Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
11115 Emmett Alfred | 1 Scott street | tenement | 8 Barkerend road |
11116 Taffinder Richard Edwin | 18 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 4 Woodhall terrace |
successive | 48 Barkerend road | ||
* 11117 Hargreaves Richard Thompson | 95 Lumb lane | tenement | 22, 24 Barkerend road |
* 11118 Doumall Willie | 718 Bolton road | tenement | 26 Barkerend road |
11119 Wilkinson David | 32 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 32 Barkerend road |
* 11120 Town William | 92 Otley road | tenement | 34 Barkerend road |
11121 Birch Willie | 44 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 44 Barkerend road |
* 11122 Wilkinson Harry | 47 Byron street | tenement | 48 Barkerend road |
11123 Chapman Fred | 52 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 52 Barkerend road |
11124 Pearson William Henry | 140 Maperton road | tenement | 58 Barkerend road |
* 11125 Barrand Charles Braithwaite | 27 Hartman place | tenement | 60 Barkerend road |
* 11126 Ingham Arthur | 4 St. Andrew's terrace | tenement | 64 Barkerend road |
11127 Wood Walter | 95 White Abbey road | tenement | 68 Barkerend road |
11128 Kershaw William | 35 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 70 Barkerend road |
11129 Mansfield Henry | 74 Barkerend road | tenement | 74 Barkerend road |
11130 Gilyard William Clarkson | 76 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 76 Barkerend road |
11131 Lightfoot David | 78 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 78 Barkerend road |
11132 Walter Frederick | 80 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 80 Barkerend road |
11133 Smith Thomas | 63 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 86 Barkerend road |
11134 Emmott Thomas | 88 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 88 Barkerend road |
11135 White Wilson | 92 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 92 Barkerend road |
11136 Lambert Robert | 94 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 94 Barkerend road |
11137 Willoughby Albert | 27 Exeter street | tenement | 124 Barkerend road |
* 11138 Kelly John | 29 Nuttall road | tenement | 128 Barkerend road |
11139 Halliday Frederick | 132 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 132 Barkerend road |
11140 Bedell George Terry | 136 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 136 Barkerend road |
11141 Rowbottom Charles | 146 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 146 Barkerend road |
11142 Flintoff John Allison | 150 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 150 Barkerend road |
11143 Maltby Thomas | 154 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 154 Barkerend road |
11144 Nicholson Joseph | 158 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 158 Barkerend road |
11145 Vernon Fred | 160 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 160 Barkerend road |
11146 Whitehouse William | 162 Barkerend road | tenement | 162 Barkerend road |
11147 Moss William | 166 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 166 Barkerend road |
11148 White James | 168 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 168 Barkerend road |
11149 Hollingworth George | 170, 172 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 170, 172 Barkerend road |
BELMONT STREET | |||
11150 Pellett Richard Lines | 2 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 2 Belmont street |
11151 Harrison Herbert | 3 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 5 Montgomery street |
successive | 3 Belmont street | ||
BENTLEY STREET | |||
* 11152 Haley Albert | 31 Lister avenue | tenement | 2 Bentley street (joint) |
* 11153 Haley Daniel | 327A Wakefield road | tenement | 2 Bentley street (joint) |
* 11154 Haley Squire | 30 Hall lane | tenement | 2 Bentley street (joint) |
* 11155 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
11156 Smith John Gott | 73 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 11157 Balme William Edward | 171 Paley road | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
11158 Myers John | Moorside House, Common road, Low Moor | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
11159 Bolland Alfred Arthur | 46 Bowland street | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
11160 Firth Ezra | 99 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 19 Bentley street |
11161 Lochore Robert David | 42 Oakfield grove | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
11162 Unna Walter Arnold | 32 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
11163 Denby John Henry | Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
11164 Schofield Herbert Walker | King's road, Ilkley | tenement | 9 Bentley street |
11165 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliffe road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 5 Bentley street (joint) | ||
11166 Tate Arthur Henry | 24 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 5 Bentley street (joint) | ||
* 11167 Richardson Wilfred | 8 Park crescent | tenement | 3 Bentley street |
11168 Balme Samuel Shaw | Royd House, Sedbergh road, Halifax | tenement | 3 Bentley street |
11169 Read Arthur Lewis | 19 Spring row | tenement | 1 Bentley street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
* 11170 Robertshaw Clarence | 13 Lister lane | tenement | 36 Booth street |
11171 Asquith Harry | 141 Fagley road | tenement | 37 Booth street |
11172 Dawson Mark | Woodlands, Horsforth | tenement | 37 Booth street |
11173 Oddy George Henry | Ivy bank, Ilkley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
11174 Fleming William Daniel | 8 Sleningford terrace, Bingley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
11175 Sharp James | 38 Cleckheaton road, Low Moor | tenement | 35 Booth street (joint) |
11176 Sharp Fred | Park House, 1 Albert street, Wibsey | tenement | 35 Booth street (joint) |
* 11177 Shapira Bernard | 11 Chester street | tenement | Booth street |
11178 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 31 Booth street |
11179 James William Arthur | 47 Horton Grange road | tenement | 31 Booth street |
11180 Morton John Worsnop Upper | Park House, Low Moor | tenement | 31 Booth street |
* 11181 Green Thomas | 211 Northside road | tenement | 31 Booth street |
11182 Jenkinson Edward Oliver | 11 Grantham road | tenement | 31 Booth street |
BURNETT STREET | |||
11183 Mahler Herman | 24 North Park road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
11184 Sichel Joshua Louis Edward | 31 Queen's road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
11185 Hoffman Gustavus Julius James | 4 Victor road | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
11186 Hoffman Alfred William | Baildon Lodge, Low Baildon | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
11187 Smith Alfred | 18 Amy street, Bingley | tenement | 20 Burnett street |
* 11188 Proctor Edwin Walker | 48 Cowper place | tenement | 32 Burnett street |
* 11189 Barker Henry | 3 Binnie street | tenement | 27 Burnett street |
11190 Denison John | Brookland, Menston | tenement | 7 Burnett street |
* 11191 Walker George Goodall | 5 Wilmer drive | tenement | 5 Burnett street |
11192 Halle Lawrence Von | 2 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
* 11193 Behrens Hardy | 2 Selborne grove | tenement | 1 Burnett street (joint) |
CATER STREET | |||
* 11194 Denby Samuel Saunders | 18 Park drive | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
* 11195 Milnes Harold | 87 Emm lane | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
* 11196 Oxley Harry | Leylands terrace | tenement | 3 Cater street |
* 11197 Fletcher Philip Henry | 17 Leeds Old road | tenement | 1 Cater street |
11198 Paus Ellef Christopher | 27 Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
11199 Holdsworth Richard Kirk | Greystones, Burley | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
11200 Lund Thomas Boston | 8 Park grove | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
11201 Hill Arthur Edward | 109 Curzon road | tenement | 2 Chapel street |
11202 Beckenbach Frederick William | 8 Belle vue | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
* 11203 Newhill Fred | 30 Keighley road | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
11204 Earnshaw Frank | 6 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
11205 Sowden William Miles | 15 Park mount | tenement | 24 Chapel street |
* 11206 Booth Frank | 177 Great Horton road | tenement | 26 Chapel street |
11207 Childe Rowland | King street, Drighlington | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 30 Chapel street | ||
11208 Ward George William | Huddersfield road, Wyke | tenement | 30 Chapel street |
11209 Foster Isaac | 5 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 34 Chapel street |
11210 Slingsby Arthur | 27 Victor road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
11211 Herschel Joseph | 14 Cleveland road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
* 11212 Alderson Lister | 83 Hustler street | tenement | 46 Chapel street |
11213 Watson William | 27 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 27 Chapel street |
11214 Rothery Herman | 13 Parsonage road | tenement | 25 Chapel street |
* 11215 Smith Samuel | 39 Mannville terrace | tenement | 21 Chapel street |
CHAPEL STREET (BACK) | |||
11216 Keighley Elijah | 1 Wellington place, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street |
CHURCH BANK | |||
* 11217 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | tenement | 16 Church bank |
11218 Jowett Harry | St. John's Park, Menston | tenement | 18, 20 Church bank (joint) |
* 11219 Jackson John Exley | 3 Easby road | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
* 11220 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
11221 Astin Thomas Greenwood | Leylands grove, Heaton | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
11222 Hanson George | Southlands, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Church bank |
* 11223 Woodhead Joseph | 93 Smiddles lane | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
11224 Treweek Alfred | Green lane, Baildon | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
11225 Stott Walter | 12 Scott street | tenement | 26 Church bank |
* 11226 Clarke Alfred | 594 Little Horton lane | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
successive | 26 Church bank | ||
* 11227 Blakey Frederick | 248 Otley road | tenement | 28 Church bank |
CURRER STREET | |||
* 11228 Ratcliffe William Edmund | 1 Burnsall road | tenement | 2 Currer street |
* 11229 Gellert Ernst Bruno | 32 Park drive | tenement | 6 Currer street (joint) |
11230 Ackernley Alfred Kyle | Westfield | tenement | 6 Currer street (joint) |
11231 Illingworth Reginald | 2 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 10 Currer street (joint) |
* 11232 Mitchell James Green | 15 Bankfield drive, Shipley | tenement | 13, 11 Currer street |
11233 Steinthal Francis Frederick | St. John's, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Currer street (joint) |
11234 Ludwig Carl August | 17 Wilmer drive | tenement | 5, 3 Currer street (joint) |
11235 Booth Richard Taylor | Myrtle Bank, Parsons road | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
11236 Booth John | 44 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 1, Currer street |
EAST PARADE | |||
11237 Butler Ernest | The Nook, Horsforth | tenement | 4 East parade |
11238 Russell William | 10 East parade | dwelling-house | 10 East parade |
11239 Andrews Aquilla | 43 Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 18 East parade |
11240 Padgett William | Main road, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 18 East parade |
11241 Nathan Bernhard | 4 Oak avenue | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
11242 Nathan Paul | 7 Glenhurst road, Shipley | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
* 11243 Holmes Charles Pearson | Wilmer House, Heaton | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
11244 Pickard Arthur | 12 Hamilton avenue, Leeds | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
11245 Laycock Harry | 4 The Grove, Shipley | tenement | 24 East parade (joint) |
11246 Jarvis James Walter | 28 East parade | dwelling-house | 28 East parade |
11247 Bland Arthur | 30 East parade | dwelling-house | 48 Tennyson place |
successive | 30 East parade | ||
11248 Goodwin Hugh Morton | 32 East parade | dwelling-house | 32 East parade |
11249 O'Donnell Michael | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
11250 O'Shaughnessy William | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
11251 Appleby William | 136 East parade | tenement | 136 East parade (joint) |
* 11252 Bray Ambrose | 12 Binnie street | tenement | 141 East parade |
11253 Thornton Alfred | 135A East parade | dwelling-house | 135A East parade |
11254 Spencer Joseph | 101 East parade | dwelling-house | 101 East parade |
11255 Neumann Herman Samuel Joseph | 13 Claremont | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
11256 Briggs Nicholas Walker | Kirkfield, Baildon | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
11257 Whitaker William | Fellstow, Ilkley | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
* 11258 Crooke Roland Sunderland | 10 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 3 East parade |
11259 White Herbert | 821 Barkerend road | tenement | 1 East parade |
11260 Simpson Ferdinand Shirley | 56 Parsonage road | tenement | 1 East parade |
FIELD STREET | |||
* 11261 Shackleton Albert | 16 Newburn road | tenement | Field street |
GREEN STREET | |||
11262 Leedham Ward | 8 Green street | dwelling-house | 8 Green street |
11263 Sugden John Thomas | 22 Woodview terrace | tenement | 20 Green street |
HALL INGS | |||
11264 Buckle John William | Lidget Grange, Clayton | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 11265 Beanland George Herbert | 2 Ashgrove | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 11266 Wade David | Hazel Mount, Daisy Hill | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 11267 Wade John | 98 Allerton road | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
11268 Wade William | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 11269 Cockcroft Walter | 105 Horton Grange road | tenement | 28 Hall ings |
11270 Shackleton William | Westleigh, Lightcliffe | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 32 Hall ings (joint) | ||
11271 Shackleton Arthur Greenwood | Aysgarth, Baildon | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 32 Hall ings (joint) | ||
11272 Rawnsley William | 27 Fairfield road, Shipley | tenement | 36 Hall ings |
11273 Forrest Walter | Meadow Hurst, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
11274 Forrest William Croft | Larkfield House, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
11275 Bell John Milton Curtis | 23 Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 38 Hall ings |
11276 Bridgland Charles Walter | Wurlie, Menston | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
11277 Pickles Harry Lumb | Rooks Mount, Norwood Green | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
HARRIS STREET | |||
11278 Townend Albert | 27 Harris street | dwelling-house | 27 Harris street |
* 11279 Mitton George Henry | 37 Pollard lane | tenement | 17 Harris street |
11280 Shaw Henry Dyson | Ashton House, Pollard lane | tenement | 15, 13 Harris street |
* 11281 Kershaw Victor Arthur | 40 St. Paul's road | tenement | Harris street |
11282 Weitz Herman | 293 Toller lane | tenement | Harris street (joint) |
11283 Craven Herbert | 28 Alexander crescent, Ilkley | tenement | Harris street (joint) |
11284 Waller John Henry | 89 Thornhill street, Calverley | tenement | Harris street (joint) |
11285 Edmonds Louis Albert | Carlrayne, Menston | tenement | Harris street (joint) |
11286 Edmonds Harfield Henry | Willow Haye, Menston | tenement | Harris street (joint) |
11287 Wertheimer Willie | 10 Selbourne villas | tenement | Harris street (joint) |
* 11288 Whitehead James Sheriff Moor | Park Cottage, Bradford Moor | tenement | Harris street (joint) |
* 11289 Mitchell Priestley | 12 Roydstone road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 11290 Mitchell Frederick | 2 Roydstone road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 11291 Westcott William John | 50 Garnett street | tenement | 7 Harris street |
* 11292 Sutcliffe Jonas Christopher | 16 Binnie street | tenement | 5 Harris street |
HEAP STREET | |||
11293 Cockcroft Thomas | 10 Heap street | dwelling-house | 56 Wellington street |
successive | 10 Heap street | ||
11294 Capstick John | 16 Heap street | dwelling-house | 38 Heap street |
successive | 16 Heap street | ||
11295 Cademarteri Joseph | 18 Heap street | dwelling-house | 18 Heap street |
11296 Foulston Eli | 20 Heap street | dwelling-house | 20 Heap street |
11297 Carroll James William | 26 Heap street | dwelling-house | 24 Bedford street |
successive | 26 Heap street | ||
11298 Nicholson James | 24 Heap street | dwelling-house | 24 Heap street |
11299 Rhodes Joseph | 28 Heap street | dwelling-house | 28 Heap street |
11300 Carroll Thomas | 34 Heap street | dwelling-house | 34 Heap street |
11301 Bartle Rhodes | 36 Heap street | dwelling-house | 36 Heap street |
11302 Finnigan Peter | 38 Heap street | dwelling-house | 40 Heap street |
successive | 38 Heap street | ||
* 11303 Ferguson John Henry | 42 Heap street | dwelling-house | 42 Heap street |
11304 Clare Joseph | 44 Heap street | dwelling-house | 44 Heap street |
11305 Payton James | 46 Heap street | dwelling-house | 46 Heap street |
11306 Haley John Harold | 48 Heap street | dwelling-house | 48 Park street |
11307 Murray Michael | 52 Heap street | dwelling-house | 52 Heap street |
11308 Pendergast James | 54 Heap street | dwelling-house | 54 Heap street |
11309 Haigh Samuel | 58 Heap street | dwelling-house | 1 Carnation street |
successive | 28 Laurel street | ||
successive | 58 Heap street | ||
11310 Webster Arthur Archer | 62 Heap street | dwelling-house | 62 Heap street |
11311 Stephenson James | 69 Heap street | dwelling-house | 69 Heap street |
11312 Sykes Joseph | 67 Heap street | dwelling-house | 52 Clayton place |
successive | 67 Heap street | ||
11313 Lydon Thomas | 65 Heap street | dwelling-house | 65 Heap street |
11314 Laycock Frederick | 61 Heap street | dwelling-house | 15 Marley street |
successive | 61 Heap street | ||
11315 Thackray Frank | 59 Heap street | dwelling-house | 59 Heap street |
11316 Hagerty James | 57 Heap street | dwelling-house | 57 Heap street |
11317 Randle Thomas | 55 Heap street | dwelling-house | 55 Heap street |
11318 Day Arthur | 53 Heap street | dwelling-house | 53 Heap street |
11319 Mooney Matthew | 51 Heap street | dwelling-house | 51 Heap street |
11320 Whitaker George | 49 Heap street | dwelling-house | 49 Heap street |
11321 Coope William Hanson | 47 Heap street | dwelling-house | 47 Heap street |
11322 Finn James | 43 Heap street | dwelling-house | 43 Heap street |
11323 Foxcroft Henry | 41 Heap street | dwelling-house | 16 Annison street |
successive | 41 Heap street | ||
11324 Hamilton John William | 33 Heap street | dwelling-house | 33 Heap street |
11325 Routh Joseph Edward | 31 Heap street | dwelling-house | 238 Bowling Back lane |
successive | 31 Heap street | ||
11326 Gallagher Anthony | 21 Heap street | dwelling-house | 21 Heap street |
11327 Eatch Frank | 19 Heap street | dwelling-house | 164 Barkerend road |
successive | 19 Heap street | ||
11328 Lofthouse Abraham | 17 Heap street | dwelling-house | 15 De Grey street |
successive | 17 Heap street | ||
11329 Murphy Austin | 15 Heap street | dwelling-house | 48 Stanacre place |
successive | 15 Heap street | ||
* 11330 Stephenson William Rhodes | 6 Portsmouth avenue | tenement | Heap street |
HUMBOLDT STREET | |||
11331 Edmondson Charles William | 4 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 4 Humboldt street |
11332 Pitt John | 6 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 6 Humboldt street |
11333 Harrison George | 8 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 8 Humboldt street |
11334 Lambert Joseph Richard | 10 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 10 Humboldt street |
11335 Renshaw George | 12 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 35 Buller street |
successive | 29 Nuttall road | ||
successive | 12 Humboldt street | ||
11336 Scott Samuel | 16 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 55 Sloane street |
successive | 16 Humboldt street | ||
11337 Bell George | 18 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 18 Humboldt street |
* 11338 Sumner Toni | 342 Barkerend road | tenement | Humboldt street |
11339 Walker Benjamin Richard | 534 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | Humboldt street |
* 11340 Clegg Harry Charlton | Deneside terrace | tenement | Humboldt street |
* 11341 Riddell Archibald | 3 Leylands lane | tenement | Humboldt street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
* 11342 Jacobs Berzynski | 132 Harewood street | tenement | 105 Leeds road (joint) |
11343 Jacobs Morris Benson | 11 Cowper place | tenement | 105 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11344 Simpson Charles William | 104 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 101 Leeds road |
11345 Ryder George Frederick | 154 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 91 Leeds road |
* 11346 Blackburn Walter Hey | 1092 Bolton road | tenement | 81 Leeds road |
* 11347 Sutcliffe Arthur | 77 Maudsley street | tenement | 81 Leeds road |
11348 Waugh Edward | 6 Tetley place | tenement | 79 Leeds road |
11349 Ginn Harold | Fagley road, Eccleshill | tenement | 75 Leeds road |
11350 Greenwood Edward | 63 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
11351 Greenwood Alfred | 42 Leylands terrace | tenement | 75 Leeds road (joint) |
11352 Harrison Henry Ernest | 1163 Leeds road | tenement | 75 Leeds road |
* 11353 Hopwood James | 13 Pemberton drive | tenement | 73 Leeds road |
11354 Mantle Thomas | 104 Thornbury avenue | tenement | 67A Leeds road |
11355 Malton George | 102 Wharncliffe drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 63 Leeds road |
* 11356 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 59A Leeds road |
11357 Blumenthal Gustav | 7 Park drive | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
11358 Bauer Marcus | Hazelmere, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
11359 Brown Stephen | Cliffe lane, Shipley | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 11360 Smith Herbert | 21 Grove terrace | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
11361 Whiteley Thomas | Aire view, Shipley | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
11362 Everitt Edward Pedley | 16 Grosvenor road | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
11363 Sladen James | 23 Westcliffe road, Shipley | tenement | 37A Leeds road |
11364 Atkin John | 191 Aireville mount | tenement | 14 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 41, 39 Leeds road (joint) | ||
11365 Knight James Young | 24 Blenheim road | tenement | 14 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 41, 39 Leeds road (joint) | ||
11366 Tempest Michael | 463 Idle road | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
11367 Tempest Ewart Vincent | 463 Idle road | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
11368 Tempest Harold | 461 Idle road | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11369 Dunnington John Thomas | 19 North Park road | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
11370 Dunnington Henry James | 19 Heaton grove | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11371 Rhodes Charles Arthur | 5 Valley View grove | tenement | 33 Leeds road (joint) |
PARK GATE | |||
11372 Watmough Joseph | 16 Park gate | dwelling-house | 23 Robert's place |
successive | 16 Park gate | ||
11373 Lister John Henry | 22 Park gate | dwelling-house | 22 Park gate |
11374 Wilkinson John | 32 Park gate | dwelling-house | 32 Park gate |
11375 Deacon Alfred | 36 Park gate | dwelling-house | 36 Park gate |
11376 Hill George Edward | 38 Park gate | dwelling-house | 38 Park gate |
11377 Rowe Thomas Charles | 40 Park gate | dwelling-house | 40 Park gate |
11378 Lee Robert Aaron | 42 Park gate | dwelling-house | 42 Park gate |
11379 McAvon John | 73 Park gate | dwelling-house | 73 Park gate |
11380 Blakeborough William | 69 Park gate | dwelling-house | 69 Park gate |
11381 Moore Herbert | 67 Park gate | dwelling-house | 67 Park gate |
11382 Rhodes James | 65 Park gate | dwelling-house | 65 Park gate |
11383 Barter Arthur | 63 Park gate | dwelling-house | 63 Park gate |
11384 Miller Fred | 59 Park gate | dwelling-house | 59 Park gate |
11385 Richmond Thomas | 53 Park gate | dwelling-house | 53 Park gate |
11386 Calthorpe Charles | 51 Park gate | dwelling-house | 36A Rooley lane |
successive | 51 Park gate | ||
11387 Henry Austin | 49 Park gate | dwelling-house | 51 Park gate |
successive | 49 Park gate | ||
11388 Miller Charles | 45 Park gate | dwelling-house | 45 Park gate |
11389 Raffles William | 33 Park gate | dwelling-house | 33 Park gate |
11390 Wetherill George Henry | 31 Park gate | dwelling-house | 270 Bolton road |
successive | 31 Park gate | ||
11391 Mason Thomas | 29 Park gate | dwelling-house | 29 Park gate |
11392 Ryan Robert | 27 Park gate | dwelling-house | 27 Park gate |
11393 Mitchell Tom | 23 Park gate | dwelling-house | 23 Park gate |
11394 Duce Walter | 15 Park gate | dwelling-house | 15 Park gate |
11395 Hewson Saville | 11 Park gate | dwelling-house | 11 Park gate |
11396 Coulson Joseph | 9 Park gate | dwelling-house | 9 Park gate |
11397 Chatburn Tom | 7 Park gate | dwelling-house | 3 Park gate |
successive | 7 Park gate | ||
11398 Hogan John William | 5 Park gate | dwelling-house | 5 Park gate |
11399 Rogan Edward | 3 Park gate | dwelling-house | 10 Peckover street |
successive | 3 Park gate | ||
PARK GATE (UPPER) | |||
11400 Craven Lawrence Isaac | 4 Upper Park gate | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Park gate |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
11401 Munro Henry Stanley | 4, 6 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 4, 6 Peckover street |
11402 Mitchell Charles | Cross banks, Shipley | tenement | 40 Peckover street |
11403 Furlonger Lot | 33 Cavendish road, Idle | tenement | 42 Peckover street |
* 11404 Griffiths William | 14 Cecil avenue | tenement | 29 Peckover street (joint) |
* 11405 Geldard Carus | 17 Pemberton drive | tenement | 29 Peckover street (joint) |
* 11406 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
* 11407 Chadwick Walter Smithson | 14 Merton road | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
11408 Levi Solomon | 297 Kensington street | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
11409 Johnston George | 29 Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 27 Peckover street |
11410 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Dudley Hill | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
* 11411 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Summerseat place | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
11412 Wolf Otto | Tarn House, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
11413 Bambury Norman Foden | 1062 Bolton road | tenement | 17 Peckover street (joint) |
11414 Brown John | 15 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 15 Peckover street |
11415 Hargreaves William | 13 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 13 Peckover street |
11416 Kramrisch Harry | 8 Heaton grove | tenement | 11, 9 Peckover street |
11417 Birbeck George | Fellstead, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 9 Peckover street |
PEEL PLACE | |||
11418 Saville Phillip Richard | 4 Clarendon street | tenement | 49 Peel place (joint) |
11419 Saville Willie Burgon | 11 Park View terrace | tenement | 49 Peel place (joint) |
11420 Waller Ernest Chantry | 19 Ambleside avenue | tenement | 49 Peel place |
11421 Wade Walter | 21 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 45 Peel place |
11422 Godwin John Arthur | Emm Royd, Heaton | tenement | 41 Peel place |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
11423 Hugill William | 57 Cordingley street | tenement | Scoresby street |
* 11424 Russell Harry | 459 Idle road | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
* 11425 Peel George | 77 Pollard lane | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
11426 Emsley Richard | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | Scoresby street |
* 11427 Wilkinson Arthur | 75 Beckside road | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
11428 Tindall Thomas | 34 Park road, Baildon | tenement | Scoresby street (joint) |
VICAR LANE | |||
* 11429 Shackleton John Edward | 11 Daisy Hill lane | tenement | 62 Vicar lane |
11430 Mitchell Herbert | 32 Elm villas, Clayton | tenement | 72 Vicar lane |
11431 Dewhirst Richard | 6 Westfield terrace | tenement | 76, 78 Vicar lane |
WELL STREET | |||
11432 Clough Henry Smith | Red-holt, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11433 Clough John | Haincliffe, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11434 Clough Percy | Oakworth, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11435 Womersley James | Upper Moor House, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11436 Womersley Daniel | The Willows, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11437 Womersley Stafford | Upper Moor House, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
11438 Butterfield Thomas | Clarfield, Baildon | tenement | 34 Well street (joint) |
11439 Wade Frank Luther | Redburn grove, Frizinghall | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
11440 Wade Edmund | 29 Micklefield lane, Rawdon | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
11441 Glyde Lavington Taylor | Riverdale, Ilkley | tenement | 36 Well street (joint) |
* 11442 Holdsworth Jonathan | 133 Legrams lane | tenement | 36A Well street (joint) |
11443 Hickson Ernest | Fairseat, Staveley road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Well street |
11444 Whaley Jo | Ingfield, Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 40 Well street |
11445 Clayton Walter | Daisy Cottage, Pearson lane, Allerton | tenement | 40 Well street |
11446 Rooke Lewis | 20 High View place, Eccleshill | tenement | 42 Well street |
11447 Armstrong John William | 8 Lock view, Bingley | tenement | 42 Well street |
11448 Thewlis Walter | 32 Bankfield drive, Shipley | tenement | 40, 42 Well street |
successive | 40, 42 Well street | ||
* 11449 Mitchell Jesse | 372 Manchester road | tenement | 44A Well street |
11450 Oldfield Benjamin | 73 Upper Rushton road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
* 11451 Atkin George | 339 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
11452 Walker Alexander Mann | Horsforth Hall, Horsforth | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
11453 Robinson Arthur Ernest | 8 Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
11454 Parker Albert | Grove villa, Pudsey | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 11455 Brown Frederick Charles | 6 Clara road | tenement | 39 Well street |
11456 Bentley Louis William | 38 Woodview | tenement | 59 Well street |
11457 Voigt Arthur Christian | Marlbro villas, Menston | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 11458 Hewitt Clifford George | 33 Roydstone terrace | tenement | 59 Well street |
11459 Hatton Fred | Engleberg, 241 Keighley road | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 11460 Rigg Tom Irvine | 50 Evelyn avenue | tenement | 59 Well street |
11461 Wild George Drake | 2 Cumberland road | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 11462 Holdsworth Charles | 84 Thornton lane | tenement | 59 Well street (joint) |
* 11463 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
11464 Ingleby William | Ivy Garth, Baildon | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
11465 Ingleby Edward | Brook hill, Baildon | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
* 11466 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 57 Well street |
11467 Wood James Arthur | 48 Norwood terrace, Shipley | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
11468 Wood Cecil | 34 Brooklands road, Shipley | tenement | 57 Well street (joint) |
11469 Roberts John William | 23 White's view | tenement | 57 Well street |
* 11470 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place | tenement | 37 Well street |
11471 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Well street |
11472 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 55 Well street |
11473 Rycroft Walter William | 1 Park drive | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
11474 Huntley William Arthur | Wynnendale, Guiseley | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
11475 Keighley William | 169 Leamington terrace | tenement | 47 Well street |
* 11476 Lassen Edward Albert | 80 Emm lane | tenement | 45 Well street (joint) |
* 11477 Lassen Albert William | 2 Clifton villas | tenement | 45 Well street (joint) |
* 11478 Lassen Sydney Philip | 12 Oak lane | tenement | 45 Well street (joint) |
11479 Hodgson Walter | 112 Thornton road, Thornton | tenement | 45, 43 Well street (joint) |
11480 Bottomley Herbert | Skipton road, Keighley | tenement | 45, 43 Well street (joint) |
* 11481 Peters George Rudolph | 8 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 39 Well street (joint) |
* 11482 Shaw William Hirst | 8 Selborne grove | tenement | 39 Well street (joint) |
WOODBINE STREET | |||
* 11483 Young James Arthur | 41 Undercliffe street | tenement | 7 Woodbine street |
11484 Barker Albert | 6 Heath road | tenement | 5 Woodbine street |
BELMONT STREET | |||
11485 Nicholson William | 5 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 5 Belmont street |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
11486 Cawkwell Charles | Chapel street | dwelling-house | Chapel street |
GREEN STREET | |||
11487 Stamp Joseph | 21 Green street | dwelling-house | 21 Green street |
HARRIS STREET | |||
11488 Harrison George Henry | 25 Harris street | dwelling-house | 25 Harris street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
11489 Standen James | 77 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 77 Leeds road |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
11490 Middleton Henry | 2 Scoresby street | dwelling-house | 2 Scoresby street |