Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ADOLPHUS STREET | |||
10767 Jowett Willie | 103 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 103 Adolphus street |
10768 Fisher William Alfred | 101 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 101 Adolphus street |
10769 Benecke William | 97 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 61 Great Cross Street |
successive | 97 Adolphus street | ||
10770 Robson James | 93 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 16 Back Victoria terrace |
successive | 93 Adolphus street | ||
10771 Lee Alfred | 9 Addison street | dwelling-house | 46 Fairfax street |
successive | 91 Adolphus street | ||
successive | 29 Townhill street | ||
10772 Boocock William | 89 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 89 Adolphus street |
10773 Gaunt Seth | 85 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 3 Townhill street |
successive | 85 Adolphus street | ||
10774 Long William | 79 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 57 Exeter street |
successive | 79 Adolphus street | ||
10775 Brewer Robert | 77 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 77 Adolphus street |
10776 Dwyer Michael | 75 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 75 Adolphus street |
10777 Simpson Richard | 73 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 73 Adolphus street |
10778 Nicholson Harry | 57 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 83 Southampton street |
successive | 57 Adolphus street | ||
10779 Delaney Bernard | 55 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 11 Ebenezer street |
successive | 55 Adolphus street | ||
10780 Howson Edward | 53 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 53 Adolphus street |
10781 Smith John Edward | 51 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 7 Abram gate |
successive | 100 Duncan street | ||
successive | 51 Adolphus street | ||
10782 Burns Fred | 47 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 47 Adolphus street |
10783 Dalby Alfred | 43 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 45 Adolphus street |
successive | 43 Adolphus street | ||
10784 Gomlich Ernest Bell | 41 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 41 Adolphus street |
* 10785 Spivey John | 73 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 21 Adolphus street |
10786 Fisher Fergus | Field street, Dewsbury | tenement | Adolphus street |
10787 Stephenson William | 17 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 17 Adolphus street |
10788 Turner Thomas | 15 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 15 Adolphus street |
10789 Griffin John William | 9 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 9 Adolphus street |
* 10790 Ward William Andrew | 45 Sheridan street | tenement | 1 Adolphus street |
ATKINSON STREET | |||
10791 Goldsbrough Alfred | 2 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 2 Atkinson street |
10792 Smith Jonathan | 4 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 4 Atkinson street |
10793 Swaine Edric William | 10 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 10 Atkinson street |
10794 Davy Arthur | Ashville, Town lane, Idle | tenement | Atkinson street |
10795 Yewdall Squire | 13 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 13 Atkinson street |
10796 Blegg William | 5 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 5 Atkinson street |
10797 French Charles Thomas | 3 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 1 Clyde terrace |
successive | 3 Atkinson street | ||
BEDFORD STREET | |||
10798 Round Reuben | 8 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 8 Bedford street |
10799 Moyne George William | 12 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 12 Bedford street |
10800 Sullivan William | 22 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 15 Sterling street |
successive | 22 Bedford street | ||
10801 Turner Graham | 24 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 24 Bedford street |
10802 Dewhirst John | 28 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 50 Sterling street |
successive | 28 Bedford street | ||
10803 Smith Joseph | 30 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 30 Bedford street |
10804 Myers Thomas William | 40 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 40 Bedford street |
10805 Garnett Joseph | 42 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 63 Nuttall road |
successive | 42 Bedford street | ||
10806 Blake Martin | 44 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 44 Bedford street |
10807 Haley Frank | 46 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 46 Bedford street |
10808 Dalby Joseph | 48 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 22 Edward street |
successive | 48 Bedford street | ||
10809 McGinty Peter | 63 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 48 Bedford street |
successive | 63 Bedford street | ||
10810 Garside Frederick | 61 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 44 Hardy street |
successive | 61 Bedford street | ||
10811 Beaumont George | 59 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 21 Ashley street |
successive | 57 Bedford street | ||
successive | 59 Bedford street | ||
10812 Muff Joseph | 55 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 55 Bedford street |
10813 Farley Lawrence | 53 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 53 Bedford street |
10814 Colbridge John William | 51 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 51 Bedford street |
10815 Wild Benjamin | 43 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 43 Bedford street |
10816 Simpson Major | 41 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 41 Bedford street |
10817 Marks Thomas | 39 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 39 Bedford street |
10818 Storey James Washington | 37 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 37 Bedford street |
10819 Verity Arthur | 33 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 33 Bedford street |
10820 Carr Fearnley | 31 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 31 Bedford street |
10821 Smith John William | 27 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 116 Tennant street |
successive | 3 Triangle street | ||
successive | 25 Lake street | ||
successive | 27 Bedford street | ||
10822 Hills Arthur | 25 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 25 Bedford street |
10823 Emsley Joe | 19 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 19 Bedford street |
10824 Waddington John William | 15 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 35 Sturges street |
successive | 15 Bedford street | ||
10825 Manning William | 13 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 13 Bedford street |
10826 Bartle Edwin | 11 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 11 Bedford street |
10827 Whitehead William | 7 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 7 Bedford street |
10828 Verity Harrison | 5 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 5 Bedford street |
BOLLING STREET | |||
10829 Preston John | 9 Bolling street | dwelling-house | 9 Bolling street |
BONWELL COURT | |||
10830 Parratt William | 4 Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 4 Bonwell court |
10831 Reynolds Stephen | 7 Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 7 Bonwell court |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10832 Wingfield Arthur | 108 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 108 Bridge street |
10833 Angless James Arthur | 4 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 110 Bridge street |
10834 Tennant James Chapman | 114 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 114 Bridge street |
10835 Fletcher John | 4 Ernest street | tenement | 123 Bridge street |
* 10836 Evans George James | 16 Avenue road | tenement | 117 Bridge street |
10837 Somerset Henry | 113 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 113 Bridge street |
10838 Sowden William | 111 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 111 Bridge street |
10839 McIntosh Joseph | 107 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 107 Bridge street |
10840 Watson Israel Wright | 105 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 105 Bridge street |
10841 Philpot William | 99 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 99 Bridge street |
10842 Holmes Seth | 97 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 97 Bridge street |
10843 Bland George Pelissier | 95A Bridge street | dwelling-house | 95A Bridge street |
10844 Storey George Royston | 95 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 95 Bridge street |
10845 Cassidy Thomas | 93B Bridge street | dwelling-house | 93B Bridge street |
10846 Knight Henry Edward | 91A Bridge street | dwelling-house | 91A Bridge street |
10847 Metcalfe Christopher | 103 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 91 Bridge street |
10848 Wood Harry | 87 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 87 Bridge street |
10849 Steege George Herman | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
10850 Steege Robert | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
* 10851 Roberts Arthur | 96 Lister avenue | tenement | 61 Bridge street |
BRITANNIA COURT | |||
10852 Sykes William | 2 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 2 Britannia court |
10853 Helliwell Martin | 6 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 6 Britannia court |
10854 Kingsley James | 5 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 5 Britannia court |
10855 Redfern Joseph Naylor | 3 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 3 Britannia court |
BRITANNIA STREET | |||
10856 Cornforth John | 14 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 14 Britannia street |
10857 Howard John | 16 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 16 Britannia street |
10858 Lindley Benjamin | 18 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 18 Britannia street |
10859 Golding John | 26 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 26 Britannia street |
10860 Parkinson Christopher | 28 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 28 Britannia street |
10861 Edmundson Charles William | 30 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 30 Britannia street |
10862 Howard Charles | 32 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 32 Britannia street |
10863 Atwell Reuben | 36 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 36 Britannia street |
10864 Wright Abraham | 40 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 40 Britannia street |
10865 Parkinson Thomas | 42 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 3 Round street |
successive | 20 Croft street | ||
successive | 42 Britannia street | ||
BRITANNIA YARD | |||
10866 Holt Albert Carter | 1 Britannia yard | dwelling-house | 1 Britannia yard |
10867 Conroy John | 2 Britannia yard | dwelling-house | 2 Britannia yard |
BROOKLYN STREET | |||
10868 Hall Joseph | 9 Hill Side villas | tenement | 4, 6, 8 Brooklyn street |
* 10869 Cummins Ernest | 61 Hustler street | tenement | 4 Chapel street |
successive | 22 Brooklyn street | ||
* 10870 Haste Arthur | 13 Park view terrace | tenement | 24 Brooklyn street |
10871 Beagle Robert | 34 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 34 Brooklyn street |
10872 Metcalfe Ellis | 64 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 64 Brooklyn street |
10873 Lidster Percy | 66 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 66 Brooklyn street |
CHANDOS STREET | |||
10874 Wilson James William | 6 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 6 Chandos street |
10875 Archer Matthew William | 10 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 8 Chandos street |
successive | 10 Chandos street | ||
10876 Short Mitchell | 12 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 12 Chandos street |
10877 Tattersall Edward | 14 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 14 Chandos street |
10878 Greenwood Edmund | 18 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 18 Chandos street |
10879 Garnett James | 22 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 22 Chandos street |
10880 Dawson Arthur | 24 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 7 Rouse yard |
successive | 24 Chandos street | ||
10881 Bland Fred | 26 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 20 Chandos street |
successive | 26 Chandos street | ||
10882 Forster John Walker | 36 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 36 Chandos street |
10883 Braithwaite Harry | 38 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 38 Chandos street |
10884 Rider Patrick | 42 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 42 Chandos street |
10885 Brooks Herbert | 44 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 44 Chandos street |
10886 Graham John William | 46 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 203 Caledonia street |
successive | 46 Chandos street | ||
10887 Muff William | 54 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 54 Chandos street |
10888 Brook Sargeant | 56 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 56 Chandos street |
10889 Copestake Henry | 58 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 58 Chandos street |
10890 Leach Charles | 60 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 60 Chandos street |
10891 Tomlinson Walter | 62 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 62 Chandos street |
10892 Wilford Joseph | 64 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 64 Chandos street |
10893 Stebbings Thomas James | 68 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 68 Chandos street |
10894 Grayburn William | 70 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 70 Chandos street |
10895 Adams John William | 74 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 74 Chandos street |
10896 Dunn William | 21, Chandos street | dwelling-house | 21 Chandos street |
10897 Booth John | 17 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 17 Chandos street |
10898 Briggs Robert | 13 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 13 Chandos street |
10899 Jeffries James | 9 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 9 Chandos street |
10900 Greenwood Lupton | 7 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 7 Frederick street |
successive | 7 Chandos street | ||
10901 Smith Thomas | 3 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 3 Chandos street |
CROFT STREET | |||
10902 Walton William | 124 Croft street | dwelling-house | 124 Croft street |
10903 Eastwood John Henry | 126 Croft street | dwelling-house | 126 Croft street |
10904 King William | 128 Croft street | dwelling-house | 128 Croft street |
10905 Thornton Joseph Wilson | 132 Croft street | dwelling-house | 132 Croft street |
10906 Fearnley William Henry | 134 Croft street | dwelling-house | 134 Croft street |
10907 Brook Richard | 136 Croft street | dwelling-house | 136 Croft street |
DIAMOND COURT | |||
10908 Bartle Thomas | 9 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 9 Diamond court |
10909 Mayston Charles | 5 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 41 Frederick street |
successive | 5 Diamond court | ||
DIAMOND STREET | |||
* 10910 Jagger Moses | 9 Clover street | tenement | 2 Diamond street |
10911 Hainsworth John William | 32 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 32 Diamond street |
10912 Hopkin Michael | 36 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 36 Diamond street |
10913 Solomon Harris | 33 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 33 Diamond street |
10914 Simpson John | 45 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 15 Diamond street |
10915 Mann Frederick | 7 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 7 Diamond street |
10916 Farrar John | 3 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 26 Acre street |
successive | 3 Diamond street | ||
DRAKE STREET | |||
10917 Holmes John | 1 Merton place, Dudley Hill | tenement | Drake street |
DRYDEN STREET | |||
EAST STREET | |||
10918 Whiteley Jabez | 4 East street | dwelling-house | 4 East street |
10919 Brown William | 8 East street | dwelling-house | 34 East street |
successive | 8 East street | ||
10920 Duggan Michael | 16 East street | dwelling-house | 16 East street |
10921 Hunt Fred | 28 East street | dwelling-house | 28 East street |
10922 Maloney Patrick | 32 East street | dwelling-house | 69 East street |
successive | Pine street | ||
successive | 32 East street | ||
10923 Digman Martin | 36 East street | dwelling-house | 36 East street |
10924 Jeffrey William | 38 East street | dwelling-house | 38 East street |
10925 Hey John | 40 East street | dwelling-house | 40 East street |
10926 Hannan Martin | 42 East street | dwelling-house | 42 East street |
10927 Conway Charles Henry | 73 East street | dwelling-house | 14 Peel street |
successive | 73 East street | ||
10928 Ibbotson William | 63 East street | dwelling-house | 63 East street |
10929 Dunlavey Thomas | 59 East street | dwelling-house | 59 East street |
10930 Parratt John | 57 East street | dwelling-house | 57 East street |
10931 Eastwood George | 51 East street | dwelling-house | 51 East street |
10932 Bland James | 45 East street | dwelling-house | 45 East street |
10933 Bland James | 39 East street | dwelling-house | 39 East street |
10934 Bastow Horatio | 33 East street | dwelling-house | 395A Sticker lane |
successive | 33 East street | ||
* 10935 Wright Jonas | 8 Airedale mount | tenement | 29 East street |
10936 Haggas Charles | 43 East street | dwelling-house | 13 East street |
10937 Bennett George | 1 East street | dwelling-house | 1 East street |
EASTBROOK LANE | |||
10938 Telford Harry Owen | 13 Sheridan street | tenement | Eastbrook lane (joint) |
* 10939 Telford Alfred | 97 St. Stephen's road | tenement | Eastbrook lane (joint) |
10940 Andrews William | 18 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 18 Eastbrook lane |
10941 Conlon Thomas | 20 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 20 Eastbrook lane |
10942 Hancock Samuel | 24 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 24 Eastbrook lane |
10943 Rodley John Henry | 30 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 30 Eastbrook lane |
10944 Kelly Frank | 57 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 57 Eastbrook lane |
10945 Ginn George | 53 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 53 Eastbrook lane |
10946 Bell Charles | 43 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 43 Eastbrook lane |
10947 Hawkins Thomas | 39 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 39 Eastbrook lane |
10948 Coe Thomas | 33 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 33 Eastbrook lane |
10949 Chatburn Joseph | 31 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 35 Eastbrook lane |
successive | 31 Eastbrook lane | ||
10950 Stott John | 9 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 9 Eastbrook lane |
10951 Cornforth James | 7 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 7 Eastbrook lane |
10952 Riley James | 5 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 7 Eastbrook lane |
successive | 11 Eastbrook lane | ||
successive | 5 Eastbrook lane | ||
EBENEZER COURT | |||
EBENEZER STREET | |||
10953 Robinson Alfred | 2 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebenezer street |
10954 Clayton Samuel Collin | 6 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 6 Ebenezer street |
10955 Nolan Thomas | 14 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 14 Ebenezer street |
10956 Harris Thomas Edward | 58 Ryan street | tenement | 12 Ebenezer street |
10957 Illingworth Benjamin | 28 Grosvenor road | tenement | 16 Ebenezer street |
EBENEZER STREET (LOWER) | |||
10958 Walsh James | 19 Lower Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 19 Lower Ebenezer street |
10959 Johnson William | 17 Lower Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 17 Lower Ebenezer street |
EDWARD STREET | |||
10960 Walsh Thomas | 61 Edward street | dwelling-house | 61 Edward street |
10961 Feasby Ernest | 59 Edward street | dwelling-house | 15 Pollard street |
successive | 59 Edward street | ||
10962 Speight William | 53 Edward street | dwelling-house | 53 Edward street |
10963 Walker Charles Mitchell | 51 Edward street | dwelling-house | 51 Edward street |
10964 Greenough Sutcliffe | 119 High street, Wibsey | tenement | 43 Edward street |
FOUNDRY STREET | |||
* 10965 Haley Charles | 73 Tennyson place | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
* 10966 Haley Joseph | 25 Southey place | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
10967 Lyons Michael | 19 Foundry street | dwelling-house | 18 Birksland street |
successive | 19 Foundry street | ||
10968 McGuinness James | 17 Foundry street | dwelling-house | 17 Foundry street |
10969 Unwin James | 11 Foundry street | dwelling-house | 11 Foundry street |
FREDERICK. STREET. | |||
10970 Rowbottom John | 2 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 2 Frederick street |
10971 Brannan Michael | 18 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 11 Marygate |
successive | 18 Frederick street | ||
10972 Tidswell Alfred | 20 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 20 Frederick street |
10973 Waite John | 24 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 24 Frederick street |
10974 Gill William Henry | 28 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 28 Frederick street |
10975 Burke John | 32 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 32 Frederick street |
10976 Mahon John | 42 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 42 Frederick street |
10977 Joy Tom | 44 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 44 Frederick street |
10978 Cragen Michael | 16 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 23 Frederick street |
successive | 46 Frederick street | ||
10979 Taylor Charles | 58 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 58 Frederick street |
10980 Penn William | 76 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 76 Frederick street |
10981 Penn James | 80 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 80 Frederick street |
10982 Dolan John | 45 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 10 Green street |
successive | 45 Frederick street | ||
10983 McCulley Alexander | 21 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 21 Frederick street |
10984 Wilford James | 19 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 19 Frederick street |
10985 Nichols Arthur | 17 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 17 Frederick street |
10986 Oldfield George Henry | 15 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 15 Frederick street |
10987 Lindsay John Thomas | 13 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 13 Frederick street |
FREDERICK STREET (CROSS) | |||
10988 Rushforth James | 6 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 6 Cross Frederick street |
10989 Critchley John William | 8 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 8 Cross Frederick street |
10990 Jones John | 15 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 15 Cross Frederick street |
10991 Rollett Alfred | 5 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 5 Cross Frederick street |
10992 Garnett William | 3 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 3 Cross Frederick street |
GEORGE COURT | |||
10993 Lofthouse Frank | 4 George court | dwelling-house | 4 George court |
10994 Bird John | 22 George court | dwelling-house | 24 George court |
successive | 22 George court | ||
10995 Glennon Michael | 27 George court | dwelling-house | 27 George court |
10996 Atkinson Joseph | 13 George court | dwelling-house | 55 Duncan street |
successive | 56 George street | ||
successive | 13 George court | ||
10997 Bull Charles | 5 George court | dwelling-house | 5 George court |
GEORGE STREET | |||
10998 Flaxington Joseph John | 8 George street | dwelling-house | 8 George street |
10999 Smith Thomas | 24 George street | dwelling-house | 24 George street |
11000 Brown Samuel, junr. | 30 George street | dwelling-house | 30 George street |
11001 Delaney William | 58 George street | dwelling-house | 58 George street |
11002 Brown James | 70 George street | dwelling-house | 70 George street |
11003 Murphy William | 88 George street | dwelling-house | 96 George street |
successive | Banner street | ||
successive | 88 George street | ||
11004 Metcalfe William | 90 George street | dwelling-house | 90 George street |
11005 Johnson George | 92 George street | dwelling-house | 92 George street |
11006 Kelly Michael | 92 George street | dwelling-house | 92 George street |
11007 Murphy John | 98 George street | dwelling-house | 98 George street |
11008 Arundale Albert | 102 George street | dwelling-house | 102 George street |
11009 Farrar George | 134 George street | dwelling-house | 134 George street |
11010 Proctor Stephen | 146 George street | dwelling-house | 446 George street |
11011 Marshall Thomas | 149 George street | dwelling-house | 149 George street |
11012 Marshall Jonathan | 145 George street | dwelling-house | 115 George street |
11013 Pratt Edward | 129 George street | dwelling-house | 129 George street |
11014 McArdle James | 119 George street | dwelling-house | 119 George street |
11015 Shellman Harry | 53, 51 George street | dwelling-house | 110 Bowling Back lane |
successive | 53, 51 George street | ||
11016 Carroll James | 49 George street | dwelling-house | 17 East street |
successive | 49 George street | ||
11017 Jackson James | 27 George street | dwelling-house | 27 George street |
11018 Abbott James | 21 George street | dwelling-house | 21 George street |
* 11019 Jeffrey Arthur Gibson | 50 Thorpe street | tenement | 17 George street (joint) |
11020 Jeffrey Walter Henry | 86 Charnwood road | tenement | 17 George street (joint) |
11021 Smith Willie Alfred | 15 George street | dwelling-house | 15 George street |
GREAT CROSS STREET | |||
11022 Illingworth John | Ilkley | tenement | 6 Great Cross Street (joint) |
11023 Grumler George | Loch Leven, Bingley | tenement | 6 Great Cross Street (joint) |
11024 Hainsworth Harry | 20 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 20 Great Cross Street |
11025 McDowell Abner | 22 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 22 Great Cross Street |
11026 Brown John | 40 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 40 Great Cross Street |
11027 O'Brien Henry | 42 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 53 Great Cross Street |
successive | 42 Great Cross Street | ||
11028 Bulmer Frederick | 50 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 50 Great Cross Street |
* 11029 Podmore Rowland | 44 Paley road | tenement | 52 Great Cross Street |
11030 Backhouse James | 69 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 69 Great Cross Street |
11031 Schofield Thomas | 61 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 79 Adolphus street |
successive | 61 Great Cross Street | ||
11032 Turner George John | 51 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 51 Great Cross Street |
11033 Holloway Watkinson | 5 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 5 Great Cross Street |
GUY STREET | |||
11034 Nolan William | 4 Guy street | dwelling-house | 39 Moody street |
successive | 4 Guy street | ||
LEEDS ROAD | |||
11035 Ackroyd Frank Douglas | 295 Toller lane | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
successive | 18, 20 Leeds road | ||
11036 Bentley John | 106 Pleasant view, Thornton | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
successive | 18, 20 Leeds road | ||
* 11037 Walsh William Michael | 2 Selborne mount | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
successive | 18, 20 Leeds road | ||
* 11038 Hepworth William | 190 Midland road | tenement | 18, 20 Leeds road |
11039 Kingdon William | Fern terrace, Clayton | tenement | 24 Leeds road |
11040 Burchell Arthur William | 180 Maperton road | tenement | 17, 15 Brook street |
successive | 24A Leeds road | ||
* 11041 Oliver George William | 35 Grenfell road | tenement | 28 Leeds road |
11042 Bottomley Lucius Herbert Ingham | Victoria avenue, Ilkley | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
11043 Maude William | Langwith, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11044 Rooking Thomas Cloudsdale | Swing Gate Inn, Idle road | tenement | 56 Leeds road |
11045 Johnston Robert | Oakhurst, Saltaire | tenement | 60A Leeds road |
* 11046 Milnes Henry | 300 Barkerend road | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
11047 Rider John William | 41 Leyburn road, Shipley | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
* 11048 Drake Ezra | 8 Browning street | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
11049 Storey Thomas Henry | 57 St. Mary's road | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
11050 Wagenmann Camille | Ashfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
11051 Beever John | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11052 Beever John Frederick | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11053 Beever Thomas | 7 Pollard lane | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11054 Midgley John Samuel | 3 Sharow street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11055 Midgley Henry | 27 Elizabeth street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
11056 Johnson Stephen | 360 Barkerend road | tenement | 88 Leeds road |
11057 Brooks Arthur | 102 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 102 Leeds road |
11058 Green John | 106 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 106 Leeds road |
11059 Taylor George | 134 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 134 Leeds road |
11060 Hawkins James Allan | 427 Killinghall road | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
11061 Conlon Bernard George | 150 Burley road, Leeds | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
11062 Mason Sam Goldthorpe | 370 Barkerend road | tenement | 156 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11063 Mason William | 370 Barkerend road | tenement | 156 Leeds road (joint) |
PEEL STREET | |||
11064 Smith Edward | 8 Peel street | dwelling-house | 8 Peel street |
11065 Frost Charles | 10, 12 Peel street | dwelling-house | 10, 12 Peel street |
11066 Peel John | 22 Peel street | dwelling-house | 22 Peel street |
11067 Seabrook George | 36 Peel street | dwelling-house | 36 Peel street |
11068 Smith William Parker | 38 Peel street | dwelling-house | 38 Peel street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
11069 Matthews Robert | 68 Portland street | dwelling-house | 68 Portland street |
11070 Thompson Richard | 70 Portland street | dwelling-house | 70 Portland street |
11071 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | tenement | Portland street |
11072 Bond George | 91 Portland street | dwelling-house | 91 Portland street |
REGENT PLACE | |||
11073 Rawse John Edward | 7 Regent place | dwelling-house | 7 Regent place |
11074 Carlisle James | 5 Regent place | dwelling-house | 5 Regent place |
VICAR LANE | |||
11075 Prenty Edward | 18 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 18 Vicar lane |
11076 Quinsy Herbert | 26 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 26 Vicar lane |
11077 Oddy William | 43 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 32 Vicar lane |
11078 Reif Berthold | 11 Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 40 Vicar lane |
11079 A'Brassard Frederick | 22 Heaton grove | tenement | 46 Vicar lane |
* 11080 Walker Frank | Secretary's house, Tradesmen's Home | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
11081 Wilcock Gordon James Cole | 89 Bradford road, Idle | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
11082 Bassler Fred | Fern glen, 3 Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
11083 Calvert Arthur | 9 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 9 Vicar lane |
WAKEFIELD ROAD | |||
11084 Illingworth Arthur | 2 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 2 Wakefield road |
11085 Hodgson John William | 6 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 6 Wakefield road |
11086 Clark James Craig | 12 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 12 Wakefield road |
11087 Lewis Robert | 14 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 14 Wakefield road |
11088 Dodgson William Turner | 17 Webster street | tenement | 16 Wakefield road |
11089 Exley Joseph | 18 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 18 Wakefield road |
11090 Gill Herbert | 20 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 20 Wakefield road |
11091 Luty Lambert | 24 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 24 Wakefield road |
11092 Pearson Albert | 13 High street | tenement | 17 Wakefield road |
11093 Helliwell John | 15 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 15 Wakefield road |
11094 Pickles James | 11 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 11 Wakefield road |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
11095 Lee Robert Aaron | 110 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 110 Bridge street |
11096 Nicholson John Robert | 89 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 89 Bridge street |
GEORGE STREET | |||
11097 Lilly Walter | 159 George street | dwelling-house | 159 George street |
11098 Lee William Henry | 157 George street | dwelling-house | 157 George street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
11099 Milloy Andrew Haigh | Drake street | dwelling-house | 54 Leeds road |
11100 Sharp Fred | 150 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 150 Leeds road |
PEEL STREET | |||
11101 Myers James Sydney | 24 Peel street | dwelling-house | 13 Upper Seymour street |
successive | 24 Peel street |