Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number | Parly | Local | Names in full, Surname first | Property | Place of Abode if non-resident (or comments) |
ALBION COURT | |||||
1 | HO | - | *Reamsbottom, Emily | 1 | (Abode-352 Barkerend Road) |
2 | BP | O | *§Reamsbottom, John William | 1 | (Abode-352 Barkerend Road) |
3 | BP | O | Greening, John | 5-1 | (Abode-5 Westfield Terrace, Baildon) |
4 | HO | - | Greening, Lucy | 5-1 | (Abode-5 Westfield Terrace, Baildon) |
5 | BP | O | *§Bastow, Walter Granville | 5-1 | (Abode-41 Wingfield Mount) |
6 | HO | - | *Bastow, Elizabeth | 5-1 | (Abode-41 Wingfield Mount) |
ALBION YARD | |||||
7 | BP | O | *Bateson, William | Workroom 2nd Floor | (Abode-123 Whitby Road) |
8 | HO | - | *Bateson, Mary | Workroom 2nd Floor | (Abode-123 Whitby Road) |
9 | O | O | §Threapleton, Mabel Daisy | Office Ground Floor | (Abode-13 Cragg Street) |
ALDERMANBURY | |||||
10 | BP | O | Wilkinson, Albert | 10 | (Abode-Laurel Dean, Overton Lane, Heysham, Morecambe) |
11 | HO | - | Wilkinson, Ellen | 10 | (Abode-Laurel Dean, Overton Lane, Heysham, Morecambe) |
12 | BP | O | Joist, Kenneth Bradford | 24 | (Abode-17 Crossley Street) |
13 | BP | O | Taylor, Harold | 24 | (Abode-3 Moorside, Baildon) |
14 | BP | O | Emmott, William | 26 | (Abode-Briarmead, Bank Crest, Baildon) |
15 | HO | - | Emmott, Edith Mary | 26 | (Abode-Briarmead, Bank Crest, Baildon) |
16 | BP | O | §Carter, George Herbert | 34 | (Abode-15 Silverhill Drive) |
17 | HO | - | Carter, Annie Smith | 34 | (Abode-15 Silverhill Drive) |
18 | HO | - | Foster, Rhoda Elizabeth | 34A | (Abode-Riversdale, Holyoake Avenue, Bingley) |
19 | BP | O | Foster, William Arthur | 34A | (Abode-Riversdale, Holyoake Avenue, Bingley) |
20 | BP | O | Foster, George Sowden | 34A | (Abode-Park Lea, 48 Sycamore Avenue, Bingley) |
21 | HO | - | Foster, Edith | 34A | (Abode-Park Lea, 48 Sycamore Avenue, Bingley) |
22 | BP | O | *Munro, Arnold Stanley | 36 | (Abode-4-6 Peckover Street) |
23 | BP | O | §Dennison, Joseph Anthony Stanislaus | 38 | (Abode-46 Leylands Terrace) |
24 | BP | O | Illingworth, William Thomas Metcalfe | 40 | (Abode-2 Wellington Crescent, Shipley) |
25 | HO | - | Illingworth, Cecily Florence | 40 | (Abode-2 Wellington Crescent, Shipley) |
26 | R | - | Starmer, George Edward | 42 | |
BANK STREET | |||||
27 | BP | O | Freeman, Bernard | 2 | (Abode-3 Howard Street) |
28 | HO | - | Bell, Sarah Ellen | 4 | (Abode-27 Springcliffe, Heaton) |
29 | BP | O | §Bell, William | 4 | (Abode-27 Springcliffe, Heaton) |
30 | BP | O | §Bell, Edgar | 4 | (Abode-12 Low Well Terrace) |
31 | BP | O | *Walker, Percy William | 4 | (Abode-223 Woodlands Road) |
32 | HO | - | Walker, Mary Esther | 4 | (Abode-223 Woodlands Road) |
33 | HO | - | Dickinson, Mildred Ellen | 4 | (Abode-Westcliffe, 155 Farsley Old Road, Stanningley) |
34 | BP | O | Dickinson, Harry | 4 | (Abode-Westcliffe, 155 Farsley Old Road, Stanningley) |
35 | BP | O | Knight, Charles Stafford | 4 | (Abode-1 St. Swithin's Lane, London, E.C.4) |
36 | BP | O | Hargreaves, George Ernest | 4 | (Abode-42 Victoria Park Avenue, Kirkstall) |
37 | HO | - | Hargreaves, Susan Ann | 4 | (Abode-42 Victoria Park Avenue, Kirkstall) |
38 | HO | - | Hudson, Emily Gertrude | 4 | (Abode-46 St. Paul's Road) |
39 | BP | O | §Hudson, Guy Louis | 4 | (Abode-46 St. Paul's Road) |
40 | BP | O | Johnson, Henry Arthur | 4 | (Abode-Lyndhurst, 260 Keighley Road) |
41 | HO | - | Johnson, Clara Annie | 4 | (Abode-Lyndhurst, 260 Keighley Road) |
42 | BP | O | Swales, Allison | 4 | (Abode-2 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
43 | HO | - | Swales, Doris May | 4 | (Abode-2 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
44 | BP | O | §Dallas, Thomas Lessels | 4 | (Abode-21 Wilmer Drive) |
45 | HO | - | Dallas, Alice Elenor | 4 | (Abode-21 Wilmer Drive) |
46 | BP | O | Williamson, Norman | 4 | (Abode-Whinfield, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
47 | HO | - | Williamson, May | 4 | (Abode-Whinfield, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
48 | BP | O | Roberts, George Wesley | 4 Office | (Abode-Northcliffe, Cleckheaton) |
49 | HO | - | Roberts, Bessie | 4 | (Abode-Northcliffe, Cleckheaton) |
50 | BP | O | Richardson, Frederic Henry | 24 | (Abode-28 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
51 | HO | - | Richardson, Mary Jane | 24 | (Abode-28 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
52 | BP | O | Barton, Harold Montague | 24 | (Abode-17 Worsley Road, Hampstead Heath, London, N.W.3) |
53 | BP | O | Mayhew, Basil Edgar {Sir} KBE | 24 | (Abode-34 Kensington Park Gardens, London) |
54 | HO | - | Mayhew, Dorothy {Lady} | 24 | (Abode-34 Kensington Park Gardens, London) |
55 | BP | O | Coates, Leonard James {Sir} | 24 | (Abode-62 Sunningfields Road, Hendon, London, N.W.4) |
56 | HO | - | Coates, Ada Mary {Lady} | 24 | (Abode-62 Sunningfields Road, Hendon, London, N.W.4) |
57 | BP | O | Blackburn, John Hartley | 24 | (Abode-Outwood House, Horsforth) |
58 | BP | O | Blackburn, Harold Hartley | 24 | (Abode-Outwood House, Horsforth) |
59 | BP | O | Parsons, Stanley | 32 | (Abode-Fir Trees, Leadhall Lane, Harrogate) |
60 | HO | - | Parsons, Kate | 32 | (Abode-Fir Trees, Leadhall Lane, Harrogate) |
61 | BP | O | Morgan, Owen | 49 | (Abode-23 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley) |
62 | HO | - | Wright, Mary | 49 | (Abode-368 Great Horton Road) |
63 | BP | O | Wright, Arthur | 49 | (Abode-368 Great Horton Road) |
64 | BP | O | Wood, Henry Stanley | 49 | (Abode-2 Oak Villas, Manningham) |
65 | HO | - | Wood, Gertrude Zillah | 49 | (Abode-2 Oak Villas) |
66 | HO | - | Durant, Agnes | 49 | (Abode-Farfield, West Lane, Baildon) |
67 | BP | O | Durant, Alfred Charles | 49 | (Abode-Farfield, West Lane, Baildon) |
68 | BP | O | §Reynolds, James William | 49 | (Abode-39 Spring Gardens Road, Heaton) |
69 | HO | - | Reynolds, Emma | 49 | (Abode-39 Spring Gardens Road, Heaton) |
70 | BP | O | §Reynolds, Herbert | 49 | (Abode-24 Saltburn Place) |
71 | HO | - | Reynolds, Ella | 49 | (Abode-24 Saltburn Place) |
72 | HO | - | Lee, Emma Isa | 49 | (Abode-10 West Bank, Heaton) |
73 | BP | O | Lee, Norman Nellist | 49 | (Abode-10 West Bank, Heaton) |
74 | BP | O | Carter, Harry | 49 | (Abode-44 Westcliffe Grove, Harrogate) |
75 | HO | - | Carter, Constance Marie Louise | 49 | (Abode-44 Westcliffe Grove, Harrogate) |
76 | HO | - | Turner, Alice | 49 | (Abode-Little Holme, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
77 | BP | O | Turner, Percy | 49 | (Abode-Little Holme, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
78 | HO | - | Prest, Clara Alice | 49 | (Abode-Rock Holme, Ben Rhydding) |
79 | BP | O | Prest, William | 49 | (Abode-Rock Holme, Ben Rhydding) |
80 | BP | O | §Ackroyd, John William | 49 | (Abode-62 St. Paul's Road) |
81 | HO | - | Ackroyd, Ethel Mary | 49 | (Abode-62 St. Paul's Road) |
82 | R | O | Brown, Joseph | Above 41 Club Rooms | |
83 | HO | HO | Brown, Adeline | Above 41 Club Rooms | |
84 | HO | - | Rhodes, Ann Eliza | 35 | (Abode-Heaton House, Aldborough, Boroughbridge) |
85 | BP | O | Rhodes, Frederick William Jowett | 35 | (Abode-Heaton House, Aldborough, Boroughbridge) |
86 | BP | O | Blackburn, George Herbert | 35 | (Abode-116 Shipleyfields Road, Frizinghall) |
87 | BP | O | Lee, Frederick Hinsley | 35 | (Abode-Field House, Langbar Road, Ilkley) |
88 | BP | O | Greaves, Alfred | 35 | (Abode-Brook Lodge, The Grove, Ilkley) |
89 | BP | O | Firth, William | 31 | (Abode-20 Pemberton Drive, Horton) |
90 | HO | - | Firth, Eugenia Margaret | 31 | (Abode-1 Pemberton Drive) |
91 | BP | O | Firth, Henry | 31 | (Abode-1 Pemberton Drive) |
92 | BP | O | Musgrave, Edgar | 31 | (Abode-Thornville Hotel, Keighley Road) |
93 | HO | - | Bickers, Annie | 31 | (Abode-19 Spring Place) |
94 | BP | O | Bickers, William Edgar | 31 | (Abode-19 Spring Place) |
95 | BP | O | §Fairbank, Benjamin Browne | 31 | (Abode-51 Baslow Grove) |
96 | HO | - | Fairbank, Beatrice Eleanor | 31 | (Abode-51 Baslow Grove) |
97 | R | O | Blackmore, Robert | 31 Caretaker | |
98 | HO | HO | Blackmore, Mary | 31 Caretaker | |
99 | BP | O | Cross, Ernest Prickett | 15 | (Abode-59 Church Lane, Shipley) |
100 | BP | O | §Stockdale, Samuel | 15 | (Abode-140 Marsh Street) |
101 | HO | - | Stockdale, Mary Hannah | 15 | (Abode-140 Marsh Street) |
102 | BP | O | Flowers, Isaac | 5 | (Abode-56 Hamilton Avenue, Leeds) |
103 | HO | - | Flowers, Rose | 5 | (Abode-56 Hamilton Avenue, Leeds) |
104 | BP | O | Shaw, John Charles | 3 | (Abode-13 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
105 | HO | - | Shaw, Mary | 3 | (Abode-13 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
106 | BP | O | Chapman, John Valentine | 3 | (Abode-27 Norwood Avenue, Shipley) |
107 | HO | - | Chapman, Ethel | 3 | (Abode-27 Norwood Avenue, Shipley) |
108 | BP | O | Harrison, Ernest Gordon | 3 | (Abode-Sunnyholme, St. Winifred's Road, Harrogate) |
109 | HO | - | Harrison, Constance Mary | 3 | (Abode-Sunnyholme, St. Winifred's Road, Harrogate) |
110 | BP | O | §Sutcliffe, Walter | 1 | (Abode-Prospect House, 40 Bishop Street) |
111 | BP | O | Hanson, Arthur | 1 | (Abode-28 Ashfield Terrace, Bingley) |
112 | HO | - | Hanson, Alice | 1 | (Abode-28 Ashfield Terrace, Bingley) |
113 | BP | O | Bagnall, Edward Waddington | 1 | (Abode-8 Tennyson Road, Wibsey) |
BOND STREET | |||||
114 | - | O | Smith, William Frederick Danvers {Viscount Hambleden} | 12 | (Abode-3 Grosvenor Place, S.W.1) |
115 | HO | - | Smith, Esther Caroline Georgiana {Viscountess Hambleden} | 12 | (Abode-3 Grosvenor Place, S.W.1) |
116 | BP | O | Acland, Arthur William | 12 | (Abode-Digswell House, Welwyn, Herts) |
117 | BP | O | Acland, William Henry Dyke | 12 | (Abode-Barnes Wood, Welwyn, Herts) |
118 | HO | - | Acland, Margaret Emily | 12 | (Abode-Barnes Wood, Welwyn, Herts) |
119 | BP | O | Hornby, Charles Harry St John | 12 | (Abode-Shelley House, Chelsea Embankment, S.W.) |
120 | HO | - | Hornby, Ciceley Rachael Emily | 12 | (Abode-Shelley House, Chelsea Embankment, S.W.) |
121 | BP | O | Hornby, Michael Charles St John | 12 | (Abode-Shelley House, Chelsea Embankment, S.W.) |
122 | BP | O | Power, Arnold Danvers | 12 | (Abode-3 Dean Trench Street, Westminster, S.W.1) |
123 | BP | O | Seymour, Edward William | 12 | (Abode-Hayne, Moreton-Hampstead) |
124 | BP | O | Selka, Soloman | 19 | (Abode-Highgate House, Clayton Heights) |
125 | HO | - | Selka, Helen Shipstone | 19 | (Abode-Highgate House, Clayton Heights) |
126 | BP | O | §Tankard, James | 9 | (Abode-5 St. Stephen's Terrace) |
127 | HO | - | Tankard, Marie | 9 | (Abode-5 St. Stephen's Terrace) |
128 | BP | O | Tempest, Herbert Smith | 9 | (Abode-3 Melbourne Place) |
129 | HO | - | Taylor, Annie Elizabeth | 7A | (Abode-Norleigh, Woodlands Drive, Harrogate) |
130 | BP | O | Taylor, George Bentley | 7A | (Abode-Norleigh, Woodlands Drive, Harrogate) |
131 | BP | O | *§Feldman, Joseph | 7 | (Abode-9 Brearton Street) |
132 | HO | - | *Feldman, Betsy | 7 | (Abode-9 Brearton Street) |
133 | BP | O | §Illingworth, Arthur Clough | 5 | (Abode-125 High Cliff Terrace, Undercliffe) |
134 | HO | - | Illingworth, Augusta | 5 | (Abode-125 High Cliff Terrace, Undercliffe) |
135 | BP | O | *Gaukroger, Alfred | 5 | (Abode-17 Marlborough Road) |
136 | HO | - | *Gaukroger, Beatrice | 5 | (Abode-17 Marlborough Road) |
137 | BP | O | Crabtree, Hartley | 5 | (Abode-Rooks Royd, Norwood Green, near Halifax) |
138 | HO | - | Crabtree, Winifred | 5 | (Abode-Rooks Royd, Norwood Green, near Halifax) |
139 | BP | O | §Dowling, Ralph Patrick O'Brien | 5 | (Abode-15 Ellercroft Road) |
BOOTH STREET | |||||
140 | BP | O | Gaunt, William Clifford | 2 | (Abode-Woodlawn, Apperley Bridge) |
141 | HO | - | Gaunt, Frances | 2 | (Abode-Woodlawn, Apperley Bridge) |
142 | R | O | Thompson, Andrew | 2 Caretakers' House | |
143 | BP | O | Bradley, James | Shop 8-9 | (Abode-9 Birklands Road, Shipley) |
144 | HO | - | Bradley, Hannah | Shop 8-9 | (Abode-9 Birklands Road, Shipley) |
145 | BP | O | Oldroyd, Thomas | 10 Offices | (Abode-836 Great Horton Road) |
146 | HO | - | Greenwood, Ada | 10 Office 10 | (Abode-Old Hall, Oxenhope) |
147 | BP | O | Greenwood, Eric | 10 Office 10 | (Abode-Old Hall, Oxenhope) |
148 | BP | O | Greenwood, James Frederick | 10 Office 10 | (Abode-Gledhow, Oxenhope) |
149 | BP | O | §Senior, James | 10 Office 11 | (Abode-118 Fagley Road, Fagley) |
150 | HO | - | Senior, Lydia | 10 Office 11 | (Abode-118 Fagley Road, Fagley) |
151 | BP | O | §Senior, Alan | 10 | (Abode-13 Palin Avenue) |
152 | HO | - | Senior, Helena Cecelia | 10 | (Abode-13 Palin Avenue) |
153 | BP | O | §Senior, George | 10 | (Abode-118 Fagley Road) |
154 | HO | - | Dawson, Bertha Rebecca | 10 Offices 14-15-16-38-39 | (Abode-Birkby Grange, Huddersfield) |
155 | BP | O | Dawson, Harry | 10 Offices 14-15-16-38-39 | (Abode-Birkby Grange, Huddersfield) |
156 | BP | O | Dawson, John Llewellyn | 10 | (Abode-Birkby Grange, Huddersfield) |
157 | BP | O | Dawson, Harry Glendower | 10 | (Abode-Cotewood, Huddersfield) |
158 | BP | O | Dawson, Cecil Lloyd | 10 (12 Talbot Avenue, Huddersfield) | |
159 | HO | - | Foster, Georgina | 10 Office 18A | (Abode-Myrtle View, Bingley) |
160 | BP | O | Foster, George William | 10 Office 18A | (Abode-Myrtle View, Bingley) |
161 | BP | O | Platts, Harold Stanley | 10 Office 23 | (Abode-Springfield, Bingley) |
162 | HO | - | Knox, Dorothy Sarah | 10 Offices 24-25 | (Abode-Eldermere, Ilkley) |
163 | BP | O | Knox, John | 10 Offices 24-25 | (Abode-Eldermere, Ilkley) |
164 | HO | - | Knox, Edith | 10 Offices 24-25 | (Abode-Raikshill, Silsden) |
165 | BP | O | Knox, William | 10 Offices 24-25 | (Abode-Raikshill, Silsden) |
166 | BP | O | Knox, Robert Andrew | 10 Offices 24-25 | (Abode-5 Park Quadrant, Glasgow) |
167 | BP | O | Holroyd, Henry | 10 Office 27 | (Abode-Cardrona, West Lane, Baildon) |
168 | HO | - | Holroyd, Frances Mary | 10 Office 27 | (Abode-Cardrona, West Lane, Baildon) |
169 | BP | O | §Holroyd, Ward | 10 Office 27 | (Abode-Sun Field, Sunnybank Road, Bankfoot) |
170 | HO | - | Holroyd, Mary Alice | 10 Office 27 | (Abode-Sun Field, Sunnybank Road, Bankfoot) |
171 | HO | - | Kershaw, Emma Jessie | 10 Offices 28-29 | (Abode-Pine Crest, Harlow Moor Road, Harrogate) |
172 | BP | O | Kershaw, David Ernest | 10 Offices 28-29 | (Abode-Pine Crest, Harlow Moor Road, Harrogate) |
173 | BP | O | Hollings, Samuel Banks | 10 Office 21 | (Abode-Park Leigh, Calverley, near Leeds) |
174 | HO | - | Hollings, Martha Ann | 10 Office 21 | (Abode-Park Leigh, Calverley, near Leeds) |
175 | BP | O | Holroyd, Harry Bramham | 10 Office 27A | (Abode-14 Rosedale Avenue) |
176 | BP | O | §White, Hedley | 10 | (Abode-Moor Bank, 19 Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
177 | HO | - | White, Louisa | 10 | (Abode-Moor Bank, 19 Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
178 | BP | O | Armistead, Richard Burnie | 10 Offices 32-33-4041-42 | (Abode-22 Park Parade, Harrogate) |
179 | BP | O | Fordham, Lewis Stirtevant Wood | 10 Office 36-36A | (Abode-Stirtevant House, Avenue Road, Harold Wood, Essex) |
180 | HO | - | Fordham, Elizabeth | 10 Office 36-36A | (Abode-Stirtevant House, Avenue Road, Harold Wood, Essex) |
181 | HO | - | Ollerenshaw, Lucy | 12 | (Abode-1087 Grangefield Avenue, Thornbury) |
182 | BP | O | Ollerenshaw, Frank Hurst | 12 | (Abode-1087 Grangefield Avenue, Thornbury) |
183 | - | O | Blythe, Thomas | 14 | (Abode-6 Park Avenue, Shipley) |
184 | BP | O | Bottomley, Albert | 14 | (Abode-3 Perseverance Lane) |
185 | BP | O | §Bottomley, Charles Albert | 14 | (Abode-3 Perseverance Lane) |
186 | HO | - | Denton, Margaret | 16 | (Abode-Kirkby Overblow, Harrogate) |
187 | BP | O | Denton, Arthur | 16 | (Abode-Kirkby Overblow, Harrogate) |
188 | BP | O | §Ackroyd, Albert | 16 | (Abode-4 Avenue Road) |
189 | HO | - | Ackroyd, Ada | 16 | (Abode-4 Avenue Road) |
190 | BP | O | §Earnshaw, Robert Vivian | 16 | (Abode-32 Avenue Road) |
191 | HO | - | Earnshaw, Amy | 16 | (Abode-32 Avenue Road) |
192 | BP | O | Robinson, Louis Bernard | 16 | (Abode-91 Beamsley Road, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
193 | HO | - | Sagar, Fanny | 16 | (Abode-280 Great Horton Road) |
194 | BP | O | Sagar, Herbert Kenyon | 16 | (Abode-280 Great Horton Road) |
195 | BP | O | §Broadley, Arthur | 16 | (Abode-6 Toller Drive) |
196 | HO | - | Broadley, Annie | 16 | (Ahode-6 Toller Drive) |
197 | BP | O | Broadley, Bertie | 16 | (Abode-17 Garden Terrace) |
198 | BP | O | §Broadley, Harry | 16 | (Abode-23 Garden Terrace) |
199 | HO | - | Broadley, Annie | 16 | (Abode-23 Garden Terrace) |
200 | HO | - | Hartley, Mary Ellen | 18 | (Abode-Sunny Mount, Cowling, near Keighley) |
201 | BP | O | Hartley, Watson | 18 | (Abode-Sunny Mount, Cowling, near Keighley) |
202 | BP | O | Gott, Thomas Percival | 18-20 | (Abode-Lane Ends House, Cowling, near Keighley) |
203 | BP | O | Roe, John William | 26 | (Abode-2 The Grove, Lightcliffe) |
204 | HO | - | Roe, Eva | 26 | (Abode-2 The Grove, Lightcliffe) |
205 | HO | - | Pollard, Ellen | 25 | (Abode-23 Dallam Road, Shipley) |
206 | BP | O | Pollard, Charles Adam | 25 | (Abode-23 Dallam Road, Shipley) |
207 | HO | - | Birtles, May Elizabeth | 25 | (Abode-22 Horton Park Avenue) |
208 | BP | O | §Birtles, Robert | 25 | (Abode-22 Horton Park Avenue) |
209 | HO | - | Blackburn, Edith | 25A | (Abode-184 Toller Lane) |
210 | BP | O | §Blackburn, Percy William Taylor | 25A | (Abode-184 Toller Lane) |
211 | HO | - | Hall, Helena | 25B | (Abode-117 Skipton Road, Harrogate) |
212 | BP | O | Hall, Albert Victor | 25B | (Abode-117 Skipton Road, Harrogate) |
213 | BP | O | §Lord, Fred | 25B | (Abode-20 Thornton Lane) |
214 | HO | - | Lord, Mary | 25B | (Abode-20 Thornton Lane) |
215 | HO | - | Tempest, Frances Ann | 25B | (Abode-18 Deighton Road, Wetherby) |
216 | BP | O | Tempest, Squire | 25B | (Abode-18 Deighton Road, Wetherby) |
217 | BP | O | Craven, Henry Marshall | 21 | (Abode-48 Wood View) |
218 | HO | - | Craven, Edith | 21 | (Abode-48 Wood View) |
219 | HO | - | Tee, Jennie Brown | 21 | (Abode-Kia-Ora, Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
220 | BP | O | Tee, Edward William Gordon | 21 | (Abode-Kia-Ora, Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
221 | BP | O | Tee, James Henry Stanley | 21 | (Abode-Windy Ridge, Salfords, Horley, Surrey) |
222 | HO | - | Tee, Agnes | 21 | (Abode-Windy Ridge, Salfords, Horley, Surrey) |
223 | HO | - | Holmes, Mary | 21 | (Abode-Leas Ghyll, 57 The Grove, Ilkley) |
224 | BP | O | Holmes, Fred | 21 | (Abode-Leas Ghyll, 57 The Grove, Ilkley) |
225 | HO | - | Smith, Lillie Constance | 21 | (Abode-5 Sherwood Grove, Shipley) |
226 | BP | O | Smith, George Holmes | 21 | (Abode-5 Sherwood Grove, Shipley) |
227 | BP | O | §Myers, Joseph | 19 | (Abode-99 Intake Road, Fagley) |
228 | HO | - | Myers, Annie | 19 | (Abode-99 Intake Road, Fagley) |
229 | BP | O | Somers, Ronald Dracup | 19 | (Abode-19 Carlton Grove, Shipley) |
230 | BP | O | §Hustler, William | 19 | (Abode-91A Victoria Road, Eccleshill) |
231 | HO | - | Hustler, Florence | 19 | (Abode-91A Victoria Road, Eccleshill) |
232 | HO | - | Wilkinson, Ann | 15 | (Abode-35 Blamires Street, Great Horton) |
233 | BP | O | Wilkinson, Emanuel | 15 | (Abode-35 Blamires Street, Great Horton) |
234 | BP | O | Robinson, George Edward | 13 | (Abode-Ingfield, Baildon) |
235 | HO | - | Robinson, Kate | 13 | (Abode-Ingfield, Baildon) |
236 | BP | O | Bates, Clement Edgar | 13 | (Abode-West Avenue, Baildon) |
237 | HO | - | Bates, Florence Bertha | 13 | (Abode-West Avenue, Baildon) |
238 | BP | O | *§Dymond, Walter | 13 | (Abode-5 Oakburn Road, Ilkley) |
239 | HO | - | *Dymond, Helen Marion | 13 | (Abode-5 Oakburn Road, Ilkley) |
240 | BP | O | §Heaton, Arthur | 13 | (Abode-11 Thornton Lane) |
241 | HO | - | Heaton, Maud Beatrice | 13 | (Abode-11 Thornton Lane) |
242 | BP | O | §Jagger, John | 13 | (Abode-9 Easby Road) |
243 | O | O | Potter, Ada Jane | 13 | (Abode-8 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
244 | HO | - | Tetley, Annie | 13 | (Abode-4 Ivy Road, Moorhead, Shipley) |
245 | BP | O | Tetley, George | 13 | (Abode-4 Ivy Road, Moorhead, Shipley) |
246 | BP | O | Frankland, Maurice | 13 | (Abode-Homestead Estate, Menston) |
247 | HO | - | Frankland, Alice Winifred | 13 | (Abode-Homestead Estate, Menston) |
248 | BP | O | Frankland, George Henry | 13 | (Abode-Seamer Road, West Ayton, York) |
249 | HO | - | Frankland, Annie Elizabeth | 13 | (Abode-Seamer Road, West Ayton, York) |
250 | BP | O | Wilson, Walter Dalton | 9 | (Abode-Red House, Shipley) |
251 | HO | - | Wilson, Kathleen | 9 | (Abode-Red House, Shipley) |
252 | BP | O | §Frillinghouse, Alfred Wall | 9 | (Abode-149 Fagley Road) |
253 | BP | O | §Oddy, John Smith Harold | 7 | (Abode-525 Manchester Road) |
254 | HO | - | Oddy, Marie | 7 | (Abode-525 Manchester Road) |
255 | BP | O | Hellewell, Leslie Cockcroft | 3 | (Abode-6 Ridge Mount, Cliffe Road, Leeds) |
256 | BP | O | Mills, Henry Reeves | 3 | (Abode-13 Ashgrove, Hyde Park, Leeds) |
257 | BP | O | *Evason, Harry Clifford | 3 | (Abode-15 Northfield Place) |
258 | HO | - | *Evason, Mary Beatrice | 3 | (Abode-15 Northfield Place) |
259 | BP | O | §Dadge, Benjamin Nelson | 3 | (Abode-37 Haslingden Drive) |
260 | HO | - | Dadge, Edith | 3 | (Abode-37 Haslingden Drive) |
261 | BP | O | Mitchell, Harper | 3 | (Abode-Weston Grange, Near Otley) |
262 | HO | - | Mitchell, Mary Audrey | 3 | (Abode-Weston Grange, Near Otley) |
263 | BP | O | *Jackson, George | 1 | (Abode-211 White's View) |
264 | HO | - | *Jackson, Mary Elizabeth | 1 | (Abode-21 White's View) |
WHITAKER'S BUILDINGS (BREWERY STREET) | |||||
265 | BP | O | §Maizels, Abram | 1 | (Abode-24 Edmund Street) |
266 | BP | O | Beckett, John Arthur | 5-6 | (Abode-12 Kirklands Avenue, Baildon) |
267 | HO | - | Beckett, Ethel | 5-6 | (Abode-12 Kirklands Avenue, Baildon) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||||
268 | HO | - | Underwood, Annie Elizabeth | 24B | (Abode-7 Southbrook Terrace) |
269 | BP | O | Underwood, Lewis | 24B | (Abode-7 Southbrook Terrace) |
270 | BP | O | §Carter, Henry | 26A | (Abode-33 Grove Terrace) |
271 | HO | - | Carter, Sophia | 26A | (Abode-33 Grove Terrace) |
272 | BP | O | Hainsworth, Harold | 30A | (Abode-Grangefield Avenue, 1171 Leeds Road) |
273 | HO | - | Hainsworth, Frances | 30A | (Abode-Grangefield Avenue, 1171 Leeds Road) |
274 | R | O | Simpson, Alfred Henry | 32-34 (Rooms) | |
275 | HO | HO | Simpson, Mary | 32-34 (Rooms) | |
276 | R | O | Creedon, Robert | 36-38, Queen's Hotel | |
277 | HO | HO | Creedon, Frances | 36-38, Queen's Hotel | |
278 | R | - | Raynes, John Arthur | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
279 | BP | O | §Greenwood, William Henry | 40-42 | (Abode-437 Toller Lane) |
280 | HO | - | Greenwood, Hilda Mary | 40-42 | (Abode-437 Toller Lane) |
281 | BP | O | Greenwood, Frank | 40-42 | (Abode-Wood Bank, Harden, Bingley) |
282 | HO | - | Greenwood, Mabel | 40-42 | (Abode-Wood Bank, Harden, Bingley) |
283 | BP | O | §Hardy, Joseph William | 31 | (Abode-33 Central Avenue) |
284 | HO | - | Hardy, Annie | 31 | (Abode-33 Central Avenue) |
285 | BP | O | Adams, Charles | 29 | (Abode-125 Arncliffe Terrace) |
286 | HO | - | Adams, Alice Christine | 29 | (Abode-125 Arncliffe Terrace) |
287 | BP | O | §Pullan, Leonard | 27 | (Abode-Acre House, Eccleshill) |
288 | BP | O | Pullan, William Smith | 27 | (Abode-31 Estcourt Terrace, Headingley) |
289 | HO | - | Pullan, Ethel Margaret | 27 | (Abode-31 Estcourt Terrace, Headingley, Leeds) |
290 | BP | O | Voase, Charlie Ernest | 25 | (Abode-36 Ashgrove) |
291 | BP | O | Smith, Samuel | 23 | (Abode-37 Linden Avenue, Woodseats, Sheffield) |
292 | HO | - | Smith, Laura | 23 | (Abode-37 Linden Avenue, Woodseats, Sheffield) |
293 | O | O | Tyson, Louisa | 23A | (Abode-15 Easby Road) |
294 | BP | O | Hammond, Albert Victor | 21 | (Abode-Milestones, Mayfield Drive, Bare, Morecambe) |
295 | HO | - | Hammond, Jane Ann | 21 | (Abode-Milestones, Mayfield Drive, Bare, Morecambe) |
296 | HO | - | Turner, Geraldine Eliza | 21 | (Abode-Field House, Clayton) |
297 | BP | O | Turner, William Arthur | 21 | (Abode-Field House, Clayton) |
298 | BP | O | Ward, Alton | 21 | (Abode-Highfield Villas, Clayton) |
299 | BP | O | Bishop, Raymond Selby | 21 | (Abode-23 Legrams Avenue) |
300 | HO | - | Bishop, Hilda Mary | 21 | (Abode-23 Legrams Avenue) |
301 | BP | O | §Rayner, John William | 21 | (Abode-30 Ambleside Avenue) |
302 | HO | - | *Townend, Ellen | 19 | (Abode-50 Peel Square, Lumb Lane) |
303 | BP | O | *§Townend, Isaac | 19 | (Abode-50 Peel Square, Lumb Lane) |
304 | BP | O | Hirst, George Crowther | 17 | (Abode-Burnieside, Queen's Road, Edgerton) |
305 | HO | - | Hirst, Lillie Dyson | 17 | (Abode-Burnieside, Queen's Road, Edgerton) |
306 | BP | O | §Shaw, Hartley | 17 | (Abode-211 New Line, Greengates) |
307 | HO | - | Shaw, Marie | 17 | (Abode-211 New Line, Greengates) |
308 | HO | - | Carter, Ada | 15 | (Abode-8 Leamington Street) |
309 | BP | O | §Carter, William | 15 | (Abode-8 Leamington Street) |
310 | BP | O | §Woodroofe, Richard Fitzgerald | 15 | (Abode-35 Harrogate Road, Undercliffe) |
311 | HO | - | Woodroofe, Violet May | 15 | (Abode-35 Harrogate Road, Undercliffe) |
312 | BP | O | Smith, John Carr | 15 | (Abode-5 Beech Terrace) |
313 | HO | - | Smith, Alice | 15 | (Abode-14 Cranbrook Street) |
314 | O | O | Millward, Bessie | 15 | (Abode-62 Gaythorne Road) |
315 | O | O | Kerfoot, Julia | 15 | (Abode-106 Thornbury Drive) |
316 | R | O | Gardener, Charles | 13 County Restaurant | |
317 | HO | HO | Gardener, Annie Elizabeth | 13 County Restaurant | |
318 | HO | - | Butterfield, Georgina Jeffrey | 7 | (Abode-291 Lindum Terrace, Manningham Lane) |
319 | BP | O | §Butterfield, William | 7 | (Abode-291 Lindum Terrace, Manningham Lane) |
BROOK STREET | |||||
320 | BP | O | §Angel, Wolfe | 20 | (Abode-17 Claremont) |
321 | HO | - | Angel, Henrietta | 20 | (Abode-17 Claremont) |
322 | HO | - | Carr, Louisa | 26 | (Abode-4 Silverhill Avenue, Bradford Moor) |
323 | BP | O | §Carr, Henry Burgess Singleton | 26 | (Abode-1 Silverhill Avenue, Bradford Moor) |
324 | HO | - | Reynolds, Ethel | 26 | (Abode-24 Beech Grove, Harrogate) |
325 | BP | O | Reynolds, Thomas Joseph | 26 | (Abode-24 Beech Grove, Harrogate) |
326 | BP | O | Hammond, Frank Mellor | 26 | (Abode-c/o 26 Brook Street) |
327 | HO | - | Hill, {Lady} Alice | 30 | (Abode-Wellwood, Chellow Dean) |
328 | BP | O | §Hill, {Sir} James Bart | 30 | (Abode-Wellwood, Chellow Dean) |
329 | - | O | §Morris, Jessie | 30 | (Abode-40 Hanover Square) |
330 | BP | O | *§Morris, Abraham Samuel | 30 | (Abode-40 Hanover Square) |
331 | HO | - | Lee, Jane Elizabeth | 32 | (Abode-125 Marsh Street) |
332 | BP | O | §Lee, John | 32 | (Abode-125 Marsh Street) |
333 | HO | - | Swaine, Annie | 32 | (Abode-92 Aberdeen Place) |
334 | - | O | Swaine, John | 32 | (Abode-92 Aberdeen Place) |
335 | - | O | Swaine, Frank | 32 | (Abode-22 Cumberland Road) |
336 | BP | O | *§Bennett, George | 32 | (Abode-22 Northfield Place) |
337 | HO | - | *Bennett, Catherine | 32 | (Abode-22 Northfield Place) |
338 | BP | O | §Beecroft, Thomas Henry | 32 | (Abode-12 Lansdowne Place) |
339 | HO | - | Beecroft, Selina | 32 | (Abode-12 Lansdowne Place) |
340 | BP | O | §Hewitt, Clifford George | 34A | (Abode-18 West Bank, Heaton) |
341 | HO | - | Hewitt, Annie | 34A | (Abode-18 West Bank, Heaton) |
342 | - | O | Currie, William Clarke | 36 | (Abode-Coniston, Seabank Road, Wallasey) |
343 | HO | - | Currie, Gertrude Duncan | 36 | (Abode-Coniston, Seabank Road, Wallasey) |
344 | - | O | Nield, Charles Edwin | 36 | (Abode-16 Oxford Road, Birkdale, Lancs.) |
345 | HO | - | Nield, Fairie Edith Lilian | 36 | (Abode-16 Oxford Road, Birkdale) |
346 | - | O | Davies, Percy | 36 | (Abode-57 Clarendon Road, Wallasey) |
347 | HO | - | Davies, Martha Ellen | 36 | (Abode-57 Clarendon Road, Wallasey) |
348 | BP | O | Wilkinson, Norman Harold | 36 | (Abode-65A Devonshire Street, Keighley) |
349 | HO | - | Bramham, Lavinia | 38 | (Abode-59 Church Lane, Shipley) |
350 | BP | O | Bramham, Arthur | 38 | (Abode-59 Church Lane, Shipley) |
351 | HO | - | Watson, Mary Alice | 38 | (Abode-18 Duckworth Terrace) |
352 | BP | O | §Watson, Henry | 38 | (Abode-18 Duckworth Terrace) |
353 | O | O | §Deighton, Louisa | 38 | (Abode-22 Oak Lane) |
354 | BP | O | Boden, John Edward | 44 | (Abode-Crooklands, Guiseley) |
355 | HO | - | Boden, Georgina Robinson | 44 | (Abode-Crooklands, Guiseley) |
356 | BP | O | Boden, Ben Arkless | 44 | (Abode-Crooklands, Guiseley) |
357 | BP | O | Thomas, Ernest Ward | 48 | (Abode-17 Basinghall Street, London, E.C.2) |
358 | HO | - | Thomas, Mary Constance | 48 | (Abode-17 Basinghall Street, London, E.C.2) |
359 | BP | O | Thomas, Henry Francis | 48 | (Abode-17 Basinghall Street, London, E.C.2) |
360 | HO | - | Thomas, Kathleen | 48 | (Abode-17 Basinghall Street, London, E.C.2) |
361 | BP | O | Thomas, Richard Ward | 48 | (Abode-17 Basinghall Street, London, E.C.2) |
362 | BP | O | Wade, Ernest | 65 | (Abode-3 Speeton Avenue) |
363 | BP | O | §Hainsworth, Harry | 65 | (Abode-185 Great Horton Road) |
364 | HO | - | Lee, Emily | 63 | (Abode-29 Wensleydale Road, Thornbury) |
365 | BP | O | §Lee, Ernest Alfred Hunter | 63 | (Abode-29 Wensleydale Road, Thornbury) |
366 | BP | O | Lee, Albert Orontes Jones | 59 | (Abode-Mount Pleasant, West Lane, Baildon) |
367 | BP | O | Latimer, Thomas | 55 | (Abode-Priestroyd, Pudsey) |
368 | HO | - | Latimer, Emily | 55 | (Abode-Priestroyd, Pudsey) |
369 | HO | - | Greenwood, Caroline | 55 | (Abode-Rookleigh, Highfield Lane, Keighley) |
370 | BP | O | Greenwood, Walter | 55 | (Abode-Rookleigh, Highfield Lane, Keighley) |
371 | BP | O | Maude, Thomas | 55 | (Abode-Height House, Bank House Lane, Pudsey) |
372 | HO | - | Maude, Amy Broadhead | 55 | (Abode-Height House, Bank House Lane, Pudsey) |
373 | BP | O | Hanen, Morris | 55 | (Abode-36 Harehills Avenue, Leeds) |
374 | HO | - | Hanen, Nellie | 55 | (Abode-36 Harehills Avenue, Leeds) |
375 | O | O | Knowles, Mary | 45 | (Abode-29 Duckworth Terrace) |
376 | O | O | *§Knapton, Mary Beatrice | 43 | (Abode-4 Eldon Place) |
377 | HO | - | Pollard, Henrietta | 43 | (Abode-Hop Butt, Baildon) |
378 | BP | O | Pollard, Frank Bayldon | 43 | (Abode-Hop Butt, Baildon) |
379 | - | O | Nahum, Alphonso | 39 | (Abode-113 Barlow Moor Road, Didsbury) |
380 | HO | - | Nahum, Marie | 39 | (Abode-113 Barlow Moor Road, Didsbury) |
381 | - | O | Nahum, Barcanna | 39 | (Abode-11 Wilmslow Road, Withington) |
382 | HO | - | Nahum, Gertrude | 39 | (Abode-11 Wilmslow Road, Withington) |
383 | - | O | Nahum, Lionel | 39 | (Abode-11 Wilmslow Road, Withington) |
384 | - | O | Nahum, Arthur | 39 | (Abode-11 Wilmslow Road, Withington) |
BROWN STREET | |||||
385 | - | O | §Franks, Arthur Silvester | 8 | (Abode-82 Aberdeen Place) |
386 | HO | - | Franks, Maria | 8 | (Abode-82 Aberdeen Place) |
387 | - | O | Robey, Eric William | 8 | (Abode-24 Farcliffe Road) |
388 | BP | O | §Vickerman, John Scarlet | 8 | (Abode-63 Haworth Road) |
389 | HO | - | Vickerman, Marianne | 8 | (Abode-63 Haworth Road) |
390 | - | O | §Wilson, John Maurice | 8A | (Abode-68 Maidstone Street) |
391 | HO | - | Wilson, Annie | 8A | (Abode-68 Maidstone Street) |
392 | O | O | §Wilson, Josephine | 8A | (Abode-146 Lilycroft Road) |
393 | R | O | Dyson, Edwin | Rooms, Old Argus Office | |
394 | HO | HO | Dyson, Hannah Maria | Rooms, Old Argus Office | |
395 | R | O | Rogers, Isaac | Rooms, Old Argus Office | |
396 | HO | HO | Rogers, Elizabeth Ann | Rooms, Old Argus Office | |
397 | R | O | Pearson, Mark Edward | Rooms, Old Argus Office | |
398 | HO | HO | Pearson, Emily | Rooms, Old Argus Office | |
CHARLES STREET | |||||
399 | BP | O | Wilmot, John | 20 | (Abode-52 St. Paul's Road) |
400 | O | O | Richardson, Edith Alice | 20 | (Abode-22 Ashfield, Great Horton Road) |
401 | BP | O | Whitehead, John | 20 | (Abode-127 Carr Road, Calverley) |
402 | BP | O | §Whitehead, Hugh | 20 | (Abode-157 Albion Road, Idle) |
403 | BP | O | §Dean, Arnold Edward | 20 | (Abode-Marley House, West Scholes, Queensbury) |
404 | BP | O | §Pearson, James Hedley | 20 | (Abode-Marley House, West Scholes, Queensbury) |
405 | HO | - | Pearson, Evelyn | 20 | (Abode-Marley House, West Scholes, Queensbury) |
406 | BP | O | §Thornton, Clarence | 20 | (Abode-26 Hutton Terrace) |
407 | HO | - | Thornton, Annie | 20 | (Abode-26 Hutton Terrace) |
408 | BP | O | Bohan, John | 20 | (Abode-68 Parnie Street, Glasgow) |
409 | BP | O | Hill, Thomas Rawson | 20 | (Abode-6 Birr Road, Heaton) |
410 | HO | - | Towler, Laura | 20 | (Abode-6 Highfield Terrace, Nab Wood) |
411 | BP | O | Towler, Ernest | 20 | (Abode-6 Highfield Terrace, Nab Wood) |
412 | BP | O | Nicholson, Charles Henry | 20 | (Abode-30 Bromley Road, Saltaire) |
413 | HO | - | Nicholson, Margaret | 20 | (Abode-30 Bromley Road, Saltaire) |
414 | BP | O | *Lund, Abraham | 20 | (Abode-16 Little Lane) |
415 | HO | - | *Lund, Annie | 20 | (Abode-16 Little Lane) |
416 | BP | O | Broschomb, Alfred | 22 | (Abode-38 Peach Street) |
417 | BP | O | *Ludman, Julius | 22 | (Abode-231 Manningham Lane) |
418 | BP | O | Knowles, Eric Walter | 22 | (Abode-Moor View, Rawdon) |
419 | HO | - | Knowles, Stella | 22 | (Abode-Moor View, Rawdon) |
420 | O | O | Ackroyd, Florence | 24 | (Abode-61 Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe) |
421 | BP | O | Bakes, James | 24 | (Abode-9 Hollingwood Lane) |
422 | HO | - | Bakes, Emily | 24 | (Abode-9 Hollingwood Lane) |
423 | BP | O | *Mason, Maurice | 24 | (Abode-72 Southfield Square) |
424 | BP | O | Hopkinson, Samuel Ives | 24 | (Abode-Wyecollar, Edgerton, Huddersfield) |
425 | HO | - | Hopkinson, Ellen | 24 | (Abode-Wyecollar, Edgerton, Huddersfield) |
426 | BP | O | Blakeborough, Harry Douglas | 24 | (Abode-33 Norwood Road, Shipley) |
427 | HO | - | Blakeborough, Eliza | 24 | (Abode-33 Norwood Road, Shipley) |
428 | BP | O | Hutchinson, Albert | 24 | (Abode-St. Andrew's Terrace, Cross Hills, Keighley) |
429 | HO | - | Hutchinson, Susannah | 24 | (Abode-St. Andrew's Terrace, Cross Hills, Keighley) |
430 | BP | O | §Kitchen, Horace | 24 | (Abode-530 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
431 | HO | - | Kitchen, Jessie Hannah | 24 | (Abode-530 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
432 | BP | O | Sutcliffe, Ernest | 24 | (Abode-Stewton House, Louth, Lincolnshire) |
433 | HO | - | Sutcliffe, Kathleen | 24 | (Abode-Stewton House, Louth, Lincolnshire) |
434 | BP | O | *Stephenson, Herbert | 24 | (Abode-16 Grimwith Street) |
435 | HO | - | Vero, Agnes | 24 | (Abode-35 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley) |
436 | BP | O | Vero, Herbert Benjamin | 24 | (Abode-35 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley) |
437 | BP | O | Worstenholme, James Vernon | 24 | (Abode-7 Selborne Terrace) |
438 | BP | O | Redman, Robert | 24 | (Abode-42 Ryeland Street, Crosshills, Keighley) |
439 | HO | - | Redman, Marion | 24 | (Abode-42 Ryeland Street, Crosshills, Keighley) |
440 | BP | O | Smith, Alfred | 24 | (Abode-10 South View, Crosshills, Keighley) |
441 | HO | - | Smith, Ada | 24 | (Abode-10 South View, Crosshills, Keighley) |
442 | BP | O | §Thresh, Albert | 26 | (Abode-9 Spring Bank, Manningham) |
443 | HO | - | Thresh, Ethel | 26 | (Abode-9 Spring Bank) |
444 | BP | O | §Levin, Maurice | 26 | (Abode-35 Blenheim Road) |
445 | HO | - | Levin, Miriam | 26 | (Abode-35 Blenheim Road) |
446 | BP | O | *§Levin, Max | 26 | (Abode-14 Apsley Villas) |
447 | HO | - | *Levin, Dinah | 26 | (Abode-14 Apsley Villas) |
448 | BP | O | §Sowden, Charles | 28 | (Abode-116 West Park Road) |
449 | HO | - | Sowden, Annie | 28 | (Abode-116 West Park Road) |
450 | BP | O | §Sowden, Norris | 28 | (Abode-452 Great Horton Road) |
451 | HO | - | Sowden, Ella | 28 | (Abode-452 Great Horton Road) |
452 | BP | O | §Sowden, Luther | 28 | (Abode-9 Spring Place) |
453 | HO | - | Blezard, Margaret | 30 | (Abode-128 Clayton Road) |
454 | BP | O | §Blezard, Stuart | 30 | (Abode-128 Clayton Road, Bradford) |
455 | - | O | §Ingham, Ivanhoe | 30 | (Abode-7 Greaves Street) |
456 | HO | - | Ingham, Maud | 30 | (Abode-7 Greaves Street) |
457 | - | O | §Sugden, Charley | 30 | (Abode-10 Thornton Lane) |
458 | HO | - | Sugden, Martha | 30 | (Abode-10 Thornton Lane) |
459 | - | O | §Gooda, James | 30 | (Abode-23 Haycliffe Terrace) |
460 | HO | - | Gooda, Annie | 30 | (Abode-23 Haycliffe Terrace) |
461 | BP | O | §Birkinshaw, William | 30 | (Abode-7 Cleveland Road, Manningham) |
462 | HO | - | Birkinshaw, Matilda | 30 | (Abode-7 Cleveland Road, Manningham) |
463 | HO | - | Birkinshaw, Evelyn Jane | 30 | (Abode-9 Rutland Road, Harrogate) |
464 | BP | O | Birkinshaw, Walter Coulter | 30 | (Abode-9 Rutland Road, Harrogate) |
465 | BP | O | §Myers, Walter Riley | 30 | (Abode-31 Esmond Street) |
466 | HO | - | Myers, Florence | 30 | (Abode-31 Esmond Street) |
467 | BP | O | Watson, Fred | 30 | (Abode-The Manor, Cullingworth) |
468 | HO | - | Watson, Adeline | 30 | (Abode-The Manor, Cullingworth) |
469 | BP | O | §Wilson, Frederick | 30 | (Abode-Close Head House, Close Head, Thornton) |
470 | HO | - | Wilson, Eliza Lillian | 30 | (Abode-Close Head House, Close Head, Thornton) |
471 | BP | O | Haigh, Albert | 30 | (Abode-Well Ing, Stainland) |
472 | HO | - | Haigh, Florence | 30 | (Abode-Well Ing, Stainland) |
473 | BP | O | Riley, Frederick Herbert | 32 | (Abode-Salisbury Hotel, Albert Street, Harrogate) |
474 | BP | O | §Lax, Edmund | 32 | (Abode-94 Halifax Road, Odsal) |
475 | HO | - | Lax, Edith Annie | 32 | (Abode-94 Halifax Road, Odsal) |
476 | HO | - | *Rowbottom, Edith Emily | 38 | (Abode-22 Lonsdale Street) |
477 | BP | O | *§Rowbottom, Henry | 38 | (Abode-22 Lonsdale Street) |
478 | BP | O | §Baker, Sidney | 33 | (Abode-5 Ashburnham Grove) |
479 | BP | O | White, Albert Gordon | 33 | (Abode-Farfield, The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
480 | HO | - | White, Mary | 33 | (Abode-Farfield, The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
481 | BP | O | Rushworth, Thomas Richard | 31A | (Abode-1084 Bolton Road) |
482 | BP | O | Turner, Albert | 31A | (Abode-1 Turner Street, Denton, near Manchester) |
483 | BP | O | §Eaton, Charles Sanderson | 31 | (Abode-120 Aireville Road, Frizinghall) |
484 | HO | - | Eaton, Ethel May | 31 | (Abode-120 Aireville Road, Frizinghall) |
485 | O | O | Badland, Emily | 29 | (Abode-13 Oak Villas) |
486 | BP | O | Topham, Frank | 27 | (Abode-5 Kirkham Road) |
487 | BP | O | Foster, George Herbert | 27 | (Abode-79 West End Avenue, Harrogate) |
488 | HO | - | Foster, Jessie Amelia | 27 | (Abode-79 West End Avenue, Harrogate) |
489 | BP | O | Dracup, John Walton | 27 | (Abode-Sunnybank, Shipley Glen, Baildon) |
490 | HO | - | Dracup, Gertrude Annie | 27 | (Abode-Sunnybank, Shipley Glen, Baildon) |
491 | BP | O | §Dracup, Arthur Edmund | 27 | (Abode-52 Lister Avenue) |
492 | HO | - | Dracup, Elizabeth | 27 | (Abode-52 Lister Avenue) |
493 | BP | O | Mann, Arthur | 27 | (Abode-Springsyde, Birdcage Walk, Otley) |
494 | HO | - | Mann, Mary | 27 | (Abode-Springsyde, Birdcage Walk, Otley) |
495 | BP | O | Jackson, Harry | 27 | (Abode-The Cottage, 68 Pot House Road, Wibsey) |
496 | HO | - | Jackson, Clara | 27 | (Abode-The Cottage, 68 Pot House Road, Wibsey) |
497 | BP | O | §Goldsborough, Arthur | 27 | (Abode-22 Grantham Road) |
498 | HO | - | Goldsborough, Emily | 27 | (Abode-22 Grantham Road) |
499 | BP | O | Lodge, Victor Arthur | 27 | (Abode-37 Stanhope Drive, Horsforth) |
500 | HO | - | Lodge, Mabel | 27 | (Abode-37 Stanhope Drive, Horsforth) |
501 | BP | O | §Gray, Harold Arthur | 25A | (Abode-29 Park Avenue, Thackley) |
502 | HO | - | Gray, Mabel | 25A | (Abode-29 Park Avenue, Thackley) |
503 | BP | O | Woodhead, Lawrence Arthur | 25A | (Abode-47 Sunderland Road) |
504 | O | O | Hudson, Emma | 21 | (Abode-26 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
505 | BP | O | Bosworth, Charles Frank | 21 | (Abode-Hill Crest, London Road, Desborough) |
506 | HO | - | Bosworth, Rose | 21 | (Abode-Hill Crest, London Road, Desborough) |
507 | BP | O | Bosworth, Harry | 21 | (Abode-Hill Crest, London Road, Desborough) |
508 | HO | - | Bosworth, Milinda | 21 | (Abode-Hill Crest, London Road, Desborough) |
509 | BP | O | Craven, Ellis | 21 | (Abode-189 Washington Street) |
510 | O | O | *§Hardy, Mabel | 19A | (Abode-Trevelyan Hotel, Godwin Street, Bradford) |
511 | BP | O | Hollingworth, George Herbert | 19 | (Abode-c/o 19 Charles Street) |
512 | HO | - | Hollingworth, Jane | 19 | (Abode-c/o 19 Charles Street) |
513 | HO | - | Ainley, Mary | 19 | (Abode-19 Necropolis Road, Lidget Green) |
514 | BP | O | §Ainley, Raymond | 19 | (Abode-19 Necropolis Road, Lidget Green) |
515 | BP | O | Clough, James | 19 | (Abode-1 Rushcroft Villas, Baildon) |
516 | BP | O | Clough, Joshua | 19 | (Abode-Moor Lea, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
517 | HO | - | Clough, Mary Louisa | 19 | (Abode-Moor Lea, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
518 | BP | O | Dykes, Hugh Farquhar | 19 | (Abode-24 Laisteridge Lane) |
519 | HO | - | Dykes, Mary | 19 | (Abode-24 Laisteridge Lane) |
520 | HO | - | Humble, Annie | 19 | (Abode-3 Highfield Place, Bradford) |
521 | BP | O | §Humble, George | 19 | (Abode-3 Highfield Place, Bradford) |
522 | BP | O | Parkinson, Ward | 19 | (Abode-8 Avondale Grove, Shipley) |
523 | BP | O | §Conlon, Alfred | 19 | (Abode-4 Lidget Place) |
524 | BP | O | Taylor, Edgar | 19 | (Abode-58 Beamsley Road, Shipley) |
525 | HO | - | Taylor, Charlotte Anne | 19 | (Abode-58 Beamsley Road, Shipley) |
526 | BP | O | *Henry, John | 19 | (Abode-1 Sedgefield Terrace) |
527 | BP | O | §McWeeny, Austin | 17 | (Abode-83 Waverley Road) |
528 | BP | O | McWeeny, John Arthur | 17 | (Abode-14 Ashgrove) |
529 | HO | - | Hunt, Emily | 11 | (Abode-18 Victor Road, Manningham) |
530 | BP | O | §Hunt, Henry Cheesbrough | 11 | (Abode-18 Victor Road, Manningham) |
531 | BP | O | Ambler, Wilfred | 9 | (Abode-11 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley) |
532 | HO | - | Ambler, Maud | 9 | (Abode-11 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley) |
533 | BP | O | Tattersall, George Reginald | 9 | (Abode-6 Coppy Street, Shipley) |
534 | BP | O | Hind, Ernest | 9 | (Abode-Norwood House, Shelf) |
535 | HO | - | Hind, Helen | 9 | (Abode-Norwood House, Shelf) |
536 | BP | O | Swaine, Richard Bolton | 9 | (Abode-3 Hillside, Crosscop, Morecambe) |
537 | HO | - | Swaine, Anita | 9 | (Abode-3 Hillside, Crosscop, Morecambe) |
538 | BP | O | §Roberts, Ernest | 9 | (Abode-2 Wellington Place) |
539 | HO | - | Roberts, Ethel Gertrude | 9 | (Abode-2 Wellington Place) |
540 | BP | O | §Oxley, Joseph William | 9 | (Abode-1 Fairmount, North Park Road) |
541 | BP | O | Jennings, John Edward | 7 | (Abode-Westfield House, Wrose, Shipley) |
542 | HO | - | Jennings, Eva | 7 | (Abode-Westfield House, Wrose, Shipley) |
543 | HO | - | Hodgkinson, Amy | 7 | (Abode-6 Crofton Road, Heaton) |
544 | BP | O | §Hodgkinson, Harry Woodhouse | 7 | (Abode-6 Crofton Road, Heaton) |
545 | BP | O | §Wadsworth, John William | 5 | (Abode-24 Back Field, Thornton) |
546 | HO | - | Wadsworth, Eliza | 5 | (Abode-24 Back Field, Thornton) |
547 | HO | - | Dobson, Ann Elizabeth | 5 | (Abode-Fairholm, 4 Roydstone Road, Thornbury) |
548 | BP | O | §Dobson, Benjamin | 5 | (Abode-Fairholme, 4 Roydstone Road, Thornbury) |
549 | BP | O | Ackroyd, William Herbert | 5 | (Abode-Holly Croft, Shipley Glen, Baildon) |
550 | BP | O | Constantine, Edgar Louis | 5 | (Abode-Hill Foote, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
551 | HO | - | Constantine, Ida Mary | 5 | (Abode-Hill Foote, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
552 | BP | O | §Constantine, Ellis Northrop | 5 | (Abode-41 Pemberton Drive) |
553 | HO | - | Constantine, Nena Elizabeth | 5 | (Abode-41 Pemberton Drive) |
554 | BP | O | Clayton, Charles Needham | 5 | (Abode-5 Dene Crescent, Lidget Green) |
555 | HO | - | Clayton, Mabel | 5 | (Abode-5 Dene Crescent, Lidget Green) |
CHEAPSIDE | |||||
556 | BP | O | Foster, Norman Alexander | 1 | (Abode-Wayside, Wetherby Lane, Harrogate) |
557 | HO | - | Foster, Sigrid Elizabeth | 1 | (Abode-Wayside, Wetherby Lane, Harrogate) |
558 | BP | O | *Foster, Rennie James | 1 | (Abode-2 Valley View Grove, Undercliffe) |
559 | BP | O | Bottomley, George Rhodes | 1 | (Abode-34 Alexandra Crescent, Ilkley) |
560 | BP | O | Dickenson, Hubert Stanley | 1 | (Abode-28 Bromley Road, Shipley) |
561 | HO | - | Gaunt, Florence | 1 | (Abode-Low Wood, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
562 | BP | O | Gaunt, Maurice | 1 | (Abode-Low Wood, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
563 | BP | O | §Hooper, Alfred Goulton | 1 | (Abode-Greystones, 262 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
564 | HO | - | Hooper, Mary Caroline | 1 | (Abode-Greystones, 262 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
565 | BP | O | Chesterman, Stanley | 1 | (Abode-c/o 1 Cheapside) |
566 | BP | O | Hooper, Reginald | 1 | (Abode-Greystones, 262 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
567 | HO | - | Sawyer, Elizabeth Sarah | 1 | (Abode-Bank Crest, Marriner's Drive) |
568 | BP | O | §Sawyer, William Harrison | 1 | (Abode-Bank Crest, Marriner's Drive) |
569 | BP | O | §Mallett, Cecil Finer | 1 | (Abode-49 St. Paul's Road) |
570 | O | O | Mallett, Minnie Gertrude | 1 | (Abode-49 St. Paul's Road) |
571 | BP | O | Massey, Arthur Frederick | 1 | (Abode-11 Easby Road) |
572 | BP | O | Watson, John Richard | 1 | (Abode-98 Leeds Old Road) |
573 | O | O | Garside, May Ringrose | 1 | (Abode-28 Bromley Road, Shipley) |
COLLIERGATE | |||||
574 | BP | O | Bilsborough, John | 4 | (Abode-11 Lock View, Bingley) |
575 | HO | - | Bilsborough, Augusta | 4 | (Abode-11 Lock View, Bingley) |
576 | BP | O | Bilsborough, William | 4 | (Abode-18 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
577 | HO | - | Bilsborough, Doris | 4 | (Abode-18 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
578 | BP | O | Foulds, William Henry | 4 | (Abode-Heather Bank, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
579 | HO | - | Foulds, Lenda | 4 | (Abode-Heather Bank, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
580 | O | O | §Hartley, Clara | 4 | (Abode-31 Victor Road) |
581 | BP | O | Hartley, Harold Gordon | 4 | (Abode-Wood Lane, Hipperholme) |
582 | BP | O | Paley, Arthur | 6 | (Abode-6 Silverhill Drive) |
583 | HO | - | Paley, Annie | 6 | (Abode-6 Silverhill Drive) |
584 | BP | O | Taylor, Sydney | 8 | (Abode-17 Castle Road, Keighley) |
585 | BP | O | Harrison, Edmund | 8 | (Abode-Sunny Mount, Oakworth, near Keighley) |
586 | HO | - | Harrison, Edith Maud | 8 | (Abode-Sunny Mount, Oakworth, near Keighley) |
587 | HO | - | Thompson, Annie | 3 | (Abode-2 Hazelhurst Road, Bradford) |
588 | BP | O | Thompson, Charles Robert | 3 | (Abode-2 Hazelhurst Road, Bradford) |
589 | HO | - | Behrens, Emily {Lady} | 1 | (Abode-Holmacre, Altrincham, Cheshire) |
590 | BP | O | Behrens, Charles {Sir} | 1 | (Abode-Holmacre, Altrincham, Cheshire) |
591 | BP | O | Behrens, Edgar Charles | 1 | (Abode-5 Queen's Road, Ilkley) |
592 | BP | O | Behrens, Frederick | 1 | (Abode-22 Mount Street, Grosvenor Square, W) |
593 | BP | O | Behrens, Frank Edward | 1 | (Abode-Holly Royde, Withington, Manchester) |
594 | BP | O | Behrens, Gustav | 1 | (Abode-Holly Royde, Withington, Manchester) |
595 | HO | - | Behrens, Fanny | 1 | (Abode-Holly Royde, Withington, Manchester) |
596 | BP | O | Behrens, Harold Jacob | 1 | (Abode-Moorside, Ilkley) |
597 | HO | - | Behrens, Gabrielle | 1 | (Abode-Moorside, Ilkley) |
598 | BP | O | Behrens, Leonard Fred | 1 | (Abode-11 The Beeches, West Didsbury, Manchester) |
599 | HO | - | Behrens, Beatrice Mary | 1 | (Abode-11 The Beeches, West Didsbury, Manchester) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||||
600 | BP | O | Speight, Stanley | 9 Shop | (Abode-120 Clayton Road) |
601 | BP | O | Fell, Edgar Sydney | Shop 9 | (Abode-64 Thornbury Avenue) |
602 | O | O | §Watson, Harriet | 8 | (Abode-14 Hampden Street, Bradford) |
603 | HO | - | Rhodes, Sarah | 7 | (Abode-33 Great Horton Road) |
604 | BP | O | §Briggs, Edward | 6 | (Abode-718 Huddersfield Road, Wyke) |
605 | HO | - | Briggs, Elizabeth | 6 | (Abode-718 Huddersfield Road, Wyke) |
606 | BP | O | Barker, Alfred | 3 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
607 | HO | - | Barker, Mabel Emelia | 3 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
608 | HO | - | *Ayre, Emma | 2 | (Abode-14 Hinchcliffe Street) |
609 | BP | O | Ayre, Henry | 2 | (Abode-14 Hinchcliffe Street) |
610 | BP | O | Gill, Harry | 1 Shop | (Abode-Cliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
611 | HO | - | Gill, Harriett Emma | 1 Shop | (Abode-Cliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
DRAKE STREET | |||||
612 | HO | - | Haxby, Mary | 6 | (Abode-15 Hollingwood Terrace) |
613 | BP | O | §Haxby, Fred | 6 | (Abode-15 Hollingwood Terrace) |
614 | HO | - | Barker, Violet | 6 | (Abode-119 Horton Grange Road) |
615 | BP | O | Barker, Ezra | 6 | (Abode-119 Horton Grange Road) |
616 | HO | - | Scott, Elsie | 6 | (Abode-Willowfield, Highfield Road, Idle) |
617 | BP | O | §Scott, Walter Percival Milnes | 6 | (Abode-Willowfield, Highfield Road, Idle) |
618 | BP | O | Hayes, George Wilfred | 6 | (Abode-18 Scotchman Road, Heaton) |
619 | HO | - | Hayes, Elsie | 6 | (Abode-18 Scotchman Road, Heaton) |
620 | BP | O | Sutcliffe, Matthew Ernest | 6 | (Abode.-477 Idle Road, Eccleshill) |
621 | HO | - | Smith, Edith Mary | 6 | (Abode-21 Lower Rushton Road) |
622 | BP | O | §Smith, George | 6 | (Abode-21 Lower Rushton Road) |
623 | BP | O | Rowbotham, Herbert Coulson Knowles | 6 | (Abode-1 Southbrook Terrace) |
624 | O | O | §Atchison, Gertrude Arnold | 6 | (Abode-616 Leeds Road, Thackley) |
625 | BP | O | §Lee, Donald Hunter | 6 | (Abode-56 Thornbury Avenue) |
626 | HO | - | Lee, Ann Elizabeth | 6 | (Abode-56 Thornbury Avenue) |
627 | BP | O | Baron, Samuel Henry | 8 | (Abode-c/o 8 Drake Street) |
628 | BP | O | §Northrop, Ralph | 10-12 | (Abode-Thornton Hall, Thornton) |
629 | BP | O | §Fairbank, William Norman | 10-12 | (Abode-Fieldhead, 618 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
630 | HO | - | Fairbank, Martha Ellen | 10-12 | (Abode-Fieldhead, 618 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
631 | BP | O | *Pedley, Thomas Charles | St. George's Hall Hotel | (Abode-5 Wingfield Mount) |
632 | BP | O | §Couthery, Maurice Bramham | 22 | (Abode-Silver Lea, First Avenue, Bradford Moor) |
633 | BP | O | Spurr, Reginald Harris | 22 | (Abode-Riverdale, Nile Road, Ilkley) |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||||
634 | BP | O | Mackay, Charles | 32 | (Abode-Greenside, Embsay, Skipton) |
635 | HO | - | Mackay, Beatrice | 32 | (Abode-Greenside, Embsay, Skipton) |
636 | BP | O | Mackay, Edward | 32 | (Abode-Manor House, Embsay, Skipton) |
637 | BP | O | *Bentley, Percy Henry | 31 | (Abode-92 Sydenham Place) |
638 | HO | - | *Bentley, Elsie | 31 | (Abode-92 Sydenham Place) |
639 | R | O | Bentley, Frank Arnold | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
640 | HO | HO | Bentley, Emma | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
641 | R | - | Wade, John | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
642 | R | - | Robertshaw, Fred | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
643 | BP | O | Oliver, Thomas | 27 | (Abode-14 Wheatlands Road, Harrogate) |
644 | HO | - | Oliver, Hannah | 27 | (Abode-14 Wheatlands Road, Harrogate) |
645 | BP | O | Oliver, William | 27 | (Abode-14 Wheatlands Road, Harrogate) |
646 | HO | - | Carr, Florence Marianne | 25 | (Abode-Low Wood, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
647 | BP | O | Carr, George | 25 | (Abode-Low Wood, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
648 | BP | O | Shepherd, Herbert | 23 | (Abode-Hill Foot, Baildon) |
649 | HO | - | Shepherd, Kathleen | 23 | (Abode-Hill Foot, Baildon) |
650 | BP | O | Hainsworth, George | 23 | (Abode-32 Grantham Road) |
651 | HO | - | Hainsworth, Nora Lee | 23 | (Abode-32 Grantham Road) |
652 | BP | O | Bain, Albert Wellesley | 22 | (Abode-Harlow Grange, Harrogate) |
653 | HO | - | Bain, Mary Jane | 22 | (Abode-Harlow Grange, Harrogate) |
654 | BP | O | Bain, Albert Ernest {Sir} | 22 | (Abode-Leadhall Grange, Harrogate) |
655 | HO | - | Bain, Constance {Lady} | 22 | (Abode-Leadhall Grange, Harrogate) |
656 | BP | O | Bain, John Taylor | 22 | (Abode-Acremead, Crockham Hill, near Edenbridge, Kent) |
657 | HO | - | Bain, Winifred | 22 | (Abode-Acremead, Crockham Hill, near Edenbridge, Kent) |
658 | BP | O | Bigland, Leonard Frank | 22 | (Abode-Moorbank, Clifton Road, Ilkley) |
659 | HO | - | Bigland, Helen Florence | 22 | (Abode-Moorbank, Clifton Road, Ilkley) |
660 | HO | - | Monkman, Mary | 22 | (Abode-Newstead House, Fulneck, Pudsey) |
661 | BP | O | Monkman, Robert | 22 | (Abode-Newstead House, Fulneck, Pudsey) |
662 | BP | O | §Simmoth, Oscar Edward | 22 | (Abode-12 Merton Road) |
663 | HO | - | Simmoth, Nellie | 22 | (Abode-12 Merton Road) |
664 | BP | O | Bearder, George | 21 | (Abode-9 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
665 | HO | - | Bearder, Fanny | 21 | (Abode-9 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
666 | HO | - | *Auker, Edith | 21 | (Abode-81 Pollard Lane) |
667 | BP | O | *Auker, Arthur Ernest | 21 | (Abode-81 Pollard Lane, Bradford) |
668 | HO | - | Horsfield, Laura | 21 | (Abode-3 Masham Place) |
669 | BP | O | §Horsfield, Henry Atkinson | 21 | (Abode-3 Masham Place, Bradford) |
670 | BP | O | Clough, Thomas Illingworth | 21 | (Abode-Grove House, 11 Smith Lane) |
671 | HO | - | Clough, Annie | 21 | (Abode-Grove House, 11 Smith Lane) |
672 | HO | - | Darnton, Mary Gertrude | 21 | (Abode-36 Rutland Gate, London, S.W.7) |
673 | BP | O | Darnton, John Edward | 21 | (Abode-36 Rutland Gate, London, S.W.7) |
674 | HO | - | Thomas, Edith Mary | 21 | (Abode-19 Hyde Park Road, Harrogate) |
675 | BP | O | Thomas, Frank | 21 | (Abode-19 Hyde Park Road, Harrogate) |
676 | BP | O | Pearson, James | 21 | (Abode-16 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
677 | HO | - | Pearson, Edith Fannie | 21 | (Abode-16 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
678 | BP | O | §Wilkinson, James Frederick | 21 | (Abode-390 Idle Road) |
679 | HO | - | Wilkinson, Florence | 21 | (Abode-390 Idle Road) |
680 | BP | O | Handley, Arthur | 21 | (Abode-165 Cold Bath Road, Harrogate) |
681 | HO | - | Handley, Doris | 21 | (Abode-165 Cold Bath Road, Harrogate) |
682 | HO | - | Flaxington, Lily | 18 | (Abode-Oak Dene, Menston) |
683 | BP | O | Flaxington, William Maude | 18 | (Abode-Oak Dene, Menston) |
GODWIN STREET | |||||
684 | BP | O | §Newby, John James | 38 | (Abode-552 Little Horton Lane) |
685 | HO | - | Newby, Minnie | 38 | (Abode-552 Little Horton Lane) |
686 | BP | O | Thompson, William | 38 | (Abode-3 Hollingwood Mount, Hollingwood Lane) |
687 | HO | - | Thompson, Bertha | 38 | (Abode-3 Hollingwood Mount, Hollingwood Lane) |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||||
688 | BP | O | Anderson, William | 6-8 | (Abode-42 Finsbury Drive, Bolton Villas) |
689 | HO | - | Anderson, Rose | 6-8 | (Abode-42 Finsbury Drive, Bolton Villas) |
690 | HO | - | Sampson, Sarah Elizabeth | 8 | (Abode-10 Avondale Crescent, Shipley) |
691 | BP | O | Sampson, Walter George | 8 | (Abode-10 Avondale Crescent, Shipley) |
692 | BP | O | Andrews, Walter Ripley | 8 | (Abode-Craig Dene, 145 Bradford Road, Frizinghall) |
693 | HO | - | Andrews, Isabel | 8 | (Abode-Craig Dene, 145 Bradford Road, Frizinghall) |
694 | BP | O | §Hodgson, Arthur | 10 | (Abode-17 Easby Road, Bradford) |
695 | HO | - | Hodgson, Emily Mabel | 10 | (Abode-17, Easby Road, Bradford) |
696 | BP | O | Blakeley, Arthur | 12 | (Abode-2 Lund Street, Allerton) |
697 | HO | - | Blakeley, Nellie | 12 | (Abode-2 Lund Street, Allerton) |
698 | BP | O | §Blakeley, Edgar | 12 | (Abode-8 Retford Place) |
699 | HO | - | Blakeley, Mabel | 12 | (Abode-8 Retford Place) |
700 | BP | O | Chazan, Meyer | 14 | (Abode-1 Burlington Terrace) |
701 | BP | O | Carter, George Douglas | 18 | (Abode-30 Carbottom Road) |
702 | HO | - | Carter, Lena | 18 | (Abode-30 Carbottom Road) |
703 | BP | O | §Waite, Charles Hornby | 18 | (Abode-11 Dawson Avenue) |
704 | HO | - | Waite, Annie | 18 | (Abode-11 Dawson Avenue) |
HALL INGS | |||||
705 | R | O | Shannon, Alexander | 6 | |
706 | HO | HO | Shannon, Elizabeth Florence | 6 | |
707 | R | O | Woodcock, Charles | 8 Court House | |
708 | HO | HO | Woodcock, Emmeline | 8 Court House | |
709 | BP | O | Knapton, Brooksbank | 12 Office | (Abode-164 Toller Lane) |
710 | HO | - | Knapton, Emily | 12 Office | (Abode-164 Toller Lane) |
711 | BP | O | Rycroft, George Henry | 12 | (Abode-Croft-an-Righ, Lightcliffe) |
712 | HO | - | Rycroft, Alice Maud | 12 | (Abode-Croft-an-Righ, Lightcliffe) |
713 | BP | O | Rycroft, Frederick Webster | 12 Office, First Floor | (Abode-6 The Avenue, Hipperholme) |
714 | BP | O | Rycroft, Charles Louis | 12 | (Abode-Croft-an-Righ, Lightcliffe) |
715 | BP | O | Murray, Donald | 12 Basement | (Abode-37 Frizinghall Road) |
716 | HO | - | Murray, Clara | 12 Basement | (Abode-37 Frizinghall Road) |
717 | BP | O | §Shackleton, John Dobson | 12 | (Abode-Ashton House, 18 Pollard Lane) |
718 | HO | - | *Shackleton, Mary Ellen | 12 | (Abode-Ashton House, 18 Pollard Lane) |
719 | BP | O | *§Theaker, Arthur | 12 | (Abode-1 Beech Grove, Undercliffe) |
720 | BP | O | Ellerby, George Phillips | 14 | (Abode-12 Bank Side, Baildon) |
721 | HO | - | Ellerby, Sarah Esther | 14 | (Abode-12 Bank Side, Baildon) |
722 | BP | O | §Beaumont, Henry Denbigh | 51 | (Abode-2 North Park Terrace) |
723 | HO | - | Beaumont, Grace Isabel | 51 | (Abode-2 North Park Terrace) |
724 | BP | O | Mozley, Rennie | 51 | (Abode-South View, Cross Hills, Keighley) |
725 | BP | O | *§Hepworth, Henry William | 51 | (Abode-95 Salt Street) |
726 | HO | - | *Hepworth, Alice | 51 | (Abode-95 Salt Street) |
727 | BP | O | *§Hepworth, Herbert | 51 | (Abode-30 Westminster Place) |
728 | HO | - | *Hepworth, Ella | 51 | (Abode-30 Westminster Place) |
729 | - | O | Burgess, Marion | 49 | (Abode-7 Summerseat Place, Horton) |
730 | BP | O | Comfort, Walter | 43 | (Abode-15 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley) |
731 | HO | - | Comfort, Bathilda | 43 | (Abode-5 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley) |
732 | BP | O | Davidson, Christopher | 43 | (Abode-2 Tarn Villas, Ilkley) |
733 | HO | - | Davidson, Anna Leigh | 43 | (Abode-2 Tarn Villas, Ilkley) |
734 | BP | O | Waddington, Harry | 43 | (Abode-19 Beechwood Grove) |
735 | HO | - | Waddington, Mary Alice | 43 | (Abode-19 Beechwood Grove) |
736 | BP | O | Naylor, Herbert Greenhough | 29A | (Abode-Heaton View, Baildon) |
737 | HO | - | Naylor, Emily Annie | 29A | (Abode-Heaton View, Baildon) |
738 | BP | O | *§Dewhirst, Richard | 27 | (Abode-6 Westfield Terrace, Undercliffe) |
739 | HO | - | *Dewhirst, Emily | 27 | (Abode-6 Westfield Terrace, Undercliffe) |
740 | BP | O | Ridgway, Tom | 23 | (Abode-91 St. Margaret's Road) |
741 | BP | O | Ridgway, James Irving | 23 | (Abode-18 Poplar Avenue) |
742 | HO | - | Ridgway, Mary | 23 | (Abode-18 Poplar Avenue) |
743 | BP | O | §Ridgway, Walter | 23 | (Abode-53 Intake Road) |
744 | HO | - | Ridgway, Violetta | 23 | (Abode-53 Intake Road) |
HALL INGS (ARGUS CHAMBERS) | |||||
745 | BP | O | Watson, {Sir} Francis | 23 | (Abode-Rawdon Cragg, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
746 | HO | - | Watson, {Lady} Maud | 23 | (Abode-Rawdon Cragg, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
747 | BP | O | Smith, Thomas William | 23 | (Abode-Barcroft, Yeadon, near Leeds) |
748 | HO | - | Smith, Agnes Mary | 23 | (Abode-Barcroft, Yeadon, near Leeds) |
749 | BP | O | Thacker, Thomas Holmes | 23 | (Abode-2 Park View Terrace, Heaton) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||||
750 | HO | - | Watson, Mary Ann | 51 | (Abode-49 Ferndale Grove) |
751 | BP | O | Watson, Walter Edwin | 51 | (Abode-49 Ferndale Grove, Frizinghall) |
752 | HO | - | Widd, Edith | 51 | (Abode-39 Leeds Old Road) |
753 | BP | O | §Widd, Bethel | 51 | (Abode-39 Leeds Old Road) |
754 | HO | HO | Longstaff, Eliza | 7 Caretaker's House | |
755 | R | O | Longstaff, William | 7 Caretaker's House | |
756 | R | - | Longstaff, Horace | 7 Caretaker's House | |
757 | HO | - | *Robinson, Louisa Ann | 5 | (Abode-1 Studley Road) |
758 | BP | O | *§Robinson, Tom Johns | 5 | (Abode-1 Studley Road) |
759 | BP | O | Stevens, Arthur Heywood | 5 | (Abode-22 St. Andrew's Place) |
760 | HO | - | Stevens, Irene Caroline Mary | 5 | (Abode-22 St. Andrew's Place) |
761 | BP | O | §Phillips, William Frederick George | 5 | (Abode-44 Agar Street) |
762 | HO | - | Phillips, Annie | 5 | (Abode-44 Agar Street) |
763 | BP | O | Chippendale, Benjamin | 1A | (Abode-10 Victoria Road, Harrogate) |
764 | HO | - | Chippendale, Sylvia | 1A | (Abode-10 Victoria Road, Harrogate) |
765 | BP | O | Edmondson, Richard Jowett | 1A | (Abode-Home Garth, Layton Road, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
766 | HO | - | Edmondson, Susan | 1A | (Abode-Home Garth, Layton Road, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
767 | BP | O | §Pullan, Charlesworth | 1A | (Abode-Acre House, Acre Lane, Eccleshill) |
768 | BP | O | §Pullan, Herbert Thornton | 1A | (Abode-Acre House, Acre Lane, Eccleshill) |
769 | BP | O | §Margetts, Robert | 1 | (Abode-92 Jesmond Avenue) |
770 | HO | - | Margetts, Annie Louisa | 1 | (Abode-92 Jesmond Avenue) |
HUSTLERGATE (THORPE CHAMBERS) | |||||
771 | BP | O | Wadsworth, Frederick | 19 | (Abode-37 Cecil Avenue) |
772 | BP | O | Gallaher, Robert | 16 | (Abode-Craigside, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
773 | HO | - | Gallaher, Edith Mary | 16 | (Abode-Craigside, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
774 | HO | - | Jaffe, Fanny Anne Allenby | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-8 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
775 | BP | O | Jaffe, Adolph | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-8 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
776 | BP | O | Richardson, Frederick William | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-Fairhaven, Clarence Drive, Menston) |
777 | HO | - | Richardson, Sarah | 16 Thorpe Chambers (Fourth Floor) | (Abode-Fairhaven, Clarence Drive, Menston) |
778 | BP | O | Beecroft, Joseph | 15 office | (Abode-16 St. Leonard's Road) |
779 | HO | - | Turnbull, Fanny | 5-4 First Floor | (Abode-51 Haslingden Drive) |
780 | BP | O | §Turnbull, Frank Simpson | 5-4 First Floor | (Abode-51 Haslingden Drive) |
781 | BP | O | Gadie, Anthony | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
782 | BP | O | §Gadie, Clarence Anthony | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
783 | HO | - | Gadie, Kathleen | 1-2-3 | (Abode-Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
IVEGATE | |||||
784 | R | O | ##Sutcliffe, Junius | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
785 | HO | HO | Sutcliffe, Annie | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
786 | HO | - | Stuart, Ada Louise | 16-18 | (Abode-Elm Lodge, Knighton Road, Leicester) |
787 | BP | O | Stuart, John James | 16-18 | (Abode-Elm Lodge, Knighton Road, Leicester) |
788 | O | O | Stanton, Kate | 22 | (Abode-139 High Street, Stockton-on-Tees) |
789 | BP | O | Stanton, John Francis | 22 | (Abode-Glenrea, Highfield, Eaglescliffe) |
790 | HO | - | Stanton, Gladys | 22 | (Abode-Glenrea, Highfield, Eaglescliffe) |
791 | HO | HO | Weldon, Charlotte | 28 Caretaker's House | |
792 | R | O | Weldon, David | 28 Caretaker's House | |
793 | O | O | *Wylie, Emily Alexandra | 28 | (Abode-95 Pollard Lane) |
794 | HO | - | Hart, Lilian | 30 | (Abode-Rose Dene, 35 Marriner's Drive) |
795 | BP | O | §Hart, Mitchael | 30 | (Abode-Rose Dene, 35 Marriner's Drive) |
796 | BP | O | Arensberg, Merton | 32 | (Abode-8, Oakroyd Villas) |
797 | O | O | Arensberg, Rebecca | 32 | (Abode-8, Oakroyd Villas) |
798 | HO | - | Lancaster, Annie | 38 | (Abode-31 Hartington Terrace) |
799 | BP | O | §Lancaster, James | 38 | (Abode-31 Hartington Terrace) |
800 | R | O | Sheffield, Tom | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
801 | HO | HO | Sheffield, Edith | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
802 | HO | - | Sugarman, Jane | 41 | (Abode-45 St. Paul's Road) |
803 | BP | O | Sugarman, David | 41 | (Abode-45 St. Paul's Road) |
804 | HO | - | Smith, Annie | 39 | (Abode-8 Grantham Road) |
805 | BP | O | §Smith, William Henry | 39 | (Abode-8 Grantham Road) |
806 | HO | - | Tose, Ellen | 39 | (Abode-96 Paley Road) |
807 | BP | O | Tose, Joseph Henry | 39 | (Abode-96 Paley Road) |
808 | HO | - | Sykes, Gertrude | 37 | (Abode-Torresholme, Morecambe) |
809 | BP | O | Sykes, Walter {senr} | 37 | (Abode-Torresholme, Morecambe) |
810 | BP | O | Sayer, Alfred Clement | 37A | (Abode-c/o 37A Ivegate) |
811 | HO | - | Sayer, Maud | 37A | (Abode-c/o 37A Ivegate) |
812 | BP | O | *Dawson, Harry | 35 | (Abode-32 Durham Road, Bradford) |
813 | R | O | Seed, Fred | 35 Caretaker's House | |
814 | HO | HO | Seed, Sarah | 35 Caretaker's House | |
IVEGATE (WATKIN CHAMBERS) | |||||
815 | BP | O | Bolton, George | 33 | (Abode-Byland House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
816 | HO | - | Bolton, Mary Ann | 33 | (Abode-Byland House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
817 | BP | O | §Lauenstein, Gustav August Herman | 33 | (Abode-4 Ashgrove (Lower)) |
818 | HO | - | Lauenstein, Margarethe Ida Louisa Eleonora | 33 | (Abode-4 Ashgrove (Lower)) |
819 | BP | O | Gledhill, Wilson | 33 | (Abode-9 Gathorne Street) |
820 | BP | O | Biltcliffe, Bruce | 33 | (Abode-Edendury, Shipley Glen, Saltaire) |
821 | HO | - | Biltcliffe, Florrie | 33 | (Abode-Edendury, Shipley Glen, Saltaire) |
IVEGATE (WATKIN CHAMBERS) | |||||
822 | O | O | Slater, Sarah | 33 Watkins' Chamber | (Abode-16 Market Street, Morecambe) |
823 | BP | O | Taylor, Harry | 33 Watkins' Chamber | (Abode-114 Lister Avenue) |
824 | HO | - | Roberts, Edith Margaret | 33 | (Abode-32 Washington Street) |
825 | BP | O | §Roberts, Herbert | 33 | (Abode-32 Washington Street) |
826 | BP | O | Newton, Harold | 33 | (Abode-6 Parkfield Avenue) |
827 | BP | O | Greenwood, Arthur | 33 (Watkin Chambers) | (Abode-c/o 33 Ivegate) |
828 | HO | - | Greenwood, Beatrice Maud | 33 (Watkin Chambers) | (Abode-c/o 33 Ivegate) |
829 | BP | O | Rayner, William | 33 | (Abode-Prestwood, Victoria Avenue, Ilkley) |
830 | HO | - | Rayner, Charlotte | 33 | (Abode-Prestwood, Victoria Avenue, Ilkley) |
IVEGATE | |||||
831 | HO | - | Thompson, Agnes | 31A | (Abode-3 Wilmer Drive, Redburn Road, Shipley) |
832 | BP | O | Thompson, Arthur | 31A | (Abode-3 Wilmer Drive, Redburn Road, Shipley) |
833 | HO | - | Holroyd, Florence | 31A | (Abode-Grange Avenue, Ben Rhydding) |
834 | BP | O | Holroyd, Herbert | 31A | (Abode-Grange Avenue, Ben Rhydding) |
835 | BP | O | Knowles, Matthew William | 31A | (Abode-53 Grenfell Road) |
836 | HO | - | Knowles, Edith Alice | 31A | (Abode-53 Grenfell Road) |
837 | BP | O | §Wall, Worth | 31A | (Abode-8 Crofton Road) |
838 | HO | - | Wall, Mabel Eliza | 31A | (Abode-8 Crofton Road) |
839 | HO | - | Newell, Elizabeth Lincey | 27 | (Abode-878 Little Horton Lane) |
840 | BP | O | §Newell, George | 27 | (Abode-878 Little Horton Lane) |
841 | O | O | ##Mullaney, Adelaide | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
842 | R | O | Steege, George Herman | 21 | |
843 | BP | O | *§Ratcliffe, Francis John | 21 | (Abode-3 Oak Avenue) |
844 | HO | - | *Ratcliffe, Caroline Annie | 21 | (Abode-3 Oak Avenue) |
845 | BP | O | *§Popplewell, John Harold | Over 19 | (Abode-20 Parkcliffe Road, Undercliffe) |
846 | HO | - | Smith, Esther | Over 19 | (Abode-4 Hartman Place) |
847 | BP | O | Smith, William | Over 19 | (Abode-4 Hartman Place, Bradford) |
848 | HO | - | Greenwood, Ingrid Dagmar | Over 17 | (Abode-4 Cunliffe Road) |
849 | BP | O | Greenwood, John Russell | Over 17 Second Floor | (Abode-4 Cunliffe Road) |
IVEGATE (PRUDENTIAL BUILDINGS) | |||||
850 | BP | O | Firth, Thomas Hubert | 13 | (Abode-Southover, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
851 | BP | O | Lindley, Rupert | 13 | (Abode-39 Hall Royd, Shipley) |
852 | HO | - | Lindley, Gertrude Mary | 13 | (Abode-39 Hall Royd, Shipley) |
853 | HO | - | Whitaker, Sarah Hannah | 15 | (Abode-May Field, Low Baildon) |
854 | BP | O | Whitaker, James Stanley | 15 | (Abode-May Field, Low Baildon) |
IVEGATE (PRUDENTIAL BUILDINGS) | |||||
855 | HO | - | Demaine, Ethel | 13 | (Abode-Mount View, Pudsey) |
856 | BP | O | Demaine, Hanson Anthony | 13 | (Abode-Mount View, Pudsey) |
857 | HO | - | Greaves, Mary Beatrice | 13 | (Abode-Rhydding Grange, Cross Flatts, Bingley) |
858 | BP | O | Greaves, John | 13 | (Abode-Rhydding Grange, Cross Flatts, Bingley) |
859 | HO | - | Waterhouse, Mary Elizabeth | 13 | (Abode-30 Haslingden Drive) |
860 | BP | O | §Waterhouse, David Harold | 13 | (Abode-30 Haslingden Drive) |
861 | HO | HO | Spilman, Emma Ann | 13, Caretaker's House | |
862 | R | O | Spilman, James | 13, Caretaker's House | |
NEW IVEGATE | |||||
863 | HO | - | Hallas, Ethel | 1 | (Abode-91 Slack Bottom) |
864 | BP | O | §Hallas, Edward Irvine | 1 | (Abode-91 Slack Bottom) |
865 | HO | - | Atkinson, Rose Hannah | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road) |
866 | BP | O | §Atkinson, John William Child | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road, Toller Lane) |
867 | BP | O | §Barry, James | 1 | (Abode-102 Folkestone Street) |
868 | HO | - | Barry, Mary | 1 | (Abode-102 Folkestone Street) |
869 | BP | O | §Airey, Percy | 1 | (Abode-51 Horton Grange Road) |
870 | HO | - | Airey, Agnes | 1 | (Abode-51 Horton Grange Road) |
KING'S ARCADE | |||||
871 | HO | - | Pickersgill, Ellen | 9-7 Mildred Court | (Abode-30 Wensleydale Road) |
872 | BP | O | Pickersgill, George William | 9-7 Mildred Court | (Abode-30 Wensleydale Road) |
873 | HO | - | *Cohen, Annie | Office, 5 Mildred Court | (Abode-9 Carlisle Place) |
874 | BP | O | *Cohen, Jack | Office, 5 Mildred Court | (Abode-9 Carlisle Place) |
875 | BP | O | Firth, Joseph William | Office 51 | (Abode-5 Rock Terrace, Hipperholme) |
876 | HO | - | Firth, Ellen | Office 51 | (Abode-5 Rock Terrace, Hipperholme) |
877 | BP | O | Moore, Alfred | Office 52-53 | (Abode-Burma Royd, Smith Lane) |
878 | BP | O | Crow, William Henry | 54 | (Abode-89 Hollybank Road) |
879 | HO | - | Crow, Lillie | 54 | (Abode-89 Hollybank Road) |
880 | BP | O | Crow, Alfred Leonard | 54 | (Abode-87 Hollybank Road) |
881 | HO | - | Crow, Dorothy Irene | 54 | (Abode-87 Hollybank Road) |
882 | HO | - | Jowett, Eliza | 57 | (Abode-626 Leeds Road, Thackley) |
883 | BP | O | §Jowett, William Arthur | 57 | (Abode-626 Leeds Road, Thackley) |
884 | BP | O | Nicholl, John Claridge | 62 | (Abode-Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
885 | HO | - | Nicholl, Emily | 62 | (Abode-Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
886 | HO | - | Nunn, Alice | 62 | (Abode-Hill Top, Bank Crest, Baildon) |
887 | BP | O | Nunn, Harry Vaughan | 62 | (Abode-Hill Top, Bank Crest, Baildon) |
888 | BP | O | §Cribb, Charles Bertram | Office 63 | (Abode-1 Highfield Place, Heaton) |
889 | HO | - | Cribb, Ethel | Office 63 | (Abode-1 Highfield Place, Heaton) |
890 | BP | O | Vinter, Charles Edward | 66-65, 64 and 63 | (Abode-Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge) |
891 | BP | O | Crabtree, John Francis | 71 | (Abode-Branton, Oatlands Drive, Harrogate) |
892 | HO | - | Crabtree, Emily Jane | 71 | (Abode-Branton, Oatlands Drive, Harrogate) |
893 | BP | O | Midgley, Horace William | Office 80 | (Abode-12 Oak Avenue) |
894 | BP | O | Beale, Edwin Ronald | Office 80 | (Abode-4 Richmond Road) |
895 | BP | O | §Mitchell, John | 88 | (Abode-96 Bolingbroke Street) |
896 | HO | - | Mitchell, Mabel Emily | 88 | (Abode-96 Bolingbroke Street) |
897 | BP | O | *§Robson, William Henry | 86 | (Abode-27 Parkcliffe Mount) |
898 | HO | - | *Robson, Florence | 86 | (Abode-27 Parkcliffe Mount) |
899 | BP | O | Robson, James | Office 86, 4th Front | (Abode-3 Heathfield Street) |
KIRKGATE | |||||
900 | BP | O | §Driffill, John | 103 | (Abode-162 Undercliffe Road) |
901 | HO | - | Driffill, Mabel | 103 | (Abode-162 Undercliffe Road) |
902 | BP | O | Hudson, Norman | 103 | (Abode-99 Shipleyfields Road, Shipley) |
903 | HO | - | Hudson, Mabel | 103 | (Abode-99 Shipleyfields Road, Shipley) |
904 | HO | - | Laycock, Martha | 101 | (Abode-23 Ambleside Avenue) |
905 | BP | O | §Laycock, Ernest | 101 | (Abode-23 Ambleside Avenue) |
906 | BP | O | §Ludman, Abraham | 99-97 | (Abode-8 Oak Mount, Manningham) |
907 | HO | - | Ludman, Eva | 99-97 | (Abode-8 Oak Mount) |
908 | BP | O | Ludman, Nathan | 99-97 | (Abode-Cliffe Vale Road, Shipley) |
909 | - | O | §Bucke, Edmund | 95 | (Abode-8 Athol Road) |
910 | HO | - | Bucke, Clara | 95 | (Abode-8 Athol Road) |
911 | - | O | §Mitchell, William | 95 | (Abode-330 Heaton Road) |
912 | HO | - | Mitchell, Clara | 95 | (Abode-330 Heaton Road) |
913 | BP | O | §Dobson, Ralph | 95 | (Abode-39 Derby Road) |
914 | HO | - | Dobson, Mary Victoria | 95 | (Abode-39 Derby Road) |
915 | BP | O | Euler, George Richard | 95 | (Abode-Sunnyside, Baildon) |
916 | HO | - | Euler, Mary | 95 | (Abode-Sunnyside, Baildon) |
917 | BP | O | Euler, William Paul | 95 | (Abode-20 The Crescent, Hipperholme) |
918 | HO | - | Euler, Alice | 95 | (Abode-20 The Crescent, Hipperholme) |
919 | HO | - | Harrison, Eliza Frances | 95 | (Abode-31 Hall Royd, Shipley) |
920 | BP | O | Harrison, Harry Johnson | 95 | (Abode-31 Hall Royd, Shipley) |
921 | HO | - | Jowett, Daisy | 95 | (Abode-32 Cliffe Terrace) |
922 | BP | O | Jowett, Craven | 95 | (Abode-32 Cliffe Terrace, Bradford) |
923 | BP | O | Arnott, Morris | 95 | (Abode-Rose Dene, Grange Road, Allerton) |
924 | HO | - | *Overton, Fanny | 95 | (Abode-54 Wightman Street, Bradford) |
925 | BP | O | *§Overton, John | 95 | (Abode-54 Wightman Street, Bradford) |
926 | HO | - | Scott, Sarah Hannah | 95 | (Abode-7 Threshfield, Baildon) |
927 | BP | O | Scott, Joe | 95 | (Abode-7 Threshfield, Baildon) |
928 | BP | O | Whaley, Albert Hudson | 95 | (Abode-56 Oakleigh Road, Clayton) |
929 | BP | O | §Shackleton, William | 95 | (Abode-26 Smiddles Lane) |
930 | HO | - | Shackleton, Emily | 95 | (Abode-26 Smiddles Lane) |
931 | BP | O | §Hirst, Leonard | 95 | (Abode-36 Smiddles Lane) |
932 | BP | O | Richardson, Norman Thorpe | 95 | (Abode-46 Wensleydale Road) |
933 | - | O | Marshall, Henry Clifford | 95 | (Abode-48 Bertram Road) |
934 | HO | - | Jackson, Beatrice Dorothy | 93 | (Abode-c/o 93 Kirkgate) |
935 | BP | O | Jackson, Arthur | 93 | (Abode-c/o 93 Kirkgate) |
936 | BP | O | Parker, John Henry | 93 | (Abode-1 South View, Frizinghall) |
937 | - | O | Butler, John Philip | 91 | (Abode-8 Springroyd Terrace, Bradford) |
938 | HO | - | Macgregor, Edith | 91 | (Abode-19 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
939 | BP | O | Macgregor, Robert | 91 | (Abode-19 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
940 | - | O | Wade, Charles | 91 | (Abode-Ivy House, Addingham) |
941 | HO | - | Wade, Millicent Mary | 91 | (Abode-Ivy House, Addingham) |
942 | O | O | Dodds, Edith | 89 | (Abode-Victoria Cottage, Northcliffe Lane, Thornton) |
943 | BP | O | *§Marks, Solomon | 87 | (Abode-6 Mornington Villas, Manningham) |
944 | HO | - | *Marks, Frances Louisa | 87 | (Abode-6 Mornington Villas, Manningham) |
945 | R | O | ##Walker, Ellis Newsome | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
946 | HO | HO | Walker, Sophia | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
947 | R | - | Smith, James Arthur | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
948 | BP | O | *Gant, William Tetley | 77 | (Abode-64 Southfield Square) |
949 | HO | - | Binks, Mary Elizabeth | 69 | (Abode-Grangefield, Pasture Lane, Clayton) |
950 | BP | O | Binks, Richard | 69 | (Abode-Grangefield, Pasture Lane, Clayton) |
951 | HO | - | Busby, Amy | 65-61 | (Abode-1 Claremont, Little Horton Lane) |
952 | BP | O | Busby, Ernest William | 65-61 | (Abode-1 Claremont, Little Horton Lane) |
953 | BP | O | §Driver, John Simpson | 53-51 | (Abode-27 Park Drive, Heaton) |
954 | HO | - | Driver, Rosa Janet | 53-51 | (Abode-27 Park Drive, Heaton) |
955 | O | O | ##Logan, Margaret | 45, Talbot Hotel | |
956 | R | - | Perrott, William | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
957 | HO | - | Foden, Linda Amine | 43 | (Abode-6 Mannville Terrace) |
958 | BP | O | Foden, John William | 43 | (Abode-6 Mannville Terrace) |
959 | HO | - | Neal, Edith | 41 | (Abode-25 Bank, Eccleshill) |
960 | BP | O | Neal, Edred Jesse | 41 | (Abode-25 Bank, Eccleshill) |
961 | BP | O | *Smith, Francis George | 33 | (Abode-9 Apsley Crescent) |
962 | HO | - | Fawcett, Emily Marian | 29 | (Abode-Seeburn, Baildon) |
963 | BP | O | Fawcett, William Isaac | 29 | (Abode-Seeburn, Baildon) |
964 | BP | O | §Gurney, Walter Bankart | 29 | (Abode-Kenmare, Highgate, Heaton) |
965 | HO | - | Gurney, Kathleen | 29 | (Abode-Kenmare, Highgate, Heaton) |
966 | HO | - | Proctor, Emily | 29 | (Abode-10 Waverley Road) |
967 | BP | O | §Proctor, John William | 29 | (Abode-10 Waverley Road) |
968 | HO | - | Marsden, Amy | 29 | (Abode-6 Oatlands Drive, Harrogate) |
969 | BP | O | Marsden, Charles Herbert James | 29 | (Abode-6 Oatlands Drive, Harrogate) |
970 | HO | - | Shields, Carrie | 29 | (Abode-West View, East Bierley) |
971 | BP | O | Shields, Albert Ernest | 29 | (Abode-West View, East Bierley) |
972 | BP | O | Till, Henry | 29 | (Abode-Elmhurst, Newton Road, Chapeltown, Leeds) |
973 | HO | - | *Williams, Emily | 29 | (Abode-863 Barkerend Road) |
974 | BP | O | *Williams, George Harold | 29 | (Abode-863 Barkerend Road) |
975 | BP | O | Nicholl, James | 27 | (Abode-West Bank, Rochdale) |
976 | HO | - | Nicholl, Mabel Annie | 27 | (Abode-West Bank, Rochdale) |
977 | HO | - | Holdsworth, Nellie | 23 | (Abode-149 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
978 | BP | O | Holdsworth, Fred | 23 | (Abode-149 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
979 | BP | O | Holdsworth, Ralph Frederick | 23 | (Abode-149 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
980 | BP | O | Holdsworth, Donald Kendall | 23 | (Abode-149 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
981 | R | O | Fisher, Albert | 21 Caretaker | |
982 | HO | HO | Fisher, Edith | 21 Caretaker | |
983 | HO | - | Green, Beatrice Jane | 19 | (Abode-Westwood, Dallington, Northampton) |
984 | BP | O | Green, Wilfred Charles Leonard | 19 | (Abode-Westwood, Dallington, Northampton) |
985 | HO | - | Radcliff, Isabel | 15 | (Abode-308 Junction Mount, Idle Road) |
986 | BP | O | §Radcliff, Albert | 15 | (Abode-308 Junction Mount, Idle Road) |
987 | HO | - | *Baxter, Fanny | 15 | (Abode-6 White's View, Manningham) |
988 | BP | O | *Baxter, Cecil Alwyn Selpram | 15 | (Abode-6 White's View, Manningham) |
989 | HO | - | Watson, Fanny | 15 | (Abode-29 Oakroyd Terrace, Manningham) |
990 | BP | O | Watson, Peter | 15 | (Abode-29 Oakroyd Terrace, Manningham) |
991 | HO | - | Ingham, Emma Maria | 15 | (Abode-171 Bowling Hall Road) |
992 | BP | O | §Ingham, George Broadbent | 15 | (Abode-171 Bowling Hall Road) |
993 | BP | O | §Ingham, George Harold | 15 | (Abode-1082 Bolton Road) |
994 | O | O | §Staincliffe, Alice | 13 | (Abode-3 Cleveland Road) |
LEEDS ROAD | |||||
995 | BP | O | Lee, Harold | 2 | (Abode-Moor View House, Wrose Hill, Shipley) |
996 | HO | - | Lee, Maria Helen | 2 | (Abode-Moor View House, Wrose Hill, Shipley) |
997 | BP | O | Walker, Geoffrey Arthur | 2 | (Abode-2 Park Mount Avenue, Baildon) |
998 | HO | - | Briggs, Hannah Jane | 16 | (Abode-Fayremead, Bentham) |
999 | BP | O | Briggs, Walter | 16 | (Abode-Fayremead, Bentham) |
1000 | BP | O | §Vickerman, William Newsome | 16 | (Abode-St. Helarie, 2 Roydscliffe Drive, Heaton) |
1001 | HO | - | Vickerman, Agnes Roberts | 16 | (Abode-St. Helarie, 2 Roydscliffe Drive, Heaton) |
1002 | BP | O | Sykes, Jonathan Townsley | 27A | (Abode-13 Westmoor Avenue, Baildon) |
1003 | BP | O | Sykes, William Henry | 27A | (Abode-13 Westmoor Avenue, Baildon) |
1004 | BP | O | Milner, Walter | 27 | (Abode-Brynland, Alexandra Road, Pudsey) |
1005 | BP | O | Milner, Reggie | 27 | (Abode-9 Brunswick Road, Pudsey) |
1006 | BP | O | Cocking, Claude Charles | 25A | (Abode-2 Westfield Terrace, Undercliffe) |
1007 | BP | O | Cocking, Rufus Arthur | 25A | (Abode-2 Westfield Terrace, Undercliffe) |
1008 | BP | O | *Cocking, Sydney Randolph | 25A | (Abode-VT Heath Road, Bradford) |
1009 | HO | - | *Cocking, Jane Annie Elizabeth May | 25A | (Abode-17 Heath Road) |
1010 | HO | - | Passingham, Ada | 19 | (Abode-North Hill, Middleton, Ilkley) |
1011 | BP | O | Passingham, Montague William | 19 | (Abode-North Hill, Middleton, Ilkley) |
1012 | HO | - | Woolf, Hannah Maria | 11 | (Abode-12 Park View Terrace, Heaton) |
1013 | BP | O | §Woolf, Walter Lee | 11 | (Abode-12 Park View Terrace, Heaton) |
1014 | BP | O | White, Fred | 9 | (Abode-514 Halifax Road) |
1015 | BP | O | Armitage, Joseph Newton | 9 | (Abode-15 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
1016 | HO | - | Armitage, Annie | 9 | (Abode-15 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
1017 | BP | O | Sykes, James Frederick | 9 | (Abode-Home Croft, 32 Marine Parade, Sandylands, Morecambe) |
1018 | HO | - | Sykes, Clara Isabel | 9 | (Abode-Home Croft, 32 Marine Parade, Sandylands, Morecambe) |
1019 | BP | O | Drake, Norman | 9 | (Abode-3 Claremont) |
1020 | HO | - | Barraclough, Phoebe Ellen | 9 | (Abode-6 Claremont) |
1021 | BP | O | Barraclough, Arthur William | 9 | (Abode-6 Claremont) |
1022 | BP | O | Jones, Alfred Thomas Shallcross Hulme | 9 | (Abode-37 Threshfield, Baildon) |
1023 | HO | - | Jones, Florence | 9 | (Abode-37 Threshfield, Baildon) |
1024 | BP | O | *§Firth, David | 9 | (Abode-5 White's View) |
1025 | BP | O | Mortimer, Alfred | 9 | (Abode-Upper Spen, Gomersal) |
1026 | HO | - | Mortimer, Alice Maud | 9 | (Abode-Upper Spen, Gomersal) |
1027 | HO | - | Stringer, Eliza | 9 | (Abode-34 Ashwell Road, Heaton) |
1028 | BP | O | §Stringer, William | 9 | (Abode-34 Ashwell Road, Heaton) |
1029 | BP | O | §Sharp, Harry | 9 | (Abode-7 Sunny Bank Avenue, Bankfoot) |
1030 | HO | - | Sharp, Alice | 9 | (Abode-7 Sunny Bank Avenue, Bankfoot) |
1031 | HO | - | Smith, Grace | 7 | (Abode-Moorcroft, Denton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1032 | BP | O | Smith, Thomas | 7 | (Abode-Moorcroft, Denton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1033 | BP | O | Varley, Fred | 5 | (Abode-8 Wood View, Denholme Gate, Denholme Clough, Denholme) |
1034 | HO | - | Joy, Sarah Annie | 3 | (Abode-Appletree Farm, Blackshaw Head, Hebden Bridge) |
1035 | BP | O | Joy, John Charles | 3 | (Abode-Appletree Farm, Blackshaw Head, Hebden Bridge) |
1036 | HO | - | Hyde, Amelia | 1 | (Abode-Aire Lea, Bromley Road, Shipley) |
1037 | BP | O | Hyde, Arthur | 1 | (Abode-Aire Lea, Bromley Road, Shipley) |
1038 | HO | - | Raistrick, Kate | 1 | (Abode-128 Lower Rushton Road) |
1039 | BP | O | §Raistrick, John William | 1 | (Abode-128 Lower Rushton Road) |
1040 | HO | - | Scholefield, Annie | 1 | (Abode-367 Sticker Lane) |
1041 | BP | O | §Scholefield, James Henry | 1 | (Abode-367 Sticker Lane) |
1042 | HO | - | Rushforth, Louise | 1 | (Abode-246 Keighley Road, Park Crescent, Frizinghall) |
1043 | BP | O | Rushforth, Sam Foster | 1 | (Abode-246 Keighley Road, Park Crescent, Frizinghall) |
1044 | BP | O | Willcox, Charles Edward | 1 | (Abode-Lansdowne, Rose Bank, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
MANN'S COURT | |||||
1045 | BP | O | §Connell, Louis Harry | 2 | (Abode-3 Noble Street, Great Horton) |
1046 | HO | - | Connell, Mary Ann | 2 | (Abode-3 Noble Street, Great Horton) |
1047 | BP | O | Roberts, Fred | 2 | (Abode-c/o 2 Mann's Court) |
1048 | HO | - | Roberts, Florence | 2 | (Abode-c/o 2 Mann's Court) |
1049 | BP | O | §Leitch, James | 2 | (Abode-28 Smiddles Lane) |
1050 | HO | - | Pepper, Blanche Maria | 2 | (Abode-12 Parliament Street, Harrogate) |
1051 | BP | O | Pepper, William Owen | 2 | (Abode-12 Parliament Street, Harrogate) |
1052 | BP | O | Wain, Osborne Sayer | 2 | (Abode-14 Moorhead Terrace, Saltaire) |
1053 | BP | O | Stevenson, Herbert | 2 | (Abode-Inglis Green, Slateford, Midlothian, Scotland) |
1054 | BP | O | Flanagan, Harold Hamer | 6 | (Abode-42 Scarborough Road, Shipley) |
1055 | HO | - | Flanagan, Hilda Menzies | 6 | (Abode-42 Scarborough Road, Shipley) |
1056 | BP | O | Procter, Arthur | 6 | (Abode-Victoria Hotel, 10 Saltaire Road, Shipley) |
1057 | BP | O | §Kendall, Frederick | 6 | (Abode-314 Cemetery Road) |
1058 | HO | - | Kendall, Mary Eliza | 6 | (Abode-314 Cemetery Road) |
MARKET STREET | |||||
1059 | HO | - | Pickering, Mary | 2A | (Abode-8 St. Andrew's Place, Bradford) |
1060 | BP | O | Pickering, George William | 2A | (Abode-8 St. Andrew's Place, Bradford) |
1061 | HO | HO | Towns, Clara | 10 Caretaker's House | |
1062 | R | O | Towns, John Henry | 10 Caretaker's House | |
1063 | HO | - | Smith, Clara Amy | 14 | (Abode-64 Donisthorpe Street) |
1064 | BP | O | §Smith, Frederick | 14 | (Abode-64 Donisthorpe Street) |
1065 | O | O | §Shaw, Alice Adelia | 30 | (Abode-15 Royd Street) |
1066 | BP | O | Heap, Harold Chandler | 32A | (Abode-49 Wedderburn Road, Harrogate) |
1067 | HO | - | Heap, Mary Gertrude | 32A | (Abode-49 Wedderburn Road, Harrogate) |
1068 | BP | O | Heap, Joseph Hammond | 32A | (Abode-Crag View, Calverley, near Leeds) |
1069 | HO | - | Heap, Mabel | 32A | (Abode-Crag View, Calverley, near Leeds) |
1070 | BP | O | Heap, Richard Henry Bleby | 32A | (Abode-14 New Close Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1071 | HO | - | Heap, Nellie | 32A | (Abode-14 New Close Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1072 | HO | - | Shee, Victoria | 40 | (Abode-30 Laisteridge Lane) |
1073 | BP | O | §Shee, Dennis | 40 | (Abode-30 Laisteridge Lane) |
1074 | HO | - | Wilson, Annie | 44-46 | (Abode-39 Ashgrove, Bradford) |
1075 | BP | O | §Wilson, Henry Jackson | 44-46 | (Abode-39 Ashgrove, Bradford) |
1076 | HO | - | Stamford, Fanny | 48 | (Abode-30 Rutland Road, Harrogate) |
1077 | BP | O | Stamford, Arthur Harrison | 48 | (Abode-30 Rutland Road, Harrogate) |
1078 | HO | - | Read, Edith Ellen | 48 | (Abode-54 Woodview Terrace) |
1079 | BP | O | Read, Joseph | 48 | (Abode-54 Woodview Terrace) |
1080 | HO | HO | Leedham, Edith | 48 Market Street (Club) | |
1081 | R | O | Leedham, Oliver Joseph | 48 Market Street (Club) | |
1082 | R | - | Peters, Henry | 48 Club Room | |
1083 | R | - | Geldard, James | 48 Club Room | |
1084 | R | - | Ledgard, Herbert | 48 Club Room | |
1085 | R | - | Taylor, Joseph | 48 Club Room | |
1086 | BP | O | §Young, Arthur | 62 | (Abode-56 Hazelhurst Brow, Bradford) |
1087 | HO | - | Young, Maud | 62(Abode-56 Hazelhurst Brow) | |
1088 | HO | - | Young, Mary Jane | 62 | (Abode-Ivy Bank, 18 Hazelhurst Road) |
1089 | BP | O | §Young, James | 62 | (Abode-Ivy Bank, 18 Hazelhurst Road) |
1090 | BP | O | *Young, Willie | 62 | (Abode-13 Heath Road, Undercliffe) |
1091 | HO | - | *Young, Eunice | 62 | (Abode-13 Heath Road, Undercliffe) |
1092 | R | O | Halstead, Joseph | 62 House | |
1093 | HO | HO | Halstead, Mary Ann | 62 House | |
1094 | R | - | Greenwood, William | 62 House | |
1095 | HO | - | Dilworth, Alice | 64 | (Abode-13 Woodville Terrace) |
1096 | BP | O | §Dilworth, Robert Bertie | 64 | (Abode-13 Woodville Terrace) |
1097 | BP | O | Smith, Abner | 66 | (Abode-17 Ambleside Avenue) |
1098 | HO | - | Smith, Edith Alice | 66 | (Abode-17 Ambleside Avenue) |
1099 | O | O | §Smith, Hannah | 66 | (Abode-204 St. Leonard's Road) |
1100 | BP | O | §Trotter, Herbert Morris | 72 | (Abode-435 Toller Lane) |
1101 | HO | - | Trotter, Mary | 72 | (Abode-435 Toller Lane) |
1102 | BP | O | Judge, William Arthur | 72 | (Abode-36 Brougham Street, Skipton) |
1103 | HO | - | Judge, Emily | 72 | (Abode-36 Brougham Street, Skipton) |
1104 | BP | O | Gresswell, Fred | 72 | (Abode-12 Leylands Grove, Heaton) |
1105 | HO | - | Gresswell, May | 72 | (Abode-12 Leylands Grove, Heaton) |
1106 | BP | O | §Thompson, Denis Richard | 72 | (Abode-21 Park Lane) |
1107 | R | O | Price, Albert Thomas | Town Hall | |
1108 | HO | HO | Price, Edith | Town Hall | |
1109 | R | - | Price, Hugh Casburn | Town Hall | |
1110 | BP | O | Lewis, Orpheus William Henry | 77 | (Abode-70 St. Michael's Road, Headingley) |
1111 | BP | O | Brown, William Ewart Gladstone | 77 | (Abode-34 Oakfield Grove, Oak Lane) |
1112 | HO | - | Brown, Lilian | 77 | (Abode-34 Oakfield Grove, Oak Lane) |
1113 | HO | - | Dawson, Fanny | 77 | (Abode-39 Blenheim Road) |
1114 | BP | O | Dawson, William | 77 | (Abode-39 Blenheim Road) |
1115 | HO | - | *Lee, Edith | 77 | (Abode-3 Durham Road) |
1116 | BP | O | *§Lee, James Arthur | 77 | (Abode-3 Durham Road) |
1117 | BP | O | Jones, William Blackford | 77 | (Abode-24 Howard Street) |
1118 | HO | - | Jones, Elizabeth | 77 | (Abode-24 Howard Street) |
1119 | BP | O | §Love, William Claude | 77 | (Abode-16 Lidget Avenue) |
1120 | HO | - | Love, Edith Ellen | 77 | (Abode-16 Lidget Avenue) |
1121 | BP | O | Clough, George William | 69 | (Abode-Cragfield, Bolling Road, Ilkley) |
1122 | HO | - | Clough, Amy | 69 | (Abode-Cragfield, Bolling Road, Ilkley) |
1123 | BP | O | Clough, Henry Smith | 69 | (Abode-Redholt, Hainsworth Road, Keighley) |
1124 | HO | - | Clough, Elizabeth | 69 | (Abode-Redholt, Hainsworth Road, Keighley) |
1125 | BP | O | Clough, Percy | 69 | (Abode-The Knowle, Halifax Road, Keighley) |
1126 | HO | - | Clough, Charlotte Gertrude | 69 | (Abode-The Knowle, Halifax Road, Keighley) |
1127 | BP | O | Clough, John | 69 | (Abode-White House, 41 Rutland Road, Harrogate) |
1128 | R | O | Moore, George Alfred | Caretaker 69 (Bank Chambers) | |
1129 | HO | HO | Moore, Lily | 69 (Bank Chambers) | |
1130 | R | - | Moore, Leonard | 69 (Bank Chambers) | |
1131 | O | O | Longbottom, Elsie Keturah | 61 | (Abode-Woodlea, Shadwell, near Leeds) |
1132 | BP | O | §Sweeney, Leo | 37 | (Abode-Woodside, Highgate, Heaton) |
1133 | HO | - | Sweeney, Emily | 37 | (Abode-Woodside, Highgate, Heaton) |
1134 | BP | O | §Sweeney, Edward Joseph | 37 | (Abode-23 Duckworth Grove) |
1135 | HO | - | Sweeney, Elsie | 37 | (Abode-23 Duckworth Grove) |
1136 | HO | - | *Briggs, Martha | 33 | (Abode-12 White's Terrace) |
1137 | BP | O | *Briggs, Albert | 33 | (Abode-12 White's Terrace) |
1138 | BP | O | §Briggs, Arthur Wilkinson | 33 | (Abode-15 Duckworth Grove) |
1139 | HO | - | Briggs, Ethel | 33 | (Abode-15 Duckworth Grove) |
1140 | HO | - | Sealey, Mary Ellen | 29 | (Abode-The Mount, Cow Pasture Road, Ilkley) |
1141 | BP | O | Sealey, Clement Lewis | 29 | (Abode-The Mount, Cow Pasture Road, Ilkley) |
1142 | BP | O | Walker, Charles | 11A | (Abode-1 Oak Villas) |
1143 | BP | O | Thorp, Ned | 11A | (Abode-9 Laisteridge Lane) |
1144 | HO | - | Thorp, Margerette Smith Dods | 11A | (Abode-9 Laisteridge Lane) |
1145 | BP | O | §Briggs, Leonard | 11A | (Abode-3 Alexandra Terrace, Eccleshill) |
1146 | HO | - | Briggs, Lavina | 11A | (Abode-3 Alexandra Terrace, Eccleshill) |
1147 | BP | O | Paine, Sydney | 11-7 | (Abode-39 Cyril Mansions, Battersea Park, London, S.W.2) |
1148 | O | O | Paine, Constance | 11-7 | (Abode-20 Ivy Road, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1149 | HO | - | Butterfield, Gertrude Elizabeth | 9 | (Abode-10 Carlton Drive, Heaton) |
1150 | BP | O | §Butterfield, William Thomas | 9 | (Abode-10 Carlton Drive, Heaton) |
1151 | HO | - | Heselton, Clara Eveline | 9 | (Abode-34 Park Drive, Heaton) |
1152 | BP | O | §Heselton, Robert Thomson | 9 | (Abode-34 Park Drive, Heaton) |
1153 | BP | O | Windle, John Lightfoot | 9 | (Abode-3 Ashfield, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1154 | HO | - | Windle, Frances Enid | 9 | (Abode-3 Ashfield, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1155 | BP | O | Simpson, Sidney | 9 | (Abode-Briermead, Menston) |
1156 | HO | - | Simpson, Elsie Hey | 9 | (Abode-Briermead, Menston) |
MILLERGATE | |||||
1157 | BP | O | Illingworth, Herbert | 32 | (Abode-Aycliffe Farm, Wilsden) |
1158 | HO | - | Illingworth, Melissa | 32 | (Abode-Aycliffe Farm, Wilsden) |
1159 | BP | O | Womersley, William Hanson | 32 | (Abode-178 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1160 | BP | O | Chapman, Arthur | 32 | (Abode-9 Yew Bank Terrace, Ilkley) |
1161 | HO | - | Chapman, Eliza | 32 | (Abode-9 Yew Bank Terrace, Ilkley) |
1162 | BP | O | *§Jagger, James Thomas | 34 | (Abode-2 Park Crescent, Undercliffe) |
1163 | HO | - | *Jagger, Alice Rachel | 34 | (Abode-2 Park Crescent, Undercliffe) |
1164 | BP | O | §Armytage, Walter Hargreaves | 34 | (Abode-36 Marlborough Road) |
1165 | HO | - | Armytage, Edith Ann Hargreaves | 34 | (Abode-36 Marlborough Road) |
1166 | HO | - | Bottomley, Elizabeth Ann | 9-11 | (Abode-255 Great Horton Road) |
1167 | BP | O | Bottomley, Henry John | 9-11 | (Abode-255 Great Horton Road) |
1168 | BP | O | Harrison, William | 9-11 | (Abode-21 Moor Park Drive) |
1169 | HO | - | Harrison, Mary Sophia | 9-11 | (Abode-21 Moor Park Drive) |
1170 | HO | - | Jackson, Coretta | 9-11 | (Abode-Wood Brow, 73 Cleckheaton Road, Odsal) |
1171 | BP | O | §Jackson, Arthur | 9-11 | (Abode-Wood Brow, 73 Cleckheaton Road, Odsal) |
1172 | HO | - | Lewis, Laura | 9-11 | (Abode-10 Haslingden Drive, Manningham) |
1173 | BP | O | Lewis, Thomas | 9-11 | (Abode-10 Haslingden Drive, Manningham) |
1174 | HO | - | Sharp, Emily | 9-11 | (Abode-15 Calton Terrace, Morecambe) |
1175 | BP | O | Sharp, Isaac | 9-11 | (Abode-15 Calton Terrace, Morecambe) |
1176 | HO | - | Turner, Delia | 9-11 | (Abode-94 Leylands Lane, Heaton) |
1177 | BP | O | Turner, Ethelred Raymond Algernon | 9-11 | (Abode-94 Leylands Lane, Heaton) |
1178 | HO | - | Wells, Mary Elizabeth | 9-11 | (Abode-Thorngarth, Norwood Green, near Halifax) |
1179 | BP | O | Wells, William Ewart | 9-11 | (Abode-Thorngarth, Norwood Green, Halifax) |
1180 | BP | O | *§Riley, William Henry | 7 | (Abode-Bramham Road, Bingley) |
1181 | HO | - | *Riley, Mary | 7 | (Abode-Bramham Road, Bingley) |
1182 | BP | O | Redford, Ernest Armitage | 7 | (Abode-Briar Fields, Beamsley Road, Shipley) |
1183 | HO | - | Redford, Elizabeth | 7 | (Abode-Briar Fields, Beamsley Road, Shipley) |
1184 | BP | O | *Collinson, Frank Bell | 5-3 | (Abode-20 Whitby Road) |
1185 | HO | - | *Collinson, Ann Eliza | 5-3 | (Ahode-20 Whitby Road) |
1186 | BP | O | Collinson, Herbert | 5-3 | (Abode-Glen Moor, West Moor Avenue, Baildon) |
1187 | HO | - | Collinson, Minnie | 5-3 | (Abode-Glen Moor, West Moor Avenue, Baildon) |
1188 | HO | - | Pennington, Clarinda Beatrice | 3 | (Abode-16 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
1189 | BP | O | Pennington, Frank Arthur | 3 | (Abode-16 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||||
1190 | BP | O | §Studwell, Frank {senr} | 11 | (Abode-Lower Rough, 423, Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
1191 | HO | - | Studwell, Eleanor Louisa | 11 | (Abode-Lower Rough, 423, Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
1192 | HO | - | Demaine, Teresa | 7 | (Abode-12 St. James Road, Ilkley) |
1193 | BP | O | Demaine, Harry | 7 | (Abode-12 St. James Road, Ilkley) |
1194 | HO | - | Chester, Rose Ann | 7 | (Abode-39 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
1195 | BP | O | Chester, George Robert | 7 | (Abode-39 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
1196 | BP | O | Laycock, Alfred | 7 | (Abode-11 Grenfell Road) |
1197 | O | O | Sagar, Henrietta | 7 | (Abode-72 Duckworth Terrace) |
1198 | BP | O | Noble, Harry | 7 | (Abode-27 Rosemont, Pudsey) |
1199 | BP | O | Noble, Alfred | 7 | (Abode-27 Rosemont, Pudsey) |
1200 | HO | - | Noble, Eliza Ann | 7 | (Abode-27 Rosemont, Pudsey) |
NELSON STREET | |||||
1201 | BP | O | Christelow, Frank | 13 | (Abode-116 Fagley Road, Eccleshill) |
NORFOLK STREET | |||||
1202 | BP | O | §Farrar, Arthur Robert | 5 Basement | (Abode-12 Oakroyd Terrace) |
1203 | HO | - | Farrar, Annie Lockwood | 5 Basement | (Abode-12 Oakroyd Terrace) |
1204 | BP | O | §Singleton, John Rushworth | 3 | (Abode-185 Legrams Lane) |
1205 | HO | - | Singleton, Agnes | 3 | (Abode-185 Legrams Lane) |
1206 | HO | - | Stansfield, Martha | 1 | (Abode-117 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1207 | BP | O | Stansfield, Richard | 1 | (Abode-117 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1208 | BP | O | §Jarvis, Harold | 1A | (Abode-33 Mond Avenue) |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||||
1209 | BP | O | Dunn, Wilfred | 3 | (Abode-63 Kirkgate, Shipley) |
1210 | BP | O | Tempest, Colonel | 5 | (Abode-Nursery House, Clayton Heights) |
1211 | HO | - | Tempest, Hilda | 5 | (Abode-Nursery House, Clayton Heights) |
1212 | BP | O | *§Brown, Albert | 6 | (Abode-10 Westfield Terrace, Pollard Lane) |
1213 | HO | - | *Brown, Sarah Ann | 6 | (Abode-10 Westfield Terrace, Pollard Lane) |
1214 | HO | - | Rickard, Lydia | 7 | (Abode-5 Duckworth Terrace, Manningham) |
1215 | BP | O | §Rickard, Edwin | 7 | (Abode-5 Duckworth Terrace) |
1216 | BP | O | Rickard, Harvey | 7 | (Abode-5 Duckworth Terrace) |
1217 | - | O | Rickard, Edith | 7 | (Abode-5 Duckworth Terrace) |
1218 | BP | O | Dawson, Ernest | 7 | (Abode-103, Shipley Fields Road, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1219 | HO | - | Dawson, May | 7 | (Abode-103, Shipley Fields Road, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1220 | BP | O | Townsend, Charles | 8 | (Abode-Clafton Villas, Bradford Road, Drighlington) |
1221 | HO | - | Townsend, Olive | 8 | (Abode-Clafton Villas, Bradford Road, Drighlington) |
1222 | BP | O | *Crowther, Edmund | 9 | (Abode-122 Newlands Place) |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||||
1223 | BP | O | *§Boyes, William | 27 | (Abode-8 Spring Gardens) |
1224 | HO | - | Lord, Annie | 21-19 | (Abode-Metropole Hotel, Harrogate) |
1225 | BP | O | Lord, Charles Henry | 21-19 | (Abode-Metropole Hotel, Harrogate) |
1226 | HO | - | Jenkinson, Maud | 19 | (Abode-43, Mayo Avenue, Bradford) |
1227 | BP | O | Jenkinson, William Veevers | 19 | (Abode-43 Mayo Avenue, Bradford) |
1228 | HO | - | Wood, Annie | 19 | (Abode-Black Bull Hotel, 387 Little Horton Lane) |
1229 | BP | O | §Wood, Alfred Ernest | 19 | (Abode-Black Bull Hotel, 387 Little Horton Lane) |
1230 | BP | O | Butler, Joseph | 16-18 | (Abode-12 Street Lane, Roundhay, Leeds) |
1231 | HO | - | Butler, Mary Nichols | 16-18 | (Abode-12 Street Lane, Roundhay, Leeds) |
1232 | - | O | §Morrell, Vernon | 14 | (Abode-66 Nearcliffe Road) |
1233 | HO | - | Morrell, Emily | 14 | (Abode-66 Nearcliffe Road) |
1234 | - | O | Levy, John | 14 | (Abode-11 Mount Pleasant, Ilkley) |
1235 | HO | - | Finlinson, Rosa | 13-11 | (Abode-Ravenswood, Woodlands, Harrogate) |
1236 | BP | O | Finlinson, Norman | 13-11 | (Abode-Ravenswood, Woodlands, Harrogate) |
1237 | BP | O | Crabtree, Titus | 9-7 | (Abode-60 Oakleigh Road, Clayton) |
1238 | HO | - | Crabtree, Mary Hannah | 9-7 | (Abode-60 Oakleigh Road, Clayton) |
1239 | BP | O | Robson, Fred | Office 8-10-12 | (Abode-Cartref, Furness Road, Morecambe) |
1240 | HO | - | Robson, Mary Cecila Feather | Office 8-10-12 | (Abode-Cartref, Furness Road, Morecambe) |
1241 | BP | O | Feather, Robert | 6 | (Abode-Cartret, Pool-in-Wharfedale) |
PEEL PLACE | |||||
1242 | BP | O | §Watson, James | 21 | (Abode-11 Cleveland Road) |
1243 | HO | - | Webster, Amanda | 21 | (Abode-Westholme, 107 Cecil Avenue) |
1244 | BP | O | Webster, Herbert Edward | 21 | (Abode-Westholme, 107 Cecil Avenue) |
1245 | BP | O | Johnson, Frederick Gascoigne | 21 | (Abode-14 Lancaster Road, Harrogate) |
1246 | HO | - | Dyson, Jane | 21 | (Abode-76 Jesmond Avenue) |
1247 | BP | O | §Dyson, Henry Rowland | 21 | (Abode-76 Jesmond Avenue) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||||
1248 | HO | - | Ackroyd, Agnes | Basement before 6 | (Abode-12 Marlborough Road) |
1249 | BP | O | *Ackroyd, Frank | Basement before 6 | (Abode-lb Apsley Crescent) |
1250 | HO | - | *Ackroyd, Annie | Basement before 6 | (Abode-15 Apsley Crescent) |
1251 | BP | O | §Heap, Edgar Stanley | Basement | (Abode-6 Second Avenue) |
1252 | HO | - | Heap, Amelia | Basement | (Abode-6 Second Avenue) |
1253 | BP | O | Clarkson, John Albert | Unspecified | (Abode-Park Mansions, 7 North Park Road, Harrogate) |
1254 | HO | - | Clarkson, Minnie Louise | Unspecified | (Abode-Park Mansions, 7 North Park Road, Harrogate) |
1255 | BP | O | Sampson, John Ratcliffe | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Dalegarth, Bingley) |
1256 | HO | - | Sampson, Dorothy | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Dalegarth, Bingley) |
1257 | BP | O | Oliver, Eldred | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Fern Mount, Pasture Lane, Clayton) |
1258 | BP | O | Horner, Francis Marriner | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-6 Spring Bank, Manningham) |
1259 | HO | - | Howard, Katherine Elizabeth | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Oakroyd, 308 Manningham Lane) |
1260 | BP | O | Maisey, Joseph Charles | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-12 Harehills Avenue, Leeds) |
1261 | HO | - | Maisey, Jennie | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-12 Harehills Avenue, Leeds) |
1262 | HO | - | Hill, Eleanor Louise | 10 | (Abode-Glengarry, Tewitt Well Road, Harrogate) |
1263 | BP | O | Hill, Frank Herbert | 10 | (Abode-Glengarry, Tewitt Well Road, Harrogate) |
1264 | BP | O | Vint, Charles John | 10 | (Abode-2 Richmond Road, Horton) |
1265 | HO | - | Vint, Eliza Hannah | 10 | (Abode-2 Richmond Road, Horton) |
1266 | BP | O | Vint, Wyndham Theodore | 10 | (Abode-18 Claremont, Bradford) |
1267 | HO | - | Vint, Mary Shepherd | 10 | (Abode-18, Claremont, Bradford) |
QUEENSGATE | |||||
1268 | BP | O | Brown, Henry | 19-17 | (Abode-Elden House, Leeds) |
1269 | HO | - | Brown, Sarah Myrtle | 19-17 | (Abode-Elden House, Leeds) |
1270 | BP | O | Brown, Harry Ravenhill | 19-17 | (Abode-1 Kelso Road, Leeds) |
1271 | HO | - | Brown, Maud Phillimore | 19-17 | (Abode-1 Kelso Road, Leeds) |
1272 | BP | O | §Walton, Joseph | 15 | (Abode-16 Maw Street) |
1273 | HO | - | Walton, Phoebe Alice | 15 | (Abode-16 Maw Street) |
1274 | BP | O | Barber, Arthur | 11 | (Abode-248 Park Crescent, Frizinghall, Keighley Road) |
1275 | HO | - | Barber, Eliza | 11 | (Abode-248 Park Crescent, Frizinghall, Keighley Road) |
1276 | BP | O | *§Whiteley, Herbert Henry | 9 | (Abode-23 Marriner's Drive) |
1277 | HO | - | *Whiteley, Ruth | 9 | (Abode-23 Marriner's Drive) |
1278 | BP | O | Bateman, John Edward | Office First Floor 9 | (Abode-73 Aireville Road) |
1279 | HO | - | Bateman, Elizabeth | Office First Floor 9 | (Abode-73 Aireville Road) |
1280 | BP | O | Thomas, Alexander George | First Floor over 9 | (Abode-19 Marine Parade, Morecambe) |
1281 | HO | - | Thomas, Lilian Elizabeth | First Floor over 9 | (Abode-19 Marine Parade, Morecambe) |
1282 | BP | O | White, George William | First Floor | (Abode-4 Bargrave Avenue, Shipley) |
1283 | HO | - | White, Elizabeth | First Floor | (Abode-4 Bargrave Avenue, Shipley) |
1284 | BP | O | Broxholme, Norman Franklin | Second Floor | (Abode-35 Ashgrove) |
1285 | HO | - | Broxholme, Margaret | Second Floor | (Abode-35 Ashgrove) |
1286 | BP | O | Hall, Charles Arthur | Second Floor | (Abode-Whitehall Road, Drighlington) |
1287 | HO | - | Hall, Eliza Jane | Second Floor | (Abode-Whitehall Road, Drighlington) |
1288 | BP | O | Robertshaw, John Ward | 5-3 | (Abode-Thornleigh, Clayton) |
1289 | BP | O | Robertshaw, William Arthur Leather | 5-3 | (Abode-Riverdene, Cottingley) |
1290 | HO | - | Robertshaw, Laura Lee | 5-3 | (Abode-Riverdene, Cottingley) |
1291 | BP | O | Bury, David Sharples | 1A | (Abode-Martinden, Moor Lane, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1292 | HO | - | Crabtree, Louie | 1A | (Abode-Ling Crag, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1293 | BP | O | Crabtree, Jabez | 1A | (Abode-Ling Crag, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1294 | HO | - | Moore, Edith | 1A | (Abode-Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1295 | BP | O | Moore, Fred | 1A | (Abode-Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1296 | HO | - | Moore, Elsie | 1A | (Abode-Hillside, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1297 | BP | O | Moore, Frederick William | 1A | (Abode-Hillside, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||||
1298 | BP | O | *§Hyatt, Thomas Joseph | 12-14 | (Abode-198 Cliffe Road) |
1299 | BP | O | Hyatt, Smith | 12-14 | (Abode-101 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
1300 | HO | - | Hyatt, Sara Ann | 12 | (Abode-101 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
1301 | BP | O | Balmforth, Urban | 16-20 | (Abode-141 Woodlea Terrace, Bradford Road, Stanningley) |
1302 | HO | - | Balmforth, Eliza Jane | 16-20 | (Abode-141 Woodlea Terrace, Bradford Road, Stanningley) |
1303 | BP | O | §Lloyd, John Richard | 18-20 | (Abode-Ardwyn, 228 Toller Lane) |
1304 | BP | O | Dean, Alfred | 20 Office 3rd Floor | (Abode-Clova, Skipton Road, Harrogate) |
1305 | HO | - | Dean, Hannah | 20 Office 3rd Floor | (Abode-Clova, Skipton Road, Harrogate) |
1306 | BP | O | Sugden, Fred | 20 Office 3rd Floor | (Abode-Westbrook, Westville Road, Ilkley) |
1307 | HO | - | Sugden, Elizabeth | 20 Office 3rd Floor | (Abode-Westbrook, Westville Road, Ilkley) |
1308 | BP | O | Bush, George | 26 | (Abode-Throstle Nest, Summerbridge, near Harrogate) |
1309 | HO | - | Bush, Emily Jane | 26 | (Abode-Throstle Nest, Summerbridge, near Harrogate) |
1310 | BP | O | §Clayton, Robert | Printing Rooms behind 26 | (Abode-848 Manchester Road) |
1311 | HO | - | Clayton, Ada | Printing Rooms behind 26 | (Abode-848 Manchester Road) |
1312 | BP | O | Hartley, Thomas | Printing Rooms behind 26 | (Abode-Glenroyd, Shipley Glen) |
1313 | HO | - | Hartley, Marie | Unspecified | (Abode-Glen Royd, Shipley Glen) |
1314 | - | O | Raistrick, Harry | 30A | (Abode-59 Hurst Wood Road, Saltaire) |
1315 | - | O | §Dalby, Frank | 30A | (Abode-17 Montrose Street) |
1316 | HO | - | Dalby, Nellie | 30A | (Abode-17 Montrose Street) |
1317 | BP | O | Taylor, Lewis Frederick | 34 | (Abode-25 Horton Grange Road) |
1318 | HO | - | Taylor, Eva | 34 | (Abode-25 Horton Grange Road) |
1319 | BP | O | §Taylor, Frederick Claude | 34 | (Abode-5 Oakdale Avenue) |
1320 | BP | O | §Pennington, Henry | 36 | (Abode-8 Burnett Avenue) |
1321 | HO | - | Pennington, Sarah Annie | 36 | (Abode-8 Burnett Avenue) |
1322 | BP | O | Bolton, Harry Chamberlain | 36 | (Abode-183 St. Enoch's Road) |
1323 | BP | O | Clay, Edward Ernest | 36 | (Abode-Solclid, Burley Road, Menston) |
1324 | HO | - | Clay, Cecelia Gwyther | 36 | (Abode-Solclid, Burley Road, Menston) |
1325 | BP | O | Robertshaw, Arthur | 36 | (Abode-Oak Avenue, Bingley) |
1326 | HO | - | *Norton, Edith | 36 | (Abode-44 Heath Road) |
1327 | BP | O | Norton, Costa | 36 | (Abode-44 Heath Road) |
1328 | HO | - | Crabtree, Jane Ethel | 36 | (Abode-3 Glenhurst Road, Nab Wood) |
1329 | BP | O | Crabtree, William Isaac | 36 | (Abode-3 Glenhurst Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1330 | BP | O | Cocks, Frederick William | 36 | (Abode-10 Barden Fell View, Grassington) |
1331 | HO | - | Cocks, Dorothy | 36 | (Abode-10 Barden Fell View, Grassington) |
1332 | BP | O | Kitchen, James William | 36 | (Abode-80 Low Town, Pudsey) |
1333 | HO | - | Kitchen, Elizabeth Ann | 36 | (Abode-80 Low Town, Pudsey) |
1334 | BP | O | *§Wright, Arthur Walker | 36 | (Abode-Lilac House, 1 Palmer Road, Bradford) |
1335 | HO | - | *Wright, Alice Marion | 36 | (Abode-Lilac House, 1 Palmer Road, Bradford) |
1336 | BP | O | Moore, Frank | 38 | (Abode-34 Main Street, Haworth) |
1337 | BP | O | Forse, Thomas | Room Over 38 | (Abode-25 Marsh Street) |
1338 | HO | - | Forse, Edith | Room over 38 | (Abode-25 Marsh Street) |
1339 | BP | O | Sunderland, Luther | 40 | (Abode-63 South Parade, Pudsey) |
1340 | HO | - | Sunderland, Jane | 40 | (Abode-63 South Parade, Pudsey) |
1341 | O | O | §Walpole, Sarah Ann | 40 | (Abode-96 Leeds Old Road) |
1342 | BP | O | Clough, Jonathon Rhodes | 40 | (Abode-306 Skipton Road, Keighley) |
1343 | HO | - | Clough, Emily | 40 | (Abode-306 Skipton Road, Keighley) |
1344 | BP | O | Hindley, George Oscar | 40 | (Abode-Highfield, Haworth Road) |
1345 | HO | - | Hindley, Laura | 40 | (Abode-Highfield, Haworth Road) |
1346 | HO | - | Pickles, Ethel | 40 | (Abode-56 Clarendon Road, Morecambe) |
1347 | BP | O | Pickles, Charles | 40 | (Abode-56 Clarendon Road, Morecambe) |
1348 | BP | O | Briggs, John James | 42 | (Abode-87 East Parade, Harrogate) |
1349 | BP | O | Freeman, James | 42 | (Abode-Cliffe Cottage, Drewton Avenue, Heysham) |
1350 | HO | - | Freeman, Emma | 42 | (Abode-Cliffe Cottage, Drewton Avenue, Heysham) |
1351 | BP | O | Whittaker, Frederick William | 42 | (Abode-Temple Rhydding, Baildon) |
1352 | HO | - | Whittaker, Barbara Jane | Office over 42 | (Abode-Temple Rhydding, Baildon) |
1353 | BP | O | *Jackson, John | Office over 42 | (Abode-34 Grandage Terrace) |
1354 | HO | - | *Jackson, Sarah Elizabeth | Office over 42 | (Abode-34 Grandage Terrace) |
1355 | BP | O | Brooksbank, Edgar | Room over 42 | (Abode-5 Jane Street, Denholme) |
1356 | HO | - | Brooksbank, Bertha | Room over 42 | (Abode-5 Jane Street, Denholme) |
1357 | BP | O | Tupman, William | 46 Shop | (Abode-17 Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
1358 | HO | - | Tupman, Ethel Maria | 46 | (Abode-17 Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
1359 | BP | O | Betts, Arthur Ashton | 48 Office | (Abode-16 Kirkgate, Shipley) |
1360 | HO | - | Betts, Alice Craven | 48 Office | (Abode-56 Kirkgate, Shipley) |
1361 | BP | O | Last, Richard Johnson | 48 Office | (Abode-Whitcliffe Road, Cleckheaton) |
1362 | HO | - | Last, Annie | 48 Office | (Abode-Whitcliffe Road, Cleckheaton) |
1363 | BP | O | Hodgkinson, Percy | 48 Office | (Abode-7 Glenhurst Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1364 | HO | - | Hodgkinson, Amy | 48 Office | (Abode-7 Glenhurst Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1365 | HO | - | Potter, Amy Elizabeth | 48 | (Abode-2 Lynton Gardens, Harrogate) |
1366 | BP | O | Potter, John Archer | 48 | (Abode-2 Lynton Gardens, Harrogate) |
1367 | BP | O | Harrison, Herbert | 48 | (Abode-18 Robert Street, Shipley) |
1368 | HO | - | Harrison, Annie | 48 | (Abode-18 Robert Street, Shipley) |
1369 | BP | O | Porritt, Arthur Frederick | 48 | (Abode-4 Lucas Place, Leeds) |
1370 | BP | O | Smith, Thomas | 52 | (Abode-66 Church Lane, Shipley) |
1371 | HO | - | Smith, Sarah Hannah | 52 | (Abode-66 Church Lane, Shipley) |
1372 | BP | O | Foulds, Harry | 54 Shop | (Abode-Carlrayne, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1373 | HO | - | Foulds, Maud | 54 Shop | (Abode-Carlrayne, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1374 | HO | - | *Worsnop, Harriet Sara | 58 | (Abode-63 Southfield Square) |
1375 | BP | O | *Worsnop, William Appleyard | 58 Office | (Abode-63 Southfield Square) |
1376 | O | O | *§Smith, Martha | 60 Shop | (Abode-28 Westminster Terrace) |
1377 | BP | O | Spencer, James | 63-59-57 | (Abode-Outwood Villas, Horsforth) |
1378 | HO | - | Spencer, Juliet Annie | 63, 59, 57 | (Abode-Outwood Villas, Horsforth) |
1379 | BP | O | Spencer, Frank | 63-59-57 | (Abode-128 Toller Lane) |
1380 | HO | - | Spencer, Florence Henrietta | 63, 59, 57 | (Abode-128 Toller Lane) |
1381 | BP | O | Spencer, Joseph | 63-59-57 | (Abode-30 Vernon Road, Leeds) |
1382 | BP | O | Booth, Harry Blamires | 59 | (Abode-Ryhill, Ben Rhydding) |
1383 | HO | - | Booth, Lucy Mary | 59 | (Abode-Ryhill, Ben Rhydding) |
1384 | BP | O | Swaine, Fred | 55 | (Abode-10 Oak Avenue, Manningham) |
1385 | HO | - | Swaine, Ida Mabel | 55 | (Abode-10 Oak Avenue, Manningham) |
1386 | BP | O | Lake, William Richard | 43 | (Abode-5 Coach Road, Baildon) |
1387 | HO | - | Lake, Cecily | 43 | (Abode-5 Coach Road, Baildon) |
1388 | HO | - | Hinchliffe, Elizabeth | 41 | (Abode-196 Cliffe Wood Mount, Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1389 | BP | O | Hinchliffe, William Nunn | 41 | (Abode-196 Cliffe Wood Mount, Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1390 | HO | - | Hinchliffe, Lucy Isabel | 41 | (Abode-The Birches, East Chevin, Otley) |
1391 | BP | O | Hinchliffe, Rowland Alexander | 41 | (Abode-The Birches, East Chevin, Otley) |
1392 | BP | O | Calvert, Clifford | 41 | (Abode-Priory Garth, Bingley) |
1393 | HO | - | Calvert, Annie | 41 | (Abode-Priory Garth, Bingley) |
1394 | BP | O | *§Land, Joseph Keeble | 41 | (Abode-13 Westfield Terrace) |
1395 | HO | - | *Land, Edith | 41 | (Abode-13 Westfield Terrace) |
1396 | HO | - | Bairstow, Elizabeth | 33 | (Abode-588 Thornton Road) |
1397 | BP | O | §Bairstow, Lewis | 33 | (Abode-688 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
1398 | BP | O | *§Chafer, Arthur | 33 | (Abode-76 Hustler Street) |
1399 | HO | - | *Chafer, Maria Elizabeth | 33 | (Abode-76 Hustler Street) |
1400 | BP | O | Dobson, John Edward | 33 | (Abode-159 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1401 | HO | - | Green, Bertha | 33 | (Abode-31 Little Lane) |
1402 | BP | O | §Green, Harry | 33 | (Abode-31 Little Lane) |
1403 | BP | O | Mitchell, Priestley | 33 | (Abode-Glenholme, Birkenshaw) |
1404 | HO | - | Mitchell, Maude | 33 | (Abode-Glenholme, Birkenshaw) |
1405 | BP | O | §Mitchell, Frederick | 33 | (Abode-2 Roydstone Road) |
1406 | HO | - | Mitchell, Eleanor | 33 | (Abode-2 Roydstone Road) |
1407 | BP | O | Wilson, Edgar Hawthorne | 31 | (Abode-Grey Gables, 26 North Park Road) |
1408 | BP | O | §Pickering, Fred {senr} | 31 | (Abode-7 Merton Road) |
1409 | BP | O | Pickering, Fred {junr} | 31 | (Abode-20 Dalby Avenue) |
1410 | HO | - | Pickering, Annie | 31 | (Abode-20 Dalby Avenue) |
1411 | HO | - | Cooper, Clara | 27 | (Abode-Sunny Bank House, Calverley) |
1412 | BP | O | Cooper, William Henry | 27 | (Abode-Sunny Bank House, Calverley) |
1413 | BP | O | Cooper, Ernest | 27 | (Abode-89 Emm Lane, Heaton) |
1414 | HO | - | Cooper, Sarah Ann | 27 | (Abode-89 Emm Lane, Heaton) |
1415 | BP | O | Midgley, Smith | 25 | (Abode-9 Mount Pleasant Street, Queensbury) |
1416 | BP | O | Armitage, Sydney | 23 | (Abode-South View Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1417 | HO | - | Armitage, Mary | 23 | (Abode-South View Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1418 | BP | O | Swaine, Henry | 23 | (Abode-69 Oakleigh Road, Clayton) |
1419 | BP | O | Swaine, Willie | 23 | (Abode-14 Masham Place) |
1420 | HO | - | Swaine, Ada Mary | 23 | (Abode-14 Masham Place) |
1421 | BP | O | §Illingworth, Ben | 23 | (Abode-156 St. Leonard's Road) |
1422 | HO | - | Illingworth, Emily | 23 | (Abode-156 St. Leonard's Road) |
1423 | BP | O | §Brooke, George Herbert | 17 | (Abode-25 Merton Road) |
1424 | HO | - | Brooke, Maud Mary | 17 | (Abode-25 Merton Road) |
1425 | BP | O | §Matthews, William Henry | 17 | (Abode-3 Rose Mount) |
1426 | BP | O | Waugh, Andreas Clive Telford Firth | 15 | (Abode-c/o 15 Sunbridge Road) |
1427 | HO | - | Waugh, Isabel | 15 | (Abode-c/o 15 Sunbridge Road) |
1428 | BP | O | Illingworth, William | 15 | (Abode-4 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1429 | HO | - | Illingworth, Gertrude | 15 | (Abode-4 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1430 | HO | - | Richardson, Annie Ellen | 15 | (Abode-53 St. Mary's Road) |
1431 | BP | O | Richardson, John Houison {senr} | 15 | (Abode-53 St. Mary's Road) |
1432 | BP | O | §Richardson, Philip Halliwell | 15 | (Abode-1153 Grangefield Avenue) |
1433 | HO | - | Richardson, Mary | 15 | (Abode-1153 Grangefield Avenue) |
1434 | HO | - | Fox, Edith Margaret | 15 | (Abode-12 Bankfield Road, Shipley) |
1435 | BP | O | Fox, Herbert Edward William | 15 | (Abode-12 Bankfield Road, Shipley) |
1436 | HO | - | Richardson, Evelyn Schofield | 15 | (Abode-The Cottage, Gilstead, Bingley) |
1437 | BP | O | Richardson, John Houison {junr} | 15 | (Abode-The Cottage, Gilstead, Bingley) |
1438 | BP | O | §Gaskarth, Henry | 11 | (Abode-26 Howard Street) |
1439 | BP | O | Shepherd, Dale | 9 | (Abode-10 Cragg Terrace) |
1440 | HO | - | Shepherd, Laura | 9 | (Abode-10 Cragg Terrace) |
1441 | HO | - | Moore, Annie Olive | 9 | (Abode-5 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
1442 | BP | O | §Moore, Ernest | 9 | (Abode-5 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
1443 | BP | O | §Head, Richard | 9 | (Abode-37 Duckworth Terrace) |
1444 | HO | - | Head, Sarah Alice | 9 | (Abode-37 Duckworth Terrace) |
1445 | HO | - | Jackson, Clara | 5-3 | (Abode-The Anchorage, Wheatlands Grove, Harrogate) |
1446 | BP | O | Jackson, Herbert Richardson | 5-3 | (Abode-The Anchorage, Wheatlands Grove, Harrogate) |
1447 | HO | - | Jackson, Edith Mary | 5-3 | (Abode-17 Cecil Avenue) |
1448 | BP | O | §Jackson, William Kendall | 5-3 | (Abode-17 Cecil Avenue) |
SWAINE STREET | |||||
1449 | HO | - | Simpson, Susannah | 4 | (Abode-16 Sherwood Grove, Shipley) |
1450 | BP | O | Simpson, William | 4 | (Abode-16 Sherwood Grove, Shipley) |
1451 | BP | O | §Halstead, Arthur | 6 | (Abode-Grangefield, Westgate Hill) |
1452 | BP | O | Holt, Percy | 6 | (Abode-3 Westfield, Shelf) |
1453 | HO | - | Holt, Lilian | 6 | (Abode-3 Westfield, Shelf) |
1454 | BP | O | Holt, Lionel Ratcliffe | 6 | (Abode-3 The Crescent, Menston) |
1455 | HO | - | Holt, Mary | 6 | (Abode-3 The Crescent, Menston) |
1456 | BP | O | Sutcliffe, Reginald | 6 | (Abode-11 Lister Avenue) |
1457 | BP | O | §Morton, George | 6 | (Abode-76 Scholemoor Road, Lidget Green) |
1458 | HO | - | Morton, Nellie | 6 | (Abode-76 Scholemoor Road, Lidget Green) |
1459 | BP | O | §Wright, Alfred | 6 | (Abode-31 Thorncroft Road, Wibsey) |
1460 | HO | - | Wright, Florence Maria | 6 | (Abode-31 Thorncroft Road) |
1461 | BP | O | Kenyon, Stanley Herbert | 6 | (Abode-4 Temple Rhydding, Baildon) |
1462 | HO | - | Kenyon, Florence Adelaide | 6 | (Abode-4 Temple Rhydding, Baildon) |
1463 | BP | O | *§Smallwood, Thomas | 6 | (Abode-Eldon Lodge, Eldon Place) |
1464 | HO | - | *Smallwood, Beatrice Maud | 6 | (Abode-Eldon Lodge, Eldon Place) |
1465 | HO | - | Andrews, Alice | 8-10 | (Abode-1135 Grangefield Avenue) |
1466 | BP | O | Andrews, Walter | 8-10 | (Abode-1135 Grangefield Avenue) |
1467 | BP | O | Robinson, Arthur Thomas | 8-10 | (Abode-The Grove, Shelf) |
1468 | HO | - | Robinson, Rose Ethel | 8-10 | (Abode-The Grove, Shelf) |
1469 | BP | O | §Robinson, Charles Edward | 8-10 | (Abode-716 Huddersfield Road, Wyke) |
1470 | HO | - | Robinson, Mary Alice | 8-10 | (Abode-716 Huddersfield Road, Wyke) |
1471 | BP | O | White, John | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
1472 | HO | - | White, Nellie | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
1473 | BP | O | §Lodge, Snowden | 18 | (Abode-5 Bottomley Street, Buttershaw) |
1474 | HO | - | Lodge, Martha Ann | 18 | (Abode-5 Bottomley Street, Buttershaw) |
1475 | BP | O | *Shapira, Jacob | 18 | (Abode-19 Apsley Crescent) |
1476 | BP | O | Dugdale, Henry Percy | 20 | (Abode-13 Sunny Bank Road, Egerton, Huddersfield) |
1477 | HO | - | Dugdale, Mary | 20 | (Abode-13 Sunny Bank Road, Egerton, Huddersfield) |
1478 | BP | O | Dugdale, Fred Herbert | 20 | (Abode-178 Halifax Road, Huddersfield) |
1479 | HO | - | Dugdale, Sarah Emma | 20 | (Abode-178 Halifax Road, Huddersfield) |
1480 | BP | O | Denison, Edmund Barr | 22 | (Abode-Upper Cleasby Road, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
1481 | HO | - | Denison, Joyce Warburton | 22 | (Abode-Upper Cleasby Road, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
1482 | BP | O | Adams, Edgar Lennie | 22 | (Abode-57 Longley Road, Huddersfield) |
1483 | HO | - | Adams, Gertrude Maud | 22 | (Abode-57 Longley Road, Huddersfield) |
1484 | BP | O | §Bentley, Saville | 22A | (Abode-12 Farcliffe Place, Toller Lane) |
1485 | HO | - | Bentley, Maria | 22A | (Abode-12 Farcliffe Place, Toller Lane) |
1486 | BP | O | Hardaker, Harry | 22A | (Abode-71 Rugby Place) |
1487 | HO | - | Hardaker, Theodosia | 22A | (Abode-71 Rugby Place) |
1488 | BP | O | Canby, Thomas | 22A | (Abode-Heatherfield, Crossland Moor, Huddersfield) |
1489 | HO | - | Andrews, Mary Louisa | 24 | (Abode-4 Gaythorne Terrace, Clayton) |
1490 | BP | O | Andrews, Edwin | 24 | (Abode-4 Gaythorne Terrace, Clayton) |
1491 | BP | O | Wood, Benjamin | 24 | (Abode-116 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1492 | BP | O | Feather, George | Back of 24 Workroom | (Abode-168 Dirkhill Road) |
1493 | HO | - | Feather, Alice | Work-room | (Abode-168 Dirkhill Road) |
1494 | HO | - | Clark, Minnie | 24 | (Abode-26 Duckworth Terrace) |
1495 | BP | O | §Clark, Walter | 24 | (Abode-26 Duckworth Terrace) |
1496 | BP | O | Harrison, Harry | 24 | (Abode-1 Grangefield Avenue, Burley) |
1497 | HO | - | Harrison, Eliza | 24 | (Abode-1 Grangefield Avenue, Burley) |
1498 | BP | O | Chew, Reuben | 26 | (Abode-Kent Croft House, Clayton) |
1499 | BP | O | §Butterworth, Clement | 26 | (Abode-59 Fair Road) |
1500 | HO | - | Butterworth, Ethel | 26 | (Abode-59 Fair Road) |
1501 | BP | O | Ingham, Egbert | 26 | (Abode-28 Station Road, Clayton) |
1502 | HO | - | Ingham, Harriet | 26 | (Abode-28 Station Road, Clayton) |
1503 | BP | O | Wallis, George Samuel | 26 | (Abode-Greenfield, Liversedge) |
1504 | BP | O | Fletcher, Alfred | 26 | (Abode-82 Southfield Lane) |
1505 | HO | - | Fletcher, Emily | 26 | (Abode-82 Southfield Lane) |
1506 | BP | O | Kilner, Harry | 30 | (Abode-2 Avondale Road, Shipley) |
1507 | HO | - | Kilner, Annie | 30 | (Abode-2 Avondale Road, Shipley) |
1508 | BP | O | Pitchon, Leon | 41 | (Abode-5 Park Holme, Harehills Avenue, Leeds) |
1509 | HO | - | Pitchon, Xeny | 41 | (Abode-5 Park Holme, Harehills Avenue, Leeds) |
1510 | BP | O | §Sutcliffe, John William | 41 | (Abode-4 Gathorne Street) |
1511 | HO | - | Sutcliffe, Rosetta | 41 | (Abode-4 Gathorne Street) |
1512 | BP | O | Woodall, Sidney | 41 | (Abode-Newlyn, Beechwood Grove, Shipley) |
1513 | HO | - | Donaldson, Madge | 39 | (Abode-7 Redlands Road, Kelvinside, Glasgow) |
1514 | BP | O | Donaldson, Nathaniel Martin | 39 | (Abode-7 Redlands Road, Kelvinside, Glasgow) |
1515 | BP | O | Phillips, Alfred | 39 | (Abode-29 Roydstone Terrace) |
1516 | HO | - | Phillips, Florence Annie | 39 | (Abode-29 Roydstone Terrace) |
1517 | BP | O | Smith, William Frederick John | 39 | (Abode-Moorfield House, Baildon) |
1518 | BP | O | Artus, Thomas Norval | 37 | (Abode-Dolphin Holme, The Glen, Baildon) |
1519 | HO | - | Artus, Elsie Mabel | 37 | (Abode-Dolphin Holme, The Glen, Baildon) |
1520 | BP | O | Wild, James | 37 | (Abode-Lytton Ville, Stanley Road, Morecambe) |
1521 | HO | - | Wild, Harriet | 37 | (Abode-Lytton Ville, Stanley Road, Morecambe) |
1522 | BP | O | *§Padgett, John Thomas | 37 | (Abode-112 Harrogate Street) |
1523 | BP | O | Bower, James Arthur | 37 | (Abode-Well House Farm, Crook Lane, Wilsden) |
1524 | HO | - | Bower, Millicent | 37 | (Abode-Well House Farm, Crook Lane, Wilsden) |
1525 | HO | - | Dalby, Nellie | 37 | (Abode-151 Fagley Road) |
1526 | BP | O | §Dalby, Johnson | 37 | (Abode-151 Fagley Road) |
1527 | HO | - | Lumby-Haigh, Eliza | 37 | (Abode-Bemersyde, Seaward Avenue West, Southbourne, Bournemouth, Hants) |
1528 | BP | O | Lumby-Haigh, Ernest Allan | 37 | (Abode-Bemersyde, Seaward Avenue West, South Bourne, Bournemouth, Hants) |
1529 | HO | - | Harrison, Eliza | 37 | (Abode-Oak Cottage, Ivy Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1530 | BP | O | Harrison, Craven Rosse | 37 | (Abode-Oak Cottage, Ivy Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1531 | HO | - | Hopkinson, Eliza Alice | 37 | (Abode-3 Oakroyd Terrace, Manningham) |
1532 | BP | O | Hopkinson, William Herbert | 37 | (Abode-3 Oakroyd Terrace, Manningham) |
1533 | HO | - | Sucksmith, Ethel | 37 | (Abode-Rose Lea, Hipperholme) |
1534 | BP | O | Sucksmith, William | 37 | (Abode-Rose Lea, Hipperholme) |
1535 | BP | O | Driver, Frank | 35 | (Abode-Moorfield, Silsden) |
1536 | HO | - | Driver, Elizabeth | 35 | (Abode-Moorfield, Wilsden) |
1537 | BP | O | Walker, Louis | 35 | (Abode-238 Park Crescent, Frizinghall) |
1538 | HO | - | Walker, Lilian Mabel | 35 | (Abode-238 Park Crescent, Frizinghall) |
1539 | BP | O | Akam, Benjamin | 33 | (Abode-Heather Brae, Ben Rhydding) |
1540 | HO | - | Akam, Kate Ann | 33 | (Abode-Heather Brae, Ben Rhydding) |
1541 | BP | O | §Smithson, William Guy | 33 | (Abode-11 St. Paul's Road) |
1542 | HO | - | Smithson, Dorothy Elsie | 33 | (Abode-11 St. Paul's Road) |
1543 | BP | O | Holmes, George Arthur | 31 | (Abode-Cottingley, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1544 | HO | - | Holmes, Ellen Catherine | 31 | (Abode-Cottingley, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1545 | BP | O | Wilson, Sam Thornton | 31 | (Abode-The Homestead, Menston) |
1546 | HO | - | Wilson, Ada | 31 | (Abode-The Homestead, Menston) |
1547 | BP | O | Oxtoby, Thomas | 29-27 | (Abode-5 Easby Road) |
1548 | BP | O | Buckle, John William | 29-27 | (Abode-Lidget Grange, Clayton) |
1549 | HO | - | Buckle, Clara | 29-27 | (Abode-Lidget Grange, Clayton) |
1550 | BP | O | Beanland, George Herbert | 29-27 | (Abode-2 Ashgrove) |
1551 | HO | - | Beanland, Eliza | 29-27 | (Abode-2 Ashgrove) |
1552 | HO | - | Binns, Emily | 25 | (Abode-86 St. Enoch's Road, Wibsey) |
1553 | BP | O | §Binns, Willie | 25 | (Abode-86 St. Enoch's Road, Wibsey) |
1554 | BP | O | Field, William | 23 | (Abode-Field Head, Brighouse) |
1555 | HO | - | Field, Annie | 23 | (Abode-Field Head, Brighouse) |
1556 | HO | - | Clough, Annie | 21 | (Abode-10 Farcliffe Road) |
1557 | BP | O | §Clough, Ezra | 21 | (Abode-10 Farcliffe Road) |
1558 | BP | O | §Greenwood, John Aspinall | 21 | (Abode-4 Springwood Terrace, Queen's Road, Bolton) |
1559 | HO | - | *Greenwood, Rose Elinda | 21 | (Abode-4 Springwood Terrace, Queen's Road, Bolton) |
1560 | BP | O | §Illingworth, Joseph Herman | 21 | (Abode-203 Legrams Lane) |
1561 | HO | - | Illingworth, Gertrude | 21 | (Abode-203 Legrams Lane) |
1562 | BP | O | §Senior, Harold | 21 | (Abode-63 Heights Lane) |
1563 | HO | - | Senior, Mary Elizabeth | 21 | (Abode-63 Heights Lane) |
1564 | BP | O | §Turner, Wilfred | 17 | (Abode-St. Abbs, Abb Scott Lane, Buttershaw) |
1565 | HO | - | Turner, Rosella | 17 | (Abode-St. Abbs, Abb Scott Lane, Buttershaw) |
1566 | BP | O | Turner, Charles Herbert | 17 | (Abode-Heather Brae, Clayton) |
1567 | HO | - | Turner, Agnes | 17 | (Abode-Heather Brae, Clayton) |
1568 | BP | O | Spurr, Thomas William | 17 | (Abode-8 Nile Road, Ilkley) |
1569 | HO | - | Spurr, Ann | 17 | (Abode-8 Nile Road, Ilkley) |
1570 | HO | - | Lund, Florence | 17 | (Abode-Whin Hurst, Burley Woodhead, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1571 | BP | O | Lund, Arthur William | 17 | (Abode-Whin Hurst, Burley Woodhead, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1572 | BP | O | Sutcliffe, Herbert Mortimer | 17 | (Abode-Cottingley Drive, Bingley) |
1573 | BP | O | Rawson, Robert Henry | 17 | (Abode-The Manor, Esholt) |
1574 | BP | O | Hartley, Frederick Norton | 17 | (Abode-1 Rawson Street, Farsley) |
1575 | HO | - | Hartley, Gladys | 17 | (Abode-1 Rawson Street, Farsley) |
1576 | BP | O | Dolberg, John | 17 | (Abode-41 Luxor Avenue, Harehills, Leeds) |
1577 | BP | O | Bolton, Hartley | 15 | (Abode-60 Marsh Street) |
1578 | HO | - | Bolton, Alice | 15 | (Abode-60 Marsh Street) |
1579 | BP | O | Pinder, Ernest | 13 | (Abode-86 Jesmond Avenue) |
1580 | HO | - | Pinder, Jane | 13 | (Abode-86 Jesmond Avenue) |
1581 | BP | O | *§Magson, Hartley Mitchell | 11 Basement | (Abode-19 Idle Road) |
1582 | HO | - | *Magson, Hannah Grundy | 11 Basement | (Abode-19 Idle Road) |
1583 | BP | O | Peel, Ernest Harry Hiley | 11 Basement | (Abode-4 The Woodlands, Calverley) |
1584 | HO | - | Porritt, Laura Emma | 11 | (Abode-Arden Croft, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
1585 | BP | O | Porritt, Herbert | 11 | (Abode-Arden Croft, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
1586 | BP | O | Porritt, William Herbert | 11 | (Abode-Arden Croft, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
1587 | HO | - | Porritt, Gladys | 11 | (Abode-Arden Croft, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
1588 | BP | O | Andrews, Albert | 11 | (Abode-1 Selborne Villas, Clayton) |
1589 | HO | - | Andrews, Elizabeth Mary | 11 | (Abode-1 Selborne Villas, Clayton) |
1590 | BP | O | Andrews, Walter | 11 | (Abode-Heath Lawn, Clayton) |
1591 | HO | - | Andrews, Clara | 11 | (Abode-Heath Lawn, Clayton) |
1592 | BP | O | §Collins, Arthur Sidney | 11 | (Abode-11 Marriner's Drive) |
1593 | HO | - | Collins, Ethel | 11 Office | (Abode-11 Marriner's Drive) |
1594 | HO | - | Greenwood, Edith Amelia | 11 | (Abode-4 Melbourne Place) |
1595 | BP | O | Greenwood, James Arthur | 11 | (Abode-4 Melbourne Place) |
1596 | BP | O | Greenwood, George Frederick | 11 | (Abode-Thornleigh, 502 Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
1597 | HO | - | Greenwood, Alice | 11 | (Abode-Thornleigh, 502 Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
1598 | HO | - | Holroyd, Ada | 11 | (Abode-High Street, Queensbury) |
1599 | BP | O | Holroyd, Arthur | 11 | (Abode-High Street, Queensbury) |
1600 | HO | - | Pell, Emily | 11 | (Abode-75 Parsonage Road, Laisterdyke) |
1601 | BP | O | §Pell, Edward Kingdom | 11 | (Abode-75 Parsonage Road, Laisterdyke) |
1602 | HO | - | Waite, Ellen | 11 | (Abode-43 Park Avenue, Bingley) |
1603 | BP | O | Waite, Harold | 11 | (Abode-43 Park Avenue, Bingley) |
1604 | HO | - | Shepherd, Emily | 3 | (Abode-The Hawthornes, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1605 | BP | O | Shepherd, Edwin | 3 | (Abode-The Hawthornes, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1606 | BP | O | *§Rawson, Amos | 3 | (Abode-26 Parkcliffe Road) |
1607 | HO | - | *Rawson, Mary | 3 | (Abode-26 Parkcliffe Road) |
1608 | BP | O | *§Thompson, Horace | 3 | (Abode-17 Undercliffe Lane) |
SWAN ARCADE | |||||
1609 | - | O | Landauer, Alfred Max | Office | (Abode-33 Eaton Avenue, London, N.W.3) |
1610 | HO | - | Landauer, Suzanne Fanny | Office | (Abode-33 Eaton Avenue, London, N.W.3) |
1611 | - | O | Landauer, Bernard | Office | (Abode-53 Eaton Avenue, London, N.W.3) |
1612 | HO | - | Landauer, Louise | Office | (Abode-53 Eaton Avenue, London, N.W.3) |
1613 | - | O | Hammond, William Thomas | Office | (Abode-197 Hoinault Road, London, E.11) |
1614 | HO | - | Hammond, Emily | Office | (Abode-197 Hoinault Road, London, E.11) |
1615 | - | O | Saunders, David Jack | Office | (Abode-56 Baldon Gardens, London, S.W.16) |
1616 | HO | - | Saunders, Victoria | Office | (Abode-56 Baldon Gardens, London, S.W.16) |
1617 | BP | O | Skinner, Herbert | 284-285-286 | (Abode-The Drive, Chingford) |
1618 | BP | O | Clough, Arthur Thomas | 282-283 | (Abode-7 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1619 | HO | - | Clough, Florence Charlotte | 282-283 | (Abode-7 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1620 | BP | O | Sallitt, William Woodford | 279-280-281 | (Abode-Pawpots, Middleton, Ilkley) |
1621 | HO | - | Sallitt, Ella Mary | 279-280-281 | (Abode-Pawpots, Middleton, Ilkley) |
1622 | HO | - | Whiteley, Martha Ann | 276-277 | (Abode-49 Haslingden Drive) |
1623 | BP | O | Whiteley, Frank Haste | 276-277 | (Abode-49 Haslingden Drive) |
1624 | BP | O | Whiteley, Joseph Edgar | 276-277 | (Abode-309 Toller Lane) |
1625 | HO | - | Whiteley, Mary | 276-277 | (Abode-309 Toller Lane) |
1626 | BP | O | Sutcliffe, Frank | 275 | (Abode-Sunnyside, 143 Bradford Road, Frizinghall) |
1627 | HO | - | Sutcliffe, Florence Agnes | 275 | (Abode-Sunnyside, 143 Bradford Road, Frizinghall) |
1628 | HO | - | Drake, Agnes | 273-274 | (Abode-3 Claremont) |
1629 | BP | O | Drake, Herbert | 273-274 | (Abode-3 Claremont) |
1630 | BP | O | Morley, Eric | 269 | (Abode-14 Park Drive, Heaton) |
1631 | BP | O | §Morley, William James | 269 | (Abode-14 Park Drive, Heaton) |
1632 | HO | - | Morley, Agnes Rosamond | 269 | (Abode-14 Park Drive, Heaton) |
1633 | BP | O | §Shaw, Roger | 261-262 | (Abode-21 Victor Road) |
1634 | HO | - | Shaw, Adolphine | 261-262 | (Abode-21 Victor Road) |
1635 | BP | O | Dickinson, Nigel Roberts | Office 260 | (Abode-41 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
1636 | HO | - | Dickinson, Frances Annie | Office 260 | (Abode-41 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
1637 | BP | O | Ackerley, Harold | Office 260A | (Abode-66 Bidstone Road, Oxton, Cheshire) |
1638 | HO | - | Ackerley, Eleanor | Office 260A | (Abode-66 Bidstone Road, Oxton, Cheshire) |
1639 | BP | O | §Hickson, Lawrence Newby | 257-258-259 | (Abode-Greenside House, 729 Thornton Road) |
1640 | O | O | Hickson, Ellen Matilda | 257-258-259 | (Abode-Bolton Grange, Bolton Road) |
1641 | BP | O | §Walbank, Fred | 254 | (Abode-22 Necropolis Road) |
1642 | HO | - | Walbank, Alice Mary | 254 | (Abode-22 Necropolis Road) |
1643 | BP | O | Sturrock, George | 252-253 | (Abode-Feorline, Ilkley) |
1644 | HO | - | Sturrock, Constance | 252-253 | (Abode-Feorline, Ilkley) |
1645 | HO | - | Harper, Harriet Emma | 240-241 | (Abode-Spring Grove House, Pudsey) |
1646 | BP | O | Harper, James William | 240-241 | (Abode-Spring Grove House, Pudsey) |
1647 | HO | - | Binns, Bertha Elizabeth | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Glenwood, Shipley Glen) |
1648 | BP | O | Binns, Rei | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Glenwood, Shipley Glen) |
1649 | HO | - | Wade, Ellen Margaret | 226 | (Abode-Steep Hill House, Emm Lane) |
1650 | BP | O | §Wade, Charles | 226 | (Abode-Steep Hill House, Emm Lane) |
1651 | BP | O | D'Andria, Joseph Nicholas | 226-227-228 | (Abode-8 Oakburn Road, Ilkley) |
1652 | BP | O | §D'Andria, Leo Pierre | 226-7-8 | (Abode-19 Bertram Road) |
1653 | HO | - | D'Andria, Elsie Gertrude | 226-7-8 | (Abode-19 Bertram Road) |
1654 | BP | O | Webster, William Clarkson | 226-7-8 | (Abode-Rock Hey, Pudsey) |
1655 | HO | - | Webster, Selina | 226-7-8 | (Abode-Rock Hey, Pudsey) |
1656 | BP | O | Ingham, Richard | 217 | (Abode-The View, Pudsey) |
1657 | HO | - | Ingham, Sabina | 217 | (Abode-The View, Pudsey) |
1658 | BP | O | Calton, James William | 214 and 210 | (Abode-5 Hollins Terrace, Shipley) |
1659 | HO | - | Calton, Elspeth Mary | 214 and 210 | (Abode-5 Hollins Terrace, Shipley) |
1660 | BP | O | Raynor, {Sir} William Pick | 209 | (Abode-Reinwood, Huddersfield) |
1661 | BP | O | Barker, Alfred Ernest | 209-210 | (Abode-Marshall's Buildings, Huddersfield) |
1662 | HO | - | Barker, Annie Robertson | 209-210 | (Abode-Marshall's Buildings, Huddersfield) |
1663 | BP | O | Bradbury, Arthur William | 209-210 | (Abode-Nab Wood Drive, Shipley) |
1664 | HO | - | Bradbury, Florence Evelyn | 209-210 | (Abode-Nab Wood Drive, Shipley) |
1665 | BP | O | Day, Hirst | 209-210 | (Abode-Storalie, Murray Road, Huddersfield) |
1666 | HO | - | Day, Martha Annie | 209-210 | (Abode-Storalie, Murray Road, Huddersfield) |
1667 | BP | O | Woodhead, John | 209-210 | (Abode-North Bank, Blackhouse Road, Fartown) |
1668 | HO | - | Woodhead, Olive | 209-210 | (Abode-North Bank, Blackhouse Road, Fartown) |
1669 | BP | O | Speak, Paul | 208 | (Abode-Laurel Bank, Holmfield, Halifax) |
1670 | BP | O | Middleton, Leonard Stanley | 206-201-202 | (Abode-Bishopthorpe, York) |
1671 | HO | - | Middleton, Ruth Ursula | 206-201-202 | (Abode-Bishopthorpe, York) |
1672 | BP | O | Bastard, James | 195-196 | (Abode-12 Upperton Road, Leicester) |
1673 | HO | - | Bastard, Ada Mary | 195-196 | (Abode-42 Upperton Road, Leicester) |
1674 | HO | - | Bastard, Florence | 195-196 | (Abode-Woodlands, Barkley, near Leicester) |
1675 | BP | O | Bastard, William | 195-196 | (Abode-Woodlands, Barkley, near Leicester) |
1676 | BP | O | Baines, Sydney Kaberry | 190, 191, 192, 193 | (Abode-The Knoll, Ben Rhydding) |
1677 | HO | - | Baines, Beatrice | 190, 191, 192, 193 | (Abode-The Knoll, Ben Rhydding) |
1678 | - | O | Blackburn, George | 189 | (Abode-Tremworth Vale, Oakworth, Keighley) |
1679 | HO | - | Blackburn, Martha | 189 | (Abode-Tremworth Vale, Oakworth, Keighley) |
1680 | - | O | Hewitt, Thomas Kirk | 189 | (Abode-The Bungalow, Rufforth, York) |
1681 | HO | - | Hewitt, Clara | 189 | (Abode-The Bungalow, Rufforth, York) |
1682 | - | O | Chaney, Walter | 189 | (Abode-West View, Station Road, Oakworth) |
1683 | HO | - | Chaney, Edna | 189 | (Abode-West View, Station Road, Oakworth) |
1684 | BP | O | Swift, John William Wilkinson | 187-188-99 | (Abode-The Borrins, Baildon) |
1685 | HO | - | Swift, Florence Mary | 187-188-99 | (Abode-The Borrins, Baildon) |
1686 | BP | O | Scott, Arthur Forbes | 185 | (Abode-17 St. Paul's Road) |
1687 | BP | O | *§Foster, Arthur Stanley | 184 | (Abode-122 Newlands Place) |
1688 | HO | - | *Foster, Jeannie | 184 Office | (Abode-122 Newlands Place) |
1689 | BP | O | Fox, Ezra | 180-181 | (Abode-18 Seamer Road, Scarborough) |
1690 | HO | - | Fox, Jessie Clara | 180-188 | (Abode-18 Seamer Road, Scarborough) |
1691 | BP | O | Davis, George Ernest | 178-9 | (Abode-27 Beech Grove) |
1692 | BP | O | §Holmes, Joseph | 177 | (Abode-12 Blenheim Road) |
1693 | HO | - | Holmes, Lilian | 177 | (Abode-12 Blenheim Road) |
1694 | BP | O | *Mombert, Otto | 176 | (Abode-1 Mornington Villas) |
1695 | BP | O | Raynor, Percy | 174 | (Abode-4 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
1696 | HO | - | Raynor, Jennie | 174 | (Abode-4 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
1697 | HO | - | Barnes, Catherine | 172 | (Abode-7 Victoria Park, Shipley) |
1698 | BP | O | Barnes, Frederick James | 172 | (Abode-7 Victoria Park, Shipley) |
1699 | HO | - | Skelton, Annie | 171A Office | (Abode-15 West Ville Avenue, Ilkley) |
1700 | BP | O | Skelton, Louis Albert | 171A | (Abode-15 West Ville Avenue, Ilkley) |
1701 | BP | O | Ayers, Frederick | 169 | (Abode-Windridge, Sandals Road, Baildon) |
1702 | HO | - | Ayers, Ethel Hilda | 169 | (Abode-Windridge, Sandals Road, Baildon) |
1703 | BP | O | §Peel, Robert | 166 | (Abode-Wynberg, Station Lane, Birkenshaw) |
1704 | HO | - | Peel, Maria | 166 | (Abode-Wynberg, Station Lane, Birkenshaw) |
1705 | BP | O | §Dobson, Norman Campbell | 163 | (Abode-15 Upper Rushton Road) |
1706 | BP | O | Turner, Frederick Wharum | 160B-160A | (Abode-Moor Park, Beckwithshaw, Harrogate) |
1707 | HO | - | Turner, Isabella | 160B-160A | (Abode-Moor Park, Beckwithshaw, Harrogate) |
1708 | BP | O | Taylor, Thomas | 159-160 | (Abode-The Beeches, Upton, Macclesfield) |
1709 | HO | - | Taylor, Lydia Barlow | 159-160 | (Abode-The Beeches, Upton, Macclesfield) |
1710 | BP | O | Hunter, William | 158 | (Abode-2 St. Hilda's, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1711 | HO | - | Hunter, Mary Alice | 158 | (Abode-2 St. Hilda's, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1712 | - | O | Johnson, John Thomas | 157 | (Abode-1 Dyehouse, Wilsden) |
1713 | HO | - | Johnson, Hannah Elizabeth | 157 | (Abode-1 Dyehouse, Wilsden) |
1714 | - | O | Booth, John William | 157 | (Abode-2 Dyehouse, Wilsden) |
1715 | HO | - | Booth, Harriet Ann | 157 | (Abode-2 Dyehouse, Wilsden) |
1716 | HO | - | Todd, Norah | 155 | (Abode-1 Reynard Villas, Baildon) |
1717 | BP | O | Todd, John Barrett | 155 | (Abode-1 Reynard Villas, Baildon) |
1718 | BP | O | Tilley, James | 153 | (Abode-8 Osborne Grove, Lightcliffe) |
1719 | HO | - | Tilley, Fanny | 153 | (Abode-8 Osborne Grove, Lightcliffe) |
1720 | HO | - | Inston, Laura Cecilia | 148 | (Abode-Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1721 | BP | O | Inston, Arthur James | 148 | (Abode-Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1722 | HO | - | Ward, Nancy | 147 | (Abode-44 West End Terrace, Smiddles Lane) |
1723 | BP | O | §Ward, Horace Tempest | 147 | (Abode-44 West End Terrace, Smiddles Lane) |
1724 | HO | - | Tetley, Beatrice | 147 | (Abode-5 Wellington Place, Eccleshill) |
1725 | BP | O | §Tetley, James Greenwood | 147 | (Abode-5 Wellington Place, Eccleshill) |
1726 | BP | O | Rudolph, Arthur | 146 | (Abode-c/o 146 Swan Arcade) |
1727 | BP | O | Gibson, William | 145 | (Abode-Cliffe Lodge, Cliffe Road, Hyde Park, Leeds) |
1728 | HO | - | Gibson, Jessie Anne Isabella | 145 | (Abode-Cliffe Lodge, Cliffe Road, Hyde Park, Leeds) |
1729 | BP | O | §Benn, Joseph | 141-3 | (Abode-86 Arncliffe Terrace) |
1730 | HO | - | Benn, Florence | 141-3 | (Abode-86 Arncliffe Terrace) |
1731 | BP | O | Burns, James | 141-3 | (Abode-Fernleigh, Melrose, Scotland) |
1732 | BP | O | Stringer, Franklin | 129 | (Abode-12 Marlborough Road, Shipley) |
1733 | HO | - | Stringer, Edith | 129 | (Abode-12 Marlborough Road, Shipley) |
1734 | HO | - | Ackroyd, Anna Bella | 128-127-126 | (Abode-18 Cunliffe Villas) |
1735 | BP | O | Ackroyd, Harry | 128-127-126 | (Abode-18 Cunliffe Villas) |
1736 | BP | O | Helm, Samuel Crabtree | 123 | (Abode-Beech Lawn, Ilkley) |
1737 | - | O | Barraclough, Shepherd | 122A Office | (Abode-Springfield, Queensbury) |
1738 | HO | - | Barraclough, Mary Hannah | 122A Office | (Abode-Springfield, Queensbury) |
1739 | - | O | §Packer, Thomas Charles | 122A Office | (Abode-Falcon Hurst, 52 Pollard Lane) |
1740 | HO | - | *Packer, Ruth Annie | 122A Office | (Abode-Falcon Hurst, 52 Pollard Lane) |
1741 | - | O | §Cockcroft, Harold Fawthrop | 122A Office | (Abode-222 Parkside Road) |
1742 | HO | - | Cockcroft, Annie | 122A Office | (Abode-222 Parkside Road) |
1743 | BP | O | Ainsworth, John Rennie | 121A and B | (Abode-Inglewood, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
1744 | HO | - | Ainsworth, Mary Elizabeth | 121A and B | (Abode-Inglewood, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
1745 | BP | O | Rushworth, Edgar | 118, 119, 120 | (Abode-c/o 118, 119, 120 Swan Arcade) |
1746 | BP | O | *§Hanson, Benjamin | 117 | (Abode-28 Southfield Square) |
1747 | HO | - | *Hanson, Mary Elizabeth | 117 | (Abode-28 Southfield Square) |
1748 | BP | O | Gatenby, John Henry | 110-111 | (Abode-Thornleigh, Silsden) |
1749 | HO | - | Gatenby, Mary | 110-111 | (Abode-Thornleigh, Silsden) |
1750 | BP | O | §Gatenby, William Currer | 110-111 | (Abode-Northcote, 698 Harrogate Road, Greengates) |
1751 | HO | - | Gatenby, Elsie | 110-111 | (Abode-Northcote, 698 Harrogate Road, Greengates) |
1752 | HO | - | Leach, Alice | 106 | (Abode-Springfield, Bingley) |
1753 | BP | O | Leach, Alfred | 106 | (Abode-Springfield, Bingley) |
1754 | HO | - | Crowther, Florence Ethel | 101-103 | (Abode-4 Sunset View, Ilkley) |
1755 | BP | O | Crowther, George | 101-103 | (Abode-4 Sunset View, Ilkley) |
1756 | BP | O | *§Evans, Frederick | 101-103 | (Abode-13 Curzon Road) |
1757 | BP | O | Barraclough, Albert Cyril | 100-102 | (Abode-Sunnyside, Denton Road, Ilkley) |
1758 | HO | - | Barraclough, May | 100-102 | (Abode-Sunnyside, Denton Road, Ilkley) |
1759 | HO | - | Barraclough, Edith | 100-102 | (Abode-Inglemere, Hipperholme) |
1760 | BP | O | Barraclough, Wilfred | 100-102 | (Abode-Inglemere, Hipperholme) |
1761 | HO | - | Turner, Margaret | 95A | (Abode-Westwood, Highgate, Heaton) |
1762 | BP | O | §Turner, Ernest | 95A | (Abode-Westwood, Highgate, Heaton) |
1763 | - | O | §Hind, Adam Roy | 94 | (Abode-Bankfield Drive, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1764 | - | O | §Hind, Fred | 94 | (Abode-The Towers, Ansdell, near Lytham) |
1765 | HO | - | Hind, Lucy | 94 | (Abode-The Towers, Ansdell, near Lytham) |
1766 | - | O | §Hind, Fred Malcolm Jonas | 94 | (Abode-25 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
1767 | HO | - | Hind, Elsie | 94 | (Abode-25 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
1768 | BP | O | Sugden, Ira | 92 Office | (Abode-Fieldhead, Denholme) |
1769 | HO | - | Sugden, Mary | 92 Office | (Abode-Fieldhead, Denholme) |
1770 | BP | O | Aykroyd, Ernest Edward | 88-90 | (Abode-5 Ellercroft Terrace) |
1771 | HO | - | Aykroyd, Margaret Beatrice | 88-90 | (Abode-5 Ellercroft Terrace) |
1772 | BP | O | Stocks, James | 86 | (Abode-Oakfield, Steeton) |
1773 | BP | O | Holmes, Willie Ernest | 85 | (Abode-2 Palmerston Close, Welwyn, Herts.) |
1774 | HO | - | Holmes, Muriel | 85 | (Abode-2 Palmerston Close, Welwyn, Herts.) |
1775 | BP | O | §Holmes, Percy Stanley | 85 | (Abode-97 Beckside Road) |
1776 | BP | O | Denbigh, Thomas | 81-83 | (Abode-Burnside, Baildon) |
1777 | HO | - | Denbigh, Sarah | 81-83 | (Abode-Burnside, Baildon) |
1778 | BP | O | Barnes, Jack Fitzgerald | 76, 38, 39, 40 | (Abode-Oatlands Court, Leeds Road, Harrogate) |
1779 | BP | O | Barnes, Ralph Fitzgerald | 76, 38, 39, 40 | (Abode-Oatlands Court, Leeds Road, Harrogate) |
1780 | BP | O | Barker, George | 75-77 | (Abode-Langhurst, Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
1781 | HO | - | Barker, Ethel | 75-77 | (Abode-Langhurst, Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
1782 | BP | O | Sharp, Walter Eagland | 73-71 | (Abode-Millbrook, Ilkley) |
1783 | BP | O | Booth, Joseph Lister | 72-74 | (Abode-Crossfields, Cheltenham Avenue, Ben Rhydding) |
1784 | HO | - | Booth, Maude Mary | 72-74 | (Abode-Crossfields, Cheltenham Avenue, Ben Rhydding) |
1785 | BP | O | §Draper, John | 69-70 | (Abode-2 Woodville Terrace) |
1786 | HO | - | Draper, Mary Emma | 69-70 | (Abode-2 Woodville Terrace) |
1787 | BP | O | §Smith, Louis Frederick William Squire | 66-65 | (Abode-57 Haslingden Drive) |
1788 | HO | - | Smith, Sarah Jane | 66-65 | (Abode-57 Haslingden Drive) |
1789 | BP | O | §Smith, George | 66-65 | (Abode-160 Toller Lane) |
1790 | HO | - | Smith, Florence Bertha | 65-66 | (Abode-160 Toller Lane) |
1791 | HO | - | Wyatt, Helen | 56-58 | (Abode-Hallas Lodge, Cullingworth) |
1792 | BP | O | Wyatt, Joseph | 56-58 | (Abode-Hallas Lodge, Cullingworth) |
1793 | BP | O | Wallis, Frank | 53-52-50 | (Abode-Glenholme, Clayton) |
1794 | BP | O | §Hastings, Geoffrey | 51 | (Abode-17 Welbury Drive) |
1795 | HO | - | Hastings, Martha Isabel Josephine | 51 | (Abode-17 Wellbury Drive) |
1796 | HO | - | Whitehead, Alice {Lady} | 47-48 | (Abode-Hawkswood, Baildon) |
1797 | BP | O | Whitehead, Henry {Sir} | 47-48 | (Abode-Hawkswood, Baildon) |
1798 | HO | - | Fieldhouse, Beatrice | 45 | (Abode-The Bungalow, Hest Bank, Morecambe) |
1799 | BP | O | Fieldhouse, Herbert | 45 | (Abode-The Bungalow, Hest Bank, Morecambe) |
1800 | HO | - | Pulman, Hilda | 44 | (Abode-Roseneath, 106 Pearson Lane) |
1801 | BP | O | §Pulman, Harold Hopwood | 44 | (Abode-Roseneath, 106 Pearson Lane) |
1802 | BP | O | Hanby, Clement | 44 | (Abode-Elm Villas, Clayton) |
1803 | HO | - | Hanby, Gertrude | 44 | (Abode-Elm Villas, Clayton) |
1804 | BP | O | Tempest, Fred | 20 | (Abode-Field Head, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1805 | HO | - | Tempest, Annie | 20 | (Abode-Field Head, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1806 | BP | O | Bastow, Herbert | 15 | (Abode-The Laurels, Steeton) |
1807 | HO | - | Bastow, Martha Ann | 15 | (Abode-The Laurels, Steeton) |
1808 | HO | - | Hey, Florence | 13 | (Abode-The Manor, Bramhope, near Leeds) |
1809 | BP | O | Hey, Donald | 13 | (Abode-The Manor, Bramhope, near Leeds) |
1810 | BP | O | Hey, William Charles | 13 | (Abode-Briarmead, Menston)Pontefact, Donald |
1811 | BP | O | Wilson, Arnold | 12 | (Abode-Blackwood, Shadwell Lane, Moortown, Leeds) |
1812 | HO | - | Wilson, Claudine Victoria | 12 | (Abode-Blackwood, Shadwell Lane, Moortown, Leeds) |
1813 | BP | O | Wilson, Clifford | 12 | (Abode-Overdale, Poole) |
1814 | HO | - | Wilson, Lucy | 12 | (Abode-Overdale, Poole) |
1815 | BP | O | Cridland, Francis Joseph | Office 11 | (Abode-1 Grange Avenue, Leeds) |
1816 | HO | - | Cridland, Alice Edith | Office 11 | (Abode-1 Grange Avenue, Leeds) |
1817 | HO | - | Bridges, Edith Alice | 6 | (Abode-16 West Bank, Heaton) |
1818 | BP | O | Bridges, Frank | 6 | (Abode-16 West Bank, Heaton) |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS | |||||
1819 | BP | O | Packett, Sydney | 3 | (Abode-10 Toller Drive) |
1820 | HO | - | Packett, Alice Maud | 3 | (Abode-10 Toller Drive) |
1821 | BP | O | §Bannan, Daniel | 4-5 | (Abode-103 New Cross Street) |
1822 | HO | - | Bannan, Mary | 4 and 5 | (Abode-103 New Cross Street) |
1823 | BP | O | §Cocks, Robert | 7 | (Abode-17 Prospect Place, Duckworth Lane) |
1824 | HO | - | Cocks, Sarah Elizabeth | 7 | (Abode-17 Prospect Place, Duckworth Lane) |
1825 | BP | O | Pontefact, Donald Haigh | 8-9 | (Abode-Osborne House, 21 Cemetery Road, Pudsey) |
1826 | BP | O | Hutchinson, Francis William Ellis | 12 | (Abode-Grosmont, 20 Crag Hill Road, Thackley) |
1827 | O | O | §Drake, Blanche Gertrude | 13 | (Abode-3 Waverley Road) |
1828 | BP | O | §Thomas, Ralph | 13D | (Abode-181 New Line) |
1829 | HO | - | Thomas, Annie Mary | 13D | (Abode-181 New Line) |
1830 | O | O | §Barnett, Sarah Ellen | 13D | (Abode-Overdale, 41 Intake Road) |
1831 | BP | O | Anderson, Francis | 15 | (Abode-12 Cecil Avenue) |
1832 | O | O | *§Pickard, Kate | 17-18 Classroom | (Abode-67 Nesfield Street, Bradford) |
THORNTON ROAD | |||||
1833 | BP | O | §Hodgson, Joseph | 2 | (Abode-4 Ellercroft Terrace) |
1834 | HO | - | Hodgson, Leonora | 2 | (Abode-4 Ellercroft Terrace) |
1835 | - | O | §Liversedge, William Ellis | 2 | (Abode-33 Paley Road) |
1836 | HO | - | Liversedge, Eliza | 2 | (Abode-33 Paley Road) |
1837 | - | O | §Liversedge, Arthur | 2 | (Abode-30 Coventry Street) |
1838 | BP | O | Brooksbank, Charles | 2 Office | (Abode-103 St. Enoch's Road) |
1839 | HO | - | Brooksbank, Sarah | 2 Office | (Abode-103 St. Enoch's Road) |
1840 | BP | O | Anderton, Edmund | 4 | (Abode-Milner Royd, Gilstead) |
1841 | HO | - | Anderton, Amy | 4 | (Abode-Milner Royd, Gilstead) |
1842 | BP | O | Priestley, Walker | 4 | (Abode-Lark Hill, Heysham) |
1843 | HO | - | Priestley, Frances | (No. 6) 4 | (Abode-Lark Hill, Heysham) |
1844 | BP | O | Feather, Albert | 4 Office | (Abode-West Cliffe Avenue, West Lane, Baildon) |
1845 | BP | O | Fox, Herbert | 4 | (Abode-36 Granville Road, Frizinghall) |
1846 | HO | - | Fox, Alice | 4 | (Abode-36 Granville Road, Frizinghall) |
1847 | BP | O | §Wild, Frederick John | 4 | (Abode-19 Mark Street) |
1848 | HO | - | Wild, Florence Mary | 4 | (Abode-19 Mark Street) |
1849 | BP | O | Roper, Fred Moore | 4 | (Abode-The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1850 | HO | - | Roper, Hilda Mary | 4 | (Abode-The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1851 | BP | O | Long, Clifford | 4 | (Abode-14 Greenhead Lane, Keighley) |
1852 | HO | - | Long, Bessie | 4 | (Abode-14 Greenhead Lane, Keighley) |
1853 | BP | O | Waddington, Stanley Charlesworth | 4 | (Abode-20 Garibaldi Street) |
1854 | HO | - | Waddington, Marion | 4 | (Abode-20 Garibaldi Street) |
1855 | BP | O | Kershaw, Joseph | 4 | (Abode-Homesfield, Calverley, near Leeds) |
1856 | HO | - | Kershaw, Sarah | 4 | (Abode-Homesfield, Calverley, near Leeds) |
1857 | BP | O | Walker, Robert | 4B | (Abode-Hillcrest, Calverley, near Leeds) |
1858 | BP | O | §Hartley, Frank | 4 | (Abode-58 Arncliffe Terrace) |
1859 | HO | - | Hartley, Marion | 4 | (Abode-58 Arncliffe Terrace) |
1860 | HO | - | Davison, Emma | 4B | (Abode-10 Thornhill Place, Thornbury) |
1861 | BP | O | §Davison, Joseph Edward | 4B | (Abode-10 Thornhill Place, Thornbury) |
1862 | BP | O | §Hartley, Ellick | 4B Near | (Abode-67 Back Lane, Old Road) |
1863 | HO | - | Hartley, Mary Ellen | 4B Near | (Abode-67 Back Lane, Old Road) |
1864 | HO | - | *Hartley, Annie | Near 4B | (Abode-5 Boldshay Street, Bradford) |
1865 | BP | O | *§Hartley, Rhodes | 4B Near | (Abode-5 Boldshay Street, Bradford) |
1866 | BP | O | Stephenson, Walter Henry | 10 | (Abode-Oakley House, Oakley Road, Morecambe) |
1867 | HO | - | Stephenson, Alice | 10 | (Abode-Oakley House, Oakley Road, Morecambe) |
1868 | BP | O | §Brown, Simeon | 10 | (Abode-Corrie House, 18 Corrie Fold, Thornton) |
1869 | HO | - | Brown, Mary Ann | 10 | (Abode-Corrie House, 18 Corrie Fold, Thornton) |
1870 | BP | O | §Ive, Edwin | 12 | (Abode-2 Russell Street) |
1871 | HO | - | Ive, Nellie | 12 | (Abode-2 Russell Street) |
1872 | BP | O | §Crow, Richard Francis Lupton Sanders | 14 | (Abode-45 Ashwell Road, Heaton) |
1873 | BP | O | §Bateson, Herman Douglas | 14 | (Abode-The Newlands, 69 St. Enoch's Road) |
1874 | BP | O | §Shuttleworth, George Arthur | 14 | (Abode-100 St. Enoch's Road, Wibsey) |
1875 | HO | - | Shuttleworth, Marie | 14 | (Abode-100 St. Enoch's Road, Wibsey) |
1876 | BP | O | Ballard, Stanley Rowland | 16 | (Abode-106 Clayton Road, Bradford) |
1877 | HO | - | Ballard, Doris | 16 | (Abode-106 Clayton Road, Lidget Green) |
1878 | BP | O | §Marsh, Thomas | Stables | (Abode-28 Little Horton Lane) |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||||
1879 | BP | O | §Parker, Walter | 1 | (Abode-17 Stone Hall Road, Eccleshill) |
1880 | HO | - | Parker, Annie | 1 | (Abode-17 Stone Hall Road, Eccleshill) |
1881 | BP | O | Seal, Leonard | 1 | (Abode-3 Richmond Road) |
1882 | HO | - | Seal, Elsie Leonora | 1 | (Abode-3 Richmond Road) |
1883 | BP | O | Bishop, Abraham | 2 | (Abode-22 Manor Terrace, Leeds) |
1884 | BP | O | Dearman, William Lumb | 2 | (Abode-23 Gleadow Avenue, Leeds) |
1885 | HO | - | Dearman, Eliza Annie | 2 | (Abode-23 Gleadow Avenue, Leeds) |
1886 | HO | - | Brodie, Priscilla | 4 | (Abode-3 Selborne Mount) |
1887 | BP | O | §Brodie, Elias | 4 | (Abode-3 Selborne Mount) |
1888 | BP | O | §Saville, Jonas Henry | 4 | (Abode-40 Haslingden Drive) |
1889 | HO | - | Saville, Helen Baird | 4 | (Abode-40 Haslingden Drive) |
TYRREL STREET | |||||
1890 | R | O | Brown, Albert Henry | 2 Caretakers' Rooms | |
1891 | HO | HO | Brown, Florence | 2 Caretakers' Rooms | |
1892 | BP | O | §Mossman, Frederick Adolph Tremel | 2 | (Abode-8 North Park Road) |
1893 | HO | - | Mossman, Amy Barbara | 2 | (Abode-8 North Park Road) |
1894 | BP | O | §Hayward, Thomas | 2 | (Abode-9 Wilmer Drive) |
1895 | HO | - | Hayward, Edith | 2 | (Abode-9 Wilmer Drive) |
1896 | HO | - | Reeves, Annie Blanche | 2 | (Abode-17 Wilmer Drive) |
1897 | BP | O | Reeves, Arthur Albert | 2 | (Abode-17 Wilmer Drive) |
1898 | BP | O | §Smith, Joseph | 2 | (Abode-27 Duckworth Terrace) |
1899 | HO | - | Smith, Eleanor | 2 | (Abode-27 Duckworth Terrace) |
1900 | BP | O | Wood, James Smith | 2 | (Abode-152 Trinity Street, Huddersfield) |
1901 | BP | O | Foulger, Arthur James | 2, A | (Abode-9 Beechwood Grove, Shipley) |
1902 | HO | - | Foulger, Violet | 2A | (Abode-9 Beechwood Grove, Shipley) |
1903 | BP | O | §Moore, Leonard | 2A | (Abode-6 Masham Place) |
1904 | HO | - | Moore, Eliza | 2A | (Abode-6 Masham Place) |
1905 | - | O | Bruce, Clarence Lockwood | 2A | (Abode-14 Sherwood Grove, Nab Wood) |
1906 | HO | - | Bruce, Jessie Miller | 2A | (Abode-14 Sherwood Grove, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1907 | HO | - | Crowther, Mabel | 2A | (Abode-Glenwood, Ilkley) |
1908 | BP | O | Crowther, John Edward | 2A | (Abode-Glenwood, Ilkley) |
1909 | HO | - | Greenwood, Mary Hannah | 2A | (Abode-211 Legrams Lane) |
1910 | BP | O | Greenwood, Tom Kaye | 2A | (Abode-211 Legrams Lane) |
1911 | BP | O | Mackrell, George Vincent | 2A | (Abode-7 East Park Road, Harrogate) |
1912 | HO | - | Hughes, Mary Elizabeth | 2A | (Abode-Kynance, Birkby Hall Road, Huddersfield) |
1913 | BP | O | Hughes, Wilfred Horsfall | 2A | (Abode-Kynance, Birkby Hall Road, Huddersfield) |
1914 | BP | O | Norton, George Pepler | 2A | (Abode-High Royd, Honley, Huddersfield) |
1915 | HO | - | Norton, Julia Anne | 2A | (Abode-High Royd, Honley, Huddersfield) |
1916 | BP | O | Norton, Gilbert Paul | 2A | (Abode-Grice Hall, Huddersfield) |
1917 | HO | - | Norton, Daisy | 2A | (Abode-Grice Hall, Huddersfield) |
1918 | BP | O | Parkinson, Edgar Harrison | 2A | (Abode-11 Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
1919 | BP | O | Pilley, Seth | 2A | (Abode-Prospect House, Calverley) |
1920 | HO | - | Pilley, Mary Ellen | 2A | (Abode-Prospect House, Calverley) |
1921 | BP | O | *Wood, Joseph William | 2A | (Abode-243 Upper Woodlands Road) |
1922 | HO | - | *Wood, Florence | 2A | (Abode-243 Upper Woodlands Road) |
1923 | BP | O | Smith, Hiram | 2A | (Abode-175 Albion Road, Idle) |
1924 | BP | O | §Glass, Leonard Richmond | 2A | (Abode-13 Cleveland Road) |
1925 | BP | O | §Mitchell, George | 2A | (Abode-187 Highgate, Heaton) |
1926 | HO | - | Mitchell, Helena | 2A | (Abode-187 Highgate, Heaton) |
1927 | HO | - | Smeeth, Mary Jane Rhodes | 2A | (Abode-The Sycamores, Ben Rhydding) |
1928 | BP | O | Smeeth, James Watson | 2A | (Abode-The Sycamores, Ben Rhydding) |
1929 | HO | - | Walker, Mary Elizabeth | 2A | (Abode-Crowhurst, Cottingley, Bingley) |
1930 | BP | O | Walker, George | 2A | (Abode-Crowhurst, Cottingley, Bingley) |
1931 | BP | O | Walker, George Frank Douglas | 2A | (Abode-Crowhurst, Cottingley) |
1932 | HO | - | Way, Flora | 2A | (Abode-1 St. Hilda's Road, Frizinghall) |
1933 | BP | O | Way, George Thomas Percival | 2A | (Abode-1 St. Hilda's Road, Frizinghall) |
1934 | BP | O | Windle, John Thomas | 2A | (Abode-8 Melbourne Place) |
1935 | HO | - | Windle, Jane | 2A | (Abode-8 Melbourne Place) |
1936 | BP | O | Gill, Fred | 2A | (Abode-42 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1937 | HO | - | Gill, Louisa | 2A | (Abode-42 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1938 | BP | O | Norton, Eric Hugh Pepler | 2A | (Abode-High Royd, Honley, Huddersfield) |
1939 | NM | - | ~Bellwood, John Edward | 2A Caretakers' Rooms | |
1940 | HO | HO | Goodison, Rachel Pickles | 2A Caretakers' Rooms | |
1941 | R | O | Goodison, William | 2A Caretakers' Rooms | |
1942 | O | O | Pratt, Mabel Gertrude | 12 Empress Hotel | |
1943 | HO | - | *Crask, Charlotte | 16 | (Abode-132 Lumb Lane) |
1944 | BP | O | *§Crask, John | 16 | (Abode-132 Lumb Lane) |
1945 | BP | O | Laycock, Frank Porritt | 18 | (Abode-5 Pemberton Drive) |
1946 | BP | O | §Torr, James William | 26 | (Abode-10 Victor Road) |
1947 | HO | - | Torr, Elizabeth Mary | 26 | (Abode-10 Victor Road) |
1948 | HO | - | Cottam, Elizabeth | 28 | (Abode-Bewholme, Saltaire) |
1949 | BP | O | Cottam, Harry | 28 | (Abode-Bewholme, Saltaire) |
1950 | BP | O | Thomas, Alfred | 28 | (Abode-16 Lingwood Terrace) |
1951 | HO | - | Thomas, Annie | 28 | (Abode-16 Lingwood Terrace) |
1952 | R | O | Illingworth, Richard Wood | 32 New Inn | |
1953 | O | O | Illingworth, Ida | 32 New Inn | (Unfurnished Room) |
1954 | BP | O | Moreland, Arthur | 38 | (Abode-33 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
1955 | HO | - | Moreland, Constance Sarah | 38 | (Abode-.-33 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
1956 | BP | O | Cordingley, Joseph Henry | 40 | (Abode-71 Waverley Road) |
1957 | HO | - | Cordingley, Doris | 40 | (Abode-71 Waverley Road) |
1958 | HO | - | Healey, Caroline Maria | 42 | (Abode-6 Melbourne Terrace, Horton Road) |
1959 | BP | O | §Healey, Alan James | 42 | (Abode-6 Melbourne Terrace) |
1960 | HO | - | Healey, Daisy Holmden | 42 | (Abode-5 Parkfield Road) |
1961 | BP | O | §Healey, Francis Hurst | 42 | (Abode-5 Parkfield Road) |
1962 | BP | O | Longley, John William | 42 | (Abode-63 Poplar Grove, Great Horton) |
1963 | HO | - | Langley, Rebecca | 42 | (Abode-63 Poplar Grove, Great Horton) |
1964 | HO | - | Farrer, Emily | 61 | (Abode-3 Hollingwood Lane) |
1965 | BP | O | Farrer, Harley Percy | 61 | (Abode-13 Hollingwood Lane) |
1966 | BP | O | Carr, George Bertram | 59 | (Abode-1 Ullet Road, Liverpool) |
1967 | BP | O | *§Boardman, William Stead | 57 | (Abode-122 Harewood Street) |
1968 | HO | - | *Boardman, Ethel Rebecca | 57 | (Abode-122 Harewood Street) |
1969 | BP | O | *§Shepherd, Arthur | 57 | (Abode-157 Otley Road) |
1970 | BP | O | Hellowell, John William | 55 | (Abode-2 Toller Drive) |
1971 | HO | - | Hellowell, Mary Margaret | 55 | (Abode-2 Toller Drive) |
1972 | HO | - | Flew, Miriam | 55 | (Abode-7 Cunliffe Villas, Manningham) |
1973 | BP | O | Flew, John | 55 | (Abode-7 Cunliffe Villas, Manningham) |
1974 | BP | O | §Brown, James Percival | 55 | (Abode-53 Duckworth Grove) |
1975 | HO | - | Brown, Dora Evelyn | 55 | (Abode-53 Duckworth Grove) |
1976 | HO | - | Pearson, Florence Gertrude | 55 | (Abode-19 Easby Road, Bradford) |
1977 | BP | O | §Pearson, Lewis Henry | 55 | (Abode-19 Easby Road, Bradford) |
1978 | HO | - | Schorah, Beatrice | 55 | (Abode-1 Griffe Road, Wyke) |
1979 | BP | O | §Schorah, Milford | 55 | (Abode-1 Griffe Road, Wyke) |
1980 | HO | - | Chadwick, Emma | 39 | (Abode-Clinton, Moorfield Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1981 | BP | O | Chadwick, Horace | 39 | (Abode-Clinton, Moorfield Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1982 | BP | O | §Cawthron, Edward | 29 | (Abode-Ashcroft, 442 Killinghall Road, Eccleshill) |
1983 | HO | - | Cawthron, Nellie | 29 | (Abode-Ashcroft, 442 Killinghall Road, Eccleshill) |
1984 | HO | - | Haley, Annie | 29 | (Abode-38 Park Drive, Heaton) |
1985 | BP | O | §Haley, James Herbert | 29 | (Abode-38 Park Drive, Heaton, Bradford) |
UNION STREET | |||||
1986 | BP | O | #Driver, Fred | 2 | (Abode-20 Sherwood Grove, Shipley) |
1987 | HO | - | #Driver, Ann | 2 | (Abode-20 Sherwood Grove, Shipley) |
1988 | HO | - | #Whitfield, Harriett Mary | 2 | (Abode-Aire View, Otley Road, Baildon) |
1989 | BP | O | #Whitfield, Titus | 2 | (Abode-Aire View, Otley Road, Baildon) |
1990 | BP | O | #Semon, John Julius | 2 | (Abode-13 Blenheim Road, Bradford) |
1991 | BP | O | #*Sharp, George | 2 | (Abode-10 Grosvenor Terrace) |
1992 | HO | - | #*Sharp, Lily | 2 | (Abode-10 Grosvenor Terrace) |
1993 | BP | O | #Ellis, Frederick Armytage | 2 | (Abode-10 Hillrise Avenue, Bramley) |
1994 | HO | - | #Ellis, Beatrice Mary | 2 | (Abode-10 Hillrise Avenue, Bramley) |
1995 | R | O | Sutcliffe, Henry | 12-14 Granby Hotel | |
1996 | HO | HO | Sutcliffe, Elizabeth | 12-14 Granby Hotel | |
1997 | BP | O | §Thompson, Joseph | Stable behind Granby Hotel | (Abode-36 Bower Street) |
1998 | HO | - | Thompson, Edith | Stable behind Granby Hotel | (Abode-36 Bower Street) |
1999 | BP | O | Brearley, Harry | Behind 12-11 | (Abode-278 Great Horton Road) |
2000 | HO | - | Brearley, Sarah | Behind 12-14 | (Abode-278 Great Horton Road) |
2001 | HO | - | Moore, Edith May | 40 | (Abode-Mowbray House, near Ripon) |
2002 | BP | O | Moore, Fred Denby | 40 | (Abode-Mowbray House, near Ripon) |
2003 | BP | O | Parkinson, Bertram | 40 | (Abode-Creskeld Hall, Arthington) |
2004 | HO | - | Parkinson, Ethel Mary | 40 | (Abode-Creskeld Hall, Arthington) |
2005 | BP | O | §Inman, Robert Johannes | 40 | (Abode-2 Park Drive, Heaton) |
2006 | HO | - | Inman, Sarrie | 40 | (Abode-2 Park Drive, Heaton) |
2007 | BP | O | §Spencer, Ernest George | 40 | (Abode-Corvean, 108 Highgate, Heaton) |
2008 | HO | - | Spencer, Clara | 40 | (Abode-Corvean, 108 Highgate, Heaton) |
2009 | BP | O | Rhodes, Cecil | 23A | (Abode-Broomfield House, Clayton) |
2010 | BP | O | §Hainsworth, Fred | 23 | (Abode-88 Jesmond Avenue) |
2011 | HO | - | Hainsworth, Rhoda Alice | 23 | (Abode-88 Jesmond Avenue) |
2012 | HO | - | Holmes, Hetty | 21 | (Abode-112 Clayton Road) |
2013 | BP | O | §Holmes, Robinson | 21 | (Abode-112 Clayton Road) |
2014 | BP | O | §Raistrick, Harold | 21 | (Abode-Fern Bank, 3 Upper Rushton Road) |
2015 | HO | - | Raistrick, Sophia | 21 | (Abode-Fern Bank, 3 Upper Rushton Road) |
2016 | HO | - | Kellett, Clara Frances | 19 | (Abode-9 Central Avenue) |
2017 | BP | O | §Kellett, Squire | 19 | (Abode-9 Central Avenue) |
2018 | BP | O | Day, Ernest Edward | 19 | (Abode-Grove Avenue, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
2019 | BP | O | Knowles, Edward Frith | 19 | (Abode-2 Cranbourne Road) |
2020 | HO | - | Knowles, Dorothy | 19 | (Abode-2 Cranbourne Road) |
2021 | BP | O | Knowles, John Harrison | 19 | (Abode-Ryecroft Villas, Ossett) |
2022 | HO | - | Knowles, Frances Mary | 19 | (Abode-Ryecroft Villas, Ossett) |
2023 | BP | O | Knowles, John Victor | 19 | (Abode-7 Toller Drive) |
2024 | BP | O | §Knight, Percy | 19 | (Abode-2 Avenel Terrace, Allerton) |
2025 | HO | - | Knight, Annie | 19 | (Abode-2 Avenel Terrace, Allerton) |
2026 | BP | O | Knight, Ervin | 19 | (Abode-Ivy Dene, Norton Road, Morecambe) |
2027 | HO | - | Knight, Ellen | 19 | (Abode-Ivy Dene, Norton Road, Morecambe) |
2028 | BP | O | Illingworth, Benjamin | 17 | (Abode-Roselea, 34 Heaton Grove) |
2029 | BP | O | Illingworth, Robert Leslie | 17 | (Abode-279 Manningham Lane) |
2030 | BP | O | Illingworth, John Norman | 17 | (Abode-Wheatley Hotel, Ilkley) |
2031 | BP | O | Illingworth, Herbert | 17 | (Abode-Moorfoot, Villa Road, Bingley) |
2032 | HO | - | Illingworth, Christine | 17 | (Abode-Moorfoot, Villa Road, Bingley) |
2033 | HO | - | Petty, Edith | 15 | (Abode-Woodridge, Crosshills) |
2034 | BP | O | Petty, Francis William | 15 | (Abode-Woodridge, Crosshills) |
2035 | HO | - | Patefield, Ellen | 13 | (Abode-301 Toller Lane) |
2036 | BP | O | §Patefield, James Edward | 13 | (Abode-301 Toller Lane) |
2037 | BP | O | Hughes, James Robert | 11 | (Abode-318 Beverley Road, Hull) |
2038 | HO | - | Hughes, Florence | 11 | (Abode-318 Beverley Road, Hull) |
2039 | BP | O | §Handy, Edwin | 9 | (Abode-19 Park View Road) |
2040 | HO | - | Handy, Jane Yates | 9 | (Abode-19 Park View Road) |
2041 | BP | O | Lumby, Arnold | 9 | (Abode-1 Lavinia Terrace, Clayton) |
2042 | HO | - | Lumby, Edith Mabel | 9 | (Abode-1 Lavinia Terrace, Clayton) |
UNION YARD | |||||
2043 | BP | O | Rayner, Harold | 8-7 | (Abode-31 Woodlands Avenue, Stanningley) |
2044 | HO | - | Rayner, Emma Elizabeth | 8-7 | (Abode-31 Woodlands Avenue, Stanningley) |
2045 | BP | O | Ackroyd, Herbert Joshua | 4-3 | (Abode-30 Beldon Lane) |
WATKIN'S ALLEY | |||||
2046 | BP | O | Heap, Charles Ernest | Unspecified | (Abode-St. Kilda's, Baildon) |
2047 | HO | - | Heap, Maud | Unspecified | (Abode-St. Kilda's, Baildon) |