Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBION COURT | |||
* 9415 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | tenement | 7 Albion court |
* 9416 Reamsbottom John William | 157 Gladstone street | tenement | 5 Albion court |
* 9417 Trotter Herbert Morris | 27 Easby road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
* 9418 Trotter Wallace Howard | 2 Stockton road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
* 9419 Head Richard | 40 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9420 Greaves Alfred | Bankfield, Toller lane | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9421 Wolfe Emanuel | 19 Cornwall place | tenement | 10 Aldermanbury |
* 9422 Brown James | 48 Peel square | tenement | 20 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9423 Porter John | 14 Priestman terrace | tenement | 20 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9424 Brook John | 22 Fletcher road, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9425 Raw George | 44 Changegate, Haworth | tenement | 32 Aldermanbury |
* 9426 Hepworth Elijah | 25 Balfour street | tenement | 34A Aldermanbury (joint) |
9427 Hepworth George Edward | 25 Balfour street | tenement | 34A Aldermanbury (joint) |
9428 Hepworth William | 25 Balfour street | tenement | 34A Aldermanbury (joint) |
9429 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 36 Aldermanbury |
9430 North Solomon | 45 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Aldermanbury |
9431 Fugill Joseph | 232 Lumb lane | tenement | 49 Aldermanbury |
9432 Blackburn Gideon | Glenhurst, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Aldermanbury |
9433 Goodliffe Albert | 1 Fairmount | tenement | 13 Aldermanbury |
9434 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury |
9435 Baxandall Josiah | 244 High street | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
9436 Allan William | Oakleigh, Baildon | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
9437 Warren George Slade | 8 Granville terrace | tenement | 2 Bank street |
9438 Holland Herbert | 13 Greengates road | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
successive | 4 Bank street | ||
9439 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9440 Walker William | 437 Killinghall road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9441 Hudson Robert | 215 Blenheim mount | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
* 9442 Hudson Guy Louis | 46 St. Paul's road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9443 Walker Alfred | Park Mount avenue, Baildon | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9444 Collinson Charles Denison | Heaton grove | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9445 Gott Charles Henry | Sunnyside, Baildon | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
* 9446 Gott Ralph Edgar | Brookfield, Park grove | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9447 Smith Harry Russell | Royal hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9448 Johnson Henry Arthur | Lyndhurst, Keighley road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9449 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9450 Sugden Robert John | 36 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 24 Bank street |
9451 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood house, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9452 Blackburn Henry Gaskell | Bank house, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9453 Taylor Frank | 12 Oak lane | tenement | 26 Bank street |
9454 Smith John | High close, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9455 Mitchell Harry Leonard | Moorlands avenue, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9456 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9457 Morgan William, junr. | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9458 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9459 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9460 Lee Norman Nellist | Briarmead, Toller lane | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9461 Akeroyd Holdsworth | 52 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9462 Turner Percy | 14 Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9463 Harrison Walter | 135 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9464 Prest William | Rock holme, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9465 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9466 Wood Frederick | Belvedere, Menston | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9467 Hentzen Arthur | 8 Walmer villas | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9468 Clapham John Arthur | 16 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Bank street |
9469 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9470 Firth Henry | 7 Merton road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9471 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9472 Richardson John Houison | 15 Claremont | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9473 Feather Robert | Craigroyd, Keighley | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9474 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 16 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9475 Fairbank Benjamin Browne | 236 Lumb lane | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9476 Bickers William Edgar | 19 Spring place | tenement | 1 Bank street |
BOND STREET | |||
9477 Widdop James Henry | Hawkswood, Esholt | tenement | 14 Bond street |
9478 Fairless Arthur William | Salisbury avenue, Baildon | tenement | 19 Bond street (joint) |
9479 Northrop Robert Percy | Fosse Ghyll, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 17 Bond street (joint) |
* 9480 Wilson Denison | 1 Oak mount | tenement | 17 Bond street (joint) |
* 9481 Mercer James | 38 Priestman terrace | tenement | 17 Bond street |
9482 Heap Percy Leathley | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 15 Bond street |
9483 Rhodes William Fred Wilkinson | 10 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 5 Bond street |
* 9484 Mossop Thomas | 12 Fairfield road | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
* 9485 Meredith William Laurence | 18 White's terrace | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
* 9486 Gaukroger Alfred | 11 Queen's road | tenement | 5 Bond street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
9487 Gray William Martello | 30 Park drive | tenement | 2 Booth street |
* 9488 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road | tenement | 2 Booth street |
* 9489 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 8 Booth street | ||
9490 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 8 Booth street | ||
9491 Knox John | The Cliffe, Morton | tenement | 10 Booth street |
9492 Greenwood William, junr. | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 10 Booth street |
9493 Armistead Richard | Springfield, Bingley | tenement | 10 Booth street |
* 9494 Greenhough William Henry | 7 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 10 Booth street |
* 9495 Holroyd Ward | 177 Broadway avenue | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 10 Booth street | ||
9496 Holroyd Henry | 5 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 10 Booth street | ||
9497 Ollerenshaw Frank Hurst | 37 Wensleydale road | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9498 Metcalfe William | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 9499 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 9500 Bottomley Albert | 3 Perseverance lane | tenement | 14 Booth street |
9501 Moorhouse William Bakes | Broadgate lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9502 Wainwright Robert Ernest | Lee lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
* 9503 Firth Jonas | 25 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9504 Firth Thomas Walter | 16 Farcliffe road | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9505 Holmes Harry | Westvale road, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9506 Holmes George | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
* 9507 Greenwood James Arthur | 7 Russell street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
* 9508 Greenwood George Frederick | 63 Ashgrove | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9509 Holroyd Arthur | 9 Woodroyd, Queensbury | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9510 Pell Edward Kingdon | 14 Westbury street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
* 9511 Shaw Joshua | 38 Woodroyd road | tenement | 304 Booth street (joint) |
* 9512 Megson Richard | 19 Olive grove | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
9513 Mitchell Herbert | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9514 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | 30 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 254 Booth street |
9515 Bairstow James | Springfields, Cross Hills | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9516 Waddington Richard Bernard | 29 Cousen road | tenement | 23 Booth street |
9517 Pearson Walter | 96 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9518 Foster Smith | Dale view, Idle | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9519 Craven George Albert | The Grange, Cullingworth | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9520 Craven John Henry | The Beeches, Keighley | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9521 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
9522 Smith George Holmes | 5 Sherwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
9523 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Booth street |
9524 Horne Harry | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9525 Horne Arthur | Woodlands, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9526 Robinson George Edward | Hawthorn house, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
9527 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence house, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
* 9528 Walker Charles Raymond | 7 Belle vue | tenement | 13 Booth street |
9529 Firth James | 18 Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Booth street |
* 9530 Rhodes Richard | 180 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Booth street |
9531 Sutcliffe Robert | Howgate, Idle | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9532 Trenholme William | 4 Alexandra terrace, Undercliffe | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9533 Jacques Edwin Brewitt | 6 Holker street, Keighley | tenement | 3 Booth street |
9534 Jackson George | 4 Leamington street | tenement | 1 Booth street |
BREWERY STREET | |||
* 9535 Pearson John | 5 Merton road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
successive | Brewery street | ||
9536 Hope Thomas Campbell | 19 Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 23 Bank street |
successive | Brewery street | ||
9537 Beckett John Arthur | 128 Harrogate street | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
successive | Brewery street | ||
9538 Gott William | 67 Cecil avenue | tenement | 1 Brewery street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
9539 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
9540 Brooke George Herbert | 82 Clayton road | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
9541 Underwood Lewis | 6 Melbourne terrace | tenement | 24B Bridge street |
* 9542 Gill John | Nesfield street | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
9543 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
9544 Barraclough Harry | Hazelwood, Halifax | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
* 9545 Swithenbank Ferrand | 9 Grove terrace | tenement | 36 Bridge street |
9546 Greenwood Frank | 8 Beechwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9547 Greenwood William Henry | 3 Cross Lane | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9548 Walker Charles Edward | 11 Claremont | tenement | Bridge street |
9549 Holroyd Albert | 11 Bottomley street | tenement | 37 Bridge street |
9550 Langtry John Henry | 159 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 31 Bridge street |
9551 Pullan Leonard | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9552 Pullan William Smith | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9553 Adams Charles | 31 Cumberland road | tenement | 29 Bridge street |
* 9554 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | 18 Haslingden drive | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
9555 Ross John Alexander | 25 Sherborne road, Idle | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9556 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
9557 Townend Isaac | 50 Peel square | tenement | 19 Bridge street |
9558 Cleave James Henry | 250 Keighley road | tenement | 15 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9559 Carter William | 20 Chatsworth place | tenement | 15 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9560 Childe Joseph Braithwaite | 61 Ashgrove | tenement | 15 Bridge street (joint) |
9561 Sanson Harry | 14 Athol road | tenement | 15 Bridge street (joint) |
9562 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
BROOK STREET | |||
9563 Robinson Charles Edward | 716 Huddersfield road, Wyke | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9564 Robinson Arthur Thomas | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9565 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9566 Moss Oscar George | Thornfield, Micklethwaite, Bingley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9567 Firth Carr | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 4 Brook street |
9568 Turner Thomas | 57 Bolton road, Silsden | tenement | 4 Brook street |
9569 Wild Hugh Sykes | 41 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 254 Swan arcade |
successive | 10 Brook street (joint) | ||
* 9570 Potter John Archer | 3 Barmby road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9571 Myers Joseph | 19 Westfield road | tenement | 6 Brook street |
* 9572 Bower Milton | 3 Little Horton green | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9573 Hall Albert Victor | 11 Blakehill terrace | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9574 Townsley Nelson | Larchmont, Clayton | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9575 Holroyd Abraham | Salroyd villa, Low Moor | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9576 Holmes Joseph | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 24 Brook street |
9577 Field Squire | 6 East view, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9578 Field Fred | Hind street, Wyke | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9579 Field John Henry | Oakdene, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9580 Field Irvine | Coll dene, Odsal | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9581 Hall Fred Mitchell | Ashfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9582 Hall Hermann Titus | Westfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
* 9583 Lee John | 125 Marsh street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
9584 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9585 Haggas Herbert | Oak bank, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
* 9586 Barraclough Arthur William | 10 Summerseat place | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9587 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9588 Baxandall Ernest Fred | Low park, Denholme | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9589 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9590 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road | tenement | 38A Brook street |
9591 Crust Robert | 34 Fourlands road, Idle | tenement | 40 Brook street |
9592 Blackburn Percy | 33 Primrose terrace | tenement | 40 Brook street |
* 9593 Ward James | 35 Kirkham road | tenement | 46 Brook street |
9594 Vickerman John Scarlett | 4 Shaftesbury avenue | tenement | 65 Brook street |
9595 Lee Albert Orontes Jones | Dudley Hill road, Eccleshill | tenement | 57 Brook street (joint) |
* 9596 Craven Henry Marshall | 62 Carlisle place | tenement | 59, 57 Brook street (joint) |
9597 Latimer William Webster | Toft house, Pudsey | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
9598 Nuttall Arthur | Wood cottage, Baildon | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
* 9599 Roe John William | 7 Fernbank road | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
9600 Greenwood Walter | Highfield lane, Keighley | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
9601 Greenwood James Frederick | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 38 Brook street |
successive | 47 Brook street | ||
* 9602 North Ben | 1 Olive grove | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
9603 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 13 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
* 9604 Hainsworth Harold | 1171 Leeds road | tenement | 13 Brook street |
9605 Bower Fred Midgley | 3 Little Horton green | tenement | 11A Brook street |
9606 Jagger Fred | Shelf house, Shelf | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9607 Hodgson Harrison | 3 Highfield road | tenement | 5 Brook street |
9608 Angel Heiman | 21 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Brook street (joint) |
9609 Angel Wolfe | 23 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Brook street (joint) |
BROWN STREET | |||
* 9610 Walker Benjamin Richard | 24 Aireville road | tenement | 8 Brown street |
* 9611 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | tenement | 8A Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
9612 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | tenement | 6 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9613 Williams David Sinclair | 8 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9614 North James Garfield | Chellow house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9615 Perkins James Wickstead | Oak villa, Menston | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9616 Hind Ernest | Wade house, Shelf | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9617 Baines Sydney Kaberry | 27 Leylands crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9618 Baines Ernest Conway | 4 Apsley crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9619 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliffe road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9620 Tate Arthur | 2 Valley View grove | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9621 Barraclough Walter Henry | 8 Fair Road terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9622 Firth Willie | 19 Leylands lane | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 9623 Emmott Harry | 11 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 22 Charles street (joint) |
* 9624 Wilson Benjamin | 40 Bridgwater road | tenement | 22 Charles street (joint) |
9625 Whitaker John Renton | 34 Wood view | tenement | 80 King's arcade |
successive | 22 Charles street | ||
9626 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9627 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | tenement | 24 Charles street |
* 9628 Pickering Fred | 31 Byron street | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9629 Gaunt Edward Lawrence | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9630 Thresh Albert | 7 Westbrook place | tenement | 26 Charles street |
9631 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9632 Craven Percy Douglas | 27 Ashfield | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9633 Birkinshaw William | 7 Cleveland road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9634 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 1 Rosslyn, Frizinghall | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 9635 Blezard Stuart | 41 Cecil avenue | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9636 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | tenement | 32 Charles street |
* 9637 Sunderland Alfred Ernest | 1139 Leeds road | tenement | 32 Charles street |
* 9638 Grandage Walter | 337 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
* 9639 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 1 Cleveland road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
9640 Rowbottom Charles | 146 Barkerend road | tenement | 36 Charles street |
9641 White Albert | 12A Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 33 Charles street |
9642 Eaton Edward | 129 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 31 Charles street |
9643 Clay Joseph Harold | Russell house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9644 Priestley Thomas | 29 Ryan street | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9645 Clay William Henry | 6 Northcote terrace | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9646 Binns George Groves | 87 Brierley field, Frizinghall | tenement | 25A Charles street |
9647 Shepherd Fred | 48 Southfield terrace, Baildon | tenement | 25 Charles street |
* 9648 Warne Francis William | 19 Marlborough road | tenement | 20 Charles street |
successive | 23 Charles street | ||
* 9649 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 55 Woodview | tenement | 18 Charles street |
successive | 19 Charles street | ||
9650 Toothill Silvester | 14 Bromley road, Shipley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9651 Humble George | Harlow mount, Guiseley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
* 9652 Roberts Arthur | Melbourne grove | tenement | 19A Charles street |
* 9653 Pesel Frederick Robert | 3 Oak avenue | tenement | 11 Charles street (joint) |
* 9654 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 3 Highfield place | tenement | 11 Charles street (joint) |
9655 Dawson Robert Southworth | Hill croft, Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Charles street |
9656 Keighley William | 469 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 7 Charles street |
9657 Bradley James | 9 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 7 Charles street |
9658 Hickson John Lawrence | Bolton grange | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9659 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley glen | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9660 Burn John | 8 Leeds road, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9661 Singleton Arthur | 22 Heath road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9662 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9663 Chettle David William | 18 Cleveland road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9664 Lund John | 24 Duckworth lane | tenement | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
9665 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9666 Massey John Henry | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
* 9667 Hooper Arnold | 116 Aireville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9668 Cooper James Milne | 6 Albert road, Saltaire | tenement | 4 Cheapside |
9669 Gaunt John Edward | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
* 9670 Gaunt Maurice | Belvoir terrace, Heaton | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9671 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
* 9672 Sawyer William Harrison | 27 Park Grove terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
COLLIERGATE | |||
* 9673 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
* 9674 Lund John William | 116 Harrogate street | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
* 9675 Rawnsley Samuel | 12 Low Well terrace | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
9676 Pratt Rennie | 35 Heath road | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
9677 Roberts John William | New Brighton, Cottingley | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
9678 Whaley William | 4 Arkwright street, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
9679 Whaley Percy | 5 Nursery road, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9680 Pollard John William | 240 High street | tenement | 8 Colliergate |
* 9681 Mitchell Thomas Standring | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
9682 Mitchell Harold | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
9683 Thornton Thomas | Ruskin cottage, Keighley | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9684 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road | tenement | 10 Colliergate |
9685 Myers Samuel Peel | Lynndale, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Colliergate |
9686 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
* 9687 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | tenement | 9 Commercial buildings |
9688 Schussler George Frederick | 8 Commercial buildings | dwelling-house | 8 Commercial buildings |
* 9689 Clulow John | 1 Newburn road | tenement | 7 Commercial buildings |
* 9690 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | tenement | 6 Commercial buildings |
9691 Stansfield William George | 15 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Commercial buildings |
9692 Fox Alfred Edward | Willowdene, Low Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
9693 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
9694 Barker Alfred | Ings view, Baildon | tenement | 3 Commercial buildings |
* 9695 Ayre Henry | 14 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 2 Commercial buildings |
9696 Gill Harry | 3 Waverley place | tenement | 1 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
9697 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | 12 Cross Road, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 9698 Baxby Fred | 11 Necropolis road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
9699 Atchison Harold | Castle bank, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
9700 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9701 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9702 Eady George Hathaway | 6 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9703 Northrop Alfred | Chellow mount | tenement | 10 Drake street |
9704 Woodhead William Alfred | 6 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Drake street |
9705 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 11 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 12 Drake street |
9706 Catterick Francis | 5 Grove terrace | tenement | 18 Drake street |
EMPIRE BUILDINGS (MARKET STREET) | |||
9707 Pumphrey Hubert | 16 West bank, Heaton | tenement | 5, 6, 7 Empire buildings |
9708 Dawson William | 8 Oak villas | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings (joint) |
successive | 6 Westgate | ||
9709 Dawson George Frederick | 8 Oak villas | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings (joint) |
successive | 6 Westgate | ||
EXCHANGE | |||
* 9710 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 5 Exchange |
9711 Foster Norman Alexander | 1 Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 19, 20 Exchange (joint) |
9712 Foster Benny James | 18 West bank, Heaton | tenement | 19, 20 Exchange (joint) |
9713 Frankel Henry | Hill cote, Park drive | tenement | 11, 12, 13 Exchange |
9714 Empsall Thomas | Thornton Inglewood, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
9715 Clarkson John Albert James | The manor, Esholt | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
9716 Joy John | 4 Barclay street | tenement | 4 Exchange passage |
9717 Thomas Alexander Gillie George | 36 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 8 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
9718 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
9719 Mackay Charles | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
9720 Beswick John | 4 Forster square | dwelling-house | 4 Forster square (joint) |
9721 Clough William Henry | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 28 Forster square |
9722 Clough Thomas Illingworth | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 27 Forster square |
* 9723 Moser Emil | 1 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9724 Bernheim John | 9 Carlton drive | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9725 Lees Arthur | 445 Killinghall road | tenement | 23 Forster square |
9726 Hinchcliffe John Henry | Spring side, Otley | tenement | 22 Forster square |
* 9727 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 21 Forster square |
9728 Child William Herbert | 27 Park drive | tenement | 21 Forster square |
9729 Thompson Charles Robert | Elm villas, Clayton | tenement | 20 Forster square |
9730 Clough Albert Edward | 2A Chesham grove | tenement | 18 Forster square (joint) |
* 9731 Padget John Thomas | 112 Harrogate street | tenement | 17 Forster square (joint) |
9732 Kiluer Harry | 15 Springfield place | tenement | 17 Forster square (joint) |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
9733 Naylor Herbert Greenough | 24 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
9734 Naylor George Flower | Meadowhirst house, Lightcliffe | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
* 9735 Wills George Samuel Francis | 5 Dalton terrace | tenement | 5 George Hotel yard |
* 9736 Andrew Walter | 19 Woodhall road | tenement | 6 George Hotel yard |
9737 Maude Thomas | Height house, Pudsey | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
9738 Dewhirst Joseph | 76 Carlton street | tenement | 2 George Hotel yard |
successive | 14 George Hotel yard | ||
GODWIN STREET | |||
9739 Bentley Joseph | Brook house, Baildon | tenement | 32 Godwin street |
* 9740 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | tenement | 42 Godwin street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
* 9741 Aikman Edwin | 26 Waverley road | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road |
* 9742 Hodgson Arthur | 26 Neal street | tenement | 10 Great Horton road |
* 9743 Blakeley Walter Luke | 51 Shearbridge road | tenement | 12 Great Horton road |
* 9744 Oddy Sam | 9 Hanover square | tenement | 48 Great Horton road |
HALL INGS | |||
9745 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9746 Oddy Thomas Percy | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9747 Oddy Alfred Edgar | Manor house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9748 Kafka Emil | Middleton hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9749 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9750 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9751 Heilborn Edward George | 12 Walmer villas | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9752 Sowden Francis | West view, Clayton | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9753 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9754 Parker Walter Coor | 3 Grantham terrace | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9755 Shackleton Arthur | 13 Rushton terrace | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
* 9756 Barker James | 120 New Hey road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9757 Williamson George | Conygarth, Esholt | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
9758 Williamson Henry Seaborne | 17 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
9759 Brown Harold | Oakdene, Pudsey | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
9760 Vicars Sydney Herbert | Oakdene, Pudsey | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
9761 Burgess John Piercy | 12 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 51 Hall ings (joint) |
9762 Denby John | Tong park, Baildon | tenement | 45 Hall ings |
9763 Comfort Walter | 4 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
successive | 43 Hall ings | ||
9764 Hartley James | Laurel bank, The drive, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 29A Hall ings |
9765 Downs John William | Woodlands, Thornton | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9766 Coulter Frederick William | Nab Lodge, Saltaire | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9767 Holmes Joseph | 3 Grandage terrace | tenement | 23 Hall ings |
9768 Keighley Fred | Holm house, Esholt | tenement | 13 Hall ings (joint) |
9769 Brown George Robert | Intake house, Ovenden | tenement | 13 Hall ings (joint) |
9770 Carr George | Low wood, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Booth street |
successive | 9 Hall ings | ||
HUSTLERGATE | |||
* 9771 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9772 Greenwood Tom Kaye | 211 Legrams lane | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9773 Wood Charles William | Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9774 Rycroft George Henry | Brentwood, Bramley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9775 Neill Alexander Cressy | Lodge, Ilkley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9776 Dawson Herbert Milner | Park road, Bingley | tenement | 15 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 35 Hustlergate | ||
* 9777 Middlebrook John Alfred | Brierfield, 49 Pollard lane | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9778 Croft Herbert Christopher | Brier Garth, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9779 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
* 9780 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9781 Smith Henry Ernes | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9782 Smith Hubert | 49 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
9783 Robinson Tom Johns | Woodlands, Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
9784 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road | tenement | 3 Hustlergate |
9785 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9786 Pullan Walter | 213 Manningham lane | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9787 Hardy Alfred Bottomley | 22 Springwood avenue | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
9788 Schoeneman Charles Hugo | 25 Cleveland road | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
9789 Parkinson George Hartley | 18 Claremont | tenement | Hustlergate |
9790 Turnbull George | 9 Welbury drive | tenement | Hustlergate |
9791 Oliver Eldred | Larchmont, Clayton | tenement | Hustlergate |
9792 Wright Austen James | 12 Oak villas | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9793 Denby Robert Coventry | The grove, Ilkley | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9794 Harris William Hector | 17 Arnold place | tenement | Hustlergate |
9795 Wintle Thomas Gilbert | Hazelmere, Ilkley | tenement | Hustlergate |
9796 Haggas Elverie | Globe house, City road | tenement | Hustlergate |
9797 Bairstow Edgar | 8 Grandsmere place, Halifax | tenement | Hustlergate |
9798 Thresh William Edward | Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate |
9799 Richardson Frederick William | Oak lea, Menston | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9800 Jaffe Adolf | Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
IVEGATE | |||
9801 Sutcliffe Albert | 14 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 14 Ivegate |
9802 Lancaster James | 31 Hartington terrace | tenement | 38 Ivegate |
* 9803 Arensberg Louis | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
9804 Arensberg Merton | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
9805 Higgins Cecil | 39 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 39 Ivegate |
* 9806 Sykes Walter | 7 Scholemoor lane | tenement | 37 Ivegate |
* 9807 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place | tenement | 37A Ivegate |
9808 Ellis John | Fieldhead, Menston | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
9809 Healey Thomas | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
9810 Noble William | 25 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 25 Ivegate |
* 9811 Newell George | 878 Little Horton lane | tenement | 27 Ivegate |
* 9812 Ratcliffe Francis John | 78 Manningham lane | tenement | 21 Ivegate (joint) |
9813 Brooke Walter | Ivy cottage, Crossflats, Bingley | tenement | 19 Ivegate |
* 9814 O'Reilly Gregory | 38 Peel square | tenement | 17A Ivegate |
9815 Greaves William | Bankfield, Toller lane | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9816 Greaves John | Oldside, East Morton | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9817 Newell Matthew Banks | The view, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9818 Williamson Norman | 1 Chesham street | tenement | 21 Ivegate |
9819 Adkin Alexander George | 4 Tivoli place, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9820 Hardaker Henry | 13 Masham place | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9821 Thornburn Gavin | 4 Grove terrace | tenement | 3 Ivegate |
9822 Moore Ernest | 5 Park grove | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
9823 Shepherd Leonard | Huddersfield road, Halifax | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
* 9824 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
KING'S ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
9825 Fawcett William Isaac | Butler house, Baildon | tenement | 20 King's arcade |
9826 Holmes Thomas Michael | 2 Rushcroft villa, Baildon | tenement | 22 King's arcade |
9827 Pullan Charles | Shipley hall | tenement | 51 King's arcade |
9828 Ainley Raymond | 66 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 53 King's arcade |
9829 Whitaker James Stanley | Kirklands road, Baildon | tenement | 62 King's arcade |
9830 Vinter Reginald Arthur | Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 66, 65 King's arcade |
* 9831 Lofthouse Fred Boville | 55 Pollard lane | tenement | 80 King's arcade |
9832 Bracewell Geoffrey Alfred | 20 Heaton grove | tenement | 88 King's arcade |
9833 Jonas Max | 74 Bowland street | tenement | 69 King's arcade |
* 9834 Pickersgill George William | 30 Wensleydale road | tenement | 8, 7 King's arcade |
9835 Gaunt Herman Alfred | 15 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 45 Sunbridge road |
successive | 5 King's arcade | ||
KIRKGATE | |||
9836 Ludman Abram | 48 Glover street, Leeds | tenement | 97 Kirkgate |
9837 Euler William Paul | 41 St. Mary's road | tenement | 95 Kirkgate (joint) |
9838 Euler George Richard | 2 Sunny side, Baildon | tenement | 95 Kirkgate (joint) |
9839 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 9840 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
9841 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
9842 Jowett Craven | 34 Rugby place | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 9843 Jowett William Arthur | 3 Providence row | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
9844 Bolton Joshua | 10 Spring gardens | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
* 9845 Butterfield John Herbert | 31 Burton street | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
9846 Smith George | Osborne hotel, 85 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 85 Kirkgate |
9847 Gant William Tetley | 64 Southfield square | tenement | 77 Kirkgate |
9848 Oliver Thomas | 22 Fairfield road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9849 Binks Richard | 111 Horton Grange road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
9850 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
9851 Brown Richard Harper | Oakfield, Kirkstall lane, Leeds | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
9852 Busby Ernest William | 1 Claremont | tenement | 65 Kirkgate |
* 9853 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | tenement | 57 Kirkgate |
9854 Fox Percy James | 36 Northdale road | tenement | 45 Kirkgate (joint) |
9855 Todd Sydney Craven | 36 Northdale road | tenement | 45 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9856 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | tenement | 43 Kirkgate |
* 9857 Mawby Joseph | 112 Aireville road | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
9858 Neal Eldred Jesse | 5 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
9859 Dickinson Nigel Roberts | 52 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 33 Kirkgate |
* 9860 Gurney Walter Bankart | Kenmare, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9861 Gurney Arthur Roland | Woodside, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
9862 Shields Albert Ernest | 3 Westfield road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9863 Williams John | 45 Fitzroy road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9864 Spink James Denison | 33 Idle road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9865 Pickles Fred | 4 Thackley road, Thackley | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9866 Holdsworth Fred | 177 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9867 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
* 9868 Ingham George Broadbent | 25 Burnett avenue | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
9869 Stann John Henry | Ashcroft, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 2 Leeds road |
9870 Patchett Frank | 18 Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9871 Clayton Charles Edward | 10 The grove, Shipley | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9872 Latimer Thomas | Priestroyd, Pudsey | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9873 Shackleton William | Westleigh, Lightcliffe | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9874 Shackleton Arthur Greenwood | Aysgarth, Lightcliffe | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9875 Wright James | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9876 Wright Hebden | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 40 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9877 Rigg Alfred Edward | 122 Thornbury drive | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9878 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9879 Bailey Samuel Arthur | 8 Moreland terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
* 9880 Wallbank Fred | 22 Necropolis road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9881 Wheater Ernest Hammond | Elmfield, Baildon | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
9882 McTurk James | 3 Selborne terrace | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9883 McTurk James, junr. | 1050 Bolton road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9884 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech grove, Victor road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9885 Knight James Young | Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9886 Atkin John | 191 Aireville mount | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9887 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | tenement | 16 Leeds road |
9888 Peel Sir Theophilus, Bart. | Park gate, Guiseley | tenement | 16 Leeds road |
* 9889 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
9890 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
9891 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | tenement | 25 Leeds road |
* 9892 Loft George Martin | 15 Sherborne road | tenement | 23 Leeds road |
9893 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley cottage, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Leeds road |
* 9894 Smith Thomas | 79 Athol road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9895 Wilcock William | 23 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9896 Heron Edmund | 71 Pollard lane | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9897 Sharp Harry | 7 Farfield road, Buttershaw | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9898 Woolf Walter Lee | Craig lee, Baildon | tenement | 21 Manningham lane |
successive | 11 Leeds road | ||
9899 Blackburn William Henry | 330 Barkerend road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
* 9900 Whitehead James Sheriff | 297 Killinghall road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9901 Rowett Marwood | 3 Albion road, Idle | tenement | 3 Leeds road |
* 9902 Simpson Walter Edwin Carsley | 120 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
9903 Cash Edward | 7 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
9904 Monckman John | 1 Westfield lane, Wrose, Shipley | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
* 9905 Popplewell John Harold | 9 Valley View grove | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
* 9906 Sugden Frederick Harold | 43 Belgrave place | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
9907 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
9908 Tillotson John Bethell | Ivy Cottage, Priesthorpe, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
9909 Cowling Josiah | Heath Cottage, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
9910 Barraclough Alfred | 1 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 6 Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
9911 Hutchinson John | 606 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 2 Market street |
9912 Beldon Albert | 9 Walmer villas | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
9913 Ackroyd Henry Edgar Parkinson | Dean house, Woodhouse Hill, North Bierley | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
* 9914 Broadley Benjamin | 29 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 16 Market street |
9915 Wilkinson Sam | 12 Farcliffe place | tenement | 28 Market street |
9916 Heap Richard Henry Bliby | 9 Curzon road | tenement | 32 Market street |
9917 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 40 Market street |
* 9918 Wilson Henry Jackson | 28 Howard street | tenement | 44 Market street |
9919 Stamford Arthur Harrison | Trinity Lodge, Bingley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9920 Metcalfe Percival John | Baden Lodge, Nab wood, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9921 Lund Charles | Westville road, Ilkley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9922 Mitchell William | 3 Fairfield road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9923 Naylor Ezra | 18 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9924 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view | tenement | 50 Market street |
9925 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 25 Horton Grange road | tenement | 52 Market street |
9926 Conway Fred Chambers | 23 Easby road | tenement | 54 Market street |
* 9927 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view | tenement | 56 Market street |
9928 Fowler Harold | 19 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Market street |
9929 Bottomley Ina | 29 Folly Hall road, Wibsey | tenement | 60 Market street |
* 9930 Young James | 18 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
9931 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
* 9932 Timms Frederick | 52 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 68 Market street (joint) |
9933 Fox Herbert Edward William | Bankfield road, Bingley | tenement | 72 Market street |
* 9934 Thompson Dennis Richard | 17 Park lane | tenement | 72 Market street |
* 9935 Bellwood Bartholomew | 172 Toller lane | tenement | 79 Market street (joint) |
9936 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9937 Wilson John Edwin | 333 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9938 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9939 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9940 Skelton John William | 29 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Market street |
9941 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 51 Market street |
9942 Lister Arthur William | 107 Horton Grange road | tenement | 51 Market street |
9943 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace | tenement | 47 Market street |
* 9944 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
9945 Barker Harold Wood | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
9946 Sherratt Richard | The Moorings, Baildon | tenement | 19 Market street |
9947 Neumann Sidney Christian Theodore | 1 Selborne terrace | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9948 Holmes William Wainman | Batley house, Baildon | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9949 Wells Ernest Arthur | Salterville, Keighley road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9950 Dean Alfred | Park view, Calverley | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9951 Illingworth William | 13 Fairfield road, Shipley | tenement | 9 Market street |
9952 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
* 9953 Butterfield William Thomas | 8 Cleveland road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9954 Pollard George Sturges | Scarr hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
9955 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
9956 Lee Frederick Hinsley | South gable, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 3 Market street |
MILLERGATE | |||
* 9957 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | tenement | 20 Millergate |
9958 Pighills Michael | 8 Mytholmes lane, Haworth | tenement | 24 Millergate |
9959 Ratcliffe Ellis | 64 West lane, Haworth | tenement | 24 Millergate |
9960 Cliffe Tom | 327 Wakefield road | tenement | 26 Millergate |
* 9961 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
* 9962 Pennington Frank Arthur | 9 Farcliffe place | tenement | 15 Fawcett row |
successive | 34 Millergate | ||
9963 Gaunt James Edward | Lyndhurst, Farsley | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
9964 Harrison William | Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 9 Millergate |
9965 Wells William Ewart | Lyndhurst, Halifax | tenement | 9 Millergate |
9966 Jackson Arthur | 17 First street, Low Moor | tenement | 9 Millergate |
9967 Collinson Frank Bell | 13 Little lane, Allerton | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
9968 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||
* 9969 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 11 Upper Millergate |
* 9970 Demaine Harry | 58 Whetley hill | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9971 Chester George Robert | 10 Paley terrace | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9972 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9973 Lingard Briggs | 42 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
9974 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9975 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9976 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9977 Pickles John Booth | 13 Toller drive | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
9978 Dibb.Charles Henry | 8 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
9979 Brown Stephen | Cliffe lane, Baildon | tenement | 5 Norfolk street |
9980 Stevenson William | Birkdale villas, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 9981 Stevenson William Ernest | 5A Ashfield | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 9982 Brodie Elias | 29 Claremont villas | tenement | 3 Norfolk street |
9983 Stansfield Richard | 30 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 1 Norfolk street |
9984 Pollard Walter Crowther | Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 2 Currer street (joint) |
successive | Norfolk street | ||
9985 Ambler Walter Ellison | Yew Bank house, Ilkley | tenement | 2 Currer street (joint) |
successive | Norfolk street | ||
9986 Ambler Thomas Ingle | Yew Bank house, Ilkley | tenement | 2 Currer street (joint) |
successive | Norfolk street | ||
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
* 9987 Tatham William Verity | 13 Clara road | tenement | 4 Parkinson's chambers |
9988 Townsend Charles | 29 Rose terrace, Horsforth | tenement | 8 Parkinson's chambers |
9989 Dunn Wilfrid | 130 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers |
* 9990 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
* 9991 Robinson Lewis Watson | 37 Blenheim road | tenement | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
* 9992 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | tenement | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9993 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9994 Carter Samuel Gamble | 32 Priesthorpe road, Farsley | tenement | 28 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9995 Fleming Ernest | Oakleigh, Bingley | tenement | 27 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9996 Jenkinson William Veevers | 43 Mayo avenue | tenement | 25 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9997 Woodcock Charles Varey | Westpoint, Menston | tenement | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9998 Lord Charles Henry | 5 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 19, 17, 15 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9999 Marsden Charles Herbert James | 24 Park mount | tenement | 9, 7, Pearl Assurance buildings |
10000 Johnson Henry | 29 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 5 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
* 10001 Webster Frederick | 22 Haslingden drive | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 21 Peel place | ||
* 10002 Webster Herbert Edward | 119 Horton Grange road | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 21 Peel place | ||
* 10003 Sutcliffe Walter | 47 Mannheim road | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
10004 Watson James, junr. | 10 Park drive | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10005 Maguinness Allan Devonport | 1 Selborne grove | tenement | Piece Hall yard |
10006 Whittaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | tenement | 8 Piece Hall yard |
* 10007 Vint Charles John | 2 Richmond road | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
* 10008 Parkinson Arthur Tetley | 4 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10009 Hill Frank Herbert | 8 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10010 Killick Henry | Barningham, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
QUEENSGATE | |||
10011 Laycock Ernest | 829 Barkerend road | tenement | 12 Queensgate |
10012 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn lea, Clayton | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10013 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10014 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
10015 Bury David Sharples | 33 Blenheim road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
10016 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 16 Roydstone road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
10017 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10018 Dixon Samuel Blakey | 10 Randall terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
10019 Hodgson Henry | Fernbank avenue, Bingley | tenement | 4 Ship alley |
10020 Wade Walter | 21 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
10021, Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 46 Binnie street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
10022 Hyatt Smith | 19 Curzon road | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10023 Forshaw William Adams | 72 Horton road | tenement | 18 Sunbridge road |
* 10024 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road | tenement | 20 Sunbridge road |
10025 Bush George | Warren Lane, Gilstead | tenement | 26 Sunbridge road |
10026 Anderson Jonathan | 42 Finsbury drive | tenement | behind 28 Sunbridge road |
* 10027 Duesbury Walter Hubert | 24 Springwood avenue | tenement | 34 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10028 Hudson William Swires | 570 Little Horton Lane | tenement | 34 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10029 Denbigh John Brooke | Craig Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10030 Denbigh David Spence | Craig Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10031 Denbigh William Franklin | Craig Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10032 Crabtree William Isaac | 3 Glenhirst road, Shipley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10033 Bolton George | Beechgrove, Bingley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10034 Humphrey John Buckle | 218 Great Horton road | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10035 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
10036 Bendelow John Thomas | 28 Burnett avenue | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
* 10037 Waddington Henry | 161 Dirk Hill road | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
10038 Pickles Charles | 66 Jesmond avenue | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
10039 Woodhall William | Fairfield house, Thackley | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
10040 Betts Arthur Ashton | Bankfield road, Bingley | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10041 Last Richard Johnson | Whitcliffe, Cleckheaton | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10042 Clad Alphonse Francis Joseph | Ingleside cove, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
10043 Peterson Edward Pearson | 30 Leamington street | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 10044 Waterhouse David Harold | 22 Southey place | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10045 Waterhouse John Henry | 22 Leylands lane | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10046 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
* 10047 Mosley Hermann | 38 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
10048 Smith Allan | 14 Clifton place, Shipley | tenement | 60 Sunbridge road |
10049 Spencer James | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | tenement | 63 Sunbridge road |
10050 Booth Harry Blamires | Ryhill, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 37 Sunbridge road |
10051 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 53 Sunbridge road |
10052 Foster Bateman | 424 Horton Grange road | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road |
10053 Hinchliffe Rowland | Oakburn, Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10054 Hinchliffe William | Backfield house, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10055 Priestley John | 16 Grove terrace | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
* 10056 Watson Thomas Henry | 24 Pemberton drive | tenement | 45 Sunbridge road |
10057 Jennings George Wooller | 71 Ashgrove | tenement | 43 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10058 Lund Walter | 220 Toller lane | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10059 Plunkett Frederick Pearse | 55 Waverley road | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10060 Freeman James | Wilmer Grange, Heaton | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
10061 Sewell Percy Raglan | Lyndhurst house, Liversedge | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
10062 Turner Robert Horsfall | 54 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road |
10063 Dobson Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10064 Dobson John Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10065 Crabtree Amos | The Hills, Bingley | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
10066 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10067 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10068 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace | tenement | 25 Sunbridge road |
10069 Swaine Henry | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10070 Swaine Willie | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10071 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10072 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10073 Riley Wright | 37 Burlington terrace | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10074 Watson John Rhodes | 54 Holme Top street | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10075 Waugh Andreas Clive Firth Telford | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 10076 Peel Albert | 46 Burnett avenue | tenement | 45 Sunbridge road |
10077 Newton Harold | 15 Rushton terrace | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10078 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 162 Horton Grange road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10079 Roper Fred Moore | 25 Maddock street, Saltaire | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10080 Frankel Alfred | 31 St. Paul's road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10081 Henderson John | 183 Highgate | tenement | 45 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10082 Miles Thomas | 45 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 13 Sunbridge road |
* 10083 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | tenement | 11 Sunbridge road |
10084 Bailey Francis Richard | 10 Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10085 Wall Worthworks | 79 Aireville road | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10086 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10087 Jackson Herbert Richardson | Whinburn, Highgate | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10088 Jackson William Kendall | 27 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10089 Wilson Albert | 28 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
SWAINE STREET | |||
* 10090 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road | tenement | 4 Swaine street |
10091 Halstead William | Montserrat house, Tong street | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10092 Halstead Arthur | Grange Field, Dudley Hill | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10093 Wood Joseph | Rose bank, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street (joint) |
10094 Wood Wilfred Posgate | Tivoli place, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street (joint) |
10095 Wood Oswald Ibbotson | Rose bank, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street (joint) |
10096 Bolton Harry | 252 Tong street | tenement | 12 Swaine street |
10097 White John | 1 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 14 Swaine street |
10098 Robinson Edwin | Endsleigh house, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10099 Robinson Arnold | Spring house, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10100 Mortimer Herbert | 31 Kirkham road | tenement | 22 Swaine street |
10101 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 100 City road | tenement | 22A Swaine street |
* 10102 Dennison Joseph Richard | Lingholme, Heaton | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 22 Swaine street | ||
10103 Preussner Fritz | Rosebery road | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 22 Swaine street | ||
* 10104 Muff Ernest | 46 Cumberland road | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10105 Wood Benjamin | 116 Victoria grove, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
* 10106 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10107 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Hightown, Liversedge | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10108 Laycock Joseph Francis | 59 Main street, Bingley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10109 Ingham Egbert | 19 Station road, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10110 Thackray Charles Oswald | Ferncliffe House, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10111 Clarke Alfred | 594 Little Horton lane | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
* 10112 Dixon George William | 15 Beech grove | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10113 Astin John | 265 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10114 Hind William Harley | 46 Park road, Guiseley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10115 Hallas Thomas | Spring terrace, Stainland | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10116 Pinder Harry | 40 Aireville road | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10117 Blythe Phillip | Tewitt Hall Farm, Barkerend road | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10118 Hey William | 7 Oak villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10119 Hey Donald | 7 Oak villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10120 Hey William Charles | 20 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10121 Hill George Percy | 4 Park drive | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10122 Hill Edward Crosby | 1052 Bolton road | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10123 Hill John Arthur | 4 Park drive | tenement | Commercial street (joint) |
successive | 39 Swaine street | ||
10124 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10125 Brook Cyrus Barker | 6 Grosvenor terrace, Menston | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10126 Breaks Dennis | 47 Abbey Walk south, Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10127 Breaks Randolph Lightowler | 19 Third avenue, Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10128 Liversedge Alfred | 28 Pollard lane | tenement | Commercial street (joint) |
successive | 39 Swaine street | ||
10129 Sucksmith William | Wesley place, Low Moor | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10130 Lumby Ernest Allan Haigh | Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10131 Jenkinson Charles Henry | 139 Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10132 Towler Luther | 22 Cumberland road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10133 James William Arthur | 71 Horton Grange road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10134 Johnson Henry | 39 Kirkham road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10135 Green Thomas | 211 Northside road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10136 Muller George Herbert | 28 Park grove | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10137 Harrison Craven Rosse | 6 Merton road | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10138 Seaman John Frederick | Oxford road, Guiseley | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10139 Hopkinson William Hopkinson | 1 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10140 Briggs John Henry | Longcroft, Shelf | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
successive | 37 Swaine street | ||
10141 Aked Clement | 12 Mount terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
10142 Holmes George Arthur | 6 Cottingley grange | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10143 Holmes Frank | 170 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10144 Wilson Sam Thornton | 186 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10145 Oxtoby Thomas | 5 Easby road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10146 Jubb Fred | 23 Leeds Old road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
10147 Binns Willie | 19 Union road, Low Moor | tenement | 25 Swaine street |
10148 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10149 Thornton William Henry | 222 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10150 Greenwood John Aspinal | 14 Springwood terrace | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
10151 Field William | Laverack house, Brighouse | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
10152 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10153 Shearman Rowland | 72 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
* 10154 Fearnsides William | 11 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10155 Mugglestone John Thomas | 19 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
* 10156 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road | tenement | 13 Swaine street |
10157 Jenkinson Arthur | Iddersley, Ilkley | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
10158 Shepherd Edwin | Hawthorne, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
10159 Simpson William | 12 Norwood terrace, Shipley | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10160 Fisher Benjamin Hammond | 6 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
SWAN ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
10161 Redman Sam | 9 Park mount | tenement | 242 Swan arcade |
10162 Morley Richard | 68 St. Mary's road | tenement | 299 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10163 Hodgson Joseph Gaines | 28 Aireville road | tenement | 241 Swan arcade (joint) |
10164 Harper James William | 33 Lynthorne road | tenement | 241 Swan arcade (joint) |
10165 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10166 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10167 Sturrock George | Eaton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 252 Swan arcade |
10168 Morley Eric | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10169 Morley William James | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
10170 Whiteley Alfred | 188 Lilycroft road | tenement | 276 Swan arcade |
* 10171 Whitaker George | Glendene, Toller lane | tenement | 278 Swan arcade |
* 10172 Prior Ebenezer Francis | 8 Melbourne place | tenement | 273 Swan arcade |
10173 Rigg Arthur Herbert | Ardyng nook, Baildon | tenement | 279 Swan arcade |
10174 Marshall Benjamin | 8 Hanover square | tenement | 246 Swan arcade |
10175 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 3 Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
10176 Utley Frederick Southwell | 14 Park view, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
10177 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace | tenement | 21 Swan arcade |
10178 Wallis Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | tenement | 53 Swan arcade |
10179 Alexander Edward Spenceley Charles | 8 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10180 Alexander Edward Herbert | 25 Victor road | tenement | 24 Swan arcade (joint) |
10181 Binns Rei | Glen view, Gilstead | tenement | 227 Swan arcade |
10182 Smeeth James Watson | The Sycamores, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 229 Swan arcade |
* 10183 Holmes Joe | 26 Ashgrove | tenement | 184, 185 Swan arcade |
successive | 110, 111 Swan arcade | ||
10184 Speak Paul, senr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
10185 Speak Paul, junr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10186 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | tenement | 203 Swan arcade |
10187 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | tenement | 226 Swan arcade |
10188 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10189 Wood James Lockwood | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10190 Wood Francis Herbert | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
10191 Wood Harold Edward | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
10192 Fieldhouse Herbert | 9 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 45 Swan arcade |
10193 Knight James Blackburn | 4 St. Paul's road | tenement | 40 Swan arcade |
10194 Sealey George | Springhurst, Shipley | tenement | 29 Swan arcade |
10195 Newhouse Harry Edgar | 9 Swinton place | tenement | 64 Swan arcade (joint) |
10196 Newhouse William Aked | 4 Richmond road | tenement | 64 Swan arcade (joint) |
10197 Leach Alfred | Fern dene, Bingley | tenement | 106 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10198 Gill John | 5 Fairmount | tenement | 100 Swan arcade |
10199 Milnes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10200 Muller Alphonse | The Hurst, Saltaire | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10201 France Arthur Alderson | Mayfield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10202 Greaves Alfred Hedley | Fairfield House, Thackley | tenement | 148 Swan arcade |
10203 Husband James William | 4 Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | 146 Swan arcade |
10204 Gibson William | Cliffe Lodge, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 145 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10205 Gaunt William Clifford | 2 Roydstone road, Thornbury | tenement | 140 Swan arcade |
10206 Towler Fred | 21 North Park road | tenement | 128 Swan arcade |
10207 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 141 Swan arcade |
10208 Davies William Rhys | 148 Great Horton road | tenement | 169 Swan arcade |
10209 Bridges Frank | 4 Glen View terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10210 Evans Frederick | 13 Curzon road | tenement | 103, 101 Swan arcade (joint) |
10211 Whitehead Henry | 4 Park View road | tenement | 12 Swan arcade |
10212 Illingworth Albert Holden | Heaton hall | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
10213 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Pine wood, Haworth | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10214 Buckle James | 62 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 69 Swan arcade |
* 10215 Buckley Herbert Edwin | 130 Legrams lane | tenement | 107 Swan arcade |
10216 Clegg Edward | 45 Queen's road | tenement | 114 Swan arcade |
* 10217 Scott Charles Frederic | 92 Smiddles lane | tenement | 13 Swan arcade |
10218 Sharp Walter Eagland | Parkfield, Bingley | tenement | 73 Swan arcade |
10219 Booth Joseph Lister | 2 Glenhurst road, Shipley | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
successive | 70, 72 Swan arcade | ||
* 10220 Mitchell Thomas | 35 Haslingden drive | tenement | 91 Swan arcade |
successive | 75, 77 Swan arcade | ||
10221 Duncan Thomas Arthur | Westbourne, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10222 Duncan James Hastings | Kineholm, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10223 Duncan Albany Renton | Kylemore, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10224 Hodgson Walter | 112 Pleasant view, Thornton | tenement | 83 Swan arcade (joint) |
10225 Bottomley Herbert | 37 Eshton terrace, Keighley | tenement | 83 Swan arcade (joint) |
10226 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
10227 Mann Charles | 3 Belle vue | tenement | 88 Swan arcade |
10228 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | tenement | 94 Swan arcade |
10229 Hamlyn Harold James | 37 Whetley lane | tenement | 125 Swan arcade |
* 10230 Goldthorpe Charles | 7 Vernon place | tenement | 122 Swan arcade |
successive | 121A Swan arcade | ||
* 10231 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace | tenement | 120 Swan arcade |
10232 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 123 Swan arcade |
10233 Hill Fred | 36 Hoxton street | tenement | 122 Swan arcade |
10234 Brook Smith | 7 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 124 Swan arcade |
10235 Sugden David | 23 Shipley Fields road | tenement | 158 Swan arcade |
* 10236 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street | tenement | 155 Swan arcade |
* 10237 Wells Charles | 3 Pemberton drive | tenement | 150 Swan arcade |
10238 Tilley James | Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 161 Swan arcade |
10239 D'Andria Louis | 4 Selborne grove | tenement | 161B Swan arcade |
10240 Conder Arnold Clarkson | 17 Highfield terrace, Shipley | tenement | 162 Swan arcade |
10241 Ainsworth John Renney | 223 Legrams lane | tenement | 163 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10242 Hunter William | 43 Woodview | tenement | 160 Swan arcade (joint) |
10243 Dymond Walter | 9 Ashburn place, Ilkley | tenement | 173 Swan arcade |
10244 Stead Fred | Norwood, Baildon Green, Shipley | tenement | 170 Swan arcade |
* 10245 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road | tenement | 174 Swan arcade |
10246 Fox Ezra | 53 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 180, 181 Swan arcade |
10247 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 182 Swan arcade |
* 10248 Tempest Fred | 674 Wakefield road | tenement | 20 Swan arcade |
* 10249 Hastings Geoffrey | 15 Oak lane | tenement | 31 Swan arcade |
10250 Rhodes William Edward | Waverley house, Baildon | tenement | 46, 49 Swan arcade |
* 10251 Wilson Joseph | 2 Crossley street | tenement | 54 Swan arcade |
10252 Pollard Arthur James | 24 Hartman place | tenement | 86 Swan arcade |
successive | 17 Swan arcade | ||
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10253 Lister Joseph | 60 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 9 Tanfield chambers |
* 10254 Bearder George | 315 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10255 Jackson Samuel | Thorncliffe, Shipley | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10256 Jackson Walter | Glen Aire, Baildon | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10257 Monday Alfred | 4 Cross Banks villas, Shipley | tenement | 12 Tanfield chambers |
10258 Smith Frederick Ellison | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10259 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
* 10260 Brown James | 39 Leylands lane | tenement | 15 Tanfield chambers |
10261 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10262 Cowgill William Brian | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10263 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | 29 Norwood terrace, Shipley | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS (MARKET STREET.). | |||
10264 Humphreys George Beauchamp | Arlescote, Mirfield | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10265 Hirst John Fawcett | 1 Whinney field, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10266 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
* 10267 Handel Carl | 11 Ashgrove | tenement | 4, 5, 6 Telegraph chambers |
10268 Wilson Charles Maurice | 1 Alexander place, Ilkley | tenement | 7 Telegraph chambers |
10269 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers |
10270 Illingworth Alfred Holden | 2 Highclere villas, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 13 Telegraph chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
10271 Longbottom Christopher | 53 Ashgrove | tenement | 2 Thornton road |
10272 Richardson Frederic Henry | 18 Ashfield | tenement | 2 Thornton road |
10273 Skinner Isaac Henry | 7 Gibraltar road, Halifax | tenement | 2A Thornton road |
* 10274 Hartley Rhodes | 5 Boldshay street | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10275 Power Thomas Edward | 20 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10276 Woodhead James | 460 Horton lane | tenement | 4B Thornton road |
10277 Stephenson Walter Henry | 6 Woodside avenue, Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 10 Thornton road |
10278 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10279 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10280 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | tenement | 14 Thornton road |
10281 Roberts Clifford | 53 Ashgrove | tenement | 16 Thornton road |
10282 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | tenement | 29 Thornton road |
* 10283 Procter Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Thornton road |
10284 Crow Richard Francis | 45 Ashwell road | tenement | 21 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10285 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10286 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10287 Aaronson George | 3 North Park terrace | tenement | 15 Thornton road |
* 10288 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | tenement | behind 15 Thornton road |
10289 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 11 Thornton road |
10290 Thomas Alfred | 76 Allerton road | tenement | 5 Thornton road |
10291 Taylor George | Sawrey house, Claremont | tenement | 3 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10292 Bishop Abraham | 9 Marlborough grove, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
10293 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
10294 Tempest Herbert Smith | 17 Sawrey place | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10295 Saville Jonas Henry | 263 Girlington road | tenement | 51 Market street |
successive | 4 Town Hall square | ||
10296 Waddington Lawrence Victor Howson | Wellclose house, Horton park | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
* 10297 Freeman Moses Abraham | 18 Howard street | tenement | 3 Town Hall square |
10298 Parker Walter | 17 Stonehall road, Eccleshill | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10299 Eames Alexander | 3 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10300 Mossman Frederick Adolph Tremel | 73 St. Mary's road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10301 Smith Joseph | 27 Duckworth terrace | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10302 Hayward Thomas | 22 Ambleside avenue | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10303 Tattersfield George Henry | 40 St. Paul's road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
* 10304 Way George Thomas Percival | 11 Welbury drive | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10305 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 14 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10306 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | 9 St. Paul's road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10307 Walker George | Church lane, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10308 Brooke Louis | 4 Farcliffe place | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10309 Craven Percy Lot | 1044 Bolton road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
* 10310 Windle John Thomas | 17 Trinity road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10311 Greenlay Arthur | 9 Easby road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10312 Brooke Arthur Domenico | 45 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10313 Stocks Arthur | 81 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10314 Sampson John Ratcliffe | 18 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10315 Horner Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10316 Smith John | 204 St. Leonard's road | tenement | 14 Tyrrel street |
10317 Hoyle Ethelred | 41 Lynthorne road | tenement | 26 Tyrrel street |
10318 Hollingworth George Herbert | Ivy cottage, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 28 Tyrrel street |
* 10319 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | tenement | 38 Tyrrel street |
* 10320 Cordingley Joseph | 23 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 40 Tyrrel street |
10321 Healey Francis | 27 Howard street | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street |
10322 Farrer David | 11 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 61 Tyrrel street |
10323 Cottam Harry | Broadyards, Gomersal | tenement | 59 Tyrrel street |
10324 Pearson Lewis Henry | Somerset House, Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10325 Taunton Joseph | 65 Oak lane | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10326 Rawson Henry Foster | Brooklands, Thornton | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10327 Moorhouse William | Northgate, Baildon | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10328 Henderson Arthur Wilkinson | 8 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 53 Tyrrel street |
10329 Saberton William Henry | Sowood road, Ossett | tenement | 47 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10330 Oddy Ezra | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 41 Tyrrel street |
* 10331 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10332 Chadwick Horace | 3 Parkfield road, Saltaire | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10333 Pickering George William | 8 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10334 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Hallfield road | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
10335 Greenwood Harold Vernon | Rock Lea, 9 Myers lane | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
* 10336 Rose John Russell | 183 Legrams lane | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
10337 Bentley Harry Percy | 112 Tennyson place | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
10338 Smart Francis Frederick | Wensley villa, Fagley | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10339 Waite Robert Hugh | 90 Harrogate street | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
UNION STREET | |||
10340 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Union street |
10341 Ellis Frederick Armitage | 288 Broad lane, Bramley | tenement | 2 Union street |
10342 Webster Frederick Reynold | 122 Toller lane | tenement | 2 Union street |
10343 Semon John | 13 Blenheim road | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10344 Lee Fred | 19 Durham road | tenement | 4 Union street |
10345 Woodman Edgar Charles | 1 Clifton villas, Otley | tenement | 32 Vicar lane (joint) |
successive | 6 Union street | ||
10346 Hardy Willie | Summerville House, Wibsey | tenement | Union street |
* 10347 Walker Thomas Henry | 26 Pemberton drive | tenement | 8 Union street |
* 10348 Worsman William | 68 Lister avenue | tenement | 36 Union street |
* 10349 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10350 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10351 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
* 10352 Moore William Hargreaves | 9 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10353 Dickenson Charles Ernest | Cobden terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 42 Union street |
10354 Birkbeck Naylor Sharp | Beacon lane | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
* 10355 Birkbeck Thomas | 84 Clayton road | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
10356 Kassapian Artin | 5 Bradford road | tenement | 44 Union street |
10357 Hill Charles Hirst | 52 Haslingden drive | tenement | 44 Union street |
10358 Emmett Thomas Copley | Storr heights, Thornton | tenement | 44 Union street |
* 10359 Green Robinson | Crow trees, Duckworth lane | tenement | 25 Union street |
10360 Berry Tom | 9 Belle vue | tenement | 4 Fawcett court |
successive | 25 Union street | ||
10361 Sowden Thomas | Dene royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10362 Sowden Thomas Whitley | Dene royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10363 Turner Charles | The Gables, Clayton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10364 Illingworth Robert Arthur | Stonyhurst, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10365 Illingworth Walter | Rydal mount, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10366 Illingworth Benjamin | Heaton grove | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10367 Townsend Ramsden | 12 Osborne grove, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Union street |
10368 Chapman Albert Martin | Fernyhurst, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 15 Union street |
10369 Shackleton John | 216 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Union street |
10370 Brown Herbert | 2 Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 13 Union street |
* 10371 Hall Norman Arthur | 23 Woodview terrace | tenement | 13 Union street |
10372 Illingworth Herbert | 28 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 11 Union street |
10373 Patefield James Edward | 76 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 13 Union street |
10374 Ferguson Henry Richard | 11 Southedge, Hipperholme | tenement | 11 Union street |
10375 McKechnie Henry | Laurel crescent, Keighley | tenement | 11 Union street |
* 10376 Tennant David | 8 Chellow terrace | tenement | 11 Union street |
10377 Smithson William Fenteman | 126 Chapeltown road, Leeds | tenement | 11 Union street (joint) |
10378 Wilkinson Enoch | 9 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 9 Union street |
UNION YARD | |||
10379 Cameron Alexander | The Griffe, Wyke | tenement | 4 Union yard |
10380 Gane Alfred | 25 Leamington street | tenement | 6 Union yard |
10381 Robinson Alex Vincent | 87 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 8 Union yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10382 Wrightson George | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
10383 Dean Charles | 5 Bank street | dwelling-house | 5 Bank street |
10384 Hinton Isaac | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 1 Bank street |
HALL INGS | |||
10385 Morley George William Henry | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings |
IVEGATE | |||
10386 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate |
10387 Smith Charles | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate |
10388 Moore John | Prudential buildings, Ivegate | dwelling-house | Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
10389 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate |
MARKET STREET | |||
10390 Smith William | 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street |
10391 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street |
10392 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street |
10393 Moore Harry | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street |
10394 Dyson Wilkinson | 15 Market street | dwelling-house | 15 Market street |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10395 Johnson Lawrence | Tokio cafe, 25 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 25 Piece Hall yard |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10396 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10397 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10398 Fielding Frederick | 32 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |