Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBION COURT | |||
* 10148 Hoyle Ezra | 14 North parade | tenement | 7 Albion court |
* 10149 Reamsbottom John William | 157 Gladstone street | tenement | 5 Albion court |
* 10150 Trotter Herbert Morris | 27 Easby road | tenement | Albion court(joint) |
* 10151 Trotter Wallace Howard | 2 Stockton road | tenement | Albion court(joint) |
ALBION YARD | |||
10152 Pickles Lewis | 22 Masham place | tenement | Albion yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
* 10153 Head Richard | 37 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury |
* 10154 Wolfe Emanuel | 9 Southfield square | tenement | 10 Aldermanbury |
10155 Porter John | 14 Priestman terrace | building | 20 Aldermanbury(joint) |
* 10156 Brown James | 48 Peel square | building | 20 Aldermanbury(joint) |
10157 Brook John | 22 South view, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury(joint) |
10158 Brook Walter | 34 Slack road, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury(joint) |
10159 Sutcliffe Lionel | 855 Barkerend road | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury |
10160 Raw George | 44 Changegate, Haworth | tenement | 32 Aldermanbury |
* 10161 Bottomley John Edgar Harold | 11 Wyncliffe villas | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury(joint) |
10162 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury(joint) |
successive | 34 Aldermanbury | ||
10163 Foster William Arthur | 18 Mitchell terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury(joint) |
successive | 34 Aldermanbury | ||
10164 Foster George Sowden | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury(joint) |
successive | 34 Aldermanbury | ||
10165 Cowling Frank | 178 Parkside road | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury(joint) |
10166 Carter Thomas Pyrah | 4 Roselyn terrace, Buttershaw | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury(joint) |
10167 Carter Charles Herbert | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury(joint) |
10168 North Solomon | 109 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Aldermanbury |
10169 Blackburn Gideon | Glenhurst, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Aldermanbury(joint) |
* 10170 Metcalfe Alfred | 49 Whetley lane | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
10171 Muff Ernest | 433 Toller lane | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
* 10172 Baxandall Josiah | 38 Rossefield road | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
* 10173 Barker John | 10 Retford place | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury(joint) |
* 10174 Pitchers John Joseph | 28 Hastings place | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury(joint) |
BANK STREET | |||
10175 Warren George Slade | 82 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 2 Bank street |
* 10176 Williamson Norman | 44 Haslingden drive | tenement | 2 Bank street |
10177 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 4 Bank street |
10178 Hudson Guy Louis | 46 St. Paul's road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
10179 Swailes Allison Crawshaw | mount, Pudsey | tenement | 2 Bank street (joint) |
10180 Garnett William | Holly bank, Daisy Hill | tenement | 2 Bank street (joint) |
10181 Collinson Charles Denison | Heaton grove | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
10182 Bradley Sam | 263 Bingley road, Saltaire | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
10183 Smith Harry Russell | 5 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 4 Bank street |
10184 Johnson Henry Arthur | Lyndhurst, Keighley road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
10185 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe | tenement | 4 Bank street |
10186 Sugden Robert John | 46 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
10187 Dewhirst Alfred Guy | Crook Farm, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
10188 Richardson Frederic Henry | 63 Stone Hall road, Eccleshill | tenement | 24 Bank street |
10189 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood House, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
10190 Blackburn Henry Gaskell | Bank House, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
10191 Smith John | Holly bank, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
10192 Mitchell Harry Leonard | Moorlands, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
10193 Askham William Henry | Quarry Cottage, Westown, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
10194 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
10195 Morgan William, junr. | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
10196 Morgan Owen | 56 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
10197 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 10198 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
10199 Lee Norman Nellist | 10 West Bank, Heaton | tenement | 23 Bank street |
10200 Turner Percy | 14 Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
10201 Prest William | Rock Holme, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 23 Bank street |
10202 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
10203 Greaves Alfred | Buckston Hall, Rawdon | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
10204 Lee Frederick Hinsley | Field House, Middleton, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
* 10205 Blackburn George Herbert | 20 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Bank street |
* 10206 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 10207 Firth Henry | 7 Merton road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
10208 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
10209 Feather Robert | Fernbank, Keighley | tenement | 1 Bank street |
10210 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 16 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
10211 Fairbank Benjamin Browne | 236 Lumb lane | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
10212 Bickers William Edgar | 19 Spring place | tenement | 1 Bank street |
BOND STREET | |||
10213 Fairless Arthur William | Salisbury avenue, Baildon | tenement | 19 Bond street |
* 10214 Mercer James | 9 Clarendon place | tenement | 17 Bond street |
10215 Heap Percy Leathley | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 15 Bond street |
* 10216 Gamble Thomas Henry | 70 Thornbury drive | tenement | 9 Bond street |
10217 Bateman William Grosvenor | Coll House, Odsal | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
* 10218 Cowling Edric Amos | 1145 Leeds road | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
10219 Booth Alfred | 6 Fitzroy road | tenement | 5A Bond street |
10220 Mossop Thomas | 12 Fairfield road | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
10221 Meredith William Laurence | 7 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
* 10222 Gaukroger Alfred | 17 Marlborough road | tenement | 5 Bond street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
10223 Gray William Herbert | 30 Park grove | tenement | 2 Booth street (joint) |
* 10224 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road | tenement | 2 Booth street |
10225 Gray William Martello | St. Hilda's, Frizinghall | tenement | 2 Booth street (joint) |
10226 Gaunt William Clifford | Woodlawn, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 2 Booth street |
10227 Pepper William Owen | 85 Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 2 Booth street |
10228 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
10229 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
* 10230 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road | tenement | 40, 42 Well street |
successive | 8 Booth street | ||
* 10231 Oldroyd Thomas | 274 High street | tenement | 10 Booth street |
10232 Knox John | Wyn gate, Bingley | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10233 Greenwood William, junr. | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10234 Greenwood James Frederick | Ash mount, Haworth | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10235 Foster George William | Myrtle view, Bingley | tenement | 10 Booth street |
* 10236 Greenhough William Henry | 4 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 10 Booth street |
* 10237 Holroyd Ward | 1 Sunny Bank avenue | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10238 Holroyd Henry | 93 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
* 10239 White Hedley | 11 Gooseberry place | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
* 10240 Verity Harold | 18 Durham road | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
10241 Wilcock Gordon James Cole | 1058 Bolton road | tenement | 10 Booth street |
10242 Wallace William | Claremont, Halifax | tenement | 10 Booth street |
successive | 10 Booth street | ||
10243 Hollings Samuel Banks | Park Leigh, Calverley | tenement | 10 Booth street |
10244 Ollerenshaw Frank Hurst | 37 Wensleydale road | tenement | 12 Booth street |
10245 Morton George | 363 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 10246 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 10247 Bottomley Albert | 3 Perseverance lane | tenement | 14 Booth street |
10248 Moorhouse William Bakes | Broadgate lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
10249 Wainwright Robert Ernest | Lee lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
10250 Broadley Arthur | 23 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 16 Booth street |
10251 Firth Harry | 9 Gladstone street | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
* 10252 Firth John Isaac | 25 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
10253 Crabtree Charles | Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 16 Booth street |
10254 Holmes Harry | 4 Wells walk, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
10255 Holmes George | Addingham House, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
* 10256 Greenwood James Arthur | 7 Russell street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
10257 Greenwood George Frederick | 15 Ivy terrace, Buttershaw | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
10258 Greenwood George | Mayfield House, Lightcliffe | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
10259 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | Tower road, Nab Wood | tenement | 25A Booth street |
10260 Waddington Richard Bernard | 6 Valley View grove | tenement | 23 Booth street |
10261 Pearson Walter | 96 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 23 Booth street |
10262 Padgett John Thomas | 112 Parkfield terrace | tenement | 21 Booth street |
10263 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
10264 Smith George Holmes | 5 Sherwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
10265 Tee James Henry Stanley | Windy ridge, Bingley | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
10266 Tee Edward William Gordon | Kiaoro, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
10267 Croft Robert Arthur | 13 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 17 Booth street (joint) | ||
10268 Croft Fenwick | 14 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 17 Booth street (joint) | ||
10269 Horne Harry | 1052 Bolton road | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
successive | 15 Booth street (joint) | ||
10270 Horne Arthur | Woodlands, Lightcliffe | tenement | 3 Manor row (joint) |
successive | 15 Booth street (joint) | ||
10271 Robinson George Edward | Ing field, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
10272 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence House, Baildon | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
* 10273 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | tenement | 13 Booth street |
10274 Boden John Edward | Ferncliffe, Menston | tenement | 13 Booth street |
10275 Firth James | 18 Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Booth street |
* 10276 Rhodes Richard | 180 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Booth street |
10277 Trenholme William | Station road, Menston | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
10278 Jackson George | 4 Leamington street | tenement | 1 Booth street |
BREWERY STREET | |||
10279 Pearson John | Sunnycliffe, Lightcliffe | tenement | Brewery street (joint) |
10280 Pearson William | 131 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | Brewery street (joint) |
* 10281 Maizels Abraham | 24 Edmund street | tenement | Brewery street |
10282 Beckett John Arthur | Reynard villa, Baildon | tenement | Brewery street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
* 10283 Underwood Lewis | 7 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 24B Bridge street |
* 10284 Carter Henry | 80 Lister avenue | tenement | 26A Bridge street |
* 10285 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
10286 Barraclough Harry | Hazelwood, Halifax | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
* 10287 Swithenbank Ferrand | 9 Grove terrace | tenement | 36 Bridge street |
10288 Greenwood Frank | 23 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
10289 Greenwood William Henry | 3 Cross lane | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
* 10290 Walker Charles Edward | 11 Claremont | tenement | Bridge street |
* 10291 Sands James | 548 Manchester road | tenement | 31 Bridge street |
10292 Adams Charles | 7 Grove terrace | tenement | 29 Bridge street |
10293 Pullan Leonard | Acre House, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
10294 Pullan William Smith | 152 Wilmer road | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
10295 Voase Charles Ernest | 53 Ashgrove | tenement | 25 Bridge street |
* 10296 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | 18 Haslingden drive | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
10297 Turner William Arthur | Heather Brae, Clayton | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
10298 Townend Isaac | 50 Peel square | tenement | 19 Bridge street |
* 10299 Fox Ernest | 777 Manchester road | tenement | 17 Bridge street |
10300 Carter William | 8 Leamington street | tenement | 15 Bridge street |
10301 Lister Herbert Dixon | 12 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 15 Bridge street |
10302 Butterfield William | 291 Manningham lane | tenement | 7 Bridge street |
BROOK STREET | |||
10303 Robinson Charles Edward | 716 Huddersfield road, Wyke | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
10304 Robinson Arthur Thomas | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
10305 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
10306 Moss Oscar George | Thornfield, Micklethwaite, Bingley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
10307 Firth Carr | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 4 Brook street |
* 10308 Potter John Archer | 3 Barmby road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
successive | 10 Brook street | ||
* 10309 Townsley Nelson | 88 Clayton road | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
10310 Townsley William | 9 Threshfield, Baildon | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
10311 Holroyd Abraham | Salroyd villa, Low Moor | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
10312 Jones George Andrew | Carlisle road, Pudsey | tenement | 20 Brook street |
* 10313 Holmes Joseph Edwin | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 24 Brook street |
10314 Baron Samuel Henry | 8 Grosvenor road | tenement | 24 Brook street |
* 10315 Hill James | Wellwood, Allerton | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
10316 Gardiner William Wilson | Woodside, Apperley | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
* 10317 Foster William Douglas | 327 Barkerend road | tenement | 32 Brook street |
* 10318 Lee John | 125 Marsh street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
* 10319 Pratt Rennie | 8 Fernbank road | tenement | 13A Hall ings |
successive | 32 Brook street | ||
10320 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
10321 Haggas Herbert | Oak bank, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
10322 Blackburn Walter | 7 Little lane | tenement | 34A Brook street |
10323 Ellerby George Phillip | Bank View Cottage, Baildon | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 34A Brook street | ||
successive | 17 Swaine street | ||
* 10324 Barraclough Arthur William | 27 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 10325 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 10326 Baxandall Ernest Fred | 17 Sawrey place | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 10327 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace | tenement | 38 Brook street |
10328 Bramham Arthur | 7 Salisbury road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
10329 Crust Robert | 129 Bradford road, Idle | tenement | 40 Brook street |
10330 Blackburn Percy | 88 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 40 Brook street |
10331 Firth Willie | 19 Leylands lane | tenement | 20 Charles street |
successive | 44 Brook street | ||
10332 Smith Samuel William | Sefton Lodge, Baildon | tenement | 48 Brook street (joint) |
10333 West Matthew | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 65 Brook street |
* 10334 Lee Ernest Alfred Hunter | 9 Wensleydale road | tenement | 63 Brook street |
10335 Whiteley Tom | 10 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 30 Brook street |
successive | 63 Brook street | ||
* 10336 Craven Henry Marshall | 62 Carlisle place | tenement | 59, 57 Brook street (joint) |
10337 Lee Albert Orontes Jones | Farroyd, Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 59, 57 Brook street (joint) |
10338 Latimer William Webster | 63 Richardshaw lane, Stanningley | tenement | 55 Brook street |
* 10339 Roe John William | 7 Fernbank road | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
10340 Greenwood Walter | Highfield lane, Keighley | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
* 10341 Watson John Rhodes | 54 Holme Top street | tenement | 43 Brook street |
10342 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 13 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
10343 Hirst Adam | 8 Park road, Low Moor | tenement | 11A Brook street (joint) |
10344 Brearcliffe Toni Wilkinson | 40 Buttershaw lane, Wibsey | tenement | 11A Brook street (joint) |
* 10345 Hainsworth Harold | 1171 Leeds road | tenement | 13 Brook street |
10346 Jagger Fred | Shelf House, Shelf | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
* 10347 Sutcliffe Walter | 47 Mannheim road | tenement | 1 Brook street |
BROWN STREET | |||
10348 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | tenement | 8A Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
10349 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | tenement | 6 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
10350 Kitchen Horace | 30 Market street, Thornton | tenement | 20 Charles street |
10351 Priestley Thomas | 231 Manningham lane | tenement | 20 Charles street |
10352 Towler Ernest | 5 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 10353 Hill Thomas Rawson | 13 Ashfield | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 10354 Wall Worth | 79 Aireville road | tenement | 20 Charles street |
10355 Barraclough Walter Henry | 11 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 10356 Emmott Harry | 77 Tennyson place | tenement | 22 Charles street |
10357 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | tenement | 24 Charles street |
* 10358 Stephenson Joseph | 152 Listerhills road | tenement | 24 Charles street |
* 10359 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road | tenement | 24 Charles street |
10360 Gourlay James Hastings | 277 Legrams lane | tenement | 24 Charles street |
10361 Walker Lewis | 322 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 24 Charles street |
10362 Yeadon Joseph Walter | 1 Wesley road, Stanningley | tenement | 24, Charles street |
10363 Vero Herbert Benjamin | 35 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
10364 Blakeborough Harry | 33 Norwood road, Shipley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 24 Charles street (joint) | ||
* 10365 Richardson Arthur | 4 Highgate | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 24 Charles street (joint) | ||
10366 Gaunt Edward Lawrence | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
10367 Thresh Albert | 17 Old Ashfield | tenement | 26 Charles street |
10368 Hardy John | 5 Royd terrace, Thornton | tenement | 30 Charles street |
10369 Birkinshaw William | 7 Cleveland road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 10370 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 3 Queen's road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 10371 Blezard Stuart | 128 Clayton road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
10372 Hallas Thomas | Spring terrace, Stainland | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 10373 Bates Albert | 6 Deneside terrace | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 10374 Grandage Walter | 5 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
* 10375 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 1 Cleveland road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
* 10376 Rowbottom Henry | 22 Lonsdale street | tenement | 38 Charles street |
10377 White Albert | 12A Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 33 Charles street |
10378 Eaton Edward | 236 Keighley road | tenement | 31 Charles street |
* 10379 Goldsborough Arthur | 22 Grantham road | tenement | 27 Charles street |
10380 Carr William Henry | 104 Tennyson place | tenement | 27 Charles street |
10381 Binns George Groves | 87 Brierley field, Frizinghall | tenement | 25A Charles street |
* 10382 Wilson Mark | 39 Cecil avenue | tenement | 25 Charles street |
10383 Brown Nicholas | 6 Carlton terrace, Clayton | tenement | 25 Charles street |
10384 Wilson John | 2 Cross bank, Shipley | tenement | 25 Charles street |
10385 Shepherd Fred | 18 South View terrace, Baildon | tenement | 25 Charles street |
10386 Hollingworth George Herbert | 109 Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 21 Charles street |
* 10387 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 55 Woodview | tenement | 19 Charles street |
10388 Toothill Silvester | 7 Highfield terrace, Shipley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
10389 Humble George | 5 Highfield place | tenement | 19 Charles street |
10390 Beim Joseph | Amber Leigh, Wibsey | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 19 Charles street | ||
* 10391 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 6 Cleveland road | tenement | 11 Charles street |
10392 Dawson Robert Southworth | 44 Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Charles street |
10393 Perkins James Wickstead | Oak villas, Menston | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 9 Charles street (joint) | ||
10394 Hind Ernest | Wade House, Shelf | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 9 Charles street (joint) | ||
10395 Bradley James | 9 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 7 Charles street |
* 10396 Barker James | 8 Park View terrace | tenement | 7 Charles street |
10397 Hickson John Lawrence | Bolton Grange | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10398 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley Glen | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 10399 Waite Thomas | 100 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 10400 Skinner William Gladstone | 570 Little Horton lane | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10401 Rhodes William Frederick Wilkinson | 10 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 10402 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
10403 Chettle David William | 1 Nab lane, Shipley | tenement | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
10404 Gaunt John Edward | Briargarth, Grove avenue, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
10405 Gaunt Maurice | Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
10406 Foster Norman Alexander | 5 Nab Wood drive, Shipley | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
10407 Sawyer William Harrison | 27 Park Grove terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
10408 Marsden George Alfred | 7 Woodview | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
10409 Wood Stanley Speight | 30 Cunliffe road | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
10410 Conchar John | 18 Farcliffe road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
10411 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
10412 Massey John Henry | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
* 10413 Hooper Arnold | 116 Aireville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
10414 Hooper Reginald | 14 Granville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside(joint) |
10415 Dickenson Hubert Stanley | 6 Sunnyside, Lightcliffe | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
COLLIERGATE | |||
10416 Whaley William | 4 Arkwright street, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate(joint) |
10417 Whaley Percy | 11 Nursery road, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate(joint) |
* 10418 Pollard John William | 4 Summerseat place | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate |
* 10419 Mitchell Thomas Standring | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate(joint) |
10420 Mitchell Harold | 46 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate(joint) |
COLLIERGATE | |||
10421 Thornton Thomas | 12 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 8, 10 Colliergate(joint) |
10422 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road | tenement | 10 Colliergate |
10423 Myers Samuel Peel | Lynndale, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Colliergate |
10424 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate(joint) |
10425 Behrens Harold Jacob | Belleville, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Colliergate(joint) |
10426 Behrens Edgar Charles | Belleville, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Colliergate(joint) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
* 10427 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | tenement | 9 Commercial buildings |
10428 Holgate Herbert Reginald | 39 Lister avenue | tenement | 7 Commercial buildings |
* 10429 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | tenement | 6 Commercial buildings |
10430 Fox Alfred Edward | Willowdene, Low Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
10431 Fox Christopher | Springfield, Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
10432 Barker Alfred | Ings view, Baildon | tenement | 3 Commercial buildings |
10433 Ayre Henry | 14 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 2 Commercial buildings |
10434 Gill Harry | West lane, Baildon | tenement | 1 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
* 10435 Haxby Fred | 11 Necropolis road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10436 Atchison Harold Vivian | 4 Thackley road, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10437 Knapton Joseph | 104 Carr bottom road, Greengates | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 10438 Scott Walter Percival Milnes | 9 Park grove | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10439 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 10440 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 10441 Hayes George Wilfred | 18 Scotchman road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10442 Sutcliffe Ernest | 477 Idle road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
10443 Eady George Hathaway | 6 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
10444 Woodhead William Alfred | Wharfedene, Menston | tenement | 8 Drake street |
EMPIRE BUILDINGS (MARKET STREET) | |||
10445 Pumphrey Hubert | 43 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 5, 6, 7 Empire buildings (joint) |
10446 Dawson William | 8 Oak villas | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings (joint) |
10447 Dawson George Frederick | 9 Wood view | tenement | 8, 9, 12, 13, 14 Empire buildings (joint) |
EXCHANGE | |||
* 10448 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 5 Exchange |
10449 Empsall Thomas Thornton | Inglewood, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 9 Exchange(joint) |
10450 Clarkson John Albert James | Clifton road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 9 Exchange(joint) |
10451 Frankel Henry | Hill Cote, 11 Park drive | tenement | 11, 12, 13 Exchange |
10452 Turner Charles | Carlton Villa, Clayton | tenement | 20 Exchange |
10453 Lawson George Robert | 58 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 19 Exchange |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
10454 Hunt Wilfred Henry | 21 Arnold place | tenement | 6 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
10455 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
10456 Beswick John | 4 Forster square | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
10457 Clough William Henry | 8 Duckworth grove | tenement | 28 Forster square |
10458 Clough Thomas Illingworth | 3 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 27 Forster square |
10459 Carr George | The Drive, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 9 Hall ings |
successive | 25 Forster square | ||
10460 Speight Horace Northrop | Parkmount avenue, Baildon | tenement | 22 Forster square (joint) |
10461 Monkman Robert | Newstead House, Fulneck, Pudsey | tenement | 22 Forster square (joint) |
10462 Thompson Charles Robert | 2 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 20 Forster square |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
* 10463 Rycroft John William | 86 Clayton road | tenement | 1 George Hotel yard |
10464 Robinson Harry | 61 St. Mary's road | tenement | 2 George Hotel yard |
10465 Naylor Herbert Greenough | 24 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
10466 Naylor George Flower | 38 Ferndale grove | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
* 10467 Wills George Samuel Francis | 5 Dalton terrace | tenement | 5 George Hotel yard |
* 10468 Andrew Walter | 1135 Leeds road | tenement | 6 George Hotel yard |
10469 Maude Thomas | Height House, Pudsey | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
10470 Dewhirst William | Norwood villas, Shipley | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
10471 Richardson William | Hesketh avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 32, 34 Godwin street |
* 10472 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | tenement | 42 Godwin street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
10473 Holmes David Crowther | Briggate, Brighouse | tenement | 6, 8 Great Horton road |
* 10474 Hodgson Arthur | 5 Grove terrace | tenement | 10 Great Horton road |
* 10475 Blakeley Walter Luke | 51 Shearbridge road | tenement | 12 Great Horton road |
10476 Hyman Louis | 20 Great Horton road | tenement | 82 Manningham lane (joint) |
successive | 20 Great Horton road (joint) | ||
10477 Hyman Leonard | 20 Great Horton road | tenement | 82 Manningham lane (joint) |
successive | 20 Great Horton road (joint) | ||
HALL INGS | |||
10478 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10479 Oddy Thomas Percy | Bolton House, Peel Park | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10480 Oddy Alfred Edgar | Manor House, Birkenshaw | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10481 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10482 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10483 Heilborn Edward George | Gilstead Hall, Bingley | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
10484 Sowden Francis | West view, Clayton | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
10485 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10486 Parker Walter Coor | 11 Pemberton drive | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
10487 Knapton Brooksbank | 24 Saltburn place | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
* 10488 Shackleton Arthur | 13 Rushton terrace | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
* 10489 Barker James | 120 New Hey road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
10490 Williamson George | Conygarth, Esholt | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10491 Williamson Henry Seaborne | 19 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10492 Lund Abraham | 25 Hartman place | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
10493 Briggs Arthur | 155 Thornton road | tenement | 12 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10494 Beaumont Henry Denbigh | 13 Park mount | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 51 Hall ings (joint) | ||
10495 Ackroyd James Edmondson | 14 Valley View grove | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 51 Hall ings (joint) | ||
10496 Denby John | Tong Park, Baildon | tenement | 45 Hall ings |
10497 Bickers Oswald John Woods | 127 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 43 Hall ings (joint) |
10498 Hartley James | Laurel Bank, The Drive, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 29A Hall ings (joint) |
10499 Downs John William | Woodlands, Thornton | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
10500 Coulter Frederick William | Nab Lodge, Saltaire | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
10501 Thwaites Charles Edward | 1023 Manchester road | tenement | 29A Hall ings (joint) |
10502 Taylor Harry | Prospect House, Scholes | tenement | 13A Hall ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10503 Watson Walter Edwin | 9 Curzon road | tenement | 51 Hustlergate(joint) |
* 10504 Widd Bethel | 30 Grenfell terrace | tenement | 51 Hustlergate(joint) |
10505 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 14 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 41 Hustlergate(joint) |
10506 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Fairfield, Menston | tenement | 41 Hustlergate(joint) |
10507 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road | tenement | 41 Hustlergate(joint) |
10508 Greenwood Tom Kaye | 211 Legrams lane | tenement | 41 Hustlergate(joint) |
10509 Wood Charles William | Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
10510 Rycroft George Henry | Croft-an-Righ, Lightcliffe | tenement | 41 Hustlergate(joint) |
10511 Whitley Norman Augustus | 43 Queen's road | tenement | 25 Cheapside(joint) |
successive | 35 Hustlergate(joint) | ||
10512 Brumfitt George Richard | 35 Alexandra road, Shipley | tenement | 25 Cheapside(joint) |
successive | 35 Hustlergate(joint) | ||
* 10513 Middlebrook John Alfred | 38 Legrams lane | tenement | 35 Hustlergate(joint) |
10514 Croft Herbert Christopher | Brier Garth, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 35 Hustlergate(joint) |
10515 Wall Thomas Harold | 12 Woodhouse hill, Bierley lane | tenement | 18 Manor row (joint) |
successive | 13 Hustlergate | ||
* 10516 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
10517 Robinson Tom Johns | Frizinghall Old Hall, Frizinghall | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
10518 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road | tenement | 3 Hustlergate |
10519 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre House, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Hustlergate(joint) |
10520 Pullan Walter | 279 Manningham lane | tenement | 1 Hustlergate(joint) |
* 10521 Hardy Alfred Bottomley | 22 Springwood avenue | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
* 10522 Phillips William | 44 Agar street | tenement | Hustlergate |
10523 Turnbull Frank Simpson | 37 Haslingden drive | tenement | Hustlergate(joint) |
* 10524 Gallagher Robert Steen | 7 Hollingwood lane | tenement | Hustlergate |
10525 Ogden Charles | 7 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | Hustlergate |
10526 Oliver Eldred | Fern Mount, Clayton | tenement | Hustlergate |
10527 Haggas Elverie | Woodfield, Cullingworth | tenement | Hustlergate |
10528 Richardson Frederick William | Oak Lea, Menston | tenement | Hustlergate(joint) |
10529 Jaffe Adolf | Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate(joint) |
IVEGATE | |||
10530 Clark Walter | Wheatley Hotel, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 26 Ivegate |
10531 Gent Joseph | Highfield House, 17 Intake road | tenement | 28 Ivegate |
* 10532 Arensberg Louis | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
10533 Arensberg Merton | 8 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 32 Ivegate (joint) |
* 10534 Hart Mitchell | 35 Queen's road | tenement | 36 Ivegate |
10535 Lancaster James | 31 Hartington terrace | tenement | 38 Ivegate |
10536 Burrell Percy | 10 Oulton terrace | tenement | 41 Ivegate (joint) |
* 10537 Sugarman David | 18 Cornwall place | tenement | 41 Ivegate(joint) |
10538 Tose Joseph Henry | 96 Paley road | tenement | 39 Ivegate (joint) |
* 10539 Smith William Henry | 20 Pennington terrace | tenement | 39 Ivegate (joint) |
10540 Thorp Ned | 9 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 37A Ivegate |
10541 Dawson Harry | 42 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 35 Ivegate |
10542 Ellis John | 1 Ashfield road, Shipley | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
10543 Healey Thomas | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
10544 Thompson Arthur | 18 Ryan street | tenement | 31A Ivegate |
* 10545 Newell George | 20 Nurser lane, Horton | tenement | 27 Ivegate |
* 10546 Ratcliffe Francis John | 78 Manningham lane | tenement | 21 Ivegate |
10547 Greaves William | Buckstone Hall, Rawdon | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10548 Greaves John | Newstead, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10549 Newell Matthew Banks | The View, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
10550 Whitaker James Stanley | Maydene, Mayfield grove, Low Baildon | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
10551 Waterhouse David Harold | 15 Leylands lane | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10552 Waterhouse John Henry | 22 Leylands lane | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
10553 Lindley Rupert | 17 Victoria Park, Shipley | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
10554 Thornburn Gavin | Hesketh terrace, Kirkstall | tenement | 3 Ivegate |
10555 Moore Ernest | 5 Park grove | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
10556 Shepherd Leonard | Huddersfield road, Halifax | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
* 10557 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
10558 Hallas Edward Irvine | Prospect House, Buttershaw | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
KING'S ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
10559 Anderton William | 113 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 54 King's arcade |
* 10560 Pullan Charles | 45 Horton Grange road | tenement | 80 King's arcade |
10561 Harrison Albert | 222 Parkside road | tenement | 69 King's arcade |
10562 Vinter Reginald Arthur | Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 66, 65, 64, 63 King's arcade(joint) |
10563 Vinter Charles Edward | Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 66, 65, 64, 63 King's arcade(joint) |
10564 Holmes Ernest | 7 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 22, 21 King's arcade(joint) |
10565 Holmes Walter | 39 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 22, 21 King's arcade(joint) |
10566 Broadwith Walter | 1169 Leeds road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 83 King's arcade | ||
10567 Lauenstein Gustav | 4 Lower Ashgrove | tenement | 16 Thorpe's chambers |
successive | 49 King's arcade | ||
* 10568 Pickersgill George William | 30 Wensleydale road | tenement | 8, 7 King's arcade |
10569 Gaunt Hermon Alfred | 12 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 King's arcade |
KIRKGATE | |||
10570 Laycock Ernest | 16 Chevin view, Eccleshill | tenement | 101 Kirkgate |
10571 Ludman Abram | 49 Ferndale grove | tenement | 97 Kirkgate |
10572 Bernardy Edward | Hawthorn villa, Main street, Menston | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 10573 Jackson Arthur | 39 Barkerend road | tenement | 95 Kirkgate(joint) |
10574 Parker John Henry | 7 Back lane, Heaton | tenement | 95 Kirkgate(joint) |
10575 Euler William Paul | 243 Walmer place | tenement | 95 Kirkgate(joint) |
10576 Euler George Richard | 5 Sunny side, Baildon | tenement | 95 Kirkgate(joint) |
* 10577 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10578 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10579 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview terrace | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10580 Jowett Craven | 34 Rugby place | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 10581 Freeman Tom Rhodes | 2 Manor street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10582 Scott Joe | Threshfield, Baildon | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
10583 Macgregor Robert | 10 Spring gardens | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
10584 Butler John Phillip | 30 Scotchman road | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
10585 Gant William Tetley | 64 Southfield square | tenement | 77 Kirkgate |
10586 Oliver Thomas | 22 Fairfield road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate(joint) |
* 10587 Binks Richard | 111 Horton Grange road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate(joint) |
10588 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 67 Kirkgate(joint) |
10589 Brown Richard Harper | Oakfield, Kirkstall lane, Leeds | tenement | 67 Kirkgate(joint) |
* 10590 Busby Ernest William | 1 Claremont | tenement | 65 Kirkgate |
* 10591 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | tenement | 57 Kirkgate |
10592 Todd Sydney Craven | 36 Northdale road | tenement | 45 Kirkgate |
* 10593 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | tenement | 43 Kirkgate |
* 10594 Mawby Joseph | 112 Aireville road | tenement | 41 Kirkgate(joint) |
10595 Neal Edred Jesse | 5 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 41 Kirkgate(joint) |
10596 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 33 Kirkgate(joint) |
10597 Smith Henry Emes | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 33 Kirkgate(joint) |
10598 Dickinson Nigel Roberts | 39 Park View road | tenement | 33 Kirkgate |
10599 Dobson Ralph | 38 Browning street | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10600 Gurney Walter Bankart | Kenmair, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate(joint) |
* 10601 Gurney Arthur Roland | Woodside, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate(joint) |
10602 Shields Albert Ernest | 3 Westfield road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10603 Pickles Fred | 14 Thackley road, Thackley | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10604 Fawcett William Isaac | Butler House, Baildon | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
10605 Holdsworth Fred | 177 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Kirkgate |
10606 Watson Peter | 29 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
10607 Baxter Cecil Alwyn Selpram | 6 White's view | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
10608 Ingham George Broadbent | 579 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
* 10609 Radcliffe Albert | 35 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10610 Stamm John Henry | Ashcroft, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 2 Leeds road |
* 10611 Angel Wolfe | 23 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
10612 Angel Heiman | 21 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
10613 Angel Joseph | 21 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
10614 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10615 Emsley John | Hedge Nook, Allerton road | tenement | 22 Hall ings |
successive | 16 Leeds road | ||
10616 Briggs Walter | Kirkfield, Thornton | tenement | 16 Leeds road |
10617 Sykes Jonathan Townsley | 9 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 274 Leeds road |
10618 Wilshire James Braithwaite | Fern Cottage, 194 Idle road | tenement | 27 Leeds road |
10619 Milner George Arthur | 9 Brunswick road, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Leeds road |
10620 Cocking Claude Charles | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 254 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10621 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 254 Leeds road (joint) |
10622 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
10623 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | tenement | 25 Leeds road |
10624 Shepherd Herbert | The Ridge, New close, Shipley | tenement | 23 Leeds road |
10625 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Uplands, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Leeds road |
10626 Passingham William Montague | 23 Alexander crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 19 Leeds road |
10627 Woolf Walter Lee | Craig Lee, Baildon | tenement | 11 Leeds road |
* 10628 Smith Thomas | 79 Athol road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10629 Wilcock William | 23 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
10630 Wilcock John | 4 Mitchell lane, Thackley | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
10631 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10632 Sharp Harry | 5 Farfield road, Buttershaw | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10633 Priestley Thornton | 793 Harrogate road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10634 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 11 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
10635 Rowett James | 24 Garfield avenue | tenement | 3 Leeds road |
* 10636 Scholefield James Henry | 367 Sticker lane | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
* 10637 Raistrick John William | 13 Clara road | tenement | 1 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10638 Hyde Arthur | 47 Farfield terrace | tenement | 1 Leeds road (joint) |
10639 Cash Edward | 7 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
10640 Monckman John | 1 Westfield lane, Wrose, Shipley | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
10641 Popplewell John Harold | 9 Valley View grove | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
10642 Tillotson John Bethell | Ivy Cottage, Priesthorpe, Bingley | tenement | 24 Mann's court |
10643 Barraclough Alfred | 1 Park grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
10644 Smith Frederick | 77 Waverley road | tenement | 14 Market street (joint) |
* 10645 Pierson Frederick William | 928 Manchester road | tenement | 14 Market street (joint) |
* 10646 Auker Arthur Ernest | 316 Killinghall road | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
* 10647 Broadley Benjamin | 29 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
10648 Heap Richard Henry Bleby | 16 Bankfield drive, Nab Wood | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
10649 Heap Joseph Hammond | 33 Leylands crescent | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
10650 Heap Harold Chandler | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 32 Market street (joint) |
10651 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 40 Market street |
* 10652 Wilson Henry Jackson | 39 Ashgrove | tenement | 44 Market street |
10653 Metcalfe Percival John | Baden Lodge, Nab Wood, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
* 10654 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view | tenement | 50 Market street |
10655 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 25 Horton Grange road | tenement | 52 Market street |
* 10656 Barber Arthur | 230 Keighley road | tenement | 56 Market street |
10657 Oldfield Thomas Henry Yarborough | 108 Leylands lane, Heaton | tenement | 58 Market street (joint) |
10658 Fowler Harold | 19 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Market street (joint) |
10659 Bottomley Ina | 77 Back lane, Great Horton | tenement | 60 Market street |
* 10660 Young James | 18 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
10661 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
10662 Haley James Herbert | 112 Leylands lane, Heaton | tenement | 62 Market street |
* 10663 Smith Abner | 17 Arnold place | tenement | 66 Market street |
10664 Lake William Richard | 21 Selborne terrace, Shipley | tenement | 70 Market street |
* 10665 Thompson Dennis Richard | 17 Park lane | tenement | 72 Market street |
10666 Kellett William Vivian | 16 Wensley avenue, Shipley | tenement | 81 Market street |
10667 Carter Langham | 7 Walmer villas | tenement | 11 Piccadilly(joint) |
successive | 77 Market street | ||
10668 Wilson John Edwin | 60 St. Paul's road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10669 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10670 Wilson William | 1054 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
10671 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 51 Market street |
10672 Claridge William | Ashville, Town lane, Thackley | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10673 Claridge Charles Edward | 208 Toller lane | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
* 10674 Hudson Tom | 98 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
* 10675 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10676 Barker Harold Wood | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
10677 Sherratt Richard | The Moorings, Baildon | tenement | 19 Market street |
10678 Hammond Hugh | Parkhill villa, 468 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 13 Market street (joint) |
10679 Topham Ernest Kruger | 18 Leylands lane | tenement | 13 Market street (joint) |
* 10680 Kershaw Hamlet | 279 Kensington street | tenement | 11 Market street (joint) |
* 10681 Kirby Joseph Pearson | 99 Horton Grange road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10682 Bottrell John | Station road, Baildon | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10683 Neumann Sidney Christian Theodore | 1 Selborne terrace | tenement | 9 Market street |
10684 Wells Ernest Arthur | Earl's Craig, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10685 Dean Alfred | Park view, Calverley | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10686 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10687 Butterfield William Thomas | 10 Parsons road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
10688 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | tenement | 7 Market street |
MILDRED COURT | |||
* 10689 Firth Luke | 116 Idle road | tenement | 2 Mildred court |
MILLERGATE | |||
* 10690 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | tenement | 20 Millergate |
10691 Lund George Percy | 11 Blenheim road | tenement | 22 Millergate |
10692 Pighills Michael | 8 Mytholmes lane, Haworth | tenement | 24 Millergate |
10693 Cliffe Tom | 327 Wakefield road | tenement | 26 Millergate |
10694 Padgett John | Kelcliffe, Guiseley | tenement | 32, 34 Millergate |
* 10695 Pennington Frank Arthur | 9 Farcliffe place | tenement | 34 Millergate |
* 10696 Lewis Thomas Howell | 10 Haslingden drive | tenement | 11 Millergate |
10697 Harrison William | Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 9 Millergate(joint) |
10698 Wells William Ewart | Norwood Green, Halifax | tenement | 9 Millergate(joint) |
10699 Jackson Arthur | 17 First street, Low Moor | tenement | 9 Millergate |
10700 Collinson Frank Bell | 20 Whitby road | tenement | 3 Millergate(joint) |
10701 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 3 Millergate(joint) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||
* 10702 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 11 Upper Millergate |
* 10703 Demaine Harry | 58 Whetley hill | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate |
10704 Chester George Robert | 26 Barnard road | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate(joint) |
10705 Lingard Briggs | 26 Cecil terrace | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate |
NELSON STREET | |||
* 10706 Pickles John Booth | 13 Toller drive | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
10707 Johnson John Overend Wood | 17 Northside terrace | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
10708 Boocock Isaac Constantine | 161 Little Horton lane | tenement | 5 Norfolk street |
10709 Stevenson William | Birkdale villas, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 10710 Stevenson William Ernest | 7 Claremont | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 10711 Stansfield Richard | 30 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 1 Norfolk street |
10712 Pollard Walter Crowther | Kirkside, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Norfolk street (joint) |
10713 Ambler Thomas Ingle | Yew Bank House, Ilkley | tenement | Norfolk street (joint) |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
10714 Roberts Charles William | Well close, Brighouse | tenement | 2, 4 Parkinson's chambers(joint) |
10715 Robinson Lewis Watson | 26 Blenheim road | tenement | 3 Parkinson's chambers(joint) |
10716 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers(joint) |
10717 Gilyard Ernest William | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers(joint) |
10718 Dunn Wilfrid | 63 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
* 10719 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | tenement | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10720 Wood Alfred Ernest | 20 Holme street | tenement | Hustlergate(joint) |
successive | 19 Pearl Assurance buildings | ||
10721 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10722 Woodcock Charles Varey | Rhydding Lodge, Ilkley | tenement | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10723 Fleming Ernest | Oakleigh, Bingley | tenement | 27 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10724 Jenkinson William Veevers | 43 Mayo avenue | tenement | 25 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10725 Johnson Henry | 47 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 9, 7 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10726 Shackleton William Beckwith Downs | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 5 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
* 10727 Dyson Henry Rowland | 76 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 21 Peel place |
10728 Watson James, junr. | 10 Park drive | tenement | 21 Peel place |
10729 Webster Frederick | Church hill, Calverley | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
* 10730 Webster Herbert Edward | 107 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
10731 Jackson Herbert | Ashfield, Bramley | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
10732 Sharples James | 52 Woodhall avenue | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10733 Maguinness Alban Davenport | 32 Rossefield road | tenement | Piece Hall yard |
10734 Whittaker John James | 21 Apsley crescent | tenement | 8 Piece Hall yard |
10735 Vint Charles John | 2 Richmond road | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10736 Hill Frank Herbert | 8 St. Margaret's view, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
10737 Killick Henry | Barningham, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
QUEENSGATE | |||
10738 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn Lea, Clayton | tenement | 5 Queensgate(joint) |
10739 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 10740 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
* 10741 Bury David Sharples | 33 Blenheim road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
10742 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 16 Claremont | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
10743 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Queensgate(joint) |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
10744 Hodgson Henry | Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 1 Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
* 10745 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 198 Cliffe road | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10746 Hyatt Smith | 101 Beckside road | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10747 Forshaw William Adams | 72 Great Horton road | tenement | 18 Sunbridge road |
* 10748 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road | tenement | 20 Sunbridge road |
10749 Bush George Arthur Leonard | 43 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 26 Sunbridge road |
10750 Denbigh William Franklin | 36 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10751 Denbigh David Spence | 36 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10752 Crabtree William Isaac | 3 Glenhirst road, Shipley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10753 Bolton George | The Mount, Bailey Hills, Bingley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
10754 Moore Fred | 61 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
10755 Moore Frank | 34 Main street, Haworth | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
10756 Clough Jeremiah Rhodes | Skipton road, Keighley | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10757 Hindley George Oscar | 10 Cousen road | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10758 Roper Fred Moore | 55 Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
10759 Cole Harry | Aked Villa, Menston | tenement | 38 & 40 Sunbridge road |
* 10760 Bendelow John Thomas | 29 Park Grove terrace | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
10761 Rowley Edmund Gordon | 16 Springwood terrace | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
10762 Pickles Charles | 66 Jesmond avenue | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
10763 Whittaker Frederick William | Jenny lane, Baildon | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10764 Pendlebury Andrew | Normanhurst, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10765 Jackson John | 31 Grandage terrace | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
* 10766 Reynolds Charles Henry | 26 Hastings avenue | tenement | 42 Sunbridge road |
* 10767 Jones Louis | 12 Spring gardens | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
10768 Betts Arthur Ashton | Bankfield road, Bingley | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10769 Last Richard Johnson | Whitcliffe, Cleckheaton | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10770 Peterson Edward Pearson | 30 Leamington street | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
10771 Clad Alphouse Francis Joseph | Carlton street, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 10772 Kennard William Henri | 26 Chesham street | tenement | 50A Sunbridge road |
* 10773 Foulds Harry | 5 Barmby road | tenement | 54 Sunbridge road |
* 10774 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
* 10775 Smith Allan | 28 Westminster terrace | tenement | 60 Sunbridge road |
10776 Spencer James | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | tenement | 63 Sunbridge road |
10777 Booth Harry Blamires | Ryhill, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 57 Sunbridge road |
10778 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 55 Sunbridge road |
10779 Foster Bateman | 124 Horton Grange road | tenement | 53 Sunbridge road |
10780 Priestley John | 310 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
10781 Hinchliffe Rowland | Oakburn, Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10782 Hinchliffe William | Beckfield House, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10783 Holland Herbert | 12 Westfield crescent | tenement | 43 Sunbridge road |
10784 Newton Harold | 6 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road |
10785 Harrison Walter | 11 Sherwood place, Undercliffe | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road |
* 10786 Lund Walter | 220 Toller lane | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10787 Plunkett Frederick Pearse | 1 Ivy road, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10788 Freeman James | Wilmer Grange, Heaton | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
10789 Sewell Percy Raglan | St. John's Park, Menston | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10790 Welch Allen | 22 Bertram road | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10791 Turner Robert Horsfall | 146 New lane, Greengates | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road |
10792 Pickering Fred | 24 White's view | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
10793 Dobson John Edward | Grange view, Shipley | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10794 Bairstow Lewis | 132 Station view, Thornton | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10795 Crabtree Amos | The Hills, Bingley | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
10796 Cooper William Henry | 1127A Leeds road | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10797 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10798 Midgley Smith | 10 Low Green terrace | tenement | 25 Sunbridge road |
10799 Swaine Henry | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10800 Swaine Willie | 14 Masham place | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10801 Feather Joe | 44 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road |
* 10802 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10803 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10804 Riley Wright | 37 Burlington terrace | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10805 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 17 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10806 Brooke George Herbert | 6 Ashgrove | tenement | 17 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10807 Waugh Andreas Clive Firth Telford | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10808 Illingworth William | Nab lane, Shipley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
10809 Richardson John Houison | 15 Claremont | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10810 Richardson John Houison, junr. | 25 Haslingden drive | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10811 Fox Herbert Edward William | Bankfield road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10812 Frankel Alfred | 31 St. Paul's road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10813 Henderson John | 3 Slenningford road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10814 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | tenement | 11 Sunbridge road |
* 10815 Walker Herbert | 126 Clayton road | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10816 Shepherd Dale | 10 Cragg terrace | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10817 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10818 Jackson Herbert Richardson | Whinburn, Highgate | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 10819 Jackson William Kendall | 27 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
SWAINE STREET | |||
* 10820 Fisher Benjamin Hammond | 6 Fairfield road | tenement | 4 Swaine street (joint) |
10821 Simpson William | 16 Sherwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 4 Swaine street (joint) |
10822 Turner Edwin | Birchdene, Wheatley, near Halifax | tenement | 6 Swaine street |
10823 Halstead William | Merlyn, Dudley Hill | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10824 Halstead Arthur | Grangefield, Dudley Hill | tenement | 6 Swaine street (joint) |
10825 Wood Oswald Ibbotson | 15 Heaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street (joint) |
10826 Bolton Harry | 232 Tong street | tenement | 12 Swaine street |
10827 White John | 1 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 14 Swaine street |
10828 Robinson Edwin | Braemar, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10829 Robinson Arnold | Inglebank, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10830 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 100 City road | tenement | 22A Swaine street |
* 10831 Dennison Joseph Richard | Lingholme, Heaton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
10832 Wood Benjamin | 116 Victoria grove, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
* 10833 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10834 Laycock Joseph Francis | 59 Main street, Bingley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10835 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Hightown, Liversedge | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10836 Ingham Egbert | 28 Station road, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10837 Astin John | 265 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10838 Hind William Harley | 46 Park road, Guiseley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10839 Kilner Harry | 20 Sherwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 30 Swaine street |
* 10840 Blythe Phillip | Tewitt Hall Farm, 491 Barkerend road | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10841 Hill George Percy | 5 Selbourne villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10842 Hill Edward Crosby | 17 Trinity road | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10843 Hill John Arthur | 5 Selbourne villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10844 Brook Cyrus Barker | Mayfield, Menston | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10845 Breaks Randolph Lightowler | 28 Second avenue, Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10846 Cook James | 2 School road, Baildon | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10847 Sucksmith William | Inglemere, Hipperholme | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10848 Lumby Ernest Allan Haigh | Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10849 Towler Luther | 22 Cumberland road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10850 Harrison Craven Ross | 18 Pemberton drive | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10851 Seaman John Frederick | Oxford road, Guiseley | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10852 Hopkinson William Herbert | 1 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10853 Jagger John | Eastfield view, Buttershaw | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
10854 Holmes George Arthur | 6 Cottingley grange, Cottingley | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10855 Holmes Frank | 470 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10856 Wilson Sam Thornton | Homestead, Menston | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
10857 Oxtoby Thomas | 5 Easby road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10858 Jubb Fred | 23 Leeds Old road | tenement | 27 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10859 Binns Willie | 103 Marsh street | tenement | 25 Swaine street |
10860 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10861 Thornton William Henry | 222 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10862 Greenwood John Aspinall | Haigh Tree Cottage, Baildon | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
10863 Field William | Fieldhead, Brighouse | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
* 10864 Jerome Solomon | 10 Apsley crescent | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10865 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10866 Shearman Rowland | 72 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
successive | 17 Swaine street | ||
10867 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount | tenement | 30 Charles street |
successive | 17 Swaine street | ||
* 10868 Brook James William | 4 Oak villas | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 17 Swaine street | ||
* 10869 Dewhirst William Horace Lantsbery | 28 Bertram road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 17 Swaine street | ||
* 10870 Bullock William | 103 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 17 Swaine street | ||
10871 Mugglestone John Thomas | 19 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
10872 Jenkinson Arthur | Iddersley, Ilkley | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
10873 Shepherd Edwin | Hawthorne, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
SWAN ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
10874 Bridges Frank | 16 West bank, Heaton | tenement | 10 Swan arcade |
10875 Whitehead Henry | Hawkswood, Baildon | tenement | 12 Swan arcade |
10876 Tempest Fred | West lane, Baildon | tenement | 20 Swan arcade |
10877 Alexander Edward Herbert | 25 Victor road | tenement | 24 Swan arcade |
10878 Wilson Walter Dalton | Briarfield, Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 42 Swan arcade |
* 10879 Airey Edward | 1 Sherborne road | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
successive | 46 Swan arcade | ||
10880 Airey Henry William Sachs | 1 Sherborne road | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
successive | 46 Swan arcade | ||
10881 Booth Joseph Lister | Wells House Hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 70, 72 Swan arcade |
10882 Weller Sam | 35 Duckworth grove | tenement | 82 Swan arcade |
* 10883 Scott Charles Frederic | 92 Smiddles lane | tenement | 86 Swan arcade |
10884 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | tenement | 94 Swan arcade |
10885 Barraclough Benjamin | Holm cliffe, Bingley | tenement | 100, 102 Swan arcade |
10886 Leach Alfred | Fern dene, Bingley | tenement | 106 Swan arcade |
10887 Holmes Joe | 26 Ashgrove | tenement | 110, 111 Swan arcade |
10888 Husband James William | 4 Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | 114 Swan arcade |
10889 Hill Fred | 8 Chellow terrace | tenement | 122 Swan arcade |
* 10890 Worsnop John Willie | 97 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 124 Swan arcade |
10891 Towler Fred | 21 North Park road | tenement | 128 Swan arcade |
10892 Shepherd Victor Henry | 36 The Grove, Idle | tenement | 146 Swan arcade |
10893 Greaves Alfred Hedley | 10 Highfield terrace, Nab Wood | tenement | 148 Swan arcade |
* 10894 Wells Charles | 3 Pemberton drive | tenement | 150 & 156 Swan arcade |
10895 Hunter William | 45 Woodview | tenement | 160 Swan arcade(joint) |
10896 Mather William Henry | Oakleigh, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 160B, 160A Swan arcade(joint) |
10897 Stead Fred | 22 Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 170 Swan arcade |
10898 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 172 Swan arcade |
10899 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road | tenement | 174 Swan arcade |
10900 Fox Ezra | 55 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 180, 181 Swan arcade |
* 10901 Wood James Lockwood | Avenel House, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade(joint) |
* 10902 Wood Francis Herbert | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade(joint) |
* 10903 Wood Harold Edward | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade(joint) |
10904 Middleton Arthur | Wells House, Ilkley | tenement | 206 Swan arcade(joint) |
10905 Middleton Leonard Stanley | Foston House, Ilkley | tenement | 206 Swan arcade(joint) |
10906 Speak Paul | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade |
10907 Douglas John Scott | Royd Nook, Gilstead | tenement | 226 Swan arcade |
10908 Rigg Alfred Edward | 1 Valley View grove | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 244 Swan arcade | ||
successive | George Hotel yard | ||
10909 Marshall Benjamin | 8 Hanover square | tenement | 246 Swan arcade |
10910 Sturrock George | Eaton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 252 Swan arcade |
10911 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade(joint) |
10912 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade(joint) |
* 10913 D'Andria Joseph Nicholas | 4 Selborne grove | tenement | 266, 267, 268 Swan arcade |
* 10914 Whitaker George | Glendene, Toller lane | tenement | 278 Swan arcade |
10915 Ackroyd Harry | Greenfield House, Bramley | tenement | 281 Swan arcade(joint) |
10916 Mowbray George William | 33 Ferndale grove | tenement | 281 Swan arcade(joint) |
10917 Rigg Arthur Herbert | Ardyng Nook, Baildon | tenement | 279 Swan arcade |
* 10918 Prior Ebenezer Francis | 10 Spring place | tenement | 273 Swan arcade |
* 10919 Morley William James | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade(joint) |
10920 Morley Eric | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade(joint) |
10921 Harper James William | Hollins House, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 241 Swan arcade(joint) |
* 10922 Dodgson Joseph Gaines | 13 Ferndale grove | tenement | 241 Swan arcade(joint) |
10923 Binns Rei | Norwood, Baildon Green | tenement | 227 Swan arcade(joint) |
10924 Brooke Lewis | 109 Halifax road, Brighouse | tenement | 225 Swan arcade |
10925 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 3 Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade |
* 10926 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | tenement | 207-203 Swan arcade(joint) |
10927 Whitehead William | Park Lodge, Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 207-203 Swan arcade(joint) |
* 10928 Whitehead Geoffrey | Reevadale, Menston | tenement | 207-203 Swan arcade(joint) |
* 10929 Holmes Joseph | 12 Blenheim road | tenement | 177 Swan arcade |
10930 Davies William Rhys | St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 169 Swan arcade |
10931 Ainsworth John Renney | 223 Legrams lane | tenement | 163 Swan arcade |
10932 Conder Arnold Clarkson | 2 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 161C Swan arcade |
10933 Tilley James | 13 Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 161 Swan arcade |
10934 Gibson William | Cliffe Lodge, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 145 Swan arcade(joint) |
* 10935 Braithwaite William Henry | 48 St. Paul's road | tenement | 143 Swan arcade |
10936 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 141 Swan arcade |
10937 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 123 Swan arcade |
10938 Whatmuff Burdett | Fall Top House, Clayton | tenement | 115 Swan arcade |
* 10939 Buckley Herbert Edwin | 130 Legrams lane | tenement | 107 Swan arcade |
* 10940 Evans Frederick | 13 Curzon road | tenement | 103, 101 Swan arcade(joint) |
10941 Northrop Alfred | 28 Pearson lane | tenement | 87, 89 Swan arcade |
10942 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
10943 Duncan Thomas Arthur | Westbourne, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade(joint) |
10944 Duncan James Hastings | Kineholm, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade(joint) |
10945 Duncan Albany Renton | Kylemore, Otley | tenement | 79, 80 Swan arcade(joint) |
10946 Draper John | 169 Parkside road | tenement | 51 Market street |
successive | 69 Swan arcade | ||
10947 Wallis Frank | Glenholme, Clayton | tenement | 53, 52, 50 Swan arcade |
10948 Hastings Geoffrey | 23 Oak lane | tenement | 51 Swan arcade |
10949 Illingworth Albert Holden | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 35 Swan arcade(joint) |
10950 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Pine wood, Oakworth | tenement | 35 Swan arcade(joint) |
10951 Sealey Clement Lewis | 18 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 29 Swan arcade |
10952 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace | tenement | 21 Swan arcade |
10953 Neal Marshall Jefferson | 26 Whitby road | tenement | 19 Swan arcade |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10954 McKechnie Henry | 7 Laurel crescent, Keighley | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
successive | 9 Tanfield chambers | ||
* 10955 Bearder George | 315 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10956 Jackson Walter | Glen Aire, Baildon | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10957 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers |
10958 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | 5 Little lane | tenement | Tanfield chambers |
* 10959 Nicholson James Napier | 26 Victor road | tenement | 35 Manor row |
successive | 19 Tanfield chambers | ||
10960 Holmes William Wainman | Batley House, Baildon | tenement | 24 Tanfield chambers |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS (MARKET STREET) | |||
10961 Hirst John Fawcett | Moorside, Ogden, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers(joint) |
10962 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers(joint) |
10963 Akeroyd Arthur Charles | 4 Syke terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers(joint) |
10964 Handel Carl | 11 Ashgrove | tenement | 4, 5, 6 Telegraph chambers |
* 10965 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | 16 Little lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers |
10966 Sykes Arthur | 9 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 15A Telegraph chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
10967 Brooksbank Charles | 94 Smiddles lane | tenement | 2 Thornton road |
* 10968 Watson Thomas | 184 Toller lane | tenement | 2 Thornton road |
10969 Power Thomas Edward | Victoria Park, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10970 Hartley Rhodes | 5 Boldshay street | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10971 Feather Albert | 3 Northside terrace | tenement | 2 Currer street |
successive | 4A Thornton road | ||
10972 Heymann Harry | 1 Parkfield road | tenement | 1A Manor row |
successive | 4 Thornton road | ||
10973 Snow William Henry | 14 Easby mount | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
successive | 4 Thornton road | ||
10974 Firth Henry | 9 Laurel crescent, Keighley | tenement | 6 Thornton road |
10975 Stephenson Walter Henry | 6 Woodside avenue, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 10 Thornton road |
* 10976 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10977 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10978 Crow Richard Francis | 45 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 14 Thornton road (joint) |
10979 Roberts Clifford | Hurst Royd, Nab Wood | tenement | 16 Thornton road |
* 10980 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | tenement | 29 Thornton road |
10981 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10982 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10983 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | tenement | Behind 45 Thornton road |
10984 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 11 Thornton road |
10985 Thomas Alfred | 76 Allerton road | tenement | 5 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10986 Greenwood Harold Vernon | 9 Myers lane, Bolton | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10987 Parker Walter | 17 Stone Hall road, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10988 Bishop Abraham | 22 Manor terrace, Headingley | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
10989 Dearman William Lumb | 23 Gledhow avenue, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 10990 Freedman Moses Abraham | 13 Howard street | tenement | 3 Town Hall square |
10991 Tempest Herbert Smith | 3 Melbourne place | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10992 Saville Jonas Henry | 19 Cranbourne road | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
* 10993 Brodie Elias | 29 Claremont villas | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10994 Eames Alexander | 3 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10995 Mossman Frederick Adolph Tremel | 27 Blenheim road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10996 Smith Joseph | 27 Duckworth terrace | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10997 Hayward Thomas | 11 Cleveland road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10998 Parkinson George Hartley | 16 Claremont | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10999 Way George Thomas Percival | 11 Welbury drive | tenement | Tyrrel street |
11000 Smeeth James Watson | The Sycamores, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Tyrrel street |
11001 Walker George | Church lane, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
11002 Craven Percy Lot | 1044 Bolton road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
11003 Tattersfield George Henry | 15 Melbourne place | tenement | Halifax Commercial Bank chambers, Tyrrel street |
11004 Windle John Thomas | 21 Merton road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
11005 Greenlay Arthur | 9 Easby road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
11006 Bruce Clarence Lockwood | 93 Briery field, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
11007 Denby Richard Coventry | 5 Oakburn road, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
11008 Brooke Arthur Domenico | 45 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
11009 Fell Clarence Charles | Highfield, Oakenshaw | tenement | 2A Tyrrel street (joint) |
11010 Wood Henry Stanley | Oak villa, Allerton | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 11011 Stocks Arthur | 21 Park View road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
11012 Sampson John Ratcliffe | 18 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
11013 Horner Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 11014 Rouse Harold | 49 Waverley road | tenement | 10 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 11015 Rouse Richard Driver | 40 Great Horton road | tenement | 10 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 11016 Crask John | 132 Lumb lane | tenement | 17 Bank street |
successive | 16 Tyrrel street | ||
11017 Laycock Frank Porritt | 5 Pemberton drive | tenement | 18 Tyrrel street |
11018 Hoyle Ethelred | 30 Oakfield grove | tenement | 26 Tyrrel street |
11019 Cottam Harry | Broadyards, Gomersal | tenement | 28 Tyrrel street |
11020 Moreland Arthur | 3 Spring place | tenement | 38 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 11021 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | building | 38 Tyrrel street (joint) |
11022 Cordingley Joseph | 19 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 40 Tyrrel street |
11023 Healey Edward | 145 Wilmer road | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
11024 Healey Allen James | 6 Melbourne terrace | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
11025 Healey Francis Hurst | 9 Crofton road | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 11026 Thorpe William Lord | 43 Whetley lane | tenement | 44 Tyrrel street (joint) |
11027 Farrer David | 11 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 61 Tyrrel street |
11028 Pearson Lewis Henry | 19 Easby road | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
11029 Holroyd William Tordoff | 382 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
11030 Rawson Henry Foster | Brooklands, Thornton | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 11031 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 11032 Pickering George William | 8 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 58 Kirkgate |
successive | 57 Tyrrel street | ||
11033 Noble George | New Close road, Nab Wood | tenement | 59 Tyrrel street |
11034 Saberton William Henry | Sowood road, Ossett | tenement | 47 Tyrrel street (joint) |
11035 Oddy Ezra | Glenholme, Durham road | tenement | 41 Tyrrel street |
* 11036 Chadwick William | 20 Spring place | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
11037 Chadwick Horace | Thornfield, Menston | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
11038 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Hallfield road | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
11039 Teale John Arthur | 26 Leamington street | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
* 11040 Rose John Russell | 90 Little Horton lane | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 11041 Hornby Harry | 2 Clarendon street | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
11042 Smart Francis Frederick | Wensley villa, Fagley road | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 11043 Waite Robert Hugh | 90 Harrogate street | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
UNION STREET | |||
11044 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Union street |
11045 Ellis Frederick Armitage | South view, Lightcliffe | tenement | 2 Union street |
11046 Webster Frederick Reynold | 122 Toller lane | tenement | 2 Union street |
11047 Semon John | 13 Blenheim road | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 11048 Lee Fred | 19 Durham road | tenement | 4 Union street (joint) |
11049 Ryder John Gleave | Ashburn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 4 Union street |
11050 Sharp George | 6 Grosvenor road | tenement | 4 Union street |
11051 Ingham Lucius Herbert | Victoria avenue, Ilkley | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 6 Union street (joint) | ||
11052 Maude William | Langwith, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 6 Union street (joint) | ||
11053 Walker Thomas Henry | Craig Royston, Lightcliffe | tenement | 8 Union street |
* 11054 Williams George Arthur | 55 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
* 11055 Williams Walter | 999 Leeds road | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
* 11056 Moore Richard | Colston House, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
11057 Moore Fred Denby | Cathedine, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
11058 Moore Arthur | Colston House, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
11059 Dickenson Charles Ernest | The Crescent, Hipperholme | tenement | 42 Union street |
* 11060 Birkbeck Naylor Sharp | Beacon lane | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
* 11061 Birkbeck Thomas | 84 Clayton road | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
11062 Knowles Eric Walter | Underwood, Rawdon | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
successive | 44 Union street (joint) | ||
11063 Woodman Edgar Charles | Glenburn, Otley | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
successive | 44 Union street (joint) | ||
* 11064 Crebbin Alfred Hall | 28 Merton road | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
successive | 44 Union street (joint) | ||
11065 Green Robinson | Crow Trees, Duckworth lane | tenement | 25 Union street |
11066 Berry Tom | 5 Apsley crescent | tenement | 25 Union street |
11067 Kassapian Artin | 5 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Union street |
11068 Hill Charles Hirst | 52 Haslingden drive | tenement | 23 Union street |
* 11069 Sowden Thomas | Dean royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 21 Union street (joint) |
11070 Sowden Thomas Whitley | High Thorn, Birkenshaw | tenement | 21 Union street (joint) |
* 11071 Slingsby Thomas Edward | Leylands Cottage, Leylands lane | tenement | 21 Union street |
* 11072 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | tenement | 21 Union street |
11073 Cockroft Barraclough | 30 High street, Thornton | tenement | 19 Union street |
* 11074 Kellett Squire | 51 Derby street | tenement | 19 Union street |
11075 McHarg William | 6 Bankfield drive, Shipley | tenement | 19 Union street |
11076 Holmes Irwin | 12 Ellercroft terrace | tenement | 15 Fawcett row (joint) |
successive | 21, 19 Union street | ||
11077 Illingworth Robert Arthur | Stonyhurst, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
11078 Illingworth Benjamin | Heaton grove | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
11079 Shackleton John | 216 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Union street |
11080 Helliwell David | 43 Ashgrove | tenement | 15 Union street |
11081 Patefield James Edward | 289 Toller lane | tenement | 13 Union street |
11082 Thackray Charles Oswald | Ferncliffe House, Clayton | tenement | 13 Union street |
11083 Smithson William Fentiman | Farnville, Chapeltown road, Leeds | tenement | 11 Union street (joint) |
11084 Barley Walter Ernest | 100 Aireville road | tenement | 11 Union street |
11085 Ferguson Henry Richard | Southedge, Hipperholme | tenement | 11 Union street |
11086 Illingworth Herbert | 28 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 11 Union street |
11087 Cowbrough Walter Wilson | Parish Ghyll drive, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Union street (joint) |
11088 Akam Benjamin | Lark hill, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Union street (joint) |
UNION YARD | |||
11089 Cameron Alexander | Griffe road, Wyke | tenement | 4 Union yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
11090 Wrightson George Leonard | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
11091 Broughton William | 13 Bank street | dwelling-house | 13 Bank street |
11092 Redman James | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 1 Bank street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
11093 Nicholson Percy | 32, 34 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 32, 34 Bridge street |
11094 Redhead Fritz Herman | 13 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 13 Bridge street |
HALL INGS | |||
11095 Keel Charles | Court House, Hall Ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
11096 Ryan Owen | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate |
11097 Terry Charles | 33 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 33 Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
11098 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate |
11099 Kitchen William | 47 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 2 White Abbey road |
successive | 47 Ivegate | ||
11100 Seed Fred | 35 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 19 Rand street |
successive | 35 Ivegate | ||
11101 Nurse Alfred | 11 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 11 Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
11102 Hoyle Ernest Ramsden | 85 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | Powell avenue (cricket field ) |
successive | 85 Kirkgate | ||
11103 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate |
MARKET STREET | |||
11104 Smith William | 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street |
11105 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street |
11106 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street |
11107 Dean John Charles | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
11108 Johnson Lawrence Edward | Tokio cafe, 25 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 25 Piece Hall yard |
11109 Hardy Henry | 1 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 1 Piece Hall yard |
TYRREL STREET | |||
11110 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
11111 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
11112 Wilkins Frederick | 12 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 12 Tyrrel street |
11113 Walker William Arthur | 32 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 32 Tyrrel street |
UNION STREET | |||
11114 Aspinall Job | 32 Union street | dwelling-house | 32 Union street |