Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number | Parly | Local | Names in full, Surname first | Property | Place of Abode if non-resident (or comments) |
ALBION COURT | |||||
1 | B | O | §Reamsbottom, John William | 3-1 | (Abode-63 Thackeray Road) |
2 | B | O | Greening, John | 5-1 | (Abode-Lee-Nor, Northgate, Baildon) |
3 | Dw | - | Greening, Lucy | 5-1 | (Abode-Lee-Nor, Northgate, Baildon) |
4 | B | O | §Bastow, Walter Granville | 5-1 | (Abode-17 Norman Grove, Eccleshill) |
5 | Dw | - | Bastow, Elizabeth | 5-1 | (Abode-17 Norman Grove, Eccleshill) |
6 | B | O | Cooke, George | 5-1 | (Abode-28 Town Street, Bramley) |
7 | Dw | - | Cooke, Florrie | 5-1 | (Abode-28 Town Street, Bramley) |
ALBION YARD | |||||
8 | B | O | §Gent, Joseph Edgar | Warehouse | (Abode-9 Grenfell Terrace) |
9 | B | O | *Gent, Charles Edward | Warehouse | (Abode-95 Pollard Lane) |
10 | Dw | - | Gent, Hannah | Warehouse | (Abode-9 Grenfell Terrace) |
ALDERMANBURY | |||||
11 | B | O | Cotterill, Thomas | 24 | (Abode-New Laithe, Luddenden) |
12 | Dw | - | Cotterill, Edith Eleanor | 24 | (Abode-New Laithe, Luddenden) |
13 | B | O | §Armytage, Walter Hargreaves | 26 | (Abode-36 Marlborough Road, Heaton) |
14 | Dw | - | Armytage, Edith Ann Hargreaves | 26 | (Abode-36 Marlborough Road, Heaton) |
15 | B | O | §Carter, George Herbert | 34 | (Abode-17 Silverhill Drive) |
16 | Dw | - | Carter, Annie Smith | 34 | (Abode-17 Silverhill Drive) |
17 | Dw | - | Foster, Rhoda Elizabeth | 34A | (Abode-Riversdale, Holyoake Avenue, Bingley) |
18 | B | O | Foster, William Arthur | 34A | (Abode-Riversdale, Holyoake Avenue, Bingley) |
19 | B | O | Foster, George Sowden | 34A | (Abode-Park Lea, 48 Sycamore Avenue, Bingley) |
20 | Dw | - | Foster, Edith | 34A | (Abode-Park Lea, 48 Sycamore Avenue, Bingley) |
21 | B | O | Illingworth, William Thomas Metcalfe | 40 | (Abode-2 Wellington Crescent, Shipley) |
22 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Cecily Florence | 40 | (Abode-2 Wellington Crescent, Shipley) |
23 | Rw | Dw | Starmer, Lilian Mary | 42 | |
24 | R | O | Starmer, George Edward | 42 | |
BANK STREET | |||||
25 | B | O | Feather, Robert | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-Cartref, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
26 | B | O | Feather, Joseph | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-310 Skipton Road, Keighley) |
27 | Dw | - | Feather, Florence Esther | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-310 Skipton Road, Keighley) |
28 | B | O | Southwell, Wilfred | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-Northdene, Utley, Keighley) |
29 | Dw | - | Southwell, Susan | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-Northdene, Utley, Keighley) |
30 | B | O | §Barker, Harold Wood | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-4 Oak Mount) |
31 | Dw | - | Barker, Marjorie | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-4 Oak Mount) |
32 | R | O | Dean, John Charles Bank Chambers | Caretakers' Rooms, Midland | |
33 | Rw | Dw | Dean, Sarah Ann Bank Chambers | Caretakers' Rooms, Midland | |
34 | R | - | Dean, Fred Ackroyd Bank Chambers | Caretakers' Rooms, Midland | |
35 | B | O | Freeman, Bernard | 2 | (Abode-Nunwood, Apperley Bridge) |
36 | Dw | - | Freeman, Margaret Annie | 2 | (Abode-Nunwood, Apperley Bridge) |
37 | B | O | Clough, Sir Robert | 4 | (Abode-Greenbank, Utley, Keighley) |
38 | Dw | - | Clough, Lady Alice | 4 | (Abode-Greenbank, Utley, Keighley) |
39 | B | O | §Leach, Thomas Arthur | 4 | (Abode-80 Bierley House Avenue) |
40 | Dw | - | Leach, Jennie | 4 | (Abode-80 Bierley House Avenue) |
41 | B | O | §Bell, William | 4 | (Abode-27 Springcliffe, Heaton) |
42 | B | O | §Bell, Edgar | 4 | (Abode-12 Low Well Terrace) |
43 | Dw | - | Dickinson, Mildred Ellen | 4 | (Abode-Westcliffe, 155 Farsley Old Road, Stanningley) |
44 | B | O | Dickinson, Harry | 4 | (Abode-Westcliffe, 155 Farsley Old Road, Stanningley) |
45 | Dw | - | Hudson, Emily Gertrude | 4 | (Abode-46 St. Paul's Road) |
46 | B | O | §Hudson, Guy Louis | 4 | (Abode-46 St. Paul's Road) |
47 | B | O | Brooksbank, Arnold | 4 | (Abode-12 Nab Wood Crescent, Shipley) |
48 | Dw | - | Brooksbank, Mabel Louie | 4 | (Abode-12 Nab Wood Crescent, Shipley) |
49 | B | O | Swales, Allison | 4 | (Abode-2 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
50 | Dw | - | Swales, Doris May | 4 | (Abode-2 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
51 | B | O | Williamson, Norman | 4 | (Abode-Beckwith House, Harrogate) |
52 | Dw | - | Williamson, May | 4 | (Abode-Beckwith House, Harrogate) |
53 | B | O | Roberts, George Wesley | 4 Office | (Abode-Northcliffe, Cleckheaton) |
54 | Dw | - | Roberts, Bessie | 4 | (Abode-Northcliffe, Cleckheaton) |
55 | B | O | Whitehead, Edward Rex | 4 | (Abode-Cliffe Court, Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
56 | B | O | Richardson, Frederic Henry | 24 | (Abode-32 Ripon Road, Harrogate) |
57 | Dw | - | Richardson, Mary Jane | 24 | (Abode-32 Ripon Road, Harrogate) |
58 | B | O | Hartman, Aaron | 32 | (Abode-35 Hatton Gardens, London, E.C.1) |
59 | Dw | - | Hartman, Rebecca | 32 | (Abode-35 Hatton Gardens, London, E.C.1) |
60 | B | O | §Nixon, Jonathan | 49 | (Abode-143 Rooley Lane) |
61 | Dw | - | Nixon, Mary | 49 | (Abode-143 Rooley Lane) |
62 | B | O | §North, Willie Clifford | 49 | (Abode-2 Haslingden Drive) |
63 | Dw | - | North, Gladys Elizabeth Hannah | 49 | (Abode-2 Haslingden Drive) |
64 | B | O | Reynolds, James William | 49 | (Abode-25, Park View Road) |
65 | Dw | - | Reynolds, Emma | 49 | (Abode-25, Park View Road) |
66 | B | O | Reynolds, Herbert | 49 | (Abode-Beech Grove, Grange Estate, Ben Rhydding) |
67 | Dw | - | Reynolds, Ella | 49 | (Abode-Beech Grove, Grange Estate, Ben Rhydding) |
68 | B | O | §Young, Arthur | 49 | (Abode-56 Hazelhurst Brow) |
69 | Dw | - | Young, Maud | 49 | (Abode-56 Hazelhurst Brow) |
70 | B | O | Turner, Percy | 49 | (Abode-c/o 49 Bank Street) |
71 | Dw | - | Prest, Clara Alice | 49 | (Abode-Rock Holme, Ben Rhydding) |
72 | B | O | Prest, William | 49 | (Abode-Rock Holme, Ben Rhydding) |
73 | B | O | §Ackroyd, John William | 49 | (Abode-35 Wilmer Drive) |
74 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Ethel Mary | 49 | (Abode-35 Wilmer Drive) |
75 | B | O | Brown, William Whiteoak | 49 | (Abode-Field House, Bramhope, near Leeds) |
76 | Dw | - | Brown, Edith | 49 | (Abode-Field House, Bramhope, near Leeds) |
77 | B | O | §Gaunt, Ernest | 49 | (Abode-172 St. Leonard's Road) |
78 | Dw | - | Gaunt, Kate Eleanor | 49 | (Abode-172 St. Leonard's Road) |
79 | B | O | Whaley, Albert Hudson | 47 | (Abode-56 Oakleigh Road, Clayton) |
80 | R | O | Brown, Joseph | Club Rooms, Above 41 | |
81 | Rw | Dw | Brown, Adeline | Club Rooms, Above 41 | |
82 | Rw | - | Atkinson, Sarah | Club Rooms, Above 41 | |
83 | Rw | - | Raper, Evelyn | 41 Club Room | |
84 | B | O | Blackburn, George Herbert | 35 | (Abode-116 Shipley Fields Road) |
85 | B | O | Greaves, Alfred | 35 | (Abode-Brook Lodge, The Grove, Ilkley) |
86 | Dw | - | Greaves, Ethel Sutton | Office 35 | (Abode-Brook Lodge, The Grove, Ilkley) |
87 | B | O | §Glossop, William Reginald | 35 | (Abode-16 Victor Road) |
88 | Dw | - | Glossop, Edith Lilian | 35 | (Abode-16 Victor Road) |
89 | B | O | Ratcliffe, Lawrence Percy | 35 | (Abode-4 Wilmer Drive, Shipley) |
90 | Dw | - | Ratcliffe, Dorothy | 35 | (Abode-4 Wilmer Drive, Shipley) |
91 | B | O | §Ibbetson, Wilfred Thomas | 19 | (Abode-35 Heaton Grove) |
92 | Dw | - | Ibbetson, Sarah Florence | 19 | (Abode-35 Heaton Grove) |
93 | B | O | §Stockdale, Samuel | 15 | (Abode-128 Ravenscliffe Avenue) |
94 | Dw | - | Stockdale, Mary Hannah | 15 | (Abode-128 Ravenscliffe Avenue) |
95 | Bw | Ow | §Dawson, Mary | 15 | (Abode-13 Evelyn Avenue) |
96 | B | O | §Bowler, Walter | 15 | (Abode-Brunswick House, Union Road, Low Moor) |
97 | Dw | - | Bowler, Annie Elizabeth | 15 | (Abode-Brunswick House, Union Road, Low Moor) |
98 | B | O | *Mason, Maurice | 9-11 | (Abode-72 Southfield Square) |
99 | B | O | Thornton, Clement William | 7 | (Abode-11 Collier Lane, Baildon) |
100 | Dw | - | Thornton, Elsie Mary | 7 | (Abode-11 Collier Lane, Baildon) |
101 | B | O | Flowers, Isaac | 5 | (Abode-56 Hamilton Avenue, Leeds) |
102 | Dw | - | Flowers, Rose | 5 | (Abode-56 Hamilton Avenue, Leeds) |
103 | B | O | Ackroyd, Herbert | 1 | (Abode-61 Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe, near Halifax) |
104 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Florence | 1 | (Abode-61 Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe, near Halifax) |
BOND STREET | |||||
105 | B | O | §Selka, Soloman | 19 | (Abode-Upper Syke, Clayton) |
106 | Dw | - | Selka, Helen Shipstone | 19 | (Abode-Upper Syke, Clayton) |
107 | B | O | §Tankard, Edgar | 9 | (Abode-135 Horton Grange Road) |
108 | B | O | §Tankard, Frank | 9 | (Abode-135 Horton Grange Road) |
109 | B | O | §Tempest, Herbert Smith | 9 | (Abode-3 Melbourne Place) |
110 | Dw | - | Tempest, Dorothy | 9 | (Abode-3 Melbourne Place) |
111 | B | O | *Blackhall, John | 7 | (Abode-42 Arcadia Street) |
112 | Dw | - | Taylor, Annie Elizabeth | 7A | (Abode-Norleigh, Woodlands Drive, Harrogate) |
113 | B | O | Taylor, George Bentley | 7A | (Abode-Norleigh, Woodlands Drive, Harrogate) |
114 | B | O | Hellowell, John William | 5 | (Abode-2 Toller Drive) |
115 | Dw | - | Hellowell, Mary Margaret | 5 | (Abode-2 Toller Drive) |
BOOTH STREET | |||||
116 | B | O | Runton, Percy Tom | 2 (Office 2nd Floor) | (Abode Shandon, Queen's Road, Ilkley) |
117 | Dw | - | Runton, Florence Emily | 2 (Office 2nd Floor) | (Abode Shandon, Queen's Road, Ilkley) |
118 | R | O | Fenton, Walter | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
119 | Rw | Dw | Fenton, Phyllis | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
120 | B | O | Lockwood, James Horace | 2 | (Abode-The Croft, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
121 | Dw | - | Lockwood, Georgina Eleanor | 2 | (Abode-The Croft, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
122 | B | O | Thoseby, James | 2 | (Abode-Aire Leigh, 22 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
123 | Dw | - | Thoseby, Alice | 2 | (Abode-Aire Leigh, 22 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
124 | B | O | Thoseby, Arthur Bertram | 2 | (Abode-Holmgarth, 34 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
125 | Dw | - | Thoseby, Agnes Christina | 2 | (Abode-Holmgarth, 34 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
126 | B | O | §Isle, William Herbert Mosley | 2 | (Abode-Highfield, 1176 Bolton Road) |
127 | Dw | - | Isle, Constance Victoria Irena | 2 | (Abode-Highfield, 1176 Bolton Road) |
128 | B | O | Bradley, James | Shop 10 | (Abode-9 Birklands Road, Shipley) |
129 | B | O | Oldroyd, Thomas | 10 Offices | (Abode-Norlands, 695 Great Horton Road) |
130 | B | O | Platts, Harold Stanley | 10 Office 23 | (Abode-Springfield, Bingley) |
131 | B | O | Holroyd, Henry | 10 Office 27 | (Abode-Cardrona, West Lane, Baildon) |
132 | Dw | - | Holroyd, Frances Mary | 10 Office 27 | (Abode-Cardrona, West Lane, Baildon) |
133 | B | O | §Holroyd, Ward | 10 Office 27 | (Abode-Sun Field, Sunnybank Road, Bankfoot) |
134 | Dw | - | Holroyd, Mary Alice | 10 Office 27 | (Abode-Sun Field, Sunnybank Road, Bankfoot) |
135 | B | O | §Wharton, Roland Bernard | 10 | (Abode-51 Woodview) |
136 | Dw | - | Wharton, Mary | 10 | (Abode-51 Woodview) |
137 | B | O | Harrison, John Alexander | 10 | (Abode-Erewhon, Oxford Road, Guiseley) |
138 | Dw | - | Harrison, Mary Winifred | 10 | (Abode-Erewhon, Oxford Road, Guiseley) |
139 | B | O | Hollings, Samuel Banks | 10 Office 21 | (Abode-Park Leigh, Calverley, near Leeds) |
140 | Dw | - | Hollings, Martha Ann | 10 Office 21 | (Abode-Park Leigh, Calverley, near Leeds) |
141 | B | O | §White, Hedley | 10 | (Abode-Moor Bank, 19 Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
142 | Dw | - | White, Louisa | 10 | (Abode-Moor Bank, 19 Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
143 | B | O | Armistead, Richard Burnie | 10 Offices 32-33-40-41-42 | (Abode-Selby House, 5 Granby Road, Harrogate) |
144 | Dw | - | Armistead, Margaret Mary | 10 Offices 32-33-40-41-42 | (Abode-Selby House, 5 Granby Road, Harrogate) |
145 | B | O | Fordham, Lewis Stirtevant Wood | 10 Office 36-36A | (Abode-Stirtevant House, Avenue Road, Harold Wood, Essex) |
146 | Dw | - | Fordham, Elizabeth | 10 Office 36-36A | (Abode-Stirtevant House, Avenue Road, Harold Wood, Essex) |
147 | B | O | §Horsley, Richard | 10 | (Abode-42 Reevy Terrace, Reevy Road, Wibsey) |
148 | Dw | - | Horsley, Sarah Elizabeth | 10 | (Abode-42 Reevy Terrace, Reevy Road, Wibsey) |
149 | B | O | *Paley, Richard | 10 | (Abode-28 Tennyson Place) |
150 | Dw | - | Ollerenshaw, Lucy | 12 | (Abode-1087 Grangefield Avenue, Thornbury) |
151 | B | O | Ollerenshaw, Frank Hurst | 12 | (Abode-1087 Grangefield Avenue, Thornbury) |
152 | B | O | Bottomley, Charles Albert | 14 | (Abode-Glengarth, Cullingworth) |
153 | Dw | - | Bottomley, Lorna | 14 | (Abode-Glengarth, Cullingworth) |
154 | B | O | §Ackroyd, Albert | 16 | (Abode-4 Avenue Road) |
155 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Ada | 16 | (Abode-4 Avenue Road) |
156 | B | O | §Earnshaw, Robert Vivian | 16 | (Abode-32 Avenue Road) |
157 | Dw | - | Earnshaw, Amy | 16 | (Abode-32 Avenue Road) |
158 | B | O | §Broadley, Harry | 16 | (Abode-23 Garden Terrace) |
159 | Dw | - | Broadley, Annie | 16 | (Abode-23 Garden Terrace) |
160 | B | O | Broadley, Eric | 16 | (Abode-66 Beldon Lane) |
161 | Dw | - | Broadley, Edna | 16 | (Abode-66 Beldon Lane) |
162 | B | O | §Hepworth, Henry William | 18-20 | (Abode-238 Poplar Grove) |
163 | Dw | - | Hepworth, Alice | 18-20 | (Abode-238 Poplar Grove) |
164 | B | O | §Hepworth, Herbert | 18-20 | (Abode-11, Willow Crescent) |
165 | Dw | - | Hepworth, Ella | 18-20 | (Abode-11, Willow Crescent) |
166 | - | O | Thornton, John | 26 | (Abode-5 Brooklands, Hipperholme) |
167 | - | O | Midgley, Charles Maurice | 26 | (Abode-16 The Crescent, Hipperholme) |
168 | B | O | §Hustler, Harold Ernest | 26 | (Abode-9 Gwynne Avenue, Bradford Moor) |
169 | Dw | - | Hustler, Lizzie | 26 | (Abode-9, Gwynne Avenue, Bradford Moor) |
170 | Dw | - | Pollard, Ellen | 25 | (Abode-23 Dallam Road, Shipley) |
171 | B | O | Pollard, Charles Adam | 25 | (Abode-23 Dallam Road, Shipley) |
172 | Dw | - | Birtles, May Elizabeth | 25 | (Abode-2-4 Church Street, Buttershaw) |
173 | B | O | §Birtles, Robert | 25 | (Abode-2-4 Church Street, Buttershaw) |
174 | Dw | - | Blackburn, Edith | 25A | (Abode-97 Duckworth Lane) |
175 | B | O | §Blackburn, Percy William Taylor | 25A | (Abode-97 Duckworth Lane) |
176 | B | O | Craven, Henry Marshall | 21 | (Abode-48 Wood View) |
177 | Dw | - | Craven, Edith | 21 | (Abode-48 Wood View) |
178 | B | O | Emmett, Fred | 19 | (Abode-Firdene, James Street, Dewsbury) |
179 | Dw | - | Emmett, Henrietta | 19 | (Abode-Firdene, James Street, Dewsbury) |
180 | B | O | *Levin, Ben | 19 | (Abode-11 Apsley Crescent) |
181 | B | O | §Wilkinson, Emanuel | 15 | (Abode-35 Blamires Street, Great Horton) |
182 | B | O | §Jagger, John | 13 | (Abode-9 Easby Road) |
183 | B | O | Wilson, Walter Dalton | 9 | (Abode-9 Staveley Road, Shipley) |
184 | Dw | - | Wilson, Kathleen Isobel | 9 | (Abode-9 Staveley Road, Shipley) |
185 | B | O | §Frillinghouse, Alfred Wall | 9 | (Abode-171 Fagley Road) |
186 | B | O | §Dadge, Benjamin Nelson | 3 | (Abode-37 Haslingden Drive) |
187 | Dw | - | Dadge, Edith | 3 | (Abode-37 Haslingden Drive) |
188 | B | O | §Thompson, Denis Richard | 3 | (Abode-21 Park Lane) |
189 | B | O | *Jackson, George | 1 | (Abode-21 White's View) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||||
190 | Bw | Ow | Damski, Eda | 22 | (Abode-29 Southgate, Halifax) |
191 | B | O | Underwood, Lewis | 24 | (Abode-7 Southbrook Terrace) |
192 | B | O | §Carter, Henry | 26A | (Abode-33 Grove Terrace) |
193 | Dw | - | Carter, Sophia | 26A | (Abode-33 Grove Terrace) |
194 | B | O | Barker, Alfred | 30 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
195 | Dw | - | Barker, Mabel Emelia | 30 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
196 | B | O | Barker, Alfred Hiles | 30 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
197 | R | O | Creedon, Robert | 36-38, Queen's Hotel | |
198 | Rw | Dw | Creedon, Frances Elizabeth | 36-38, Queen's Hotel | |
199 | Rw | - | Sanderson, Jennie | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
200 | Rw | - | Bywell, Isabella | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
201 | B | O | §Taylor, Joseph Frederick | 37 | (Abode 44 Holme Street, Little Horton) |
202 | Dw | - | Taylor, Emily | 37 | (Abode 44 Holme Street, Little Horton) |
203 | B | O | §Rhodes, James Edward | 37 | (Abode-39 Beamsley Road) |
204 | Dw | - | Rhodes, Ada | 37 | (Abode-39 Beamsley Road) |
205 | B | O | §Adams, Charles | 35 | (Abode-125 Arncliffe Terrace) |
206 | Dw | - | Adams, Alice Christine | 35 | (Abode-125 Arncliffe Terrace) |
207 | B | O | Hammond, Albert Victor | 21 | (Abode-Milestones, Mayfield Drive, Bare, Morecambe) |
208 | Dw | - | Hammond, Jane Ann | 21 | (Abode-Milestones, Mayfield Drive, Bare, Morecambe) |
209 | B | O | Bishop, Raymond Selby | 21 | (Abode-4 Toller Drive) |
210 | Dw | - | Bishop, Hilda Mary | 21 | (Abode-4 Toller Drive) |
211 | B | O | Rayner, John William | 21 | (Abode-3 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
212 | Dw | - | Rayner, Lilian Evelyn Short | 21 | (Abode-3 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
213 | Bw | Ow | Tyson, Louisa | 21 | (Abode-15 Easby Road) |
214 | D | - | Tyson, George Gaythorne | 21 | (Abode-15 Easby Road) |
215 | B | O | *Townend, Charles Herbert | 19 | (Abode-50 Peel Square) |
216 | B | O | *Townend, Albert | 19 | (Abode-50 Peel Square) |
217 | Dw | - | Carter, Ada | 15 | (Abode-8 Oakfield Grove) |
218 | B | O | §Carter, William | 15 | (Abode-8 Oakfield Grove) |
219 | B | O | §Woodroofe, Richard Fitzgerald | 15 | (Abode-35 Harrogate Road, Undercliffe) |
220 | Dw | - | Woodroofe, Violet May | 15 | (Abode-35 Harrogate Road, Undercliffe) |
221 | R | O | §Smith, John Carr | 15 | (Abode-39 Prune Park Lane) |
222 | Bw | Ow | §Smith, Elizabeth | 15 | (Abode-39 Prune Park Lane) |
223 | Bw | Ow | Kerfoot, Julia | 15 | (Abode-8 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
224 | D | - | Kerfoot, Arthur | 15 | (Abode-8 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
225 | B | O | Butterfield, Geoffrey | 7 | (Abode-1 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
226 | Dw | - | Butterfield, Marjorie | 7 | (Abode-1 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
227 | B | O | Butterfield, Donald | 7 | (Abode-2 Aire Ville Grove) |
BROOK STREET | |||||
228 | B | O | §Angel, Wolfe | 20 | (Abode-17 Claremont) |
229 | Dw | - | Angel, Henrietta | 20 | (Abode-17 Claremont) |
230 | Bw | Ow | Roberts, Florence | 26 | (Abode-11 Ivy Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
231 | B | O | Lumb, Clement George | 26 | (Abode-72 Highgate Road, Clayton Heights) |
232 | B | O | Lumb, Joseph Harry | 26 | (Abode-72 Highgate Road, Clayton Heights) |
233 | B | O | Lavender, Roland Clifford | 26 | (Abode-Rosegarth, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
234 | Dw | - | Lavender, Mabel | 26 | (Abode-Rosegarth, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
235 | B | O | Mason, John Bernard | 26 | (Abode-Union Street, Charlestown, Shipley) |
236 | Dw | - | Mason, Jennie | 26 | (Abode-Union Street, Charlestown, Shipley) |
237 | B | O | §Mortimer, Reginald Andrea | 26 | (Abode-221 High Street, Wibsey) |
238 | Dw | - | Mortimer, Annie | 26 | (Abode-221 High Street, Wibsey) |
239 | B | O | §Harper, Ralph | 34A | (Abode-12 Grantham Terrace) |
240 | Dw | - | Harper, Emily | 34A | (Abode-12 Grantham Terrace) |
241 | B | O | §Webster, Louis Tom | 34A | (Abode-11 Thorn Lane) |
242 | Dw | - | Webster, Jennie Irene | 34A | (Abode-11 Thorn Lane) |
243 | B | O | Bramham, Arthur | 38 | (Abode-59 Kirkgate, Shipley) |
244 | Dw | - | Watson, Mary Alice | 38 | (Abode-18 Duckworth Terrace) |
245 | B | O | §Watson, Henry | 38 | (Abode-18 Duckworth Terrace) |
246 | B | O | §Beecroft, Thomas Henry | 40 | (Abode-4 Mannville Terrace) |
247 | Dw | - | Beecroft, Selina | 40 | (Abode-4 Mannville Terrace) |
248 | B | O | §Illingworth, Joseph Herman | 42 | (Abode-3 Wheatlands Drive) |
249 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Gertrude | 42 | (Abode-3 Wheatlands Drive) |
250 | B | O | Lambert, George | 42 | (Abode-70 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
251 | Dw | - | Lambert, Mabel | 42 | (Abode-70 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
252 | B | O | §Rayner, William Henry | 63 | (Abode-19 Union Road, Low Moor) |
253 | Dw | - | Rayner, Susannah | 63 | (Abode-19 Union Road, Low Moor) |
254 | B | O | §Rayner, Arthur | 63 | (Abode-48 Park Road, Low Moor) |
255 | Dw | - | Rayner, Edith | 63 | (Abode-48 Park Road, Low Moor) |
256 | B | O | Wade, Ernest | 65 | (Abode-3 Speeton Avenue) |
257 | B | O | §Bentley, Henry Percy | 65 | (Abode-40 Jesmond Avenue) |
258 | Dw | - | Bentley, Elsie | 65 | (Abode-40 Jesmond Avenue) |
259 | B | O | Lee, Albert Orontes Jones | 59 | (Abode-Mount Pleasant, West Lane, Baildon) |
260 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Caroline | 55 | (Abode-Rookleigh, Highfield Lane, Keighley) |
261 | B | O | Greenwood, Walter | 55 | (Abode-Rookleigh, Highfield Lane, Keighley) |
262 | B | O | Maude, Thomas | 55 | (Abode-Height House, Bank House Lane, Pudsey) |
263 | Dw | - | Maude, Amy Broadhead | 55 | (Abode-Height House, Bank House Lane, Pudsey) |
264 | Bw | Ow | §Clough, Clara | 45 Cafe | (Abode-34 Poplar Road) |
265 | Bw | Ow | §Clough, Ethel | 45 Cafe | (Abode-28, Poplar Road) |
BROWN STREET | |||||
266 | B | O | §Franks, Arthur Silvester | 8A | (Abode-4 Cross Road, Wibsey) |
267 | Dw | - | Franks, Maria | 8A | (Abode-4 Cross Road, Wibsey) |
CHARLES STREET | |||||
268 | Bw | Ow | Richardson, Edith Alice | 20 | (Abode-22 Ashfield, Great Horton Road) |
269 | B | O | §Fearnsides, Charles Percival | 20 | (Abode-20 Ambleside Avenue) |
270 | Dw | - | Fearnsides, Clara | 20 | (Abode-20 Ambleside Avenue) |
271 | B | O | Dyson, Percy | 20 | (Abode-Chelmer, West Moor Avenue, Baildon) |
272 | Dw | - | Dyson, Phyllis | 20 | (Abode-Chelmer, West Moor Avenue, Baildon) |
273 | B | O | §Cockcroft, Herbert | 20 | (Abode-63 Spring Royd Terrace) |
274 | Dw | - | Cockcroft, Mary Ann | 20 | (Abode-63 Spring Royd Terrace) |
275 | B | O | Cockcroft, Ralph Vivian | 20 | (Abode-63 Spring Royd Terrace) |
276 | B | O | Lougee, Greeley Haigh | 20 | (Abode-Waithman House, Apperley Bridge) |
277 | Dw | - | Lougee, Catherine Edith | 20 | (Abode-Waithman House, Apperley Bridge) |
278 | B | O | Lougee, John Greeley | 20 | (Abode-Waithman House, Apperley Bridge) |
279 | B | O | §Morrell, Vernon | 20 | (Abode-66 Nearcliffe Road) |
280 | Dw | - | Morrell, Emily | 20 | (Abode-66 Nearcliffe Road) |
281 | B | O | §Wood, Joseph Herbert | 20 | (Abode-45 Poplar Grove) |
282 | Dw | - | Wood, Hannah | 20 | (Abode-45 Poplar Grove) |
283 | B | O | §Davenport, Robert William | 20 | (Abode-312 King's Road) |
284 | Dw | - | Davenport, Alice Ann | 20 | (Abode-312 King's Road) |
285 | B | O | §Dalrymple, William | 20 | (Abode-19 Kingsley Avenue) |
286 | B | O | Brown, Gerald Clifford | 20 | (Abode-6 Haycliffe Drive) |
287 | B | O | Wardman, William Edward | 20 | (Abode-c/o 20 Charles Street) |
288 | B | O | §Broschomb, Alfred | 22 | (Abode-12 Thackeray Road) |
289 | Dw | - | Broschomb, Maud | 22 | (Abode-12 Thackeray Road) |
290 | B | O | Greenhill, Emmanuel | 22 | (Abode-37 Cowper Street, Leeds) |
291 | B | O | §Thresh, Albert | 24 | (Abode-9 Spring Bank Place) |
292 | Dw | - | Thresh, Ethel | 24 | (Abode-9 Spring Bank Place) |
294 | B | O | Middleton, Frederick Norman | 24 | (Abode-2 Acton Street) |
295 | B | O | §Kitchen, Horace | 24 | (Abode-530 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
296 | Dw | - | Kitchen, Jessie Hannah | 24 | (Abode-530 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
297 | B | O | Wolstenholme, James Vernon | 24 | (Abode-14 St. Paul's Road) |
298 | B | O | §Topham, Frank | 30 | (Abode-5 Kirkham Road) |
299 | Dw | - | Topham, Winifred Mary | 30 | (Abode-5 Kirkham Road) |
300 | B | O | Birkinshaw, William | 30 | (Abode-7 Cleveland Road, Manningham) |
301 | Dw | - | Birkinshaw, Matilda Jane | 30 | (Abode-7 Cleveland Road, Manningham) |
302 | Dw | - | Birkinshaw, Evelyn Jane | 30 | (Abode-South View, 4 Kingsway, Harrogate) |
303 | B | O | Birkinshaw, Walter Coulter | 30 | (Abode-South View, 4 Kingsway, Harrogate) |
304 | B | O | Birkinshaw, John Hazley | 30 | (Abode-7 Cleveland Road) |
305 | Bw | Ow | §Keddle, Gladys Etheldreda | 30 | (Abode-13 Howarth Crescent) |
306 | D | - | Keddle, Cyril | 30 | (Abode-13 Howarth Crescent) |
307 | B | O | §Eaton, Percy | 31 | (Abode-17 Legrams Avenue) |
308 | Dw | - | Eaton, Olive Ann | 31 | (Abode-17 Legrams Avenue) |
309 | B | O | Spink, William Harold | 31A | (Abode-3 Moor Park Drive, Headingley) |
310 | Dw | - | Spink, Catherine Ellen | 31A | (Abode-3 Moor Park Drive, Headingley) |
311 | B | O | Mann, Arthur | 27 | (Abode-Springsyde, Birdcage Walk, Otley) |
312 | Dw | - | Mann, Mary | 27 | (Abode-Springsyde, Birdcage Walk, Otley) |
313 | B | O | §Jackson, Harry | 27 | (Abode-The Cottage, 68 Pot House Road, Wibsey) |
314 | Dw | - | Jackson, Clara | 27 | (Abode-The Cottage, 68 Pot House Road, Wibsey) |
315 | B | O | Holmes, Stanley | 27 | (Abode-16 Westminster Road, Morecambe) |
316 | Dw | - | Webster, Sybil | 25A | (Abode-Bracken Lea, Heywood, Lancs.) |
317 | B | O | Grange, Richard | 21 | (Abode-53 Crowther Avenue, Calverley) |
318 | Dw | - | Grange, Lydia Alice | 21 | (Abode-53 Crowther Avenue, Calverley) |
319 | B | O | Hardy, Henry | 21 | (Abode-29 Great Horton Road) |
320 | Dw | - | Hardy, Mabel Frances | 21 | (Abode-29 Great Horton Road) |
321 | B | O | Clough, Joshua | 19 | (Abode-5 Glenhurst Road, Shipley) |
322 | Dw | - | Clough, Mary Louisa | 19 | (Abode-5 Glenhurst Road, Shipley) |
323 | B | O | Dykes, Hugh Farquhar | 19 | (Abode-2 Silverhill Avenue) |
324 | Dw | - | Dykes, Mary | 19 | (Abode-2 Silverhill Avenue) |
325 | B | O | *Henry, John | 19 | (Abode-1 Sedgefield Terrace) |
326 | B | O | Humble, Lawrence George | 19 | (Abode-26 Leybourne Grove, Shipley) |
327 | Dw | - | Humble, Clara Eveline | 19 | (Abode-26 Leybourne Grove, Shipley) |
328 | B | O | §McWeeny, Austin | 17 | (Abode-6 Jesmond Grove) |
329 | Dw | - | McWeeny, Agnes Doreen | 17 | (Abode-6 Jesmond Grove) |
330 | Dw | - | McWeeny, Phyllis Frances | 17 | (Abode-13 Crofton Road) |
331 | B | O | §McWeeny, John Arthur | 17 | (Abode-13 Crofton Road) |
332 | B | O | Whitley, Benjamin | 11 | (Abode-Netherwood, Drummond Avenue, Far Headingley, Leeds) |
333 | Dw | - | Whitley, Phoebe Jane | 11 | (Abode-Netherwood, Drummond Avenue, Far Headingley, Leeds) |
334 | B | O | Kimber, Frank Walter | 11 | (Abode-Chevin Avenue, Menston) |
335 | Dw | - | Kimber, Lilian May | 11 | (Abode-Chevin Avenue, Menston) |
336 | B | O | Hind, Ernest | 9 | (Abode-Norwood House, Shelf) |
337 | Dw | - | Hind, Helen | 9 | (Abode-Norwood House, Shelf) |
338 | B | O | §Roberts, Ernest | 9 | (Abode-2 Wellington Place) |
339 | Dw | - | Roberts, Ethel Gertrude | 9 | (Abode-2 Wellington Place) |
340 | B | O | §Oxley, Joseph William | 9 | (Abode-1 Fairmount, North Park Road) |
341 | Dw | - | Oxley, Edith Annie Newbould | 9 | (Abode-Fairmount, 1 North Park Road) |
342 | B | O | Hodgkinson, Patrick | 7 | (Abode-Rayman, The Avenue, Hatch End, Middlesex) |
343 | Dw | - | Hodgkinson, Marguerite Kathleen | 7 | (Abode-Rayman, The Avenue, Hatch End, Middlesex) |
344 | B | O | Broom, Edmund Charles John | 7 | (Abode-15 Brightwell Avenue, Westcliffe-on-Sea) |
345 | Dw | - | Broom, Margaret | 7 | (Abode-15 Brightwell Avenue, Westcliffe-on-Sea) |
346 | B | O | *Antill, Edward Gage | 7-5 | (Abode-6 Whetley Grove) |
347 | Bw | Ow | *Antill, Marion | 7-5 | (Abode-6 Whetley Grove) |
348 | B | O | §Lightfoot, Fred | 7 | (Abode-16 Avenel Terrace) |
349 | Dw | - | Lightfoot, Susie | 7 | (Abode-16 Avenel Terrace) |
350 | B | O | Chippendale, Sam Hartley | 5 | (Abode-10 Ashgrove, Otley) |
351 | B | O | §Wadsworth, John William | 5 | (Abode-24 Backfields, Thornton) |
352 | Dw | - | Wadsworth, Elizabeth Eliza | 5 | (Abode-24 Backfields, Thornton) |
CHEAPSIDE | |||||
353 | B | O | Foster, Norman Alexander | 1 | (Abode-Wayside, Wetherby Lane, Harrogate) |
354 | Dw | - | Foster, Sigrid Elisabeth | 1 | (Abode-Wayside, Wetherby Lane, Harrogate) |
355 | B | O | Foster, Rennie James | 1 | (Abode-15 Wayside Avenue, Harrogate) |
356 | B | O | Bottomley, George Rhodes | 1 | (Abode-34 Alexandra Crescent, Ilkley) |
357 | Dw | - | Bottomley, Olive | 1 | (Abode-34 Alexandra Crescent, Ilkley) |
358 | Dw | - | Gaunt, Florence | 1 | (Abode-Low Wood, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
359 | B | O | Gaunt, Maurice | 1 | (Abode-Low Wood, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
360 | B | O | §Hooper, Alfred Goulton | 1 | (Abode-Greystones, 262 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
361 | Dw | - | Hooper, Mary Caroline | 1 | (Abode-Greystones, 262 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
362 | B | O | §Hooper, Reginald | 1 | (Abode-Greystones, 262 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
363 | B | O | §Lightowler, Arthur | 1 | (Abode-Haycliffe Avenue, Horton Bank Top) |
364 | Dw | - | Lightowler, Jane | 1 | (Abode-Haycliffe Avenue, Horton Bank Top) |
365 | B | O | Massey, Arthur Frederick | 1 | (Abode-11 Easby Road) |
366 | B | O | Watson, John Richard | 1 | (Abode-Wild Croft, Clifton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
367 | Dw | - | Watson, Annie May | 1 | (Abode-Wild Croft, Clifton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
368 | Bw | Ow | Garside, May Ringrose | 1 | (Abode-3 Mount Royd) |
369 | D | - | Garside, Horace Hanson | 1 | (Abode-41 Saville Park Street, Halifax) |
370 | B | O | §Dickenson, Hubert Stanley | 1 | (Abode-3 Mount Royd) |
371 | B | O | Gresswell, Fred | 1 | (Abode-12 Leylands Grove) |
372 | Dw | - | Gresswell, May | 1 | (Abode-12 Leylands Grove) |
COLLIERGATE | |||||
373 | B | O | *Anderson, Francis William | 4 | (Abode-11 Pollard Lane) |
374 | Bw | Ow | Hartley, Clara | 4 | (Abode-45 Avondale Road, Shipley) |
375 | D | - | Hartley, William Arthur | 4 | (Abode-45, Avondale Road, Shipley) |
376 | B | O | Hartley, Harold Gordon | 4 | (Abode-Wood Lane, Hipperholme) |
377 | Dw | - | Hartley, Emily | 4 | (Abode-Wood Lane, Hipperholme) |
378 | Bw | Ow | §McGee, Ethel Annie | 5 | (Abode-2 Melbourne Place) |
379 | D | - | McGee, Harry | 5 | (Abode-2 Melbourne Place) |
380 | B | O | Burton, Arthur | 5 | (Abode-2 Whitelands Crescent, Baildon) |
381 | Dw | - | Burton, Annie | 5 | (Abode-2 Whitelands Crescent, Baildon) |
382 | B | O | Coffey, Colin Cuthbert | 5 | (Abode-Daisy Hill, Rawdon) |
383 | Dw | - | Coffey, Kate Victoria | 5 | (Abode-Daisy Hill, Rawdon) |
384 | B | O | Behrens, Edgar Charles | 1 | (Abode-Norwood House, Ilkley) |
385 | Dw | - | Behrens, Winifred Wrigley | 1 | (Abode-Norwood House, Ilkley) |
386 | B | O | Behrens, Frederick | 1 | (Abode-22 Mount Street, Grosvenor Square, W) |
387 | B | O | Behrens, Frank Edward | 1 | (Abode-Holly Royde, Withington, Manchester) |
388 | B | O | Behrens, Gustav | 1 | (Abode-Holly Royde, Withington, Manchester) |
389 | Dw | - | Behrens, Fanny | 1 | (Abode-Holly Royde, Withington, Manchester) |
390 | B | O | Behrens, Harold Jacob | 1 | (Abode-Moorside, Ilkley) |
391 | Dw | - | Behrens, Gabrielle Jeanne | 1 | (Abode-Moorside, Ilkley) |
392 | B | O | Behrens, Leonard Frederick | 1 | (Abode-Netherby, Barlow Moor Road, Didsbury, Manchester) |
393 | Dw | - | Behrens, Beatrice Mary | 1 | (Abode-Netherby, Barlow Moor Road, Didsbury, Manchester) |
DRAKE STREET | |||||
394 | B | O | §Sutcliffe, Matthew Ernest | 6 | (Abode-477 Idle Road, Eccleshill) |
395 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Ida Butterworth | 6 | (Abode-477 Idle Road) |
396 | B | O | Priestley, James William | 6 | (Abode-76 Rushton Road) |
397 | B | O | §Arnott, John Francis | 6 | (Abode-75 Grange Road, Allerton) |
398 | Dw | - | Arnott, Carletta | 6 | (Abode-75 Grange Road, Allerton) |
399 | B | O | §Arnott, Morris | 6 | (Abode-10 Rhodesia Avenue, Allerton) |
400 | Dw | - | Arnott, Agnes | 6 | (Abode-10 Rhodesia Avenue, Allerton) |
401 | B | O | Shuttleworth, David | 10-12 | (Abode-18 Nab Wood Avenue, Shipley) |
402 | B | O | §Hodgkin, Walter Nathaniel | 18 | (Abode-44 Jer Lane) |
403 | Dw | - | Hodgkin, Maude | 18 | (Abode-44 Jer Lane) |
404 | B | O | Aspinall, Norman Brayshaw | 20 St. George's Hotel | (Abode-2 Oakwell Crescent, Leeds) |
405 | Dw | - | Aspinall, Lilian | 20 St. George's Hotel | (Abode-2 Oakwell Crescent, Leeds) |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||||
406 | B | O | Mackay, Charles | 32 | (Abode-Greenside, Embsay, Skipton) |
407 | Dw | - | Mackay, Beatrice | 32 | (Abode-Greenside, Embsay, Skipton) |
408 | R | O | Bentley, Frank Arnold | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
409 | Rw | Dw | Bentley, Emma | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
410 | R | - | Robertshaw, Fred | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
411 | R | - | Emsley, George Ernest | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
412 | R | - | Sinnott, Thomas Devereaux | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
413 | Rw | - | Priestman, Ruth | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
414 | Rw | - | Roebuck, Marion | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
415 | Rw | - | Beautyman, Molly | 31 Hotel Metropole | |
416 | B | O | Lee, William Victor Peter | 31 Ground Floor | (Abode-Caybil, Aire View Drive, Bingley) |
417 | Dw | - | Lee, Catherine | 31 | (Abode-Caybil, Aire View Drive, Bingley) |
418 | Dw | - | Carr, Florence Marianne | 25 | (Abode-Low Wood, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
419 | B | O | Carr, George | 25 | (Abode-Low Wood, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
420 | B | O | Shepherd, Herbert | 23 | (Abode-Hill Foot, Baildon) |
421 | Dw | - | Shepherd, Kathleen | 23 | (Abode-Hill Foot, Baildon) |
422 | B | O | Monkman, Robert | 22 | (Abode-Newstead House, Fulneck, Pudsey) |
423 | B | O | Booker, Thomas Edmund | 21 | (Abode-Lynthorpe House, Baildon) |
424 | Dw | - | Booker, Selina | 21 | (Abode-Lynthorpe House, Baildon) |
425 | B | O | Auker, Arthur Ernest | 21 | (Abode-The Nook, Springfield Road, Baildon) |
426 | Dw | - | Auker, Edith | 21 | (Abode-The Nook, Springfield Road, Baildon) |
427 | B | O | §Darby, William | 21 | (Abode-26 Lindley Drive) |
428 | Dw | - | Darby, Mabel | 21 | (Abode-26 Lindley Drive) |
429 | B | O | Bearder, George | 21 | (Abode-9 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
430 | Dw | - | Horsfield, Laura | 21 | (Abode-3 Masham Place) |
431 | B | O | §Horsfield, Henry Atkinson | 21 | (Abode-3 Masham Place, Bradford) |
432 | B | O | Clough, Thomas Illingworth | 21 | (Abode-11 Masham Place) |
433 | B | O | §Longbottom, Ernest | 21 | (Abode-30 Glenfield Terrace) |
434 | Dw | - | Longbottom, Sarah | 21 | (Abode-30 Glenfield Terrace) |
435 | B | O | *Batley, Joseph | 21 | (Abode-13 Grandage Terrace) |
436 | B | O | Robinson, Arthur | 21 | (Abode-6 Oak Avenue) |
GODWIN STREET | |||||
437 | B | O | White, Herbert William | 42 | (Abode-4 Carlton Street) |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||||
438 | B | O | §Raw, Herbert | 4 | (Abode-Maxwell, Ghyll Wood Drive, Cottingley Bridge) |
439 | Dw | - | Raw, Helen | 4 | (Abode-Maxwell, Ghyll Wood Drive, Cottingley Bridge) |
440 | B | O | Hirst, Edwin Stanley | 4 | (Abode-37 Smith Avenue, Odsal) |
441 | Dw | - | Sampson, Sarah Elizabeth | 6 | (Abode-14 Ivy Road, Shipley) |
442 | B | O | Sampson, Walter George | 6 | (Abode-14 Ivy Road, Shipley) |
443 | B | O | Andrews, Walter Ripley | 6 | (Abode-Ripley Dene, Burley Road, Menston) |
444 | Dw | - | Andrews, Isabel | 6 | (Abode-Ripley Dene, Burley Road, Menston) |
445 | B | O | §Hodgson, Arthur | 10 | (Abode-17 Easby Road) |
446 | Dw | - | Hodgson, Emily Mabel | 10 | (Abode-17 Easby Road) |
447 | B | O | Blakeley, Arthur | 12 | (Abode-3 Carlton Terrace) |
448 | Dw | - | Blakeley, Nellie | 12 | (Abode-3 Carlton Terrace) |
449 | B | O | §Blakeley, Edgar | 12 | (Abode-8 Retford Place) |
450 | Dw | - | Blakeley, Mabel | 12 | (Abode-8 Retford Place) |
451 | Bw | Ow | Allsop, Hilda | 14 | (Abode-Woodlands Road, Eldwick) |
452 | D | - | Allsop, Arthur John | 14 | (Abode-Woodlands Road, Eldwick) |
453 | B | O | §Waites, Charles Hornby | 18 | (Abode-11 Dawson Avenue) |
454 | Dw | - | Waites, Anne | 18 | (Abode-11 Dawson Avenue) |
455 | B | O | §Walton, Joseph | 22 | (Abode-95 Cecil Avenue) |
456 | Dw | - | Walton, Phoebe Alice | 22 | (Abode-95 Cecil Avenue) |
HALL INGS | |||||
457 | R | O | Wilkinson, Frank | 6 Caretaker's Rooms | |
458 | Rw | Dw | Wilkinson, Emma | 6 Caretaker's Rooms | |
459 | B | O | §Smith, Albert Victor | 10 | (Abode-Chislehurst, Emm Lane) |
460 | Dw | - | Smith, Lucy | 10 | (Abode-Chislehurst, Emm Lane) |
461 | B | O | Robinson, Tom Johns | 10 | (Abode-Ingfield, 50 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
462 | Dw | - | Robinson, Louisa Ann | 10 | (Abode-Ingfield, 50 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
463 | B | O | §Robinson, Thomas Leslie | 10 | (Abode-Wensley Villa, Fagley Road) |
464 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary Dorothy | 10 | (Abode-Wensley Villa, Fagley Road) |
465 | B | O | §Gill, Llewellyn | 10 | (Abode-15 Grenfell Road) |
466 | Dw | - | Gill, Martha Ann | 10 | (Abode-15 Grenfell Road) |
467 | B | O | §Collard, David | 10 | (Abode-122 Horton Grange Road) |
468 | Dw | - | Collard, Jane Helen | 10 | (Abode-122 Horton Grange Road) |
469 | B | O | Leach, William | 12 | (Abode-42 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
470 | Dw | - | Leach, Hilda Robinson | 12 | (Abode-32 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
471 | B | O | Bateman, Sam | 12 | (Abode-Birkley House, Harden, Bingley) |
472 | Dw | - | Bateman, Doris May | 12 | (Abode-Birkley House, Harden, Bingley) |
473 | B | O | Ellerby, George Phillip | 14 | (Abode-5 Moorfield Drive, Baildon) |
474 | Dw | - | Ellerby, Sarah Esther | 14 | (Abode-5 Moorfield Drive, Baildon) |
475 | B | O | §Stephenson, Herbert | 14 | (Abode-45 High Park Crescent) |
476 | Dw | - | Stephenson, Hilda Lucy Maude | 14 | (Abode-45 High Park Crescent) |
477 | B | O | §Waddington, Harry | 43 | (Abode-8 Beechwood Grove) |
478 | Dw | - | Waddington, Mary Alice | 43 | (Abode-8 Beechwood Grove) |
479 | B | O | Taylor, Edmund Audsley | 35 | (Abode-Hill Crest, Healey, Batley) |
480 | Dw | - | Taylor, Agnes | 35 | (Abode-Hill Crest, Healey, Batley) |
481 | B | O | Thomas, George Gilbert | 35 | (Abode-62 Main Street, Burley) |
482 | Dw | - | Thomas, Dorothy | 35 | (Abode-62 Main Street, Burley) |
483 | B | O | Walker, Charles | 29A | (Abode-20 Churchfield Street, Leeds) |
484 | B | O | §Ridgway, Tom | 23 | (Abode-242 Poplar Grove) |
485 | Dw | - | Ridgway, Sarah Ann | 23 | (Abode-242 Poplar Grove) |
486 | B | O | §Ridgway, James Irving | 23 | (Abode-234 Moore Avenue) |
487 | Dw | - | Ridgway, Mary Maud | 23 | (Abode-234 Moore Avenue) |
488 | B | O | §Ridgway, Walter | 23 | (Abode-53 Intake Road) |
489 | Dw | - | Ridgway, Violetta | 23 | (Abode-53 Intake Road) |
HALL INGS (ARGUS CHAMBERS) | |||||
490 | B | O | Watson, {Sir} Francis | 23 | (Abode-Torracks Hill, Poole) |
491 | Dw | - | Watson, {Lady} Maud | 23 | (Abode-Torracks Hill, Poole) |
492 | B | O | Smith, Thomas William | 23 | (Abode-Barcroft, Yeadon, near Leeds) |
493 | Dw | - | Smith, Agnes Mary | 23 | (Abode-Barcroft, Yeadon, near Leeds) |
494 | B | O | Thacker, Thomas Holmes | 23 | (Abode-2 Park View Terrace, Heaton) |
495 | B | O | Darnton, John Edward | 23 | (Abode-36 Rutland Gate, S.W.7) |
496 | Dw | - | Darnton, Mary Gertrude | 23 | (Abode-36 Rutland Gate, S.W.7) |
497 | B | O | Pearson, James | 23 | (Abode-16 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
498 | Dw | - | Pearson, Edith Fannie | 23 | (Abode-16 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
499 | B | O | Handley, Arthur | 23 | (Abode-19 Norfolk Road, Harrogate) |
500 | Dw | - | Handley, Doris Ida | 23 | (Abode-19 Norfolk Road, Harrogate) |
501 | B | O | §Fell, Sydney Edgar | Unspecified | (Abode-12 Thorn Drive, Haworth Road) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||||
502 | Dw | - | Watson, Mary Ann | 51 | (Abode-49 Ferndale Grove) |
503 | B | O | Watson, Walter Edwin | 51 | (Abode-49 Ferndale Grove, Frizinghall) |
504 | Dw | - | Widd, Edith | 51 | (Abode-39 Leeds Old Road) |
505 | B | O | §Widd, Bethel | 51 | (Abode-39 Leeds Old Road) |
HUSTLERGATE (LLOYD'S BANK CHAMBERS) | |||||
506 | B | O | Packett, Sydney | Unspecified | (Abode-10 Toller Drive) |
507 | Dw | - | Packett, Alice Maud | Unspecified | (Abode-10 Toller Drive) |
508 | B | O | Knowles, Jonathan | Unspecified | (Abode-Elmhurst, Bingley) |
509 | Dw | - | Knowles, Sarah | Unspecified | (Abode-Elmhurst, Bingley) |
510 | B | O | Cox, Bernard Kilmester | Unspecified | (Abode-Beck House, Bingley) |
511 | Dw | - | Cox, Gwendoline | Unspecified | (Abode-Beck House, Bingley) |
512 | B | O | Varley, George William | Unspecified | (Abode-5 Ashgrove, South Parade, Pudsey) |
513 | Dw | - | Varley, Beatrice | Unspecified | (Abode-5 Ashgrove, South Parade, Pudsey) |
514 | B | O | Holdsworth, Henry Gill | Unspecified | (Abode-Park Gate, Guiseley) |
515 | Dw | - | Holdsworth, Marjorie | 35 | (Abode-Park Gate, Guiseley) |
516 | B | O | §Hindley, Charles Ewart | 35 | (Abode-1089 Great Horton Road) |
517 | Dw | - | Hindley, Mary Elizabeth | 35 | (Abode-1089 Great Horton Road) |
518 | B | O | Lee, Norman Nellist | Unspecified | (Abode-Stowelands, Arncliffe, Skipton) |
519 | Dw | - | Lee, Emma Isa | Unspecified | (Abode-Stowelands, Arncliffe, Skipton) |
520 | B | O | Armistead, James Henry | Unspecified | (Abode-Graystoke, Grove Road, Ilkley) |
521 | Dw | - | Armistead, Claire | Unspecified | (Abode-Graystoke, Grove Road, Ilkley) |
522 | R | O | Terry, Charles | Caretaker | |
523 | Rw | Dw | Terry, Florence | Caretaker | |
524 | Rw | - | Terry, Ellen | Caretaker's Room | |
525 | Rw | - | Brammall, Winifred | Caretaker's Rooms | |
526 | Rw | Dw | Longstaffe, Eliza | 7 Caretaker's House | |
527 | R | O | Longstaffe, William | 7 Caretaker's House | |
528 | R | - | Longstaffe, Horace | 7 Caretaker's House | |
529 | B | O | Shackleton, Thomas | Store Yard | (Abode-37 Brow Lane, Shelf) |
530 | Dw | - | Shackleton, Phoebe | Store Yard | (Abode-37 Brow Lane, Shelf) |
531 | B | O | §Robson, James | 5 | (Abode-184 Clayton Road) |
532 | Dw | - | Robson, Lilian | 5 | (Abode-184 Clayton Road) |
HUSTLERGATE (ALBION CHAMBERS) | |||||
533 | Bw | Ow | Swales, Gladys Phoebe | Office | (Abode-Brookleigh, Menston Lane, Burley) |
534 | D | - | Swales, John Redvers | Office | (Abode-Brookleigh, Menston Lane, Burley) |
535 | B | O | Chippendale, Benjamin | 1A | (Abode-10 Victoria Road, Harrogate) |
536 | Dw | - | Chippendale, Sylvia Lizzie | 1A | (Abode-10 Victoria Road, Harrogate) |
HUSTLERGATE (ALBION CHAMBERS) | |||||
537 | B | O | Edmondson, Richard Jowett | 1A | (Abode-Home Garth, Layton Road, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
538 | Dw | - | Edmondson, Susan | 1A | (Abode-Home Garth, Layton Road, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
539 | B | O | §Pullan, Charlesworth | 1A | (Abode-Acre House, Acre Lane, Eccleshill) |
540 | B | O | §Pullan, Herbert Thornton | 1A | (Abode-Acre House, Acre Lane, Eccleshill) |
541 | B | O | §Margetts, Robert | 1 | (Abode-92 Jesmond Avenue) |
542 | Dw | - | Margetts, Annie Louisa | 543 1 | (Abode-92 Jesmond Avenue) |
543 | B | O | Wilkinson, Albert | Next 1 | (Abode-Laurel Dene, Heysham) |
HUSTLERGATE (THORPE CHAMBERS) | |||||
544 | B | O | §Mosley, Leonard William | 12-13 Office | (Abode-165 Cottingley Road) |
545 | Dw | - | Mosley, Doris | 12-13 Office | (Abode-165 Cottingley Road) |
546 | B | O | Haley, Norman Lofthouse | 12-13 Office | (Abode-Oaklea, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton) |
547 | Dw | - | Haley, Annis | 12-13 Office | (Abode-Oaklea, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton) |
548 | B | O | Gallaher, Robert | 16 | (Abode-Craigside, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
549 | Dw | - | Gallaher, Edith Mary | 16 | (Abode-Craigside, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
550 | Dw | - | Jaffe, Fanny Anne Allenby | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-8 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
551 | B | O | Jaffe, Adolph | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-8 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
552 | B | O | Richardson, Frederick William | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-Belle View House, Ilkley) |
553 | Dw | - | Richardson, Sarah Jane | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-Belle View House, Ilkley) |
554 | B | O | Enoch, Kenneth | 21 | (Abode-304 Keighley Road) |
555 | B | O | Beecroft, Joseph | 15 Office | (Abode-16 St. Leonard's Road) |
556 | B | O | Barraclough, Harold | 13A | (Abode-228-230 Sticker Lane) |
557 | B | O | §Dewhirst, Frank Reginald | 9 Office | (Abode-9 Heaton Park Road) |
558 | Dw | - | Dewhirst, Selina | 9 Office | (Abode-9 Heaton Park Road) |
559 | B | O | §MacDonald, Lachlan John | 8 | (Abode-32 Spring Place) |
560 | Dw | - | MacDonald, Mary Stuart | 8 | (Abode-32 Spring Place) |
561 | B | O | §Wood, Harold | 8 | (Abode-95 Hollybank Road) |
562 | Dw | - | Wood, Clara | 8 | (Abode-95 Hollybank Road) |
563 | Dw | - | Turnbull, Fanny | 5-4 First Floor | (Abode-51 Haslingden Drive) |
564 | B | O | §Turnbull, Frank Simpson | 5-4 First Floor | (Abode-51 Haslingden Drive) |
565 | B | O | §Gadie, Anthony | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
566 | B | O | §Gadie, Clarence Anthony | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
567 | Dw | - | Gadie, Kathleen | 1-2-3 | (Abode-Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
IVEGATE | |||||
568 | R | O | ##Sutcliffe, Junius | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
569 | Rw | Dw | Sutcliffe, Annie | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
570 | Rw | - | Connor, Margaret | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
571 | Rw | - | Sutcliffe, Phyllis | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
572 | Rw | - | Nicholson, Margaret | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
573 | Rw | - | Kearton, Sarah | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
574 | Dw | - | Hart, Lilian | 30 | (Abode-Rose Dene, 35 Marriner's Drive) |
575 | B | O | §Hart, Mitchael | 30 | (Abode-Rose Dene, 35 Marriner's Drive) |
576 | B | O | §Arensberg, Merton | 32 | (Abode-8, Oakroyd Villas) |
577 | Bw | Ow | §Arensberg, Rebecca | 32 | (Abode-8, Oakroyd Villas) |
578 | Dw | - | Lancaster, Annie | 38 | (Abode-13 Briarwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
579 | B | O | §Lancaster, James | 38 | (Abode-13 Briarwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
580 | Rw | Ow | Mullaney, Adelaide | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
581 | R | - | Bentley, Harry | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
582 | Rw | - | Bentley, Mary Ethelina | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
583 | R | - | Buckle, John | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
584 | Rw | - | Denman, Annie | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
585 | Dw | - | Sugarman, Jane | 41 | (Abode-45 St. Paul's Road) |
586 | B | O | Sugarman, David | 41 | (Abode-45 St. Paul's Road) |
587 | B | O | §Smith, William Henry | 39 | (Abode-8 Grantham Road) |
588 | Dw | - | Tose, Ellen | 39 | (Abode-96 Paley Road) |
589 | B | O | Tose, Joseph Henry | 39 | (Abode-96 Paley Road) |
590 | B | O | §Poole, Sam | 37A | (Abode-37 Hutton Road) |
591 | Dw | - | Poole, Annie | 37A | (Abode-37 Hutton Road) |
592 | - | O | Poole, Ronald | 37A | (Abode-50 Armley Lodge Road, Armley) |
593 | B | O | §Northrop, Herbert | 37A | (Abode-24 Waverley Road) |
594 | Dw | - | Northrop, Edith | 37A | (Abode-24 Waverley Road) |
595 | B | O | §Gale, Matthew | 37A | (Abode-301 Girlington Road) |
596 | Dw | - | Gale, Mary | 37A | (Abode-301 Girlington Road) |
597 | B | O | *Dawson, Harry | 35 | (Abode-32 Durham Road, Bradford) |
598 | R | O | Brunt, Charles | 35A Caretaker's House | |
599 | Rw | Dw | Brunt, Alice | 35A Caretaker's House | |
IVEGATE (WATKIN CHAMBERS) | |||||
600 | B | O | Bolton, George | 33 | (Abode-Byland House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
601 | Dw | - | Bolton, Mary Ann | 33 | (Abode-Byland House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
602 | Dw | - | Shackleton, Emily | 33 | (Abode-26 Smiddles Lane) |
603 | B | O | §Shackleton, William | 33 | (Abode-26 Smiddles Lane) |
604 | Dw | - | Roberts, Edith Margaret | 35 | (Abode-15 Cranbourne Road) |
605 | B | O | §Roberts, Herbert | 33 | (Abode-15 Cranbourne Road) |
606 | B | O | Rayner, William | 33 | (Abode-Prestwood, Victoria Avenue, Ilkley) |
607 | Dw | - | Rayner, Charlotte | 33 | (Abode-Prestwood, Victoria Avenue, Ilkley) |
IVEGATE (WATKIN CHAMBERS) | |||||
608 | B | O | Park, Edward Ridsdale | 33 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Bradford Road, Bingley) |
609 | Dw | - | Park, Edith Annie | 33 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Bradford Road, Bingley) |
610 | Dw | - | Thompson, Agnes | 31A | (Abode-3 Wilmer Drive, Redburn Road, Shipley) |
611 | B | O | Thompson, Arthur | 31A | (Abode-3 Wilmer Drive, Redburn Road, Shipley) |
612 | Dw | - | Holroyd, Florence | 31A | (Abode-Donna Nook, Valley Drive, Ilkley) |
613 | B | O | Holroyd, Herbert Edward George | 31A | (Abode-Donna Nook, Valley Drive, Ilkley) |
614 | R | O | Leach, John | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
615 | Rw | Dw | Leach, Charlotte Ellen | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
616 | R | - | Cook, Leonard | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
617 | Rw | - | Cook, Edna | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
618 | Rw | - | Steel, Florence Annie | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
619 | Rw | - | Barker, Doris | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
620 | B | O | §Ratcliffe, Francis John | 21 | (Abode-3 Oak Avenue) |
621 | Dw | - | Ratcliffe, Caroline Annie | 21 | (Abode-3 Oak Avenue) |
622 | R | O | Steege, George Herman | 21 | |
623 | Rw | - | Shirley, Elizabeth | 21 | |
624 | Rw | - | Hadley, Kate | 21 | |
625 | Rw | - | Hadley, Elsie | 21 | |
626 | Rw | - | Hartley, Beatrice Emily | 21 | |
627 | Dw | - | Smith, Esther | 19 | (Abode-8 Branksome Drive, Shipley) |
628 | B | O | Smith, William | 19 | (Abode-8 Branksome Drive, Shipley) |
IVEGATE (PRUDENTIAL BUILDINGS) | |||||
629 | B | O | Lindley, Rupert | 15 | (Abode-Lyndholme, Cottingley Cliffe Road, Shipley) |
630 | Dw | - | Lindley, Gertrude Mary | 15 | (Abode-Lyndholme, Cottingley Cliffe Road, Shipley) |
631 | Dw | - | Demaine, Ethel | 13 | (Abode-Mount View, Pudsey) |
632 | B | O | Demaine, Hanson Anthony | 13 | (Abode-Mount View, Pudsey) |
633 | Dw | - | Greaves, Mary Beatrice | 13 | (Abode-Rhydding Grange, Cross Flatts, Bingley) |
634 | B | O | Greaves, John | 13 | (Abode-Rhydding Grange, Cross Flatts, Bingley) |
635 | Dw | - | Waterhouse, Mary Elizabeth | 13 | (Abode-30 Haslingden Drive) |
636 | B | O | Waterhouse, David Harold | 13 | (Abode-30 Haslingden Drive) |
637 | Rw | Dw | Spilman, Emma Ann | 13, Caretaker's House | |
638 | R | O | Spilman, James | 13, Caretaker's House | |
NEW IVEGATE | |||||
639 | Dw | - | Hallas, Ethel | 1 | (Abode-91 Slack Bottom) |
640 | B | O | §Hallas, Edward Irvine | 1 | (Abode-91 Slack Bottom) |
641 | Dw | - | Atkinson, Rose Hannah | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road) |
642 | B | O | §Atkinson, John William Child | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road, Toller Lane) |
643 | B | O | Atkinson, William Child | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road) |
644 | B | O | Sugden, Robert John | 1 | (Abode-21 Ashfield Road, Shipley) |
645 | Dw | - | Sugden, Rhoda | 1 | (Abode-21 Ashfield Road, Shipley) |
646 | B | O | Sugden, William Alfred | 1 | (Abode-21 Ashfield Road, Shipley) |
KING'S ARCADE | |||||
647 | Dw | - | Pickersgill, Ellen | 9-7 Mildred Court | (Abode-30 Wensleydale Road) |
648 | B | O | Pickersgill, George William | 9-7 Mildred Court | (Abode-30 Wensleydale Road) |
649 | B | O | §Sugden, Thomas Edward | 14-16 | (Abode-Thornton Hall, Thornton Road, Thornton) |
650 | Dw | - | Sugden, Marjorie | 14-16 | (Abode-Thornton Hall, Thornton Road, Thornton) |
651 | B | O | Nicholl, John Claridge | 62 | (Abode-Garsdale, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
652 | Dw | - | Nicholl, Emily | 62 | (Abode-Garsdale, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
653 | Dw | - | Nunn, Alice | 62 | (Abode-Hill Top, 31 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
654 | B | O | Nunn, Harry Vaughan | 62 | (Abode-Hill Top, 31 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
655 | B | O | Yablon, Ralph Charles | 63-64 | (Abode-87 Emm Lane) |
656 | B | O | Taylor, Cyril | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-41 Nab Wood Crescent, Shipley) |
657 | Dw | - | Taylor, Thora Elizabeth | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-41 Nab Wood Crescent, Shipley) |
658 | B | O | Taylor, Leslie Firth | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-181 Birchfields Road, Manchester) |
659 | Dw | - | Taylor, Hilda Mary | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-181 Birchfields Road, Manchester) |
660 | B | O | Broome, Charles | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-15 Norman Avenue, Hazel Grove, Cheshire) |
661 | Dw | - | Broome, Henrietta | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-15 Norman Avenue, Hazel Grove, Cheshire) |
KIRKGATE | |||||
662 | B | O | §Ludman, Abraham | 99-97 | (Abode-8 Oak Mount, Manningham) |
663 | Dw | - | Ludman, Eva | 99-97 | (Abode-8 Oak Mount) |
664 | B | O | Ludman, Nathan | 99-97 | (Abode-6 Cliffe Vale Road, Shipley) |
665 | Dw | - | Ludman, Fanny | 99-97 | (Abode-6 Cliffe Vale Road, Shipley) |
666 | B | O | §Overton, Herbert | 95 | (Abode-10 Hilton Road) |
667 | Dw | - | Overton, Ethel Elizabeth | 95 | (Abode-10 Hilton Road) |
668 | Dw | - | Scott, Sarah Hannah | 95 | (Abode-7 Threshfield, Baildon) |
669 | B | O | Scott, Joe | 95 | (Abode-7 Threshfield, Baildon) |
670 | Dw | - | Jackson, Beatrice Dorothy | 93 | (Abode-Wapping Farm, Harden) |
671 | B | O | Jackson, Arthur | 93 | (Abode-Wapping Farm, Harden) |
672 | B | O | Parker, John Henry | 93 | (Abode-280 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
673 | Dw | - | Macgregor, Edith | 91 | (Abode-19 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
674 | B | O | Macgregor, Robert | 91 | (Abode-19 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
675 | B | O | Fox, Thomas Percy | 91 | (Abode-Meadowcroft, Pollard Avenue, Eldwick) |
676 | B | O | §Spooner, Harry | 91 | (Abode-301 Leeds Road, Fagley) |
677 | Dw | - | Spooner, Minnie Elizabeth | 91 | (Abode-301 Leeds Road, Fagley) |
678 | B | O | Wain, Cyril | 91 | (Abode-Ingleholme, Fyfe Lane, Baildon) |
679 | Dw | - | Wain, Lily Dora | 91 | (Abode-Ingleholme, Fyfe Lane, Baildon) |
680 | Bw | Ow | §Dodds, Edith Elizabeth | 89 | (Abode-16 Park View Terrace) |
681 | B | O | §Laycock, Ernest | 87 | (Abode-23 Ambleside Avenue) |
682 | Dw | - | Laycock, Martha | 87 | (Abode-23 Ambleside Avenue) |
683 | R | O | Hammond, William Edward | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
684 | Rw | Dw | Hammond, Lottie | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
685 | Rw | Ow | McKinney, Emilie | 85 Osborne Hotel | (Unfurnished Room) |
686 | Rw | - | Doherty, Nellie | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
687 | Rw | - | Cattermole, Lilly | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
688 | R | - | Jackson, Leslie | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
689 | Rw | - | Hinchcliffe, Harriet | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
690 | Rw | - | McNeil, Mary | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
691 | B | O | §Driver, John Simpson | 53-51 | (Abode-27 Park Drive, Heaton) |
692 | Dw | - | Driver, Rosa Janet | 53-51 | (Abode-27 Park Drive, Heaton) |
693 | Rw | Ow | Moon, Edith | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
694 | Rw | - | Nastor, Ellen | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
695 | Rw | - | Clarkson, Florence | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
696 | Rw | - | McEvoy, Mary | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
697 | R | - | Edgar, Frederick | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
698 | R | - | Lees, Norman | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
699 | Rw | - | Cooke, Edna May | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
700 | Rw | - | Taylor, Florence | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
701 | Rw | - | Turnbull, Edith | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
702 | Rw | - | Turnbull, Barbara | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
703 | Rw | - | Galloway, Elsie | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
704 | Rw | - | Sargeantion, May | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
705 | Rw | - | MacArthur, Minnie | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
706 | B | O | §Jowett, Herbert | 43 | (Abode-16 Sherborne Road) |
707 | Dw | - | Jowett, Ada Louise | 43 | (Abode-16 Sherborne Road) |
708 | Dw | - | Neal, Edith | 41 | (Abode-25 Bank, Eccleshill) |
709 | B | O | Neal, Edred Jesse | 41 | (Abode-25 Bank, Eccleshill) |
710 | B | O | Healey, Thomas | 33 | (Abode-21 Queen's Road) |
711 | B | O | Durrance, Arthur | 33 | (Abode-Briar Meade, Beechwood Grove, Ilkley) |
712 | B | O | §Gurney, Walter Bankart | 29 | (Abode-Kenmare, 106 Highgate, Heaton) |
713 | Dw | - | Gurney, Kathleen | 29 | (Abode-Kenmare, 106 Highgate, Heaton) |
714 | B | O | Gurney, John Hamilton | 29 | (Abode-Kenmare, 106 Highgate, Heaton) |
715 | B | O | Gurney, Colin Bankart | 29 | (Abode-Kenmare, 105 Highgate, Heaton) |
716 | B | O | Goldsbrough, Harold | 29 | (Abode-Kilburn, Moorfield Drive, Baildon) |
717 | Dw | - | Goldsbrough, Elsie | 29 | (Abode-Kilburn, Moorfield Drive, Baildon) |
718 | B | O | §Yewdall, Reginald Stanley | 29 | (Abode-1 Cresswell Place) |
719 | Dw | - | Yewdall, Vera Lillian | 29 | (Abode-1 Cresswell Place) |
720 | B | O | Smith, Arthur | 29 | (Abode-Fern Dene, Park Avenue, Harrogate) |
721 | Dw | - | Smith, Mary | 29 | (Abode-Fern Dene, Park Avenue, Harrogate) |
722 | B | O | Watson, Kenneth Lloyd | 29 | (Abode-Penrose, Winton Road, Bowden, Cheshire) |
723 | B | O | Clow, John Percy | 29 | (Abode-Kelbrook, Cambridge Road, Hale, Cheshire) |
724 | Dw | - | Clow, Lizzie Evelyn Mary | 29 | (Abode-Kelbrook, Cambridge Road, Hale, Cheshire) |
725 | Dw | - | Holdsworth, Nellie | 23 | (Abode-149 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
726 | B | O | Holdsworth, Fred | 23 | (Abode-149 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
727 | B | O | §Holdsworth, Ralph Frederick | 23 | (Abode-33 Northdale Road) |
728 | Dw | - | Holdsworth, Lucy Marion | 23 | (Abode-33 Northdale Road) |
729 | Dw | - | Radcliff, Isabel | 15 | (Abode-308 Junction Mount, Idle Road) |
730 | B | O | §Radcliff, Albert | 15 | (Abode-308 Junction Mount, Idle Road) |
731 | B | O | Craven, Ellis | 15 | (Abode-189 Washington Street) |
732 | Dw | - | Ingham, Emma Maria | 15 | (Abode-171 Bowling Hall Road) |
733 | B | O | §Ingham, George Broadbent | 15 | (Abode-171 Bowling Hall Road) |
734 | B | O | §Ingham, George Harold | 15 | (Abode-248 Killinghall Road) |
735 | Dw | - | Ingham, Edith | 15 | (Abode-248 Killinghall Road) |
736 | B | O | §Staincliffe, George Edward | 13 | (Abode-12 Haslingden Drive) |
737 | Dw | - | Staincliffe, Emily Gertrude | 13 | (Abode-12 Haslingden Drive) |
LEEDS ROAD | |||||
738 | B | O | Sykes, Jonathan Townsley | 27A | (Abode-Millbrake, Jenny Lane, Baildon) |
739 | Dw | - | Sykes, Edith | 27A | (Abode-Millbrake, Jenny Lane, Baildon) |
740 | B | O | §Sykes, William Henry | 27A | (Abode-57 Duchy Drive) |
741 | B | O | Cocking, Claude Charles | 25A | (Abode-2 Westfield Terrace, Undercliffe) |
742 | B | O | Cocking, Rufus Arthur | 25A | (Abode-2 Westfield Terrace, Undercliffe) |
743 | B | O | Sykes, James Frederick | 9 | (Abode-Home Croft, 32 Marine Parade, Sandylands, Morecambe) |
744 | Dw | - | Sykes, Clara Isabel | 9 | (Abode-Home Croft, 32 Marine Parade, Sandylands, Morecambe) |
745 | Dw | - | Barraclough, Phoebe Ellen | 9 | (Abode-Oakleigh, West Lane, Baildon) |
746 | B | O | Barraclough, Arthur William | 9 | (Abode-Oakleigh, West Lane, Baildon) |
747 | B | O | Mortimer, Alfred | 9 | (Abode-222 Upper Spen, Gomersal) |
748 | Dw | - | Mortimer, Alice Maud | 9 | (Abode-222 Upper Spen, Gomersal) |
749 | B | O | Mortimer, Ralph | 9 | (Abode-222 Upper Spen, Gomersal) |
750 | B | O | Mortimer, John Priestley | 9 | (Abode-222 Upper Spen, Gomersal) |
751 | Dw | - | Stringer, Eliza | 9 | (Abode-34 Ashwell Road, Heaton) |
752 | B | O | §Stringer, William | 9 | (Abode-34 Ashwell Road, Heaton) |
753 | B | O | §Sharp, Harry | 9 | (Abode-7 Sunny Bank Avenue, Bankfoot) |
754 | B | O | §Hudson, Walter Edgar | 9 | (Abode-44 Hastings Street) |
755 | Dw | - | Hudson, Helena | 9 | (Abode-44 Hastings Street) |
756 | B | O | §Franklin, Harry | 9 | (Abode-335 King's Road) |
757 | Dw | - | Franklin, Edith | 9 | (Abode-335 King's Road) |
758 | B | O | Varley, Fred | 5 | (Abode-8 Wood View, Denholme Gate, Denholme Clough, Denholme) |
759 | Dw | - | Varley, Flora | 5 | (Abode-8 Wood View, Denholme Gate, Denholme) |
760 | B | O | §Hardy, Joseph William | 3 | (Abode-33 Central Avenue) |
761 | Dw | - | Hardy, Annie | 3 | (Abode-33 Central Avenue) |
762 | Dw | - | Scholefield, Annie | 1 | (Abode-263 Sticker Lane) |
763 | B | O | §Scholefield, James Henry | 1 | (Abode-263 Sticker Lane) |
764 | Dw | - | Rushforth, Louise | 1 | (Abode-19 Highfield Terrace, Saltaire) |
765 | B | O | Rushforth, Sam Foster | 1 | (Abode-19 Highfield Terrace, Saltaire) |
766 | Bw | Ow | Bye, Dorothy | 1 | (Abode-Ivanhoe, Endor Crescent, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
767 | B | O | §Lambert, William Lloyd | 1 | (Abode-5 Cavendish Street) |
768 | Dw | - | Lambert, Jeanette Emily | 1 | (Abode-5 Cavendish Street) |
769 | B | O | §Lambert, Ralph Percy | 1 | (Abode-96 Arncliffe Terrace) |
770 | Dw | - | Lambert, Louisa | 1 | (Abode-96 Arncliffe Terrace) |
MANN'S COURT | |||||
771 | Dw | - | Pepper, Blanche Maria | 2 | (Abode-85 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
772 | B | O | Pepper, William Owen | 2 | (Abode-85 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
773 | B | O | Wain, Osborne Sayer | 6 | (Abode-Staveley Oaks, Shipley) |
774 | Dw | - | Wain, Elsie May | 6 | (Ahode-Staveley Oaks, Shipley) |
775 | B | O | Rhodes, John | 6 | (Abode-c/o 6 Mann's Court) |
776 | Dw | - | Rhodes, Ruth | 6 | (Abode-c/o 6 Mann's Court) |
MARKET STREET | |||||
777 | R | O | Newman, Henry | 10 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
778 | Rw | Dw | Newman, Elizabeth | 10 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
779 | B | O | §Hartley, James Edward | 12 | (Abode-191 Legrams Lane) |
780 | Dw | - | Hartley, Dorothy Alexandra | 12 | (Abode-191 Legrams Lane) |
781 | B | O | §Swaine, Richard Bolton | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-62 Horton Green) |
782 | Dw | - | Swaine, Anita | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-62 Horton Green) |
783 | B | O | §Wilkinson, Arthur Reginald | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-32 Kingston Road) |
784 | Dw | - | Wilkinson, Sarah Ellen | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-32 Kingston Road) |
785 | B | O | Shaw, Norman Thomas | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Star Mar, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
786 | Dw | - | Shaw, Margaret Ellen | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Star Mar, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
787 | B | O | Crowther, Eric Greenwood | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Park Gate, Guiseley) |
788 | B | O | Jackson, Harry | Exchange Buildings 24-25 Office | (Abode-Langdale, Burley) |
789 | Dw | - | Jackson, Elsie | Exchange Buildings 24-25 Office | (Abode-Langdale, Burley) |
790 | Dw | - | Smith, Clara Amy | 14 | (Abode-64 Donisthorpe Street) |
791 | B | O | §Smith, Frederick | 14 | (Abode-64 Donisthorpe Street) |
792 | B | O | §Firth, Harry Mitchell | 32A | (Abode-141 Brownroyd Hill) |
793 | Dw | - | Firth, Mary | 32A | (Abode-141 Brownroyd Hill) |
794 | B | O | Silman, Louis Abraham | 32A | (Abode-9 Claremont) |
795 | B | O | §Shee, Arthur | 40 | (Abode-30 Laisteridge Lane) |
796 | Dw | - | Shee, Ethel May | 40 | (Abode-30 Laisteridge Lane) |
797 | B | O | Eaton, Joseph | 48 | (Abode-11 Ferndale Grove) |
798 | Rw | Dw | Leedham, Edith | 48 Market Street (Club) | |
799 | R | O | Leedham, Oliver Joseph | 48 Market Street (Club) | |
800 | R | - | Cavill, Ronald | 48 Club | |
801 | Rw | - | Gillson, Amy Amelia | 48 Club | |
802 | Rw | - | Davies, Chrissie | 48 Club | |
803 | Rw | - | White, Jane | 48 Club | |
804 | Rw | - | Leedham, Edith Dorothy | 48 Club | |
805 | Rw | - | Harrison, Sophia | 48 Club | |
806 | Rw | - | Smith, Annie | 48 Club | |
807 | R | - | Geany, Alfred | 48 Club | |
808 | R | - | Jarvis, Thomas | 48 Club | |
809 | R | - | Sykes, Reginald | 48 Club | |
810 | R | O | Greenwood, William | 62 | |
811 | Rw | Dw | Greenwood, Cicely | 62 | |
812 | Rw | - | Halstead, Mary Ann | 62 | |
813 | Dw | - | Dilworth, Alice | 64 | (Abode-18 Cecil Avenue) |
814 | B | O | §Dilworth, Robert Bertie | 64 | (Abode-18 Cecil Avenue) |
815 | B | O | §Smith, Abner | 66 | (Abode-17 Ambleside Avenue) |
816 | Dw | - | Smith, Edith Alice | 66 | (Abode-17 Ambleside Avenue) |
817 | B | O | Smith, Leonard | 68 | (Abode-211 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley) |
818 | Dw | - | Smith, Sarah Ann | 68 | (Abode-211 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley) |
819 | B | O | Goldman, Woolf | 72 | (Abode-33 Petworth Street, Cheetham) |
820 | Dw | - | Goldman, Annie | 72 | (Abode-33 Petworth Street, Cheetham) |
821 | R | O | Price, Albert Thomas | Town Hall | |
822 | Rw | Dw | Price, Edith | Town Hall | |
823 | Rw | - | Hughes, Nellie | Town Hall | |
824 | Dw | - | Dawson, Fanny | 77 | (Abode-228 Toller Lane) |
825 | B | O | Dawson, William | 77 | (Abode-228 Toller Lane) |
826 | B | O | §Binks, Richard | 77-75 | (Abode-250 Beacon Road) |
827 | Dw | - | Binks, Mary Elizabeth | 77-75 | (Abode-250 Beacon Road) |
828 | R | O | Moore, George Alfred | Caretaker 69 (Bank Chambers) | |
829 | Rw | Dw | Moore, Lily Maria | 69 (Bank Chambers) | |
830 | R | - | Moore, Wilfred George | 69 | |
831 | Rw | - | Moore, Lily Gertrude | 69 | |
832 | B | O | Lewis, Orpheus William Henry | 69 | (Abode-209 Otley Road, Leeds) |
833 | B | O | Gaukroger, Alfred | 69 | (Abode-The Brigg, Menston) |
834 | Dw | - | Gaukroger, Beatrice | 69 | (Abode-The Brigg, Menston) |
835 | B | O | §Briggs, Leonard | 69 | (Abode-3 Alexander Terrace, Eccleshill) |
836 | Dw | - | Briggs, Lavinia | 69 | (Abode-3 Alexander Terrace, Eccleshill) |
837 | B | O | §Frieze, Nathaniel | 69 | (Abode-10 Parsons Road, Heaton) |
838 | Dw | - | Frieze, Rhoda | 69 | (Abode-10 Parsons Road, Heaton) |
839 | Bw | Ow | Longbottom, Elsie Keturah | 61 | (Abode-Oakroyd, North Park Road, Leeds) |
840 | D | - | Longbottom, Thomas | 61 | (Abode-Oakroyd, North Park Road, Leeds) |
841 | B | O | Pickering, George William | 57 | (Abode-6 Aireville Drive, Shipley) |
842 | Dw | - | Pickering, Mary | 57 | (Abode-6 Aireville Drive, Shipley) |
843 | B | O | §Sweeney, Leo | 37 | (Abode-29 Wilmer Drive) |
844 | Dw | - | Sweeney, Emily | 37 | (Abode-29 Wilmer Drive) |
845 | B | O | §Sweeney, Edward Joseph | 37 | (Abode-15 Leylands Lane) |
846 | Dw | - | Sweeney, Elsie | 37 | (Abode-15 Leylands Lane) |
847 | B | O | Briggs, Albert | 33 | (Abode-12 White's Terrace) |
848 | B | O | §Briggs, Arthur Wilkinson | 33 | (Abode-35 Duckworth Grove) |
849 | Dw | - | Briggs, Ethel | 33 | (Abode-15 Duckworth Grove) |
850 | B | O | Sealey, Clement Lewis | 29 | (Abode-The Mount, Cow Pasture Road, Ilkley) |
851 | B | O | Walker, Charles | 13 | (Abode-50 Hillside, Headingley Lane, Leeds) |
852 | Dw | - | Walker, Edith | 13 | (Abode-50 Hillside, Headingley Lane, Leeds) |
853 | B | O | §Thorp, Ned | 13 | (Abode-9 Laisteridge Lane) |
854 | Dw | - | Thorp, Margerette Smith Dodds | 13 | (Abode-9 Laisteridge Lane) |
855 | B | O | §Cowling, Albert | 11-7 Ye Old Iron Gates | (Abode-265 Rooley Lane) |
856 | Dw | - | Cowling, Janet | 11-7 Ye Old Iron Gates | (Abode-265 Rooley Lane) |
857 | B | O | §Windle, John Lightfoot | 9 | (Abode-8, Melbourne Place) |
858 | Dw | - | Windle, Frances Enid | 9 | (Abode-3 Ashfield, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
859 | B | O | Greenwood, John Russell | 9 | (Abode-The Oval, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
860 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Ingrid Dagmar | 9 | (Abode-The Oval, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
861 | Dw | - | Hall, Margaret Evelyn | 9 | (Abode-12 Oak Lane) |
MILLERGATE | |||||
862 | B | O | Joist, Kenneth Bradford | 6 | (Abode-1 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
863 | Dw | - | Joist, Clarice | 6 | (Abode-1 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
864 | B | O | Inman, Lawrence Arthur | 6 | (Abode-2 Park Drive, Heaton) |
865 | B | O | Hargreaves, William | 14 | (Abode-30 Palin Avenue) |
866 | Dw | - | Hargreaves, Dorothy | 14 | (Abode-30 Palin Avenue) |
867 | Dw | - | Sharp, Emily | 11 | (Abode-366 Marine Road East, Morecambe) |
868 | B | O | Sharp, Isaac | 11 | (Abode-366 Marine Road East, Morecambe) |
869 | B | O | §Sharp, Booth | 11 | (Abode-190 Clayton Road) |
870 | Dw | - | Sharp, Ada | 11 | (Abode-190 Clayton Road) |
871 | Dw | - | Jackson, Coretta | 9 | (Abode-Wood Brow, 73 Cleckheaton Road, Odsal) |
872 | B | O | §Jackson, Arthur | 9 | (Abode-Wood Brow, 73 Cleckheaton Road, Odsal) |
873 | B | O | *Collinson, Frank Bell | 5-3 | (Abode-20 Whitby Road) |
874 | Dw | - | Pennington, Clarinda Beatrice | 3 | (Abode-22 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
875 | B | O | Pennington, Frank Arthur | 3 | (Abode-22 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||||
876 | B | O | §Studwell, Frank {senr} | 11 | (Abode-Lower Rough, 423, Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
877 | Dw | - | Studwell, Eleanor Louisa | 11 | (Abode-Lower Rough, 423, Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
878 | B | O | Studwell, Frank {junr} | 11 | (Abode-Lower Rough, 423 Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
879 | Dw | - | Chester, Rose Ann | 7 | (Abode-39 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
880 | B | O | Chester, George Robert | 7 | (Abode-39 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
NELSON STREET | |||||
881 | B | O | §Christelow, Frank | 13 | (Abode-116 Fagley Road, Eccleshill) |
882 | Dw | - | Christelow, Alice | 13 | (Abode-116 Fagley Road) |
883 | B | O | Knapton, Joseph | 11 | (Abode-2 Park Gate Crescent, Guiseley) |
884 | Dw | - | Knapton, Cora Alexandra | 11 | (Abode-2 Park Gate Crescent, Guiseley) |
885 | B | O | §Whaley, Arthur Edward | 11 | (Abode-55 Aberdeen Terrace, Clayton) |
886 | Dw | - | Whaley, Edith Florence | 11 | (Abode-55 Aberdeen Terrace, Clayton) |
887 | B | O | Norris, James Bruce | 11 | (Abode-9 Fairfield Road) |
NEW VICTORIA STREET (WHITAKER'S BUILDINGS) | |||||
888 | B | O | §Maizels, Abram | 1 | (Abode-24 Edmund Street) |
889 | B | O | Baker, Harry | 2 | (Abode-12 Saville Place, Leeds) |
890 | Dw | - | Baker, Mary | 2 | (Abode-12 Saville Place, Leeds) |
891 | B | O | Beckett, John Arthur | 5-6 | (Abode-Thornycroft, Low Baildon) |
892 | Dw | - | Beckett, Ethel | 5-6 | (Abode-Thornycroft, Low Baildon) |
893 | B | O | Wilkinson, Herbert Sugden | 8 | (Abode-Ridge Mont, Upper Sutherland Road, Lightcliffe) |
894 | Dw | - | Wilkinson, Annie | 8 | (Abode-Ridge Mont, Upper Sutherland Road, Lightcliffe) |
895 | B | O | *Burns, William Edward | 12 | (Abode-79 Fairbank Road) |
896 | Dw | - | Burns, Dorothy | 12 | (Abode-23 Wade Street, Halifax) |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||||
897 | B | O | Dunn, Wilfred | 3 | (Abode-Ashleigh, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
898 | B | O | Townsend, Charles | 8 | (Abode-Cringleford, Beck Lane, Bingley) |
899 | Dw | - | Townsend, Olive | 8 | (Abode-Cringleford, Beck Lane, Bingley) |
900 | B | O | *Crowther, Edmund | 9 | (Abode-122 Newlands Place) |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||||
901 | B | O | *Boyes, William | 27 | (Abode-8 Spring Gardens) |
902 | Dw | - | Lord, Annie | 21-19 | (Abode-Rossett Acre, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
903 | B | O | Lord, Charles Henry | 21-19 | (Abode-Rossett Acre, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
904 | Dw | - | Jenkinson, Maud | 19 | (Abode-418 Halifax Road) |
905 | B | O | Jenkinson, William Veevers | 19 | (Abode-418 Halifax Road) |
906 | Dw | - | Finlinson, Rosa | 13-11 | (Abode-Ravenswood, Woodlands, Harrogate) |
907 | B | O | Finlinson, Norman | 13-11 | (Abode-Ravenswood, Woodlands, Harrogate) |
908 | B | O | Robson, Fred | Office 8-10-12 | (Abode-Cartref, Furness Road, Morecambe) |
909 | Dw | - | Robson, Mary Cecila Feather | Office 8-10-12 | (Abode-Cartref, Furness Road, Morecambe) |
PEEL PLACE | |||||
910 | Dw | - | Webster, Amanda | 21 | (Ahode-Westholme, 107 Cecil Avenue) |
911 | B | O | Webster, Herbert Edward | 21 | (Abode-Westholme, 107 Cecil Avenue) |
912 | Dw | - | Dyson, Jane | 21 | (Abode-6 Duchy Crescent) |
913 | B | O | §Dyson, Henry Rowland | 21 | (Abode-6 Duchy Crescent) |
914 | B | O | §Saville, Willie Richard | 21 | (Abode-11 Park View Terrace) |
915 | Dw | - | Saville, Olive Gertrude | 21 | (Abode-11 Park View Terrace) |
916 | B | O | Saville, Willie Burgan | 21 | (Abode-58 Osborne Road, Morecambe) |
917 | Dw | - | Saville, Rosina | 21 | (Abode-58 Osborne Road, Morecambe) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||||
918 | B | O | Clarke, Godfrey Larrigan | Unspecified | (Abode-11 Castle Road, Keighley) |
919 | Dw | - | Clarke, Maida Mary Clare | Unspecified | (Abode-11 Castle Road, Keighley) |
920 | B | O | Sampson, John Ratcliffe | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Greenways, Grassington) |
921 | Dw | - | Sampson, Dorothy | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Greenways, Grassington) |
922 | B | O | Horner, Francis Marriner | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-6 Spring Bank, Manningham) |
923 | Dw | - | Hill, Eleanor Louise | 10 | (Abode-The White Hart Hotel, Harrogate) |
924 | B | O | Hill, Frank Herbert | 10 | (Abode-The White Hart Hotel, Harrogate) |
925 | B | O | Vint, Charles John | 10 | (Abode-2 Richmond Road, Horton) |
926 | Dw | - | Vint, Eliza Hannah | 10 | (Abode-2 Richmond Road, Horton) |
927 | B | O | §Vint, Wyndham Theodore | 10 | (Abode-18 Claremont, Bradford) |
928 | Dw | - | Vint, Mary Shepherd | 10 | (Abode-18, Claremont, Bradford) |
QUEENSGATE | |||||
929 | B | O | Brown, Henry | 19-17 | (Abode-Eldon House, Leeds) |
930 | Dw | - | Brown, Sarah Myrtle | 19-17 | (Abode-Eldon House, Leeds) |
931 | B | O | Brown, Harry Ravenhill | 19-17 | (Abode-1 Kelso Road, Leeds) |
932 | Dw | - | Brown, Maud Phillimore | 19-17 | (Abode-1 Kelso Road, Leeds) |
933 | B | O | §Bramham, Arnold Norman | 15 | (Abode-23 Paley Road) |
934 | Dw | - | Bramham, Lily | 15 | (Abode-23 Paley Road) |
935 | Dw | - | Barber, Eliza | 11 | (Abode-248 Park Crescent, Frizinghall, Keighley Road) |
936 | B | O | Bateman, John Edward | Office First Floor 9 | (Abode-1 Hilton Drive, Frizinghall) |
937 | Dw | - | Bateman, Elizabeth | Office First Floor 9 | (Abode-1 Hilton Drive, Frizinghall) |
938 | B | O | Broxholme, Norman Franklin | Second Floor | (Abode-37 Warburton Place) |
939 | Dw | - | Broxholme, Margaret | Second Floor | (Abode-37 Warburton Place) |
940 | B | O | Hall, Charles Arthur | Second Floor | (Abode-114 Whitehall Road, Drighlington) |
941 | Dw | - | Hall, Eliza Jane | Second Floor | (Abode-114 Whitehall Road, Drighlington) |
942 | B | O | §Robertshaw, John Ward | 5-3 | (Abode-Thomlea, Clayton) |
943 | B | O | §Robertshaw, William Holgate | 5-3 | (Abode-Lowcroft, Clayton) |
944 | Dw | - | Robertshaw, Edith Alice | 5-3 | (Abode-Lowcroft, Clayton) |
945 | B | O | Bury, David Sharples | 1A | (Abode-Martinden, Moor Lane, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
946 | Dw | - | Moore, Elsie | 1A | (Abode-Hillside, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
947 | B | O | Moore, Frederick William | 1A | (Abode-Hillside, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
SHIP ALLEY | |||||
948 | B | O | §Hopper, Reginald Ellis | 1 | (Abode-29 Springcliffe) |
949 | Dw | - | Hopper, Annie | 1 | (Abode-29 Springcliffe) |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||||
950 | B | O | Hyatt, Smith | 8 | (Abode-101 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
951 | Dw | - | Hyatt, Sara Ann | 8 | (Abode-101 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
952 | B | O | Brown, Arthur | 16 | (Abode-Elmroyd, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
953 | Dw | - | Brown, Fanny Eliza Isabella | 16 | (Abode-Elmroyd, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
954 | B | O | §Lloyd, John Richard | 18 | (Abode-19 Ambleside Avenue) |
955 | Dw | - | Lloyd, Beatrice Clara | 18 | (Abode-19 Ambleside Avenue) |
956 | B | O | Last, Richard Johnson | 24 | (Abode-Whitcliffe Road, Cleckheaton) |
957 | Dw | - | Last, Annie | 24 | (Abode-Whitcliffe Road, Cleckheaton) |
958 | B | O | §Reddihough, Cyril Spencer | 24 | (Abode-12A Lower Springfield, Greenbank Road) |
959 | Dw | - | Reddihough, Maggie | 24 | (Abode-12A Lower Springfield, Greenbank Road) |
960 | B | O | Greenwood, Milton Ernest | 24 | (Abode-14 Ventnor Terrace, Halifax) |
961 | B | O | §Clayton, Robert | Printing Rooms, behind 26 | (Abode-36 Buttermere Road) |
962 | Dw | - | Clayton, Ada | Printing Rooms, behind 26 | (Abode-36 Buttermere Road) |
963 | B | O | Hartley, Thomas | Printing Rooms, behind 26 | (Abode-Glenroyd, 14 Rylestone Road, Shipley Glen) |
964 | Dw | - | Hartley, Marion | Printing Rooms, behind 26 | (Abode-Glenroyd, 14 Rylestone Road, Shipley Glen) |
965 | B | O | §Raistrick, Harry | 30A | (Abode-9 Westwood Avenue, Idle) |
966 | Dw | - | Raistrick, Lizzie | 30A | (Abode-9 Westwood Avenue) |
967 | B | O | §Taylor, Lewis Frederick | 34 | (Abode-8 Coniston Grove) |
968 | Dw | - | Taylor, Eva | 34 | (Abode-8 Coniston Grove) |
969 | B | O | §Taylor, Frederick Claude | 34 | (Abode-13 Hawes Grove) |
970 | B | O | Clay, Edward Ernest | 36 | (Abode-Solclid, Burley Road, Menston) |
971 | Dw | - | Clay, Cecelia Gwyther | 36 | (Abode-Solclid, Burley Road, Menston) |
972 | Dw | - | Crabtree, Jane Ethel | 36 | (Abode-3 Glenhurst Road, Nab Wood) |
973 | B | O | Crabtree, William Isaac | 36 | (Abode-3 Glenhurst Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
974 | B | O | Stancliffe, Albert | 36 | (Abode-5 The Lanes, Low Town, Pudsey) |
975 | Dw | - | Stancliffe, Mary | 36 | (Abode-5 The Lanes, Low Town, Pudsey) |
976 | B | O | Stancliffe, John Edward | 36 | (Abode-5 The Lanes, Low Town, Pudsey) |
977 | B | O | §Driffill, John | 36 | (Abode-162 Undercliffe Road) |
978 | Dw | - | Driffill, Mabel | 36 | (Abode-162 Undercliffe Road) |
979 | B | O | Hudson, Norman | 36 | (Abode-99 Shipley Fields Road) |
980 | Dw | - | Hudson, Mabel Lilian | 36 | (Abode-99 Shipley Fields Road) |
981 | B | O | Pemberton, Louis Carl | 38 | (Abode-1 Moorfield Grove, Armley) |
982 | Dw | - | Pemberton, Alice | 38 | (Abode-1 Moorfield Grove, Armley) |
983 | B | O | §Forse, Thomas | Room over 38 | (Abode-18 Harlow Road) |
984 | Dw | - | Forse, Edith | Room over 38 | (Abode-18 Harlow Road) |
985 | B | O | Sunderland, Luther | 40 | (Abode-63 South Parade, Pudsey) |
986 | Dw | - | Sunderland, Jane | 40 | (Abode-63 South Parade, Pudsey) |
987 | Bw | Ow | §Walpole, Sarah Ann | 40 | (Abode-228 Leeds Road, Eccleshill) |
988 | B | O | §Walpole, Ronald | 40 | (Abode-7 Fieldhead Street) |
989 | Dw | - | Walpole, Annie | 40 | (Abode-7 Fieldhead Street) |
990 | B | O | Clough, Jonathan Rhodes | 40 | (Abode-290 Skipton Road, Keighley) |
991 | Dw | - | Clough, Emily | 40 | (Abode-290 Skipton Road, Keighley) |
992 | B | O | §Hindley, George Oscar | 40 | (Abode-Highfield, 62 Haworth Road) |
993 | Dw | - | Hindley, Laura | 40 | (Abode-Highfield, 62 Haworth Road) |
994 | Dw | - | Pickles, Ethel | 40 | (Abode-56 Clarendon Road, Morecambe) |
995 | B | O | Pickles, Charles | 40 | (Abode-56 Clarendon Road, Morecambe) |
996 | B | O | Whittaker, Frederick William | 42 | (Abode-Stone Leigh, West Lane, Baildon) |
997 | DO | - | Whittaker, Barbara Jane | 42 | (Abode-The Vineries, Boroughbridge) |
998 | B | O | Pitts, Leslie George | Office over 42 | (Abode-41 Park Road, Bingley) |
999 | B | O | Brooksbank, Edgar | Room over 42 | (Abode-5 Jane Street, Denholme) |
1000 | Dw | - | Brooksbank, Bertha | Room over 42 | (Abode-5 Jane Street, Denholme) |
1001 | B | O | Tupman, William | 46 Shop | (Abode-17 Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
1002 | Dw | - | Tupman, Lilian | 46 | (Abode-17 Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
1003 | B | O | §Ingleby, Charles Willis | Behind 46 | (Abode-7 West End Terrace, Eccleshill) |
1004 | B | O | §Ingleby, James Cyril | 46 | (Abode-10 Stony Royd, Stoney Lane, Eccleshill) |
1005 | Dw | - | Ingleby, Hilda | 46 | (Abode-10 Stony Royd, Stoney Lane, Eccleshill) |
1006 | B | O | Hodgkinson, Percy | 48 Office | (Abode-289 Toller Lane) |
1007 | Dw | - | Hodgkinson, Amy | 48 Office | (Abode-289 Toller Lane) |
1008 | B | O | §Hodgkinson, Leonard | 48 | (Abode-2 Thorn Drive) |
1009 | Dw | - | Hodgkinson, Agnes Maud | 48 | (Abode-2 Thorn Drive) |
1010 | B | O | §Harvey, William Kent | 48 | (Abode-40 Briarwood Drive, Wibsey) |
1011 | Dw | - | Harvey, Nellie | 48 | (Abode-40 Briarwood Drive, Wibsey) |
1012 | B | O | Harrison, Herbert | 48 | (Abode-18 Robert Street, Shipley) |
1013 | Dw | - | Harrison, Annie | 48 | (Abode-18 Robert Street, Shipley) |
1014 | B | O | §Richardson, John Houison {senr} | 48 | (Abode-53 St. Mary's Road) |
1015 | B | O | Richardson, John Houison {junr} | 48 | (Abode-The Cottage, Gilstead) |
1016 | Dw | - | Richardson, Evelyn Schofield | 48 | (Abode-The Cottage, Gilstead) |
1017 | B | O | §Richardson, Philip Hallewell | 48 | (Abode-1153 Leeds Road) |
1018 | Dw | - | Richardson, Mary | 48 | (Abode-1153 Leeds Road) |
1019 | B | O | Smith, Thomas | 52 | (Abode-66 Church Lane, Shipley) |
1020 | Dw | - | Smith, Hannah | 52 | (Abode-66 Church Lane, Shipley) |
1021 | B | O | Foulds, Harry | 54 Shop | (Abode-Carlrayne, Denton Road, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1022 | Dw | - | Foulds, Maud | 54 Shop | (Abode-Carlrayne, Denton Road, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1023 | Bw | Ow | Smith, Martha | 60 | (Abode-5 Selbourne Terrace, Shipley) |
1024 | D | - | Smith, Allan | 60 | (Abode-5 Selbourne Terrace, Shipley) |
1025 | B | O | §Newby, John James | 63 | (Abode-368 Idle Road) |
1026 | Dw | - | Newby, Minnie | 63 | (Abode-368 Idle Road) |
1027 | B | O | §Thompson, William | 63 | (Abode-3 Hollingwood Mount) |
1028 | Dw | - | Thompson, Bertha | 63 | (Abode-3 Hollingwood Mount) |
1029 | B | O | §Hartley, Joseph | 63 | (Abode-35 Cranbourne Road) |
1030 | Dw | - | Hartley, Mary Ann | 63 | (Abode-35 Cranbourne Road) |
1031 | B | O | Rushworth, Edgar | 59 | (Abode-27 Mannville Terrace) |
1032 | B | O | Swaine, Fred | 55 | (Abode-10 Oak Avenue, Manningham) |
1033 | Dw | - | Swaine, Ida Mabel | 55 | (Abode-10 Oak Avenue, Manningham) |
1034 | B | O | Dawson, George Robert | 43 | (Abode-12 Park View Terrace) |
1035 | B | O | Roff, Walter Oliver | 41 | (Abode-Hall Bank, Beck Lane, Bingley) |
1036 | Dw | - | Roff, Kate | 41 | (Abode-Hall Bank, Beck Lane, Bingley) |
1037 | B | O | §Hinchliffe, Samuel Edgar | 41 | (Abode-246 Toller Lane) |
1038 | B | O | §Mills, John Thomas | 41 | (Abode-9 Pemberton Drive) |
1039 | Dw | - | Mills, Mary Louisa | 41 | (Abode-9 Pemberton Drive) |
1040 | B | O | Shaw, Frank | 41 | (Abode-32 Oak Lane) |
1041 | Dw | - | Bairstow, Elizabeth | 33 | (Abode-588 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
1042 | B | O | §Bairstow, Lewis | 33 | (Abode-588 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
1043 | B | O | Chafer, Arthur | 33 | (Abode-27 Nab Wood Drive, Shipley) |
1044 | Dw | - | Chafer, Maria Elizabeth | 33 | (Abode-27 Nab Wood Drive, Shipley) |
1045 | B | O | Dobson, John Edward | 33 | (Abode-159 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1046 | Dw | - | Green, Bertha | 33 | (Abode-31 Little Lane) |
1047 | B | O | §Green, Harry | 33 | (Abode-31 Little Lane) |
1048 | B | O | Mitchell, Priestley | 33 | (Abode-Glenholt, Birkenshaw) |
1049 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Maude | 33 | (Abode-Glenholt, Birkenshaw) |
1050 | B | O | §Mathews, William Henry | 33 | (Abode-3 Rose Mount, Bolton Road) |
1051 | B | O | §Mitchell, Frederick | 33 | (Abode-2 Roydstone Road) |
1052 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Eleanor | 33 | (Abode-2 Roydstone Road) |
1053 | B | O | §Stead, Henry | 33 | (Abode-8 Lower Rushton Road) |
1054 | Dw | - | Stead, Lilian | 33 | (Abode-8 Lower Rushton Road) |
1055 | B | O | Wilson, Edgar Hawthorne | 31 | (Abode-Stone House, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
1056 | Dw | - | Wilson, Doris Mary | 31 | (Abode-Stone House, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
1057 | B | O | Cooper, Ernest | 27 | (Abode-89 Emm Lane, Heaton) |
1058 | Dw | - | Cooper, Sarah Ann | 27 | (Abode-89 Emm Lane, Heaton) |
1059 | B | O | §Ward, Alton | 25 | (Abode-10 Highfield Villas, Clayton) |
1060 | Dw | - | Ward, Hilda | 25 | (Abode-10 Highfield Villas, Clayton) |
1061 | B | O | Jagger, Brinley Lee | 25 | (Abode-Monk Barn, Park Road, Bingley) |
1062 | Dw | - | Jagger, Sybil Marion | 25 | (Abode-Monk Barn, Park Road, Bingley) |
1063 | B | O | Jagger, Colin Lee | 25 | (Abode-5 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1064 | B | O | §Oliver, Eldred | 25 | (Abode-Fernmount, Pasture Lane, Clayton) |
1065 | Dw | - | Oliver, Gladys Verena | 25 | (Abode-Fernmount, Pasture Lane, Clayton) |
1066 | B | O | Oliver, William Charles | 25 | (Abode-Potters Hall, Addingham) |
1067 | Dw | - | Oliver, Daisy | 25 | (Abode-Potters Hall, Addingham) |
1068 | R | O | Blackmore, Lionel Spencer | 25 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1069 | Rw | Dw | Blackmore, Marion | 25 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1070 | B | O | Waugh, Andreas Clive Telford Firth | 15 | (Abode-Eldon Lodge, Eldon Place) |
1071 | B | O | Illingworth, William | 15 | (Abode-4 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1072 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Gertrude | 15 | (Abode-4 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1073 | Dw | - | Fox, Edith Margaret | 15 | (Abode-12 Bankfield Road, Shipley) |
1074 | B | O | Fox, Herbert Edward William | 15 | (Abode-12 Bankfield Road, Shipley) |
1075 | B | O | Longley, John William | 15 | (Abode-63 Poplar Grove) |
1076 | Dw | - | Longley, Rebecca | 15 | (Abode-63 Poplar Grove) |
1077 | B | O | §Saville, Jonas Henry | 15 | (Abode-40 Haslingden Drive) |
1078 | Dw | - | Saville, Helen Baird | 15 | (Abode-40 Haslingden Drive) |
1079 | B | O | Walker, Eric | 15 | (Abode-2 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
1080 | Dw | - | Walker, Doris Alice Louise | 15 | (Abode-2 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
1081 | B | O | §Duxbury, Herbert | 15 | (Abode-104 Leylands Lane) |
1082 | Dw | - | Duxbury, Gladys | 15 | (Abode-104 Leylands Lane) |
1083 | B | O | Waddington, Ronald | 15 | (Abode-79-77 Listerhills Road) |
1084 | B | O | §Gaskarth, Henry | 11 | (Abode-26 Howard Street) |
1085 | B | O | §Shepherd, Dale | 9 | (Abode-110 Clayton Road) |
1086 | Dw | - | Shepherd, Laura | 9 | (Abode-110 Clayton Road) |
1087 | Dw | - | Moore, Annie Olive | 9 | (Abode-5 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
1088 | B | O | §Moore, Ernest | 9 | (Abode-5 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
1089 | B | O | Head, Joseph Arthur | 9 | (Abode-Aspatria, Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1090 | Dw | - | Head, Bessie | 9 | (Abode-Aspatria, Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1091 | Dw | - | Jackson, Clara | 5-3 | (Abode-Quedgley, 1 Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1092 | B | O | Jackson, Herbert Richardson | 5-3 | (Abode-Quedgley, 1 Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1093 | Dw | - | Jackson, Edith Mary | 5-3 | (Abode-17 Cecil Avenue) |
1094 | B | O | §Jackson, William Kendall | 5-3 | (Abode-17 Cecil Avenue) |
SWAINE STREET | |||||
1095 | B | O | Levin, Morris | 4 | (Abode-47 Gledhow Lane, Leeds) |
1096 | Dw | - | Levin, Miriam | 4 | (Abode-47 Gledhow Lane, Leeds) |
1097 | B | O | Robinson, Arthur Thomas | 8-10 | (Abode-The Grove, Shelf) |
1098 | Dw | - | Robinson, Rose Ethel | 8-10 | (Abode-The Grove, Shelf) |
1099 | B | O | Robinson, Charles Edward | 8-10 | (Abode-Dane Hurst, 122 Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe) |
1100 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary Alice | 8-10 | (Abode-Dane Hurst, 122 Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe) |
1101 | B | O | White, John | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
1102 | B | O | White, Frederick James Wignall | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
1103 | Dw | - | White, Nellie | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
1104 | B | O | Denison, Edmund Barr | 22 | (Abode-Upper Cleasby Road, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
1105 | Dw | - | Denison, Joyce Warburton | 22 | (Abode-Upper Cleasby Road, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
1106 | B | O | §Adams, Edgar Lennie | 22 | (Abode-32 Altar Drive) |
1107 | Dw | - | Adams, Gertrude Maud | 22 | (Abode-32 Altar Drive) |
1108 | B | O | §Hudson, Ernest Gottliep | 22 | (Abode-11 Agar Street) |
1109 | B | O | Hardaker, Harry | 22A | (Abode-20 Fieldway, Clayton) |
1110 | Dw | - | Hardaker, Theodosia | 22A | (Abode-20 Fieldway, Clayton) |
1111 | B | O | Canby, Thomas | 22A | (Abode-Heatherfield, Crossland Moor, Huddersfield) |
1112 | B | O | §Marshall, Harry Clifford | 24 | (Abode-21 Wheatlands Drive) |
1113 | Dw | - | Marshall, Nellie | 24 | (Abode-21 Wheatlands Drive) |
1114 | B | O | Chew, Reuben | 24 | (Abode-41 Clarendon Road, Morecambe) |
1115 | B | O | Biltcliffe, Bruce | 26 | (Abode-27 Glenaire Drive, Baildon) |
1116 | Dw | - | Biltcliffe, Florrie | 26 | (Abode-27 Glenaire Drive, Baildon) |
1117 | B | O | §Taylor, Harry | 26 | (Abode-116 Lister Avenue) |
1118 | Dw | - | Taylor, Elsie | 26 | (Abode-116 Lister Avenue) |
1119 | B | O | Tempest, Fred | 26 | (Abode-Field Head, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1120 | Dw | - | Tempest, Annie | 26 | (Abode-Field Head, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1121 | B | O | Kershaw, Fred | 30 | (Abode-Heather Dene, Rylstone Road, Shipley Glen) |
1122 | Dw | - | Kershaw, Mary | 30 | (Abode-Heather Dene, Rylstone Road, Shipley Glen) |
1123 | B | O | Pitchon, Leon | 41 | (Abode-190 Chapeltown Road, Leeds) |
1124 | Dw | - | Pitchon, Xeny | 41 | (Abode-190 Chapeltown Road, Leeds) |
1125 | B | O | Pitchon, Nissim | 41 | (Abode-5 St. Martin's Terrace, Leeds) |
1126 | Dw | - | Pitchon, Judith | 41 | (Abode-5 St. Martin's Terrace, Leeds) |
1127 | B | O | Sidi, Vitalis | 41 | (Abode-51 Scholebrook Avenue, Leeds) |
1128 | Dw | - | Sidi, Aimee | 41 | (Abode-51 Scholebrook Avenue, Leeds) |
1129 | Dw | - | Clough, Clara | 39 | (Abode-670 Wakefield Road) |
1130 | B | O | Phillips, Alfred | 39 | (Abode-29 Roydstone Terrace) |
1131 | Dw | - | Phillips, Florence Annie | 39 | (Abode-29 Roydstone Terrace) |
1132 | B | O | Harrison, Arthur | 37 | (Abode-The Orchard, Morton, near Bingley) |
1133 | Dw | - | Harrison, Alice | 37 | (Abode-The Orchard, Morton, near Bingley) |
1134 | B | O | Chester, Ernest | 37 | (Abode-75 West Park Road) |
1135 | B | O | Haley, Harold Arthur | 37 | (Abode-Arrandale, Bradford Road, Drighlington) |
1136 | Dw | - | Haley, Gladys | 37 | (Abode-Arrandale, Bradford Road, Drighlington) |
1137 | Dw | - | Lumby-Haigh, Eliza | 37 | (Abode-36 Grand Avenue, Bournemouth, Hants) |
1138 | B | O | Lumby-Haigh, Ernest Allan | 37 | (Abode-36 Grand Avenue, Bournemouth, Hants) |
1139 | B | O | Dixon, George | 37 | (Abode-Newlyn, Baildon Road, Baildon) |
1140 | Dw | - | Dixon, Sarah Emma | 37 | (Abode-Newlyn, Baildon Road, Baildon) |
1141 | Dw | - | Sucksmith, Ethel | 37 | (Abode-Rose Lea, Hipperholme) |
1142 | B | O | Sucksmith, William | 37 | (Abode-Rose Lea, Hipperholme) |
1143 | B | O | Evans, David | 37 | (Abode-4 The Grove, Hipperholme) |
1144 | Dw | - | Evans, Annie Eliza | 37 | (Abode-4 The Grove, Hipperholme) |
1145 | B | O | §Jowett, Arthur Lawrence | 37 | (Abode-7 Bingley Road) |
1146 | B | O | Bentley, Kenneth Charles | 35 | (Abode-400 Idle Road) |
1147 | Bw | Ow | §Bentley, Emma | 35 | (Abode-400 Idle Road) |
1148 | D | - | Bentley, Charles Robert Mitchell | 35 | (Abode-400 Idle Road) |
1149 | B | O | Driver, Frank | 35 | (Abode-Moorfield, Silsden) |
1150 | Dw | - | Driver, Elizabeth | 35 | (Abode-Moorfield, Silsden) |
1151 | B | O | Bailey, Samuel | 35 | (Abode-9 Gawthorpe Avenue, Bingley) |
1152 | Dw | - | Bailey, Florence | 35 | (Abode-9 Gawthorpe Avenue, Bingley) |
1153 | B | O | Akam, Benjamin | 33 | (Abode-Heather Brae, Ben Rhydding) |
1154 | Dw | - | Akam, Kate Ann | 33 | (Abode-Heather Brae, Ben Rhydding) |
1155 | - | O | Seaman, John Frederic | 33 | (Abode-Kirkfield, Ben Rhydding) |
1156 | B | O | Holmes, George Arthur | 31 | (Abode-Cottingley, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1157 | Dw | - | Holmes, Ellen Catherine | 31 | (Abode-Cottingley, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1158 | B | O | Hall, Albert Victor | 31 | (Abode-117 Skipton Road, Harrogate) |
1159 | Dw | - | Hall, Helena | 31 | (Abode-117 Skipton Road, Harrogate) |
1160 | B | O | §Buckle, John William | 29-27 | (Abode-Lidget Grange, Clayton) |
1161 | Dw | - | Buckle, Clara | 29-27 | (Abode-Lidget Grange, Clayton) |
1162 | B | O | §Beanland, George Herbert | 29-27 | (Abode-The Mount, Lister Lane) |
1163 | B | O | §Binns, Willie | 25 | (Abode-86 St. Enoch's Road) |
1164 | Dw | - | Binns, Emily | 25 | (Abode-86 St. Enoch's Road) |
1165 | B | O | §Northin, Harry Garlick | 25 | (Abode-295 Manningham Lane) |
1166 | Dw | - | Northin, Elfrida | 25 | (Abode-295 Manningham Lane) |
1167 | B | O | Field, William Reginald Beaumont | 23 | (Abode-2 Henry Street, Brighouse) |
1168 | Dw | - | Field, Alice Maud | 23 | (Abode-2 Henry Street, Brighouse) |
1169 | B | O | §Booth, Herbert Vivian | 21 | (Abode-15 Beechwood Road) |
1170 | Dw | - | Booth, Edith Laura | 21 | (Abode-15 Beechwood Road) |
1171 | B | O | Lodge, Victor Arthur | 21 | (Abode-37 Stanhope Drive, Horsforth) |
1172 | Dw | - | Lodge, Mabel | 21 | (Abode-37 Stanhope Drive, Horsforth) |
1173 | B | O | §Turner, Wilfred | 17 | (Abode-St. Abbs, Abb Scott Lane, Buttershaw) |
1174 | Dw | - | Turner, Rosella | 17 | (Abode-St. Abbs, Abb Scott Lane, Buttershaw) |
1175 | B | O | Turner, Charles Herbert | 17 | (Abode-White Gables, Baildon) |
1176 | Dw | - | Turner, Agnes | 17 | (Abode-White Gables, Baildon) |
1177 | B | O | Dolberg, Jack | 17 | (Abode-2 Brookfield Avenue, Harehills, Leeds) |
1178 | Dw | - | Dolberg, Florence | 17 | (Abode-2 Brookfield Avenue, Harehills, Leeds) |
1179 | B | O | Hanen, Morris | 11 | (Abode-58 Scholebrook Avenue, Leeds) |
1180 | Dw | - | Hanen, Nellie | 11 | (Abode-58 Scholebrook Avenue, Leeds) |
1181 | B | O | §Collins, Arthur Sidney | 7 | (Abode-20 Marriner's Drive) |
1182 | Dw | - | Collins, Ethel | 7 Office | (Abode-20 Marriner's Drive) |
1183 | Dw | - | Holroyd, Ada | 7 | (Abode-Hill Crest, High Street, Queensbury) |
1184 | B | O | Holroyd, Arthur | 7 | (Abode-Hill Crest, High Street, Queensbury) |
1185 | B | O | §Pell, Edward Kingdom | 7 | (Abode-75 Parsonage Road, Laisterdyke) |
1186 | Dw | - | Waite, Ellen | 7 | (Abode-43 Park Avenue, Bingley) |
1187 | B | O | Waite, Harold | 7 | (Abode-43 Park Avenue, Bingley) |
SWAN ARCADE | |||||
1188 | - | O | Landauer, Alfred Max | Office | (Abode-33 Eaton Avenue, London, N.W.3) |
1189 | - | O | Landauer, Bernard | Office | (Abode-53 Eaton Avenue, London, N.W.3) |
1190 | - | O | Hammond, William Thomas | Office | (Abode-197 Hoinault Road, London, E.11) |
1191 | B | O | Lumb, Samuel Frederick | 284-5-6 | (Abode-Breese Mount, Baildon) |
1192 | Dw | - | Lumb, Dorothy Helena | 284-5-6 | (Abode-Breese Mount, Baildon) |
1193 | B | O | Barker, Gordon | 284-5-6 | (Abode-34 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
1194 | Dw | - | Barker, Louisa Elizabeth | 284-5-6 | (Abode-34 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
1195 | B | O | §Heaton, Harry Vaughan | 282-3 | (Abode-100 Leylands Lane) |
1196 | Dw | - | Heaton, Mabel | 282-3 | (Abode-100 Leylands Lane) |
1197 | B | O | Sallitt, William Woodford | 279-280-281 | (Abode-Hillside Hotel, Wells Road, Ilkley) |
1198 | Dw | - | Sallitt, Ella Mary | 279-280-281 | (Abode-Hillside Hotel, Wells Road, Ilkley) |
1199 | Dw | - | Whiteley, Martha Ann | 276-277 | (Abode-49 Haslingden Drive) |
1200 | B | O | Whiteley, Frank Haste | 276-277 | (Abode-49 Haslingden Drive) |
1201 | B | O | Whiteley, Joseph Edgar | 276-277 | (Abode-309 Toller Lane) |
1202 | Dw | - | Whiteley, Mary | 276-277 | (Abode-309 Toller Lane) |
1203 | B | O | §Sutcliffe, Frank | 275 | (Abode-65 Leylands Lane) |
1204 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Florence Agnes | 275 | (Abode-65 Leylands Lane) |
1205 | B | O | Barker, George | 270-271 | (Abode-Woodcote, Wood Hall Lane, Calverley) |
1206 | Dw | - | Barker, Ethel | 270-271 | (Abode-Woodcote, Wood Hall Lane, Calverley) |
1207 | B | O | §Morley, Eric | 269 | (Abode-22 Park Grove) |
1208 | Dw | - | Morley, Barbara Mitchell | 269 | (Abode-22 Park Grove) |
1209 | B | O | §Shaw, Roger | 261-262 | (Abode-21 Victor Road) |
1210 | Dw | - | Shaw, Adolphine | 261-262 | (Abode-21 Victor Road) |
1211 | B | O | Dickinson, Nigel Roberts | Office 260 | (Abode-41 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
1212 | Dw | - | Dickinson, Frances Annie | Office 260 | (Abode-41 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
1213 | B | O | Ackerley, Graham | 260 | (Abode-27 Beresford Road, Birkenhead) |
1214 | B | O | Ackerley, Arthur | 260 | (Abode-Hughendon, Hampton-in-Arden, Warwickshire) |
1215 | B | O | §Keighley, William | 260 Office | (Abode-112 Duchy Avenue) |
1216 | Dw | - | Keighley, Annie Elizabeth | 260 Office | (Abode-112 Duchy Avenue) |
1217 | B | O | Wilson, Ronald | 260 | (Abode-19 Highfield Crescent, Baildon) |
1218 | Dw | - | Wilson, Muriel | 260 | (Abode-19 Highfield Crescent, Baildon) |
1219 | B | O | §Gaunt, Sidney | 254-255 | (Abode-15 Stone Street, Allerton) |
1220 | Dw | - | Gaunt, Alice | 254-255 | (Abode-15 Stone Street, Allerton) |
1221 | B | O | §Harper, James William | 246 | (Abode-252 Gain Lane) |
1222 | Dw | - | Harper, Harriet Emma | 246 | (Abode-252 Gain Lane) |
1223 | B | O | §D'Andria, Leo Pierre | 229-230-231 | (Abode-Broomfield House, Baldwin Lane, Clayton) |
1224 | Dw | - | D'Andria, Elsie Gertrude | 229-230-231 | (Abode-Broomfield House, Baldwin Lane, Clayton) |
1225 | B | O | Webster, William Clarkson | 229-230-231 | (Abode-Rock Hey, Pudsey) |
1226 | Dw | - | Webster, Selina | 229-230-231 | (Abode-Rock Hey, Pudsey) |
1227 | Dw | - | Binns, Bertha Elizabeth | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Glenwood, Shipley Glen) |
1228 | B | O | Binns, Rei | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Glenwood, Shipley Glen) |
1229 | Dw | - | Wade, Ellen Margaret | 226 | (Abode-Steep Hill House, Emm Lane) |
1230 | B | O | §Wade, Charles | 226 | (Abode-Steep Hill House, Emm Lane) |
1231 | B | O | §Wade, Geoffrey Byles | 226 | (Abode-Westfield, 26 Westgate Hill, Tong) |
1232 | Dw | - | Wade, Jessie Crawford | 226 | (Abode-Westfield, 26 Westgate Hill, Tong) |
1233 | B | O | Calton, James William | 214 & 210 | (Abode-Hawthorn Villas, Bingley Road, Menston) |
1234 | B | O | Henderson, William Beckett | 209 | (Abode-Ravenshaw, Carlton, Skipton) |
1235 | B | O | Feather, Leigh | 209 | (Abode-Cartref, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
1236 | B | O | Speak, Paul | 208 | (Abode-Laurel Bank, Holmfield, Halifax) |
1237 | B | O | Middleton, Leonard Stanley | 206-201-202 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Boston Spa) |
1238 | Dw | - | Middleton, Ruth Ursula | 206-201-202 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Boston Spa) |
1239 | B | O | Bastard, James | 195-196 | (Abode-42 Upperton Road, Leicester) |
1240 | Dw | - | Bastard, Florence | 195-196 | (Abode-Massingham, Barkby, near Leicester) |
1241 | B | O | Bastard, William | 195-196 | (Abode-Massingham, Barkby, near Leicester) |
1242 | B | O | Ullrich, John Herman Edward | 189 | (Abode-Wayside, Burley Road, Menston) |
1243 | Dw | - | Ullrich, Helen Gertrude Agatha | 189 | (Abode-Wayside, Burley Road, Menston) |
1244 | B | O | Smith, Sydney Tattersall | 189 | (Abode-Toller Grange, Tranmere Park, Hawksworth) |
1245 | - | O | Emmett, Harry Watson | 186 | (Abode-Larkfield Drive, Rawdon) |
1246 | B | O | Davidson, Christopher | 184-185 | (Abode-Gowanlea, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
1247 | Dw | - | Davidson, Anna Leigh | 184-185 | (Abode-Gowanlea, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
1248 | B | O | Swift, John William Wilkinson | 182-183 | (Abode-Ashleigh, Baildon) |
1249 | Dw | - | Swift, Florence Mary | 182-183 | (Abode-Ashleigh, Baildon) |
1250 | B | O | §Mombert, Otto | 176 | (Abode-43 Leylands Lane) |
1251 | B | O | Pullan, John Ashley | 174 | (Abode-Springmount, Leadhall Lane, Harrogate) |
1252 | Dw | - | Pullan, Annie | 174 | (Abode-Springmount, Leadhall Lane, Harrogate) |
1253 | B | O | Atkinson, Arthur | 174A-175 | (Abode-31 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
1254 | Dw | - | Atkinson, Ina | 174A-175 | (Abode-31 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
1255 | B | O | Insoll, Robert | 171B | (Abode-11A Marchwood Crescent, Ealing, W.5) |
1256 | Dw | - | Insoll, Dorothy Betty | 171B | (Abode-11A Marchwood Crescent, Ealing, W.5) |
1257 | B | O | Ayers, Frederick | 169 | (Abode-Windridge, 17 Sandals Road, Baildon) |
1258 | Dw | - | Ayers, Ethel Hilda | 169 | (Abode-Windridge, 17 Sandals Road, Baildon) |
1259 | B | O | Lambert, Albert Henry Percival | 168A-168B | (Abode-4 St. Margaret's Terrace, Ilkley) |
1260 | B | O | La Page, Herbert | 166-7-7A | (Abode-4 Grove Terrace, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1261 | B | O | La Page, John | 166-7-7A | (Abode-6 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
1262 | B | O | Dobson, Norman Campbell | 163 | (Abode-14 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
1263 | Dw | - | Dobson, Emily | 163 | (Abode-11 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
1264 | B | O | Lincey, Hugh Duncan | 160B-C | (Abode-Millbrook, Wells Road, Ilkley) |
1265 | Dw | - | Lincey, Hilda | 160B-C | (Abode-Millbrook, Wells Road, Ilkley) |
1266 | B | O | Oates, John Holland | 159 | (Abode-20 York Terrace, Halifax) |
1267 | Dw | - | Oates, Winifred | 159 | (Abode-20 York Terrace, Halifax) |
1268 | B | O | Hunter, William | 158 | (Abode-Ivy House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
1269 | Dw | - | Hunter, Mary Alice | 158 | (Abode-Ivy House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
1270 | B | O | Searle, Harry Leslie | 155 | (Abode-15 Dallam Road, Shipley) |
1271 | Dw | - | Searle, Maud | 155 | (Abode-15 Dallam Road, Shipley) |
1272 | B | O | §Mull, William Henry | 153 | (Abode-264 Killinghall Road) |
1273 | Dw | - | Mull, Clara | 153 | (Abode-264 Killinghall Road) |
1274 | B | O | §Brailsford, Robert Stanley | 149 | (Abode-9 Selborne Grove) |
1275 | Dw | - | Brailsford, Rebecca Lumbley | 149 | (Abode-9 Selborne Grove) |
1276 | B | O | Dawson, Fred Keir | 148 | (Abode-542 Leeds Road, Thackley) |
1277 | B | O | Tetley, James Greenwood | 147 | (Abode-8 Meadhurst Road, Leicester) |
1278 | Dw | - | Tetley, Beatrice | 147 | (Abode-8 Meadhurst Road, Leicester) |
1279 | B | O | §Curtis, Thomas Wilson | 145 | (Abode-27 Ashgrove) |
1280 | Dw | - | Curtis, Mary Eleanor | 145 | (Abode-27 Ashgrove) |
1281 | B | O | Curtis, Henry Brown | 145 | (Abode-17 Cross Banks, Shipley) |
1282 | Dw | - | Curtis, Mary Lucy | 145 | (Abode-17 Cross Banks, Shipley) |
1283 | Bw | Ow | Wooler, Mary Alice | 141 | (Abode-35 Leyburne Grove, Shipley) |
1284 | B | O | Howells, Arthur | 126-127-128 | (Abode-Heathfield, Lucy Hall Drive, Shipley Glen) |
1285 | Dw | - | Howells, Doris | 126-127-128 | (Abode-Heathfield, Lucy Hall Drive, Shipley Glen) |
1286 | B | O | Clough, Arthur Thomas | 125 | (Abode-7 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1287 | Dw | - | Clough, Florence Charlotte | 125 | (Abode-7 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1288 | B | O | §James, William Arthur | 124 | (Abode-124 Horton Grange Road) |
1289 | Dw | - | James, Alice May | 124 | (Abode-124 Horton Grange Road) |
1290 | B | O | Penny, Thomas Henry | 122 | (Abode-3 Churchwood Avenue, Headingley) |
1291 | Dw | - | Penny, Lavinia | 122 | (Abode-3 Churchwood Avenue, Headingley) |
1292 | B | O | Naylor, William Henry | 122A-122B | (Abode-1 Harepark Terrace, Liversedge) |
1293 | Dw | - | Naylor, Gertrude | 122A-122B | (Abode-1 Harepark Terrace, Liversedge) |
1294 | B | O | Wetherill, Frederick George | 122A-122B | (Abode-1 Carlton Drive, Baildon) |
1295 | Dw | - | Wetherill, Eliza Maud | 122A-122B | (Abode-1 Carlton Drive, Baildon) |
1296 | B | O | Constantine, Geoffrey Clare | 121 | (Abode-1 Easby Road) |
1297 | B | O | Ainsworth, John Rennie | 121A and B | (Abode-Fern Bank, Cleaseby Road, Menston) |
1298 | Dw | - | Ainsworth, Mary Elizabeth | 121A and B | (Abode-Fern Bank, Cleaseby Road, Menston) |
1299 | B | O | Smith, John Douglas | 114 | (Abode-3 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1300 | Dw | - | Smith, Florence | 114 | (Abode-3 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1301 | B | O | §Leach, Bertie | 114 | (Abode-15 Legrams Avenue) |
1302 | Dw | - | Leach, Florence May | 114 | (Abode-15 Legrams Avenue) |
1303 | B | O | Gatenby, John Henry | 110-111 | (Abode-Thornleigh, Silsden) |
1304 | Dw | - | Gatenby, Mary Pickles | 110-111 | (Abode-Thornleigh, Silsden) |
1305 | B | O | §Gatenby, William Currer | 110-111 | (Abode-Northcote, 698 Harrogate Road, Greengates) |
1306 | Dw | - | Gatenby, Elsie | 110-111 | (Abode-Northcote, 698 Harrogate Road, Greengates) |
1307 | B | O | Morrison, David Paton | 107 | (Abode-25 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1308 | Dw | - | Morrison, Elizabeth | 107 | (Abode-25 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1309 | B | O | §Holmes, Percy Stanley | 106 | (Abode-97 Beckside Road) |
1310 | Dw | - | Holmes, Gladys | 106 | (Abode-97 Beckside Road) |
1311 | Dw | - | Crowther, Florence Ethel | 101-103 | (Abode-4 Sunset Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
1312 | B | O | Crowther, George | 101-103 | (Abode-4 Sunset Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
1313 | B | O | Barraclough, Albert Cyril | 100-102 | (Abode-Sunnyside, Denton Road, Ilkley) |
1314 | Dw | - | Barraclough, Frances May | 100-102 | (Abode-Sunnyside, Denton Road, Ilkley) |
1315 | Dw | - | Barraclough, Edith Ann | 100-102 | (Abode-Inglemere, Hipperholme) |
1316 | B | O | Barraclough, Wilfred | 100-102 | (Abode-Inglemere, Hipperholme) |
1317 | Dw | - | Turner, Margaret | 96-98 | (Abode-Westwood, Highgate, Heaton) |
1318 | B | O | §Turner, Ernest | 96-98 | (Abode-Westwood, Highgate, Heaton) |
1319 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Herbert Mortimer | 93 | (Abode-Hill Croft, Cottingley Drive, Bingley) |
1320 | B | O | Rawson, Robert Henry | 93 | (Abode-The Manor, Esholt) |
1321 | B | O | §Bates, Harry | 92 | (Abode-10 Delph Terrace, Clayton) |
1322 | Dw | - | Bates, Ida | 92 | (Abode-10 Delph Terrace, Clayton) |
1323 | B | O | Northrop, Ralph | 89 | (Abode-St. Bedes, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1324 | B | O | §Barnes, Ralph Fitzgerald | 76, 38, 39, 40 | (Abode-1168 Bolton Road) |
1325 | Dw | - | Barnes, Eileen Clare Mary | 76-38-39-40 | (Abode-1168 Bolton Road) |
1326 | Dw | - | Draper, Mary Emma | 69-70 | (Abode-2 Woodville Terrace) |
1327 | B | O | §Draper, John | 69-70 | (Abode-2 Woodville Terrace) |
1328 | B | O | §Smith, Louis Frederick William Squire | 66-65 | (Abode-57 Haslingden Drive) |
1329 | B | O | Clegg, Horace | 59-60 | (Abode-21 Ravenscliffe Road, Calverley) |
1330 | Dw | - | Clegg, Nellie | 59-60 | (Abode-21 Ravenscliffe Road, Calverley) |
1331 | B | O | Wallis, Frank | 53-52-50 | (Abode-Glenholme, Clayton) |
1332 | B | O | §Hastings, Geoffrey | 51 | (Abode-17 Welbury Drive) |
1333 | Dw | - | Hastings, Martha Isabel Josephine | 51 | (Abode-17 Wellbury Drive) |
1334 | Dw | - | Fieldhouse, Beatrice | 45 | (Abode-The Bungalow, Hest Bank, Morecambe) |
1335 | B | O | Fieldhouse, Herbert | 45 | (Abode-The Bungalow, Hest Bank, Morecambe) |
1336 | Dw | - | Pulman, Hilda | 44 | (Abode-Hazlemount, Pearson Lane) |
1337 | B | O | §Pulman, Harold Hopwood | 44 | (Abode-Hazlemount, Pearson Lane) |
1338 | B | O | §Hamby, Clement | 44 | (Abode-18 Cranbourne Road) |
1339 | Dw | - | Hamby, Gertrude | 44 | (Abode-18 Cranbourne Road) |
1340 | B | O | §Walker, Laurence Allan | 42 | (Abode-191 Leeds Road, Idle) |
1341 | B | O | Spurr, Thomas William | 39-41-43 | (Abode-Foston House, Ilkley) |
1342 | Dw | - | Spurr, Eliza | 39-41-43 | (Abode-Foston House, Ilkley) |
1343 | B | O | *Spurr, Reginald Harris | 39-41-43 | (Abode-24 Parkcliffe Road) |
1344 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Ernest | 20 | (Abode-Stewton House, Louth) |
1345 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Mary | 20 | (Abode-Stewton House, Louth) |
1346 | - | O | Escombe, Ellis | 15 Office | (Abode-Weald Heights, Fawke Common, Kent) |
1347 | - | O | McGrath, George Robert Blake | 15 Office | (Abode-The Postern, Tonbridge, Kent) |
1348 | - | O | McGrath, Myles Valentine Blake | 15 Office | (Abode-97 Oakwood Court, London, W.14) |
1349 | - | O | Escombe, William Malcolm Lingard | 15 Office | (Abode-Kempton Park, Kempton, Hitchen) |
1350 | B | O | Smith, James Henry | 11 | (Abode-19 Springfield Place, Leeds) |
1351 | Dw | - | Smith, Rose Kate | 11 | (Abode-54 Belle Vue Road, Leeds) |
1352 | B | O | Bridges, Frank | 6 | (Abode-Whinburn, 114 Highgate, Heaton) |
1353 | Dw | - | Bridges, Edith Alice | 6 | (Abode-Whinburn, 114 Highgate, Heaton) |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS | |||||
1354 | B | O | §Pontefract, Donald Haigh | 8-9 | (Abode-28 Harbour Crescent, Wibsey) |
1355 | Dw | - | Pontefract, Mary | 8-9 | (Abode-28 Harbour Crescent, Wibsey) |
1356 | B | O | Payne, Clarence Alfred | 13 | (Abode-Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1357 | B | O | Snowden, Joseph Stanley | 13A | (Abode-Crookleigh, Morecambe) |
1358 | B | O | Barraclough, Stanley Edmund | 13C | (Abode-11 Beacon Road) |
1359 | B | O | Illingworth, Percy | 13E | (Abode-20 Otley Road, Eldwick) |
1360 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Lily | 13E | (Abode-20 Otley Road, Eldwick) |
1361 | B | O | Thomas, Ralph | 13D | (Abode-2 Manor Drive, Harrogate) |
1362 | Dw | - | Thomas, Annie Mary | 13D | (Abode-2 Manor Drive, Harrogate) |
1363 | B | O | §Barnett, Ronald | 13D | (Abode-44 Pullan Avenue) |
1364 | Dw | - | Barnett, Annie | 13D | (Abode-44 Pullan Avenue) |
THORNTON ROAD | |||||
1365 | B | O | §Butterfield, John Herbert | 2 | (Abode-124 Paley Road) |
1366 | Dw | - | Butterfield, Martha Ann | 2 | (Abode-124 Paley Road) |
1367 | B | O | §Hodgson, Joseph | 2 | (Abode-4 Ellercroft Terrace) |
1368 | Dw | - | Hodgson, Leonora | 2 | (Abode-4 Ellercroft Terrace) |
1369 | B | O | §Liversedge, William Ellis | 2 | (Abode-33 Paley Road) |
1370 | Dw | - | Liversedge, Eliza | 2 | (Abode-33 Paley Road) |
1371 | B | O | §Snowden, Fred | 4 | (Abode-32 Ferndale Grove) |
1372 | Dw | - | Snowden, Bertha | 4 | (Abode-32 Ferndale Grove) |
1373 | B | O | Kendall, Frederick | 4 | (Abode-9 Englands Avenue, Bispham, Blackpool) |
1374 | Dw | - | Kendall, Mary Eliza | 4 | (Abode-9 Englands Avenue, Bispham, Blackpool) |
1375 | B | O | Proctor, Arthur | 4 | (Abode-43 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
1376 | B | O | §Nardell, Joseph | 4 | (Abode-309 Manningham Lane) |
1377 | Dw | - | Nardell, Hilda | 4 | (Abode-309 Manningham Lane) |
1378 | - | O | Kershaw, Charles Henry | 4 | (Abode-33 Burnett Place) |
1379 | B | O | Long, Clifford | 4 | (Abode-Sunny Side, 2 Earl Street, Keighley) |
1380 | Dw | - | Long, Bessie | 4 | (Abode-Sunny Side, 2 Earl Street, Keighley) |
1381 | B | O | §Phillip, Arthur | 4 | (Abode-14 Oakdale Avenue) |
1382 | Dw | - | Phillip, Ann | 4 | (Abode-14 Oakdale Avenue) |
1383 | Dw | - | Sharp, Clara | 4 | (Abode-4 Mayo Grove) |
1384 | Bw | Ow | §Farrelly, Edith | 4 | (Abode-35 Washington Street) |
1385 | D | - | Farrelly, Gerald | 4 | (Abode-35 Washington Street) |
1386 | B | O | Brooke, Harry | 6 | (Abode-Netherfield, Fernbank Drive, Baildon) |
1387 | Dw | - | Brooke, Doris | 6 | (Abode-Netherfield, Fernbank Drive, Baildon) |
1388 | B | O | Stephenson, Walter Henry | 10 | (Abode-Oakley House, Oakley Road, Morecambe) |
1389 | Dw | - | Stephenson, Alice | 10 | (Abode-Oakley House, Oakley Road, Morecambe) |
1390 | B | O | §Kay, William | 10 | (Abode-9 Haycliffe Terrace) |
1391 | Dw | - | Kay, Rebecca | 10 | (Abode-9 Haycliffe Terrace) |
1392 | B | O | Kay, William {junr} | 10 | (Abode-39 School Green, Thornton) |
1393 | B | O | Smith, Harold | 14 | (Abode-165 Moore Avenue) |
1394 | Dw | - | Smith, Esther Annie | 14 | (Abode-165 Moore Avenue) |
1395 | B | O | Ballard, Stanley Rowland | 16 | (Abode-25 Horton Grange Road) |
1396 | Dw | - | Ballard, Doris | 16 | (Abode-25 Horton Grange Road) |
1397 | B | O | Marsh, Thomas | Garage | (Abode-c/o New Inn Yard) |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||||
1398 | B | O | Dearman, William Lumb | 2 | (Abode-23 Gleadow Avenue, Leeds) |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||||
1399 | Dw | - | Dearman, Eliza Annie | 2 | (Abode-23 Gleadow Avenue, Leeds) |
1400 | B | O | Dearman, Harry Charles | 2 | (Abode-Crossfield House, Calverley) |
1401 | Dw | - | Pearman, Kathleen Lizzie | 2 | (Abode-Crossfield House, Calverley) |
1402 | Dw | - | Brodie, Priscilla | 4 | (Abode-3 Selborne Mount) |
1403 | B | O | §Brodie, Elias | 4 | (Abode-3 Selborne Mount) |
TYRREL STREET | |||||
1404 | R | O | Brown, Albert Henry | 2 Caretakers' Rooms | |
1405 | Rw | Dw | Brown, Florence | 2 Caretakers' Rooms | |
1406 | Rw | - | Brown, Freda | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1407 | B | O | §Mossman, Frederick Adolph Tremel | 2 | (Abode-8 North Park Road) |
1408 | Dw | - | Mossman, Amy Barbara | 2 | (Abode-8 North Park Road) |
1409 | B | O | §Hayward, Thomas | 2 | (Abode-9 Wilmer Drive) |
1410 | Dw | - | Hayward, Edith | 2 | (Abode-9 Wilmer Drive) |
1411 | Dw | - | Reeves, Annie Blanche | 2 | (Abode-17 Wilmer Drive) |
1412 | B | O | Reeves, Arthur Albert | 2 | (Abode-17 Wilmer Drive) |
1413 | B | O | Smith, Joseph | 2 | (Abode-Moorfield, Elms Road, Morecambe) |
1414 | Dw | - | Smith, Eleanor | 2 | (Abode-Moorfield, Elms Road, Morecambe) |
1415 | B | O | §Smith, Leonard Beaumont | 2 | (Abode-14 Duchy Crescent) |
1416 | Dw | - | Smith, Dorothy | 2 | (Abode-14 Duchy Crescent) |
1417 | B | O | §Smith, Norman Louis | 2 | (Abode-27 Duckworth Terrace) |
1418 | Dw | - | Smith, Edna Gertrude | 2 | (Abode-27 Duckworth Terrace) |
1419 | B | O | Firth, William | 2A | (Abode-Sunfields, Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden, Herts.) |
1420 | Dw | - | Firth, Ethel Maud | 2A | (Abode-Sunfields, Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden, Herts.) |
1421 | B | O | Firth, Henry | 2A | (Abode-Lea Hurst, 4 Park Mount Avenue, Baildon) |
1422 | Dw | - | Firth, Eugenia Margaret | 2A | (Abode-Lea Hurst, 4 Park Mount Avenue, Baildon) |
1423 | B | O | Thurlow, Frank Russill | 2A | (Abode-13 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
1424 | Dw | - | Thurlow, Gladys Hartley Laycock | 2A | (Abode-13 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
1425 | B | O | Gill, Fred | 2A | (Abode-42 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1426 | Dw | - | Gill, Louisa | 2A | (Abode-42 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1427 | Dw | - | Crowther, Mabel | 2A | (Abode-Glenwood, 1 Wilton Road, Ilkley) |
1428 | B | O | Crowther, John Edward | 2A | (Abode-Glenwood, 1 Wilton Road, Ilkley) |
1429 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Mary Hannah | 2A | (Abode-211 Legrams Lane) |
1430 | B | O | Greenwood, Tom Kaye | 2A | (Abode-211 Legrams Lane) |
1431 | B | O | Mackrell, George Vincent | 2A | (Abode-Ash Head, Menston) |
1432 | Dw | - | Mackrell, Doris Helene | 2A | (Abode-Ash Head, Menston) |
1433 | B | O | Norton, George Pepler | 2A | (Abode-High Royd, Honley, Huddersfield) |
1434 | B | O | Norton, Gilbert Paul | 2A | (Abode-Grice Hall, Shepley, near Huddersfield) |
1435 | Dw | - | Norton, Daisy | 2A | (Abode-Grice Hall, Shepley, near Huddersfield) |
1436 | Dw | - | Walker, Mary Elizabeth | 2A | (Abode-Crowhurst, Cottingley, Bingley) |
1437 | B | O | Walker, George | 2A | (Abode-Crowhurst, Cottingley, Bingley) |
1438 | B | O | Walker, George Frank Douglas | 2A | (Abode-Cecil Avenue, Lightcliffe) |
1439 | Dw | - | Walker, Hilda Carlisle | 2A | (Abode-Cecil Avenue, Lightcliffe) |
1440 | B | O | Norton, Eric Hugh Pepler | 2A | (Abode-High Royd, Honley, Huddersfield) |
1441 | B | O | §Bowker, Henry Alan | 2A | (Abode-17 Heaton Grove) |
1442 | Dw | - | Bowker, Kathleen Stanhope | 2A | (Abode-17 Heaton Grove) |
1443 | B | O | §Wood, Joseph William | 2A | (Abode-20 Smith Lane) |
1444 | Dw | - | Wood, Florence | 2A | (Abode-20 Smith Lane) |
1445 | B | O | Glass, Leonard Richmond | 2A | (Abode-13 Cleveland Road) |
1446 | B | O | §Mitchell, George | 2A | (Abode-187 Highgate, Heaton) |
1447 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Helena | 2A | (Abode-187 Highgate, Heaton) |
1448 | Dw | - | Smeeth, Mary Jane Rhodes | 2A | (Abode-The Sycamores, Ben Rhydding) |
1449 | B | O | Smeeth, Thomas James Watson | 2A | (Abode-The Sycamores, Ben Rhydding) |
1450 | Dw | - | Way, Flora | 2A | (Abode-Rosemere, Walton Head, Pannal, Harrogate) |
1451 | B | O | Way, George Thomas Percival | 2A | (Abode-Rosemere, Walton Head, Pannal, Harrogate) |
1452 | R | - | ~Bellwood, John Edward | 2A Caretakers' Rooms | |
1453 | Rw | Dw | Goodison, Rachel Pickles | 2A Caretakers' Rooms | |
1454 | R | O | Goodison, William | 2A Caretakers' Rooms | |
1455 | Rw | - | Goodison, Mary Elizabeth | 2A Caretaker's Rooms | |
1456 | - | Ow | Goodison, Mary Elizabeth | 2 Office | (Abode-2A Tyrrel Street) |
1457 | Rw | - | Ward, Hilda | 2A Caretaker's Rooms | |
1458 | Rw | Ow | Lambert, Mary Elizabeth | Empress Hotel | |
1459 | Rw | - | Bean, Eva | Empress Hotel | |
1460 | Rw | - | Leadbetter, Amy | Empress Hotel | |
1461 | Rw | - | Bryan, Elsie | Empress Hotel | |
1462 | B | O | Laycock, Frank Porritt | 18 | (Abode-5 Pemberton Drive) |
1463 | B | O | §Bevan, Percival John Wilmot | 22 | (Abode-12 Bertram Road) |
1464 | Dw | - | Bevan, Fanny Gertrude | 22 | (Abode-12 Bertram Road) |
1465 | B | O | Foulds, Norman | 22 | (Abode-Station Master's House, New Lane, Laisterdyke) |
1466 | B | O | Bevan, John Edward | 22 | (Abode-12 Bertram Road) |
1467 | B | O | §Torr, James William | 26 | (Abode-10 Victor Road) |
1468 | Dw | - | Torr, Elizabeth Mary | 26 | (Abode-10 Victor Road) |
1469 | B | O | §Holmes, Albert {Senr} | 28 | (Abode-48 Delamere Street) |
1470 | Dw | - | Holmes, Eunice | 28 | (Abode-48 Delamere Street) |
1471 | Rw | Ow | Illingworth, Ida | 32 New Inn | |
1472 | Rw | - | Harrison, Elizabeth | 32 New Inn | |
1473 | Rw | - | Street, Nellie | 32 New Inn | |
1474 | Rw | - | Swift, Marjorie | 32 New Inn | |
1475 | Rw | - | Charnock, Ethel | 32 New Inn | |
1476 | B | O | Moreland, Arthur | 38 | (Abode-10 Leylands Avenue) |
1477 | B | O | Carr, George Bertram | 59 | (Abode-1 Ullet Road, Liverpool) |
1478 | B | O | Shepherd, Arthur | 57 | (Abode-11 St. Leonard's Grove) |
1479 | B | O | Peers, Francis Robert | 55 | (Abode-1 Hall Bank Drive, Bingley) |
1480 | Dw | - | Peers, Alice | 55 | (Abode-1 Hall Bank Drive, Bingley) |
1481 | B | O | Freedman, Solomon | 37 | (Abode-26 Dirkhill Road) |
1482 | Dw | - | Freedman, Fanny | 37 | (Abode-26 Dirkhill Road) |
1483 | B | O | §Cawthron, Edward | 29 | (Abode-Ashcroft, 442 Killinghall Road, Eccleshill) |
1484 | Dw | - | Cawthron, Nellie | 29 | (Abode-Ashcroft, 442 Killinghall Road, Eccleshill) |
1485 | Dw | - | Haley, Annie | 29 | (Abode-Beechroyd, Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1486 | B | O | Haley, James Herbert | 29 | (Abode-Beechroyd, Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
UNION STREET | |||||
1487 | B | O | #Foster, Joseph Arthur | 2 | (Abode-9 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
1488 | Dw | - | #Foster, Maud | 2 | (Abode-9 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
1489 | B | O | #§Schofield, Horace | 2 | (Abode-86 Fagley Road) |
1490 | Dw | - | #Schofield, Florence | 2 | (Abode-86 Fagley Road) |
1491 | B | O | #Bailey, Allan Clough | 2 | (Abode-147 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1492 | Dw | - | #Bailey, Phyllis May | 2 | (Abode-147 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1493 | B | O | #Semon, John Julius | 2 | (Above-27 Oak Lane) |
1494 | B | O | #*Sharp, George | 2 | (Abode-10 Grosvenor Terrace) |
1495 | B | O | #Ellis, Frederick Armytage | 2 | (Abode-10 Hillrise Avenue, Bramley) |
1496 | Dw | - | #Ellis, Beatrice Mary | 2 | (Abode-10 Hillrise Avenue, Bramley) |
1497 | Bw | Ow | #§Crossley, Florence | 2 | (Abode-6 Highfield Place) |
1498 | D | - | #Crossley, Edgar | 2 | (Abode-6 Highfield Place) |
1499 | R | O | Pearson, John Simmons | 12-14 (Granby Hotel) | |
1500 | Rw | Dw | Pearson, Maud Alice | 12-14 (Granby Hotel) | |
1501 | B | O | §Brearley, Harry | Behind 12-14 | (Abode-27 Cecil Avenue) |
1502 | Dw | - | Brearley, Sarah | Behind 12-14 | (Abode-27 Cecil Avenue) |
1503 | B | O | Smith, Thomas | 38 | (Abode-Moor Croft, Denton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1504 | Dw | - | Smith, Grace | 38 | (Abode-Moor Croft, Denton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1505 | B | O | Burras, Norman | 38 | (Abode-White Walls, Cookeridge, near Leeds) |
1506 | Dw | - | Burras, Nellie | 38 | (Abode-White Walls, Cookeridge, near Leeds) |
1507 | Dw | - | Moore, Edith May | 40 | (Abode-Mowbray House, Kirkby Malzeard, near Ripon) |
1508 | B | O | Moore, Fred Denby | 40 | (Abode-Mowbray House, Kirkby Malzeard, near Ripon) |
1509 | B | O | Moore, John Sugden | 40 | (Abode-Warlbeck, Ilkley) |
1510 | Dw | - | Moore, June Langley | 40 | (Abode-Warlbeck, Ilkley) |
1511 | B | O | Moore, Robert Sugden | 40 | (Abode-92 Duchy Road, Harrogate) |
1512 | Dw | - | Moore, Doris Elizabeth | Office, 40 | (Abode-92 Duchy Road, Harrogate) |
1513 | B | O | Thompson, Charles Robert | 25 | (Abode-2 Hazelhurst Road) |
1514 | B | O | Ormondroyd, James | 25 | (Abode-11 Nab Wood Rise, Shipley) |
1515 | Dw | - | Ormondroyd, Mona | 25 | (Abode-11 Nab Wood Rise, Shipley) |
1516 | Dw | - | Holmes, Hetty | 21 | (Abode-112 Clayton Road) |
1517 | B | O | §Holmes, Robinson | 21 | (Abode-112 Clayton Road) |
1518 | B | O | §Dinsdale, Thomas | 21 | (Abode-72 Delph Road, Clayton) |
1519 | Dw | - | Dinsdale, Ada | 21 | (Abode-72 Delph Road, Clayton) |
1520 | Bw | Ow | §Stead, Mabel | 21 | (Abode-19 Buttermere Road) |
1521 | D | - | Stead, Herbert | 21 | (Abode-19 Buttermere Road) |
1522 | Dw | - | Kellett, Clara Frances | 19 | (Abode-9 Central Avenue) |
1523 | B | O | §Kellett, Squire | 19 | (Abode-9 Central Avenue) |
1524 | B | O | Knowles, Edward Frith | 19 | (Abode-2 Cranbourne Road) |
1525 | Dw | - | Knowles, Dorothy | 19 | (Abode-2 Cranbourne Road) |
1526 | B | O | Knowles, John Harrison | 19 | (Abode-Ryecroft Villas, Ossett) |
1527 | Dw | - | Knowles, Frances Mary | 19 | (Abode-Ryecroft Villas, Ossett) |
1528 | B | O | Knowles, John Victor | 19 | (Abode-7 Toller Drive) |
1529 | Dw | - | Knowles, Beatrice Mavourveen | 19 | (Abode-7 Toller Drive) |
1530 | B | O | Desbottes, Louis William Florimund | 19 | (Abode-Welbeck House, Kingsway, Hove, Sussex) |
1531 | Dw | - | Desbottes, Lizzie Louisa | 19 | (Abode-Welbeck House, Kingsway, Hove, Sussex) |
1532 | B | O | Desbottes, Charles Julius | 19 | (Abode-Berridale House, Kingsway, Hove, Sussex) |
1533 | Dw | - | Desbottes, Lillian Constance | 19 | (Abode-Berridale House, Kingsway, Hove, Sussex) |
1534 | B | O | Illingworth, Herbert | 17 | (Abode-Bolton Grange, Bolton Road) |
1535 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Christine | 17 | (Abode-c/o 17 Union Street) |
1536 | B | O | §Ambler, Fred | 15 | (Abode-Chellow Grange, Chellow Dean) |
1537 | Dw | - | Ambler, Annie | 15 | (Abode-Chellow Grange, Chellow Dean) |
1538 | B | O | §Ambler, George Saville | 15 | (Abode-Lynfield, Chellow Dean) |
1539 | Dw | - | Ambler, Clarissa | 15 | (Abode-Lynfield, Chellow Dean) |
1540 | B | O | §Moss, Louis Sowden | Union House | (Abode-47 Woodview) |
1541 | Dw | - | Moss, Elsie Gertrude | Union House | (Abode-47 Woodview) |
1542 | B | O | Laurence, Robert Cecil | Union House | (Abode-6 Esholt Avenue, Guiseley) |
1543 | Dw | - | Laurence, Edith Helen | Union House | (Abode-6 Esholt Avenue, Guiseley) |
1544 | Dw | - | Patefield, Ellen | 13 | (Abode-76 Glen View Road, Shipley) |
1545 | B | O | Patefield, James Edward | 13 | (Abode-76 Glen View Road, Shipley) |
1546 | B | O | Bauer, Marcus | 13 | (Abode-Hazelmere, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1547 | Dw | - | Bauer, Marian | 13 | (Abode-Hazelmere, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1548 | B | O | §Thornton, Walter | 13 | (Abode-Linkwood, 172 Rook Lane) |
1549 | Dw | - | Thornton, Edith Hannah | 13 | (Abode-Linkwood, 172 Rooley Lane) |
1550 | B | O | Knight, Richard Ewbank | 11 | (Abode-15 Grove Road, Harrogate) |
1551 | Dw | - | Knight, Nellie | 11 | (Abode-15 Grove Road, Harrogate) |
1552 | B | O | §Lumby, Arnold | 9 | (Abode-40 Ashwell Road, Heaton) |
1553 | Dw | - | Lumby, Edith Mabel | 9 | (Abode-40 Ashwell Road, Heaton) |
1554 | B | O | Handy, Ralph Edwin | 9 | (Abode-19 Park Mount) |
UNION YARD | |||||
1555 | B | O | §Heaton, Arthur | 8-7 | (Abode-11 Thornton Lane) |
1556 | Dw | - | Heaton, Maud Beatrice | 8-7 | (Abode-11 Thornton Lane) |
1557 | B | O | §Heaton, Frank | 8-7 | (Abode-66 Pullan Avenue) |
1558 | Dw | - | Heaton, Mary Yvonne Blanche Ackroyd | 8-7 | (Abode-66 Pullan Avenue) |
1559 | B | O | §Sutcliffe, George | 8-7 | (Abode-68 Pullan Avenue) |
WATKIN'S ALLEY | |||||
1560 | B | O | Heap, Charles Ernest | Unspecified | (Abode-St. Kilda, Baildon) |
1561 | Dw | - | Heap, Maude | Unspecified | (Abode-St. Kilda, Baildon) |