Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABBEY STREET | |||
4214 Quinlan Michael | 6 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6 Abbey street |
4215 Brook Alfred | 8 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 8 Abbey street |
4216 Dooley James | 12 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 7 Woodhouse buildings |
successive | 12 Abbey street | ||
4217 Emmett William | 16 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 16 Abbey street |
4218 Hirst William | 20 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20 Abbey street |
4219 Stenson James | 22 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 22 Abbey street |
4220 Dunn William | 30 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 30 Abbey street |
4221 Greenwood Walter | 32 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 32 Abbey street |
4222 Sutcliffe John Henry | 38 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 38 Abbey street |
4223 Haigh William | 40 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 40 Abbey street |
4224 Rourke Patrick | 46 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 46 Abbey street |
4225 Regan John | 48 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 114 Clayton street |
successive | 48 Abbey street | ||
4226 Kay William | 58 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 88 Abbey street |
successive | 58 Abbey street | ||
4227 Cooney James | 70 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 70 Abbey street |
4228 Higgins Martin | 74 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 74 Abbey street |
4229 McAvan Lawrence | 78 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 78 Abbey street |
4230 O'Hara Thomas | 82 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 82 Abbey street |
4231 Rowan John | 84 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 84 Abbey street |
4232 Walton Reuben William | 86 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 86 Abbey street |
4233 Batley Richard | 90 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 90 Abbey street |
4234 Boyle Edward | 92 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 92 Abbey street |
4235 Brennan Matthew | 94 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 94 Abbey street |
4236 McHugh John | 98 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 98 Abbey street |
4237 Lee John | 100 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 100 Abbey street |
4238 Tennent Charles | 104 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 104 Abbey street |
4239 Sculley Thomas | 116 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 116 Abbey street |
4240 Haigh Thomas | 126 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 126 Abbey street |
4241 Durkin James | 132 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 132 Abbey street |
4242 Roscoe John Joseph | 136 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 136 Abbey street |
4243 Cusick Thomas | 140 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 140 Abbey street |
4244 Walsh Edgar | 142 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 142 Abbey street |
4245 Mottershead Samuel | 146 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 146 Abbey street |
4246 Walker Walter | 125 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 125 Abbey street |
4247 Mullaney Michael | 119 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 119 Abbey street |
4248 Chapman Septimus, junr. | 117 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 55 King street |
successive | 117 Abbey street | ||
4249 O'Hara John | 115 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 115 Abbey street |
4250 Macdonald Peter | 111 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 7 Hayworth street |
successive | 117 Abbey street | ||
successive | 111 Abbey street | ||
4251 Marooney Edward | 109 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 109 Abbey street |
4252 Broom George Smith | 105 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 105 Abbey street |
4253 Farrelly Thomas | 103 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 103 Abbey street |
4254 Aveyard Robert | 101 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 101 Abbey street |
4255 Costello Michael | 99 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 99 Abbey street |
4256 Keogh Thomas | 97 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 97 Abbey street |
4257 Melville Joseph | 89 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 89 Abbey street |
4258 Kay Brayshaw | 87 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 87 Abbey street |
4259 Lynch Thomas | 81 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 81 Abbey street |
4260 Bentley Edmondson | 79 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 79 Abbey street |
4261 Maloney Andrew | 67, 57 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 67, 57 Abbey street |
4262 Nolan Joseph | 61 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 61 Abbey street |
4263 Parry James | 59 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 59 Abbey street |
4264 Raynor James | 37 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 37 Abbey street |
4265 Scanlon Michael | 35 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 35 Abbey street |
4266 Turner Frederick Arthur | 122 Rosse street | tenement | 5 Abbey street |
BRAYSHAW'S YARD | |||
4267 Lister Edward | 4 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Brayshaw's yard |
4268 Lawton Harvey | 3 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 3 Brayshaw's yard |
4269 Hurn Herbert | 1 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 1 Brayshaw's yard |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
4270 Laycock Alfred | 11 Grenfell road | tenement | 3A Chapel court |
4271 Moxon William Henry | 27 Athol road | tenement | 3A Chapel court |
4272 Jackson Thomas | 3 Manor terrace | tenement | 3A Chapel court |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
4273 Willey Henry | 21 Bertram road | tenement | 33 Cheapside |
* 4274 Carter Samuel | 19 All Saints' road | tenement | 27 Cheapside(joint) |
4275 Maud Timothy | 25 The Bank, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Cheapside(joint) |
4276 Duckett William Sutcliffe | Station road, Baildon | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
4277 Wildman Joe Harry | 247 Manningham lane | tenement | 25 Cheapside |
4278 Thornton Herbert | 17 Park drive | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4279 Robinson Arthur Alexander | 52 Springroyd, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4280 Northrop Robert Percy | Moorhead terrace, Saltaire | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4281 Ibbotson Joseph | Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4282 Herbert Ernest Arthur | 1173 Grangefield avenue | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 4283 Hall Frederick Edward Ernest John | 19 Parkfield road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4284 Trewavas John | 57 Athol road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4285 Plunkett William Knight | Sunnymede, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4286 Suddards Fred | 151 Bradford road, Frizinghall | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4287 Gledhill Arthur | 77 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4288 Wicksteed Charles Kell | 59 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4289 Dymond Walter | 9 Ashburn place, Ilkley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4290 Wright James James | 2 Blenheim mount | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4291 Jessop Arthur | Woodcliffe, Rawdon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4292 Sircom Francis Richard Frederick | Hirst House, Hirst lane, Saltaire | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4293 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
4294 Falconer John Malcolm | Woodhall, Calverley | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
* 4295 Chaffer Sidney | 16 Heaton grove | tenement | 19, 17 Cheapside |
4296 Lund John | 16 Lower Westfield road | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
4297 Ackroyd Arthur Edward | 4 Lyndhurst crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside(joint) |
4298 Ackroyd Sydney Merrell | Briar Ghyll, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside(joint) |
4299 Mossman Cecil | 15 Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Cheapside(joint) |
4300 Mandjoubian Vincent Joseph | 9 St. Paul's road | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
4301 Aked Percival | Oaklands, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 17 Cheapside(joint) |
4302 Robinson Fred | 2 Avondale road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Cheapside(joint) |
4303 Robinson Arthur | 5 Beechwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 15 Cheapside(joint) |
4304 Smith Wheater | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside(joint) |
4305 Smith Arthur Telford | Shipley fields, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Cheapside(joint) |
4306 Robinson Samuel | The Gables, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 13 Cheapside(joint) |
4307 Rogerson Harold William | Maythorne, Bankfield road, Shipley | tenement | 13 Cheapside |
* 4308 Jeffery Herbert James | 7 Oak mount | tenement | 11 Cheapside |
4309 Watson Francis | Beulah, Thackley | tenement | 11 Cheapside(joint) |
4310 Smith Thomas William | Barcroft, Yeadon | tenement | 11 Cheapside(joint) |
* 4311 Pollard Collingwood | 62 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
* 4312 Andrews William Casson | 294 Great Horton road | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
4313 Tolson William Arthur | Oxford road, Dewsbury | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
4314 Baines Ernest Conway | 4 Apsley crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street |
successive | 5 Cheapside | ||
4315 Baines Sydney Kaberry | 27 Leylands crescent | tenement | 20 Charles street |
successive | 5 Cheapside | ||
* 4316 Muff Herbert | 33 Melrose street | tenement | 5, 3 Cheapside |
4317 Firth Henry | 9 Laurel crescent, Keighley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
4318 Wall Thomas | 542 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 2 Cheapside |
4319 Thackray Frederick | 312 Idle road, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Cheapside(joint) |
4320 Whitehead Arthur George | Idle road, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Cheapside(joint) |
4321 Render Albert Frederick Horatio | Rosmead, Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
COPPY QUARRY | |||
4322 Houseman William | 12 Hanover square | tenement | 48 Coppy quarry |
* 4323 Lister David | 18 Sawrey place | tenement | Coppy quarry |
4324 Kay Arthur | 44 Victor road | tenement | 50 Coppy quarry |
4325 North Atkinson | 49 Thurnscoe road | tenement | Coppy quarry |
CURE'S YARD | |||
4326 Parry Thomas Wainwright | 2 Roslyn place | tenement | Cure's yard |
DALE STREET | |||
* 4327 Ward James | 35 Kirkham road | tenement | 14 Dale street |
4328 Knowles George Mason | Ashlea, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 23 Dale street (joint) |
4329 Knowles James Henry | 1 Holly grove, Hipperholme | tenement | 23 Dale street (joint) |
4330 Haddon James Thompson | 21 Victoria Park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
4331 Haddon Henry | 8 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
4332 Hammond Albert Victor | Netherside, 1060 Bolton road | tenement | 3 Dale street |
DARFIELD STREET | |||
4333 Elmslie William Alexander | 12 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 12 Darfield street |
4334 Talton John | 14 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 14 Darfield street |
4335 Darley Matthew Hudson | 16 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 16 Darfield street |
* 4336 Banks Albert | 18 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 18 Darfield street |
4337 Bairstow George | 20 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 20 Darfield street |
4338 Harris Joseph | 24 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 24 Darfield street |
4339 Firth Albert | 26 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 10 Darfield street |
successive | 26 Darfield street | ||
4340 Thornton Albert Ernest | 30 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 30 Darfield street |
4341 Hudson Arthur | 34 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 34 Darfield street |
4342 Paton Alexander | 36 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 36 Darfield street |
4343 Hindle John Gordon | 40 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 40 Darfield street |
4344 Pickering John | 27 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 25 Darfield street |
successive | 23 Darfield street | ||
successive | 27 Darfield street | ||
4345 Wild John | 17 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 17 Darfield street |
4346 Yates George | 15 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 15 Darfield street |
4347 Haley Charles Edward | 11 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 11 Darfield street |
4348 Kirby Anthony Hogarth | 42 Marlborough road, Shipley | tenement | 9 Darfield street |
DARLEY STREET | |||
* 4349 Ireason Ben | 18 Little lane | tenement | 2 Darley street |
4350 Wright Charles Reuben | Ashcroft, Oldfield, Oakworth | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
4351 Atkinson John William | Rylston, Ferncliff drive, Keighley | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
4352 Greenwood John Russell | 4 Cunliffe road | tenement | 2 Darley street |
* 4353 Butterfield John | 4 Oak mount | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
4354 Hartman Henry Frederick | Nab Wood, Saltaire | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
4355 Butterfield John William Gordon | 4 Oak mount | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
* 4356 Levie George Elder | 62 Old road | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
4357 Johnson Richard | 9 Blenheim road | tenement | 10A Darley street |
* 4358 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | tenement | 12 Darley street |
4359 Rhodes Samuel | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 14A Darley street |
4360 Bell Richard | 214 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 16 Darley street |
4361 Weeks John Henry | Prospect House, Birkenshaw | tenement | 18 Darley street |
4362 Kirby Charles Edward | Oakdene, Slenningford road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Darley street |
* 4363 Kirby Ernest William | Ashbourne, Park View road | tenement | 26 Darley street |
4364 Kirby Harry | Englefield, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Darley street |
* 4365 Petty Walter Webster | 1 Cranbourne road, Daisy hill | tenement | 36 Darley street |
* 4366 Mee Charles Morley | 10 St. Paul's road | tenement | 36 Darley street |
4367 Mollett John | Holme Dene, Lightcliffe | tenement | 46 Darley street |
* 4368 Gilyard Wilson | 15 Heath road | tenement | 48 Darley street |
* 4369 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 52 Darley street |
4370 Powell Henry Arthur | 56 Darley street | dwelling-house | 56 Darley street |
4371 Pickering Arthur | 42 New House lane, Clayton | dwelling-house | 65 Darley street |
* 4372 Wilson John Edwin | 60 St. Paul's road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4373 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 4374 Wilson William | Lothersdale, 1054 Bolton road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
4375 Sanderson Alfred Richardson | 49 Darley street | dwelling-house | 49 Darley street |
* 4376 Isitt Samuel Holmes | 5 Queen's road | tenement | 41 Darley street |
4377 Isitt James | 3 Selborne mount | tenement | 41 Darley street |
4378 Grange James | 25 Grantham place | tenement | 33 Darley street |
4379 Batters Alfred Cook | 37 Southfield square | tenement | 35 Darley street |
* 4380 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham terrace | tenement | 27 Darley street |
4381 Macvean James | 5 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 17 Darley street |
4382 Compton Sidney | Cotswold green, Royd Lawren road, Halifax | tenement | 13 Darley street |
4383 Cohen Maurice | 18 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Darley street |
4384 Russell George Barnby | Crescent Hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 9 Darley street |
4385 Buckingham Henry | Cleveland villas, Shipley | tenement | 7 Darley street |
* 4386 Pickard Harry | 12 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
* 4387 Bland Joshua | 5 Aire street, Thackley | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4388 Wrigglesworth Dougall McLaurin | 6 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 6 Drewton street |
4389 Sugden William Wignall | 38 Shipley Fields road | tenement | 19 Drewton street |
successive | 8 Drewton street | ||
4390 Smith Ellis | 12 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 12 Drewton street |
4391 Waterhouse Charles | 14 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 14 Drewton street |
4392 Knowles John | 16 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 16 Drewton street |
4393 Fisher Vincent | 28 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 28 Drewton street |
4394 Webster Arthur | 30 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 30 Drewton street |
4395 Collins John | 32 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 48 Woodhall avenue |
successive | 32 Drewton street | ||
4396 Binns Thomas | 34 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 34 Drewton street |
4397 Milnes Walter | 36 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 36 Drewton street |
4398 Pickles George Coulson | 40 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 36 Mulgrave street |
successive | 96 Tennyson place | ||
successive | 40 Drewton street | ||
4399 Hindley George Harry | 54 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 12 Hartley terrace |
successive | 54 Drewton street | ||
* 4400 Bywater Joshua | 59 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 59 Drewton street |
4401 Garth Ira | 43 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 43 Drewton street |
4402 Carter David | 41 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 41 Drewton street |
4403 Pape William | Aire street, Leeds | tenement | near 39 Drewton street |
* 4404 Hemingway James | 21 Hartman place | tenement | 7 Barry street |
successive | 19 Drewton street | ||
4405 Ward Frank | 15 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 9 Drewton street |
successive | 15 Drewton street | ||
4406 Madgen Fred | 11 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 11 Drewton street |
* 4407 Burnie William Gilchrist | 72 Emm lane | tenement | 1 Drewton street |
DUCKETT LANE | |||
4408 Wood Albert | 2 Harold street, Bingley | tenement | 1 Duckett lane |
DUKE STREET | |||
4409 Willey Francis | Midland Hotel, Cheapside, Bradford | tenement | 8 Duke street (joint) |
4410 Pennington John William | 2 Ashfield, Shipley | tenement | 1 Duke street |
ELDON PLACE | |||
4411 Stephenson Thomas | 3 Eldon place | house | 3 Eldon place |
* 4412 Knapton Philip Henry | 4 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 4 Eldon place |
4413 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 13 Eldon place |
4414 Miller Edwin Arthur | 15 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 15 Eldon place |
4415 Hall John Basil | 23 North Park road | tenement | 16 Eldon place |
ELDON TERRACE | |||
4416 Drysdale Alexander McKenzie | 3 Eldon terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Eldon terrace |
4417 Briggs Cornelius | 1 Eldon terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Eldon terrace |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4418 Underwood Abram | 6 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 6 Fountain street |
4419 Stead Harry | 16 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 16 Fountain street |
* 4420 Coates John Charles | 152 Horton Grange road | tenement | 22 Fountain street |
GODWIN STREET | |||
4421 Atkinson George Henry | 105 Earl street | tenement | 72 Godwin street |
* 4422 Tomlinson John William | 13 Wood view | tenement | 74 Godwin street |
4423 Cooper Robert | 76 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 76 Godwin street |
4424 Voss George | 78 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 78 Godwin street |
4425 Roberts Arthur | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 80 Godwin street |
4426 Smith Jabez Tattersall | Woodroyd, Lightcliffe | tenement | 82 Godwin street |
4427 Whitefield William Edward | 166 Horton Grange road | tenement | 86 Godwin street |
* 4428 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 90 Godwin street |
4429 Harling Edwin Rowland | 92 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 92 Godwin street |
* 4430 Jacques Charles | 726 Manchester road | tenement | 94 Godwin street |
4431 Scott Harry Ernest | Bingley road | tenement | 96 Godwin street |
4432 Mitchell William Heaton | 98 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 98 Godwin street |
4433 Illingworth Abraham | 49 New road, Thornton | tenement | 108 Godwin street (joint) |
4434 Illingworth Willie | 49 New road, Thornton | tenement | 108 Godwin street (joint) |
4435 Illingworth Edgar | 49 New road, Thornton | tenement | 108 Godwin street (joint) |
4436 Watson Harry | 149 High street | tenement | 112 Godwin street |
* 4437 Zimmerman Robert Christian Edmund | 38 Houghton place | tenement | 131 Godwin street |
4438 Brayshaw Jonas Henry | 15 Clarendon street | tenement | 123 Godwin street |
4439 Coulson Henry | 31 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 121 Godwin street |
4440 Gregson Arthur | 27 Victoria Park, Saltaire | tenement | 109 Godwin street |
4441 Corson John | 49 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 107, 103 Godwin street |
4442 Houlden Joseph | 176 Manningham lane | tenement | 101 Godwin street |
* 4443 Shee John | 70 Victoria terrace | tenement | 97 Godwin street |
* 4444 Shaw Tom | 8 Saltburn place | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
* 4445 Cole James Walter | 38A Greaves street | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
4446 Scott Walter | 136 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 136 Gracechurch street |
4447 Walker Walter | 176 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 176 Gracechurch street |
4448 Lee Job | 479 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 179 Gracechurch street |
4449 Heaps Herbert | 177 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 177 Gracechurch street |
* 4450 Sattenstall John | 152 Lumb lane | tenement | 175 Gracechurch street |
4451 Dunn Joseph | 151 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 151 Gracechurch street |
4452 Gilfoyle Edward | 147 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 147 Gracechurch street |
4453 Ryan Peter | 141 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 133 Gracechurch street |
successive | 141 Gracechurch street | ||
4454 Whittles John | 139, 137 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 139, 137 Gracechurch street |
4455 Diamond Thomas | 131 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 99 Gracechurch street |
successive | 131 Gracechurch street | ||
* 4456 Henry Patrick | 173 Hollings road | tenement | 123 Gracechurch street |
4457 Dwyer John Andrew | 121A Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 121A Gracechurch street |
4458 Brewston Thomas William | 109 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 109 Gracechurch street |
4459 May Reuben Joseph | 105 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 105 Gracechurch street |
4460 Illingworth Richard | 103, 113 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 103, 113 Gracechurch street |
4461 Hannam Joseph | 89 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 89 Gracechurch street |
4462 Hird John | 85 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 85 Gracechurch street |
4463 Johnson John Richard | 71 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 71 Gracechurch street |
4464 Wells James | 65 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 65 Gracechurch street |
4465 Sheard Oliver | 63 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 63 Gracechurch street |
4466 Smith William | 61 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 61 Gracechurch street |
4467 Fearn James | 51 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 51 Gracechurch street |
4468 Moran Thomas | 49 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 49 Gracechurch street |
4469 Ramsden Charles Albert | 35 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 35 Gracechurch street |
4470 Symonds William | 9, 7 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 9, 7 Gracechurch street |
HALLFIELD ARCADE | |||
4471 Laverty Joseph William | 28 Sunderland road | tenement | 57 Hallfield arcade |
4472 Laverty Bruno | 25 Southfield square | tenement | 57 Hallfield arcade |
4473 Laverty Stephen Austin | 25 Southfield square | tenement | 57 Hallfield arcade |
4474 Haigh John | 71 Hallfield arcade | dwelling-house | 71 Hallfield arcade |
4475 Till Henry | 5A Hallfield arcade | dwelling-house | 5A Hallfield arcade |
4476 Whitaker John | Rose Cottage, Gilstead | tenement | 59 Hallfield arcade |
4477 Schoeneman Carl Hugo | 3A Hallfield arcade | dwelling-house | 3A Hallfield arcade |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4478 McDermott Anthony Allen | 2 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 2 Hallfield road |
4479 McCormick George | 4 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 4 Hallfield road |
4480 Booth John | 6 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 4 Hoxton street |
successive | 6 Hallfield road | ||
4481 Moore Leonard | 16 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 16 Hallfield road |
4482 Hannam Charles Henry | 24 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 24 Hallfield road |
4483 McDowall John Alexander | 21 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 21 Hallfield road |
4484 Frood Bryce | 11 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 11 Hallfield road |
4485 Henegan Michael | 9 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 9 Hallfield road |
4486 Ramsden John Eli | 7 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 7 Hallfield road |
HANOVER SQUARE | |||
4487 Penn Samuel | 62 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 62 Hanover square |
4488 Stannard Robert | 61 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 61 Hanover square |
4489 Johnston Thomas Lester | 60 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 60 Hanover square |
4490 Kershaw Frank | 58 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 25 St. Andrew's place |
successive | 58 Hanover square | ||
4491 Bolton Cephas | 57 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 57 Hanover square |
4492 Virr Harry Crampton | 53 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 53 Hanover square |
4493 Atkinson Isaac | 48 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 48 Hanover square |
4494 Burrell John William | 52 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 90 Manningham lane |
successive | 52 Hanover square | ||
4495 Black George | 42 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 33 Westfield road |
successive | 42 Hanover square | ||
4496 Westmorland Montague | 47 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 47 Hanover square |
4497 Clark Ernest | 45 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 45 Hanover square |
4498 Wright Charles | 35 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 35 Hanover square |
4499 Smith Arthur | 33 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 33 Hanover square |
4500 Brown William | 32 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 32 Hanover square |
4501 White Frank | 31 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 31 Hanover square |
4502 Forshaw Charles Frederick | 29 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 29 Hanover square |
4503 Clayton James | 27 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 27 Hanover square |
4504 Berry Thomas | 26 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 64 Victoria street |
successive | 26 Hanover square | ||
4505 Carter John | 25 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 25 Hanover square |
4506 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 24 Hanover square |
4507 Austen Stephen | 23 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 23 Hanover square |
4508 Morrell John | 22 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 22 Hanover square |
4509 Burgoyne John Willie | 21 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 21 Hanover square |
4510 Dearden Arthur Kingston | 19 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 19 Hanover square |
4511 Tolson James | 12 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 12 Hanover square |
4512 Lacey Albert Edward | 11 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 11 Hanover square |
4513 Oddy Sam | 9 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 9 Hanover square |
4514 Bell George Henry | 8 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 8 Hanover square |
4515 Burn Frank | 7 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 7 Hanover square |
4516 Curry John Vosper | 6 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 6 Hanover square |
4517 Manning Sidney | 4 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 4 Hanover square |
4518 Haslam Joseph | 2 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 58 Hanover square |
successive | 2 Hanover square | ||
HAYWORTH STREET | |||
4519 Ryan John | 8, 10 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 8, 10 Hayworth street |
4520 Johnson Joseph | 12 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 39 King street |
successive | 12 Hayworth street | ||
4521 Stockdale Frederick | 14 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 14 Hayworth street |
4522 Freeman John, junr. | 31 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 31 Hayworth street |
4523 White Thomas | 27 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 27 Hayworth street |
4524 Duffy James | 21 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 8 Spink street |
successive | 21 Hayworth street | ||
4525 Regan Thomas | 9 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 9 Hayworth street |
4526 Lackin John | 7 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 41 King street |
successive | 7 Hayworth street | ||
4527 Conwell John | 1 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 1 Hayworth street |
HOUGHTON PLACE | |||
4528 Watkins Alfred | 127 Victoria terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 22 Houghton place |
4529 Langdale William Preston | 42 Victor road | tenement | 28C Houghton place |
4530 Fineberg Isaac | 32 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 32 Houghton place |
4531 Cawley John | 34 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 34 Houghton place |
4532 Zimmerman Edmund | 38 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 38 Houghton place |
4533 Dutton William | 40 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 40 Houghton place |
4534 Norminton James Herbert | Briarmead, Menston | tenement | 31 Houghton place |
4535 Bannister Robert Woodhead | 29 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 29 Houghton place |
4536 Ingham James | 23 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 23 Houghton place |
4537 Dixon Frank | 7 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 25 Houghton place |
successive | 19 Lady lane | ||
successive | 7 Houghton place | ||
4538 Redfearn Gabriel | 1 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 29 Dyson street |
successive | 13 Darfield street | ||
successive | 1 Houghton place | ||
HUDSON SQUARE | |||
4539 Smith James | 25 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 25 Hudson square |
4540 Conley Timothy | 23 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 68 Crown street |
successive | 23 Hudson street | ||
4541 Lee Thompson | 17 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 17 Hudson square |
4542 Doherty Thomas | 15 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 15 Hudson square |
4543 Smith Jonathan | 13 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 13 Hudson square |
4544 Webster Daniel | 11 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 11 Hudson square |
INFIRMARY STREET | |||
4545 May James | 8 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 177 Longlands street |
successive | 8 Infirmary street | ||
4546 Woodrow Squire | 20 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 20 Infirmary street |
4547 Reeton Albert | 22 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 22 Infirmary street |
4548 Stewart William Duncan | 24 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 24 Infirmary street |
4549 Lancaster John | 63 Duckworth lane | tenement | 30 Infirmary street |
4550 Gorman John | 55 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 55 Infirmary street |
4551 Muirhead Thomas | 49 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 49 Infirmary street |
4552 Airey Richard | 47 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 47 Infirmary street |
4553 Spreckley George | 39 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 39 Infirmary street |
4554 Badley John | 35 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 35 Infirmary street |
4555 Wright Charles | 33 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 33 Infirmary street |
4556 Kellett Herbert | 15 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 1 Infirmary street |
successive | 15 Infirmary street | ||
4557 Hill Richard | 13 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 13 Infirmary street |
4558 Jowett Albert Ernest | 9 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 9 Infirmary street |
4559 Swales Arthur | 3 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 3 Infirmary street |
JAMES GATE | |||
4560 Simpson Joseph Herbert | 2 James gate | dwelling-house | 2 James gate |
4561 Vale William | 4 James gate | dwelling-house | 4 James gate |
4562 Jeffrey Fred William | 6 James gate | dwelling-house | 6 James gate |
JAMES STREET | |||
4563 Nicholson George Henry | James street | dwelling-house | James street |
4564 Ingram Claude Alexander | 1A James street | dwelling-house | 1A James street |
4565 Frost Charles | 56 James street | dwelling-house | 56 James street |
* 4566 Drake Frederick Fawthrop | 31 Little lane | tenement | 50 James street |
4567 Braithwaite Joseph | 42 James street | dwelling-house | 42 James street |
4568 Renwick George | 38 James street | dwelling-house | 38 James street |
4569 Pickersgill Thomas | 24 James street | dwelling-house | 24 James street |
4570 Scully Coultas | 20 James street | dwelling-house | 20 James street |
JOHN COURT | |||
4571 Harrison Arthur | 23 John court | dwelling-house | 23 John court |
4572 Cook James Alfred | 17 John court | dwelling-house | 28 Greenhill place |
successive | 17 John court | ||
4573 Jackson John William | 7 John court | dwelling-house | 10 Roberts place |
successive | 7 John court | ||
JOHN STREET | |||
4574 Torpy Stephen | 6 John street | dwelling-house | 6 John street |
4575 Curtis James Lawrence | 8 John street | dwelling-house | 8 John street |
4576 Noble George | Lily crest, Shipley | dwelling-house | 14 John street |
4577 Noble William Fearby | 16 John street | dwelling-house | 25 Ivegate |
successive | 16 John street | ||
4578 Leach Alfred | 60 John street | dwelling-house | 60 John street |
* 4579 Illingworth Albert | 124 Toller lane | tenement | 39 John street |
4580 Joy John Robert | 85 Birksland street | tenement | 51 John street |
4581 Harrison Tom | 35 John street | dwelling-house | 35 John street |
* 4582 Rhodes Albert | 66 Arcadia street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4583 Thompson John | 55 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 25 John street |
4584 Wright Thomas | 23 John street | dwelling-house | 23 John street |
4585 Hastings Fred | 15 John street | dwelling-house | 15 John street |
4586 Boll Charles William | 23 Park Mount avenue, Baildon | tenement | 7 John street |
KING STREET | |||
4587 Clayton Charles John | 81 Victoria street | tenement | 8 King street |
4588 Bellamy Ernest | 16 King street | dwelling-house | 16 King street |
4589 Firth Joe | 18 King street | dwelling-house | 18 King street |
4590 Bairstow Joshua | 26 King street | dwelling-house | 26 King street |
4591 Butler Meshach | 28 King street | dwelling-house | 28 King street |
4592 Graham Robert William | 30 King street | dwelling-house | 49 Waile street |
successive | 30 King street | ||
4593 Gott William | 38 King street | dwelling-house | 87 King street |
successive | 38 King street | ||
4594 Ellis George | 42 King street | dwelling-house | 42 King street |
4595 Craven Walter | 109 King street | dwelling-house | 109 King street |
4596 Clapham Edward | 107 King street | dwelling-house | 107 King street |
4597 Aveyard Samuel | 101 King street | dwelling-house | 101 King street |
4598 Briggs James Henry | 97 King street | dwelling-house | 11 City road |
successive | 97 King street | ||
4599 Riley Dick | 95 King street | dwelling-house | 97 King street |
successive | 95 King street | ||
4600 Ellwood Joseph | 93 King street | dwelling-house | 93 King street |
4601 Schofield Thomas | 91 King street | dwelling-house | 91 King street |
4602 Hinchcliffe Samuel | 87 King street | dwelling-house | 95 King street |
successive | 87 King street | ||
4603 McLoughlin John | 81 King street | dwelling-house | 81 King street |
4604 Baslow Wilson | 79 King street | dwelling-house | 79 King street |
4605 Broadley Henry | 77 King street | dwelling-house | 77 King street |
4606 Reece Joseph | 69 King street | dwelling-house | 69 King street |
4607 Hardy Harry | 67 King street | dwelling-house | 34 Crampton street |
successive | 67 King street | ||
4608 Laycock Alfred | 65 King street | dwelling-house | 65 King street |
4609 Comber William Henry | 61 King street | dwelling-house | 61 King street |
4610 Clark William | 57 King street | dwelling-house | 57 King street |
4611 Ryder James | 53 King street | dwelling-house | 53 King street |
4612 Newsome Arthur | 51 King street | dwelling-house | 51 King street |
4613 Taylor Bill | 47 King street | dwelling-house | 47 King street |
4614 Harper John | 45 King street | dwelling-house | 45 King street |
4615 Coulton Joseph | 43 King street | dwelling-house | 43 King street |
4616 Cross Michael | 39 King street | dwelling-house | 16 Summer street |
successive | 39 King street | ||
4617 Marshall George Joseph | 37 King street | dwelling-house | 78 Duncan street |
successive | 37 King street | ||
4618 Egarr James Martin | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4619 Bish Thomas | 33 King street | dwelling-house | 33 King street |
4620 Bentham Smith | 29 King street | dwelling-house | 29 King street |
4621 Bairstow Joseph | 27 King street | dwelling-house | 27 King street |
4622 Clarey Patrick | 25 King street | dwelling-house | 25 King street |
4623 Leighton George | 21 King street | dwelling-house | 32 Waile street |
successive | 21 King street | ||
4624 Fleming Bartholomew | 19 King street | dwelling-house | 19 King street |
4625 Fowles Thomas | 17 King street | dwelling-house | 17 King street |
4626 Boyle John | 15 King street | dwelling-house | 15 King street |
4627 Hogan John | 13 King street | dwelling-house | 13 King street |
4628 McDonald Thomas | 11 King street | dwelling-house | 11 King street |
4629 Byrne Patrick | 5 King street | dwelling-house | 5 King street |
4630 Singleton John William | 3 King street | dwelling-house | 3 King street |
KIRKGATE | |||
4631 Beckett William Gervase | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate(joint) |
4632 Beckett Rupert Evelyn | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate(joint) |
4633 Faber George Denison | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate(joint) |
* 4634 Goldie Robert Wilson | 54 Woodview terrace | tenement | 50 Kirkgate |
* 4635 Rhodes Samuel Hodgson | 9 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 54 Kirkgate |
4636 Peacock Arthur | South cliffe, Baildon | tenement | 56 Kirkgate |
4637 Wood Harry Benn | 28 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 881 Manchester road |
successive | 28 Kirkgate | ||
KIRKGATE MARKET | |||
* 4638 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4639 Brooke George Herbert | 6 Ashgrove | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
4640 Brown William | 23 Barkerend road | tenement | 4 Kirkgate market |
4641 Power Fred | Ivy Grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 5, 6 Kirkgate market |
4642 Stoker William Richard | 36 Abbey walk South, Coronation road, Halifax | tenement | 18 Kirkgate market |
4643 Peat Thomas Austin | Holly Oak avenue, Myrtle Park, Bingley | tenement | 20 Kirkgate market |
4644 Clark Thomas Worsley | 39 Northbank road, Stoney Ridge | tenement | 36 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4645 Bates Ashley Walker | 48 Tivoli place | tenement | 42 Kirkgate market |
4646 Rangeley Lewis | High street, Heckmondwike | tenement | 58 Kirkgate market |
* 4647 Rush Reuben | 114 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 66 Kirkgate market |
* 4648 Brown Alfred Hunter | 49 Wakefield road | tenement | 74 Kirkgate market |
4649 Smith William | 22 Clarendon street | tenement | 88 Kirkgate market |
* 4650 Cox Robert | 2 Prospect place | tenement | 94 Kirkgate market |
4651 Brooke Edward | 451 Toller lane | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4652 Brooke Arthur Victoria | Nursery, Bingley | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4653 Brooke Frank | 20 Morningside | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4654 Waddington Richard Bernard | 6 Valley View grove | tenement | 106 Kirkgate market |
* 4655 Child Isaac Lancaster | 25 Paley terrace | tenement | 124 Kirkgate market |
4656 Power Robert | Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 185 Kirkgate market |
4657 Cooper Geoffrey | 9 Undercliffe lane | tenement | 171 Kirkgate market |
4658 Turner John Henry | East View, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4659 Wainwright George | Highfield House, Elland | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4660 Sanderson Cyrus | 1 Silkstone road | tenement | 135 Kirkgate market |
* 4661 Rogers Isaac | 311 Kensington street | tenement | 133 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4662 Rogers Joseph | 175 Priestman street | tenement | 133 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4663 Walker James Arthur | 49 Grenfell road | tenement | 121 Kirkgate market |
4664 Dobson William | Elland | tenement | 119 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4665 Dobson Thomas | Elland | tenement | 119 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4666 Preston Alfred | 12 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4667 Preston John | 22 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4668 Johnson George Edward | 16 West Park road | tenement | 83 Kirkgate market |
4669 Rushforth Fred | 23 Springcliffe | tenement | 77 Kirkgate market |
* 4670 Hudson William | 29 Milford place | tenement | 67 Kirkgate market |
* 4671 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview terrace | tenement | 19 Kirkgate market |
4672 Grange Joseph | Springfield road, Baildon | tenement | 9 Kirkgate market |
4673 Craven Albert | 18 Hutton terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Kirkgate market |
MARKET BUILDINGS (KIRKGATE) | |||
* 4674 Wilson David | 13 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 3 Kirkgate Market buildings |
4675 Whitley James Cyril | Glen view, Skircoat Moor, Halifax | tenement | 5 Kirkgate Market buildings |
4676 Spire Walter | 46 Athol road | tenement | 7 Kirkgate Market buildings |
LUMB LANE | |||
4677 May James | 2 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 2 Lumb lane |
4678 Burgoyne Henry | 4 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 4 Lumb lane |
4679 Pitts Charles | 6 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 21 Burley street |
successive | 6 Lumb lane | ||
4680 Shepley Preston | 10 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 10 Lumb lane |
4681 Hastings David | 32 Hanover square | tenement | 14 Lumb lane |
4682 Beanland Abraham | 16 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 16 Lumb lane |
4683 Wilmot Thomas | 18 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 18 Lumb lane |
4684 McCullock James Duff | 20 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 20 Lumb lane |
4685 Bradford Charles | 60 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 60 Lumb lane |
4686 Anderson Robert | 62 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 62 Lumb lane |
4687 Hirst Walter Thomas | 68 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 68 Lumb lane |
4688 Holmes Luther | 34 Hanover square | tenement | 76 Lumb lane (joint) |
* 4689 Holmes Nelson | 19 Dartmouth terrace | tenement | 76 Lumb lane (joint) |
* 4690 Holmes James | 140 Lilycroft road | tenement | 76 Lumb lane (joint) |
4691 Fenton William | 88 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 88 Lumb lane |
4692 Kelk Thomas | 59 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 59 Lumb lane |
4693 Walker Walter | 57 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 57 Lumb lane |
4694 Spink John Robert | 55 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 55 Lumb lane |
4695 Jackson Charles Henry | 53 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 53 Lumb lane |
4696 Armitage Thomas William | 49 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 5 Robert's place |
successive | 49 Lumb lane | ||
4697 Oates Robert | 51, 51A Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 51, 51A Lumb lane |
4698 Long Harry | 47 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 47 Lumb lane |
4699 Crighton Andrew | 37 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 37 Lumb lane |
4700 Wilkinson Joseph | 33 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 33 Lumb lane |
4701 Barker Arthur | 31 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 31 Lumb lane |
4702 Crighton James | 37 Lumb lane | tenement | 29A Lumb lane |
4703 James Robert | 29 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 29 Lumb lane |
* 4704 Sugden Robert | Blakehill House, Intake road, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Lumb lane |
4705 Frood Andrew | Glendaire, Nab lane, Shipley | tenement | 25 Lumb lane |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4706 Liles Harry | 127A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 127A Manningham lane |
4707 Magrath Charles | 125 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 125 Manningham lane |
4708 Holmes Levi | 123 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 20 Church street |
successive | 123 Manningham lane | ||
4709 Anderton Fred Wainwright | 119 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 119 Manningham lane |
4710 Mountain Robert Alfred | 111 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 111 Manningham lane |
4711 Baldwin James Hughes | 109 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 109 Manningham lane |
4712 Fisher John Frederick | 107 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 74 Thurnscoe road |
successive | 107 Manningham lane | ||
4713 Whitaker Leonard | 105 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 105 Manningham lane |
4714 Little Andrew | Wilmer drive | tenement | 103 Manningham lane |
* 4715 Mitchell William | 149 Little Horton lane | tenement | 103 Manningham lane |
4716 Goyder Frank Willoughby | 101 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 101 Manningham lane |
4717 Althorp Charles Frederick Manning | 99 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 99 Manningham lane |
4718 Rawson Thomas | 97 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 97 Manningham lane |
4719 Rushworth Albert Arthur | 95 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 95 Manningham lane |
* 4720 Rawson William | 248 Lumb lane | tenement | 97 Manningham lane |
4721 Rowe William Herbert | 89 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 89 Manningham lane |
4722 Holt Reginald Crompton | 87 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 87 Manningham lane |
4723 Wild Albert Searle | 10 Bingley road, Saltaire | tenement | 85 Manningham lane |
* 4724 Reeves Alfred | 33 Skinner lane | tenement | 81 Manningham lane |
4725 Elliott John | 245 Walmer place | tenement | 75 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4726 Stringer Albert Ernest | Springwood, Farsley | tenement | 37 Manor row |
4727 Bronner Adolph | 8 Mount royd | tenement | 33 Manor row |
4728 Briggs George | View Lands, West Chevin, Otley | tenement | 11 Manor row (joint) |
4729 Cockerham Edward Chatterton | 9 Oak villas | tenement | 11 Manor row (joint) |
4730 Walker John William | 24 Southey place | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4731 Holmes Edward | Wheatley avenue, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
successive | 11 Manor row | ||
successive | 7 Manor row | ||
4732 Ackroyd John William | 12 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Manor row |
* 4733 Ackroyd Frank | 11 Grove terrace | tenement | 1 Manor row |
MORTON'S YARD | |||
* 4734 Tomkinson Joseph | 28 Stanmore place | tenement | 6, 7 Morton's yard |
NORTHGATE | |||
4735 Butler Albert Edward | 4 Northgate | dwelling-house | 4 Northgate |
4736 Pickersgill George | 289 Lindum terrace | tenement | 14, 20 Northgate |
4737 Gelder George Frederick | 48 Toller lane | tenement | 40 Northgate(joint) |
* 4738 Gelder Frederick | 66 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 40 Northgate(joint) |
4739 Jennings Alfred George | 58 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 27 Northgate |
* 4740 Sedgwick George | 32 Ewart street | tenement | 25 Northgate |
4741 Lester Eli | 5 White's view | tenement | 23 Northgate |
4742 Holmes Samuel | 11 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 21 Northgate |
* 4743 Thompson Thomas Launcelot | 3 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4744 Clay Walter | St. James's works, Caukmill lane, Leeds | tenement | 6 North parade |
4745 Matthews Arthur Alexander | Hollins close, Queen's drive, Ilkley | tenement | 12 North parade (joint) |
4746 Burt Charles Victor | 26 Queen's road | tenement | 12 North parade (joint) |
4747 Hoyle Ezra | 14 North parade | dwelling-house | 14 North parade |
4748 Dalton John William | Springfield Farm, Gilstead | tenement | 18 North parade |
* 4749 Harland Tom | 248 Keighley road | tenement | 22 North parade |
4750 Schofield Frederick | 1 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 22 North parade |
4751 Scott George Walter | 26 North parade | dwelling-house | 26 North parade |
4752 Verrall Herbert George | Bankfield drive, Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 30 North parade |
4753 Cooper Charles Henry | Netherwood, Frizinghall | tenement | 32 North parade |
4754 Cooper Sam Sugden | Netherwood, Frizinghall | tenement | 32 North parade |
4755 Smedley Harold Charles | 20 Queen's road | tenement | 32 North parade |
4756 Potter John Moody | 8 Parkfield road | tenement | Lumb lane |
successive | 40 North parade | ||
* 4757 Shaw Charles Henry | Coniston, Emm lane | tenement | 61, 59 North parade (joint) |
* 4758 Shaw Francis | 47 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 61, 59 North parade (joint) |
* 4759 Shaw James Edward | Rylstone, Emm lane | tenement | 61, 59 North parade (joint) |
* 4760 Lister Joseph | 24 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 47 North parade |
4761 Howell Harry Reginald Hyde | Park villas, Headingley | tenement | 45 North parade |
4762 Priest William | 43 North parade | dwelling-house | 43 North parade |
4763 Parkinson Albert Milligan | 10 Glenhurst road, Nab Wood, Shipley | building | 37 North parade (joint) |
* 4764 Parkinson George Smith | 16 Claremont | tenement | 37 North parade (joint) |
4765 Pettinger Thomas Farrar | 15 Marlborough road | tenement | 37 North parade (joint) |
4766 Parkinson Stephen | Hill House, Woodhall hill, Calverley | tenement | 37 North parade (joint) |
4767 Firth Marmaduke | 16 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 31 North parade |
4768 Gilyard Fred | 5 Park mount, Heaton | tenement | 29 North parade |
4769 Clarke Francis Edward | 23 North parade | dwelling-house | 23 North parade |
4770 Owen Frederick Gerald | 45 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 21 North parade |
* 4771 Archer Ernest | 42 Ashgrove | tenement | 19 North parade |
4772 Moore Lewis | Rose Cottage, Henconner lane, Leeds | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
* 4773 Griffiths Arthur | 16 Marlborough road | tenement | 11 North parade |
PEEL SQUARE | |||
4774 Frood William | 32 Peel square | dwelling-house | 32 Peel square |
4775 Cutting Frederick William | 36 Peel square | dwelling-house | 36 Peel square |
4776 Wood Charles Henry | 38 Peel square | dwelling-house | 38 Peel square |
4777 Hilton Adwin Harry | 46 Peel square | dwelling-house | 10 Thorncliffe square |
successive | 40 Peel square | ||
successive | 46 Peel square | ||
4778 Brown James | 48 Peel square | dwelling-house | 48 Peel square |
4779 McDowall Thomas | 54 Peel square | dwelling-house | 54 Peel square |
4780 Kitson Thomas William | 56 Peel square | dwelling-house | 15 Cornwall place |
successive | 56 Peel square | ||
4781 Cousen Samuel Edwin | 58 Peel square | dwelling-house | 58 Peel square |
PICCADILLY | |||
4782 Wharton Thomas | Rylston Cottage, Baildon | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4783 Airton Harold Bannister | 4 Peel Park drive | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4784 Maude Robert Cecil | Alverton, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 2 Piccadilly(joint) |
4785 Wilson Charles Maurice | 1 Alexander place, Ilkley | tenement | 2 Piccadilly(joint) |
4786 Brown George | 17 Cleveland road | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4787 Brown Samuel Horatio | 1 North Park terrace | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4788 Hutchinson James Gwynne | Heatherleigh, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4789 Bilbrough James William | Belmont, West Park, Leeds | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4790 Wade Herbert Tetley | The Red House, Heaton grove | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4791 Tetley William Ernest | Rosse Garth, 26 Park drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4792 Wade Henry Oswald | 6 Oak avenue | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4793 Scott Charles Edward | 19 Wilmer drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4794 Sharpe Percy Barlow | Glendair, Heaton grove | tenement | 12 Piccadilly |
4795 Watson Richard | Thorn Garth, Thackley | tenement | 12 Piccadilly |
4796 Gordon William Bonnalie | Brantnook, Middleton, Ilkley | tenement | 14 Piccadilly(joint) |
4797 Hunter Frederic Thomas | Newall close, Otley | tenement | 14 Piccadilly(joint) |
4798 Duncan Henry Hunter | The White House, Heaton grove | tenement | 14 Piccadilly(joint) |
* 4799 Gordon Stephen Jefferson | High Green, Heaton grove | tenement | 14 Piccadilly(joint) |
4800 Ashworth Peter Ormerod | Arden croft, Ilkley | tenement | 14 Piccadilly(joint) |
4801 Gregory James Langdale | 3 Oak villas | tenement | 14 Piccadilly(joint) |
4802 Howe Henry | Hollydene, Hipperholme | tenement | 16 Piccadilly(joint) |
4803 Howard Thomas | next 226 Manningham lane | tenement | 16 Piccadilly(joint) |
4804 Maisey Joseph Charles | 12 Harehills avenue, Leeds | tenement | 16 Piccadilly(joint) |
* 4805 Dickinson Walter Sigismund | 12 Toller drive | tenement | 16 Piccadilly(joint) |
4806 Newell Harold | The Bungalow, Eldwick | tenement | 16 Piccadilly(joint) |
* 4807 Prince Charlesworth | 13 Heaton grove | tenement | 18 Piccadilly(joint) |
4808 Prince Walter Gordon | Rydal bank, Wilton road, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Piccadilly(joint) |
* 4809 Prince Arthur Burns | Hillside, Heaton grove | tenement | 18 Piccadilly(joint) |
4810 Prince Norman Charlesworth | 22 Bankfield drive, Shipley | tenement | 18 Piccadilly(joint) |
* 4811 Holdsworth John | 38 Shuttleworth lane | tenement | 32 Piccadilly(joint) |
* 4812 Drake Joseph | Rhuddlan Villa, 41 Back lane, Great Horton | tenement | 36 Piccadilly (joint) |
4813 Clayton Tom | 30 Rossefield road | tenement | 39 Piccadilly |
* 4814 Waterhouse Robert | 19 Marriner's drive | tenement | 37 Piccadilly |
* 4815 Heap Arthur William | 3 Paley road | tenement | 31 Piccadilly |
4816 Heynemann Ernest | 74 St. Mary's road | tenement | 31 Piccadilly(joint) |
4817 Heynemann Richard | 69 St. Mary's road | tenement | 31 Piccadilly(joint) |
4818 Holmes Thomas Wainman | Jenny lane, Baildon | tenement | 23 Piccadilly |
4819 Atkinson Walter | 16 Ryan street | tenement | 23 Piccadilly |
4820 Laycock Alfred | Hollingwood, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4821 Laycock Thomas | Parish Ghyll drive, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4822 Laycock Burdett | Denton road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4823 Laycock Joshua | South Gable, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4824 Laycock Frederick William | Southfield road, Burley | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4825 Laycock Henry Edward | Burley Dene, Menston | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
4826 Clark John Henry | 86 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 11 Piccadilly |
* 4827 Jeffery John Rust | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly(joint) |
4828 Jessop George William | Cliff Cottage, Rawdon | tenement | 5 Piccadilly(joint) |
4829 Jeffery Cuthbert John | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly(joint) |
4830 Jeffery Ernest Charles | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly(joint) |
* 4831 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove | tenement | 5 Piccadilly |
4832 Paton Thomas | 2 Cranbourne road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly |
4833 Boyce Charles William | West point, Shipley | tenement | 5 Piccadilly |
4834 Beldon Albert | 16 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 3 Piccadilly |
4835 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Piccadilly |
4836 Dawson Herbert Milner | Park road, Bingley | tenement | 1 Piccadilly(joint) |
* 4837 Rawnsley George Edwin | 3 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Piccadilly |
QUEEN STREET | |||
4838 Horner John Charles | 4 Queen street | dwelling-house | 4 Queen street |
4839 Lilley John | 10 Queen street | dwelling-house | 10 Queen street |
4840 Pemberton Herbert William | 12 Queen street | dwelling-house | 12 Queen street |
4841 Finch James | 14 Queen street | dwelling-house | 41 Raven street |
successive | 10 Queen street | ||
4842 Hebblethwaite Arnold | 16 Queen street | dwelling-house | 16 Queen street |
4843 Newby James | 18 Queen street | dwelling-house | 18 Queen street |
4844 Trigg Joseph | 22 Queen street | dwelling-house | 34 Queen street |
successive | 22 Queen street | ||
4845 Hopkinson Thomas | 30 Queen street | dwelling-house | 30 Queen street |
4846 McLaughlin Frank | 32 Queen street | dwelling-house | 32 Queen street |
4847 Jacques Henry | 34 Queen street | dwelling-house | 9 Morpeth court |
successive | 81 White Abbey road | ||
successive | 34 Queen street | ||
4848 De Baughn George | 44 Queen street | dwelling-house | 44 Queen street |
4849 McNamara James Henry | 56 Queen street | dwelling-house | 56 Queen street |
4850 McDonald James | 64 Queen street | dwelling-house | 64 Queen street |
4851 Partridge Albert | 66 Queen street | dwelling-house | 66 Queen street |
4852 Willis Arthur Francis | 72 Queen street | dwelling-house | 72 Queen street |
4853 Scanlon Bartley | 74 Queen street | dwelling-house | 74 Queen street |
4854 Tunney John | 76 Queen street | dwelling-house | 76 Queen street |
4855 Blake Francis | 78 Queen street | dwelling-house | 31 City road |
successive | 78 Queen street | ||
4856 Illingworth Thomas | 80 Queen street | dwelling-house | 80 Queen street |
4857 Kershaw Alfred | 82 Queen street | dwelling-house | 82 Queen street |
4858 Clancy Alfred | 45 Queen street | dwelling-house | 45 Queen street |
4859 Foulsham Harry | 41 Queen street | dwelling-house | 41 Queen street |
4860 Wright Sam | 39 Queen street | dwelling-house | 39 Queen street |
4861 White Henry | 37 Queen street | dwelling-house | 37 Queen street |
4862 Miller Arthur Robert | 33 Queen street | dwelling-house | 33 Queen street |
4863 Cresswell Uriah | 31 Queen street | dwelling-house | 31 Queen street |
4864 Roper William | 23 Queen street | dwelling-house | 23 Queen street |
4865 Hockley Ernest | 29 Queen street | dwelling-house | 29 Queen street |
4866 Hodgson William | 17 Queen street | dwelling-house | 17 Queen street |
4867 Holt Robert | 9 Queen street | dwelling-house | 9 Queen street |
RAWSON PLACE | |||
4868 Blagborough James Stuart | 2 Moorlands place, Halifax | tenement | 2 Rawson place (joint) |
4869 Smith Henry | 10 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 10 Rawson place |
4870 Inston Joseph | 18 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 18 Rawson place |
4871 Heppleston Charles | 8 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 20 Rawson place |
4872 Rhodes James Cyril | 29 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 29 Rawson place |
4873 Broscombe Tom | 27A Rawson place | dwelling-house | 27A Rawson place |
* 4874 Smith John William | 22 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 25 Rawson place |
* 4875 Atkinson Isaac | 48 Hanover square | tenement | 23 Rawson place |
4876 Eales Edward William | 130 Lumb lane | tenement | 21 Rawson place |
4877 Grant Samuel Henry Greaves | 72 Duckworth lane | tenement | 19 Rawson place |
* 4878 Smithies Charles Blagbrough | 31 High street | tenement | 17 Rawson place |
4879 Lund Tom | 29 Westfield road | tenement | 15 Rawson place |
* 4880 Sutcliffe Albert | 65 Thryberg street | tenement | 9 Rawson place |
* 4881 Crabtree Rhodes | Holly House, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 5 Rawson place |
RAWSON PLACE MARKET | |||
* 4882 Swithenbank John William | 193 Tennyson place | tenement | 16 Rawson Place market |
* 4883 Fletcher Joseph | 28 Pemberton drive | tenement | 20 Rawson Place market |
* 4884 Fletcher Richard | 2 Lister avenue | tenement | 20 Rawson Place market |
* 4885 Wheelhouse Simeon | 43 Springfield street | tenement | 22 Rawson Place market |
* 4886 Hutchinson John | 4 Gladstone street | tenement | 24 Rawson Place market |
4887 Taylor William | 179 Hollings road | tenement | 26 Rawson Place market |
* 4888 Hesleton John James | 136 Toller lane | tenement | 28 Rawson Place market |
* 4889 Jackman Joseph | 50 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 30 Rawson Place market |
* 4890 Sharman Alfred | 66 Aberdeen place | tenement | 34 Rawson Place market |
4891 Thwaites Thomas | 43 Legrams street | tenement | 36 Rawson Place market |
* 4892 Mortimer John | 107 Thursby street | tenement | 46 Rawson Place market |
* 4893 Midgley Hugh | 54 Woodhall terrace | tenement | 48 Rawson Place market |
* 4894 Tetley John | 208 Allerton road | tenement | 50 Rawson Place market |
4895 Stead Herbert | 23 Harlow road | tenement | 54 Rawson Place market |
* 4896 Feather Thomas | 17 Dartmouth terrace | tenement | 58 Rawson Place market |
* 4897 Lund John Cockshott | 29 Westfield road | tenement | 60 Rawson Place market |
* 4898 Priestley Miles | 291 Kensington street | tenement | 64 Rawson Place market |
4899 Johnson Harry | 69 Meadow road, Leeds | tenement | 66 Rawson Place market |
* 4900 Sagar Benson | 1 Weston street | tenement | 68 Rawson Place market |
4901 Brayshaw Alfred | 10 Garibaldi street | tenement | 72 Rawson Place market |
* 4902 Walker James Arthur | 49 Grenfell road | tenement | 78 Rawson Place market |
4903 Grange Herbert | 26 James street | tenement | 80 Rawson Place market |
4904 Eichel Rudolf | Eldwick, Bingley | tenement | 82 Rawson Place market |
4905 Hiley Joseph | 29 Parsonage road | tenement | 81 Rawson place market |
* 4906 Briggs Tom | 126 Mill lane | tenement | 73 Rawson Place market |
4907 Broadley Ernest | 20 Moorside road, Eccleshill | tenement | 71 Rawson Place market |
4908 Lund John | 29 Westfield road | tenement | 69 Rawson Place market |
* 4909 Northrop Herbert | 61 Ashwell road, Manningham | tenement | 61 Rawson Place market |
* 4910 Barker Edgar Cockcroft | 265 Allerton road, Allerton | tenement | 59 Rawson Place market |
4911 Grant Joseph Edwin | 361 Killinghall road | tenement | 57 Rawson Place market |
4912 Lupton Christopher | 37 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 51 Rawson Place market |
4913 Margerison Jonas William | Woodhall hills, Calverley | tenement | 49 Rawson Place market |
4914 Buckley Herbert | 12 Sandford road | tenement | 47 Rawson Place market |
4915 Roper Sam | 29 Thornton lane | tenement | 37 Rawson Place market |
4916 Slading Oliver | 1382 Leeds road | tenement | 35 Rawson Place market |
* 4917 Bushby James | 7 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 31 Rawson Place market |
* 4918 Shann Robert Henry | 63 Weston street | tenement | 29 Rawson Place market |
* 4919 Shackleton Harry | 20 Little lane | tenement | 27 Rawson Place market |
* 4920 Riley Wright | 21 Fairbank road | tenement | 25 Rawson Place market |
* 4921 Hanson John William | 17 Haigh row | tenement | 21 Rawson Place market |
4922 Jowett Richard | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 17 Rawson Place market |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4923 Cliff Samuel Wright | 14 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 14 Rawson road |
* 4924 Illingworth Harry | 28 Bingley road | tenement | 52 Rawson road |
4925 Newell Joseph | 179 Washington street | tenement | 41 Rawson road |
4926 Ogle William, junr. | 66 Whetley hill | tenement | 39 Rawson road |
4927 Oddy Edward | Stratholm, Fagley road | tenement | 37 Rawson road |
4928 Gledhill Herbert John | 15 Hampton place | tenement | 31 Rawson road (joint) |
* 4929 Leadbeater William Henry | 93 Ingleby street | tenement | 29 Rawson road |
4930 Hillam Albert | 48 Victoria street | tenement | 25 Rawson road |
4931 Roberts Walter Hayden | 15 Boynton street | tenement | 23 Rawson road |
4932 Bowden Robert | 19 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 19 Rawson road |
4933 Brown Thomas | 26 Shipley Fields road | tenement | 1 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
4934 Rosemont Joseph | Glen wood, Baildon | tenement | 13 Rawson square |
* 4935 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
4936 Sunderland David | 17 Grandage terrace | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
ROBERT'S PLACE | |||
4937 Yates James Eli | 10 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 3 Steel's yard |
successive | 10 Robert's place | ||
4938 Harris George Herbert | 12 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 29 Tyson street |
successive | 12 Robert's place | ||
4939 Dale Frederick William | 16 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 16 Robert's place |
4940 Lambert Richard | 18 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 18 Robert's place |
4941 Bannister William Henry | 35 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 35 Robert's place |
4942 Lee William | 31 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 31 Robert's place |
4943 Hughes William | 23 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 10 South parade |
successive | 23 Robert's place | ||
4944 Whelan Michael | 21 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 21 Robert's place |
4945 Chorley Thomas | 17 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 33 Bowling Old lane |
successive | 17 Robert's place | ||
4946 Raistrick James | 15 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 15 Robert's place |
4947 Duffy Michael | 13 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 13 Robert's place |
4948 Jagger Frank | 4 Stone street | dwelling-house | 7 Infirmary street |
successive | 11 Robert's place | ||
4949 Hunt Sydney Herbert | 7 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 7 Robert's place |
4950 Arthur Holland | 3 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 3 Robert's place |
ROYAL ARCADE | |||
* 4951 Hooten William Henry | 237 Keighley road | tenement | 19, 17 Royal arcade |
4952 Foster Herbert Anderton | Littlemoor, Queensbury | tenement | 22 Royal arcade |
4953 Thackery Owen Scratchard | 23 Royal arcade | dwelling-house | 3 West View terrace |
successive | 23 Royal arcade | ||
4954 Featherstone William Henry | 25 Royal arcade | dwelling-house | 25 Royal arcade |
4955 Jamieson James | 29 Royal arcade | dwelling-house | 29 Royal arcade |
* 4956 Barrand Charles Braithwaite | 27 Hartman place | tenement | 33 Royal arcade |
4957 Miles Thomas | 45 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 41 Royal arcade |
SEDGWICK COURT | |||
4958 Hines Patrick | 4 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 4 Sedgwick court |
4959 Morris George | 6 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 6 Sedgwick court |
4960 McDonald Patrick | 3 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 3 Sedgwick court |
SEDGWICK STREET | |||
4961 Wood William | 2 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 2 Sedgwick street |
4962 Gallagher John | 4 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 4 Sedgwick street |
4963 Hodgson William | 6 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 6 Sedgwick street |
4964 Vasey John | 8 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 70 Sedgwick street |
successive | 8 Sedgwick street | ||
4965 Lynch Thomas | 12 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 12 Sedgwick street |
4966 Harrison William | 14 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 14 Sedgwick street |
4967 Bowen Thomas | 20 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 20 Sedgwick street |
4968 Dewhirst Joshua | 22 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 22 Sedgwick street |
4969 Greenwood Herbert | 24 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 24 Sedgwick street |
4970 Smalley Fred William | 28 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 28 Sedgwick street |
4971 Clegg Edmund | 30 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 30 Sedgwick street |
4972 Holdsworth William | 34 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 34 Sedgwick street |
4973 Belton Albert Edward | 36 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 36 Sedgwick street |
4974 Denton George | 38 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 38 Sedgwick street |
4975 Gilfoyle John | 42 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 42 Sedgwick street |
4976 Mullaney Thomas | 44 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 44 Sedgwick street |
4977 Preston John William | 46 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 46 Sedgwick street |
4978 Waterhouse Herbert | 50 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 50 Sedgwick street |
4979 Hutton Herbert | 52 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 52 Sedgwick street |
4980 Hutton Mark | 54 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 54 Sedgwick street |
4981 Gibson Henry | 58 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 58 Sedgwick street |
4982 Gilmartin John | 60 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 60 Sedgwick street |
4983 Barber Ernest | 62 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 62 Sedgwick street |
4984 Fuller George | 66 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 66 Sedgwick street |
4985 Woodward Richard | 68 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 68 Sedgwick street |
4986 Henry Patrick | 72 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 72 Sedgwick street |
4987 Lund Jonas | 74 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 48 Queen street |
successive | 74 Sedgwick street | ||
4988 Aveyard Harry | 76 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 21 King street |
successive | 76 Sedgwick street | ||
4989 Thomas Enoch | 11 Bankfield drive, Shipley | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4990 Thomas Walter | 11 Bankfield drive, Shipley | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4991 Jaggar Arthur | 60 South parade | tenement | 88, 90 Sedgwick street |
* 4992 Porter John | 14 Priestman terrace | tenement | 85 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4993 Williams Josiah Whalley | 1 Cemetery road | tenement | 27 Sedgwick street |
* 4994 Hudson Harry | 125 Lumb lane | tenement | next 27 Sedgwick street |
4995 Johnson Richard | 23 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 23 Sedgwick street |
* 4996 Hey John | 49 Nearcliffe road | tenement | Sedgwick street (joint) |
* 4997 Hey James Henry | 5 Grosvenor terrace | tenement | Sedgwick street (joint) |
* 4998 Rev. John Thomas | 4 Jesmond avenue | tenement | Sedgwick street (joint) |
4999 Astin John William | 19 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 19 Sedgwick street |
5000 Simpson William | 15 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 15 Sedgwick street |
5001 Banks Albert | 15A Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 18 Darfield street |
successive | 15A Sedgwick street | ||
5002 Garrett Arthur Rowland | 13 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 13 Sedgwick street |
5003 Tindall George | 11A Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 11A Sedgwick street |
SIMES STREET | |||
5004 Fox Edwin | 2 Simes street | dwelling-house | 2 Simes street |
5005 Moore Tom | 4 Simes street | dwelling-house | 4 Simes street |
5006 Drake James Beecroft | 6 Simes street | dwelling-house | 6 Simes street |
5007 Wilkinson Thomas | 10 Simes street | dwelling-house | 10 Simes street |
5008 Rogers William | 12 Simes street | dwelling-house | 12 Simes street |
5009 Briggs Joseph | 12A Simes street | dwelling-house | 124 Simes street |
5010 Poole George Thornhill | Somersby, Manor Park, Bingley | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
5011 Poole Richard Beckwith | Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | 16 Simes street (joint) |
* 5012 Blythe Walter | 18 Granville road | tenement | 18 Simes street |
5013 Sanctuary William Allison | 37 Simes street | dwelling-house | 189 Northside road |
successive | 37 Simes street | ||
5014 Robinson Fred | 35 Simes street | dwelling-house | 35 Simes street |
5015 Hoffmann William Henry | 33 Simes street | dwelling-house | 33 Simes street |
5016 Gornall William | 19 Simes street | dwelling-house | 19 Simes street |
5017 Lumb Robert | 194 Simes street | dwelling-house | 194 Simes street |
5018 Connell Sam | 9 Simes street | dwelling-house | 9 Simes street |
5019 Shaw Albert | 7 Simes street | dwelling-house | 7 Simes street |
STEEL'S YARD. | |||
5020 Morris Abraham | 4 Steel's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Steel's yard |
SUMMER STREET | |||
5021 Smith Robert | 2 Summer street | dwelling-house | 2 Summer street |
5022 Greaves Charles | 4 Summer street | dwelling-house | 4 Summer street |
5023 Cleary Thomas | 6 Summer street | dwelling-house | 6 Summer street |
5024 Duffey Edward | 16 Summer street | dwelling-house | 86 Abbey street |
successive | 63A Crown street | ||
successive | 16 Summer street | ||
5025 Tracey John | 22 Summer street | dwelling-house | 22 Summer street |
5026 Calligan Christopher | 32 Summer street | dwelling-house | 32 Summer street |
5027 King James | 36 Summer street | dwelling-house | 23 Duncan street |
successive | 36 Summer street | ||
5028 Ryan John William | 30 Summer street | dwelling-house | 30 Summer street |
5029 Dunlavy John Thomas | 34 Summer street | dwelling-house | 1 Upper Sturges street |
successive | 34 Summer street | ||
5030 Sharkey Vincent | 40 Summer street | dwelling-house | 8 Ludlow street |
successive | 40 Summer street | ||
5031 Richardson James | 44 Summer street | dwelling-house | 44 Summer street |
5032 Swailes Arthur | 23 Summer street | dwelling-house | 23 Summer street |
5033 Kelly Martin | 21 Summer street | dwelling-house | 21 Summer street |
5034 Wray Herbert | 19 Summer street | dwelling-house | 19 Summer street |
5035 Hearn Thomas | 17 Summer street | dwelling-house | 17 Summer street |
5036 O'Hara James | 15 Summer street | dwelling-house | 15 Summer street |
5037 Gallagher Edward | 13 Summer street | dwelling-house | 13 Summer street |
TYSON STREET | |||
5038 Bish Thomas | 22 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 22 Tyson street |
5039 Moore John Oliver | 24 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 24 Tyson street |
5040 Ward Edward | 23 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 23 Tyson street |
5041 Priestley Edward | 21 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 21 Tyson street |
VICTORIA STREET | |||
5042 Lister Robert Frank | 16 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 16 Victoria street |
5043 Brown Thomas Henry | 22 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 22 Victoria street |
5044 Collins George | 24 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 24 Victoria street |
5045 Moore Edwin | 28 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 28 Victoria street |
5046 Schofield Frank | 32 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 32 Victoria street |
5047 Rogers Harry | 36 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 39 Lupton street |
successive | 36 Victoria street | ||
5048 Kirwin Patrick | 38 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 38 Victoria street |
5049 Sellers Thomas | 40 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 40 Victoria street |
5050 Hirst John William Frederick Hartley | 42 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 42 Victoria street |
5051 Longfield Alfred | 44 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 44 Victoria street |
5052 Holmes Harry | 46 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 46 Victoria street |
5053 Barber Charles | 52 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 56 Victoria street |
successive | 52 Victoria street | ||
5054 Perkins Alfred | 56 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 338 Wakefield road |
successive | 56 Victoria street | ||
5055 Spencer Fred | 58 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 36 Shuttleworth lane |
successive | 58 Victoria street | ||
5056 Hoyle Samuel | 54 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 54 Victoria street |
5057 Kinder Charles | 62 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 62 Victoria street |
5058 Berry Arthur Ellis | 64 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 60 Victoria street |
successive | 64 Victoria street | ||
5059 Collinson William | 66 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 66 Victoria street |
5060 Howe Frederick | 70 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 70 Victoria street |
5061 Dean Alfred | 72 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 68 Victoria street |
successive | 72 Victoria street | ||
5062 Helliwell John Edward | 74 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 74 Victoria street |
5063 Briggs Richard | 76 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 76 Victoria street |
5064 Bolton John Thomas | 81 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 10 St. Jude's square |
successive | 81 Victoria street | ||
5065 Summerscales Fred | 79 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 79 Victoria street |
5066 Fisher Nathan | 77 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 77 Victoria street |
5067 Shepherd Herbert William | 75 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 64 Lumb lane |
successive | 75 Victoria street | ||
5068 Simpson John | 73 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 73 Victoria street |
5069 Bell George | 71 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 71 Victoria street |
5070 Kirkbride John | 67 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 67 Victoria street |
5071 Gray John Robb | 65 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 65 Victoria street |
5072 Harper Robert | 63 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 63 Victoria street |
5073 Rhodes Matthew Prince | 59 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 59 Victoria street |
5074 Dickenson Thomas Enoch | 53 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 53 Victoria street |
5075 Berry Robinson | 51 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 51 Victoria street |
5076 Hoare Francis | 47 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 47 Victoria street |
5077 Hoyle Edgar | 39 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 39 Victoria street |
5078 Barrans Ephraim | 37 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 273 Wapping road |
successive | 37 Victoria street | ||
5079 Cobham George Henry | 29 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 29 Victoria street |
5080 Thompson Malcolm Oswald | 21 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 21 Victoria street |
5081 Elliott William | 19 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 19 Victoria street |
5082 Cunliffe John | 17 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 17 Victoria street |
5083 Pawson Henry | 13 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 13 Victoria street |
5084 Appleton Albert | 9 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 9 Victoria street |
WESTGATE | |||
* 5085 Garnett John | Hazel Bank, Daisy Hill lane | tenement | Westgate |
5086 Walmsley Richard Henry | 15 Blenheim road | tenement | 10 Westgate |
5087 Walker Ellis Newsome | 20 Westgate | dwelling-house | 20 Westgate |
5088 Gledhill Arthur Taylor | Wood lane, Middleton, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Westgate |
5089 Lewis William | 24 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 26 Westgate |
5090 Larking Harry | Moor view, Baildon | tenement | 28 Westgate |
* 5091 Tattersall George Bolland | 77 Horton Grange road | tenement | 30 Westgate |
5092 Wilman Francis Augustus | South Park, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Westgate(joint) |
5093 Townend William | 10 Savile Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 36 Westgate |
5094 Ackroyd Jonathan Thomas | 42, 44 Westgate | dwelling-house | 42, 44 Westgate |
* 5095 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 46 Westgate(joint) |
5096 Smithson Tom | 56 Westgate | tenement | 56 Westgate |
5097 Maher Thomas Edward | 62 Westgate | dwelling-house | 62 Westgate |
5098 Hutton William | 70 Westgate | dwelling-house | 70 Westgate |
5099 Sykes William Taylor | 15 Marriner's drive | tenement | 74 Westgate |
5100 Hartley Jacob | 1 Finsbury drive | dwelling-house | 76A Westgate |
5101 Sissling Arthur Claude | 71 Beckside road | dwelling-house | 82 Westgate |
5102 Lancaster Walter | 84 Westgate | dwelling-house | 84 Westgate |
5103 Webster Joseph | 82 Whetley hill | tenement | 86 Westgate |
5104 Johnson George | 31 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 98 Westgate |
5105 Thompson William Norman Rose | 100 Westgate | dwelling-house | 100 Westgate |
5106 Greenwood William | 50 Toller lane | tenement | 104 Westgate |
5107 Lamb Walter Martindale | 106 Westgate | dwelling-house | 106 Westgate |
5108 Rhodes William Booker | 110 Westgate | dwelling-house | 159 Longlands street |
successive | 110 Westgate | ||
5109 Calvert William Henry | 5 Grandage terrace | tenement | 112 Westgate |
5110 Airey John | 112C Westgate | tenement | 112C Westgate |
5111 Littlewood Fred | 2 Farfield terrace | dwelling-house | 114A Westgate |
* 5112 Currell James | 14 Dorset street | tenement | 118A Westgate |
5113 Taylor Abraham | 6 Back Stone Hall road | tenement | 124A Westgate |
5114 Sunderland George | 83 Sydenham place | tenement | 126 Westgate |
* 5115 Rawling Stockton Gowland | 60 Heaton road | tenement | 132 Westgate |
5116 Dibb Alfred Hemsworth | 21, Mannheim road | building | 134 Westgate |
5117 Malton Joel Edward | 142A Westgate | dwelling-house | 13 Sloane street |
successive | 142A Westgate | ||
5118 Greenwood Walter | 44 Springcliffe street | tenement | 142 Westgate |
* 5119 Greenwood Moses | 44 Springcliffe street | tenement | 142 Westgate |
5120 Riley Herbert | 22 Drewton street | tenement | 146 Westgate |
5121 Akam Walter | 8 Scotchman road | tenement | 150 Westgate(joint) |
5122 Nuttall Richardson | 154 Westgate | dwelling-house | 154 Westgate |
* 5123 Dobson Harry | 12 Scotchman road | tenement | 162 Westgate |
* 5124 Shaw Joseph Harry | 55 Athol road | tenement | 166 Westgate(joint) |
5125 Shaw William Edward | 51 Southfield square | tenement | 166 Westgate(joint) |
5126 Audsley Thomas | 168 Westgate | dwelling-house | 168 Westgate |
5127 Tingle Shaw Smith | 170 Westgate | dwelling-house | 170 Westgate |
5128 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 172 Westgate |
5129 Meekings Harold | 32 Ribson street, Windhill | tenement | 202 Westgate |
5130 Smith Edwin | 204 Westgate | dwelling-house | 204 Westgate |
5131 Faull Arthur | 206 Westgate | dwelling-house | 206 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
5132 Wigglesworth Lewis James | 9 Woodhall road | tenement | 4 White Abbey road |
5133 Robertshaw James | 8 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 29 Wood street |
successive | 8 White Abbey road | ||
5134 Smith Thomas Henry | 10 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 10 White Abbey road |
5135 Jackson Robert Chester | 14 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 14 White Abbey road |
5136 Ford John | 20 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 20 White Abbey road |
5137 Jagger Benjamin | 17 Hardaker street | tenement | 20 White Abbey road |
5138 Brennan Thomas | 32 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 32 White Abbey road |
5139 Gledhill Arthur | 72 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 72 White Abbey road |
5140 Milnes Sam | 78 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 78 White Abbey road |
* 5141 Tatham Edmund Percy | 148 Upper Woodlands road | tenement | 80 White Abbey road |
* 5142 Parker Albert | 84 White Abbey road | tenement | 84 White Abbey road |
WOODHOUSE BUILDINGS | |||
5143 O'Hara Patrick | 2 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 2 Woodhouse buildings |
5144 Wray John | 6 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 6 Woodhouse buildings |
5145 Duffy Thomas | 5 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 5 Woodhouse buildings |
5146 Ballard Herbert | 3 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 23 Hudson square |
successive | 3 Woodhouse buildings | ||
5147 Flynn Thomas | 1 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 1 Woodhouse buildings |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
5148 Mann George | 4 Chapel court | dwelling-house | 4 Chapel court |
DARLEY STREET | |||
5149 Dawson Frederick | 2 Darley street | dwelling-house | 2 Darley street |
5150 Farrar Herbert Marshall | 18 Darley street | dwelling-house | 18 Darley street |
5151 Bryer James | 57 Darley street | dwelling-house | 57 Darley street |
5152 Stott Harry | 45 Darley street | dwelling-house | 45 Darley street |
DREWTON STREET | |||
5153 Riley Patrick | 22 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 22 Drewton street |
5154 Sharp Fred | 1 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 1 Drewton street |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
5155 Woodcock Frank | 9 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 9 Fountain street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
5156 Kenny Fenton | 1 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 1 Gracechurch street |
GODWIN STREET | |||
5157 Straw Arthur John | 129 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 129 Godwin street |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
5158 Morrish James | 40A Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 40A Hallfield road |
5159 Thompson William | 25 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 25 Hallfield road |
JAMES STREET | |||
5160 Sandland Thomas | 30 James street | dwelling-house | 30 James street |
JOHN STREET | |||
5161 Wharton Joseph Edward | 10, 12 John street | dwelling-house | 10, 12 John street |
KIRKGATE | |||
5162 Ingham Samuel | Kirkgate | dwelling-house | Kirkgate |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
5163 Varley Benson | 103 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 103 Manningham lane |
5164 Dunbavin Joseph | 77 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 128 Bowling Old lane |
successive | 77 Manningham lane | ||
MANOR ROW | |||
5165 Southorn Bernard | 33 Manor row | dwelling-house | 33 Manor row |
5166 Rapley Isaac | 31 Manor row | dwelling-house | 31 Manor row |
5167 Kidd Walter | 29 Manor row | dwelling-house | 29 Manor row |
5168 Brown Richard | County Court, Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
5169 Schultz Otto | Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
NORTH PARADE | |||
5170 Edmonds Thomas | North parade | dwelling-house | North parade |
PICCADILLY | |||
5171 Brown Cyril | 12 Piccadilly | dwelling-house | 12 Piccadilly |
QUEEN STREET | |||
5172 Wingfield Joe | 84 Queen street | dwelling-house | 84 Queen street |
RAWSON PLACE | |||
5173 Butterfield Alfred Wilkinson | 16 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 16 Rawson place |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
5174 Barrett Charles Watson | 4 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 4 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
5175 Daymond Fred | 9 Rawson square | dwelling-house | 9 Rawson square |
WESTGATE | |||
5176 Nixon Frank | 60 Westgate | dwelling-house | 60 Westgate |
5177 Keighley Edward | Bradford Royal Infirmary | dwelling-house | 28 Denby street |
successive | 200 Westgate | ||
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
5178 Hodgson Henry Wilkinson | 2 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 159 George street |
successive | 2 White Abbey |