Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBION COURT | |||
* 9930 Hoyle Ezra | 14 North parade | tenement | 7 Albion court |
* 9931 Reamsbottom John William | 157 Gladstone street | tenement | 5 Albion court |
* 9932 Trotter Herbert Morris | 27 Easby road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
* 9933 Trotter Wallace Howard | 2 Stockton road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
ALBION YARD | |||
9934 Pickles Lewis | 22 Masham place | tenement | Albion yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
* 9935 Head Richard | 37 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury |
* 9936 Wolfe Emanuel | 9 Southfield square | tenement | 10 Aldermanbury |
* 9937 Porter John | 14 Priestman street | building | 20 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9938 Brown James | 48 Peel square | building | 20 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9939 Brook John | 22 South view, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9940 Brook Walter | 34 Slack road, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9941 Sutcliffe Lionel | 855 Barkerend road | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury |
9942 Raw George | 44 Changegate, Haworth | tenement | 32 Aldermanbury |
* 9943 Bottomley John Edgar Harold | 11 Wyncliffe villas | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9944 Cowling Frank | 178 Parkside road | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9945 Carter Thomas Pyrah | 4 Roselyn terrace, Buttershaw | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9946 Carter Charles Herbert | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9947 North Solomon | 45 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Aldermanbury |
9948 Blackburn Gideon | Glenhurst, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Aldermanbury |
9949 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9950 Foster William Arthur | 18 Mitchell terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9951 Foster George Sowden | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9952 Metcalfe Alfred | 49 Whetley lane | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
9953 Muff Ernest | 433 Toller lane | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
9954 Baxandall Josiah | 38 Rossefield road | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
* 9955 Barker John | 10 Retford place | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9956 Pitchers John Joseph | 28 Hastings place | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury (joint) |
BANK STREET | |||
9957 Warren George Slade | 82 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 2 Bank street |
* 9958 Williamson Norman | 44 Haslingden drive | tenement | 2 Bank street |
9959 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9960 Walker William | 101 Pollard lane | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9961 Hudson Guy Louis | 46 St. Paul's road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9962 Collinson Charles Denison | Heaton grove | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9963 Smith Harry Russell | 5 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9964 Bradley Sam | 263 Bingley road, Saltaire | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9965 Johnson Henry Arthur | Lyndhurst, Keighley road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9966 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9967 Sugden Robert John | 36 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9968 Dewhirst Alfred Guy | 29 Blenheim road | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9969 Richardson Frederic Henry | 3 Grantham road | tenement | 24 Bank street |
9970 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood House, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9971 Blackburn Henry Gaskell | Bank House, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9972 Smith John | Holly bank, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9973 Mitchell Harry Leonard | Moorlands, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9974 Askham William Henry | Quarry Cottage, Westown, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9975 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9976 Morgan William, junr. | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9977 Morgan Owen | 56 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9978 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9979 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9980 Lee Norman Nellist | 10 West Bank, Heaton | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9981 Turner Percy | 14 Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9982 Prest William | Rock Holme, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9983 Smith George | 17 Saltburn place | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9984 Crask John | 132 Lumb lane | tenement | 17 Bank street |
9985 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9986 Greaves Alfred | Buckston Hall, Rawdon | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9987 Lee Frederick Hinsley | South Gable, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9988 Blackburn George Herbert | 20 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Bank street |
* 9989 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9990 Firth Henry | 7 Merton road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9991 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9992 Feather Robert | Craigroyd, Keighley | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9993 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 16 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9994 Fairbank Benjamin Browne | 236 Lumb lane | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9995 Bickers William Edgar | 19 Spring place | tenement | 1 Bank street |
BOND STREET | |||
9996 Fairless Arthur William | Salisbury avenue, Baildon | tenement | 19 Bond street |
* 9997 Mercer James | 9 Clarendon place | tenement | 17 Bond street |
9998 Heap Percy Leathley | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 15 Bond street |
* 9999 Mossop Thomas | 12 Fairfield road | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
10000 Meredith William Laurence | 7 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
10001 Gaukroger Alfred | 17 Marlborough road | tenement | 5 Bond street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
10002 Gray William Herbert | 30 Park grove | tenement | 2 Booth street (joint) |
* 10003 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road | tenement | 2 Booth street |
10004 Gray William Martello | St. Hilda's, Frizinghall | tenement | 2 Booth street (joint) |
10005 Gaunt William Clifford | Woodlawn, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 2 Booth street |
10006 Pepper William Owen | 85 Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 2 Booth street |
10007 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
10008 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
10009 Oldroyd Thomas | 274 High street | tenement | 10 Booth street |
10010 Knox John | The Cliffe, Morton | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10011 Greenwood William, junr. | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10012 Greenwood James Frederick | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10013 Foster George William | Myrtle view, Bingley | tenement | 10 Booth street |
10014 Greenhough William Henry | 4 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 10 Booth street |
* 10015 Holroyd Ward | 1 Sunny Bank avenue | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10016 Holroyd Henry | 93 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
* 10017 White Hedley | 11 Gooseberry place | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10018 Verity Harold | 18 Durham road | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10019 Wilcock Gordon James Cole | 1058 Bolton road | tenement | 10 Booth street |
10020 Wallace William | Claremont, Halifax | tenement | 10 Booth street |
10021 Hollings Samuel Banks | Park Leigh, Calverley | tenement | 10 Booth street |
10022 Ollerenshaw Frank Hurst | 37 Wensleydale road | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 10023 Morton George | 363 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 12 Booth street |
10024 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street | tenement | 12 Booth street |
10025 Bottomley Albert | 3 Perseverance lane | tenement | 14 Booth street |
10026 Moorhouse William Bakes | Broadgate lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
10027 Wainwright Robert Ernest | Lee lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
10028 Broadley Arthur | 17 Garden terrace | tenement | 16 Booth street |
10029 Firth Harry | 9 Gladstone street | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
10030 Firth John Isaac | 25 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
10031 Holmes Harry | 4 Wells walk, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
10032 Holmes George | Addingham House, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
* 10033 Greenwood James Arthur | 7 Russell street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
10034 Greenwood George Frederick | 15 Ivy terrace, Buttershaw | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
10035 Greenwood George | Mayfield House, Lightcliffe | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
10036 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | Tower road, Nab Wood | tenement | 25a Booth street |
10037 Bairstow James | Springfields, Cross Hills | tenement | 25A Booth street |
10038 Waddington Richard Bernard | 6 Valley View grove | tenement | 23 Booth street |
10039 Pearson Walter | 96 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 23 Booth street |
10040 Padgett John Thomas | 112 Parkfield terrace | tenement | 18 Forster square (joint) |
successive | 21 Booth street | ||
10041 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
10042 Smith George Holmes | 5 Sherwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
10043 Robinson George Edward | Ing field, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
10044 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence House, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
* 10045 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | tenement | 13 Booth street |
10046 Boden John Edward | Ferncliffe, Menston | tenement | 13 Booth street |
10047 Firth James | 18 Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Booth street |
* 10048 Rhodes Richard | 180 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Booth street |
10049 Sutcliffe Robert | 10 Howgate, Idle | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
10050 Trenholme William | 143 Fagley road, Undercliffe | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
10051 Levy Joseph | 13 Fairfield road | tenement | 3 Booth street |
10052 Jackson George | 4 Leamington street | tenement | 1 Booth street |
BREWERY STREET | |||
* 10053 Maizels Abraham | 24 Edmund street | tenement | Brewery street |
10054 Pearson John | Sunnycliffe, Lightcliffe | tenement | Brewery street |
10055 Beckett John Arthur | Reynard villa, Baildon | tenement | Brewery street |
10056 Gott William | 67 Cecil avenue | tenement | 1 Brewery street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
* 10057 Underwood Lewis | 7 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 24B Bridge street |
* 10058 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
10059 Barraclough Harry | Hazelwood, Halifax | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
10060 Swithenbank Ferrand | 9 Grove terrace | tenement | 36 Bridge street |
10061 Greenwood Frank | 21 Easby road | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
10062 Greenwood William Henry | 3 Cross lane | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
* 10063 Walker Charles Edward | 11 Claremont | tenement | Bridge street |
10064 Holroyd Albert | 27 Grove terrace | tenement | 37 Bridge street |
* 10065 Levi Harris | 30 Chesham street | tenement | 31 Bridge street (joint) |
10066 Pullan Leonard | Acre House, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
10067 Pullan William Smith | Acre House, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
10068 Adams Charles | 7 Grove terrace | tenement | 29 Bridge street |
* 10069 Voase Charles Ernest | 53 Ashgrove | tenement | 25 Bridge street |
10070 Schussler George Frederick | 11 Toller lane | tenement | 23 Bridge street |
* 10071 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | 18 Haslingden drive | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
10072 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
* 10073 Ackroyd Alfred Walter | 42 Toller lane | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
10074 Townend Isaac | 50 Peel square | tenement | 19 Bridge street |
* 10075 Fox Ernest | 49 Parkside road | tenement | 17 Bridge street |
10076 Carter William | 8 Leamington street | tenement | 15 Bridge street |
10077 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | tenement | 7 Bridge street |
BROOK STREET | |||
10078 Robinson Charles Edward | 716 Huddersfield road, Wyke | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
10079 Robinson Arthur Thomas | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
10080 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
10081 Moss Oscar George | Thornfield, Micklethwaite, Bingley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
10082 Firth Carr | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 4 Brook street |
* 10083 Potter John Archer | 3 Barmby road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
* 10084 Bower Milton | 3 Little Horton green | tenement | 10 Brook street |
10085 Townsley Nelson | 88 Clayton road | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
10086 Townsley William | 9 Threshfield, Baildon | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
10087 Holroyd Abraham | Salroyd villa, Low Moor | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
10088 Jones George Andrew | Carlisle road, Pudsey | tenement | 20 Brook street |
10089 Holmes Joseph Edwin | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 24 Brook street |
10090 Baron Samuel Henry | 8 Grosvenor road | tenement | 24 Brook street |
10091 Hill James | Wellwood, Allerton | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
10092 Gardiner William Wilson | Woodside, Apperley | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
* 10093 Foster William Douglas | 327 Barkerend road | tenement | 32 Brook street |
* 10094 Lee John | 125 Marsh street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
10095 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
10096 Haggas Herbert | Oak bank, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
10097 Blackburn Walter | 7 Little lane | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 10098 Barraclough Arthur William | 27 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 10099 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
10100 Baxandall Ernest Fred | 17 Sawrey place | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 10101 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace | tenement | 38 Brook street |
10102 Bramham Arthur | 4 Oak bank, Shipley | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 10103 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road | tenement | 38A Brook street |
10104 Crust Robert | 34 Fourlands road, Idle | tenement | 40 Brook street |
10105 Blackburn Percy | 88 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 40 Brook street |
10106 Smith Samuel William | Sefton Lodge, Baildon | tenement | 48 Brook street (joint) |
10107 West Matthew | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 65 Brook street |
* 10108 Lee Ernest Alfred Hunter | 115 Heath terrace | tenement | 63 Brook street |
* 10109 Craven Henry Marshall | 62 Carlisle place | tenement | 59, 57 Brook street (joint) |
10110 Lee Albert Orontes Jones | Farroyd, Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 59, 57 Brook street (joint) |
10111 Latimer William Webster | 63 Richardshaw lane, Stanningley | tenement | 55 Brook street |
* 10112 Roe John William | 7 Fernbank road | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
10113 Greenwood Walter | Highfield lane, Keighley | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
* 10114 Watson John Rhodes | 54 Holme Top street | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
successive | 43 Brook street | ||
10115 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 13 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
10116 Hirst Adam | 8 Park road, Low Moor | tenement | 17 Brook street (joint) |
successive | 11a Brook street | ||
10117 Brearcliffe Tom Wilkinson | 40 Buttershaw lane, Wibsey | tenement | 17 Brook street (joint) |
successive | 11a Brook street | ||
* 10118 Hainsworth Harold | 1171 Leeds road | tenement | 13 Brook street |
10119 Jagger Fred | Shelf House, Shelf | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
* 10120 Sutcliffe Walter | 47 Mannheim road | tenement | 3 Bentley street |
successive | 1 Brook street | ||
BROWN STREET | |||
10121 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | tenement | 8A Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
10122 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | tenement | 6 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
10123 Kitchen Horace | 30 Market street, Thornton | tenement | 20 Charles street |
10124 Priestley Thomas | 165 Manningham lane | tenement | 27 Charles street |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
10125 Perkins James Wicksted | Oak villa, Menston | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
10126 Hind Ernest | Norwood House, Shelf | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
10127 Sowden John | 1 Blenheim road | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 10128 Towler Ernest | 5 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 10129 Hill Thomas Rawson | 13 Ashfield | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 10130 Wall Worth | 79 Aireville road | tenement | 20 Charles street |
10131 Bower James Arthur | Well House, Wilsden | tenement | 20 Charles street |
10132 Waite Richard Henry | 96 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
10133 Baines Sydney Kaberry | 27 Leylands crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
10134 Baines Ernest Conway | 4 Apsley crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
10135 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliffe road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
10136 Tate Arthur | 21 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
10137 Barraclough Walter Henry | 11 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
10138 Firth Willie | 19 Leylands lane | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 10139 Emmott Harry | 11 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 22 Charles street |
10140 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | tenement | 24 Charles street |
* 10141 Stephenson Joseph | 152 Listerhills road | tenement | 24 Charles street |
* 10142 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road | tenement | 24 Charles street |
10143 Gourlay James Hastings | 277 Legrams lane | tenement | 24 Charles street |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
10144 Gaunt Edward Lawrence | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
10145 Thresh Albert | 17 Old Ashfield | tenement | 26 Charles street |
10146 Hardy John | 5 Royd terrace, Thornton | tenement | 30 Charles street |
10147 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount | tenement | 30 Charles street |
10148 Birkinshaw William | 7 Cleveland road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
10149 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 3 Queen's road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 10150 Blezard Stuart | 128 Clayton road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
10151 Hallas Thomas | Spring terrace, Stainland | tenement | 30 Charles street |
10152 Bates Albert | 6 Deneside terrace | tenement | 30 Charles street |
10153 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | tenement | 32 Charles street |
* 10154 Sunderland Alfred Ernest | 1139 Leeds road | tenement | 32 Charles street (joint) |
* 10155 Grandage Walter | 337 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
* 10156 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 1 Cleveland road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
10157 Smith Duncan | 2 Ratcliffe lane, Pudsey | tenement | 34A Charles street |
10158 White Albert | 124 Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 33 Charles street |
10159 Eaton Edward | 129 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 31 Charles street |
* 10160 Goldsborough Arthur | 22 Grantham road | tenement | 27 Charles street |
10161 Carr William Henry | 104 Tennyson place | tenement | 27 Charles street |
10162 Binns George Groves | 87 Brierley field, Frizinghall | tenement | 254 Charles street |
* 10163 Wilson Mark | 39 Cecil avenue | tenement | 25 Charles street |
10164 Brown Nicholas | 6 Carlton terrace, Clayton | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
successive | 25 Charles street | ||
10165 Wilson John | 2 Cross bank, Shipley | tenement | 25 Charles street |
10166 Shepherd Fred | 18 South View terrace, Baildon | tenement | 25 Charles street |
10167 Hollingworth George Herbert | 109 Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 30a Kirkgate |
successive | 21 Charles street | ||
* 10168 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 55 Woodview | tenement | 19 Charles street |
10169 Toothill Silvester | 7 Highfield terrace, Shipley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
10170 Humble George | Harlow mount, Guiseley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
* 10171 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 6 Cleveland road | tenement | 11 Charles street |
10172 Dawson Robert Southworth | Hill Croft, Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Charles street |
10173 Bradley James | 9 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 7 Charles street |
* 10174 Barker James | 8 Park View terrace | tenement | 7 Charles street |
10175 Hickson John Lawrence | Bolton Grange | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10176 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley Glen | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 10177 Waite Thomas | 100 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10178 Skinner William Gladstone | 570 Little Horton lane | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10179 Rhodes William Frederick Wilkinson | 10 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 10180 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10181 Chettle David William | 1 Nab lane, Shipley | tenement | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
* 10182 Hooper Arnold | 116 Aireville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10183 Hooper Reginald | 44 Granville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10184 Dickenson Hubert Stanley | Ashfield House, Priestley Green, Halifax | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
10185 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10186 Massey John Henry | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10187 Gaunt John Edward | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10188 Gaunt Maurice | Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10189 Foster Norman Alexander | 5 Nab Wood Drive, Shipley | tenement | 19, 20 Exchange (joint) |
successive | 1 Cheapside | ||
10190 Marsden George Alfred | 7 Woodview | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
successive | 1 Cheapside | ||
10191 Sawyer William Harrison | 27 Park Grove terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
10192 Conchar John | 18 Farcliffe road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
COLLIERGATE | |||
10193 Whaley William | 4 Arkwright street, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
10194 Whaley Percy | 11 Nursery road, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
* 10195 Pollard John William | 4 Summerseat place | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate |
* 10196 Mitchell Thomas Standring | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
10197 Mitchell Harold | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
10198 Thornton Thomas | 12 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate (joint) |
* 10199 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road | tenement | 10 Colliergate |
10200 Myers Samuel Peel | Lynndale, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Colliergate |
* 10201 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
10202 Behrens Harold Jacob | Belleville, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
10203 Behrens Edgar Charles | Belleville, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
10204 Schmitz Leonard Phillip | 61 Victoria street | tenement | 8 Commercial buildings |
* 10205 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | tenement | 9 Commercial buildings |
10206 Holgate Herbert Reginald | 39 Lister avenue | tenement | 7 Commercial buildings |
* 10207 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | tenement | 6 Commercial buildings |
10208 Fox Alfred Edward | Willowdene, Low Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
10209 Fox Christopher | Springfield, Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
10210 Barker Alfred | Ings view, Baildon | tenement | 3 Commercial buildings |
10211 Ayre Henry | 14 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
10212 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | Fern Bank, Thackley | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 10213 Haxby Fred | 11 Necropolis road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10214 Atchison Harold Vivian | 47 Ashfield road, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10215 Knapton Joseph | 104 Carr bottom road, Greengates | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 10216 Scott Walter Percival Milnes | 9 Park grove | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10217 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 10218 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | tenement | 6 Drake street |
10219 Eady George Hathaway | 6 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
10220 Woodhead William Alfred | Wharfedene, Menston | tenement | 8 Drake street |
EMPIRE BUILDINGS (MARKET STREET) | |||
10221 Pumphrey Hubert | 43 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 5, 6, 7 Empire buildings |
10222 Dawson William | 8 Oak villas | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings (joint) |
10223 Dawson George Frederick | 9 Wood view | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings (joint) |
EXCHANGE | |||
* 10224 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 5 Exchange |
10225 Empsall Thomas Thornton | Inglewood, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
10226 Clarkson John Albert James | The Manor, Esholt | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
10227 Frankel Henry | Hill Cote, 11 Park drive | tenement | 11, 12, 13 Exchange |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
10228 Joy John | 4 Barclay street | tenement | 4 Exchange passage |
10229 Hunt Wilfred Henry | 21 Arnold place | tenement | 6 Exchange passage |
10230 Sutcliffe Harry | 14 Acre lane, Eccleshill | tenement | 12 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
10231 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
10232 Mackay Charles | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
10233 Beswick John | 4 Forster square | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
10234 Clough William Henry | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 28 Forster square |
10235 Clough Thomas Illingworth | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 27 Forster square |
* 10236 Moser Emil | 1 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
10237 Bernheim John | 9 Carlton drive | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
* 10238 Lees Arthur | 94 Horton Grange road | tenement | 23 Forster square |
10239 Speight Horace Northrop | Parkmount avenue, Baildon | tenement | 22 Forster square (joint) |
10240 Thompson Charles Robert | 2 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 20 Forster square |
10241 Kilner Harry | 15 Springfield place | tenement | 17 Forster square |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
* 10242 Rycroft John William | 86 Clayton road | tenement | 1 George Hotel yard |
* 10243 Robinson Harry | 61 St. Mary's road | tenement | 2 George Hotel yard (joint) |
successive | 2 George Hotel yard | ||
10244 Naylor Herbert Greenough | 24 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
* 10245 Naylor George Flower | 38 Ferndale grove | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
* 10246 Wills George Samuel Francis | 5 Dalton terrace | tenement | 5 George Hotel yard |
* 10247 Andrew Walter | 1135 Leeds road | tenement | 6 George Hotel yard |
10248 Maude Thomas | Height House, Pudsey | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
10249 Dewhirst William | Norwood villas, Shipley | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
10250 Richardson William | Hesketh avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 32, 34 Godwin street |
* 10251 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | tenement | 42 Godwin street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
* 10252 Anderson Jonathan | 42 Finsbury drive | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road |
10253 Aikman Edwin | 75 Chislehurst place | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road (joint) |
10254 Kaye Harry Cockin | 80 Brow lane, Clayton | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road (joint) |
* 10255 Hodgson Arthur | 5 Grove terrace | tenement | 10 Great Horton road |
* 10256 Blakeley Walter Luke | 51 Shearbridge road | tenement | 12 Great Horton road |
HALL INGS | |||
10257 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10258 Oddy Thomas Percy | Bolton House, Peel Park | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10259 Oddy Alfred Edgar | Manor House, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10260 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10261 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10262 Heilborn Edward George | Gilstead Hall, Bingley | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10263 Sowden Francis | West view, Clayton | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10264 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10265 Parker Walter Coor | 3 Grantham terrace | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10266 Shackleton Arthur | 13 Rushton terrace | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
* 10267 Barker James | 120 New Hey road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
10268 Williamson George | Conygarth, Esholt | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10269 Williamson Henry Seaborne | 19 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10270 Lund Abraham | 25 Hartman place | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10271 Briggs Arthur | 155 Thornton road | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10272 Knapton Brooksbank | 110 Whetley mount | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
10273 Burgess John Piercy | 12 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 51 Hall ings (joint) |
10274 Denby John | Tong Park, Baildon | tenement | 45 Hall ings |
10275 Hartley James | Laurel Bank, The Drive, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 29A Hall ings (joint) |
10276 Downs John William | Woodlands, Thornton | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
10277 Coulter Frederick William | Nab Lodge, Saltaire | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
10278 Taylor Harry | Prospect House, Scholes | tenement | 13A Hall ings |
* 10279 Pratt Rennie | 8 Fernbank road | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
successive | 13A Hall ings | ||
10280 Carr George | The Drive, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 9 Hall ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
* 10281 Watson Walter Edwin | 9 Curzon road | tenement | 51 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10282 Widd Bethel | 30 Grenfell terrace | tenement | 51 Hustlergate (joint) |
10283 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 14 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
10284 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Fairfield, Menston | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10285 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10286 Greenwood Tom Kaye | 211 Legrams lane | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
10287 Wood Charles William | Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
10288 Rycroft George Henry | Crofton Righ, Lightcliffe | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10289 Middlebrook John Alfred | 38 Legrams lane | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
10290 Croft Herbert Christopher | Brier garth, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10291 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
10292 Robinson Tom Johns | Woodlands, Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
10293 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road | tenement | 3 Hustlergate |
10294 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre House, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
10295 Pullan Walter | 213 Manningham lane | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10296 Hardy Alfred Bottomley | 22 Springwood avenue | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
* 10297 Phillips William | 44 Agar street | tenement | Hustlergate |
10298 Turnbull Frank Simpson | 37 Haslingden drive | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
* 10299 Gallagher Robert Steen | 7 Hollingwood lane | tenement | Hustlergate |
10300 Ogden Charles | 7 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | Hustlergate |
10301 Lavenstein Gustav | 4 Lower Ashgrove | tenement | Hustlergate |
10302 Oliver Eldred | Fern Mount, Clayton | tenement | Hustlergate |
10303 Wintle Thomas Gilbert | Hazelmere, Ilkley | tenement | Hustlergate |
10304 Haggas Elverie | Globe House, City road | tenement | Hustlergate |
10305 Thresh William Edward | Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate |
10306 Richardson Frederick William | Oak Lea, Menston | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
10307 Jaffe Adolf | Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
IVEGATE | |||
10308 Sutcliffe Albert | Ivygate Cottage, 102 Highgate | tenement | 14 Ivegate |
10309 Clark Walter | Wheatley Hotel, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 26 Ivegate |
10310 Gent Joseph | Highfield House, 17 Intake road | tenement | 28 Ivegate |
10311 Brook Walter | 6 Alexandra terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 30 Ivegate |
* 10312 Arensberg Louis | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
10313 Arensberg Merton | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
10314 Lancaster James | 31 Hartington terrace | tenement | 38 Ivegate |
10315 Burrell Percy | Armley Lodge road, Armley | tenement | 41 Ivegate |
10316 Tose Joseph Henry | 96 Paley road | tenement | 39 Ivegate (joint) |
* 10317 Smith William Henry | 20 Pennington terrace | tenement | 39 Ivegate (joint) |
* 10318 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place | tenement | 37A Ivegate |
10319 Dawson Harry | 35 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 35 Ivegate |
10320 Ellis John | 1 Ashfield road, Shipley | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
10321 Healey Thomas | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
10322 Thompson Arthur | 18 Ryan street | tenement | 31A Ivegate |
* 10323 Newell George | 20 Nurser lane, Horton | tenement | 27 Ivegate |
10324 Noble William Fearby | 25 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 25 Ivegate |
* 10325 Ratcliffe Francis John | 78 Manningham lane | tenement | 21 Ivegate (joint) |
10326 Greaves William | Buckstone Hall, Rawdon | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10327 Greaves John | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10328 Newell Matthew Banks | The View, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
10329 Whitaker James Stanley | Maydene, Mayfield grove, Low Baildon | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
10330 Waterhouse David Harold | 15 Leylands lane | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10331 Waterhouse John Henry | 22 Leylands lane | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10332 Lindley Rupert | 17 Victoria Park, Shipley | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
10333 Hardaker Henry | 13 Masham place | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
10334 Thornburn Gavin | 33 Heath road | tenement | 3 Ivegate |
10335 Moore Ernest | 5 Park grove | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
10336 Shepherd Leonard | Huddersfield road, Halifax | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
* 10337 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
10338 Hallas Edward Irvine | Prospect House, Buttershaw | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
KING'S ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
* 10339 Ainley Raymond | 19 Necropolis road | tenement | 53 King's arcade |
10340 Vinter Reginald Arthur | Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 66, 65, 64, 63 King's arcade (joint) |
10341 Vinter Charles Edward | Glenroyd, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 66, 65, 64, 63 King's arcade (joint) |
10342 Holmes Ernest | 7 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 22, 21 King's arcade (joint) |
10343 Holmes Walter | 7 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 22, 21 King's arcade (joint) |
* 10344 Pickersgill George William | 30 Wensleydale road | tenement | 8, 7 King's arcade |
10345 Gaunt Hermon Alfred | 12 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 King's arcade |
10346 Havers Leonard Robert | 4 Ferndale grove | tenement | 17, 16, 15 King's arcade |
KIRKGATE | |||
* 10347 Goodall Arthur | 9 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 103 Kirkgate |
10348 Laycock Ernest | 16 Chevin view, Eccleshill | tenement | 101 Kirkgate |
10349 Ludman Abram | 49 Ferndale grove | tenement | 97 Kirkgate |
10350 Euler William Paul | 177 Walmer place | tenement | 95 Kirkgate (joint) |
10351 Euler George Richard | 2 Sunny side, Baildon | tenement | 95 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10352 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10353 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10354 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10355 Jowett Craven | 34 Rugby place | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 10356 Freeman Tom Rhodes | 2 Manor street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10357 Scott Joe | Threshfield, Baildon | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10358 Macgregor Robert | 10 Spring gardens | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
10359 Butler John Phillip | 292 Kensington street | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
10360 Smith George | 13 Farcliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 85 Kirkgate |
10361 Gant William Tetley | 64 Southfield square | tenement | 77 Kirkgate |
10362 Oliver Thomas | 22 Fairfield road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10363 Binks Richard | 111 Horton Grange road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
10364 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
10365 Brown Richard Harper | Oakfield, Kirkstall lane, Leeds | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10366 Busby Ernest William | 1 Claremont | tenement | 65 Kirkgate |
* 10367 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | tenement | 57 Kirkgate |
10368 Todd Sydney Craven | 36 Northdale road | tenement | 45 Kirkgate |
* 10369 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | tenement | 43 Kirkgate |
* 10370 Mawby Joseph | 112 Aireville road | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
10371 Neal Edred Jesse | 5 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
10372 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
successive | 33 Kirkgate | ||
10373 Smith Henry Emes | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
successive | 33 Kirkgate | ||
10374 Dickinson Nigel Roberts | 52 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 33 Kirkgate |
* 10375 Gurney Walter Bankart | Kenmair, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10376 Gurney Arthur Roland | Woodside, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
10377 Shields Albert Ernest | 3 Westfield road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10378 Pickles Fred | 4 Thackley road, Thackley | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10379 Fawcett William Isaac | Butler House, Baildon | tenement | King's arcade |
successive | 29 Kirkgate | ||
10380 Holdsworth Fred | 177 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 10381 Watson Peter | 29 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
10382 Baxter Cecil Alwyn Selpram | 6 White's view | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
10383 Ingham George Broadbent | 579 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10384 Stamm John Henry | Ashcroft, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 2 Leeds road |
* 10385 Angel Wolfe | 23 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
10386 Angel Herman | 21 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
10387 Angel Joseph | 21 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
10388 Brook James William | 4 Oak villas | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
10389 Whitaker John Renton | 34 Woodview | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
10390 Benn Joseph | Amberlea, 91 Slack end, Wibsey | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
10391 Shackleton William | Westleigh, Lightcliffe | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10392 Shackleton Arthur Greenwood | Aysgarth, Lightcliffe | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10393 Wright Hebden | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10394 Rigg Alfred Edward | 1 Valley View grove | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
10395 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10396 Dewhirst William Horace Lanebury | 28 Bertram road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
10397 Brown Herbert | Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 13 Union street |
successive | 10 Leeds road | ||
10398 Wheater Ernest Hammond | Elmfield, Baildon | tenement | 12A Leeds road |
10399 McTurk James | 3 Selborne terrace | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10400 McTurk James, junr. | 1050 Bolton road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10401 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech Grove, Victor road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10402 Knight James Young | 1091 Leeds road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10403 Atkin John | 191 Aireville mount | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
10404 Briggs Walter | Kirkfield, Thornton | tenement | 16 Leeds road |
10405 Sykes Jonathan Townsley | 9 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 27A Leeds road |
10406 Wiltshire James Braithwaite | Fern Cottage, 194 Idle road | tenement | 27 Leeds road |
10407 Milner George Arthur | 9 Brunswick road, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Leeds road |
10408 Cocking Claude Charles | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
* 10409 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
10410 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
10411 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | tenement | 25 Leeds road |
10412 Shepherd Herbert | The Ridge, New close, Shipley | tenement | 23 Leeds road |
10413 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Uplands, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Leeds road |
10414 Passingham William Montague | 23 Alexander crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 19 Leeds road |
10415 Woolf Walter Lee | Craig Lee, Baildon | tenement | 11 Leeds road |
10416 Smith Thomas | 79 Athol road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10417 Wilcock William | 23 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
10418 Wilcock John | 4 Mitchell lane, Thackley | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
10419 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Booth street |
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
10420 Sharp Harry | 5 Farfield road, Buttershaw | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10421 Priestley Thornton | 793 Harrogate road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10422 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 11 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10423 Rowett James | 24 Garfield avenue | tenement | 3 Leeds road |
* 10424 Scholefield James Henry | 367 Sticker lane | tenement | Brown street |
successive | 1 Leeds road | ||
* 10425 Raistrick John William | 13 Clara road | tenement | 1 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10426 Hyde Arthur | 47 Farfield terrace | tenement | 1 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10427 Simpson Walter Edwin Carsley | 59 Farfield terrace | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
10428 Cash Edward | 7 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
10429 Monckman John | 1 Westfield lane, Wrose, Shipley | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
10430 Popplewell John Harold | 9 Valley View grove | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
10431 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
10432 Tillotson John Betholl | Ivy Cottage, Priesthorpe, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
10433 Barraclough Alfred | 1 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 6 Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
* 10434 Auker Arthur Ernest | 248 Killinghall road | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
* 10435 Broadley Benjamin | 29 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
10436 Heap Richard Henry Bleby | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
10437 Heap Joseph Hammond | 33 Leylands lane | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
10438 Heap Harold Chandler | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
10439 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 40 Market street |
* 10440 Wilson Henry Jackson | 39 Ashgrove | tenement | 44 Market street |
10441 Metcalfe Percival John | Baden Lodge, Nab Wood, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
10442 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view | tenement | 50 Market street |
10443 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 25 Horton Grange road | tenement | 52 Market street |
* 10444 Barber Arthur | 230 Keighley road | tenement | 56 Market street |
* 10445 Oldfield Thomas Henry Yarborough | 148 Birch lane | tenement | 58 Market street (joint) |
10446 Fowler Harold | 19 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Market street (joint) |
10447 Bottomley Ina | 77 Back lane, Great Horton | tenement | 60 Market street |
10448 Young James | 18 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
10449 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
10450 Haley James Herbert | 83 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 62 Market street |
10451 Lake William Richard | 21 Selborne terrace, Shipley | tenement | 28 Swaine street |
successive | 70 Market street | ||
* 10452 Thompson Dennis Richard | 17 Park lane | tenement | 72 Market street |
10453 Kellett William Vivian | 16 Wensley avenue, Shipley | tenement | 81 Market street |
10454 Wilson Frederic George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10455 Wilson John Edwin | 60 St. Paul's road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10456 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10457 Wilson William | 1054 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10458 Skelton John William | 29 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Market street |
* 10459 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 51 Market street |
* 10460 Draper John | 169 Parkside road | tenement | 51 Market street |
10461 Claridge Charles Edward | 208 Toller lane | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10462 Hudson Tom | 98 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10463 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
* 10464 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10465 Barker Harold Wood | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10466 Sherratt Richard | The Moorings, Baildon | tenement | 19 Market street |
* 10467 Hammond Hugh | Parkhill villa, 468 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
successive | 13 Market street | ||
10468 Topham Ernest Kruger | 18 Leylands lane | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
successive | 13 Market street | ||
successive | 35 Hustlergate | ||
10469 Neumann Sidney Christian Theodore | 1 Selborne terrace | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10470 Wells Ernest Arthur | Salterville, 159 Keighley road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10471 Dean Alfred | Park view, Calverley | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10472 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10473 Butterfield William Thomas | 8 Cleveland road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10474 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | tenement | 7 Market street |
MILDRED COURT | |||
* 10475 Firth Luke | 116 Idle road | tenement | 2 Mildred court |
MILLERGATE | |||
* 10476 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | tenement | 20 Millergate |
10477 Lund George Percy | 15 Howard street | tenement | 22 Millergate |
10478 Pighills Michael | 8 Mytholmes lane, Haworth | tenement | 24 Millergate |
10479 Cliffe Tom | 327 Wakefield road | tenement | 26 Millergate |
10480 Padgett John | Kelcliffe, Guiseley | tenement | 32, 34 Millergate |
* 10481 Pennington Frank Arthur | 9 Farcliffe place | tenement | 34 Millergate |
* 10482 Lewis Thomas Howell | 10 Haslingden drive | tenement | 11 Millergate |
10483 Harrison William | Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 9 Millergate (joint) |
* 10484 Wells William Ewart | Norwood Green, Halifax | tenement | 9 Millergate (joint) |
10485 Jackson Arthur | 17 First street, Low Moor | tenement | 9 Millergate |
10486 Collinson Frank Bell | 20 Whitby road | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
10487 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||
10488 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 11 Upper Millergate |
* 10489 Demaine Harry | 58 Whetley hill | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
10490 Chester George Robert | 26 Barnard road | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
10491 Lingard Briggs | 42 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
* 10492 Pickles John Booth | 13 Toller drive | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
10493 Johnson John Overend Wood | 17 Northside terrace | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
10494 Boocock Isaac Constantine | 161 Little Horton lane | tenement | 5 Norfolk street |
* 10495 Mansfield Charles | 5 Springfield terrace | tenement | 5 Norfolk street |
10496 Stevenson William | Birkdale villas, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 10497 Stevenson William Ernest | 7 Claremont | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 10498 Stansfield Richard | 30 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 1 Norfolk street |
10499 Pollard Walter Crowther | Kirkside, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Norfolk street (joint) |
10500 Ambler Thomas Ingle | Yew Bank House, Ilkley | tenement | Norfolk street (joint) |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
10501 Roberts Charles William | Well close, Brighouse | tenement | 2, 4 Parkinson's chambers (joint) |
10502 Richardson Guy Bernard | 5 Wintoun street, Leeds | tenement | Parkinson's chambers (joint) |
10503 Robinson Lewis Watson | 26 Blenheim road | tenement | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10504 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
10505 Dunn Wilfrid | 63 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
* 10506 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | tenement | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10507 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10508 Carter Samuel Gamble | 32 Priesthorpe road, Farsley | tenement | 28 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10509 Fleming Ernest | Oakleigh, Bingley | tenement | 27 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10510 Jenkinson William Veevers | 43 Mayo avenue | tenement | 25 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10511 Woodcock Charles Varey | Rhydding Lodge, Ilkley | tenement | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10512 Johnson Henry | 29 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 9, 7 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
* 10513 Dyson Henry Rowland | 76 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 21 Peel place |
10514 Watson James, junr. | 10 Park drive | tenement | 21 Peel place |
10515 Webster Frederick | Church hill, Calverley | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
10516 Webster Herbert Edward | 5 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10517 Maguinness Allan Devonport | 32 Rossefield road | tenement | Piece Hall yard |
10518 Whittaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | tenement | 8 Piece Hall yard |
* 10519 Vint Charles John | 2 Richmond road | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10520 Hill Frank Herbert | 8 St. Margaret's view, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10521 Killick Henry | Barningham, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
QUEENSGATE | |||
10522 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn Lea, Clayton | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10523 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10524 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
* 10525 Bury David Sharples | 33 Blenheim road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
10526 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 16 Roydstone road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
10527 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
10528 Hodgson Henry | Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 1 Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
* 10529 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 198 Cliffe road | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
10530 Hyatt Smith | 101 Beckside road | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10531 Forshaw William Adams | 72 Great Horton road | tenement | 18 Sunbridge road |
* 10532 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road | tenement | 20 Sunbridge road |
10533 Bush George | Warren lane, Gilstead | tenement | 26 Sunbridge road |
10534 Denbigh William Franklin | 36 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10535 Denbigh David Spence | 36 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10536 Crabtree William Isaac | 3 Glenhirst road, Shipley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10537 Bolton George | Beechgrove, Bingley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10538 Moore Fred | 61 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
10539 Moore Frank | 34 Main street, Haworth | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
10540 Roper Fred Moore | 55 Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
* 10541 Bendelow John Thomas | 29 Park Grove terrace | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
10542 Rowley Edmund Gordon | 16 Springwood terrace | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
10543 Pickles Charles | 66 Jesmond avenue | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
10544 Whittaker Frederick William | Jenny lane, Baildon | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10545 Pendlebury Andrew | Normanhurst, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10546 Jackson John | 31 Grandage terrace | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
* 10547 Reynolds Charles Henry | 26 Hastings avenue | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
* 10548 Jones Louis | 12 Spring gardens | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
10549 Betts Arthur Ashton | Bankfield road, Bingley | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10550 Last Richard Johnson | Whitcliffe, Cleckheaton | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10551 Peterson Edward Pearson | 30 Leamington street | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
10552 Clad Alphonse Francis Joseph | Carlton street, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
10553 Smith Hubert | 5 Cleveland road | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 10554 Foulds Harry | 5 Barmby road | tenement | 54 Sunbridge road |
10555 Dyson Joseph | 435 Toller lane | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road |
10556 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
* 10557 Mosley Hermann | 24 Springwood avenue | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
10558 Smith Allan | 28 Westminster terrace | tenement | 60 Sunbridge road |
10559 Spencer James | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | tenement | 63 Sunbridge road |
10560 Booth Harry Blainires | Ryhill, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 57 Sunbridge road |
10561 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 55 Sunbridge road |
10562 Foster Bateman | 124 Horton Grange road | tenement | 53 Sunbridge road |
10563 Hinchliffe Rowland | Oakburn, Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10564 Hinchliffe William | Beckfield House, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10565 Priestley John | 310 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
10566 Newton Harold | 6 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
successive | 41 Sunbridge road | ||
10567 Harrison Walter | 11 Sherwood place, Undercliffe | tenement | 23 Bank street |
successive | 41 Sunbridge road | ||
* 10568 Lund Walter | 220 Toller lane | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10569 Plunkett Frederick Pearse | 1 Ivy road, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10570 Freeman James | Wilmer Grange, Heaton | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
10571 Sewell Percy Raglan | St. John's Park, Menston | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10572 Welch Allen | 22 Bertram road | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10573 Turner Robert Horsfall | 54 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road |
10574 Pickering Fred | 24 White's view | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
10575 Dobson John Edward | Tarn Grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
10576 Crabtree Amos | The Hills, Bingley | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
10577 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10578 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10579 Midgley Smith | 10 Low Green terrace | tenement | 25 Sunbridge road |
10580 Swaine Henry | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10581 Swaine Willie | 14 Masham place | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10582 Feather Norman | 44 Ashwell road | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road |
* 10583 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10584 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10585 Riley Wright | 37 Burlington terrace | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10586 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 17 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10587 Brooke George Herbert | 6 Ashgrove | tenement | 17 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10588 Waugh Andreas Clive Firth Telford | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10589 Illingworth William | Nab lane, Shipley | tenement | 9 Market street |
successive | 15 Sunbridge road | ||
10590 Richardson John Houison | 15 Claremont | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
successive | 15 Sunbridge road | ||
10591 Richardson John Houison, junr. | 25 Haslingden drive | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10592 Fox Herbert Edward William | Bankfield road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10593 Frankel Alfred | 31 St. Paul's road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10594 Henderson John | 3 Slenningford road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10595 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | tenement | 11 Sunbridge road |
* 10596 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10597 Jackson Herbert Richardson | Whinburn, Highgate | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10598 Jackson William Kendall | 27 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
SWAINE STREET | |||
10599 Fisher Benjamin Hammond | 6 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
successive | 4 Swaine street | ||
10600 Simpson William | 16 Sherwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
successive | 4 Swaine street | ||
10601 Turner Edwin | Birchdene, Wheatley, near Halifax | tenement | 6 Swaine street |
10602 Halstead William | Grangefield, Tong street | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10603 Halstead Arthur | Grange Field, Dudley Hill | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10604 Wood Oswald Ibbotson | 15 Heaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street (joint) |
10605 Bolton Harry | 232 Tong street | tenement | 12 Swaine street |
10606 White John | 1 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 14 Swaine street |
10607 Robinson Edwin | Braemar, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10608 Robinson Arnold | Inglebank, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10609 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 100 City road | tenement | 22A Swaine street |
* 10610 Dennison Joseph Richard | Lingholme, Heaton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10611 Preussner Johann Friedrich | Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10612 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10613 Laycock Joseph Francis | 59 Main street, Bingley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10614 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Hightown, Liversedge | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10615 Ingham Egbert | 19 Station road, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
* 10616 Clarke Alfred | 594 Little Horton lane | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10617 Astin John | 265 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10618 Hind William Harley | 46 Park road, Guiseley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10619 Blythe Phillip | Tewitt Hall Farm, Barkerend road | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
10620 Hill George Percy | 5 Selbourne villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10621 Hill Edward Crosby | 17 Trinity road | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10622 Hill John Arthur | 5 Selbourne villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10623 Brook Cyrus Barker | Mayfield, Menston | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10624 Breaks Dennis | 34 Abbey Walk (south), Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10625 Breaks Randolph Lightowler | 28 Second avenue, Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10626 Cook James | 2 School road, Baildon | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10627 Sucksmith William | Inglemere, Hipperholme | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10628 Lumby Ernest Allan Haigh | Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10629 Towler Luther | 22 Cumberland road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10630 Harrison Craven Ross | 18 Pemberton drive | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10631 Seaman John Frederick | Oxford road, Guiseley | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10632 Hopkinson William Herbert | 1 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10633 Wilkinson Emanuel | 35 Blamires street | tenement | 35 Swaine street (joint) |
10634 Holmes George Arthur | 6 Cottingley grange, Cottingley | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10635 Holmes Frank | 470 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10636 Wilson Sam Thornton | 186 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10637 Oxtoby Thomas | 5 Easby road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10638 Jubb Fred | 23 Leeds Old road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
10639 Binns Willie | 103 Marsh street | tenement | 25 Swaine street |
10640 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10641 Thornton William Henry | 222 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10642 Greenwood John Aspinall | Haigh Tree Cottage, Baildon | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
10643 Field William | Laverack House, Brighouse | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
* 10644 Jerome Solomon | 12 Hallfield road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10645 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Swaine street (joint) |
10646 Shearman Rowland | 72 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 17 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10647 Fearnsides William | 11 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10648 Mugglestone John Thomas | 19 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
10649 Jenkinson Arthur | Iddersley, Ilkley | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
10650 Shepherd Edwin | Hawthorne, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
SWAN ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
10651 Ackroyd Harry | 3 Warrells terrace, Bramley | tenement | 281 Swan arcade (joint) |
10652 Rigg Arthur Herbert | Ardyng Nook, Baildon | tenement | 279 Swan arcade |
* 10653 Prior Ebenezer Francis | 10 Spring place | tenement | 273 Swan arcade |
10654 Morley Eric | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10655 Morley William James | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
10656 d'Andria Joseph Nicholas | 4 Selborne grove | tenement | 266, 267, 268 Swan arcade |
* 10657 Dodgson Joseph Gaines | 13 Ferndale grove | tenement | 241 Swan arcade (joint) |
10658 Harper James William | Hollins House, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 241 Swan arcade (joint) |
10659 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 3 Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade |
10660 Mowbray George William | 33 Ferndale grove | tenement | 211 Swan arcade (joint) |
10661 Davies William Rhys | St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 169 Swan arcade |
10662 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace | tenement | 21 Swan arcade |
10663 Gibson William | Cliffe Lodge, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 145 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10664 Braithwaite William Henry | 48 St. Paul's road | tenement | 143 Swan arcade |
10665 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 141 Swan arcade |
10666 Eckroyd Walter Coor | 90 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 125 Swan arcade |
10667 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 123 Swan arcade |
10668 Alexander Edward Herbert | 25 Victor road | tenement | 24 Swan arcade (joint) |
10669 Binns Rei | Norwood, Baildon Green | tenement | 227 Swan arcade (joint) |
10670 Speak Paul, senr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
10671 Speak Paul, junr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10672 Whitehead William | Park Lodge, Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 207-203 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10673 Whitehead Geoffrey | Reevadale, Menston | tenement | 207-203 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10674 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | tenement | 207-203 Swan arcade (joint) |
10675 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Wetherside, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10676 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10677 Sturrock George | Eaton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 252 Swan arcade |
* 10678 Whitaker George | Glendene, Toller lane | tenement | 278 Swan arcade |
10679 Marshall Benjamin | 8 Hanover square | tenement | 246 Swan arcade |
10680 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | tenement | 226 Swan arcade |
10681 Middleton Arthur | Wells House, Ilkley | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
10682 Middleton Leonard Stanley | Foston House, Ilkley | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10683 Wood James Lockwood | Avenel House, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10684 Wood Francis Herbert | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10685 Wood Harold Edward | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
10686 Leach Alfred | Fern dene, Bingley | tenement | 106 Swan arcade |
10687 Barraclough Benjamin Horne | cliffe, Bingley | tenement | 100, 102 Swan arcade (joint) |
10688 Milnes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | tenement | 98 Swan arcade |
10689 Shepherd Victor Henry | 36 The Grove, Idle | tenement | 146 Swan arcade |
10690 Greaves Alfred Hedley | 10 Highfield terrace, Nab wood | tenement | 148 Swan arcade |
10691 Towler Fred | 21 North Park road | tenement | 128 Swan arcade |
* 10692 Worsnop John Willie | 278 High street | tenement | 124 Swan arcade |
* 10693 Holmes Joe | 26 Ashgrove | tenement | 110, 111 Swan arcade |
* 10694 Evans Frederick | 13 Curzon road | tenement | 103, 101 Swan arcade (joint) |
10695 Bridges Frank | 4 Glen View terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Swan arcade |
10696 Whitehead Henry | Hawkswood, Baildon | tenement | 12 Swan arcade |
10697 Illingworth Albert Holden | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10698 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Pine Wood, Oakworth | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
10699 Buckle James | 62 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 69 Swan arcade |
* 10700 Buckley Herbert Edwin | 130 Legrams lane | tenement | 107 Swan arcade |
10701 Husband James William | 4 Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | 114 Swan arcade |
10702 Sharp Walter Eagland | Parkfield, Bingley | tenement | 73 Swan arcade |
10703 Booth Joseph Lister | Wells House Hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 70, 72 Swan arcade |
10704 Northrop Alfred | 28 Pearson lane | tenement | 87, 89 Swan arcade |
10705 Duncan Thomas Arthur | Westbourne, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10706 Duncan James Hastings | Kineholm, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10707 Duncan Albany Renton | Kylemore, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade (joint) |
10708 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
* 10709 Scott Charles Frederic | 92 Smiddles lane | tenement | 86 Swan arcade |
10710 Johnson Wilfred Guy | 43 Blenheim road | tenement | 92 Swan arcade |
10711 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | tenement | 94 Swan arcade |
10712 Hill Fred | 8 Chellow terrace | tenement | 122 Swan arcade |
* 10713 Wells Charles | 3 Pemberton drive | tenement | 150 & 156 Swan arcade |
10714 Mather William Henry | Oakleigh, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 184, 185 Swan arcade (joint) |
successive | 160B, 160A Swan arcade | ||
10715 Hunter William | 45 Woodview | tenement | 160 Swan arcade (joint) |
10716 Stead Fred | 22 Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 170 Swan arcade |
10717 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 172 Swan arcade |
10718 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road | tenement | 174 Swan arcade |
* 10719 Holmes Joseph | 12 Blenheim road | tenement | 177 Swan arcade |
10720 Fox Ezra | 55 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 180, 181 Swan arcade |
10721 Tilley James | 13 Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 161 Swan arcade |
10722 Conder Arnold Clarkson | 2 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 161C Swan arcade |
10723 Ainsworth John Renney | 223 Legrams lane | tenement | 163 Swan arcade |
10724 Hastings Geoffrey | 23 Oak lane | tenement | 51 Swan arcade |
10725 Tempest Fred | West lane, Baildon | tenement | 20 Swan arcade |
10726 Wilson Walter Dalton | 84 Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 42 Swan arcade |
10727 Rhodes William Edward | Waverley House, Baildon | tenement | 46 Swan arcade |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10728 Lister Joseph | Shipley Hall, Shipley | tenement | 9 Tanfield chambers |
* 10729 Bearder George | 315 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10730 Jackson Walter | Glen aire, Baildon | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10731 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10732 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | 5 Little lane | tenement | Tanfield chambers |
10733 Cowgill William Brian | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10734 Holmes William Wainman | Batley House, Baildon | tenement | 24 Tanfield chambers |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS (MARKET STREET.). | |||
10735 Hirst John Fawcett | Moorside, Ogden, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10736 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10737 Akeroyd Arthur Charles | 4 Syke terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
* 10738 Handel Carl | 11 Ashgrove | tenement | 4, 5, 6 Telegraph chambers |
* 10739 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | 16 Little lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers |
10740 Sykes Arthur | 9 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 19 Telegraph chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
10741 Power Thomas Edward | Victoria Park, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10742 Hartley Rhodes | 5 Boldshay street | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10743 Stephenson Walter Henry | 6 Woodside avenue, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 10 Thornton road |
* 10744 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10745 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10746 Crow Richard Francis | 45 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 14 Thornton road (joint) |
10747 Roberts Clifford | Hurst Royd, Nab Wood | tenement | 16 Thornton road |
10748 Riddiough Frank | Bank crest, Baildon | tenement | 27 Thornton road |
10749 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | tenement | 29 Thornton road |
10750 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10751 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10752 Aaronson George | 3 North Park terrace | tenement | 15 Thornton road |
* 10753 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | tenement | behind 15 Thornton road |
10754 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 11 Thornton road |
10755 Thomas Alfred | 76 Allerton road | tenement | 5 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10756 Greenwood Harold Vernon | 9 Myers lane, Bolton | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10757 Parker Walter | 17 Stonehall road, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10758 Bishop Abraham | 22 Manor terrace, Headingley | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
10759 Dearman William Lumb | 23 Gledhow avenue, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 10760 Freedman Moses Abraham | 13 Howard street | tenement | 3 Town Hall square |
10761 Tempest Herbert Smith | 4 Sawrey place | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10762 Saville Jonas Henry | 19 Cranbourne road | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
* 10763 Brodie Elias | 29 Claremont villas | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10764 Eames Alexander | 3 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10765 Mossman Frederick Adolph Tremel | 27 Blenheim road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10766 Smith Joseph | 27 Duckworth terrace | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10767 Hayward Thomas | 11 Cleveland road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10768 Parkinson George Hartley | 16 Claremont | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10769 Way George Thomas Percival | 11 Welbury drive | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10770 Smeeth James Watson | The Sycamores, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10771 Walker George | Church lane, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10772 Craven Percy Lot | 1044 Bolton road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
* 10773 Windle John Thomas | 21 Merton road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10774 Greenlay Arthur | 9 Easby road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10775 Bruce Clarence Lockwood | 93 Briery field, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10776 Denby Richard Coventry | 5 Oakburn road, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10777 Brooke Arthur Domenico | 45 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10778 Stocks Arthur | 21 Park View road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10779 Sampson John Ratcliffe | 18 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10780 Homer Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10781 Rouse Richard Driver | 40 Great Horton road | tenement | 10 Tyrrel street |
10782 Laycock Frank Porritt | 5 Pemberton drive | tenement | 18 Tyrrel street |
10783 Hoyle Ethelred | 30 Oakfield grove | tenement | 26 Tyrrel street |
10784 Cottam Harry | Broadyards, Gomersal | tenement | 28 Tyrrel street |
10785 Ackroyd Joseph | 22 Wharncliffe drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 30 Tyrrel street |
* 10786 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | tenement | 38 Tyrrel street |
10787 Cordingley Joseph | 23 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 40 Tyrrel street |
* 10788 Healey Edward | 145 Wilmer road | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10789 Healey Allen James | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10790 Healey Francis Hurst | 145 Wilmer road | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10791 Thorpe William Lord | 43 Whetley lane | tenement | 44 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10792 Farrer David | 11 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 61 Tyrrel street |
10793 Pearson Lewis Henry | 19 Easby road | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10794 Holroyd William Tordoff | 382 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10795 Taunton Joseph | 123 Oak lane | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10796 Rawson Henry Foster | Brooklands, Thornton | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10797 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10798 Snow William Henry | 14 Easby mount | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10799 Saberton William Henry | Sowood road, Ossett | tenement | 47 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10800 Oddy Ezra | Glenholme, Yeadon | tenement | 41 Tyrrel street |
* 10801 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10802 Chadwick Horace | Thornfield, Menston | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10803 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Hallfield road | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
* 10804 Teale John Arthur | 9 Crofton road | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
* 10805 Rose John Russell | 183 Legrams lane | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10806 Hornby Harry | 2 Clarendon street | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
10807 Smart Francis Frederick | Wensley villa, Fagley | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10808 Waite Robert Hugh | 90 Harrogate street | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
UNION STREET | |||
10809 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Union street |
10810 Ellis Frederick Armitage | South view, Lightcliffe | tenement | 2 Union street |
10811 Webster Frederick Reynold | 122 Toller lane | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10812 Semon John | 13 Blenheim road | tenement | 2 Union street |
10813 Lee Fred | 19 Durham road | tenement | 4 Union street (joint) |
10814 Ryder John Gleave | Ashburn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 4 Union street |
10815 Sharp George | 6 Grosvenor road | tenement | 4 Union street |
10816 Woodman Edgar Charles | Glenburn, Otley | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
10817 Crebbin Alfred Hall | 28 Merton road | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
10818 Knowles Eric Walter | Underwood, Rawdon | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
10819 Walker Thomas Henry | Craig Royston, Lightcliffe | tenement | 8 Union street |
10820 Aspinall Job | 32 Union street | tenement | 32 Union street |
* 10821 Moore Richard | Colston House, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10822 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10823 Moore Arthur | Colston House, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10824 Dickenson Charles Ernest | The Crescent, Hipperholme | tenement | 42 Union street |
10825 Birkbeck Naylor Sharp | Beacon lane | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
10826 Birkbeck Thomas | 84 Clayton road | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
10827 Kassapian Artin | 5 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 44 Union street |
successive | 23 Union street | ||
10828 Hill Charles Hirst | 52 Haslingden drive | tenement | 44 Union street |
successive | 23 Union street | ||
10829 Green Robinson | Crow Trees, Duckworth lane | tenement | 25 Union street |
10830 Berry Tom | 5 Apsley crescent | tenement | 25 Union street |
* 10831 Sowden Thomas | Dene royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
successive | 21 Union street | ||
10832 Sowden Thomas Whitley | High Thorn, Birkenshaw | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
successive | 21 Union street | ||
* 10833 Slingsby Thomas Edward | Leylands Cottage, Leylands lane | tenement | 21 Union street |
* 10834 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | tenement | 21 Union street |
10835 Cockroft Barraclough | 30 High street, Thornton | tenement | 19 Union street |
* 10836 Kellett Squire | 51 Derby street | tenement | 19 Union street |
10837 Illingworth Robert Arthur | Stonyhurst, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10838 Illingworth Benjamin | Heaton grove | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
* 10839 Chapman Albert Martin | 4 Clara road | tenement | 15 Union street (joint) |
10840 Dixon William Henry | Lawn view, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 15 Union street (joint) |
10841 Shackleton John | 216 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Union street |
10842 Helliwell David | 43 Ashgrove | tenement | 15 Union street |
* 10843 Shaw George William | 80 Legrams lane | tenement | 11 Union street |
successive | 15 Union street | ||
10844 Patefield James Edward | 289 Toller lane | tenement | 13 Union street |
10845 Thackray Charles Oswald | Ferncliffe House, Clayton | tenement | 13 Union street |
* 10846 Barley Walter Ernest | 100 Aireville road | tenement | 11 Union street |
10847 Ferguson Henry Richard | Southedge, Hipperholme | tenement | 11 Union street |
* 10848 Illingworth Herbert | 28 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 11 Union street |
10849 Cowbrough Walter Wilson | Parish Ghyll drive, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Union street (joint) |
10850 Akam Benjamin | Lark hill, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Union street (joint) |
10851 Taylor Claude | 2 Mornington villas | tenement | 7, 5 Union street (joint) |
10852 Sonnenthal Herbert Edward | The Moor, Ilkley | tenement | 7, 5 Union street (joint) |
UNION YARD | |||
10853 Cameron Alexander | The Griffe, Wyke | tenement | 4 Union yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10854 Wrightson George Leonard | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
10855 Broughton William | 13 Bank street | dwelling-house | 13 Bank street |
10856 Redman James | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 19 Northside terrace |
successive | 1 Bank street | ||
BOOTH STREET | |||
10857 Murphy John | 2 Booth street | dwelling-house | 2 Booth street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10858 Nicholson Percy | 32, 34 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 32, 34 Bridge street |
10859 Redhead Fritz Herman | 13 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 13 Bridge street |
DRAKE STREET | |||
10860 Milloy Andrew Haigh | Drake street | dwelling-house | Drake street |
HALL INGS | |||
10861 Keel Charles | Court House, Hall Ings | dwelling-house | Hall Ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10862 Terry Charles | 33 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 33 Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
10863 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate |
10864 Smith Charles | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate |
10865 Nurse Alfred | 11 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 11 Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
10866 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate |
MARKET STREET | |||
10867 Smith William | 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street |
10868 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street |
10869 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street |
10870 Casburn Thomas Hugh | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street |
10871 Dean John Charles | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10872 Hardy Henry | 1 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 1 Piece Hall yard |
10873 Johnson Lawrence Edward | Tokio Cafe, 25 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 25 Piece Hall yard |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10874 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10875 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10876 Wilkins Frederick | 12 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 12 Tyrrel street |
10877 Walker William Arthur | 32 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 32 Tyrrel street |