Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBION COURT | |||
* 9628 Hoyle Ezra | 14 North parade | tenement | 7 Albion court |
* 9629 Reamsbottom John William | 157 Gladstone street | tenement | 5 Albion court |
* 9630 Trotter Herbert Morris | 27 Easby road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
* 9631 Trotter Wallace Howard | 2 Stockton road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
* 9632 Pickles Lewis | 60 Chapel terrace, Allerton | tenement | 14 Manchester road |
successive | Albion court | ||
ALDERMANBURY | |||
* 9633 Head Richard | 40 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9634 Greaves Alfred | Buckston Hall, Rawdon | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9635 Wolfe Emanuel | 9 Southfield square | tenement | 10 Aldermanbury |
9636 Brown James | 48 Peel square | tenement | 20 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9637 Porter John | 14 Priestman terrace | tenement | 20 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9638 Brook John | 22 Fletcher road, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9639 Sutcliffe Lionel | 855 Barkerend road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
successive | 26 Aldermanbury | ||
9640 Brook Walter | 9 Prospect street, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9641 Raw George | 44 Changegate, Haworth | tenement | 32 Aldermanbury |
9642 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 36 Aldermanbury |
9643 North Solomon | 45 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Aldermanbury |
9644 Blackburn Gideon | Glenhurst, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Aldermanbury |
9645 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury |
9646 Muff Ernest | 433 Toller lane | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
successive | 9 Aldermanbury | ||
9647 Baxandall Josiah | 38 Rossefield road | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
9648 Allan William | 58 Woodview | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
9649 Warren George Slade | 8 Granville terrace, Shipley | tenement | 2 Bank street |
9650 Williamson Norman | 44 Haslingden drive | tenement | 21 Ivegate |
successive | 2 Bank street | ||
9651 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9652 Walker William | 437 Killinghall road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9653 Hudson Guy Louis | 46 St. Paul's road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9654 Collinson Charles Denison | Heaton grove | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9655 Smith Harry Russell | Royal hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9656 Bradley Sam | 262 Bingley road, Saltaire | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9657 Johnson Henry Arthur | Lyndhurst, Keighley road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9658 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9659 Sugden Robert John | 36 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 24 Bank street |
9660 Richardson Frederic Henry | Holroyd house, Wibsey | tenement | 2 Thornton road |
successive | 24 Bank street | ||
9661 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood house, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9662 Blackburn Henry Gaskell | Bank house, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9663 Smith John | High close, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9664 Mitchell Harry Leonard | Moorlands avenue, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9665 Askham William Henry | Quarry cottage, Westown, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9666 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9667 Morgan William, junr. | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9668 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9669 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9670 Lee Norman Nellist | Briarmead, Toller lane | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9671 Turner Percy | 14 Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9672 Harrison Walter | 11 Sherwood place, Undercliffe | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9673 Prest William | Rock holme, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9674 Smith Herbert | 16 Mannheim road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9675 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9676 Hentzen Arthur | 8 Walmer villas | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
* 9677 Clapham John Arthur | 16 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Bank street |
9678 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9679 Firth Henry | 7 Merton road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9680 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9681 Richardson John Houison | 15 Claremont | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9682 Feather Robert | Craigroyd, Keighley | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9683 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 16 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9684 Fairbank Benjamin Browne | 236 Lumb lane | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9685 Bickers William Edgar | 19 Spring place | tenement | 1 Bank street |
BOND STREET | |||
9686 Widdop James Henry | Hawkswood, Esholt | tenement | 14 Bond street |
9687 Fairless Arthur William | Salisbury avenue, Baildon | tenement | 19 Bond street (joint) |
* 9688 Mercer James | 38 Priestman terrace | tenement | 17 Bond street |
9689 Heap Percy Leathley | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 15 Bond street |
9690 Mossop Thomas | 12 Fairfield road | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
9691 Meredith William Laurence | 7 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
* 9692 Gaukroger Alfred | 4 Summerseat place | tenement | 5 Bond street |
9693 Bateman James | The Marsh, Cleckheaton | tenement | 3 Bond street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
9694 Gray William Martello | 30 Park drive | tenement | 2 Booth street |
* 9695 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road | tenement | 2 Booth street |
9696 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
9697 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
9698 Hollings Samuel Banks | Park Leigh, Calverley | tenement | 10 Booth street |
9699 Knox John | The Cliffe, Morton | tenement | 10 Booth street |
9700 Greenwood William, junr. | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9701 Greenwood James Frederick | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9702 Greenhough William Henry | 7 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 10 Booth street |
* 9703 Holroyd Ward | 1 Sunny bank avenue | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9704 Holroyd Henry | 5 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9705 Ollerenshaw Frank Hurst | 37 Wensleydale road | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9706 Metcalfe William | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9707 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9708 Bottomley Albert | 3 Perseverance lane | tenement | 14 Booth street |
9709 Moorhouse William Bakes | Broadgate lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9710 Wainwright Robert Ernest | Lee lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
* 9711 Firth Jonas | 25 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9712 Holmes Harry | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9713 Holmes George | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
* 9714 Greenwood James Arthur | 7 Russell street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9715 Greenwood George Frederick | 63 Ashgrove | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9716 Greenwood George | Mayfield House, Lightcliffe | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
* 9717 Shaw Joshua | 38 Woodroyd road | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
* 9718 Megson Richard | 19 Olive grove | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
9719 Mitchell Herbert | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9720 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | Tower road, Nab wood | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9721 Bairstow James | Springfields, Cross Hills | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9722 Waddington Richard Bernard | 29 Cousen road | tenement | 23 Booth street |
9723 Pearson Walter | 96 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9724 Foster Smith | Dale view, Idle | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9725 Craven George Albert | The Grange, Cullingworth | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9726 Craven John Henry | The Beeches, Keighley | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9727 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
9728 Smith George Holmes | 5 Sherwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
9729 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Booth street |
9730 Horne Harry | Cranford, Newhall road, Otley | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9731 Horne Arthur | Woodlands, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9732 Robinson George Edward | Ing field, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
9733 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence House, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
* 9734 Walker Charles Raymond | 7 Belle vue | tenement | 13 Booth street |
* 9735 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | tenement | 14 Thornton road |
successive | 13 Booth street | ||
9736 Firth James | 18 Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Booth street |
9737 Sutcliffe Robert | Howgate, Idle | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9738 Trenholme William | 143 Fagley road, Undercliffe | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9739 Jackson George | 4 Leamington street | tenement | 1 Booth street |
BREWERY STREET | |||
* 9740 Pearson John | 5 Merton road | tenement | Brewery street |
* 9741 Beckett John Arthur | 128 Harrogate street | tenement | Brewery street |
9742 Gott William | 67 Cecil avenue | tenement | 1 Brewery street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
9743 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
9744 Brooke George Herbert | 82 Clayton road | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9745 Underwood Lewis | 6 Melbourne terrace | tenement | 24B Bridge street |
* 9746 Gill John | Nesfield street | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
* 9747 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
9748 Barraclough Harry | Hazelwood, Halifax | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
9749 Swithenbank Ferrand | 9 Grove terrace | tenement | 36 Bridge street |
9750 Greenwood Frank | 21 Easby road | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9751 Greenwood William Henry | 3 Cross Lane | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9752 Walker Charles Edward | 11 Claremont | tenement | Bridge street |
9753 Holroyd Albert | 27 Grove terrace | tenement | 37 Bridge street |
* 9754 Langtry John Henry | 159 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 31 Bridge street |
9755 Pullan Leonard | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9756 Pullan William Smith | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9757 Adams Charles | 7 Grove terrace | tenement | 29 Bridge street |
* 9758 Voase Charles Ernest | 85 Lister avenue | tenement | 25 Bridge street |
9759 Schussler George Frederick | 11 Toller lane | tenement | 8 Commercial buildings |
successive | 23 Bridge street | ||
9760 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | 18 Haslingden drive | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
* 9761 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
9762 Townend Isaac | 50 Peel square | tenement | 19 Bridge street |
9763 Cleave James Henry | 250 Keighley road | tenement | 15 Bridge street (joint) |
9764 Carter William | 20 Chatsworth place | tenement | 15 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9765 Fox Ernest | 20 Dickens street | tenement | 17 Bridge street |
9766 Hodgson Henry Edward | 28 Ashgrove | tenement | 15A Bridge street |
9767 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
BROOK STREET | |||
9768 Robinson Charles Edward | 716 Huddersfield road, Wyke | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9769 Robinson Arthur Thomas | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9770 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9771 Moss Oscar George | Thornfield, Micklethwaite, Bingley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9772 Firth Carr | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 4 Brook street |
9773 Myers Joseph | 145 Toller lane | tenement | 6 Brook street |
* 9774 Potter John Archer | 3 Barmby road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
* 9775 Bower Milton | 3 Little Horton green | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9776 Hall Albert Victor | 59 Queen's road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9777 Townsley Nelson | 88 Clayton road | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9778 Holroyd Abraham | Salroyd villa, Low Moor | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9779 Jones George Andrew | Carlisle road, Pudsey | tenement | 20 Brook street |
9780 Holmes Joseph | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 24 Brook street |
9781 Hall Fred Mitchell | Ashfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9782 Hall Hermann Titus | Oaklawn, Guiseley | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9783 Foster William Douglas | 101 Lapage street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
* 9784 Lee John | 125 Marsh street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
9785 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9786 Haggas Herbert | Oak bank, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9787 Blackburn Walter | 7 Little lane | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9788 Barraclough Arthur William | 10 Summerseat place | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9789 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9790 Baxandall Ernest Fred | Low park, Denholme | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9791 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9792 Bramham Arthur | 4 Oak bank, Shipley | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9793 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road | tenement | 38A Brook street |
9794 Crust Robert | 34 Fourlands road, Idle | tenement | 40 Brook street |
9795 Blackburn Percy | 88 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 40 Brook street |
9796 Ward James | 35 Kirkham road | tenement | 46 Brook street |
9797 Smith Samuel William | Sefton Lodge, Baildon | building | 48 Brook street (joint) |
* 9798 Lee Ernest Alfred Hunter | 9 Granton street | tenement | 63 Brook street |
9799 Lee Albert Orontes Jones | Dudley Hill road, Eccleshill | tenement | 57 Brook street (joint) |
* 9800 Craven Henry Marshall | 62 Carlisle place | tenement | 59, 57 Brook street (joint) |
9801 Latimer William Webster | 63 Richardshaw lane, Stanningley | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
9802 Nuttall Arthur | Wood cottage, Baildon | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
* 9803 Roe John William | 7 Fernbank road | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
9804 Greenwood Walter | Highfield lane, Keighley | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
9805 North Ben | 1 Olive grove | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
9806 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 13 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
9807 Hirst Adam | 4 Park road, Low Moor | tenement | 17 Brook street (joint) |
9808 Brearcliffe Tom Wilkinson | 40 Buttershaw lane, Wibsey | tenement | 17 Brook street (joint) |
* 9809 Hainsworth Harold | 1171 Leeds road | tenement | 13 Brook street |
9810 Bower Fred | 3 Little Horton green | tenement | 11A Brook street |
9811 Jagger Fred | Shelf house, Shelf | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9812 Hodgson Harrison | 3 Highfield road | tenement | 5 Brook street |
* 9813 Angel Heiman | 21 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Brook street (joint) |
* 9814 Angel Wolfe | 23 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Brook street (joint) |
BROWN STREET | |||
9815 Walker Benjamin Richard | 24 Aireville road | tenement | 8 Brown street |
9816 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | tenement | 8A Brown street |
9817 Vickerman John Scarlett | 4 Shaftesbury avenue | tenement | 56 Brook street |
successive | 8 Brown street | ||
CHAPEL LANE | |||
9818 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | tenement | 6 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9819 Kitchen Horace | 30 Market street, Thornton | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9820 North James Garfield | Chellow house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9821 Perkins James Wickstead | Oak villa, Menston | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9822 Hind Ernest | Wade house, Shelf | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9823 Baines Sydney Kaberry | 27 Leylands crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9824 Baines Ernest Conway | 4 Apsley crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9825 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliffe road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9826 Tate Arthur | 1 Moorside place, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9827 Barraclough Walter Henry | 8 Fair Road terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9828 Firth Willie | 19 Leylands lane | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 9829 Emmott Harry | 11 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 22 Charles street (joint) |
9830 Wilson Benjamin | 40 Bridgwater road | tenement | 22 Charles street (joint) |
9831 Whitaker John Renton | 34 Wood view | tenement | 22 Charles street |
9832 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9833 Dibb James | 9 Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 44 Well street |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9834 Redman Sam | 9 Park View road | tenement | 242 Swan arcade |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9835 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road | tenement | 13 Swaine street |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9836 Pickering Fred | 31 Byron street | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9837 Gaunt Edward Lawrence | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9838 Thresh Albert | 7 Westbrook place | tenement | 26 Charles street |
9839 Hardy John | 5 Royd terrace, Thornton | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9840 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9841 Craven Percy Douglas | 27 Ashfield, Thornton | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9842 Birkinshaw William | 7 Cleveland road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9843 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 22 Oak lane | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 9844 Blezard Stuart | 41 Cecil avenue | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9845 FouldS Brooksbank | Elmfield, Park road, Bingley | tenement | 32 Charles street |
9846 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | tenement | 32 Charles street |
9847 Sunderland Alfred Ernest | 1139 Leeds road | tenement | 32 Charles street |
9848 Grandage Walter | 337 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
* 9849 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 4 Cleveland road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
9850 White Albert | 122A Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 33 Charles street |
9851 Eaton Edward | 129 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 31 Charles street |
9852 Priestley Thomas | 29 Ryan street | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9853 Carr William Henry | 104 Tennyson place | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9854 Binns George Groves | 87 Brierley field, Frizinghall | tenement | 254 Charles street |
9855 Shepherd Fred | 18 South View terrace, Baildon | tenement | 25 Charles street |
* 9856 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 55 Woodview | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9857 Toothill Silvester | 221 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9858 Humble George | Harlow mount, Guiseley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9859 Roberts Arthur | 20 Chaucer place | tenement | 194 Charles street |
* 9860 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 3 Highfield place | tenement | 11 Charles street |
9861 Dawson Robert Southworth | Hill croft, Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Charles street |
9862 Keighley William | 169 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 7 Charles street |
9863 Bradley James | 9 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 7 Charles street |
9864 Hickson John Lawrence | Bolton grange | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9865 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley glen | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9866 Rhodes William Frederick Wilkinson | 10 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 5 Bond street |
successive | 5 Charles street | ||
* 9867 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9868 Chettle David William | 1 Nab lane, Shipley | tenement | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
9869 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9870 Massey John Henry | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
* 9871 Hooper Arnold | 116 Aireville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9872 Cooper James Milne | 6 Albert road, Saltaire | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9873 Gaunt John Edward | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9874 Gaunt Maurice | Belvoir terrace, Heaton | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9875 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9876 Sawyer William Harrison | 27 Park Grove terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
COLLIERGATE | |||
9877 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
* 9878 Lund John William | 1 Cliffe road | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
* 9879 Rawnsley Samuel | 12 Low Well terrace | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
9880 Pratt Rennie | 27 Grenfell road | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
9881, Walker Michael Holdsworth | Pennithorne, Baildon | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
9882 Roberts John William | New Brighton, Cottingley | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
9883 Whaley William | 4 Arkwright street, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
9884 Whaley Percy | 11 Nursery road, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9885 Mitchell Thomas Standring | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
9886 Mitchell Harold | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
9887 Thornton Thomas | 12 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9888 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road | tenement | 10 Colliergate |
9889 Myers Samuel Peel | Lynndale, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Colliergate |
9890 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
* 9891 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | tenement | 9 Commercial buildings (joint) |
* 9892 Lee Frederick | 33 Agar street | tenement | 9 Commercial buildings (joint) |
* 9893 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | tenement | 6 Commercial buildings |
9894 Fox Alfred Edward | Willowdene, Low Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
* 9895 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
9896 Barker Alfred | Ings view, Baildon | tenement | 3 Commercial buildings |
* 9897 Ayre Henry | 14 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
9898 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | 12 Cross Road, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
9899 Haxby Fred | 11 Necropolis road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
9900 Atchison Harold Vivian | 47 Ashfield road, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
9901 Scott Walter Percival Milnes | 8 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
9902 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 9903 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9904 Eady George Hathaway | 6 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9905 Northrop Alfred | Chellow mount | tenement | 10 Drake street |
9906 Woodhead William Alfred | Wharfedene, Menston | tenement | 8 Drake street |
9907 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 11 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 12 Drake street |
EMPIRE BUILDINGS (MARKET STREET) | |||
9908 Pumphrey Hubert | 16 West bank, Heaton | tenement | 5, 6, 7 Empire buildings |
9909 Dawson William | 8 Oak villas | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings(joint) |
9910 Dawson George Frederick | 8 Oak villas | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings(joint) |
EXCHANGE | |||
* 9911 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 5 Exchange |
9912 Foster Norman Alexander | 6 Claremont | tenement | 19, 20 Exchange (joint) |
9913 Foster Renny James | 11 West view, Undercliffe | tenement | 19, 20 Exchange (joint) |
9914 Frankel Henry | Hill cote, Park drive | tenement | 11, 12, 13 Exchange |
9915 Empsall Thomas | Thornton Inglewood, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
9916 Clarkson John Albert James | The Manor, Esholt | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
9917 Hunt Wilfred Henry | 39 Burlington terrace | tenement | 6 Exchange passage |
* 9918 Joy John | 4 Barclay street | tenement | 4 Exchange passage |
9919 Thomas Alexander Gillie George | 36 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 8 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
9920 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
9921 Mackay Charles | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
9922 Beswick John | 4 Forster square | dwelling-house | 4 Forster square (joint) |
9923 Clough William Henry | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 28 Forster square |
9924 Clough Thomas Illingworth | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 27 Forster square |
9925 Moser Emil | 1 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9926 Bernheim John | 9 Carlton drive | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9927 Lees Arthur | 445 Killinghall road | tenement | 23 Forster square |
* 9928 Speight Horace Northrop | 115 Killinghall road | tenement | 22 Forster square |
9929 Naylor Arthur Rochester | Southfield road, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 10 Booth street |
successive | 22 Forster square | ||
9930 Hinchcliffe John Henry Spring | syke, Otley | tenement | 22 Forster square |
9931 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 21 Forster square |
9932 Sampson Walter George | 10 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 21 Forster square |
9933 Thompson Charles Robert | 2 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 20 Forster square |
* 9934 Clough Albert Edward | 1 Chesham grove | tenement | 18 Forster square (joint) |
* 9935 Padgett John Thomas | 112 Harrogate street | tenement | 17 Forster square (joint) |
* 9936 Kilner Harry | 15 Springfield place | tenement | 17 Forster square (joint) |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
9937 Rawnsley James | 32 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 1 George Hotel yard |
* 9938 Naylor Herbert Greenough | 24 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
9939 Naylor George Flower | 38 Ferndale grove | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
* 9940 Wills George Samuel Francis | 5 Dalton terrace | tenement | 5 George Hotel yard |
* 9941 Andrew Walter | 19 Woodhall road | tenement | 6 George Hotel yard |
9942 Maude Thomas | Height house, Pudsey | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
9943 Dewhirst Joseph | 304 Harrogate road | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
* 9944 White Herbert William | 674 Leeds road | tenement | 42 Godwin street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
9945 Anderson Jonathan | 42 Finsbury drive, Clayton | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road |
9946 Barker Louis | 13 Battery terrace | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road |
* 9947 Aikman Edwin | 26 Waverley road | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road |
* 9948 Hodgson Arthur | 26 Neal street | tenement | 10 Great Horton road |
* 9949 Blakeley Walter Luke | 51 Shearbridge road | tenement | 12 Great Horton road |
HALL INGS | |||
9950 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9951 Oddy Thomas Percy | Bolton house, Peel park | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9952 Oddy Alfred Edgar | Manor house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9953 Kafka Emil | Middleton hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9954 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9955 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9956 Heilborn Edward George | 12 Walmer villas | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9957 Sowden Francis | West view, Clayton | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9958 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9959 Parker Walter Coor | 3 Grantham terrace | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9960 Shackleton Arthur | 13 Rushton terrace | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
* 9961 Barker James | 120 New Hey road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9962 Williamson George | Conygarth, Esholt | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
9963 Williamson Henry Seaborne | 19 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
9964 Lund Abraham | 25 Hartman place | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
9965 Briggs Arthur | 155 Thornton road | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
9966 Burgess John Piercy | 12 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 51 Hall ings (joint) |
9967 Denby John | Tong park, Baildon | tenement | 45 Hall ings |
9968 Comfort Walter | 4 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
9969 Hartley James | Laurel bank, The Drive, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 29A Hall ings |
9970 Downs John William | Woodlands, Thornton | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9971 Coulter Frederick William | Nab Lodge, Saltaire | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9972 Carr George | Low wood, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 9 Hall ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
9973 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 14 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
successive | 41 Hustlergate | ||
9974 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Fairfield, Menston | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
successive | 41 Hustlergate | ||
* 9975 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9976 Greenwood Tom Kaye | 211 Legrams lane | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9977 Wood Charles William | Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9978 Rycroft George Henry | Brentwood, Bramley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9979 Hammond Hugh | Parkhill villas, Thackley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate |
9980 Neill Alexander Cressy | Lodge, Ilkley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9981 Dawson Herbert Milner | 61 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9982 Middlebrook John Alfred | 38 Legrams lane | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9983 Croft Herbert Christopher | Brier Garth, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9984 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
9985 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9986 Smith Henry Emes | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9987 Robinson Tom Johns | Woodlands, Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
9988 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road | tenement | 3 Hustlergate |
9989 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9990 Pullan Walter | 213 Manningham lane | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9991 Hardy Alfred Bottomley | 22 Springwood avenue | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
9992 Parkinson George Hartley | 16 Claremont | tenement | Hustlergate |
9993 Turnbull Frank Simpson | 9 Welbury drive | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9994 Oliver Eldred | Larchmont, Clayton | tenement | Hustlergate |
9995 Jones Louis | 12 Spring gardens | tenement | Hustlergate |
9996 Harris William Hector | 17 Arnold place | tenement | Hustlergate |
9997 Wintle Thomas Gilbert | Hazelmere, Ilkley | tenement | Hustlergate |
9998 Haggas Elverie | Globe house, City road | tenement | Hustlergate |
9999 Bairstow Edgar | 8 Grandsmere place, Halifax | tenement | Hustlergate |
10000 Thresh William Edward | Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate |
10001 Richardson Frederick William | Oak lea, Menston | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
10002 Jaffe Adolf | Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
IVEGATE | |||
10003 Sutcliffe Albert | 14 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 14 Ivegate |
10004 Gent Joseph | 33 Upper Rushton road | tenement | 28 Ivegate |
10005 Brook Walter | 6 Alexandra terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 19 Ivegate |
successive | 30 Ivegate | ||
* 10006 Arensberg Louis | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
10007 Arensberg Merton | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
10008 Lancaster James | 31 Hartington terrace | tenement | 38 Ivegate |
10009 Higgins Cecil | 39 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 39 Ivegate |
10010 Sykes Walter | 7 Scholemoor lane | tenement | 37 Ivegate |
* 10011 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place | tenement | 37A Ivegate |
10012 Dawson Harry | 35 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 35 Ivegate (joint) |
10013 Ellis John | Fieldhead, Menston | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
10014 Healey Thomas | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
10015 Noble William Ferbie | 25 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 25 Ivegate |
* 10016 Newell George | 878 Little Horton lane | tenement | 27 Ivegate |
* 10017 Ratcliffe Francis John | 78 Manningham lane | tenement | 21 Ivegate (joint) |
10018 Greaves William | Buckstone hall, Rawdon | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10019 Greaves John | Oldside, East Morton | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10020 Newell Matthew Banks | The View, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10021 Whitaker James Stanley | Maydene, Mayfield grove, Low Baildon | tenement | 62 King's arcade |
successive | 11 Ivegate | ||
* 10022 Waterhouse David Harold | 22 Southey place | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road |
successive | 11 Ivegate | ||
10023 Waterhouse John Henry | 72 Leylands lane | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road |
successive | 11 Ivegate | ||
10024 Hardaker Henry | 13 Masham place | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
10025 Thornburn Gavin | 4 Grove terrace | tenement | 3 Ivegate |
10026 Moore Ernest | 5 Park grove | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
10027 Shepherd Leonard | Huddersfield road, Halifax | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
* 10028 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
10029 Hallas Edward Irvine | Pasture terrace, Buttershaw | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
KING'S ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
10030 Fawcett William Isaac | Butler house, Baildon | tenement | 20 King's arcade |
10031 Ainley Raymond | 66 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 53 King's arcade |
10032 Vinter Reginald Arthur | Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 66, 65 King's arcade |
10033 Bracewell Geoffrey Alfred | 20 Heaton grove | tenement | 88 King's arcade |
10034 Pickersgill George William | 30 Wensleydale road | tenement | 8, 7 King's arcade |
10035 Gaunt Herman Alfred | 15 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 5 King's arcade |
KIRKGATE | |||
10036 Ludman Abram | 48 Glover street, Leeds | tenement | 97 Kirkgate |
10037 Euler William Paul | 137 Wilmer road | tenement | 95 Kirkgate (joint) |
10038 Euler George Richard | 2 Sunny side, Baildon | tenement | 95 Kirkgate (joint) |
10039 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 10040 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10041 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10042 Jowett Craven | 34 Rugby place | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 10043 Bolton Joshua | 10 Spring gardens | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
10044 Smith George | Osborne hotel, 85 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 85 Kirkgate |
10045 Gant William Tetley | 64 Southfield square | tenement | 77 Kirkgate |
10046 Oliver Thomas | 22 Fairfield road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
10047 Binks Richard | 111 Horton Grange road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
10048 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
10049 Brown Richard Harper | Oakfield, Kirkstall lane, Leeds | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10050 Busby Ernest William | 1 Claremont | tenement | 65 Kirkgate |
* 10051 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | tenement | 57 Kirkgate |
10052 Todd Sydney Craven | 36 Northdale road | tenement | 45 Kirkgate |
* 10053 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | tenement | 43 Kirkgate |
* 10054 Mawby Joseph | 112 Aireville road | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
10055 Neal Eldred Jesse | 5 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
10056 Dickinson Nigel Roberts | 52 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 33 Kirkgate |
10057 Freeman Tom Rhodes | 2 Manor street | tenement | 33A Kirkgate |
10058 Gurney Walter Bankart | Kenmare, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10059 Gurney Arthur Roland | Woodside, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
10060 Shields Albert Ernest | 3 Westfield road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10061 Williams John | 45 Fitzroy road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10062 Pickles Fred | 4 Thackley road, Thackley | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10063 Holdsworth Fred | 177 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10064 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
10065 Baxter Cecil Alwyn Selpram | 6 White's view | tenement | 24 Church bank |
successive | 15 Kirkgate | ||
* 10066 Ingham George Broadbent | 25 Burnett avenue | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10067 Stamm John Henry | Ashcroft, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 2 Leeds road |
10068 Clayton Charles Edward | 10 The Grove, Shipley | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
10069 Latimer Thomas | Priestroyd, Pudsey | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
10070 Dewhirst William Horace Laneberry | 28 Bertram road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
10071 Brook James William | 4 Oak villas | tenement | 1A Manor row |
successive | 10 Leeds road | ||
* 10072 Geldard Carus | 44 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 11 Nelson street (joint) |
successive | 10 Leeds road | ||
10073 Shackleton William | Westleigh, Lightcliffe | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10074 Shackleton Arthur Greenwood | Aysgarth, Lightcliffe | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10075 Wright James | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10076 Wright Hebden | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10077 Rigg Alfred Edward | 122 Thornbury drive | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10078 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10079 Wallbank Fred | 22 Necropolis road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
10080 Griffiths William | 3 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 11 Nelson street (joint) |
successive | 10 Leeds road (joint) | ||
10081 Pell Edward Kingdon | 14 Westbury street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 10 Leeds road (joint) | ||
10082 Holroyd Arthur | 9 Woodroyd, Queensbury | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 10 Leeds road (joint) | ||
10083 Wheater Ernest Hammond | Elmfield, Baildon | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
10084 McTurk James | 3 Selborne terrace | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10085 McTurk James, junr. | 1050 Bolton road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10086 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech grove, Victor road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10087 Knight James Young | Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10088 Atkin John | 191 Aireville mount | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10089 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | tenement | 16 Leeds road |
10090 Wiltshire James Braithwaite | Fern cottage, Idle road | tenement | 27 Leeds road |
10091 Milner George Arthur | 9 Brunswick road, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Leeds road |
* 10092 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
10093 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
10094 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | tenement | 25 Leeds road |
10095 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley cottage, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Leeds road |
10096 Passingham William Montague | Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 50A Kirkgate |
successive | 19 Leeds road | ||
10097 Woolf Walter Lee | Craig lee, Baildon | tenement | 11 Leeds road |
* 10098 Smith Thomas | 79 Athol road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10099 Wilcock William | 23 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
10100 Wilcock John | 35 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
10101 Heron Edmund | 71 Pollard lane | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10102 Sharp Harry | 5 Farfield road, Buttershaw | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10103 Mortimer Alfred | Gomersal | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10104 Bailey Samuel Arthur | 8 Moreland terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
10105 Blackburn William Henry | 330 Barkerend road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10106 Probyn Hubert | 218 Upper Woodlands road | tenement | 10 Booth street |
successive | 5 Leeds road | ||
10107 Rowett James | 24 Garfield avenue | tenement | 3 Leeds road |
* 10108 Simpson Walter Edwin Carsley | 310 Kensington street | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
10109 Cash Edward | 7 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
10110 Monckman John | 1 Westfield lane, Wrose, Shipley | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
10111 Popplewell John Harold | 9 Valley View grove | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
10112 Sugden Frederick Harold | 1 Clarendon terrace | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
10113 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
10114 Tillotson John Bethell | Ivy cottage, Priesthorpe, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
10115 Cowling Josiah | Heath cottage, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
10116 Barraclough Alfred | 1 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 6 Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
10117 Hutchinson John | 606 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 2 Market street |
* 10118 Broadley Benjamin | 29 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 16 Market street |
10119 Wilkinson Sam | 12 Farcliffe place | tenement | 28 Market street |
10120 Heap Richard Henry Bleby | 9 Curzon road | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
* 10121 Heap Joseph Hammond | 187 Highgate | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
10122 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 40 Market street |
* 10123 Wilson Henry Jackson | 28 Howard street | tenement | 44 Market street |
10124 Metcalfe Percival John | Baden Lodge, Nab wood, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
10125 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view | tenement | 50 Market street |
10126 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 25 Horton Grange road | tenement | 52 Market street |
10127 Conway Fred Chambers | 23 Easby road | tenement | 54 Market street |
* 10128 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view | tenement | 56 Market street |
10129 Fowler Harold | 19 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Market street (joint) |
10130 Bottomley Ina | 77 Back lane, Great Horton | tenement | 60 Market street |
* 10131 Young James | 18 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
10132 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
10133 Haley James Herbert | 423 Toller lane | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street (joint) |
successive | 62 Market street | ||
10134 Fox Herbert Edward William | Bankfield road, Bingley | tenement | 72 Market street |
* 10135 Thompson Dennis Richard | 17 Park lane | tenement | 72 Market street |
10136 Kellett William Vivian | 16 Wensley avenue, Shipley | tenement | 81 Market street |
* 10137 Bellwood Bartholomew | 27 White's terrace | tenement | 79 Market street (joint) |
10138 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
* 10139 Wilson John Edwin | 333 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
* 10140 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10141 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10142 Skelton John William | 29 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Market street |
10143 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 51 Market street |
10144 Lister Arthur William | 107 Horton Grange road | tenement | 51 Market street |
10145 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace | tenement | 47 Market street |
* 10146 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10147 Barker Harold Wood | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10148 Sherratt Richard | The Moorings, Baildon | tenement | 19 Market street |
* 10149 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 11 Market street |
10150 Neumann Sidney Christian Theodore | 1 Selborne terrace | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10151 Wells Ernest Arthur | Salterville, 159 Keighley road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10152 Dean Alfred | Park view, Calverley | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10153 Illingworth William | 13 Fairfield road, Shipley | tenement | 9 Market street |
10154 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10155 Butterfield William Thomas | 8 Cleveland road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10156 Pollard George Sturges | Scary hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
10157 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
10158 Lee Frederick Hinsley | South gable, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 3 Market street |
MILLERGATE | |||
* 10159 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | tenement | 20 Millergate |
10160 Lund George Percy | 49 Queen's road | tenement | 13 Wade street |
successive | 22 Millergate | ||
10161 Pighills Michael | 8 Mytholmes lane, Haworth | tenement | 24 Millergate |
10162 Ratcliffe Ellis | 64 West lane, Haworth | tenement | 24 Millergate |
10163 Cliffe Tom | 327 Wakefield road | tenement | 26 Millergate |
* 10164 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
* 10165 Pennington Frank Arthur | 9 Farcliffe place | tenement | 34 Millergate |
* 10166 Wadsworth John Thomas | 10 Hoxton street | tenement | 32, 34 Millergate (joint) |
* 10167 Midgley William Edward | 13 Ellercroft road | tenement | 32, 34 Millergate (joint) |
10168 Gaunt James Edward | Lyndhurst, Farsley | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
10169 Harrison William | Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 9 Millergate |
* 10170 Wells William Charles | 55 Runswick terrace, Bankfoot | tenement | 9 Millergate |
10171 Jackson Arthur | 17 First street, Low Moor | tenement | 9 Millergate |
10172 Collinson Frank Bell | 13 Little lane, Allerton | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
10173 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||
* 10174 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 11 Upper Millergate |
* 10175 Demaine Harry | 58 Whetley hill | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
10176 Chester George Robert | 10 Paley terrace | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
* 10177 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
10178 Lingard Briggs | 42 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
10179 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
10180 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
10181 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
* 10182 Pickles John Booth | 13 Toller drive | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
10183 Stevenson William | Birkdale villas, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
10184 Stevenson William Ernest | 5A Ashfield | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
10185 Stansfield Richard | 30 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 1 Norfolk street |
10186 Pollard Walter Crowther | Kirkside, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Norfolk street (joint) |
10187 Ambler Thomas Ingle | Yew Bank house, Ilkley | tenement | Norfolk street (joint) |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
10188 Townsend Charles | 29 Rose terrace, Horsforth | tenement | 8 Parkinson's chambers |
10189 Dunn Wilfrid | 63 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10190 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
10191 Robinson Lewis Watson | 26 Blenheim road | tenement | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
* 10192 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | tenement | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10193 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10194 Carter Samuel Gamble | 32 Priesthorpe road, Farsley | tenement | 28 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10195 Fleming Ernest | Oakleigh, Bingley | tenement | 27 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10196 Jenkinson William Veevers | 43 Mayo avenue | tenement | 25 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10197 Woodcock Charles Varey | Westpoint, Menston | tenement | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10198 Lord Charles Henry | 5 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 19, 17, 15 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10199 Johnson Henry | 29 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 5 Pearl Assurance buildings |
successive | 9, 7 Pearl Assurance buildings | ||
PEEL PLACE | |||
10200 Watson James, junr. | 10 Park drive | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
10201 Webster Frederick | 22 Haslingden drive | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
10202 Webster Herbert Edward | 119 Horton Grange road | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10203 Maguinness Allan Devonport | 6 Ashwell road | tenement | Piece Hall yard |
10204 Whittaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | tenement | 8 Piece Hall yard |
10205 Vint Charles John | 2 Richmond road | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10206 Parkinson Arthur Tetley | 4 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10207 Hill Frank Herbert | 8 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10208 Killick Henry | Barningham, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
QUEENSGATE | |||
10209 Laycock Ernest | 11 Grenfell road | tenement | 12 Queensgate |
10210 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn lea, Clayton | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10211 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10212 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
* 10213 Bury David Sharples | 33 Blenheim road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
* 10214 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 16 Roydstone road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
10215 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10216 Dixon Samuel Blakey | 10 Randall terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
10217 Hodgson Henry | Fernbank avenue, Bingley | tenement | 1 Ship alley |
10218 Wade Walter | 21 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
10219 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 46 Binnie street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
10220 Hyatt Smith | 38 Binnie street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10221 Forshaw William Adams | 72 Horton road | tenement | 18 Sunbridge road |
* 10222 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road | tenement | 20 Sunbridge road |
10223 Bush George | Warren lane, Gilstead | tenement | 26 Sunbridge road |
10224 Denbigh John Brooke | Craig Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10225 Denbigh David Spence | Craig Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10226 Denbigh William Franklin | Craig Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10227 Crabtree William Isaac | 3 Glenhirst road, Shipley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10228 Bolton George | Beechgrove, Bingley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10229 Moor Fred | 61 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
10230 Humphries John Buckle | 218 Great Horton road | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10231 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
10232 Bendelow John Thomas | 29 Park Grove terrace | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
* 10233 Waddington Henry | 161 Dirk Hill road | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
* 10234 Pickles Charles | 66 Jesmond avenue | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
10235 Whittaker Frederick William | Jenny lane, Baildon | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
* 10236 Pendlebury Andrew | 26 Merton road | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
10237 Jackson John | 34 Grandage terrace | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
* 10238 Reynolds Charles Henry | 26 Hastings avenue | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
10239 Woodhall William | 8 Mornington villas | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
10240 Betts Arthur Ashton | Bankfield road, Bingley | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10241 Last Richard Johnson | Whitcliffe, Cleckheaton | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10242 Clad Alphonse Francis Joseph | Carlton street, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
10243 Smith Hubert | 78 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
successive | 48 Sunbridge road | ||
10244 Peterson Edward Pearson | 30 Leamington street | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 10245 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
* 10246 Mosley Hermann | 38 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
10247 Smith Allan | 14 Clifton place, Shipley | tenement | 60 Sunbridge road |
10248 Spencer James | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | tenement | 63 Sunbridge road |
10249 Booth Harry Blamires | Ryhill, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 57 Sunbridge road |
10250 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 55 Sunbridge road |
10251 Foster Bateman | 124 Horton Grange road | tenement | 53 Sunbridge road |
10252 Hinchliffe Rowland | Oakburn, Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10253 Hinchliffe William | Beckfield house, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10254 Priestley John | 13 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
10255 Watson Thomas Henry | 24 Pemberton drive | tenement | 45 Sunbridge road |
* 10256 Lund Walter | 220 Toller lane | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10257 Plunkett Frederick Pearse | 55 Waverley road | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10258 Freeman James | Wilmer Grange, Heaton | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
10259 Sewell Percy Raglan | Lyndhurst House, Liversedge | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10260 Welch Allen | 7 Belle vue | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10261 Turner Robert Horsfall | 54 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road |
* 10262 Priestley Arthur | 26 Clarendon street | tenement | Barry street (joint) |
successive | 33 Sunbridge road | ||
10263 Dobson Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10264 Dobson John Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10265 Crabtree Amos | The Hills, Bingley | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
10266 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10267 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10268 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace | tenement | 25 Sunbridge road |
10269 Swaine Henry | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10270 Swaine Willie | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10271 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10272 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10273 Riley Wright | 37 Burlington terrace | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10274 Watson John Rhodes | 54 Holme Top street | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10275 Waugh Andreas Clive Firth Telford | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 10276 Peel Albert | 46 Burnett avenue | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10277 Newton Harold | 6 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10278 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 162 Horton Grange road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10279 Roper Fred Moore | 45 Avenue road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10280 Frankel Alfred | 31 St. Paul's road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10281 Henderson John | 3 Slenningford road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10282 Froggart John James | 6 Laisterdyke | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10283 Miles Thomas | 45 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 13 Sunbridge road |
* 10284 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | tenement | 11 Sunbridge road |
10285 Bailey Francis Richard | 10 Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10286 Wall Worth | 79 Aireville road | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10287 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10288 Jackson Herbert Richardson | Whinburn, Highgate | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10289 Jackson William Kendall | 27 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10290 Wilson Albert | 28 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
SWAINE STREET | |||
10291 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road | tenement | 4 Swaine street |
10292 Halstead William | Montserrat house, Tong street | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10293 Halstead Arthur | Grange Field, Dudley Hill | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10294 Wood Joseph | Rose bank, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street (joint) |
10295 Wood Oswald Ibbotson | Rose bank, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street (joint) |
10296 Bolton Harry | 232 Tong street | tenement | 12 Swaine street |
10297 White John | 1 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 14 Swaine street |
10298 Robinson Edwin | Endsleigh house, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10299 Robinson Arnold | Spring house, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10300 Mortimer Herbert | 31 Kirkham road | tenement | 22 Swaine street |
10301 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 100 City road | tenement | 22A Swaine street |
* 10302 Dennison Joseph Richard | Lingholme, Heaton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10303 Preussner Johann Friedrich | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10304 Wood Benjamin | 116 Victoria grove, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10305 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10306 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Hightown, Liversedge | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10307 Laycock Joseph Francis | 59 Main street, Bingley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
successive | 24 Swaine street | ||
10308 Ingham Egbert | 19 Station road, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10309 Thackray Charles Oswald | Ferncliffe House, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
* 10310 Clarke Alfred | 594 Little Horton lane | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
* 10311 Dixon George William | 15 Beech grove | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10312 Astin John | 265 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10313 Hind William Harley | 46 Park road, Guiseley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10314 Hallas Thomas | Spring terrace, Stainland | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10315 Pinder Harry | 40 Aireville road | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10316 Blythe Phillip | Tewitt Hall Farm, Barkerend road | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10317 Hill George Percy | 5 Selbourne villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10318 Hill Edward Crosby | 1052 Bolton road | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10319 Hill John Arthur | 5 Selbourne villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10320 Liversedge Alfred | 28 Pollard lane | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10321 Brook Cyrus Barker | 6 Grosvenor terrace, Menston | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10322 Breaks Dennis | 34 Abbey Walk south, Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10323 Breaks Randolph Lightowler | 28 Second avenue, Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10324 Sucksmith William | Inglemere, Hipperholme | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10325 Lumby Ernest Allan Haigh | Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10326 Denby Harry Round | Mount, Baildon | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10327 Towler Luther | 22 Cumberland road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10328 Johnson Henry | 39 Kirkham road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10329 Harrison Craven Rosse | 18 Pemberton drive | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10330 Seaman John Frederick | Oxford road, Guiseley | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10331 Hopkinson William Hopkinson | 1 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10332 Briggs John Henry | Longcroft, Shelf | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10333 Yeadon James William | 16 Ashgrove, Greengates | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
10334 Shaw William | 15 Micklefield lane, Rawdon | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
10335 Aked Clement | 12 Mount terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
10336 Holmes George Arthur | 6 Cottingley grange | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10337 Holmes Frank | 470 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10338 Wilson Sam Thornton | 186 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10339 Oxtoby Thomas | 5 Easby road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10340 Jubb Fred | 23 Leeds Old road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
10341 Binns Willie | 19 Union road, Low Moor | tenement | 25 Swaine street |
10342 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10343 Thornton William Henry | 222 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10344 Greenwood John Aspinall | Haigh Tree Cottage, Baildon | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
10345 Field William | Laverack house, Brighouse | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
10346 Smith Duncan | 68 South parade, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
10347 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10348 Shearman Rowland | 72 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
* 10349 Fearnsides William | 11 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10350 Mugglestone John Thomas | 19 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
10351 Jenkinson Arthur | Iddersley, Ilkley | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
10352 Shepherd Edwin | Hawthorne, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
10353 Simpson William | 11 Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10354 Fisher Benjamin Hammond | 6 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
SWAN ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
* 10355 Dodgson Joseph Gaines | 13 Ferndale grove | tenement | 241 Swan arcade (joint) |
10356 Harper James William | Moorhead House, Shipley | tenement | 241 Swan arcade (joint) |
10357 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10358 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10359 Sturrock George | Eaton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 252 Swan arcade |
10360 Morley Eric | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10361 Morley William James | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10362 Whitaker George | Glendene, Toller lane | tenement | 278 Swan arcade |
* 10363 Prior Ebenezer Francis | 8 Melbourne place | tenement | 273 Swan arcade |
10364 Mowbray Harry Ackroyd | 3 Warrells terrace, Bramley | tenement | 281 Swan arcade (joint) |
10365 Rigg Arthur Herbert | Ardyng nook, Baildon | tenement | 279 Swan arcade |
10366 Marshall Benjamin | 8 Hanover square | tenement | 216 Swan arcade |
10367 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 3 Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
10368 Utley Frederick Southwell | 14 Park view, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
10369 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace | tenement | 21 Swan arcade |
10370 Wallis Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | tenement | 53 Swan arcade |
10371 Alexander Edward Herbert | 25 Victor road | tenement | 24 Swan arcade (joint) |
10372 Binns Rei | 17 Marlborough road | tenement | 227 Swan arcade |
* 10373 Holmes Joe | 26 Ashgrove | tenement | 110, 111 Swan arcade |
10374 Speak Paul, senr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
10375 Speak Paul, junr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10376 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | tenement | 203 Swan arcade |
10377 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | tenement | 226 Swan arcade |
10378 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
10379 Middleton Leonard Stanley | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10380 Wood James Lockwood | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10381 Wood Francis Herbert | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10382 Wood Harold Edward | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
10383 Sealey George | Springhurst, Shipley | tenement | 29 Swan arcade |
10384 Newhouse Harry Edgar | 298 Great Horton road | tenement | 64 Swan arcade (joint) |
10385 Newhouse William Aked | 4 Richmond road | tenement | 64 Swan arcade (joint) |
10386 Leach Alfred | Fern dene, Bingley | tenement | 106 Swan arcade (joint) |
10387 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace | tenement | 100, 102 Swan arcade (joint) |
10388 Manes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10389 France Arthur Alderson | Mayfield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10390 Greaves Alfred Hedley | 19 Welbury drive | tenement | 148 Swan arcade |
10391 Gibson William | Cliffe Lodge, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 145 Swan arcade (joint) |
10392 Gaunt William Clifford | Woodlawn, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 140 Swan arcade |
10393 Towler Fred | 21 North Park road | tenement | 128 Swan arcade |
10394 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 141 Swan arcade |
10395 Davies William Rhys | 16 Alexander terrace, Ilkley | tenement | 169 Swan arcade |
10396 Bridges Frank | 4 Glen View terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10397 Evans Frederick | 13 Curzon road | tenement | 103, 101 Swan arcade (joint) |
10398 Whitehead Henry | Hawkswood, Baildon | tenement | 12 Swan arcade |
10399 Illingworth Albert Holden | Heaton hall | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
10400 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Pine wood, Haworth | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10401 Buckle James | 62 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 69 Swan arcade |
* 10402 Buckley Herbert Edwin | 130 Legrams lane | tenement | 107 Swan arcade |
10403 Husband James William | 4 Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | 146 Swan arcade |
successive | 114 Swan arcade | ||
10404 Sharp Walter Eagland | Parkfield, Bingley | tenement | 73 Swan arcade |
10405 Hey William | 7 Oak villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
successive | 13 Swan arcade | ||
10406 Hey Donald | 7 Oak villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
successive | 13 Swan arcade | ||
10407 Hey William Charles | 20 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
successive | 13 Swan arcade | ||
10408 Booth Joseph Lister | Wells House hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 70, 72 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10409 Smith Norman | 9 Haslingden drive | tenement | 91 Swan arcade |
* 10410 Mitchell Thomas | 35 Haslingden drive | tenement | 75, 77 Swan arcade |
10411 Duncan Thomas Arthur | Westbourne, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10412 Duncan James Hastings | Kineholm, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10413 Duncan Albany Renton | Kylemore, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10414 Maekechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
10415 Mann Charles | Crescent house, Ilkley | tenement | 88 Swan arcade |
10416 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | tenement | 94 Swan arcade |
10417 Goldthorpe Charles | 7 Vernon place | tenement | 116 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10418 Raper Fred | 676 Wakefield road | tenement | 116 Swan arcade (joint) |
10419 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 123 Swan arcade |
10420 Hill Fred | 56 Hoxton street | tenement | 122 Swan arcade |
10421 Brook Smith | 29 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 124 Swan arcade |
10422 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street | tenement | 155 Swan arcade |
* 10423 Wells Charles | 3 Pemberton drive | tenement | 150 Swan arcade |
10424 Tilley James | 13 Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 161 Swan arcade |
10425 Conder Arnold Clarkson | 2 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 162 Swan arcade |
10426 Ainsworth John Renney | 223 Legrams lane | tenement | 163 Swan arcade (joint) |
10427 Hunter William | 45 Woodview | tenement | 160 Swan arcade (joint) |
10428 Dymond Walter | 9 Ashburn place, Ilkley | tenement | 173 Swan arcade |
10429 Stead Fred | Norwood, Baildon Green, Shipley | tenement | 170 Swan arcade |
10430 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road | tenement | 174 Swan arcade |
* 10431 Holmes Joseph | 12 Blenheim road | tenement | 177 Swan arcade |
10432 Fox Ezra | 55 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 180, 181 Swan arcade |
10433 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 182 Swan arcade |
10434 Tempest Fred | West lane, Baildon | tenement | 20 Swan arcade |
10435 Hastings Geoffrey | 23 Oak lane | tenement | 51 Swan arcade |
10436 Rhodes William Edward | Waverley house, Baildon | tenement | 46, 49 Swan arcade |
10437 Pollard Arthur James | 24 Hartman place | tenement | 17 Swan arcade |
10438 Wilson Walter Dalton | 84 Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 42 Swan arcade |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10439 Lister Joseph | 60 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 9 Tanfield chambers |
* 10440 Bearder George | 315 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10441 Jackson Walter | Glen aire, Baildon | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10442 Munday Alfred | Hill crest, Cottingley | tenement | 12 Tanfield chambers |
10443 Smith Frederick Ellison | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10444 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
* 10445 Brown James | 39 Leylands lane | tenement | 15 Tanfield chambers |
10446 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10447 Cowgill William Brian | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10448 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | 29 Norwood terrace, Shipley | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers |
10449 Holmes William Wainman | Batley house, Baildon | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
successive | 24 Tanfield chambers | ||
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS (MARKET STREET.). | |||
10450 Hirst John Fawcett | 1 Whinney field, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10451 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10452 Handel Carl | 11 Ashgrove | tenement | 4, 5, 6 Telegraph chambers |
* 10453 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | 16 Little lane | tenement | 10, 11, Telegraph chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
10454 Longbottom Christopher | 33 Ashgrove | tenement | 2 Thornton road |
10455 Dickenson Thomas | Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10456 Depledge William | 284 Undercliffe street | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10457 Hartley Rhodes | 5 Boldshay street | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10458 Power Thomas Edward | 20 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10459 Woodhead James | 460 Little Horton lane | tenement | 4B Thornton road |
10460 Scott John Robert | Cecil avenue, Baildon | tenement | 6 Thornton road |
10461 Stephenson Walter Henry | 6 Woodside avenue, Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 10 Thornton road |
* 10462 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10463 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10464 Roberts Clifford | 36 Sawrey place | tenement | 16 Thornton road |
10465 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | tenement | 29 Thornton road |
* 10466 Procter Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Thornton road |
10467 Crow Richard Francis | 45 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 21 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10468 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10469 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10470 Aaronson George | 3 North Park terrace | tenement | 15 Thornton road |
10471 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | tenement | behind 15 Thornton road |
10472 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 11 Thornton road |
10473 Thomas Alfred | 76 Allerton road | tenement | 5 Thornton road |
10474 Taylor George | 36 Sawrey place | tenement | 3 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
* 10475 Bishop Abraham | Woodhouse lane, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 10476 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
10477 Tempest Herbert Smith | 17 Sawrey place | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10478 Saville Jonas Henry | 263 Girlington road | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
* 10479 Brodie Elias | 29 Claremont villas | tenement | 3 Norfolk street |
successive | 4 Town Hall square | ||
10480 Waddington Lawrence Victor Howson | Wellclose house, Horton park | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
* 10481 Freedman Moses Abraham | 13 Howard street | tenement | 3 Town Hall square |
10482 Parker Walter | 17 Stonehall road, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10483 Eames Alexander | 3 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10484 Mossman Frederick Adolph Tremel | 73 St. Mary's road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10485 Smith Joseph | 27 Duckworth terrace | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10486 Hayward Thomas | 22 Ambleside avenue | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10487 Tattersfield George Henry | 7 Heaton grove | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10488 Way George Thomas Percival | 11 Welbury drive | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10489 Smeeth James Watson | The Sycamores, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 229 Swan arcade |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10490 Walker George | Church lane, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10491 Craven Percy Lot | 1044 Bolton road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
* 10492 Whiffle John Thomas | 17 Trinity road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10493 Hodgson Austin Dinsdale | 1 Redburn road, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10494 Greenlay Arthur | 9 Easby road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10495 Denby Robert Coventry | 11 St. James road, Ilkley | tenement | Thorpe's chambers (joint) |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
successive | Hustlergate | ||
10496 Topham Ernest Kruger | 18 Leylands lane | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10497 Brooke Arthur Domenico | 45 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10498 Stocks Arthur | 81 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10499 Sampson John Ratcliffe | 18 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10500 Horner Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10501 Smith John | 204 St. Leonard's road | tenement | 14 Tyrrel street |
10502 Hoyle Ethelred | 35 Park Grove terrace | tenement | 26 Tyrrel street |
10503 Blagborough James Stewart | 2 Moorlands place, Halifax | tenement | 28A Tyrrel street |
10504 Ackroyd Joseph | 22 Wharncliffe drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 30 Tyrrel street |
* 10505 Manley William George | 5 Carlton terrace | tenement | 34 Tyrrel street |
10506 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | tenement | 38 Tyrrel street |
10507 Cordingley Joseph | 23 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 40 Tyrrel street |
* 10508 Thorpe William Lord | 43 Whetley lane | tenement | 44 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10509 Farrer David | 11 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 61 Tyrrel street |
10510 Cottam Harry | Broadyards, Gomersal | tenement | 59 Tyrrel street |
10511 Pearson Lewis Henry | Somerset house, Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10512 Cliffe Joe | 30 Avenue crescent, Leeds | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10513 Holroyd William Tordoff | Horton Bank top | tenement | 1 Bank buildings |
successive | 55 Tyrrel street | ||
* 10514 Taunton Joseph | 123 Oak lane | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10515 Rawson Henry Foster | Brooklands, Thornton | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10516 Moorhouse William | 29 East parade, Baildon | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10517 Henderson Arthur Wilkinson | 7 Kirkgate, Leeds | tenement | 53 Tyrrel street |
10518 Saberton William Henry | Sowood road, Ossett | tenement | 47 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10519 Oddy Ezra | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 41 Tyrrel street |
10520 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10521 Chadwick Horace | 3 Parkfield road, Saltaire | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10522 Pickering George William | 8 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10523 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Hallfield road | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
* 10524 Smith Thomas Hartley | 17 Toller drive | tenement | 23 Tyrrel street |
* 10525 Rose John Russell | 183 Legrams lane | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
10526 Smart Francis Frederick | Wensley villa, Fagley | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10527 Waite Robert Hugh | 90 Harrogate street | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
UNION STREET | |||
10528 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Union street |
10529 Ellis Frederick Armitage | 130 Horton Grange road | tenement | 2 Union street |
10530 Webster Frederick Reynold | 122 Toller lane | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10531 Semon John | 13 Blenheim road | tenement | 2 Union street |
10532 Lee Fred | 19 Durham road | tenement | 4 Union street |
10533 Ryder John Gleave | Ashburn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 30 Brook street |
successive | 4 Union street | ||
10534 Sharp George | 6 Grosvenor road | tenement | 4 Union street |
10535 Woodman Edgar Charles | Glenburn, Otley | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
* 10536 Wright George Ripley | 10 Durham road | tenement | 6 Union street |
10537 Walker Thomas Henry | Craig Royston, Lightcliffe | tenement | 8 Union street |
* 10538 Worsman William | 68 Lister avenue | tenement | 36 Union street |
* 10539 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10540 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10541 Moore Arthur | Colston House, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10542 Moore William Hargreaves | 9 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10543 Dickenson Charles Ernest | Cobden terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 42 Union street |
10544 Birkbeck Naylor Sharp | Beacon lane | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
10545 Birkbeck Thomas | 84 Clayton road | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
10546 Kassapian Artin | 5 Bradford road | tenement | 44 Union street |
* 10547 Hill Charles Hirst | 52 Haslingden drive | tenement | 44 Union street |
10548 Jackson Donald Stanley | 57 Ashgrove | tenement | 44 Union street (joint) |
10549 Emmett Thomas Copley | Rose villa, Thornton | tenement | 44 Union street (joint) |
10550 Green Robinson | Crow trees, Duckworth lane | tenement | 25 Union street |
10551 Berry Tom | 9 Belle vue | tenement | 25 Union street |
10552 Gaunt William Clifford | Wood lawn, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 23 Union street |
10553 Sowden Thomas | Dene royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10554 Sowden Thomas Whitley | Dene royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10555 Turner Charles | Carlton villa, Clayton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10556 Slingsby Thomas Edward | 45 Leylands crescent | tenement | 21 Union street |
* 10557 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | tenement | 21 Union street |
* 10558 Knowles Thomas | 14 Ewart place | tenement | 105 Thornton road (joint) |
successive | 19 Union street | ||
* 10559 Kellett Benjamin | 27 Bolingbroke street | tenement | 105 Thornton road (joint) |
successive | 19 Union street | ||
* 10560 Kellett Squire | 51 Derby street | tenement | 105 Thornton road (joint) |
successive | 19 Union street | ||
10561 Illingworth Robert Arthur | Stonyhurst, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10562 Illingworth Benjamin | Heaton grove | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10563 Townsend Ramsden | 5 Highland villa, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Union street |
* 10564 Chapman Albert Martin | 4 Clara road | tenement | 15 Union street |
10565 Shackleton John | 216 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Union street |
10566 Brown Herbert | 2 Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 13 Union street |
10567 Hall Norman Arthur | 23 Woodview terrace | tenement | 13 Union street |
10568 Patefield James Edward | 76 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 13 Union street |
10569 Mitchell Thomas | 237 Lindum terrace | tenement | 13 Union street (joint) |
10570 Ferguson Henry Richard | 11 Southedge, Hipperholme | tenement | 11 Union street |
10571 McKechnie Henry | Laurel crescent, Keighley | tenement | 11 Union street |
10572 Illingworth Herbert | 28 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 11 Union street |
10573 Smithson William Fenteman | 126 Chapeltown road, Leeds | tenement | 11 Union street (joint) |
10574 Taylor Claude | 2 Mornington villas | tenement | 7, 5 Union street (joint) |
10575 Sonnenthal Herbert Edward | The Moor, Ilkley | tenement | 7, 5 Union street (joint) |
10576 Wilkinson Enoch | 9 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 9 Union street |
UNION YARD | |||
10577 Oates John Henry | 201 Parkside road | tenement | 10 Quebec terrace |
successive | 8, 7 Union yard | ||
10578 Cameron Alexander | The Griffe, Wyke | tenement | 4 Union yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10579 Wrightson George | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
10580 Dean Charles | 5 Bank street | dwelling-house | 5 Bank street |
10581 Hinton Isaac | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 1 Bank street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10582 Nicholson Percy | 32, 34 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 32, 34 Bridge street |
DRAKE STREET | |||
10583 Milloy Andrew Haigh | Drake street | dwelling-house | 54 Leeds road |
successive | Drake street | ||
HALL INGS | |||
10584 Morley George William Henry | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10585 Parker Alfred | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate |
10586 Terry Charles | 33 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 33 Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
10587 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate |
10588 Smith Charles | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
10589 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate |
MARKET STREET | |||
10590 Smith William | 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street |
10591 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street |
10592 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street |
10593 Casburn Thomas Hugh | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street |
10594 Moore Harry | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street |
10595 Dyson Wilkinson | 15 Market street | dwelling-house | 15 Market street |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10596 Johnson Lawrence | Tokio cafe, 25 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 25 Piece Hall yard |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10597 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10598 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10599 Wilkins Frederick | 12 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 12 Tyrrel street |
UNION STREET | |||
10600 Aspinall Job | 12, 14 Union street | dwelling-house | 12, 14 Union street |