Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABBEY STREET | |||
3862 Brennan Thomas | 4 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 4 Abbey street |
3863 Quinlan Michael | 6 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6 Abbey street |
3864 Brook Alfred | 8 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 8 Abbey street |
3865 Stones Michael | 10 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 10 Abbey street |
3866 Walker Joseph | 18 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 18 Abbey street |
3867 Hirst William | 20 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20 Abbey street |
3868 Norris Hugh | 24 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 24 Abbey street |
3869 Dunn William | 30 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 30 Abbey street |
3870 Greenwood Walter | 32 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 32 Abbey street |
3871 Metcalfe George | 38 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 38 Abbey street |
3872 Rourke Patrick | 46 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 3 Back Wood street |
successive | 16 Abbey street | ||
3873 Hagerty Timothy | 48 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 100 Abbey street |
successive | 48 Abbey street | ||
3874 Davies John | 54 & 56 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 54 & 56 Abbey street |
3875 Coulthurst Sam | 86 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 21 King street |
successive | Raven street | ||
successive | City road | ||
successive | 86 Abbey street | ||
3876 Gale Robert Leonard | 92 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 92 Abbey street |
3877 McHugh John | 98 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 81 Abbey street |
successive | 98 Abbey street | ||
3878 Lee John | 100 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 19 Gracechurch street |
successive | 19 Thornton street | ||
successive | 100 Abbey street | ||
3879 Herson Martin | 102 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 102 Abbey street |
3880 Hoctor Patrick | 104 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 104 Abbey street |
3881 Rourke Patrick | 116 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 116 Abbey street |
3882 Gilmore Martin | 122 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6 Summer street |
successive | 122 Abbey street | ||
3883 Roscoe John Joseph | 130 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 136 Abbey street |
3884 Ralph George William | 142 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 142 Abbey street |
3885 Dillon Dennis | 121 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 121 Abbey street |
3886 Mullaney Michael | 119 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 119 Abbey street |
3887 Waterhouse Albert | 117 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 117 Abbey street |
3888 Norton George | 113 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 115 Abbey street |
3889 Kay William | 111 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 111 Abbey street |
3890 Marooney Edward | 109 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 109 Abbey street |
3891 Dunn Robert | 107A Abbey street | dwelling-house | 171 Abbey street |
successive | 107A Abbey street | ||
3892 Henegan William | 103 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 103 Abbey street |
3893 Costello Michael | 99 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 99 Abbey street |
3894 Keogh Thomas | 97 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 97 Abbey street |
3895 Farley Thomas | 95 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 95 Abbey street |
3896 Keenan James | 93 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 93 Abbey street |
3897 Ralph George | 91 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 91 Abbey street |
3898 Doherty James | 89 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 17 Norcroft brow |
successive | 89 Abbey street | ||
3899 Kay Brayshaw | 87 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 87 Abbey street |
3900 Scanlan Michael | 85 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 85 Abbey street |
3901 Bentley Edmondson | 79 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 79 Abbey street |
3902 Maloney Andrew | 67, 57 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 34A Abbey street |
successive | 38 Summer street | ||
successive | 67, 57 Abbey street | ||
3903 Parry James | 59 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 59 Abbey street |
3904 Hetherington John | 55 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 55 Abbey street |
3905 Driver Thomas | 39 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 39 Abbey street |
3906 Ryan Patrick | 31 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 31 Abbey street |
3907 Duffy Harry | 7 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 7 Abbey street |
3908 Rowley John | 1 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 1 Abbey street |
BRAYSHAW'S YARD | |||
3909 Walsh Patrick | 2 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 2 Brayshaw's yard |
3910 Ryan James | 1 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Brayshaw's yard |
3911 King Albert Edward | 3 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 3 Brayshaw's yard |
3912 Hurn Herbert | 1 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 1 Brayshaw's yard |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
* 3913 Laycock Alfred | 829 Barkerend road | tenement | 3A Chapel court |
3914 Moxon William Henry | 27 Carlisle place | tenement | 6 Chapel court |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
3915 Procter Charles Webster | Shireoak road, Headingley | tenement | 29 Cheapside |
3916 Jowitt Frederick McCulloch | Elmhirst, Newtown road, Leeds | tenement | 25 Cheapside (joint) |
3917 Jowitt Maurice | Woodroyd, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 25 Cheapside (joint) |
* 3918 Pickersgill George | 21 Elmsall street | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
3919 Hall Frederick Edward Ernest John | Kirkfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3920 Collinson Charles Dennison | Heaton grove | tenement | 23 Cheapside (joint) |
3921 Boyce Charles William | 24 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside (joint) |
3922 Binns Walter | 59 Pollard lane | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3923 Naylor Samuel Smith | 20 Bertram road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3924 Stringer Albert Ernest | 90 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3925 Suddards Fred | 151 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3926 Wicksteed Charles Kell | 9 Belmont, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3927 Bateman Charles | 22 Northfield place | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3928 Sutcliffe Lionel | 855 Barkerend road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3929 Paton Thomas | 11 Cranbourne road | tenement | 23 Cheapside (joint) |
3930 Wright James James | 12 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3931 Walker Alfred | Parkmount avenue, Baildon | tenement | 23 Cheapside (joint) |
3932 Jessop Arthur | Woodcliffe, Rawdon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3933 Sircom Francis Richard Frederick | Elm Glen, Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3934 Bateman George | 117 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3935 Fairbank John William | 149 Wilmer road | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3936 Lee Edmund, junr. | Rydal bank, Park drive | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3937 Ackroyd Sydney Merrell | Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 126 Thornton road |
successive | 17 Cheapside | ||
3938 Mossman Cecil | 45 The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 47 Market street |
successive | 17 Cheapside | ||
* 3939 Mandjoubian Vincent Joseph | Blenheim lawn, 219 Manningham | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3940 Robinson Fred | 2 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Cheapside (joint) |
3941 Robinson Arthur | 84 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | tenement | 15 Cheapside (joint) |
3942 Robinson Samuel | The Gables, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
3943 Smith Wheater | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
3944 Smith Arthur Telford | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
* 3945 Jeffery Herbert James | 7 Oak mount | tenement | 11 Cheapside |
3946 Watson Francis | Beulah, Thackley | tenement | 11 Cheapside (joint) |
3947 Smith Thomas William | Simcroft, Yeadon | tenement | 11 Cheapside (joint) |
* 3948 Pollard Collingwood | 62 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
3949 Andrews William Casson | 294 Great Horton road | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
* 3950 Heaton Foulds | 13 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 5 Cheapside (joint) |
3951 Price Alfred Ernest | 51 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
3952 Firth Henry | 23 Barlow terrace, Keighley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
* 3953 Wall Thomas | 542 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
3954 Render Albert Frederick Horatio | 2 Rushcroft villas, Baildon | tenement | Cheapside (joint) |
COPPY QUARRY | |||
* 3955 Wood Charles Henry | 78 Bowland street | tenement | Coppy quarry |
* 3956 Kay Arthur | 44 Victor road | tenement | Coppy quarry |
CURE'S YARD | |||
3957 Parry Thomas | 2 Roslyn place | tenement | Cure's yard |
DALE STREET | |||
3958 Denby George Frederick | 20 Westcliffe road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Dale street |
3959 Akam John William | Tiverton, Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 18 Dale street |
* 3960 Pennington John William | 19 Granville terrace | tenement | 21 Dale street |
3961, Haddon James Thompson | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
3962 Haddon Harry | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
3963 Ingham John William Foster | Inglefield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
* 3964 Hammond Albert Victor | Netherside, Bolton road | tenement | 3 Dale street |
3965 Holmes Thomas Wainman | Northgate, Baildon | tenement | 3 Dale street |
DARFIELD STREET | |||
3966 Robertshaw Robert Charles | 8 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 8 Darfield street |
3967 Firth Albert | 10 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 10 Darfield street |
3968 Fenlon Edward | 12 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 22 White's view |
successive | 12 Darfield street | ||
3969 Darley Thomas | 16 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 16 Darfield street |
3970 Harris Joseph | 24 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 24 Darfield street |
3971 Johnson Thomas | 26 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 26 Darfield street |
3972 Rayner Joseph | 53 Four lane ends | dwelling-house | 32 Darfield street |
3973 Roger William | 34 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 34 Darfield street |
3974 Thornton Albert Ernest | 38 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 38 Darfield street |
3975 Wright Thomas | 40 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 40 Darfield street |
3976 Whelan Michael | 25 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 25 Darfield street |
3977 Wild John | 17 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 17 Darfield street |
3978 Haley Charles Edward | 11 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 11 Darfield street |
3979 Kirby Anthony | 28 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Darfield street |
DARLEY STREET | |||
3980 Wood Herbert Amos Raistrick | Highfield house, Frizinghall | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3981 Greenwood John Russell | Hazel bank, Daisy hill | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3982 Butterfield John | 4 Oak mount | tenement | 2 Darley street |
* 3983 Hartman Henry Frederick | 5 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3984 Weatherhead Charles | Crow nest, Bingley | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3985 Gardner George Frederick Herbert | 13 Sherborne road | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3986 Skirrow Frederick | 59 Fall lane, Keighley | tenement | 2 Darley street |
* 3987 Rogerson Bernard Arthur | 6 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 8 Darley street |
3988 Johnson Richard | Sunny bank, Shipley Glen, Baildon | tenement | 101 Darley street |
* 3989 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | tenement | 12 Darley street |
* 3990 Rawnsley George Edwin | 1 Carlton street | tenement | 12A Darley street |
3991 Bell Richard | 214 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 14 Darley street |
3992 Rhodes Samuel | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 14A Darley street |
3993 Weeks John Henry | Prospect house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 18 Darley street |
3994 Kirby Charles Edward | Oakdene, Slenningford road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Darley street |
3995 Kirby Ernest William | Lark hill, Ilkley | tenement | 26 Darley street |
3996 Kirby Harry | Englefield, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Darley street |
* 3997 Petty Walter Webster | 1 Cranbourne road, Daisy hill | tenement | 36 Darley street |
3998 Mee Charles Morley | 10 St. Paul's road | tenement | 36 Darley street |
3999 Mollett John | Holme dene, Lightcliffe | tenement | 46 Darley street |
* 4000 Gilyard Wilson | 15 Heath road | tenement | 48 Darley street |
* 4001 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 52 Darley street |
4002 Holtby John Richard | 29 Caton road, Ilkley | tenement | 67 Darley street |
4003 North Benjamin | 21 Fair road, Wibsey | tenement | 67 Darley street |
4004 Pickering Arthur | 65 Darley street | dwelling-house | 65 Darley street |
4005 Inston Joseph | 57 Darley street | dwelling-house | 57 Darley street |
* 4006 Wilson John Edwin | 333 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4007 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4008 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4009 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
4010 Sanderson Alfred Richardson | 49 Darley street | dwelling-house | 49 Darley street |
4011 Rhodes Charles Thomas | 31 Springcliffe | tenement | 47 Darley street |
* 4012 Isitt Samuel Holmes | 5 Queen's road | tenement | 41 Darley street |
4013 Isitt James | 3 Selborne mount | tenement | 41 Darley street |
* 4014 Batters Alfred Cooke | 37 Southfield square | tenement | 35 Darley street |
* 4015 Macvean James | 3 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 17 Darley street |
4016 Heap Joseph Hammond | 187 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | over 17 Darley street |
4017 Cohen Maurice | 18 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Darley street |
4018 Russell George Barnby | 119 Manningham lane | tenement | 9 Darley street |
4019 Buckingham Henry | Cleveland villas, Shipley | tenement | 7 Darley street (joint) |
* 4020 Pickard Harry | 12 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
4021 Bland Joshua | 5 Aire street, Thackley | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4022 Bartlett Charles | 4 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 4 Drewton street |
4023 Stout William James Alpha | 6 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 56 Victoria street |
successive | 6 Drewton street | ||
4024 Ward Frank | 8 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 8 Drewton street |
4025 Knowles John | 16 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 16 Drewton street |
* 4026 McDowell Andrew | 6 Selborne grove | tenement | 18 Drewton street |
4027 Trueman Thomas | 26 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 26 Drewton street |
4028 Rowan John Cameron | 28 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 28 Drewton street |
4029 Webster John | 32 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 32 Drewton street |
4030 Binns Thomas | 34 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 34 Drewton street |
4031 Milnes Walter | 36 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 25 Springfield place |
successive | 36 Drewton street | ||
4032 Cunliffe John | 44 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 44 Drewton street |
4033 Wolfarth Anthony | 50 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 50 Drewton street |
4034 Bromberg Isaac | 52 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 52 Drewton street |
4035 Fisher Vincent | 59 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 59 Drewton street |
4036 Fish John James | 53 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 55 Drewton street |
successive | 53 Drewton street | ||
4037 Johnston James | 51 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 51 Drewton street |
4038 Bayliss Frederick | 49 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 49 Drewton street |
4039 Grindley Gilbert | 47 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 47 Drewton street |
4040 Garth Ira | 43 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 43 Drewton street |
4041 Sewell Henry | 39 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 39 Drewton street |
4042 Sugden Edgar | 38 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 19 Drewton street (joint) |
4043 Sugden William Wignall | 38 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 19 Drewton street (joint) |
4044 Brown William | 11 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 11 Drewton street |
4045 Kaberry Albert Proctor | 9 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 26 Houghton place |
successive | 9 Drewton street | ||
4046 Whittaker Aaron | 3 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 12 Drewton street |
successive | 3 Drewton street | ||
* 4047 Burnie William Gilchrist | 72 Emm lane | tenement | 1 Drewton street |
* 4048 Rawnsley Joseph Wilson | 187 Legrams lane | tenement | Drewton street (joint) |
DUCKETT LANE | |||
4049 Wood Albert | 43 Victoria street | tenement | 1 Duckett lane |
DUKE STREET | |||
* 4050 Aschenbach Werner | 5 Walmer villas | tenement | 4 Duke street |
4051 Lougee Norman St. John | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 4 Duke street |
* 4052 Cockroft William | 296 Undercliffe street | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4053 Sucksmith William | 11 Marlborough road | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4054 Elstub James | 1 Hall terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4055 Smith Thomas | Hollings street, Cottingley | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
successive | 5, 3 Duke street | ||
* 4056 Collins William | 38 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Duke street |
* 4057 Collins Frederick Charles | 5 Cliffe villas | tenement | 1 Duke street |
* 4058 Collins Arthur Sleight | 33 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Duke street |
ELDON PLACE | |||
4059 Daley Charles Grant | 3 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 3 Eldon place |
4060 Knapton Philip Henry | 4 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 4 Eldon place |
4061 Stephenson Moses | 5 Eldon place | house | 5 Eldon place (joint) |
4062 Stephenson Thomas | 5 Eldon place | house | 5 Eldon place (joint) |
4063 McKee Robert Bruce | 15 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 15 Eldon place |
4064 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 13 Eldon place |
ELDON TERRACE | |||
4065 Briggs Cornelius | 1 Eldon terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Eldon terrace |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4066 Underwood Abram | 6 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 6 Fountain street |
4067 Elmslie William Alexander | 12 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 12 Fountain street |
4068 Ingham James | 118A Manningham lane | tenement | 20 Fountain street |
4069 Harris George Herbert | 5 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 5 Fountain street |
GODWIN STREET | |||
4070 Atkinson George Henry | 70 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 36 Westgate |
successive | 72 Godwin street | ||
* 4071 Tomlinson John William | 13 Wood view | tenement | 74 Godwin street |
4072 Cooper Robert | 76 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 70 Godwin street |
4073 Voss George | 78 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 78 Godwin street |
* 4074 Roberts Arthur | 81 Lister avenue | tenement | 80 Godwin street |
* 4075 Smith Jabez Tattersall | 25 Howard street | tenement | 82 Godwin street |
* 4076 Bush Edward | 30 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 84 Godwin street |
4077 Whitefield William Edward | 97 Rugby place | tenement | 80 Godwin street |
* 4078 Farnish William | 32 Duckworth lane | tenement | 90 Godwin street (joint) |
* 4079 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 90 Godwin street (joint) |
4080 Harling Edwin Rowland | 92 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 92 Godwin street |
4081 Scott Henry Hayley | 9 St. Jude's square | tenement | 96 Godwin street |
4082 Mitchell William Heaton | 98 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 98 Godwin street |
* 4083 Henderson Arthur Wilkinson | 61 Farfield terrace | tenement | 104 Godwin street |
4084 Watson Harry | 161 Manningham lane | tenement | 112 Godwin street |
* 4085 Brayshaw Edwin Henry | 94 Ventnor street | tenement | 123 Godwin street (joint) |
* 4086 Brayshaw Jonas Henry | 163 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 123 Godwin street (joint) |
4087 Coulson Henry | 11 Leylands lane | tenement | 121 Godwin street |
4088 Gregson Arthur | 27 Victoria park, Saltaire | tenement | 109 Godwin street |
4089 McCulloch Thomas | 3 Hanover square | tenement | 107 Godwin street |
* 4090 Houlden Joseph | 154 Manningham lane | tenement | 101 Godwin street |
* 4091 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 97 Godwin street |
* 4092 Shaw Tom | 8 Mannheim road | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
4093 Rowan John | 48 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 18 Gracechurch street |
4094 O'Hara Patrick | 24 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 24 Gracechurch street |
4095 Brady Henry | 26 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 71 Longcroft place |
successive | 24 Gracechurch street | ||
4096 Scott Walter | 136 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 136 Gracechurch street |
4097 Crowe William Henry | 176 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 176 Gracechurch street |
4098 Freeman William | 179 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 179 Gracechurch street |
4099 Ramsden Beaumont | 177 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 177 Gracechurch street |
4100 Hagerty Thomas | 2 Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 159 Gracechurch street |
4101 O'Hara Peter | 149 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 149 Gracechurch street |
4102 Gilfoyle Edward | 147 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 147 Gracechurch street |
4103 Dwyer John Andrew | 121A Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 107 Gracechurch street |
successive | 121A Gracechurch street | ||
4104 Smith James | 111 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 111 Gracechurch street |
4105 Armstrong Thomas | 109 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 1 Ludlow street |
successive | 8 Almond street | ||
successive | 109 Gracechurch street | ||
4106 Armstrong William | 103 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 103 Gracechurch street |
4107 Hannan Michael | 93 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 93 Gracechurch street |
4108 Tindall George | 89 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 21 Waile street |
successive | 89 Gracechurch street | ||
4109 Darwin Joseph | 85 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 85 Gracechurch street |
4110 Pemberton Francis | 81 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 81 Gracechurch street |
4111 Pemberton Herbert William | 65 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 65 Gracechurch street |
4112 Tunney Thomas | 55 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 36 Longcroft place |
successive | 55 Gracechurch street | ||
4113 Boyle Edward | 53 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 11 Turk street |
successive | 53 Gracechurch street | ||
4114 Dyson Edgar | 51 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 51 Gracechurch street |
4115 Swaine Henry | 49 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 49 Gracechurch street |
4116 Clark John William | 35 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 35 Gracechurch street |
4117 Nolan Joseph | 29 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 64 Abbey street |
successive | 15 Summer street | ||
successive | 29 Gracechurch street | ||
4118 Johnson Joseph | 23 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 12 Brick court |
successive | 23 Gracechurch street | ||
4119 Naughton Thomas | 17 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 74 Clayton street |
successive | 17 Gracechurch street | ||
4120 Whittle John | 9 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 9 Gracechurch street |
HALLFIELD ARCADE | |||
4121 Whitehead Frederick Wentworth | 7 Westfield road | tenement | 4 Hallfield arcade |
NEARCLIFFE ROAD | |||
4122 Herbert Horace Percival | 58 Nearcliffe road | tenement | Manningham lane (joint) |
HALLFIELD ARCADE | |||
4123 Croft Percival Keighley | Street House, Tong street | tenement | 5A Hallfield arcade (joint) |
4124 Lovitt Horace | 3A Hallfield arcade | dwelling-house | 3A Hallfield arcade |
4125 Foster Samuel | 2A Hallfield arcade | tenement | 3 Hallfield arcade |
4126 Taylor Benjamin Sandford | 19 Victoria street | tenement | 1 Hallfield arcade |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4127 McCormick George | 4 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 4 Hallfield road |
4128 Thompson Peter | 6 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 6 Hallfield road |
4129 Federer Charles Antoine | 8 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 8 Hallfield road |
4130 Hannam Charles Henry | 24 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 24 Hallfield road |
4131 Moore John William | 26 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 26 Hallfield road |
4132 McDowall John Alexander | 21 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 21 Hallfield road |
4133 Condie James Melville | 19 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 19 Hallfield road |
4134 Telfer James | 13 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 13 Hallfield road |
4135 Frood Bryce | 11 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 11 Hallfield road |
4136 Henegan Michael | 9 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 9 Hallfield road |
4137 Taylor Thomas Morcom | 7 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 7 Hallfield road |
4138 Telfer John | 5 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 5 Hallfield road |
HANOVER SQUARE | |||
4139 Burnley Albert | 58 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 58 Hanover square |
4140 Bolton Cephas | 57 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 57 Hanover square |
4141 Tordoff Ellis William | 53 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 53 Hanover square |
4142 Grimshaw William | 48 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 48 Hanover square |
4143 Westmorland Montague | 47 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 47 Hanover square |
4144 Clayton James | 27 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 27 Hanover square |
4145 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 24 Hanover square |
4146 Austen Stephen | 23 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 23 Hanover square |
4147 Nutter John Alfred | 20 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 20 Hanover square |
4148 Lincoln Walter Edward | 16 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 14 Victoria street |
successive | 16 Hanover square | ||
* 4149 Owthwaite Robert | 17 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 17 Hanover square |
4150 Park William Alexander | 13 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 13 Hanover square |
4151 Tolson James | 12 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 12 Hanover square |
4152 Clough Albert Edward | 11 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 11 Hanover square |
4153 Oddy Sam | 9 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 9 Hanover square |
4154 Bell George Henry | 8 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 8 Hanover square |
4155 Appleton George | 6 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 6 Hanover square |
HAYWORTH. STREET. | |||
4156 Rhodes William | 8 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 2 Woodhouse buildings |
successive | 8 Hayworth street | ||
4157 Foster William | 29 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 18 Carter street |
successive | 29 Hayworth street | ||
4158 Freeman John | 25 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 107A Abbey street |
successive | 25 Hayworth street | ||
4159 Freeman John, senr. | 17 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 17 Hayworth street |
4160 Riley Lawrence | 11 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 75 King street |
successive | 44 Abbey street | ||
successive | 11 Hayworth street | ||
4161 Ryan William | 9 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 9 Hayworth street |
4162 Conwell John | 1 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 1 Hayworth street |
HOUGHTON PLACE | |||
* 4163 Langdale William Preston | 1 Greencliffe villas | tenement | Houghton place |
* 4164 Holdforth Joseph | 32 Abingdon street | tenement | 22 Houghton place |
4165 Cawley John | 34 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 34 Houghton place |
4166 Whiting John | 38 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 38 Houghton place |
4167 Norminton James Herbert | Briarmead, Menston | tenement | 31 Houghton place |
4168 Hudson Arthur | 25 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 25 Houghton place |
4169 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 23 Houghton place |
4170 Smith Harry | 9 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 9 Houghton place |
4171 Dowling John | 5 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 5 Houghton place |
4172 Hornblower John | 3 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 3 Houghton place |
HUDSON SQUARE | |||
4173 Smith James | 25 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 25 Hudson square |
4174 Dunn Joseph | 21 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 33 Abbey street |
successive | 21 Hudson square | ||
4175 O'Hara Thomas | 17 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 17 Hudson square |
4176 Ryan Michael | 15 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 15 Hudson square |
4177 McGoverin Patrick | 13 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 13 Hudson square |
4178 Moran Thomas | 11 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 11 Hudson square |
INFIRMARY STREET | |||
4179 Greenwood Lawrence Edward | 8 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 8 Infirmary street |
4180 Woodrow Squire | 20 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 20 Infirmary street |
4181 Watson John | 22 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 21 Greenfield place |
successive | 22 Infirmary street | ||
4182 MacDermott Anthony Allen | 24 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 24 Infirmary street |
4183 Swindlehurst Albert Edward | 32 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 34 Infirmary street |
successive | 32 Infirmary street | ||
4184 Appleton Albert | 49 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 35 Victoria street |
successive | 49 Infirmary street | ||
4185 Airey Richard | 47 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 47 Infirmary street |
4186 Hartley John | 39 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 7 Infirmary street |
successive | 39 Infirmary street | ||
4187 Gardiner Joseph | 37 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 37 Infirmary street |
4188 Illingworth Harry | 15 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 15 Infirmary street |
4189 Hill Richard | 13 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 13 Infirmary street |
4190 Johnson William | 5 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 5 Infirmary street |
4191 Swales Arthur | 3 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 4 Infirmary street |
successive | 3 Infirmary street | ||
4192 Clarkson John | 1 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 44 Lupton street |
successive | 1 Infirmary street | ||
JAMES GATE | |||
4193 Bracewell Edward | 75 James gate | dwelling-house | 75 James gate |
4194 Vale William | 73 James gate | dwelling-house | 73 James gate |
4195 Baxter Squire | 2 Chatham street | tenement | 69 James gate |
4196 Fearnside Frank | Brooklyn, Ossett | tenement | James gate (joint) |
* 4197 Glover Harold | 4 Durham road | tenement | James gate (joint) |
JAMES STREET | |||
4198 Torpey Stephen | James street | dwelling-house | James street |
4199 Hartley Edward Robertshaw | 1A James street | dwelling-house | 1A James street |
* 4200 Drake Frederick Fawthrop | 25 Little lane | tenement | 30 James street |
4201 Braithwaite Joseph | 42 James street | dwelling-house | 42 James street |
4202 Renwick George | 38 James street | dwelling-house | 38 James street |
4203 Woodhead Samuel | 38 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 25 John street |
successive | 56 James street | ||
4204 Mitchell Joseph | 34 James street | dwelling-house | 34 James street |
4205 Milnes William | 30 James street | dwelling-house | 30 James street |
4206 Milnes John | 26 James street | dwelling-house | 26 James street |
4207 Addison Harry | 24 James street | dwelling-house | 24 James street |
4208 Whitehead Coultas | 20 James street | dwelling-house | 20 James street |
JOHN COURT | |||
4209 Harrison Arthur | 23 John court | dwelling-house | 23 John court |
4210 Brannan James | 13 John court | dwelling-house | 26 Gracechurch street |
successive | 13 John court | ||
JOHN STREET | |||
4211 Curtis James Lawrence | 8 John street | dwelling-house | 8 John street |
4212 Noble George | 74 Sandford road | tenement | 14 John street |
4213 Hudson Sam | John street | dwelling-house | 16 John street |
* 4214 Illingworth Albert | 124 Toller lane | tenement | 39 John street |
4215 Harrison Tom | 35 John street | dwelling-house | 35 John street |
4216 Lupton Edward | 31 John street | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
4217 Lupton James Lishman | 40 Fairbank road | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
4218 Leach Alfred | 60 John street | dwelling-house | 7 Rawson road |
successive | 60 John street | ||
4219 Rhodes Fred | 66 Arcadia street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4220 Rhodes Albert | 9 Infirmary street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4221, Wright Thomas | 23 John street | dwelling-house | 23 John street |
4222 O'Hara Michael | 13 John street | dwelling-house | 13 John street |
KING STREET | |||
4223 Clayton Charles John | 81 Victoria street | tenement | 8 King street |
4224 Tarlington John | 12 King street | dwelling-house | 12 King street |
4225 Bellamy Ernest | 16 King street | dwelling-house | 16 King street |
4226 Firth Joe | 18 King street | dwelling-house | 18 King street |
4227 Fleming Bartholomew | 24 King street | dwelling-house | 21 King street |
4228 Tarleton Christopher | 26 King street | dwelling-house | 140 Ingleby street |
successive | 26 King street | ||
4229 Wood William | 28 King street | dwelling-house | 28 King street |
4230 Ackroyd Jonas | 32 King street | dwelling-house | 32 King street |
4231 Wilkinson Joseph | 38 King street | dwelling-house | 38 King street |
4232 Broscombe James | 44 King street | dwelling-house | 44 King street |
4233 Craven Walter | 109 King street | dwelling-house | 109 King street |
4234 Clapham Edward | 107 King street | dwelling-house | 30 Arcadia street |
successive | 93 King street | ||
successive | 107 King street | ||
4235 Rushworth John | 101 King street | dwelling-house | 101 King street |
4236 Ellwood Joseph | 99 King street | dwelling-house | 99 King street |
4237 Laycock Herbert | 97 King street | dwelling-house | 83 King street |
successive | 97 King street | ||
4238 Wright Robert | 95 King street | dwelling-house | 95 King street |
4239 Holt Benjamin | 91 King street | dwelling-house | 91 King street |
4240 Gott William | 87 King street | dwelling-house | 87 King street |
4241 Rowan George Frederick | 85 King street | dwelling-house | 93 King street |
successive | 85 King street | ||
4242 Riddiough William | 79 King street | dwelling-house | 79 King street |
4243 Stenson James | 75 King street | dwelling-house | 22 Wood street |
successive | 75 King street | ||
4244 Gavin Michael | 73 King street | dwelling-house | 73 King street |
4245 Henry Patrick | 67 King street | dwelling-house | 67 King street |
4246 Gill James Frederick | 61 King street | dwelling-house | 71 King street |
successive | 61 King street | ||
4247 Roper Frederick | 57 King street | dwelling-house | 57 King street |
4248 Chapman Septimus, junr. | 55 King street | dwelling-house | 55 King street |
4249 Newsome Arthur | 51 King street | dwelling-house | 51 King street |
4250 Law James | 49 King street | dwelling-house | 49 King street |
4251 Kershaw Joseph | 47 King street | dwelling-house | 68 Sedgwick street |
successive | 47 King street | ||
4252 Phillipson Harry | 45 King street | dwelling-house | 45 King street |
4253 Kitson William | 43 King street | dwelling-house | 43 King street |
4254 Bakes Harry | 39 King street | dwelling-house | 39 King street |
4255 Moulson Samuel | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4256 Marsden Robert | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4257 Carberry John | 33 King street | dwelling-house | 24 Marygate |
successive | 33 King street | ||
4258 Dixon Jeremiah | 29 King street | dwelling-house | 29 King street |
4259 Boyle John | 27 King street | dwelling-house | 27 King street |
4260 Cleary Patrick | 25 King street | dwelling-house | 25 King street |
4261 Mann Arthur | 19 King street | dwelling-house | 20 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 19 King street | ||
4262 Fowles Thomas | 17 King street | dwelling-house | 17 King street |
4263 Mularkey John | 15 King street | dwelling-house | 15 King street |
4264 Hogan John | 13 King street | dwelling-house | 13 King street |
4265 Leadbeater Harry | 11 King street | dwelling-house | 11 King street |
4266 Singleton John William | 7 King street | dwelling-house | 7 King street |
4267 Hudson John William | 5 King street | dwelling-house | 5 King street |
4268 Mitchell Charles Henry | 3 King street | dwelling-house | 3 King street |
KIRKGATE | |||
4269 Beckett William Gervase | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4270 Beckett Rupert Evelyn | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4271 Faber George Denison | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
* 4272 Hopkinson William Henry | 5 Southfield square | tenement | 30A Kirkgate |
* 4273 Roberts Frederick | 66 St. Mary's road | tenement | 48 Kirkgate |
* 4274 Goldie Robert Wilson | 43 Wood view | tenement | 50 Kirkgate |
* 4275 Rhodes Samuel Hodgson | 9 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 54 Kirkgate (joint) |
4276 Rhodes Arthur William | Oxford road, Guiseley | tenement | 54 Kirkgate (joint) |
4277 Peacock Arthur | South cliffe, Baildon | tenement | 56 Kirkgate |
4278 Pickering George | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 58 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 4279 Pickering George William | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 58 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 4280 Raspin William Ewart | 22 Saltburn place | tenement | 58A Kirkgate |
KIRKGATE MARKET | |||
* 4281 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
4282 Brook George Herbert | Beechwood, Bolton road | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
4283 Brown William | 25 Springfield place | tenement | 4 Kirkgate market |
* 4284 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | tenement | 30 Kirkgate market |
4285 Bates Ashley Walker | 200 Close Croft bank, Tong street | tenement | 42 Kirkgate market |
4286 Rangeley Lewis | Walker lane, Heckmondwike | tenement | 58 Kirkgate market |
* 4287 Rush Reuben | 147 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 66 Kirkgate market |
* 4288 Brown Alfred Hunter | 49 Wakefield road | tenement | 74 Kirkgate market |
4289 Smith William | 9 Clarendon place | tenement | 88 Kirkgate market |
4290 Brook John | Bingley road, Heaton | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market |
* 4291 Child Isaac Lancaster | 25 Paley terrace | tenement | 124 Kirkgate market |
4292 Power Robert | Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 229 Kirkgate market |
4293 Waterhouse Charles | 14 Drewton street | tenement | 227 Kirkgate market |
* 4294 Haggas Joseph | 2 Free street | tenement | 183 Kirkgate market |
* 4295 Jameson Richard | 248 High street | tenement | 177 Kirkgate market |
* 4296 Cooper Geoffrey | 9 Undercliffe lane | tenement | 171 Kirkgate market |
4297 Turner John Henry | High street, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4298 Wainwright George | Halifax road, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4299 Sanderson Cyrus | 327 Barkerend road | tenement | 135 Kirkgate market |
4300 Crowther Thomas Edward | 90 Charnwood road | tenement | 117 Kirkgate market |
* 4301 Preston Alfred | 12 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4302 Preston John | 22 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4303 Rushforth Fred | 23 Springcliffe | tenement | 77 Kirkgate market |
* 4304 Hudson William | 29 Milford place | tenement | 67 Kirkgate market |
4305 Sutcliffe Francis | Moorfield, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Kirkgate market |
4306 Hill Luther | 70 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 41 Kirkgate market |
* 4307 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview terrace | tenement | 19 Kirkgate market |
4308 Grange Joseph | 28 Grantham place | tenement | 9 Kirkgate market |
4309 Northrop William | 12 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Kirkgate market |
MARKET BUILDINGS (KIRKGATE) | |||
4310 Wilson David | 13 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 3 Kirkgate Market buildings |
4311 Klostermann Frank | 73 Sholebroke avenue, Leeds | tenement | 5 Kirkgate Market buildings |
* 4312 Spire Walter | 46 Athol road | tenement | 7 Kirkgate Market buildings |
LUMB LANE | |||
4313 May James | 2 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 2 Lumb lane |
4314 Horsman Tom | 4 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 4 Lumb lane |
4315 Bruce Matthew | 6 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 47 Copthorne street |
successive | 6 Lumb lane | ||
4316 Shepley Preston | 10 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 10 Lumb lane |
4317 Beanland Abraham | 51 Belgrave place | tenement | 14 Lumb lane |
4318 Ward James | 16 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 16 Lumb lane |
4319 Wilmot Thomas | 18 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 18 Lumb lane |
4320 Houghton Cecil Hobart | 20 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 20 Lumb lane |
4321 Bradford Charles | 60 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 60 Lumb lane |
4322 Anderson Robert | 62 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 62 Lumb lane |
* 4323 Phillips John | 50 St. Paul's road | tenement | 66 Lumb lane |
4324 Hirst Walter Thomas | 68 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 68 Lumb lane |
4325 Holmes Isaac | 76 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 76 Lumb lane |
4326 Blagbrough Walter | 84 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 84 Lumb lane |
4327 Fenton William | 88 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 88 Lumb lane |
4328 Redgen Henry | 59 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 3 Belgrave place |
successive | 59 Lumb lane | ||
4329 Pinchen Horace Allen | 55 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 55 Lumb lane |
4330 Jackson Charles Henry | 53 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 53 Lumb lane |
4331 Oates Robert | 51 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 51 Lumb lane |
4332 Long Harry | 47 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 47 Lumb lane |
4333 Moore Edward | 45 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 45 Lumb lane |
4334 Crighton Andrew | 37 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 37 Lumb lane |
4335 Birkinshaw Joseph | 33 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 19 High street |
successive | 2 Ebenezer place | ||
successive | 33 Lumb lane | ||
4336 Haigh John | Sunny mount, Cullingworth | tenement | 29A Lumb lane |
4337 James Robert | 29 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 29 Lumb lane |
* 4338 Sugden Robert | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 27 Lumb lane |
4339 Frood Andrew | Nab lane, Shipley | dwelling-house | 25 Lumb lane |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4340 Magrath Charles | 65A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 65A Manningham lane |
4341 Parker John William | 63 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 63 Manningham lane |
4342 Anderton Fred Wainwright | 59 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 59 Manningham lane |
4343 Mountain Robert Alfred | 51 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 51 Manningham lane |
4344 Bain William | 49 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 49 Manningham lane |
4345 Whitaker Leonard | 45 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 45 Manningham lane |
* 4346 Jefferson William Lonsdale | 13 Valley View grove | tenement | 43 Manningham lane |
4347 White Henry | 39 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 39 Manningham lane |
4348 Rawson Thomas | 37 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 37 Manningham lane |
* 4349 Rawson William | 248 Lumb lane | tenement | 37 Manningham lane |
4350 Tidswell Thomas | 35 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 35 Manningham lane |
4351 Rowe William Herbert | 29 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 29 Manningham lane |
4352 Holt Rignald Compton | 27 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 27 Manningham lane |
4353 Cook Edgar | 25 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 25 Manningham lane |
4354 Varley John Adam | 18 Cornwall road | tenement | 23 Manningham lane |
* 4355 Woolf Walter Lee | 17 Blenheim road | tenement | 21 Manningham lane |
4356 Wright Thomas | 19 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 19 Manningham lane |
4357 Elliott John | 179 Walmer place | tenement | 17 Manningham lane |
4358 Dixon Albert | 11 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 11 Manningham lane |
* 4359 Bernstein Benjamin | 14 Apsley crescent | tenement | Manningham lane |
* 4360 Bottomley Jonas | 11 Duckworth lane | tenement | 11 Manningham lane |
* 4361 Dalton John William | 10 Valley View grove | tenement | 7 Manningham lane |
4362 Clegg Thomas | 1 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 1 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4363 Meade Harry | 10 Highfield place | tenement | 35 Manor row |
4364 Paterson Malcolm | West point, Shipley | tenement | 35 Manor row |
4365 Bronner Adolph | 8 Mount royd | tenement | 33 Manor row |
4366 Somers James | 6 Westfield crescent | tenement | 11 Piccadilly |
successive | 11 Manor row | ||
4367 Holmes Edward | Wheatley avenue, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4368 Roberts Clement | Saltburn place | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4369 Halstead Smith | 48 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 7 Manor row |
* 4370 Walker John William | 24 Southey place | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4371 Ackroyd Dudley Granville | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4372 Ackroyd Verney Seymour | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4373 Kruger Charles Henry | 92 Little Horton lane | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
successive | 5 Manor row | ||
4374 Kruger Rudolph Alexander | 93 Little Horton lane | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
successive | 5 Manor row | ||
4375 Holmes Willie Ernest | 32 Agar street | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
* 4376 Airey Edward | 1 Sherborne road | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
4377 Heymann Harry | Inglenook, Menston | tenement | 1A Manor row |
* 4378 Brook James William | 45 Blenheim road | tenement | 1A Manor row |
* 4379 Ackroyd John William | 12 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Manor row |
4380 Ackroyd Frank | 12 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Manor row |
MORTON'S YARD | |||
4381 Tomkinson Joseph | 28 Stanmore place | tenement | 6, 7 Morton's yard |
NORTHGATE | |||
4382 Pitchers Charles William | 9 Boynton terrace | tenement | 1 Nutter place |
successive | 4 Northgate | ||
* 4383 Pickersgill George | 21 Elmsall street | tenement | 14 Northgate |
* 4384 Gelder George Frederick | 45 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 40 Northgate |
4385 Gelder Frederick | 31 Lumb lane | tenement | 40 Northgate |
4386 Ridsdale George Frederick | 20 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 31 Northgate |
4387 Jennings Alfred George | 180 Midland road | tenement | 49 John street |
successive | 27 Northgate | ||
4388 Sedgwick George | 133 Salt street | tenement | 25 Northgate |
4389 Lester Eli | 27 Durham road | tenement | 23 Northgate |
* 4390 Hainsworth Henry | 212 Washington street | tenement | 23 Northgate |
4391 Holmes Samuel | 43 Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Northgate |
* 4392 Thompson Thomas Launcelot | 3 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
* 4393 Wright William Battinson | 1 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4394 Clay Walter | 16 Woodland Park road, Leeds | tenement | 6 North parade |
4395 Matthews Arthur Alexander | Hollins close, Queen's drive, Ilkley | tenement | 12 North parade |
* 4396 Thew Thomas Wilton | 43 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 12 North parade |
* 4397 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | dwelling-house | 14 North parade |
* 4398 Green Samuel | 20 Saltburn place | tenement | 18 North parade |
4399 Mellor Jeremiah | 26 North parade | dwelling-house | 26 North parade |
4400 Verrall Herbert George | 28 Marlborough road | tenement | 30 North parade |
4401 Cooper Charles Henry | Netherwood, Frizinghall | tenement | 32 North parade |
* 4402 Binns John William | 46 Toller lane | tenement | 61 North parade |
4403 Brown Sydney | 43 Glenholme road | tenement | 55 North parade |
4404 Appleton Richard James | The Knot, Menston | tenement | 55A North parade |
4405 Henderson Matthew | 4 Belle Vue | tenement | 55A North parade |
4406 Lister Joseph | 24 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 47 North parade |
* 4407 Shaw Francis | 47 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 43 North parade |
* 4408 Shaw Charles Henry | Coniston, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
* 4409 Shaw James Edward | Rylstone, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
4410 Parkinson Albert Milligan | 10 Summerseat place | tenement | 37 North parade |
* 4411 Parkinson George Smith | 18 Claremont | tenement | 37 North parade |
4412 Pettinger Thomas Farrar | 15 Marlborough road | tenement | 37 North parade |
4413 Parkinson Stephen | 37 Pemberton drive | tenement | 37 North parade |
4414 Pratt Thomas | 5 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 33 North parade |
4415 Firth Marmaduke | 3 Athol road | tenement | 33 North parade |
* 4416 Ridsdale George Frederick | 20 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 31A North parade |
* 4417 Gilyard Fred | 5 Park mount, Heaton | tenement | 29 North parade |
* 4418 Owen Frederick Gerald | 33 Beaumont road | tenement | 25 North parade |
4419 Clarke Francis Edward | 23 North parade | dwelling-house | 23 North parade |
4420 Roberts Arnold | Woodlands cottage, Cragg wood, Rawdon | tenement | 17 Lee street |
successive | 21 North parade | ||
* 4421 Archer Ernest | 23 Merton road | tenement | 19 North parade |
* 4422 Moore Leonard | 324 Kensington street | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
4423 Moore Lewis | Rose Cottage, Henconner, Leeds | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
* 4424 Baines John | 34 Oak lane | tenement | 15 North parade |
4425 Priest Willie | 31 Durham road | tenement | 13 North parade |
NUTTER PLACE | |||
4426 Owens Percy Newman | 36 Cornwall road | building | 3 Nutter place |
PEEL SQUARE | |||
4427 Frood William | 32 Peel square | dwelling-house | 32 Peel square |
4428 Cutting Frederick William | 36 Peel square | dwelling-house | 36 Peel square |
4429 Lancaster John | 42 Peel square | dwelling-house | 42 Peel square |
4430 Brown James | 48 Peel square | dwelling-house | 48 Peel square |
4431 McDowall Thomas | 54 Peel square | dwelling-house | 54 Peel square |
4432 Henegan Michael James | 56 Peel square | dwelling-house | 31 Hanover square |
successive | 56 Peel square | ||
4433 Cousen Samuel Edwin | 58 Peel square | dwelling-house | 58 Peel square |
PICCADILLY | |||
4434 Marsden George Alfred | 3 Rose bank | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
* 4435 Smith Joseph | 27 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 2 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4436 Hayward Thomas | 10 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 2 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4437 Wright Harry Sparrow | 191 Leeds road | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
* 4438 Tidswell Farnish | 12 Cliffe terrace | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4439 Tymms Arthur Hugh | 128 Northcliffe terrace, Shipley | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
* 4440 Brown George | 34 Victor road | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
* 4441 Brown Samuel Horatio | 1 North Park terrace | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4442 Woodhead John Clidero | 100 Carlisle road | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4443 Pattinson Thomas Henry | Baildon Hall fold, Baildon | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4444 Hutchinson James Gwynne | Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4445 Bilbrough James William | The Yews, North Hill road, Headingley | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4446 Wade Herbert Tetley | Heaton grove | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4447 Tetley William Ernest | 26 Rosse garth, Park drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4448 Wade Henry Oswald | 6 Oak avenue | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4449 Scott Charles Edward | 19 Wilmer drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4450 Westwood Frank | 32 St. Paul's road | tenement | 12 Piccadilly (joint) |
4451 Howe Henry | 2 Rock terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 12 Piccadilly (joint) |
4452 Watson Richard | Thorn garth, Thackley | tenement | 12 Piccadilly |
4453 Howard Thomas | next 226 Manningham lane | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
4454 Maisey Joseph Charles | 12 Harehills avenue, Leeds | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
* 4455 Dickinson Walter Sigismund | 12 Toller drive | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
4456 Gates Arthur Charles | 195 Legrams lane | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
* 4457 Smith William Shaw | 49 Ashwell road, Manningham | tenement | 24 Piccadilly |
4458 Ormondroyd Enoch | 20 Fletcher road, Wibsey | tenement | 32 Piccadilly |
4459 Holdsworth John | 38 Shuttleworth lane | tenement | 32 Piccadilly (joint) |
4460 Schofield Henry | 2A Houghshaw road, Halifax | tenement | 36 Piccadilly |
4461 Williamson John Burling | 15 Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 38 Piccadilly |
4462 Burley William Webster | Hampden villa, Menston | tenement | 10, 12 Adelaide street (joint) |
successive | 39 Piccadilly | ||
4463 McDonnell Harold Morgan | Croft house, Menston | tenement | 10, 12 Adelaide street (joint) |
successive | 39 Piccadilly | ||
* 4464 Lancaster Percy Isaac Merrall | 27 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 37 Piccadilly |
* 4465 Lancaster Arthur | Dyke nook, Keighley road | tenement | 37 Piccadilly |
* 4466 Gosling Bernhard Hermann | 10 Walmer villas | tenement | 31 Piccadilly |
* 4467 Seal William Henry | 28 Park grove | tenement | 23 Piccadilly |
4468 Laycock Alfred | Hollingwood, Ilkley | tenement | 155 Sunbridge road |
successive | 17 Piccadilly | ||
4469 Shalders Frank Albert | Hydro, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 13 Piccadilly (joint) |
4470 Clark John Henry | 86 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 11 Piccadilly |
* 4471 Jeffery John Rust | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4472 Jessop George William | Cliff cottage, Rawdon | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4473 Jeffery Cuthbert John | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4474 Jeffery Ernest Charles | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4475 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove | tenement | Piece Hall yard |
successive | 3 Piccadilly | ||
4476 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Piccadilly |
QUEEN STREET | |||
4477 House Richard | 4 Queen street | dwelling-house | 4 Queen street |
4478 Coates James | 10 Queen street | dwelling-house | 10 Queen street |
4479 Rushworth John | 22 Queen street | dwelling-house | 12 Wynne street |
successive | 26 Queen street | ||
successive | 22 Queen street | ||
4480 May James | 24 Queen street | dwelling-house | 24 Queen street |
4481 Wade Nathan | 26 Queen street | dwelling-house | 133 Bramley street |
successive | 26 Queen street | ||
4482 Stead Herbert Cockshott | 30 Dyson street | dwelling-house | 32 Waile street |
successive | 28 Queen street | ||
4483 Farrell Patrick | 42 Queen street | dwelling-house | 42 Queen street |
4484 Wood John William | 41, Queen street | dwelling-house | 32 Wharfe street |
successive | 44 Queen street | ||
4485 Lund Jonas | 48 Queen street | dwelling-house | 48 Queen street |
4486 Ingleson Thomas | 52 Queen street | dwelling-house | 52 Queen street |
4487 Brook George | 54 Queen street | dwelling-house | 54 Queen street |
4488 Flannigan Albert | 60 Queen street | dwelling-house | 60 Queen street |
4489 Mullen Hugh | 64 Queen street | dwelling-house | 64 Queen street |
4490 Grogan Francis William | 72 Queen street | dwelling-house | 27 Queen street |
successive | 72 Queen street | ||
4491 Wright Thomas | 74 Queen street | dwelling-house | 74 Queen street |
4492 Illingworth Thomas | 80 Queen street | dwelling-house | 80 Queen street |
4493 Hunter John | 43 Queen street | dwelling-house | 43 Queen street |
4494 Briggs James Henry | 41 Queen street | dwelling-house | 52 Arcadia street |
successive | 78 Queen street | ||
successive | 41 Queen street | ||
4495 Hardy Henry | 39 Queen street | dwelling-house | 39 Queen street |
4496 White Henry | 37 Queen street | dwelling-house | 76 Sedgwick street |
successive | 41 Queen street | ||
successive | 37 Queen street | ||
4497 Roper John William | 33 Queen street | dwelling-house | 33 Queen street |
4498 Spencer James | 29 Queen street | dwelling-house | 41 Tudor street |
successive | 29 Queen street | ||
4499 Brear Joseph | 23 Queen street | dwelling-house | 23 Queen street |
4500 Costello Thomas | 17 Queen street | dwelling-house | 17 Queen street |
4501 Holt Robert | 9 Queen street | dwelling-house | 9 Queen street |
4502 Cheeseman John | 7 Queen street | dwelling-house | 47 King street |
successive | 7 Queen street | ||
RAWSON PLACE | |||
* 4503 Gill John | Nesfield street | tenement | 8 Rawson place |
4504 Smith Henry | 10 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 10 Rawson place |
* 4505 Harrison Edwin | 18 Blenheim road | tenement | 12 Rawson place |
4506 Allen Alfred William | 14 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 14 Rawson place |
4507 Cleave James Henry | 11 Norwood avenue | tenement | 18 Rawson place (joint) |
* 4508 Heppleston Charles | 8 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 20 Rawson place |
4509 Laverack John | 107 Horton Grange road | tenement | over 31 Rawson place |
4510 Mellor Jesse | 29 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 29 Rawson place |
4511 Rhodes James Cyril | 27A Rawson place | dwelling-house | 10 Bateman street |
successive | 27A Rawson place | ||
* 4512 Smith John William | 22 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 25 Rawson place |
* 4513 Atkinson Isaac | Stone stile, Calverley | tenement | 23 Rawson place |
4514 Brayshaw Jonathan | 10 Garibaldi street | tenement | 21 Rawson place |
4515 Grant Samuel Henry Greaves | 28 Duckworth lane | tenement | 19 Rawson place |
* 4516 Leaf Arthur | 2 Ambler street | tenement | 11 Rawson place |
* 4517 Crabtree Rhodes | Holly house, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 5 Rawson place |
RAWSON PLACE MARKET | |||
* 4518 Hanson John William | 17 Haigh row | tenement | 21 Rawson Place market |
* 4519 Hutchinson John | 4 Gladstone street | tenement | 24 Rawson Place market |
4520 Taylor William | 179 Hollings road | tenement | 26 Rawson Place market |
4521 Shackleton Harry | 63 West Park road | tenement | 27 Rawson Place market |
* 4522 Heselton John James | 8 Cornwall road | tenement | 28 Rawson Place market |
* 4523 Shann Robert Henry | 63 Weston street | tenement | 29 Rawson Place market |
* 4524 Peat Thomas | 46 Nearcliffe road | tenement | next 29 Rawson Place market |
* 4525 Jackman Joseph | 50 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 30 Rawson Place market |
* 4526 McClelland John Sugden | 141 Beamsley street | tenement | 32 Rawson Place market |
* 4527 Sharman Alfred | 66 Aberdeen place | tenement | 34 Rawson Place market |
4528 Fowler Ernest | 2 Garibaldi street | tenement | 35 Rawson Place market |
4529 Midgley Frederick | 56 Fieldhouse street | tenement | 36 Rawson Place market |
4530 Johnson Arthur | Dick lane, Tyersal | tenement | 44 Rawson Place market |
4531 Mortimer John | 58 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 46 Rawson Place market |
4532 Buckley Herbert | 5 Moorwell terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 47 Rawson Place market |
4533 Margerison Jonas William | Woodhall hills, Calverley | tenement | 49 Rawson Place market |
* 4534 Tetley John | 208 Allerton road | tenement | 50 Rawson Place market |
* 4535 Lupton Christopher | 63 Tennyson place | tenement | 51 Rawson Place market |
4536 Jowett Richard | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 51 & 52 Rawson Place market |
* 4537 Bushby James | 7 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 56 Rawson Place market |
* 4538 Grant Stephen | 2 Seaton street | tenement | 57 Rawson Place market |
* 4539 Feather Thomas | 17 Dartmouth terrace | tenement | 58 Rawson Place market |
4540 Eichel Rudolf | Eldwick, Bingley | tenement | 58 Rawson Place market |
* 4541 Priestley Joseph Lodge | 8 Haslingden drive, Heaton | tenement | 59 Rawson Place market |
4542 Jackson William Edward | Southfield lane | tenement | 60 Rawson Place market |
4543 Lund James | 4 Victor street | tenement | 69 Rawson place market |
* 4544 Northrop Herbert | 27 Warrenton place | tenement | 61 Rawson Place market |
* 4545 Burn Frank | 9 Portsmouth avenue | tenement | 63 Rawson Place market |
4546 Fletcher William | 111 Thornbury drive | tenement | 64 Rawson Place market (joint) |
* 4547 Fletcher Joseph | 28 Pemberton drive | tenement | 64 Rawson Place market (joint) |
* 4548 Fletcher Richard | 2 Lister avenue | tenement | 64 Rawson Place market (joint) |
* 4549 Sagar Tom | 38 Waile street | tenement | 68 Rawson Place market |
4550 Broadley Ernest | 49 Mount street, Eccleshill | tenement | 71 Rawson Place market |
* 4551 Northrop Wright | 76 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 72 Rawson Place market |
* 4552 Knight Horace Clifton | 17 Westfield road | tenement | 73 Rawson Place market |
* 4553 Simpson Thomas | 28 North parade, Allerton | tenement | 74 Rawson Place market |
4554 Wilson Thomas | Fairlady Farm, Micklethwaite | tenement | 77 Rawson Place market |
* 4555 Swithenbank John William | 193 Tennyson place | tenement | 50 Rawson Place market |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4556 Kellett Herbert | 17 Simes street | tenement | 116 Rawson road |
4557 Dunwell John Edwin | 14 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 14 Rawson road |
* 4558 Sewell Henry | 37 Westfield road | tenement | 51 Rawson road |
* 4559 Newell Joseph | 85 Washington street | tenement | 41 Rawson road |
* 4560 Ogle William, junr. | 12 Hollings terrace | tenement | 39 Rawson road |
* 4561 Oddy Edward | 831 Barkerend road | tenement | 37 Rawson road |
* 4562 Head Joseph | 49 Fairbank road | tenement | 35 Rawson road |
4563 Wadsworth John | 38 Mark street | tenement | 31 Rawson road |
4564 Gledhill Herbert John | 15 Hampton place | tenement | 31 Rawson road |
4565 Hillam Albert | 48 Victoria street | tenement | 25 Rawson road |
4566 Knowles John Edward Wilcock | 15 Grantham terrace | tenement | 23 Rawson road (joint) |
4567 Bowden Robert | 19 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 19 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
4568 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
4569 Sunderland David | 17 Grandage terrace | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
4570 Rosemont Joseph | 213 Crossley hall | tenement | 13 Rawson square |
ROBERT'S PLACE | |||
4571 Wainwright Fred | 8 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 8 Robert's place |
4572 Lambert Richard | 10 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 19 Darfield street |
successive | 10 Robert's place | ||
4573 Boocock Edwin Smith | 12 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 12 Robert's place |
4574 Dale Frederick William | 16 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 16 Robert's place |
4575 Hill Fred | 22 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 22 Robert's place |
4576 Priestley Frederick | 31 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 29 Robert's place |
successive | 31 Robert's place | ||
4577 Cleavin George Henry | 15 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 15 Robert's place |
4578 Bairstow John | 11 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 11 Robert's place |
4579 Wright Charles | 7 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 7 Robert's place |
4580 Battye Amos | 3 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 39 Infirmary street |
successive | 3 Robert's place | ||
ROYAL ARCADE | |||
4581 Foster Herbert Anderton | Littlemoor, Queensbury | tenement | 18 Royal arcade |
* 4582 Metcalfe James | 134 Keighley road | tenement | over 8 Royal arcade |
4583 Grainger Frederick | 147 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Royal arcade |
4584 Carter John | 4 Royal arcade | tenement | 4 Royal arcade |
4585 Casse Charles John | 3 Royal arcade | tenement | 3 Royal arcade (joint) |
* 4586 Casse Harry Herbert | 38 Park view road, Heaton | tenement | 3 Royal arcade (joint) |
SEDGWICK STREET | |||
4587 Gallagher John | 4 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 28 Wood street |
successive | 4 Sedgwick street | ||
4588 Horner John Charles | 12 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 12 Sedgwick street |
4589 Dewhirst Joshua | 22 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 22 Sedgwick street |
4590 Greenwood James | 24 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 24 Sedgwick street |
4591 Cottam William | 28 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 28 Sedgwick street |
4592 Watmough Benjamin | 30 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 30 Sedgwick street |
4593 Holdsworth William | 34 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 34 Sedgwick street |
4594 Dempsey John | 36 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 4 Sedgwick court |
successive | 36 Sedgwick street | ||
4595 Denton George | 38 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 38 Sedgwick street |
4596 Thompson Thomas | 46 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 11 Dyson street |
successive | 46 Sedgwick street | ||
4597 Lycett Dennis | 48 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 50 Dyson street |
successive | 48 Sedgwick street | ||
4598 Murgatroyd Tom Sugden | 52 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 52 Sedgwick street |
4599 Hutton Mark | 54 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 54 Sedgwick street |
4600 Nolan Matthew | 58 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 58 Sedgwick street |
4601 Green Harry | 60 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 60 Sedgwick street |
4602 Roper William | 62 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 62 Sedgwick street |
4603 Fuller George | 66 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 66 Sedgwick street |
4604 Risdon John William | 70 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 5 Burnley fold |
successive | 20 Springfield street | ||
successive | 70 Sedgwick street | ||
4605 Thomas Enoch | Cleaseby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4606 Thomas Walter | Cleaseby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
* 4607 Porter John | 21 Newport terrace | tenement | 85 Sedgwick street (joint) |
* 4608 Waddington Edward Robert | 3 Toller drive | tenement | 77 Sedgwick street |
4609 Jackson Robert | 25 Upper Seymour street | tenement | Sedgwick street |
4610 Williams Josiah Whalley | 182 Picton street | tenement | 27 Sedgwick street |
* 4611 Moore Thomas Uttley | 299 Kensington street | tenement | next 27 Sedgwick street |
4612 Smith Edwin | 25 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 25 Sedgwick street |
* 4613 Latimer Thomas | Warren villa, Pudsey | tenement | Barry street |
successive | 21 Sedgwick street | ||
4614 Walker John William | 98 Jesmond avenue | tenement | Sedgwick street |
4615 Simpson William | 15 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 15 Sedgwick street |
4616 Moore William | 9 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 23 Hudson square |
successive | 9 Sedgwick street | ||
SIMES STREET | |||
4617 Fox Edwin | 2 Simes street | dwelling-house | 2 Simes street |
4618 Moore Tom | 4 Simes street | dwelling-house | 4 Simes street |
4619 Drake James Beecroft | 6 Simes street | dwelling-house | 6 Simes street |
4620 Wilkinson Thomas | 10 Simes street | dwelling-house | 10 Simes street |
4621 Robinson Fred | 12A Simes street | dwelling-house | 12A Simes street |
4622 Riley Wright | 12 Simes street | dwelling-house | 12 Simes street |
4623 Poole George Thornhill | Somersby, Manor park, Bingley | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
4624 Poole Richard Beckwith | Grange terrace, Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
* 4625 Spinks Frederick | 10 West bank, Heaton | tenement | 18 Simes street |
4626 Bradley Charles | 30 Ferrand road, Shipley | tenement | 24 Simes street |
4627 Lancaster James | 37 Simes street | dwelling-house | 37 Simes street |
4628 Bower Edgar | 35 Simes street | dwelling-house | 35 Simes street |
4629 Fieldhouse James William | 33 Simes street | dwelling-house | 9 Simes street |
successive | 22 Wynne street | ||
successive | 33 Simes street | ||
4630 Gornall William | 19 Simes street | dwelling-house | 19 Simes street |
4631 Lumb Robert | 19A Simes street | dwelling-house | 19A Simes street |
4632 Dunn George | 15 Simes street | dwelling-house | 3 Westgrove street |
successive | 49 Infirmary street | ||
successive | 15 Simes street | ||
STEEL'S YARD. | |||
4633 Morris Abraham | 4 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 3 Infirmary street |
successive | 4 Steel's yard | ||
4634 Jackson John William | 5 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Grafton street |
successive | 5 Steel's yard | ||
SUMMER STREET | |||
4635 Smith Robert | 2 Summer street | dwelling-house | 2 Summer street |
4636 Macdonald Thomas | 4 Summer street | dwelling-house | 4 Summer street |
4637 Bateman Benjamin | 14 Summer street | dwelling-house | 82 Abbey street |
successive | Harewood street | ||
successive | 14 Summer street | ||
4638 Tracey John | 22 Summer street | dwelling-house | 22 Summer street |
4639 Higgins Charles | 28 Summer street | dwelling-house | 28 Summer street |
4640 Watson Albert | 30 Summer street | dwelling-house | 30 Summer street |
4641 Powell James | 32 Summer street | dwelling-house | 30 Jowett street |
successive | 32 Summer street | ||
4642 Grindle William | 34 Summer street | dwelling-house | 34 Summer street |
4643 Brannan Matthew | 38 Summer street | dwelling-house | 22 One street |
successive | 38 Summer street | ||
4644 Day Edward | 40 Summer street | dwelling-house | 40 Summer street |
4645 Hodgson Benjamin | 6 Kirkham road | tenement | 11, 13 Summer street |
4646 Sharkey Vincent | 23 Summer street | dwelling-house | 2 Bell street |
successive | Stott Hill place | ||
successive | 23 Summer street | ||
4647 Regan Thomas | 19 Summer street | dwelling-house | 29 Hayworth street |
successive | 19 Summer street | ||
4648 O'Hara James | 15 Summer street | dwelling-house | 16 Golden square |
successive | 15 Summer street | ||
4649 Harrison Joseph | 13 Summer street | dwelling-house | 16 Gracechurch street |
successive | 13 Summer street | ||
TYSON STREET | |||
4650 Wight Thomas | 16 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 16 Tyson street |
4651 Wilkinson John | 26 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 42 Houghton place |
successive | 26 Tyson street | ||
4652 Hargreaves James | 29 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 95 Manningham lane |
successive | 29 Tyson street | ||
4653 Ward Edward | 23 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 23 Tyson street |
4654 Sunderland James | 21 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 21 Tyson street |
VICTORIA STREET | |||
4655 Atkinson Thomas | 8 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 8 Victoria street |
4656 Dodsworth John | 12 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 12 Victoria street |
4657 Webb William Bright | 14 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 43 Belgrave place |
successive | 14 Victoria street | ||
4658 Lister Robert Frank | 16 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 16 Victoria street |
4659 Bucker John | 20 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 20 Victoria street |
4660 White Herbert | 22 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 1 Fountain street |
successive | 22 Victoria street | ||
4661 Cooke Harry | 24 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 24 Victoria street |
4662 Stocks Harry Warham | 26 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 26 Victoria street |
4663 Moore Edwin | 28 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 32 Victoria street |
successive | 28 Victoria street | ||
4664 Payne David | 34 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 34 Victoria street |
4665 Kirwin Patrick | 38 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 8 Springfield terrace |
successive | 38 Victoria street | ||
4666 Sellers Thomas | 40 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 40 Victoria street |
4667 Holmes James | 42 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 42 Victoria street |
4668 Holmes Harry | 46 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 46 Victoria street |
4669 Barber Charles | 56 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 17 Victoria street |
successive | 56 Victoria street | ||
4670 Kinder Charles | 62 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 62 Victoria street |
4671 Wheeler George William | 70 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 70 Victoria street |
4672 Helliwell John Edward | 74 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 74 Victoria street |
4673 Wilkinson Herbert | 76 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 76 Victoria street |
4674 Wells James | 80 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 38 Victoria street |
successive | 80 Victoria street | ||
4675 Summerscales Fred | 79 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 79 Victoria street |
4676 Shepherd William | 75 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 75 Victoria street |
4677 Simpson John | 73 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 73 Victoria street |
4678 Bell George | 71 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 71 Victoria street |
4679 Kirkbride John | 67 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 67 Victoria street |
4680 Gray John Robb | 65 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 65 Victoria street |
4681 Hey John Thomas | 63 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 63 Victoria street |
4682 Berry Thomas | 61 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 61 Victoria street |
4683 Collinson Charles | 57 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 57 Victoria street |
4684 Dickenson Thomas Enoch | 53 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 53 Victoria street |
4685 Berry Robinson | 51 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 51 Victoria street |
4686 Barker John William | 49 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 49 Victoria street |
4687 Murray Patrick Joseph | 45 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 45 Victoria street |
4688 Lund Arthur | 27 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 10 Margate road |
successive | 27 Victoria street | ||
4689 Sidney George | 23 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 23 Victoria street |
4690 Bish Thomas | 19 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 19 Victoria street |
4691 Pawson Henry | 13 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 13 Victoria street |
WESTGATE | |||
* 4692 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | tenement | Westgate |
4693 Dawson George Frederick | 8 Oak villas | tenement | over 6 Westgate |
4694 Dawson William | 8 Oak villas | tenement | over 6 Westgate |
4695 Bailey Walton | 18 Westgate | dwelling-house | 91 Thornton road |
successive | 18 Westgate | ||
4696 McDonough Patrick Frederick | 20 Westgate | dwelling-house | 20 Westgate |
4697 Gledhill Arthur Taylor | Menston | tenement | 24 Westgate |
4698 Lewis William | 24 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 34 Darley street |
successive | 26 Westgate | ||
4699 Larking Harry | 6 Saltburn place | tenement | 28 Westgate |
* 4700 Tattersall George Bolland | 77 Horton Grange road | tenement | 30 Westgate |
* 4701 Hey John Walker | 47 Duckworth grove | tenement | 54 Westgate |
successive | 36 Westgate | ||
* 4702 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
* 4703 Dixon Samuel Blakey | Wollcroft, Randall place | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
4704 Smithson Toni | 56 Westgate | tenement | 56 Westgate |
* 4705 Kershaw James | 124 High street | tenement | 58 Westgate |
4706 Morley Patrick | 62 Westgate | dwelling-house | 115 Adolphus street |
successive | 62 Westgate | ||
4707 Hudson Harry | 70 Westgate | dwelling-house | 70 Westgate |
4708 Sykes William Taylor | 68 St. Mary's road | tenement | 74 Westgate |
4709 Hartley Jacob | 76A Westgate | dwelling-house | 76A Westgate |
* 4710 Webster Joseph | 82 Whetley hill | tenement | 78A Westgate |
* 4711 Bottomley Jonas | 17 Duckworth lane | tenement | 80 Westgate |
4712 Sissling Arthur Claude | 79 Beckside road | dwelling-house | 82 Westgate |
4713 Johnson George | 4 Oak bank, Gazeby lane, Shipley | tenement | 106 Westgate |
successive | 98 Westgate | ||
4714 Thompson William Norman Rose | 100 Westgate | dwelling-house | 100 Westgate |
4715 Greenwood William | 142 Westgate | tenement | 104 Westgate |
4716 Booth William | 8 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 23 Westgate |
successive | 108 Westgate | ||
4717 Calvert William Henry | 5 Grandage terrace | tenement | 112 Westgate |
4718 Bellwood Clarence Harold | 112B Westgate | dwelling-house | 112B Westgate |
4719 Airey John | 112A Westgate | tenement | 112A Westgate |
4720 Mitchell Jesse | 122 Westgate | dwelling-house | 9 Infirmary street |
successive | 122 Westgate | ||
* 4721 Holdsworth Joseph | 17 Otley road | tenement | near 122 Westgate |
4722 Underwood Walter | 210 Lilycroft road | tenement | 126 Westgate |
* 4723 Booth John | 297 Barkerend road | tenement | 40 Brook street |
successive | 98 Westgate | ||
successive | 20 Barry street | ||
successive | 128 Westgate | ||
4724 Mattock John Birbeck | 19 Lister street, Ilkley | tenement | 134 Westgate |
4725 Tennant Fred | 38 Farfield terrace | tenement | 136 Westgate |
* 4726 Forshaw Charles Frederick | 4 Hustler terrace | tenement | 140 Westgate (joint) |
4727 Ellison Albert Ernest | 8 Saltburn place | tenement | 140 Westgate (joint) |
* 4728 Greenwood Moses | 44 Springcliffe street | tenement | 142 Westgate |
* 4729 Bywater Joshua | 91 Maudsley street | tenement | 148 Westgate |
4730 Akam Walter | 12 Grosvenor terrace | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
* 4731 Akam William Denby | 16 Southfield square | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
4732 Nuttall Richardson | 154 Westgate | dwelling-house | 154 Westgate |
* 4733 Dobson Harry | 82 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 162 Westgate |
* 4734 Shaw Joseph Thomas | 55 Athol road | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
* 4735 Shaw William Edward | 51 Southfield square | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
* 4736 Audsley Benjamin | 822 Leeds road | tenement | 168 Westgate |
4737 Tingle Shaw Smith | 170 Westgate | dwelling-house | 170 Westgate |
4738 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 172 Westgate |
4739 Booth John Benjamin | 202 Westgate | dwelling-house | 202 Westgate |
4740 Faull Arthur | 206 Westgate | dwelling-house | 206 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4741 Brown Alfred | 2 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 2 White Abbey road |
4742 Smith Thomas Henry | 10 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 204 Barkerend road |
successive | 10 White Abbey road | ||
4743 Dunn Thomas | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 3 Hind street |
successive | Woodhouse buildings | ||
successive | 22 White Abbey road | ||
4744 Ballard Herbert | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 22 White Abbey road |
4745 Greenwood James | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 22 White Abbey road |
4746 Gordon William | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 22 White Abbey road |
4747 Hullah William | 24 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 24 White Abbey road |
* 4748 Buttery John Henry | 134 Great Horton road | tenement | 52 White Abbey road |
4749 Wear James | 52A White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 52A White Abbey road |
* 4750 Gill George Slade | 559 Wakefield road | tenement | 54 White Abbey road |
4751 Gledhill Richard | 72 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 72 White Abbey road |
* 4752 Mann Alfred | 778 Manchester road | tenement | 80 White Abbey road |
4753 Parker Albert | 84 White Abbey road | tenement | 84 White Abbey road |
WOODHOUSE BUILDINGS | |||
4754 Martin Thomas | 4 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 4 Woodhouse buildings |
4755 Dwyer William | 8 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 8 Woodhouse buildings |
4756 Dooley James | 7 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 7 Woodhouse buildings |
4757 Kilmartin Michael | 5 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 5 Woodhouse buildings |
ABBEY STREET | |||
4758 Horsfall Hartley | 3 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 3 Abbey street |
BALDWIN LANE | |||
4759 Tilford Thomas | Baldwin lane | dwelling-house | Baldwin lane |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
4760 Mann George | 4 Chapel court | dwelling-house | 4 Chapel court |
DARLEY STREET | |||
4761 Scoby Arthur Brookes | 18A Darley street | dwelling-house | 18A Darley street |
4762 Jagger Henry | 45A Darley street | dwelling-house | 45A Darley street |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4763 Riley Patrick | 22 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 22 Drewton street |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4764 Kendall Fairbank | 9 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 9 Fountain street |
GODWIN STREET | |||
4765 Straw Arthur John | 129 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 129 Godwin street |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4766 Morrish James | 40A Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 40A Hallfield road |
4767 Thompson William | 25 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 25 Hallfield road |
HANOVER SQUARE | |||
4768 Akeroyd George | 33 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 74 Manningham lane |
successive | 33 Hanover square | ||
JOHN STREET | |||
4769 Wharton Joseph Edward | 10, 12 John street | dwelling-house | 10, 12 John street |
KIRKGATE | |||
4770 Dawson Frederick | 34 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 34 Kirkgate |
4771 Ingham Samuel | Kirkgate | dwelling-house | Kirkgate |
LUMB LANE | |||
4772 Winfield Joe | 84 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 84 Lumb lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4773 Schultz Otto | Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
4774 Blackburn Thomas | 37 Manor row | dwelling-house | 37 Manor row |
4775 Barwick Thomas Walter Prince | 35 Manor row | dwelling-house | 35 Manor row |
4776 Maden George Henry | 33 Manor row | dwelling-house | 33 Manor row |
4777 Rapley Isaac | 31 Manor row | dwelling-house | 31 Manor row |
4778 Kidd Walter | 29 Manor row | dwelling-house | 29 Manor row |
4779 Brown Richard | County court, Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4780 Edmonds Thomas | North parade | dwelling-house | North parade |
4781 Griffiths Alfred | 21 North parade | dwelling-house | 28 Rand street |
successive | 21 North parade | ||
PICCADILLY | |||
4782 Hesp Henry | 12 Piccadilly | dwelling-house | 12 Piccadilly |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4783 Barrett Charles Watson | 4 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 4 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
4784 Worby Richard Kemp | Rawson square | dwelling-house | 33 Binbrook street |
successive | 31 Binbrook street | ||
successive | Rawson square | ||
WESTGATE | |||
4785 Taylor Thomas Henry | 42 Westgate | dwelling-house | Grattan road |
successive | 42 Westgate | ||
4786 Nixon Frank | 60 Westgate | dwelling-house | 60 Westgate |
4787 Stoddart Swaine | 88 Westgate | dwelling-house | 88 Westgate |
4788 Dunningham William | Bradford Infirmary | dwelling-house | 200 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4789 Jackson Robert Chester | 14 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 14 White Abbey road |
4790 Noble Henry | 42 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 42 White Abbey road |
4791 Roome Frank | 74 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 74 White Abbey road |