Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABBEY STREET | |||
3922 Brennan Thomas | 4 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 4 Abbey street |
3923 Quinlan Michael | 6 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6 Abbey street |
3924 Brook Alfred | 8 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 8 Abbey street |
3925 Stones Michael | 10 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 10 Abbey street |
3926 Blears John | 14 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 14 Abbey street |
3927 Walker Joseph | 18 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 18 Abbey street |
3928 Hirst William | 20 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20 Abbey street |
3929 Norris Hugh | 24 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 24 Abbey street |
3930 Dunn William | 30 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 30 Abbey street |
3931 Campbell Robert | 30A Abbey street | dwelling-house | 26 Queen street |
successive | 304 Abbey street | ||
3932 Greenwood Walter | 32 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 32 Abbey street |
3933 Metcalfe George | 38 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 38 Abbey street |
3934 Farrelly Thomas | 44 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 46 Sedgwick street |
successive | 44 Abbey street | ||
3935 Rourke Patrick | 46 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 46 Abbey street |
3936 Cross Michael | 54, 56 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 81 Carlton street |
successive | 53 Tumbling Hill street | ||
successive | 54, 56 Abbey street | ||
3937 Stenson James | 68 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6 Sedgwick street |
successive | 68 Abbey street | ||
3938 Cooney James | 70 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 82 Abbey street |
successive | 70 Abbey street | ||
3939 Carney Bartholomew | 78 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 78 Abbey street |
3940 Lee Luke | 84 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6 Woodhouse buildings |
successive | 84 Abbey street | ||
3941 Keenan William | 86 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 86 Abbey street |
3942 Kay William | 88 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 88 Abbey street |
3943 Ryan Peter | 90 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 9 Hayworth street |
successive | 9 Sedgwick street | ||
successive | 90 Abbey street | ||
3944 Boyle Edward | 92 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 92 Abbey street |
3945 McHugh John | 98 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 98 Abbey street |
3946 Lee John | 100 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 100 Abbey street |
3947 Herson Martin | 102 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 102 Abbey street |
3948 Hoctor Patrick | 104 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 104 Abbey street |
3949 Brennan Matthew | 122 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 38 Summer street |
successive | 122 Abbey street | ||
3950 Haigh Thomas | 126 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20 Saltpie street |
successive | 126 Abbey street | ||
3951 Burlison Harry | 132 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 11 Saltpie street |
successive | 132 Abbey street | ||
3952 Roscoe John Joseph | 136 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 136 Abbey street |
3953 Walsh Edgar | 142 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 142 Abbey street |
3954 Walker Walter | 125 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 125 Abbey street |
3955 Dillon Dennis | 121 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 121 Abbey street |
3956 Mullaney Michael | 119 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 119 Abbey street |
3957 Waterhouse Albert | 10 Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 117 Abbey street |
3958 Call John Henry | 111 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20 Queen street |
successive | 111 Abbey street | ||
3959 Marooney Edward | 109 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 109 Abbey street |
3960 Smith Alfred Broom | 107 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 107 Abbey street |
3961 Hagerty Timothy | 105 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 105 Abbey street |
3962 Henegan William | 103 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 103 Abbey street |
3963 Aveyard Robert | 101 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 101 Abbey street |
3964 Costello Michael | 99 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 99 Abbey street |
3965 Keogh Thomas | 97 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 97 Abbey street |
3966 Dunn Robert | 95 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 107A Abbey street |
successive | 95 Abbey street | ||
3967 Melvin Joseph | 93 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 10 Ludlow street |
successive | 93 Abbey street | ||
3968 Ralph George William | 89 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 9 Ludlow street |
successive | 89 Abbey street | ||
3969 Kay Brayshaw | 87 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 87 Abbey street |
3970 Scanlan Michael | 85 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 85 Abbey street |
3971 Lynch Thomas | 81 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 81 Abbey street |
3972 Bentley Edmondson | 79 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 79 Abbey street |
3973 Maloney Andrew | 67, 57 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 67, 57 Abbey street |
3974 Nolan Joseph | 61 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 61 Abbey street |
3975 Parry James | 59 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 59 Abbey street |
3976 Hetherington John | 55 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 55 Abbey street |
3977 Driver Thomas | 39 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 39 Abbey street |
3978 Raynor James | 37 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 37 Abbey street |
3979 Scanlon Michael | 35 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 35 Abbey street |
3980 Kenny Peter | 33 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 7 Woodhouse buildings |
successive | 33 Abbey street | ||
3981 Ryan Patrick | 31 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 31 Abbey street |
3982 Procter Stephen | 1 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 1 Abbey street |
BRAYSHAW'S YARD | |||
3983 Rhodes Herbert | 2 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 23 Ripon street |
successive | 2 Brayshaw's yard | ||
3984 Ryan James | 4 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Brayshaw's yard |
3985 King Albert Edward | 3 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 3 Brayshaw's yard |
3986 Hurn Herbert | 1 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 1 Brayshaw's yard |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
* 3987 Laycock Alfred | 829 Barkerend road | tenement | 3A Chapel court |
3988 Moxon William Henry | 27 Carlisle place | tenement | 6 Chapel court |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
* 3989 Willey Henry | 29 St. Paul's road | tenement | 33 Cheapside |
3990 Whitley Norman Augustus | 43 Queen's road | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
* 3991 Pickersgill George | 21 Elmsall street | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
3992 Jowitt Frederick McCulloch | Elmhirst, Newtown road, Leeds | tenement | 25 Cheapside (joint) |
3993 Jowitt Edward Maurice | Woodroyd, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 25 Cheapside (joint) |
3994 Gregory James Langdale | 3 Oak villas | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
3995 Priestman Howard | Hill fort, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
3996 Hall Frederick Edward Ernest John | Kirkfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3997 Binns Walter | 59 Pollard lane | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3998 Gledhill Arthur | 77 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 121 Swan arcade |
successive | 23 Cheapside | ||
3999 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
successive | 23 Cheapside | ||
4000 Womersley Richard | 2 Roydstone road | tenement | 23 Cheapside (joint) |
4001 Stringer Albert Ernest | Dalham road, Saltaire | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4002 Browne James Pelham | 30 Ashgrove | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4003 Trewavas John | 57 Athol road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4004 Plunkett William Knight | Sunnymede, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 4005 Lambert Reginald Vivian | 18 Woodview | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4006 Suddards Fred | 151 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4007 Wicksteed Charles Kell | 59 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4008 Bateman Charles | 22 Northfield place | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4009 Sutcliffe Lionel | 855 Barkerend road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4010 Wright James James | 12 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4011 Jessop Arthur | Woodcliffe, Rawdon | tenement | 23 Cheapside (joint) |
4012 Sircom Francis Richard Frederick | Elm glen, Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4013 Bateman George | 2 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 4014 Fairbank John William | 149 Wilmer road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4015 Lee Edmund, junr. | Rydal bank, Park drive | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
4016 Ackroyd Sydney Merrell | Briar ghyll, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
4017 Mossman Cecil | 15 Parish ghyll, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
4018 Mahdjoubian Vincent Joseph | 9 St. Paul's road | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
4019 Ackroyd Arthur Edward | Briar ghyll, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
4020 Aked Percival | Oaklands, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
4021 Smith John Edward | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
4022 Robinson Fred | 2 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Cheapside (joint) |
4023 Robinson Arthur | 84 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | tenement | 15 Cheapside (joint) |
4024 Robinson Samuel | The gables, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
4025 Smith Wheater | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
4026 Smith Arthur Telford | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
4027 Rogerson Harold William | Maythorne, Bankfield road, Shipley | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
successive | 13 Cheapside | ||
* 4028 Jeffery Herbert James | 7 Oak mount | tenement | 11 Cheapside |
4029 Watson Francis | Beulah, Thackley | tenement | 11 Cheapside (joint) |
4030 Smith Thomas William | Barcroft, Yeadon | tenement | 11 Cheapside (joint) |
* 4031 Pollard Collingwood | 62 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
4032 Andrews William Casson | 37 Gathorne street | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
* 4033 Heaton Foulds | 13 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 5 Cheapside (joint) |
4034 Wilkinson Samford | Putiala, Baildon | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
4035 Firth Henry | 23 Barlow terrace, Keighley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
4036 Wall Thomas | 542 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
4037 Thackray Fred | 12 Gordon street, Clayton | tenement | 3 Cheapside (joint) |
* 4038 Whitehead Arthur George | 34 Spring place | tenement | 3 Cheapside (joint) |
4039 Render Albert Frederick Horatio | Rosmead, Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
COPPY QUARRY | |||
* 4040 Kay Arthur | 44 Victor road | tenement | 50 Coppy quarry |
4041 O'Flynn Thomas Francis | 32 Houghton place | tenement | 48 Coppy quarry |
* 4042 Wood Charles Henry | 78 Bowland street | tenement | 49 Coppy quarry |
CURE'S YARD | |||
4043 Parry Thomas | 2 Roslyn place | tenement | Cure's yard |
DALE STREET | |||
4044 Denby George Frederick | 18 Westcliffe road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Dale street |
4045 Haddon James Thompson | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
4046 Haddon Harry | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
4047 Ingham John William Foster | Inglefield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
4048 Hammond Albert Victor | Netherside, Bolton road | tenement | 3 Dale street |
4049 Holmes Thomas Wainman | Northgate, Baildon | tenement | 3 Dale street |
DARFIELD STREET | |||
4050 Bayliss Frederick | 4 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 4 Darfield street |
4051 Robertshaw Robert Charles | 8 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 8 Darfield street |
4052 Firth Albert | 10 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 10 Darfield street |
4053 Elmslie William Alexander | 12 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 12 Darfield street |
4054 Holdsworth Ernest | 14 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 14 Darfield street |
4055 Darley Thomas | 16 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 16 Darfield street |
4056 Banks Albert | 18 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 18 Darfield street |
4057 Bairstow George | 20 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 33 Bright street |
successive | 20 Darfield street | ||
4058 Harris Joseph | 24 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 24 Darfield street |
4059 Hargreaves James | 26 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 29 Tyson street |
successive | 26 Darfield street | ||
4060 Westerman Albert Edward | 32 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 32 Darfield street |
4061 Roger William | 34 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 34 Darfield street |
4062 Thornton Albert Ernest | 38 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 38 Darfield street |
4063 Hindle John Gordon | 40 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 40 Darfield street |
4064 Muirhead Thomas | 19 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 19 Darfield street |
4065 Wild John | 17 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 17 Darfield street |
4066 Galliaford George William | 15 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 15 Darfield street |
4067 Conolly John | 13 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 140 Birch lane |
successive | 13 Darfield street | ||
4068 Haley Charles Edward | 11 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 11 Darfield street |
4069 Kirby Anthony | 28 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Darfield street |
DARLEY STREET | |||
4070 Greenwood John Russell | 4 Cunliffe road | tenement | 2 Darley street |
4071 Wood Herbert Amos Raistrick | Highfield house, Frizinghall | tenement | 2 Darley street |
4072 Butterfield John | 4 Oak mount | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
* 4073 Hartman Henry Frederick | 5 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
4074 Weatherhead Charles | Crow nest, Bingley | tenement | 2 Darley street |
* 4075 Gardner George Frederick Herbert | 8 Spring mount, Laisteridge lane | tenement | 2 Darley street |
4076 Butterfield John William Gordon | 4 Oak mount | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
* 4077 Levie George Elder | 15 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
4078 Johnson Richard | Sunny bank, Shipley Glen, Baildon | tenement | 10A Darley street |
* 4079 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | tenement | 12 Darley street |
* 4080 Rawnsley George Edwin | 3 Ashgrove | tenement | 12A Darley street |
4081 Bell Richard | 214 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 14 Darley street |
4082 Rhodes Samuel | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 14A Darley street |
4083 Weeks John Henry | Prospect house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 18 Darley street |
4084 Kirby Charles Edward | Oakdene, Slenningford road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Darley street |
4085 Kirby Ernest William | Church lane, Menston | tenement | 26 Darley street |
4086 Kirby Harry | Englefield, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Darley street |
* 4087 Petty Walter Webster | 1 Cranbourne road, Daisy hill | tenement | 36 Darley street |
* 4088 Mee Charles Morley | 10 St. Paul's road | tenement | 36 Darley street |
4089 Mollett John | Holme dene, Lightcliffe | tenement | 46 Darley street |
* 4090 Gilyard Wilson | 15 Heath road | tenement | 48 Darley street |
4091 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 52 Darley street |
4092 North Benjamin | 21 Fair road, Wibsey | tenement | 67 Darley street |
4093 Pickering Arthur | 65 Darley street | dwelling-house | 65 Darley street |
4094 Inston Joseph | 57 Darley street | dwelling-house | 57 Darley street |
* 4095 Wilson John Edwin | 333 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4096 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4097 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4098 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4099 Roberts Frederick | 66 St. Mary's road | tenement | 51 Darley street |
4100 Sanderson Alfred Richardson | 49 Darley street | dwelling-house | 49 Darley street |
4101 Isitt Samuel Holmes | 5 Queen's road | tenement | 41 Darley street |
4102 Isitt James | 3 Selborne mount | tenement | 41 Darley street |
* 4103 Batters Alfred Cooke | 37 Southfield square | tenement | 35 Darley street |
* 4104 Macvean James | 5 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 17 Darley street |
4105 Compton Sidney | 17 Southgate, Halifax | tenement | 13 Darley street |
4106 Cohen Maurice | 18 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Darley street |
4107 Russell George Barnby | 6 Cornwall place | tenement | 9 Darley street |
4108 Buckingham Henry | Cleveland villas, Shipley | tenement | 7 Darley street (joint) |
* 4109 Pickard Harry | 12 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
4110 Bland Joshua | 5 Aire street, Thackley | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4111 Wriglesworth Dougald McLaurin | 9 Mill street | tenement | Fountain street |
successive | 6 Drewton street | ||
4112 Waterhouse Charles | 14 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 14 Drewton street |
4113 Knowles John | 16 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 16 Drewton street |
4114 Webster Arthur | 30 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 30 Drewton street |
4115 Webster John | 32 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 32 Drewton street |
4116 Binns Thomas | 34 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 34 Drewton street |
4117 Milnes Walter | 36 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 36 Drewton street |
4118 Cunliffe John | 44 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 44 Drewton street |
4119 Wolfarth Anthony | 50 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 50 Drewton street |
4120 Holmes John Arthur | 52 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 52 Drewton street |
4121 Fisher Vincent | 59 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 59 Drewton street |
4122 Dutton William | 53 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 8 Rawson road |
successive | 53 Drewton street | ||
4123 Grindley Gilbert | 47 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 47 Drewton street |
4124 Garth Ira | 43 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 43 Drewton street |
4125 Collins George | 41 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 41 Drewton street |
4126 Trueman Thomas | 39 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 26 Drewton street |
successive | 39 Drewton street | ||
4127 Sugden Edgar | 38 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 19 Drewton street (joint) |
4128 Sugden William Wignall | 38 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 19 Drewton street (joint) |
4129 Madgen Fred | 11 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 13 Drewton street |
successive | 11 Drewton street | ||
4130 Ward Frank | 9 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 8 Drewton street |
successive | 9 Drewton street | ||
* 4131 Burnie William Gilchrist | 72 Emm lane | tenement | 1 Drewton street |
DUCKETT LANE | |||
4132 Wood Albert | 43 Victoria street | tenement | 1 Duckett lane |
DUKE STREET | |||
* 4133 Aschenbach Werner | 5 Walmer villas | tenement | 4 Duke street |
4134 Willey Francis | Midland hotel, Cheapside, Bradford | warehouse & offices | 8 Duke street |
* 4135 Cockroft William | 296 Undercliffe street | tenement | 5 Duke street |
* 4136 Sucksmith William | 11 Marlborough road | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4137 Elstub James | Parkfield, Park road, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4138 Smith Thomas | Hollings street, Cottingley | tenement | 5, 3 Duke street |
4139 Newsome Frank | 5 Duckworth grove | tenement | 5 Duke street |
* 4140 Pennington John William | 19 Granville terrace | tenement | 21 Dale street |
successive | 1 Duke street | ||
ELDON PLACE | |||
4141 Knapton Philip Henry | 4 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 4 Eldon place |
4142 Stephenson Moses | 5 Eldon place | house | 5 Eldon place (joint) |
4143 Stephenson Thomas | 5 Eldon place | house | 5 Eldon place (joint) |
4144 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 13 Eldon place |
4145 Duppuy Charles Ridley | Christ Church vicarage, Eldon place | dwelling-house | 15 Eldon place |
ELDON TERRACE | |||
4146 Briggs Cornelius | 1 Eldon terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Eldon terrace |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4147 Underwood Abram | 6 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 6 Fountain street |
4148 Broscombe Tom | 14 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 14 Fountain street |
4149 Stead Harry | 16 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 16 Fountain street |
GODWIN STREET | |||
4150 Atkinson George Henry | 7 Hill Side villas | tenement | 72 Godwin street |
* 4151 Tomlinson John William | 13 Wood view | tenement | 74 Godwin street |
4152 Cooper Robert | 76 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 76 Godwin street |
4153 Voss George | 78 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 78 Godwin street |
* 4154 Roberts Arthur | 96 Lister avenue | tenement | 80 Godwin street |
4155 Smith Jabez Tattersall | Woodroyd, Lightcliffe | tenement | 82 Godwin street |
4156 Whitefield William Edward | 97 Rugby place | tenement | 86 Godwin street |
* 4157 Farnish William | 18 Duckworth lane | tenement | 90 Godwin street (joint) |
* 4158 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 90 Godwin street (joint) |
4159 Harling Edwin Rowland | 92 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 92 Godwin street |
* 4160 Jacques Charles | 726 Manchester road | tenement | 94 Godwin street |
4161 Scott Henry Hayley | 9 St. Jude's square | tenement | 96 Godwin street |
4162 Mitchell William Heaton | 98 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 98 Godwin street |
* 4163 Henderson Arthur Wilkinson | 8 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 104 Godwin street |
* 4164 Watson Harry | 161 Manningham lane | tenement | 112 Godwin street |
4165 Zimmermann Robert Christian Edmund | 38 Houghton place | tenement | 131 Godwin street |
* 4166 Smithies Charles Blagbrough | 31 Farnham road | tenement | 127 Godwin street |
* 4167 Brayshaw Edwin Henry | 94 Ventnor street | tenement | 123 Godwin street (joint) |
* 4168 Brayshaw Jonas Henry | 163 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 123 Godwin street (joint) |
4169 Coulson Henry | 31 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 121 Godwin street |
4170 Gregson Arthur | 27 Victoria park, Saltaire | tenement | 109 Godwin street |
4171 Corson John | 90 Clayton road | tenement | 107 Godwin street |
* 4172 Houlden Joseph | 154 Manningham lane | tenement | 101 Godwin street |
* 4173 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 97 Godwin street |
* 4174 Shaw Tom | 8 Saltburn place | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
* 4175 Cole James Walter | 41 Smiddles lane | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
4176 Brown Charles Henry | 16 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 16 Gracechurch street |
4177 Rowan John | 18 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 18 Gracechurch street |
4178 Brady Henry | 26 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 26 Gracechurch street |
4179 Scott Walter | 136 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 136 Gracechurch street |
4180 Walker Walter | 176 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 82 Queen street |
successive | 176 Gracechurch street | ||
4181 Ramsden Beaumont | 177 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 177 Gracechurch street |
4182 Yates William | 2 Grosvenor road | tenement | 175 Gracechurch street |
4183 Dunn Joseph | 151 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 70 Abbey street |
successive | 37 Abbey street | ||
successive | 151 Gracechurch street | ||
4184 O'Hara Peter | 149 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 149 Gracechurch street |
4185 Gilfoyle Edward | 147 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 147 Gracechurch street |
4186 Emmett James | 141 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 16 Globe fold |
successive | 141 Gracechurch street | ||
4187 Shimbles George | 139, 137 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 131 Gracechurch street |
successive | 139, 137 Gracechurch street | ||
4188 Whittle John | 135 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 135 Gracechurch street |
4189 Dwyer John Andrew | 121A Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 121A Gracechurch street |
4190 Smith James | 113 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 113 Gracechurch street |
4191 Brewston Thomas William | 109 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 109 Gracechurch street |
4192 Schofield Harry | 107 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 19 Hind street |
successive | 107 Gracechurch street | ||
4193 Coulthurst Sam | 105 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 105 Gracechurch street |
4194 Wells James | 95 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 80 Victoria street |
successive | 95 Gracechurch street | ||
4195 Darwin Joseph | 85 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 85 Gracechurch street |
4196 Smith William | 61 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 61 Gracechurch street |
4197 Brown Edward | 53 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 26 Low street |
successive | 53 Gracechurch street | ||
4198 Tordoff Wright | 51 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 15 Hind street |
successive | 51 Gracechurch street | ||
4199 Moran Thomas | 49 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 11 Hudson square |
successive | 49 Gracechurch street | ||
4200 Clark John William | 35 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 35 Gracechurch street |
4201 Macdonald Peter | 21 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 8 Spink place |
successive | 21 Gracechurch street | ||
4202 Naughton Thomas | 17 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 17 Gracechurch street |
HALLFIELD ARCADE | |||
* 4203 Laverty Joseph Edwin | 19 White's view | tenement | 61 North parade |
successive | 2 Hallfield arcade | ||
* 4204 Carter John | 3 Brearton street | tenement | 4 Royal arcade |
successive | 5 Hallfield arcade | ||
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4205 McCormick George | 4 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 4 Hallfield road |
4206 Thompson Peter | 6 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 6 Hallfield road |
4207 Priest Willie | 10 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 10 Hallfield road |
4208 Jerome Solomon | 12 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 12 Hallfield road |
4209 Littenberg Asher | 16 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 16 Hallfield road |
4210 Hannam Charles Henry | 24 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 24 Hallfield road |
4211 Moore John William | 26 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 26 Hallfield road |
4212 McDowall John Alexander | 21 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 21 Hallfield road |
4213 Condie James Melvin | 19 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 19 Hallfield road |
4214 Frood Bryce | 11 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 11 Hallfield road |
4215 Henegan Michael | 9 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 9 Hallfield road |
4216 Telfer John | 5 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 5 Hallfield road |
* 4217 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 3 Hallfield road |
HANOVER SQUARE | |||
4218 Brown William | 32 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 11 Drewton street |
successive | 32 Hanover square | ||
4219 Taylor Andrew | 60 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 74 Bowland street |
successive | 266 Otley road | ||
successive | 60 Hanover square | ||
4220 Penn Samuel | 62 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 190 Lumb lane |
successive | 62 Hanover square | ||
4221 Whiting John | 64 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 64 Hanover square |
4222 Burnley Albert | 58 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 58 Hanover square |
4223 Lester Eli | 52 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 45 Hanover square |
successive | 52 Hanover square | ||
4224 Bolton Cephas | 57 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 57 Hanover square |
4225 Virr Harry Crampton | 53 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 53 Hanover square |
4226 Clark Ernest | 45 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 91 Manningham lane |
successive | 45 Hanover square | ||
4227 Westmorland Montague | 47 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 47 Hanover square |
4228 Tiffin Charles | 33 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 33 Hanover square |
4229 Forshaw Charles Frederick | 29 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 4 Hustler terrace |
successive | 29 Hanover square | ||
4230 Clayton James | 27 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 27 Hanover square |
4231 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 24 Hanover square |
4232 Austen Stephen | 23 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 23 Hanover square |
4233 Burgoyne John William | 21 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 21 Spring gardens |
successive | 21 Hanover square | ||
4234 Park William Alexander | 13 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 13 Hanover square |
4235 Tolson James | 12 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 12 Hanover square |
4236 Oddy Sam | 9 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 9 Hanover square |
4237 Bell George Henry | 8 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 8 Hanover square |
4238 Cooke Harry | 7 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 24 Victoria street |
successive | 7 Hanover square | ||
HAYWORTH STREET | |||
4239 Duncan Thomas | 8 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 6 Hayworth street |
successive | 8 Hayworth street | ||
4240 Tindall Thomas | 29 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 126 Abbey street |
successive | Saltpie street | ||
successive | 29 Hayworth street | ||
4241 Freeman John, junr. | 25 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 25 Hayworth street |
4242 Freeman John, senr. | 17 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 17 Hayworth street |
4243 Graves George | 5 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 68 Abbey street |
successive | 5 Hayworth street | ||
4244 Conwell John | 1 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 1 Hayworth street |
HOUGHTON PLACE | |||
4245 Cawley John | 34 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 34 Houghton place |
4246 Mitchell Fred | 36 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 36 Houghton place |
4247 Farren John Thomas | 40 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 40 Houghton place |
4248 Norminton James Herbert | Briarmead, Menston | tenement | 31 Houghton place |
4249 Linney Henry Herbert | 27 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 11 Manor street |
successive | 22 Tyson street | ||
successive | 27 Houghton place | ||
4250 Hudson Arthur | 25 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 25 Houghton place |
4251 Ingham James | 23 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 23 Houghton place |
4252 Dowling John | 5 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 5 Houghton place |
4253 Bower Edgar | 3 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 3 Houghton place |
HUDSON SQUARE | |||
4254 Smith James | 25 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 25 Hudson square |
4255 Ballard Herbert | 23 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 22 White Abbey road |
successive | 23 Hudson square | ||
4256 O'Hara Thomas | 17 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 17 Hudson square |
4257 Ryan Michael | 15 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 15 Hudson square |
4258 McGoverin Patrick | 11 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 13 Hudson square |
successive | 14 Hudson square | ||
INFIRMARY STREET | |||
4259 Greenwood Lawrence Edward | 8 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 8 Infirmary street |
4260 Woodrow Squire | 20 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 20 Infirmary street |
4261 Watson John | 22 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 22 Infirmary street |
4262 MacDermott Anthony Allen | 24 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 24 Infirmary street |
4263 Appleton Albert | 49 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 49 Infirmary street |
4264 Airey Richard | 47 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 47 Infirmary street |
4265 Gardiner Joseph | 37 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 37 Infirmary street |
4266 Wright Charles | 33 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 33 Infirmary street |
4267 Illingworth Harry | 15 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 15 Infirmary street |
4268 Hill Richard | 13 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 13 Infirmary street |
4269 Swales Arthur | 3 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 3 Infirmary street |
JAMES GATE | |||
4270 Baxter Squire | 8 Thornhill place | tenement | 8 James gate |
4271 Bracewell Edward | 2 James gate | dwelling-house | 2 James gate |
4272 Vale William | 4 James gate | dwelling-house | 4 James gate |
JAMES STREET | |||
4273 Woodhead Samuel | 38 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 56 James street |
4274 Drake Frederick Fawthrop | 13 Mannheim road | tenement | 50 James street |
4275 Braithwaite Joseph | 42 James street | dwelling-house | 42 James street |
4276 Renwick George | 38 James street | dwelling-house | 38 James street |
4277 Hanson William | 44 James street | dwelling-house | 9 Simes street |
successive | 44 James street | ||
4278 Wearing Harry | 30 James street | dwelling-house | 30 James street |
4279 Fish John James | 28 James street | dwelling-house | 53 Drewton street |
successive | 28 James street | ||
4280 Pickersgill Thomas | 24 James street | dwelling-house | 24 James street |
4281 Whitehead Coultas | 20 James street | dwelling-house | 20 James street |
4282 Hartley Edward Robertshaw | 1A James street | dwelling-house | 1A James street |
4283 Torpey Stephen | James street | dwelling-house | James street |
JOHN COURT | |||
4284 Harrison Arthur | 23 John court | dwelling-house | 23 John court |
4285 Wallace George Frederick | 17 John court | dwelling-house | 17 John court |
4286 Wright John | 11 John court | dwelling-house | 11 John court |
JOHN STREET | |||
4287 Illingworth Albert | 124 Toller lane | tenement | 39 John street |
4288 Leach Alfred | 60 John street | dwelling-house | 60 John street |
4289 Harrison Tom | 35 John street | dwelling-house | 35 John street |
4290 Lupton Edward | 31 John street | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
* 4291 Lupton James Lishman | 40 Fairbank road | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
4292 Rhodes Fred | 66 Arcadia street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4293 Rhodes Albert | 33 Arcadia street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4294 Wright Thomas | 23 John street | dwelling-house | 23 John street |
4295 O'Hara Michael | 13 John street | dwelling-house | 13 John street |
4296 Bell Charles William | 22 Leylands lane | tenement | 7 John street |
4297 Curtis James Lawrence | 8 John street | dwelling-house | 8 John street |
4298 Noble George | 14 John street | dwelling-house | 14 John street |
4299 Hudson Sam | 16 John street | dwelling-house | 16 John street |
KING STREET | |||
4300 Clayton Charles John | 81 Victoria street | tenement | 8 King street |
4301 Brear Joseph | 10 King street | dwelling-house | 10 King street |
4302 Tarlington John | 12 King street | dwelling-house | 12 King street |
4303 Bellamy Ernest | 16 King street | dwelling-house | 16 King street |
4304 Firth Joe | 18 King street | dwelling-house | 18 King street |
4305 Bairstow Joshua | 26 King street | dwelling-house | 72 King street |
successive | 26 Seaton street | ||
successive | 26 King street | ||
4306 Taylor Walter | 30 King street | dwelling-house | 30 King street |
4307 Milner Joseph | 32 King street | dwelling-house | 31 Gracechurch street |
successive | 83 King street | ||
successive | 32 King street | ||
4308 Wright Robert | 38 King street | dwelling-house | 95 King street |
successive | 38 King street | ||
4309 Broscombe James | 44 King street | dwelling-house | 44 King street |
4310 Craven Walter | 109 King street | dwelling-house | 109 King street |
4311 Clapham Edward | 107 King street | dwelling-house | 107 King street |
4312 Rushworth John | 101 King street | dwelling-house | 101 King street |
4313 Ellwood Joseph | 95 King street | dwelling-house | 99 King street |
successive | 95 King street | ||
4314 Holt Benjamin | 91 King street | dwelling-house | 91 King street |
4315 Gott William | 87 King street | dwelling-house | 87 King street |
4316 Rowan George Frederick | 85 King street | dwelling-house | 85 King street |
4317 Baslow Wilson | 79 King street | dwelling-house | 79 King street |
4318 Erby Edward Charles | 28 Cotewall road | dwelling-house | 49 Tomlinson street |
successive | 77 King street | ||
4319 Gavin Michael | 73 King street | dwelling-house | 73 King street |
4320 Gill James Frederick | 71 King street | dwelling-house | 38 King street |
successive | 71 King street | ||
4321 Laycock Alfred | 67 King street | dwelling-house | 149 Priestman street |
successive | 67 King street | ||
4322 Comber William Henry | 61 King street | dwelling-house | 61 King street |
4323 Roper Frederick | 57 King street | dwelling-house | 57 King street |
4324 Chapman Septimus, junr. | 55 King street | dwelling-house | 55 King street |
4325 Ryder James | 53 King street | dwelling-house | 53 King street |
4326 Newsome Arthur | 51 King street | dwelling-house | 51 King street |
4327 Law James | 49 King street | dwelling-house | 49 King street |
4328 Kershaw Joseph | 47 King street | dwelling-house | 47 King street |
4329 Sherwin Fred | 43 King street | dwelling-house | 50 Woodlands road |
successive | 43 King street | ||
4330 Carberry John | 39 King street | dwelling-house | 33 King street |
successive | 39 King street | ||
4331 Moulson Samuel | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4332 Marsden Robert | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4333 Smith Bentham | 33 King street | dwelling-house | 3 King street |
4334 Dixon Jeremiah | 29 King street | dwelling-house | 29 King street |
4335 Clarey Patrick | 25 King street | dwelling-house | 25 King street |
4336 Fleming Bartholomew | 19 King street | dwelling-house | 24 King street |
successive | 19 King street | ||
4337 Boyle John | 15 King street | dwelling-house | 27 King street |
successive | 15 King street | ||
4338 Fowles Thomas | 17 King street | dwelling-house | 17 King street |
4339 Hogan John | 13 King street | dwelling-house | 13 King street |
4340 Leadbeater Henry | 11 King street | dwelling-house | 11 King street |
4341 Ward James Thomas | 7 King street | dwelling-house | 7 King street |
4342 Byrne Patrick | 5 King street | dwelling-house | 19 King street |
successive | 5 King street | ||
4343 Singleton John William | 3 King street | dwelling-house | 3 King street |
KIRKGATE | |||
4344 Beckett William Gervase | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4345 Beckett Rupert Evelyn | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4346 Faber George Denison | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4347 Passingham Montague William | Jesmond Lodge, Undercliffe | tenement | 30A Kirkgate |
* 4348 Rhodes Samuel Hodgson | 9 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 54 Kirkgate (joint) |
4349 Rhodes Arthur William | Esholt avenue, Guiseley | tenement | 54 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 4350 Goldie Robert Wilson | 43 Woodview | tenement | 50 Kirkgate |
4351 Peacock Arthur | Southcliffe, Baildon | tenement | 56 Kirkgate |
* 4352 Pickering George William | 8 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 58 Kirkgate (joint) |
KIRKGATE MARKET | |||
* 4353 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4354 Brook George Herbert | 82 Clayton road | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
4355 Brown William | 23 Barkerend road | tenement | 4 Kirkgate market |
4356 Suddards Sydney | 3 Clifton street | tenement | Kirkgate market |
* 4357 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | tenement | 30 Kirkgate market |
4358 Rangeley Lewis | High street, Heckmondwike | tenement | 58 Kirkgate market |
* 4359 Rush Reuben | 147 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 66 Kirkgate market |
* 4360 Brown Alfred Hunter | 19 Wakefield road | tenement | 74 Kirkgate market |
4361 Stoker William | 36 Abbey walk South, Coronation road, Halifax | tenement | 78 Kirkgate market |
4362 Smith William | 5 Clarendon street | tenement | 88 Kirkgate market |
* 4363 Priestley Joseph Lodge | 33 Lingwood road | tenement | 100 Kirkgate market |
4364 Brook John | Bingley road, Heaton | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market |
* 4365 Child Isaac Lancaster | 25 Paley terrace | tenement | 124 Kirkgate market |
4366 Power Robert | Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 220 Kirkgate market |
* 4367 Haggas Joseph | 2 Free street | tenement | 183 Kirkgate market |
* 4368 Jameson Richard | 248 High street | tenement | 177 Kirkgate market |
* 4369 Cooper Geoffrey | 9 Undercliffe lane | tenement | 171 Kirkgate market |
4370 Turner George Henry | High street, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4371 Wainwright George | Halifax road, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4372 Sanderson Cyrus | 327 Barkerend road | tenement | 135 Kirkgate market |
* 4373 Holroyd John Thomas | 33 Central avenue | tenement | 123 Kirkgate market |
4374 Crowther Thomas Edward | 122 Idle road | tenement | 117 Kirkgate market |
* 4375 Preston Alfred | 12 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4376 Preston John | 22 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4377 Rushforth Fred | 23 Springcliffe | tenement | 77 Kirkgate market |
* 4378 Hudson William | 29 Milford place | tenement | 67 Kirkgate market |
4379 Sutcliffe Francis | Moorfield, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Kirkgate market |
* 4380 Jackson Thomas | 28 Haslingden drive | tenement | 51 Kirkgate market |
4381 Milnes John | 3 Naseby street | tenement | 7 Kirkgate market |
* 4382 Ellis Henry | 188 Leeds road | tenement | 97 Kirkgate market |
* 4383 Waddington Richard Bernard | Well Close house, Cousen road | tenement | Kirkgate market |
* 4384 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview terrace | tenement | 19 Kirkgate market |
4385 Grange Joseph | 28 Grantham place | tenement | 9 Kirkgate market |
* 4386 Northrop William | 26 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Kirkgate market |
MARKET BUILDINGS (KIRKGATE) | |||
4387 Wilson David | 13 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 3 Kirkgate Market buildings |
4388 Klostermann Frank | Tannery house, North lane, Headingley | tenement | 5 Kirkgate Market buildings |
* 4389 Spire Walter | 46 Athol road | tenement | 7 Kirkgate Market buildings |
LUMB LANE | |||
4390 May James | 2 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 2 Lumb lane |
4391 Burgoyne Henry | 4 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 4 Lumb lane |
4392 Shepley Preston | 10 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 10 Lumb lane |
4393 Beanland Abraham | 16A Lumb lane | tenement | 14 Lumb lane |
4394 Wilmot Thomas | 18 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 18 Lumb lane |
4395 McCullock James Duff | 20 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 20 Lumb lane |
4396, Bradford Charles | 60 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 60 Lumb lane |
4397 Anderson Robert | 62 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 62 Lumb lane |
4398 Shepherd Herbert William | 64 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 64 Lumb lane |
* 4399 Phillips John | 50 St. Paul's road | tenement | 66 Lumb lane |
4400 Hirst Walter Thomas | 68 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 68 Lumb lane |
4401 Holmes Isaac | 76 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 76 Lumb lane |
4402 Blagbrough Walter | 84 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 84 Lumb lane |
4403 Fenton William | 88 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 88 Lumb lane |
4404 Walker Walter | 57 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 57 Lumb lane |
4405 Spink John Robert | 55 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 29 Bright street |
successive | 55 Lumb lane | ||
4406 Jackson Charles Henry | 53 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 53 Lumb lane |
4407 Long Harry | 47 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 47 Lumb lane |
4408 Moore Edward | 45 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 45 Lumb lane |
4409 Crighton Andrew | 37 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 37 Lumb lane |
4410 Wilkinson Joseph | 33 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 33 Lumb lane |
4411 Haigh John | 25 Clarendon street | tenement | 29a Lumb lane |
4412 James Robert | 29 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 29 Lumb lane |
* 4413 Sugden Robert | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 27 Lumb lane |
4414 Frond Andrew | Nab lane, Shipley | dwelling-house | 25 Lumb lane |
4415 Barker John William | 23 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 23 Lumb lane |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4416 Liles Harry | 65A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 65A Manningham lane |
4417 Magrath Charles | 65 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 65 Manningham lane |
4418 Hartley Charles Vickers | 61 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 61 Manningham lane |
4419 Anderton Fred Wainwright | 59 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 59 Manningham lane |
4420 Mountain Robert Alfred | 51 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 51 Manningham lane |
4421 Bain William | 49 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 49 Manningham lane |
4422 Whitaker Leonard | 45 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 45 Manningham lane |
4423 Mahony Henry Alvin | 214 Otley road | tenement | 43 Manningham lane |
4424 Rawson Thomas | 37 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 37 Manningham lane |
4425 Rawson William | 248 Lumb lane | tenement | 37 Manningham lane |
4426 Tidswell Thomas | 35 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 35 Manningham lane |
4427 Padgett George Charles | 31 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 724 Wakefield road |
successive | 31 Manningham lane | ||
4428 Rowe William Herbert | 29 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 29 Manningham lane |
4429 Holt Reginald Crompton | 27 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 27 Manningham lane |
4430 Jones Louis | 25 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 25 Manningham lane |
4431 Varley John Adam | 31 Burlington terrace | tenement | 23 Manningham lane |
4432 Wright Thomas | 19 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 19 Manningham lane |
* 4433 Elliott John | 179 Walmer place | tenement | 17 Manningham lane |
* 4434 Bernstein Benjamin | 14 Apsley crescent | tenement | Manningham lane |
4435 Sutcliffe William Arthur Oddy | Westfield, Yeadon | tenement | 9 Manningham lane |
4436 Dalton John William | 7 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 7 Manningham lane |
4437 Clegg Thomas | 1 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 1 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4438 Meade Harry | 10 Highfield place | tenement | 35 Manor row |
4439 Paterson Malcolm | West point, Shipley | tenement | 35 Manor row |
* 4440 Nicholson James Napier | 24 Victor road | tenement | 35 Manor row (joint) |
4441 Bronner Adolph | 8 Mount royd | tenement | 33 Manor row |
4442 Cockerham Edward Chatterton | Oak avenue | tenement | 11 Manor row (joint) |
* 4443 Briggs George | 8 Masham place | tenement | 11 Manor row |
4444 Holmes Edward | Wheatley avenue, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4445 Roberts Clement | 1121 Bolton road, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4446 Halstead Smith | 48 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 7 Manor row |
* 4447 Walker John William | 24 Southey place | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4448 Ackroyd Dudley Granville | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4449 Ackroyd Verney Seymour | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4450 Wall Thomas Harold | 32 Hartman place | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4451 Carroll Percy | 14 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4452 Holmes Willie Ernest | 32 Agar street | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
* 4453 Airey Edward | 1 Sherborne road | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
4454 Heymann Harry | Inglenook, Menston | tenement | 1A Manor row |
* 4455 Ackroyd John William | 12 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Manor row |
* 4456 Ackroyd Frank | 11 Grove terrace | tenement | 1 Manor row |
MORTON'S YARD | |||
* 4457 Tomkinson Joseph | 28 Stanmore place | tenement | 6, 7 Morton's yard |
NORTHGATE | |||
4458 Butler Albert Edward | 4 Northgate | dwelling-house | 73 Bridge street |
successive | 4 Northgate | ||
4459 Smith Herbert Bearpark | 17 Athol road | tenement | 8 Northgate |
4460 Owen Percy Newman | 36 Cornwall road | tenement | 10 Northgate |
4461 Glover Harold | 12 Northgate | dwelling-house | 12 Northgate |
* 4462 Gelder George Frederick | 45 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 40 Northgate |
4463 Gelder Frederick | 31 Lumb lane | tenement | 40 Northgate |
4464 Jennings Alfred George | 58 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 27 Northgate |
4465 Sedgwick George | 139 Upper Woodlands road | tenement | 25 Northgate |
4466 Holmes Samuel | 43 Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Northgate |
* 4467 Thompson Thomas Launcelot | 3 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
* 4468 Wright William Battinson | 1 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4469 Clay Walter | Craiglea, Headingley | tenement | 6 North parade |
4470 Matthews Arthur Alexander | Hollins close, Queen's drive, Ilkley | tenement | 12 North parade |
4471 Thew Thomas Wilton | Park gate, Guiseley | tenement | 12 North parade |
4472 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | dwelling-house | 14 North parade |
4473 Green Samuel | 20 Saltburn place | tenement | 18 North parade |
4474 Mellor Jeremiah | 26 North parade | dwelling-house | 26 North parade |
4475 Verrall Herbert George | Dallam road, Saltaire | tenement | 30 North parade |
4476 Cooper Charles Henry | Netherwood, Frizinghall | tenement | 32 North parade |
4477 Smedley Harold Charles | 20 Queen's road | tenement | 32 North parade |
4478 Brown Sydney | 43 Glenholme road | tenement | 55 North parade |
4479 Appleton Richard James | Rombalds, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55a North parade |
4480 Henderson Matthew | 44 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 554 North parade |
4481 Lister Joseph | 24 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 47 North parade |
* 4482 Shaw Francis | 47 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 43 North parade |
* 4483 Shaw Charles Henry | Coniston, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
* 4484 Shaw James Edward | Rylstone, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
4485 Parkinson Albert Milligan | 10 Glenhurst road, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 37 North parade |
* 4486 Parkinson George Smith | 16 Claremont | tenement | 37 North parade |
* 4487 Pettinger Thomas Farrar | 15 Marlborough road | tenement | 37 North parade |
4488 Parkinson Stephen | 37 Pemberton drive | tenement | 37 North parade |
4489 Pratt Thomas | 5 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 33 North parade |
4490 Firth Marmaduke | 3 Athol road | tenement | 33 North parade |
4491 Ridsdale George Frederick | 20 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 31A North parade |
4492 Gilyard Fred | 5 Park mount, Heaton | tenement | 29 North parade |
4493 Clarke Francis Edward | 23 North parade | dwelling-house | 23 North parade |
* 4494 Owen Frederick Gerald | 45 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 21 North parade |
4495 Archer Ernest | 42 Ashgrove | tenement | 19 North parade |
* 4496 Moore Leonard | 2 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
4497 Moore Lewis | Rose cottage, Henconner lane, Leeds | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
NUTTER PLACE | |||
4498 Roberts Arnold | 23 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 3 Nutter place |
* 4499 Manning Sydney | 40 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 1 Nutter place |
PEEL SQUARE | |||
4500 Frood William | 32 Peel square | dwelling-house | 32 Peel square |
4501 Cutting Frederick William | 36 Peel square | dwelling-house | 36 Peel square |
4502 O'Reilly Gregory | 38 Peel square | dwelling-house | 38 Peel square |
4503 Lancaster John | 42 Peel square | dwelling-house | 42 Peel square |
4504 Brown James | 48 Peel square | dwelling-house | 48 Peel square |
4505 McDowall Thomas | 54 Peel square | dwelling-house | 54 Peel square |
4506 Henegan Michael James | 56 Peel square | dwelling-house | 56 Peel square |
4507 Cousen Samuel Edwin | 58 Peel square | dwelling-house | 58 Peel square |
PICCADILLY | |||
4508 Marsden George Alfred | 3 Rose bank | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
* 4509 Wright Harry Sparrow | 191 Leeds road | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
* 4510 Tidswell Farnish | 12 Cliffe terrace | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4511 Tymms Arthur Hugh | 128 Northcliffe terrace, Shipley | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4512 Brown George | 34 Victor road | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
* 4513 Brown Samuel Horatio | 1 North Park terrace | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4514 Woodhead John Clidero | 100 Carlisle road | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4515 Pattinson Thomas Henry | Baildon Hall fold, Baildon | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4516 Hutchinson James Gwynne | Heatherleigh, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4517 Bilbrough James William | The Yews, North Hill road, Headingley | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4518 Wade Herbert Tetley | Heaton grove | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4519 Tetley William Ernest | 26 Rosse garth, Park drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4520 Wade Henry Oswald | 6 Oak avenue | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4521 Scott Charles Edward | 19 Wilmer drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4522 Watson Richard | Thorn garth, Thackley | tenement | 12 Piccadilly |
4523 Howard Thomas | next 226 Manningham lane | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4524 Maisey Joseph Charles | 12 Harehills avenue, Leeds | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4525 Newall Harold | Woodbank, Harden, Bingley | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4526 Brackenbury Charles Ernest | Bungalow, Eldwick | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4527 Dickinson Walter Sigismund | 12 Toller drive | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4528 Gates Arthur Charles | 23 Queen's road | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
* 4529 Westwood Frank | 32 St. Paul's road | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4530 Howe Henry | 2 Rock terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4531 Prince Charlesworth | 13 Heaton grove | tenement | 18 Piccadilly (joint) |
4532 Prince Walter Gordon | Langlands, Menston | tenement | 18 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4533 Prince Arthur Burns | 3 Heaton grove | tenement | 18 Piccadilly (joint) |
4534 Gordon William Bonnalie | Ashburn, Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 14 Piccadilly (joint) |
4535 Hunter Frederic Thomas | Newall close, Otley | tenement | 14 Piccadilly (joint) |
4536 Duncan Henry Hunter | 6 Cleveland road | tenement | 14 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4537 Gordon Stephen Jefferson | 43 Ashwell road | tenement | 14 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4538 Smith William Shaw | 49 Ashwell road, Manningham | tenement | 24 Piccadilly |
4539 Ormondroyd Enoch | 20 Fletcher road, Wibsey | tenement | 32 Piccadilly |
4540 Holdsworth John | 38 Shuttleworth lane | tenement | 32 Piccadilly (joint) |
4541 Burley William Webster | Hampden villa, Menston | tenement | 39 Piccadilly (joint) |
4542 McDonnell Harold Morgan Low | Hall Farm, Ilkley | tenement | 39 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4543 Lancaster Isaac Percy Merrall | 3 Park grove | tenement | 37 Piccadilly |
* 4544 Lancaster Arthur | Dyke nook, Keighley road | tenement | 37 Piccadilly |
4545 Heynemann Ernest | 69 St. Mary's road | tenement | Bath street (joint) |
successive | 31 Piccadilly | ||
4546 Heyneman Richard | 69 St. Mary's road | tenement | Bath street (joint) |
successive | 31 Piccadilly | ||
* 4547 Hill Arthur Ryshworth | Heaton grove | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
successive | 23 Piccadilly | ||
* 4548 Atkinson Walter | 16 Ryan street | tenement | 23 Piccadilly |
4549 Lavcock Alfred | Hollingwood, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4550 Laycock Thomas | St. Kilda, West lane, Baildon | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4551 Shalders Frank Albert | Hydro, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 13 Piccadilly (joint) |
4552 Clark John Henry | 86 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 11 Piccadilly |
4553 Williamson John Burling | Ingefield, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 9 Piccadilly |
* 4554 Jeffery John Rust | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4555 Jessop George William | Cliff cottage, Rawdon | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4556 Jeffery Cuthbert John | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4557 Jeffery Ernest Charles | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4558 Paton Thomas | 11 Cranbourne road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly |
4559 Boyce Charles William | Leas croft, Fernhill road, Shipley | tenement | 5 Piccadilly |
* 4560 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove | tenement | 5 Piccadilly |
4561 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Piccadilly |
QUEEN STREET | |||
4562 Rushworth John | 22 Queen street | dwelling-house | 22 Queen street |
4563 Whelan John | 34 Queen street | dwelling-house | 28 Queen street |
successive | 34 Queen street | ||
4564 Hopkinson Thomas | 30 Queen street | dwelling-house | 5A Trafalgar street |
successive | Tumbling Hill street | ||
successive | 30 Queen street | ||
4565 Walton Thomas William | 32 Queen street | dwelling-house | 27 Town Hall street |
successive | 32 Queen street | ||
4566 Lund Jonas | 48 Queen street | dwelling-house | 48 Queen street |
4567 Ingleson Thomas | 52 Queen street | dwelling-house | 52 Queen street |
4568 Miller Arthur Robert | 64 Queen street | dwelling-house | 17 Jonas gate |
successive | 64 Queen street | ||
4569 Illingworth Thomas | 80 Queen street | dwelling-house | 80 Queen street |
4570 Kershaw Alfred | 82 Queen street | dwelling-house | 35 Arthington street |
successive | 82 Queen street | ||
4571 Hunter John | 43 Queen street | dwelling-house | 43 Queen street |
4572 Briggs James Henry | 41 Queen street | dwelling-house | 41 Queen street |
4573 Wright Sam | 39 Queen street | dwelling-house | 39 Queen street |
4574 White Henry | 37 Queen street | dwelling-house | 37 Queen street |
4575 Barton James | 33 Queen street | dwelling-house | 617A Manchester road |
successive | 33 Queen street | ||
4576 Cresswell Uriah | 31 Queen street | dwelling-house | 34 Queen street |
successive | 31 Queen street | ||
4577 Thornhill John | 29 Queen street | dwelling-house | 16 John William street |
successive | 29 Queen street | ||
4578 Mann Arthur | 23 Queen street | dwelling-house | 23 Queen street |
4579 Holt Robert | 9 Queen street | dwelling-house | 9 Queen street |
4580 Cheeseman John | 7 Queen street | dwelling-house | 7 Queen street |
RAWSON PLACE | |||
4581 Smith Henry | 10 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 10 Rawson place |
* 4582 Harrison Edwin | 18 Blenheim road | tenement | 12 Rawson place |
* 4583 Heppleston Charles | 8 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 20 Rawson place |
* 4584 Laverack John | 102 Clayton road | tenement | over 31 Rawson place |
4585 Mellor Jesse | 29 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 29 Rawson place |
4586 Rhodes James Cyril | 27A Rawson place | dwelling-house | 27A Rawson place |
* 4587 Smith John William | 22 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 25 Rawson place |
4588 Atkinson Isaac | Stone stile, Calverley | tenement | 23 Rawson place |
4589 Brayshaw Alfred | 40 Garibaldi street | tenement | 21 Rawson place |
4590 Grant Samuel Henry Greaves | 28 Duckworth lane | tenement | 19 Rawson place |
4591 Badland Herbert | 4 Baildon green | tenement | 7 Rawson place |
successive | 17 Rawson place | ||
4592 Newell George | 878 Little Horton lane | tenement | 15 Rawson place |
4593 Leaf Arthur | 66 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Rawson place |
* 4594 Crabtree Rhodes | Holly house, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 5 Rawson place |
RAWSON PLACE MARKET | |||
* 4595 Swithenbank John William | 193 Tennyson place | tenement | 16 Rawson Place market |
* 4596 Fletcher Joseph | 28 Pemberton drive | tenement | 20 Rawson Place market |
* 4597 Fletcher Richard | 2 Lister avenue | tenement | 20 Rawson Place market |
4598 Thwaites Tom | 43 Legrams street | tenement | 22 Rawson Place market |
4599 Hutchinson John | 4 Gladstone street | tenement | 24 Rawson Place market |
* 4600 Hanson John William | 17 Haigh row | tenement | 21 Rawson Place market |
4601 Taylor William | 179 Hollings road | tenement | 26 Rawson Place market |
4602 Shackleton Harry | 19 Lingwood road | tenement | 27 Rawson Place market |
* 4603 Heselton John James | 136 Toller lane | tenement | 28 Rawson Place market |
* 4604 Shann Robert Henry | 63 Weston street | tenement | 29 Rawson Place market |
* 4605 Peat Thomas Austin | 17 Frizinghall road | tenement | 30A Rawson Place market |
* 4606 Jackman Joseph | 50 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 30 Rawson Place market |
* 4607 Riley Wright | 21 Fairbank road | tenement | 33 Rawson place market |
* 4608 Sharman Alfred | 66 Aberdeen place | tenement | 34 Rawson Place market |
4609 Fowler Ernest | 83 Planetrees road | tenement | 35 Rawson Place market |
4610 Midgley Frederick | 56 Fieldhouse street | tenement | 36 Rawson Place market |
4611 Roper Sam | 32 Southfield lane | tenement | 37 Rawson Place market |
4612 Johnson Arthur | East Garth, Dick lane, Tyersal | tenement | 44 Rawson Place market |
4613 Mortimer John | 58 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 46 Rawson Place market |
4614 Buckley Herbert | 5 Moorwell place, Eccleshill | tenement | 47 Rawson Place market |
4615 Margerison Jonas William | Woodhall hills, Calverley | tenement | 49 Rawson Place market |
* 4616 Tetley John | 208 Allerton road | tenement | 50 Rawson Place market |
* 4617 Lupton Christopher | 63 Tennyson place | tenement | 51 Rawson Place market |
4618 Bushby James | 7 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 56 Rawson Place market |
* 4619 Grant Stephen | 2 Seaton street | tenement | 57 Rawson Place market |
4620 Feather Thomas | 17 Dartmouth terrace | tenement | 58 Rawson Place market |
* 4621 Northrop Wright | 76 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 72 Rawson Place market |
4622 Walker James Arthur | 49 Grenfell road | tenement | 78 Rawson Place market |
* 4623 Barker Edgar Cockcroft | 265 Allerton road, Allerton | tenement | 59 Rawson Place market |
4624 Eichel Rudolf | Eldwick, Bingley | tenement | 82 Rawson Place market |
4625 North Ben | 1268 Leeds road | tenement | 81 Rawson Place market |
4626 Lund James | 4 Victor street | tenement | 69 Rawson Place market |
* 4627 Northrop Herbert | 27 Warrenton place | tenement | 61 Rawson Place market |
* 4628 Burn Frank | 9 Portsmouth avenue | tenement | 63 Rawson Place market |
4629 Broadley Ernest | 20 Moorside road, Eccleshill | tenement | 71 Rawson Place market |
* 4630 Knight Horace Clifton | 492 Allerton road, Allerton | tenement | 73 Rawson Place market |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4631 Hartley Albert | 6 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 6 Rawson road |
4632 Dunwell John Edwin | 14 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 14 Rawson road |
4633 Kellett Herbert | 17 Simes street | tenement | 10 Rawson road |
4634 Pape William | Bramhope, Leeds | tenement | 18 Rawson road |
* 4635 Sewell Henry | 37 Westfield road | tenement | 51 Rawson road |
* 4636 Newell Joseph | 179 Washington street | tenement | 41 Rawson road |
4637 Ogle William, junr. | 66 Whetley hill | tenement | 39 Rawson road |
* 4638 Oddy Edward | 831 Barkerend road | tenement | 37 Rawson road |
* 4639 Head Joseph | 49 Fairbank road | tenement | 35 Rawson road |
4640 Gledhill Herbert John | 15 Hampton place | tenement | 31 Rawson road |
4641 Hillam Albert | 48 Victoria street | tenement | 25 Rawson road |
4642 Knowles John Edward Wilcock | 15 Grantham terrace | tenement | 23 Rawson road (joint) |
4643 Leek Anthony | 21 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 67 White Abbey road |
successive | 21 Rawson road | ||
4644 Bowden Robert | 19 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 19 Rawson road |
4645 Hawley Percy | 3 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 3 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
4646 Rosemont Joseph | Glen wood, Baildon | tenement | 13 Rawson square |
* 4647 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
4648 Sunderland David | 17 Grandage terrace | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
ROBERT'S PLACE | |||
4649 Wainwright Fred | 8 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 8 Robert's place |
4650 Boocock Edwin Smith | 12 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 12 Robert's place |
4651 Dale Frederick William | 16 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 16 Robert's place |
4652 Lambert Richard | 18 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 10 Robert's place |
successive | 18 Robert's place | ||
4653 Speight George | 20 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 24 St. Michael's road |
successive | 41 Crown street | ||
successive | 20 Robert's place | ||
4654 Bannister William Henry | 35 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 35 Robert's place |
4655 Priestly Frederick | 31 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 31 Robert's place |
4656 Whelan Michael | 21 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 25 Darfield street |
successive | 21 Robert's place | ||
4657 Raistrick James | 15 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 13 Robert's place |
successive | 15 Robert's place | ||
ROYAL ARCADE | |||
* 4658 Metcalfe James | 134 Keighley road | tenement | over 8 Royal arcade |
4659 Foster Herbert Anderton | Littlemoor, Queensbury | tenement | 22 Royal arcade |
SEDGWICK COURT | |||
4660 Coss John | 4 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 4 Sedgwick court |
4661 Archer Frederick Arthur | 86 Arthington street | dwelling-house | 57 Bedford street |
successive | 6 Sedgwick court | ||
4662 Hurley Albert | 5 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 5 Sedgwick court |
* 4663 Hurley Albert | 3 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 3 Sedgwick court |
4664 Smalley Frederick William | 1 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 1 Sedgwick court |
SEDGWICK STREET | |||
4665 Gallagher John | 4 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 4 Sedgwick street |
4666 Tindell George Edward | 6 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 139 Gracechurch street |
successive | 6 Sedgwick street | ||
4667 Tattersall William | 8 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 8 Sedgwick street |
4668 Pickering John Edward | 12 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 186 Ingleby street |
successive | 12 Sedgwick street | ||
4669 Harrison William | 14 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 14 Sedgwick street |
4670 Bowen Thomas | 20 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 20 Sedgwick street |
4671 Dewhirst Joshua | 22 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 22 Sedgwick street |
4672 Greenwood Herbert | 24 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 24 Sedgwick street |
4673 Clegg Edmund | 30 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 28 Sedgwick street |
successive | 30 Sedgwick street | ||
4674 Holdsworth William | 34 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 34 Sedgwick street |
4675 Dempsey John | 36 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 36 Sedgwick street |
4676 Denton George | 38 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 38 Sedgwick street |
4677 Baldwin Vincent | 42 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 42 Sedgwick street |
4678 Mullaney Thomas | 44 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 37 White Abbey road |
successive | 14 Sedgwick street | ||
4679 Lycett Dennis | 48 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 48 Sedgwick street |
4680 Hirst Davenport | 32 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 59 Waile street |
successive | 52 Sedgwick street | ||
4681 Hutton Mark | 54 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 54 Sedgwick street |
4682 Nolan Matthew | 58 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 58 Sedgwick street |
4683 Midgley Thomas | 60 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 60 Sedgwick street |
4684 Roper William | 62 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 62 Sedgwick street |
4685 Fuller George | 66 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 66 Sedgwick street |
4686 Thomas Enoch | Cleasby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4687 Thomas Walter | Cleasby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
* 4688 Porter John | 14 Priestman terrace | tenement | 85 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4689 Williams Josiah Whalley | 182 Picton street | tenement | 27 Sedgwick street |
4690 Hirst John William Frederick Hartley | 23 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 23 Sedgwick street |
* 4691 Latimer Thomas | Warren villa, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Sedgwick street |
4692 Walker John William | 126 Toller lane | tenement | Sedgwick street |
4693 Moore William | 17 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 8 Hayworth street |
successive | 17 Sedgwick street | ||
4694 Simpson William | 15 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 15 Sedgwick street |
4695 Holmes Robert | 7 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 28 City road |
successive | 7 Sedgwick street | ||
SIMES STREET | |||
4696 Fox Edwin | 2 Simes street | dwelling-house | 2 Simes street |
4697 Moore Tom | 4 Simes street | dwelling-house | 4 Simes street |
4698 Drake James Beecroft | 6 Simes street | dwelling-house | 6 Simes street |
4699 Wilkinson Thomas | 10 Simes street | dwelling-house | 10 Simes street |
4700 Durrans John William | 12 Simes street | dwelling-house | 12A Simes street |
successive | 12 Simes street | ||
4701 Poole George Thornhill | Somersby, Manor park, Bingley | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
4702 Poole Richard Beckwith | Grange terrace, Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
4703 Lancaster James | 37 Simes street | dwelling-house | 37 Simes street |
4704 Robinson Fred | 35 Simes street | dwelling-house | 35 Simes street |
4705 Gornall William | 19 Simes street | dwelling-house | 19 Simes street |
4706 Lumb Robert | 19A Simes street | dwelling-house | 19A Simes street |
4707 Dunn George | 15 Simes street | dwelling-house | 15 Simes street |
4708 Robertshaw George | 11 Simes street | dwelling-house | 11 Simes street |
STEEL'S YARD. | |||
4709 Morris Abraham | 4 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Steel's yard |
4710 Jackson John William | 5 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 5 Steel's yard |
4711 Yates James Eli | 3 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 12 Simes street |
successive | 3 Steel's yard | ||
SUMMER STREET | |||
4712 Smith Robert | 2 Summer street | dwelling-house | 2 Summer street |
4713 Macdonald Thomas | 4 Summer street | dwelling-house | 4 Summer street |
4714 Bateman Benjamin | 14 Summer street | dwelling-house | 14 Summer street |
4715 Gannon John | 16 Summer street | dwelling-house | 16 Summer street |
4716 Finan Thomas | 18 Summer street | dwelling-house | 23 Gracechurch street |
successive | 18 Summer street | ||
4717 Tracey John | 22 Summer street | dwelling-house | 22 Summer street |
4718 Higgins Charles | 28 Summer street | dwelling-house | 28 Summer street |
4719 Calligan Christopher | 32 Summer street | dwelling-house | 32 Summer street |
4720 Powell James | 34 Summer street | dwelling-house | 34 Summer street |
4721 Day Edward | 40 Summer street | dwelling-house | 40 Summer street |
4722 Hodgson Benjamin | 25 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 11, 13 Summer street |
4723 Sharkey Vincent | 23 Summer street | dwelling-house | 23 Summer street |
4724 Regan Thomas | 19 Summer street | dwelling-house | 19 Summer street |
4725 Kelly Martin | 17 Summer street | dwelling-house | 17 Summer street |
4726 O'Hara James | 15 Summer street | dwelling-house | 45 Summer street |
TYSON STREET | |||
4727 Wilkinson John | 26 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 26 Tyson street |
4728 Harris George Herbert | 29 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 5 Fountain street |
successive | 29 Tyson street | ||
4729 Ward Edward | 23 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 23 Tyson street |
4730 Sunderland James | 21 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 21 Tyson street |
VICTORIA STREET | |||
4731 Lister Robert Frank | 16 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 16 Victoria street |
4732 Barry Michael John | 22 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 22 Victoria street |
4733 Moore Edwin | 28 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 28 Victoria street |
4734 Schofield Frank | 32 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 32 Victoria street |
4735 Sydney George | 34 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 34 Victoria street |
4736 Kirwin Patrick | 38 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 38 Victoria street |
4737 Sellers Thomas | 40 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 40 Victoria street |
4738 Holmes James | 12 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 42 Victoria street |
4739 Longfield Alfred | 44 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 43 Carlisle street |
successive | 44 Victoria street | ||
4740 Holmes Harry | 46 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 46 Victoria street |
4741 Hoyle Samuel | 54 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 54 Victoria street |
4742 Barber Charles | 56 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 56 Victoria street |
4743 Beck Joseph | 60 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 13 Elmsall street |
successive | 60 Victoria street | ||
4744 Kinder Charles | 62 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 62 Victoria street |
4745 Berry Thomas | 64 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 64 Victoria street |
4746 Wright Thomas | 66 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 66 Victoria street |
4747 Wheeler George William | 70 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 70 Victoria street |
4748 Helliwell John Edward | 74 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 74 Victoria street |
4749 Wilkinson Herbert | 76 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 76 Victoria street |
4750 Summerscales Fred | 79 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 79 Victoria street |
4751 Shepherd William | 75 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 75 Victoria street |
4752 Simpson John | 73 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 73 Victoria street |
4753 Bell George | 71 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 71 Victoria street |
4754 Kirkbride John | 67 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 67 Victoria street |
4755 Gray John Robb | 65 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 65 Victoria street |
4756 Hey John Thomas | 63 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 63 Victoria street |
4757 Collinson Charles | 57 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 57 Victoria street |
4758 Dickenson Thomas Enoch | 53 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 53 Victoria street |
4759 Berry Robinson | 51 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 51 Victoria street |
4760 Hoare Francis | 47 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 91A Otley road |
successive | 47 Victoria street | ||
4761 Murray Patrick Joseph | 45 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 45 Victoria street |
4762 Hoffman William Henry | 35 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 35 Victoria street |
4763 Loud Arthur | 27 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 27 Victoria street |
4764 Higgins John | 21 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 11 St. Jude's place |
successive | 21 Victoria street | ||
4765 Bish Thomas | 19 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 19 Victoria street |
4766 Pawson Henry | 13 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 13 Victoria street |
WESTGATE | |||
* 4767 Garnett John | Hazel Bank, Daisy Hill lane | tenement | Westgate |
* 4768 Walmsley Richard Henry | 22 Moor View terrace | tenement | 10 Westgate |
4769 McDonough Frederick Patrick | 220 City road | tenement | 20 Westgate |
4770 Gledhill Arthur Taylor | Tramore, St. John's Park, Menston | tenement | 24 Westgate |
4771 Lewis William | 24 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 26 Westgate |
4772 Larking Harry | 6 Saltburn place | tenement | 28 Westgate |
* 4773 Tattersall George Bolland | 77 Horton Grange road | tenement | 30 Westgate |
* 4774 Hey John Walker | 11 Smith lane | tenement | 36 Westgate |
* 4775 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
* 4776 Dixon Samuel Blakey | Wellcroft, 10 Randall terrace | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
4777 Smithson Tom | 56 Westgate | tenement | 56 Westgate |
4778 Maher Thomas Edward | 62 Westgate | dwelling-house | 62 Westgate |
4779 Sykes William Taylor | 15 Mariner's drive | tenement | 74 Westgate |
4780 Hartley Jacob | 1 Finsbury drive | dwelling-house | 76A Westgate |
4781 Bottomley Jonas | Briggate, Shipley | tenement | 80 Westgate |
* 4782 Lewis Thomas Howell | 10 Haslingden drive | tenement | 82A Westgate |
4783 Lancaster Walter | 84 Westgate | dwelling-house | 29 Whetley hill |
successive | 84 Westgate | ||
* 4784 Webster Joseph | 82 Whetley hill | tenement | 86 Westgate |
4785 Sissling Arthur Claude | 79 Beckside road | dwelling-house | 82 Westgate |
4786 Johnson George | 31 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 98 Westgate |
4787 Thompson William Norman Rose | 100 Westgate | dwelling-house | 100 Westgate |
4788 Greenwood William | 142 Westgate | tenement | 104 Westgate |
4789 Calvert William Henry | 5 Grandage terrace | tenement | 112 Westgate |
4790 Airey John | 112A Westgate | tenement | 112A Westgate |
* 4791 Littlewood Fred | 11 Saplin terrace | dwelling-house | 114A Westgate |
4792 Noble Lorance | 22 Wigan street | tenement | 118 Westgate |
4793 Mitchell Jesse | 122 Westgate | dwelling-house | 122 Westgate |
* 4794 Holdsworth Joseph | 17 Otley road | tenement | near 122 Westgate |
4795 Underwood Walter | 50 Salt street | tenement | 426 Westgate |
* 4796 Booth John | 297 Barkerend road | tenement | 128 Westgate |
* 4797 Dibb Alfred Hemsworth | 21 Mannheim road | building | 31 White Abbey road |
successive | 134 Westgate | ||
* 4798 Tennant Fred | 38 Farfield terrace | tenement | 136 Westgate |
* 4799 Greenwood Moses | 44 Springcliffe street | tenement | 142 Westgate |
* 4800 Bywater Joshua | 91 Maudsley street | tenement | 148 Westgate |
4801 Akam Walter | 12 Grosvenor terrace | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
* 4802 Akam William Denby | 16 Southfield square | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
4803 Nuttall Richardson | 154 Westgate | dwelling-house | 154 Westgate |
4804 Beck Squire | 94 Westgate | tenement | 160 Westgate |
* 4805 Dobson Harry | 82 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 162 Westgate |
* 4806 Shaw Joseph Thomas | 55 Athol road | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
* 4807 Shaw William Edward | 51 Southfield square | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
4808 Audsley Thomas | 168 Westgate | tenement | 168 Westgate |
4809 Tingle Shaw Smith | 170 Westgate | dwelling-house | 170 Westgate |
4810 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 172 Westgate |
4811 Threapleton Herbert | Swaine Green Tavern | tenement | 202 Westgate |
4812 Smith Edwin | 204 Westgate | dwelling-house | 204 Westgate |
4813 Faull Arthur | 206 Westgate | dwelling-house | 206 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4814 Smith Thomas Henry | 10 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 10 White Abbey road |
* 4815 Jagger Benjamin | 2 Grammar School street | tenement | 16 White Abbey road |
4816 McDermott Joseph | 20 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 20 White Abbey road |
4817 Stead Frank | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 22 White Abbey road |
successive | 22 White Abbey road | ||
4818 Coates Alonzo | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 49 Thornton street |
successive | 22 White Abbey road | ||
4819 Moran John | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 23 Hudson square |
successive | 22 White Abbey road | ||
4820 Wear James | 52A White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 52A White Abbey road |
4821 Gledhill Arthur | 72 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 51 Hoxton street |
successive | 72 White Abbey road | ||
* 4822 Roome Charles | 119 Lumb lane | tenement | 74 White Abbey road (joint) |
* 4823 Roome Frank | 6 Arnold place | tenement | 74 White Abbey road (joint) |
4824 Parker Albert | 84 White Abbey road | tenement | 84 White Abbey road |
WOODHOUSE BUILDINGS | |||
4825 Martin Thomas | 4 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 4 Woodhouse buildings |
4826 Sheedy John | 8 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 8 Woodhouse buildings |
4827 Kilmartin Michael | 5 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 5 Woodhouse buildings |
4828 Creaby John | 3 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 3 Woodhouse buildings |
4829 Flynn Thomas | 1 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 1 Woodhouse buildings |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
4830 Mann George | 4 Chapel court | dwelling-house | 4 Chapel court |
DARLEY STREET | |||
4831 Cruise William Henry | 18A Darley street | dwelling-house | 48A Darley street |
4832 Jagger Henry | 45A Darley street | dwelling-house | 45A Darley street |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4833 Riley Patrick | 22 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 22 Drewton street |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4834 Kendall Fairbank | 9 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 9 Fountain street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
4835 Kenny Fenton | 1 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 33 Crown street |
successive | 1 Gracechurch street | ||
GODWIN STREET | |||
4836 Straw Arthur John | 129 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 129 Godwin street |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4837 Morrish James | 40A Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 40A Hallfield road |
4838 Thompson William | 25 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 25 Hallfield road |
JOHN STREET | |||
4839 Wharton Joseph Edward | 10, 12 John street | dwelling-house | 10, 12 John street |
KIRKGATE | |||
4840 Dawson Frederick | 34 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 34 Kirkgate |
4841 Ingham Samuel | Kirkgate | dwelling-house | Kirkgate |
QUEEN STREET | |||
4842 Winfield Joe | 84 Queen street | dwelling-house | 84 Queen street |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4843 Butler John | 41 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 41 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4844 Blackburn Thomas | 37 Manor row | dwelling-house | 37 Manor row |
4845 Barwick Thomas Walter Prince | 35 Manor row | dwelling-house | 35 Manor row |
4846 Maden George Henry | 33 Manor row | dwelling-house | 33 Manor row |
4847 Rapley Isaac | 31 Manor row | dwelling-house | 31 Manor row |
4848 Kidd Walter | 29 Manor row | dwelling-house | 29 Manor row |
4849 Brown Richard | County court, Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
4850 Schultz Otto | Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4851 Edmonds Thomas | North parade | dwelling-house | North parade |
PICCADILLY | |||
4852 Hesp Henry | 12 Piccadilly | dwelling-house | 12 Piccadilly |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4853 Barrett Charles Watson | 4 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 4 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
4854 Worby Richard Kemp | Rawson square | dwelling-house | Rawson square |
WESTGATE | |||
4855 Taylor Thomas Henry | 42 Westgate | dwelling-house | 42 Westgate |
4856 Nixon Frank | 60 Westgate | dwelling-house | 60 Westgate |
4857 Audsley Thomas | 168 Westgate | dwelling-house | 168 Westgate |
4858 Dunningham William | Bradford Infirmary | dwelling-house | 200 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4859 Jackson Robert Chester | 14 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 14 White Abbey road |