Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBION COURT | |||
* 9757 Hoyle Ezra | 14 North parade | tenement | 7 Albion court |
* 9758 Reamsbottom John William | 157 Gladstone street | tenement | 5 Albion court |
* 9759 Trotter Herbert Morris | 27 Easby road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
* 9760 Trotter Wallace Howard | 2 Stockton road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
9761 Pickles Lewis | 60 Chapel terrace, Allerton | tenement | Albion court |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
* 9762 Head Richard | 40 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury |
* 9763 Wolfe Emanuel | 9 Southfield square | tenement | 10 Aldermanbury |
* 9764 Brown James | 48 Peel square | tenement | 20 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9765 Porter John | 14 Priestman terrace | tenement | 20 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9766 Wright Luther | 80 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 20 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9767 Brook John | 22 South view, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9768 Brook Walter | 34 Slack road, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9769 Sutcliffe Lionel | 855 Barkerend road | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury |
9770 Raw George | 44 Changegate, Haworth | tenement | 32 Aldermanbury |
9771 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 36 Aldermanbury |
9772 North Solomon | 45 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Aldermanbury |
9773 Frankland Mark | 26 Norwood avenue | tenement | 11 Fawcett row |
successive | 40 Aldermanbury | ||
9774 Blackburn Gideon | Glenhurst, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Aldermanbury |
9775 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury |
9776 Muff Ernest | 433 Toller lane | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
* 9777 Baxandall Josiah | 38 Rossefield road | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
* 9778 Barker John | 10 Retford place | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9779 Pitchers John Joseph | 28 Hastings place | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury (joint) |
BANK STREET | |||
9780 Warren George Slade | 82 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 2 Bank street |
* 9781 Williamson Norman | 44 Haslingden drive | tenement | 2 Bank street |
9782 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9783 Walker William | 101 Pollard lane | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9784 Hudson Guy Louis | 46 St. Paul's road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9785 Collinson Charles Denison | Heaton grove | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9786 Smith Harry Russell | 5 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9787 Bradley Sam | 263 Bingley road, Saltaire | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9788 Johnson Henry Arthur | Lyndhurst, Keighley road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9789 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9790 Sugden Robert John | 36 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9791 Richardson Frederic Henry | Holroyd House, Wibsey | tenement | 24 Bank street |
9792 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood House, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9793 Blackburn Henry Gaskell | Bank House, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9794 Dewhirst Alfred Guy | 29 Blenheim road | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9795 Smith John | High close, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9796 Mitchell Harry Leonard | Moorlands, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9797 Askham William Henry | Quarry Cottage, Westown, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9798 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9799 Morgan William, junr. | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9800 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9801 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9802 Lee Norman Nellist | 10 West Bank, Heaton | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9803 Turner Percy | 14 Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9804 Harrison Walter | 11 Sherwood place, Undercliffe | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9805 Prest William | Rock Holme, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9806 Smith Herbert | 16 Mannheim road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9807 Crask John | 132 Lumb lane | tenement | 17 Bank street |
* 9808 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9809 Greaves Alfred | Buckston Hall, Rawdon | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
successive | 5 Bank street | ||
9810 Lee Frederick Hinsley | South Gable, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 3 Market street (joint) |
successive | 5 Bank street | ||
* 9811 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9812 Firth Henry | 7 Merton road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9813 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9814 Richardson John Houison | 15 Claremont | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9815 Feather Robert | Craigroyd, Keighley | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9816 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 16 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9817 Fairbank Benjamin Browne | 236 Lumb lane | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9818 Bickers William Edgar | 19 Spring place | tenement | 1 Bank street |
BOND STREET | |||
9819 Widdop James Henry | Hawkswood, Esholt | tenement | 14 Bond street |
9820 Fairless Arthur William | Salisbury avenue, Baildon | tenement | 19 Bond street |
* 9821 Mercer James | 9 Clarendon place | tenement | 17 Bond street |
9822 Heap Percy Leathley | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 15 Bond street |
9823 Mossop Thomas | 12 Fairfield road | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
9824 Meredith William Laurence | 7 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
9825 Gaukroger Alfred | 4 Summerseat place | tenement | 5 Bond street |
9826 Bateman James | The Marsh, Cleckheaton | tenement | 3 Bond street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
9827 Gray William Herbert | 30 Park grove | tenement | 2 Booth street (joint) |
* 9828 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road | tenement | 2 Booth street |
9829 Gray William Martello | St. Hilda's, Frizinghall | tenement | 2 Booth street (joint) |
9830 Gaunt William Clifford | Woodlawn, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 2 Booth street |
9831 Cousen Samuel William | 11A Smith lane | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 2 Booth street | ||
* 9832 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
9833 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
9834 Knox John | The Cliffe, Morton | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9835 Greenwood William, junr. | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9836 Greenwood James Frederick | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9837 Greenhough William Henry | 7 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 10 Booth street |
* 9838 Holroyd Ward | 1 Sunny Bank avenue | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9839 Holroyd Henry | 93 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
* 9840 White Hedley | 11 Gooseberry place | tenement | 10 Booth street |
9841 Wilcock Gordon James Cole | 1058 Bolton road | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
successive | 10 Booth street | ||
9842 Wallace William | Claremont, Halifax | tenement | 10 Booth street |
9843 Hollings Samuel Banks | Park Leigh, Calverley | tenement | 10 Booth street |
9844 Ollerenshaw Frank Hurst | 37 Wensleydale road | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9845 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9846 Bottomley Albert | 3 Perseverance lane | tenement | 14 Booth street |
9847 Moorhouse William Bakes | Broadgate lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9848 Wainwright Robert Ernest | Lee lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9849 Broadley Arthur | 17 Garden terrace | tenement | 16 Booth street |
successive | 16 Booth street | ||
9850 Holmes Harry | Addingham House, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9851 Holmes George | Addingham House, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
* 9852 Greenwood James Arthur | 7 Russell street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
* 9853 Greenwood George Frederick | 63 Ashgrove | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9854 Greenwood George | Mayfield House, Lightcliffe | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
* 9855 Shaw Joshua | 38 Woodroyd road | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
9856 Megson Richard | 19 Olive grove | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
9857 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | Tower road, Nab Wood | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9858 Bairstow James | Springfields, Cross Hills | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9859 Waddington Richard Bernard | 6 Valley View grove | tenement | 23 Booth street |
9860 Pearson Walter | 96 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9861 Foster Smith | Dale view, Idle | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9862 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
9863 Smith George Holmes | 5 Sherwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
9864 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Booth street |
9865 Home Harry | 1052 Bolton road | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9866 Horne Arthur | Woodlands, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9867 Robinson George Edward | Ing field, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
9868 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence House, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
* 9869 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | tenement | 13 Booth street |
9870 Boden John Edward | Ferncliffe, Menston | tenement | 31 Booth street |
successive | 13 Booth street | ||
9871 Firth James | 18 Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Booth street |
* 9872 Rhodes Richard | 180 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Booth street |
9873 Sutcliffe Robert | Howgate, Idle | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9874 Trenholme William | 143 Fagley road, Undercliffe | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9875 Levy Joseph | 13 Fairfield road | tenement | 27 Booth street |
successive | 3 Booth street | ||
* 9876 Jackson George | 4 Leamington street | tenement | 1 Booth street |
BREWERY STREET | |||
9877 Pearson John | Sunnycliffe, Lightcliffe | tenement | Brewery street |
9878 Beckett John Arthur | Reynard villa, Baildon | tenement | Brewery street |
9879 Gott William | 67 Cecil avenue | tenement | 1 Brewery street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
* 9880 Underwood Lewis | 7 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 248 Bridge street |
* 9881 Gill John | Nesfield street | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
* 9882 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
9883 Barraclough Harry | Hazelwood, Halifax | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
* 9884 Swithenbank Ferrand | 9 Grove terrace | tenement | 36 Bridge street |
9885 Greenwood Frank | 21 Easby road | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9886 Greenwood William Henry | 3 Cross Lane | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9887 Walker Charles Edward | 11 Claremont | tenement | Bridge street |
9888 Holroyd Albert | 27 Grove terrace | tenement | 37 Bridge street |
9889 Langtry John Henry | 159 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 31 Bridge street (joint) |
9890 Pullan Leonard | Acre House, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9891 Pullan William Smith | Acre House, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9892 Adams Charles | 7 Grove terrace | tenement | 29 Bridge street |
9893 Voase Charles Ernest | 85 Lister avenue | tenement | 25 Bridge street |
9894 Schussler George Frederick | 11 Toller lane | tenement | 23 Bridge street |
* 9895 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | 18 Haslingden drive | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
9896 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
9897 Ackroyd Alfred Walter | 42 Toller lane | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
9898 Townend Isaac | 50 Peel square | tenement | 19 Bridge street |
* 9899 Cleave James Henry | 250 Keighley road | tenement | 15 Bridge street (joint) |
9900 Carter William | 8 Leamington street | tenement | 15 Bridge street (joint) |
9901 Fox Ernest | 49 Parkside road | tenement | 17 Bridge street |
9902 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
BROOK STREET | |||
9903 Robinson Charles Edward | 716 Huddersfield road, Wyke | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9904 Robinson Arthur Thomas | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9905 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9906 Moss Oscar George | Thornfield, Micklethwaite, Bingley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9907 Firth Carr | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 4 Brook street |
successive | 4 Brook street | ||
* 9908 Potter John Archer | 3 Barmby road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9909 Bower Milton | 3 Little Horton green | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9910 Hall Albert Victor | 59 Queen's road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9911 Townsley Nelson | 88 Clayton road | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9912 Holroyd Abraham | Salroyd villa, Low Moor | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9913 Jones George Andrew | Carlisle road, Pudsey | tenement | 20 Brook street |
9914 Holmes Joseph | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 24 Brook street |
9915 Baron Samuel Henry | 8 Grosvenor road | tenement | 24 Brook street (joint) |
* 9916 Robinson Harry | 61 St. Mary's road | tenement | 24 Brook street (joint) |
9917 Hall Fred Mitchell | Ashfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9918 Hall Hermann Titus | Oaklawn, Guiseley | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9919 Foster William Douglas | 327 Barkerend road | tenement | 32 Brook street |
* 9920 Lee John | 125 Marsh street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
9921 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9922 Haggas Herbert | Oak bank, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9923 Blackburn Walter | 7 Little lane | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9924 Barraclough Arthur William | 27 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34A Brook street |
9925 Nichols Edward | 20 Oulton terrace | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9926 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9927 Baxandall Ernest Fred | Low Park, Denholme | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9928 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9929 Bramham Arthur | 4 Oak bank, Shipley | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9930 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road | tenement | 38A Brook street |
9931 Crust Robert | 34 Fourlands road, Idle | tenement | 40 Brook street |
9932 Blackburn Percy | 88 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 40 Brook street |
* 9933 Ward James | 35 Kirkham road | tenement | 46 Brook street |
9934 Smith Samuel William | Sefton Lodge, Baildon | tenement | 48 Brook street (joint) |
9935 West Matthew | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 27 Booth street |
successive | 65 Brook street | ||
* 9936 Lee Ernest Alfred Hunter | 9 Granton street | tenement | 63 Brook street |
* 9937 Craven Henry Marshall | 62 Carlisle place | tenement | 59, 57 Brook street (joint) |
9938 Latimer William Webster | 63 Richardshaw lane, Stanningley | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
* 9939 Roe John William | 7 Fernbank road | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
9940 Greenwood Walter | Highfield lane, Keighley | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
* 9941 North Ben | 1 Olive grove | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
9942 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 13 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
* 9943 Clayton Joseph | 10 Cecil avenue | tenement | 39 Brook street (joint) |
* 9944 Barker Walter | 542 Manchester road | tenement | 39 Brook street (joint) |
9945 Hirst Adam | 8 Park road, Low Moor | tenement | 17 Brook street (joint) |
9946 Brearcliffe Tom Wilkinson | 40 Buttershaw lane, Wibsey | tenement | 17 Brook street (joint) |
* 9947 Hainsworth Harold | 1171 Leeds road | tenement | 13 Brook street |
9948 Bower Midgley Fred | Manor House, Horton green | tenement | 11A Brook street |
9949 Jagger Fred | Shelf House, Shelf | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9950 Hodgson Harrison | 3 Highfield road | tenement | 5 Brook street |
BROWN STREET | |||
9951 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | tenement | 8A Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
9952 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | tenement | 6 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9953 Kitchen Horace | 30 Market street, Thornton | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9954 Perkins James Wicksted | Oak villa, Menston | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
* 9955 Hill Thomas Rawson | 13 Ashfield | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 9956 Wall Worth | 79 Aireville road | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9957 Hind Ernest | Wade House, Shelf | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9958 Bower James Arthur | Well House, Wilsden | tenement | 186 Swan arcade |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9959 Baines Sydney Kaberry | 27 Leylands crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9960 Baines Ernest Conway | 4 Apsley crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9961 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliffe road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9962 Tate Arthur | 1 Moorside place, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9963 Barraclough Walter Henry | 8 Fair Road terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9964 Firth Willie | 19 Leylands lane | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 9965 Emmott Harry | 11 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 22 Charles street (joint) |
9966 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9967 Whittam Thomas | 27 Ferndale grove | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
* 9968 Stephenson Joseph | 152 Listerhills road | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9969 Dibb James | 9 Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9970 Redman Sam | 13 Northdale road | tenement | 24 Charles street |
* 9971 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9972 Gaunt Edward Lawrence | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9973 Thresh Albert | 7 Westbrook place | tenement | 26 Charles street |
9974 Hardy John | 5 Royd terrace, Thornton | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9975 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9976 Birkinshaw William | 7 Cleveland road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9977 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 22 Oak lane | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 9978 Blezard Stuart | 41 Cecil avenue | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9979 Hallas Thomas | Spring terrace, Stainland | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
successive | 30 Charles street | ||
9980 Bates Albert | 6 Deneside terrace | tenement | 45 Leeds road |
successive | 30 Charles street | ||
9981 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | tenement | 32 Charles street |
* 9982 Sunderland Alfred Ernest | 1139 Leeds road | tenement | 32 Charles street |
* 9983 Grandage Walter | 337 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
* 9984 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 1 Cleveland road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
9985 Smith Duncan | 2 Ratcliffe lane, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
successive | 34A Charles street | ||
9986 White Albert | 12A Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 33 Charles street |
9987 Eaton Edward | 129 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 31 Charles street |
9988 Priestley Thomas | 29 Ryan street | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9989 Carr William Henry | 104 Tennyson place | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9990 Binns George Groves | 87 Brierley field, Frizinghall | tenement | 25A Charles street |
* 9991 Wilson Mark | 39 Cecil avenue | tenement | 25 Charles street |
9992 Wilson John | 16 Woodville terrace | tenement | 25 Charles street |
9993 Shepherd Fred | 18 South View terrace, Baildon | tenement | 25 Charles street |
* 9994 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 55 Woodview | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9995 Toothill Silvester | 221 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 49 Charles street |
9996 Humble George | Harlow mount, Guiseley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9997 Roberts Arthur | 20 Chaucer place | tenement | 19A Charles street |
* 9998 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 3 Highfield place | tenement | 11 Charles street |
9999 Dawson Robert Southworth | Hill Croft, Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Charles street |
10000 Bradley James | 9 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 7 Charles street |
10001 Hickson John Lawrence | Bolton Grange | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10002 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley Glen | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 10003 Waite Thomas | 100 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10004 Skinner William Gladstone | 5 Westgrove terrace, Halifax | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10005 Rhodes William Frederick Wilkinson | 10 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 10006 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10007 Chettle David William | 1 Nab lane, Shipley | tenement | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
10008 Hooper Reginald | 14 Granville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10009 Dickenson Hubert Stanley | Ashfield House, Priestley green, Halifax | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
10010 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10011 Massey John Henry | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
* 10012 Hooper Arnold | 116 Aireville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10013 Cooper James Milne | 6 Albert road, Saltaire | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
10014 Gaunt John Edward | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10015 Gaunt Maurice | Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10016 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10017 Sawyer William Harrison | 27 Park Grove terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10018 Conchar John | 18 Farcliffe road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
COLLIERGATE | |||
10019 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
10020 Pratt Rennie | 8 Fernbank road | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
10021 Walker Michael Holdsworth | Pennithorne, Baildon | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
10022 Roberts John William | New Brighton, Cottingley | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
10023 Whaley William | 4 Arkwright street, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
10024 Whaley Percy | 11 Nursery road, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
* 10025 Pollard John William | 240 High street | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate |
10026 Mitchell Thomas Standring | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
10027 Mitchell Harold | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
10028 Thornton Thomas | 12 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
* 10029 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road | tenement | 10 Colliergate |
10030 Myers Samuel Peel | Lynndale, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Colliergate |
10031 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
10032 Behrens Harold Jacob | Alderside, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
10033 Behrens Edgar Charles | Alderside, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
* 10034 Schmitz Leonard Phillip | 61 Victoria street | tenement | 8 Commercial buildings |
* 10035 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | tenement | 9 Commercial buildings (joint) |
10036 Holgate Herbert Reginald | 341 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 7 Commercial buildings |
* 10037 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | tenement | 6 Commercial buildings |
10038 Fox Alfred Edward | Willowdene, Low Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
* 10039 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
10040 Barker Alfred | Ings view, Baildon | tenement | 3 Commercial buildings |
* 10041 Ayre Henry | 14 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
10042 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | 12 Cross Road, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 10043 Haxby Fred | 11 Necropolis road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10044 Atchison Harold Vivian | 47 Ashfield road, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 10045 Scott Walter Percival Milnes | 9 Park grove | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10046 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 10047 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | tenement | 6 Drake street |
10048 Eady George Hathaway | 6 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
10049 Woodhead William Alfred | Wharfedene, Menston | tenement | 8 Drake street |
EMPIRE BUILDINGS (MARKET STREET) | |||
10050 Pumphrey Hubert | 43 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 5, 6, 7 Empire buildings |
10051 Dawson William | 8 Oak villas | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings(joint) |
10052 Dawson George Frederick | 8 Oak villas | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings(joint) |
EXCHANGE | |||
* 10053 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 5 Exchange |
10054 Foster Norman Alexander | 6 Claremont | tenement | 19, 20 Exchange (joint) |
10055 Foster Rennie James | 11 West view, Undercliffe | tenement | 19, 20 Exchange (joint) |
10056 Hindley George Oscar | 10 Cousen road | tenement | 19, 20 Exchange (joint) |
10057 Frankel Henry | Hill Cote, Park drive | tenement | 11, 12, 13 Exchange |
10058 Empsall Thomas | Thornton Inglewood, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
10059 Clarkson John Albert James | The Manor, Esholt | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
* 10060 Joy John | 4 Barclay street | tenement | 4 Exchange passage |
10061 Hunt Wilfred Henry | 39 Burlington terrace | tenement | 6 Exchange passage |
10062 Sutcliffe Harry | 13 Moorwell place, Eccleshill | tenement | 12 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
10063 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
10064 Mackay Charles | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
10065 Beswick John | 4 Forster square | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
10066 Clough William Henry | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 28 Forster square |
10067 Clough Thomas Illingworth | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 27 Forster square |
10068 Moser Emil | 1 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
10069 Bernheim John | 9 Carlton drive | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
10070 Lees Arthur | 94 Horton Grange road | tenement | 23 Forster square |
10071 Speight Horace Northrop | 115 Killinghall road | tenement | 22 Forster square |
10072 Naylor Arthur Rochester | Southfield road, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 22 Forster square |
10073 Hinchcliffe John Henry Spring | syke, Otley | tenement | 22 Forster square |
10074 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 21, Forster square |
10075 Sampson Walter George | 10 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 21 Forster square |
10076 Thompson Charles Robert | 2 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 20 Forster square |
* 10077 Clough Albert Edward | 1 Chesham grove | tenement | 18 Forster square (joint) |
* 10078 Padgett John Thomas | 112 Harrogate street | tenement | 17 Forster square (joint) |
10079 Kilner Harry | 15 Springfield place | tenement | 17 Forster square (joint) |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
* 10080 Naylor Herbert Greenough | 24 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
* 10081 Naylor George Flower | 38 Ferndale grove | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
* 10082 Wills George Samuel Francis | 5 Dalton terrace | tenement | 5 George Hotel yard |
* 10083 Andrew Walter | 19 Woodhall road | tenement | 6 George Hotel yard |
10084 Maude Thomas | Height House, Pudsey | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
10085 Dewhirst Joseph | 304 Harrogate road | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
10086 Richardson William | Hesketh avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 32, 34 Godwin street |
* 10087 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | tenement | 42 Godwin street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
* 10088 Anderson Jonathan | 42 Finsbury drive | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road |
10089 Aikman Edwin | 13 Farcliffe place | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road |
10090 Hodgson Arthur | 26 Neal street | tenement | 10 Great Horton road |
* 10091 Blakeley Walter Luke | 51 Shearbridge road | tenement | 12 Great Horton road |
HALL INGS | |||
10092 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10093 Oddy Thomas Percy | Bolton House, Peel park | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10094 Oddy Alfred Edgar | Manor House, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10095 Kafka Emil | Middleton hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10096 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10097 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10098 Heilborn Edward George | Gilstead Hall, Bingley | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10099 Sowden Francis | West view, Clayton | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10100 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10101 Parker Walter Coor | 3 Grantham terrace | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
10102 Shackleton Arthur | 13 Rushton terrace | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
* 10103 Barker James | 120 New Hey road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
10104 Williamson George | Conygarth, Esholt | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10105 Williamson Henry Seaborne | 19 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10106 Lund Abraham | 25 Hartman place | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10107 Briggs Arthur | 155 Thornton road | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10108 Burgess John Piercy | 12 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 51 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10109 Knapton Brooksbank | 110 Whetley mount | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
successive | 12 Hall ings | ||
10110 Denby John | Tong Park, Baildon | tenement | 45 Hall ings |
10111 Comfort Walter | 4 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
10112 Hartley James | Laurel Bank, The Drive, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 29A Hall ings |
10113 Downs John William | Woodlands, Thornton | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
10114 Coulter Frederick William | Nab Lodge, Saltaire | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
10115 Dewhirst Henry Evelyn | 9 Frankland mount, Halifax | tenement | 13 Hall ings |
10116 Taylor Harry | Prospect House, Scholes | tenement | 13A Hall ings |
10117 Carr George | Low wood, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 9 Hall ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10118 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 14 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
10119 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Fairfield, Menston | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10120 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10121 Greenwood Tom Kaye | 211 Legrams lane | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
10122 Wood Charles William | Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
10123 Rycroft George Henry | Crofton Righ, Lightcliffe | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
10124 Hammond Hugh | Parkhill villas, Thackley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate |
10125 Dawson Herbert Milner | 61 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10126 Middlebrook John Alfred | 38 Legrams lane | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
10127 Croft Herbert Christopher | Brier garth, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10128 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
10129 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
10130 Smith Henry Emes | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
10131 Robinson Tom Johns | Woodlands, Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
10132 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road | tenement | 3 Hustlergate |
10133 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre House, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
10134 Pullan Walter | 213 Manningham lane | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10135 Hardy Alfred Bottomley | 22 Springwood avenue | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
10136 Turnbull Frank Simpson | 37 Haslingden drive | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10137 Gallagher Robert Steen | 7 Hollingwood lane | tenement | Hustlergate |
10138 Ogden Charles | Raynard Villa, Baildon | tenement | 6 Forster square |
successive | Hustlergate | ||
* 10139 Hodgson Herbert | 20 White's view | tenement | Hustlergate |
successive | Hustlergate | ||
10140 Lavenstein Gustav | 4 Lower Ashgrove | tenement | Hustlergate |
10141 Oliver Eldred | Fern Mount, Clayton | tenement | Hustlergate |
10142 Harris William Hector | 17 Arnold place | tenement | Hustlergate |
10143 Wintle Thomas Gilbert | Hazelmere, Ilkley | tenement | Hustlergate |
10144 Haggas Elverie | Globe House, City road | tenement | Hustlergate |
10145 Thresh William Edward | Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate |
10146 Richardson Frederick William | Oak Lea, Menston | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
10147 Jaffe Adolf | Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
IVEGATE | |||
10148 Sutcliffe Albert | 14 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 14 Ivegate |
10149 Gent Joseph | Highfield House, Intake road | tenement | 28 Ivegate |
10150 Brook Walter | 6 Alexandra terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 30 Ivegate |
10151 Arensberg Louis | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
10152 Arensberg Merton | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
10153 Lancaster James | 31 Hartington terrace | tenement | 38 Ivegate |
10154 Sykes Walter | 195 Manningham lane | tenement | 37 Ivegate |
* 10155 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place | tenement | 37A Ivegate |
10156 Dawson Harry | 35 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 35 Ivegate |
10157 Ellis John | Fieldhead, Menston | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
10158 Healey Thomas | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
10159 Newell George | 20 Nurser lane, Horton | tenement | 27 Ivegate |
10160 Noble William Fearby | 25 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 25 Ivegate |
* 10161 Ratcliffe Francis John | 78 Manningham lane | tenement | 21 Ivegate (joint) |
10162 Greaves William | Buckstone Hall, Rawdon | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10163 Greaves John | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10164 Newell Matthew Banks | The View, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10165 Whitaker James Stanley | Maydene, Mayfield grove, Low Baildon | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
10166 Waterhouse David Harold | 15 Leylands lane | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
10167 Waterhouse John Henry | 22 Leylands lane | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
10168 Hardaker Henry | 13 Masham place | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
10169 Thornburn Gavin | 4 Grove terrace | tenement | 3 Ivegate |
10170 Moore Ernest | 5 Park grove | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
10171 Shepherd Leonard | Huddersfield road, Halifax | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
* 10172 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
10173 Hallas Edward Irvine | Prospect House, Buttershaw | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
KING'S ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
10174 Fawcett William Isaac | Butler House, Baildon | tenement | 20 King's arcade |
10175 Ainley Raymond | 19 Necropolis road | tenement | 53 King's arcade |
10176 Vinter Reginald Arthur | Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 66, 65 King's arcade |
* 10177 Pickersgill George William | 30 Wensleydale road | tenement | 8, 7 King's arcade |
10178 Gaunt Hermon Alfred | 12 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 King's arcade |
10179 Havers Leonard Robert | 4 Ferndale grove | tenement | 17, 16, 15 King's arcade |
10180 Holmes Ernest | 7 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 22, 21 King's arcade (joint) |
10181 Holmes Walter | 7 Rushworth terrace, Baildon | tenement | 22, 21 King's arcade (joint) |
KIRKGATE | |||
* 10182 Goodall Arthur | 9 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 103 Kirkgate |
10183 Laycock Ernest | 11 Grenfell road | tenement | 101 Kirkgate |
10184 Ludman Abram | 48 Glover street, Leeds | tenement | 97 Kirkgate |
10185 Euler William Paul | 137 Wilmer road | tenement | 95 Kirkgate (joint) |
10186 Euler George Richard | 2 Sunny side, Baildon | tenement | 95 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10187 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10188 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10189 Jowett Craven | 34 Rugby place | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10190 Freeman Tom Rhodes | 2 Manor street | tenement | 33 Kirkgate |
successive | 95 Kirkgate | ||
10191 Scott Joe | Threshfield, Baildon | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10192 Butler John Philip | 292 Kensington street | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
10193 Smith George | Osborne hotel, 85 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 85 Kirkgate |
10194 Gant William Tetley | 64 Southfield square | tenement | 77 Kirkgate |
10195 Oliver Thomas | 22 Fairfield road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10196 Binks Richard | 111 Horton Grange road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
10197 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
10198 Brown Richard Harper | Oakfield, Kirkstall lane, Leeds | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10199 Busby Ernest William | 1 Claremont | tenement | 65 Kirkgate |
* 10200 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | tenement | 57 Kirkgate |
10201 Todd Sydney Craven | 36 Northdale road | tenement | 45 Kirkgate |
* 10202 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | tenement | 43 Kirkgate |
* 10203 Mawby Joseph | 112 Aireville road | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
10204 Neal Eldred Jesse | 5 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
10205 Dickinson Nigel Roberts | 52 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 33 Kirkgate |
* 10206 Gurney Walter Bankart | Kenmair, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10207 Gurney Arthur Roland | Woodside, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
10208 Shields Albert Ernest | 3 Westfield road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10209 Pickles Fred | 4 Thackley road, Thackley | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10210 Holdsworth Fred | 177 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10211 Watson Peter | 29 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
* 10212 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
10213 Baxter Cecil Alwyn Selpram | 6 White's view | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
10214 Ingham George Broadbent | 579 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10215 Stamm John Henry | Ashcroft, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 2 Leeds road |
* 10216 Angel Wolfe | 23 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Brook street (joint) |
successive | 8 Leeds road | ||
10217 Angel Herman | 21 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Brook street |
successive | 8 Leeds road | ||
10218 Angel Joseph | 21 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Brook street |
successive | 8 Leeds road | ||
10219 Brook James William | 4 Oak villas | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
* 10220 Geldard Carus | 44 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10221 Whitaker John Renton | 34 Wood view | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
10222 Benn Joseph | Amberlea, Wibsey | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
10223 Shackleton William | Westleigh, Lightcliffe | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10224 Shackleton Arthur Greenwood | Aysgarth, Lightcliffe | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10225 Wright James | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10226 Wright Hebden | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10227 Rigg Alfred Edward | 122 Thornbury drive | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10228 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10229 Wallbank Fred | 22 Necropolis road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
* 10230 Dewhirst William Horace Lanebury | 28 Bertram road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 10 Leeds road | ||
10231 Griffiths William | 3 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10232 Pell Edward Kingdon | 61 Buller street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 10 Leeds road (joint) | ||
10233 Holroyd Arthur | 9 Woodroyd, Queensbury | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 10 Leeds road (joint) | ||
10234 Wheater Ernest Hammond | Elm field, Baildon | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
10235 McTurk James | 3 Selborne terrace | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10236 McTurk James, junr. | 1050 Bolton road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10237 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech Grove, Victor road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10238 Knight James Young | Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10239 Atkin John | 191 Aireville mount | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10240 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | tenement | 16 Leeds road |
10241 Wiltshire James Braithwaite | Fern Cottage, Idle road | tenement | 27 Leeds road |
10242 Milner George Arthur | 9 Brunswick road, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Leeds road |
10243 Cocking Claude Charles | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
* 10244 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
10245 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
10246 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | tenement | 25 Leeds road |
10247 Shepherd Herbert | The Ridge, New close, Shipley | tenement | 23 Leeds road |
10248 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley Cottage, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Leeds road |
10249 Passingham William Montague | Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 19 Leeds road |
10250 Woolf Walter Lee | Craig Lee, Baildon | tenement | 11 Leeds road |
10251 Smith Thomas | 79 Athol road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10252 Wilcock William | 23 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
10253 Wilcock John | 35 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
10254 Heron Edmund | 71 Pollard lane | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10255 Sharp Harry | 5 Farfield road, Buttershaw | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10256 Priestley Thornton | 793 Harrogate road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10257 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 11 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 12 Drake street |
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
10258 Blackburn William Henry | 330 Barkerend road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10259 Rowett James | 24 Garfield avenue | tenement | 3 Leeds road |
* 10260 Simpson Walter Edwin Carsley | 310 Kensington street | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
10261 Cash Edward | 7 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
10262 Monckman John | 1 Westfield lane, Wrose, Shipley | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
10263 Popplewell John Harold | 9 Valley View grove | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
* 10264 Sugden Frederick Harold | 1 Clarendon terrace | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
10265 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2A, Mann's court (joint) |
10266 Tillotson John Bethell | Ivy Cottage, Priesthorpe, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
10267 Barraclough Alfred | 1 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 6 Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
10268 Hutchinson John | 606 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 2 Market street |
* 10269 Auker Arthur Ernest | 12 Curzon road | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
* 10270 Broadley Benjamin | 29 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
10271 Heap Richard Henry Bleby | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
* 10272 Heap Joseph Hammond | 33 Leylands lane | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
10273 Heap Harold Chandler | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
10274 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 40 Market street |
* 10275 Wilson Henry Jackson | 39 Ashgrove | tenement | 44 Market street |
10276 Metcalfe Percival John | Baden Lodge, Nab Wood, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
10277 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view | tenement | 50 Market street |
10278 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 25 Horton Grange road | tenement | 52 Market street |
* 10279 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view | tenement | 56 Market street |
* 10280 Oldfield Thomas Henry | 148 Birch lane | tenement | 58 Market street (joint) |
10281 Fowler Harold | 19 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Market street (joint) |
10282 Bottomley Ina | 77 Back lane, Great Horton | tenement | 60 Market street |
* 10283 Young James | 18 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
10284 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
10285 Haley James Herbert | 423 Toller lane | tenement | 62 Market street |
* 10286 Thompson Dennis Richard | 17 Park lane | tenement | 72 Market street |
10287 Kellett William Vivian | 16 Wensley avenue, Shipley | tenement | 81 Market street |
10288 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10289 Wilson John Edwin | 333 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10290 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10291 Wilson William | 1054 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10292 Skelton John William | 29 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Market street |
10293 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 51 Market street |
10294 Lister Arthur William | 107 Horton Grange road | tenement | 51 Market street |
10295 Claridge Charles Edward | 208 Toller lane | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
* 10296 Hudson Tom | 124 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10297 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
* 10298 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10299 Barker Harold Wood | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10300 Sherratt Richard | The Moorings, Baildon | tenement | 19 Market street |
10301 Neumann Sidney Christian Theodore | 1 Selborne terrace | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10302 Wells Ernest Arthur | Salterville, 159 Keighley road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10303 Dean Alfred | Park view, Calverley | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10304 Illingworth William | 13 Fairfield road, Shipley | tenement | 9 Market street |
10305 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
* 10306 Butterfield William Thomas | 8 Cleveland road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10307 Pollard George Sturges | Scarr hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
10308 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
MILLERGATE | |||
10309 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | tenement | 20 Millergate |
10310 Lund George Percy | 19 Easby road | tenement | 22 Millergate |
10311 Pighills Michael | 8 Mytholmes lane, Haworth | tenement | 24 Millergate |
10312 Ratcliffe Ellis | 64 West lane, Haworth | tenement | 24 Millergate |
10313 Cliffe Tom | 327 Wakefield road | tenement | 26 Millergate |
* 10314 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
10315 Padgett John | Kelcliffe, Guiseley | tenement | 69 Portland street |
successive | 32, 34 Millergate | ||
* 10316 Pennington Frank Arthur | 9 Farcliffe place | tenement | 34 Millergate |
10317 Gaunt James Edward | Lyndhurst, Farsley | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
* 10318 Lewis Thomas Howell | 10 Haslingden drive | tenement | 82A Westgate |
successive | 11 Millergate | ||
10319 Harrison William | Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 9 Millergate (joint) |
* 10320 Wells William Charles | 55 Runswick terrace, Bankfoot | tenement | 9 Millergate (joint) |
10321 Jackson Arthur | 17 First street, Low Moor | tenement | 9 Millergate |
10322 Collinson Frank Bell | 20 Whitby road | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
* 10323 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||
* 10324 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 11 Upper Millergate |
* 10325 Demaine Harry | 58 Whetley hill | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
10326 Chester George Robert | 10 Paley terrace | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
* 10327 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
10328 Lingard Briggs | 42 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
10329 Taylor Joseph | Hill House, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
10330 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
10331 Taylor Seth | Hill House, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
* 10332 Pickles John Booth | 13 Toller drive | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
10333 Johnson John Overend Wood | 17 Northside terrace | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
10334 Stevenson William | Birkdale villas, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 10335 Stevenson William Ernest | 7 Claremont | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 10336 Stansfield Richard | 30 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 1 Norfolk street |
10337 Pollard Walter Crowther | Kirkside, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Norfolk street (joint) |
10338 Ambler Thomas Ingle | Yew Bank House, Ilkley | tenement | Norfolk street (joint) |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
10339 Roberts Charles William | Well close, Brighouse | tenement | 2, 4 Parkinson's chambers (joint) |
10340 Dunn Wilfrid | 63 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers |
10341 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
10342 Robinson Lewis Watson | 26 Blenheim road | tenement | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
10343 Richardson Guy Bernard | 5 Wintoun street, Leeds | tenement | Parkinson's chambers (joint) |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
10344 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | tenement | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10345 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10346 Carter Samuel Gamble | 32 Priesthorpe road, Farsley | tenement | 28 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10347 Fleming Ernest | Oakleigh, Bingley | tenement | 27 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10348 Jenkinson William Veevers | 43 Mayo avenue | tenement | 25 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10349 Woodcock Charles Varey | Westpoint, Menston | tenement | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10350 Lord Charles Henry | 5 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 19, 17, 15 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10351 Johnson Henry | 29 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 9, 7 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
10352 Dyson Henry Rowland | 76 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 21 Peel place |
10353 Watson James, junr. | 10 Park drive | tenement | 21 Peel place |
10354 Webster Frederick | 22 Haslingden drive | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
10355 Webster Herbert Edward | 5 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10356 Maguinness Allan Devonport | 32 Rossefield road | tenement | Piece Hall yard |
10357 Whittaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | tenement | 8 Piece Hall yard |
10358 Vint Charles John | 2 Richmond road | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10359 Hill Frank Herbert | 8 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10360 Killick Henry | Barningham, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
QUEENSGATE | |||
10361 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn Lea, Clayton | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10362 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10363 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
* 10364 Bury David Sharples | 33 Blenheim road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
* 10365 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 16 Roydstone road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
10366 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10367 Dixon Samuel Blakey | 10 Randall terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
10368 Hodgson Henry | Fernbank avenue, Bingley | tenement | 1 Ship alley |
10369 Wade Walter | 21 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
* 10370 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 46 Binnie street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10371 Hyatt Smith | 38 Binnie street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10372 Forshaw William Adams | 72 Great Horton road | tenement | 18 Sunbridge road |
10373 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road | tenement | 20 Sunbridge road |
10374 Bush George | Warren lane, Gilstead | tenement | 26 Sunbridge road |
10375 Denbigh William Franklin | 36 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10376 Denbigh David Spence | Craig Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10377 Crabtree William Isaac | 3 Glenhirst road, Shipley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10378 Bolton George | Beechgrove, Bingley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10379 Moor Fred | 61 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
10380 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
10381 Roper Fred Moore | Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
successive | 40 Sunbridge road | ||
* 10382 Bendelow John Thomas | 29 Park Grove terrace | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
* 10383 Waddington Henry | 161 Dirk Hill road | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
10384 Pickles Charles | 66 Jesmond avenue | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
10385 Whittaker Frederick William | Jenny lane, Baildon | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
10386 Pendlebury Andrew | 26 Merton road | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
10387 Jackson John | 34 Grandage terrace | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
* 10388 Reynolds Charles Henry | 26 Hastings avenue | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
10389 Jones Louis | 12 Spring gardens | tenement | Hustlergate |
successive | 48 Sunbridge road | ||
10390 Arnold Lewis George | Brooklands, Baildon | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10391 Betts Arthur Ashton | Bankfield road, Bingley | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10392 Last Richard Johnson | Whitcliffe, Cleckheaton | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10393 Clad Alphonse Francis Joseph | Carlton street, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
10394 Smith Hubert | 78 Horton Grange road | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10395 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
* 10396 Mosley Hermann | 38 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
10397 Smith Allan | 14 Clifton place, Shipley | tenement | 60 Sunbridge road |
10398 Spencer James | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | tenement | 63 Sunbridge road |
10399 Booth Harry Blamires | Ryhill, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 57 Sunbridge road |
10400 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 55 Sunbridge road |
10401 Foster Bateman | 124 Horton Grange road | tenement | 53 Sunbridge road |
10402 Hinchliffe Rowland | Oakburn, Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10403 Hincbliffe William | Beckfield House, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10404 Priestley John | 310 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
* 10405 Lund Walter | 220 Toller lane | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10406 Plunkett Frederick Pearse | 55 Waverley road | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10407 Freeman James | Wilmer Grange, Heaton | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
10408 Sewell Percy Raglan | St. John's park, Menston | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10409 Welch Allen | 22 Bertram road | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10410 Turner Robert Horsfall | 54 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road |
* 10411 Priestley Arthur | 26 Clarendon street | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10412 Pickering Fred | 31 Byron street | tenement | 24 Charles street |
successive | 31 Sunbridge road | ||
10413 Dobson Edward | Tarn Grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10414 Dobson John Edward | Tarn Grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10415 Crabtree Amos | The Hills, Bingley | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
10416 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10417 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10418 Midgley Smith | 10 Low Green terrace | tenement | 25 Sunbridge road |
10419 Swaine Henry | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10420 Swaine Willie | 14 Masham place | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10421 Feather Norman | 44 Ashwell road | tenement | 158 Swan arcade |
successive | 23 Sunbridge road | ||
* 10422 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10423 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10424 Riley Wright | 37 Burlington terrace | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10425 Watson John Rhodes | 54 Holme Top street | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10426 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 17 Sunbridge road | ||
10427 Brooke George Herbert | 82 Clayton road | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 17 Sunbridge road | ||
10428 Waugh Andreas Clive Firth Telford | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10429 Newton Harold | 6 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10430 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 162 Horton Grange road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 10431 Frankel Alfred | 31 St. Paul's road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10432 Henderson John | 3 Slenningford road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10433 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | tenement | 11 Sunbridge road |
* 10434 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10435 Jackson Herbert Richardson | Whinburn, Highgate | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10436 Jackson William Kendall | 27 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
SWAINE STREET | |||
10437 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road | tenement | 4 Swaine street |
10438 Halstead William | Montserrat House, Tong street | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10439 Halstead Arthur | Grange Field, Dudley Hill | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10440 Wood Oswald Ibbotson | 15 Heaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street (joint) |
10441 Bolton Harry | 232 Tong street | tenement | 12 Swaine street |
10442 White John | 1 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 14 Swaine street |
10443 Robinson Edwin | Braemar, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10444 Robinson Arnold | Inglebank, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10445 Mortimer Herbert | 31 Kirkham road | tenement | 22 Swaine street |
10446 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 100 City road | tenement | 22A Swaine street |
* 10447 Dennison Joseph Richard | Lingholme, Heaton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10448 Preussner Johann Friedrich | Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10449 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10450 Laycock Joseph Francis | 59 Main street, Bingley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10451 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Hightown, Liversedge | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10452 Ingham Egbert | 19 Station road, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
* 10453 Clarke Alfred | 594 Little Horton lane | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10454 Astin John | 265 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10455 Hind William Harley | 46 Park road, Guiseley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10456 Blythe Phillip | Tewitt Hall Farm, Barkerend road | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10457 Hill George Percy | 5 Selbourne villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10458 Hill Edward Crosby | 1052 Bolton road | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10459 Hill John Arthur | 5 Selbourne villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10460 Liversedge Alfred | 28 Pollard lane | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10461 Brook Cyrus Barker | Mayfield, Menston | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10462 Breaks Dennis | 34 Abbey Walk south, Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10463 Breaks Randolph Lightowler | 28 Second avenue, Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10464 North James Garfield | Walmer, Greengates | tenement | 20 Charles street |
successive | 37 Swaine street | ||
10465 Sucksmith William | Inglemere, Hipperholme | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
successive | 37 Swaine street | ||
10466 Lumby Ernest Allan Haigh | Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10467 Towler Luther | 22 Cumberland road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10468 Harrison Craven Rosse | 18 Pemberton drive | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10469 Seaman John Frederick | Oxford road, Guiseley | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10470 Hopkinson William Herbert | 1 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10471 Briggs John Henry | Longcroft, Shelf | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10472 Wilkinson Emanuel | 35 Blamires street | tenement | 43 Leeds road |
successive | 35 Swaine street | ||
10473 Aked Clement | Ivy Dene, Bolton | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
10474 Holmes George Arthur | 6 Cottingley grange | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10475 Holmes Frank | 470 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10476 Wilson Sam Thornton | 186 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10477 Oxtoby Thomas | 5 Easby road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10478 Jubb Fred | 23 Leeds Old road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
10479 Binns Willie | 19 Union road, Low Moor | tenement | 25 Swaine street |
* 10480 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10481 Thornton William Henry | 222 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10482 Greenwood John Aspinall | Haigh Tree Cottage, Baildon | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
10483 Field William | Laverack House, Brighouse | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
* 10484 Jerome Solomon | 12 Hallfield road | tenement | 43 Leeds road |
successive | 17 Swaine street | ||
10485 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10486 Shearman Rowland | 72 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
* 10487 Fearnsides William | 11 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10488 Mugglestone John Thomas | 19 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
10489 Jenkinson Arthur | Iddersley, Ilkley | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
10490 Shepherd Edwin | Hawthorne, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
10491 Simpson William | 11 Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
10492 Fisher Benjamin Hammond | 6 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
SWAN ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
10493 Ackroyd Harry | 3 Warrells terrace, Bramley | tenement | 281 Swan arcade (joint) |
10494 Rigg Arthur Herbert | Ardyng Nook, Baildon | tenement | 279 Swan arcade |
10495 Morley Eric | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10496 Morley William James | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10497 Prior Ebenezer Francis | 10 Spring place | tenement | 273 Swan arcade |
10498 Procter Joseph | 110 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | Cannon mill |
successive | 235 Swan arcade | ||
* 10499 Dodgson Joseph Gaines | 13 Ferndale grove | tenement | 241 Swan arcade (joint) |
10500 Harper James William | Hollings House, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 241 Swan arcade (joint) |
10501 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10502 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10503 Sturrock George | Eaton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 252 Swan arcade |
10504 Whitaker George | Glendene, Toller lane | tenement | 278 Swan arcade |
10505 Somers James Louis | 6 Westfield crescent | tenement | 13 Godwin street |
successive | 275 Swan arcade | ||
10506 Marshall Benjamin | 8 Hanover square | tenement | 246 Swan arcade |
10507 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 3 Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
10508 Utley Frederick Southwell | 14 Park view, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
10509 Mowbray George William | 33 Ferndale grove | tenement | 211 Swan arcade (joint) |
10510 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace | tenement | 21 Swan arcade |
10511 Gibson William | Cliffe Lodge, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 145 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10512 Braithwaite William Henry | 48 St. Paul's road | tenement | 143 Swan arcade |
10513 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 141 Swan arcade |
10514 Davies William Rhys | St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 169 Swan arcade |
10515 Wallis Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | tenement | 53 Swan arcade |
10516 Alexander Edward Herbert | 25 Victor road | tenement | 24 Swan arcade (joint) |
10517 Binns Rei | Norwood, Baildon Green | tenement | 227 Swan arcade (joint) |
10518 Holmes Joe | 26 Ashgrove | tenement | 110, 111 Swan arcade |
10519 Speak Paul, senr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
10520 Speak Paul, junr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10521 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | tenement | 203 Swan arcade |
10522 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | tenement | 226 Swan arcade |
10523 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
10524 Middleton Leonard Stanley | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10525 Wood James Lockwood | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10526 Wood Francis Herbert | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10527 Wood Harold Edward | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
10528 Sealey George | Springhurst, Shipley | tenement | 29 Swan arcade |
10529 Leach Alfred | Fern dene, Bingley | tenement | 106 Swan arcade (joint) |
10530 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace | tenement | 100, 102 Swan arcade (joint) |
10531 Milnes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10532 France Arthur Alderson | Mayfield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10533 Shepherd Victor Henry | Fagley terrace | tenement | 146 Swan arcade |
10534 Greaves Alfred Hedley | 10 Highfield road, Nab wood | tenement | 148 Swan arcade |
10535 Towler Fred | 21 North Park road | tenement | 128 Swan arcade |
10536 Bridges Frank | 4 Glen View terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Swan arcade |
10537 Eckroyd Walter Coor | 90 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 125 Swan arcade |
10538 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 123 Swan arcade |
* 10539 Evans Frederick | 13 Curzon road | tenement | 103, 101 Swan arcade (joint) |
10540 Whitehead Henry | Hawkswood, Baildon | tenement | 12 Swan arcade |
10541 Illingworth Albert Holden | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
10542 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Pine wood, Oakworth | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
10543 Buckle James | 62 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 69 Swan arcade |
* 10544 Buckley Herbert Edwin | 130 Legrams lane | tenement | 107 Swan arcade |
10545 Husband James William | 4 Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | 114 Swan arcade |
10546 Sharp Walter Eagland | Parkfield, Bingley | tenement | 73 Swan arcade |
10547 Booth Joseph Lister | Wells House hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 70, 72 Swan arcade |
10548 Northrop Alfred | 28 Pearson lane | tenement | 87, 89 Swan arcade |
10549 Mitchell Thomas | 35 Haslingden drive | tenement | 75, 77 Swan arcade |
10550 Duncan Thomas Arthur | Westbourne, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10551 Duncan James Hastings | Kineholm, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10552 Duncan Albany Renton | Kylemore, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10553 Knowles Benjamin Wright | 23 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
10554 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
* 10555 Scott Charles Frederick | 92 Smiddles lane | tenement | 86 Swan arcade |
10556 Mann Charles | Craiglands, Ilkley | tenement | 88 Swan arcade |
successive | 116 Swan arcade | ||
10557 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | tenement | 94 Swan arcade |
10558 Hill Fred | 8 Chellow terrace | tenement | 122 Swan arcade |
10559 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street | tenement | 155 Swan arcade |
* 10560 Wells Charles | 3 Pemberton drive | tenement | 150 Swan arcade |
10561 Hunter William | 45 Woodview | tenement | 160 Swan arcade (joint) |
10562 Stead Fred | Norwood, Baildon Green, Shipley | tenement | 170 Swan arcade |
10563 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 182 Swan arcade |
successive | 172 Swan arcade | ||
10564 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road | tenement | 174 Swan arcade |
* 10565 Holmes Joseph | 12 Blenheim road | tenement | 177 Swan arcade |
10566 Fox Ezra | 55 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 180, 181 Swan arcade |
10567 Mather William Henry | Oakleigh, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 184, 185 Swan arcade |
10568 Tilley James | 13 Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 161 Swan arcade |
10569 Conder Arnold Clarkson | 2 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 162 Swan arcade |
successive | 161C Swan arcade | ||
10570 Ainsworth John Renney | 223 Legrams lane | tenement | 163 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10571 Mansfield Charles | 5 Springfield terrace | tenement | 19 Charles street |
successive | 18 Swan arcade | ||
10572 Tempest Fred | West lane, Baildon | tenement | 20 Swan arcade |
10573 Wilson Walter Dalton | 84 Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 42 Swan arcade |
10574 Rhodes William Edward | Waverley House, Baildon | tenement | 46 Swan arcade |
10575 Hastings Geoffrey | 23 Oak lane | tenement | 51 Swan arcade |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10576 Lister Joseph | Shipley Hall, Shipley | tenement | 9 Tanfield chambers |
* 10577 Boarder George | 315 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10578 Jackson Walter | Glen aire, Baildon | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10579 Smith Frederick Ellison | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10580 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
* 10581 Brown James | 39 Leylands lane | tenement | 15 Tanfield chambers |
10582 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10583 Cowgill William Brian | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10584 Holmes William Wainman | Batley House, Baildon | tenement | 24 Tanfield chambers |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS (MARKET STREET.). | |||
10585 Hirst John Fawcett | Moorside, Ogden, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10586 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10587 Akeroyd Arthur Charles | 4 Syke terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
* 10588 Handel Carl | 11 Ashgrove | tenement | 4, 5, 6 Telegraph chambers |
10589 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | 16 Little lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers |
10590 Sykes Arthur | 9 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 19 Telegraph chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
10591 Dickenson Thomas | Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10592 Hartley Rhodes | 5 Boldshay street | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10593 Power Thomas Edward | 20 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10594 Woodhead James | 460 Little Horton lane | tenement | 4B Thornton road |
10595 Stephenson Walter Henry | 6 Woodside avenue, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 10 Thornton road |
* 10596 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10597 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10598 Roberts Clifford | Hurst Royd, Nab Wood | tenement | 16 Thornton road |
10599 Riddiough Frank | Bank crest, Baildon | tenement | 27 Thornton road |
10600 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | tenement | 29 Thornton road |
10601 Crow Richard Francis | 45 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 21 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10602 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10603 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10604 Aaronson George | 3 North Park terrace | tenement | 15 Thornton road |
* 10605 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | tenement | behind 15 Thornton road |
* 10606 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 11 Thornton road |
10607 Thomas Alfred | 76 Allerton road | tenement | 5 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10608 Greenwood Harold Vernon | 9 Myers lane, Bolton | tenement | Manor row |
successive | 1 Town Hall square | ||
10609 Parker Walter | 17 Stonehall road, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10610 Bishop Abraham | 22 Manor terrace, Headingley | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
10611 Dearman William Lumb | 23 Gledhow terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 10612 Freedman Moses Abraham | 13 Howard street | tenement | 3 Town Hall square |
10613 Tempest Herbert Smith | 4 Sawrey place | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10614 Saville Jonas Henry | 19 Cranbourne road | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
* 10615 Brodie Elias | 29 Claremont villas | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10616 Waddington Lawrence Victor Herbert | 6 Valley View grove | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10617 Douglas George Daniel Wilson | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10618 Eames Alexander | 3 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10619 Mossman Frederick Adolph Tremel | 27 Blenheim road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10620 Smith Joseph | 27 Duckworth terrace | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10621 Hayward Thomas | 11 Cleveland road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10622 Tattersfield George Henry | 7 Heaton grove | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10623 Parkinson George Hartley | 16 Claremont | tenement | Hustlergate |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
* 10624 Way George Thomas Percival | 11 Welbury drive | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10625 Smeeth James Watson | The Sycamores, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10626 Walker George | Church lane, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10627 Craven Percy Lot | 1044 Bolton road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
* 10628 Windle John Thomas | 21 Merton road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10629 Hodgson Austin Dinsdale | 1 Redburn road, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10630 Greenlay Arthur | 9 Easby road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10631 Brooke Arthur Domenico | 45 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10632 Stocks Arthur | 21 Park View road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10633 Sampson John Ratcliffe | 18 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10634 Horner Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10635 Rouse Richard Driver | 40 Great Horton road | tenement | 10 Tyrrel street |
10636 Laycock Frank Porritt | 5 Pemberton drive | tenement | 18 Tyrrel street |
10637 Hoyle Ethelred | 35 Park Grove terrace | tenement | 26 Tyrrel street |
10638 Cottam Harry | Broadyards, Gomersal | tenement | 59 Tyrrel street |
successive | 28 Tyrrel street | ||
10639 Ackroyd Joseph | 22 Wharncliffe drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 30 Tyrrel street |
* 10640 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | tenement | 38 Tyrrel street |
10641 Cordingley Joseph | 23 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 40 Tyrrel street |
* 10642 Thorpe William Lord | 43 Whetley lane | tenement | 44 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10643 Farrer David | 11 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 61 Tyrrel street |
10644 Pearson Lewis Henry | Somerset House, Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10645 Cliffe Joe | 103 Harehills avenue, Leeds | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10646 Holroyd William Tordoff | 382 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10647 Taunton Joseph | 123 Oak lane | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10648 Rawson Henry Foster | Brooklands, Thornton | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10649 Moorhouse William | 29 East parade, Baildon | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10650 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 11 Market street |
successive | 55 Tyrrel street | ||
10651 Henderson Arthur Wilkinson | 7 Kirkgate, Leeds | tenement | 53 Tyrrel street |
10652 Saberton William Henry | Sowood road, Ossett | tenement | 47 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10653 Oddy Ezra | Glenholme, Yeadon | tenement | 41 Tyrrel street |
* 10654 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10655 Chadwick Horace | Thornfield, Menston | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10656 Pickering George William | 8 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10657 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Hallfield road | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
* 10658 Teale John Arthur | 9 Crofton road | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
* 10659 Rose John Russell | 183 Legrams lane | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10660 Hornby Harry | 2 Clarendon street | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
10661 Smart Francis Frederick | Wensley villa, Fagley | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10662 Waite Robert Hugh | 90 Harrogate street | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
UNION STREET | |||
10663 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Union street |
10664 Ellis Frederick Armitage | South view, Lightcliffe | tenement | 2 Union street |
10665 Webster Frederick Reynold | 122 Toller lane | tenement | 2 Union street |
10666 Semon John | 13 Blenheim road | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10667 Lee Fred | 19 Durham road | tenement | 4 Union street |
10668 Ryder John Gleave | Ashburn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 4 Union street |
10669 Sharp George | 6 Grosvenor road | tenement | 4 Union street |
10670 Woodman Edgar Charles | Glenburn, Otley | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
10671 Walker Thomas Henry | Craig Royston, Lightcliffe | tenement | 8 Union street |
* 10672 Worsman William | 68 Lister avenue | tenement | 36 Union street |
10673 Moore Richard | Colston House, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10674 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10675 Moore Arthur | Colston House, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10676 Dickenson Charles Ernest | The Crescent, Hipperholme | tenement | 42 Union street |
10677 Birkbeck Naylor Sharp | Beacon lane | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
10678 Birkbeck Thomas | 84 Clayton road | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
10679 Kassapian Artin | 5 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 44 Union street |
* 10680 Hill Charles Hirst | 52 Haslingden drive | tenement | 44 Union street |
10681 Jackson Donald Stanley | 57 Ashgrove | tenement | 14 Union street (joint) |
10682 Emmett Thomas Copley | Rose Villa, Storr Heights, Thornton | tenement | 44 Union street (joint) |
10683 Green Robinson | Crow Trees, Duckworth lane | tenement | 25 Union street |
10684 Berry Tom | 5 Apsley crescent | tenement | 25 Union street |
* 10685 Sowden Thomas | Dene royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10686 Sowden Thomas Whitley | Dene royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10687 Turner Charles | Carlton Villa, Clayton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
* 10688 Slingsby Thomas Edward | 45 Leylands crescent | tenement | 21 Union street |
* 10689 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | tenement | 21 Union street |
* 10690 Kellett Benjamin | 27 Bolingbroke street | tenement | 19 Union street (joint) |
* 10691 Kellett Squire | 51 Derby street | tenement | 19 Union street (joint) |
10692 Illingworth Robert Arthur | Stonyhurst, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10693 Illingworth Benjamin | Heaton grove | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10694 Townsend Ramsden | 5 Highland villas, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Union street |
* 10695 Chapman Albert Martin | 4 Clara road | tenement | 15 Union street (joint) |
10696 Shackleton John | 216 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Union street |
10697 Helliwell David | 43 Ashgrove | tenement | Union yard |
successive | 15 Union street | ||
10698 Dixon William Henry | Lawn view, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 15 Union street (joint) |
10699 Brown Herbert | 2 Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 13 Union street |
10700 Patefield James Edward | 289 Toller lane | tenement | 13 Union street |
10701 Thackray Charles Oswald | Ferncliffe House, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
successive | 13 Union street | ||
* 10702 Shaw George William | 80 Legrams lane | tenement | 11 Union street |
10703 Ferguson Henry Richard | Southedge, Hipperholme | tenement | 11 Union street |
10704 Illingworth Herbert | 28 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 11 Union street |
10705 Smithson William Fenteman | 126 Chapeltown road, Leeds | tenement | 11 Union street (joint) |
10706 Taylor Claude | 2 Mornington villas | tenement | 7, 5 Union street (joint) |
10707 Sonnenthal Herbert Edward | The Moor, Ilkley | tenement | 7, 5 Union street (joint) |
UNION YARD | |||
10708 Cameron Alexander | The Griffe, Wyke | tenement | 4 Union yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10709 Wrightson George | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
10710 Hinton Isaac | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 1 Bank street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10711 Nicholson Percy | 32, 34 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 32, 34 Bridge street |
10712 Redhead Fritz Herman | 13 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 11 St. Paul's road |
successive | 13 Bridge street | ||
DRAKE STREET | |||
10713 Milloy Andrew Haigh | Drake street | dwelling-house | Drake street |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10714 Parker Alfred | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate |
10715 Terry Charles | 33 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 33 Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
10716 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate |
10717 Smith Charles | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate |
10718 Nurse Alfred | 11 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 11 Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
10719 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate |
MARKET STREET | |||
10720 Smith William | 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street |
10721 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street |
10722 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street |
10723 Casburn Thomas Hugh | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street |
10724 Dean John Charles | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 5 Bank street |
successive | 47 Market street | ||
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10725 Hardy John | 1 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 1 Piece Hall yard |
10726 Johnson Lawrence Edward | Tokio café, 25 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 25 Piece Hall yard |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10727 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10728 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10729 Wilkins Frederick | 12 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 12 Tyrrel street |
UNION STREET | |||
10730 Aspinall Job | 12, 14 Union street | dwelling-house | 12, 14 Union street |