Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
10878 Emmett Alfred | 1 Scott street | tenement | 8 Barkerend road |
10879 Rowntree Herbert | 14, 16 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 14, 16 Barkerend road |
* 10880 Doumall Willie | 718 Bolton road | tenement | 26 Barkerend road |
10881 Wilkinson David | 32 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 32 Barkerend road |
* 10882 Town William | 92 Otley road | tenement | 16 Peckover street |
successive | 34 Barkerend road | ||
10883 Birch Willie | 44 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 44 Barkerend road |
* 10884 Wilkinson Harry | 47 Byron street | tenement | 48 Barkerend road |
10885 Chapman Fred | 52 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 52 Barkerend road |
10886 Pearson William Henry | 140 Maperton road | tenement | 58 Barkerend road |
* 10887 Ingham Arthur | 4 St. Andrew's terrace | tenement | 64 Barkerend road |
10888 Wood Walter | 192 Manningham lane | tenement | 68 Barkerend road |
* 10889 Kershaw William | 35 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 70 Barkerend road |
10890 Gilyard William Clarkson | 76 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 76 Barkerend road |
10891 Lightfoot David | 78 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 78 Barkerend road |
* 10892 Stephenson Robert | 13 Cowper place | tenement | 84 Barkerend road |
10893 Smith Thomas | 63 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 86 Barkerend road |
10894 Emmott Thomas | 88 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 88 Barkerend road |
10895 White Wilson | 92 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 92 Barkerend road |
10896 Lambert Robert | 94 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 94 Barkerend road |
10897 Willoughby Albert | 49 West view, Wilsden | tenement | 124 Barkerend road |
10898 Halliday Frederick | 132 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 132 Barkerend road |
10899 Bedell George Terry | 136 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 136 Barkerend road |
10900 McNicolas Michael | 138 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 138 Barkerend road |
10901 Hutton George | 142 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 142 Barkerend road |
10902 Rowbottom Charles | 146 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 146 Barkerend road |
10903 Flintoff John Allison | 150 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 150 Barkerend road |
10904 Maltby Thomas | 154 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 154 Barkerend road |
10905 Nicholson Joseph | 158 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 158 Barkerend road |
10906 Vernon Fred | 160 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 160 Barkerend road |
10907 Whitehouse William | 162 Barkerend road | tenement | 162 Barkerend road |
10908 Eatch Frank | 164 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 164 Barkerend road |
10909 Moss William | 166 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 3 Timber street |
successive | 166 Barkerend road | ||
10910 White James | 168 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 168 Barkerend road |
BELMONT STREET | |||
10911 Pellett Richard Lines | 2 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 2 Belmont street |
10912 Davies David Charles | 3 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 3 Belmont street |
BENTLEY STREET | |||
* 10913 Haley Albert | 31 Lister avenue | tenement | 2 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10914 Haley Daniel | 327A Wakefield road | tenement | 2 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10915 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10916 Smith John Gott | 73 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 10917 Balme William Edward | 171 Paley road | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 10918 Myers John | Moorside House, Common road, Low Moor | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10919 Firth Ezra | 99 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 19 Bentley street |
10920 Lochore Robert David | 10 Ferndale grove | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10921 Unna Walter Arnold | 32 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10922 Denby John Henry | Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10923 Schofield Herbert Walker | King's road, Ilkley | tenement | 9 Bentley street |
* 10924 Richardson Wilfred | 8 Park crescent | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
successive | 3 Bentley street | ||
10925 Read Arthur Lewis | 19 Spring row | tenement | 1 Bentley street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
* 10926 Robertshaw Clarence | 13 Lister lane | tenement | 36 Booth street |
10927 Asquith Harry | 141 Fagley road | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10928 Dawson Mark | Woodlands, Horsforth | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10929 Oddy George Henry | Ivy bank, Ilkley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10930 Fleming William Daniel | 33 Sleningford road, Bingley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10931 Sharp James | 38 Cleckheaton road, Low Moor | tenement | 35 Booth street (joint) |
10932 Sharp Fred | Park House, 1 Albert street, Wibsey | tenement | 35 Booth street (joint) |
10933 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10934 James William Arthur | 47 Horton Grange road | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10935 Morton John Worsnop Upper | Park House, Low Moor | tenement | 31 Booth street |
* 10936 Green Thomas | 211 Northside road | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10937 Jenkinson Edward Oliver | 11 Grantham road | tenement | 31 Booth street |
10938 Croft Robert Arthur | 13 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
10939 Croft Fenwick | 13 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
BURNETT STREET | |||
10940 Mahler Herman | 24 North Park road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10941 Sichel Joshua Louis Edward | 31 Queen's road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10942 Hoffman Gustavus Julius James | 4 Victor road | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
10943 Hoffman Alfred William | Baildon Lodge, Low Baildon | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
10944 Smith Alfred | 18 Amy street, Bingley | tenement | 20 Burnett street |
* 10945 Proctor Edwin Walker | 48 Cowper place | tenement | 32 Burnett street |
* 10946 Barker Henry | 1 Binnie street | tenement | 27 Burnett street |
* 10947 Scott John | 239 Keighley road | tenement | Burnett street |
10948 Denison John | Brookland, Menston | tenement | 7 Burnett street |
* 10949 Walker George Goodall | 5 Wilmer drive | tenement | 5 Burnett street |
10950 Halle Lawrence von | 2 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10951 Whitehead Oliver | 9 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10952 Behrens Hardy | 2 Selborne grove | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
CATER STREET | |||
* 10953 Denby Samuel Saunders | 18 Park drive | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
* 10954 Milnes Harold | 87 Emm lane | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
* 10955 Oxley Harry | 5 Crofton road | tenement | 3 Cater street |
* 10956 Fletcher Philip Henry | 17 Leeds Old road | tenement | 1 Cater street |
10957 Paus Ellef Christopher | 27 Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
10958 Holdsworth Richard Kirk | 1 Selbourne villas, Clayton | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
10959 Lund Thomas Boston | 116 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10960 Hill Arthur Edward | 109 Curzon road | tenement | 2 Chapel street |
10961 Beckenbach Frederick William | 8 Belle vue | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
10962 Newhill Fred | 30 Keighley road | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10963 Earnshaw Frank | 6 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10964 Sowden William Miles | 15 Park mount | tenement | 24 Chapel street |
* 10965 Booth Frank | 177 Great Horton road | tenement | 26 Chapel street |
10966 Gerhartz Frederick | Clifton Mount, Clifton villas | tenement | 38 Chapel street |
10967 Slingsby Arthur | 27 Victor road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
10968 Hirschel Joseph | 14 Cleveland road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10969 Alderson Lister | 83 Hustler street | tenement | 46 Chapel street |
10970 Watson William | 27 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 27 Chapel street |
10971 Rothery Herman | 13 Parsonage road | tenement | 25 Chapel street |
10972 Clement Edward | 23A Chapel street | dwelling-house | 23A Chapel street |
* 10973 Smith Samuel | 39 Mannville terrace | tenement | 21 Chapel street |
CHAPEL STREET (BACK) | |||
10974 Keighley Elijah | 1 Wellington place, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street |
CHURCH BANK | |||
* 10975 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | tenement | 16 Church bank |
10976 Jowett Harry | St. John's Park, Menston | tenement | 18, 20 Church bank (joint) |
* 10977 Jackson John Exley | 3 Easby road | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
* 10978 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
10979 Astin Thomas Greenwood | Laurel bank, Shipley | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
* 10980 Woodhead Joseph | 72 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 24a Church bank (joint) |
10981 Treweek Alfred | Green lane, Baildon | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
* 10982 Blakey Frederick | 248 Otley road | tenement | 28 Church bank |
10983 Atkinson William | 28 Coleridge place | tenement | 30 Church bank |
CURRER STREET | |||
10984 Feather Albert | 3 Northside terrace | tenement | 2 Currer street |
* 10985 Ratcliffe William Edmund | 1 Burnsall road | tenement | 2 Currer street |
10986 Gellert Bruno | 32 Park drive | tenement | 6 Currer street (joint) |
10987 Illingworth Reginald | 2 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 10 Currer street (joint) |
* 10988 Mitchell James Green | 685 Manchester road | tenement | 13, 11 Currer street |
10989 Steinthal Francis Frederick | St. John's, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Currer street (joint) |
10990 Ludwig Carl August | 17 Wilmer drive | tenement | 5, 3 Currer street (joint) |
10991 Booth Richard Taylor | Myrtle Bank, Parsons road | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
10992 Booth John | 32 Wheatley lane, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
EAST PARADE | |||
* 10993 Butler Ernest | The Willows, Bramley | tenement | 16 East parade |
successive | 4 East parade | ||
10994 Russell William | 10 East parade | dwelling-house | 10 East parade |
10995 Reid James | 1155 Grangefield avenue | tenement | 14 East parade |
10996 Andrews Aquilla | 33 Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 18 East parade |
10997 Padgett William | Main road, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 18 East parade |
10998 Nathan Bernhard | 4 Oak avenue | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
10999 Nathan Paul | 7 Glenhurst road, Shipley | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
* 11000 Holmes Charles Pearson | Wilmer House, Heaton | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
11001 Pickard Alfred | 12 Hamilton avenue, Leeds | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
11002 Laycock Harry | 4 The Grove, Shipley | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
11003 Jarvis James Walter | 28 East parade | dwelling-house | 28 East parade |
11004 Goodwin Hugh Morton | 32 East parade | dwelling-house | 247 Exeter street |
successive | 32 East parade | ||
11005 Walker William | 25 Occupation lane, Dewsbury | tenement | 134 East parade (joint) |
11006 Watts Nathaniel | 7 Falmouth avenue | tenement | 134 East parade (joint) |
11007 Schreiber Edwin Alfonso | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
11008 O'Donnell Michael | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
11009 O'Shaughnessy William | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
11010 Appleby William | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
* 11011 Bray Ambrose | 12 Binnie street | tenement | 141 East parade |
11012 Thornton Alfred | 135A East parade | dwelling-house | 20 Prospect road |
successive | 135A East parade | ||
* 11013 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | tenement | near 101 East parade |
11014 Spencer Joseph | 101 East parade | dwelling-house | 101 East parade |
* 11015 Neumann Herman Samuel Joseph | 13 Claremont | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
11016 Briggs Nicholas Walker | 119 Little Horton lane | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
11017 Whitaker William | Fellstow, Ilkley | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
* 11018 Crooke Roland Sunderland | 10 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 3 East parade |
11019 White Herbert | 821 Barkerend road | tenement | 1 East parade |
11020 Simpson Ferdinand Shirley | 56 Parsonage road | tenement | 1 East parade |
11021 Birkett William Taylor | 1 Reservoir place, Queensbury | tenement | 1 East parade |
FIELD STREET | |||
* 11022 Shackleton Albert | 16 Newburn road | tenement | Field street |
GREEN STREET | |||
* 11023 Aspinwall Frank | 191 Tennyson place | tenement | 2 Green street |
11024 Leedham Ward | 8 Green street | dwelling-house | 8 Green street |
11025 Sugden John Thomas | 22 Wood view | tenement | 20 Green street |
HALL INGS | |||
* 11026 Buckle John William | Lidget Grange, Clayton | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
11027 Beanland George Herbert | 2 Ashgrove | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 11028 Wade David | Hazel Mount, Daisy Hill | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 11029 Wade John | 98 Allerton road | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
11030 Wade William | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 11031 Ridgway Abraham | 91 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 26 Hall ings |
* 11032 Cockcroft Walter | 105 Horton Grange road | tenement | 28 Hall ings |
* 11033 Emsley John | Hedge Nook, Allerton road | tenement | 32 Hall ings |
11034 Rawnsley William | 27 Fairfield road, Shipley | tenement | 36 Hall ings |
11035 Forrest Walter | Meadow Hurst, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
11036 Forrest William Croft | Larkfield House, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
11037 Bell John Milton Curtis | 23 Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 38 Hall ings |
* 11038 Ambler James Christopher | 9 Woodville terrace | tenement | 40 Hall ings |
11039 Bridgland Charles Walter | Wurlie, Menston | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
11040 Pickles Harry Lumb | Rooks Mount, Norwood Green | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
HARRIS STREET | |||
11041 Townend Albert | 27 Harris street | dwelling-house | 27 Harris street |
11042 Mitton George Henry | 37 Pollard lane | tenement | 17 Harris street |
11043 Shaw Henry Dyson | Ashton House, Pollard lane | tenement | 15, 13 Harris street |
11044 Edmonds Louis Albert | Carlrayne, Menston | tenement | 30 Hall ings (joint) |
successive | Harris street | ||
11045 Edmonds Harfield Henry | Willow Haye, Menston | tenement | 30 Hall ings (joint) |
successive | Harris street | ||
11046 Wertheimer Willie | 10 Selbourne villas | tenement | 17 Chapel street (joint) |
successive | Harris street | ||
* 11047 Whitehead James Sheriff Moor | Park Cottage, Bradford Moor | tenement | 17 Chapel street (joint) |
successive | Harris street | ||
11048 Hamilton Douglas | 12 Victoria Park, Shipley | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
11049 Elgie John Frederick | 137 Fagley road, Eccleshill | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
* 11050 Mitchell Priestley | 12 Roydstone road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 11051 Mitchell Frederick | 254 Killinghall road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 11052 Westcott William John | 50 Garnett street | tenement | 7 Harris street |
* 11053 Sutcliffe Jonas Christopher | 16 Binnie street | tenement | 5 Harris street |
HEAP STREET | |||
11054 Kalaher Daniel | 4 Heap street | dwelling-house | 30 Heap street |
successive | 4 Heap street | ||
11055 Stoney George William | 8 Heap street | dwelling-house | 8 Heap street |
11056 Cademarteri Joseph | 18 Heap street | dwelling-house | 18 Heap street |
11057 Foulston Eli | 20 Heap street | dwelling-house | 32 Heap street |
successive | 20 Heap street | ||
11058 Nicholson James | 24 Heap street | dwelling-house | 24 Heap street |
11059 Rhodes Joseph | 28 Heap street | dwelling-house | 28 Heap street |
11060 Carroll Thomas | 34 Heap street | dwelling-house | 34 Heap street |
11061 Bartle Rhodes | 36 Heap street | dwelling-house | 36 Heap street |
11062 Capstick John | 38 Heap street | dwelling-house | 38 Heap street |
11063 Finnigan Peter | 40 Heap street | dwelling-house | 40 Heap street |
11064 Clare Joseph | 44 Heap street | dwelling-house | 44 Heap street |
11065 Payton James | 46 Heap street | dwelling-house | 46 Heap street |
11066 Haley John Harold | 48 Heap street | dwelling-house | 48 Park street |
11067 Murray Michael | 52 Heap street | dwelling-house | 52 Heap street |
11068 Pendergast James | 54 Heap street | dwelling-house | 54 Heap street |
11069 Hustler Thomas | 58 Heap street | dwelling-house | 23 High street |
successive | 58 Heap street | ||
11070 Rossington William Silvester | 60 Heap street | dwelling-house | 60 Heap street |
11071 Webster Arthur Archer | 62 Heap street | dwelling-house | 62 Heap street |
11072 Stephenson James | 69 Heap street | dwelling-house | 69 Heap street |
11073 Lydon Thomas | 65 Heap street | dwelling-house | 65 Heap street |
11074 Hogan John | 63 Heap street | dwelling-house | 63 Heap street |
11075 Thackray Frank | 59 Heap street | dwelling-house | 59 Heap street |
11076 Hagerty James | 57 Heap street | dwelling-house | 57 Heap street |
11077 Randle Thomas | 55 Heap street | dwelling-house | 55 Heap street |
11078 Day Arthur | 53 Heap street | dwelling-house | 53 Heap street |
11079 Mooney Matthew | 51 Heap street | dwelling-house | 104 Heap lane |
successive | 51 Heap street | ||
11080 Whitaker George | 49 Heap street | dwelling-house | 49 Heap street |
11081 Coope William Hanson | 47 Heap street | dwelling-house | 47 Heap street |
11082 Finn James | 43 Heap street | dwelling-house | 43 Heap street |
11083 McSweeney Thomas | 41 Heap street | dwelling-house | 41 Heap street |
11084 Wade David | 37 Heap street | dwelling-house | 37 Heap street |
11085 Hamilton John William | 33 Heap street | dwelling-house | 33 Heap street |
11086 Gallagher Anthony | 21 Heap street | dwelling-house | 21 Heap street |
11087 Geraghty Thomas | 17 Heap street | dwelling-house | 17 Heap street |
* 11088 Stephenson William Rhodes | 6 Portsmouth avenue | tenement | Heap street |
HUMBOLDT STREET | |||
11089 Edmondson Charles William | 4 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 4 Humboldt street |
11090 Pitt John | 6 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 6 Humboldt street |
11091 Harrison George | 8 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 8 Humboldt street |
11092 Lambert Joseph Richard | 10 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 45 Heath street |
successive | 10 Humboldt street | ||
11093 Smith Joe | 12 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 12 Humboldt street |
11094 Prest Albert | 16 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 16 Humboldt street |
11095 Bell George | 18 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 18 Humboldt street |
11096 Sumner Tom | 342 Barkerend road | tenement | Humboldt street |
* 11097 Walker Benjamin Richard | 24 Aireville road | tenement | Humboldt street |
* 11098 Clegg Harry Charlton | Deneside terrace | tenement | Humboldt street |
* 11099 Riddell Archibald | 3 Leylands lane | tenement | Humboldt street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
* 11100 Jacobs Berzynski | 132 Harewood street | tenement | 105 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11101 Jacobs Morris Benson | 11 Cowper place | tenement | 105 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11102 Simpson Charles William | 104 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 101 Leeds road |
11103 Ryder George Frederick | 154 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 91 Leeds road |
* 11104 Blackburn Walter Hey | 1092 Bolton road | tenement | 81 Leeds road |
11105 Waugh Edward | 6 Tetley place | tenement | 79 Leeds road |
11106 Ginn Harold | Fagley road, Eccleshill | tenement | 75 Leeds road |
11107 Greenwood Edward | 63 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
11108 Greenwood Alfred | 52 Myrtle avenue, Bingley | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11109 Hopwood James | 13 Pemberton drive | tenement | 73 Leeds road |
11110 Mantle Thomas | 306 Leeds road | tenement | 67A Leeds road |
* 11111 Robinson Robert | 12 Peel Park terrace | tenement | 67 Leeds road |
* 11112 Malton George | 102 Wharncliffe drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 63 Leeds road |
* 11113 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 59A Leeds road |
11114 Blumenthal Gustav | 7 Park drive | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
11115 Bauer Marcus | Hazelmere, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11116 Ackroyd James Edmondson | 14 Valley View grove | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11117 Beaumont Henry Denbigh | 13 Park mount | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
11118 Brown Stephen | Cliffe lane, Shipley | tenement | 5 Manor row |
successive | 37 Leeds road | ||
* 11119 Smith Herbert | 21 Grove terrace | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
11120 Vitty James Thomas | 70 Whetley hill | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
11121 Whiteley Thomas | Aire view, Shipley | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 11122 Tempest Michael | 17 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
11123 Tempest Ewart Vincent | 17 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11124 Tempest Harold | 3 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
11125 Dunnington John Thomas | 19 North Park road | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
11126 Rhodos Charles Arthur | 5 Valley View grove | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
PARK GATE | |||
11127 Newlove John Henry | 14 Park gate | dwelling-house | 14 Park gate |
11128 Wright Arthur | 16 Park gate | dwelling-house | 16 Park gate |
11129 Parker Sam | 20 Park gate | dwelling-house | 20 Park gate |
11130 Lister John Henry | 22 Park gate | dwelling-house | 22 Park gate |
11131 Wilkinson John | 32 Park gate | dwelling-house | 32 Park gate |
11132 Deacon Alfred | 36 Park gate | dwelling-house | 36 Park gate |
11133 Hill George Edward | 38 Park gate | dwelling-house | 38 Park gate |
11134 Rowe Thomas Charles | 40 Park gate | dwelling-house | 40 Park gate |
11135 Lee Robert Aaron | 42 Park gate | dwelling-house | 42 Park gate |
11136 McAvon John | 73 Park gate | dwelling-house | 73 Park gate |
11137 Law Alfred | 71 Park gate | dwelling-house | 71 Park gate |
11138 Blakeborough William | 69 Park gate | dwelling-house | 69 Park gate |
11139 Moore Herbert | 67 Park gate | dwelling-house | 67 Park gate |
11140 Rhodes James | 65 Park gate | dwelling-house | 65 Park gate |
11141 Barter Arthur | 63 Park gate | dwelling-house | 63 Park gate |
11142 Miller Fred | 59 Park gate | dwelling-house | 41 Park gate |
successive | 59 Park gate | ||
11143 Richmond Thomas | 53 Park gate | dwelling-house | 53 Park gate |
11144 Henry Austin | 51 Park gate | dwelling-house | 20 Barkerend road |
successive | 51 Park gate | ||
11145 Cullender Alfred Joseph | 49 Park gate | dwelling-house | 49 Park gate |
11146 Miller Charles | 45 Park gate | dwelling-house | 45 Park gate |
11147 Millerworth William | 39 Park gate | dwelling-house | 39 Park gate |
11148 Raffles William | 33 Park gate | dwelling-house | 33 Park gate |
11149 Mason Thomas | 29 Park gate | dwelling-house | 29 Park gate |
11150 Ryan Robert | 27 Park gate | dwelling-house | 31 Park gate |
successive | 27 Park gate | ||
11151 Duce Walter | 15 Park gate | dwelling-house | 15 Park gate |
11152 Hewson Saville | 11 Park gate | dwelling-house | 23 Park gate |
successive | 11 Park gate | ||
11153 Coulson Joseph | 9 Park gate | dwelling-house | 9 Park gate |
11154 Hogan John William | 5 Park gate | dwelling-house | 5 Park gate |
11155 Chatburn Tom | 3 Park gate | dwelling-house | 3 Park gate |
PARK GATE (UPPER) | |||
11156 Craven Lawrence Isaac | 4 Upper Park gate | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Park gate |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
11157 Munro Henry Stanley | 4, 6 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 4, 6 Peckover street |
11158 Rogan Edward | 10 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 10 Peckover street |
11159 Mitchell Charles | Cross banks, Shipley | tenement | 40 Peckover street |
11160 Furlonger Lot | 33 Cavendish road, Idle | tenement | 42 Peckover street |
* 11161 Griffiths William | 14 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 29 Peckover street | ||
* 11162 Geldard Carus | 44 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 29 Peckover street | ||
* 11163 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
* 11164 Chadwick Walter Smithson | 14 Merton road | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
11165 Levi Solomon | 297 Kensington street | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
11166 Johnston George | 29 Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 27 Peckover street |
11167 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Dudley Hill | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
* 11168 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Summerseat place | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
11169 Wolf Otto | Tarn House, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
11170 Bambury Norman Foden | 1062 Bolton road | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
11171 Brown John | 15 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 15 Peckover street |
11172 Hargreaves William | 13 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 12 Peckover street |
successive | 13 Peckover street | ||
11173 Kramrisch Harry | 8 Heaton grove | tenement | 11, 9 Peckover street |
* 11174 Birbeck George | Follstead, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 9 Peckover street |
PEEL PLACE | |||
11175 Saville Phillip Richard | 4 Clarendon street | tenement | 49 Peel place (joint) |
11176 Saville Willie Burgon | 11 Park View terrace | tenement | 49 Peel place (joint) |
11177 Wade Walter | 21 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Ship alley |
successive | 45 Peel place | ||
11178 Godwin John Arthur | Emm Royd, Heaton | tenement | 41 Peel place |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
11179 Hugill William | 57 Cordingley street | tenement | Scoresby street |
* 11180 Russell Harry | 459 Idle road | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
* 11181 Peel George | 77 Pollard lane | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
11182 Emsley Richard | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | Scoresby street |
11183 Wilkinson Arthur | 75 Beckside road | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
11184 Tindall Thomas | 34 Park road, Baildon | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
11185 Bushel George | 142 Dirk Hill road | tenement | Scoresby street |
VICAR LANE | |||
* 11186 Shackleton John Edward | 11 Daisy Hill lane | tenement | 62 Vicar lane |
11187 Mitchell Herbert | 32 Elm villas, Clayton | tenement | 72 Vicar lane |
WELL STREET | |||
11188 Clough Henry Smith | Red-holt, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11189 Clough John | Haincliffe, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11190 Clough Percy | Oakworth, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11191 Womersley James | Upper Moor House, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11192 Womersley Daniel | The Willows, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11193 Womersley Stafford | Upper Moor House, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11194 Butterfield Thomas | Clarfield, Baildon | tenement | 34 Well street (joint) |
11195 Wade Frank Luther | Redburn grove, Frizinghall | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
11196 Wade Edmund | 29 Micklefield lane, Rawdon | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
11197 Glyde Lavington Taylor | Riverdale, Ilkley | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
11198 Tetley Fred | Greenfield, Cross Hills | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
* 11199 Holdsworth Jonathan | 133 Legrams lane | tenement | 36A Well street (joint) |
* 11200 Rainbow Albert Edward | 109 Ryan street | tenement | 36A Well street (joint) |
11201 Hickson Ernest | Fairseat, Staveley road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Well street |
11202 Whaley Jo | Ingfield, Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 40 Well street |
11203 Clayton Walter | Daisy Cottage, Pearson lane, Allerton | tenement | 40 Well street |
11204 Rooke Lewis | 128 Thornbury avenue | tenement | 42 Well street |
11205 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road | tenement | 40, 42 Well street |
11206 Armstrong John William | 8 Lock view, Bingley | tenement | 42 Well street |
11207 Thewlis Walter | 311 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 40, 42 Well street |
* 11208 Mitchell Jesse | 372 Manchester road | tenement | 44A Well street |
11209 Oldfield Benjamin | 260 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
* 11210 Atkin George | 339 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
11211 Walker Alexander Mann | Horsforth Hall, Horsforth | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
11212 Robinson Arthur Ernest | 8 Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
11213 Parker Albert | Grove villa, Pudsey | tenement | 59 Well street |
11214 Voigt Arthur Christian | Marlbro villas, Menston | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 11215 Rigg Tom Irvine | 50 Evelyn avenue | tenement | 59 Well street |
11216 Wild George Drake | 2 Cumberland road | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 11217 Holdsworth Charles | 84 Thornton lane | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
11218 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
11219 Ingleby William | Ivy garth, Baildon | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
11220 Ingleby Edward | Brook hill, Baildon | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
* 11221 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 21 Forster square |
successive | 59 Well street | ||
11222 Roberts John William | 23 White's view | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
successive | 57 Well street | ||
* 11223 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place | tenement | 57 Well street |
11224 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Well street |
* 11225 Woodhead James | 58 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
11226 Blythe Thomas | 6 Park avenue, Saltaire | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
11227 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 55 Well street |
11228 Rycroft Walter William | 1 Park drive | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
11229 Huntley William Arthur | Wynnendale, Guiseley | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
11230 Wright Alphonso Roland | Lyndhurst, Bingley | tenement | 47 Well street |
11231 Keighley William | 169 Leamington terrace | tenement | 47 Well street |
11232 Goldthorpe Charles | 7 Vernon place | tenement | 47 Well street |
11233 Jennings James | 10 Dalby place | tenement | 47 Well street |
* 11234 Lassen Edward Albert | 80 Emm lane | tenement | 45 Well street (joint) |
* 11235 Lassen Albert William | 2 Clifton villas | tenement | 45 Well street (joint) |
11236 Lassen Sydney | 12 Oak lane | tenement | 45 Well street (joint) |
11237 Hodgson Walter | 112 Thornton road, Thornton | tenement | 45, 43 Well street (joint) |
11238 Bottomley Herbert | Skipton road, Keighley | tenement | 45, 43 Well street (joint) |
11239 Peters George Rudolph | 8 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 39 Well street (joint) |
* 11240 Shaw William Hirst | 8 Selborne grove | tenement | 39 Well street (joint) |
WOODBINE STREET | |||
* 11241 Young James Arthur | 41 Undercliffe street | tenement | 7 Woodbine street |
BELMONT STREET | |||
11242 Nicholson William | 5 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 5 Belmont street |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
11243 Cawkwell Charles | Chapel street | dwelling-house | Chapel street |
GREEN STREET | |||
11244 Stamp Joseph | 21 Green street | dwelling-house | 21 Green street |
HARRIS STREET | |||
11245 Harrison George Henry | 25 Harris street | dwelling-house | 25 Harris street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
11246 Standen James | 77 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 77 Leeds road |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
11247 Wilson Allan Whiteley | 2 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 2 Peckover street |
11248 Turner John | Labour Institute, Peckover street | dwelling-house | Peckover street |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
11249 Middleton Henry | 2 Scoresby street | dwelling-house | 2 Scoresby street |