Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BEANLAND SQUARE | |||
4865 Carter David | 7 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 7 Beanland square |
4866 Miller Edward | 27 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 27 Beanland square |
4867 Lawson William | 23 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 23 Beanland square |
4868 Rodgers Joseph | 25 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 25 Beanland square |
4869 May Albert | 15 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 15 Beanland square |
4870 Holmes Edward | 11 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 11 Beanland square |
BREARTON STREET | |||
4871 Carter John | 3 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 4 Royal arcade |
successive | 3 Brearton street | ||
4872 Lockwood Leo Burton | 3 Richmond road | tenement | Brearton street |
* 4873 Pollack William Norbert | Wilmer drive | tenement | Brearton street |
* 4874 Naylor Albert Edward | 41 Lily street | tenement | Brearton street |
4875 Wickens Frederick | 15 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 15 Brearton street |
4876 Spence Matthew | 7 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 7 Brearton street |
4877 Wright Jesse | 5 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 5 Brearton street |
4878 Porter Francis | 1 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 1 Brearton street |
BROAD STREET | |||
4879 Hirsch Harry | Park Side, Harehills, Leeds | tenement | 8 Broad street (joint) |
4880 Josephy Ernest Herman | Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 8 Broad street (joint) |
4881 Wotton John | 13 Broad street | dwelling-house | 13 Broad street |
CANAL ROAD | |||
* 4882 Normington Arthur Laycock | 66 Westfield road | tenement | 6 Canal road |
* 4883 Binner Charles | 28 Fernbank road | tenement | 6 Canal road |
* 4884 White William Henry | 20 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 6 Canal road |
4885 Whaley Arthur Edward | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 6 Canal road |
4886 Wright Alphonso Rowland | Lyndhurst, Bingley | tenement | 12 Canal road |
* 4887 Turner Ernest | 4 West bank, Heaton | tenement | 12 Canal road |
4888 Rawnsley Samuel Herbert | Greenwood house, Wilsden | tenement | 12 Canal road |
4889 Aykroyd Frederick Alfred | Glen Rosa, Ilkley | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
4890 Aykroyd William Edward | Ashdowne, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
4891 Aykroyd Henry Edward | Ashdowne, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
* 4892 Hill James | Throstle Nest, Allerton | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
* 4893 Waterhouse Brook | 76 Lister avenue | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
4894 Spencer Herbert Harvey | Ridgmont, Esholt | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
COMMERCIAL STREET | |||
* 4895 Greaves Charles | 6 Oak villas | tenement | 1 Commercial street |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
4896 Ogden Charles | 2 Apsley crescent | tenement | 6 Forster square |
4897 Milligan Frederick Baines | 5 Haslingden drive, Toller lane | tenement | 4 Forster square |
* 4898 Calvert Rhodes | 4 Fairfield road | tenement | 4 Forster square |
* 4899 Smith John | 204 St. Leonard's road | tenement | 1 Forster square |
* 4900 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 1 Forster square |
GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET | |||
4901 Hartley John | 1 Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 1 Grammar School street |
4902 Jagger Benjamin | 2 Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 2 Grammar School street |
4903 Theaker Samuel | 3 Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 3 Grammar School street |
* 4904 Stow Robert | 7 Elmsall street | tenement | 4 Grammar School street |
HALLFIELD PLACE | |||
4905 Capstick John | 2 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 2 Hallfield place |
4906 Howarth Walter | 6 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 6 Hallfield place |
4907 Hill John | 8 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 8 Hallfield place |
4908 Cleary Patrick | 10 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 10 Hallfield place |
4909 Baker William | 12 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 12 Hallfield place |
4910 Robertson Hugh | 9 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 36 Bateman street |
successive | 9 Hallfield place | ||
4911 Wild George William | 7 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 9 Trafalgar street |
successive | 7 Hallfield place | ||
HALLFIELD STREET | |||
* 4912 Hainsworth Henry | 212 Washington street | tenement | Hallfield street |
4913 Leslie Arthur | 4 Hallfield street | dwelling-house | 4 Hallfield street |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4914 Keeling William Hutton | 2 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 2 Manningham lane |
4915 Tacey William Green | 6 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 6 Manningham lane |
4916 Sachs Oscar | 8 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 8 Manningham lane |
4917 Broadley Miles | 14 Roberts place | tenement | 10 Manningham lane |
* 4918 Miller Robert | 165 Lumb lane | tenement | 14 Manningham lane |
4919 Stockdale Thomas Henry | 46 Naples street | tenement | 18 Manningham lane |
4920 Haigh William | 20 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 20 Manningham lane |
4921 Hart John | 17 Heaton grove | tenement | next 20 Manningham lane |
4922 Fearnley Ernest | 4 St. Jude's place | tenement | 24 Manningham lane |
4923 Campbell Henry Johnstone | 36 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 36 Manningham lane |
4924 Servent William | 46 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 46 Manningham lane |
* 4925 Hallam Henry | 4 Kennion street | tenement | 48 Manningham lane |
4926 Cowton Alfred | 7 Prospect place, Shelf | tenement | 50 Manningham lane |
4927 Scarr Thomas | 52 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 52 Manningham lane |
4928 Mitchell Robert | 61 Princeville street | tenement | 52 Manningham lane |
* 4929 Gunston Joseph Aloysius | 6 Airedale mount | tenement | 60 Manningham lane |
4930 Bage James William | 66 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 66 Manningham lane |
4931 Thornton Wilkinson | 72 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 72 Manningham lane |
4932 Whitaker John | 74 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 74 Manningham lane |
4933 Ratcliffe Francis John | 78 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 78 Manningham lane |
* 4934 Cooke Harry | 7 Hanover square | tenement | 80 Manningham lane |
4935 Mattinson Henry | Simpson green, Thackley | tenement | 84 Manningham lane |
4936 Burrell John William | 90 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 90 Manningham lane |
4937 Lynn James | 9 Holly Mount, Hollingwood lane | tenement | 94 Manningham lane |
4938 Walker Edgar | Park crescent, Frizinghall | tenement | 96 Manningham lane (joint) |
4939 Walker Harold | 117 Salt street | tenement | 96 Manningham lane (joint) |
4940 Hamilton Robert | 112 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 112 Manningham lane |
4941 Longmate Walter Lowrie | 114 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 114 Manningham lane |
4942 Hall John Basil | 23 North Park road | tenement | 116 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4943 Musgrave Charles | Grove road, Ilkley | tenement | Manor row (joint) |
4944 Musgrave Thomas | Manby house, Otley | tenement | Manor row (joint) |
4945 Jacobs Adolph, junr. | 45 Cowper street, Leeds | tenement | 8 Manor row (joint) |
4946 Lancaster Arthur | Dyke nook, Park grove | tenement | 16 Manor row (joint) |
4947 Lancaster Isaac Percy Merrall | 3 Park grove, Frizinghall | tenement | 16 Manor row (joint) |
4948 Harland John | 12 Heaton grove | tenement | 24 Manor row |
4949 Lodge Samuel | Springfield, Shibden | tenement | 28 Manor row |
4950 Lawson John Richard | 32A Manor row | dwelling-house | 32A Manor row |
MANOR STREET | |||
4951 Servant William | 21 Manor street | dwelling-house | 21 Manor street |
4952 Birley Henry Frederick | 15 Manor street | dwelling-house | 15 Manor street |
4953 Stout William James Alpha | 11 Manor street | dwelling-house | 6 Drewton street |
successive | 11 Manor street | ||
MIDDLE STREET | |||
4954 Hodges Charles | 5 Middle street | dwelling-house | 5 Middle street |
4955 Tinning James | 3 Middle street | dwelling-house | 3 Middle street |
MIDLAND ROAD | |||
4956 Kirk William Lister | 2 Midland road | dwelling-house | 2 Midland road |
4957 Woolley William Edward | 4 Midland road | dwelling-house | 4 Midland road |
4958 O'Brien Thomas | 100 Midland road | dwelling-house | 100 Midland road |
4959 Ward John William | 102 Midland road | dwelling-house | 102 Midland road |
4960 Shaw Robert John | 104 Midland road | dwelling-house | 104 Midland road |
4961 Standish Arthur | 106 Midland road | dwelling-house | 106 Midland road |
4962 Blackhurst Samuel | 108 Midland road | dwelling-house | 108 Midland road |
4963 Dawson John | 110 Midland road | dwelling-house | 110 Midland road |
4964 Harris Edmund | 114 Midland road | dwelling-house | 114 Midland road |
NESFIELD STREET | |||
4965 Morrell John | 7 Westfield terrace, Baildon | tenement | 4 Nesfield street (joint) |
4966 Morrell Benjamin | 32 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 4 Nesfield street (joint) |
4967 Berry William Edward | 11 Apsley crescent | tenement | Nesfield street |
4968 Richardson Alfred William | 21 St. Jude's place | tenement | 4 Nesfield street |
4969 Shaw Francis | Park cottage, Randall place | tenement | 14 Nesfield street (joint) |
* 4970 Shaw Charles Henry | Emm lane | tenement | 14 Nesfield street (joint) |
4971 Shaw James Edward | Rolstone, Emm lane | tenement | 14 Nesfield street (joint) |
4972 Harker Joseph | 28 Nesfield street | dwelling-house | 28 Nesfield street |
4973 Turner John, junr. | 30 Nesfield street | dwelling-house | 30 Nesfield street |
4974 Gill John | Nesfield street | dwelling-house | Nesfield street |
* 4975 Till Henry | 15 Melbourne place | tenement | Nesfield street |
PROSPECT TERRACE | |||
4976 Chantrey Robert | 4 Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Prospect terrace |
4977 Hollingworth George | 3 Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Prospect terrace |
SALEM STREET | |||
4978 Steel Alfred | 4 Salem street | dwelling-house | 4 Salem street |
* 4979 Taylor Thomas Edward | 4 Randall terrace | tenement | 6 Salem street |
4980 Bearder Hillas | 12 Salem street | dwelling-house | 12 Salem street |
4981 Johnson James Robert | 16 Salem street | dwelling-house | 16 Salem street |
4982 Bairstow John | 35 Salem street | dwelling-house | 11 Roberts place |
successive | 35 Salem street | ||
4983 Gill Joseph | 19 Salem street | dwelling-house | 2 Salem street |
successive | 19 Salem street | ||
SNOWDEN STREET | |||
4984 Driver Joseph | 22 Slenningford road, Bingley | tenement | 26 Snowden street |
4985 Rushforth Jasper | Winteredge, Hipperholme | tenement | 23 Snowden street |
* 4986 Archer Ernest | 42 Ashgrove | tenement | 19 Snowden street |
4987 Thackeray William | 34 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 17 Snowden street |
* 4988 Ward Samuel Ambrose | Westfield, Toller lane | tenement | 34 Canal road |
successive | Snowden street | ||
SPRING GARDENS | |||
4989 Parkinson Henry Lazenby | 6 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 6 Spring gardens |
4990 Boyes Joseph Brown | 8 Spring gardens | house | 8 Spring gardens (joint) |
4991 Boyes Herbert | 8 Spring gardens | house | 8 Spring gardens (joint) |
* 4992 Bolton Joshua | 10 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 10 Spring gardens |
4993 Paget Joshua | 16 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 16 Spring gardens |
4994 Perry Arthur | 26 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 26 Spring gardens |
4995 Hall Jesse | 49 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 49 Spring gardens |
4996 Lacey Albert Edward | 33 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 33 Spring gardens |
4997 Mossman Geoffrey | 31 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 31 Spring gardens |
4998 Lumley Thomas | 27 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 27 Spring gardens |
4999 Heinrich Charles | 23 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 23 Spring gardens |
5000 Mitchell Samuel | 13 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 13 Spring gardens |
5001 Farnell Albert | 11 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 11 Spring gardens |
5002 Macdonald Bartholomew | 5 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 5 Spring gardens |
SPRINGFIELD PLACE | |||
5003 Nugent Frederick | 25 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 25 Springfield place |
5004 Yardy John Thomas | 23 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 23 Springfield place |
5005 Myers Eric Stuart | 19 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 19 Springfield place |
5006 Kitson Herbert | 17 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 17 Springfield place |
* 5007 Kilner Harry | 15 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 15 Springfield place |
5008 Woodhead Samuel | 13 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 13 Springfield place |
5009 Harrison Frank Drake | 11 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 11 Springfield place |
STONE STREET | |||
5010 Fox Benjamin Wainman | 6 Stone street | dwelling-house | 6 Stone street |
5011 West George Thomas | 10 Stone street | dwelling-house | 10 Stone street |
5012 Wilson Leonard | 9 Stone street | dwelling-house | 9 Stone street |
5013 Lamming George Henry | 5 Stone street | dwelling-house | 5 Stone street |
THURNSCOE ROAD | |||
5014 Walker James | 10 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 10 Thurnscoe road |
5015 Mortimer Samuel | 12 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 12 Thurnscoe road |
5016 Barr Richard | 14 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 113 Carlisle road |
successive | 14 Thurnscoe road | ||
5017 Caton Robert | 16 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 16 Thurnscoe road |
5018 Ridsdale Thomas Hopper | 20 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 20 Thurnscoe road |
5019 Whalley Sidney Herbert | 30 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 30 Thurnscoe road |
5020 Ball Albert Mildred | 34 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 34 Thurnscoe road |
5021 Taylor John | 36 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 36 Thurnscoe road |
5022 Manning Sydney | 40 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 40 Thurnscoe road |
5023 Law Samuel | 42 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 42 Thurnscoe road |
5024 Law William | 46 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 46 Thurnscoe road |
5025 Bentley William James | 50 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 50 Thurnscoe road |
5026 Leslie Robert | 34 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 54 Thurnscoe road |
5027 Erby Frederick John | 56 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 56 Thurnscoe road |
5028 Horne John William Carr | 68 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 68 Thurnscoe road |
5029 Stevens Richard | 70 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 70 Thurnscoe road |
5030 Tomkinson David | 72 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 72 Thurnscoe road |
5031 Sharper John William | 65 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 65 Thurnscoe road |
5032 Nash Charles Henry | 63 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 63 Thurnscoe road |
5033 Law Samuel | 61 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 61 Thurnscoe road |
5034 Nicholson Slater | 57 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 57 Thurnscoe road |
5035 Holmes John | 55 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 55 Thurnscoe road (joint) |
5036 North Atkinson | 49 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 49 Thurnscoe road |
5037 Lacey William | 47 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 47 Thurnscoe road |
5038 Owen Frederick Gerald | 45 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 33 Beaumont road |
successive | 45 Thurnscoe road | ||
TRAFALGAR PLACE | |||
5039 Bottomley Jabez | 11 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 11 Trafalgar place |
5040 James William | 9 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 9 Trafalgar place |
5041 Barker Samuel | 7 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 7 Trafalgar place |
5042 Daws Harry | 5 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 32 Steadman terrace |
successive | 5 Trafalgar place | ||
5043 Smethers John | Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 1 Trafalgar place |
TRAFALGAR STREET | |||
* 5044 Fearnley John Edwin | 7 Haslingden drive | tenement | Yard, 2 Trafalgar street |
* 5045 Goodliffe Albert | 1 Fairmount | tenement | Yard, 2 Trafalgar street |
5046 Fiander Alfred | 28 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 28 Trafalgar street |
5047 Smith James | 30 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 13 Hebden street |
successive | 30 Trafalgar street | ||
5048 Clark William John | 32 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 32 Trafalgar street |
5049 Padgett George William | 34 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 46 Southampton street |
successive | 65 Southampton street | ||
successive | 34 Trafalgar street | ||
5050 Plowright William | 36 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 36 Trafalgar street |
5051 Smith David Keighley | 38 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 38 Trafalgar street |
5052 Bowden Josiah Richard | 40 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 88 Stanacre place |
successive | 40 Trafalgar street | ||
5053 Brook Croft | 42 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 42 Trafalgar street |
5054 Gibson Charles | 53 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 53 Trafalgar street |
5055 Barrans Herbert | 43 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 43 Trafalgar street |
5056 Edmunds Frederick | 33 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 33 Trafalgar street |
5057 Holmes John | 31 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 31 Trafalgar street |
5058 Bromberg Joseph | 19 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 19 Trafalgar street |
5059 Northend William Henry | 43 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 69 Westgrove street |
successive | 13 Trafalgar street | ||
5060 Binns Arthur | 9A Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 7 Lower Globe street |
successive | 9A Trafalgar street | ||
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
5061 Renshaw Harry Bright | Grammar school | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
5062 Richardson Alfred | School Board offices, Manor row | dwelling-house | near 28 Manor row |
TRAFALGAR STREET | |||
5063 Mannifield Fred | 4 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 4 Trafalgar street |
5064 Hill Charles Edward | 1 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 122 Cotewall road |
successive | 4 Trafalgar street |