Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ADOLPHUS STREET | |||
10593 Kenehen James | 115 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 115 Adolphus street |
10594 Jenkinson William | 99 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 99 Adolphus street |
10595 Delaney William Joseph | 93 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 103 Adolphus street |
successive | 93 Adolphus street | ||
10596 Shackleton William Luther | 91 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 91 Adolphus street |
10597 Boocock William | 89 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 89 Adolphus street |
10598 Schofield Tom | 79 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 187 Garnett street |
successive | 79 Adolphus street | ||
10599 Brewer Robert | 77 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 77 Adolphus street |
10600 Dwyer Michael | 75 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 81 Adolphus street |
successive | 75 Adolphus street | ||
10601 Simpson Richard | 73 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 35 Diamond street |
successive | 73 Adolphus street | ||
10602 Waite John | 71 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 71 Adolphus street |
10603 Norwood George | 57 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 57 Adolphus street |
10604 Howson Edward | 53 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 53 Adolphus street |
10605 Dalby Alfred | 45 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 45 Adolphus street |
10606 Wright William Francis | 43 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 23 Chesham street |
successive | 43 Adolphus street | ||
10607 Gomlich Ernest Bell | 41 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 3 Diamond court |
successive | 41 Adolphus street | ||
* 10608 Spivey John | 73 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 21 Adolphus street |
10609 Fisher Fergus | Field street, Dewsbury | tenement | Adolphus street |
10610 Stephenson William | 17 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 17 Adolphus street |
10611 Turner Thomas | 15 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 15 Adolphus street |
10612 Griffin John William | 9 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 14 Cordingley street |
successive | 9 Adolphus street | ||
* 10613 Ward William Andrew | 45 Sheridan street | tenement | 1 Adolphus street |
ATKINSON STREET | |||
10614 Goldsbrough Alfred | 2 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 2 Atkinson street |
10615 Smith Jonathan | 4 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 4 Atkinson street |
10616 Swaine Edric William | 10 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 3 Atkinson street |
successive | 10 Atkinson street | ||
10617 Yewdall Squire | 13 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 41 Earl street |
successive | 13 Atkinson street | ||
10618 Blegg William | 5 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 5 Atkinson street |
10619 Stoyles Edward | 3 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 30A Wakefield road |
successive | 3 Atkinson street | ||
BEDFORD STREET | |||
10620 Moyne George William | 12 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 12 Bedford street |
10621 Turner Graham | 24 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 24 Bedford street |
10622 Foster John | 26 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 26 Bedford street |
10623 Smith Joseph | 30 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 30 Bedford street |
10624 Tate William | 36 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 36 Bedford street |
10625 Myers Thomas William | 40 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 128 Wakefield road |
successive | 40 Bedford street | ||
10626 Nettleton Andrew | 42 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 42 Bedford street |
10627 Blake Martin | 44 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 44 Bedford street |
10628 Haley Frank | 46 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 46 Bedford street |
10629 McGinty Peter | 48 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 5 St. James's square |
successive | 48 Bedford street | ||
10630 O'Connor Charles | 63 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 63 Bedford street |
10631 Rhodes Herbert | 59 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 59 Bedford street |
10632 Muff Joseph | 55 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 55 Bedford street |
10633 Farley Lawrence | 53 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 53 Bedford street |
10634 Colbridge John William | 51 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 51 Bedford street |
10635 Wild Benjamin | 43 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 43 Bedford street |
10636 Simpson Major | 41 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 41 Bedford street |
10637 Marks Thomas | 39 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 39 Bedford street |
10638 Storey James Washington | 37 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 93 Bridge street |
successive | 40 Bedford street | ||
successive | 37 Bedford street | ||
10639 Verity Arthur | 33 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 33 Bedford street |
10640 Carr Fearnley | 31 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 31 Bedford street |
10641 Emsley Joe | 19 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 19 Bedford street |
10642 Manning William | 13 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 123 Caledonia street |
successive | 13 Bedford street | ||
10643 Bartle Edwin | 11 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 11 Bedford street |
10644 Whitehead William | 7 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 7 Bedford street |
10645 Verity Harrison | 5 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 5 Bedford street |
BOLLING STREET | |||
10646 Preston John | 9 Bolling street | dwelling-house | 9 Bolling street |
BONWELL COURT | |||
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10647 Wingfield Arthur | 108 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 108 Bridge street |
10648 Angless James Arthur | 4 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 110 Bridge street |
10649 Tennant James Chapman | 114 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 114 Bridge street |
10650 Fletcher John | 4 Ernest street | tenement | 123 Bridge street |
* 10651 Evans George James | 16 Avenue road | tenement | 117 Bridge street |
10652 Somerset Henry | 113 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 113 Bridge street |
10653 Sowden William | 111 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 111 Bridge street |
10654 McIntosh Joseph | 107 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 107 Bridge street |
10655 Watson Israel Wright | 105 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 105 Bridge street |
10656 Philpot William | 99 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 99 Bridge street |
10657 Holmes Seth | 97 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 97 Bridge street |
10658 Bland George Pelissier | 95A Bridge street | dwelling-house | 95A Bridge street |
10659 Storey George Royston | 95 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 95 Bridge street |
10660 Cassidy Thomas | 93B Bridge street | dwelling-house | 2 Beck street |
successive | Moody street | ||
successive | 93B Bridge street | ||
10661 Knight Henry Edward | 91A Bridge street | dwelling-house | 91A Bridge street |
10662 Metcalfe Christopher | 103 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 91 Bridge street |
10663 Wood Harry | 87 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 87 Bridge street |
10664 Butler Albert Edward | 73 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 73 Bridge street |
10665 Steege George Herman | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
10666 Steege Robert | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
* 10667 Roberts Arthur | 81 Lister avenue | tenement | 61 Bridge street |
BRITANNIA COURT | |||
10668 Helliwell Martin | 6 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 6 Britannia court |
10669 Kingsley James | 5 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 5 Britannia court |
10670 Redfern Joseph Naylor | 3 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 3 Britannia court |
BRITANNIA STREET | |||
10671 Pepyat Jeremiah | 18 Milford place | tenement | Britannia street |
10672 Cornforth John | 14 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 14 Britannia street |
10673 Howard John | 16 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 16 Britannia street |
10674 Linley Benjamin | 18 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 18 Britannia street |
10675 Woodhead Lewis John | 22 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 22 Britannia street |
10676 Golding John | 26 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 26 Britannia street |
10677 Parkinson Christopher | 28 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 28 Britannia street |
10678 Howard Charles | 32 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 32 Britannia street |
10679 Atwell Reuben | 36 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 61 Great Cross Street |
successive | 36 Britannia street | ||
10680 Wright Abraham | 40 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 40 Britannia street |
10681 Howard John Williams | 42 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 42 Britannia street |
BRITANNIA YARD | |||
10682 Holt Albert Carter | 1 Britannia yard | dwelling-house | 1 Britannia yard |
BROOKLYN STREET | |||
10683 Hall Joseph | 9 Hill Side villas | tenement | 4, 6, 8 Brooklyn street |
* 10684 Haste Arthur | 13 Park view terrace | tenement | 24 Brooklyn street |
10685 Beagle Robert | 34 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 34 Brooklyn street |
10686 Lidster Percy | 66 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 66 Brooklyn street |
CHANDOS STREET | |||
10687 Wilson James William | 6 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 6 Chandos street |
10688 Archer Matthew William | 8 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 8 Chandos street |
10689 Short Mitchell | 12 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 12 Chandos street |
10690 Tattersall Edward | 14 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 14 Chandos street |
10691 Greenwood Edmund | 18 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 20 Chandos street |
successive | 18 Chandos street | ||
10692 Bland Fred | 20 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 18 Wakefield road |
successive | 7 Upper Mosscar street | ||
successive | 120 Croft street | ||
successive | 20 Chandos street | ||
10693 Forster John Walker | 36 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 36 Chandos street |
10694 Rider Patrick | 42 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 42 Chandos street |
10695 Brooks Herbert | 44 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 67 Hall lane |
successive | 44 Chandos street | ||
10696 Cullen Thomas | 46 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 46 Chandos street |
10697 Muff William | 54 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 54 Chandos street |
10698 Brook Sargeant | 56 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 56 Chandos street |
10699 Copestake Henry | 58 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 58 Chandos street |
10700 Leach Charles | 60 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 60 Chandos street |
10701 Tomlinson Walter | 62 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 62 Chandos street |
10702 Wilford Joseph | 64 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 64 Chandos street |
10703 Stebbings Thomas James | 68 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 68 Chandos street |
10704 Grayburn William | 70 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 70 Chandos street |
10705 Adams John William | 74 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 74 Chandos street |
10706 Dunn William | 21 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 21 Chandos street |
10707 Wilson Fred | 19 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 19 Chandos street |
10708 Booth John | 17 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 17 Chandos street |
10709 Briggs Robert | 13 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 13 Chandos street |
10710 Jeffries James | 9 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 8 Atkinson street |
successive | 9 Chandos street | ||
10711 Bland Robert James | 7 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 7 Chandos street |
10712 Smith Thomas | 3 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 3 Chandos street |
CROFT STREET | |||
10713 Walton William | 124 Croft street | dwelling-house | 124 Croft street |
10714 Eastwood John Henry | 126 Croft street | dwelling-house | 126 Croft street |
10715 King William | 128 Croft street | dwelling-house | 128 Croft street |
10716 Thornton Joseph Wilson | 132 Croft street | dwelling-house | 132 Croft street |
10717 Fearnley William Henry | 134 Croft street | dwelling-house | 134 Croft street |
10718 Brook Richard | 136 Croft street | dwelling-house | 136 Croft street |
DIAMOND COURT | |||
10719 Delaney William | 11 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 11 Diamond court |
DIAMOND STREET | |||
* 10720 Jagger Moses | 19 Haycliffe Hill road | tenement | 2 Diamond street |
10721 Hainsworth John William | 32 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 32 Diamond street |
10722 Hopkin Michael | 36 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 47 Great Cross Street |
successive | 36 Diamond street | ||
10723 Solomon Harris | 33 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 33 Diamond street |
10724 Butchers George | 17 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 17 Diamond street |
10725 Simpson John | 15 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 15 Diamond street |
DRAKE STREET | |||
10726 Holmes John | 1 Merton place, Dudley Hill | tenement | Drake street |
DRYDEN STREET | |||
10727 Coward Henry | 9 Dryden street | dwelling-house | 80 Hall lane |
successive | 9 Dryden street | ||
EAST STREET | |||
10728 Booth Thomas | 2 East street | dwelling-house | 2 East street |
10729 Duggan Michael | 16 East street | dwelling-house | 16 East street |
10730 Brown William | 34 East street | dwelling-house | 34 East street |
10731 Digman Martin | 36 East street | dwelling-house | 36 East street |
10732 Hey John | 40 East street | dwelling-house | 40 East street |
10733 Harman Martin | 42 East street | dwelling-house | 42 East street |
10734 Ibbotson William | 63 East street | dwelling-house | 63 East street |
10735 Parratt John | 57 East street | dwelling-house | 57 East street |
10736 Bland James | 45 East street | dwelling-house | 45 East street |
10737 Bland James | 39 East street | dwelling-house | 19 Ebenezer street |
successive | 39 East street | ||
* 10738 Wright Jonas | 8 Airedale mount | tenement | 29 East street |
10739 Carroll James | 17 East street | dwelling-house | 53 East street |
successive | Burrow street | ||
successive | 17 East street | ||
10740 Haggas Charles | 13 East street | dwelling-house | 28 Bedford street |
successive | 13 East street | ||
10741 Bennett George | 1 East street | dwelling-house | 1 East street |
EASTBROOK LANE | |||
10742 Conlon Thomas | 20 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 24 Eastbrook lane |
successive | 20 Eastbrook lane | ||
10743 Hancock Samuel | 24 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 45 Eastbrook lane |
successive | 24 Eastbrook lane | ||
10744 Rodley John Henry | 30 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 30 Eastbrook lane |
10745 White James | 63 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 63 Eastbrook lane |
10746 French John Henry | 59 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 59 Eastbrook lane |
10747 Kelly Frank | 57 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 57 Eastbrook lane |
10748 Ginn George | 53 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 53 Eastbrook lane |
10749 Bell Charles | 43 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 43 Eastbrook lane |
10750 Hawkins Thomas | 39 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 39 Eastbrook lane |
10751 Chatburn Joseph | 35 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 28 George street |
successive | 35 Eastbrook lane | ||
10752 Coe Thomas | 33 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 33 Eastbrook lane |
10753 Riley James | 7 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 30 Vicar lane |
successive | 7 Eastbrook lane | ||
EBENEZER COURT | |||
EBENEZER STREET | |||
10754 Robinson Alfred | 2 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebenezer street |
10755 Clayton Samuel Collin | 6 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 6 Ebenezer street |
* 10756 Harris Thomas Edward | 60 Newall street | building | 12 Ebenezer street |
10757 Illingworth Benjamin | 28 Grosvenor road | tenement | 16 Ebenezer street |
10758 Delaney Bernard | 11 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 12 Ebenezer court |
successive | 11 Ebenezer street | ||
EBENEZER STREET (LOWER) | |||
10759 Johnson William | 17 Lower Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 17 Lower Ebenezer street |
EDWARD STREET | |||
10760 Walsh Thomas | 61 Edward street | dwelling-house | 61 Edward street |
10761 Speight William | 53 Edward street | dwelling-house | 53 Edward street |
10762 Walker Charles Mitchell | 51 Edward street | dwelling-house | 51 Edward street |
10763 Sanderson Thomas | 47 Edward street | dwelling-house | 57 Edward street |
successive | 47 Edward street | ||
10764 Greenough Sutcliffe | 119 High street, Wibsey | tenement | 43 Edward street |
FOUNDRY STREET | |||
* 10765 Haley Charles | 73 Tennyson place | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
* 10766 Haley Joseph | 25 Southey place | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
10767 McGuinness James | 17 Foundry street | dwelling-house | 17 Foundry street |
10768 Unwin James | 11 Foundry street | dwelling-house | 11 Foundry street |
FREDERICK STREET | |||
10769 Rowbottom John | 2 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 2 Frederick street |
10770 Tidswell Alfred | 20 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 20 Frederick street |
10771 Waite John | 24 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 24 Frederick street |
10772 Burke John | 32 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 32 Frederick street |
10773 Mahon John | 42 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 42 Frederick street |
10774 Joy Tom | 44 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 14 Ebenezer street |
successive | 43 Frederick street | ||
successive | 44 Frederick street | ||
10775 Taylor Charles | 58 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 58 Frederick street |
10776 Bower Thomas | 60 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 60 Frederick street |
10777 Penn William | 76 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 76 Frederick street |
10778 Penn James | 80 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 80 Frederick street |
10779 Mayston Charles | 41 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 49 Bedford street |
successive | 41 Frederick street | ||
10780 Cragan Michael | 23 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 23 Frederick street |
10781 McCulley Alexander | 21 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 41 Frederick street |
successive | 21 Frederick street | ||
10782 Wilford James | 19 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 19 Frederick street |
10783 Oldfield George Henry | 15 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 15 Frederick street |
10784 Lindsay John Thomas | 13 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 13 Frederick street |
10785 Greenwood Lupton | 7 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 46 Frederick street |
successive | 7 Frederick street | ||
FREDERICK STREET (CROSS) | |||
10786 Rushforth James | 6 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 6 Cross Frederick street |
10787 Critchley John William | 8 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 16 Lumby street |
successive | 8 Cross Frederick street | ||
10788 Jones John | 15 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 15 Cross Frederick street |
10789 Sugden John | 11 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 11 Cross Frederick street |
10790 Rollett Alfred | 5 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 5 Cross Frederick street |
10791 Garnett William | 3 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 3 Cross Frederick street |
GEORGE COURT | |||
10792 Bird John | 24 George court | dwelling-house | 24 George court |
10793 Glennon Michael | 27 George court | dwelling-house | 27 George court |
GEORGE STREET | |||
10794 Smith Thomas | 24 George street | dwelling-house | 24 George street |
10795 Brown Samuel, junr. | 30 George street | dwelling-house | 30 George street |
10796 Todd James | 38 George street | dwelling-house | 38 George street |
10797 Delaney William | 58 George street | dwelling-house | 58 George street |
10798 Brown James | 70 George street | dwelling-house | 70 George street |
10799 Shaw John | 86 George street | dwelling-house | 86 George street |
10800 Metcalfe William | 90 George street | dwelling-house | 90 George street |
10801 Kelly Michael | 92 George street | dwelling-house | 92 George street |
10802 Johnson George | 92 George street | dwelling-house | 92 George street |
10803 Farrar George | 134 George street | dwelling-house | 134 George street |
10804 Proctor Stephen | 146 George street | tenement | 148 George street |
10805 Marshall Thomas | 149 George street | dwelling-house | 149 George street |
10806 Marshall Jonathan | 145 George street | dwelling-house | 145 George street |
10807 Pratt Edward | 129 George street | dwelling-house | 129 George street |
10808 Mc Ardle James | 119 George street | dwelling-house | 36 Diamond street |
successive | 119 George street | ||
10809 Simpson William Hargreaves | 95 George street | dwelling-house | 95 George street |
10810 Grogan Bernard | 53 George street | dwelling-house | 53 George street |
10811 Jackson James | 27 George street | dwelling-house | 27 George street |
10812 Abbott James | 21 George street | dwelling-house | 21 George street |
* 10813 Jeffrey Arthur | 50 Thorpe street | tenement | 17 George street (joint) |
10814 Jeffrey Walter Henry | 86 Charnwood road | tenement | 17 George street (joint) |
10815 Smith Willie Alfred | 15 George street | dwelling-house | 15 George street |
GREAT CROSS STREET | |||
10816 Illingworth John | The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 6 Great Cross Street (joint) |
10817 Grumler George | Lochleven, Bingley | tenement | 6 Great Cross Street (joint) |
10818 McDowell Abner | 22 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 22 Great Cross Street |
10819 Brown John | 40 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 40 Great Cross Street |
10820 Bulmer Frederick | 50 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 50 Great Cross Street |
* 10821 Podmore Rowland | 94, 96 Preston street | tenement | 52 Great Cross Street |
10822 Backhouse James | 69 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 69 Great Cross Street |
10823 O'Brien Henry | 53 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 44 George street |
successive | 53 Great Cross Street | ||
10824 Turner George John | 51 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 81 Chesham street |
successive | 51 Great Cross Street | ||
10825 Holloway Watkinson | 5 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 5 Great Cross Street |
GUY STREET | |||
10826 Gee Albert | 10 Guy street | dwelling-house | 4 Guy street |
successive | 10 Guy street | ||
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10827 Kingdon William | Fern terrace, Clayton | tenement | 24 Leeds road |
* 10828 Oliver George William | 35 Grenfell road | tenement | 28 Leeds road |
10829 Bottomley Lucius Herbert Ingham | Victoria avenue, Ilkley | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
10830 Maude William | Langwith, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
10831 Johnston Robert | Oakhurst, Saltaire | tenement | 60A Leeds road (joint) |
10832 Pepper Charles Frederick | 23 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 60A Leeds road (joint) |
* 10833 Milnes Henry | 300 Barkerend road | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
* 10834 Drake Ezra | 8 Browning street | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
10835 Rider John William | 41 Leyburn road, Shipley | tenement | 29 Chapel street |
successive | 60 Leeds road | ||
* 10836 Storey Thomas Henry | 57 St. Mary's road | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10837 Sleaford William | 182 Midland road | tenement | 70 Leeds road |
* 10838 Wagenmann Camille | 47 St. Paul's road | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
10839 Beever John | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10840 Beever John Frederick | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10841 Beever Thomas | 7 Pollard lane | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10842 Yates William | 178 Lumb lane | tenement | 82 Leeds road |
* 10843 Midgley John Samuel | 3 Sharow street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10844 Midgley Henry | 27 Elizabeth street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
10845 Johnson Stephen | 360 Barkerend road | tenement | 88 Leeds road |
10846 Prest Tom | 98 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 98 Leeds road |
10847 Brooks Arthur | 12 Wellington Bridge, Leeds | tenement | 102 Leeds road |
10848 Green John | 106 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 106 Leeds road |
10849 Taylor George | 134 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 134 Leeds road |
10850 Hawkins James Allan | 427 Killinghall road | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
10851 Conlon Bernard George | 150 Burley road, Leeds | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
10852 Mason Sam Goldthorpe | 370 Barkerend road | tenement | 156 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10853 Mason William | 370 Barkerend road | tenement | 156 Leeds road (joint) |
PEEL STREET | |||
10854 Conway Charles Henry | 14 Peel street | dwelling-house | 66 Myrtle street |
successive | 14 Peel street | ||
10855 Moss John Richard | 16 Peel street | dwelling-house | 22 Peel street |
successive | 16 Peel street | ||
10856 Goodwin John | 18 Peel street | dwelling-house | 18 Peel street |
10857 Peel John | 22 Peel street | dwelling-house | 22 Peel street |
10858 Seabrook George | 36 Peel street | dwelling-house | 3 Sunnyside lane |
successive | 36 Peel street | ||
10859 Smith William Parker | 38 Peel street | dwelling-house | 38 Peel street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
10860 Matthews Robert | 68 Portland street | dwelling-house | 68 Portland street |
10861 Thompson Richard | 70 Portland street | dwelling-house | 70 Portland street |
10862 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | tenement | Portland street |
10863 Bond George | 91 Portland street | dwelling-house | 91 Portland street |
* 10864 Brotherton James Edward | 27 Claremont villas | tenement | Portland street |
REGENT PLACE | |||
10865 Luty Lambert | 9 Regent place | dwelling-house | 9 Regent place |
10866 Rawse John Edward | 7 Regent place | dwelling-house | 7 Regent place |
VICAR LANE | |||
10867 Prenty Edward | 18 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 18 Vicar lane |
10868 Woodman Edgar Charles | 1 Clifton villas, Otley | tenement | 32 Vicar lane (joint) |
10869 Harr Emil | 5 Wilmer drive | tenement | 34 Vicar lane |
* 10870 A'Brassard Frederick | 22 Heaton grove | tenement | 46 Vicar lane (joint) |
10871 Reif Berthold | 11 Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 40 Vicar lane |
10872 Bassler Fred | Fern glen, Nab Wood, Saltaire | tenement | 46 Vicar lane |
successive | 48 Vicar lane | ||
* 10873 Walker Frank | Secretary's house, Tradesmen's Home | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
10874 Wilcock Gordon James Cole | 89 Bradford road, Idle | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
10875 Lottey Albert Bolton | 1023 Leeds road | tenement | 5 Vicar lane |
WAKEFIELD ROAD | |||
10876 Illingworth Arthur | 2 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 2 Wakefield road |
10877 Hodgson John William | 6 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 6 Wakefield road |
10878 Clark James Craig | 12 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 12 Wakefield road |
10879 Lewis Robert | 14 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 14 Wakefield road |
10880 Exley Joseph | 18 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 4 Cross Frederick street |
successive | 20 Chandos street | ||
successive | 18 Wakefield road | ||
10881 Dodgson William Turner | 17 Webster street | tenement | 16 Wakefield road |
10882 Gill Herbert | 20 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 20 Wakefield road |
10883 Pearson Albert | 13 High street | tenement | 17 Wakefield road |
10884 Helliwell John | 15 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 15 Wakefield road |
10885 Walton George | 13 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 13 Wakefield road |
10886 Pickles James | 11 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 11 Wakefield road |
10887 Orrell Arthur | 7 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 7 Wakefield road (joint) |
BOLLING STREET | |||
10888 Braithwaite William | 3 Bolling street | dwelling-house | 3 Bolling street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10889 Nicholson John Robert | 89 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 89 Bridge street |
GEORGE STREET | |||
10890 Lilly Walter | 159 George street | dwelling-house | 46 Lilycroft road |
successive | 159 George street | ||
10891 Lee William Henry | 157 George street | dwelling-house | 28 Croft street |
successive | 157 George street | ||
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10892 Milloy Andrew Haigh | Junction Hotel | dwelling-house | 54 Leeds road |
PEEL STREET | |||
10893 Stacey Sam | 24 Peel street | dwelling-house | 24 Peel street |