Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABRAM GATE | |||
2011 Power John | 4 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 4 Abram gate |
2012 Moran Herbert | 6 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 6 Abram gate |
2013 Scott Thomas William | 8 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 8 Abram gate |
2014 Varley John Craven | 18 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 18 Abram gate |
2015 Connolley James Edward | 44 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 9 Lumby street |
successive | 44 Abram gate | ||
2016 Hillam Richard | 45 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 44 Thornton street |
successive | 45 Abram gate | ||
2017 Uttley Alfred | 25 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 2 John gate |
successive | 25 Abram gate | ||
2018 Williams William Henry | 23 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 17 Jonas gate |
successive | 23 Abram gate | ||
2019 Smith Thomas | 17 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 17 Abram gate |
2020 Pearson George Henry | 11 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 11 Abram gate |
2021 Dixon Fred Illingworth | 3 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 3 Abram gate |
2022 Scurr Ernest | 1 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 107 Earl street |
successive | 105 Earl street | ||
successive | 1 Abram gate | ||
ADELAIDE STREET | |||
2023 Morley James | 39 Adelaide street | tenement | 4, 6 Adelaide street |
2024 Somers Arthur Caton | 5 Glenhurst road, Shipley | tenement | 12 Adelaide street |
2025 Morgan William | 46 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 46 Adelaide street |
2026 Morgan Thomas | 60 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 60 Adelaide street |
* 2027 Wilson Thomas | 22 Burnett avenue | tenement | 13 Godwin street |
successive | 35 Adelaide street | ||
2028 Ward Thomas | 5 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 5 Adelaide street |
ALBION SQUARE | |||
2029 Dean Henry Bartley | 2 Albion square | dwelling-house | 2 Albion square |
ANN PLACE | |||
2030 Swithenbank Joshua | 2 Ann place | dwelling-house | 2 Ann place |
2031 Culloden Peter | 12 Ann place | dwelling-house | 12 Ann place |
2032 Thompson Joseph | 21 Ann place | dwelling-house | 6 St. James's square |
successive | 21 Ann place | ||
2033 Griffiths George Washington | 17 Ann place | dwelling-house | 17 Ann place |
2034 Rhodes John | 9 Ann place | dwelling-house | 9 Ann place |
2035 Hawley George | 3 Ann place | dwelling-house | 3 Ann place |
ASHGROVE | |||
2036 Rawson William Foster | 48 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 48 Ashgrove |
2037 Ackernley Thomas Taylor | 54 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 54 Ashgrove |
2038 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 56 Ashgrove |
2039 Bedford John | 69 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 69 Ashgrove |
2040 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 67 Ashgrove |
2041 Linck Frederick William | 65 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 65 Ashgrove |
2042 Sowden Abram | 59 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton |
successive | 59 Ashgrove | ||
2043 Coates Herbert Tom | 57 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 12 Cecil avenue |
successive | 57 Ashgrove | ||
2044 Voase Charles Ernest | 53 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 85 Lister avenue |
successive | 53 Ashgrove | ||
2045 Smith Arthur | 51 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 51 Ashgrove |
ASHGROVE (LOWER) | |||
2046 Dalby John | 2 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 2 Lower Ashgrove |
2047 Japing John Charles Justus | 3 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 3 Lower Ashgrove |
ASHLEY STREET | |||
2048 Thompson William Arthur | 6 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 6 Ashley street |
2049 Ward Harry | 8 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 8 Ashley street |
2050 Oates Edward Henry | 14 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 14 Ashley street |
2051 King James Henry | 18 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 155 Chassum street |
successive | Clarence street | ||
successive | 6 Lumby street | ||
successive | 18 Ashley street | ||
2052 Firth John | 22 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 22 Ashley street |
2053 Walsh Patrick | 28 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 28 Ashley street |
2054 Varley John | 32 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 32 Ashley street |
2055 Meekin Joseph | 36 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 36 Ashley street |
2056 Snowden Fred | 38, 40 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 16 Ashley street |
successive | 38, 40 Ashley street | ||
2057 Eagland Joe | 46 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 46 Ashley street |
2058 Smith Henry Walker | 48 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 48 Ashley street |
2059 Sutcliffe George | 54 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 54 Ashley street |
2060 Charnock Louis | 62 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 62 Ashley street |
2061 Holdsworth Thomas | 72 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 72 Ashley street |
2062 Backhouse James | 74 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 74 Ashley street |
2063 Mawson Robert | 76 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 76 Ashley street |
2064 Proctor Adam | 82 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 82 Ashley street |
2065 Bowman Richard Cartman | 86 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 86 Ashley street |
2066 Hanson Fred | 88 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 88 Ashley street |
2067 Hotchin John Thomas | 90 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 90 Ashley street |
2068 Wilkinson Joshua | 53 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 53 Ashley street |
2069 Carter Fred | 43 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 43 Ashley street |
2070 Baxter Sam | 37 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 37 Ashley street |
2071 Walker Richard Henry | 33 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 33 Ashley street |
2072 Joyce John | 29 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 29 Ashley street |
2073 Helliwell Charles | 19 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 19 Ashley street |
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
2074 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 162 Horton Grange road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
successive | 1 Bank buildings | ||
2075 Mackrell Joseph Henry | 1 Portland place, Halifax | tenement | 2 Bank buildings |
2076 Terry Fred | 19 Fairfield road | tenement | Bank buildings |
* 2077 Shepherd Harold | 27 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 7 Bank buildings |
2078 Rycroft William | 15 Grandage terrace | tenement | 1 Bank buildings |
BOWER STREET | |||
* 2079 Birch Clifton Middleton | 12 Rydal street | tenement | 2 Bower street |
2080 Trees Tom | 6 Bower street | dwelling-house | 6 Bower street |
2081 Thompson Morris | 22 Bower street | dwelling-house | 22 Bower street |
2082 Binns Fred | 32 Bower street | dwelling-house | 32 Bower street |
2083 Pickles Samuel Thomas | 36 Bower street | dwelling-house | 36 Bower street |
2084 Pearson James Fletcher | 266 Dudley Hill road, Undercliffe | tenement | 38 Bower street |
2085 Henderson George | 44 Bower street | dwelling-house | 14 Jonas gate |
successive | 44 Bower street | ||
2086 Murray Thomas | 48 Bower street | dwelling-house | 48 Bower street |
2087 Cox George | 54 Bower street | dwelling-house | 54 Bower street |
2088 Louram James | 66 Bower street | dwelling-house | 21 King street |
successive | 66 Bower street | ||
2089 Line William Edwin | 82 Bower street | dwelling-house | 82 Bower street |
2090 Line William | 84 Bower street | dwelling-house | 84 Bower street |
2091 Dolan John | 71 Bower street | dwelling-house | 71 Bower street |
2092 Johnson John William | 67 Bower street | dwelling-house | 38 Hannah gate |
successive | 67 Bower street | ||
2093 Gerraty Albert Edward | 65 Bower street | dwelling-house | 65 Bower street |
2094 Denton Robert Sutcliffe | 63 Bower street | dwelling-house | 63 Bower street |
2095 Booth Edward | 59A Bower street | dwelling-house | 59A Bower street |
2096 Cartledge James Harrison | 55 Bower street | dwelling-house | 58 Ashley street |
successive | 55 Bower street | ||
2097 Brown Thomas | 49 Bower street | dwelling-house | 49 Bower street |
2098 Perkins Albert | 45 Bower street | dwelling-house | 24 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 45 Bower street | ||
2099 Avison Fred | 31 Bower street | dwelling-house | 31 Bower street |
2100 Brook Huram | 29 Bower street | dwelling-house | 29 Bower street |
2101 Robson Thomas Peacock | 27 Bower street | dwelling-house | 27 Bower street |
2102 Barker Charles | 19 Bower street | dwelling-house | 19 Bower street |
2103 Haley Joseph | 15 Bower street | dwelling-house | 15 Bower street |
2104 Summersgill Tom | 13 Bower street | dwelling-house | 13 Bower street |
2105 Bower Thomas Alfred | 9 Bower street | dwelling-house | 9 Bower street |
2106 Jowett Edmondson | 7 Bower street | dwelling-house | 7 Bower street |
2107 May John | 5 Bower street | dwelling-house | 5 Bower street |
2108 Gretzler Telford | 1 Bower street | dwelling-house | 1 Bower street |
2109 Hinchcliffe William | 1 Farnley terrace, Menston | tenement | Bower street |
2110 Stead Joe | 184 New Cross street | tenement | Bower street |
2111 Mallison John Gilbert | The Gables, Lightcliffe | tenement | Bower street |
* 2112 Clay George | Plant House, Huddersfield road | tenement | Bower street (joint) |
2113 Atkinson John | Heaton view, Butler lane, Baildon | tenement | Bower street (joint) |
BURROW STREET | |||
2114 Parkinson Thomas Blanchard | 2 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 2 Burrow street |
* 2115 Crossland Edward Lee | 70 Bramley street | tenement | Burrow street |
2116 Line Jabez | 10 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 10 Burrow street |
2117 Hodgson James | 12 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 12 Burrow street |
2118 Smith Albert | 15 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 15 Burrow street |
2119 Kenny John William | 13 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 13 Burrow street |
BUTTERFIELD TERRACE | |||
2120 Collinson Squire | 4 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 153 Beamsley street |
successive | 4 Butterfield terrace | ||
2121 Beale Patrick | 10 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Butterfield terrace |
2122 Awde Richard | 9 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Butterfield terrace |
2123 Harrison George Henry | 7 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Park street |
successive | 7 Butterfield terrace | ||
2124 Saltonstall William Henry | 1 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Butterfield terrace |
successive | 1 Butterfield terrace | ||
CALEDONIA STREET | |||
2125 Henry Thomas | 32 Back lane, Bierley | tenement | 93 Caledonia street |
2126 Moore Richard | Colston House, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 2127 Moore Arthur | Colston House, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 2128 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 2129 Hartley Arthur William | 121 Mill lane | tenement | near 87 Caledonia street |
2130 Quigley Christopher | 69 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 69 Caledonia street |
2131 Kent John | 47 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 47 Earl street |
successive | 47 Caledonia street | ||
2132 Glynn Michael | 45 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 45 Caledonia street |
2133 Hopkins John Thomas | 43 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 15 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 43 Caledonia street | ||
2134 Nolan James | 39 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 63 Caledonia street |
successive | 39 Caledonia street | ||
* 2135 Dunn William | 37 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 37 Caledonia street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
2136 Farrar Arthur Robert | 941 Wakefield road | tenement | 17A Chapel lane |
* 2137 Cameron Alexander | Achnacarry, Griffe road, Wyke | tenement | 17 Chapel lane |
2138 Davison John Frederick Percy | Lowfield House, Tyersal | tenement | 17 Chapel lane |
2139 Holdsworth John Edward | Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 17 Chapel lane |
2140 Stoll Herbert | 52 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 17 Chapel lane (joint) |
2141 Sampson Walter George | 10 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 17 Chapel lane (joint) |
* 2142 Cooper William Gordon | 232 Keighley road, Frizinghall | tenement | 17 Chapel lane (joint) |
2143 Fox William | Inglehurst, Ilkley | tenement | 15 Chapel lane |
2144 Collins George Binns | Mount Ville, Pudsey | tenement | 9 Chapel lane |
CHESTER STREET | |||
2145 Wardle William Henry | 6 Chester street | dwelling-house | 6 Chester street |
2146 Emsley John, junr. | 10 Chester street | dwelling-house | 10 Chester street |
2147 Logg John | 59 St. Paul's road, Shipley | tenement | 9 Barry street |
successive | 14, 16 Chester street | ||
2148 Parkinson Thomas | 28 Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 16 Chester street |
* 2149 Davy Arthur | Blankney Grange, Wyke | tenement | 17 Chester street |
* 2150 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 21 Crampton street |
successive | 15 Chester street | ||
2151 Cooper Arthur | 15 Chester street | dwelling-house | 15 Chester street |
2152 Ramsden George | 13 Chester street | dwelling-house | 40 Ebor street |
successive | 13 Chester street | ||
2153 Wright Thomas Arthur Leonard | 9 Chester street | dwelling-house | 9 Chester street |
2154 Midgley Fred Stewart | 1 Chester street | dwelling-house | 59 Little Horton lane |
successive | 1 Chester street | ||
CLAREMONT TERRACE | |||
2155 Brown Henry | 8 Claremont terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Claremont terrace |
2156 Greenwood Fred | 11 Claremont terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Claremont terrace |
CLAREMONT VILLAS | |||
2157 Brodie Elias | 29 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 29 Claremont villas |
2158 Brotherton Allan | 27 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 27 Claremont villas |
2159 Bull Charles | 25 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 25 Claremont villas |
CLARENCE STREET | |||
* 2160 Tetley Edward Hustler | 32 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 2 Clarence street (joint) |
* 2161 Barker James Arthur | 226 Keighley road, Frizinghall | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
* 2162 Bland John Francis | 4 White's view | tenement | Clarence street |
2163 Gledhill Sam | Sunny mount, Cullingworth | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
2164 Broadhead Samuel Wright | Park mount, Savile Park, Halifax | tenement | 8 Clarence street (joint) |
2165 Gill William | 21 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 10 Clarence street |
* 2166 Whitaker George | 419 Toller lane | tenement | 10 Clarence street |
* 2167 Willans Gerald Cozens-Hardy | Grange Leigh, Parsons road | tenement | 12 Clarence street |
2168 Symons William Wallace | 7 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | Clarence street |
CLIFFORD STREET | |||
* 2169 Walker John William | 120 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 4 Clifford street |
2170 Jennings Charles Nicholson | Overbrook, Grove avenue, Ilkley | tenement | Balme street |
successive | Clifford street | ||
2171 Hirst Francis Joseph | 7 Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | Clifford street (joint) |
2172 Hirst Harold | 7 Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | Clifford street (joint) |
2173 Chatterley John | 31 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 244 Wakefield road |
successive | 31 Clifford street | ||
2174 King Robert | 29 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 29 Clifford street |
2175 Holt Albert Carter | 25 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 1 Britannia yard |
successive | 25 Clifford street | ||
2176 Ryan Anthony | 23 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 21 Birk street |
successive | 23 Clifford street | ||
2177 Denby William | 9 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 11 Clifford street (joint) |
2178 Shackleton Jonathan | Marion street, Bingley | tenement | 11 Clifford street (joint) |
2179 Hotchin John William | 64 Bramley street | tenement | 9, 7, 5 Clifford street |
CRAMPTON STREET | |||
* 2180 Broadhead Walter | 29 Waverley avenue | tenement | 102 Morley street |
successive | 2 Crampton street | ||
2181 Baxter Thomas | 4 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 4 Crampton street |
2182 Binks Arthur | 10 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 10 Crampton street |
2183 Mawson William | 12 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 12 Crampton street |
2184 Buckle Walter | 14 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 14 Crampton street |
2185 Walker Sydney Walter Henry | 16 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 16 Crampton street |
2186 Balaam George Charles | 18 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 18 Crampton street |
2187 Walton Thomas Henry | 22 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 22 Crampton street |
2188 Heaton William | 26 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 26 Crampton street |
2189 Frear John | 28 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 28 Crampton street |
2190 Wring Charles Leonard | 30 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 30 Crampton street |
2191 Lancaster Arthur | 32 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 32 Crampton street |
2192 Handy Harry | 34 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 36 Crampton street |
successive | 34 Crampton street | ||
2193 Turner George Henry | 38 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 38 Crampton street |
2194 Swaine James William | 40 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 40 Crampton street |
2195 Holdsworth Charles Henry | 268 Cemetery road | tenement | 16 Quebec street |
successive | 29 Crampton street | ||
* 2196 Banister Herbert Charles | 60 Roydstone terrace | tenement | 29 Crampton street |
successive | 19 Crampton street | ||
2197 Robinson Alec Vincent | 87 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 19 Crampton street |
2198 Wood Gregory | 13 Cranbourne road | tenement | 19 Crampton street |
2199 Pearson John William | 11 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 11 Crampton street |
2200 Mitchell Alfred | 9 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 34 Hannah gate |
successive | 9 Crampton street | ||
2201 Jackson James | 7A Crampton street | dwelling-house | 7A Crampton street |
2202 Benbow Alfred Evan | 1 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 1 Crampton street |
CROFT STREET | |||
2203 Payne Thomas | 2 Croft street | dwelling-house | 44 Bower street |
successive | 2 Croft street | ||
* 2204 Lake Samuel James | 84 Baxandall street | tenement | Croft street |
2205 Bennett Samuel | 8 Croft street | dwelling-house | 22 Edderthorpe street |
successive | 8 Croft street | ||
2206 Haggas Charles | 12 Croft street | dwelling-house | 46 Grafton street |
successive | 12 Croft street | ||
2207 Hudson John Rawlinson | 10 Croft street | dwelling-house | 10 Croft street |
2208 Kingsley James | 16 Croft street | dwelling-house | 16 Croft street |
2209 McCoy Alfred | 20 Croft street | dwelling-house | 20 Croft street |
2210 Foster John | 28 Croft street | dwelling-house | 28 Croft street |
2211 Gurney William | 32 Croft street | dwelling-house | 32 Croft street |
2212 Peacock Robert | 34 Croft street | dwelling-house | 18 Nurser place |
successive | 34 Croft street | ||
2213 Horrocks James | 38 Croft street | dwelling-house | 38 Croft street |
2214 Howard Richard | 40 Croft street | dwelling-house | 40 Croft street |
2215 Singleton John William | 39 Westfield terrace, Baildon | tenement | 50 Croft street (joint) |
2216 Lupton Richard | 5 Highfield place | tenement | 56 Croft street (joint) |
* 2217 Townend Edward | 39 Southfield square | tenement | 21 Croft street (joint) |
2218 Hudson Thomas Henry | 17 Croft street | dwelling-house | 17 Croft street |
CROSSLAND STREET | |||
2219 Davy John | 45 Devonshire street, Keighley | tenement | 4 Crossland street |
2220 Shackleton John Edwin | 10 Scarborough road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Crossland street (joint) |
2221 Shackleton Luther | 17 Fairfield road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Crossland street (joint) |
* 2222 Waite William Henry | 1046 Bolton road | tenement | 10 Crossland street |
2223 Schulten Alfred | Elderthorpe, Frizinghall | tenement | 10 Crossland street |
2224 Greenwood William Horsfall | Summerfield, Highfield road, Idle | tenement | 10 Crossland street |
2225 Reinherz Marcus | 3 Selbourne villas | tenement | 16 Crossland street |
2226 Orme Albert | 80 Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 9 Crossland street |
2227 Lee William | 3 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Crossland street |
* 2228 Rawnsley William Alfred | 163 Manningham lane | tenement | 9 Crossland street |
2229 Granger James Young | 16 Leylands lane | tenement | 5 Crossland street |
2230 Bussey William | 1 Elmwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Crossland street (joint) |
2231 Clayton Joseph | 10 Cecil avenue | tenement | 1 Crossland street |
2232 Lister Joseph Barker | Wood Lee, Bingley | tenement | 1 Crossland street (joint) |
CROWTHER COURT | |||
2233 Connor David | 6 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 6 Crowther court |
2234 Wray Burton | 8 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 8 Crowther court |
2235 Waddington John William | 13 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 89 Berwick street |
successive | 44 Britannia street | ||
successive | 13 Crowther court | ||
2236 Henry Patrick | 9 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 9 Crowther court |
2237 Cotton George | 7 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 7 Crowther court |
2238 Wilson George Henry | 5 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 5 Crowther court |
2239 Greenwood Percival | 3 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 16 Harrington street |
successive | 3 Crowther court | ||
2240 Howson Gaythorne | 1 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 64 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 1 Crowther court | ||
CROWTHER STREET | |||
2241 Jackson Henry | 34 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 34 Crowther street |
2242 Little Herbert Weale | 38 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 38 Crowther street |
2243 Mawson Walter Edward | 40 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 40 Crowther street |
2244 Barter Edwin Henry | 42 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 42 Crowther street |
2245 Frost Charles Henry | 43 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 43 Crowther street |
2246 Shillam Walter | 41 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 94 Grafton street |
successive | 41 Crowther street | ||
2247 Emsley Henry | 39 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 39 Crowther street |
2248 Nelson William | 35 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 35 Crowther street |
2249 Airey Richard | 33 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 33 Crowther street |
2250 Alden James Robinson | 31 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 6 Sterling street |
successive | 31 Crowther street | ||
2251 Atwell William | 27 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 27 Crowther street |
2252 Scholefield Ernest | 23 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 23 Crowther street |
2253 Uphoff John Frederick | 21 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 21 Crowther street |
2254 Jagger John | 17 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 17 Crowther street |
2255 Hudson William | 15 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 15 Crowther street |
2256 Ingham Albert | 13 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther street |
2257 Hillam Jacob | 11 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 37 Abram gate |
successive | 11 Crowther street | ||
2258 Stott Joseph Albert | 1 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 1 Crowther street |
DUNCAN STREET | |||
2259 Toney Henry | 22 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 22 Duncan street |
2260 Higgins Thomas | 32 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 32 Duncan street |
2261 Whelan James | 34 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 34 Duncan street |
2262 Smith James, junr. | 52 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 58 Duncan street |
successive | 52 Duncan street | ||
2263 Quigley Richard | 54 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 54 Duncan street |
2264 Mitchell James | 56 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 33 King street |
successive | 56 Duncan street | ||
2265 Croft Daniel | 72 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 72 Duncan street |
2266 Marshall George | 78 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 78 Duncan street |
2267 Bacon Matthew | 82 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 40 George street |
successive | 82 Duncan street | ||
2268 Ryan George Edward | 84 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 95 Granby street |
successive | 84 Duncan street | ||
2269 Smith John Lambert | 98 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 13 Jonas gate |
successive | 98 Duncan street | ||
2270 Usher John | 100 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 100 Duncan street |
2271 King James | 23 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 23 Duncan street |
2272 Redmond Luke | 21 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 21 Duncan street |
2273 Gorman Michael | 19 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 13 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 19 Duncan street | ||
2274 Duggan James | 11 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 11 Duncan street |
2275 Atkinson Joseph | 7 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 60 Bower street |
successive | 7 Duncan street | ||
EARL STREET | |||
2276 Helliwell John | 10 Earl street | dwelling-house | 10 Earl street |
2277 Newell Major | 16 Earl street | dwelling-house | 16 Earl street |
2278 Lumb Herbert | 26 Earl street | dwelling-house | 26 Earl street |
2279 Brook Thomas Edwin | 36 Earl street | dwelling-house | 27 Earl street |
successive | 36 Earl street | ||
2280 Shaw Thomas Charles | 38 Earl street | dwelling-house | 38 Earl street |
2281 King Joseph | 40 Earl street | dwelling-house | 40 Earl street |
2282 Priestley Herbert | 46 Earl street | dwelling-house | 46 Earl street |
2283 Nicholson Walter | 48 Earl street | dwelling-house | 48 Earl street |
2284 Crossland William | 52 Earl street | dwelling-house | 52 Earl street |
2285 Cunningham James Gregory | 58 Earl street | dwelling-house | 58 Earl street |
2286 Bastow Harry Gordon | 62 Earl street | dwelling-house | 62 Earl street |
2287 Smith David | 66 Earl street | dwelling-house | 66 Earl street |
2288 Burrows Henry | 68 Earl street | dwelling-house | 68 Earl street |
2289 Athea Henry | 72 Earl street | dwelling-house | 72 Earl street |
2290 Shaw Harry | 74 Earl street | dwelling-house | 74 Earl street |
2291 Shaw Thomas | 78 Earl street | dwelling-house | 78 Earl street |
2292 Hinchcliffe Harry | 82 Earl street | dwelling-house | 82 Earl street |
2293 Schofield Arthur | 84 Earl street | dwelling-house | 81 College road |
successive | 84 Earl street | ||
2294 Bradford Ernest | 86 Earl street | dwelling-house | 86 Earl street |
2295 Blakey Alfred | 92 Earl street | dwelling-house | 92 Earl street |
2296 Smith Joseph | 94 Earl street | dwelling-house | 6 Holme street |
successive | 94 Earl street | ||
2297 Hebblethwaite Benjamin | 102 Earl street | dwelling-house | 102 Earl street |
2298 Ive Edwin | 104 Earl street | dwelling-house | 104 Earl street |
2299 Pinder Fred | 106 Earl street | dwelling-house | 106 Earl street |
2300 Skeates Ernest Thomas | 108 Earl street | dwelling-house | 108 Earl street |
2301 Rhodes Sam | 110 Earl street | dwelling-house | 110 Earl street |
2302 Pick William Henry | 112 Earl street | dwelling-house | 112 Earl street |
2303 Smith Wilson | 114 Earl street | dwelling-house | 114 Earl street |
2304 Perfect John | 116 Earl street | dwelling-house | 116 Earl street |
2305 Wilson Ernest | 131 Earl street | dwelling-house | 131 Earl street |
2306 Lockwood Fred | 129 Earl street | dwelling-house | 129 Earl street |
2307 Muff Harry | 127 Earl street | dwelling-house | 127 Earl street |
2308 Atkinson Charles | 123 Earl street | dwelling-house | 123 Earl street |
2309 Mitchell James | 121 Earl street | dwelling-house | 121 Earl street |
2310 Simpson Richard | 119 Earl street | dwelling-house | 119 Earl street |
2311 Gill William Sagar | 115 Earl street | dwelling-house | 293 Park lane |
successive | 115 Earl street | ||
2312 Clarke Charles Cape | 111 Earl street | dwelling-house | 111 Earl street |
2313 Shrive William | 109 Earl street | dwelling-house | 109 Earl street |
2314 Holmes William Henry | 107 Earl street | dwelling-house | 97 Earl street |
successive | 107 Earl street | ||
2315 McLoughlin Michael | 103 Earl street | dwelling-house | 103 Earl street |
2316 Smith David | 101 Earl street | dwelling-house | 101 Earl street |
2317 Keeting Arthur | 95 Earl street | dwelling-house | 95 Earl street |
2318 Burns Fred | 93 Earl street | dwelling-house | 93 Earl street |
2319 Wolfenden David | 87 Earl street | dwelling-house | 87 Earl street |
2320 Clark Ben William | 83 Earl street | dwelling-house | 83 Earl street |
2321 Taylor Alfred | 81 Earl street | dwelling-house | 81 Earl street |
2322 Salt James Henry | 79 Earl street | dwelling-house | 79 Earl street |
2323 Hartley William Henry | 77 Earl street | dwelling-house | 70 Pakington street |
successive | 77 Earl street | ||
2324 Roper John William | 73 Earl street | dwelling-house | 73 Earl street |
2325 Sugden Isaac | 69 Earl street | dwelling-house | 69 Earl street |
2326 Edmondson John William | 63 Earl street | dwelling-house | 63 Earl street |
2327 White George | 61 Earl street | dwelling-house | 61 Earl street |
2328 Calloway Joseph | 59 Earl street | dwelling-house | 59 Earl street |
2329 Vickers Walter | 55 Earl street | dwelling-house | 55 Earl street |
2330 Gibson John | 53 Earl street | dwelling-house | 53 Earl street |
2331 Redgate William Alfred | 49 Earl street | dwelling-house | 49 Earl street |
2332 Pitchfort James | 47 Earl street | dwelling-house | 9 Norton gate |
successive | 47 Earl street | ||
2333 Mason Henry | 43 Earl street | dwelling-house | 43 Earl street |
2334 O'Connor Charles | 37 Earl street | dwelling-house | 37 Earl street |
2335 Mitchell Walter | 35 Earl street | dwelling-house | 35 Earl street |
2336 Sellers Robert | 29 Earl street | dwelling-house | 29 Earl street |
2337 Todkill Albert Stephen | 27 Earl street | dwelling-house | 33 Earl street |
successive | 27 Earl street | ||
2338 Hartley Robert | 17, 15 Earl street | dwelling-house | 17, 15 Earl street |
2339 Webster William Henry | 9A Earl street | dwelling-house | 9A Earl street |
2340 Daly Patrick | 5 Earl street | dwelling-house | 5 Earl street |
2341 Maskell Joseph William | 3 Earl street | dwelling-house | 3 Earl street |
2342 Fisher William | 1 Earl street | dwelling-house | 1 Earl street |
EBOR STREET | |||
2343 Rymer William Henry | 2 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebor street |
2344 Boocock John | 4 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 4 Ebor street |
2345 Liversedge George Edward | 6 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 6 Ebor street |
2346 Barrett Andrew | 8 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 8 Ebor street |
2347 Gill Alfred | 10 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 10 Ebor street |
2348 Turner Alfred | 16 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 16 Ebor street |
2349 Nelson William Edward | 18 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 38 Longside lane |
successive | 18 Ebor street | ||
2350 Hirst Henry | 22 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 22 Ebor street |
2351 Chambers Daniel | 26 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 26 Ebor street |
2352 Kearsley George | 28 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 28 Ebor street |
2353 Sonnenberg William | 30 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 30 Ebor street |
2354 Wilson Thomas | 32 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 32 Ebor street |
2355 Holmes William | 34 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 34 Ebor street |
2356 Pollard James Richard | 36 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 5 Jonas gate |
successive | 15 William street | ||
successive | 36 Ebor street | ||
2357 Riley John William | 38 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 38 Ebor street |
2358 Speight Charles Isaac | 46 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 46 Ebor street |
2359 Naylor William Henry | 53 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 101 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 53 Ebor street | ||
2360 Ramsden Lewis | 51 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 47 Ebor street |
successive | 51 Ebor street | ||
2361 Halton Edward Henry | 49 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 49 Ebor street |
2362 Hailes Thomas | 45 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 45 Ebor street |
2363 Bentley Harry | 43 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 28 Wootton street |
successive | 43 Ebor street | ||
2364 West George Thomas | 39 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 39 Ebor street |
2365 Thwaite George | 35 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 35 Ebor street |
2366 Swales George | 33 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 33 Ebor street |
2367 Horsfall Tom | 31 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 31 Ebor street |
2368 Watmuff Stephen | 27 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 27 Ebor street |
2369 Shackleton Thomas | 23 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 23 Ebor street |
2370 Wear Edwin | 21 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 21 Ebor street |
2371 Chapman John William | 17 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 17 Ebor street |
2372 Tindel Holmes Christopher | 15 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 15 Ebor street |
2373 Hargreaves John | 9 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 9 Ebor street |
2374 Screeton Albert | 3 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 3 Ebor street |
EDMUND STREET | |||
2375 Wilson Frederick | 4 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 4 Edmund street |
2376 Smith William Christopher | 6 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 6 Edmund street |
2377 Dixon Henry | 10 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 10 Edmund street |
2378 Hoskyns Charles | 12 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 12 Edmund street |
2379 Hodgson John | 16 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 16 Edmund street |
2380 Macauley John | 18 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 18 Edmund street |
2381 Maizels Abraham | 24 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 24 Edmund street |
2382 Tindell James | 28 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 28 Edmund street |
2383 Nicholson Charles | 30 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 30 Edmund street |
2384 Brewer John William | 29 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 29 Edmund street |
2385 Dyson Fred | 27 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 27 Edmund street |
2386 Pullen Frederick Airey | 25 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 325 Little Horton lane |
successive | 25 Edmund street | ||
2387 Dessin Alexander Hermann Max | 21 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 21 Edmund street |
* 2388 Gibson David | 72 Thornton lane | tenement | 17 Edmund street |
2389 Lawson Stewart Lawson | 12 Ashgrove | tenement | Edmund street |
2390 Nelson Thomas Hugh | 7 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 7 Edmund street |
2391 Connor Samuel Libbey | 1 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 1 Edmund street |
ELIZABETH STREET | |||
2392 Hargreaves Herod | 48 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 48 Elizabeth street |
2393 Dunlop John | 50 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 50 Elizabeth street |
2394 Howroyd Henry | 54 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 54 Elizabeth street |
2395 Wood Enoch | 53 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 53 Elizabeth street |
2396 Wade Charles | 51 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 51 Elizabeth street |
2397 Douglas John Andrew | 49 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 49 Elizabeth street |
2398 Brown Edwin Michael | 45 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 45 Elizabeth street |
EMMA GATE | |||
2399 North James | 4 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 4 Emma gate |
2400 Spencer Joseph | 8 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 8 Emma gate |
2401 Hinchcliffe Joseph | 12 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 35 Lumby street |
successive | 12 Emma gate | ||
2402 Salt George | 15 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 15 Emma gate |
2403 Arnold Samuel | 11 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 11 Emma gate |
2404 Woodhouse William | 7 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 7 Emma gate |
2405 Ranson Robert | 3 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 3 Emma gate |
FAWCETT COURT | |||
* 2406 Greenwood William Sharp | 62 Thornton lane | tenement | 8 Fawcett court |
* 2407 Ridsdale William | 37 Horton Grange road | tenement | 15 Fawcett court |
2408 Ward John Benjamin | 21 South parade, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Fawcett court |
2409 Taylor Joseph | Hill House, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street |
successive | 9 Fawcett court | ||
2410 Taylor Fred | Glencoe Cottage, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street |
successive | 9 Fawcett court | ||
2411 Taylor Seth | Hill House, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
successive | 9 Fawcett court | ||
FAWCETT ROW | |||
2412 Bennedik Julius | Brooklands, Grove road, Ilkley | tenement | 4 Fawcett row |
* 2413 Fox Isaac | 3 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 4B Thornton road |
successive | 10 Fawcett row | ||
2414 Fox Willie | 20 Moorhead terrace, Saltaire | tenement | 4B Thornton road |
successive | 10 Fawcett row | ||
2415 Lapage John William | Allerley, Salisbury avenue, Baildon | tenement | 12 Fawcett row |
2416 Holmes John Henry | 145 Fagley road | tenement | 14 Fawcett row |
2417 Tetley Ernest Benjamin | 668 Wakefield road | tenement | 14 Fawcett row |
2418 Holmes Irvin | 12 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 15 Fawcett row |
2419 Chatburn Jonas | High Street House, Queensbury | tenement | 11 Fawcett row |
2420 Pickles Samuel | Upper Town, Oxenhope | tenement | 9 Fawcett row |
FITZGERALD STREET | |||
2421 Longbottom Squire | 4 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 94 Cotewall road |
successive | 4 Fitzgerald street | ||
2422 Firth Fred | 8 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 8 Fitzgerald street |
2423 Birch Henry | 10 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 10 Fitzgerald street |
2424 Mannion Patrick | 12 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 15 Marygate |
successive | 12 Fitzgerald street | ||
2425 Gerity Michael | 14 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 14 Fitzgerald street |
2426 Denton Walter Henry | 16 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 101 College road |
successive | 16 Fitzgerald street | ||
2427 Finn Patrick | 18 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 18 Fitzgerald street |
2428 Regan Peter | 20 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 20 Fitzgerald street |
2429 Jordan Arthur | 24 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 38 Berwick street |
successive | 109 Berwick street | ||
successive | 24 Fitzgerald street | ||
2430 Brook George Morris | 28 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 28 Fitzgerald street |
2431 Burke James | 30 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 30 Fitzgerald street |
2432 Mullaney Anthony | 36 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 36 Fitzgerald street |
2433 Bailey Richard | 38 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 38 Fitzgerald street |
2434 Faulkener Henry | 40 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 40 Fitzgerald street |
2435 Garbutt George | 52 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 52 Fitzgerald street |
2436 Hird John | 54 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 12 Chestnut street |
successive | 54 Fitzgerald street | ||
2437 Murphy Joseph | 56 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 56 Fitzgerald street |
2438 Chambers William | 58 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 58 Fitzgerald street |
2439 Garside Fred | 66 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 22 Queen street |
successive | 66 Fitzgerald street | ||
2440 Sykes Harry | 68 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 6 Tanhouse yard |
successive | 68 Fitzgerald street | ||
2441 Price Thomas | 70 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 70 Fitzgerald street |
2442 Slater Leon | 72 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 72 Fitzgerald street |
2443 Watmough Fred | 71 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 54 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 74 Fitzgerald street | ||
2444 Pollard Charles | 76 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 98 Grafton street |
successive | 76 Fitzgerald street | ||
2445 Barraclough William | 78 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 78 Fitzgerald street |
2446 Greenwood William | 82 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 82 Fitzgerald street |
2447 Conder John William | 84 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 84 St. James's street |
successive | 84 Fitzgerald street | ||
2448 Birch Joseph | 86 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 86 Fitzgerald street |
2449 Pattinson Willie Duckworth | 88 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 81 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 88 Fitzgerald street | ||
2450 Griffiths Arthur | 90 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 90 Fitzgerald street |
2451 Jefferson James Wilson | 92 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 92 Fitzgerald street |
2452 Laycock Ezra | 96 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 96 Fitzgerald street |
2453 Noble Albert | 98 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 98 Fitzgerald street |
2454 Hoddy William | 100 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 100 Fitzgerald street |
2455 Meekin John | 108 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 108 Fitzgerald street |
2456 Wallace Peter | 110 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 110 Fitzgerald street |
2457 Holmes Isaac | 112 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 112 Fitzgerald street |
2458 Burrows Charles | 118 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 118 Fitzgerald street |
2459 Marshall George Edward | 120 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 120 Fitzgerald street |
2460 Lockwood George | 122 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 122 Fitzgerald street |
2461 Newsome Frank | 124 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 124 Fitzgerald street |
2462 Keighley Isaac | 126 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 26 Elizabeth street |
successive | 126 Fitzgerald street | ||
2463 Goodaire Asa | 128 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 128 Fitzgerald street |
2464 Newton Joseph | 132 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 132 Fitzgerald street |
2465 Muff Charles | 134 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 134 Fitzgerald street |
2466 Sutherland Fred | 138 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 138 Fitzgerald street |
2467 Lund John Mann | 142 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 142 Fitzgerald street |
2468 Watson William | 144 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 144 Fitzgerald street |
2469 Bradley John | 148 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 148 Fitzgerald street |
2470 Robinson Sowood | 150 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 150 Fitzgerald street |
2471 Stewart George | 154 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 154 Fitzgerald street |
2472 Galloway Harry | 156 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 156 Fitzgerald street |
2473 Robinson Colonel Victor | 162 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 162 Fitzgerald street |
2474 Robinson Thomas | 145 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 145 Fitzgerald street |
2475 Harland George | 143 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 143 Fitzgerald street |
2476 Delaney John | 139 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 115 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 139 Fitzgerald street | ||
2477 Woodhead George | 137 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 137 Fitzgerald street |
2478 Sutherland Henry | 135 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 135 Fitzgerald street |
2479 Hargreaves Ingham | 133 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 133 Fitzgerald street |
2480 Shearer Robert | 129 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 129 Fitzgerald street |
2481 Oakes Henry | 127 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 127 Fitzgerald street |
2482 Pickles William | 125 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 125 Fitzgerald street |
2483 Hudson Timothy | 123 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 4 St. Margaret's road |
successive | 123 Fitzgerald street | ||
2484 Pickles John Fowler | 119 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 119 Fitzgerald street |
2485 Boothman James | 117 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 117 Fitzgerald street |
2486 Robinson William | 113 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 113 Fitzgerald street |
2487 Ashworth Thomas | 109 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 109 Fitzgerald street |
2488 Mawby Michael | 107 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 107 Fitzgerald street |
2489 Taylor Isaac | 97 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 97 Fitzgerald street |
2490 Farrell Nicholas | 89 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 89 Fitzgerald street |
2491 Whitworth William | 87 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 87 Fitzgerald street |
2492 Jones John | 85A Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 85A Fitzgerald street |
2493 MacDonald Francis Charles | 85 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 85 Fitzgerald street |
2494 Wren Frederick William | 83 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 83 Fitzgerald street |
2495 Gradwell James | 81 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 47 Marshall street |
successive | 81 Fitzgerald street | ||
2496 Dransfield Samuel | 77 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 77 Fitzgerald street |
2497 Stoney George William | 75 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 10 Heap street |
successive | 75 Fitzgerald street | ||
2498 Lindley Walter West | 71 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 74 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 71 Fitzgerald street | ||
2499 Stowell Leonard | 69 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 69 Fitzgerald street |
2500 Hanson Thomas | 67 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 67 Fitzgerald street |
2501 Wilson William Henry | 61 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 100 Grafton street |
successive | 61 Fitzgerald street | ||
2502 Blott Harry | 55 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 55 Fitzgerald street |
2503 Barker Ernest Frederick | 53 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 21 Heap lane |
successive | 53 Fitzgerald street | ||
2504 Crisp Robert William | 51 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 51 Fitzgerald street |
2505 Clark Charles | 49 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 49 Fitzgerald street |
2506 Lee John | 43 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 43 Fitzgerald street |
2507 Robinson John William | 41 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 47 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 41 Fitzgerald street | ||
2508 Chorley Clifford | 33 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 125 Grafton street |
successive | 33 Fitzgerald street | ||
2509 Liversidge Joseph | 31 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 31 Fitzgerald street |
2510 Atkinson James Edward | 23 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 23 Fitzgerald street |
2511 Edgeley Mark | 21 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 21 Fitzgerald street |
2512 Conwell John | 19 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 19 Fitzgerald street |
2513 Holmes John | 17 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 9 Priestley street |
successive | 17 Fitzgerald street | ||
2514 Mitchell Ernest | 11 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 30 Grafton street |
successive | 11 Fitzgerald street | ||
2515 Walsh Joseph | 9 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 9 Fitzgerald street |
GRAFTON STREET | |||
2516 Halmshaw Harry | 4 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 4 Grafton street |
2517 Lawler Edward | 6 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 6 Grafton street |
2518 Moran Denis | 10 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 29 Paisley street |
successive | 10 Grafton street | ||
2519 Smith Harney | 18 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 18 Grafton street |
2520 Kenyon John | 20 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 20 Grafton street |
2521 Spencer Alfred | 22 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 22 Grafton street |
2522 King Patrick | 24 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 8 Denton court |
successive | 24 Grafton street | ||
2523 Arnott William James | 36 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 36 Grafton street |
2524 Crabtree John William | 38 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 38 Grafton street |
2525 Petty Edgar | 40 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 40 Grafton street |
2526 Blythe Squire | 42 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 42 Grafton street |
2527 Davies John William | 44 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 83 King street |
successive | 44 Grafton street | ||
2528 Brigham William | 46 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 9 Denton street |
successive | 46 Grafton street | ||
2529 Beetham Charles | 48 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 48 Grafton street |
2530 Sugden Alfred | 50 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 50 Grafton street |
2531 Hamilton John | 62 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 62 Grafton street |
2532 Gallagher James | 64 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 64 Grafton street |
2533 Newton George Henry | 66 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 66 Grafton street |
2534 Donaldson Thomas | 78 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 78 Grafton street |
2535 Winder William | 86 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 86 Grafton street |
2536 Smith Ackroyd | 90 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 90 Grafton street |
2537 Clachers John | 94 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 72 Crowther street |
successive | 94 Grafton street | ||
2538 Knowles Brabbs | 96 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 96 Grafton street |
2539 Carr Frederick George | 100 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 2 Jonas gate |
successive | 72 Grafton street | ||
successive | 100 Grafton street | ||
2540 Lowther William Arthur | 102 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 102 Grafton street |
2541 Taylor Squire | 104 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 104 Grafton street |
2542 Simpson Arthur Vamplew | 108 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 108 Grafton street |
2543 Briggs Joseph | 110 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 110 Grafton street |
2544 Cook Walter | 118, 120 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 164 Willowfield street |
successive | 118, 120 Grafton street | ||
2545 Scully Fenton | 122 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 122 Grafton street |
2546 Farrell John | 124 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 124 Grafton street |
2547 Baxter Tom | 126 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 129 Bramley street |
successive | 126 Grafton street | ||
2548 Fletcher Thomas Henry | 130 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 62 Bengal street |
successive | 130 Grafton street | ||
2549 Fitzpatrick John | 132 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 132 Grafton street |
2550 Hollingworth Albert | 194 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 194 Grafton street |
HAIGH'S YARD | |||
* 2551 Brook Ramoth | 308 Southfield lane | tenement | 2 Haigh's yard |
2552 Holden Mitchell | 50 St. Enoch's road, Wibsey | tenement | 6 Haigh's yard |
HANNAH GATE | |||
2553 Murgatroyd Tom | 4 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 4 Hannah gate |
2554 Knowles David | 8 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 8 Hannah gate |
2555 Crowther James Pemberton | 14 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 126 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 14 Hannah gate | ||
2556 Harkness James | 18 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 18 Hannah gate |
2557 Fishlock James | 34 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 23 Lumby street |
successive | 34 Hannah gate | ||
2558 Gorman John | 45 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 45 Hannah gate |
2559 Parkhouse Richard Wyatt | 41 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 41 Hannah gate |
2560 Belcher James Henry | 39 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 39 Hannah gate |
2561 Cooper Harry | 37 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 37 Hannah gate |
2562 Grogan Matthew | 35 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 35 Hannah gate |
2563 Oddy William | 33 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 33 Hannah gate |
2564 Delaney Thomas | 27 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 27 Hannah gate |
2565 Meeking Walter | 25 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 25 Hannah gate |
2566 Hodgson Fred | 13, 11 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 13, 11 Hannah gate |
2567 Wright Herbert | 7 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 7 Hannah gate |
2568 Bradley Joseph | 5 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 5 Hannah gate |
2569 Parkinson Matthew Edward | 1 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 1 Hannah gate |
HENRY STREET | |||
2570 Carter George | 2 Henry street | dwelling-house | 2 Henry street |
* 2571 Empsall John Harold | 39 Elizabeth street | tenement | Henry street |
2572 Wiseman Thomas Aldersley | 43 Richmond road | tenement | Henry street |
2573 Bland Asa | 19 East view, Clayton Heights | tenement | Henry street |
* 2574 Fox Edward | 254 High street | tenement | 17 Henry street |
2575 Exton John Charles | 13 Henry street | dwelling-house | 43 Ebor street |
successive | 13 Henry street | ||
HOPE STREET | |||
* 2576 Cornthwaite Harry Thornton | 63 Thornton lane | tenement | 16 Hope street (joint) |
2577 Ellison Harry | Wellington House, 72 Bradford road, Idle | tenement | 16 Hope street (joint) |
2578 Collins William | 18 Hope street | dwelling-house | 18 Hope street |
2579 Froggatt Joseph | 40 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 20 Hope street |
2580 Mann George | Glen Dene, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 26 Hope street (joint) |
2581 Townend Jasper | Castle Bank, 12 Cross road, Idle | tenement | 26 Hope street (joint) |
2582 Wilkinson Benjamin | 1 Lower Cote Gap, Thornton | tenement | 44 Hope street |
* 2583 Worsman William | 68 Lister avenue | tenement | 36 Union street |
successive | 46 Hope street | ||
2584 Greenough Arthur Elsworth | Summerset House, Pearson road, Odsal | tenement | 50 Hope street |
2585 Thornton John Willie | 42 Slack road, Wibsey | tenement | 54 Hope street (joint) |
2586 Thornton Stanley Wentworth | Woodview, Oakenshaw | tenement | 54 Hope street (joint) |
2587 Priestley Walter | 24 Bromley road, Shipley | tenement | 33, 31 Hope street |
2588 Greenhough Edwin, junr. | 16 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 29 Hope street (joint) |
2589 Greenhough Charles Edward | West view, Westgate Hill, Tong | tenement | 29 Hope street (joint) |
2590 Foster Fred | Ferncliffe, Calverley | tenement | 25 Hope street |
2591 Spencer Fred | 1 Whitefield place | tenement | 19 Hope street (joint) |
2592 Fox Ernest | 84 Reevy road, Wibsey | tenement | 19 Hope street (joint) |
2593 Lightowler Arthur Edwin | 662 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 19 Hope street (joint) |
* 2594 Chamley James | 83A Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 19 Hope street (joint) |
2595 Naylor Isaac | 1 Ashfield | tenement | 17 Hope street (joint) |
2596 Naylor Harry Smith | Well Springs, Leylands lane, Heaton | tenement | 15 Hope street (joint) |
2597 Naylor Walter | Old Ashfield, Listerhills | tenement | 15 Hope street (joint) |
* 2598 Thwaites Thomas Blades | 268 High street, Great Horton | tenement | 13 Hope street |
* 2599 Johnson Ernest | 118 Horton Grange road | tenement | 9 Hope street |
2600 Hollas Joseph | 22 The Grove, Idle | tenement | 5 Hope street |
HOWARD STREET | |||
2601 Wright Robert | 2 Howard street | dwelling-house | 2 Howard street |
2602 Appleton George | 6 Howard street | dwelling-house | 250 Wellesley terrace |
successive | 6 Howard street | ||
2603 Gardner John | 16 Howard street | dwelling-house | 16 Howard street |
2604 Stansfield George | 18 Howard street | dwelling-house | 18 Howard street |
2605 Howell Claude Hamilton | 20 Howard street | dwelling-house | 6 Howard street |
2606 Graves Francis William | 22 Howard street | dwelling-house | 8 Edmund street |
successive | 22 Howard street | ||
2607 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | dwelling-house | 26 Howard street |
2608 Wardle William | 30 Howard street | dwelling-house | 30 Howard street |
2609 Jowett Christopher Hammond | 25 Howard street | dwelling-house | 25 Howard street |
2610 Muir Thomas Clayton | 17 Howard street | dwelling-house | 17 Howard street |
2611 Watkin George | 15 Howard street | dwelling-house | 15 Howard street |
2612 Freedman Moses Abraham | 13 Howard street | dwelling-house | 13 Howard street |
2613 Bank Percy Edwin | 7 Howard street | dwelling-house | 7 Howard street |
2614 Saville William Henry | 5 Howard street | dwelling-house | 5 Howard street |
2615 Stoney Charles William | 1 Howard street | dwelling-house | 1 Howard street |
JOHN GATE | |||
2616 Hodder Alfred | 6 John gate | dwelling-house | 6 John gate |
2617 Holgate John William | 8 John gate | dwelling-house | 12 Oxley street |
successive | 8 John gate | ||
* 2618 Dyer Louis Robert | 62 Broadway avenue | tenement | John gate (joint) |
* 2619 Dyer Allan Stephen | 34 Avenue road | tenement | John gate (joint) |
2620 Burton John | 1 John gate | dwelling-house | 1 John gate |
JONAS GATE | |||
2621 Blamires Albert Edward | 20 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 20 Jonas gate |
2622 Emmott George | 22 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 22 Jonas gate |
2623 Furness John | 26 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 26 Jonas gate |
2624 Gibson George Henry | 28 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 28 Jonas gate |
2625 Seymour Benjamin | 38 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 38 Jonas gate |
2626 Waite George | 40 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 40 Jonas gate |
2627 Greenwood Samuel | 44 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 44 Jonas gate |
2628 Farrell John | 39 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 39 Jonas gate |
2629 Barber Joseph | 33 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 124 Abbey street |
successive | 39 Northbrook street | ||
successive | 33 Jonas gate | ||
2630 Kelly Thomas | 29 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 29 Jonas gate |
2631 Betts Albert | 27 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 45 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 27 Jonas gate | ||
2632 Moore Alfred | 25 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 25 Jonas gate |
2633 Hopkins John | 23 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 15 Franklin street |
successive | 23 Jonas gate | ||
2634 Moran John | 17 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 75 Caledonia street |
successive | 17 Jonas gate | ||
2635 Walker Fred | 13 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 13 Jonas gate |
2636 Bray Walker | 9 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 6 Thirkhill street |
successive | 9 Jonas gate | ||
2637 Lee Edmund | 7 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 7 Jonas gate |
2638 Gardiner Joseph | 3 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 3 Jonas gate |
KENT STREET | |||
2639 Foster William | 6 Kent street | dwelling-house | 25 Back Wood street |
successive | 11 Cross Frederick street | ||
successive | 9 Cross Frederick street | ||
successive | 6 Kent street | ||
2640 Roach John | 8 Kent street | dwelling-house | 48 Wilfred street |
successive | 101 Fairfax street | ||
successive | 8 Kent street | ||
2641 Johnston James | 10 Kent street | dwelling-house | 10 Kent street |
* 2642 Chamley William | 85 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Kent street |
2643 Sugden William | 14 Kent street | dwelling-house | 14 Kent street |
* 2644 Blakey Jo | 1 Ellis street | tenement | 16 Kent street |
* 2645 Newell Samuel | 976 Manchester road | tenement | 16 Kent street |
* 2646 Rawnsley Ernest | 1 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 18 Kent street (joint) |
2647 Emmett Thomas Copley | Rose hill, Storr heights, Thornton | tenement | 44 Union street (joint) |
successive | 22 Kent street (joint) | ||
2648 Jackson Donald Stanley | 3 Easby road | tenement | 44 Union street (joint) |
successive | 22 Kent street (joint) | ||
2649 Bywater Matthias | 64 Park road, Low Moor | tenement | 24 Kent street |
2650 Rhodes John Harling | Listing lane, Gomersal | tenement | 41 Kent street (joint) |
* 2651 Foulds George Edward | 1 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 41 Kent street (joint) |
2652 Dixon James Blamires | 35 Park crescent | tenement | 39 Kent street |
2653 Auty William | 21 Kent street | dwelling-house | 21 Kent street |
2654 Richards Harry | 19 Kent street | dwelling-house | 19 Kent street |
2655 Patchett Ambrose | 7 Kent street | dwelling-house | 7 Kent street |
LANSDOWNE PLACE | |||
2656 Anderson John Broadbent | 6 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 6 Lansdowne place |
2657 Burton William Robert | 10 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 10 Lansdowne place |
2658 Hey William | 12 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 12 Lansdowne place |
2659 Newboult Francis Joseph | 16 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 16 Lansdowne place |
2660 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 18 Lansdowne place |
2661 Leon Sydney | 20 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 20 Lansdowne place |
LITTLE HORTON LANE | |||
2662 Bedford Percy | 20 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 20 Little Horton lane |
2663 Bullus Tom George | 26 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 26 Little Horton lane |
2664 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 28 Little Horton lane |
2665 Sutcliffe Herbert Walton | 30 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 30 Little Horton lane |
2666 Firth Walter | 32 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 32 Little Horton lane |
2667 Elders John William | 34 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 34 Little Horton lane |
2668 Brown Albert Holland | 46 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 46 Little Horton lane |
2669 Mawson Cato | 48 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 48 Little Horton lane |
2670 Lumley Percy William | 50 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 50 Little Horton lane |
2671 Lister Joseph | 54 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 54 Little Horton lane |
2672 Carter Frederick Percy | 56 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 56 Little Horton lane |
2673 Haigh Joseph Edward | 58 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 58 Little Horton lane |
2674 Hayes Michael | 60 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 60 Little Horton lane |
2675 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 62 Little Horton lane |
2676 Plummer William Edgar | 66 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 66 Little Horton lane |
* 2677 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 72 Little Horton lane |
2678 Sawyer Henry | 123 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 123 Little Horton lane |
* 2679 Briggs Nicholas Walker | 119 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 119 Little Horton lane |
2680 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 117 Little Horton lane |
2681 Narey William | 115 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 115 Little Horton lane |
2682 Sharp Arthur Naylor | 113 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 113 Little Horton lane |
2683 Johnson William | 107 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 107 Little Horton lane |
2684 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 105 Little Horton lane |
2685 Frow Frederick Charles Warriner | 103 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 103 Little Horton lane |
2686 Freedman Max | 101 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 101 Little Horton lane |
2687 Hart Samuel | 99A Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 68 Great Horton road |
successive | 99A Little Horton lane | ||
2688 Walker David | 77 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 77 Little Horton lane |
2689 Campbell Jo | 73 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 73 Little Horton lane |
2690 Haigh Thomas | 67 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 67 Little Horton lane |
2691 Dyson Law | 61 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 61 Little Horton lane |
2692 Neat Charles | 55 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 38 Grantham place |
successive | 55 Little Horton lane | ||
2693 Sutcliffe Wilfred | 51 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 51 Little Horton lane |
2694 Jones William Gresley | 45 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 45 Little Horton lane |
2695 Shulver John | 43 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 13 Lofthouse street |
successive | 43 Little Horton lane | ||
2696 Bottomley James Herbert | 191 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 37 Little Horton lane |
2697 Brown Fred | 33 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 33 Little Horton lane |
2698 Tidswell Arthur | 28 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 29 Little Horton lane |
2699 Crowther Samuel Crabtree | 27 Garnett street | tenement | 27 Little Horton lane |
* 2700 Precious Harold | 16 Blenheim mount, Leeds | tenement | 25 Little Horton lane |
2701 Reddihough John | Beech mount, Baildon | tenement | 21 Little Horton lane |
2702 Ault Harold Barrow | 83 Cecil avenue | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
* 2703 Knowles Frank | 36 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 3 Little Horton lane |
* 2704 Butterfield John Herbert | 31 Burton street | tenement | 3 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
2705 Milner Samuel | 5 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 1 Little Horton lane (joint) |
2706 Milner Ezra | 2 Manchester road | tenement | 1 Little Horton lane (joint) |
LUMBY STREET | |||
2707 Cooper Charles Henry | 17 Thornton lane | tenement | 4 Lumby street |
2708 Jennings Robert Allenby | 12 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 14 Annison street |
successive | 12 Lumby street | ||
2709 Masterson John | 16 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 16 Lumby street |
2710 Jolly Seth | 20 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 20 Lumby street |
2711 Parkinson Walter | 22 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 22 Lumby street |
2712 Brown John William | 24 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 24 Lumby street |
2713 Brennan Michael | 47 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 47 Lumby street |
2714 Middleton Albert | 37 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 37 Lumby street |
* 2715 Parker William | 57 Dorset street | tenement | 21 Lumby street |
2716 Hodgson Joseph | 15 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 15 Lumby street |
2717 Durkin Edward | 13 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 82 George street |
successive | 13 Lumby street | ||
2718 Denton Benjamin | 7 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 7 Lumby street |
2719 Oddy Frank | 3 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 3 Lumby street |
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
2720 Westwood Arthur Henry | 4 & 6 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 4 & 6 Manchester road |
* 2721 Charter Harry Cornelius Milward Montague | 129 College road | tenement | 11 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2722 Horrell Stanley | Glenariff, West Park, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 12, 14 Manchester road |
2723 Townend William Edward | Moorland view, Eldwick | tenement | 11 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2724 Wright Walter | 36 Woodroyd road | tenement | 2 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2725 Greening John | 5 Westfield terrace, Baildon | tenement | 19 St. John's chambers, Manchester road (joint) |
* 2726 Bastow Walter Granville | 68 Seaton street | tenement | 7, 1 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
* 2727 Ryder John Richard | 16 Browning street | tenement | St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2728 Muir James | 4 Highfield road | tenement | 24 Manchester road (joint) |
2729 Gaunt William | Hougomont, Queensbury | tenement | 24 Manchester road (joint) |
2730 Barker Charles | 424 Livingstone road | tenement | 26 Manchester road |
2731 Hammel David | 26 Keighley road | tenement | 34 Manchester road (joint) |
2732 Illingworth Fred | 58 Salt street | tenement | 63 Manchester road |
successive | 46, 48 Manchester road | ||
2733 Moorhouse John | 4 Murgatroyd street | tenement | 50 Manchester road |
2734 Pearson James Hindle | 52 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 52 Manchester road |
2735 Butler Ernest | The Willows, Bramley | tenement | 72 Manchester road |
2736 Redfearn Arthur Hirst | 13 Cloudsdale street | tenement | 76 Manchester road |
2737 Clough George Henry | 64 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 92 Manchester road |
* 2738 Shapcott Herbert | 89 Beldon road | tenement | 114 Manchester road |
2739 Elsworth George, junr. | 59 Carlisle place | tenement | 118 Manchester road |
* 2740 Ingleton William | 10 Hawes road | tenement | 120 Manchester road |
2741 Steege John Frederick | 122 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 122 Manchester road |
2742 Thirkhill Charles Henry | 124 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 124 Manchester road |
2743 Berry Joshua | 126 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 126 Manchester road |
2744 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 128 Manchester road |
* 2745 Dawson Alfred | 24 Hampden street | tenement | 130 Manchester road |
2746 Saunders Joseph William | 134 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 134 Manchester road |
2747 Clarkson John | 14 Reginald street | tenement | 136 Manchester road |
2748 Moorhouse Henry | 136A Manchester road | dwelling-house | 136A Manchester road |
2749 Foster Henry Hardy | 142 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 95 Manchester road |
successive | 142 Manchester road | ||
2750 Stamp Arthur | 162 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 162 Manchester road |
2751 Bingham William | 2 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 168 Manchester road |
* 2752 Stoddart Swaine | 12 Whitby road | tenement | 184 Manchester road (joint) |
2753 Robinson Harry | 186 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 186 Manchester road |
* 2754 Hill Sugden | 131 Little Horton lane | tenement | 188 Manchester road |
* 2755 Sugden Robert | 19 Intake road, Eccleshill | tenement | 198 Manchester road |
2756 Horley Ernest | 208 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 208 Manchester road |
2757 Bailey Frank | 222 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 222 Manchester road |
2758 Saville Willie | 224 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 224 Manchester road |
* 2759 Driver Edmund | 193 Manningham lane | tenement | 228 Manchester road |
* 2760 Atkinson Albert | 15 Elizabeth street | tenement | 177 Manchester road |
* 2761 Sutherland Tom | 5 Grafton street | tenement | 173 Manchester road |
2762 Coyle John | 167 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 167 Manchester road |
2763 Beanland John Albert | 155 St. Stephen's road | tenement | 165 Manchester road |
2764 Cockerell George Robert | 149 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 149 Manchester road |
* 2765 Stockwell Joseph | 35 St. Stephen's road | tenement | 145 Manchester road |
2766 Lea John | 139 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 139 Manchester road |
* 2767 Overend Harry | 173 Westgate | tenement | 137, 135 Manchester road |
2768 Rawstron William Henry | Hillside, 267 Girlington road | tenement | 125 Manchester road (joint) |
2769 Boocock Lewis | 42 Elizabeth street | tenement | 125 Manchester road (joint) |
2770 Swallow David | 71 Bradford road, Stanningley | tenement | 123 Manchester road |
2771 Uttley Irving | 119 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 119 Manchester road |
2772 Hodgson Frank | 13 Summerseat place | tenement | 111 Manchester road |
2773 Dix Henry Thomas | 107 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 39 Bowling Old lane |
successive | 107 Manchester road | ||
2774 Payne Christopher | 11 Whetley grove | tenement | 101 Manchester road |
2775 Foulger Harry | 46 Lister avenue | tenement | 73 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 81 Manchester road(joint) | ||
* 2776 Petty Frederick William | 76 Broomfield terrace | tenement | 73 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 81 Manchester road(joint) | ||
2777 Asquith William | 62 Girlington road | tenement | 73 Manchester road |
2778 Parker George Rowland | 8 New Market hall, Leeds | tenement | 71 Manchester road |
2779 Bullough Frank | 26 Hampden street | tenement | 67 Manchester road (joint) |
* 2780 Mould James Newsham | 24 Fairfield road | tenement | 54 Manchester road |
successive | 65 Manchester road | ||
2781 Whitehead Benjamin | 57 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 57 Manchester road |
2782 Malcolm Edward | 27 Tichborne road | tenement | 55 Manchester road |
2783 Gration James | 51 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 51 Manchester road |
2784 Griffith Edward Ernest | 49 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 49 Manchester road |
* 2785 Atkinson George Henry | 105 Earl street | tenement | 37 Manchester road |
2786 Crowther Walter | 33 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 33 Manchester road |
* 2787 Armitage William Gaunt | 29 Park View road | tenement | 31 Manchester road |
2788 Gilchrist George | 380 Barkerend road | tenement | 25 Manchester road |
2789 Woodhouse Herbert | 23 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 23 Manchester road |
2790 Cooper Joseph | Norwood House, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | Portland street |
successive | 21 Manchester road | ||
* 2791 Underwood Thomas, junr. | 23 Pearson lane | tenement | 15, 13 Manchester road (joint) |
2792 Underwood Arthur | 35 Greaves street | tenement | 15, 13 Manchester road (joint) |
2793 Underwood Willie | 21 Pearson lane | tenement | 15, 13 Manchester road (joint) |
2794 Moore Alfred | Burma Royd, Smith lane | tenement | 7 Manchester road |
MELBOURNE PLACE | |||
2795 Kay David | 6 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 6 Melbourne place |
2796 Prior Ebenezer Francis | 8 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 8 Melbourne place |
2797 Walker Albert | 12 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 12 Melbourne place |
2798 Craven Frederick | 13 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 13 Melbourne place |
2799 Goddard Richard Woodford | 11 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 11 Melbourne place |
2800 Laurie-Dashington Frank | 3 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 3 Melbourne place |
2801 Wheatley Samuel Lodge | 1 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 1 Melbourne place |
MELBOURNE TERRACE | |||
2802 Cheesewright George Percy | 6 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Giles street |
successive | 6 Melbourne terrace | ||
2803 Smith Benjamin | 9 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Melbourne terrace |
2804 Parker George | 5 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Melbourne terrace |
2805 Bullough John Thomas | 3 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Melbourne terrace |
MORLEY STREET | |||
2806 Range Edmund Edward | 187 Morley street | dwelling-house | 187 Morley street |
2807 Hodgson Fred | 185A Morley street | dwelling-house | 185A Morley street |
2808 Dennison John William | 182 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 179 Morley street |
2809 Rodgers Charles | 179A Morley street | dwelling-house | 179A Morley street |
2810 Hirst Harry | 60 Park lane | tenement | 177 Morley street |
2811 Bairstow Arthur | 175 Morley street | dwelling-house | 175 Morley street |
* 2812 Hewitt Tom Harry | 1 Mariner's drive | tenement | Morley street |
2813 Wilkinson Arthur | 54 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 21 Morley street (joint) |
2814 Woodhouse Thomas Lawrence | 104 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 21 Morley street (joint) |
NEAL STREET | |||
2815 Spurr Ernest John | 2 Neal street | dwelling-house | 29 Grove terrace |
successive | 2 Neal street | ||
2816 Townend William Henry | 4 Neal street | dwelling-house | 4 Neal street |
2817 Carter Albert | 6 Neal street | dwelling-house | 6 Neal street |
* 2818 Greenwood Frederick James | 26 Burnett avenue | tenement | 18 Neal street |
2819 Carter Samuel | 22 Neal street | dwelling-house | 22 Neal street |
2820 Harris Thomas | 30 Neal street | dwelling-house | 30 Neal street |
2821 Swaine John George | 13 Neal street | dwelling-house | 13 Neal street |
2822 Holroyd William Vincent | 9 Neal street | dwelling-house | 9 Neal street |
2823 Hawley John | 5 Neal street | dwelling-house | 5 Neal street |
NELSON COURT | |||
2824 Kershaw Fred | 14 Springwood avenue | tenement | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2825 Kershaw Haigh | 95 Woodroyd road | tenement | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2826 Knight Wesley | 19 Prospect terrace, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2827 Knight Percy | 12 Grange avenue, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2828 Knight Ervin | 234 Allerton road | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
2829 Clayton James | 12 Prescott terrace, Allerton | tenement | 14A Nelson street |
2830 Harrison Charles Edwin | 20 Haslingden drive | tenement | 16 Nelson street (joint) |
2831 Harrison William, junr. | Mayfield, Staveley road, Shipley | tenement | 16 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2832 Pratt Robert | Hollins Bank, 2 Swires road | tenement | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2833 Holdsworth Harold Arthur | 97 Woodroyd road | tenement | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2834 Cowling Josiah Stead | Heath Cottage, Crossbeck road, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Nelson street |
2835 Platt Ernest | Lyndhurst, Moor End lane, Shipley | tenement | 20 Nelson street (joint) |
2836 Suddards Joseph Heaton | 172 New Cross street | tenement | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2837 Suddards Edward | 193 New Cross street | tenement | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
2838 Collinson John William | Moss side, Heath crescent, Halifax | tenement | 24 Nelson street |
2839 Guy John Anthony | Ellenthorpe House, 47 Moorside road, Eccleshill | tenement | 24A Nelson street (joint) |
2840 Cullingworth Henry | Springfield House, Dewsbury | tenement | 26 Nelson street (joint) |
2841 Cullingworth Joseph Dixon | Sunnyside, Oxford road, Dewsbury | tenement | 26 Nelson street (joint) |
2842 Cullingworth Frederic Hugh | Mossfield, Moorlands avenue, Dewsbury | tenement | 26 Nelson street (joint) |
2843 Singleton Walter | 35 Cecil avenue | tenement | 30 Nelson street |
2844 Ashworth William Edwin Grundy | High Clara villas, Ilkley | tenement | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
2845 Jowett Henry Wilson | 4 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
2846 Engels Albert | 171 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 30 Nelson street |
* 2847 Turner Samuel | 1 Burnett avenue | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2848 Turner Ernest | 168 New Cross street | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
2849 Ruthven George Hutchings | 16 Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
2850 Bradley Harry | 50 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 38 Nelson street |
2851 Fox Albert Edward | Algoa Villa, Slack Top road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Nelson street (joint) |
2852 Fox Joseph Thomas | Algoa Villa, Slack Top road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Nelson street (joint) |
2853 Lofthouse John William | 145 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Nelson street |
2854 Wilson Edward | 39 Holme Top lane | tenement | 40 Nelson street |
2855 Anderton Frederick | 9 Ellercroft road | tenement | 60 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2856 Hey George Barker | 166 Toller lane | tenement | 73 Nelson street |
2857 Brook Richard | 42 St. Paul's road | tenement | 73 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2858 Pollard Herman | 32 St. Chad's road | tenement | 73 Nelson street (joint) |
2859 Wilkinson James | 283 Tong street, Dudley Hill | tenement | 73 Nelson street |
2860 Naylor Sam | 61 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 61 Nelson street |
2861 Swift Percy | 53 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 53 Nelson street |
* 2862 Widdop Henry | Willowdene, Park grove | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2863 Walton John Edward | 15 Cranbourne road | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
2864 Metcalfe George Beck | Ladder banks, Baildon | tenement | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
2865 Metcalfe John | Merlstead, Baildon | tenement | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2866 Terry Samuel | 20 Springwood avenue | tenement | 9 & 7 Chapel lane |
successive | 25 Nelson street | ||
2867 Proctor Ralph Lobley | 2 Camden terrace | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2868 Williamson Dennis Robert | 14 Ogbourne road, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2869 McKechnie Henry | Laurel crescent, Keighley | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2870 Wright George Ripley | 10 Durham road | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
* 2871 Butterfield Thomas | Clarfield, Baildon | tenement | 20 Portland street |
2872 Townsend Ramsden | 10 Ashfield | tenement | 15 Union street |
successive | Portland street | ||
* 2873 Taylor John | 98 Rupert street | tenement | 22 Portland street |
2874 Hamilton Gavin | 79 Ryan street | tenement | 30 Portland street (joint) |
* 2875 Sowden John | 1 Blenheim road | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2876 Dunlop James | 9 Elizabeth street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2877 Lancaster Arthur | Dyke Nook, Park grove, Frizinghall | tenement | 37 Piccadilly (joint) |
successive | Portland street (joint) | ||
* 2878 Lancaster Isaac Percy Merall | 3 Park grove, Frizinghall | tenement | 37 Piccadilly (joint) |
successive | Portland street (joint) | ||
* 2879 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | tenement | 52 Portland street |
* 2880 Raw George | Lord lane, Haworth | tenement | Portland street |
* 2881 Hornby Joe | 652 Wakefield road | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
2882 Hartley Rowland Varley | Intake road, Pudsey | tenement | Portland street |
2883 Smith George | 65 Portland street | dwelling-house | 65 Portland street |
2884 Baker John | 43 Portland street | dwelling-house | 43 Portland street |
2885 Wilkinson Isaiah | 39 Portland street | dwelling-house | 39 Portland street |
2886 Madden John | 37 Portland street | dwelling-house | 37 Portland street |
2887 Holmes Tom | 35 Portland street | dwelling-house | 35 Portland street |
2888 Horrocks William Henry | 33 Portland street | dwelling-house | 33 Portland street |
2889 Ripley Charles | 31 Portland street | dwelling-house | 31 Portland street |
2890 O'Connor John | 29 Portland street | dwelling-house | 29 Portland street |
2891 Braine George Edward | 25 Portland street | dwelling-house | 34 Park street |
successive | 25 Portland street | ||
2892 Gillam Thomas | 23 Portland street | dwelling-house | 23 Portland street |
2893 Bromberg Lesser | 21 Portland street | dwelling-house | 21 Portland street |
2894 Narey Joseph | 19 Portland street | dwelling-house | 19 Portland street |
2895 Tunney Patrick | 17 Portland street | dwelling-house | 63 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 17 Portland street | ||
2896 Nolan John | 15 Portland street | dwelling-house | 32 Sterling street |
successive | 15 Portland street | ||
2897 Stott John William | 13 Portland street | dwelling-house | 15 Portland street |
successive | 45 Portland street | ||
successive | 13 Portland street | ||
RUSSELL STREET | |||
2898 Torrance James | 2 Russell street | dwelling-house | 2 Russell street |
2899 Briggs Daniel Bateman | 4 Russell street | dwelling-house | 4 Russell street |
2900 Hill Rowland | 6 Russell street | dwelling-house | 6 Russell street |
2901 Curtis Thomas Wilson | 8 Russell street | dwelling-house | 8 Russell street |
2902 Shackleton John | 10 Russell street | dwelling-house | 10 Russell street |
2903 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | dwelling-house | 16 Russell street |
2904 Greenwood James Arthur | 7 Russell street | dwelling-house | 7 Russell street |
2905 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street | dwelling-house | 5 Russell street |
RUSSELL STREET (BACK) | |||
* 2906 Shaw Thomas | 29 Marshall street | tenement | Back Russell street |
ST. JOHN'S STREET | |||
2907 Bainbridge William | 4 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 4 St. John's street |
2908 Smith William Harvey | 6 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 9 Crampton street |
successive | 6 St. John's street | ||
2909 Clough Walter | 85 Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
2910 Clough Joshua Jowett | 83 Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
2911 Tomlinson Henry | 16 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 16 St. John's street |
2912 Jagger Joseph John | 18 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 18 St. John's street |
2913 Lassey Thomas Henry | Highfield, Clayton | tenement | 20 St. John's street |
* 2914 Rhodes John | 29 Durham road | tenement | 24 St. John's street (joint) |
* 2915 Rhodes Harry | 61 Mayo avenue | tenement | 24 St. John's street (joint) |
* 2916 Rhodes George Herbert | 17 Olive grove | tenement | 24 St. John's street (joint) |
2917 Lee Edmund | 10 Irvine terrace, Clayton | tenement | 13 Fawcett row |
successive | 26 St. John's street | ||
* 2918 Lee Albert Edward | 51 Horton bank | tenement | 13 Fawcett row |
successive | 26 St. John's street | ||
* 2919 Kemp Edward | 23 Undercliffe street | tenement | 15 St. John's street |
2920 Mitchell Frank | 6 Melbourne grove, Thornbury | tenement | 15 St. John's street |
* 2921 Laidler Francis | 20 Marlborough road | tenement | St. John's street |
SAWREY PLACE | |||
2922 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 6 Sawrey place |
2923 Ambler John | 8 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 8 Sawrey place |
2924 Clough Frederick Harry | 12 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 12 Sawrey place |
2925 Wilson George | 14 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 14 Sawrey place |
2926 Wilson Eli | 16 Sawrey place | tenement | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2927 Kenyon Frederick | 16 Sawrey place | tenement | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2928 Jackson Edwin Charles | 15 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 45 Curzon road |
successive | 15 Sawrey place | ||
2929 Holroyd Moses | 13 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 13 Sawrey place |
2930 Whyte James Tweedie | 11 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 11 Sawrey place |
2931 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 9 Sawrey place |
SHARPE STREET | |||
* 2932 Weatherhead James William | 18 St. Matthew's road | tenement | Sharpe street |
2933 Worsnop Jared | 20 Old Hill top, Low Moor | tenement | Sharpe street |
2934 Wheelwright Frank Chapman | 55 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | Sharpe street |
* 2935 Grimshaw Charles | 38 Parkfield avenue | tenement | Sharpe street (joint) |
2936 Laycock Ernest | 29 Leeds Old road | tenement | Sharpe street (joint) |
2937 Firth William Carter | Ox Heys, Shelf | tenement | Sharpe street |
STERLING STREET | |||
2938 Rowbottom Edwin | 4 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 4 Sterling street |
2939 Nolan William | 8 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 8 Sterling street |
2940 Bell Richard Harrison Sanderson | 10 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 10 Sterling street |
2941 Feerick Joseph | 12 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 12 Sterling street |
2942 Haste William | 14 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 14 Sterling street |
2943 Sykes William | 20 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 20 Sterling street |
2944 Kelly Thomas | 24 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 24 Sterling street |
2945 Thresh Percy | 36 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 36 Sterling street |
2946 Normally John | 38 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 38 Sterling street |
2947 Haley Edmund | 40 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 40 Sterling street |
2948 Fountain George | 42 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 42 Sterling street |
2949 Oddy Charles | 44 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 39 Sterling street |
successive | 44 Sterling street | ||
2950 Dawson Clarence | 48 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 48 Sterling street |
2951 Percy Harry | 50 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 50 Sterling street |
2952 Morris George Bence | 52 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 52 Sterling street |
2953 Padgett James Arthur | 54 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 54 Sterling street |
2954 Wood Harry | 68 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 66 Sterling street |
successive | 68 Sterling street | ||
2955 Grogan Henry | 76 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 76 Sterling street |
2956 Wilford George Bruce | 78 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 78 Sterling street |
2957 Davies William | 80 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 80 Sterling street |
2958 Stopford Robert Henry | 82 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 89 Osborne street |
successive | 71 Sterling street | ||
successive | 82 Sterling street | ||
2959 Wright William | 88 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 88 Sterling street |
2960 Birkett Aked | 90 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 90 Sterling street |
2961 Blakesley Thomas Norman | 96 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 96 Sterling street |
2962 Wright William Edward | 114 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 114 Sterling street |
2963 Hargreaves Julius | Alexander Tea Gardens, Eldwick | tenement | 120 Sterling street |
2964 Hill William Alexander Fraser | 159 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 159 Sterling street |
2965 Hillam Levi | 157 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 153 Sterling street |
successive | 157 Sterling street | ||
2966 Burton Richard | 155 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 155 Sterling street |
2967 Cross John Coulson | 153 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 147 Sterling street |
successive | 153 Sterling street | ||
2968 Broughton Alfred Joseph | 151 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 151 Sterling street |
2969 Shackleton Lister Hudson | 149 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 149 Sterling street |
2970 Norton Herbert | 147 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 30 Newlands place |
successive | 147 Sterling street | ||
2971 Mellonby John | 143 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 143 Sterling street |
2972 Coope Squire | 144 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 141 Sterling street |
2973 Metcalfe George Henry | 129 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 129 Sterling street |
2974 Croft Isaac | 127 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 127 Sterling street |
2975 Rhodes William Thomas | 125 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 125 Sterling street |
2976 Peel Jonas | 123 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 123 Sterling street |
2977 Johnson Charles | 121 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 121 Sterling street |
2978 Hall Joseph | 117 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 117 Sterling street |
2979 Ramsden Harry | 113 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 25 Grove terrace |
successive | 113 Sterling street | ||
2980 Whelan Michael | 111 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 111 Sterling street |
2981 Park James | 109 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 109 Sterling street |
2982 Rothera Dick | 107 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 107 Sterling street |
2983 Blakey William Henry | 105 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 105 Sterling street |
2984 Smith Joseph | 103 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 119 Sterling street |
successive | 103 Sterling street | ||
2985 Howroyd Charles | 85 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 85 Sterling street |
2986 Levi Hyman | 83 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 83 Sterling street |
2987 Oliver Thomas | 81 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 81 Sterling street |
2988 Jowett Albert | 79 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 79 Sterling street |
2989 Normanton John | 77 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 77 Sterling street |
2990 Martin George | 75 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 75 Sterling street |
2991 Aspin Frank | 73 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 73 Sterling street |
2992 Jenkinson William | 69 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 69 Sterling street |
2993 Briggs Francis | 65 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 65 Sterling street |
2994 Rush Thomas | 53 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 53 Sterling street |
2995 Barry Frederick | 43 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 43 Sterling street |
2996 Cawley John | 27 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 27 Sterling street |
2997 Robinson Edward | 25 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 25 Sterling street |
2998 Collinson Charles | 23 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 71 Sterling street |
successive | 23 Sterling street | ||
2999 Hillyard John Charles | 17 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 17 Sterling street |
3000 Frawley Edward | 11 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 11 Sterling street |
3001 Myers Herbert | 7 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 7 Sterling street |
3002 Hales William Henry | 5 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 5 Sterling street |
3003 Rush Joseph | 3 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 3 Sterling street |
3004 Mitchell John Henry | 1 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 1 Sterling street |
SWAN STREET | |||
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
* 3005 Bishop Abraham | Woodhouse lane, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 3006 Dearman William Lumb | 23 Gledhow avenue, Roundhay, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
3007 Stead Samuel Harold | Lynhurst, Norwood green | tenement | Town Hall square (joint) |
TOWN HALL STREET | |||
3008 Clough Arthur Sparling | Highroyd, Horsforth | tenement | 6 Town Hall street (joint) |
3009 Clough Thomas | Highroyd, Horsforth | tenement | 6 Town Hall street (joint) |
3010 Procter Ernest | 11 Frizinghall road | tenement | 231 Swan arcade |
successive | 8 Town Hall street | ||
3011 Somers Herbert Gornall | Nunwood, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 8 Town Hall street |
3012 Ackernley Richard | 169 Legrams lane | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
3013 Ackernley Charles Matthew | Brierfield, Menston | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
3014 Ackernley Rowland Clifford | Rosse Lynn, Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
TRINITY ROAD | |||
3015 Atkinson Francis Bairstow | 4 Trinity road | dwelling-house | 4 Trinity road |
UNION STREET | |||
* 3016 Berry Tom | 5 Apsley crescent | tenement | 25 Union street |
* 3017 Green Robinson | Crow Trees, Duckworth lane, Allerton | tenement | 25 Union street |
WILLIAM STREET | |||
3018 Slee William | 12 William street | dwelling-house | 12 William street |
3019 Rawcliffe George Simms | 18 William street | dwelling-house | 18 William street |
3020 Robinson John | 17 William street | dwelling-house | 17 William street |
3021 Hindle Samuel | 7 William street | dwelling-house | 7 William street |
3022 Scott Herbert | 3 William street | dwelling-house | 3 William street |
3023 Topham Samuel | 1 William street | dwelling-house | 1 William street |
WILLIAM STREET (LOWER BACK) | |||
3024 Grant David | 2 Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 2 Lower Back William street |
3025 Radford Charles | 4 Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 72 Jermyn street |
successive | 4 Lower Back William street | ||
3026 Teanby Frederick | 8 Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 8 Lower Back William street |
3027 Ineson Abraham | 10 Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 10 Lower Back William street |
3028 Dean John | 11 Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 35 Park road |
successive | 11 Lower Back William street | ||
3029 Johnson John | 7 Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 7 Lower Back William street |
3030 Gossage James | 5 Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 82 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 5 Lower Back William street | ||
WILLIAM STREET (UPPER BACK) | |||
3031 Sharp Michael | 4 Upper Back William street | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Back William street |
3032 Milburn Joseph | 3 Upper Back William street | dwelling-house | 3 Upper Back William street |
ZETLAND PLACE | |||
3033 Walker Benjamin | 2 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 2 Zetland place |
3034 Murphy William | 6 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 6 Zetland place |
3035 Robinson Charles Hereward | 8 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 8 Zetland place |
3036 Busfield Albert | 10 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 10 Zetland place |
3037 Moore Sydney | 12 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 12 Zetland place |
3038 Kirkley Robert | 9 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 9 Zetland place |
3039 Dunlop Thomas | 7 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 7 Zetland place |
3040 Beetham James William | 3 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 3 Zetland place |
3041 Neil Benjamin | 1 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 1 Zetland place |
ASHLEY STREET | |||
3042 Grimshaw Herbert | 61 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 61 Ashley street |
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
3043 Pickles John Alfred | 10 Bank buildings | dwelling-house | 49 Ackworth street |
successive | Manchester road (service) | ||
successive | 10 Bank buildings | ||
successive | Manchester road | ||
CLIFFORD STREET | |||
3044 Aston Thomas | 9 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 9 Clifford street |
FITZGERALD STREET | |||
3045 Tordoff John Henry | 171A Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 171A Fitzgerald street |
LITTLE HORTON LANE | |||
3046 Dimaline George | 18 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 18 Little Horton lane |
3047 Brereton John Thomas | 42 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 42 Little Horton lane |
3048 Cheetham Sam | 44 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 44 Little Horton lane |
3049 Harris James | 15A Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 15A Little Horton lane |
LUMBY STREET | |||
3050 Brown Joseph | 10 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 10 Lumby street |
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
3051 King James Leonard | 150 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 150 Manchester road |
3052 Dawson George | 129 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 129 Manchester road |
NEAL STREET | |||
3053 Binks Luke Alexander | 8 Neal street | dwelling-house | 19 Ivegate |
successive | 8 Neal street | ||
3054 Westby Harold | 14 Neal street | dwelling-house | 165 Westgate(service) |
successive | 14 Neal street | ||
NELSON STREET | |||
3055 Fletcher William | 47 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 47 Nelson street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
3056 Baker Fred | 54 Portland street | dwelling-house | 54 Portland street |
WILTON STREET | |||
3057 Grandey Harry | 3 Wilton street | dwelling-house | 3 Wilton street |