne place |
2492 Plunkett William Pearce | 8 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 8 Lansdowne place |
2493 Gilbert John | 12 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 12 Lansdowne place |
2494 Hey Shackleton | 16 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 16 Lansdowne place |
2495 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 18 Lansdowne place |
LITTLE HORTON LANE | |||
2496 Dimaline George | 18 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 107 Westbourne road |
successive | 18 Little Horton lane | ||
2497 Bulls Tom George | 26 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 55 Little Horton lane |
successive | 26 Little Horton lane | ||
2498 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 28 Little Horton lane |
2499 Sutcliffe Herbert Walton | 30 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 30 Little Horton lane |
2500 Firth Walter | 32 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 32 Little Horton lane |
2501 Walton Joseph | 34 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 2 Edmund street |
successive | 34 Little Horton lane | ||
2502 Campbell Jo | 40 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 40 Little Horton lane |
2503 Wilks Richard | 44 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 14 Little Horton lane |
2504 Brown Albert Holland | 46 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 46 Little Horton lane |
2505 Mawson Cato | 18 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 48 Little Horton lane |
2506 Lister Oliver Brook | 54 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 54 Little Horton lane |
2507 Carter Frederick Percy | 56 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 56 Little Horton lane |
2508 Foster Albert Ernest | 58 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 58 Little Horton lane |
2509 Hayes Michael | 60 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 60 Little Horton lane |
2510 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 62 Little Horton lane |
2511 Nash Adam James Glendinning | 68 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 68 Little Horton lane |
2512 Evans William Arnold | 70 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 70 Little Horton lane |
2513 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 72 Little Horton lane |
2514 Smith Edward | 71 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 74 Little Horton lane |
2515 Viret Benjamin Pope | 125 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 125 Little Horton lane |
2516 Sawyer Henry | 123 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 123 Little Horton lane |
* 2517 Briggs Nicholas Walker | 119 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 119 Little Horton lane |
2518 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 117 Little Horton lane |
2519 Narey William | 115 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 115 Little Horton lane |
2520 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 113 Little Horton lane |
2521, Johnson William | 107 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 107 Little Horton lane |
2522 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 105 Little Horton lane |
2523 Frow Frederick Charles Warriner | 108 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 103 Little Horton lane |
2524 Milnes Greenwood | 99 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 99 Little Horton lane |
2525 Walker David | 77 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 77 Little Horton lane |
2526 Bush John Naish | 67 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 137 Allerton road |
successive | 18 Belgrave place | ||
successive | 67 Little Horton lane | ||
2527 Dyson Lane | 61 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 61 Little Horton lane |
2528 Midgley Fred Stewart | 59 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 59 Little Horton lane |
2529 Harker Joseph William | 57 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 216 Girlington road |
successive | 57 Little Horton lane | ||
2530 Shergold Robert | 55 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 349 Wakefield road |
successive | 55 Little Horton lane | ||
2531 Barber Harry | 53 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 53 Little Horton lane |
2532 Knight George William | 51 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 51 Little Horton lane |
2533 Jones William Gresley | 45 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 45 Little Horton lane |
2534 Truefitt Gordon | 43 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 43 Little Horton lane |
2535 Bottomley James Herbert | Crag Hill road, Idle | tenement | 37 Little Horton lane |
2536 Brown Fred | 33 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 33 Little Horton lane |
2537 Crowther Samuel Crabtree | 27 Garnett street | tenement | 27 Little Horton lane |
* 2538 Precious Harold | 16 Blenheim mount, Leeds | tenement | 25 Little Horton lane |
* 2539 Reddihough John | Beech mount, Baildon | tenement | 21 Little Horton lane |
* 2540 Lazenby James Sydney | 45 Waverley road | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
2541 Fox Percy | 22 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
2542 Taylor George Bentley | Bleak house, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
2543 Harris James | 15A Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 15A Little Horton lane |
* 2544 Knowles Frank | 2 South view, Dirk Hill road | tenement | 3 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
2545 Wolfe Abraham | 12 Highfield | tenement | 5 Little Horton lane |
* 2546 Milner Samuel | 5 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 1 Little Horton lane |
2547 Milner Ezra | 2 Manchester road | tenement | 1 Little Horton lane |
LUMBY STREET | |||
2548 Cooper Charles Henry | 77 Mayo avenue | tenement | 1 Lumby street |
2549 Fitzpatrick Patrick | 22 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 39 Caledonia street |
successive | 22 Lumby street | ||
2550 Brennan Michael | 47 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 17 Lumby street |
2551 Parkhouse Richard | 45 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 45 Lumby street |
2552 Moran Denis | 41 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 41 Lumby street |
2553 Holmes Tom | 27 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 27 Lumby street |
* 2554 Parker William | 20 St. Stephen's road | tenement | 21 Lumby street |
2555 Denton Benjamin | 7 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 7 Lumby street |
2556 Oddy Frank | 3 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 3 Lumby street |
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
2557 Westwood Arthur Henry | 4 & 6 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 4 & 6 Manchester road |
2558 Myers Maurice | 6 Howard street | tenement | 10 Manchester road |
2559 Townend William Edward | 57 Leamington street | tenement | 11 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
* 2560 Wright Walter | 36 Woodroyd road | tenement | 2 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2561 Muir James | 86 Thompson street, Saltaire | tenement | 24 Manchester road |
* 2562 Gaunt William | 8 Copthorne road | tenement | 24 Manchester road |
* 2563 Barker Charles | 424 Livingstone road | tenement | 26 Manchester road |
2564 Booth Wilfred Lawson | 34 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 34 Manchester road |
2565 Holmes Joseph | 42 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 42 Manchester road |
2566 Moorhouse John | 4 Murgatroyd street | tenement | 50 Manchester road |
2567 Pearson James Hindle | 52 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 52 Manchester road |
* 2568 Mould James Newsham | 24 Fairfield road | tenement | 54 Manchester road |
2569 Milnes Duke | 63 Reevy road, Wibsey | tenement | 68 Manchester road |
* 2570 Verity Benjamin | 53 White Abbey road | tenement | 78 Manchester road (joint) |
2571 Verity Thomas Holdsworth | 6 Croft street | tenement | 78 Manchester road (joint) |
2572 Clough George Henry | 64 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 92 Manchester road |
* 2573 Shapcott Herbert | 15 Halstead place | tenement | 114 Manchester road |
2574 Elsworth George | 22 Ryan street | tenement | 118 Manchester road |
2575 Ingleton William | 208 High street, Wibsey | tenement | 120 Manchester road |
2576 Steege George Henry | 122 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 122 Manchester road |
2577 Thirkhill Charles Henry | 121 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 72 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 124 Manchester road | ||
2578 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 128 Manchester road |
* 2579 Dawson Alfred | 24 Hampden street | tenement | 130 Manchester road |
2580 Saunders Joseph William | 134 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 134 Manchester road |
2581 Moorhouse Henry | 136A Manchester road | dwelling-house | 136A Manchester road |
2582 Stamp John | 162 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 162 Manchester road |
2583 Bingham William | 168 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 168 Manchester road |
2584 Robinson Harry | 186 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 186 Manchester road |
2585 Lindsay James | 192 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 192 Manchester road |
2586 Sugden Robert | Staveley oaks, Shipley | tenement | 198 Manchester road |
* 2587 Deacon Charles Henry | 35 Elizabeth street | tenement | 200 Manchester road |
2588 Hudson John | 208 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 208 Manchester road |
2589 Bailey Frank | 222 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 222 Manchester road |
2590 Sutherland Toni | 224 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 224 Manchester road |
* 2591 Driver Edmund | 193 Manningham lane | tenement | 228 Manchester road |
2592 King George | 29 Otley road | tenement | 234 Manchester road |
2593 King Joseph | 234A Manchester road | dwelling-house | 234A Manchester road |
2594 Boocock Isaac Constantine | 117A Manchester road | dwelling-house | 8 Giles street |
successive | 1174 Manchester road | ||
2595 Coyle John | 115 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 115 Manchester road |
2596 Lumb William | 347 Thornton road | tenement | 111 Manchester road |
2597 Reynolds James | 101 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 101 Manchester road |
2598 Beaumont Tom | 95 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 95 Manchester road |
2599 Lea John | 91 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 91 Manchester road |
2600 Ashton Henry | 85 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 85 Manchester road |
2601 Hardy James Arthur | 63 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 29 Clive place |
successive | 63 Manchester road | ||
2602 Hodgson Frank | 57 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 57 Manchester road |
2603 Butterfield James Arthur | 51 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 51 Manchester road |
2604 Payne Christopher | 49 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 49 Manchester road |
* 2605 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | tenement | 45A Manchester road |
2606 Dinsdale Leonard | 45 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 45 Manchester road |
2607 Parker George Rowland | 8 New Market hall, Leeds | tenement | 31A Manchester road |
2608 Watson Frank | Tower road, Shipley | tenement | 294 Manchester road |
2609 Illingworth Fred | 20 Grandage terrace | tenement | 27 Manchester road |
* 2610 Sutcliffe Harold | 851 Barkerend road | tenement | 25 Manchester road |
2611 Crowther William Henry | 23 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 23 Manchester road |
2612 Whitehead Benjamin | 21 Manchester road | tenement | 21 Manchester road |
2613 Malcolm Edward | 98 Hustler street | tenement | 19 Manchester road |
2614 Simpson Henry | 7 Kent street | tenement | 17 Manchester road |
2615 Bramham John | 13 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 13 Manchester road |
MELBOURNE PLACE | |||
2616 Rawson Christopher, senr. | 2 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 2 Melbourne place |
2617 Schofield Charles Douglas | 4 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 1 Melbourne place |
2618 Kay David | 6 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 6 Melbourne place |
2619 Prior Ebenezer | 8 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 8 Melbourne place |
2620 Walker Albert | 12 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 12 Melbourne place |
2621 Barker Aldred Fenton | 14 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 14 Melbourne place |
2622 Craven Frederick | 13 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 13 Melbourne place |
2623 Goddard Richard Woodford | 11 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 234 Manningham lane |
successive | 11 Melbourne place | ||
2624 Stansfield William | 1 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 1 Melbourne place |
MELBOURNE TERRACE | |||
2625 Smart John Edward | 9 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Melbourne terrace |
2626 Scott Henry | 8 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Melbourne terrace |
2627 McKenzie Alexander | 6 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 35 Carlisle terrace |
successive | 6 Melbourne terrace | ||
2628 Parker George | 5 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Melbourne terrace |
2629 Bullough John Thomas | 3 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Melbourne terrace |
2630 Redfearn John Barker | 1 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Melbourne terrace |
MORLEY STREET | |||
2631 Range Charles James | 187 Morley street | dwelling-house | 187 Morley street |
2632 Hodgson Fred | 185A Morley street | dwelling-house | 185A Morley street |
2633 Dennison John William | 142 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 179 Morley street |
2634 Rogers Charles | 179A, Morley street | dwelling-house | 179A Morley street |
2635 Hebb Walter Herbert | 11 Noble street | tenement | 177 Morley street |
2636 Bairstow Arthur | 175 Morley street | dwelling-house | 175 Morley street |
* 2637 Hewitt Tom Harry | 235 Lindum terrace | tenement | Morley street |
2638 Wilkinson Arthur | 54 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 21 Morley street (joint) |
2639 Woodhouse Thomas Lawrence | 42 Waverley avenue | tenement | 21 Morley street (joint) |
NEAL STREET | |||
2640 Waterworth James | 2 Neal street | dwelling-house | 2 Neal street |
2641 Townend William Henry | 4 Neal street | dwelling-house | 4 Neal street |
2642 Carter Albert | 6 Neal street | dwelling-house | 6 Neal street |
2643 Connell Albert Edward | 45 Waverley avenue | tenement | 20 Neal street |
2644 Carter Samuel | 22 Neal street | dwelling-house | 22 Neal street |
2645 Render Tom | 24 Neal street | dwelling-house | 41 College road |
successive | 24 Neal street | ||
2646 Crabtree William Henry | 26 Neal street | dwelling-house | 26 Neal street |
2647 Stott James Whiteley | 28 Neal street | dwelling-house | 28 Neal street |
2648 Swaine John George | 13 Neal street | dwelling-house | 13 Neal street |
2649 Smith Thomas | 11 Neal street | dwelling-house | 11 Neal street |
2650 Hawley John | 5 Neal street | dwelling-house | 5 Neal street |
NELSON COURT | |||
2651 Kershaw Fred | 14 Springwood avenue | tenement | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2652 Kershaw Haigh | 95 Woodroyd road | tenement | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2653 Knight Percy | 12 Grange avenue, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2654 Knight Wesley | 19 Prospect terrace, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
2655 Knight Herbert | 19 Prospect terrace, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
* 2656 Hudson William | 37 Park View road | tenement | 14 Nelson street |
* 2657 Barraclough John | 11 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 14A Nelson street |
2658 Clayton James | 19 James street, Allerton | tenement | 14A Nelson street |
2659 Cowling Josiah Stead | Heath Cottage, Crossbeck road, Ilkley | tenement | 16 Nelson street |
2660 Harrison Sidney | Mayfield, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 16 Nelson street (joint) |
2661 Harrison William, junr. | Mayfield, Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2662 Holdsworth Harold Arthur | 97 Woodroyd road | tenement | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2663 Pratt Robert | Hollins bank, 2 Swires road | tenement | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
2664 Suddards Joseph Heaton | 172 New Cross Street | tenement | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2665 Suddards Edward | 193 New Cross Street | tenement | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
2666 Guy John Anthony | Ellenthorpe, Eccleshill | tenement | 24A Nelson street (joint) |
2667 Collinson John William | Moss Side, Heath crescent, Halifax | tenement | 24 Nelson street |
* 2668 Ashworth William Edwin Grundy | 9 Park mount, Heaton | tenement | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
2669 Jowett Henry Wilson | 4 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
2670 Engels Albert | 171 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 30 Nelson street |
2671 Ruthven George Hutchings | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
2672 Greenwood William Horsfall | Summerfield, Idle | tenement | 34 Nelson street |
2673 Feather Joe | Thorndene, Cranbourne road | tenement | 34 Nelson street |
* 2674 Turner Samuel | 67 Ryan street | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2675 Turner Ernest | 168 New Cross Street | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
2676 Bradley Harry | 50 Spring Royd, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
successive | 38 Nelson street | ||
2677 Wilson Edward | 39 Holme Top lane | tenement | 40 Nelson street |
* 2678 Anderton Joseph | 17 Pemberton drive | tenement | 9 Arundel street (joint) |
successive | 60 Nelson street | ||
2679 Anderton Frederick | 17 Pemberton drive | tenement | 9 Arundel street (joint) |
successive | 60 Nelson street | ||
* 2680 Hey George Barker | 166 Toller lane | tenement | 73 Nelson street |
* 2681 Brook Richard | 42 St. Paul's road | tenement | 73 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2682 Pollard Herman | 135 Heaton road | tenement | 73 Nelson street (joint) |
2683 Southwart Luther | 61 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 61 Nelson street |
2684 Swift Percy | 53 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 33 Nelson street |
* 2685 Widdop Henry | Willowdene, Park grove, Bolton | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
2686 Walton John Edward | 18 Firth street, Thornton | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
2687 Astley Arthur Whitaker | Brookfields, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31, Nelson street (joint) |
2688 Metcalfe George Beck | Ladder banks, Baildon | tenement | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
2689 Metcalfe John | Merlstead, Baildon | tenement | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2690 Gibson David | 72 Thornton lane | tenement | 25 Nelson street |
* 2691 Proctor Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
* 2692 Hill John Wade | 98 Tennyson place | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
* 2693 Richardson Wilfred | 8 Park crescent | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2694 Holdsworth John Edward | Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2695 Griffiths William | Fall top, Clayton | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2696 Asquith Arthur Gaunt | 3 Cecil avenue | tenement | 9 Nelson street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
2697 Cooper Joseph | Norwood house, Ilkley | tenement | Portland street |
* 2698 Raw George | Lord lane, Haworth | tenement | Portland street |
* 2699 Hornby Joe | 652 Wakefield road | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
2700 Hartley Rowland Varley | Intake road, Pudsey | tenement | Portland street |
* 2701 Butterfield Thomas | 3 Cecil avenue | tenement | 20 Portland street (joint) |
* 2702 Fraser William Neilson | 6 Park View road | tenement | 20 Portland street (joint) |
2703 Dixon James Blamires | 28 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | tenement | Portland street |
* 2704 Hamilton Gavin | 79 Ryan street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
2705 Sowden John | 1 Blenheim road | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2706 Taylor John | 128 College road | tenement | Portland street |
2707 Taylor Tom | 128 College road | tenement | Portland street |
2708 Gill Edwin | Westbourne, Guiseley | tenement | Portland street |
* 2709 Dunlop James | 9 Elizabeth street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2710 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | tenement | 52 Portland street |
2711 Padgett John | Kelcliffe mount, Guiseley | building | Portland street (joint) |
2712 Smith George | 63 Portland street | dwelling-house | 65 Portland street |
2713 Robinson Garner | 55 Portland street | dwelling-house | 55 Portland street |
2714 Simons Cyrus | 51 Portland street | dwelling-house | 51 Portland street |
2715 Baker John | 43 Portland street | dwelling-house | 43 Portland street |
2716 Barker John Edward | 39 Portland street | dwelling-house | 165 Manchester road |
successive | 39 Portland street | ||
2717 Turner James Jowett | 33 Portland street | dwelling-house | 35 Portland street |
2718 Horrocks William Henry | 33 Portland street | dwelling-house | 33 Portland street |
2719 Gillam Thomas | 23 Portland street | dwelling-house | 23 Portland street |
2720 Bromberg Lesser | 21 Portland street | dwelling-house | 21 Portland street |
2721 O'Connor John | 13 Portland street | dwelling-house | 17 Portland street |
successive | 13 Portland street | ||
2722 Griffin Wilfred | 11 Portland street | dwelling-house | 11, Portland street |
RUSSELL STREET | |||
2723 Torrance James | 2 Russell street | dwelling-house | 2 Russell street |
2724 Raistrick James Clayton | 4 Russell street | dwelling-house | 4 Russell street |
2725 Hill Rowland | 6 Russell street | dwelling-house | 6 Russell street |
2726 Easton William Henry | 8 Russell street | dwelling-house | 8 Russell street |
2727 Pye Edward | 10 Russell street | dwelling-house | 10 Russell street |
2728 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | dwelling-house | 16 Russell street |
2729 Greenwood James Arthur | 7 Russell street | dwelling-house | 7 Russell street |
2730 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street | dwelling-house | 5 Russell street |
RUSSELL STREET (BACK) | |||
* 2731 Shaw Thomas | 29 Marshall street | tenement | Back Russell street |
SAWREY PLACE | |||
2732 Wilson George | 4 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 4 Sawrey place |
2733 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 6 Sawrey place |
2734 Ambler John | 8 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 8 Sawrey place |
2735 Cheetham James | 10 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 10 Sawrey place |
2736 Clough Frederick Harry | 12 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 12 Sawrey place |
2737 Berry William Edward | 14 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 14 Sawrey place |
2738 Wilson Eli | 16 Sawrey place | house | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2739 Kenyon Frederick | 16 Sawrey place | house | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2740 Beaumont Robert | 36 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 36 Sawrey place |
2741 Bentley Joseph | 15 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 17 Springwood avenue |
successive | 15 Sawrey place | ||
2742 McWeeny Robert | 13 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 13 Sawrey place |
2743 Whyte James Tweedie | 11 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 11 Sawrey place |
2744 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 9 Sawrey place |
2745 Cudworth Ernest | 1 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 1 Sawrey place |
SHARPE STREET | |||
* 2746 Medley Herbert | 1 Waverley terrace | tenement | Sharpe street (joint) |
2747 Nicholl Thomas | 76 Carlisle road | tenement | Sharpe street |
2748 Evans James | 35 Westfield road, Manningham | tenement | Sharpe street |
2749 Brook Edgar Deighton | 4 Fairmount, Menston | tenement | Sharpe street |
* 2750 Firth William Carter | 140 New Cross Street | tenement | Sharpe street |
STERLING STREET | |||
2751 Redfearn John Reginald | 1 Melbourne terrace | tenement | Sterling street |
2752 McLoughlin Michael | 1 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 4 Sterling street |
2753 Bell Richard Harrison Sanderson | 10 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 10 Sterling street |
2754 Haste William | 14 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 22 Sterling street |
successive | 14 Sterling street | ||
2755 McGinn John | 20 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 28 Sterling street |
successive | 20 Sterling street | ||
2756 Kilbride John | 32 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 32 Sterling street |
2757 Fothergill Henry | 34 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 32 Abram Gate |
successive | 34 Sterling street | ||
2758 Speight Thomas | 30 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 36 Sterling street |
2759 Spencer Jeremiah Hudson | 88 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 38 Sterling street |
2760 Fountain George | 40 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 40 Sterling street |
2761 Dawson Clarence | 18 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 48 Sterling street |
2762 Mitchell Herbert | 54 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 54 Sterling street |
2763 Worsnop Samuel | 66 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 72 Sterling street |
successive | 66 Sterling street | ||
2764 Aspiu Frank | 70 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 70 Sterling street |
2765 Rowbottom Edwin | 74 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 74 Sterling street |
2766 Holmes Isaac | 78 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 78 Sterling street |
2767 Dixon Ben | 86 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 86 Sterling street |
2768 Blakesley Thomas Norman | 96 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 96 Sterling street |
2769 Broadbent Miles | 104 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 104 Sterling street |
2770 Blowers William | 243 Manchester road | tenement | 110 Sterling street |
2771 Wright William Edward | 114 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 114 Sterling street |
2772 Stott Henry | 159 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 159 Sterling street |
2773 Hargreaves Julius | 157 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 157 Sterling street |
2774 Mellonby John | 155 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 155 Sterling street |
2775 Hillam Levi | 153 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 153 Sterling street |
2776 Lancaster William James | 151 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 151 Sterling street |
2777 Shackleton Lister Hudson | 149 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 149 Sterling street |
2778 Bateson Walter Ewart | 147 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 46 Arkwright street |
successive | 147 Sterling street | ||
2779 Newton Joseph | 143 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 143 Sterling street |
2780 Coope Squire | 141 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 141 Sterling street |
2781 Robinson Joseph | 135 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 135 Sterling street |
2782 Holmes John Edward | 131 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 131 Sterling street |
2783 Metcalfe George Henry | 129 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 24 Hastings street |
successive | 129 Sterling street | ||
2784 Stead William | 127 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 127 Sterling street |
2785 Rhodes William Thomas | 125 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 125 Sterling street |
2786 Peel Jonas | 123 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 5 Crampton street |
successive | 123 Sterling street | ||
2787 Ackroyd Herbert | 121 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 121 Sterling street |
2788 Dann William | 119 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 119 Sterling street |
2789 Hall Joseph | 117 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 117 Sterling street |
2790 Park James | 109 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 109 Sterling street |
2791 Rothera Dick | 107 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 101 Sterling street |
successive | 107 Sterling street | ||
2792 Roberts Richard | 105 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 105 Sterling street |
2793 Muff Harry | 103 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 103 Sterling street |
2794 Howroyd Charles | 85 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 85 Sterling street |
2795 Oliver Thomas | 81 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 81 Sterling street |
2796 Jowett Albert | 79 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 79 Sterling street |
2797 Hanson Gent Smith | 77 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 75 Sterling street |
successive | 77 Sterling street | ||
2798 Martin George | 73 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 73 Sterling street |
2799 Briggs Francis | 65 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 65 Sterling street |
2800 Rush Thomas | 53 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 53 Sterling street |
2801 Brigham William | 47 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 47 Sterling street |
2802 Turpin George | 39 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 46 Copthorne road |
successive | 39 Sterling street | ||
2803 Davies Simpson | 35 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 11 Wentworth street |
successive | 9 Warwick street | ||
successive | 35 Sterling street | ||
2804 Davies William | 33 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 33 Sterling street |
2805 Wright Fred | 27 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 800 Little Horton lane |
successive | 27 Sterling street | ||
2806 Robinson Edward | 25 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 25, Sterling street |
2807 Husker William | 23 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 119 Caledonia street |
successive | 23 Sterling street | ||
2808 Hodgson Joseph | 21 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 21 Sterling street |
2809 Barker Charles | 19 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 27 Hannah gate |
successive | 32 Ashley street | ||
successive | 19 Sterling street | ||
2810 Cawley John | 11 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 11 Sterling street |
2811 Myers Herbert | 7 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 7 Sterling street |
2812 Shaw Thomas Charles | 5 Sterling street | dwelling-house | Sterling street |
2813 Rush Joseph | 3 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 3 Sterling street |
2814 Mitchell John Henry | 1 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 1 Sterling street |
ST. JOHN'S STREET | |||
2815 Clough Walter | 85 Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
2816 Clough Joshua Jowett | 83 Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
2817 Lassey Thomas Henry | Highfield, Clayton | tenement | 20 St. John's street |
2818 Rhodes John | 144 Toller lane | tenement | 24 St. John's street |
2819 Mitchell Frank | 6 Melbourne grove, Thornbury | tenement | 15 St. John's street |
2820 Tetley Simon | 2 Dawson lane, Tong | tenement | 15 St. John's street |
* 2821 Kemp Edward | 23 Undercliffe street | tenement | 12 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
successive | 64 Thornton road | ||
successive | 15 St. John's street | ||
* 2822 Laidler Francis | 20 Marlborough road | tenement | St. John's street |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
* 2823 Bishop Abraham | 9 Marlborough grove, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 2824 Dearman William Lamb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
2825 Farrar Harry | Grass Lane hall, Shelf | tenement | Town Hall square |
* 2826 Stockdale Samuel | 51 Chislehurst place | tenement | Town Hall square |
2827 Taylor Benjamin Sandford | 19 Victoria street | tenement | Town Hall square |
TOWN HALL STREET | |||
2828 Clough John George | Beechfield, Burley | tenement | 6 Town Hall street |
2829 Maud William Frederick | Oakwood lane, Roundhay, Leeds | tenement | 8 Town Hall street |
2830 Duckett William Sutcliffe | 91 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Town Hall street |
2831 Crossley Firth | Westville, Thornton | tenement | 8 Town Hall street |
2832 Ackernley Richard | 169 Legrams lane | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
2833 Ackernley Charles Matthew | 169 Legrams lane | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
2834 Ackernley Rowland Clifford | 169 Legrams lane | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
2835 Ackernley Thomas Taylor | 54 Ashgrove | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
TRINITY ROAD | |||
2836 Atkinson Francis Bairstow | 4 Trinity road | dwelling-house | 4 Trinity road |
UNION STREET | |||
* 2837 Green Robinson | Crow Trees, Duckworth lane | tenement | 25 Union street, Allerton |
WILLIAM STREET | |||
2838 Gleadow Alfred | 4 William street | dwelling-house | 4 William street |
2839 Wright Aitkin Wignall | 16 William street | dwelling-house | 16 William street |
2840 Manley Patrick James | 20 William street | dwelling-house | 20 William street |
2841 Kerwin George Grist | 22 William street | dwelling-house | 22 William street |
2842 Luty Oliver | 13 William street | dwelling-house | 49 Chestnut grove |
successive | 13 William street | ||
2843 Topham Samuel | William street | dwelling-house | 1 William street |
WILLIAM STREET (LOWER) | |||
2844 Scarr William John | 4 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 4 Lower William street |
2845 Grant David | 6 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 6 Lower William street |
2846 Teanby Frederick | 8 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 8 Lower William street |
2847 Holdsworth Arthur | 10 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 10 Lower William street |
2848 Rollinson Enoch | 11 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 11 Lower William street |
2849 Berwick John Thomas | 9 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 9 Lower William street |
2850 Loseby John | 7 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 7 Lower William street |
2851 Ratcliffe Sims | 3 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 3 Lower William street |
2852 Scott Herbert | 1 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 1 Lower William street |
WILLIAM STREET (UPPER BACK) | |||
2853 Milburn Joseph | 3 Upper Back William street | dwelling-house | 3 Upper Back William street |
WILTON STREET | |||
2854 Hendry Alfred | 2 Wilton street | dwelling-house | 2 Wilton street |
2855 Craven Alfred Jesse | 22 Leeds road, Eccleshill | tenement | Wilton street |
2856 Swithenbank Joshua | 1 Wilton street | dwelling-house | 1 Wilton street |
ZETLAND PLACE | |||
2857 Robinson Jonathan | 2 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 2 Zetland place |
2858 Ludlam Percy | 6 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 6 Zetland place |
2859 Robinson Seth | 8 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 8 Zetland place |
2860 Woodhead Herbert | 10 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 10 Zetland place |
2861 Newton Edward Arthur | 12 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 28 Archibald street |
successive | 12 Zetland place | ||
2862 Kirkley Robert | 9 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 9 Zetland place |
2863 Dunlop Thomas | 7 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 7 Zetland place |
2864 Neil Benjamin | 1 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 1 Zetland place |
ASHLEY STREET | |||
2865 Grimshaw Herbert | 61 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 61 Ashley street |
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
2866 Laverack Henry | 10 Bank buildings | dwelling-house | 10 Bank buildings, Manchester road |
CHESTER STREET | |||
2867 Denton Charles | 6 Chester street | house | 6 Chester street |
FITZGERALD STREET | |||
2868 Tordoff John Henry | 171A, Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 171A Fitzgerald street |
LITTLE HORTON LANE | |||
2869 Brereton John Thomas | 42 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 4 Hustler terrace |
successive | 42 Little Horton lane | ||
LUMBY STREET | |||
2870 Brown Joseph | 10 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 10 Lumby street |
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
2871 King James Leonard | 150 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 150 Manchester road |
2872 Verity William | 83 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 83 Manchester road |
NELSON STREET | |||
2873 Womack John Thomas | 47 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 47 Nelson street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
2874 Baker Fred | 54 Portland street | dwelling-house | 54 Portland street |
WILTON STREET | |||
2875 Granby Harry | 3 Wilton street | dwelling-house | 3 Wilton street |