Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
10220 Scott George Walter | Thackley | tenement | 2 Barkerend road |
* 10221 Emmett Alfred | 1 Prospect road | tenement | 8 Barkerend road |
10222 Hircoe Albert | 23 Marlboro' road | tenement | 31 Barkerend road |
successive | 12 Barkerend road | ||
10223 Arrand Albert | 22 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 22 Hartington terrace |
successive | 22 Barkerend road | ||
10224 Wilkinson David | 32 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 32 Barkerend road |
* 10225 Shackleton Moses | 291 Killinghall road | tenement | 44 Barkerend road |
10226 Chapman Fred | 52 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 52 Barkerend road |
* 10227 Thornton Alexander Walker | 6 Beech grove | tenement | 58 Barkerend road (joint) |
10228 Pearson William Henry | 140 Maperton road | tenement | 58 Barkerend road (joint) |
* 10229 Pollard Thomas | 18 De Grey street | tenement | 60 Barkerend road |
10230 Kilburn Benjamin | 62 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 62 Barkerend road |
10231 Wood Walter | 68 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 68 Barkerend road |
10232 Mansfield John | 74 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 74 Barkerend road |
10233 Gilyard William Clarkson | 76 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 76 Barkerend road |
10234 Lightfoot David | 78 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 78 Barkerend road |
10235 Ley Fred | 80 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 80 Barkerend road |
* 10236 Stephenson Robert | 13 Cowper place | tenement | 84 Barkerend road |
10237 Smith Thomas | 21 Northdale road | tenement | 86 Barkerend road |
10238 Emmott Thomas | 88 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 88 Barkerend road |
10239 White Wilson | 92 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 92 Barkerend road |
10240 Thornton James William | 94 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 94 Barkerend road |
* 10241 Spencer George | 8 Queen's road | tenement | 98 Barkerend road |
10242 Fieldhouse James William | 192 Exeter street | tenement | 33 Simes street |
successive | 126 Barkerend road | ||
successive | 48 Wakefield road | ||
10243 Pickles Herbert | 132 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 132 Barkerend road |
10244 Cherry James | 134 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 134 Barkerend road |
10245 Bedell George Terry | 136 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 15 Cordingley street |
successive | 136 Barkerend road | ||
10246 Hutton George | 142 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 142 Barkerend road |
10247 Nicholson Joseph | 146 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 146 Barkerend road |
10248 Flintoff John Allison | 150 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 150 Barkerend road |
10249 Maltby Thomas | 154 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 154 Barkerend road |
10250 Vernon Fred | 160 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 160 Barkerend road |
10251 Moore Herbert | 166 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 166 Barkerend road |
10252 White James | 168 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 168 Barkerend road |
10253 Pounder Abraham | 172 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 926 Manchester road |
successive | 172 Barkerend road | ||
BELMONT STREET | |||
10254 Pellett Richard Lines | 2 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 2 Belmont street |
10255 Evans Thomas Wilson | 4 & 6 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 4 & 6 Belmont street |
10256 Nicholson William | 5 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 5 Belmont street |
10257 Harrison Robert | 3 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 3 Belmont street |
BENTLEY STREET | |||
* 10258 Norminton Walter Percy | 102 Lister avenue | tenement | 2 Bentley street |
* 10259 Lofthouse John William | 27 Cumberland road | tenement | 4 Bentley street |
* 10260 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10261 Smith John Gott | 73 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 10262 Balme William Edward | 171 Paley road | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 10263 Crafts John Robert | 8 Northfield place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10264 Myers John | Moorside house, Common road, Low Moor | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10265 Ackroyd Frank Douglas | 295 Toller lane | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10266 Booth Paul | 11 Rhodes street, Shipley | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10267 Bentley Louis William | 38 Woodview terrace | tenement | 27 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10268 Gath Harold | 13 Grenfell road | tenement | 27 Bentley street (joint) |
10269 Walker Samuel | 49 Woodhall terrace | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10270 Childe Rowland | Whitehall road, Drighlington | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
successive | 27 Bentley street | ||
10271 Myers Alfred | 3 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 27 Bentley street (joint) |
10272 Gott Emmott | 143 Heaton road | tenement | 27 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10273 White Walter | 169 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 23A Bentley street |
10274 Elliott Frederick William | 287 Rock terrace | tenement | 23 Bentley street |
10275 Firth Ezra | 2 Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 19 Bentley street |
10276 Lochore Robert David | Northgate, Baildon | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10277 Schofield Herbert Walker | King's road, Ilkley | tenement | 9 Bentley street |
* 10278 Read Arthur Lewis | 19 Spring row | tenement | 1 Bentley street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
* 10279 Robertshaw Clarence | 13 Lister lane | tenement | 36 Booth street |
10280 Bentley Frederick | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 42 Booth street |
10281 Asquith Harry | 141 Fagley road | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10282 Dawson Mark | Woodlands, Horsforth | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10283 Oddy George Henry | Ivy bank, Ilkley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10284 Fleming William Daniel | 33 Sleningford road, Bingley | tenement | 33 Booth street |
10285 Sharp James | 38 Cleckheaton road, Low Moor | tenement | 33 Booth street (joint) |
* 10286 Sharp Moses | 91 New Cross Street | tenement | 33 Booth street (joint) |
* 10287 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10288 Walker Harry | 14 Spring place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10289 Boden John Edward | 1 Marlborough villas, Menston | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10290 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 6 Drake street |
successive | 31 Booth street | ||
10291 Croft William Edward | 13 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
10292 Croft Robert Arthur | 1 Wells place, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
10293 Croft Fenwick | Henshaw lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
* 10294 Levy Joseph | 13 Fairfield road | tenement | 27 Booth street |
10295 West Matthew | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 27 Booth street |
* 10296 Jackson Thomas | 131 Heaton road | tenement | 27 Booth street |
BURNETT STREET | |||
10297 Mahler Herman | 24 North Park road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10298 Sichel Joshua Louis Edward | 31 Queen's road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10299 Hoffman Gustavus Julius James | 4 Victor road | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
10300 Hoffman Alfred William | Baildon Lodge, Low Baildon | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10301 Wilkinson Arthur | 13 Necropolis road | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10302 Rhodes William | 15 Hill Side terrace | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
10303 Tindall Thomas | 34 Park lane, Baildon | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
10304 Furstenhagen Isidor | 45 St. Paul's road | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
10305 Smith Alfred | 18 Amy street, Bingley | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
10306 Ryder William Henry | 12 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 24 Burnett street |
* 10307 Proctor Edwin Walker | 48 Cowper place | tenement | 32 Burnett street |
* 10308 Barker Henry | 1 Binnie street | tenement | 27 Burnett street |
* 10309 Eagle Robert | 3 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 17 Burnett street |
* 10310 Scott John | 106 Sydenham place | tenement | Burnett street |
10311 Denison John | Brookland, Menston | tenement | 7 Burnett street |
* 10312 Walker George Goodall | 3 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 5 Burnett street |
* 10313 Halle Moritz von | 2 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
10314 Halle Lawrence von | 2 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10315 Whitehead Oliver | 9 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10316 Behrens Hardy | 2 Selborne grove | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
CATER STREET | |||
* 10317 Denby Samuel Saunders | 10 Selborne grove | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
* 10318 Milnes Harold | 87 Emm lane | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
10319 Oxley John Calvert | Kelcliffe house, Guiseley | tenement | 3 Cater street |
* 10320 Oxley Harry | 5 Crofton road | tenement | 3 Cater street |
* 10321 Weber Albert | 36 St. Paul's road | tenement | 3 Cater street |
10322 Fletcher Philip Henry | Norman villas, Idle | tenement | 1 Cater street |
10323 Paus Ellef Christopher | 27 Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cater street |
10324 Holdsworth Richard Kirk | 1 Selbourne villas, Clayton | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
* 10325 Lund Thomas Boston | 88 Toller lane | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10326 Newboult Francis Joseph | 12 Beech grove | tenement | 4 Chapel street |
10327 Waugh Reuben | 6 Tetley place | tenement | 14 Chapel street (joint) |
10328 Waugh Edward | 6 Tetley place | tenement | 14 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10329 Smith Samuel | 39 Mannville terrace | tenement | 14 Chapel street |
10330 Beckenbach Frederick William | 8 Belle vue | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
10331 Beckenbach Julius Lucretius | 4 Victoria terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
10332 Earnshaw Frank | 1 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10333 Newhill Fred | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10334 Sowden William Miles | 15 Park mount | tenement | 24 Chapel street |
10335 Roberts Joseph | 4 Springfield, Stanningley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10336 Roberts William | 123 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10337 Cowling Samuel Granville | 33 Thorncroft road, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Chapel street |
10338 Burrell Charles Edward | 21 Westfield terrace, Baildon | tenement | 34 Chapel street |
10339 Gerhartz Frederick | Cliffe mount, Clifton villas | tenement | 38 Chapel street |
10340 Slingsby Arthur | 27 Victor road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
10341 Hirschel Joseph | 14 Cleveland road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10342 Alderson Lister | 83 Hustler street | tenement | 46 Chapel street (joint) |
10343 Edelstein Victor | 1 Oak avenue | tenement | Chapel street |
10344 Helliwell James Oates | 29 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 29 Chapel street |
10345 Jones John Edward | 29 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 25 Chapel street |
successive | 29 Chapel street | ||
* 10346 Kramrisch Harry | 8 Heaton grove | tenement | 19 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10347 Wertheimer Willie | 10 Selbourne villas | tenement | 19 Chapel street (joint) |
10348 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | tenement | Chapel street (joint) |
10349 Walker Herbert | 45 The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | Chapel street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET (BACK) | |||
10350 Keighley Elijah | 67 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street (joint) |
* 10351 Sunderland Stansfield | 31 Wingfield mount | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street (joint) |
CHURCH BANK | |||
* 10352 Williams John Lambert | 995 Leeds road | tenement | 14 Church bank |
* 10353 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | tenement | 16 Church bank |
* 10354 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
* 10355 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
10356 Seavers Thomas | 200 Barkerend road | tenement | 39 Brook street |
successive | 24A Church bank | ||
* 10357 Woodhead Joseph | 72 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
10358 Treweek Alfred | 207 Parkside road | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
* 10359 Gott John William | 696 Bolton road | tenement | 28A Church bank |
* 10360 Atkinson William | 28 Coleridge place | tenement | 30 Church bank |
CURRER STREET | |||
10361 Jennings James | 10 Dalby place, Thornbury | tenement | 2 Currer street |
10362 Pollard Walter Crowther | Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 2 Currer street (joint) |
10363 Ambler Walter Ellison | Yew Bank house, Ilkley | tenement | 2 Currer street (joint) |
10364 Ambler Thomas Ingle | Yew Bank house, Ilkley | tenement | 2 Currer street (joint) |
* 10365 Gellert Bruno | 32 Park drive | tenement | 6 Currer street (joint) |
10366 Haserick Edwin Frederick | 7 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | 8 Currer street (joint) |
10367 Illingworth Reginald | 20 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 10 Currer street (joint) |
10368 Steinthal Francis Frederick | St. John's, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Currer street |
10369 Booth Joseph John | Myrtle bank, Parsons road | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
10370 Booth Richard Taylor | Myrtle bank, Parsons road | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
10371 Booth John | 176 Toller lane | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
* 10372 Lassen Albert William | 2 Clifton villas | tenement | 1A Currer street (joint) |
* 10373 Lassen Edward Albert | Emm lane | tenement | 1A Currer street (joint) |
EAST PARADE | |||
10374 Grimshaw Charles David | 14 East parade | dwelling-house | 14 East parade |
10375 Padgett William | Kelcliffe mount, Guiseley | tenement | 18 East parade |
10376 Nathan Bernhard | 4 Oak avenue | tenement | 24 East parade |
10377 Chanter Joseph Edward | 30 East parade | dwelling-house | 30 East parade |
10378 Brearley Alexander | 34 East parade | dwelling-house | 12 Humboldt street |
successive | 34 East parade | ||
* 10379 Stansfield George | 18 Howard street | tenement | East parade |
10380 Dobson William | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
10381 Simpson Thomas James | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10382 Schreiber Edwin Alfonso | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10383 O'Sullivan Jeremy | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10384 Webster William | 140 East parade | dwelling-house | 140 East parade |
10385 Kenalley William | 150 East parade | dwelling-house | 150 East parade |
* 10386 Bray Ambrose | 12 Binnie street | tenement | 141 East parade |
10387 Holdsworth John Henry | 135A East parade | dwelling-house | 135A East parade |
* 10388 Bushell George | 5 Giles street | tenement | 131 East parade |
* 10389 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | tenement | near 101 East parade |
10390 Neafsey John | 101 East parade | dwelling-house | 101 East parade |
* 10391 Neumann Herman Samuel Joseph | 13 Claremont | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10392 Briggs Nicholas Walker | 119 Little Horton lane | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10393 Whitaker William | Fellstow, Ilkley | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10394 Downing Henry Barker | 13 Ivy grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 3 East parade |
GREEN STREET | |||
10395 Aspinwall Frank | 2 Green street | dwelling-house | 2 Green street |
10396 Leedham Ward | 8 Green street | dwelling-house | 8 Green street |
10397 Helliwell John William | 12 Green street | dwelling-house | 12 Green street |
* 10398 Firth Ellis | 5 Webster street | tenement | 18 Green street |
10399 Sugden John Thomas | Clifton road, Ilkley | tenement | 20 Green street |
HALL INGS | |||
* 10400 Priestley Thomas | 189 Horton bank | tenement | 18 Hall ings (joint) |
10401 Buckle John William | Lidget grange, Clayton | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10402 Beanland George Herbert | 2 Ashgrove | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10403 Wade David | Hazel mount, Daisy hill | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10404 Wade John | 98 Allerton road | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
10405 Wade William | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10406 Cockcroft Walter | 105 Horton Grange road | tenement | 28 Hall ings |
10407 Higson Tom Harry | 10 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 28 Hall ings |
10408 Howker Arthur | 4 South bank, Queensbury | tenement | 30 Hall Ings |
10409 Edmonds Louis Albert | Carlbourne villas, Menston | tenement | 30 Hall ings |
* 10410 Rudd Richard Henry | 17 Cecil avenue | tenement | 32 Hall ings |
* 10411 Emsley John | Leylands, Allerton road | tenement | 32 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10412 Ernsley Robert | 3 First avenue, Killinghall road | tenement | 32 Hall ings (joint) |
10413 Roberts Arthur Oswald | 7 Norman drive | tenement | 36 Hall ings |
10414 Forrest Walter | Meadow hurst, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
10415 Forrest William Croft | Larkfield house, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
10416 Bell John Milton Curtis | 2 Alma street | tenement | 38 Hall ings |
* 10417 Ambler James Christopher | 9 Woodville terrace | tenement | 40 Hall ings |
10418 Bridgland Charles Walter | Wurlie, Menston | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
10419 Pickles Harry Lumb | Rooks mount, Norwood green | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
HARRIS STREET | |||
10420 Townend Albert | 27 Harris street | dwelling-house | 27 Harris street |
10421 Harrison George Henry | 25 Harris street | dwelling-house | 25 Harris street |
10422 Hunter Frederick | 23 Harris street | dwelling-house | 23 Harris street |
10423 Leach Martin Leonard | 19 Harris street | dwelling-house | 19 Harris street |
10424 Hamilton Douglas | 112 Manningham lane | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
10425 Elgie John Frederick | Killinghall road | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
* 10426 Mitchell Priestley | 12 Roydstone road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
10427 Mitchell Frederick | 254 Killinghall road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
10428 Mitton George Henry | 2 Wellington place, Eccleshill | tenement | 17 Harris street (joint) |
* 10429 Booth George | 2 Oakwood villas | tenement | 11 Harris street |
10430 Sutcliffe Jonas Christopher | 2 Barlow street | tenement | 5 Harris street |
HEAP STREET | |||
10431 Hopkinson John Edward | 22 Heap street | dwelling-house | 22 Heap street |
10432 Nicholson James | 24 Heap street | dwelling-house | 24 Heap street |
10433 Eatch Frank | 26 Heap street | dwelling-house | 14 Pine street |
successive | 26 Heap street | ||
10434 Greenwood Fred | 30 Heap street | dwelling-house | 136 Harris street |
successive | 30 Heap street | ||
10435 Sutcliffe Frederick | 34 Heap street | dwelling-house | 34 Heap street |
10436 Bartle Rhodes | 36 Heap street | dwelling-house | 36 Heap street |
10437 Jones Oswald | 40 Heap street | dwelling-house | 40 Heap street |
10438 Campbell James | 48 Heap street | dwelling-house | 63 Morpeth street |
successive | 144 Dyson street | ||
successive | 1 Grant street | ||
successive | 68 Heap street | ||
10439 Clare Joseph | 54 Heap street | dwelling-house | 54 Heap street |
10440 Stephenson James | 60 Heap street | dwelling-house | 7 Watson fold |
successive | 60 Heap street | ||
10441 Webster Arthur Archer | 62 Heap street | dwelling-house | 60 Heap street |
successive | 62 Heap street | ||
10442 Price John Joseph | 69 Heap street | dwelling-house | 69 Heap street |
10443 Coope Thomas | 67 Heap street | dwelling-house | 67 Heap street |
10444 Manogue Kiernan | 65 Heap street | dwelling-house | 65 Heap street |
10445 Hogan John | 63 Heap street | dwelling-house | 63 Heap street |
10446 Thackray Frank | 59 Heap street | dwelling-house | 59 Heap street |
10447 Hagerty James | 57 Heap street | dwelling-house | 57 Heap street |
10448 Day Arthur | 53 Heap street | dwelling-house | 53 Heap street |
10449 Marsden James | 51 Heap street | dwelling-house | 51 Heap street |
10450 Whitaker George | 49 Heap street | dwelling-house | 49 Heap street |
10451 Grey Andrew | 47 Heap street | dwelling-house | 47 Heap street |
10452 Wade William Henry | 45 Heap street | dwelling-house | 45 Heap street |
10453 Finn James | 43 Heap street | dwelling-house | 43 Heap street |
10454 McSweeney Thomas | 41 Heap street | dwelling-house | 41 Heap street |
10455 Gallagher Hugh | 37 Heap street | dwelling-house | 37 Heap street |
10456 Melody Michael | 33 Heap street | dwelling-house | 33 Heap street |
10457 Boland Lawrence Joseph | 29 Heap street | dwelling-house | 29 Heap street |
10458 Gallagher Anthony | 21 Heap street | dwelling-house | 21 Heap street |
10459 Woodman Philip John | 19 Heap street | dwelling-house | 19 Heap street |
10460 Geraghty Thomas | 17 Heap street | dwelling-house | 17 Heap street |
10461 Smithies Thomas | 15 Heap street | dwelling-house | 15 Heap street |
HUMBOLDT STREET | |||
10462 Hewitt Samuel | 2 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 2 Humboldt street |
10463 Edmondson Charles William | 4 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 4 Humboldt street |
10464 Pitt John | 6 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 6 Humboldt street |
10465 Smith Joe | 12 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 18 Humboldt street |
successive | 12 Humboldt street | ||
10466 Craven Joseph Edward | 16 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 16 Humboldt street |
10467 Carr John Thomas | 18 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 40 Percival street |
successive | 18 Humboldt street | ||
LEEDS ROAD | |||
* 10468 Jacobs Berzynski | 132 Harewood street | tenement | 105 Leeds road (joint) |
10469 Jacobs Jack Benson | 132 Harewood street | tenement | 105 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10470 Simpson Charles William | 104 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 101 Leeds road |
10471 Clarke John Thomas | 81 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 81 Leeds road |
10472 Binns Charles | 75 St. Mary's road | tenement | 79 Leeds road (joint) |
10473 Binns Henry | 11 Toller drive | tenement | 79 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10474 Speight James | 55 Hustler street | tenement | 79 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10475 Ward Joseph | 16 Harris street | tenement | 77 Leeds road |
10476 Greenwood Edward | 13 Herbert street, Clayton | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
10477 Greenwood Alfred | Fall Top, Clayton | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10478 Watson Joseph, junr. | 431 Killinghall road | tenement | 75 Leeds road |
* 10479 Hopwood James | 13 Pemberton drive | tenement | 73 Leeds road |
* 10480 Robinson Robert | 64 Curzon road | tenement | 67 Leeds road |
10481 Malton George | 89 Institute road | tenement | 63 Leeds road |
10482 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 59A Leeds road |
* 10483 Blumenthal Gustav | 7 Park drive | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10484 Glaser Henry | 2 Walmer villas | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10485 Boothroyd William Hurst | 1 Camden terrace | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
10486 Ackroyd James Edmondson | 14 Valley View grove | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
10487 Bates Albert | 6 Deneside terrace | tenement | 45 Leeds road |
10488 Parker Albert | Prospect house, Pudsey | tenement | 43 Leeds road (joint) |
10489 Morton John Worsnop Upper | Park house, Low Moor | tenement | 43 Leeds road (joint) |
10490 Shuttleworth John | The Crescent, Menston | tenement | 43 Leeds road |
10491 Turton James Henry | Glebe street, Pudsey | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 10492 Smith John | 37 Ashgrove | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 10493 Making John Charles | 6 Duckworth grove | tenement | 37 Leeds road (joint) |
10494 Making John Charles, junr. | 6 Duckworth grove | tenement | 37 Leeds road (joint) |
10495 Whiteley Thomas | Aire view, Shipley | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 10496 Vitty James Thomas | 70 Whetley hill | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 10497 Rhodes Charles Harry | 28 Cunliffe road | tenement | 37A Leeds road |
10498 Jerome Solomon | 12 Hallfield road | tenement | 37A Leeds road |
* 10499 Tempest Michael | 17 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
10500 Tempest Harold | 17 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10501 Dunnington John Thomas | 19 North park road | tenement | 18 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 33 Leeds road | ||
10502 Hall Edward William | Kirkfield house, Baildon | tenement | 18 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 33 Leeds road | ||
PARK GATE | |||
10503 Mann John William | 16 Park gate | dwelling-house | 16 Park gate |
10504 Parker Samuel | 20 Park gate | dwelling-house | 20 Park gate |
10505 Wilkinson John | 32 Park gate | dwelling-house | 50 Exeter street |
successive | 32 Park gate | ||
10506 Deacon Alfred | 36 Park gate | dwelling-house | 30 Park gate |
successive | 36 Park gate | ||
10507 Whitaker James | 38 Park gate | dwelling-house | 38 Park gate |
10508 Craven Laurence Isaac | 71 Park gate | dwelling-house | 71 Park gate |
10509 Rhodes James | 65 Park gate | dwelling-house | 65 Park gate |
10510 Barter Arthur | 63 Park gate | dwelling-house | 63 Park gate |
10511 Lister John Henry | 59 Park gate | dwelling-house | 59 Park gate |
10512 Richmond Thomas | 53 Park gate | dwelling-house | 53 Park gate |
10513 Cullender Alfred Joseph | 49 Park gate | dwelling-house | 126 Exeter street |
successive | 49 Park gate | ||
10514 Miller Fred | 41 Park gate | dwelling-house | 12 Bateman street |
successive | 24 Lingard street | ||
successive | 41 Park gate | ||
10515 Law Alfred | 45 Park gate | dwelling-house | 45 Park gate |
10516 Fuller Walter George | 37 Park gate | dwelling-house | 37 Park gate |
10517 Raffles William | 33 Park gate | dwelling-house | 258 Ripon street |
successive | 33 Park gate | ||
10518 Cooling Thomas | 13 Park gate | dwelling-house | 13 Park gate |
10519 Hill Alfred | 5 Park gate | dwelling-house | 5 Park gate |
PARK GATE (UPPER) | |||
10520 Sparrow Richard | 4 Upper Park gate | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Park gate |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10521 Fell David Berry | 2 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 2 Peckover street |
10522 Webster Edmund | 10 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 10 Peckover street |
10523 Hargreaves William | 12 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 12 Peckover street |
10524 Town William | 18 Northcote terrace | tenement | 16 Peckover street |
10525 Hastings John Henry | 20 Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 46 Peckover street |
* 10526 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
10527 Chadwick Walter Smithson | 39 Park View road | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
10528 Levi Solomon | 297 Kensington street | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
10529 Johnston George | 86 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
10530 Wolf Otto | Tarn house, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
* 10531 Bambury Norman Foden | 1062 Bolton road | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
10532 Brown John | 15 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 15 Peckover street |
10533 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Dudley Hill | tenement | 9 Peckover street (joint) |
* 10534 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Summerseat place | tenement | 9 Peckover street (joint) |
* 10535 Birbeck George | 274 High street | tenement | 9 Peckover street |
10536 Oddy William | 43 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 9 Peckover street |
PEEL PLACE | |||
* 10537 Saville Richard | 260 Lumb lane | tenement | 49 Peel place |
10538 Laycock William | 24 Acre avenue, Eccleshill | tenement | 43 Peel place |
10539 Godwin John Arthur | Clockhouse, Manningham | tenement | 41 Peel place (joint) |
10540 Telford Henry | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 41 Peel place (joint) |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
10541 Middleton Henry | 2 Scoresby street | dwelling-house | 2 Scoresby street |
10542 Hugill William | 135 Tennyson place | tenement | Scoresby street |
* 10543 Russell Harry | 136 Harrogate street | tenement | 134 East parade |
successive | Scoresby street | ||
VICAR LANE | |||
* 10544 Shackleton John Edward | 2 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 62 Vicar lane | ||
* 10545 North William Haigh | Wellwood, Chellow dene | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 62 Vicar lane | ||
10546 Scales Walter Henry | 18 North Park road | tenement | 72 Vicar lane |
WELL STREET | |||
10547 Clough Henry Smith | Red-holt, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10548 Clough John | Haincliffe, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10549 Clough Percy | Oakworth, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10550 Womersley James | Upper Moor house, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10551 Womersley Daniel | The Willows, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10552 Womersley Stafford | Upper Moor house, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10553 Butterfield Thomas | 5 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34 Well street (joint) |
* 10554 Fraser William Neilson | 6 Park View road | tenement | 34 Well street (joint) |
10555 Wade Frank Luther | 59 Aireville road | tenement | 36 Well street |
10556 Wade Edmund | 3 Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 36 Well street |
10557 Cohen Marks Sussman | 2 Edmund street | tenement | 36A Well street |
10558 Glyde Lavington Taylor | Riverdale, Ilkley | tenement | 36 Well street |
10559 Fieldhouse James | 4 Elmwood place, Fagley | tenement | 38A Well street |
10560 Hickson Ernest | Fairseat, Staveley road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Well street |
10561 Furlinger Lot | 33 Cavendish road, Idle | tenement | 40 Well street |
* 10562 Rainbow Albert Edward | 109 Ryan street | tenement | 40A Well street |
10563 Whaley Jo | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 40 Well street |
10564 Clayton Walter | Daisy cottage, Allerton | tenement | 40 Well street |
10565 Rooke Lewis | 23 Thornbury drive | tenement | 42 Well street |
* 10566 Armstrong John William | 118 Amberley street | tenement | 42 Well street |
* 10567 Whiteley Herbert Henry | 46 Bertram road | tenement | 42A Well street |
10568 Barber John Edward | 7 Spring gardens | tenement | 44 Well street |
* 10569 Mitchell Jesse | 372 Manchester road | tenement | 44A Well street |
10570 Oldfield Benjamin | 260 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
* 10571 Atkin George | 339 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
10572 Voigt Arthur Christian | West view, Menston | tenement | 59 Well street |
10573 Ashley John Tankard | Carlrayne, Menston | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 10574 Holdsworth Charles | 82 Thornton lane | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 10575 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road | tenement | 57 Well street |
10576 Robinson Arthur Alexander | Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 57 Well street |
* 10577 Woodhead James | 58 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
10578 Blythe Thomas | 6 Park avenue, Saltaire | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
* 10579 Farnish William | 32 Duckworth lane | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
* 10580 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
10581 Bellerby Arthur | 31 Blenheim road | tenement | 55 Well street |
* 10582 Rycroft Walter William | 1 Park drive | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
* 10583 Gaunt Thomas Williamson | 8 Carlton drive | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
10584 Brooke Joseph Henry | South view, Lightcliffe | tenement | 47 Well street (joint) |
* 10585 Peters Rudolph | 8 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 39 Well street (joint) |
10586 Ampt Carl Bernhardt | 8 Selbourne villas | tenement | 39 Well street (joint) |
WOODBINE STREET | |||
10587 Byron Christopher | 2 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 2 Woodbine street |
10588 Merry Charles | 8 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 8 Woodbine street |
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
10589 Shackleton Ernest | 44 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 44 Barkerend road |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10590 Cawkwell Charles | Chapel street | dwelling-house | Chapel street |
GREEN STREET | |||
10591 Stamp Joseph | 21 Green street | dwelling-house | 21 Green street |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10592 Turner John | Labour Institute, Peckover street | dwelling-house | Peckover street |