Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABBEY STREET | |||
3825 Brennan Thomas | 4 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 4 Abbey street |
3826 Quinlan Michael | 6 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6 Abbey street |
3827 Brook Alfred | 8 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 8 Abbey street |
3828 Stones Michael | 10 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 10 Abbey street |
3829 Walker Joseph | 18 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 18 Abbey street |
3830 Hirst William | 20 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20 Abbey street |
3831 Norris Hugh | 24 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 24 Abbey street |
3832 Dunn William | 30 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 30 Abbey street |
3833 Davies John | 54 & 56 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 54 & 56 Abbey street |
successive | 30A Abbey street | ||
3834 Greenwood Walter | 32 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 32 Abbey street |
3835 Metcalfe George | 38 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 38 Abbey street |
3836 Rourke Patrick | 46 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 46 Abbey street |
3837 O'Hara Patrick | 58 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 24 Gracechurch street |
successive | 58 Abbey street | ||
3838 Brannon James | 64 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 13 John court |
successive | 64 Abbey street | ||
3839 Dunn Joseph | 70 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 21 Hudson square |
successive | 70 Abbey street | ||
3840 Carney Bartholemew | 78 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 15 Irving street |
successive | 78 Abbey street | ||
3841 Keenan William | 86 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 33 Longcroft |
successive | 86 Abbey street | ||
3842 Kay William | 88 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 111 Abbey street |
successive | 64 Abbey street | ||
successive | 88 Abbey street | ||
3843 Slater Henry | 90 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 11 Isaac street |
successive | 90 Abbey street | ||
3844 Boyle Edward | 92 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 53 Gracechurch street |
successive | 92 Abbey street | ||
3845 McHugh John | 98 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 98 Abbey street |
3846 Lee John | 100 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 100 Abbey street |
3847 Herson Martin | 102 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 102 Abbey street |
3848 Hoctor Patrick | 104 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 104 Abbey street |
3849 Rourke Patrick | 116 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 116 Abbey street |
3850 Tindall Thomas | 126 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 105 Gracechurch street |
successive | 126 Abbey street | ||
3851 Roscoe John Joseph | 136 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 136 Abbey street |
3852 Walker Walter | 125 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 125 Abbey street |
3853 Dillon Dennis | 121 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 121 Abbey street |
3854 Mullaney Michael | 119 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 119 Abbey street |
3855 Waterhouse Albert | 117 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 117 Abbey street |
3856 Gate Robert Leonard | 111 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 92 Abbey street |
successive | 111 Abbey street | ||
3857 Marooney Edward | 109 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 109 Abbey street |
3858 Dunn Robert | 107A Abbey street | dwelling-house | 107A Abbey street |
3859 Smith Alfred Broom | 107 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 1 Hind street |
successive | 107 Abbey street | ||
3860 Hagerty Timothy | 105 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 48 Abbey street |
successive | 105 Abbey street | ||
3861 Henegan William | 103 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 103 Abbey street |
3862 Costello Michael | 99 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 99 Abbey street |
3863 Keogh Thomas | 97 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 97 Abbey street |
3864 Gale Robert | 95 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 3 Canary street |
successive | 75 Abbey street | ||
3865 Ralph George | 91 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 91 Abbey street |
3866 Kay Brayshaw | 87 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 87 Abbey street |
3867 Scanlan Michael | 85 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 85 Abbey street |
3868 Lynch Thomas | 81 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 3 Clayton square |
successive | 81 Abbey street | ||
3869 Bentley Edmondson | 79 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 79 Abbey street |
3870 Maloney Andrew | 67, 57 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 67, 57 Abbey street |
3871 Nolan Joseph | 61 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 29 Gracechurch street |
successive | 61 Abbey street | ||
3872 Parry James | 59 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 59 Abbey street |
3873 Hetherington John | 55 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 55 Abbey street |
3874 Driver Thomas | 39 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 39 Abbey street |
3875 Murphy James | 33 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 33 Abbey street |
3876 Ryan Patrick | 31 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 31 Abbey street |
* 3877 Woodhouse George Frederick | 28 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 5 Abbey street |
BRAYSHAW'S YARD | |||
3878 Walsh Patrick | 2 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 2 Brayshaw's yard |
3879 Ryan James | 4 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Brayshaw's yard |
3880 King Albert Edward | 3 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 3 Brayshaw's yard |
3881 Hurn Herbert | 1 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 1 Brayshaw's yard |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
* 3882 Laycock Alfred | 829 Barkerend road | tenement | 3A Chapel court |
3883 Moxon William Henry | 27 Carlisle place | tenement | 6 Chapel court |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
* 3884 Willey Henry | 29 St. Paul's road | tenement | 33 Cheapside |
3885 Procter Charles Webster | Rawdon | tenement | 29 Cheapside |
* 3886 Pickersgill George | 21 Elmsall street | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
3887 Jowitt Frederick McCulloch | Elmhirst, Newtown road, Leeds | tenement | 25 Cheapside (joint) |
3888 Jowitt Edward Maurice | Woodroyd, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 25 Cheapside (joint) |
3889 Gregory James Langdale | 3 Oak villas | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
3890 Priestman Howard | Hill Fort, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
3891 Hall Frederick Edward Ernest John | Kirkfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3892 Binns Walter | 59 Pollard lane | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3893 Naylor Samuel Smith | 20 Bertram road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3894 Stringer Albert Ernest | 90 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3895 Browne James Pelham | 11 Blenheim road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3896 Trewavas John | 57 Athol road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
successive | 23 Cheapside | ||
3897 Plunkett William Knight | Sunnymede, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3898 Lambert Reginald Vivian | 18 Woodview | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3899 Suddards Fred | 151 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3900 Wicksteed Charles Kell | 59 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
successive | 23 Cheapside | ||
* 3901 Bateman Charles | 22 Northfield place | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3902 Sutcliffe Lionel | 855 Barkerend road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3903 Wright James James | 12 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3904 Jessop Arthur | Woodcliffe, Rawdon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3905 Sircom Francis Richard Frederick | Elm Glen, Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3906 Bateman George | 2 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3907 Fairbank John William | 149 Wilmer road | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3908 Lee Edmund, junr. | Rydal bank, Park drive | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3909 Ackroyd Sydney Merrell | Briar Ghyll, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
3910 Mossman Cecil | 45 The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3911 Mandjoubian Vincent Joseph | Blenheim lawn, 219 Manningham lane | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3912 Ackroyd Arthur Edward | Briar Ghyll, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
3913 Aked Percival | Oaklands, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3914 Smith John Edward | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3915 Robinson Fred | 2 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Cheapside (joint) |
3916 Robinson Arthur | 84 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | tenement | 15 Cheapside (joint) |
3917 Robinson Samuel | The Gables, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
3918 Smith Wheater | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
3919 Smith Arthur Telford | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
* 3920 Jeffery Herbert James | 7 Oak mount | tenement | 11 Cheapside |
3921 Watson Francis | Beulah, Thackley | tenement | 11 Cheapside (joint) |
3922 Smith Thomas William | Barcroft, Yeadon | tenement | 11 Cheapside (joint) |
* 3923 Pollard Collingwood | 62 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
3924 Andrews William Casson | 294 Great Horton road | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
* 3925 Heaton Foulds | 13 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 5 Cheapside (joint) |
3926 Firth Henry | 23 Barlow terrace, Keighley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
3927 Wall Thomas | 542 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
3928 Render Albert Frederick Horatio | Rosmead, Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
COPPY QUARRY | |||
* 3929 Wood Charles Henry | 78 Bowland street | tenement | Coppy quarry |
* 3930 Kay Arthur | 44 Victor road | tenement | Coppy quarry |
CURE'S YARD | |||
3931 Parry Thomas | 2 Roslyn place | tenement | Cure's yard |
DALE STREET | |||
3932 Denby George Frederick | 20 Westcliffe road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Dale street |
* 3933 Pennington John William | 19 Granville terrace | tenement | 21 Dale street |
3934 Haddon James Thompson | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
3935 Haddon Harry | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
3936 Ingham John William Foster | Inglefield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
* 3937 Hammond Albert Victor | Netherside, Bolton road | tenement | 3 Dale street |
3938 Holmes Thomas Wainman | Northgate, Baildon | tenement | 3 Dale street |
DARFIELD STREET | |||
3939 Bayliss Frederick | 4 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 49 Drewton street |
successive | 4 Darfield street | ||
3940 Robertshaw Robert Charles | 8 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 8 Darfield street |
3941 Firth Albert | 10 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 10 Darfield street |
3942 Elmslie William Alexander | 12 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 12 Fountain street |
successive | 12 Darfield street | ||
3943 Holdsworth Ernest | 14 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 17 Boynton terrace |
successive | 14 Darfield street | ||
3944 Darley Thomas | 16 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 16 Darfield street |
3945 Harris Joseph | 24 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 24 Darfield street |
3946 Johnson Thomas | 26 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 26 Darfield street |
3947 Westerman Albert Edward | 32 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 32 Darfield street |
3948 Roger William | 34 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 34 Darfield street |
3949 Thornton Albert Ernest | 38 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 38 Darfield street |
3950 Whelan Michael | 25 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 25 Darfield street |
3951 Muirhead Thomas | 19 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 19 Darfield street |
3952 Wild John | 17 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 17 Darfield street |
3953 Haley Charles Edward | 11 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 11 Darfield street |
3954 Kirby Anthony | 28 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Darfield street |
DARLEY STREET | |||
3955 Greenwood John Russell | 11 Cunliffe road | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3956 Wood Herbert Amos Raistrick | Highfield house, Frizinghall | tenement | 2 Darley street |
* 3957 Butterfield John | 4 Oak mount | tenement | 2 Darley street |
* 3958 Hartman Henry Frederick | 5 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3959 Weatherhead Charles | Crow nest, Bingley | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3960 Gardner George Frederick Herbert | 8 Spring mount, Laisteridge lane | tenement | 2 Darley street |
* 3961 Rogerson Bernard Arthur | 6 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 8 Darley street |
3962 Johnson Richard | Sunny bank, Shipley Glen, Baildon | tenement | 10A Darley street |
* 3963 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | tenement | 12 Darley street |
* 3964 Rawnsley George Edwin | 4 Carlton street | tenement | 12A Darley street |
3965 Bell Richard | 214 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 14 Darley street |
3966 Rhodes Samuel | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 14A Darley street |
3967 Weeks John Henry | Prospect house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 18 Darley street |
3968 Kirby Charles Edward | Oakdene, Slenningford road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Darley street |
3969 Kirby Ernest William | Church lane, Menston | tenement | 26 Darley street |
3970 Kirby Harry | Englefield, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Darley street |
* 3971 Petty Walter Webster | 1 Cranbourne road, Daisy hill | tenement | 36 Darley street |
* 3972 Mee Charles Morley | 10 St. Paul's road | tenement | 36 Darley street |
3973 Mollett John | Holme dene, Lightcliffe | tenement | 46 Darley street |
* 3974 Gilyard Wilson | 15 Heath road | tenement | 48 Darley street |
* 3975 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 52 Darley street |
3976 Longhottom Edwin | 56 Barley street | house | 56 Darley street (joint) |
3977 North Benjamin | 21 Fair road, Wibsey | tenement | 67 Darley street |
3978 Pickering Arthur | 65 Darley street | dwelling-house | 65 Darley street |
* 3979 Roberts Frederick | 66 St. Mary's road | tenement | 48 Kirkgate |
successive | 51 Darley street | ||
* 3980 Inston Joseph | 57 Darley street | dwelling-house | 57 Darley street |
* 3981 Wilson John Edwin | 333 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 3982 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Barley street (joint) |
* 3983 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 3984 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
3985 Sanderson Alfred Richardson | 49 Darley street | dwelling-house | 49 Darley street |
3986 Rhodes Charles Thomas | 31 Springcliffe | tenement | 47 Darley street |
* 3987 Isitt Samuel Holmes | 5 Queen's road | tenement | 41 Darley street |
* 3988 Isitt James | 3 Selborne mount | tenement | 41 Darley street |
* 3989 Batters Alfred Cooke | 37 Southfield square | tenement | 35 Darley street |
* 3990 Macvean James | 5 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 17 Darley street |
3991 Cohen Maurice | 18 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Darley street |
3992 Russell George Barnby | 119 Manningham lane | tenement | 9 Darley street |
3993 Buckingham Henry | Cleveland villas, Shipley | tenement | 7 Darley street (joint) |
* 3994 Pickard Harry | 12 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
3995 Bland Joshua | 5 Aire street, Thackley | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
DREWTON STREET | |||
3996 Bartlett Charles | 4 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 4 Drewton street |
3997 Stout William James Alpha | 6 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 6 Drewton street |
3998 Ward Frank | 8 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 8 Drewton street |
3999 Knowles John | 16 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 16 Drewton street |
* 4000 McDowell Andrew | 6 Selborne grove | tenement | 18 Drewton street |
4001 Trueman Thomas | 26 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 26 Drewton street |
4002 Rowan John Cameron | 28 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 28 Drewton street |
4003 Webster John | 32 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 32 Drewton street |
4004 Binns Thomas | 34 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 34 Drewton street |
4005 Milnes Walter | 36 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 36 Drewton street |
4006 Cunliffe John | 44 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 44 Drewton street |
4007 Wolfarth Anthony | 50 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 50 Drewton street |
4008 Holmes John Arthur | 52 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 9 Topham street |
successive | 52 Drewton street | ||
4009 Fisher Vincent | 59 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 59 Drewton street |
4010 Fish John James | 53 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 53 Drewton street |
4011 Grindley Gilbert | 47 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 47 Drewton street |
4012 Garth Ira | 43 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 43 Drewton street |
4013 Collins George | 41 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 3 Whetley street |
successive | 41 Drewton street | ||
4014 Sugden Edgar | 38 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 19 Drewton street (joint) |
4015 Sugden William Wignall | 38 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 19 Drewton street (joint) |
4016 Madgen Fred | 13 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 13 Drewton street |
4017 Brown William | 11 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 11 Drewton street |
4018 Kaberry Albert Proctor | 9 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 9 Drewton street |
* 4019 Burnie William Gilchrist | 72 Emm lane | tenement | 1 Drewton street |
DUCKETT LANE | |||
4020 Wood Albert | 43 Victoria street | tenement | 1 Duckett lane |
DUKE STREET | |||
* 4021 Aschenbach Werner | 5 Walmer villas | tenement | 4 Duke street |
4022 Lougee Norman St. John | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 4 Duke street |
4023 Willey Francis | Midland hotel, Cheapside, Bradford | warehouse & offices | 8 Duke street |
* 4024 Cockroft William | 296 Undercliffe street | tenement | 5 Duke street |
* 4025 Sucksmith William | 11 Marlborough road | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4026 Elstub James | Parkfield, Park road, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4027 Smith Thomas | Hollings street, Cottingley | tenement | 5, 3 Duke street |
4028 Newsome Frank | 5 Duckworth grove | tenement | 5 Duke street |
* 4029 Collins William | 38 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Duke street |
* 4030 Collins Frederick Charles | 5 Cliffe villas | tenement | 1 Duke street |
* 4031 Collins Arthur Sleight | 33 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Duke street |
ELDON PLACE | |||
4032 Knapton Philip Henry | 4 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 4 Eldon place |
4033 Stephenson Moses | 5 Eldon place | house | 5 Eldon place (joint) |
4034 Stephenson Thomas | 5 Eldon place | house | 5 Eldon place (joint) |
4035 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 13 Eldon place |
ELDON TERRACE | |||
4036 Briggs Cornelius | 1 Eldon terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Eldon terrace |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4037 Underwood Abram | 6 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 6 Fountain street |
4038 Broscombe Tom | 14 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 9A New John street |
successive | 14 Fountain street | ||
4039 Stead Harry | 16 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 16 Fountain street |
4040 Ingham James | 23 Houghton place | tenement | 26 Fountain street |
4041 Harris George Herbert | 5 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 5 Fountain street |
GODWIN STREET | |||
4042 Atkinson George Henry | 70 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 72 Godwin street |
* 4043 Tomlinson John William | 13 Wood view | tenement | 74 Godwin street |
4044 Cooper Robert | 76 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 76 Godwin street |
4045 Voss George | 78 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 78 Godwin street |
* 4046 Roberts Arthur | 81 Lister avenue | tenement | 80 Godwin street |
* 4047 Smith Jabez Tattersall | 25 Howard street | tenement | 82 Godwin street |
4048 Whitefield William Edward | 97 Rugby place | tenement | 86 Godwin street |
* 4049 Farnish William | 32 Duckworth lane | tenement | 90 Godwin street (joint) |
* 4050 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 90 Godwin street (joint) |
4051 Harling Edwin Rowland | 92 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 92 Godwin street |
* 4052 Jacques Charles | 628 Manchester road | building | 94 Godwin street |
4053 Scott Henry Hayley | 9 St. Jude's square | tenement | 96 Godwin street |
4054 Mitchell William Heaton | 98 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 98 Godwin street |
* 4055 Henderson Arthur Wilkinson | 61 Farfield terrace | tenement | 104 Godwin street |
* 4056 Watson Harry | 161 Manningham lane | tenement | 112 Godwin street |
4057 Brayshaw Edwin Henry | 94 Ventnor street | tenement | 123 Godwin street (joint) |
* 4058 Brayshaw Jonas Henry | 163 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 123 Godwin street (joint) |
4059 Coulson Henry | 11 Leylands lane | tenement | 121 Godwin street |
4060 Gregson Arthur | 27 Victoria park, Saltaire | tenement | 109 Godwin street |
* 4061 Houlden Joseph | 154 Manningham lane | tenement | 101 Godwin street |
* 4062 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 97 Godwin street |
* 4063 Shaw Tom | 8 Mannheim road | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
* 4064 Cole James Walter | 41 Smiddles lane | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
4065 Brown Charles Henry | 16 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 214 Exeter street |
successive | 16 Gracechurch street | ||
4066 Rowan John | 18 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 18 Gracechurch street |
4067 Brady Henry | 26 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 26 Gracechurch street |
4068 Scott Walter | 136 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 136 Gracechurch street |
4069 Crowe William Henry | 176 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 176 Gracechurch street |
4070 Freeman William | 179 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 179 Gracechurch street |
4071 Ramsden Beaumont | 177 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 177 Gracechurch street |
4072 Yates William | 2 Grosvenor road | tenement | 175 Gracechurch street |
4073 Hagerty Thomas | 33 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 159 Gracechurch street |
4074 Pemberton Herbert William | 151 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 65 Gracechurch street |
successive | 151 Gracechurch street | ||
4075 O'Hara Peter | 149 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 149 Gracechurch street |
4076 Gilfoyle Edward | 147 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 147 Gracechurch street |
4077 Whittle John | 135 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 9 Gracechurch street |
successive | 135 Gracechurch street | ||
4078 Dwyer John Andrew | 121A Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 121A Gracechurch street |
4079 Smith James | 113 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 111 Gracechurch street |
successive | 113 Gracechurch street | ||
4080 Brewston Thomas William | 109 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 17 Malvern street |
successive | 109 Gracechurch street | ||
4081 Coulthurst Sam | 105 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 86 Abbey street |
successive | 105 Gracechurch street | ||
4082 Hannan Michael | 93 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 93 Gracechurch street |
4083 Darwin Joseph | 85 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 85 Gracechurch street |
4084 Pemberton Francis | 81 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 81 Gracechurch street |
4085 Smith William | 61 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 61 Gracechurch street |
4086 Tunney Thomas | 55 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 55 Gracechurch street |
4087 Clark John William | 35 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 35 Gracechurch street |
4088 Naughton Thomas | 17 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 17 Gracechurch street |
HALLFIELD ARCADE | |||
4089 Whitehead Frederick Wentworth | 7 Westfield road | tenement | 4 Hallfield arcade |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4090 McCormick George | 4 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 4 Hallfield road |
4091 Thompson Peter | 6 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 6 Hallfield road |
4092 Priest Willie | 10 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 31 Durham road |
successive | 10 Hallfield road | ||
4093 Littenberg Asher | 16 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 16 Hallfield road |
4094 Hannam Charles Henry | 24 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 24 Hallfield road |
4095 Moore John William | 26 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 26 Hallfield road |
4096 McDowall John Alexander | 21 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 21 Hallfield road |
4097 Condie James Melville | 19 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 19 Hallfield road |
4098 Telfer James | 13 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 13 Hallfield road |
4099 Frood Bryce | 11 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 11 Hallfield road |
4100 Henegan Michael | 9 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 9 Hallfield road |
4101 Taylor Thomas Morcom | 7 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 7 Hallfield road |
4102 Telfer John | 5 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 5 Hallfield road |
4103 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 8 Hallfield road |
HANOVER SQUARE | |||
4104 Whiting John | 64 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 38 Houghton place |
successive | 64 Hanover square | ||
4105 Burnley Albert | 58 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 58 Hanover square |
4106 Bolton Cephas | 57 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 57 Hanover square |
4107 Virr Harry Crampton | 53 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 14 Leamington street |
successive | 53 Hanover square | ||
4108 Grimshaw William | 48 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 48 Hanover square |
4109 Westmorland Montague | 47 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 47 Hanover square |
4110 Lester Eli | 45 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 27 Durham road |
successive | 45 Hanover square | ||
4111 Douthwaite Lawrence Walter | 43 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 9 Eldon place |
successive | 43 Hanover square | ||
4112 Clayton James | 27 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 27 Hanover square |
4113 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 24 Hanover square |
4114 Austen Stephen | 23 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 23 Hanover square |
4115 Lincoln Walter Edward | 16 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 16 Hanover square |
4116 Park William Alexander | 13 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 13 Hanover square |
4117 Tolson James | 12 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 12 Hanover square |
4118 Oddy Sam | 9 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 9 Hanover square |
4119 Bell George Henry | 8 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 8 Hanover square |
4120 Appleton George | 6 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 6 Hanover square |
HAYWORTH STREET | |||
4121 Moore William | 8 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 9 Sedgwick street |
successive | 34 Waile street | ||
successive | 8 Hayworth street | ||
4122 Freeman John | 25 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 25 Hayworth street |
4123 Freeman John, senr. | 17 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 17 Hayworth street |
4124 Meredith Henry | 11 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 1 Beamsley street |
successive | 11 Hayworth street | ||
4125 Ryan William | 9 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 9 Hayworth street |
4126 Cavanagh Joseph | 7 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 53 Longcroft place |
successive | 7 Hayworth street | ||
4127 Dooley James | 3 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 7 Woodhouse buildings |
successive | 3 Hayworth street | ||
4128 Conwell John | 1 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 1 Hayworth street |
HOUGHTON PLACE | |||
* 4129 Langdale William Preston | 1 Greencliffe villas | tenement | Houghton place |
4130 Cawley John | 34 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 34 Houghton place |
4131 Mitchell Fred | 36 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 36 Houghton place |
4132 Farren John Thomas | 40 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 35 Thornbury drive |
successive | 40 Houghton place | ||
4133 Norminton James Herbert | Briarmead, Menston | tenement | 31 Houghton place |
4134 Hudson Arthur | 25 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 25 Houghton place |
4135 Dowling John | 5 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 5 Houghton place |
4136 Bower Edgar | 3 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 35 Simes street |
successive | 3 Houghton place | ||
HUDSON SQUARE | |||
4137 Smith James | 25 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 25 Hudson square |
4138 O'Hara Thomas | 17 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 17 Hudson square |
4139 Ryan Michael | 15 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 15 Hudson square |
4140 McGoverin Patrick | 13 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 13 Hudson square |
4141 Moran Thomas | 11 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 11 Hudson square |
INFIRMARY STREET | |||
4142 Greenwood Lawrence Edward | 8 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 8 Infirmary street |
4143 Woodrow Squire | 20 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 20 Infirmary street |
4144 Watson John | 22 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 22 Infirmary street |
4145 MacDermott Anthony Allen | 24 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 24 Infirmary street |
4146 Pawson Fred | 32 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 12 Wynne street |
successive | 15 Darfield street | ||
successive | 32 Infirmary street | ||
4147 Appleton Albert | 49 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 55 Infirmary street |
successive | 49 Infirmary street | ||
4148 Airey Richard | 47 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 47 Infirmary street |
4149 Gardiner Joseph | 37 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 37 Infirmary street |
4150 Wright Charles | 33 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 7 Roberts place |
successive | 33 Infirmary street | ||
4151 Illingworth Harry | 15 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 15 Infirmary street |
4152 Hill Richard | 13 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 13 Infirmary street |
4153 Postill James William | 7 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 7 Infirmary street |
4154 Johnson William | 5 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 5 Infirmary street |
4155 Swales Arthur | 3 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 3 Infirmary street |
4156 Clarkson John | 1 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 1 Infirmary street |
JAMES GATE | |||
* 4157 Baxter Squire | 2 Chatham street | tenement | 8 James gate |
4158 Bracewell Edward | 75 James gate | dwelling-house | 75 James gate |
4159 Vale William | 73 James gate | dwelling-house | 73 James gate |
JAMES STREET | |||
* 4160 Drake Frederick Fawthrop | 13 Mannheim road | tenement | 50 James street |
4161 Joy John Robert | 58 James street | dwelling-house | 58 James street |
4162 Braithwaite Joseph | 42 James street | dwelling-house | 42 James street |
4163 Renwick George | 38 James street | dwelling-house | 38 James street |
4164 Pickersgill Thomas | 21 James street | dwelling-house | 5 Stone street |
successive | 24 James street | ||
4165 Whitehead Coultas | 20 James street | dwelling-house | 20 James street |
4166 Hartley Edward Robertshaw | 1A James street | dwelling-house | 1A James street |
4167 Torpey Stephen | James street | dwelling-house | James street |
JOHN COURT | |||
4168 Harrison Arthur | 23 John court | dwelling-house | 23 John court |
4169 Wallace George Frederick | 17 John court | dwelling-house | 17 John court |
JOHN STREET | |||
4170 Curtis James Lawrence | 8 John street | dwelling-house | 8 John street |
4171 Noble George | 74 Sandford road | tenement | 14 John street |
4172 Hudson Sam | John street | dwelling-house | 16 John street |
4173 Leach Alfred | 60 John street | dwelling-house | 60 John street |
* 4174 Illingworth Albert | 124 Toller lane | tenement | 39 John street |
4175 Harrison Tom | 35 John street | dwelling-house | 35 John street |
4176 Lupton Edward | 31 John street | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
* 4177 Lupton James Lishman | 40 Fairbank road | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
4178 Rhodes Fred | 66 Arcadia street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4179 Rhodes Albert | 9 Infirmary street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4180 Wright Thomas | 23 John street | dwelling-house | 23 John street |
4181 O'Hara Michael | 13 John street | dwelling-house | 13 John street |
KING STREET | |||
4182 Clayton Charles John | 81 Victoria street | tenement | 8 King street |
4183 Brear Joseph | 10 King street | dwelling-house | 22 Queen street |
successive | 10 King street | ||
4184 Tarlington John | 12 King street | dwelling-house | 12 King street |
4185 Bellamy Ernest | 16 King street | dwelling-house | 16 King street |
4186 Firth Joe | 18 King street | dwelling-house | 18 King street |
4187 Fleming Bartholomew | 24 King street | dwelling-house | 24 King street |
4188 Firth Walter | 26 King street | dwelling-house | 21 Woodroyd road |
successive | 26 King street | ||
4189 Hunt George | 28 King street | dwelling-house | 53 King street |
successive | 28 King street | ||
4190 Gill James Frederick | 38 King street | dwelling-house | 61 King street |
successive | 39 Arcadia street | ||
successive | 38 King street | ||
4191 Broscombe James | 44 King street | dwelling-house | 44 King street |
4192 Craven Walter | 109 King street | dwelling-house | 109 King street |
4193 Clapham Edward | 107 King street | dwelling-house | 107 King street |
4194 Rushworth John | 101 King street | dwelling-house | 101 King street |
4195 Ellwood Joseph | 99 King street | dwelling-house | 99 King street |
4196 Laycock Herbert | 97 King street | dwelling-house | 97 King street |
4197 Wright Robert | 95 King street | dwelling-house | 95 King street |
4198 Holt Benjamin | 91 King street | dwelling-house | 91 King street |
4199 Gott William | 87 King street | dwelling-house | 87 King street |
4200 Rowan George Frederick | 85 King street | dwelling-house | 85 King street |
4201 Robertshaw Wilfred | 77 King street | dwelling-house | 5 Arthington street |
successive | 77 King street | ||
4202 Gavin Michael | 73 King street | dwelling-house | 73 King street |
4203 James Richard | 71 King street | dwelling-house | 71 King street |
4204 Comber William Henry | 61 King street | dwelling-house | 59 King street |
successive | 61 King street | ||
4205 Roper Frederick | 57 King street | dwelling-house | 57 King street |
4206 Chapman Septimus, junr. | 55 King street | dwelling-house | 55 King street |
4207 Ryder James | 53 King street | dwelling-house | 15 Back Spring row |
successive | 53 King street | ||
4208 Newsome Arthur | 51 King street | dwelling-house | 51 King street |
4209 Law James | 49 King street | dwelling-house | 49 King street |
4210 Kershaw Joseph | 47 King street | dwelling-house | 47 King street |
4211 Gaff William | 43 King street | dwelling-house | 20 Oxley street |
successive | 43 King street | ||
4212 Cullingford Frederick | 41 King street | dwelling-house | 41 King street |
4213 Bakes Harry | 39 King street | dwelling-house | 39 King street |
4214 Moulson Samuel | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4215 Marsden Robert | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4216 Carberry John | 33 King street | dwelling-house | 33 King street |
4217 Dixon Jeremiah | 29 King street | dwelling-house | 29 King street |
4218 Boyle John | 27 King street | dwelling-house | 27 King street |
4219 Clarey Patrick | 25 King street | dwelling-house | 25 King street |
4220 Hind David | 21 King street | dwelling-house | 107 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 21 King street | ||
4221 Byrne Patrick | 19 King street | dwelling-house | 21 King street |
successive | 19 King street | ||
4222 Fowles Thomas | 17 King street | dwelling-house | 17 King street |
4223 Mularkey John | 15 King street | dwelling-house | 15 King street |
4224 Hogan John | 13 King street | dwelling-house | 13 King street |
4225 Leadbeater Harry | 11 King street | dwelling-house | 11 King street |
4226 Ward James Thomas | 7 King street | dwelling-house | 75 City road |
successive | 7 King street | ||
4227 Hudson John William | 5 King street | dwelling-house | 5 King street |
4228 Singleton John William | 3 King street | dwelling-house | 7 King street |
successive | 3 King street | ||
KIRKGATE | |||
4229 Beckett William Gervase | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4230 Beckett Rupert Evelyn | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4231 Faber George Denison | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4232 Passingham Montague William | 189 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 33A Mann's court |
successive | 30A Kirkgate | ||
* 4233 Rhodes Samuel Hodgson | 9 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 54 Kirkgate (joint) |
4234 Rhodes Arthur William | Oxford road, Guiseley | tenement | 54 Kirkgate (joint) |
4235 Peacock Arthur | South cliffe, Baildon | tenement | 56 Kirkgate |
* 4236 Raspin William Ewart | 22 Saltburn place | tenement | 58A Kirkgate |
KIRKGATE MARKET | |||
* 4237 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4238 Brook George Herbert | Beechwood, Bolton road | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
4239 Brown William | 25 Springfield place | tenement | 4 Kirkgate market |
4240 Suddards Sydney | 18 Clifton place, Shipley | tenement | Kirkgate market |
* 4241 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | tenement | 30 Kirkgate market |
4242 Rangeley Lewis | Walker lane, Heckmondwike | tenement | 58 Kirkgate market |
* 4243 Rush Reuben | 147 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 66 Kirkgate market |
* 4244 Brown Alfred Hunter | 49 Wakefield road | tenement | 74 Kirkgate market |
4245 Smith William | 5 Clarendon street | tenement | 88 Kirkgate market |
4246 Brook John | Bingley road, Heaton | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market |
* 4247 Child Isaac Lancaster | 25 Paley terrace | tenement | 124 Kirkgate market |
4248 Power Robert | Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 229 Kirkgate market |
4249 Waterhouse Charles | 14 Drewton street | tenement | 227 Kirkgate market |
* 4250 Haggas Joseph | 2 Free street | tenement | 183 Kirkgate market |
* 4251 Jameson Richard | 248 High street | tenement | 177 Kirkgate market |
* 4252 Cooper Geoffrey | 9 Undercliffe lane | tenement | 171 Kirkgate market |
4253 Turner John Henry | High street, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4254 Wainwright George | Halifax road, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4255 Sanderson Cyrus | 327 Barkerend road | tenement | 135 Kirkgate market |
4256 Crowther Thomas Edward | 90 Charnwood road | tenement | 117 Kirkgate market |
* 4257 Preston Alfred | 12 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4258 Preston John | 22 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4259 Rushforth Fred | 23 Springcliffe | tenement | 77 Kirkgate market |
* 4260 Hudson William | 29 Milford place | tenement | 67 Kirkgate market |
4261 Sutcliffe Francis | Moorfield, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Kirkgate market |
4262 Milnes John | 51 Bright street | tenement | Kirkgate market |
* 4263 Ellis Henry | 178 Leeds road | tenement | Kirkgate market |
* 4264 Waddington Richard Bernard | Well Close house, Cousen road | tenement | Kirkgate market |
4265 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview terrace | tenement | 19 Kirkgate market |
4266 Grange Joseph | 28 Grantham place | tenement | 9 Kirkgate market |
* 4267 Northrop William | 26 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Kirkgate market |
MARKET BUILDINGS (KIRKGATE) | |||
4268 Wilson David | 13 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 3 Kirkgate Market buildings |
4269 Klostermann Frank | Tannery house, North lane, Headingley | tenement | 5 Kirkgate Market buildings |
* 4270 Spire Walter | 46 Athol road | tenement | 7 Kirkgate Market buildings |
LUMB LANE | |||
4271 May James | 2 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 2 Lumb lane |
4272 Horsman Tom | 6 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 4 Lumb lane |
successive | 6 Lumb lane | ||
4273 Shepley Preston | 10 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 10 Lumb lane |
4274 Beanland Abraham | 16A Lumb lane | tenement | 14 Lumb lane |
4275 Wilmot Thomas | 18 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 18 Lumb lane |
4276 Bradford Charles | 60 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 60 Lumb lane |
4277 Anderson Robert | 62 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 62 Lumb lane |
4278 Shepherd Herbert William | 64 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 64 Lumb lane |
4279 Phillips John | 50 St. Paul's road | tenement | 66 Lumb lane |
4280 Hirst Walter Thomas | 68 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 68 Lumb lane |
4281 Holmes Isaac | 76 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 76 Lumb lane |
4282 Blagbrough Walter | 84 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 84 Lumb lane |
4283 Fenton William | 88 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 88 Lumb lane |
4284 Walker Walter | 57 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 57 Lumb lane |
4285 Pinchen Horace Allen | 55 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 55 Lumb lane |
4286 Jackson Charles Henry | 53 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 53 Lumb lane |
4287 Long Harry | 47 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 47 Lumb lane |
4288 Moore Edward | 45 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 45 Lumb lane |
4289 Crighton Andrew | 37 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 37 Lumb lane |
4290 Wilkinson Joseph | 33 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 38 King street |
successive | 33 Lumb lane | ||
4291 Haigh John | 12 Clarendon street | tenement | 29A Lumb lane |
4292 James Robert | 29 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 29 Lumb lane |
* 4293 Sugden Robert | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 27 Lumb lane |
4294 Frood Andrew | Nab lane, Shipley | dwelling-house | 25 Lumb lane |
4295 Barker John William | 23 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 49 Victoria street |
successive | 23 Lumb lane | ||
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4296 Liles Harry | 65A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 32 Knowsley street |
successive | 65A Manningham lane | ||
4297 Magrath Charles | 65 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 65 Manningham lane |
4298 Parker John William | 63 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 63 Manningham lane |
4299 Anderton Fred Wainwright | 59 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 59 Manningham lane |
4300 Mountain Robert Alfred | 51 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 51 Manningham lane |
4301 Bain William | 49 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 49 Manningham lane |
4302 Whitaker Leonard | 45 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 45 Manningham lane |
4303 Rawson Thomas | 37 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 37 Manningham lane |
* 4304 Rawson William | 248 Lumb lane | tenement | 37 Manningham lane |
4305 Tidswell Thomas | 35 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 35 Manningham lane |
4306 Rowe William Herbert | 29 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 29 Manningham lane |
4307 Holt Reginald Crompton | 27 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 27 Manningham lane |
4308 Varley John Adam | 18 Cornwall road | tenement | 23 Manningham lane |
4309 Woolf Walter Lee | Craiglea, Baildon | tenement | 21 Manningham lane |
4310 Wright Thomas | 19 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 19 Manningham lane |
4311 Elliott John | 179 Walmer place | tenement | 17 Manningham lane |
* 4312 Bottomley Jonas | 17 Duckworth lane | tenement | 11 Manningham lane |
* 4313 Bernstein Benjamin | 14 Apsley crescent | tenement | Manningham lane |
* 4314 Dalton John William | 10 Valley View grove | tenement | 7 Manningham lane |
4315 Clegg Thomas | 1 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 1 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4316 Meade Harry | 10 Highfield place | tenement | 35 Manor row |
4317 Paterson Malcolm | West point, Shipley | tenement | 35 Manor row |
4318 Bronner Adolph | 8 Mount royd | tenement | 33 Manor row |
* 4319 Briggs George | 8 Masham place | tenement | 11 Manor row |
4320 Holmes Edward | Wheatley avenue, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4321 Roberts Clement | 1121 Bolton road, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4322 Halstead Smith | 48 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4323 Walker John William | 24 Southey place | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4324 Ackroyd Dudley Granville | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4325 Ackroyd Verney Seymour | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4326 Wall Thomas Harold | 32 Hartman place | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4327 Carroll Percy | 14 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4328 Holmes Willie Ernest | 32 Agar street | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
* 4329 Airey Edward | 1 Sherborne road | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
4330 Heymann Harry | Inglenook, Menston | tenement | 1A Manor row |
* 4331 Brook James William | 45 Blenheim road | tenement | 1A Manor row |
* 4332 Ackroyd John William | 12 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Manor row |
* 4333 Ackroyd Frank | 49 Glenholme, Marlborough | tenement | 1 Manor row |
4334 Bolland William | 142 High street | tenement | 1 Manor row |
MORTON'S YARD | |||
* 4335 Tomkinson Joseph | 28 Stanmore place | tenement | 6, 7 Morton's yard |
NORTHGATE | |||
4336 Pitchers Charles William | 86 Harlow road | tenement | 4 Northgate |
4337 Owen Percy Newman | 10 Northgate | building | 3 Nutter place |
successive | 10 Northgate | ||
* 4338 Gelder George Frederick | 45 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 40 Northgate |
4339 Gelder Frederick | 31 Lumb lane | tenement | 40 Northgate |
4340 Jennings Alfred George | 58 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 27 Northgate |
4341 Sedgwick George | 133 Salt street | tenement | 25 Northgate |
* 4342 Hainsworth Henry | 212 Washington street | tenement | 23 Northgate |
4343 Holmes Samuel | 43 Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Northgate |
* 4344 Thompson Thomas Launcelot | 3 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
* 4345 Wright William Battinson | 1 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4346 Clay Walter | Chapel lane, Leeds | tenement | 6 North parade |
4347 Matthews Arthur Alexander | Hollins close, Queen's drive, Ilkley | tenement | 12 North parade |
4348 Thew Thomas Wilton | 5 Marlborough road, Shipley | tenement | 12 North parade |
* 4349 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | dwelling-house | 14 North parade |
4350 Green Samuel | 20 Saltburn place | tenement | 18 North parade |
4351 Mellor Jeremiah | 26 North parade | dwelling-house | 26 North parade |
4352 Verrall Herbert George | 28 Marlborough road | tenement | 30 North parade |
4353 Cooper Charles Henry | Netherwood, Frizinghall | tenement | 32 North parade |
4354 Smedley Harold Charles | 20 Queen's road | tenement | 32 North parade |
* 4355 Laverty Joseph Edwin | 19 White's view | dwelling-house | 8 Westgate arcade |
successive | 61 North parade | ||
4356 Brown Sydney | 43 Glenholme road | tenement | 55 North parade |
4357 Appleton Richard James | Romalds, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55A North parade |
4358 Henderson Matthew | 4 Belle vue | tenement | 55A North parade |
* 4359 Sugden James William | 6 Randall terrace | tenement | 51 North parade |
4360 Lister Joseph | 24 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 47 North parade |
* 4361 Shaw Francis | 47 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 43 North parade |
* 4362 Shaw Charles Henry | Coniston, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
* 4363 Shaw James Edward | Rylstone, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
4364 Parkinson Albert Milligan | 10 Glenhurst road, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 37 North parade |
* 4365 Parkinson George Smith | 18 Claremont | tenement | 37 North parade |
4366 Pettinger Thomas Farrar | 15 Marlborough road | tenement | 37 North parade |
4367 Parkinson Stephen | 37 Pemberton drive | tenement | 37 North parade |
4368 Pratt Thomas | 5 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 33 North parade |
4369 Firth Marmaduke | 3 Athol road | tenement | 33 North parade |
4370 Ridsdale George Frederick | 20 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 31A North parade |
4371 Gilyard Fred | 5 Park mount, Heaton | tenement | 29 North parade |
4372 Owen Frederick Gerald | 33 Beaumont road | tenement | 25 North parade |
successive | 21 North parade | ||
4373 Clarke Francis Edward | 23 North parade | dwelling-house | 23 North parade |
* 4374 Archer Ernest | 23 Merton road | tenement | 19 North parade |
* 4375 Moore Leonard | 2 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
4376 Moore Lewis | Rose cottage, Henconner lane, Leeds | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
NUTTER PLACE | |||
4377 Roberts Arnold | Woodlands cottage, Cragg wood, Rawdon | tenement | 3 Nutter place |
PEEL SQUARE | |||
4378 Frood William | 32 Peel square | dwelling-house | 32 Peel square |
4379 Cutting Frederick William | 36 Peel square | dwelling-house | 36 Peel square |
4380 O'Reilly Gregory | 38 Peel square | dwelling-house | 27 Houghton place |
successive | 38 Peel square | ||
4381 Lancaster John | 42 Peel square | dwelling-house | 42 Peel square |
4382 Brown James | 48 Peel square | dwelling-house | 48 Peel square |
4383 McDowall Thomas | 54 Peel square | dwelling-house | 54 Peel square |
4384 Henegan Michael James | 56 Peel square | dwelling-house | 56 Peel square |
4385 Cousen Samuel Edwin | 58 Peel square | dwelling-house | 58 Peel square |
PICCADILLY | |||
4386 Marsden George Alfred | 3 Rose bank | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4387 Wright Harry Sparrow | 191 Leeds road | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
* 4388 Tidswell Farnish | 12 Cliffe terrace | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4389 Tymms Arthur Hugh | 128 Northcliffe terrace, Shipley | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4390 Brown George | 34 Victor road | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4391 Brown Samuel Horatio | 1 North Park terrace | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4392 Woodhead John Clidero | 100 Carlisle road | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4393 Pattinson Thomas Henry | Baildon Hall fold, Baildon | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4394 Hutchinson James Gwynne | Heatherleigh, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4395 Bilbrough James William | The Yews, North Hill road, Headingley | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4396 Wade Herbert Tetley | Heaton grove | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4397 Tetley William Ernest | 26 Rosse garth, Park drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4398 Wade Henry Oswald | 6 Oak avenue | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4399 Scott Charles Edward | 19 Wilmer drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4400 Westwood Frank | 32 St. Paul's road | tenement | 12 Piccadilly (joint) |
4401 Howe Henry | 2 Rock terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 12 Piccadilly (joint) |
4402 Watson Richard | Thorn garth, Thackley | tenement | 12 Piccadilly |
4403 Howard Thomas | next 226 Manningham lane | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
4404 Maisey Joseph Charles | 12 Harehills avenue, Leeds | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
4405 Newall Harold | Woodbank, Harden, Bingley | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4406 Brackenbury Charles Ernest | 16 Marlborough road | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4407 Dickinson Walter Sigismund | 12 Toller drive | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
4408 Gates Arthur Charles | 195 Legrams lane | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
* 4409 Prince Charlesworth | 13 Heaton grove | tenement | Commercial street |
successive | 18 Piccadilly | ||
4410 Prince Walter Gordon | Langlands, Menston | tenement | Commercial street |
successive | 18 Piccadilly | ||
* 4411 Prince Arthur Burns | 3 Heaton grove | tenement | Commercial street |
successive | 18 Piccadilly | ||
4412 Gordon William Bonnalie | Ashburn, Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
successive | 14 Piccadilly | ||
4413 Hunter Frederic Thomas | Newall close, Otley | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
successive | 14 Piccadilly | ||
4414 Duncan Henry Hunter | 6 Cleveland road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
successive | 14 Piccadilly | ||
4415 Gordon Stephen Jefferson | 43 Ashwell road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
successive | 14 Piccadilly | ||
* 4416 Smith William Shaw | 49 Ashwell road, Manningham | tenement | 24 Piccadilly |
4417 Ormondroyd Enoch | 20 Fletcher road, Wibsey | tenement | 32 Piccadilly |
4418 Holdsworth John | 38 Shuttleworth lane | tenement | 32 Piccadilly (joint) |
4419 Schofield Henry | 2A Houghshaw road, Halifax | tenement | 36 Piccadilly |
* 4420 Seal William Henry | 28 Park grove | tenement | 23 Piccadilly |
successive | 41 Piccadilly | ||
4421 Burley William Webster | Hampden villa, Menston | tenement | 39 Piccadilly (joint) |
4422 McDonnell Harold Morgan | Croft house, Menston | tenement | 39 Piccadilly (joint) |
4423 Lancaster Percy Isaac Merrall | 3 Park grove | tenement | 37 Piccadilly |
* 4424 Lancaster Arthur | Dyke nook, Keighley road | tenement | 37 Piccadilly |
* 4425 Gosling Bernhard Hermann | 10 Walmer villas | tenement | 31 Piccadilly |
* 4426 Atkinson Walter | 16 Ryan street | tenement | 23 Piccadilly |
4427 Laycock Alfred | Hollingwood, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4428 Shalders Frank Albert | Hydro, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 13 Piccadilly (joint) |
4429 Clark John Henry | 86 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 11 Piccadilly |
4430 Williamson John Burling | Ingefield, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 9 Piccadilly |
* 4431 Jeffery John Rust | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4432 Jessop George William | Cliff cottage, Rawdon | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4433 Jeffery Cuthbert John | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4434 Jeffery Ernest Charles | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4435 Paton Thomas | 11 Cranbourne road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
successive | 5 Piccadilly | ||
4436 Boyce Charles William | Leas croft, Fernhill road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
successive | 5 Piccadilly | ||
* 4437 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove | tenement | 3 Piccadilly |
4438 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Piccadilly |
4439 Rawson Benjamin Currer | Belmont, Otley | tenement | 1 Piccadilly |
QUEEN STREET | |||
4440 Call John Henry | 20 Queen street | dwelling-house | 20 Cowgill street |
successive | 20 Queen street | ||
4441 Rushworth John | 22 Queen street | dwelling-house | 22 Queen street |
4442 Farrell John | 42 Queen street | dwelling-house | 42 Queen street |
4443 Wood John William | 44 Queen street | dwelling-house | 44 Queen street |
4444 Lund Jonas | 48 Queen street | dwelling-house | 48 Queen street |
4445 Ingleson Thomas | 52 Queen street | dwelling-house | 52 Queen street |
4446 Brook George | 54 Queen street | dwelling-house | 54 Queen street |
4447 Wright Thomas | 64 Queen street | dwelling-house | 74 Queen street |
successive | 64 Queen street | ||
4448 Grogan Francis William | 72 Queen street | dwelling-house | 72 Queen street |
4449 Illingworth Thomas | 80 Queen street | dwelling-house | 80 Queen street |
4450 Walker Walter | 82 Queen street | dwelling-house | 32 Greenhill place |
successive | 82 Queen street | ||
4451 Hunter John | 43 Queen street | dwelling-house | 43 Queen street |
4452 Briggs James Henry | 41 Queen street | dwelling-house | 41 Queen street |
4453 White Henry | 37 Queen street | dwelling-house | 37 Queen street |
4454 Roper John William | 33 Queen street | dwelling-house | 33 Queen street |
4455 Mann Arthur | 23 Queen street | dwelling-house | 19 King street |
successive | 23 Queen street | ||
4456 Costello Thomas | 17 Queen street | dwelling-house | 17 Queen street |
4457 Holt Robert | 9 Queen street | dwelling-house | 9 Queen street |
4458 Cheeseman John | 7 Queen street | dwelling-house | 7 Queen street |
RAWSON PLACE | |||
4459 Smith Henry | 10 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 10 Rawson place |
* 4460 Harrison Edwin | 18 Blenheim road | tenement | 12 Rawson place |
* 4461 Heppleston Charles | 8 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 20 Rawson place |
4462 Laverack John | 102 Clayton road | tenement | over 31 Rawson place |
4463 Mellor Jesse | 29 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 29 Rawson place |
4464 Rhodes James Cyril | 27A Rawson place | dwelling-house | 27A Rawson place |
* 4465 Smith John William | 22 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 25 Rawson place |
* 4466 Atkinson Isaac | Stone stile, Calverley | tenement | 23 Rawson place |
4467 Brayshaw Jonathan | 10 Garibaldi street | tenement | 21 Rawson place |
4468 Grant Samuel Henry Greaves | 28 Duckworth lane | tenement | 19 Rawson place |
* 4469 Newell George | 878 Little Horton lane | tenement | 7 Rawson place |
successive | 15 Rawson place | ||
4470 Leaf Arthur | 66 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Rawson place |
4471 Crabtree Rhodes | Holly house, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 5 Rawson place |
RAWSON PLACE MARKET | |||
* 4472 Hanson John William | 17 Haigh row | tenement | 21 Rawson Place market |
* 4473 Hutchinson John | 4 Gladstone street | tenement | 24 Rawson Place market |
4474 Taylor William | 179 Hollings road | tenement | 26 Rawson Place market |
4475 Shackleton Harry | 19 Lingwood road | tenement | 27 Rawson Place market |
* 4476 Heselton John James | 8 Cornwall road | tenement | 28 Rawson Place market |
* 4477 Shaun Robert Henry | 63 Weston street | tenement | 29 Rawson Place market |
* 4478 Peat Thomas | 46 Nearcliffe road | tenement | next 29 Rawson Place market |
* 4479 Jackman Joseph | 50 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 30 Rawson Place market |
4480 McClelland John Sugden | 141 Beamsley street | tenement | 32 Rawson Place market |
* 4481 Sharman Alfred | 66 Aberdeen place | tenement | 34 Rawson Place market |
4482 Fowler Ernest | 83 Planetrees road | tenement | 35 Rawson Place market |
4483 Midgley Frederick | 56 Fieldhouse street | tenement | 36 Rawson Place market |
4484 Roper Sam | 32 Southfield lane | tenement | 37 Rawson Place market |
4485 Johnson Arthur | Dick lane, Tyersal | tenement | 44 Rawson Place market |
* 4486 Mortimer John | 58 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 46 Rawson Place market |
4487 Buckley Herbert | 5 Moorwell terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 47 Rawson Place market |
4488 Margerison Jonas William | Woodhall hills, Calverley | tenement | 49 Rawson Place market |
* 4489 Tetley John | 208 Allerton road | tenement | 50 Rawson Place market |
* 4490 Lupton Christopher | 63 Tennyson place | tenement | 51 Rawson Place market |
4491 Jowett Richard | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 51 & 52 Rawson Place market |
4492 Jowett Henry | The Poplars, Wood lane, Bolton | tenement | 55 Rawson Place market |
* 4493 Bushby James | 7 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 56 Rawson Place market |
* 4494 Grant Stephen | 2 Seaton street | tenement | 57 Rawson Place market |
4495 Feather Thomas | 17 Dartmouth terrace | tenement | 58 Rawson Place market |
4496 Walker James Arthur | 49 Grenfell road | tenement | 78 Rawson Place market |
* 4497 Barker Edgar Cockcroft | 265 Allerton road, Allerton | tenement | 59 Rawson Place market |
4498 Parker Fred | 25 Pemberton drive | tenement | 59 Rawson Place market |
4499 Eichel Rudolf | Eldwick, Bingley | tenement | 82 Rawson Place market |
4500 North Ben | 1268 Leeds road | tenement | 81 Rawson Place market |
4501 Jackson William Edward | Southfield lane | tenement | 60 Rawson Place market |
4502 Lund James | 4 Victor street | tenement | 69 Rawson Place market |
* 4503 Northrop Herbert | 27 Warrenton place | tenement | 61 Rawson Place market |
* 4504 Burn Frank | 9 Portsmouth avenue | tenement | 63 Rawson Place market |
* 4505 Fletcher Joseph | 28 Pemberton drive | tenement | 64 Rawson Place market (joint) |
* 4506 Fletcher Richard | 2 Lister avenue | tenement | 64 Rawson Place market (joint) |
* 4507 Sagar Tom | 38 Waile street | tenement | 68 Rawson Place market |
4508 Broadley Ernest | 49 Mount street, Eccleshill | tenement | 71 Rawson Place market |
* 4509 Northrop Wright | 76 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 72 Rawson Place market |
* 4510 Knight Horace Clifton | Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 73 Rawson Place market |
* 4511 Simpson Thomas | 28 North parade, Allerton | tenement | 74 Rawson Place market |
4512 Wilson Thomas | Fairlady Farm, Micklethwaite | tenement | 77 Rawson Place market |
4513 Swithenbank John William | 193 Tennyson place | tenement | 50 Rawson Place market |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4514 Hartley Albert | 6 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 6 Rawson road |
4515 Dunwell John Edwin | 14 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 14 Rawson road |
4516 Kellett Herbert | 17 Simes street | tenement | 16 Rawson road |
* 4517 Sewell Henry | 37 Westfield road | tenement | 51 Rawson road |
* 4518 Newell Joseph | 179 Washington street | tenement | 41 Rawson road |
4519 Ogle William, junr. | 15 White's terrace | tenement | 39 Rawson road |
* 4520 Oddy Edward | 831 Barkerend road | tenement | 37 Rawson road |
* 4521 Head Joseph | 49 Fairbank road | tenement | 35 Rawson road |
4522 Wadsworth John | 38 Mark street | tenement | 31 Rawson road |
4523 Gledhill Herbert John | 15 Hampton place | tenement | 31 Rawson road |
4524 Hillam Albert | 48 Victoria street | tenement | 25 Rawson road |
4525 Knowles John Edward Wilcock | 15 Grantham terrace | tenement | 23 Rawson road (joint) |
4526 Bowden Robert | 19 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 19 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
4527 Rosemont Joseph | 213 Crossley hall | tenement | 13 Rawson square |
4528 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlravne, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
* 4529 Sunderland David | 17 Grandage terrace | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
ROBERT'S PLACE | |||
4530 Wainwright Fred | 8 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 8 Robert's place |
4531 Lambert Richard | 10 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 10 Robert's place |
4532 Boocock Edwin Smith | 12 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 12 Robert's place |
4533 Dale Frederick William | 16 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 16 Robert's place |
4534 Hill Fred | 22 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 22 Robert's place |
4535 Bannister William Henry | 35 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 87 Southampton street |
successive | 35 Robert's place | ||
4536 Priestley Frederick | 31 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 31 Robert's place |
4537 Yorke William John Pomfret | 29 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 29 Robert's place |
4538 Cleavin George Henry | 15 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 15 Robert's place |
4539 Bairstow John | 11 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 11 Robert's place |
ROYAL ARCADE | |||
4540 Foster Herbert Anderton | Littlemoor, Queensbury | tenement | 18 Royal arcade |
successive | 22 Royal arcade | ||
* 4541 Metcalfe James | 134 Keighley road | tenement | over 8 Royal arcade |
4542 Carter John | 4 Royal arcade | tenement | 4 Royal arcade |
SEDGWICK COURT | |||
4543 Coss John | 4 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 21 Longcroft place |
successive | 4 Sedgwick court | ||
4544 Stenson James | 6 Sedgwick court | tenement | 75 King street |
successive | 6 Sedgwick court | ||
4545 Hurley Albert | 3 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 3 Sedgwick court |
SEDGWICK STREET | |||
4546 Gallagher John | 4 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 4 Sedgwick street |
4547 Tattersall William | 8 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 8 Sedgwick street |
4548 Homer John Charles | 12 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 12 Sedgwick street |
4549 Harrison William | 14 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 45 Westgrove street |
successive | 14 Sedgwick street | ||
4550 Bowen Thomas | 20 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 20 Sedgwick street |
4551 Dewhirst Joshua | 22 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 22 Sedgwick street |
4552 Clegg Edmund | 28 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 18 Telford street |
successive | 55 Picton street | ||
successive | 28 Sedgwick street | ||
4553 Holdsworth William | 34 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 34 Sedgwick street |
4554 Dempsey John | 36 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 36 Sedgwick street |
4555 Denton George | 38 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 38 Sedgwick street |
4556 Farrelly Thomas | 46 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 95 Abbey street |
successive | 44 Sedgwick street | ||
successive | 46 Sedgwick street | ||
4557 Lycett Dennis | 48 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 48 Sedgwick street |
4558 Murgatroyd Tom Sugden | 52 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 52 Sedgwick street |
4559 Hutton Mark | 54 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 54 Sedgwick street |
4560 Nolan Matthew | 58 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 58 Sedgwick street |
4561 Midgley Thomas | 60 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 2 Westgrove street |
successive | 60 Sedgwick street | ||
4562 Roper William | 62 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 62 Sedgwick street |
4563 Fuller George | 66 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 66 Sedgwick street |
4564 Hird Albert | 80 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 80 Sedgwick street |
4565 Thomas Enoch | Cleasby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4566 Thomas Walter | Cleasby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4567 Lumley George Robert | 86 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 86 Sedgwick street |
* 4568 Porter John | 14 Priestman terrace | tenement | 85 Sedgwick street (joint) |
* 4569 Waddington Edward Robert | 3 Toller drive | tenement | 77 Sedgwick street |
4570 Jackson Robert | 25 Upper Seymour street | tenement | Sedgwick street |
4571 Williams Josiah Whalley | 182 Picton street | tenement | 27 Sedgwick street |
4572 Hirst John William Frederick Hartley | 23 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 32 Sedgwick street |
successive | 23 Sedgwick street | ||
* 4573 Latimer Thomas | Warren villa, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Sedgwick street |
4574 Walker John William | 98 Jesmond avenue | tenement | Sedgwick street |
4575 Simpson William | 15 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 15 Sedgwick street |
SIMES STREET | |||
4576 Fox Edwin | 2 Simes street | dwelling-house | 2 Simes street |
4577 Moore Tom | 4 Simes street | dwelling-house | 4 Simes street |
4578 Drake James Beecroft | 6 Simes street | dwelling-house | 6 Simes street |
4579 Wilkinson Thomas | 10 Simes street | dwelling-house | 10 Simes street |
4580 Durrans John William | 12A Simes street | dwelling-house | 139A Gracechurch street |
successive | 12A Simes street | ||
4581 Poole George Thornhill | Somersby, Manor park, Bingley | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
4582 Poole Richard Beckwith | Grange terrace, Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
4583 Bradley Charles | 18 Bromley road, Saltaire | tenement | 24 Simes street |
4584 Lancaster James | 37 Simes street | dwelling-house | 37 Simes street |
4585 Robinson Fred | 35 Simes street | dwelling-house | 12 Simes street |
successive | 35 Simes street | ||
4586 Smith Harry | 33 Simes street | dwelling-house | 9 Houghton place |
successive | 33 Simes street | ||
4587 Gornall William | 19 Simes street | dwelling-house | 19 Simes street |
4588 Lumb Robert | 19A Simes street | dwelling-house | 194 Simes street |
4589 Dunn George | 15 Simes street | dwelling-house | 15 Simes street |
4590 Robertshaw George | 11 Simes street | dwelling-house | 3 Crampton street |
successive | 11 Simes street | ||
4591 Hanson William | 9 Simes street | dwelling-house | 60 Arcadia street |
successive | 49 Victoria street | ||
successive | 9 Simes street | ||
STEEL'S YARD. | |||
4592 Morris Abraham | 4 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Steel's yard |
4593 Jackson John William | 5 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 5 Steel's yard |
SUMMER STREET | |||
4594 Smith Robert | 2 Summer street | dwelling-house | 2 Summer street |
4595 Macdonald Thomas | 4 Summer street | dwelling-house | 4 Summer street |
4596 Bateman Benjamin | 14 Summer street | dwelling-house | 14 Summer street |
4597 Gannon John | 16 Summer street | dwelling-house | 16 Abbey street |
successive | 16 Summer street | ||
4598 Tracey John | 22 Summer street | dwelling-house | 22 Summer street |
4599 Higgins Charles | 28 Summer street | dwelling-house | 28 Summer street |
4600 Calligan Christopher | 32 Summer street | dwelling-house | 63 Birk street |
successive | 32 Summer street | ||
4601 Powell James | 34 Summer street | dwelling-house | 32 Summer street |
successive | 88 Abbey street | ||
successive | 34 Summer street | ||
4602 Day Edward | 40 Summer street | dwelling-house | 40 Summer street |
4603 Hodgson Benjamin | 25 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 11, 13 Summer street |
4604 Regan Thomas | 19 Summer street | dwelling-house | 19 Summer street |
4605 Kelly Martin | 17 Summer street | dwelling-house | 20 Westend street |
successive | 17 Summer street | ||
4606 O'Hara James | 15 Summer street | dwelling-house | 15 Summer street |
4607 Harrison Joseph | 13 Summer street | dwelling-house | 13 Summer street |
TYSON STREET | |||
4608 Wilkinson John | 26 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 26 Tyson street |
4609 Hargreaves James | 29 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 29 Tyson street |
4610 Ward Edward | 23 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 23 Tyson street |
4611 Sunderland James | 21 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 21 Tyson street |
VICTORIA STREET | |||
4612 Dodsworth John | 12 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 12 Victoria street |
4613 Lister Robert Frank | 16 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 16 Victoria street |
4614 Bucker John | 20 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 20 Victoria street |
4615 Barry Michael John | 22 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 26 Edderthorpe street |
successive | 22 Victoria street | ||
4616 Cooke Harry | 24 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 24 Victoria street |
4617 Stocks Harry Wareham | 26 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 26 Victoria street |
4618 Moore Edwin | 28 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 28 Victoria street |
4619 Schofield Frank | 32 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 30 Church street |
successive | 32 Victoria street | ||
4620 Sydney George | 34 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 23 Victoria street |
successive | 34 Victoria street | ||
4621 Kirwin Patrick | 38 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 38 Victoria street |
4622 Sellers Thomas | 40 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 40 Victoria street |
4623 Holmes James | 42 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 42 Victoria street |
4624 Gosney Matthias | 44 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 201 Westgate |
successive | 44 Victoria street | ||
4625 Holmes Harry | 46 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 46 Victoria street |
4626 Hoyle Samuel | 54 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 2 Glynn terrace |
successive | 54 Victoria street | ||
4627 Barber Charles | 56 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 56 Victoria street |
4628 Fenton Arthur | 60 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 60 Victoria street |
4629 Kinder Charles | 62 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 62 Victoria street |
4630 Berry Thomas | 64 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 61 Victoria street |
successive | 64 Victoria street | ||
4631 Wright Thomas | 66 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 40 Darfield street |
successive | 32 Southfield square | ||
successive | 66 Victoria street | ||
4632 Wheeler George William | 70 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 70 Victoria street |
4633 Helliwell John Edward | 74 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 74 Victoria street |
4634 Wilkinson Herbert | 76 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 76 Victoria street |
4635 Wells James | 80 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 80 Victoria street |
4636 Summerscales Fred | 79 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 79 Victoria street |
4637 Shepherd William | 75 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 75 Victoria street |
4638 Simpson John | 73 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 73 Victoria street |
4639 Bell George | 71 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 71 Victoria street |
4640 Kirkbride John | 67 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 67 Victoria street |
4641 Gray John Robb | 65 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 65 Victoria street |
4642 Hey John Thomas | 63 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 63 Victoria street |
4643 Collinson Charles | 57 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 57 Victoria street |
4644 Dickenson Thomas Enoch | 53 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 53 Victoria street |
4645 Berry Robinson | 51 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 51 Victoria street |
4646 Murray Patrick Joseph | 45 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 45 Victoria street |
4647 Bish Thomas | 19 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 19 Victoria street |
4648 Pawson Henry | 13 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 13 Victoria street |
WESTGATE | |||
* 4649 Garnett John | Hazel Bank, Duckworth lane | tenement | Westgate |
4650 Dawson George Frederick | 8 Oak villas | tenement | over 6 Westgate |
4651 Dawson William | 8 Oak villas | tenement | over 6 Westgate |
4652 Bailey Walton | 18 Westgate | dwelling-house | 18 Westgate |
4653 McDonough Frederick Patrick | 20 Westgate | dwelling-house | 20 Westgate |
4654 Gledhill Arthur Taylor | Menston | tenement | 24 Westgate |
4655 Lewis William | 24 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 26 Westgate |
4656 Larking Harry | 6 Saltburn place | tenement | 28 Westgate |
* 4657 Tattersall George Bolland | 77 Horton Grange road | tenement | 30 Westgate |
* 4658 Rey John Walker | 47 Duckworth grove | tenement | 36 Westgate |
* 4659 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
* 4660 Dixon Samuel Blakey | Wellcroft, Randall place | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
4661 Smithson Tom | 56 Westgate | tenement | 56 Westgate |
4662 Hudson Harry | 70 Westgate | dwelling-house | 70 Westgate |
4663 Sykes William Taylor | 68 St. Mary's road | tenement | 74 Westgate |
4664 Hartley Jacob | 76A Westgate | dwelling-house | 76A Westgate |
* 4665 Webster Joseph | 82 Whetley hill | tenement | 78A Westgate |
successive | 86 Westgate | ||
4666 Marshall Thomas Henry | 20 Wensleydale road | tenement | 82A Westgate |
4667 Sissling Arthur Claude | 79 Beckside road | dwelling-house | 82 Westgate |
4668 Johnson George | 4 Oak bank, Gazeby lane, Shipley | tenement | 98 Westgate |
4669 Thompson William Norman Rose | 100 Westgate | dwelling-house | 100 Westgate |
4670 Greenwood William | 142 Westgate | tenement | 104 Westgate |
* 4671 Booth William | 8 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 108 Westgate |
4672 Calvert William Henry | 5 Grandage terrace | tenement | 112 Westgate |
4673 Airey John | 112A Westgate | tenement | 112A Westgate |
4674 Mitchell Jesse | 122 Westgate | dwelling-house | 122 Westgate |
* 4675 Holdsworth Joseph | 17 Otley road | tenement | near 122 Westgate |
4676 Underwood Walter | 210 Lilycroft road | tenement | 126 Westgate |
* 4677 Booth John | 297 Barkerend road | tenement | 128 Westgate |
* 4678 Dibb Alfred Hemsworth | 31 Mannheim road | building | 31 White Abbey road |
successive | 134 Westgate | ||
4679 Tennant Fred | 38 Farfield terrace | tenement | 136 Westgate |
4680 Ellison Albert Ernest | 8 Saltburn place | tenement | 140 Westgate |
* 4681 Greenwood Moses | 44 Springcliffe street | tenement | 142 Westgate |
* 4682 Bywater Joshua | 91 Maudsley street | tenement | 148 Westgate |
4683 Akam Walter | 12 Grosvenor terrace | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
* 4684 Akam William Denby | 16 Southfield square | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
4685 Nuttall Richardson | 154 Westgate | dwelling-house | 154 Westgate |
4686 Beck Squire | 20 Darfield street | tenement | 160 Westgate |
* 4687 Dobson Harry | 82 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 162 Westgate |
* 4688 Shaw Joseph Thomas | 55 Athol road | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
* 4689 Shaw William Edward | 51 Southfield square | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
* 4690 Audsley Benjamin | 822 Leeds road | tenement | 168 Westgate |
4691 Tingle Shaw Smith | 170 Westgate | dwelling-house | 170 Westgate |
* 4692 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 172 Westgate |
4693 Smith Edwin | 204 Westgate | dwelling-house | 25 Sedgwick street |
successive | 4 Queen street | ||
successive | 204 Westgate | ||
4694 Faull Arthur | 206 Westgate | dwelling-house | 206 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4695 Brown Alfred | 2 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 2 White Abbey road |
4696 Smith Thomas Henry | 10 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 10 White Abbey road |
* 4697 Jagger Benjamin | 2 Grammar School street | tenement | 16 White Abbey road |
4698 McDermott Joseph | 20 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 14 Westend street |
successive | 20 White Abbey road | ||
4699 Ballard Herbert | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 22 White Abbey road |
4700 Hodgson John | 32 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 32 White Abbey road |
4701 Noble Henry | 42 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 42 White Abbey road |
* 4702 Buttery John Henry | 814 Leeds road | tenement | 52 White Abbey road |
4703 Wear James | 52A White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 52A White Abbey road |
* 4704 Gill George Slade | 557 Wakefield road | tenement | 54 White Abbey road |
4705 Boddy John | 56 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 73 Rushton road |
successive | 56 White Abbey road | ||
4706 Gledhill Richard | 72 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 72 White Abbey road |
* 4707 Mann Alfred | 778 Manchester road | tenement | 80 White Abbey road |
4708 Parker Albert | 84 White Abbey road | tenement | 84 White Abbey road |
WOODHOUSE BUILDINGS | |||
4709 Martin Thomas | 4 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 4 Woodhouse buildings |
4710 Lee Luke | 6 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 6 Woodhouse buildings |
4711 Sheedy John | 8 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 8 Low street |
successive | 8 Woodhouse buildings | ||
4712 Kilmartin Michael | 5 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 5 Woodhouse buildings |
4713 Creaby John | 3 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 3 Woodhouse buildings |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
4714 Mann George | 4 Chapel court | dwelling-house | 4 Chapel court |
DARLEY STREET | |||
4715 Cruise William Henry | 18A Darley street | dwelling-house | 77 Manningham lane |
successive | 18A Darley street | ||
4716 Jagger Henry | 45A Darley street | dwelling-house | 45A Darley street |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4717 Riley Patrick | 22 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 22 Drewton street |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4718 Kendall Fairbank | 9 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 9 Fountain street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
4719 Kenny Fenton | 1 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 33 Crown street |
successive | 1 Gracechurch street | ||
GODWIN STREET | |||
4720 Straw Arthur John | 129 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 129 Godwin street |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4721 Morrish James | 40A Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 40A Hallfield road |
4722 Thompson William | 25 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 25 Hallfield road |
JOHN STREET | |||
4723 Wharton Joseph Edward | 10, 12 John street | dwelling-house | 10, 12 John street |
KIRKGATE | |||
4724 Dawson Frederick | 34 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 34 Kirkgate |
4725 Ingham Samuel | Kirkgate | dwelling-house | Kirkgate |
QUEEN STREET | |||
4726 Winfield Joe | 84 Queen street | dwelling-house | 84 Queen street |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4727 Buttler John | 41 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 41 Drewton street |
successive | 41 Manningham lane | ||
MANOR ROW | |||
4728 Blackburn Thomas | 37 Manor row | dwelling-house | 37 Manor row |
4729 Barwick Thomas Walter Prince | 35 Manor row | dwelling-house | 35 Manor row |
4730 Maden George Henry | 33 Manor row | dwelling-house | 33 Manor row |
4731 Rapley Isaac | 31 Manor row | dwelling-house | 31 Manor row |
4732 Kidd Walter | 29 Manor row | dwelling-house | 29 Manor row |
4733 Brown Richard | County court, Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
4734 Schultz Otto | Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4735 Edmonds Thomas | North parade | dwelling-house | North parade |
PICCADILLY | |||
4736 Hesp Henry | 12 Piccadilly | dwelling-house | 12 Piccadilly |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4737 Barrett Charles Watson | 4 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 4 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
4738 Worby Richard Kemp | Rawson square | dwelling-house | Rawson square |
ROBERT'S PLACE | |||
4739 McGuinn John | 18 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 14 St. Thomas's road (service) |
successive | 18 Robert's place | ||
WESTGATE | |||
4740 Taylor Thomas Henry | 42 Westgate | dwelling-house | 42 Westgate |
4741 Nixon Frank | 60 Westgate | dwelling-house | 60 Westgate |
4742 Stoddart Swaine | 38 Westgate | dwelling-house | 88 Westgate |
4743 Audsley Thomas | 168 Westgate | dwelling-house | 168 Westgate |
4744 Dunningham William | Bradford Infirmary | dwelling-house | 200 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4745 Jackson Robert Chester | 14 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 14 White Abbey road |