Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BEANLAND SQUARE | |||
4996 Homer Joseph | 29 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 16 Lower Globe street |
successive | 29 Beanland square | ||
4997 Miller Edward | 27 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 27 Beanland square |
4998 May Albert | 15 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 15 Beanland square |
4999 Holmes Edward | 11 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 11 Beanland square |
5000 Rodgers Joseph | 7 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 25 Beanland square |
successive | 7 Beanland square | ||
5001 Lawson William | 1 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 23 Beanland square |
successive | 1 Beanland square | ||
BREARTON STREET | |||
* 5002 Pollack William Norbert | Wilmer drive | tenement | Brearton street |
* 5003 Naylor Albert Edward | 41 Lily street | tenement | Brearton street |
5004 Owen Percy Newman | 31 Spring gardens | tenement | Northgate |
successive | Brearton street | ||
5005 Spence Matthew | 7 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 7 Brearton street |
5006 Wright Jesse | 5 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 5 Brearton street |
5007 Porter Francis | 1 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 1 Brearton street |
BROAD STREET | |||
5008 Hirsch Harry | Park Side, Harehills, Leeds | tenement | 8 Broad street (joint) |
5009 Josephy Ernest Herman | Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 8 Broad street (joint) |
5010 Wotton John | 13 Broad street | dwelling-house | 13 Broad street |
CANAL ROAD | |||
* 5011 Hall Norman Arthur | 23 Woodview terrace | tenement | 13 Union street |
successive | 4 Canal road | ||
* 5012 Binner Charles | 28 Fernbank road | tenement | 6 Canal road |
* 5013 White William Henry | 20 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 6 Canal road |
5014 Whaley Arthur Edward | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 6 Canal road |
5015 Bentley Joseph | 2 Bankfield drive, Nab Wood | tenement | 6 Canal road |
* 5016 Turner Ernest | 4 West bank, Heaton | tenement | 12 Canal road |
5017 Rawnsley Samuel Herbert | Greenwood House, Wilsden | tenement | 12 Canal road |
5018 Aykroyd Frederick Alfred | Glen Rosa, Ilkley | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
5019 Aykroyd William Edward | Ashdowne, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
5020 Aykroyd Henry Edward | Ashdowne, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
* 5021 Waterhouse Brook | 76 Lister avenue | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
5022 Spencer Herbert Harvey | Ridgmont, Esholt | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
* 5023 Hill James | Throstle Nest, Allerton | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
COMMERCIAL STREET | |||
5024 Greaves Charles | 6 Oak villas | tenement | 1 Commercial street |
5025 Hall Rowland Myatt | 38 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Commercial street (joint) |
5026 Tinsley Charles Henry | 5 Bromley road, Shipley | tenement | 1 Commercial street (joint) |
5027 Stell George Henry | 44 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 41 Swaine street (joint) |
successive | 1 Commercial street | ||
5028 Stewart William | 118 Highfield road, Idle | tenement | 41 Swaine street (joint) |
successive | 4 Commercial street | ||
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
* 5029 Whitehead James Sheriff Moor | Park Cottage, Killinghall road | tenement | 6 Forster square |
* 5030 Calvert Rhodes | 1 Fairfield road | tenement | 4 Forster square |
* 5031 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 1 Forster square |
GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET | |||
5032 Hartley John | 1 Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 1 Grammar School street |
5033 Jagger Willie | 2 Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 2 Grammar School street |
5034 Theaker Samuel | 3 Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 3 Grammar School street |
5035 Stow Robert | 7 Elmsall street | tenement | 4 Grammar School street |
HALLFIELD PLACE | |||
5036 Adams John | 4 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 4 Hallfield place |
5037 Howarth Walter | 6 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 6 Hallfield place |
5038 Hill John | 8 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 8 Hallfield place |
5039 Baker William | 12 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 12 Hallfield place |
5040 Jenkinson George | 11A Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 11A Hallfield place |
5041 Wild George William | 7 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 7 Hallfield place |
HALLFIELD STREET | |||
5042 Jagger Ernest | 2 Grammar School street | tenement | Hallfield street |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
5043 Keeling William Hulton | 2 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 2 Manningham lane |
5044 Tacey William Green | 6 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 6 Manningham lane |
5045 Sachs Oscar | 8 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 8 Manningham lane |
5046 Broadley Miles | 14 Robert's place | tenement | 10 Manningham lane |
5047 Miller Richard | 13 Sunderland road | tenement | 14 Manningham lane (joint) |
5048 Stockdale Thomas Henry | 46 Naples street | tenement | 18 Manningham lane |
5049 Haigh William | 20 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 20 Manningham lane |
5050 Fearnley Ernest | 4 St. Jude's place | tenement | 24 Manningham lane |
5051 Campbell Henry Johnstone | 36 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 36 Manningham lane |
5052 Servent William | 46 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 46 Manningham lane |
* 5053 Hallam Henry | 4 Kennion street | tenement | 48 Manningham lane |
5054 Ridsdale George Frederick | 56 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 57 Barkerend road |
successive | 56 Manningham lane | ||
5055 Myers Eric Stuart | 52 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 52 Manningham lane |
5056 Gunston Joseph Aloysius | 6 Airedale mount | tenement | 60 Manningham lane (joint) |
5057 Woodhead John Alfred | 33 Lynthorne road | tenement | 60 Manningham lane (joint) |
5058 Thornton Wilkinson | 72 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 72 Manningham lane |
5059 Ratcliffe Francis John | 78 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 78 Manningham lane |
5060 Cooke Harry | 7 Hanover square | tenement | 80 Manningham lane |
5061 Mattinson Henry | 19 Selbourne terrace, Shipley | tenement | 84 Manningham lane |
5062 Allen Edgar | 88 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 88 Manningham lane |
5063 Burrell John William | 90 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 90 Manningham lane |
5064 Walker Edgar | 246 Keighley road, Frizinghall | tenement | 96 Manningham lane (joint) |
5065 Hall John Basil | 23 North Park road | tenement | 116 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
5066 Musgrave Charles | Grove road, Ilkley | tenement | Manor row (joint) |
5067 Musgrave Thomas | Manby House, Otley | tenement | Manor row (joint) |
5068 Jacobs Adolph Carl Albrecht | Spring bank, Apperley lane, Rawdon | tenement | 8 Manor row |
5069 Lancaster Arthur | Dyke Nook, Park grove | tenement | 16 Manor row (joint) |
5070 Lancaster Isaac Percy Merrall | 3 Park grove, Frizinghall | tenement | 16 Manor row (joint) |
5071 Wall Thomas Harold | 104 Toller lane | tenement | 18 Manor row (joint) |
5072 Carroll Percy Louis | Elm Glen, Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 18 Manor row (joint) |
5073 Harland John | 12 Heaton grove | tenement | 24 Manor row |
5074 Lodge Samuel | Springfield, Shibden | tenement | 28 Manor row |
5075 Lawson John Richard | 32A Manor row | dwelling-house | 32A Manor row |
MANOR STREET | |||
* 5076 Freeman Tom Rhodes | 2 Manor street | dwelling-house | 2 Manor street |
5077 Dixon Andrew | 21 Manor street | dwelling-house | 21 Manor street |
5078 Townhill George | 19 Manor street | dwelling-house | 19 Manor street |
5079 Birley Henry Frederick | 15 Manor street | dwelling-house | 15 Manor street |
5080 Collinson Frank | 13 Manor street | dwelling-house | 13 Manor street |
5081 Stout William James Alpha | 11 Manor street | dwelling-house | 11 Manor street |
5082 Hall William Henry | 9 Manor street | dwelling-house | 23 St. Thomas's road |
successive | 141 Longlands street | ||
successive | 9 Manor street | ||
MIDDLE STREET | |||
5083 Hodges Charles | 5 Middle street | dwelling-house | 5 Middle street |
5084 Tinning James | 3 Middle street | dwelling-house | 3 Middle street |
5085 Matthew James | 1 Middle street | dwelling-house | 1 Middle street |
MIDLAND ROAD | |||
5086 Kirk William Lister | 2 Midland road | dwelling-house | 2 Midland road |
5087 Woolley William Edward | 4 Midland road | dwelling-house | 4 Midland road |
5088 Hartlett Arthur | 100 Midland road | dwelling-house | 100 Midland road |
5089 Ward John William | 102 Midland road | dwelling-house | 102 Midland road |
5090 Bates Charles William | 104 Midland road | dwelling-house | 104 Midland road |
5091 Standish Arthur | 106 Midland road | dwelling-house | 106 Midland road |
5092 Keighley Joseph William | 108 Midland road | dwelling-house | 14 Ethel terrace |
successive | 108 Midland road | ||
5093 Harris Edmund | 114 Midland road | dwelling-house | 114 Midland road |
NESFIELD STREET | |||
5094 Morrell Benjamin | 32 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 4 Nesfield street (joint) |
5095 Berry William Edward | 11 Apsley crescent | tenement | Nesfield street |
5096 Richardson Alfred William | 21 St. Jude's place | tenement | 4 Nesfield street |
5097 Shaw Francis | Park Cottage, Randall place | tenement | 14 Nesfield street (joint) |
* 5098 Shaw Charles Henry | Emm lane | tenement | 14 Nesfield street (joint) |
5099 Shaw James Edward | Rylstone, Emm lane | tenement | 14 Nesfield street (joint) |
5100 Harker Joseph | 28 Nesfield street | dwelling-house | 28 Nesfield street |
5101 Gill John | Nesfield street | dwelling-house | Nesfield street |
* 5102 Till Henry | 15 Melbourne place | tenement | Nesfield street |
PROSPECT TERRACE | |||
5103 Chantrey Robert | 4 Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Prospect terrace |
5104 Bruckshaw Harry | 2 Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Prospect terrace |
5105 Rushforth Harry | 1 Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Prospect terrace |
SALEM STREET | |||
5106 Steel Alfred | 4 Salem street | dwelling-house | 4 Salem street |
* 5107 Taylor Thomas Edward | 4 Randall terrace | tenement | 6 Salem street |
5108 Bearder Hillas | 12 Salem street | dwelling-house | 12 Salem street |
5109 Johnson James Robert | 16 Salem street | dwelling-house | 16 Salem street |
5110 Bairstow John | 35 Salem street | dwelling-house | 35 Salem street |
5111 Gill Joseph | 19 Salem street | dwelling-house | 19 Salem street |
5112 Hanson Arthur | 5 Salem street | dwelling-house | 5 Salem street |
SNOWDEN STREET | |||
* 5113 Nicholl Samuel | 47 Bowland street | tenement | 2 Snowden street |
5114 Dutton William | 6 Snowden street | dwelling-house | 6 Snowden street |
5115 Forrest Charlie | 62 Bowland street | tenement | 10 Snowden street |
5116 Driver Joseph | 53 Main street, Bingley | tenement | 26 Snowden street |
5117 Rushforth Jasper | Winteredge, Hipperholme | tenement | 23 Snowden street |
* 5118 Archer Ernest | 42 Ashgrove | tenement | 19 Snowden street |
5119 Thackeray William | 34 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 17 Snowden street |
* 5120 Ward Samuel Ambrose | Westfield, Toller lane | tenement | Snowden street |
SPRING GARDENS | |||
5121 Parkinson Henry Lazenby | 6 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 6 Spring gardens |
5122 Boyes Joseph Brown | 8 Spring gardens | house | 8 Spring gardens (joint) |
5123 Boyes Herbert | 8 Spring gardens | house | 8 Spring gardens (joint) |
5124 Paget Joshua | 16 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 16 Spring gardens |
5125 Perry Arthur | 26 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 26 Spring gardens |
5126 Allen James | 49 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 49 Spring gardens |
5127 Eckersley Henry | 43 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 43 Spring gardens |
5128 Gardiner Joseph | 39 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 37 Infirmary street |
successive | 39 Spring gardens | ||
5129 Lacey Albert Edward | 33 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 33 Spring gardens |
5130 Lumley Thomas | 27 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 27 Spring gardens |
5131 Heinrich Charles | 23 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 23 Spring gardens |
5132 Farnell Albert | 11 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 11 Spring gardens |
5133 McAlister John Alexander | 7 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 7 Spring gardens |
5134 Macdonald Bartholomew | 5 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 5 Spring gardens |
SPRINGFIELD PLACE | |||
5135 Craven John Frederick | 29 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 29 Springfield place |
5136 Kemp Herbert Henry | 25 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 25 Springfield place |
5137 Yardy John Thomas | 23 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 23 Springfield place |
5138 Woodhead Samuel | 49 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 13 Springfield place |
successive | 19 Springfield place | ||
5139 Kitson Herbert | 47 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 17 Springfield place |
* 5140 Kilner Harry | 15 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 15 Springfield place |
5141 Harrison Frank Drake | 11 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 11 Springfield place |
STONE STREET | |||
5142 Fox Benjamin Wainman | 6 Stone street | dwelling-house | 6 Stone street |
5143 West George Thomas | 10 Stone street | dwelling-house | 10 Stone street |
5144 Wilson Leonard | 9 Stone street | dwelling-house | 9 Stone street |
5145 Lamming George Henry | 5 Stone street | dwelling-house | 5 Stone street |
5146 Geldard Robert | 3 Stone street | dwelling-house | 3 Stone street |
THURNSCOE ROAD | |||
5147 Walker James | 10 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 10 Thurnscoe road |
5148 Mortimer Samuel | 12 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 12 Thurnscoe road |
5149 Barr Richard | 14 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 14 Thurnscoe road |
5150 Caton Robert | 16 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 16 Thurnscoe road |
5151 Hey Edwin | 18 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 55 Thorncliffe road |
successive | 18 Thurnscoe road | ||
5152 Ridsdale Thomas Hopper | 20 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 20 Thurnscoe road |
5153 Grimshaw Barrett | 26 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 26 Thurnscoe road |
5154 Cullingford Oswald | 28 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 28 Thurnscoe road |
5155 Whalley Sidney Herbert | 30 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 30 Thurnscoe road |
5156 Hargreaves James | 34 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 34 Thurnscoe road |
5157 Law Samuel | 42 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 42 Thurnscoe road |
5158 Law William | 46 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 46 Thurnscoe road |
5159 Stevenson Walter | 48 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 48 Thurnscoe road |
5160 Keighley Edmund | 50 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 50 Thurnscoe road |
5161 Leslie Robert | 54 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 54 Thurnscoe road |
5162 Erby Frederick John | 56 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 56 Thurnscoe road |
5163 Webster Ernest | 64 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 9 Ellis street |
successive | 64 Thurnscoe road | ||
5164 Wilson William | 68 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 72 Lupton street |
successive | 57 Lupton street | ||
successive | 68 Thurnscoe road | ||
5165 Binns Hartley | 70 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 27 Woodhall avenue |
successive | 70 Thurnscoe road | ||
5166 Tomkinson David | 72 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 72 Thurnscoe road |
5167 Fischer John Frederick | 74 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 74 Thurnscoe road |
5168 Sharper John William | 65 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 65 Thurnscoe road |
5169 Nugent Frederick | 63 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 63 Thurnscoe road |
5170 Law Samuel | 61 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 61 Thurnscoe road |
5171 Bedford Horace | 59 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 59 Thurnscoe road |
5172 Holmes John | 55 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 55 Thurnscoe road (joint) 55 Thurnscoe road (joint) |
5173 Cole William | 53 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 53 Thurnscoe road |
5174 Ogle William | 51 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 51 Thurnscoe road |
5175 North Atkinson | 49 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 49 Thurnscoe road |
5176 Lacey William | 47 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 47 Thurnscoe road |
5177 Owen Frederick Gerald | 45 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 45 Thurnscoe road |
TRAFALGAR PLACE | |||
5178 Bottomley Jabez | 11 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 11 Trafalgar place |
5179 Pykett Herbert | 9 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 9 Trafalgar place |
5180 Barker Samuel | 7 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 7 Trafalgar place |
5181 Smethers John | 1 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 1 Trafalgar place |
TRAFALGAR STREET | |||
* 5182 Hainsworth Henry | 5 Ambleside avenue | tenement | Yard, 2 Trafalgar street (joint) |
5183 Hainsworth Francis | 5 Ambleside avenue | tenement | Yard, 2 Trafalgar street (joint) |
* 5184 Hainsworth Leonard Arthur | Mannheim road | tenement | Yard, 2 Trafalgar street (joint) |
5185 Wolf Otto | Tarn House, Ilkley | tenement | Yard, 3 Trafalgar street (joint) |
* 5186 Bambury Norman Foden | 1062 Bolton road | tenement | Yard, 3 Trafalgar street (joint) |
5187 Hill Charles Edward | 4 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 4 Trafalgar street |
5188 Fiander Alfred | 28 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 28 Trafalgar street |
5189 Wilcox John Thomas | 30 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 30 Trafalgar street |
5190 Clark William John | 32 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 32 Trafalgar street |
5191 Pearson George Hodgson | 34 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 156 Tennyson place |
successive | 34 Trafalgar street | ||
5192 Plowright William | 36 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 36 Trafalgar street |
5193 Smith David Keighley | 38 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 38 Trafalgar street |
5194 Bowden Josiah Richard | 40 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 40 Trafalgar street |
5195 Brook Croft | 42 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 42 Trafalgar street |
5196 Gibson Charles | 53 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 53 Trafalgar street |
5197 Holmes John | 31 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 31 Trafalgar street |
5198 Bromberg Joseph | 19 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 19 Trafalgar street |
5199 Shaw Harry | 13 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 13 Trafalgar street |
5200 Walshaw Albert | 11 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 2 Buckingham street |
successive | 9 Trafalgar street | ||
successive | 11 Trafalgar street | ||
5201 Binns Arthur | 9A Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 9A Trafalgar street |
KIRKGATE | |||
5202 Kimpton George Henry James | Kirkgate | dwelling-house | Kirkgate |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
5203 Renshaw Harry Bright | Grammar school | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
5204 Richardson William Thomas Jackson | School-house, Manor row | dwelling-house | School-house, Manor row |
TRAFALGAR STREET | |||
5205 Hill Charles Edward | 4 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 4 Trafalgar street |