Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ARCTIC PARADE | |||
16094 Hartley Martha Ann | 8 Arctic parade | house & shop | 8 Arctic parade |
16095 Barker Henry | 16 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 44 Scott street, Wibsey |
successive | 16 Arctic parade | ||
16096 Cockerill Ellen | 27 Arctic parade | house | 27 Arctic parade (joint) |
ASH MOUNT | |||
16097 Fieldhouse Ada | 14 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 11 Derby street |
successive | 14 Ash mount | ||
16098 Rogers Mary Marwood | 29 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 47 Mannheim road |
successive | 29 Ash mount | ||
BAKES STREET | |||
16099 Dobson Alice | 22 Bakes street | dwelling-house | Town end |
successive | 22 Bakes street | ||
16100 Alderson Sarah | 5 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 5 Bakes street |
16101 Barker Sarah | 3 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 3 Bakes street |
BARTLE FOLD | |||
16102 Ackroyd Mary Emma | 3 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 3 Bartle fold |
BARTLE SQUARE | |||
16103 Hartley Mary | 10 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 10 Bartle square |
16104 Priestley Elizabeth | 9 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 9 Bartle square |
16105 Gill Sarah | 8 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 8 Bartle square |
16106 Pogson Mary Ann | 7 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 7 Bartle square |
16107 Hall Hannah | 4 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 4 Bartle square |
16108 Bradshaw Ellen | 3 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 3 Bartle square |
16109 Thompson Elizabeth | 2 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 2 Bartle square |
BELDON ROAD | |||
16110 Marshall Sarah Jane | 88 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 88 Beldon road |
16111 Wilkinson Lydia | 104 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 104 Beldon road |
16112 Wilson Esther | 108 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 108 Beldon road |
16113 Briggs Annie | 114 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 114 Beldon road |
16114 Sharp Mary Jane | 117 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 117 Beldon road |
16115 Shepherd Sarah Ellen | 107 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 107 Beldon road |
16116 Lister Hannah | 103 Beldon lane | dwelling-house | 98 Beldon lane |
successive | 103 Beldon road | ||
16117 Hall Mary Peel | 85 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 85 Beldon road |
16118 Servant Sarah | 75 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 75 Beldon road |
BLACKSMITH FOLD | |||
16119 Priestley Margaret | 12 Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 12 Blacksmith fold |
16120 Jowett Jimmy | 51 Reevy road | shop | Blacksmith fold |
CAMBRIDGE STREET | |||
16121 Mortimer Mary Anna | 16 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 16 Cambridge street |
16122 Mason Rebecca | 30 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 30 Cambridge street |
16123 Sutcliffe Elizabeth | 21 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 21 Cambridge street |
16124 Fieldhouse Hannah | 15 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 15 Cambridge street |
16125 Sunderland Martha | 13 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 13 Cambridge street |
CECIL AVENUE | |||
16126 Murgatroyd Agnes | 85 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 85 Cecil avenue |
16127 Thwaites Amelia | 83 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 83 Cecil avenue |
16128 Mawson Louisa | 59 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 5 Swinton place |
successive | 59 Cecil avenue | ||
16129 Judson Mary | 57 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 57 Cecil avenue |
16130 Neal Sarah Margaret | 37 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | Westgrove house, Huddersfield road, Wyke |
successive | 37 Cecil avenue | ||
16131 Jowett Ann | 29 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 29 Cecil avenue |
16132 Butterworth Ann | 23 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 23 Cecil avenue |
16133 Ramsden Mary | 11 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 11 Cecil avenue |
COLLINS STREET | |||
16134 Overend Mary Ann | 10 Collins street | dwelling-house | 10 Collins street |
16135 Dalby Sarah | 22 Collins street | dwelling-house | 22 Collins street |
16136 Fieldhouse Isabella | 26 Collins street | dwelling-house | 49 Collins street |
successive | 26 Collins street | ||
16137 Ramsden Harriet | 28 Collins street | dwelling-house | 28 Collins street |
16138 Pyrah Amelia | 45 Collins street | dwelling-house | 45 Collins street |
COUSEN PLACE | |||
16139 Wright Sarah | 5 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 5 Cousen place |
16140 Bentley Annie | 3 Cousen place | house | 3 Cousen place (joint) |
16141 Bentley Mary | 3 Cousen place | house | 3 Cousen place (joint) |
COUSEN ROAD | |||
16142 Bentley Lydia | 2 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 2 Cousen road |
16143 Dent Harriet | 25 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 25 Cousen road |
CRABTREE PLACE | |||
16144 Wade Ann | 26 Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 26 Crabtree place |
CRABTREE STREET | |||
16145 Barker Martha | 9 Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 9 Crabtree street |
16146 Naylor Elizabeth | 5 Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 5 Crabtree street |
16147 Hey Ann | 3 Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 3 Crabtree street |
CRAGG LANE | |||
16148 Haley Martha | 8 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 8 Cragg lane |
16149 Akers Sarah Ann | 11 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 11 Cragg lane |
CRAGG STREET | |||
16150 Smith Susannah | 5 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 5 Cragg street |
CRAGG TERRACE | |||
16151 Rhodes Hannah | 5 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Cragg terrace |
CROSS LANE | |||
16152 Stead Margaret | 2 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 2 Cross lane |
16153 Townend Sarah | 18 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 18 Cross lane |
16154 Bowden Jane | 50 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 50 Cross lane |
16155 Widdop Jane | 60 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 64 Cross lane |
successive | 60 Cross lane | ||
16156 Moulson Mary Hannah | 70 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 70 Cross lane |
16157 Armitage Jane Elizabeth | 98 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 98 Cross lane |
16158 Procter Sarah | 100 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 100 Cross lane |
16159 Turner Ruth | 102 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 102 Cross lane |
16160 Dawson Sarah | 110 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 110 Cross lane |
16161 Barker Mary Ann | 112 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 112 Cross lane |
16162 Kellett Fred | Slack side | shop | 128 Cross lane |
16163 Brook Elizabeth | 105 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 105 Cross lane |
16164 Bolton Elizabeth | 99 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 99 Cross lane |
16165 Tordoff Ann | 59 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 59 Cross lane |
16166 Hodgson Emma | 53 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 53 Cross lane |
16167 Sutcliffe Sophronia | 35 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 35 Cross lane |
16168 Greenwood Mary | 5 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 5 Cross lane |
CROSSLEY STREET | |||
16169 Wardman Elizabeth | 18 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 18 Crossley street |
16170 Dawson Mary | 22 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 22 Crossley street |
16171 Midgley Martha | 28 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 28 Crossley street |
16172 Rawnsley Clara | 19 Crossley street | house | 19 Crossley street (joint) |
16173 Rawnsley Ada | 19 Crossley street | house | 19 Crossley street (joint) |
DAISY STREET | |||
16174 Whitfield Janet | 6 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 6 Daisy street |
16175 Hillam Walter | 44 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 62 Slack top, Wibsey |
successive | 44 Daisy street | ||
16176 Grill Betty | 50 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 50 Daisy street |
16177 Sugden Martha Ann | 59 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 59 Daisy street |
16178 Lofthouse Alice Hartley | 15 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 1271 High street |
successive | 15 Daisy street | ||
DERBY STREET | |||
16179 Wilson Sarah Elizabeth | 8 Derby street | dwelling-house | 8 Derby street |
16180 Harrison Rebecca | 28 Derby street | dwelling-house | 28 Derby street |
16181 Riley Martha | 36 Derby street | dwelling-house | 36 Derby street |
16182 Rawnsley Sarah Anne | 44 Derby street | dwelling-house | 44 Derby street |
16183 Shackleton Martha Ann | 51 Derby street | dwelling-house | 51 Derby street |
16184 Sugden Martha | 35 Derby street | dwelling-house | 35 Derby street |
16185 Hollings Sarah | 33 Derby street | dwelling-house | 33 Derby street |
16186 Sharp Sarah | 31 Derby street | dwelling-house | 31 Derby street |
16187 Riley Emma | 29 Derby street | dwelling-house | 29 Derby street |
DRACUP ROAD | |||
16188 Snowden Alice | 12 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 12 Dracup road |
16189 Robinson Lily | 18 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 18 Dracup road |
16190 Firth Kendal | 40 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 1 Westcroft, Wyke |
successive | 40 Dracup road | ||
16191 Dracup Rachel | Greenfield house | dwelling-house | Dracup road |
16192 Robinson William Henry | 3 Dracup road | stable | Dracup road |
16193 Dobson Mary Ann | 9 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 9 Dracup road |
16194 Robinson Annie | 3 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 3 Dracup road |
EBENEZER PLACE | |||
16195 Lister Ellen | 12 Ebenezer place | house | 12 Ebenezer place (joint) |
16196 Lister Harriet | 12 Ebenezer place | house | 12 Ebenezer place (joint) |
16197 Dewhirst Hannah | 4 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 4 Ebenezer place |
16198 Shackleton Emily Eliza | 2 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 2 Ebenezer place |
16199 Smith Mary | 1 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 1 Ebenezer place |
ESMOND STREET | |||
16200 Dracup Martha | 6 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 24 Esmond street |
successive | 6 Esmond street | ||
16201 Fothergill Ruth | 12 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 12 Esmond street |
16202 Tudball Mary Ann | 16 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 16 Esmond street |
16203 Bairstow Elizabeth | 22 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 22 Esmond street |
16204 Craven Mary Ann | 21 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 21 Esmond street |
16205 Sellers Annie | 11 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 11 Esmond street |
16206 Turner Peninnah | 7 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 70 Haycliffe road |
successive | 7 Esmond street | ||
EWART PLACE | |||
16207 Law Mary Hannah | 28 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 28 Ewart place |
EWART STREET | |||
16208 Holdsworth Jane Elizabeth | 36 Ewart street | house & shop | 36 Ewart street |
16209 Holdsworth Mary | 74 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 74 Ewart street |
16210 Holdsworth Martha | 88 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 88 Ewart street |
16211 Shepherd Miles | 94 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 156 Beacon road, Wibsey |
successive | 94 Ewart street | ||
16212 Hainsworth Ben | 79 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 30 Reevy street, Wibsey |
successive | 79 Ewart street | ||
16213 Brickley Margaret | 65 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 65 Ewart street |
FALCON STREET | |||
16214 Milner Mary Hannah | 4 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 4 Falcon street |
16215 Green Annie | 7 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 93 Cross lane |
successive | 7 Falcon street | ||
FARNHAM ROAD | |||
16216 Aldridge Charlotte Louisa | 35 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 8 Falcon street |
successive | 35 Farnham road | ||
16217 Stansby Alice | 25 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 14 Dracup road |
successive | 4 Stanmore place | ||
successive | 25 Farnham road | ||
FRANK STREET | |||
16218 Webster Martha | 16 Frank street | dwelling-house | 16 Frank street |
16219 Harper Mary Ann | 18 Frank street | dwelling-house | 18 Frank street |
16220 Blagbrough Elizabeth | 32 Frank street | dwelling-house | 32 Frank street |
16221 Capstick Grace | 42 Frank street | dwelling-house | 42 Frank street |
16222 Wilson Mary Ann | 39 Frank street | dwelling-house | 39 Frank street |
16223 Holdsworth Jane | 37 Frank street | dwelling-house | 37 Frank street |
16224 Leach Hannah | 29 Frank street | dwelling-house | 27 Copley street |
successive | 29 Frank street | ||
16225 Wilson Martha | 21 Frank street | dwelling-house | 21 Frank street |
16226 Sutcliffe Isabella | 13 Frank street | dwelling-house | 24 Turner place |
successive | 13 Frank street | ||
GATHORNE STREET | |||
16227 Mason Margaret | 31 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 31 Gathorne street |
16228 Ellicott Hannah | 25 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 25 Gathorne street |
16229 Shackleton Martha | 17 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 17 Gathorne street |
16230 Garritt Alice | 15 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 15 Gathorne street |
16231 Crossley Jane | 13 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 13 Gathorne street |
16232 Dewhirst Jeannette | 9 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 9 Gathorne street |
16233 Bartle Mary Hannah | 5 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 5 Gathorne street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
16234 Rudd Ellen | 266 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 266 Great Horton road |
16235 Johnson Jane | 276 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 276 Great Horton road |
16236 Stevenson Elizabeth | 332 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 332 Great Horton road |
16237 Spencer Sam | Selbourne villas, Clayton | counting-house | 344 Great Horton road |
16238 Fletcher Alfred | 351 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 1 Lever street, Wibsey |
successive | 351 Great Horton road | ||
HALSTEAD PLACE | |||
16239 Morgan Mary Elizabeth | 75 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 75 Halstead place |
16240 Rawnsley Mary | 73 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 73 Halstead place |
16241 Stott Mary | 53 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 53 Halstead place |
16242 Robertshaw Martha | 47 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 47 Halstead place |
16243 Sunderland Mary Ellen | 41 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 41 Halstead place |
16244 Whittingham Hannah | 39 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 39 Halstead place |
16245 Ives Susannah | 33 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 23 Halstead place |
successive | 33 Halstead place | ||
16246 Broadbent Sarah Jane | 13 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 13 Halstead place |
HARRIS COURT | |||
16247 Jennings Eliza | 5 Harris court | dwelling-house | 5 Harris court |
HART STREET | |||
16248 Neil Sarah | 12 Hart street | dwelling-house | 12 Hart street |
16249 Barraclough Sarah | 20 Hart street | dwelling-house | 20 Hart street |
16250 Blackburn Ann | 3 Hart street | dwelling-house | 3 Hart street |
HAVELOCK STREET | |||
16251 Smith Selina | 16 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 16 Havelock street |
16252 Robinson Hannah | 66 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 66 Havelock street |
16253 Smith Mary | 68 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 68 Havelock street |
16254 Webster Annie | 90 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 90 Havelock street |
16255 Johnson Elizabeth Hannah | 77 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 77 Havelock street |
16256 Firth Sarah Ellen | 51 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 51 Havelock street |
16257 Ellis Sarah | 17 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 17 Havelock street |
HAYCLIFFE HILL | |||
16258 Barraclough Sarah | 16 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 16 Haycliffe hill |
16259 Harwood Olive | 19 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 19 Haycliffe hill |
16260 Wilson Mary Ann | 21A Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 21A Haycliffe hill |
16261 Sunderland Sarah | 71A Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 71A Haycliffe hill |
HIGH STREET | |||
16262 Verity Sarah Lydia | 6 High street | dwelling-house | 6 High street |
16263 Metcalfe Lydia | 14 High street | dwelling-house | 14 High street |
16264 Jennings Jane | 18 High street | dwelling-house | 18 High street |
16265 Ashworth Martha Ann | 64 High street | house & shop | 64 High street |
16266 Lingard Hannah | 66 High street | house & shop | 66 High street |
16267 Cordingley Annie | 84 High street | house & shop | 84 High street |
16268 Sharp Margaret | 86 High street | dwelling-house | 86 High street |
16269 Leach Elizabeth | 142 High street | house & shop | 142 High street |
16270 Dalby Mary | 154 High street | dwelling-house | 154 High street |
16271 Hindle Clara | 164 High street | dwelling-house | 164 High street |
16272 Smith Sarah Ann | 166 High street | dwelling-house | 166 High street |
16273 Holmes Hannah | 212 High street | dwelling-house | 212 High street |
16274 Chew Ann | 204 High street | dwelling-house | 204 High street |
16275 Lord Maria | 208 High street | dwelling-house | 208 High street |
16276 Wade Tabitha | 216 High street | dwelling-house | 216 High street |
16277 Bastow Annie | 222 High street | house & shop | 222 High street |
16278 Tankard Hannah Elizabeth | 232 High street | dwelling-house | 232 High street |
16279 Dawson Zillah | 256 High street | dwelling-house | 256 High street |
16280 Doughty Harriet | 337 High street | dwelling-house | 337 High street |
16281 Holdsworth Maria | 335 High street | dwelling-house | 335 High street |
16282 Fieldhouse Eliza | 331 High street | dwelling-house | 331 High street |
16283 Kellett Mary | 329 High street | dwelling-house | 329 High street |
16284 Sanderson Mary Ann | 327 High street | dwelling-house | 327 High street |
16285 Holden Mary Ann | 321 High street | dwelling-house | 321 High street |
16286 Wilkinson Elizabeth | 317 High street | dwelling-house | 317 High street |
16287 Dracup Sarah | 247 High street | dwelling-house | 247 High street |
16288 Holdsworth Elizabeth | 241 High street | dwelling-house | 241 High street |
16289 Ward Martha | 239 High street | dwelling-house | 239 High street |
16290 Cordingley Albert | 181 High street | building | High street |
16291 Spencer Hannah | 203 High street | dwelling-house | 203 High street |
16292 Lord Ann | 195 High street | dwelling-house | 195 High street |
16293 Moore Sabina | 191 High street | dwelling-house | 191 High street |
16294 Cordingley Mary | 181 High street | dwelling-house | 181 High street |
16295 Jackson Eliza | 169 High street | dwelling-house | 169 High street |
16296 Hudson Jane Elizabeth | 155 High street | house & shop | 155 High street |
16297 Holmes Grace | 113 High street | house & shop | 113 High street |
16298 Laycock Ellen | 109 High street | dwelling-house | 109 High street |
16299 Broadbent Elizabeth | 103 High street | dwelling-house | 17 St. James's square |
successive | 103 High street | ||
16300 Thorpe Mary | 81 High street | dwelling-house | 81 High street |
16301 Pyrah Joshua | 45 Collins street | shop | near 69 High street |
16302 Sunderland Annie | 14 Cambridge street | shop | 57 High street (joint) |
16303 Sunderland Clara | 14 Cambridge street | shop | 57 High street (joint) |
16304 Sunderland Elizabeth | 51 High street | house | 51 High street (joint) |
16305 Sunderland Martha Ann | 51 High street | house | 51 High street (joint) |
16306 Parker Rachel | 49 High street | house & shop | 49 High street |
16307 Haley Alice | 39 High street | dwelling-house | 39 High street |
16308 Bartle Jane | 27 St. Margaret's road | shop | 25 High street |
HORTON PARK AVENUE | |||
16309 Porritt Margaret Ann | 16 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 16 Horton Park avenue |
HUNT YARD | |||
16310 Bunning Hannah | 5 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 5 Hunt yard |
JENNINGS PLACE | |||
16311 Naylor Miranda | 12 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 12 Jennings place |
16312 Chapman Susannah | 20 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 20 Jennings place |
16313 Clapham Elizabeth | 15 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 15 Jennings place |
16314 Holroyd Sarah Ellen | 11 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 11 Jennings place |
16315 Hartley Mary Jane | 7 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 7 Jennings place |
16316 Clough Mary Ann | 5 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 5 Jennings place |
KINGSWOOD PLACE | |||
16317 Priestley Mary | 2 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 2 Kingswood place |
16318 Iredale Elizabeth | 4 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 4 Kingswood place |
16319 Monaghan Ann | 8 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 8 Kingswood place |
16320 Day Phoebe | 10 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 10 Kingswood place |
16321 Hudson Amelia | 16 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 16 Kingswood place |
16322 Wilkinson Elizabeth | 1 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 1 Kingswood place |
KINGSWOOD STREET | |||
16323 Denton Annis | 32 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 32 Kingswood street |
16324 Wilson Phoebe Martha | 56 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 56 Kingswood street |
16325 Wardman Sarah | 75 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 75 Kingswood street |
16326 Dewhirst Mary | 67 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 67 Kingswood street |
16327 Longbottom Elizabeth | 51 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 51 Kingswood street |
16328 Milnes Hannah | 45 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 45 Kingswood street |
16329 Bradshaw Patience | 35 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 35 Kingswood street |
16330 Illingworth Mary Ann | 25 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 42 Kingswood street |
successive | 25 Kingswood street | ||
16331 Ormondroyd Eliza Ellen | 15 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 15 Kingswood street |
16332 Shepherd Elizabeth | 9 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 9 Kingswood street |
KINGSWOOD TERRACE | |||
16333 Midgley Emma | 20 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Kingswood terrace |
KNIGHT'S FOLD | |||
LIME STREET | |||
16334 Wood Ruth | 25 Lime street | dwelling-house | 25 Lime street |
16335 Holdsworth Sarah Ann | 19 Lime street | dwelling-house | 19 Lime street |
16336 Gray Sarah Ann | 5 Lime street | dwelling-house | 5 Lime street |
LIVERSEDGE ROW | |||
16337 Brook Ruth Ann | 2 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 2 Liversedge row |
16338 Greenwood Mary | 16 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 16 Liversedge row |
16339 Howitson Jane | 18 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 23 Low green |
successive | 18 Liversedge row | ||
LIVINGSTONE STREET | |||
16340 Tomlinson Rachel | 42 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 42 Livingstone street |
16341 Garthwaite Caroline | 44 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 44 Livingstone street |
16342 Cox Sarah Jane | 56 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 47 Sowden street |
successive | 56 Livingstone street | ||
16343 Gibson Hannah | 61 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 61 Livingstone street |
16344 Stead Mary Ann | 55 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 55 Livingstone street |
16345 Kershaw Sarah | 51 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 51 Livingstone street |
16346 Booth Mary Ann | 37 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 37 Livingstone street |
16347 Knapton Ann | 29 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 29 Livingstone street |
16348 Gledstone Elizabeth | 23 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 23 Livingstone street |
16349 Lee Elizabeth | 21 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 21 Livingstone street |
LOW GREEN | |||
16350 Northrop Mary | 13 Low green | dwelling-house | 13 Low green |
16351 Knowles Sophia | 14 Low green | dwelling-house | 14 Low green |
16352 Schofield Jane | 16 Low green | dwelling-house | 16 Low green |
16353 Sugden Elizabeth | 17 Low green | dwelling-house | 17 Low green |
MELROSE STREET | |||
16354 Jenkinson Eunice | 42 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 42 Melrose street |
16355 Hindle Mary Ellen | 56 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 98 Westcroft road |
successive | 94 Westcroft road | ||
successive | 56 Melrose street | ||
16356 Hartley Bathsheba | 17 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 17 Melrose street |
16357 Smith Eliza | 9 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 9 Melrose street |
16358 Hindle Martha Ann | 1 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 1 Melrose street |
NEWBURN ROAD | |||
16359 Wilkinson Hannah | 19 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 26 Cobden street |
successive | 19 Newburn road | ||
16360 Gott Elizabeth | 13 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 13 Newburn road |
16361 Walton Mary Jane | 11 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 11 Newburn road |
16362 Hanson Elizabeth | 3 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 3 Newburn road |
NORLAND STREET | |||
16363 Mitchell Emma | 37 Norland street | dwelling-house | 37 Norland street |
16364 Thornton Sarah Alice | 31 Norland street | dwelling-house | 31 Norland street |
ORMOND STREET | |||
16365 Baxter Martha | 1 Ormond street | dwelling-house | 1 Ormond street |
PANNAL STREET | |||
16366 Birkinshaw Annie Elizabeth | 30 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 30 Pannal street |
PATERNOSTER LANE | |||
16367 Denton Annice | 5 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 5 Paternoster lane |
16368 Crossley Fanny | 12 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 12 Paternoster lane |
PEEL ROW | |||
16369 Lee Mary Ann | 5 Peel row | dwelling-house | 32 Perseverance lane |
successive | 5 Peel row | ||
16370 Brayshaw Esther | 6 Peel row | dwelling-house | 58 Smith road |
successive | 6 Peel row | ||
16371 Greenwood Mary | 2 Peel row (South view) | dwelling-house | 2 Peel row (South view) |
PERSEVERANCE LANE | |||
16372 Waddington Alice | 6 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 5 Peel row |
successive | 6 Perseverance lane | ||
16373 Battye Sarah Jane | 10 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 10 Perseverance lane |
16374 Hardy Margaret | 14 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 14 Perseverance lane |
16375 Smith Ann | 27 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 27 Perseverance lane |
16376 Broadbent Martha | 25 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 25 Perseverance lane |
16377 Ward Elizabeth | 19 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 19 Perseverance lane |
16378 Hillam Emma | 13 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 13 Perseverance lane |
16379 Smith Nancy | 11 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 11 Perseverance lane |
16380 Taylor Zillah | 7 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 7 Perseverance lane |
PICKLES LANE | |||
16381 Bowles Hannah | 3 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 3 Pickles lane |
16382 Baxter Rhoda | 19 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 19 Pickles lane |
PLEASANT STREET | |||
16383 Smithies Emma Frankland | 6 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 6 Pleasant street |
16384 Butterfield Mary Ellen | 12 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 12 Pleasant street |
16385 Hanson James | 26 High street | shop | Pleasant street |
16386 Greenwood Mary Jane | 30 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 5 Pleasant street |
successive | 30 Pleasant street | ||
16387 Holroyd Elizabeth Ann | 32 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 32 Pleasant street |
16388 Gill Kerenhappuch | 42 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 42 Pleasant street |
16389 Ingham Lena Ann | 48 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 18 Bakes street |
successive | 48 Pleasant street | ||
16390 Ormondroyd Mary | 52 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 52 Pleasant street |
16391 Wright Hannah | 13 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 13 Pleasant street |
RAMSDEN TERRACE | |||
16392 Topham Grace | 14 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Ramsden terrace |
16393 Briggs Sarah Ann | 36 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 36 Ramsden terrace |
RUDD STREET | |||
16394 Hollings Mary | 5 Rudd street | dwelling-house | 5 Rudd street |
16395 Hudson Jane | 3 Rudd street | dwelling-house | 3 Rudd street |
SELLERS FOLD | |||
16396 Booth Mary Helena | 8 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 8 Sellers fold |
16397 Smith Emma | 10 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 10 Sellers fold |
16398 Greenwood Elizabeth | 14 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 14 Sellers fold |
16399 Whitaker Emma | 24 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 24 Sellers fold |
16400 Howson Betsy | 32 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 29 Thryberg street |
successive | 32 Sellers fold | ||
16401 Brearley Alice | 34 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 34 Sellers fold |
SMITH ROAD | |||
16402 Tetley Mary Ann | 40 Smith road | dwelling-house | 40 Smith road |
16403 Smith Martha Ellen | 42 Smith road | dwelling-house | 42 Smith road |
16404 Scott Susannah | 54 Smith road | dwelling-house | 54 Smith road |
16405 Hindley Annie | 11 Smith road | dwelling-house | 11 Smith road |
16406 Nicholson Mary | 3 Smith road | dwelling-house | 3 Smith road |
SOUTHFIELD LANE | |||
16407 Bennett Albert | 297 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 18 Truncliffe, Wibsey |
successive | 297 Southfield lane | ||
16408 Kellett Mena | 283 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 283 Southfield lane |
16409 Pickard Caroline | 281 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 281 Southfield lane |
16410 Parker Ann | 245 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 245 Southfield lane |
16411 Beardsall Louisa | 227 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 227 Southfield lane |
16412 Thornton Betty | 223 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 223 Southfield lane |
16413 Noble Mary Ann | 171 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 171 Southfield lane |
16414 Holgate Sarah | 167 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 167 Southfield lane |
16415 Holgate Ann | 163 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 163 Southfield lane |
16416 Hodgson Elizabeth | 151 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 51 Ryan street |
successive | 277 Bowling Old lane | ||
successive | 151 Southfield lane | ||
16417 Loxley Mary | 147 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 147 Southfield lane |
16418 Holdsworth Caroline | 145 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 145 Southfield lane |
16419 Greenhough Fred | 143 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 38 Brownroyd hill, Wibsey |
successive | 143 Southfield lane | ||
16420 Crabtree Lucy Matilda | 111 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 141 Southfield lane |
16421 Sunderland Emma | 134 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 6 Haycliffe road |
successive | 134 Southfield lane | ||
16422 Fletcher Alice | 150 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 150 Southfield lane |
16423 Woodhead Lucy | 158 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 158 Southfield lane |
16424 Naylor Hannah | 162 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 162 Southfield lane |
16425 Fletcher Alfred | 166 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 166 Southfield lane |
16426 Wilkinson Mary Ann | 168 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 168 Southfield lane |
16427 Hardaker Sarah Ann | 192 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 192 Southfield lane |
16428 Dawson Rose | 198 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 198 Southfield lane |
16429 Horsfall Zillah | 222 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 222 Southfield lane |
16430 Illingworth Eliza | 232 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 232 Southfield lane |
16431 Kershaw Joseph | 204 St. Margaret's road | shop | 234 Southfield lane |
16432 Iredale Martha | 4 Kingswood place | shop | 236 Southfield lane |
16433 Jowett Elizabeth | 252 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 252 Southfield lane |
16434 Procter Elizabeth | 264 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 264 Southfield lane |
16435 Woodhead Maria | 272 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 272 Southfield lane |
16436 Sutcliffe Martha | 276 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 276 Southfield lane |
SOWDEN STREET | |||
16437 Riley Jane | 39 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 39 Sowden street |
16438 Murgatroyd Charlotte | 21 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 21 Sowden street |
STEPHENSON STREET | |||
16439 Dale Mary | 36 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 36 Stephenson street |
16440 Hutton Sarah Ann | 38 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 38 Stephenson street |
16441 Dean Sarah | 40 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 40 Stephenson street |
16442 Thompson Louisa | 31 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 31 Stephenson street |
16443 Johnstone Elizabeth Passmore | 29 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 29 Stephenson street |
16444 Sharp Sarah | 19 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 19 Stephenson street |
16445 Scowcroft Emily | 3A Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 25 Kingswood street |
successive | 3A Stephenson street | ||
SUDDARDS FOLD | |||
16446 Woodhead Elizabeth | 7 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 7 Suddards fold |
16447 Bower Hannah | 15 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 15 Suddards fold |
16448 Bolton Ann | 19 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 19 Suddards fold |
16449 Hind Harriet | 27 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 27 Suddards fold |
TOBY LANE | |||
16450 Ormondroyd Elizabeth | 9 Toby lane | dwelling-house | 9 Toby lane |
TODD TERRACE | |||
16451 Penny Mary Jane | 7 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 213 Barkerend road |
successive | 7 Todd terrace | ||
TOWN END | |||
16452 Brearley Eliza | 18 Town end | dwelling-house | 18 Town end |
16453 Robertshaw Martha | 34 Town end | dwelling-house | 34 Town end |
16454 Greenwood Rachel | 50 Town end | dwelling-house | 50 Town end |
16455 Holdsworth Mary Rebecca | 52 Town end | dwelling-house | 52 Town end |
UNION ROAD | |||
16456 Braithwaite Harriet | 8 Union road | dwelling-house | 8 Union road |
16457 Binns Mary Jane | 18 Union road | dwelling-house | 18 Union road |
16458 Jackson Mary | 17 Union road | dwelling-house | 17 Union road |
UPPER GREEN | |||
16459 Long Eliza | 18 Upper green | dwelling-house | 18 Upper green |
16460 Silson Betty | 20 Upper green | dwelling-house | 20 Upper green |
16461 Rawnsley Sarah Ann | 22 Upper green | dwelling-house | 22 Upper green |
16462 Higgins Elizabeth | 24 Upper green | dwelling-house | 24 Upper green |
16463 Lister Sarah | 28 Upper green | dwelling-house | 28 Upper green |
16464 Emmott Blanche Clara | 34 Upper green | dwelling-house | 34 Upper green |
16465 Waddington Rhoda | 36 Upper green | dwelling-house | 36 Upper green |
16466 Hutchinson Eliza Mary | 38 Upper green | dwelling-house | 38 Upper green |
16467 Dracup Emma | 48 Upper green | dwelling-house | 48 Upper green |
16468 Dracup Selina | 50 Upper green | dwelling-house | 50 Upper green |
16469 Pickles Ann | 43 Upper green | dwelling-house | 43 Upper green |
16470 Shackleton Mary | 39 Upper green | dwelling-house | 39 Upper green |
16471 Bamford Sarah | 33 Upper green | dwelling-house | 35 Upper green |
successive | 33 Upper green | ||
16472 Long Emma | 31 Upper green | dwelling-house | 31 Upper green |
16473 Foster Maria | 29 Upper green | dwelling-house | 29 Upper green |
16474 Tasker Mary Ann Holgate | 23 Upper green | dwelling-house | 1 Peel row |
successive | 23 Upper green | ||
16475 Greaves Sarah | 21 Upper green | dwelling-house | 21 Upper green |
16476 Brammah Mary Ann | 17 Upper green | dwelling-house | 17 Upper green |
16477 Milnes Mary | 13 Upper green | dwelling-house | 13 Upper green |
VINE STREET | |||
16478 Kellett Anina | 6 Vine street | dwelling-house | 6 Vine street |
16479 Hanson Priscilla | 16 Vine street | dwelling-house | 16 Vine street |
16480 Patrick Maria | 18 Vine street | dwelling-house | 2 Hunt yard |
successive | 18 Vine street | ||
16481 Allen Mary | 19 Vine street | dwelling-house | 19 Vine street |
16482 Murgatroyd Amelia | 1 Vine street | dwelling-house | 1 Vine street |
WARD STREET | |||
16483 Watmough Margaret | 24 Ward street | dwelling-house | 24 Ward street |
16484 Wilman Emma | 26 Ward street | dwelling-house | 26 Ward street |
WATMOUGH STREET | |||
16485 Wood Sarah Jane | 2 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 2 Watmough street |
16486 Connell Emma | 8 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 8 Watmough street |
16487 Smithies Mary | 10 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 39 Kingswood street |
successive | 10 Watmough street | ||
16488 Appleyard Jane | 18 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 18 Watmough street |
16489 Pollard Mary Jane | 24 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 25 Watmough street |
successive | 24 Watmough street | ||
16490 Johnson Sarah | 38 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 38 Watmough street |
16491 Fox Hannah | 44 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 44 Watmough street |
16492 Field Mary | 25 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 275 Southfield lane |
successive | 25 Watmough street | ||
16493 Ashworth John | 19 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 138 Beacon lane, Wibsey |
successive | 19 Watmough street | ||
16494 Jackson Priscilla | 15 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 15 Watmough street |
16495 Butterworth Hannah | 5 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 5 Watmough street |
WENHAM BUILDINGS | |||
WESTCROFT ROAD | |||
16496 Pickles Annie | 14 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 212 Great Horton road |
successive | 14 Westcroft road | ||
16497 Holdsworth Mary | 28 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 64 Westcroft road |
successive | 28 Westcroft road | ||
16498 Bateman Sarah | 90 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 90 Westcroft road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16499 Abbey Martha | 28 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 28 Ramsden terrace |
* 16500 Allcock John | 18 Kelshall terrace, Horton | freehold tenements | 1 to 13 Jennings place |
* 16501 Andrews George | 6 Derby street, Horton | freehold tenement | 37 Gaythorne street |
* 16502 Andrews George Frederick | 253 High street, Horton, Bradford | freehold tenement | 209 High street |
* 16503 Ayrton William | 31 Kingswood street, Horton | freehold tenements | 31 & 33 Kingswood street |
* 16504 Barker Henry | Kingswood place, Horton | freehold land & buildings | Kingswood place |
16505 Bartle Harriet | 15 Upper green | dwelling-house | 15 Upper green |
* 16506 Barraclough Jesse | 3 Upper green, Great Horton, Bradford | freehold tenements | 10 & 12 Dracup road, also 1, 3 & 5 Upper green |
* 16507 Bennett Thomas | 59 Waverley road, Horton | freehold tenements | 16, 18, 20, 22 Kingswood street |
16508 Blackburn Sarah Jane | 6 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 6 Falcon street |
* 16509 Blagborough Swaine | 77 Beldon road, Bradford | freehold tenements | 71 to 77 Beldon road |
16510 Blamires Joseph | Finkle street, Luddenden foot | freehold house | Havelock street |
* 16511 Booth Oliver | 16 Bartle lane | freehold tenements | 16 to 22 Bartle lane |
* 16512 Boyes George | 34 Pannal street, Bradford | freehold tenement | 9 Ebenezer place |
16513 Bradley Sarah | 6 Wenham buildings | house & shop | 6 Wenham buildings |
16514 Briggs Elizabeth | 247 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 247 Southfield lane |
* 16515 Broadbent Jarvis | 1 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | half-share of freehold houses | Ewart street |
* 16516 Broadbent Lister | 67 Ewart street, Horton | freehold tenements | 87 to 99 Beldon road |
* 16517 Brook Isaac | 19 Livingstone street, Horton | freehold tenements | Livingstone street |
* 16518 Broxup Abraham | 42 Dracup road, Horton | share of freehold tenements | 4 & 6 Kingswood street |
* 16519 Broxup Job | 3 Ormond street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 41 Derby street |
* 16520 Burston Thomas | 44 High street, Horton, Bradford | freehold tenements | 2 Arctic parade & 274 to 278 High street |
* 16521 Capstick Robert | 119 St. Stephen's view, Newton street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 9 Rugby place |
16522 Caton James | 10 Eric street, Whitecote, Bramley, near Leeds | freehold tenements | 29 to 35 Halstead place |
* 16523 Chalk William | 11 Bright street, Horton | freehold tenement | 22 Perseverance lane |
16524 Charnock Sarah | 148 High street | dwelling-house | 148 High street |
* 16525 Clark Leonard | 1 Dracup road, Bradford | freehold tenements | 244 & 248 Southfield lane |
* 16526 Clayton John William | 25 Birch lane, Bradford | freehold tenement | 25 Sowden street |
* 16527 Cockerham Henry | 9 Oak villas, Manningham | freehold cottages | Frank street |
16528 Cockerham John William | Oak Lodge, Harrogate | freehold cottages | Frank street |
* 16529 Collins Alfred | 91 Cecil avenue, Horton | freehold house | 32 Cambridge street |
16530 Colwill Ellen | 3 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 3 Cambridge street |
* 16531 Crossley Jonas Swaine | 76 Quaker lane, Horton | freehold tenements | 28-46 Pleasant street, 7 & 9 Bakes street |
16532 Denton Florence Louisa | 10 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 10 Cambridge street |
* 16533 Dewhirst Charles Irving | 2 Ash mount, Great Horton road, Bradford | freehold tenements | 5 Waverley road |
* 16534 Dracup Brigg | 8 Frank street, Horton | freehold tenement | Daisy street |
* 16535 Dracup Charles Henry | 218 High street, Bradford | freehold tenement | Greenfield house, Dracup road |
* 16536 Dracup Edmund | Lister avenue, Wakefield road, Bowling | freehold house | 9 Pleasant street |
* 16537 Dracup Edwin | 16 Collins street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 16, 18 Collins street, 15 Cragg terrace |
* 16538 Dracup Thornton | Dracup road, Great Horton | half share of freehold tenements | Dane Close mill & houses, 12 & 14 Bartle lane, Great Horton |
* 16539 Emsley Alfred | 6 Rudd street, Horton | freehold tenements | 11 & 13 Newburn road |
16540 Fardell Rhoda | 16 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 94 Westcroft road |
successive | 16 Daisy street | ||
16541 Feather Luther | 15 Bridge street, Thornton | freehold tenements | 48 to 54 Derby street |
* 16542 Field Samuel | 9 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | freehold tenements | 4 & 6 Turner place |
* 16543 Fieldhouse Thomas Spencer | 17 Derby street, Great Horton | freehold tenements | 15, 17, 19 Derby street |
16544 Firth Henry Booth | 92 High street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 17 Cragg terrace |
* 16545 Firth William | 83 Beldon road, Horton, Bradford | freehold houses | 79 & 81 Beldon road |
* 16546 Fox Peter | 41 Dracup road, Horton | freehold tenements | 42 Dracup road & High street |
* 16547 Galloway Benjamin | 3 Todd terrace, Horton | freehold tenements | 1 & 3 Todd terrace |
* 16548 Galloway David | 10 Town end, Horton | freehold tenements | 2 & 4 Jennings place |
16549 Greenwood Jesse | 31 Watmough street, Horton | freehold cottage | 8 Ebenezer place |
* 16550 Greenwood Mark | 45 Derby street, Horton | freehold houses | 49 & 51 High street |
* 16551 Hammond John | 65 Kingswood street, Horton | freehold cottages | 63 Kingswood street |
* 16552 Hanson Arthur | Red Lion, Four Lane ends, Bradford | freehold tenements | 23 & 29 Derby street |
16553 Hardy John | Dole house, Thornton | freehold tenement | Fire Brigade tavern, 242 Southfield lane |
* 16554 Hardaker Thomas | 50 Watmough street, Horton | freehold tenements | 42 to 50 Watmough street |
16555 Harrop Ellen | 54 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 54 Cross lane |
16556 Harrison Rebecca | 36 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 36 Crossley street |
* 16557 Hayes Joseph | 16 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | freehold tenement | 6 Wenham buildings |
16558 Hill James Wilson | 5 Derby street, Horton | freehold tenements | 24 & 26 Crossley street |
* 16559 Hill Simeon | 20 Crossley street, Horton | freehold tenements | 113, 115, 117 & 119 Beldon road |
16560 Hillas Clifford | Tong street, Tong, near Bradford | share of freehold tenements | 89 & 91 High street |
* 16561 Hindle Fred | 24 Havelock street, Bradford | freehold houses | 22 28 Havelock street |
16562 Hindle Wilson | 98 Westcroft road, Bradford | freehold tenements | 56 Melrose street |
* 16563 Hindley Charles Robert | Cousen road, Great Horton | freehold tenements | 4 Gathorne street |
* 16564 Holdsworth David | 230 High street, Horton | freehold tenements | Frank street |
16565 Holdsworth Edward | 5 Truncliffe, Odsal, Wibsey | freehold tenements | 22 to 28 Westcroft road, Bradford |
* 16566 Holdsworth Francis | 236 High street, Horton | freehold tenements | 26-32 Watmough street |
* 16567 Holdsworth Samuel | 26 Upper green, Great Horton | freehold tenement | 24 & 40 Upper green |
* 16568 Holdsworth William | 41 Cambridge street | freehold land & buildings | 105 & 107 Beldon road |
* 16569 Holdsworth William | 44 Crossley street, Horton | freehold cottages | 44-46 Crossley street |
16570 Hollings Robert Hollings Becca Dyson Home | farm, Barwick-in-Elmet | share of freehold tenements | Collins street & Cragg terrace |
16571 Hollings Thomas Edward | Carr road, Calverley | freehold tenement | 35 High street |
* 16572 Holmes William | 82 Horton Grange road, Horton | freehold tenements | 2-8 Pannal street |
* 16573 Holroyd Moses | 6 Hampden street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 27 Kingswood street |
* 16574 Hoyle Fred | 65 Percival street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 22 Collins street |
16575 Hudleston Rev. John Henry | Cayton Hall, South Stainley, via Leeds | freehold tenements | 2 to 10 Bartle square |
* 16576 Hudson Enoch | 38 Westcroft road, Horton | freehold houses | Westcroft road |
* 16577 Hudson George | 27 Bank Bottom mount, Bradford | freehold tenements | 329 to 341 High street |
16578 Hudson William Hodgson | 30 Ewart place, Great Horton | freehold tenements | 28 & 30 Ewart place |
* 16579 Humphreys John | 38 Dirk Hill street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 38 to 44 Dirk Hill street |
* 16580 Illingworth Albert | 76 Ewart street, Horton | freehold tenements | 72 to 78 Ewart street |
* 16581 Illingworth Arthur | 12 Kelshall terrace, Horton | freehold tenements | 121 to 135 Beldon road |
16582 Inman Clara | 44 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 44 Westcroft road |
* 16583 Jameson Richard | 240 High street, Horton | freehold tenements | 94, 96, 98, 100 Havelock street |
* 16584 Jeffrey Robinson | 186 Horton Grange road, Bradford | freehold tenements | 18, 20, 22, 24 Stephenson street |
16585 Jones Mary | 42 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 42 Cambridge street |
* 16586 Jowett William | 394 Hollingwood lane, Horton, Bradford | freehold tenement | 24 Haycliffe hill |
* 16587 Kaye William | 22 Ramsden terrace, Horton | freehold tenements | Westcroft road |
* 16588 Keighley Henry Holmes | 767 Little Horton lane, Horton | freehold tenements | 1-7 Vivian place |
* 16589 Kershaw William | 262 Great Horton road, Bradford | freehold tenements | 126 to 130 Clayton road, 102 & 104 Beldon road, & 123 to 127 High street |
* 16590 Knapton Kay | 24 Arctic parade, Horton | freehold cottages | Low green |
16591 Knowles James Henry | South view, Lightcliffe | freehold tenements | 142 to 162 Southfield lane |
* 16592 Lancaster Sydney | 30 Crossley street, Horton | freehold houses | Beldon road, Collins street, & Crossley street |
* 16593 Leighton Rev. James | The Vicarage, Great Horton | freehold pew rents & churchyard | St. John's church |
* 16594 Lightowler John Wilkinson | 11 Cragg terrace, Great Horton | freehold houses | 10 & 24 Pannal street |
* 16595 Lister Hezekiah | 1 Paternoster lane, Horton | freehold tenements | 24 & 26 Kingswood street, 1, 2, 3 Beacon street |
* 16596 Lister Loton | 135 Legrams lane, Horton | freehold cottages | Paternoster lane |
* 16597 Lumb William Henry | 120 Cross lane, Bradford | freehold tenements | 118, 124 & 126 Cross lane |
16598 Marriott Mary Jane | 52 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 52 Cross lane |
16599 McAllister Annie | 25 Arctic parade | house | 25 Arctic parade (joint) |
16600 Mitchell Jenny | 90 High street | dwelling-house | 90 High street |
16601 Mitchell John | Crosshills, near Keighley | freehold tenements | 282 & 284 Great Horton road |
* 16602 Mitchell John Tempest | 235 Great Horton road, Horton | freehold tenements | 7 & 11 Todd terrace |
16603 Moorhouse Arthur Edwin | 2 Cecil avenue, Bradford | freehold tenements | 20 Ashmount |
* 16604 Moorhouse John Batt | 2 Cecil avenue, Bradford | freehold tenements | 4 to 10 Cecil avenue |
* 16605 Moorhouse Joseph | 4 Cross lane, Horton | freehold houses | Cross lane |
16606 Moorhouse William Bates | 10 Larchmont, Clayton | freehold tenements | 26 Ashmount |
16607 Muff Elizabeth | 64 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 64 Havelock street |
* 16608 Murgatroyd John Blakey | 97 Great Horton road, Bradford | freehold tenements | 110 to 116 Cross lane |
* 16609 Noble Joe | 61 Halstead place, Horton | freehold houses | 133 Southfield lane & 3 Smith road |
* 16610 Nutt Henry | 12 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | freehold tenements | Cambridge street & Frank street, Horton road |
* 16611 Oates Adnah | 341 Great Horton road, Bradford | freehold warehouse | Crabtree place, High street |
* 16612 Overend Jackson | 15 Bowling Old lane, Bradford | freehold tenements | 15 & 17 Kingswood street |
* 16613 Petts William | 6 Ebenezer place, Horton | freehold tenement | 258A Southfield lane |
* 16614 Pollard Benjamin | 99 High street, Horton | freehold houses | Kingswood street |
* 16615 Pollard Robert | 282 Southfield lane, Great Horton | freehold tenements | 24 Collins street |
* 16616 Pollard Thomas | 20 Daisy street, Great Horton | freehold tenements | 8 to 16 Bakes street |
* 16617 Priestley Edmund | 12 Westcroft road, Bradford | freehold tenements | Watmough street |
* 16618 Priestley Jacob | 37 High street, Horton | freehold cottages | 37 & 39 High street |
* 16619 Priestley John | 62 Beckside road, Horton | freehold tenements | 12 & 14 Frank street, & 11 & 13 Cambridge street |
* 16620 Priestley Joseph | 39 Derby street, Horton | freehold houses | Kingswood street & Cross lane |
* 16621 Priestley Samuel | 6 Collins street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 5 Cragg terrace |
* 16622 Priestley Sidney | 131 High street, Great Horton | freehold tenements | 23, 25 & 27 Pleasant street, Great Horton |
16623 Priestley William Arthur | 37 High street, Great Horton | freehold houses | Bakes street |
* 16624 Priestley Wright | 224 High street, Horton | freehold tenements | 224 to 226 High street |
* 16625 Pullan Charles Robinson | 12 Woodville terrace, Bradford | freehold tenements | Toby lane |
16626 Rhodes Lydia | 21 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 21 Perseverance lane |
16627 Rhodes Sarah | 262 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 262 Southfield lane |
* 16628 Robertshaw James William | 137 High street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 145 & 147 High street & 2 Ewart street |
* 16629 Robertshaw Joseph | 160 High street, Horton | freehold tenements | 162 to 166 High street, Horton |
* 16630 Robertshaw Paul | 263 Southfield lane, Horton | freehold tenements | 23 to 27 Stephenson street |
* 16631 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | Ivy house, Melbourne place, Horton | freehold tenements | Watmough street |
* 16632 Robinson Samuel Dracup | 12 Bartle lane, Great Horton | freehold tenements | 14 Bartle lane, Great Horton |
* 16633 Rudd Richard Henry | 49 Cecil avenue, Bradford | freehold tenements | 67, 73 Kingswood street |
16634 Rushworth Damarius Shellon Bentley | 10 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 17 Crossley street |
successive | 10 Newburn road | ||
16635 Rycroft Jane | 9 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 26 Kingswood terrace |
successive | 9 Ash mount | ||
16636 Schott Florence Maria | 286 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 286 Southfield lane |
* 16637 Scott James | 13 Collins street, Horton | freehold tenements | 157 & 159 Beldon road |
* 16638 Servant Arthur | 17 Watmough street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 34 to 40 Daisy street |
* 16639 Shackleton John | 88 Havelock street, Horton | freehold tenements | 70-76 Cross lane |
16640 Shackleton Jonas Herbert | Knight's fold, Horton | freehold tenements | High street & Knight's fold |
* 16641 Sharpe Granville | 40 Cambridge street, Bradford | freehold tenement | 10 Kelshall terrace |
* 16642 Shaw James | 43 Kirkgate, Bradford | freehold tenements | 272 & 274 Great Horton road |
16643 Shepherd Albert | 49 Kingswood street, Horton | freehold tenements | 47 & 49 Kingswood street |
* 16644 Shepherd Eli | 253 Great Horton road, Bradford | freehold tenements | Melrose street |
16645 Smith Arthur | Royal Oak hotel, High Bentham | half-share of freehold tenement | 15 Perseverance lane |
* 16646 Smith Bannister | 3 Horton bank, Horton | freehold tenements | Pleasant street |
* 16647 Smith John | 4 Park avenue, Horton | freehold houses | Park avenue |
* 16648 Smith John | 262 High street, Horton | freehold tenements | Ewart street |
* 16649 Smith Thomas | 35 High street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 6 & 8 Low Green terrace, 36 to 42 Legrams street |
16650 Smith William Henry | Royal Oak hotel, High Bentham | half-share of freehold tenements | 15 Perseverance lane |
* 16651 Smithies Samuel | 258 Great Horton road, Horton | freehold tenements | 10 Arctic parade, also 256 Great Horton road |
* 16652 Sowden Charles | 33 Havelock street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 33 to 39 Havelock street |
* 16653 Speight Tom | Kelsall buildings, High street, Horton | freehold tenements | 5 to 21 Blamires street |
16654 Storey Beatrice | 19 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 19 Knight's fold |
* 16655 Suddards William Edward | 52 Horton Grange road, Bradford | freehold tenements | 2 to 12 High street |
* 16656 Swithenbank Ferrand | Queen hotel, Bridge street, Bradford | freehold tenements | High street |
16657 Tetley George Rennie | Hatton hall, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire | freehold mill & cottage | Cannon mill, Union yard & Vine street |
* 16658 Thomas William | 28 Liversedge row, Bradford | freehold tenements | 24 to 28 & 12 & 14 Liversedge row |
* 16659 Thompson Darnborough | Ward street, Horton | freehold tenements | Ward street |
* 16660 Thorp Charles | 63 Halstead place, Horton | freehold houses | Halstead place |
* 16661 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place, Horton | freehold house | 4 Smith road |
* 16662 Thorpe James | 73 Hartington terrace, Bradford | freehold tenements | 35 to 37 Kingswood street |
* 16663 Tindle George | 37 St. Andrew's place, Horton | freehold tenements | 22 to 36 Livingstone street, & 61 Longside lane |
* 16664 Toothill Joseph | 31 Cambridge street, Horton | freehold tenements | 78 & 80 Westcroft road |
* 16665 Topham Frank | Lidget green, Bradford | freehold tenements | 25 Haycliffe hill |
16666 Trees Joseph | 19 Elizabeth street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 36 & 38 Upper Green |
* 16667 Tunstill Harry | 4 Wenham buildings, Horton | freehold tenements | Livingstone street |
16668 Turner George Edward | Westfield, Legrams lane, Great Horton, near Bradford | freehold farm | Southfield lane |
* 16669 Varley George | 11 Pleasant street, Great Horton | freehold tenements | 13 Pleasant street |
16670 Waddington Clara | 11 Vine street | dwelling-house | 11 Vine street |
16671 Waddington Ellen | 27 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 27 Cousen road |
16672 Waddington Hannah | 306 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 306 Great Horton road |
16673 Wade Thomas | 56 Moorfield terrace, Savile park, Halifax | freehold houses | 40 & 42 Crossley street |
* 16674 Walker Frederick Sucksmith | 3 Collins street, Horton | freehold tenements | 9 & 11 Collins street |
* 16675 Walker Thomas Henry | 1 Cecil avenue, Horton | freehold tenements | 1-17 Dracup road |
* 16676 Ward Thomas William | 42 Ward street, Horton | freehold houses | Ward street |
* 16677 Wardle Henry | 2 Royd street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 39 & 41 Kingswood street |
* 16678 Watmough William Albert | High street, Horton | freehold houses | 22 & 27 Haycliffe hill |
16679 Whitaker Isaiah | 13 Station road, Denholme | freehold tenements | 243 & 245 High street |
* 16680 Whiteley Solomon | 109 Beldon road, Horton | freehold house | 111 Beldon road |
* 16681 Wilkinson James | 48 Beckside road, Horton | freehold tenements | Livingstone street |
16682 Wilkinson Martha Ann | 19 Collins street | dwelling-house | 14 Watmough street |
successive | 19 Collins street | ||
* 16683 Wilson Cephas Jowett | 280 Great Horton road, Bradford | freehold tenements | Crossley street |
* 16684 Wilson Samson | 12 Faxfleet street, Bowling | freehold tenement | 21 Haycliffe hill |
* 16685 Wiseman Robert | 100 Beldon road, Horton | freehold tenements | 45 to 51 Daisy street |
* 16686 Wolstencroft William | 16 Beacon lane, Horton | freehold houses | High street |
16687 Wood Mary | 11 Upper green | dwelling-house | 233 Southfield lane |
successive | 11 Upper green | ||
16688 Woodhead Lydia | 9 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 9 Cambridge street |
* 16689 Woodhead Paul | 264 High street, Bradford | freehold tenements | 264 & 266 High street & 38 & 40 Watmough street |
16690 Woodiwiss William | Cullingworth, near Bingley | freehold tenements | 12 to 16 Crossley street |
16691 Wright Sarah | 47 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 47 Cecil avenue |