Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
10601 Scott George Walter | Thackley | tenement | 2 Barkerend road |
10602 Emmett Alfred | 1 Scott street | tenement | 8 Barkerend road |
10603 Hircoe Albert | 23 Marlborough road | tenement | 12 Barkerend road |
* 10604 Arrand Albert | 12 Westminster terrace | tenement | 22 Barkerend road |
10605 Wilkinson David | 32 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 32 Barkerend road |
10606 Birch Willie | 44 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 44 Barkerend road |
10607 Chapman Fred | 52 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 52 Barkerend road |
10608 Thornton Alexander Walker | 6 Beech grove | tenement | 58 Barkerend road (joint) |
* 10609 Pearson William Henry | 140 Maperton road | tenement | 58 Barkerend road (joint) |
10610 Kilburn Benjamin | 62 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 62 Barkerend road |
* 10611 Wood Walter | 192 Manningham lane | tenement | 68 Barkerend road |
10612 Kershaw William | Hawthorn view, Baildon | tenement | 70 Barkerend road |
10613 Mansfield John | 74 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 74 Barkerend road |
10614 Gilyard William Clarkson | 76 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 76 Barkerend road |
10615 Lightfoot David | 78 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 78 Barkerend road |
* 10616 Stephenson Robert | 13 Cowper place | tenement | 84 Barkerend road |
10617 Smith Thomas | 63 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 86 Barkerend road |
10618 Emmott Thomas | 88 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 88 Barkerend road |
10619 White Wilson | 92 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 92 Barkerend road |
10620 Lambert Robert | 94 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 132 Ventnor street |
successive | 94 Barkerend road | ||
* 10621 Spencer George | 8 Queen's road | tenement | 98 Barkerend road |
10622 Willoughby Albert | 2 Mavis street | tenement | 124 Barkerend road |
* 10623 Whitehead Harry Frederick | 49 St. Thomas's road | tenement | 113 Bridge street |
successive | 128 Barkerend road | ||
10624 Bedell George Terry | 136 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 136 Barkerend road |
10625 McNicolas Michael | 138 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 138 Barkerend road |
10626 Hutton George | 142 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 142 Barkerend road |
10627 Rowbottom Charles | 146 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 57 Percival street |
successive | 146 Barkerend road | ||
10628 Flintoff John Allison | 150 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 150 Barkerend road |
10629 Maltby Thomas | 154 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 154 Barkerend road |
10630 Nicholson Joseph | 158 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 158 Barkerend road |
10631 Vernon Fred | 160 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 160 Barkerend road |
10632 Brear Samuel | 166 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 166 Barkerend road |
10633 White James | 168 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 168 Barkerend road |
10634 Fielding Thornton | 170, 172 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 86 White Abbey road |
successive | 33 Salem street | ||
successive | 170, 172 Barkerend road | ||
BELMONT STREET | |||
10635 Pellett Richard Lines | 2 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 2 Belmont street |
10636 Evans Thomas Wilson | 4 & 6 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 4 & 6 Belmont street |
10637 Nicholson William | 5 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 5 Belmont street |
BENTLEY STREET | |||
* 10638 Haley Albert | 31 Lister avenue | tenement | 2 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10639 Haley Daniel | 3 West view | tenement | 2 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10640 Lofthouse John William | 18 Cumberland road | tenement | 4 Bentley street |
* 10641 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10642 Smith John Gott | 73 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 10643 Balme William Edward | 171 Paley road | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 10644 Crafts John Robert | 8 Northfield place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10645 Myers John | Moorside house, Common road, Low Moor | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10646 Booth Fred | Kirk lea, Belmont, Shipley | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10647 Bentley Louis William | 38 Woodview terrace | tenement | 27 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10648 Gath Harold | 96 Lonsdale street | tenement | 27 Bentley street (joint) |
10649 Childe Rowland | Whitehall road, Drighlington | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10650 Firth Ezra | 2 Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 19 Bentley street |
10651 Lochore Robert David | 3 White's view | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10652 Unna Walter Arnold | Chevin avenue, Menston | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10653 Schofield Herbert Walker | King's road, Ilkley | tenement | 9 Bentley street |
* 10654 Sutcliffe Walter | 47 Mannheim road | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
successive | 3 Bentley street | ||
* 10655 Read Arthur Lewis | 19 Spring row | tenement | 1 Bentley street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
* 10656 Robertshaw Clarence | 13 Lister lane | tenement | 36 Booth street |
10657 Bentley Frederick | 11 Parkfield road, Shipley | tenement | 42 Booth street |
10658 Asquith Harry | 141 Fagley road | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10659 Dawson Mark | Woodlands, Horsforth | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10660 Oddy George Henry | Ivy bank, Ilkley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10661 Fleming William Daniel | 33 Sleningford road, Bingley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10662 Sharp James | 38 Cleckheaton road, Low Moor | tenement | 35 Booth street (joint) |
10663 Sharp Fred | Park House, Wibsey | tenement | 35 Booth street (joint) |
* 10664 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10665 Walker Harry | 14 Spring place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10666 Boden John Edward | 1 Marlborough villas, Menston | tenement | 31 Booth Street |
* 10667 Sutcliffe Herbert Mortimer | Ivy road, Saltaire | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
* 10668 Rawson Robert Henry | 8 Summerseat place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
* 10669 Roberts Arthur Oswald | 52 Leamington street | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10670 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10671 James William Arthur | 47 Horton Grange road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
successive | 31 Booth street | ||
* 10672 Green Thomas | 211 Northside road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
successive | 31 Booth street | ||
10673 Croft Robert Arthur | 14 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
10674 Croft Fenwick | 16 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
10675 Levy Joseph | 13 Fairfield road | tenement | 27 Booth street |
10676 West Matthew | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 27 Booth street |
* 10677 Jackson Thomas | 28 Haslingden drive | tenement | 7 Booth street |
BURNETT STREET | |||
10678 Mahler Herman | 24 North Park road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10679 Sichel Joshua Louis Edward | 31 Queen's road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10680 Hoffman Gustavus Julius James | 4 Victor road | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
10681 Hoffman Alfred William | Baildon Lodge, Low Baildon | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
10682 Smith Alfred | 18 Amy street, Bingley | tenement | 20 Burnett street |
10683 Ryder William Henry | 12 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 24 Burnett street |
* 10684 Proctor Edwin Walker | 48 Cowper place | tenement | 32 Burnett street |
* 10685 Barker Henry | 1 Binnie street | tenement | 27 Burnett street |
10686 Eagle Robert | 3 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 17 Burnett street |
* 10687 Scott John | 222 Keighley road | tenement | Burnett street |
10688 Denison John | Brookland, Menston | tenement | 7 Burnett street |
* 10689 Walker George Goodall | 5 Wilmer drive | tenement | 5 Burnett street |
10690 Halle Lawrence von | 2 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10691 Whitehead Oliver | 9 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10692 Behrens Hardy | 2 Selborne grove | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
CATER STREET | |||
10693 Denby Samuel Saunders | 10 Selborne grove | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
* 10694 Manes Harold | 87 Emm lane | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
10695 Oxley John Calvert | Kelcliffe house, Guiseley | tenement | 3 Cater street |
10696 Oxley Harry | 5 Crofton road | tenement | 3 Cater street |
10697 Fletcher Philip Henry | 17 Leeds Old road | tenement | 1 Cater street |
10698 Paus Ellef Christopher | 27 Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cater street |
10699 Holdsworth Richard Kirk | 4 Selbourne villas, Clayton | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
10700 Lund Thomas Boston | 116 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10701 Waugh Edward | 6 Tetley place | tenement | 14 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10702 Smith Samuel | 39 Mannville terrace | tenement | 14 Chapel street |
10703 Beckenbach Frederick William | 8 Belle vue | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
10704 Beckenbach Julius Lucretius | 4 Victoria terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
10705 Newhill Fred | Wyngate, Bingley | tenement | 24 Chapel street |
10706 Sowden William Miles | 15 Park mount | tenement | 24 Chapel street |
10707 Roberts Joseph | 4 Springfield, Stanningley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10708 Roberts William | 123 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10709 Burrell Charles Edward | 21 Westfield terrace, Baildon | tenement | 34 Chapel street |
10710 Gerhartz Frederick | Clifton mount, Clifton villas | tenement | 38 Chapel street |
10711 Slingsby Arthur | 27 Victor road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
10712 Hirschel Joseph | 14 Cleveland road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10713 Alderson Lister | 83 Hustler street | tenement | 46 Chapel street |
10714 Edelstein Victor | 1 Oak avenue | tenement | Chapel street |
10715 Helliwell James Oates | 29 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 29 Chapel street |
* 10716 Whitehead James Sheriff | 297 Killinghall road | tenement | 6 Forster square (joint) |
successive | 21, 17 Chapel street | ||
* 10717 Wertheimer Willie | 10 Selbourne villas | tenement | 19 Chapel street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET (BACK) | |||
10718 Keighley Elijah | 1 Wellington place, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street (joint) |
* 10719 Sunderland Stansfield | 31 Wingfield mount | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street (joint) |
CHURCH BANK | |||
* 10720 Williams John Lambert | 995 Leeds road | tenement | 14 Church bank |
10721 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | tenement | 16 Church bank |
* 10722 Jowett Harry | 43 Athol road | tenement | 18, 20 Church bank (joint) |
* 10723 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
* 10724 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
* 10725 Jacques John | 201 Sandford road | tenement | 24 Church bank |
10726 Seavers Thomas | 200 Barkerend road | tenement | 24A Church bank |
* 10727 Woodhead Joseph | 72 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
10728 Treweek Alfred | Green lane, Baildon | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
10729 Blakey Frederick | 58 Wightman street | tenement | 28 Church bank |
* 10730 Gott John William | 696 Bolton road | tenement | 28A Church bank |
* 10731 Atkinson William | 28 Coleridge place | tenement | 30 Church bank |
CURRER STREET | |||
* 10732 Ratcliffe William Edmund | 1 Burnsall road | tenement | 2 Currer street |
10733 Jennings James | 10 Dalby place, Thornbury | tenement | 2 Currer street |
10734 Gellert Bruno | 32 Park drive | tenement | 6 Currer street (joint) |
10735 Illingworth Reginald | 20 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 10 Currer street (joint) |
10736 Steinthal Francis Frederick | St. John's, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Currer street (joint) |
* 10737 Ludwig Carl August | 17 Wilmer drive | tenement | 5, 3 Currer street (joint) |
10738 Booth Richard Taylor | Myrtle bank, Parsons road | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
10739 Booth John | 176 Toller lane | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
* 10740 Lassen Albert William | 2 Clifton villas | tenement | 1A, Currer street (joint) |
10741 Lassen Edward Albert | 80 Emm lane | tenement | 1A Currer street (joint) |
EAST PARADE | |||
* 10742 Young William Harold Clough | 36 Grenfell terrace | tenement | 4 East parade |
10743 Andrews Aquilla | 33 Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 18 East parade |
10744 Padgett William | Main road, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 18 East parade |
10745 Nathan Bernhard | 4 Oak avenue | tenement | 24 East parade |
10746 Jarvis James Walter | 28 East parade | dwelling-house | 28 East parade |
* 10747 Stansfield George | 18 Howard street | tenement | East parade |
* 10748 Ward Thomas Lambert | 41 Hustler street | tenement | 134 East parade |
10749 Walker William | 25 Occupation lane, Dewsbury | tenement | 21 Hall lane (joint) |
successive | 134 East parade | ||
10750 Watts Nathaniel | 7 Falmouth avenue | tenement | 21 Hall lane (joint) |
successive | 134 East parade | ||
10751 Simpson Thomas James | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10752 Schreiber Edwin Alfonso | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10753 O'Donnell Michael | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10754 Sowden James | 140 East parade | dwelling-house | 39 Woodlands street |
successive | 6 Woodbine street | ||
successive | 140 East parade | ||
10755 Webster William | 152 East parade | dwelling-house | 140 East parade |
successive | 152 East parade | ||
* 10756 Bray Ambrose | 12 Binnie street | tenement | 141 East parade |
10757 Holdsworth John Henry | 135A East parade | dwelling-house | 135A East parade |
* 10758 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | tenement | near 101 East parade |
10759 Neafsey John | 101 East parade | dwelling-house | 101 East parade |
10760 Neumann Herman Samuel Joseph | 13 Claremont | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10761 Briggs Nicholas Walker | 119 Little Horton lane | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10762 Whitaker William | Fellstow, Ilkley | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10763 Scales Walter Henry | 18 North Park road | tenement | 72 Vicar lane |
successive | 61 East parade | ||
10764 White Herbert | 821 Barkerend road | tenement | 1 East parade |
GREEN STREET | |||
10765 Aspinwall Frank | 2 Green street | dwelling-house | 2 Green street |
10766 Leedham Ward | 8 Green street | dwelling-house | 8 Green street |
* 10767 Sugden John Thomas | 22 Wood view | tenement | 20 Green street |
HALL INGS | |||
10768 Buckle John William | Lidget grange, Clayton | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
10769 Beanland George Herbert | 2 Ashgrove | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10770 Wade David | Hazel mount, Daisy hill | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10771 Wade John | 98 Allerton road | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
10772 Wade William | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10773 Ridgway Abraham | 91 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 26 Hall ings |
* 10774 Cockcroft Walter | 105 Horton Grange road | tenement | 28 Hall ings |
10775 Howker Arthur | 4 South bank, Queensbury | tenement | 30 Hall ings |
10776 Edmonds Louis Albert | Carlrayne, Menston | tenement | 30 Hall ings |
* 10777 Rudd Richard Henry | 17 Cecil avenue | tenement | 32 Hall ings |
* 10778 Emsley John | Hedge nook, Allerton road | tenement | 32 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10779 Emsley Robert | 3 First avenue, Killinghall road | tenement | 32 Hall ings (joint) |
10780 Parker Albert | Grove villa, Pudsey | tenement | 43 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 32 Hall ings (joint) | ||
10781 Morton John Worsnop Upper | Park house, Low Moor | tenement | 43 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 32 Hall ings (joint) | ||
10782 Forrest Walter | Meadow hurst, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
10783 Forrest William Croft | Larkfield house, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
10784 Bell John Milton Curtis | 23 Wrose hill | tenement | 38 Hall ings |
* 10785 Ambler James Christopher | 9 Woodville terrace | tenement | 40 Hall ings |
10786 Bridgland Charles Walter | Wurlie, Menston | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
10787 Pickles Harry Lumb | Rooks mount, Norwood green | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
HARRIS STREET | |||
10788 Townend Albert | 27 Harris street | dwelling-house | 27 Harris street |
10789 Harrison George Henry | 25 Harris street | dwelling-house | 25 Harris street |
10790 Lofthouse Abraham | 19 Harris street | dwelling-house | 256 Exeter street |
successive | 19 Harris street | ||
10791 Mitton George Henry | 2 Wellington place, Eccleshill | tenement | 17 Harris street (joint) |
10792 Hamilton Douglas | 12 Victoria road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
10793 Elgie John Frederick | 437 Fagley road, Eccleshill | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
* 10794 Mitchell Priestley | 12 Roydstone road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 10795 Mitchell Frederick | 254 Killinghall road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 10796 Sutcliffe Jonas Christopher | 16 Binnie street | tenement | 5 Harris street |
HEAP STREET | |||
10797 Shaw William Henry | 10 Heap street | dwelling-house | 10 Heap street |
10798 Cademarteri Joseph | 18 Heap street | dwelling-house | 18 Heap street |
10799 Nicholson James | 24 Heap street | dwelling-house | 24 Heap street |
10800 Foulston Eli | 32 Heap street | dwelling-house | 15 Cavalier street |
successive | 32 Heap street | ||
10801 Carroll Thomas | 31 Heap street | dwelling-house | 214 Exeter street |
successive | 34 Heap street | ||
10802 Bartle Rhodes | 36 Heap street | dwelling-house | 36 Heap street |
10803 Day Arthur | 38 Heap street | dwelling-house | 53 Heap street |
successive | 87 Tumbling Hill street | ||
successive | 6 Dean street | ||
successive | 38 Heap street | ||
10804 Capstick John | 12 Heap street | dwelling-house | 8 Morpeth street |
successive | 42 Heap street | ||
10805 Mare Joseph | 44 Heap street | dwelling-house | 54 Heap street |
successive | 44 Heap street | ||
10806 Payton James | 46 Heap street | dwelling-house | 136 Bolton road |
successive | 5 Gaunt street | ||
successive | 46 Heap street | ||
10807 Ferrari William | 52 Heap street | dwelling-house | 23 Paper Hall court |
successive | 52 Heap street | ||
10808 Pendergast James | 54 Heap street | dwelling-house | 4 Crowther court |
successive | 54 Heap street | ||
10809 Sharp Harry | 58 Heap street | dwelling-house | 16 Cabinet street |
successive | 58 Heap street | ||
10810 Webster Arthur Archer | 62 Heap street | dwelling-house | 62 Heap street |
10811 Stephenson James | 69 Heap street | dwelling-house | 69 Heap street |
10812 Eatch Frank | 65 Heap street | dwelling-house | 65 Heap street |
10813 Hogan John | 63 Heap street | dwelling-house | 63 Heap street |
10814 Thackray Frank | 59 Heap street | dwelling-house | 59 Heap street |
10815 Hagerty James | 57 Heap street | dwelling-house | 57 Heap street |
10816 Marsden James | 51 Heap street | dwelling-house | 51 Heap street |
10817 Whitaker George | 49 Heap street | dwelling-house | 49 Heap street |
10818 McSweeney Thomas | 41 Heap street | dwelling-house | 41 Heap street |
10819 Boland Lawrence Joseph | 29 Heap street | dwelling-house | 29 Heap street |
10820 Gallagher Anthony | 21 Heap street | dwelling-house | 21 Heap street |
10821 Woodman Philip John | 19 Heap street | dwelling-house | 19 Heap street |
10822 Geraghty Thomas | 17 Heap street | dwelling-house | 17 Heap street |
10823 Smithies Thomas | 15 Heap street | dwelling-house | 15 Heap street |
10824 Halliday Frederick | 132 Barkerend road | tenement | Heap street |
* 10825 Stephenson William Rhodes | 6 Portsmouth avenue | tenement | Heap street |
HUMBOLDT STREET | |||
10826 Hewitt Samuel | 2 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 2 Humboldt street |
10827 Edmondson Charles William | 4 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 4 Humboldt street |
10828 Pitt John | 6 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 6 Humboldt street |
10829 Smith Joe | 12 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 12 Humboldt street |
* 10830 Day Robert | 36 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 28 Filey street |
successive | Humboldt street | ||
* 10831 Riddell Archibald | 3 Leylands lane | tenement | 180 Leeds road |
successive | Humboldt street | ||
LEEDS ROAD | |||
* 10832 Jacobs Berzynski | 132 Harewood street | tenement | 105 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10833 Simpson Charles William | 104 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 101 Leeds road |
10834 Ryder George Frederick | 154 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 91 Leeds road |
* 10835 Blackburn Walter Hey | 1092 Bolton road | tenement | 81 Leeds road |
10836 Binns Charles | 75 St. Mary's road | tenement | 79 Leeds road (joint) |
10837 Binns Henry | 11 Toller drive | tenement | 79 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10838 Speight James | 55 Hustler street | tenement | 79 Leeds road (joint) |
10839 Greenwood Edward | 63 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
10840 Greenwood Alfred | 52 Myrtle avenue, Bingley | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10841 Hopwood James | 13 Pemberton drive | tenement | 73 Leeds road |
10842 Mantle Thomas | 306 Leeds road | tenement | 67A Leeds road |
10843 Robinson Robert | 64 Curzon road | tenement | 67 Leeds road |
10844 Malton George | 102 Wharncliffe drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 63 Leeds road |
* 10845 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 59A Leeds road |
10846 Blumenthal Gustav | 7 Park drive | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
10847 Bauer Marcus | Hazelmere, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
10848 Boothroyd William Hurst | 1 Camden terrace | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
10849 Ackroyd James Edmondson | 14 Valley View grove | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
10850 Bates Albert | 6 Deneside terrace | tenement | 45 Leeds road |
* 10851 Jerome Solomon | 12 Hallfield road | tenement | 43 Leeds road |
* 10852 Shuttleworth John | Park crescent, Keighley road | tenement | 43 Leeds road |
* 10853 Wilkinson Emanuel | 35 Blamires street | tenement | 43 Leeds road |
10854 Making John Charles, junr. | 6 Duckworth grove | tenement | 37 Leeds road (joint) |
10855 Vitty James Thomas | 70 Whetley hill | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
10856 Whiteley Thomas | Aire view, Shipley | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 10857 Tempest Michael | 17 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10858 Tempest Harold | 3 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
10859 Dunnington John Thomas | 19 North park road | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
10860 Hall Edward William | Kirkfield house, Baildon | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
PARK GATE | |||
10861 Nelson John | 12 Park gate | dwelling-house | 12 Park gate |
10862 Mann John William | 16 Park gate | dwelling-house | 16 Park gate |
10863 Parker Samuel | 20 Park gate | dwelling-house | 20 Park gate |
10864 Kendall Ralph | 22 Park gate | dwelling-house | 22 Park gate |
10865 Wilkinson John | 32 Park gate | dwelling-house | 32 Park gate |
10866 Newlove John Henry | 34 Park gate | dwelling-house | 34 Park gate |
10867 Deacon Alfred | 36 Park gate | dwelling-house | 36 Park gate |
10868 Hill George Edward | 38 Park gate | dwelling-house | 38 Park gate |
10869 McAvon John | 73 Park gate | dwelling-house | 25 Hastings place |
successive | 40 Gaythorne road | ||
successive | 73 Park gate | ||
10870 Law Alfred | 71 Park gate | dwelling-house | 45 Park gate |
successive | 71 Park gate | ||
10871 Blakeborough William | 69 Park gate | dwelling-house | 69 Park gate |
10872 Rhodes James | 65 Park gate | dwelling-house | 65 Park gate |
10873 Barter Arthur | 63 Park gate | dwelling-house | 63 Park gate |
10874 Lister John Henry | 59 Park gate | dwelling-house | 59 Park gate |
10875 Richmond Thomas | 53 Park gate | dwelling-house | 53 Park gate |
10876 Sparrow Joseph | 51, 51A Park gate | dwelling-house | 9 Park gate |
successive | 51, 51A Park gate | ||
10877 Cullender Alfred Joseph | 49 Park gate | dwelling-house | 49 Park gate |
10878 Miller Fred | 41 Park gate | dwelling-house | 41 Park gate |
10879 Bell George | 37 Park gate | dwelling-house | 37 Park gate |
10880 Raffles William | 33 Park gate | dwelling-house | 33 Park gate |
10881 Hewson Saville | 23 Park gate | dwelling-house | 23 Park gate |
10882 Easton Robert Stephenson | 17 Park gate | dwelling-house | 72 Cross Lane |
successive | 38 Skinhouse street | ||
successive | 17 Park gate | ||
10883 Holbrey John William | 5 Park gate | dwelling-house | 118 Mildred street |
successive | 5 Park gate | ||
10884 Chatburn Tom | 3 Park gate | dwelling-house | 3 Park gate |
PARK GATE (UPPER) | |||
10885 Craven Lawrence Isaac | 4 Upper Park gate | dwelling-house | 71 Park gate |
successive | 87 Harlow road | ||
successive | 4 Upper Park gate | ||
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10886 Munro Henry Stanley | 4, 6 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 4, 6 Peckover street |
10887 Rogan Edward | 10 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 61 Lupton street |
successive | 10 Peckover street | ||
10888 Hargreaves William | 12 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 12 Peckover street |
10889 Town William | 92 Otley road | tenement | 16 Peckover street |
10890 Mitchell Charles | 29 Cliffe street, Keighley | tenement | 40 Peckover street |
10891 Hastings John Henry | 20 Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 46 Peckover street |
* 10892 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
* 10893 Chadwick Walter Smithson | 14 Merton road | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
10894 Levi Solomon | 297 Kensington street | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
10895 Johnston George | 29 Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 27 Peckover street |
10896 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Dudley Hill | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
* 10897 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Summerseat place | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
10898 Wolf Otto | Tarn house, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
10899 Bambury Norman Foden | 1062 Bolton road | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
10900 Brown John | 15 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 15 Peckover street |
* 10901 Kramrisch Harry | 8 Heaton grove | tenement | 9, 11 Peckover street |
* 10902 Birbeck George | 49 Cecil avenue | tenement | 9 Peckover street |
PEEL PLACE | |||
10903 Saville Phillip Richard | 4 Clarendon street | tenement | 49 Peel place (joint) |
10904 Saville Willie Burgon | 11 Park View terrace | tenement | 49 Peel place (joint) |
* 10905 Backhouse Harry | 265 Ripon street | tenement | 47 Peel place |
10906 Godwin John Arthur | Emm royd, Heaton | tenement | 41 Peel place |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
10907 Middleton Henry | 2 Scoresby street | dwelling-house | 2 Scoresby street |
10908 Hugill William | 135 Tennyson place | tenement | Scoresby street |
* 10909 Russell Harry | 136 Harrogate street | tenement | Scoresby street |
10910 Emsley Richard | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 26 Canal road |
successive | Scoresby street | ||
10911 Wilkinson Arthur | 75 Beckside road | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
successive | Scoresby street (joint) | ||
* 10912 Rhodes William | 15 Hill Side terrace | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
successive | Scoresby street (joint) | ||
10913 Tindall Thomas | 34 Park road, Baildon | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
successive | Scoresby street (joint) | ||
* 10914 Bushel George | 142 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 131 East parade |
successive | Scoresby street | ||
VICAR LANE | |||
* 10915 Shackleton John Edward | 11 Daisy Hill lane | tenement | 62 Vicar lane (joint) |
* 10916 North William Haigh | Wellwood, Chellow dene | tenement | 62 Vicar lane (joint) |
WELL STREET | |||
10917 Clough Henry Smith | Red-holt, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10918 Clough John | Haincliffe, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10919 Clough Percy | Oakworth, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10920 Womersley James | Upper Moor House, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10921 Womersley Daniel | The Willows, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10922 Womersley Stafford | Upper Moor House, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10923 Butterfield Thomas | 5 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34 Well street (joint) |
* 10924 Fraser William Neilson | 6 Park View road | tenement | 34 Well street (joint) |
10925 Wade Frank Luther | Redburn grove, Frizinghall | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
10926 Wade Edmund | 3 Micklefield lane, Rawdon | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
10927 Glyde Lavington Taylor | Riverdale, Ilkley | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
10928 Tetley Henry | Hall Bank drive, Bingley | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
10929 Tetley Fred | Greenfield, Cross Hills | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
* 10930 Holdsworth Jonathan | 133 Legrams lane | tenement | 36A Well street (joint) |
* 10931 Rainbow Albert Edward | 109 Ryan street | tenement | 40A Well street |
successive | 36A Well street (joint) | ||
10932 Hickson Ernest | Fairseat, Staveley road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Well street |
10933 Furlinger Lot | 33 Cavendish road, Idle | tenement | 46 Well street |
10934 Whaley Jo | Ingfield, Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 40 Well street |
10935 Clayton Walter | Daisy cottage, Pearson lane, Allerton | tenement | 40 Well street |
10936 Rooke Lewis | 128 Thornbury avenue | tenement | 42 Well street |
10937 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road | tenement | 40, 42 Well street |
10938 Armstrong John William | 8 Lock view, Bingley | tenement | 42 Well street |
* 10939 Whiteley Herbert Henry | 46 Bertram road | tenement | 42A Well street |
* 10940 Mitchell Jesse | 372 Manchester road | tenement | 14A Well street |
10941 Oldfield Benjamin | 260 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
* 10942 Atkin George | 339 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
10943 Walker Alexander Mann | Daisy hill, Rawdon | tenement | 24 Canal road (joint) |
successive | 59 Well street | ||
10944 Robinson Arthur Ernest | 8 Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
10945 Voigt Arthur Christian | Marlbro' villas, Menston | tenement | 59 Well street |
10946 Ashley Stephenson Parkinson | 5 Oxford villas, Guiseley | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
10947 AshleY John Tankard | Denton road, Ilkley | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
* 10948 Holdsworth Charles | 84 Thornton lane | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 10949 Rigg Irving Tom | 850 Manchester road | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
* 10950 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
10951 Ingleby William | Ivy Garth, Baildon | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
10952 Ingleby Edward | Brook hill, Baildon | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
10953 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
successive | 55 Well street | ||
10954 Robinson Arthur Alexander | Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 7 Well street |
* 10955 Woodhead James | 58 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
10956 Blythe Thomas | 6 Park avenue, Saltaire | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
10957 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
10958 Bellerby Arthur | 31 Blenheim road | tenement | 55 Well street |
10959 Rycroft Walter William | 1 Park drive | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
* 10960 Peters George Rudolph | 8 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 39 Well street (joint) |
WOODBINE STREET | |||
10961 Cavell Joseph | 2 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 2 Woodbine street |
10962 Barron Joseph | 4 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 4 Woodbine street |
10963 Murray Charles | 8 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 8 Woodbine street |
* 10964 Young James Arthur | 61 Undercliffe street | tenement | 7 Woodbine street |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10965 Cawkwell Charles | Chapel street | dwelling-house | Chapel street |
GREEN STREET | |||
10966 Stamp Joseph | 21 Green street | dwelling-house | 21 Green street |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10967 Turner John | Labour Institute, Peckover street | dwelling-house | Peckover street |
10968 Wilson Allan Whiteley | 2 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 2 Peckover street |