Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BACK LANE | |||
* 3210 Coe John | George street, Bradford | storeroom | 290 Back lane |
3211 Lister Annis | 332 Back lane | dwelling-house | 332 Back lane |
3212 Hartzig Catherine | 348 Back lane | dwelling-house | 348 Back lane |
BROAD LANE | |||
3213 Grant Hannah | 110 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 110 Broad lane |
3214 Naylor Sarah | 120 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 120 Broad lane |
3215 Middow Maria | 126 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 126 Broad lane |
CARBON STREET | |||
3216 Finnigan Sarah | 8 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 8 Carbon street |
3217 Hopkinson Mary | 1 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 1 Carbon street |
CORBAN STREET | |||
3218 Tyler Maria | 4 Corban street | dwelling-house | 4 Corban street |
3219 Dennison Hannah | 8 Corban street | dwelling-house | 8 Corban street |
3220 Tetley Harriet | 5 Corban street | dwelling-house | 5 Corban street |
FRED'S PLACE | |||
3221 Pickard Mary | 35 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 35 Fred's place |
3222 Marsden Naomi | 33 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 33 Fred's place |
3223 Bearder Mary Jane | 31 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 31 Fred's place |
3224 Pickles Alice | 27 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 27 Fred's place |
3225 Walker Ellen | 19 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 19 Fred's place |
MARSDEN FOLD | |||
3226 Boocock Ellen | 4 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 4 Marsden fold |
3227 Edmondson Ann | 14 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 6 Marsden fold |
successive | 14 Marsden fold | ||
3228 Wade Grace | 21 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 21 Marsden fold |
3229 Simons Annie | 13 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 6 Grey street |
successive | 13 Marsden fold | ||
PARRY LANE | |||
3230 Sellers Susannah | 2 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 2 Parry lane |
3231 Robertshaw Mary | 16 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 29 Farrar square, Bradford |
successive | 16 Parry lane | ||
3232 Johnson Phoebe | 18 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 18 Parry lane |
3233 Hodgson Isabella | 20 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 20 Parry lane |
3234 Smith Mary Ann | 30 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 30 Parry lane |
3235 Mansfield James | 271 Sticker lane | shop | 52 Parry lane |
3236 Robertshaw Elizabeth | 117 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 117 Parry lane |
3237 Baildon Elizabeth | 115 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 115 Parry lane |
3238 Petty Ann | 5 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 5 Parry lane |
PLANETREES BUILDINGS | |||
3239 Coultas Jane | 4 Planetrees buildings | dwelling-house | 4 Planetrees buildings |
PLANTATION PLACE | |||
3240 Ackroyd Grace | 4 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 107 Planetrees road, Bradford |
successive | 4 Plantation place | ||
PROVIDENCE PLACE | |||
3241 Tindale Mary Ann | 14 Providence place | dwelling-house | 14 Providence place |
3242 Poulter Elizabeth | 15 Providence place | dwelling-house | 15 Providence place |
3243 Duce Emily | 11 Providence place | dwelling-house | 11 Providence place |
3244 Miller Eliza Ann | 5 Providence place | dwelling-house | 5 Providence place |
3245 Cartwright Thomas | 3 Providence place | shop | 21 Providence place |
3246 Hemingway Ruth | 1 Providence place | dwelling-house | 1 Providence place |
STEPHEN FOLD | |||
3247 Maud Susan | 3 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 3 Stephen fold |
STICKER LANE | |||
3248 Robinson Annie Elizabeth | 639 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 639 Sticker lane |
3249 Schofield Jane | 637 Sticker Lane | dwelling-house | 637 Sticker lane |
3250 Holdsworth Ann Elizabeth | 633 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 633 Sticker lane |
3251 Wells Charlotte | 581 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 581 Sticker lane |
3252 Barraclough Martha | 501 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 501 Sticker lane |
3253 Marsden Emma | 365 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 365 Sticker lane |
3254 Eabry Hannah | 343 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 343 Sticker lane |
3255 Ellis Elizabeth | 329 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 329 Sticker lane |
3256 Moorhouse Fanny | 325 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 325 Sticker lane |
3257 Firth Hannah | 311 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 319 Sticker lane |
successive | 311 Sticker lane | ||
3258 Pickles Ada | 309 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 309 Sticker lane |
3259 Pickles Emma | 303 Sticker lane | house & shop | 303 Sticker lane |
3260 Tetley Ada | 259 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 259 Sticker lane |
3261 Bowes Mary Ann | 255 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 201 Sticker lane |
successive | 255 Sticker lane | ||
3262 Helliwell Emma | 221 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 221 Sticker lane |
3263 Gillam Ann | 209 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 209 Sticker lane |
3264 Foster Martha | 205 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 590, 592 Sticker lane |
successive | 205 Sticker lane | ||
3265 Heseltine Sarah Jane | 189 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 189 Sticker lane |
3266 Moore Harriet | 177 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 177 Sticker lane |
3267 Wright Elizabeth | 173 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 173 Sticker lane |
3268 Parker Elizabeth | 149 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 143 Sticker lane |
successive | 149 Sticker lane | ||
3269 Greenhough Ruth | 139 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 139 Sticker lane |
3270 Sharp Martha Harriet | 42 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 42 Sticker lane |
3271 Webster Mary | 104 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 489 Back lane, Bradford |
successive | 104 Sticker lane | ||
3272 Furniss Hannah | 108 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 108 Sticker lane |
3273 Harrison Harriet | 118 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 118 Sticker lane |
3274 Harrison Elizabeth Ann | 208 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 208 Sticker lane |
3275 Emmett Rhoda | 222 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 222 Sticker lane |
3276 Vickers Mary | 226 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 226 Sticker lane |
3277 Greenwood Hannah | 254 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 254 Sticker lane |
3278 Partington Elizabeth | 268 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 268 Sticker lane |
3279 Schofield Sarah Ann | 270A Sticker lane | house & stable | 270A Sticker lane |
3280 Crowther Hepworth | 270A Sticker lane | shop | 270 Sticker lane |
3281 Brook Mary Elizabeth | 310 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 310 Sticker lane |
3282 Brook Ann | 320 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 320 Sticker lane |
3283 Firth Nancy | 326 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 326 Sticker lane |
3284 Beanland Hannah | 338 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 338 Sticker lane |
3285 Lister Mary Ann | 342A Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 342A Sticker lane |
3286 Carter Sarah Ellen | 348 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 348 Sticker lane |
3287 Onion Martha | 358, 360 Sticker lane | house & shop | 358, 360 Sticker lane |
3288 Newsome Mary | 530 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 530 Sticker lane |
3289 Holmes Rose | 576 Sticker lane | house & land | 574, 576 Sticker lane |
3290 Hardaker Hannah | 586 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 586, 588 Sticker lane |
3291 Bearder Sarah | School house, Tong street, Tong | shop | 618 Sticker lane |
3292 Sugden Margaret Ann | 632 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 28 Addi street |
successive | 632 Sticker lane | ||
3293 Barraclough James | 338 Cutler Heights lane, Tong | shop | 638 Sticker lane |
TERRY MILL FOLD | |||
3294 Spence Annie | 4 Terry Mill fold | dwelling-house | 4 Terry Mill fold |
WILL STREET | |||
3295 Padgett Sarah | 3 Will street | dwelling-house | 3 Will street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3296 Armitage Ann Elizabeth | 20 Corban street | dwelling-house | 20 Corban street |
* 3297 Atack James | 25 Fieldhouse street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 39 & 40 Sticker lane |
* 3298 Bowles James | 211 Sticker lane, Bowling | freehold tenements | 209, 211, 213, 215 Sticker lane |
* 3299 Broadbent Benjamin | 9 Parry lane, Bowling | freehold tenements | Sticker lane, 236 & 238 |
* 3300 Brook James | 197 Sticker lane | freehold tenements | Sticker lane |
3301 Brook William | 316 Sticker lane, Bowling | freehold house | 318 Sticker lane |
3302 Butler Harriet | 318 Back lane | dwelling-house | 318 Back lane |
3303 Butterfield Francis | Cutler Heights lane, Dudley Hill, near Bradford | freehold house | 497 Sticker lane |
* 3304 Carter Herbert | 69 Sydenham place, Bradford | freehold tenement | 324 Bowling Back lane |
3305 Dalby Joseph | Rushton house, Undercliffe, Bradford | share of freehold mill, warehouses, tenements & land | Back lane |
3306 Dalby Robert | Rushton house, Undercliffe, Bradford | share of freehold mill, warehouses, tenements & land | Back lane |
3307 Dalby Thomas | Tyersal, Pudsey | share of freehold mill, warehouses, tenements & land | Back lane |
* 3308 Ellis Nathan | 54 Tudor street, Horton | freehold tenements | 275 to 289 Sticker lane |
* 3309 Fieldhouse George | 336 Providence place, Bowling | freehold tenements | 1 & 3 Providence place & 338 Back lane |
* 3310 Gardner Thomas | Carbon street, Back lane, Bowling, Bradford | freehold tenements | 2 Carbon street, Bowling, 5 to 14 Providence place, 340 Back lane, Bowling |
* 3311 Gill John | 113 Parry lane, Bowling | freehold tenements | 115 to 119 Parry lane |
* 3312 Gottheil Monius | 23 St. Paul's road, Bradford | freehold tenements | Back lane |
* 3313 Greenwood John Young | 29 Claremont terrace, Bradford | freehold tenements | Unicorn hotel, Sticker lane & cottages adjoining |
* 3314 Hodgson Samuel | Garnett street, Bradford | share of freehold tenements | Sticker lane |
* 3315 Holmes George | 935 Wakefield road, Bradford | freehold tenements | 47, 49 Fred's place, Sticker lane, Bowling |
3316 Holroyd Martha | 600 Sticker lane | house & shop | 600 Sticker lane |
* 3317 Hustler Joshua | 602 Sticker lane | freehold cottages | Sticker lane, Bowling |
3318 Jagger Ellen | 8 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 8 Plantation place |
* 3319 Marsden Abraham | Sticker lane, Bowling | freehold cottages | 326 to 340 Sticker lane |
3320 Marsden John | New road, Thornton | freehold tenements | Providence place |
3321 Marsden Ned | Westgate hill, Tong, near Bradford | freehold tenements | 268 to 270 Sticker lane |
3322 Naylor John | 11 Moorside terrace, Eccleshill | freehold houses | 84 & 86 Sticker lane |
* 3323 Peacock William Arthur Ripley | 76 Lonsdale street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 112 to 126 Broad lane |
* 3324 Pitts Herbert | 346 Sticker lane, Bowling | one-fourth share in freehold houses & shop | 342, 342A, 344, 348 & 350 Sticker lane, Bowling |
3325 Rhodes Butler | 61 Cutler Heights lane, Dudley Hill | freehold tenements | 579 to 589 Sticker lane |
* 3326 Rhodes Harry | 29 Cutler Heights lane, Dudley Hill | freehold malt kiln & land | Sticker lane |
* 3327 Scriven William | 357 Sticker lane, Bowling | freehold tenements | 351, 353, 355 Sticker lane |
3328 Smith Abraham | Lindley house, Kirkstall | freehold tenements | Swaine green |
* 3329 Smith William | Hebers mount, Ilkley | cottages & shop | Sticker lane & Broad lane |
3330 Stansfield John William | 1 Melbourne place, Bradford | freehold tenements | 64, 66, 68 & 70 Sticker lane |
* 3331 Terry John | 593 Sticker lane, Bowling | freehold tenements | Sticker lane |
* 3332 Terry William | Terry's mill, Dudley Hill, Bowling | freehold mill | Terry's mill, Dudley Hill |
* 3333 Watson Joseph Brook | 165 Sticker lane, Bowling | freehold tenements | 161 to 173 Sticker lane |
* 3334 Whitaker Francis | 14 Edmund street, Bradford | freehold tenements | Sticker lane, 246 to 262 |