Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABBEY STREET | |||
3978 Brennan Thomas | 4 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 4 Abbey street |
3979 Quinlan Michael | 6 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6 Abbey street |
3980 Brook Alfred | 8 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 8 Abbey street |
3981 Blears John | 14 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 14 Abbey street |
3982 Ingham William | 16 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 16 Abbey street |
3983 Walker Joseph | 18 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 18 Abbey street |
3984 Hirst William | 20 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20 Abbey street |
3985 Stenson James | 22 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 68 Abbey street |
successive | 22 Abbey street | ||
3986 Norris Hugh | 24 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 24 Abbey street |
3987 Dunn William | 30 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 30 Abbey street |
3988 Greenwood Walter | 32 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 32 Abbey street |
3989 Metcalfe George | 38 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 38 Abbey street |
3990 Farrelly Thomas | 44 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 44 Abbey street |
3991 Rourke Patrick | 46 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 46 Abbey street |
3992 Cross Michael | 54, 56 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 54, 56 Abbey street |
3993 Cooney James | 70 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 70 Abbey street |
3994 Kenny Peter | 82 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 33 Abbey street |
successive | 82 Abbey street | ||
3995 Keenan William | 86 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 86 Abbey street |
3996 Kay William | 88 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 88 Abbey street |
3997 Ryan Peter | 90 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 90 Abbey street |
3998 Boyle Edward | 92 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 92 Abbey street |
3999 Lee Luke | 94 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 84 Abbey street |
successive | 94 Abbey street | ||
4000 McHugh John | 98 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 98 Abbey street |
4001 Lee John | 100 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 100 Abbey street |
4002 Herson Martin | 102 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 102 Abbey street |
4003 Hoctor Patrick | 104 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 104 Abbey street |
4004 May Lawrence | 120 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 120 Abbey street |
4005 Brennan Matthew | 122 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 122 Abbey street |
4006 Barber Joseph | 124 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 2 Philadelphia street |
successive | 124 Abbey street | ||
4007 Haigh Thomas | 126 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 126 Abbey street |
4008 Burlison Harry | 132 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 132 Abbey street |
4009 Roscoe John Joseph | 136 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 136 Abbey street |
4010 Cusick Thomas | 140 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 42 Montgomery street |
successive | 140 Abbey street | ||
4011 Walsh Edgar | 142 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 142 Abbey street |
4012 Crabtree Fred | 144 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 144 Abbey street |
4013 Walker Walter | 125 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 125 Abbey street |
4014 Dillon Dennis | 121 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 121 Abbey street |
4015 Mullaney Michael | 119 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 119 Abbey street |
4016 Brady Harry | 117 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 26 Gracechurch street |
successive | 117 Abbey street | ||
4017 Rowan John | 113 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 18 Gracechurch street |
successive | 113 Abbey street | ||
4018 Call John Henry | 111 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 111 Abbey street |
4019 Marooney Edward | 109 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 109 Abbey street |
4020 Smith Alfred Broom | 107 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 107 Abbey street |
4021 Henegan William | 103 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 103 Abbey street |
4022 Aveyard Robert | 101 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 101 Abbey street |
4023 Costello Michael | 99 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 99 Abbey street |
4024 Keogh Thomas | 97 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 97 Abbey street |
4025 Dunn Robert | 95 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 95 Abbey street |
4026 Ralph George William | 89 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 89 Abbey street |
4027 Kay Bray Shaw | 87 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 87 Abbey street |
4028 Scanlan Michael | 85 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 85 Abbey street |
4029 Lynch Thomas | 81 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 81 Abbey street |
4030 Bentley Edmondson | 79 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 79 Abbey street |
4031 Maloney Andrew | 67, 57 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 67, 57 Abbey street |
4032 Nolan Joseph | 61 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 61 Abbey street |
4033 Parry James | 59 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 59 Abbey street |
4034 Driver Thomas | 39 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 39 Abbey street |
4035 Raynor James | 37 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 37 Abbey street |
4036 Scanlon Michael | 35 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 35 Abbey street |
4037 Kilmartin Michael | 33 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 5 Woodhouse buildings |
successive | 33 Abbey street | ||
4038 Ryan Patrick | 31 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 31 Abbey street |
4039 Procter Stephen | 1 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 1 Abbey street |
BRAYSHAW'S YARD | |||
4040 Ryan James | 4 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Brayshaw's yard |
4041 Hurn Herbert | 1 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 1 Brayshaw's yard |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
4042 Laycock Alfred | 11 Grenfell road | tenement | 3A Chapel court |
4043 Moxon William Henry | 27 Carlisle place | tenement | 6 Chapel court |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
4044 Willey Henry | 29 St. Paul's road | tenement | 33 Cheapside |
4045 Whitley Norman Augustus | 43 Queen's road | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
4046 Gregory James Langdale | 3 Oak villas | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
4047 Priestman Howard | Hill fort, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
4048 Merriman Cyril James | 17 St. Paul's road | tenement | 43, 44 King's arcade |
successive | 25 Cheapside | ||
4049 Bell Henry | 5 Buxton avenue, Frizinghall | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
* 4050 Rhodes Joseph | 32 Haslingden drive | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4051 Hall Frederick Edward Ernest John | Kirkfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 4052 Gledhill Arthur | 77 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4053 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4054 Womersley Richard | 2 Roydstone road | tenement | 23 Cheapside (joint) |
4055 Stringer Albert Ernest | Dalham road, Saltaire | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4056 Browne James Pelham | 30 Ashgrove | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4057 Trewavas John | 57 Athol road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4058 Plunkett William Knight | Sunnymede, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4059 Suddards Fred | 151 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4060 Wicksteed Charles Kell | 59 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4061 Cubitt John Thomas | 224 Keighley road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 4062 Bateman Charles | 22 Northfield place | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4063 Wright James James | 12 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4064 Jessop Arthur | Woodcliffe, Rawdon | tenement | 23 Cheapside (joint) |
4065 Sircom Francis Richard Frederick | Elm glen, Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4066 Bateman George | 2 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 4067 Fairbank John William | 149 Wilmer road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4068 Ackroyd Sydney Merrell | Briar ghyll, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
4069 Mossman Cecil | 45 The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
* 4070 Mandjoubian Vincent Joseph | 9 St. Paul's road | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
4071 Ackroyd Arthur Edward | Briar ghyll, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
4072 Lund John | 24 Duckworth lane | tenement | 5 Charles street |
successive | 17 Cheapside | ||
4073 Mossman Percival Aked | Oaklands, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
4074 Aked Percival | Oaklands, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 17 Cheapside (joint) |
4075 Smith John Edward | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
4076 Robinson Fred | 2 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Cheapside (joint) |
4077 Robinson Arthur | 84 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | tenement | 15 Cheapside (joint) |
4078 Robinson Samuel | The Gables, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
4079 Smith Wheater | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
4080 Smith Arthur Telford | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
4081 Rogerson Harold William | Maythorne, Bankfield road, Shipley | tenement | 13 Cheapside |
4082 Jeffery Herbert James | 7 Oak mount | tenement | 11 Cheapside |
4083 Watson Francis | Beulah, Thackley | tenement | 11 Cheapside (joint) |
4084 Smith Thomas William | Barcroft, Yeadon | tenement | 11 Cheapside (joint) |
4085 Pollard Collingwood | 62 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
4086 Andrews William Casson | 37 Gathorne street | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
4087 Heaton Foulds | 13 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 5 Cheapside (joint) |
4088 Dacre John William | 5 Mount Pleasant, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
4089 Tolson William Arthur | Oxford road, Dewsbury | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
4090 Howson Frederick Arthur Noel | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
4091 Firth Henry | 23 Barlow terrace, Keighley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
4092 Wall Thomas | 542 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
4093 Thackray Fred | 12 Gordon street, Clayton | tenement | 3 Cheapside (joint) |
* 4094 Whitehead Arthur George | 34 Spring place | tenement | 3 Cheapside (joint) |
4095 Render Albert Frederick Horatio | Rosmead, Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
COPPY QUARRY | |||
* 4096 Kay Arthur | 44 Victor road | tenement | 50 Coppy quarry |
4097 O'Flynn Thomas Francis | 32 Houghton place | tenement | 48 Coppy quarry |
4098 Lister David | 18 Sawrey place | tenement | Coppy quarry |
CURE'S YARD | |||
4099 Parry Thomas | 5 Wenham buildings, High street | tenement | Cure's yard |
DALE STREET | |||
4100 Denby George Frederick | 18 Westcliffe road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Dale street |
* 4101 Waterhouse Robert | 19 Marriner's drive | tenement | 18 Dale street |
4102 Haddon James Thompson | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
4103 Haddon Harry | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
4104 Ingham John William Foster | Inglefield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
4105 Hammond Albert Victor | Netherside, 1060 Bolton road | tenement | 3 Dale street |
DARFIELD STREET | |||
4106 Robertshaw Robert Charles | 8 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 8 Darfield street |
4107 Firth Albert | 10 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 10 Darfield street |
4108 Elmslie William Alexander | 12 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 12 Darfield street |
4109 Darley Thomas | 16 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 16 Darfield street |
4110 Banks Albert | 18 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 18 Darfield street |
4111 Bairstow George | 20 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 20 Darfield street |
4112 Harris Joseph | 24 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 24 Darfield street |
4113 Hargreaves James | 26 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 26 Darfield street |
4114 Thornton Albert Ernest | 30 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 38 Darfield street |
successive | 30 Darfield street | ||
4115 Maill Walter | 34 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 10 Lingwood avenue |
successive | 34 Darfield street | ||
4116 Clark William | 38 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 59 Fairbank road |
successive | 38 Darfield street | ||
4117 Hindle John Gordon | 40 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 40 Darfield street |
4118 Wild John | 17 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 17 Darfield street |
4119 Ibbeson George | 13 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 57 Naples street |
successive | 13 Darfield street | ||
4120 Haley Charles Edward | 11 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 11 Darfield street |
4121 Kirby Anthony | 28 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Darfield street |
DARLEY STREET | |||
4122 Greenwood John Russell | 7 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 2 Darley street |
4123 Wood Herbert Amos Raistrick | Highfield house, Frizinghall | tenement | 2 Darley street |
* 4124 Butterfield John | 4 Oak mount | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
* 4125 Hartman Henry Frederick | 5 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
4126 Weatherhead Charles | Crow nest, Bingley | tenement | 2 Darley street |
4127 Gardner George Frederick Herbert | 8 Spring mount, Laisteridge lane | tenement | 2 Darley street |
4128 Brooke Louis | 4 Farcliffe place | tenement | Tyrrel street |
successive | 2 Darley street | ||
4129 Butterfield John William Gordon | 4 Oak mount | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
* 4130 Levie George Elder | 43 Beaumont road | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
4131 Johnson Richard | Sunny bank, Shipley Glen, Baildon | tenement | 10A Darley street |
* 4132 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | tenement | 12 Darley street |
* 4133 Rawnsley George Edwin | 3 Ashgrove | tenement | 12A Darley street |
4134 Bell Richard | 214 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 14 Darley street |
4135 Rhodes Samuel | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 14A Darley street |
4136 Weeks John Henry | Prospect house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 18 Darley street |
4137 Kirby Charles Edward | Oakdene, Slenningford road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Darley street |
4138 Kirby Ernest William | Church lane, Menston | tenement | 26 Darley street |
4139 Kirby Harry | Englefield, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Darley street |
* 4140 Petty Walter Webster | 1 Cranbourne road, Daisy hill | tenement | 36 Darley street |
* 4141 Mee Charles Morley | 10 St. Paul's road | tenement | 36 Darley street |
4142 Mollett John | Holme dene, Lightcliffe | tenement | 46 Darley street |
* 4143 Gilyard Wilson | 15 Heath road | tenement | 48 Darley street |
4144 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 52 Darley street |
4145 Powell Henry Arthur | 56 Darley street | dwelling-house | 56 Darley street |
4146 Pickering Arthur | 65 Darley street | dwelling-house | 65 Darley street |
4147 Inston Joseph | 57 Darley street | dwelling-house | 57 Darley street |
* 4148 Wilson John Edwin | 333 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4149 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4150 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4151 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
4152 Roberts Frederick | 66 St. Mary's road | tenement | 51 Darley street |
4153 Sanderson Alfred Richardson | 49 Darley street | dwelling-house | 49 Darley street |
* 4154 Isitt Samuel Holmes | 5 Queen's road | tenement | 41 Darley street |
4155 Isitt James | 3 Selborne mount | tenement | 41 Darley street |
4156 Batters Alfred Cook | 37 Southfield square | tenement | 35 Darley street |
4157 Macvean James | 5 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 17 Darley street |
4158 Walton Richard Septimus | 3 Ashfield | tenement | 17 Darley street (joint) |
4159 Suttel Arnold | Belfast house, Shipley | tenement | 17 Darley street (joint) |
4160 Compton Sidney | 17 Southgate, Halifax | tenement | 13 Darley street |
4161 Cohen Maurice | 18 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Darley street |
4162 Russell George Barnby | 6 Cornwall place | tenement | 9 Darley street |
4163 Buckingham Henry | Cleveland villas, Shipley | tenement | 7 Darley street (joint) |
* 4164 Pickard Harry | 12 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
4165 Bland Joshua | 5 Aire street, Thackley | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4166 Wild Albert Searle | 2 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 2 Drewton street |
4167 Wrigglesworth Dougall McLaurin | 6 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 6 Drewton street |
4168 Waterhouse Charles | 14 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 14 Drewton street |
4169 Knowles John | 16 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 16 Drewton street |
4170 Fisher Vincent | 28 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 59 Drewton street |
successive | 28 Drewton street | ||
4171 Webster Arthur | 30 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 30 Drewton street |
4172 Webster John | 32 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 32 Drewton street |
4173 Binns Thomas | 34 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 34 Drewton street |
4174 Milnes Walter | 36 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 36 Drewton street |
4175 Cunliffe John | 44 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 44 Drewton street |
4176 Wolfarth Anthony | 50 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 50 Drewton street |
4177 Bywater Joshua | 59 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 91 Maudsley street |
successive | 59 Drewton street | ||
4178 Dutton William | 53 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 53 Drewton street |
4179 Limey Henry Herbert | 47 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 27 Houghton place |
successive | 47 Drewton street | ||
4180 Garth Ira | 43 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 43 Drewton street |
4181 Collins George | 41 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 41 Drewton street |
4182 Trueman Thomas | 39 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 39 Drewton street |
4183 Madgen Fred | 11 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 11 Drewton street |
4184 Ward Frank | 9 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 9 Drewton street |
* 4185 Burnie William Gilchrist | 72 Emm lane | tenement | 1 Drewton street |
DUCKETT LANE | |||
4186 Wood Albert | 43 Victoria street | tenement | 1 Duckett lane |
DUKE STREET | |||
* 4187 Aschenbach Werner | 5 Walmer villas | tenement | 4 Duke street |
4188 Willey Francis | Midland hotel, Cheapside, Bradford | tenement | 8 Duke street |
4189 Sucksmith William | 11 Marlborough road | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4190 Elstub James | Parkfield, Park road, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4191 Smith Thomas | Hollings street, Cottingley | tenement | 5, 3 Duke street |
4192 Newsome Frank | 5 Duckworth grove | tenement | 5 Duke street |
* 4193 Pennington John William | 19 Granville terrace | tenement | 1 Duke street |
ELDON PLACE | |||
4194 Knapton Philip Henry | 4 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 4 Eldon place |
4195 Stephenson Moses | 5 Eldon place | house | 5 Eldon place (joint) |
4196 Stephenson Thomas | 5 Eldon place | house | 5 Eldon place (joint) |
4197 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 13 Eldon place |
4198 Duppuy Charles Ridley | Christ Church vicarage, Eldon place | dwelling-house | 15 Eldon place |
ELDON TERRACE | |||
4199 Briggs Cornelius | 1 Eldon terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Eldon terrace |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4200 Underwood Abram | 6 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 6 Fountain street |
4201 Dawson William | 12 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 11 Green lane |
successive | 12 Fountain street | ||
4202 Broscombe Tom | 14 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 14 Fountain street |
4203 Stead Harry | 16 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 16 Fountain street |
4204 Coates John Charles | 22 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 22 Fountain street |
GODWIN STREET | |||
4205 Atkinson George Henry | 6 Ann place | tenement | 72 Godwin street |
* 4206 Tomlinson John William | 13 Wood view | tenement | 74 Godwin street |
4207 Cooper Robert | 76 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 76 Godwin street |
4208 Voss George | 78 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 78 Godwin street |
* 4209 Roberts Arthur | 96 Lister avenue | tenement | 80 Godwin street |
4210 Smith Jabez Tattersall | Woodroyd, Lightcliffe | tenement | 82 Godwin street |
4211 Whitefield William Edward | 97 Rugby place | tenement | 86 Godwin street |
* 4212 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 90 Godwin street |
4213 Harling Edwin Rowland | 92 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 92 Godwin street |
* 4214 Jacques Charles | 726 Manchester road | tenement | 94 Godwin street |
4215 Scott Henry Hayley | 9 St. Jude's square | tenement | 96 Godwin street |
4216 Mitchell William Heaton | 98 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 98 Godwin street |
* 4217 Henderson Arthur Wilkinson | 7 Kirkgate, Leeds | tenement | 104 Godwin street |
4218 Watson Harry | 161 Manningham lane | tenement | 112 Godwin street |
* 4219 Smithies Charles Blagbrough | 31 Farnham road | tenement | 127 Godwin street |
* 4220 Brayshaw Edwin Henry | 94 Ventnor street | tenement | 123 Godwin street |
4221 Coulson Henry | 31 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 121 Godwin street |
4222 Gregson Arthur | 27 Victoria park, Saltaire | tenement | 109 Godwin street |
* 4223 Houlden Joseph | 154 Manningham lane | tenement | 101 Godwin street |
4224 Stephenson Isaac | Sholebrooke avenue, Leeds | tenement | 99 Godwin street |
4225 Carter Bert | 57 Mayo avenue | tenement | 99A Godwin street |
* 4226 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 97 Godwin street |
* 4227 Shaw Tom | 8 Saltburn place | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
4228 Cole James Walter | 41 Smiddles lane | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
4229 Scott Walter | 136 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 136 Gracechurch street |
4230 Walker Walter | 176 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 176 Gracechurch street |
4231 Lee Job | 179 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 38A City road |
successive | 179 Gracechurch street | ||
4232 Ramsden Beaumont | 177 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 177 Gracechurch street |
4233 Yates William | 2 Grosvenor road | tenement | 175 Gracechurch street |
4234 Dunn Joseph | 151 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 151 Gracechurch street |
4235 O'Hara Peter | 149 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 149 Gracechurch street |
4236 Gilfoyle Edward | 147 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 147 Gracechurch street |
4237 Emmett James | 141 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 141 Gracechurch street |
4238 Whittles John | 135 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 135 Gracechurch street |
* 4239 Henry Patrick | 173 Hollings road | tenement | 123 Gracechurch street |
4240 Dwyer John Andrew | 121A Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 121A Gracechurch street |
4241 Smith James | 113 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 113 Gracechurch street |
4242 Brewston Thomas William | 109 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 109 Gracechurch street |
4243 Wells James | 65 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 65 Gracechurch street |
4244 Hannam Joseph | 89 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 89 Gracechurch street |
4245 Darwin Joseph | 85 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 85 Gracechurch street |
4246 Kilmartin John | 77 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 1 Spink street |
successive | 77 Gracechurch street | ||
4247 Hird John | 71 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 93 Gracechurch street |
successive | 71 Gracechurch street | ||
4248 Smith William | 61 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 61 Gracechurch street |
4249 Moran Thomas | 49 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 49 Gracechurch street |
4250 Clark John William | 35 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 35 Gracechurch street |
4251 Swaine Henry | 23 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 27 Golden place |
successive | 23 Gracechurch street | ||
4252 Moran Peter | 17 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 5 Spink street |
successive | 17 Gracechurch street | ||
HALLFIELD ARCADE | |||
4253 Laverty Austin | 19 White's view | tenement | 2 Hallfield arcade |
4254 Haigh John | 1 Clarendon street | tenement | 29A Lumb lane |
successive | 6 Hallfield arcade | ||
* 4255 Whitaker John | 273 Girlington road | tenement | 74 Manningham lane |
successive | 3 Hallfield arcade | ||
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4256 McCormick George | 4 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 4 Hallfield road |
4257 Thompson Peter | 6 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 6 Hallfield road |
4258 Brayshaw Jonas Henry | 10 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 163 Highgate, Heaton |
successive | 10 Hallfield road | ||
4259 Jerome Solomon | 12 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 12 Hallfield road |
4260 Littenberg Asher | 16 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 16 Hallfield road |
4261 Hannam Charles Henry | 24 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 24 Hallfield road |
4262 Moore John William | 26 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 26 Hallfield road |
4263 McDowall John Alexander | 21 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 21 Hallfield road |
4264 Condie James Melvin | 19 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 19 Hallfield road |
4265 Frood Bryce | 11 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 11 Hallfield road |
4266 Henegan Michael | 9 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 9 Hallfield road |
4267 Hodgson Herbert Arthur | 7 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 7 Hallfield road |
* 4268 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 3 Hallfield road |
HANOVER SQUARE | |||
4269 Taylor Andrew | 60 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 60 Hanover square |
4270 Penn Samuel | 62 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 62 Hanover square |
4271 Schultz Otto Emil | 58 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 93 Manningham lane |
successive | 58 Hanover square | ||
4272 Bolton Cephas | 57 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 57 Hanover square |
4273 Allan William John | 56 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 41 Lynthorne road |
successive | 56 Hanover square | ||
4274 Virr Harry Crampton | 53 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 53 Hanover square |
* 4275 Lester Eli | 52 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 52 Hanover square |
4276 Westmorland Montague | 47 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 47 Hanover square |
4277 Clark Ernest | 45 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 45 Hanover square |
4278 Tiffin Charles | 33 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 33 Hanover square |
4279 Brown William | 32 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 32 Hanover square |
4280 White Frank | 31 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 88 Kensington street |
successive | 31 Hanover square | ||
4281 Forshaw Charles Frederick | 29 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 29 Hanover square |
4282 Clayton James | 27 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 27 Hanover square |
4283 Carter John | 25 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 3 Brearton street |
successive | 25 Hanover square | ||
4284 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 24 Hanover square |
4285 Austen Stephen | 23 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 23 Hanover square |
4286 Burgoyne John Willie | 21 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 21 Hanover square |
4287 Park William Alexander | 13 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 13 Hanover square |
4288 Tolson James | 12 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 12 Hanover square |
4289 Oddy Sam | 9 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 9 Hanover square |
4290 Bell George Henry | 8 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 8 Hanover square |
4291 Cooke Harry | 7 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 7 Hanover square |
4292 Pratt Arthur | 3 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 12 Crampton street |
successive | 3 Hanover square | ||
HAYWORTH STREET | |||
4293 Creaby John | 4 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 3 Woodhouse buildings |
successive | 4 Hayworth street | ||
4294 Duncan Thomas | 8 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 8 Hayworth street |
4295 Stockdale Frederick | 14 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 14 Regent square |
successive | 14 Hayworth street | ||
4296 Tindall Thomas | 31 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 29 Hayworth street |
successive | 31 Hayworth street | ||
4297 Freeman John, junr. | 25 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 25 Hayworth street |
4298 Freeman John, senr. | 17 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 17 Hayworth street |
4299 Emmett William | 9 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 9 Hayworth street |
4300 Macdonald Peter | 7 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 19 Gracechurch street |
successive | 7 Hayworth street | ||
4301 Hannan John | 3 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 11 Hayworth street |
successive | 3 Hayworth street | ||
4302 Conwell John | 1 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 1 Hayworth street |
HOUGHTON PLACE | |||
* 4303 Langdale William Preston | 1 Greencliffe villas | tenement | 28C Houghton place |
4304 Cawley John | 34 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 34 Houghton place |
4305 Mitchell Fred | 36 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 36 Houghton place |
4306 Norminton James Herbert | Briarmead, Menston | tenement | 31 Houghton place |
4307 Hudson Arthur | 25 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 25 Houghton place |
4308 Ingham James | 23 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 23 Houghton place |
4309 Nichol Sam | 9 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 9 Houghton place |
4310 Dowling John | 5 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 5 Houghton place |
4311 Brelsford Alfred | 3 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 3 Houghton place |
HUDSON SQUARE | |||
4312 Smith James | 25 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 25 Hudson square |
4313 Ballard Herbert | 23 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 23 Hudson square |
4314 O'Hara Thomas | 17 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 17 Hudson square |
4315 Ryan Michael | 15 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 15 Hudson square |
4316 Conroy James | 13 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 6 Spink place |
successive | 13 Hudson square | ||
4317 McGoverin Patrick | 11 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 11 Hudson square |
INFIRMARY STREET | |||
4318 Greenwood Lawrence Edward | 8 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 8 Infirmary street |
4319 Woodrow Squire | 20 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 20 Infirmary street |
4320 MacDermott Anthony Allen | 24 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 24 Infirmary street |
4321 Hastings David | 32 Hanover square | tenement | 30 Infirmary street |
4322 Bentley Tom | 55 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 55 Infirmary street |
4323 Appleton Albert | 49 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 49 Infirmary street |
4324 Airey Richard | 47 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 47 Infirmary street |
4325 Gardiner Joseph | 37 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 37 Infirmary street |
4326 Wright Charles | 33 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 33 Infirmary street |
4327 Illingworth Harry | 15 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 15 Infirmary street |
4328 Hill Richard | 13 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 13 Infirmary street |
4329 Saxton John James | 9 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 9 Infirmary street |
4330 Richardson Henry Thornton | 5 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 5 Infirmary street |
4331 Swales Arthur | 3 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 3 Infirmary street |
JAMES GATE | |||
4332 Simpson Joseph Herbert | 2 James gate | dwelling-house | 7 Plantation place |
successive | 2 James gate | ||
4333 Vale William | 4 James gate | dwelling-house | 4 James gate |
* 4334 Studwell Frank | 546 Manchester road | tenement | 6 James gate |
JAMES STREET | |||
4335 Drake Frederick Fawthrop | 13 Mannheim road | tenement | 50 James street |
4336 Braithwaite Joseph | 42 James street | dwelling-house | 42 James street |
4337 Renwick George | 38 James street | dwelling-house | 38 James street |
4338 Wearing Harry | 30 James street | dwelling-house | 30 James street |
4339 Fish John James | 28 James street | dwelling-house | 28 James street |
4340 Pickersgill Thomas | 24 James street | dwelling-house | 24 James street |
* 4341 Whitehead Coultas | 7 Farside green | tenement | 20 James street |
4342 Hartley Edward Robertshaw | 1A James street | dwelling-house | 1A James street |
JOHN COURT | |||
4343 Thompson John | 55 Nearcliffe road | tenement | John court |
4344 Harrison Arthur | 23 John court | dwelling-house | 23 John court |
4345 Haigh George | 17 John court | dwelling-house | 83 Birk street |
successive | 17 John court | ||
4346 Oldfield Oliver | 15 John court | dwelling-house | 15 John court |
4347 Turner Harry | 13 John court | dwelling-house | 13 John court |
4348 Wright John | 11 John court | dwelling-house | 11 John court |
JOHN STREET | |||
4349 Torpy Stephen | 6 John street | dwelling-house | James street |
successive | 6 John street | ||
4350 Curtis James Lawrence | 8 John street | dwelling-house | 8 John street |
4351 Noble George | 14 John street | dwelling-house | 14 John street |
4352 Hudson Sam | 16 John street | dwelling-house | 16 John street |
* 4353 Leach Alfred | 7 Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 60 John street |
* 4354 Illingworth Albert | 124 Toller lane | tenement | 39 John street |
4355 Joy John Robert | 45 Victoria street | tenement | 51 John street |
4356 Harrison Tom | 35 John street | dwelling-house | 35 John street |
4357 Lupton Edward | 31 John street | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
4358 Lupton James Lishman | 40 Fairbank road | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
4359 Rhodes Fred | 66 Arcadia street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4360 Rhodes Albert | 33 Arcadia street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4361 Wright Thomas | 23 John street | dwelling-house | 23 John street |
4362 O'Hara Michael | 13 John street | dwelling-house | 13 John street |
4363 Bell Charles William | 22 Leylands lane | tenement | 7 John street |
KING STREET | |||
4364 Clayton Charles John | 81 Victoria street | tenement | 8 King street |
4365 Tarlington John | 12 King street | dwelling-house | 12 King street |
4366 Bellamy Ernest | 16 King street | dwelling-house | 16 King street |
4367 Firth Joe | 18 King street | dwelling-house | 18 King street |
4368 Bairstow Joshua | 26 King street | dwelling-house | 26 King street |
4369 Butler Meshach | 28 King street | dwelling-house | 28 King street |
4370 Taylor Walter | 30 King street | dwelling-house | 30 King street |
4371 Wright Robert | 38 King street | dwelling-house | 38 King street |
4372 Craven Walter | 109 King street | dwelling-house | 109 King street |
4373 Clapham Edward | 107 King street | dwelling-house | 107 King street |
4374 Hodgson John | 95 King street | dwelling-house | 95 King street |
4375 Ellwood Joseph | 93 King street | dwelling-house | 95 King street |
successive | 93 King street | ||
4376 Holt Benjamin | 91 King street | dwelling-house | 91 King street |
4377 Gott William | 87 King street | dwelling-house | 87 King street |
4378 Rowan George Frederick | 85 King street | dwelling-house | 85 King street |
4379 Wilson Frank | 83 King street | dwelling-house | 4 Canary street |
successive | 83 King street | ||
4380 Baslow Wilson | 79 King street | dwelling-house | 79 King street |
4381 Cullingford Frederick | 75 King street | dwelling-house | 75 King street |
4382 Gavin Michael | 73 King street | dwelling-house | 73 King street |
4383 Gill James Frederick | 71 King street | dwelling-house | 71 King street |
4384 Laycock Alfred | 67 King street | dwelling-house | 67 King street |
4385 Comber William Henry | 61 King street | dwelling-house | 61 King street |
4386 Flanningan James | 59 King street | dwelling-house | 117 Jowett street |
successive | 59 King street | ||
4387 Chapman Septimus, junr. | 55 King street | dwelling-house | 55 King street |
4388 Ryder James | 53 King street | dwelling-house | 53 King street |
4389 Newsome Arthur | 51 King street | dwelling-house | 51 King street |
4390 Law James | 49 King street | dwelling-house | 49 King street |
4391 Kershaw Joseph | 47 King street | dwelling-house | 47 King street |
4392 McDonald Thomas | 45 King street | dwelling-house | 24 King street |
successive | 170 Chain street | ||
successive | 45 King street | ||
4393 Long Ernest | 43 King street | dwelling-house | 32 Church street |
successive | 43 King street | ||
4394 Carberry John | 39 King street | dwelling-house | 39 King street |
4395 Aveyard Harry | 37 King street | dwelling-house | 37 King street |
4396 Moulson Samuel | 85 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4397 Marsden Robert | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4398 Moorhouse John | 33 King street | dwelling-house | 33 King street |
4399 Dixon Jeremiah | 29 King street | dwelling-house | 29 King street |
4400 Bentham Smith | 29 King street | dwelling-house | 33 King street |
successive | 29 King street | ||
4401 Bateman Benjamin | 27 King street | dwelling-house | 14 Summer street |
successive | 76 Clayton street | ||
successive | 27 King street | ||
4402 Clarey Patrick | 25 King street | dwelling-house | 25 King street |
4403 Loram James | 21 King street | dwelling-house | 21 King street |
4404 Fleming Bartholomew | 19 King street | dwelling-house | 19 King street |
4405 Fowles Thomas | 17 King street | dwelling-house | 17 King street |
4406 Boyle John | 15 King street | dwelling-house | 15 King street |
4407 Hogan John | 13 King street | dwelling-house | 13 King street |
4408 Leadbeater Henry | 11 King street | dwelling-house | 11 King street |
4409 Ward James Thomas | 7 King street | dwelling-house | 7 King street |
4410 Byrne Patrick | 5 King street | dwelling-house | 5 King street |
4411 Singleton John William | 3 King street | dwelling-house | 3 King street |
KIRKGATE | |||
4412 Beckett William Gervase | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4413 Beckett Rupert Evelyn | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4414 Faber George Denison | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
4415 Hollingworth George Herbert | Ivy nook, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 28 Tyrrel street |
successive | 30A Kirkgate | ||
* 4416 Goldie Robert Wilson | 54 Woodview terrace | tenement | 50 Kirkgate |
* 4417 Rhodes Samuel Hodgson | 9 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 54 Kirkgate (joint) |
4418 Rhodes Arthur William | Esholt avenue, Guiseley | tenement | 54 Kirkgate (joint) |
4419 Peacock Arthur | South cliffe, Baildon | tenement | 56 Kirkgate |
* 4420 Pickering George William | 8 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 58 Kirkgate (joint) |
KIRKGATE MARKET | |||
* 4421 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4422 Brook George Herbert | 82 Clayton road | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
4423 Brown William | 23 Barkerend road | tenement | 4 Kirkgate market |
4424 Stoker William Richard | 36 Abbey walk South, Coronation road, Halifax | tenement | 78 Kirkgate market |
successive | 18 Kirkgate market | ||
* 4425 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | tenement | 30 Kirkgate market |
4426 Rangeley Lewis | High street, Heckmondwike | tenement | 58 Kirkgate market |
4427 Rush Reuben | 114 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 66 Kirkgate market |
* 4428 Brown Alfred Hunter | 19 Wakefield road | tenement | 74 Kirkgate market |
4429 Smith William | 5 Clarendon street | tenement | 88 Kirkgate market |
4430 Brooke Edward | 451 Toller lane | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4431 Brooke Arthur Victoria | nursery, Bingley | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4432 Brooke Frank | 20 Morningside | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4433 Waddington Richard Bernard | Well Close House, Cousen road | tenement | 106 Kirkgate market |
* 4434 Child Isaac Lancaster | 25 Paley terrace | tenement | 124 Kirkgate market |
4435 Power Robert | Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 185 Kirkgate market |
* 4436 Haggas Joseph | 2 Free street | tenement | 183 Kirkgate market |
* 4437 Cooper Geoffrey | 9 Undercliffe lane | tenement | 171 Kirkgate market |
4438 Jowett Richard | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 147 Kirkgate market |
4439 Turner John Henry | High street, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4440 Wainwright George | Halifax road, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4441 Sanderson Cyrus | 327 Barkerend road | tenement | 135 Kirkgate market |
4442 Rogers Isaac | 311 Kensington street | tenement | 133 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4443 Rogers Joseph | Croft street | tenement | 133 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4444 Holroyd John Thomas | 26 Chislehurst place | tenement | 123 Kirkgate market |
4445 Dobson Robert | Elland | tenement | 119 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4446 Dobson William | Elland | tenement | 119 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4447 Dobson Thomas | Elland | tenement | 119 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4448 Crowther Thomas Edward | 122 Idle road | tenement | 117 Kirkgate market |
* 4449 Preston Alfred | 12 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4450 Preston John | 22 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4451 Rushforth Fred | 23 Springcliffe | tenement | 77 Kirkgate market |
* 4452 Hudson William | 29 Milford place | tenement | 67 Kirkgate market |
4453 Sutcliffe Francis | Moorfield, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Kirkgate market |
* 4454 Jackson Thomas | 28 Haslingden drive | tenement | 51 Kirkgate market |
* 4455 Wood Joseph | 80 Woodview terrace | tenement | 19 Kirkgate market |
4456 Grange Joseph | 28 Grantham place | tenement | 9 Kirkgate market |
MARKET BUILDINGS (KIRKGATE) | |||
4457 Wilson David | 13 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 3 Kirkgate Market buildings |
4458 Whitley James Cyril | Glen view, Skireval moor, Halifax | tenement | 10 Tyrrel street |
successive | 5 Kirkgate Market buildings | ||
* 4459 Spire Walter | 46 Athol road | tenement | 7 Kirkgate Market buildings |
LUMB LANE | |||
4460 May James | 2 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 2 Lumb lane |
4461 Burgoyne Henry | 4 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 4 Lumb lane |
4462 Shepley Preston | 10 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 10 Lumb lane |
4463 Beanland Abraham | 16A Lumb lane | tenement | 14 Lumb lane |
4464 Wilmot Thomas | 18 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 18 Lumb lane |
4465 McCullock James Duff | 20 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 20 Lumb lane |
4466 Bradford Charles | 60 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 60 Lumb lane |
4467 Anderson Robert | 62 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 62 Lumb lane |
4468 Shepherd Herbert William | 64 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 64 Lumb lane |
* 4469 Phillips John | 50 St. Paul's road | tenement | 66 Lumb lane |
4470 Hirst Walter Thomas | 68 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 68 Lumb lane |
4471 McLeod Donald | 38 Hanover square | tenement | 74 Lumb lane |
4472 Holmes Isaac | 76 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 76 Lumb lane |
4473 Blagbrough Walter | 84 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 84 Lumb lane |
4474 Fenton William | 88 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 88 Lumb lane |
4475 Walker Walter | 57 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 57 Lumb lane |
4476 Spink John Robert | 55 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 55 Lumb lane |
4477 Jackson Charles Henry | 53 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 53 Lumb lane |
4478 Oates Robert | 51A Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 51A Lumb lane |
4479 Long Harry | 47 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 47 Lumb lane |
4480 Webster James Henry | 45 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 4 Free street |
successive | 45 Lumb lane | ||
4481 Crighton Andrew | 37 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 37 Lumb lane |
4482 Wilkinson Joseph | 33 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 33 Lumb lane |
4483 Hanson Henry Peckett | 31 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 3 Broom street |
successive | 31 Lumb lane | ||
4484 James Robert | 29 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 29 Lumb lane |
4485 Sugden Robert | Blakehill House, Intake road, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Lumb lane |
4486 Frood Andrew | Nab lane, Shipley | dwelling-house | 25 Lumb lane |
4487 Barker John William | 23 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 23 Lumb lane |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4488 Liles Harry | 65A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 65A Manningham lane |
4489 Magrath Charles | 65 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 65 Manningham lane |
4490 White Henry | 63 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 39 Manningham lane |
successive | 63 Manningham lane | ||
4491 Hartley Charles Vickers | 61 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 61 Manningham lane |
4492 Anderton Fred Wainwright | 59 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 59 Manningham lane |
4493 Mountain Robert Alfred | 51 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 51 Manningham lane |
4494 Baldwin James Hughes | 49 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 262 Wellesley terrace |
successive | 49 Manningham lane | ||
4495 Whitaker Leonard | 45 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 45 Manningham lane |
4496 Mahony Henry Alvin | 214 Otley road | tenement | 43 Manningham lane |
4497 Althorp Charles Frederick Manning | 39 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 1 Barkerend road |
successive | 39 Manningham lane | ||
4498 Rawson Thomas | 37 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 37 Manningham lane |
* 4499 Rawson William | 248 Lumb lane | tenement | 37 Manningham lane |
4500 Tidswell Thomas | 35 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 35 Manningham lane |
4501 Rowe William Herbert | 29 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 29 Manningham lane |
4502 Holt Reginald Crompton | 27 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 27 Manningham lane |
4503 Varley John Adam | 31 Burlington terrace | tenement | 23 Manningham lane |
* 4504 Reeves Alfred | 33 Skinner lane | tenement | 21 Manningham lane |
4505 Elliott John | 179 Walmer place | tenement | 17 Manningham lane |
4506 Bernstein Benjamin | 14 Apsley crescent | tenement | Manningham lane |
4507 Bakes Arthur | 7 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 11 Manningham lane |
4508 Dalton John William | 7 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 7 Manningham lane |
4509 Clegg Thomas | 1 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 1 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4510 Meade Harry | 10 Highfield place | tenement | 35 Manor row |
4511 Paterson Malcolm | West point, Shipley | tenement | 35 Manor row |
* 4512 Nicholson James Napier | 24 Victor road | tenement | 35 Manor row (joint) |
4513 Bronner Adolph | 8 Mount royd | tenement | 33 Manor row |
4514 Cockerham Edward Chatterton | 9 Oak villas | tenement | 11 Manor row (joint) |
* 4515 Briggs George | 8 Masham place | tenement | 11 Manor row (joint) |
4516 Holmes Edward | Wheatley avenue, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4517 Roberts Clement | 1121 Bolton road, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4518 Halstead Smith | 48 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4519 Walker John William | 24 Southey place | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4520 Ackroyd Dudley Granville | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4521 Ackroyd Verney Seymour | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 5 Manor row |
4522 Brown Stephen | Woodlands, Cliffe lane, Baildon | tenement | 5 Norfolk street |
successive | 5 Manor row | ||
4523 Holmes Willie Ernest | 32 Agar street | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
* 4524 Airey Edward | 1 Sherborne road | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
4525 Heymann Harry | Inglenook, Menston | tenement | 1A Manor row |
* 4526 Ackroyd John William | 12 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Manor row |
* 4527 Ackroyd Frank | 11 Grove terrace | tenement | 1 Manor row |
MORTON'S YARD | |||
* 4528 Tomkinson Joseph | 28 Stanmore place | tenement | 6, 7 Morton's yard |
NORTHGATE | |||
4529 Butler Albert Edward | 4 Northgate | dwelling-house | 4 Northgate |
4530 Smith Herbert Bearpark | 17 Athol road | tenement | 8 Northgate |
4531 Owen Percy Newman | 31 Spring gardens | tenement | 10 Northgate |
4532 Pickersgill George | 233 Lindum terrace | tenement | 14, 20 Northgate |
* 4533 Gelder George Frederick | 45 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 40 Northgate |
* 4534 Gelder Frederick | 66 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 40 Northgate |
4535 Jennings Alfred George | 58 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 27 Northgate |
* 4536 Sedgwick George | 139 Upper Woodlands road | tenement | 25 Northgate |
4537 Holmes Samuel | 43 Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Northgate |
* 4538 Thompson Thomas Launcelot | 3 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4539 Clay Walter | Craiglea, Headingley | tenement | 6 North parade |
4540 Matthews Arthur Alexander | Hollins close, Queen's drive, Ilkley | tenement | 12 North parade |
4541 Thew Thomas Wilton | Park gate, Guiseley | tenement | 12 North parade |
4542 Hoyle Ezra | 14 North parade | dwelling-house | 14 North parade |
4543 Verrall Herbert George | Dallam road, Saltaire | tenement | 30 North parade |
4544 Cooper Charles Henry | Netherwood, Frizinghall | tenement | 32 North parade |
4545 Smedley Harold Charles | 20 Queen's road | tenement | 32 North parade |
* 4546 Shaw Charles Henry | Coniston, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
successive | 61, 59 North parade | ||
4547 Brown Sydney | 43 Glenholme road | tenement | 55 North parade |
4548 Appleton Richard James | Rombalds, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 554 North parade |
* 4549 Henderson Matthew | 44 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 55A North parade |
4550 Lister Joseph | 24 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 47 North parade |
4551 Howell Harry Reginald Hyde | Park villas, Headingley | tenement | 13 Manningham lane |
successive | 45 North parade (joint) | ||
4552 Priest William | 43 North parade | dwelling-house | 10 Hallfield road |
successive | 43 North parade | ||
* 4553 Shaw Francis | 47 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 43 North parade |
successive | 61, 59 North parade | ||
* 4554 Shaw James Edward | Rylstone, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
successive | 61, 59 North parade | ||
4555 Parkinson Albert Milligan | 10 Glenhurst road, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 37 North parade |
* 4556 Parkinson George Smith | 16 Claremont | tenement | 37 North parade |
* 4557 Pettinger Thomas Farrar | 15 Marlborough road | tenement | 37 North parade |
4558 Parkinson Stephen | 37 Pemberton drive | tenement | 37 North parade |
4559 Pratt Thomas | 5 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 33 North parade |
4560 Firth Marmaduke | 16 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 33 North parade |
4561 Ridsdale George Frederick | 20 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 314 North parade |
4562 Gilyard Fred | 5 Park mount, Heaton | tenement | 29 North parade |
4563 Clarke Francis Edward | 23 North parade | dwelling-house | 23 North parade |
* 4564 Owen Frederick Gerald | 45 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 21 North parade |
* 4565 Archer Ernest | 42 Ashgrove | tenement | 19 North parade |
* 4566 Moore Leonard | 2 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
4567 Moore Lewis | Rose cottage, Henconner lane, Leeds | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
* 4568 Chambers William Henry | 49 St. Paul's road | tenement | 9 North parade |
NUTTER PLACE | |||
4569 Roberts Arnold | 23 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 3 Nutter place |
* 4570 Manning Sydney | 40 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 1 Nutter place |
PEEL SQUARE | |||
4571 Frood William | 32 Peel square | dwelling-house | 32 Peel square |
4572 Cutting Frederick William | 36 Peel square | dwelling-house | 36 Peel square |
4573 Wood Charles Henry | 38 Peel square | dwelling-house | 78 Bowland street |
successive | 38 Peel square | ||
4574 Lancaster John | 42 Peel square | dwelling-house | 42 Peel square |
* 4575 Brown James | 48 Peel square | dwelling-house | 48 Peel square |
4576 McDowall Thomas | 54 Peel square | dwelling-house | 54 Peel square |
4577 Henegan Michael James | 56 Peel square | dwelling-house | 56 Peel square |
4578 Cousen Samuel Edwin | 58 Peel square | dwelling-house | 58 Peel square |
PICCADILLY | |||
4579 Maude Robert Cecil | Alverton, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Telegraph chambers (joint) |
successive | 2 Piccadilly (joint) | ||
4580 Wilson Charles Maurice | 1 Alexander place, Ilkley | tenement | Telegraph chambers (joint) |
successive | 2 Piccadilly (joint) | ||
* 4581 Wright Harry Sparrow | 191 Leeds road | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
* 4582 Tidswell Farnish | 12 Cliffe terrace | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4583 Tymms Arthur Hugh | 128 Northcliffe terrace, Shipley | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4584 Brown George | 34 Victor road | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4585 Brown Samuel Horatio | 1 North Park terrace | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4586 Hutchinson James Gwynne | Heatherleigh, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4587 Bilbrough James William | The Yews, North Hill road, Headingley | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4588 Wade Herbert Tetley | The Red House, Heaton grove | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4589 Tetley William Ernest | 26 Rosse garth, Park drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4590 Wade Henry Oswald | 6 Oak avenue | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4591 Scott Charles Edward | 19 Wilmer drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4592 Sharpe Percy Barlow | Glendair, Heaton grove | tenement | 12 Piccadilly |
4593 Watson Richard | Thorn garth, Thackley | tenement | 12 Piccadilly |
4594 Gordon William Bonnalie | Ashburn, Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 14, Piccadilly (joint) |
4595 Hunter Frederic Thomas | Newall close, Otley | tenement | 14 Piccadilly (joint) |
4596 Duncan Henry Hunter | 6 Cleveland road | tenement | 14 Piccadilly (joint) |
4597 Gordon Stephen Jefferson | 43 Ashwell road | tenement | 14 Piccadilly (joint) |
4598 Westwood Frank | 32 St. Paul's road | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4599 Howe Henry | 2 Rock terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4600 Howard Thomas | next 226 Manningham lane | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4601 Maisey Joseph Charles | 12 Harehills avenue, Leeds | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4602 Dickinson Walter Sigismund | 12 Toller drive | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4603 Newall Harold | Woodbank, Harden, Bingley | tenement | 16 Piccadilly (joint) |
4604 Prince Charlesworth | 13 Heaton grove | tenement | 18 Piccadilly (joint) |
4605 Prince Walter Gordon | Langlands, Menston | tenement | 18 Piccadilly (joint) |
4606 Prince Arthur Burns | Hillside, Heaton grove | tenement | 18 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4607 Smith William Shaw | 49 Ashwell road, Manningham | tenement | 24 Piccadilly |
* 4608 Holdsworth John | 38 Shuttleworth lane | tenement | 32 Piccadilly (joint) |
4609 Burley William Webster | Hampden villa, Menston | tenement | 39 Piccadilly (joint) |
4610 McDonnell Harold Morgan Low | Hall Farm, Ilkley | tenement | 39 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4611 Lancaster Isaac Percy Merrall | 3 Park grove | tenement | 37 Piccadilly |
* 4612 Lancaster Arthur | Dyke nook, Keighley road | tenement | 37 Piccadilly |
4613 Heynemann Ernest | 69 St. Mary's road | tenement | 31 Piccadilly (joint) |
4614 Heynemann Richard | 69 St. Mary's road | tenement | 31 Piccadilly (joint) |
4615 Holmes Thomas Wainman | Northgate, Baildon | tenement | 3 Dale street |
successive | 23 Piccadilly | ||
4616 Atkinson Walter | 16 Ryan street | tenement | 23 Piccadilly |
4617 Laycock Alfred | Hollingwood, Ilkley | tenement | 47 Piccadilly |
4618 Laycock Thomas | St. Kilda, West lane, Baildon | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4619 Shalders Frank Albert | Hydro, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 13 Piccadilly (joint) |
4620 Clark John Henry | 86 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 11 Piccadilly |
4621 Williamson John Burling | Ingefield, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 9 Piccadilly |
4622 Jeffery John Rust | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4623 Jessop George William | Cliff cottage, Rawdon | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4624 Jeffery Cuthbert John | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4625 Jeffery Ernest Charles | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4626 Paton Thomas | 2 Cranbourne road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly |
4627 Boyce Charles William | Leas croft, Fernhill road, Shipley | tenement | 5 Piccadilly |
* 4628 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove | tenement | 5 Piccadilly |
4629 Beldon Albert | 9 Walmer villas | tenement | Market street |
successive | 3 Piccadilly | ||
4630 Beverley Frank | Rossfield, Bramley | tenement | 1 Piccadilly |
4631 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Piccadilly |
QUEEN STREET | |||
4632 Connor Patrick | 8 Queen street | dwelling-house | 52 Arthington street |
successive | 8 Queen street | ||
4633 Durkin John | 16 Queen street | dwelling-house | 16 Queen street |
4634 Newby James | 18 Queen street | dwelling-house | 18 Queen street |
4635 Stanton James | 28 Queen street | dwelling-house | 28 Queen street |
4636 Hopkinson Thomas | 30 Queen street | dwelling-house | 30 Queen street |
4637 Walton Thomas William | 32 Queen street | dwelling-house | 32 Queen street |
4638 Whelan John | 34 Queen street | dwelling-house | 34 Queen street |
4639 De Baughn George | 44 Queen street | dwelling-house | 44 Queen street |
4640 Bailey James | 46 Queen street | dwelling-house | 46 Queen street |
4641 Lund Jonas | 48 Queen street | dwelling-house | 48 Queen street |
4642 Ingleson Thomas | 52 Queen street | dwelling-house | 52 Queen street |
4643 Margerison Keighley | 56 Queen street | dwelling-house | 35 Bilton place |
successive | 56 Queen street | ||
4644 McDonald James | 64 Queen street | dwelling-house | 37 Bowland street |
successive | 64 Queen street | ||
4645 Cannan Michael | 70 Queen street | dwelling-house | 70 Queen street |
4646 Willis Arthur Francis | 72 Queen street | dwelling-house | 72 Queen street |
4647 Heseltine Herbert | 74 Queen street | dwelling-house | 74 Queen street |
4648 Moulding Thomas | 78 Queen street | dwelling-house | 10 Crowther street |
successive | 78 Queen street | ||
4649 Illingworth Thomas | 80 Queen street | dwelling-house | 80 Queen street |
4650 Kershaw Alfred | 82 Queen street | dwelling-house | 82 Queen street |
4651 Hunter John | 43 Queen street | dwelling-house | 43 Queen street |
4652 Briggs James Henry | 41 Queen street | dwelling-house | 41 Queen street |
4653 Wright Sam | 39 Queen street | dwelling-house | 39 Queen street |
4654 White Henry | 37 Queen street | dwelling-house | 37 Queen street |
4655 Miller Arthur Robert | 33 Queen street | dwelling-house | 64 Queen street |
successive | 33 Queen street | ||
4656 Cresswell Uriah | 31 Queen street | dwelling-house | 31 Queen street |
4657 Thornhill John | 29 Queen street | dwelling-house | 29 Queen street |
4658 Mann Arthur | 23 Queen street | dwelling-house | 23 Queen street |
4659 Hodgson William | 17 Queen street | dwelling-house | 126 Hollings road |
successive | 17 Queen street | ||
4660 Holt Robert | 9 Queen street | dwelling-house | 9 Queen street |
4661 Cheeseman John | 7 Queen street | dwelling-house | 7 Queen street |
RAWSON PLACE | |||
4662 Blagborough James Stuart | 2 Moorlands place, Halifax | tenement | 2 Rawson place (joint) |
4663 Smith Henry | 10 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 10 Rawson place |
* 4664 Harrison Edwin | 18 Blenheim road | tenement | 12 Rawson place |
4665 Heppleston Charles | 8 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 20 Rawson place |
* 4666 Laverack John | 102 Clayton road | tenement | over 31 Rawson place |
4667 Mellor Jesse | 29 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 29 Rawson place |
4668 Rhodes James Cyril | 27A Rawson place | dwelling-house | 27A Rawson place |
* 4669 Smith John William | 22 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 25 Rawson place |
4670 Atkinson Isaac | Stone stile, Calverley | tenement | 23 Rawson place |
4671 Brayshaw Alfred | 40 Garibaldi street | tenement | 21 Rawson place |
* 4672 Grant Samuel Henry Greaves | 28 Duckworth lane | tenement | 19 Rawson place |
4673 Badland Herbert | 4 Baildon green | tenement | 17 Rawson place |
4674 Newell George | 878 Little Horton lane | tenement | 15 Rawson place |
4675 Leaf Arthur | 66 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Rawson place |
* 4676 Crabtree Rhodes | Holly house, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 5 Rawson place |
RAWSON PLACE MARKET | |||
* 4677 Swithenbank John William | 193 Tennyson place | tenement | 16 Rawson Place market |
* 4678 Fletcher Joseph | 28 Pemberton drive | tenement | 20 Rawson Place market |
* 4679 Fletcher Richard | 2 Lister avenue | tenement | 20 Rawson Place market |
4680 Thwaites Tom | 43 Legrams street | tenement | 22 Rawson Place market |
4681 Hutchinson John | 4 Gladstone street | tenement | 24 Rawson Place market |
4682 Taylor William | 179 Hollings road | tenement | 26 Rawson Place market |
* 4683 Hesleton John James | 136 Toller lane | tenement | 28 Rawson Place market |
* 4684 Peat Thomas Austin | 17 Frizinghall road | tenement | 30A Rawson Place market |
4685 Jackman Joseph | 50 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 30 Rawson Place market |
* 4686 Sharman Alfred | 66 Aberdeen place | tenement | 34 Rawson Place market |
4687 Midgley Frederick | 56 Fieldhouse street | tenement | 36 Rawson Place market |
4688 Mortimer John | 58 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 46 Rawson Place market |
* 4689 Midgley Hugh | 21 Rugby place | tenement | 48 Rawson Place market |
* 4690 Tetley John | 208 Allerton road | tenement | 50 Rawson Place market |
* 4691 Stead Herbert | 23 Harlow road | tenement | 55 Rawson Place market |
successive | 54 Rawson Place market | ||
* 4692 Feather Thomas | 17 Dartmouth terrace | tenement | 58 Rawson Place market |
4693 Sagar Benson | 1 Weston street | tenement | 68 Rawson Place market |
* 4694 Northrop Wright | 76 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 72 Rawson Place market |
4695 Marston Albert | Clayton Heights, Clayton | tenement | 74 Rawson Place market |
4696 Walker James Arthur | 49 Grenfell road | tenement | 78 Rawson Place market |
4697 Eichel Rudolf | Eldwick, Bingley | tenement | 82 Rawson Place market |
4698 Ainley Frank | 7 Ellis street | tenement | 75 Rawson Place market |
4699 Broadley Ernest | 20 Moorside road, Eccleshill | tenement | 71 Rawson Place market |
4700 Lund John | 4 Victor street | tenement | 69 Rawson Place market |
4701 Holmes John William | 83 Back Tamworth street | tenement | 67 Rawson Place market (joint) |
* 4702 Northrop Herbert | 61 Ashwell road, Manningham | tenement | 61 Rawson Place market |
* 4703 Barker Edgar Cockcroft | 265 Allerton road, Allerton | tenement | 59 Rawson Place market |
* 4704 Lupton Christopher | 63 Tennyson place | tenement | 51 Rawson Place market |
4705 Margerison Jonas William | Woodhall hills, Calverley | tenement | 49 Rawson Place market |
4706 Buckley Herbert | 5 Moorwell place, Eccleshill | tenement | 47 Rawson Place market |
4707 Roper Sam | 32 Southfield lane | tenement | 37 Rawson Place market |
4708 Fowler Ernest | 83 Planetrees road | tenement | 35 Rawson Place market |
4709 Bushby James | 7 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 31 Rawson Place market |
* 4710 Shaun Robert Henry | 63 Weston street | tenement | 29 Rawson Place market |
4711 Shackleton Harry | 19 Lingwood road | tenement | 27 Rawson Place market |
* 4712 Riley Wright | 21 Fairbank road | tenement | 33 Rawson place market |
successive | 25 Rawson Place market | ||
* 4713 Hanson John William | 17 Haigh row | tenement | 21 Rawson Place market |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4714 Dunwell John Edwin | 14 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 14 Rawson road |
4715 Kellett Herbert | 17 Simes street | tenement | 10 Rawson road |
4716 Pape William | Bramhope, Leeds | tenement | 18 Rawson road |
* 4717 Sewell Henry | 37 Westfield road | tenement | 51 Rawson road |
* 4718 Newell Joseph | 179 Washington street | tenement | 41 Rawson road |
4719 Ogle William, junr. | 66 Whetley hill | tenement | 39 Rawson road |
* 4720 Oddy Edward | 831 Barkerend road | tenement | 37 Rawson road |
* 4721 Head Joseph | 49 Fairbank road | tenement | 35 Rawson road |
4722 Gledhill Herbert John | 15 Hampton place | tenement | 31 Rawson road (joint) |
4723 Hillam Albert | 48 Victoria street | tenement | 25 Rawson road |
4724 Bowden Robert | 19 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 19 Rawson road |
4725 Fielding Thornton | 17 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 17 Rawson road |
4726 Hawley Percy | 3 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 3 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
4727 Rosemont Joseph | Glen wood, Baildon | tenement | 13 Rawson square |
* 4728 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
4729 Sunderland David | 17 Grandage terrace | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
ROBERT'S PLACE | |||
4730 Wainwright Fred | 8 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 8 Robert's place |
4731 Pickering John | 10 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 13 Simes street |
successive | 10 Robert's place | ||
4732 Boocock Edwin Smith | 12 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 12 Robert's place |
4733 Dale Frederick William | 16 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 16 Robert's place |
4734 Lambert Richard | 18 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 18 Robert's place |
4735 King Albert Edward | 20 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 3 Brayshaw yard |
successive | 20 Robert's place | ||
4736 Bannister William Henry | 35 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 35 Robert's place |
4737 Priestley Frederick | 31 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 31 Robert's place |
4738 Whelan Michael | 21 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 21 Robert's place |
4739 Raistrick James | 15 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 15 Robert's place |
4740 Noble Henry | 13 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 22 Wigan street |
successive | 13 Robert's place | ||
ROYAL ARCADE | |||
* 4741 Metcalfe James | 316 Keighley road | tenement | over 8 Royal arcade |
4742 Foster Herbert Anderton | Littlemoor, Queensbury | tenement | 22 Royal arcade |
4743 Burn Frank | 11A Royal arcade | dwelling-house | 9 Portsmouth avenue |
successive | 11A Royal arcade | ||
SEDGWICK COURT | |||
4744 Smalley Frederick William | 1 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 1 Sedgwick court |
SEDGWICK STREET | |||
4745 Gallagher John | 4 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 4 Sedgwick street |
4746 Tindell George Edward | 6 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 6 Sedgwick street |
4747 Lynch Thomas | 12 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 28 Westgrove street |
successive | 12 Sedgwick street | ||
4748 Harrison William | 14 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 14 Sedgwick street |
4749 Dempsey William | 18 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 69 King street |
successive | 18 Sedgwick street | ||
4750 Bowen Thomas | 20 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 20 Sedgwick street |
4751 Dewhirst Joshua | 22 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 22 Sedgwick street |
4752 Greenwood Herbert | 24 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 24 Sedgwick street |
4753 Hurley Albert | 28 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 5 Sedgwick court |
successive | 28 Sedgwick street | ||
4754 Clegg Edmund | 30 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 30 Sedgwick street |
4755 Bendig Ernest | 32 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 32 Sedgwick street |
4756 Holdsworth William | 34 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 34 Sedgwick street |
4757 Denton George | 38 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 38 Sedgwick street |
4758 Brennan Matthew | 40 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 22 Dyson street |
successive | 40 Sedgwick street | ||
4759 Gilfoyle John | 42 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 20 Dyson street |
successive | 42 Sedgwick street | ||
4760 Mullaney Thomas | 44 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 44 Sedgwick street |
4761 Preston John William | 46 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 10 Albany street |
successive | 46 Sedgwick street | ||
4762 Waterhouse Herbert | 50 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 43 Picton street |
successive | 50 Sedgwick street | ||
4763 Hirst Davenport | 52 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 52 Sedgwick street |
4764 Hutton Mark | 54 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 54 Sedgwick street |
4765 Nolan Matthew | 58 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 58 Sedgwick street |
4766 Gibson Henry | 60 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 28 Sedgwick street |
successive | 60 Sedgwick street | ||
4767 Roper William | 62 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 62 Sedgwick street |
4768 Fuller George | 66 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 66 Sedgwick street |
4769 Brown Charles Henry | 76 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 16 Gracechurch street |
successive | 76 Sedgwick street | ||
4770 Thomas Enoch | Cleasby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4771 Thomas Walter | Cleasby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
* 4772 Porter John | 14 Priestman terrace | tenement | 85 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4773 Williams Josiah Whalley | 5, 6 Lower green, Baildon | tenement | 27 Sedgwick street |
* 4774 Hudson Harry | 9 Horton bank | tenement | next 27 Sedgwick street |
4775 Hirst John William Frederick Hartley | 23 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 23 Sedgwick street |
* 4776 Latimer Thomas | Priest royd, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Sedgwick street |
4777 Walker John William | 126 Toller lane | tenement | Sedgwick street |
4778 Simpson William | 15 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 15 Sedgwick street |
4779 Davis William John | 13 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 13 Sedgwick street |
4780 Moore William | 11A Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 17 Sedgwick street |
successive | 114 Sedgwick street | ||
4781 Holmes Robert | 7 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 7 Sedgwick street |
SIMES STREET | |||
4782 Fox Edwin | 2 Simes street | dwelling-house | 2 Simes street |
4783 Moore Tom | 4 Simes street | dwelling-house | 4 Simes street |
4784 Drake James Beecroft | 6 Simes street | dwelling-house | 6 Simes street |
4785 Wilkinson Thomas | 10 Simes street | dwelling-house | 10 Simes street |
4786 Rogers William | 12 Simes street | dwelling-house | 34 Darfield street |
successive | 12 Simes street | ||
4787 Briggs Joseph | 12A Simes street | dwelling-house | 12A Simes street |
4788 Poole George Thornhill | Somersby, Manor park, Bingley | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
4789 Poole Richard Beckwith | Grange terrace, Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
4790 Blythe Walter | 18 Granville road | tenement | 18 Simes street |
4791 Roberts George | 37 Simes street | dwelling-house | 5 Bengal street |
successive | 37 Simes street | ||
4792 Robinson Fred | 35 Simes street | dwelling-house | 35 Simes street |
4793 Muff John Henry | 33 Simes street | dwelling-house | 17 St. Jude's street |
successive | 33 Simes street | ||
4794 Gornall William | 19 Simes street | dwelling-house | 19 Simes street |
4795 Lumb Robert | 19A, Simes street | dwelling-house | 19A Simes street |
4796 Dunn George | 15 Simes street | dwelling-house | 15 Simes street |
4797 Rushworth John | 7 Simes street | dwelling-house | 22 Queen street |
successive | 7 Simes street | ||
STEEL'S YARD. | |||
4798 Morris Abraham | 4 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Steel's yard |
4799 Stephenson William | 5 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 17 Adolphus street |
successive | 5 Steel's yard | ||
4800 Yates James Eli | 3 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 3 Steel's yard |
SUMMER STREET | |||
4801 Smith Robert | 2 Summer street | dwelling-house | 2 Summer street |
4802 Macdonald Thomas | 4 Summer street | dwelling-house | 4 Summer street |
4803 Stevens Joseph | 14 Summer street | dwelling-house | 26 Summer street |
successive | 14 Summer street | ||
4804 Riley Joseph | 20 Summer street | dwelling-house | 94 Jowett street |
successive | 20 Summer street | ||
4805 Tracey John | 22 Summer street | dwelling-house | 22 Summer street |
4806 Rafferty William | 26 Summer street | dwelling-house | 29 Golden place |
successive | 26 Summer street | ||
4807 Higgins Charles | 28 Summer street | dwelling-house | 28 Summer street |
4808 Calligan Christopher | 32 Summer street | dwelling-house | 32 Summer street |
4809 Powell James | 34 Summer street | dwelling-house | 34 Summer street |
4810 Day Edward | 40 Summer street | dwelling-house | 40 Summer street |
4811 Richardson James | 44 Summer street | dwelling-house | 42 Picton street |
successive | 44 Summer street | ||
4812 Hodgson Benjamin | 25 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 11, 13 Summer street |
4813 Sharkey Vincent | 23 Summer street | dwelling-house | 23 Summer street |
4814 Kelly Martin | 17 Summer street | dwelling-house | 17 Summer street |
4815 O'Hara James | 15 Summer street | dwelling-house | 15 Summer street |
4816 Bell John | 13 Summer street | dwelling-house | 13 Summer street |
TYSON STREET | |||
4817 Bish Thomas | 22 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 19 Victoria street |
successive | 22 Tyson street | ||
4818 Moore John Oliver | 24 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 2 Barden street |
successive | 24 Tyson street | ||
4819 Wilkinson John | 26 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 26 Tyson street |
4820 Harris George Herbert | 29 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 29 Tyson street |
4821 Ward Edward | 23 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 23 Tyson street |
4822 Sunderland James | 21 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 21 Tyson street |
VICTORIA STREET | |||
4823 Lister Robert Frank | 16 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 16 Victoria street |
4824 Moore Edwin | 28 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 28 Victoria street |
4825 Schofield Frank | 32 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 32 Victoria street |
4826 Kirwin Patrick | 38 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 38 Victoria street |
4827 Sellers Thomas | 40 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 40 Victoria street |
4828 Holmes James | 42 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 42 Victoria street |
4829 Longfield Alfred | 44 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 44 Victoria street |
4830 Holmes Harry | 46 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 46 Victoria street |
4831 Cobham George Henry | 52 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 74 Thornbury drive |
successive | 52 Victoria street | ||
4832 Hoyle Samuel | 54 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 54 Victoria street |
4833 Barber Charles | 56 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 56 Victoria street |
4834 Beck Joseph | 60 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 60 Victoria street |
4835 Kinder Charles | 62 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 62 Victoria street |
4836 Berry Thomas | 64 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 64 Victoria street |
4837 Wright Thomas | 66 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 66 Victoria street |
4838 Holmes Priestley | 72 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 72 Victoria street |
4839 Helliwell John Edward | 74 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 74 Victoria street |
4840 Wilkinson Herbert | 76 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 76 Victoria street |
4841 Summerscales Fred | 79 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 79 Victoria street |
4842 Simpson John | 73 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 73 Victoria street |
4843 Bell George | 71 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 71 Victoria street |
4844 Kirkbride John | 67 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 67 Victoria street |
4845 Gray John Robb | 65 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 65 Victoria street |
4846 Hey John Thomas | 63 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 63 Victoria street |
4847 Schmitz Leonard | 61 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 61 Victoria street |
4848 Dickenson Thomas Enoch | 53 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 53 Victoria street |
4849 Berry Robinson | 51 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 51 Victoria street |
4850 Hoare Francis | 47 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 47 Victoria street |
4851 Sugden John William | 45 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 131 College road |
successive | 45 Victoria street | ||
4852 Hoffman William Henry | 35 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 35 Victoria street |
4853 Lund Arthur | 27 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 27 Victoria street |
4854 Higgins John | 21 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 21 Victoria street |
4855 Pawson Henry | 13 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 13 Victoria street |
4856 Webb William Bright | 11 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 22 Hanover square |
successive | 146 Lumb lane | ||
successive | 11 Victoria street | ||
WESTGATE | |||
* 4857 Garnett John | Hazel bank, Daisy Hill lane | tenement | Westgate |
4858 Walmsley Richard Henry | 3 Spring bank | tenement | 10 Westgate |
4859 McDonough Frederick Patrick | 20 Westgate | tenement | 20 Westgate |
4860 Gledhill Arthur Taylor | Tramore, St. John's park, Menston | tenement | 24 Westgate |
4861 Lewis William | 24 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 26 Westgate |
4862 Larking Harry | 6 Saltburn place | tenement | 28 Westgate |
* 4863 Tattersall George Holland | 77 Horton Grange road | tenement | 30 Westgate |
4864 Hey John Walker | 11 Smith lane | tenement | 36 Westgate |
* 4865 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
* 4866 Dixon Samuel Blakey | Wellcroft, 10 Randall terrace | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
4867 Smithson Tom | 56 Westgate | tenement | 56 Westgate |
4868 Maher Thomas Edward | 62 Westgate | dwelling-house | 62 Westgate |
4869 Hutton William | 70 Westgate | dwelling-house | 70 Westgate |
4870 Sykes William Taylor | 15 Marriner's drive | tenement | 74 Westgate |
4871 Hartley Jacob | 1 Finsbury drive | dwelling-house | 76A Westgate |
4872 Sissling Arthur Claude | 79 Beckside road | dwelling-house | 82 Westgate |
4873 Lewis Thomas Howell | 10 Haslingden drive | tenement | 82A Westgate |
4874 Lancaster Walter | 84 Westgate | dwelling-house | 84 Westgate |
4875 Macdonald Duncan | 84A Westgate | dwelling-house | 84A Westgate |
* 4876 Webster Joseph | 82 Whetley hill | tenement | 86 Westgate |
4877 Johnson George | 31 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 98 Westgate |
4878 Thompson William Norman Rose | 100 Westgate | dwelling-house | 100 Westgate |
4879 Greenwood William | 142 Westgate | tenement | 104 Westgate |
4880 Calvert William Henry | 5 Grandage terrace | tenement | 112 Westgate |
4881 Airey John | 112A Westgate | tenement | 112A Westgate |
4882 Littlewood Fred | 11 Saplin terrace | dwelling-house | 114A Westgate |
4883 Noble Lorance | 13 Robert's place | tenement | 118 Westgate |
4884 Mitchell Jesse | 122 Westgate | dwelling-house | 122 Westgate |
4885 Holdsworth Joseph | 49 Intake road, Eccleshill | tenement | near 122 Westgate |
4886 Dibb Alfred Hemsworth | 21 Mannheim road | building | 134 Westgate |
4887 Tennant Fred | 38 Farfield terrace | tenement | 136 Westgate |
4888 Ellison Albert Ernest | 441 Killinghall road | tenement | 140 Westgate |
* 4889 Greenwood Moses | 44 Springcliffe street | tenement | 142 Westgate |
4890 Shepherd Leonard | 25 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 146 Westgate |
* 4891 Akam Walter | 36 Rossefield road | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
4892 Akam William Denby | 16 Southfield square | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
4893 Nuttall Richardson | 154 Westgate | dwelling-house | 154 Westgate |
4894 Beck Squire | 94 Westgate | tenement | 160 Westgate |
* 4895 Dobson Harry | 82 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 162 Westgate |
* 4896 Shaw Joseph Thomas | 55 Athol road | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
* 4897 Shaw William Edward | 51 Southfield square | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
4898 Audsley Thomas | 168 Westgate | dwelling-house | 168 Westgate |
4899 Tingle Shaw Smith | 170 Westgate | dwelling-house | 170 Westgate |
4900 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 172 Westgate |
4901 Threapleton Herbert | Swaine Green tavern | tenement | 202 Westgate |
4902 Smith Edwin | 204 Westgate | dwelling-house | 204 Westgate |
4903 Faull Arthur | 206 Westgate | dwelling-house | 206 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4904 Smith Thomas Henry | 10 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 10 White Abbey road |
4905 Jagger Benjamin | 2 Grammar School street | tenement | 16 White Abbey road |
4906 McDermott Joseph | 20 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 20 White Abbey road |
4907 Wear James | 52 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 52 White Abbey road |
4908 Whelan Patrick | 70 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 70 White Abbey road |
4909 Gledhill Arthur | 72 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 72 White Abbey road |
* 4910 Roome Charles | 140 Lumb lane | tenement | 74 White Abbey road (joint) |
* 4911 Roome Frank | 6 Arnold place | tenement | 74 White Abbey road (joint) |
4912 Parker Albert | 84 White Abbey road | tenement | 84 White Abbey road |
WOODHOUSE BUILDINGS | |||
4913 Martin Thomas | 4 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 4 Woodhouse buildings |
4914 Rhodes William | 8 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 39 Wood street |
successive | 108 Clayton street | ||
successive | 8 Woodhouse buildings | ||
4915 Dooley James | 7 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 7 Woodhouse buildings |
4916 Flynn Thomas | 1 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 1 Woodhouse buildings |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
4917 Mann George | 4 Chapel court | dwelling-house | 4 Chapel court |
DARLEY STREET | |||
4918 Farrar Herbert Marshall | 18 Darley street | dwelling-house | 39 Stanacre place |
successive | 18 Darley street | ||
4919 Jagger Henry | 45A Darley street | dwelling-house | 45A Darley street |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4920 Riley Patrick | 22 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 22 Drewton street |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4921 Kendall Fairbank | 9 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 9 Fountain street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
4922 Kenny Fenton | 1 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 1 Gracechurch street |
GODWIN STREET | |||
4923 Straw Arthur John | 129 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 129 Godwin street |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4924 Morrish James | 40A Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 40A Hallfield road |
4925 Thompson William | 25 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 25 Hallfield road |
JOHN STREET | |||
4926 Wharton Joseph Edward | 10, 12 John street | dwelling-house | 10, 12 John street |
KIRKGATE | |||
4927 Dawson Frederick | 34 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 34 Kirkgate |
4928 Ingham Samuel | Kirkgate | dwelling-house | Kirkgate |
QUEEN STREET | |||
4929 Wingfield Joe | 84 Queen street | dwelling-house | 84 Queen street |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4930 Butler John | 41 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 41 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4931 Blackburn Thomas | 37 Manor row | dwelling-house | 37 Manor row |
4932 Barwick Walker Thomas Prince | 35 Manor row | dwelling-house | 35 Manor row |
4933 Maden George Henry | 33 Manor row | dwelling-house | 33 Manor row |
4934 Rapley Isaac | 31 Manor row | dwelling-house | 31 Manor row |
4935 Kidd Walter | 29 Manor row | dwelling-house | 29 Manor row |
4936 Brown Richard | County court, Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
4937 Schultz Otto | Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4938 Edmonds Thomas | North parade | dwelling-house | North parade |
PICCADILLY | |||
4939 Brown Cyril | 12 Piccadilly | dwelling-house | 20 Mellor street |
successive | 12 Piccadilly | ||
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4940 Barrett Charles Watson | 4 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 4 Rawson road |
WESTGATE | |||
4941 Taylor Thomas Henry | 42 Westgate | dwelling-house | 42 Westgate |
4942 Nixon Frank | 60 Westgate | dwelling-house | 60 Westgate |
4943 Dunningham William | Bradford Infirmary | dwelling-house | 200 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4944 Leach Frederick Walter | 2 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 2 White Abbey road |
4945 Jackson Robert Chester | 14 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 14 White Abbey road |