Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BATEMAN STREET | |||
9953 Law James | 2 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 2 Bateman street |
9954 Parker Josephus | 4 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 4 Bateman street |
9955 Appleyard John | 6 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 6 Bateman street |
* 9956 Rhodes James Cyril | 27A Rawson place | tenement | 10 Bateman street |
9957 Edgington George | 12 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 166 Midland road |
successive | 12 Bateman street | ||
9958 Allen William | 18 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 18 Bateman street |
9959 Kettlewell Herbert | 26 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 26 Bateman street |
9960 Muff John | 30 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 30 Bateman street |
9961 Clayton George Arthur | 32 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 32 Bateman street |
9962 Turton William | 34 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 34 Bateman street |
9963 Robertson Hugh | 36 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 7 Wilson square |
successive | 36 Bateman street | ||
9964 Girdham Robert | 38 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 38 Bateman street |
9965 Clayton James Edward | 40 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 40 Bateman street |
9966 Hall John | 42 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 42 Bateman street |
9967 Muff Tom | 44 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 44 Bateman street |
9968 Deighton William | 48 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 48 Bateman street |
9969 Mitchell Major | 23 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 23 Bateman street |
9970 Schofield James | 21 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 63 Thorncliffe road |
successive | 21 Bateman street | ||
9971 Williams William Edward | 19 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 19 Bateman street |
9972 Feather Fred | 17 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 17 Bateman street |
9973 Oldfield Charles William | 15 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 190 Midland road |
successive | 15 Bateman street | ||
9974 Bailey William Andrew | 13 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 13 Bateman street |
9975 Wallace Frank | 7 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 7 Bateman street |
9976 Postlethwaite James | 5 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 5 Bateman street |
9977 Bailey John | 3 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 3 Bateman street |
9978 Dinsdale John | 1 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 45 Thorncliffe road |
successive | 1 Bateman street | ||
BURLINGTON TERRACE | |||
9979 Anderton James Walker | 51 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 51 Burlington terrace |
9980 O'Rourke Peter | 49 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Grosvenor road |
successive | 49 Burlington terrace | ||
9981 Crowther John Alfred | 47 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 47 Burlington terrace |
9982 Phillips George Edward | 45 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 45 Burlington terrace |
9983 Ramshaw William Christopher | 43 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 43 Burlington terrace |
9984 Riley Wright | 37 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 27 Grove terrace |
successive | 37 Burlington terrace | ||
9985 Gaunt Joseph Harrison | 29 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 29 Burlington terrace |
9986 Scott James | 27 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 27 Burlington terrace |
9987 Ryder John | 21 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 21 Burlington terrace |
9988 Hutchinson Thomas | 19 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Burlington terrace |
9989 Garton Samuel | 17 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Burlington terrace |
9990 Craven Thomas | 3 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Burlington terrace |
9991 Crask John | 1 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Burlington terrace |
CANAL ROAD | |||
* 9992 Clough Robert, junr. | 14 Heaton grove | tenement | Canal road (joint) |
9993 Holmes William | Canal road | dwelling-house | Canal road |
CARR SYKE | |||
CLIFFE TERRACE | |||
9994 Tidswell Farnish | 12 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Cliffe terrace |
9995 Walker John James | 16 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Cliffe terrace |
9996 Russell Henry Thomas | 18 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Cliffe terrace |
9997 Scott William | 22 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Cliffe terrace |
9998 Longfield Joseph Walley | 26 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Cliffe terrace |
9999 Ashworth James Robert | 30 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Cliffe terrace |
10000 Binns Edward | 34 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 136 Midland road |
successive | 34 Cliffe terrace | ||
10001 Rowling George | 17 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Cliffe terrace |
10002 Pennington Samuel | 15 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Cliffe terrace |
10003 Stocks Miles | 13 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Cliffe terrace |
10004 Dixon James Harrison | 11 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Cliffe terrace |
10005 Walton Albert | 9 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Cliffe terrace |
10006 Willey Joseph | 1 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Cliffe terrace |
CLIFTON STREET | |||
10007 Crabtree Ethelbert | 4 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 57 Whetley lane |
successive | 4 Clifton street | ||
10008 Garner Thomas | 25 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 25 Clifton street |
10009 Stow Walter | 23 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 23 Clifton street |
10010 Borrett Frederick | 21 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 66 Lupton street |
successive | 21 Clifton street | ||
10011 Webster Frederick | 19 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 19 Clifton street |
10012 Jowett Albert | 15 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 15 Clifton street |
10013 Horsfall John Thomas | 13 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 13 Clifton street |
10014 Walker James | 11 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 11 Clifton street |
10015 Robertson Henry Wright | 9 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 9 Clifton street |
10016 Kilvington Henry | 7 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 7 Clifton street |
10017 Cook George | 3 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 3 Clifton street |
CLIFTON VILLAS | |||
10018 Lassen Albert William | 2 Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 2 Clifton villas |
10019 Shaw James Cooper | 4 Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 4 Clifton villas |
* 10020 Gerhartz Frederick | 8 Clifton villas | dwelling-house | Ashwell House, Toller lane |
successive | 8 Clifton villas | ||
10021 Priestley Sir William Edwin Briggs, JP M.P. | Rose mount | dwelling-house | 9 Clifton villas |
10022 Reixach Jose | 5 Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 5 Clifton villas |
CORNWALL PLACE | |||
10023 Barker Fred | 6 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 6 Cornwall place |
10024 Fairburn James | 8 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 8 Cornwall place |
10025 Bishop Henry | 10 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 10 Cornwall place |
10026 Vaughan James | 14 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 14 Cornwall place |
10027 Spafford Thomas | 18 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 18 Cornwall place |
10028 Fieldhouse Albert | 20 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 20 Cornwall place |
10029 Williams John George | 21 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 21 Cornwall place |
10030 Wolfe Emanuel | 19 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 20 Reginald street |
successive | 19 Cornwall place | ||
10031 Wood Edwin | 15 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 15 Cornwall place |
10032 Roberts Edward Wallis | 5 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 5 Cornwall place |
10033 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 1 Cornwall place |
CORNWALL ROAD | |||
10034 Harrison Emanuel | 4 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 83 Manningham lane |
successive | 4 Cornwall road | ||
10035 Heselton John James | 8 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 8 Cornwall road |
10036 Dawson William | 10 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 10 Cornwall road |
10037 Bennett Henry Farmer | 12 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 12 Cornwall road |
10038 Foster Joseph | 14 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 14 Cornwall road |
10039 Richardson James | 16 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 16 Cornwall road |
10040 Sugden Thompson | 20 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 20 Cornwall road |
10041 Clark Thomas Edwin | 22 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 66 Tivoli place |
successive | 22 Cornwall road | ||
10042 Hobson Joseph | 24 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 24 Cornwall road |
10043 Smith Thomas Sigston | 28 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 28 Cornwall road |
10044 Stow George | 32 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 32 Cornwall road |
10045 Alcock Frank | 38 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 38 Cornwall road |
10046 Mark Charles Edward | 40 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 40 Cornwall road |
10047 Balding John William | 42 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 42 Cornwall road |
10048 Baldwin Landor | 44 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 44 Cornwall road |
10049 Eastwood James | 46 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 46 Cornwall road |
CORNWALL TERRACE | |||
10050 Raine Samuel | 2 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Cornwall terrace |
* 10051 Jowett Harry | 4 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 204 Midland road |
successive | 4 Cornwall terrace | ||
10052 Tinker George | 8 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Cornwall terrace |
10053 Clough William | 10 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Cornwall terrace |
10054 Netherwood Joseph Thomas | 12 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Cornwall terrace |
10055 Exon Alfred | 14 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 33 Lily street |
successive | 14 Cornwall terrace | ||
10056 Wake John Henry | 18 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Cornwall terrace |
10057 Kelsey William Henry | 20 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Cornwall terrace |
10058 Smith John William | 22 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Cornwall terrace |
* 10059 Lister Joseph | 24 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Cornwall terrace |
10060 Tordoff William | 26 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Cornwall terrace |
10061 Cockcroft James | 28 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 28 Cornwall terrace |
* 10062 Morrell Benjamin | 32 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 32 Cornwall terrace |
10063 Blagbrough Edward Ackroyd | 38 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 38 Cornwall terrace |
10064 Warne John | 40 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 40 Cornwall terrace |
10065 Bower Albert | 19 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Cornwall terrace |
10066 Fieldhouse John | 17 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Cornwall terrace |
10067 Smith Ernest Farrer | 15 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 55 Garfield avenue |
successive | 15 Cornwall terrace | ||
10068 Taylor John | 9 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Cornwall terrace |
10069 Wilson Robert | 5 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Cornwall terrace |
10070 Durham James | 3 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Cornwall terrace |
COTTINGLEY TERRACE | |||
10071 Johnson John William | 6 Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Cottingley terrace |
10072 Burton Albert Henry | 8 Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Cottingley terrace |
10073 Holt Charles William | 10 Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Westminster place |
successive | 45 Northampton street | ||
successive | 10 Cottingley terrace | ||
10074 Beardall James | 12 Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Cottingley terrace |
* 10075 Carter John | 4 Royal arcade | tenement | Cottingley terrace |
CUNLIFFE ROAD | |||
10076 Rhodes Charles Henry | 28 Cunliffe road | dwelling-house | 28 Cunliffe road |
10077 Dean John | 31 Cunliffe road | dwelling-house | 31 Cunliffe road |
10078 Maud Herbert | 29 Cunliffe road | dwelling-house | 29 Cunliffe road |
CUNLIFFE TERRACE | |||
10079 Shepherd Arthur | 4 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Cunliffe terrace |
10080 Rogerson Bernard Arthur | 6 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Cunliffe terrace |
10081 Doyle Thomas Fenlon | 14 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Cunliffe terrace |
10082 Normanton William Henry | 18 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Cunliffe terrace |
10083 Haigh John | 22 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Cunliffe terrace |
10084 Watson John | 11 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Cunliffe terrace |
10085 Tattersall Thomas | 9 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Cunliffe terrace |
* 10086 Myers Alfred | 3 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Bishop street |
successive | 3 Cunliffe terrace | ||
CUNLIFFE VILLAS | |||
10087 Errington James Taylor | 2 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 2 Cunliffe villas |
10088 Wethey Eugene Roberts | 4 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 4 Cunliffe villas |
10089 Heppleston Charles | 8 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 8 Cunliffe villas |
10090 Norton Whitby | 14 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 14 Cunliffe villas |
10091 White John Francis | 20 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 20 Cunliffe villas |
10092 Ingham James | 22 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 22 Cunliffe villas |
10093 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 7 Cunliffe villas |
10094 Cribb Charles Bertram | 5 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 5 Cunliffe villas |
10095 Farrar John Christopher | 3 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 3 Cunliffe villas |
10096 Patterson Jasper | 1 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 1 Cunliffe villas |
HEBDEN STREET | |||
10097 Harrison Levi | 2 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 2 Hebden street |
10098 Sharp William | 8 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 155 Tennyson place |
successive | 8 Hebden street | ||
10099 Howell William Jesse | 10 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 10 Hebden street |
10100 Calvert Alfred | 12 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 12 Hebden street |
10101 Binks John William | 16 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 16 Hebden street |
10102 Baxter George | 18 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 18 Hebden street |
10103 Firth Albert Edward | 20 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 15 Midland terrace |
successive | 20 Hebden street | ||
10104 Dewse Joseph | 31 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 31 Hebden street |
10105 Moorhouse Arthur | 29 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 29 Hebden street |
10106 Whitaker James Albert | 27 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 27 Hebden street |
10107 Teal Herbert | 25 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 25 Hebden street |
10108 Martin William | 17 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 17 Hebden street |
10109 Jackson Bramwell | 15 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 15 Hebden street |
10110 Smith James | 13 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 14 Lupton street |
successive | 13 Hebden street | ||
10111 Schofield William | 11 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 11 Hebden street |
10112 Bairstow Ernest | 9 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 9 Hebden street |
10113 Heaton Richard Thornton | 7 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 7 Hebden street |
10114 Weightman Robert | 5 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 5 Hebden street |
10115 Winduss Harry Wray | 3 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 3 Hebden street |
HOLYWELL ASH LANE | |||
* 10116 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view | tenement | Holywell Ash lane |
HOPWOOD STREET | |||
10117 Clark Henry | 2 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 7 Valley street |
successive | 2 Hopwood street | ||
10118 Brear Arthur | 8 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 8 Hopwood street |
10119 Pickles Jonas | 10 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 10 Hopwood street |
10120 Sutcliffe Arthur | 14 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 953 Bolton road |
successive | 6 Valley row | ||
successive | 14 Hopwood street | ||
10121 Dalby James | 22 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 22 Hopwood street |
10122 Hepworth Edward | 21 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 21 Hopwood street |
10123 Parkinson Walter | 19 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 19 Hopwood street |
10124 Briggs James Lawrence | 15 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 15 Hopwood street |
10125 Preston Herbert | 13 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 13 Hopwood street |
10126 Grosse Charles | 11 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 11 Hopwood street |
10127 Clarkson William Albert | 9 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 9 Hopwood street |
10128 Raistrick Jim | 7 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 7 Hopwood street |
10129 Sharp Isaac | 5 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 5 Hopwood street |
10130 Lund Arthur Irvine | 3 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 3 Hopwood street |
LUPTON STREET | |||
10131 Driver Thomas Henry | 2 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 67 Dudley street |
successive | 2 Lupton street | ||
10132 Donald William Robert, senr. | 12 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 12 Lupton street |
10133 Jackson John | 14 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 14 Vere street |
successive | 14 Lupton street | ||
10134 Hipwell Arthur Ernest | 16 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 184 Midland road |
successive | 16 Lupton street | ||
10135 Pratt Samuel | 18 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 18 Lupton street |
10136 Barson William | 20 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 20 Lupton street |
10137 Robertson James | 26 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 152 Midland road |
successive | 26 Lupton street | ||
10138 Bland Henry | 28 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 28 Lupton street |
10139 Atkin Charles | 30 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 30 Lupton street |
10140 Bleasdale Albert | 32 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 32 Lupton street |
10141 Crabtree Charles | 34 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 34 Lupton street |
10142 Atkin Henry | 36 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 36 Lupton street |
10143 McFadyen Neil | 38 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 38 Lupton street |
10144 Naylor James | 44 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 44 Lupton street |
10145 Bridgford Walter | 48 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 48 Lupton street |
10146 McPhail Thomas | 50 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 50 Lupton street |
10147 Sedgwick John | 52 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 52 Lupton street |
10148 Freeborough Ernest | 54 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 54 Lupton street |
10149 Mitchell Eli | 56 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 56 Lupton street |
10150 Smith John William | 58 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 21 Leyburne street |
successive | 58 Lupton street | ||
10151 Walker Alfred | 62 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 62 Lupton street |
10152 Rider Thomas | 64 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 64 Lupton street |
10153 Elener James Frederick | 80 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 80 Lupton street |
10154 Smith Richard Dodson | 82 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 82 Lupton street |
10155 Berwick James | 84 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 84 Lupton street |
10156 Storey Frank | 63 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 63 Lupton street |
10157 Rogan Edward | 61 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 61 Lupton street |
10158 King Samuel | 59 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 59 Lupton street |
10159 Clegg Thomas Ely | 55 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 55 Lupton street |
10160 Donald William Robert | 51 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 31 Lupton street |
successive | 51 Lupton street | ||
10161 Harrison Joshua | 47 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 47 Lupton street |
10162 Stainton Richard | 45 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 45 Lupton street |
10163 Spittal Benjamin | 43 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 43 Lupton street |
10164 Wesson Thomas William | 41 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 41 Lupton street |
10165 Mawson Fred | 39 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 39 Lupton street |
10166 Brown Miles Thomas | 37 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 37 Lupton street |
10167 Wilkinson Samuel | 35 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 2 Seal street |
successive | 35 Lupton street | ||
10168 Heap Ernest | 31 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 43 Carlisle place |
successive | 31 Lupton street | ||
10169 Hersey Edward | 29 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 63 Thurnscoe road |
successive | 29 Lupton street | ||
10170 Watson John | 27 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 27 Lupton street |
10171 Booth Arthur | 23 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 23 Lupton street |
10172 Booth John | 21 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 21 Lupton street |
10173 Middleton John | 19 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 19 Lupton street |
10174 Crewe Samuel | 17 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 17 Lupton street |
10175 Illingworth Fred | 13 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 15 Bateman street |
successive | 13 Lupton street | ||
10176 Allen Charles | 11 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 11 Lupton street |
10177 Scott John | 9 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 9 Lupton street |
10178 Middleton Charles | 7 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 7 Lupton street |
10179 McGeever Fred | 5 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 5 Lupton street |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
* 10180 Drake John William | 61 Bowland street | tenement | 120 Manningham lane |
10181 Haley Edward Newton | 122 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 122 Manningham lane |
10182 Speight Alfred | 126 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 126 Manningham lane |
10183 Charlesworth Herbert | 118 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 128 Manningham lane |
10184 Smith Riley | 130 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 130 Manningham lane |
10185 Paine Arthur Henry | 19 Spring gardens | tenement | 140A Manningham lane |
* 10186 Henry Hubert | 42 Southfield square | tenement | 140A Manningham lane |
10187 Collinson George | 140 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 140 Manningham lane |
10188 Carter James | 148 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 148 Manningham lane |
10189 Armitage Charles | 150 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 150 Manningham lane |
10190 Houlden Joseph | 154 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 154 Manningham lane |
10191 Lee William | 156 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 156 Manningham lane |
10192 Armitage Thomas | 162 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 162 Manningham lane |
10193 Barnby Thomas Bayldon | 164 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 164 Manningham lane |
10194 Hird Robert Smith | 172 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 172 Manningham lane |
10195 Thompson Samuel | 26 Leamington street | tenement | 176 Manningham lane |
* 10196 Newbould Samuel | 258 Wellesley terrace | tenement | 178 Manningham lane (joint) |
10197 Woy Edward | 182 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 182 Manningham lane |
10198 Moore George | 186 Manningham lane | tenement | 186 Manningham lane (joint) |
10199 Simpson Alfred | Cross View, Oakworth | tenement | 186 Manningham lane (joint) |
10200 Leach James | 198 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 198 Manningham lane |
* 10201 Klosterman Frank | Tannery house, North lane, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 202 Manningham lane |
10202 Gregory Herbert William | 206 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 206 Manningham lane |
10203 Sawyer William | 208 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 208 Manningham lane |
10204 Burnett Joshua | 212 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 212 Manningham lane |
10205 Robson William Henry | 216A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 216A Manningham lane |
10206 Atkinson Walter | 275 Rock terrace | tenement | 218 Manningham lane |
10207 Jones Samuel | 218A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 218A Manningham lane |
10208 Beetham Frederick | 220 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 220 Manningham lane |
10209 Bell John James | Royd house | dwelling-house | 222 Manningham lane |
10210 Rhodes John | Bolton royd | dwelling-house | 224 Manningham lane |
* 10211 Howard Thomas | next 226 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | next 226 Manningham lane |
10212 Pike James | 236 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 236 Manningham lane |
10213 Averdieck George Hermann | 238 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 238 Manningham lane |
10214 Wall Ernest | 240 Park royd | dwelling-house | 240 Manningham lane |
* 10215 Godwin John Arthur, J.P. | Clock house | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
MELLOR STREET | |||
10216 James George | 4 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 4 Mellor street |
10217 Wright John | 12 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 12 Mellor street |
10218 Harrowby James Henry | 16 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 16 Mellor street |
10219 Fortune Tom | 18 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 18 Mellor street |
10220 Brown Cyril | 20 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 20 Mellor street |
10221 Galloway William | 22 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 22 Mellor street |
10222 Everitt Edward | 24 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 24 Mellor street |
10223 Simpson Ephraim | 28 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 28 Mellor street |
10224 Mills Robert | 32 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 2 Clifton street |
successive | 32 Mellor street | ||
10225 Burton Henry Lancaster | 34 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 34 Mellor street |
10226 Lancaster Jackson | 33 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 33 Mellor street |
10227 Gretzler Telford | 25 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 25 Mellor street |
10228 Goodwin George | 21 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 21 Mellor street |
10229 Brooke Sam | 19 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 19 Mellor street |
10230 Ridewood Frederick | 17 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 17 Mellor street |
10231 Moore Patrick | 15 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 15 Mellor street |
10232 Pearson Benjamin | 13 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 16 Thorn terrace |
successive | 13 Mellor street | ||
10233 Pitts Abraham | 11 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 11 Mellor street |
MIDLAND ROAD | |||
10234 Hammond John | 128 Midland road | dwelling-house | 128 Midland road |
10235 Clark William Henry | 130 Midland road | dwelling-house | 130 Midland road |
10236 Pape Ambrose Henry | 132 Midland road | dwelling-house | 132 Midland road |
10237 Jones Edwin | 134 Midland road | dwelling-house | 134 Midland road |
10238 Overend Harry | 136 Midland road | dwelling-house | 16 Lupton street |
successive | 136 Midland road | ||
10239 Lancaster James | 138 Midland road | dwelling-house | 138 Midland road |
* 10240 Kirk Edward Walker | 140 Midland road | dwelling-house | 140 Midland road |
10241 England Karl | 144 Midland road | dwelling-house | 144 Midland road |
10242 Russell Frederick George | 146 Midland road | dwelling-house | 146 Midland road |
10243 Hanson Ernest Starkey | 148 Midland road | dwelling-house | 148 Midland road |
10244 Newbury William Ashley | 150 Midland road | dwelling-house | 150 Midland road |
10245 Steadman Thomas Henry | 152 Midland road | dwelling-house | 182 Midland road |
successive | 152 Midland road | ||
10246 Neath Edward | 154 Midland road | dwelling-house | 154 Midland road |
10247 Walker Kennedy | 160 Midland road | dwelling-house | 17 Seaton street |
successive | 160 Midland road | ||
10248 Hudson George | 162 Midland road | dwelling-house | 162 Midland road |
10249 Cullingford Oswald | 164 Midland road | dwelling-house | 164 Midland road |
10250 Robinson Johnson | 166 Midland road | dwelling-house | 56 Burley street |
successive | 166 Midland road | ||
10251 Buck Patrick | 168 Midland road | dwelling-house | 168 Midland road |
10252 Holmes Richard Hardy | 170 Midland road | dwelling-house | 26 Lupton street |
successive | 170 Midland road | ||
10253 Laycock Albert | 172 Midland road | dwelling-house | 172 Midland road |
10254 Stowell Anthony | 178 Midland road | dwelling-house | 178 Midland road |
10255 Stead Montague Ongley | 180 Midland road | dwelling-house | 29 Parkside road |
successive | 180 Midland road | ||
10256 Sleaford William | 182 Midland road | dwelling-house | 22 Thorn terrace |
successive | 182 Midland road | ||
10257 Pearson Henry Clarke | 186 Midland road | dwelling-house | 186 Midland road |
10258 Gaunt John Dixon | 188 Midland road | dwelling-house | 188 Midland road |
10259 Hepworth William | 190 Midland road | dwelling-house | 17 Fullerton street |
successive | 190 Midland road | ||
10260 Wilkinson Arthur | 192 Midland road | dwelling-house | 192 Midland road |
10261 Tatham Edmund Percy | 194 Midland road | dwelling-house | 194 Midland road |
10262 Calvert Thomas | 198 Midland road | dwelling-house | 6 Lucy street |
successive | 198 Midland road | ||
10263 Atkinson Thomas | 204 Midland road | dwelling-house | 8 Victoria street |
successive | 345 Thornton road | ||
successive | 204 Midland road | ||
MIDLAND TERRACE | |||
10264 Thirkell Charles Henry | 2 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Midland terrace |
10265 Boocock William Edwin | 3 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Midland terrace |
10266 Marks Joseph David | 4 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Midland terrace |
10267 Thirkhill Arthur | 5 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Midland terrace |
10268 Cooke Fred | 7 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Midland terrace |
10269 Green Lindley | 8 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Midland terrace |
10270 Dakin James William | 9 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Midland terrace |
10271 Travis Benjamin | 10 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Midland terrace |
10272 Marshall Fred | 11 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Midland terrace |
10273 Bracewell Arthur | 12 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Midland terrace |
10274 Rawling Samuel | 14 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Midland terrace |
10275 Powell Joseph Thomas | 16 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Midland terrace |
10276 Holland Harry | 17 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Midland terrace |
10277 Jennings Asa | 18 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Sefton place |
successive | 18 Midland terrace | ||
10278 Howson George | 19 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Midland terrace |
10279 Pickard James | 20 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Midland terrace |
10280 Rushforth Arthur | 22 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Midland terrace |
10281 Naylor Allan | 23 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 23 Midland terrace |
10282 Renton Albany | 24 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Midland terrace |
10283 Marshall Smith | 25 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 25 Midland terrace |
10284 Bashford John | 27 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 27 Midland terrace |
10285 Fordham George | 29 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 29 Midland terrace |
10286 Bottomley Rowland | 30 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Midland terrace |
10287 Atkinson Joseph | 31 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 31, Midland terrace |
10288 Stainburn Fred | 32 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 32 Midland terrace |
10289 Muirhead William | 33 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 33 Midland terrace |
10290 Dickinson William | 34 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Midland terrace |
10291 Rigby William | 35 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 35 Midland terrace |
10292 Peaker William Flower | 36 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 36 Midland terrace |
10293 Hardwick George | 38 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 38 Midland terrace |
10294 Moorhouse Joe | 39 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 39 Midland terrace |
10295 Marshall James | 40 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 40 Midland terrace |
MOUNT ROYD | |||
10296 Lee Josiah | 1 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 1 Mount royd |
10297 Campbell John | 3 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 3 Mount royd |
* 10298 Pinner Siegfried | 5 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 5 Mount royd |
10299 Sleight John Bertram | 6 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 6 Mount royd |
10300 Clapham William | 7 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 7 Mount royd |
* 10301 Bronner Adolph | 8 Mount royd | tenement | Mount royd |
* 10302 Wood Thomas Jason | 14 Marlborough road | tenement | behind Mount royd |
OAK AVENUE | |||
10303 Horrocks William Harold | 2 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 2 Oak avenue |
* 10304 Nathan Bernhard | 4 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 4 Oak avenue |
* 10305 Wade Henry Oswald | 6 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 6 Oak avenue (joint) |
10306 Midgley Samuel | 12 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 12 Oak avenue |
10307 Addy George | 5 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 5 Oak avenue |
* 10308 Pesel Frederick Robert, J.P. | 3 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 3 Oak avenue |
* 10309 Edelstein Victor | 1 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 1 Oak avenue |
OAK MOUNT | |||
10310 Wilson Denison | 1 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 1 Oak mount |
10311 Waddilove Joshua Kelley | 2 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 2 Oak mount |
10312 Butterfield John | 4 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 4 Oak mount |
10313 Heynemann Edward | 5 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 5 Oak mount |
* 10314 Bacchus John | 6 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 6 Oak mount |
10315 Jeffery Herbert James | 7 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 7 Oak mount |
OAK VILLAS | |||
10316 Hanson Joseph | 2 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 2 Oak villas |
10317 Greaves Charles | 6 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 6 Oak villas |
* 10318 Dawson William | 8 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 8 Oak villas |
10319 Moser Jacob, J.P. | 10 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 10 Oak villas |
* 10320 Wright James James | 12 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 12 Oak villas |
10321 Appleton Thomas William | 15 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 15 Oak villas |
10322 Procter Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 13 Oak villas |
* 10323 Marshall Albert George | 11 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 11 Oak villas |
10324 Cockerham Henry | 9 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 9 Oak villas |
10325 Hey William | 7 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 7 Oak villas |
10326 Renton Thomas Leavens | 5 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 5 Oak villas |
10327 Gregory James | 3 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 3 Oak villas |
OAKROYD TERRACE | |||
10328 Ingham James Parkinson | 30 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Oakroyd terrace |
10329 Watson Peter | 29 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 29 Oakroyd terrace |
10330 Taviner James Frederick | 26 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Oakroyd terrace |
* 10331 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | house | 25 Oakroyd terrace (joint) |
10332 Fletcher Richard | 25 Oakroyd terrace | house | 25 Oakroyd terrace (joint) |
10333 Eeles Frederick Robert Stanley | 22 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Oakroyd terrace |
10334 Blackburn Richard | 17 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Oakroyd terrace |
10335 Hampshire Samuel | 15 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Oakroyd terrace |
10336 Yeomans Frederick | 14 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Oakroyd terrace |
10337 Denison Thomas | 13 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Oakroyd terrace |
10338 Dredge Robert | 10 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Oakroyd terrace |
10339 Rycroft Amos | 9 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Oakroyd terrace |
10340 Cockroft Henry | 6 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Oakroyd terrace |
10341 Drake Samuel | 4 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Oakroyd terrace |
OAKROYD VILLAS | |||
10342 Roberts Robert Irving | 2 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 2 Oakroyd villas |
10343 Arensberg Louis | 8 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 8 Oakroyd villas |
10344 Rhodes Samuel Hodgson | 9 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 9 Oakroyd villas |
10345 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 10 Oakroyd villas |
PARKFIELD ROAD | |||
10346 Hindle John | 6 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 6 Parkfield road |
10347 Potter John Moody | 8 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 8 Parkfield road |
10348 Wolf Rudolf | 10 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 10 Parkfield road |
10349 Firth John Benjamin | 12 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 12 Parkfield road |
10350 Macaulay Aulay | 19 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 19 Parkfield road |
* 10351 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 17 Parkfield road |
10352 Liebreich Charles Edward | 15 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 15 Parkfield road |
10353 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 13 Parkfield road |
10354 Shackleton Robert, J.P. | 9 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 9 Parkfield road |
10355 Ayrton Harry | 7 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 7 Parkfield road |
10356 Singer Ignatius | 3 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 3 Parkfield road |
10357 Brennan John Henry | 1 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | Clifton villas |
successive | 1 Parkfield road | ||
QUEEN'S ROAD | |||
10358 Spencer George | 8 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 13 Undercliffe street |
successive | 8 Queen's road | ||
10359 Stantan Aaron | 22 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 22 Queen's road |
10360 De Rome Richard | 24 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 24 Queen's road |
10361 Northrop William | 26 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 26 Queen's road |
10362 Farrar Fred | 28 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 24 Queen's road |
10363 Watson Joseph | 30 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 30 Queen's road |
10364 Eastwood Henry | 32 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 32 Queen's road |
10365 Schofield Thomas Henry | 38 Queen's road | dwelling-house | Selborne terrace |
successive | 38 Queen's road | ||
10366 Barratt John Edward Parkinson | 40 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 26 Midland terrace |
successive | 40 Queen's road | ||
10367 Bauer Philip | 37 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 37 Queen's road |
10368 Collins Arthur Sleight | 33 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 33 Queen's road |
10369 Barker David | 25 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 4 Camden terrace |
successive | 25 Queen's road | ||
10370 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 13 Queen's road |
10371 Gaukroger Alfred | 11 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 11 Queen's road |
10372 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 7 Queen's road |
10373 Isitt Samuel Holmes | 5 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 5 Queen's road |
10374 Speight Charles Henry | 3 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 3 Queen's road |
10375 Brinkman Charles | 1 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 1 Queen's road |
ROCK TERRACE | |||
10376 Roebuck Enoch | 291 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 291 Rock terrace |
10377 Jones William | 289 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 289 Rock terrace |
10378 Moorhouse Joseph | 287 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Bateman street |
successive | 287 Rock terrace | ||
10379 Thorpe William | 285 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 53 Lupton street |
successive | 285 Rock terrace | ||
10380 Williams Edward | 283 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 35 Lupton street |
successive | 283 Rock terrace | ||
10381 Nelson Thomas | 277 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 277 Rock terrace |
10382 Atkinson Nelson Aaron | 275 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 275 Rock terrace |
10383 Gorvin James Henry | 273 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Rydal avenue |
successive | 273 Rock terrace | ||
SOUTH PARADE | |||
10384 Johnson George | 2 South parade | dwelling-house | 2 South parade |
10385 Farrington Herbert | 4 South parade | dwelling-house | 4 South parade |
10386 Pepyat John Henry | 6 South parade | dwelling-house | 6 South parade |
10387 Robinson Alfred | 8 South parade | dwelling-house | 8 South parade |
10388 Nettleton George | 10 South parade | dwelling-house | 10 South parade |
10389 Tyson Joseph | 12 South parade | dwelling-house | 12 South parade |
10390 Widdop John | 16 South parade | dwelling-house | 16 South parade |
10391 Mee John Edward | 18 South parade | dwelling-house | 18 South parade |
10392 Tomlinson Fred | 20 South parade | dwelling-house | 109 Garnett street |
successive | 20 South parade | ||
10393 Muhl Samuel | 24 South parade | dwelling-house | 24 South parade |
10394 Smith William Henry | 26 South parade | dwelling-house | 26 South parade |
10395 Edkins David | 28 South parade | dwelling-house | 6 Valley parade |
successive | 28 South parade | ||
10396 Robertshaw Fred | 32 South parade | dwelling-house | 32 South parade |
10397 Brayshaw John | 36 South parade | dwelling-house | 36 South parade |
10398 Jones Frederick Norman | 42 South parade | dwelling-house | 42 South parade |
10399 Crossley Charles Cuthbert | 44 South parade | dwelling-house | 3 Salt street |
successive | 44 South parade | ||
10400 Mercer Sam | 46 South parade | dwelling-house | 46 South parade |
10401 Harker Joseph | 48 South parade | dwelling-house | 48 South parade |
10402 Webb William Bright | 50 South parade | dwelling-house | 14 Victoria street |
successive | 50 South parade | ||
10403 Dean William | 54 South parade | dwelling-house | 54 South parade |
10404 Macpherson Joseph | 56 South parade | dwelling-house | 56 South parade |
10405 Nelson William Henry | 58 South parade | dwelling-house | 7 Alice street |
successive | 58 South parade | ||
SPRING BANK | |||
10406 Whattam Richard | 2 Spring bank | dwelling-house | 2 Spring bank |
10407 Porter Claude Robert | 58 Hanover square | tenement | 4 Spring bank |
10408 Hodgson John Howard Craven | 6 Spring bank | dwelling-house | 6 Spring bank |
10409 Bernhard David | 5 Spring bank | dwelling-house | 5 Spring bank |
10410 Oliver George Henry | 1 Spring bank | dwelling-house | 1 Spring bank |
THORN TERRACE | |||
10411 Bowker Samuel | 4 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Hebden street |
successive | 4 Thorn terrace | ||
10412 Thorpe Richard Kayan | 10 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Thorn terrace |
10413 Minshull Peter | 16 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Valley row |
successive | 7 Valley street | ||
successive | 16 Thorn terrace | ||
10414 Glover John | 18 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Thorn terrace |
10415 Dawson Tom | 20 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Thorn terrace |
10416 Woodhead James | 21 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 21 Thorn terrace |
10417 Sykes George | 19 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Thorn terrace |
10418 Stansfield Walter | 15 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Thorn terrace |
10419 Collins William | 13 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Thorn terrace |
10420 Thornton Robert | 11 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Thorn terrace |
10421 Bellerby George | 9 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 55 Thorncliffe road |
successive | 9 Thorn terrace | ||
10422 Fairbank Benjamin Brown | 7 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Thorn terrace |
10423 Golden Robert Hough | 5 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Thorn terrace |
10424 Thorpe Joseph | 3 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Thorn terrace |
THORNCLIFFE ROAD | |||
10425 Dracup Joseph | 2 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 2 Thorncliffe road |
10426 Thornton Samuel | 8 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 8 Thorncliffe road |
10427 Brooke Arthur | 14 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 14 Thorncliffe road |
10428 Turnbull John, senr. | 16 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 16 Thorncliffe road |
10429 Briggs James Dodgson | 18 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 18 Thorncliffe road |
10430 Tillotson George | 22 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 22 Thorncliffe road |
10431 Moore Francis | 24 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 24 Thorncliffe road |
10432 Lee James Henry | 52 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 52 Thorncliffe road |
10433 Johnson George William | 77 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 13 Mellor street |
successive | 77 Thorncliffe road | ||
10434 Lawson Harry | 75 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 75 Thorncliffe road |
10435 Field Charles | 73 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 73 Thorncliffe road |
10436 Feather Priestley Lewis | 69 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 69 Thorncliffe road |
10437 Gooder Fred | 67 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 71 Thorncliffe road |
successive | 67 Thorncliffe road | ||
10438 Holdsworth Samuel | 65 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 65 Thorncliffe road |
10439 Noble Tom | 59 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 59 Thorncliffe road |
10440 Walker Hiram | 55 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 1 Thorn terrace |
successive | 55 Thorncliffe road | ||
10441 Heighway George | 53 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 53 Thorncliffe road |
10442 Gill Thomas | 49 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 49 Thorncliffe road |
10443 Hustler Fred | 41 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 41 Thorncliffe road |
* 10444 Cordingley John | 173 Manningham lane | tenement | Thorncliffe road |
10445 Cordingley Arthur | 50 Norwood villas, Shipley | tenement | Thorncliffe road |
10446 Masker Herbert | 39 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 89 Thorncliffe road |
10447 Rampley William George | 37 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 37 Thorncliffe road |
10448 Fuller Francis William | 35 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 35 Thorncliffe road |
10449 Morrell George Wheatley | 33 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 33 Thorncliffe road |
10450 Powell Walter | 31 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 31 Thorncliffe road |
10451 Pritchard Henry | 29 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 29 Thorncliffe road |
10452 Holdsworth Albert | 25 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 25 Thorncliffe road |
THORNCLIFFE SQUARE | |||
10453 Thompson Joseph | 6 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 6 Thorncliffe square |
10454 Key Henry | 10 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 10 Thorncliffe square |
10455 Yeadon William Carr | 18 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 18 Thorncliffe square |
10456 Barker John | 13 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 13 Thorncliffe square |
10457 Halliday John Masham | 9 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 9 Thorncliffe square |
10458 Teear Joseph | 7 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 7 Thorncliffe square |
10459 Thompson George Edward | 5 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 5 Thorncliffe square |
10460 Read James | 3 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 3 Thorncliffe square |
10461 Moss Charles Edwin | 1 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 1 Thorncliffe square |
VALLEY PARADE | |||
10462 Mitchell David | 4 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 107 Manningham lane |
successive | 4 Valley parade | ||
10463 Martindale Thomas | 6 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 32 Mellor street |
successive | 83 Manningham lane | ||
successive | 6 Valley parade | ||
10464 Pattinson Joseph | 26 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 26 Valley parade |
10465 Cowley Robert | 28 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 28 Valley parade |
10466 Wilson Tom | 32 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 32 Valley parade |
10467 Fearnley William Henry | 34 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 34 Valley parade |
VALLEY PLACE | |||
10468 Yeadon George Ernest | 5 Valley place | dwelling-house | 5 Valley place |
10469 Ingham Alfred | 3 Valley place | dwelling-house | 3 Valley place |
VALLEY ROAD | |||
* 10470 Denison Joseph Richard | Longholme, Heaton | tenement | Valley road (joint) |
* 10471 Preussner Johann Friedrich | 19 Rosebery road | tenement | Valley road (joint) |
* 10472 Holdsworth Ernest Thornton | 10 Merton road | tenement | Valley road |
10473 Platts Charles James | 100 Valley road | dwelling-house | 100 Valley road |
10474 Priestley Samuel | 102 Valley road | dwelling-house | 102 Valley road |
10475 Carter Edgar | 104 Valley road | dwelling-house | 112 Valley road |
successive | 104 Valley road | ||
10476 Robertshaw Emanuel | 106 Valley road | dwelling-house | 106 Valley road |
10477 Jessop Wright | 108 Valley road | dwelling-house | 108 Valley road |
10478 Lund Frederick | 110 Valley road | dwelling-house | 110 Valley road |
10479 Smith Henry | 112 Valley road | dwelling-house | 114 Valley road |
successive | 112 Valley road | ||
10480 Winterburn Joshua | 114 Valley road | dwelling-house | 116 Valley road |
successive | 114 Valley road | ||
10481 Bradley William | 118 Valley road | dwelling-house | 118 Valley road |
10482 Kruger William Frederick | 120 Valley road | dwelling-house | 120 Valley road |
* 10483 Hickson John Lawrence | 3 Ashburnham grove | tenement | Valley road |
10484 White William | 170 Valley road | dwelling-house | 170 Valley road |
10485 Hartop Alfred | 1 74 Valley road | house | 174 Valley road (joint) |
10486 Green George | 176 Valley road | dwelling-house | 176 Valley road |
10487 Hargreaves John | 182 Valley road | dwelling-house | 182 Valley road |
* 10488 Law Fred | 10 Lindum terrace | tenement | Valley road |
10489 Leach William | 16 Haslingden drive | tenement | Valley road |
10490 Gray Harold Arthur | 1 Burnett avenue | tenement | Valley road |
10491 Aykroyd Percy Clifford | Ashdown, Apperley Bridge | tenement | Valley road |
VALLEY ROW | |||
10492 Brighton Herbert | 4 Valley row | dwelling-house | 37 Picton street |
successive | 4 Valley row | ||
10493 Lawley John William | 6 Valley row | dwelling-house | 2 Hopwood street |
successive | 7 Valley street | ||
successive | 6 Valley row | ||
10494 Jennings William | 8 Valley row | dwelling-house | 8 Valley row |
10495 Sutcliffe Alfred | 14 Valley row | dwelling-house | 14 Valley row |
10496 Smith Albert Augustus | 16 Valley row | dwelling-house | 16 Valley row |
10497 Gee Elijah | 18 Valley row | dwelling-house | 18 Valley row |
10498 Middleton Newton Craven | 22 Valley row | dwelling-house | 22 Valley row |
10499 Judson Robert | 24 Valley row | dwelling-house | 24 Valley row |
10500 Belfield Davis | 26 Valley row | dwelling-house | 34 Crawford street |
successive | 26 Valley row | ||
VALLEY STREET | |||
10501 Carter Albert | 2 Valley street | dwelling-house | 2 Valley street |
10502 Baines Tom | 4 Valley street | dwelling-house | 4 Valley street |
10503 Aspinall Percy | 8 Valley street | dwelling-house | 8 Pendragon lane |
successive | 8 Valley street | ||
10504 Coy John | 12 Valley street | dwelling-house | 12 Valley street |
10505 Clegg Richard | 14 Valley street | dwelling-house | 14A Laisterdyke |
successive | 14 Valley street | ||
10506 Roberts John Henry | 16 Valley street | dwelling-house | 16 Valley street |
10507 Longbottom Albert | 18 Valley street | dwelling-house | 18 Valley street |
10508 Middleton Robert | 20 Valley street | dwelling-house | 20 Valley street |
10509 Sugden George Priestley | 22 Valley street | dwelling-house | 22 Valley street |
10510 Shaw Harry | 26 Valley street | dwelling-house | 2 Hind street |
successive | 11 Great Russell street | ||
successive | 35 Great Russell street | ||
successive | 26 Valley street | ||
10511 Peachy George | 25 Valley street | dwelling-house | 25 Valley street |
10512 Warrior John | 23 Valley street | dwelling-house | 110 Mildred street |
successive | 23 Valley street | ||
10513 Oldfred James | 19 Valley street | dwelling-house | 6 Silverdale road |
successive | 19 Valley street | ||
10514 Wilson Thomas | 17 Valley street | dwelling-house | 17 Valley street |
10515 Kelly Eli | 13 Valley street | dwelling-house | 13 Valley street |
10516 Dewhirst Thomas | 11 Valley street | dwelling-house | 11 Valley street |
10517 Hellas William | 5 Valley street | dwelling-house | 5 Valley street |
10518 Dixon Joe | 3 Valley street | dwelling-house | 3 Valley street |
10519 Greenman William | 1 Valley street | dwelling-house | 1 Valley street |
WOODVIEW | |||
* 10520 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 55 Woodview | dwelling-house | 55 Woodview |
10521 Wright Walker | 53 Woodview | dwelling-house | 53 Woodview |
* 10522 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | dwelling-house | 51 Woodview |
10523 Hunter William | 45 Woodview | dwelling-house | 45 Woodview |
10524 Quarkowsky Carl | 41 Woodview | dwelling-house | 41 Woodview |
10525 Martin William | 37 Wood view | dwelling-house | 37 Woodview |
10526 Klepper John Baptiste | 35 Woodview | dwelling-house | 35 Woodview |
10527 Lougee William Compton | 33 Woodview | dwelling-house | 33 Woodview |
10528 Wilson Joseph | 31 Woodview | dwelling-house | 31 Woodview |
10529 Linch Frederick William | 29 Woodview | dwelling-house | 29 Woodview |
10530 Billson Edward | 27 Woodview | dwelling-house | 27 Woodview |
10531 Nightingale William Whitworth | 25 Woodview | dwelling-house | 25 Woodview |
10532 Hall Norman Arthur | 23 Woodview | dwelling-house | 23 Woodview |
10533 Parsey Joseph Samuel | 19 Woodview | dwelling-house | 19 Woodview |
10534 Harrex Thomas Silman | 17 Woodview | dwelling-house | 17 Woodview |
10535 Halliday Richard | 15 Woodview | dwelling-house | 15 Woodview |
10536 Tomlinson John William | 13 Woodview | dwelling-house | 13 Woodview |
10537 Barker Ernest Henry | 11 Woodview | dwelling-house | 11 Woodview |
10538 Marsden Charles Edwin | 7 Woodview | dwelling-house | 7 Woodview |
10539 Smith Albert Victor | 5 Woodview | house | 5 Woodview (joint) |
WOODVIEW TERRACE | |||
* 10540 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Woodview terrace |
10541 Coles Charles James | 4 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Woodview terrace |
10542 Smith Sidney Saville | 10 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Woodview terrace |
10543 Morton John William | 12 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Woodview terrace |
10544 Johnson Seth | 16 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Woodview terrace |
10545 Lambert Reginald Vivian | 18 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Woodview terrace |
10546 Howard William Parker | 22 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Woodview terrace |
10547 Pearson James Henry | 24 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Woodview terrace |
10548 Gloyne William Featherstone | 26 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Woodview terrace |
* 10549 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Woodview terrace |
10550 Bedford George | 34 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Woodview terrace |
10551 Kestin William | 36 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 36 Woodview terrace |
10552 Lund George | 40 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 40 Woodview terrace |
* 10553 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 42 Woodview terrace |
10554 Baldwinson John | 44 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 44 Woodview terrace |
10555 Slater William Henry | 52 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Oakroyd terrace |
successive | 52 Woodview terrace | ||
10556 Thornton Joseph | 54 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 54 Woodview terrace |
10557 Hartley Cecil | 56 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 56 Woodview terrace |
BURLINGTON TERRACE | |||
10558 Menzies David | 53 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 21 Bateman street |
successive | 53 Burlington terrace | ||
CANAL ROAD | |||
10559 Grainger Joseph | The Holmes | dwelling-house | 359 Canal road |
CLIFTON VILLAS | |||
10560 Atkinson Lawson | Rose mount | dwelling-house | Clifton villas |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
10561 Ellis Randolph | 160 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 35 Naples street |
successive | 160 Manningham lane | ||
10562 Bell William | Bolton royd | dwelling-house | 224 Manningham lane |
10563 Leeming Arthur Campbell | 226 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 226 Manningham lane |
10564 Patchett Arthur | Clock House | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
10565 Attenborough Alfred | Clock House Lodge | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
10566 Hartley Charles | Clock house | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
QUEEN'S ROAD | |||
10567 Smith Joe | 65 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 65 Queen's road |