Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
* 10731 Scott George Walter | 26 North parade | tenement | 2 Barkerend road |
10732 Emmett Alfred | 1 Scott street | tenement | 8 Barkerend road |
10733 Rowntree Herbert | 14, 16 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 47 Little Horton lane |
successive | 14, 16 Barkerend road | ||
10734 Bratley Charles William | 18 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 18 Barkerend road |
10735 Henry Austin | 20 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 20 Barkerend road |
* 10736 Arrand Albert | 12 Westminster terrace | tenement | 22 Barkerend road |
10737 Swift James | 30 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 4 Stott hill |
successive | 30 Barkerend road | ||
10738 Wilkinson David | 32 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 32 Barkerend road |
10739 Birch Willie | 44 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 44 Barkerend road |
* 10740 Wilkinson Harry | 47 Byron street | tenement | 48 Barkerend road |
10741 Chapman Fred | 52 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 52 Barkerend road |
10742 Pearson William Henry | 140 Maperton road | tenement | 58 Barkerend road |
10743 Kilburn Benjamin | 62 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 62 Barkerend road |
10744 Wood Walter | 192 Manningham lane | tenement | 68 Barkerend road |
10745 Kershaw William | 35 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 70 Barkerend road |
10746 Mansfield John | 74 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 74 Barkerend road |
10747 Gilyard William Clarkson | 76 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 76 Barkerend road |
10748 Lightfoot David | 78 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 78 Barkerend road |
* 10749 Stephenson Robert | 13 Cowper place | tenement | 84 Barkerend road |
10750 Smith Thomas | 63 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 86 Barkerend road |
10751 Emmott Thomas | 88 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 88 Barkerend road |
10752 White Wilson | 92 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 92 Barkerend road |
10753 Lambert Robert | 94 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 94 Barkerend road |
10754 Willoughby Albert | 2 Mavis street | tenement | 124 Barkerend road |
10755 Halliday Frederick | 132 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 132 Barkerend road |
10756 Bedell George Terry | 136 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 136 Barkerend road |
10757 McNicolas Michael | 138 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 138 Barkerend road |
10758 Hutton George | 142 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 142 Barkerend road |
10759 Rowbottom Charles | 146 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 146 Barkerend road |
10760 Flintoff John Allison | 150 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 150 Barkerend road |
10761 Maltby Thomas | 151 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 154 Barkerend road |
10762 Nicholson Joseph | 158 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 158 Barkerend road |
10763 Vernon Fred | 160 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 160 Barkerend road |
10764 Whitehouse William | 162 Barkerend road | tenement | 84 Westbourne road |
successive | 162 Barkerend road | ||
10765 Eatch Frank | 164 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 65 Heap street |
successive | 164 Barkerend road | ||
10766 Brear Samuel | 166 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 166 Barkerend road |
10767 White James | 168 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 168 Barkerend road |
BELMONT STREET | |||
10768 Pellett Richard Lines | 2 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 2 Belmont street |
10769 Davies David Charles | 3 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 3 Belmont street |
BENTLEY STREET | |||
* 10770 Haley Albert | 31 Lister avenue | tenement | 2 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10771 Haley Daniel | 3 West view | tenement | 2 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10772 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10773 Smith John Gott | 73 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 10774 Balme William Edward | 171 Paley road | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10775 Crafts John Robert | 8 Northfield place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10776 Myers John | Moorside House, Common road, Low Moor | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10777 Firth Ezra | 99 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 19 Bentley street |
10778 Lochore Robert David | 10 Ferndale grove | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10779 Unna Walter Arnold | Chevin avenue, Menston | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10780 Denby John Henry | Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10781 Schofield Herbert Walker | King's road, Ilkley | tenement | 9 Bentley street |
* 10782 Sutcliffe Walter | 47 Mannheim road | tenement | 3 Bentley street |
* 10783 Read Arthur Lewis | 19 Spring row | tenement | 1 Bentley street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
* 10784 Robertshaw Clarence | 13 Lister lane | tenement | 36 Booth street |
10785 Bentley Frederick | 11 Parkfield road, Shipley | tenement | 42 Booth street |
10786 Asquith Harry | 141 Fagley road | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10787 Dawson Mark | Woodlands, Horsforth | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10788 Oddy George Henry | Ivy bank, Ilkley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10789 Fleming William Daniel | 33 Sleningford road, Bingley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10790 Shuttleworth John | Park crescent, 238 Keighley road | tenement | 43 Leeds road |
successive | 35 Booth street | ||
10791 Sharp James | 38 Cleckheaton road, Low Moor | tenement | 35 Booth street (joint) |
10792 Sharp Fred | Park House, Wibsey | tenement | 35 Booth street (joint) |
10793 Sutcliffe Herbert Mortimer | Ivy road, Saltaire | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
* 10794 Rawson Robert Henry | 8 Summerseat place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10795 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10796 James William Arthur | 47 Horton Grange road | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10797 Morton John Worsnop Upper | Park House, Low Moor | tenement | 32 Hall ings (joint) |
successive | 31 Booth street | ||
* 10798 Green Thomas | 211 Northside road | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10799 Jenkinson Edward Oliver | 11 Grantham road | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10800 Croft Robert Arthur | 13 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
10801 Croft Fenwick | 13 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
BURNETT STREET | |||
10802 Mahler Herman | 24 North Park road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10803 Sichel Joshua Louis Edward | 31 Queen's road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10804 Hoffman Gustavus Julius James | 4 Victor road | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
10805 Hoffman Alfred William | Baildon Lodge, Low Baildon | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
10806 Smith Alfred | 18 Amy street, Bingley | tenement | 20 Burnett street |
* 10807 Proctor Edwin Walker | 48 Cowper place | tenement | 32 Burnett street |
* 10808 Barker Henry | 1 Binnie street | tenement | 27 Burnett street |
* 10809 Scott John | 222 Keighley road | tenement | Burnett street |
10810 Denison John | Brookland, Menston | tenement | 7 Burnett street |
* 10811 Walker George Goodall | 5 Wilmer drive | tenement | 5 Burnett street |
10812 Halle Lawrence von | 2 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10813 Whitehead Oliver | 9 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10814 Behrens Hardy | 2 Selborne grove | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
CATER STREET | |||
* 10815 Denby Samuel Saunders | 18 Park drive | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
* 10816 Milnes Harold | 87 Emm lane | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
* 10817 Oxley Harry | 5 Crofton road | tenement | 3 Cater street |
10818 Fletcher Philip Henry | 17 Leeds Old road | tenement | 1 Cater street |
10819 Paus Ellef Christopher | 27 Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
10820 Holdsworth Richard Kirk | 1 Selbourne villas, Clayton | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
10821 Lund Thomas Boston | 116 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10822 Hill Arthur Edward | 109 Curzon road | tenement | 2 Chapel street |
10823 Beckenbach Frederick William | 8 Belle vue | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
10824 Beckenbach Julius Lucretius | 4 Victoria terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
10825 Newhill Fred | Wyngate, Bingley | tenement | 24 Chapel street |
10826 Sowden William Miles | 15 Park mount | tenement | 24 Chapel street |
10827 Roberts Joseph | 4 Springfield, Stanningley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10828 Roberts William | 123 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10829 Booth Fred | Kirk lea, Belmont, Shipley | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
successive | 26 Chapel street | ||
10830 Shaw William | 25 Springwood avenue | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
successive | 26 Chapel street | ||
10831 Gerhartz Frederick | Clifton Mount, Clifton villas | tenement | 38 Chapel street |
10832 Slingsby Arthur | 27 Victor road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
10833 Hirschel Joseph | 14 Cleveland road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10834 Alderson Lister | 83 Hustler street | tenement | 46 Chapel street |
* 10835 Smith Samuel | 39 Mannville terrace | tenement | 14 Chapel street |
successive | 21 Chapel street | ||
* 10836 Whitehead James Sheriff | 297 Killinghall road | tenement | 19, 17 Chapel street (joint) |
10837 Wertheimer Willie | 10 Selbourne villas | tenement | 17, 19 Chapel street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET (BACK) | |||
10838 Keighley Elijah | 1 Wellington place, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street (joint) |
* 10839 Sunderland Stansfield | 31 Wingfield mount | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street (joint) |
CHURCH BANK | |||
* 10840 Williams John Lambert | 995 Leeds road | tenement | 14 Church bank |
10841 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | tenement | 16 Church bank |
10842 Jowett Harry | 43 Athol road | tenement | 18, 20 Church bank (joint) |
10843 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
10844 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
10845 Astin Thomas Greenwood | Laurel bank, Shipley | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
10846 Seavers Thomas | 200 Barkerend road | building | 24 Church bank |
* 10847 Woodhead Joseph | 72 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
10848 Treweek Alfred | Green lane, Baildon | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
* 10849 Blakey Frederick | 58 Wightman street | tenement | 28 Church bank |
* 10850 Atkinson William | 28 Coleridge place | tenement | 30 Church bank |
CURRER STREET | |||
* 10851 Ratcliffe William Edmund | 1 Burnsall road | tenement | 2 Currer street |
10852 Gellert Bruno | 32 Park drive | tenement | 6 Currer street (joint) |
10853 Illingworth Reginald | 2 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 10 Currer street (joint) |
10854 Steinthal Francis Frederick | St. John's, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Currer street (joint) |
* 10855 Ludwig Carl August | 17 Wilmer drive | tenement | 5, 3 Currer street (joint) |
10856 Booth Richard Taylor | Myrtle bank, Parsons road | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
10857 Booth John | 2 Bolton Bridge road, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
EAST PARADE | |||
* 10858 Young William Harold Clough | 95 Thornbury avenue | tenement | 4 East parade |
10859 Russell William | 10 East parade | dwelling-house | 25 Malvern street |
successive | 10 East parade | ||
10860 Andrews Aquilla | 33 Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 18 East parade |
10861 Padgett William | Main road, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 18 East parade |
10862 Nathan Bernhard | 4 Oak avenue | tenement | 24 East parade |
10863 Jarvis James Walter | 28 East parade | dwelling-house | 28 East parade |
* 10864 Ward Thomas Lambert | 41 Hustler street | tenement | 134 East parade |
10865 Walker William | 25 Occupation lane, Dewsbury | tenement | 134 East parade (joint) |
10866 Watts Nathaniel | 7 Falmouth avenue | tenement | 134 East parade (joint) |
10867 Simpson Thomas James | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
10868 Schreiber Edwin Alfonso | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
10869 O'Donnell Michael | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
10870 O'Shaughnessy William | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
10871 Appleby William | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
10872 Murphy Austin | 148 East parade | dwelling-house | 148 East parade |
10873 Webster William | 152 East parade | dwelling-house | 152 East parade |
* 10874 Bray Ambrose | 12 Binnie street | tenement | 141 East parade |
10875 Holdsworth John Henry | 135A East parade | dwelling-house | 135A East parade |
* 10876 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | tenement | near 101 East parade |
10877 Spencer Joseph | 101 East parade | dwelling-house | 371 Harewood street |
successive | 101 East parade | ||
10878 Neumann Herman Samuel Joseph | 13 Claremont | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10879 Briggs Nicholas Walker | 119 Little Horton lane | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10880 Whitaker William | Fellstow, Ilkley | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10881 Scales Walter Henry | 18 North Park road | tenement | 61 East parade |
10882 White Herbert | 821 Barkerend road | tenement | 1 East parade |
FIELD STREET | |||
* 10883 Shackleton Albert | 16 Newburn road | tenement | 27 Booth street |
successive | Field street | ||
GREEN STREET | |||
* 10884 Aspinwall Frank | 191 Tennyson place | tenement | 2 Green street |
10885 Leedham Ward | 8 Green street | dwelling-house | 8 Green street |
10886 Sugden John Thomas | 22 Wood view | tenement | 20 Green street |
HALL INGS | |||
10887 Buckle John William | Lidget Grange, Clayton | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10888 Beanland George Herbert | 2 Ashgrove | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10889 Wade David | Hazel mount, Daisy hill | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10890 Wade John | 98 Allerton road | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
10891 Wade William | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10892 Ridgway Abraham | 91 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 26 Hall ings |
* 10893 Cockcroft Walter | 105 Horton Grange road | tenement | 28 Hall ings |
10894 Edmonds Louis Albert | Carlrayne, Menston | tenement | 30 Hall ings (joint) |
10895 Edmonds Harfield Henry | Willow Haye, Menston | tenement | 30 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10896 Emsley John | Hedge Nook, Allerton road | tenement | 32 Hall ings (joint) |
10897 Forrest Walter | Meadow Hurst, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
10898 Forrest William Croft | Larkfield House, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
10899 Bell John Milton Curtis | 23 Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 38 Hall ings |
10900 Ambler James Christopher | 9 Woodville terrace | tenement | 40 Hall ings |
10901 Bridgland Charles Walter | Wurlie, Menston | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
10902 Pickles Harry Lumb | Rooks Mount, Norwood Green | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
HARRIS STREET | |||
10903 Townend Albert | 27 Harris street | dwelling-house | 27 Harris street |
10904 Mitton George Henry | 2 Wellington place, Eccleshill | tenement | 17 Harris street (joint) |
10905 Hamilton Douglas | 12 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
10906 Elgie John Frederick | 137 Fagley road, Eccleshill | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
* 10907 Mitchell Priestley | 12 Roydstone road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 10908 Mitchell Frederick | 254 Killinghall road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 10909 Westcott William John | 69 Upper Seymour street | tenement | 7 Harris street |
* 10910 Sutcliffe Jonas Christopher | 16 Binnie street | tenement | 5 Harris street |
HEAP STREET | |||
10911 Stoney George William | 8 Heap street | dwelling-house | 177 Garnett street |
successive | 8 Heap street | ||
10912 Cademarteri Joseph | 18 Heap street | dwelling-house | 18 Heap street |
10913 Nicholson James | 24 Heap street | dwelling-house | 24 Heap street |
10914 Rhodes Joseph | 28 Heap street | dwelling-house | 61 Wapping road |
successive | 28 Heap street | ||
10915 Kalaher Daniel | 30 Heap street | dwelling-house | 30 Heap street |
10916 Foulston Eli | 32 Heap street | dwelling-house | 32 Heap street |
10917 Carroll Thomas | 34 Heap street | dwelling-house | 34 Heap street |
10918 Bartle Rhodes | 36 Heap street | dwelling-house | 36 Heap street |
10919 Capstick John | 38 Heap street | dwelling-house | 42 Heap street |
successive | 38 Heap street | ||
10920 Finnigan Peter | 40 Heap street | dwelling-house | 80 Wellington street |
successive | 40 Heap street | ||
10921 Clare Joseph | 44 Heap street | dwelling-house | 44 Heap street |
10922 Payton James | 46 Heap street | dwelling-house | 46 Heap street |
10923 Haley John Harold | 48 Heap street | dwelling-house | 52 Park street |
successive | 48 Heap street | ||
10924 Murray Michael | 52 Heap street | dwelling-house | 39 Jermyn street |
successive | 52 Heap street | ||
10925 Pendergast James | 54 Heap street | dwelling-house | 54 Heap street |
10926 Sharp Harry | 58 Heap street | dwelling-house | 58 Heap street |
10927 Rossington William Silvester | 60 Heap street | dwelling-house | 30 Annison street |
successive | 60 Heap street | ||
10928 Webster Arthur Archer | 62 Heap street | dwelling-house | 62 Heap street |
10929 Stephenson James | 69 Heap street | dwelling-house | 69 Heap street |
10930 Lydon Thomas | 65 Heap street | dwelling-house | 59 Park street |
successive | 65 Heap street | ||
10931 Hogan John | 63 Heap street | dwelling-house | 63 Heap street |
10932 Thackray Frank | 59 Heap street | dwelling-house | 59 Heap street |
10933 Hagerty James | 57 Heap street | dwelling-house | 57 Heap street |
10934 Day Arthur | 53 Heap street | dwelling-house | 38 Heap street |
successive | 53 Heap street | ||
10935 Whitaker George | 49 Heap street | dwelling-house | 49 Heap street |
10936 Coope William Henson | 47 Heap street | dwelling-house | 47 Heap street |
10937 Mason Samuel | 45 Heap street | dwelling-house | 45 Heap street |
10938 Finn James | 43 Heap street | dwelling-house | 43 Heap street |
10939 McSweeney Thomas | 41 Heap street | dwelling-house | 41 Heap street |
10940 Hamilton John William | 33 Heap street | dwelling-house | 51 Wellington street |
successive | 33 Heap street | ||
10941 Knowles James | 31 Heap street | dwelling-house | 31 Heap street |
10942 Cavanagh John | 29 Heap street | dwelling-house | 15 Mab street |
successive | 29 Heap street | ||
10943 Gallagher Anthony | 21 Heap street | dwelling-house | 21 Heap street |
10944 Woodman Philip John | 19 Heap street | dwelling-house | 19 Heap street |
10945 Geraghty Thomas | 17 Heap street | dwelling-house | 17 Heap street |
10946 Smithies Thomas | 15 Heap street | dwelling-house | 15 Heap street |
* 10947 Stephenson William Rhodes | 6 Portsmouth avenue | tenement | Heap street |
HUMBOLDT STREET | |||
10948 Edmondson Charles William | 4 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 4 Humboldt street |
10949 Pitt John | 6 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 6 Humboldt street |
10950 Harrison George | 8 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 12 Richard street |
successive | 8 Humboldt street | ||
10951 Smith Joe | 12 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 12 Humboldt street |
10952 Prest Albert | 16 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 16 Humboldt street |
10953 Bell George | 18 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 37 Park gate |
successive | 18 Humboldt street | ||
* 10954 Mercer William | 126 Newlands place | tenement | Humboldt street |
* 10955 Sumner Tom | 9 Westfield road | tenement | Humboldt street |
* 10956 Walker Benjamin Richard | 24 Aireville road | tenement | 8 Brown street |
successive | Humboldt street | ||
* 10957 Clegg Harry | 136 Marsh street | tenement | 43 Leeds road |
successive | Humboldt street | ||
* 10958 Day Robert | 36 Jesmond avenue | tenement | Humboldt street |
* 10959 Riddell Archibald | 3 Leylands lane | tenement | Humboldt street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
* 10960 Jacobs Berzynski | 132 Harewood street | tenement | 105 Leeds road |
* 10961 Simpson Charles William | 104 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 101 Leeds road |
10962 Ryder George Frederick | 154 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 91 Leeds road |
* 10963 Blackburn Walter Hey | 1092 Bolton road | tenement | 81 Leeds road |
10964 Waugh Edward | 6 Tetley place | tenement | 14 Chapel street |
successive | 79 Leeds road | ||
10965 Ginn Harold | Fagley road, Eccleshill | tenement | 75 Leeds road |
10966 Greenwood Edward | 63 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
10967 Greenwood Alfred | 52 Myrtle avenue, Bingley | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10968 Hopwood James | 13 Pemberton drive | tenement | 73 Leeds road |
10969 Mantle Thomas | 306 Leeds road | tenement | 67A Leeds road |
10970 Robinson Robert | 12 Peel Park terrace | tenement | 67 Leeds road |
10971 Malton George | 102 Wharncliffe drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 63 Leeds road |
10972 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 59A Leeds road |
10973 Blumenthal Gustav | 7 Park drive | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
10974 Bauer Marcus | Hazelmere, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
10975 Ackroyd James Edmondson | 14 Valley View grove | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10976 Smith Herbert | 21 Grove terrace | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
10977 Vitty James Thomas | 70 Whetley hill | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
10978 Whiteley Thomas | Aire view, Shipley | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 10979 Tempest Michael | 17 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
10980 Tempest Harold | 3 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
10981 Dunnington John Thomas | 19 North Park road | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
10982 Hall Edward William | Kirkfield House, Baildon | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
10983 Rhodes Charles Arthur | 5 Valley View grove | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
PARK GATE | |||
10984 Newlove John Henry | 14 Park gate | dwelling-house | 34 Park gate |
successive | 14 Park gate | ||
10985 Parker Sam | 20 Park gate | dwelling-house | 20 Park gate |
10986 Lister John Henry | 22 Park gate | dwelling-house | 59 Park gate |
successive | 22 Park gate | ||
10987 Wilkinson John | 32 Park gate | dwelling-house | 32 Park gate |
10988 Deacon Alfred | 36 Park gate | dwelling-house | 36 Park gate |
10989 Hill George Edward | 38 Park gate | dwelling-house | 38 Park gate |
10990 Rowe Thomas | 40 Park gate | dwelling-house | 805 Leeds road |
successive | 40 Park gate | ||
10991 Lee Robert Aaron | 42 Park gate | dwelling-house | 40 Park gate |
successive | 42 Park gate | ||
10992 McAvon John | 73 Park gate | dwelling-house | 73 Park gate |
10993 Law Alfred | 71 Park gate | dwelling-house | 71 Park gate |
10994 Blakeborough William | 69 Park gate | dwelling-house | 69 Park gate |
10995 Moore Herbert | 67 Park gate | dwelling-house | 168 Garnett street |
successive | 67 Park gate | ||
10996 Rhodes James | 65 Park gate | dwelling-house | 65 Park gate |
10997 Barter Arthur | 63 Park gate | dwelling-house | 63 Park gate |
10998 Richmond Thomas | 53 Park gate | dwelling-house | 53 Park gate |
10999 Newman Maximilian George | 51, 51A Park gate | dwelling-house | 7 Abram gate |
successive | 51, 51A Park gate | ||
11000 Cullender Alfred Joseph | 49 Park gate | dwelling-house | 49 Park gate |
11001 Miller Charles | 45 Park gate | dwelling-house | 45 Park gate |
11002 Miller Fred | 41 Park gate | dwelling-house | 41 Park gate |
11003 Raffles William | 33 Park gate | dwelling-house | 33 Park gate |
11004 Mason Thomas | 29 Park gate | dwelling-house | 29 Park gate |
11005 Marshall James Scott | 27 Park gate | dwelling-house | 12 Round street |
successive | 27 Park gate | ||
11006 Ryan Robert | 31 Park gate | dwelling-house | 31 Park gate |
11007 Hewson Saville | 23 Park gate | dwelling-house | 23 Park gate |
11008 Duce Walter | 15 Park gate | dwelling-house | 15 Park gate |
11009 Coulson Joseph | 9 Park gate | dwelling-house | 9 Park gate |
11010 Chatburn Tom | 3 Park gate | dwelling-house | 3 Park gate |
PARK GATE (UPPER) | |||
11011 Craven Lawrence Isaac | 4 Upper Park gate | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Park gate |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
11012 Munro Henry Stanley | 4, 6 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 4, 6 Peckover street |
11013 Rogan Edward | 10 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 10 Peckover street |
11014 Hargreaves William | 12 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 12 Peckover street |
11015 Town William | 92 Otley road | tenement | 16 Peckover street |
11016 Mitchell Charles | 29 Cliffe street, Keighley | tenement | 40 Peckover street |
11017 Hastings John Henry | 20 Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 46 Peckover street |
* 11018 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
* 11019 Chadwick Walter Smithson | 14 Merton road | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
11020 Levi Solomon | 297 Kensington street | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
11021 Johnston George | 29 Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 27 Peckover street |
11022 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Dudley Hill | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
* 11023 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Summerseat place | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
11024 Wolf Otto | Tarn House, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
* 11025 Bambury Norman Foden | 1062 Bolton road | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
11026 Brown John | 15 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 15 Peckover street |
11027 Kramrisch Harry | 8 Heaton grove | tenement | 11, 9 Peckover street |
11028 Birbeck George | Fellstead, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 9 Peckover street |
PEEL PLACE | |||
11029 Saville Phillip Richard | 4 Clarendon street | tenement | 49 Peel place (joint) |
11030 Saville Willie Burgon | 11 Park View terrace | tenement | 49 Peel place (joint) |
11031 Godwin John Arthur | Emm Royd, Heaton | tenement | 41 Peel place |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
11032 Hugill William | 22 Southey place | tenement | Scoresby street |
* 11033 Russell Harry | 136 Harrogate street | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
11034 Peel George | 97 Pollard lane | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
11035 Emsley Richard | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | Scoresby street |
* 11036 Wilkinson Arthur | 75 Beckside road | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
11037 Tindall Thomas | 34 Park road, Baildon | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
11038 Bushel George | 142 Dirk Hill road | tenement | Scoresby street |
VICAR LANE | |||
* 11039 Shackleton John Edward | 11 Daisy Hill lane | tenement | 62 Vicar lane |
11040 Mitchell Herbert | 32 Elm villas, Clayton | tenement | 25A Booth street |
successive | 72 Vicar lane | ||
WELL STREET | |||
11041 Clough Henry Smith | Red-holt, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11042 Clough John | Haincliffe, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11043 Clough Percy | Oakworth, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11044 Womersley James | Upper Moor House, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11045 Womersley Daniel | The Willows, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11046 Womersley Stafford | Upper Moor House, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11047 Butterfield Thomas | Clarfield, Baildon | tenement | 34 Well street (joint) |
11048 Wade Frank Luther | Redburn grove, Frizinghall | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
11049 Wade Edmund | 29 Micklefield lane, Rawdon | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
11050 Glyde Lavington Taylor | Riverdale, Ilkley | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
11051 Tetley Henry | Hall Bank drive, Bingley | tenement | 26 Well street (joint) |
11052 Tetley Fred | Greenfield, Cross Hills | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
* 11053 Holdsworth Jonathan | 133 Legrams lane | tenement | 36A Well street (joint) |
* 11054 Rainbow Albert Edward | 109 Ryan street | tenement | 36A Well street (joint) |
11055 Hickson Ernest | Fairseat, Staveley road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Well street |
11056 Whaley Jo | Ingfield, Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 40 Well street |
11057 Clayton Walter | Daisy Cottage, Pearson lane, Allerton | tenement | 40 Well street |
11058 Rooke Lewis | 128 Thornbury avenue | tenement | 42 Well street |
11059 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road | tenement | 40, 42 Well street |
11060 Armstrong John William | 8 Lock view, Bingley | tenement | 42 Well street |
* 11061 Mitchell Jesse | 372 Manchester road | tenement | 44A Well street |
11062 Oldfield Benjamin | 260 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
* 11063 Atkin George | 339 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
11064 Walker Alexander Mann | Daisy hill, Rawdon | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
11065 Parker Albert | Grove villa, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Hall ings (joint) |
successive | 59 Well street | ||
11066 Robinson Arthur Ernest | 8 Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
11067 Voigt Arthur Christian | Marlbro' villas, Menston | tenement | 59 Well street |
11068 Ashley Stephenson Parkinson | 5 Oxford villas, Guiseley | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
11069 Ashley John Tankard | Denton road, Ilkley | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
* 11070 Holdsworth Charles | 84 Thornton lane | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 11071 Rigg Tom Irvine | 850 Manchester road | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
* 11072 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
11073 Ingleby William | Ivy garth, Baildon | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
11074 Ingleby Edward | Brook hill, Baildon | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
* 11075 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 57 Well street | ||
11076 Walker Harry | 14 Spring place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 57 Well street | ||
11077 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Well street |
11078 Robinson Arthur Alexander | Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 57 Well street |
* 11079 Woodhead James | 58 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
11080 Blythe Thomas | 6 Park avenue, Saltaire | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
11081 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 55 Well street |
11082 Rycroft Walter William | 1 Park drive | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
11083 Wright Alphonso Roland | Lyndhurst, Bingley | tenement | 12 Canal road |
successive | 47 Well street | ||
11084 Goldthorpe Charles | 7 Vernon place | tenement | 116 Swan arcade |
successive | 47 Well street | ||
11085 Jennings James | 10 Dalby place | tenement | 47 Well street |
11086 Lassen Edward Albert | 80 Emm lane | tenement | 45 Well street (joint) |
* 11087 Lassen Albert William | Clifton House | tenement | 45 Well street (joint) |
11088 Lassen Sydney | Clifton House | tenement | 45 Well street (joint) |
11089 Hodgson Walter | 112 Royd mount, Thornton | tenement | 45, 43 Well street (joint) |
11090 Bottomley Herbert | Skipton road, Keighley | tenement | 45, 43 Well street (joint) |
11091 Peters George Rudolph | 8 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 39 Well street |
WOODBINE STREET | |||
11092 Bailey Henry | 2 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 80 Undercliffe street |
successive | 52 Exeter street | ||
successive | 2 Woodbine street | ||
11093 Patchett Thomas | 6 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 6 King Charles square |
successive | 6 Woodbine street | ||
* 11094 Young James Arthur | 41 Undercliffe street | tenement | 7 Woodbine street |
BELMONT STREET | |||
11095 Evans Thomes William | 4, 6 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 4, 6 Belmont street |
11096 Nicholson William | 5 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 5 Belmont street |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
11097 Cawkwell Charles | Chapel street | dwelling-house | Chapel street |
GREEN STREET | |||
11098 Stamp Joseph | 21 Green street | dwelling-house | 21 Green street |
HARRIS STREET | |||
11099 Harrison George Henry | 25 Harris street | dwelling-house | 25 Harris street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
11100 Standen James | 77 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 77 Leeds road |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
11101 Wilson Allan Whiteley | 2 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 2 Peckover street |
11102 Turner John | Labour Institute, Peckover street | dwelling-house | Peckover street |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
11103 Middleton Henry | 2 Scoresby street | dwelling-house | 2 Scoresby street |