Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ADOLPHUS STREET | |||
10969 Grayson Alfred Anson | 119 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 119 Adolphus street |
10970 Hopkins Michael | 103 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 36 Diamond street |
successive | 103 Adolphus street | ||
10971 Boocock William | 89 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 89 Adolphus street |
10972 Gaunt Seth | 85 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 85 Adolphus street |
10973 Long William | 79 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 79 Adolphus street |
10974 Banks William Henry | 77 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 6 Franklin street |
successive | 37 Moody street | ||
successive | 77 Adolphus street | ||
10975 Dwyer Michael | 75 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 75 Adolphus street |
10976 Little Joseph Mitchell | 69 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 33 Heath road |
successive | 69 Adolphus street | ||
10977 Nicholson Harry | 57 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 57 Adolphus street |
10978 Delaney Bernard | 55 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 55 Adolphus street |
10979 Howson Edward | 53 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 53 Adolphus street |
10980 Brown William | 51 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 8 East street |
successive | 51 Adolphus street | ||
10981 Dalby Alfred | 43 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 43 Adolphus street |
10982 Gomlich Ernest Bell | 41 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 41 Adolphus street |
10983 Rowbotham John | 17 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 2 Frederick street |
successive | 17 Adolphus street | ||
10984 Turner Thomas | 15 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 15 Adolphus street |
10985 Atkinson Albert | 5 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 79 Garnett street |
successive | 7 Adolphus street | ||
successive | 5 Adolphus street | ||
10986 Ward William Andrew | 45 Sheridan street | tenement | 1 Adolphus street |
ATKINSON STREET | |||
10987 Goldsbrough Alfred | 2 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 2 Atkinson street |
10988 Smith Jonathan | 4 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 4 Atkinson street |
10989 Swaine Edric William | 10 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 10 Atkinson street |
10990 Davy Arthur | Ashville, Town lane, Idle | tenement | Atkinson street |
10991 Yewdall Squire | 13 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 13 Atkinson street |
10992 Blegg William | 5 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 5 Atkinson street |
BEDFORD STREET | |||
10993 Round Reuben | 8 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 8 Bedford street |
10994 Moyns George William | 12 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 12 Bedford street |
10995 Gallagher John | 22 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 173 New Hey road |
successive | 22 Bedford street | ||
10996 Turner Graham | 24 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 24 Bedford street |
10997 Sullivan William | 26 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 22 Bedford street |
successive | 26 Bedford street | ||
10998 Dewhirst John | 28 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 28 Bedford street |
10999 Smith Joseph | 30 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 30 Bedford street |
11000 Simpson Richard | 34 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 73 Adolphus street |
successive | 34 Bedford street | ||
11001 Myers Thomas William | 40 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 40 Bedford street |
11002 Garnett Joseph | 42 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 42 Bedford street |
11003 Blake Martin | 44 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 44 Bedford street |
11004 Haley Frank | 46 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 46 Bedford street |
11005 Dalby Joseph | 48 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 48 Bedford street |
11006 McGinty Peter | 63 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 63 Bedford street |
11007 Unwin James | 61 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 11 Foundry street |
successive | 61 Bedford street | ||
11008 Beaumont George | 59 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 59 Bedford street |
11009 Cullerton Daniel | 57 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 21 Back Victoria terrace |
successive | 57 Bedford street | ||
11010 Breen Thomas | 55 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 15 Birk street |
successive | 55 Bedford street | ||
11011 Farley Lawrence | 53 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 53 Bedford street |
11012 Fox Benjamin | 49 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 49 Bedford street |
11013 Wilkinson Joseph Brooksbank | 43 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 28 Croft street |
successive | 43 Bedford street | ||
11014 Simpson Major | 41 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 41 Bedford street |
11015 Storey James Washington | 37 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 37 Bedford street |
11016 Verity Arthur | 33 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 33 Bedford street |
11017 Carr Fearnley | 31 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 31 Bedford street |
11018 Smith John William | 27 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 27 Bedford street |
11019 Emsley Joe | 19 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 19 Bedford street |
11020 Waddington John William | 15 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 15 Bedford street |
11021 Marks Thomas | 13 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 39 Bedford street |
successive | 13 Bedford street | ||
11022 Dibbin Walter James | 9 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 5 Upper Pollard street |
successive | 9 Bedford street | ||
11023 Whitehead William | 7 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 7 Bedford street |
11024 Verity Harrison | 5 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 5 Bedford street |
BOLLING STREET | |||
11025 Preston John | 9 Bolling street | dwelling-house | 9 Bolling street |
BONWELL COURT | |||
11026 Walshaw William | 8 Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 8 Bonwell court |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
* 11027 Hamilton Victor Stanley | 33 Mannville terrace | tenement | 106 Bridge street |
11028 Winfield Arthur | 108 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 108 Bridge street |
11029 Nixon Benjamin Virgo | 253 Parkside road | tenement | 10 Wakefield road |
successive | 110 Bridge street | ||
11030 Tennant James Chapman | 114 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 114 Bridge street |
11031 Fletcher John | 4 Ernest street | tenement | 123 Bridge street |
* 11032 Evans George James | 16 Avenue road | tenement | 117 Bridge street |
11033 Somerset Henry | 113 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 113 Bridge street |
11034 Sowden William | 111 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 111 Bridge street |
11035 McIntosh Joseph | 107 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 107 Bridge street |
11036 Watson Israel Wright | 105 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 105 Bridge street |
11037 Smith William Francis | 103 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 103 Bridge street |
11038 Philpot William | 99 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 99 Bridge street |
11039 Holmes Seth | 97 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 97 Bridge street |
11040 Bland George Pelissier | 95A Bridge street | dwelling-house | 95A Bridge street |
11041 Storey George Royston | 95 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 95 Bridge street |
11042 Cassidy Thomas | 93B Bridge street | dwelling-house | 93B Bridge street |
11043 Knight Henry Edward | 91A Bridge street | dwelling-house | 91A Bridge street |
11044 Metcalfe Christopher | 103 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 91 Bridge street |
11045 Wood Harry | 87 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 87 Bridge street |
11046 Steege George Herman | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
11047 Steege Robert | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
* 11048 Roberts Arthur | 96 Lister avenue | tenement | 61 Bridge street |
BRITANNIA COURT | |||
11049 Howard Edward | 13 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 16 Upper Pollard street |
successive | 1 Upper Sturges street | ||
successive | 3 Walton street | ||
successive | 13 Britannia court | ||
11050 Dewhirst Ernest | 1 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 12 Britannia court |
successive | 1 Britannia court | ||
BRITANNIA STREET | |||
11051 Cornforth John | 14 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 14 Britannia street |
11052 Howard John | 16 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 16 Britannia street |
11053 Lindley Benjamin | 18 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 18 Britannia street |
11054 Ashworth William | 22 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 14 Undercliffe Old road |
successive | 22 Britannia street | ||
11055 Parkinson Christopher | 28 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 28 Britannia street |
11056 Giblin Joseph | 30 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 30 Britannia street |
11057 Howard Charles | 32 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 32 Britannia street |
11058 Atwell Reuben | 36 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 36 Britannia street |
11059 Wright Abraham | 40 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 40 Britannia street |
11060 Parkinson Thomas | 42 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 42 Britannia street |
BRITANNIA YARD | |||
11061 Holt Albert Carter | 1 Britannia yard | dwelling-house | 1 Britannia yard |
11062 Conroy John | 2 Britannia yard | dwelling-house | 2 Britannia yard |
BROOKLYN STREET | |||
11063 Dixon Percy Oswald | Highfield, Baildon | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
successive | 4, 6, 8 Brooklyn street | ||
* 11064 Cummins Ernest | 61 Hustler street | tenement | 22 Brooklyn street |
* 11065 Haste Arthur | 13 Park View terrace | tenement | 24 Brooklyn street |
11066 Beagle Robert | 34 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 34 Brooklyn street |
11067 Metcalfe Ellis | 64 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 64 Brooklyn street |
successive | 64 Brooklyn street | ||
11068 Lidster Percy | 66 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 66 Brooklyn street |
successive | 66 Brooklyn street | ||
CHANDOS STREET | |||
11069 Wilson James William | 6 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 6 Chandos street |
11070 Hodgson John William | 8 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 6 Wakefield road |
successive | 8 Chandos street | ||
11071 Short Mitchell | 18 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 12 Chandos street |
successive | 18 Chandos street | ||
11072 Tattersall Edward | 14 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 14 Chandos street |
11073 Garnett James | 22 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 22 Chandos street |
11074 Dawson Arthur | 24 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 24 Chandos street |
11075 Bland Fred | 26 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 26 Chandos street |
11076 Forster John Walker | 36 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 36 Chandos street |
11077 Rider Patrick | 42 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 42 Chandos street |
11078 Tomlinson Walter | 44 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 62 Chandos street |
successive | 44 Chandos street | ||
11079 Graham John William | 46 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 46 Chandos street |
11080 Muff William | 54 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 54 Chandos street |
11081 Brook Sargeant | 56 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 56 Chandos street |
11082 Copestake Henry | 58 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 58 Chandos street |
11083 Leach Charles | 60 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 60 Chandos street |
11084 Wilford Joseph | 64 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 64 Chandos street |
11085 Stebbings Thomas James | 68 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 68 Chandos street |
11086 Grayburn William | 70 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 70 Chandos street |
11087 Adams John William | 74 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 74 Chandos street |
11088 Dunn William | 21 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 21 Chandos street |
11089 Garside Frederick | 19 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 61 Bedford street |
successive | 3 Guy street | ||
successive | 19 Chandos street | ||
11090 Booth John | 17 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 17 Chandos street |
11091 Briggs Robert | 13 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 13 Chandos street |
11092 Jeffery James | 9 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 9 Chandos street |
11093 Greenwood Lupton | 7 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 7 Chandos street |
11094 Smith Thomas | 3 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 3 Chandos street |
CROFT STREET | |||
11095 Sheard Arthur | 120 Croft street | dwelling-house | 120 Croft street |
11096 Walton William | 124 Croft street | dwelling-house | 124 Croft street |
11097 Eastwood John Henry | 126 Croft street | dwelling-house | 126 Croft street |
11098 King William | 128 Croft street | dwelling-house | 128 Croft street |
11099 Thornton Joseph Wilson | 132 Croft street | dwelling-house | 132 Croft street |
11100 Fearnley William Henry | 134 Croft street | dwelling-house | 134 Croft street |
11101 Brook Richard | 136 Croft street | dwelling-house | 136 Croft street |
DIAMOND COURT | |||
11102 Bartle Thomas | 9 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 9 Diamond court |
11103 Mayston Charles | 3 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 5 Diamond court |
successive | 3 Diamond court | ||
DIAMOND STREET | |||
11104 Jagger Moses | School house, Church lane, Wibsey | tenement | 2 Diamond street |
11105 Rhodes Herbert | 36 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 24 Addison street |
successive | 59 Bedford street | ||
successive | 36 Diamond street | ||
11106 Thackeray Anthony | 35 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 35 Diamond street |
11107 Solomon Harris | 33 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 33 Diamond street |
11108 Bramley Walter | 7 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 8 Chandos street |
successive | 7 Diamond street | ||
11109 Frear William | 5 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 5 Diamond street |
DRAKE STREET | |||
11110 Holmes John | Merton place, Dudley Hill | tenement | Drake street |
DRYDEN STREET | |||
EAST STREET | |||
11111 Whiteley Jabez | 4 East street | dwelling-house | 4 East street |
11112 O'Flynn Patrick | 4 East street | dwelling-house | 4 East street |
11113 Watson Francis | 8 East street | dwelling-house | 9 Bonwell court |
successive | 6 Tanhouse yard | ||
successive | 8 East street | ||
11114 Duggan Michael | 16 East street | dwelling-house | 16 East street |
11115 Hardy Thomas | 18 East street | dwelling-house | 18 East street |
11116 Williams Charles | 22 East street | dwelling-house | 22 East street |
11117 Hunt Fred | 28 East street | dwelling-house | 28 East street |
11118 Digman Martin | 36 East street | dwelling-house | 36 East street |
11119 Jeffrey William | 38 East street | dwelling-house | 38 East street |
11120 Hey John | 40 East street | dwelling-house | East street |
11121 Hannan Martin | 42 East street | dwelling-house | 42 East street |
11122 Sutcliffe John | 44 East street | dwelling-house | 49 East street |
successive | 44 East street | ||
11123 Holgate John | 69 East street | dwelling-house | 69 East street |
11124 Ibbotson William | 68 East street | dwelling-house | 63 East street |
11125 Dunlavey Thomas | 59 East street | dwelling-house | 59 East street |
11126 Eastwood George | 51 East street | dwelling-house | 51 East street |
11127 Bland James | 45 East street | dwelling-house | 45 East street |
11128 Bland James | 39 East street | dwelling-house | 39 East street |
11129 Bastow Horatio Napoleon | 33 East street | dwelling-house | 33 East street |
11130 Wright John William | 2 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 29 East street |
11131 Bennett George | 1 East street | dwelling-house | 1 East street |
EASTBROOK LANE | |||
11132 Telford Alfred | 97 St. Stephen's road | tenement | Eastbrook lane |
11133 Andrews William | 18 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 18 Eastbrook lane |
11134 Cordon Thomas | 20 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 20 Eastbrook lane |
11135 Hancock Samuel | 24 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 24 Eastbrook lane |
11136 Rodley John Henry | 30 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 30 Eastbrook lane |
11137 Kelly Frank | 57 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 57 Eastbrook lane |
11138 Ashley Melville | 55 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 55 Eastbrook lane |
11139 Ginn George | 53 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 53 Eastbrook lane |
11140 Bell Charles | 43 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 43 Eastbrook lane |
11141 Slater William Booth | 37 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 63 Waile street |
successive | 37 Eastbrook lane | ||
11142 Jennett James | 35 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 35 Eastbrook lane |
11143 Coe Thomas | 33 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 33 Eastbrook lane |
11144 Chadburn Joseph | 31 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 31 Eastbrook lane |
11145 Cornforth James | 7 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 7 Eastbrook lane |
11146 Riley James | 5 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 5 Eastbrook lane |
EBENEZER COURT | |||
EBENEZER STREET | |||
11147 Robinson Alfred | 2 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebenezer street |
11148 Clayton Samuel Collin | 6 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 6 Ebenezer street |
11149 Harris Thomas Edward | 58 Ryan street | tenement | 12 Ebenezer street |
11150 Nolan Thomas | 14 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 14 Ebenezer street |
11151 Illingworth Benjamin | 28 Grosvenor road | tenement | 16 Ebenezer street |
EBENEZER STREET (BACK) | |||
EBENEZER STREET (LOWER) | |||
11152 Johnson William | 17 Lower Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 17 Lower Ebenezer street |
EDWARD STREET | |||
11153 Walsh Thomas | 61 Edward street | dwelling-house | 61 Edward street |
11154 Feasby Ernest | 59 Edward street | dwelling-house | 59 Edward street |
11155 Walsh William | 55 Edward street | dwelling-house | 55 Edward street |
11156 Speight William | 53 Edward street | dwelling-house | 53 Edward street |
11157 Walker Charles Mitchell | 51 Edward street | dwelling-house | 51 Edward street |
11158 Ullathorne Samuel | 45 Edward street | dwelling-house | 30 Saville street |
successive | 45 Edward street | ||
11159 Greenough Sutcliffe | 119 High street, Wibsey | tenement | 43 Edward street |
EASTBROOK LANE | |||
11160 Mann Frederick | 17 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 7 Diamond street |
successive | 17 Eastbrook lane | ||
FOUNDRY STREET | |||
* 11161 Haley Charles | 73 Tennyson place | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
* 11162 Haley Joseph | 25 Southey place | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
FREDERICK STREET | |||
11163 Garnett William | 2 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 3 Cross Frederick street |
successive | 2 Frederick street | ||
11164 Burley William | 18 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 5 Frederick street |
successive | 19 Frederick street | ||
successive | 18 Frederick street | ||
11165 Tidswell Alfred | 20 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 20 Frederick street |
11166 Brannan Michael | 22 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 18 Frederick street |
successive | 22 Frederick street | ||
11167 Waite John | 24 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 24 Frederick street |
11168 Burke John | 32 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 32 Frederick street |
11169 Penn James | 34 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 80 Frederick street |
successive | 55 Addison street | ||
successive | 34 Frederick street | ||
11170 Mahon John | 42 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 42 Frederick street |
11171 Cragen Michael | 46 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 46 Frederick street |
11172 Taylor Charles | 58 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 58 Frederick street |
11173 Heald John | 43 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 43 Frederick street |
11174 Fowler Thomas | 27 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 27 Frederick street |
11175 Kennedy Stephen | 27 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 27 Frederick street |
11176 Stead Robert | 19 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 41 Frederick street |
successive | 19 Frederick street | ||
11177 Nichols Arthur | 17 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 17 Frederick street |
11178 Lindsay John Thomas | 13 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 13 Frederick street |
11179 Yeoman Fred | 9 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 9 Frederick street |
FREDERICK STREET (CROSS) | |||
11180 Rushforth James | 6 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 6 Cross Frederick street |
11181 Critchley John William | 8 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 8 Cross Frederick street |
11182 Jones John | 15 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 15 Cross Frederick street |
11183 Rollett Alfred | 5 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 5 Cross Frederick street |
GEORGE COURT | |||
11184 Stott John | 4 George court | dwelling-house | 9 Eastbrook lane |
successive | 4 George court | ||
11185 Swaine Albert | 20 George court | dwelling-house | 20 George court |
11186 Glennon Michael | 27 George court | dwelling-house | 27 George court |
11187 Newsome John | 19 George court | dwelling-house | 96 George street |
successive | 19 George court | ||
11188 Bull Charles | 5 George court | dwelling-house | 5 George court |
GEORGE STREET | |||
11189 Flaxington Joseph John | 8 George street | dwelling-house | 8 George street |
11190 Smith Thomas | 24 George street | dwelling-house | 24 George street |
11191 Brown Samuel, junr. | 30 George street | dwelling-house | 30 George street |
11192 O'Brien Henry | 34, 36 George street | dwelling-house | 42 Great Cross Street |
successive | 34, 36 George street | ||
11193 Murphy John | 42, 44 George street | dwelling-house | 3 Diamond court |
successive | 42, 44 George street | ||
11194 Delaney William | 58 George street | dwelling-house | 58 George street |
11195 Folding George | 62, 64 George street | dwelling-house | 2 East street |
successive | 62, 64 George street | ||
11196 Brown James | 70 George street | dwelling-house | 70 George street |
11197 Metcalfe William | 90 George street | dwelling-house | 90 George street |
11198 Kelly Michael | 92 George street | dwelling-house | 92 George street |
11199 Murphy John | 98 George street | dwelling-house | 98 George street |
11200 Joy Tom | 122 George street | dwelling-house | 44 Frederick street |
successive | 122 George street | ||
11201 Reveley Frank | 132 George street | dwelling-house | 132 George street |
11202 Farrar George | 128, 134 George street | dwelling-house | 128, 134 George street |
11203 Proctor Stephen | 146 George street | dwelling-house | 146 George street |
11204 Marshall Thomas | 149 George street | dwelling-house | 149 George street |
11205 Marshall Jonathan | 145 George street | dwelling-house | 115 George street |
11206 Myers Collin | 135 George street | dwelling-house | 135 George street |
11207 Pratt Edward | 129 George street | dwelling-house | 129 George street |
11208 McArdle James | 119 George street | dwelling-house | 119 George street |
11209 Shellman Harry | 53, 51 George street | dwelling-house | 53, 51 George street |
11210 Carroll James | 49 George street | dwelling-house | 49 George street |
* 11211 Day Frederick | 16 Chatham street | tenement | 45, 43 George street |
11212 Jackson James | 27 George street | dwelling-house | 27 George street |
11213 Abbott James | 21 George street | dwelling-house | 21 George street |
* 11214 Jeffrey Arthur Gibson | 50 Thorpe street | tenement | 17 George street (joint) |
11215 Jeffrey Walter Henry | 86 Charnwood road, Eccleshill | tenement | 17 George street (joint) |
11216 Smith Willie Alfred | 15 George street | dwelling-house | 15 George street |
GREAT CROSS STREET | |||
11217 Illingworth John | Beech lawn, Clifton road, Ilkley | tenement | 6 Great Cross Street (joint) |
11218 Grimier George | Heather bank, Bingley | tenement | 6 Great Cross Street (joint) |
11219 Walker William | 18 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 18 Great Cross Street |
11220 HaINsworth Harry | 20 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 20 Great Cross Street |
11221 McDowell Abner | 22 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 22 Great Cross Street |
11222 Boyes John Richard | 36 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 26 Granby street |
successive | 36 Great Cross Street | ||
11223 Brown John | 40 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 40 Great Cross Street |
11224 Bulmer Frederick | 50 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 50 Great Cross Street |
* 11225 Podmore Rowland | 44 Paley road | tenement | 52 Great Cross Street |
11226 Backhouse James Firth | 69 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 69 Great Cross Street |
11227 Holloway Watkinson | 5 Great Cross Street | dwelling-house | 5 Great Cross Street |
GUY STREET | |||
LEEDS ROAD | |||
11228 Barker Ezra | 203 Legrams lane | tenement | 18, 20 Leeds road |
* 11229 Walsh William Michael | 2 Selborne mount | tenement | 18, 20 Leeds road |
11230 Ackroyd Frank Douglas | 295 Toller lane | tenement | 18, 20 Leeds road |
* 11231 Hepworth William | 196 Midland road | tenement | 18, 20 Leeds road |
11232 Kingdon William | Fern terrace, Clayton | tenement | 24 Leeds road |
11233 Burchell Arthur William | 180 Maperton road | tenement | 24A Leeds road |
* 11234 Oliver George William | 35 Grenfell road | tenement | 28 Leeds road |
11235 Bottomley Lucius Herbert Ingham | Victoria avenue, Ilkley | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
11236 Maude William | Langwith, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11237 Rooking Thomas Cloudsdale | Swing Gate Inn, Idle road | tenement | 56 Leeds road |
* 11238 Mercer Fred | 136 St. Leonard's road | tenement | 58 Leeds road |
* 11239 Milnes William | 867 Barkerend road | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11240 Milnes Henry | 300 Barkerend road | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11241 Drake Ezra | 8 Browning street | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
11242 Rider John William | 41 Leyburn road, Shipley | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
11243 Storey Thomas Henry | 57 St. Mary's road | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
11244 Wagenmann Camille | Ashfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
11245 Johnston Robert | Oakhurst, Saltaire | tenement | 60A Leeds road |
* 11246 Beever John | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
11247 Beever Frederick | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11248 Beever Thomas | 7 Pollard lane | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
11249 Berry Harold | 68 Oak lane | tenement | 78 Leeds road |
* 11250 Midgley John Samuel | 3 Sharow street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11251 Midgley Henry | 27 Elizabeth street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
11252 Johnson Stephen | 360 Barkerend road | tenement | 88 Leeds road |
11253 Collett John | 92 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 92 Leeds road |
* 11254 Warne Francis William | 19 Marlborough road | tenement | 100 Leeds road |
11255 Brooks Arthur | 102 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 102 Leeds road |
11256 Green John | 106 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 106 Leeds road |
11257 Taylor George | 134 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 134 Leeds road |
11258 Hawkins James Allan | Sunny Bank lane, Calverley | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
11259 Conlon Bernard George | 150 Burley road, Leeds | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11260 Mason William | 370 Barkerend road | tenement | 156 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11261 Mason Sam Goldthorpe | 370 Barkerend road | tenement | 156 Leeds road (joint) |
PEEL STREET | |||
11262 Frost Charles | 10, 12 Peel street | dwelling-house | 10, 12 Peel street |
11263 Croft Irwin | 18, 20 Peel street | dwelling-house | 18, 20 Peel street |
11264 Peel John | 22 Peel street | dwelling-house | 22 Peel street |
11265 Smith William Parker | 26, 28 Peel street | dwelling-house | 38 Peel street |
successive | 26, 28 Peel street | ||
11266 Schofield Tom | 30 Peel street | dwelling-house | 61 Great Cross Street |
successive | 30 Peel street | ||
PORTLAND STREET | |||
11267 Matthews Robert | 68 Portland street | dwelling-house | 68 Portland street |
11268 Thompson Richard | 70 Portland street | dwelling-house | 70 Portland street |
11269 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | tenement | Portland street |
11270 Bond George | 91 Portland street | dwelling-house | 91 Portland street |
11271 Brotherton Allan | 27 Claremont villas | tenement | 87 Portland street |
REGENT PLACE | |||
11272 Rawse John Edward | 7 Regent place | dwelling-house | 7 Regent place |
11273 Carlisle James | 5 Regent place | dwelling-house | 5 Regent place |
TANHOUSE YARD | |||
11274 Jowett Willie | 5 Tanhouse yard | dwelling-house | 103 Adolphus street |
successive | 5 Tanhouse yard | ||
VICAR LANE | |||
11275 Lord George | 22 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 22 Vicar lane |
11276 Tyne George | 22 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 22 Vicar lane |
11277 Quinsy Herbert | 26 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 26 Vicar lane |
11278 Mann Herbert | 30 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 30 Vicar lane |
11279 Oddy William | Thornlee, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 32 Vicar lane |
11280 Harr Emil | Beechwood, The Park, Guiseley | tenement | 34, 36 Vicar lane |
11281 Reif Berthold | 11 Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 40 Vicar lane |
11282 A'Brassard Frederick | 3 Park drive | tenement | 46 Vicar lane |
* 11283 Walker Frank | Secretary's house, Tradesmen's Home | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
11284 Wilcock Gordon James Cole | 89 Bradford road, Idle | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
11285 Calvert Arthur | 9 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 9 Vicar lane |
WAKEFIELD ROAD | |||
11286 Illingworth Arthur | 2 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 2 Wakefield road |
* 11287 Clark James Craig | 12 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 12 Wakefield road |
11288 Lewis Robert | 14 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 14 Wakefield road |
11289 Dodgson William Turner | 17 Webster street | tenement | 16 Wakefield road |
11290 Exley Joseph | 18 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 18 Wakefield road |
11291 Gill Herbert | 20 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 20 Wakefield road |
11292 Luty Lambert | 24 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 24 Wakefield road |
11293 Pearson Albert | 7 Adolphus street | tenement | 17 Wakefield road |
11294 Creyke Frank | 19 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 19 Wakefield road |
11295 Helliwell John | 15 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 15 Wakefield road |
11296 Pickles James | 11 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 11 Wakefield road |
11297 Wyatt William | 9A Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 2 Long row |
successive | 118 Tennant street | ||
successive | 40 Lowfield street | ||
successive | 9A Wakefield road | ||
11298 Orrell James Athersmith | 7 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 7 Wakefield road (joint) |
BOLLING STREET | |||
11299 Atkinson Tom | 3 Bolling street | dwelling-house | 3 Bolling street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
11300 Nicholson John Robert | 89 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 89 Bridge street |
GEORGE STREET | |||
11301 Lilly Walter | 159 George street | dwelling-house | 159 George street |
11302 Lee William Henry | 157 George street | dwelling-house | 157 George street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
11303 Tokell Frederick | 144 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 144 Leeds road |
11304 Sharp Fred | 150 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 150 Leeds road |
PEEL STREET | |||
11305 Myers James Sydney | 24 Peel street | dwelling-house | 24 Peel street |