Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number | Parly | Local | Names in full, Surname first | Property | Place of Abode if non-resident (or comments) |
ALBION COURT | |||||
1 | B | O | §Reamsbottom, John William | 3-1 | (Abode-63 Thackeray Road) |
2 | B | O | §Bastow, Walter Granville | 5-1 | (Abode-17 Norman Grove, Eccleshill) |
3 | Dw | - | Bastow, Elizabeth | 51 | (Abode-17 Norman Grove, Eccleshill) |
4 | B | O | Cooke, George | 5-1 | (Abode-28 Town Street, Bramley) |
5 | Dw | - | Cooke, Florrie | 5-1 | (Abode-28 Town Street, Bramley) |
6 | B | O | Mather, Alexander Stewart | 5-1 | (Abode-Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge) |
7 | Dw | - | Mather, Eleanor Gertrude | 5-1 | (Abode-Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge) |
8 | B | O | §Wood, Maurice William | 5-1 | (Abode-12 Leylands Avenue) |
9 | Dw | - | Wood, Emma | 5-1 | (Abode-12 Leylands Avenue) |
ALBION YARD | |||||
10 | B | O | §Robinson, Cecil | 1 Warehouse | (Abode-15 Cranbourne Road) |
11 | Dw | - | Robinson, Edith May | 1 Warehouse | (Abode-15 Cranbourne Road) |
12 | B | O | §Gent, Joseph Edgar | 1 Warehouse | (Abode-9 Grenfell Terrace) |
13 | Dw | - | Gent, Hannah | 1 Warehouse | (Abode-9 Grenfell Terrace) |
14 | B | O | §Gent, Charles Edward | 1 Warehouse | (Abode-40 Lister Lane) |
15 | Dw | - | Gent, Anne | Warehouse | (Abode-40 Lister Lane) |
ALDERMANBURY | |||||
16 | B | O | §Armytage, Walter Hargreaves | 26 | (Abode-36 Marlborough Road, Heaton) |
17 | Dw | - | Armytage, Edith Ann Hargreaves | Unspecified | (Abode-36 Marlborough Road, Heaton) 26 |
18 | B | O | §Carter, George Herbert | 34 | (Abode-17 Silverhill Drive) |
19 | Dw | - | Carter, Annie Smith | 34 | (Abode-17 Silverhill Drive) |
20 | Dw | - | Foster, Rhoda Elizabeth | 34A | (Abode-Riversdale, Holyoake Avenue, Bingley) |
21 | B | O | Foster, William Arthur | 34A | (Abode-Riversdale, Holyoake Avenue, Bingley) |
22 | B | O | Foster, George Sowden | 34A | (Abode-Park Lea, 48 Sycamore Avenue, Bingley) |
23 | Dw | - | Foster, Edith | 34A | (Abode-Park Lea, 48 Sycamore Avenue, Bingley) |
24 | B | O | §Wright, Arnold Mitchell | 38 | (Abode-10 Prospect Terrace) |
25 | Dw | - | Wright, Martha Rebecca | 38 | (Abode-1,0 Prospect Terrace) |
26 | B | O | Illingworth, William Thomas Metcalfe | Unspecified | (Abode-2 Wellington Crescent, Shipley) 40 |
27 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Cecily Florence | 40 | (Abode-2 Wellington Crescent, Shipley) |
28 | R | O | Preuninger, Henry | 42 | |
29 | R | - | Bakes, Thomas | 42 | |
BANK STREET | |||||
30 | B | O | Feather, Robert | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-Cartref, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
31 | B | O | Southwell, Wilfred | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-Northdene, Utley, Keighley) |
32 | Dw | - | Southwell, Susan | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-Northdene, Utley, Keighley) |
33 | B | O | Herbert, Teasdale Fletcher | 4 | (Abode-Carisbrooke, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
34 | Dw | - | Herbert, Marion | 4 | (Abode-Carisbrooke, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
35 | B | O | §Barker, Harold Wood | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-1 Oak Mount) |
36 | Dw | - | Barker, Margery | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-4 Oak Mount) |
37 | R | O | Watson, Arthur Lowe | Caretaker's Rooms | |
38 | Rw | Dw | Watson, Florence | Caretaker's Rooms | |
39 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Tom Whitaker | 4 | (Abode-Thornfield, Warren Avenue, Eldwick) |
40 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Bertha | 4 | (Abode-Thornfield, Warren Avenue, Eldwick) |
41 | B | O | §Fearnsides, Charles Percival | 4 | (Abode-20 Ambleside Avenue) |
42 | Dw | - | Fearnsides, Clara | 4 | (Abode-20 Ambleside Avenue) |
43 | B | O | §Leach, Thomas Arthur | 4 | (Abode-185 Bierley Lane) |
44 | Dw | - | Leach, Jane | 4 | (Abode-185 Bierley Lane) |
45 | B | O | §Bell, William | 4 | (Abode-27 Springcliffe, Heaton) |
46 | B | O | §Bell, Edgar | 4 | (Abode-12 Low Well Terrace) |
47 | Dw | - | Bell, Nellie | 4 | (Abode-12 Low Well Terrace) |
48 | Dw | - | Dickinson, Mildred Ellen | 4 | (Abode-Westcliffe, 155 Farsley Old Road, Stanningley) |
49 | B | O | Dickinson, Harry | 4 | (Abode-Westcliffe, 155 Farsley Old Road, Stanningley) |
50 | B | O | Brooksbank, Arnold | 4 | (Abode-21 Southlands Grove, Bingley) |
51 | Dw | - | Brooksbank, Mabel Louie | 4 | (Abode-21 Southlands Grove, Bingley) |
52 | B | O | Swales, Allison | 4 | (Abode-Mont Ville, Uppermore, Pudsey) |
53 | Dw | - | Swales, Doris May | 4 | (Abode-Mont Ville, Uppermore, Pudsey) |
54 | B | O | Williamson, Norman | 4 | (Abode-Beckwith House, Harrogate) |
55 | B | O | Roberts, George Wesley | 4 | (Abode-Northcliffe, Cleckheaton) |
56 | Dw | - | Roberts, Bessie | 4 | (Abode-Northcliffe, Cleckheaton) |
57 | B | O | Whitehead, Edward Rex | 4 | (Abode-Cliffe Court, Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
58 | Dw | - | Whitehead, Audrey Joan | 4 | (Abode-Cliffe Court, Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
59 | B | O | Richardson, Frederic Henry | 24 | (Abode-1 Park Mount Avenue, Baildon) |
60 | B | O | Watson, Kenneth Lloyd | 24 | (Abode-Oakridge, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
61 | Dw | - | Watson, Alice | 24 | (Abode-Oakridge, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
62 | B | O | Moss, Kenneth Marmaduke | 24 | (Abode-Thornfield, Micklethwaite, Bingley) |
63 | B | O | Bennett, Wilfred Marshall Charles | 32 | (Abode-14 Reginald Street) |
64 | Dw | - | Bennett, Sarah Vera | 32 | (Abode-14 Reginald Street) |
65 | Bw | Ow | Miles, Kathleen Angela | 32 | (Abode-12 Birr Road) |
66 | B | O | §Mountford, Charles | 34A | (Abode-1 Merton Road) |
67 | Dw | - | Mountford, Laura | 34A | (Abode-1 Merton Road) |
68 | B | O | §Nixon, Jonathan | 49 | (Abode-143 Rooley Lane) |
69 | Dw | - | Nixon, Mary | 49 | (Abode-143 Rooley Lane) |
70 | B | O | §North, Willie Clifford | 49 | (Abode-2 Haslingden Drive) |
71 | Dw | - | North, Gladys Elizabeth Hannah | 49 | (Abode-2 Haslingden Drive) |
72 | B | O | Reynolds, James William | 49 | (Abode-25 Park View Road) |
73 | Dw | - | Reynolds, Emma | 49 | (Abode-25 Park View Road) |
74 | B | O | Howard, Cecil Victor | 49 | (Abode-23 Hurst Leigh Terrace, Harrogate) |
75 | Dw | - | Howard, Annie Isabel | 49 | (Abode-23 Hurst Leigh Terrace, Harrogate) |
76 | B | O | Whitaker, Jack | 49 | (Abode-102 Main Street, Addingham) |
77 | B | O | §Young, Arthur | 49 | (Abode-56 Hazelhurst Brow) |
78 | Dw | - | Young, Maud | 49 | (Abode-56 Hazelhurst Brow) |
79 | Dw | - | Prest, Clara Alice | 49 | (Abode-Rock Holme, Ben Rhydding) |
80 | B | O | Prest, William | 49 | (Abode-Rock Holme, Ben Rhydding) |
81 | B | O | §Ackroyd, John William | 49 | (Abode-35 Wilmer Drive) |
82 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Ethel Mary | 49 | (Abode-35 Wilmer Drive) |
83 | B | O | §Gaunt, Ernest | 49 | (Abode-45 Haworth Road) |
84 | Dw | - | Gaunt, Kate Eleanor | 49 | (Abode-45 Haworth Road) |
85 | Bw | Ow | Parker, Jessie | 49 | (Abode-139 Mill Lane) |
86 | B | O | Whaley, Albert Hudson | 47 | (Abode-56 Oakleigh Road, Clayton) |
87 | Rw | - | Bebbington, Sarah Ellen | 41 Club Rooms | |
88 | R | - | Bebbington, William Henry | 41 Club Rooms | |
89 | R | - | Bebbington, Albert Henry | 41 Club Rooms | |
90 | Rw | - | Wood, Annie | 41 Club Rooms | |
BOND STREET | |||||
91 | B | O | §Tankard, Edgar | 9 | (Abode-135 Horton Grange Road) |
92 | B | O | §Tankard, Frank | 9 | (Abode-135 Horton Grange Road) |
93 | B | O | §Tempest, Herbert Smith | 9 | (Abode-3 Melbourne Place) |
94 | Dw | - | Tempest, Dorothy | 9 | (Abode-3 Melbourne Place) |
95 | B | O | §Cates, George Edward | 7 | (Abode-20 Moore Avenue) |
96 | Dw | - | Cates, Elsie | 7 | (Abode-20 Moore Avenue) |
97 | B | O | Bunney, George | 7A | (Abode-Highway, Marlda Road, Northowram) |
98 | Dw | - | Bunney, Beatrice | 7A | (Abode-Highway, Marlda Road, Northowram) |
99 | B | O | §Hellowell, John William | 5 | (Abode-2 Toller Drive) |
100 | Dw | - | Hellowell, Mary Margaret | 5 | (Abode-2 Toller Drive) |
BOOTH STREET | |||||
101 | B | O | Runton, Percy Tom | 2 (Office 2nd Floor) | (Abode-Wharfeside, Skipton Road, Ilkley) |
102 | Dw | - | Runton, Florence Emily | 2 (Office 2nd Floor) | (Abode-Wharfeside, Skipton Road, Ilkley) |
103 | R | O | Fenton, Walter | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
104 | Rw | Dw | Fenton, Phyllis | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
105 | B | O | Lockwood, James Horace | 2 | (Abode-The Croft, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
106 | Dw | - | Lockwood, Georgina Eleanor | 2 | (Abode-The Croft, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
107 | B | O | Thoseby, James | 2 | (Abode-Aire Leigh, 22 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
108 | Dw | - | Thoseby, Alice | 2 | (Abode-Aire Leigh, 22 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
109 | B | O | Thoseby, Arthur Bertram | 2 | (Abode-Ash Ghyll, Bromley Road, Bingley) |
110 | Dw | - | Thoseby, Agnes Christina | 2 | (Abode-Ash Ghyll, Bromley Road, Bingley) |
111 | B | O | §Isle, William Herbert Mosley | 2 | (Abode-Willow Grange, Wrose Road, Idle) |
112 | Dw | - | Isle, Constance Victoria Irena | Unspecified | (Abode-Willow Grange, Wrose Road, Idle) 2 |
113 | B | O | Bradley, James | 8 Shop | (Abode-9 Birklands Road, Shipley) |
114 | B | O | Oldroyd, Thomas | 10 Offices | (Abode-Norlands, 695 Great Horton Road) |
115 | B | O | Atkinson, Bertie | 10 | (Abode-28 Wheatley Lane, Ben Rhydding) |
116 | Dw | - | Atkinson, Florence Martha | 10 | (Abode-28 Wheatley Lane, Ben Rhydding) |
117 | Bw | Ow | Amos, Hilda Mary | 10 | (Abode-56 Horton Grange Road) |
118 | B | O | §Leach, Herbert | 10 | (Abode-253 Legrams Lane) |
119 | Dw | - | Leach, Agnes | 10 | (Abode-253 Legrams Lane) |
120 | B | O | Wharton, Roland Bernard | 10 | (Abode-9 Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
121 | Dw | - | Wharton, Mary | 10 | (Abode-9 Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
122 | B | O | Harrison, John Alexander | 10 | (Abode-Erewhon, Oxford Road, Guiseley) |
123 | Dw | - | Harrison, Mary Winifred | 10 | (Abode-Erewhon, Oxford Road, Guiseley) |
124 | B | O | §White, Hedley | 10 | (Abode-Moor Bank, 19 Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
125 | Dw | - | White, Louisa | 10 | (Abode-Moor Bank, 19 Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
126 | B | O | Armistead, Richard Burnie | 10 Offices 32-33-40-41-42 | (Abode-White Lodge, Hookstone Road, Harrogate) |
127 | Dw | - | Armistead, Margaret Mary | 10 Offices 32-33-40-41-42 | (Abode-White Lodge, Hookstone Road, Harrogate) |
128 | B | O | §Horsley, Richard | 10 | (Abode-42 Reevy Terrace, Reevy Road, Wibsey) |
129 | Dw | - | Horsley, Sarah Elizabeth | 10 | (Abode-42 Reevy Terrace, Reevy Road, Wibsey) |
130 | B | O | Holmes, Stanley | 10 | (Abode-Cherry Tree, Otley Road, Eldwick) |
131 | B | O | Rathmell, Arthur | 10 | (Abode-28 Salisbury Street, Calverley) |
132 | Dw | - | Rathmell, Clarice | 10 | (Abode-28 Salisbury Street, Calverley) |
133 | B | O | §Hepworth, Henry William | 18-20 | (Abode-238 Poplar Grove) |
134 | Dw | - | Hepworth, Alice | 18-20 | (Abode-238 Poplar Grove) |
135 | B | O | §Hepworth, Herbert | 18-20 | (Abode-11 Willow Crescent) |
136 | Dw | - | Hepworth, Ella | 18-20 | (Abode-11 Willow Crescent) |
137 | B | O | §Hustler, Harold Ernest | 26 | (Abode-46 Roydstone Terrace) |
138 | Dw | - | Hustler, Lizzie | 26 | (Abode-46 Roydstone Terrace) |
139 | B | O | *Wishart, George McDonald | 28 | (Abode-16 Curzon Road) |
140 | B | O | §Monkman, John Harry | 25 | (Abode-6 West Bank, Heaton) |
141 | Dw | - | Monkman, Maude Eveline | 25 | (Abode-6 West Bank, Heaton) |
142 | B | O | §McKissock, Andrew | 25 | (Abode-23 Ferndale Grove) |
143 | Dw | - | McKissock, Marguerite Helen | 25 | (Abode-23 Ferndale Grove) |
144 | B | O | §Pollard, Charles Malcolm | 23 | (Abode-257 Windhill Old Road) |
145 | Dw | - | Pollard, Edith Carrie | 23 | (Abode-257 Windhill Old Road) |
146 | B | O | Pollard, Charles Adam | 23 | (Abode-23 Dallam Road, Shipley) |
147 | Dw | - | Pollard, Ellen | 23 | (Abode-23 Dallam Road, Shipley) |
148 | B | O | Craven, Henry Marshall | 21 | (Abode-Straight Acre Cottage, 50 Park Road) |
149 | Dw | - | Craven, Edith | 21 | (Abode-Straight Acre Cottage, 50 Park Road) |
150 | B | O | Emmett, Fred | 19 | (Abode-Firdene, James Street, Dewsbury) |
151 | Dw | - | Emmett, Henrietta | 19 | (Abode-Firdene, James Street, Dewsbury) |
152 | B | O | *Levin, Benjamin | 19 | (Abode-6 Apsley Crescent) |
153 | B | O | Wilson, Walter Dalton | 9 | (Abode-9 Staveley Road, Shipley) |
154 | Dw | - | Wilson, Kathleen Isobel | 9 | (Abode-9 Staveley Road, Shipley) |
155 | B | O | §Gunner, John | 3 | (Abode-4 Ivy Place) |
156 | Dw | - | Gunner, Frances Mary | 3 | (Abode-4 Ivy Place) |
157 | B | O | §Walker, John | 1 | (Abode-5 Dracup Avenue) |
158 | Dw | - | Walker, Effie | 1 | (Abode-5 Dracup Avenue) |
159 | B | O | §Allen, George Francis | 1 | (Abode-10 Kirkham Road) |
160 | Dw | - | Allen, Clara Hannah | 1 | (Abode-10 Kirkham Road) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||||
161 | B | O | §Jackson, Horace Rex | 2 | (Abode-6 Bowman Road) |
162 | Dw | - | Jackson, Mary Alice | 2 | (Abode-6 Bowman Road) |
163 | B | O | §Snowden, Fred | 22 | (Abode-32 Ferndale Grove) |
164 | Dw | - | Snowden, Bertha | 22 | (Abode-32 Ferndale Grove) |
165 | B | O | §Carter, Arthur | 26A | (Abode-11 Frizinghall Road) |
166 | Dw | - | Carter, Eleanora | 26A | (Abode-11 Frizinghall Road) |
167 | B | O | Barker, Alfred | 30 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
168 | Dw | - | Barker, Mabel Emelia | 30 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
169 | B | O | Barker, Alfred Hiles | 30 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
170 | R | O | Stanley, Sydney | 32-34 Caretaker's Rooms | |
171 | Rw | Dw | Stanley, Lena | 32-34 Caretaker's Rooms | |
172 | Rw | Ow | Walker, Sophia | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
173 | Rw | - | Hewson, Florence May | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
174 | Rw | - | Gastall, Margaret | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
175 | B | O | §Parry, John Edward Bentley | 46 | (Abode-53 Horton Green) |
176 | B | O | §Myers, Louis | 46 | (Abode-3 Horton Green) |
177 | Dw | - | Myers, Alice | 46 | (Abode-3 Horton Green) |
178 | B | O | §Adams, Charles | 35 | (Abode-125 Arncliffe Terrace) |
179 | Dw | - | Adams, Alice Christine | 35 | (Abode-125 Arncliffe Terrace) |
180 | Bw | Ow | §Gooch, Barbara May | 21 | (Abode-17 Victor Terrace) |
181 | D | - | Gooch, Daniel | 21 | (Abode-17 Victor Terrace) |
182 | B | O | *Townend, Charles Herbert | 19 | (Abode-501 Peel Square) |
183 | B | O | *Townend, Albert | 19 | (Abode-50 Peel Square) |
184 | B | O | Yablon, Ralph Charles | 17 | (Abode-4 Oak Avenue) |
185 | Dw | - | Carter, Ada | 15 | (Abode-8 Oakfield Grove) |
186 | B | O | §Carter, William | 15 | (Abode-8 Oakfield Grove) |
187 | Bw | Ow | Kerfoot, Julia | 15 | (Abode-8 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
188 | D | - | Kerfoot, Arthur | 15 | (Abode-8 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
189 | Bw | Ow | §Boyes, Emily Harrison | 15 | (Abode-21 First Street) |
190 | D | - | Boyes, Arthur | 15 | (Abode-27 First Street) |
191 | B | O | Butterfield, Geoffrey | 7 | (Abode-Four Oaks, New Close, Shipley) |
192 | Dw | - | Butterfield, Marjorie | 7 | (Abode-Four Oaks, New Close, Shipley) |
193 | B | O | Butterfield, Donald | 7 | (Abode-2 Aire Ville Grove) |
194 | B | O | Beavan, James | 7 | (Abode-Gable End, Grange Park, Cottingley) |
195 | Dw | - | Beavan, Edith Daisy | 7 | (Abode-Gable End, Grange Park, Cottingley) |
BRITANNIA HOUSE | |||||
196 | B | O | Wain, Osborne Sayer | Shop | (Abode-Staveley Oaks, Shipley) |
197 | Dw | - | Wain, Elsie May | Shop | (Abode-Staveley Oaks, Shipley) |
198 | B | O | Bishop, Raymond Selby | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-4 Toller Drive) |
199 | Dw | - | Bishop, Hilda Mary | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-4 Toller Drive) |
200 | B | O | Rayner, John William | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-3 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
201 | Dw | - | Rayner, Lilian Evelyn Short | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-3 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
202 | Bw | Ow | *Midgley, Edith | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-322 Barkerend Road) |
203 | Bw | Ow | Richardson, Edith Alice | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-22 Ashfield) |
204 | B | O | §Wood, Joseph William | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-20 Smith Lane) |
205 | Dw | - | Wood, Florence | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-20 Smith Lane) |
206 | B | O | Wood, Frank Geoffrey | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-20 Smith Lane) |
207 | B | O | §Wood, Charles Henry | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-7 Lynton Villas) |
208 | Dw | - | Wood, Jessie | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-7 Lynton Villas) |
209 | B | O | Waterhouse, David Harold | Offices 3rd Floor | (Abode-30 Haslingden Drive) |
210 | Dw | - | Waterhouse, Mary Elizabeth | Offices 3rd Floor | (Abode-30 Haslingden Drive) |
211 | B | O | Levi, William | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-11 Claremont) |
212 | B | O | Sharp, Arthur Henry | Offices, 4th Floor | (Abode-3 St. Margaret's Terrace, Ilkley) |
213 | Dw | - | Sharp, Olive Mary | Offices, 4th Floor | (Abode-3 St. Margaret's Terrace, Ilkley) |
214 | B | O | Sugden, William Alfred | Offices 4th Floor | (Abode-6 Ashfield Road, Saltaire) |
215 | B | O | §Taylor, William Bernard | Offices 4th Floor | (Abode-8 Bolton Drive) |
216 | Dw | - | Taylor, Constance Mary | Offices 4th Floor | (Abode-8 Bolton Drive) |
217 | B | O | Pullan, Charlesworth | Offices 4th Floor | (Abode-14 Redburn Avenue, Shipley) |
218 | R | O | Rundle, Richard Lee | Caretaker's Rooms | |
219 | Rw | Dw | Rundle, Annie | Caretaker's Rooms | |
220 | Rw | - | Sugden, Martha | Caretaker's Rooms | |
BROADWAY | |||||
221 | B | O | Wade, Ernest | 65 | (Abode-3 Speeton Avenue) |
222 | B | O | Lee, Albert Orontes Jones | 59 | (Abode-Mount Pleasant, West Lane, Baildon) |
223 | B | O | Wheelwright, Edgar | 57 | (Abode-1 Taylor Road) |
224 | Dw | - | Wheelwright, Mary Elizabeth | 57 | (Abode-1 Taylor Road) |
225 | B | O | Kershaw, Arthur | 55 | (Abode-29 Lynthorne Road) |
226 | Dw | - | Kershaw, Edith Alice | 55, | (Abode-29 Lynthorne Road) |
227 | B | O | §Morrell, Vernon | 55 | (Abode-33 Sowden Road) |
228 | Dw | - | Morrell, Emily | 55 | (Abode-33 Sowden Road) |
229 | B | O | Dalrymple, William | 55 | (Abode-Acre Cottage, Baildon) |
230 | B | O | Dalrymple, Eric | 55 | (Abode-Acre Cottage, Baildon) |
231 | B | O | §Jagger, John | 55 | (Abode-580 Little Horton Lane) |
232 | B | O | Maude, Thomas | 55 | (Abode-Height House, Bank House Lane, Pudsey) |
233 | Dw | - | Maude, Amy Broadhead | 55 | (Abode-Height House, Bank House Lane, Pudsey) |
234 | Bw | Ow | §Clough, Clara | 45 Cafe | (Abode-34 Poplar Road) |
235 | Bw | Ow | §Clough, Ethel | 45 Cafe | (Abode-28 Poplar Road) |
236 | B | O | Heap, Charles Ernest | 43 | (Abode-Windhaven, Twemlow Parade, Morecambe) |
237 | Dw | - | Heap, Maude | 43 | (Abode-Windhaven, Twemlow Parade, Morecambe) |
238 | Bw | Ow | §Beecroft, Ivy | 8A | (Abode-27 Edmund Street) |
239 | B | O | §Walshaw, Harold | 1 | (Abode-32 Southfield Road) |
240 | Dw | - | Walshaw, Hannah | 1 | (Abode-32 Southfield Road) |
CHARLES STREET | |||||
241 | B | O | Bridges, Frank | 6 | (Abode-Whinburn, 114 Highgate, Heaton) |
242 | B | O | Goldstein, David | 24 | (Abode-2 Gibton Avenue, Leeds) |
243 | B | O | §Northin, Harry Garlick | 24 | (Abode-295 Manningham Lane) |
244 | Dw | - | Northin, Elfrida | 24 | (Abode-295 Manningham Lane) |
245 | B | O | Middleton, Frederick Norman | 24 | (Abode-26 Highfield Avenue, Idle) |
246 | B | O | §Kitchen, Horace | 24 | (Abode-530 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
247 | Dw | - | Kitchen, Jessie Hannah | 24 | (Abode-530 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
248 | B | O | *Shapira, Jacob | 26 | (Abode-10 Apsley Crescent) |
249 | B | O | §Topham, Frank | 30 | (Abode-5 Kirkham Road) |
250 | Dw | - | Topham, Winifred Mary | 30 | (Abode-5 Kirkham Road) |
251 | B | O | Birkenshaw, John Hazley | 30 | (Abode-7 Cleveland Road) |
252 | Dw | - | Birkinshaw, Evelyn Jane | 30 | (Abode-144 Wilmer Road) |
253 | B | O | §Birkinshaw, Walter Coulter | 30 | (Abode-144 Wilmer Road) |
254 | B | O | Birkinshaw, Andrew Walter | 30 | (Abode-Royal Hotel, Harrogate) |
255 | B | O | Thornton, Jacob | 30 | (Abode-Oakleigh, Woodhall Lane, Stanningley) |
256 | Dw | - | Thornton, Elizabeth Ann | 30 | (Abode-Oakleigh, Woodhall Lane, Stanningley) |
257 | B | O | §Eaton, Percy | 30 | (Abode-190 Clayton Road) |
258 | Dw | - | Eaton, Olive | 30 | (Abode-190 Clayton Road) |
259 | - | O | Lougee, Greeley Haigh | 31 | (Abode-Waithman House, Apperley Bridge) |
260 | - | O | Lougee, John Greeley | 31 | (Abode-Underwood Drive, Apperley Bridge) |
261 | - | O | Lougee, Geoffrey Compton | 31 | (Abode-98 Godwin Street) |
262 | B | O | Jones, Wilfred | 29 | (Abode-19 Blenheim Road) |
263 | B | O | Hardy, Henry | 23 | (Abode-29 Great Horton Road) |
264 | B | O | Whitley, Benjamin | 11 | (Abode-Netherwood, Drummond Avenue, Far Headingley, Leeds) |
265 | Dw | - | Whitley, Phoebe Jane | 11 | (Abode-Netherwood, Drummond Avenue, Far Headingley, Leeds) |
266 | B | O | Kimber, Frank Walter | 11 | (Abode-Chevin Avenue, Menston) |
267 | Dw | - | Kimber, Lilian May | 11 | (Abode-Chevin Avenue, Menston) |
268 | B | O | Hind, Ernest | 9 | (Abode-Norwood House, Shelf) |
269 | Dw | - | Hind, Helen | 9 | (Abode-Norwood House, Shelf) |
270 | B | O | Hodgkinson, Patrick | 7 | (Abode-Rayman, The Avenue, Hatch End, Middlesex) |
271 | Dw | - | Hodgkinson, Marguerite Kathleen | 7 | (Abode-Rayman, The Avenue, Hatch End, Middlesex) |
272 | B | O | Shepherd, Alfred James | 7 | (Abode-9 Victoria Road, Sidcup, Kent) |
273 | Bw | Ow | Shepherd, Florence May | 7 | (Abode-Cleveland, Victoria Road, Sidcup) |
274 | Bw | Ow | *Antill, Marion | 7-5 | (Abode-6 Whetley Grove) |
275 | B | O | §Lightfoot, Fred | 7 | (Abode-3 Thorn Avenue) |
276 | Dw | - | Lightfoot, Susannah Elizabeth | 7 | (Abode-3 Thorn Avenue) |
277 | B | O | §Chippindale, Sam Hartley | 5 | (Abode-4 Northdale Avenue) |
278 | Dw | - | Chippindale, Doris | 5 | (Abode-4 Northdale Avenue) |
279 | B | O | §Wadsworth, John William | 5 | (Abode-4 North Cliffe Avenue, Thornton) |
280 | Dw | - | Wadsworth, Elizabeth Eliza | 5 | (Abode-4 North Cliffe Avenue, Thornton) |
CHEAPSIDE | |||||
281 | B | O | Clough, Robert {Sir} | 2 | (Abode-Greenbank, Utley, Keighley) |
282 | Dw | - | Clough, Alice {Lady} | 2 | (Abode-Greenbank, Utley, Keighley) |
283 | B | O | Foster, Norman Alexander | 1 | (Abode-Wayside, Wetherby Lane, Harrogate) |
284 | Dw | - | Foster, Sigrid Elisabeth | 1 | (Abode-Wayside, Wetherby Lane, Harrogate) |
285 | B | O | Foster, Rennie James | 1 | (Abode-15 Wayside Avenue, Harrogate) |
286 | B | O | Bottomley, George Rhodes | 1 | (Abode-34 Alexandra Crescent, Ilkley) |
287 | Dw | - | Bottomley, Olive | 1 | (Abode-34 Alexandra Crescent, Ilkley) |
288 | Dw | - | Gaunt, Florence | 1 | (Abode-Low Wood, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
289 | B | O | Gaunt, Maurice | 1 | (Abode-Low Wood, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
290 | B | O | Wood, Benjamin | 1 | (Abode-35 Marlborough Road, Shipley) |
291 | B | O | Hooper, Reginald | 1 | (Abode-Holmwood, Homestead, Menston) |
292 | B | O | Watson, John Richard | 1 | (Abode-Wild Croft, Clifton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
293 | Dw | - | Watson, Annie May | 1 | (Abode-Wild Croft, Clifton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
294 | B | O | Massey, Arthur Frederick | 1 | (Abode-11 Easby Road) |
295 | B | O | Dickenson, Hubert Stanley | 1 | (Abode-4 Selborne Grove) |
296 | B | O | Gresswell, Fred | 1 | (Abode-12 Leylands Grove) |
297 | Dw | - | Gresswell, May | 1 | (Abode-12 Leylands Grove) |
COLLIERGATE | |||||
298 | - | O | Hartley, Harold Gordon | 4 Basement | (Abode-Fern Bank, Wood Lane, Hipperholme) |
299 | - | Ow | Hartley, Clara | 4 Basement | (Abode-45 Avondale Road, Shipley) |
300 | Bw | Ow | §McGee, Ethel Annie | 5 | (Abode-2 Melbourne Place) |
301 | D | - | McGee, Harry | 5 | (Abode-2 Melbourne Place) |
302 | B | O | Burton, Arthur | 5 | (Abode-2 Whitelands Crescent, Baildon) |
303 | Dw | - | Burton, Annie | 5 | (Abode-2 Whitelands Crescent, Baildon) |
304 | B | O | §Knight, Hubert Clifford | 5 | (Abode-103 Jer Lane) |
305 | Dw | - | Knight, Emily Marie | 5 | (Abode-103 Jer Lane) |
306 | B | O | Behrens, Edgar Charles | 1 | (Abode-Norwood House, Ilkley) |
307 | Dw | - | Behrens, Winifred Wrigley | 1 | (Abode-Norwood House, Ilkley) |
308 | B | O | Behrens, Frank Edward | 1 | (Abode-Holly Royde, Withington, Manchester) |
309 | B | O | Behrens, Harold Jacob | 1 | (Abode-Moorside, Ilkley) |
310 | Dw | - | Behrens, Gabrielle Jeanne | 1 | (Abode-Moorside, Ilkley) |
311 | B | O | Behrens, Leonard Frederick | 1 | (Abode-Netherby, Barlow Moor Road, Didsbury, Manchester) |
312 | Dw | - | Behrens, Beatrice Mary | 1 | (Abode-Netherby, Barlow Moor Road, Didsbury, Manchester) |
DRAKE STREET | |||||
313 | B | O | §Sutcliffe, Matthew Ernest | 6 | (Abode-477 Idle Road, Eccleshill) |
314 | B | O | Priestley, James William | 6 | (Abode-76 Rushton Road) |
315 | B | O | §Arnott, John Francis | 6 | (Abode-75 Grange Road, Allerton) |
316 | Dw | - | Arnott, Carletta | 6 | (Abode-75 Grange Road, Allerton) |
317 | B | O | §Jenkinson, Walter Woodhead | 10 | (Abode-44 Park Drive) |
318 | Dw | - | Jenkinson, Doreen | 10 | (Abode-44 Park Drive) |
319 | Bw | Ow | Craven, Elsie | 20 St. George's Hall Hotel | (Abode-94 Spencer Road) |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||||
320 | B | O | Mackay, Charles | 32 | (Abode-Greenside, Embsay, Skipton) |
321 | Dw | - | Mackay, Beatrice | 32 | (Abode-Greenside, Embsay, Skipton) |
322 | B | O | §Barratt, Arthur | 31 | (Abode-8 King Street, Eccleshill) |
323 | Dw | - | Barratt, Annie | 31 | (Abode-8 King Street, Eccleshill) |
324 | Dw | - | Carr, Florence Marianne | 25 | (Abode-Low Wood, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
325 | B | O | Carr, George | 25 | (Abode-Low Wood, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
326 | B | O | Monkman, Robert | 22 | (Abode-Newstead House, Fulneck, Pudsey) |
327 | B | O | Auker, Arthur Ernest | 21 | (Abode-18, Springfield Road, Baildon) |
328 | Dw | - | Auker, Edith | 21 | (Abode-18 Springfield Road, Baildon) |
329 | B | O | Bearder, George | 21 | (Abode-9 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
330 | Dw | - | Horsfield, Laura | 21 | (Abode-3 Masham Place) |
331 | B | O | §Horsfield, Henry Atkinson | 21 | (Abode-3 Masham Place) |
332 | B | O | §Clough, Thomas Illingworth | 21 | (Abode-1 Park View Terrace) |
333 | Dw | - | Clough, Jean | 21 | (Abode-1 Park View Terrace) |
334 | B | O | §Longbottom, Ernest | 21 | (Abode-79 Cleckheaton Road) |
335 | Dw | - | Longbottom, Sarah | 21 | (Abode-79 Cleckheaton Road) |
336 | B | O | Batley, Joseph | 21 | (Abode-24 Duchy Drive) |
337 | Dw | - | Batley, Laura Etta | 21 | (Abode-24 Duchy Drive) |
338 | B | O | Robinson, Arthur | 21 | (Abode-73 Glenview Road, Shipley) |
339 | Dw | - | Robinson, Margaret Hillary | 21 | (Abode-73 Glenview Road, Shipley) |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||||
340 | B | O | Raw, Herbert | 4 | (Abode-2 Montague Avenue, Leeds) |
341 | Dw | - | Raw, Helen | 4 | (Abode-2 Montague Avenue, Leeds) |
342 | B | O | §Hirst, Edwin Stanley | 4 | (Abode-14 Moore Avenue) |
343 | Dw | - | Hirst, Cicely Alice | 4 | (Abode-14 Moore Avenue) |
344 | B | O | *Murray, Stanley Swires | 6 | (Abode-28 Cemetery Road) |
345 | Bw | Ow | *Murray, Lettus | 6 | (Abode-28 Cemetery Road) |
346 | Bw | Ow | §Spencer, Elsie | 6 | (Abode-12 Waverley Road) |
347 | Dw | - | Sampson, Sarah Elizabeth | 6 | (Abode-14 Ivy Road, Shipley) |
348 | B | O | §Hodgson, Arthur | 10 | (Abode-17 Easby Road) |
349 | Dw | - | Hodgson, Emily Mabel | 10 | (Abode-17 Easby Road) |
350 | B | O | Blakeley, Arthur | 12 | (Abode-3 Carlton Terrace) |
351 | Dw | - | Blakeley, Nellie | 12 | (Abode-3 Carlton Terrace) |
352 | B | O | §Blakeley, Edgar | 12 | (Abode-8 Retford Place) |
353 | Dw | - | Blakeley, Mabel | 12 | (Abode-8 Retford Place) |
354 | Bw | Ow | §Allsop, Hilda | 14 | (Abode-20 Merton Road) |
HALL INGS | |||||
355 | R | O | Harland, Tom Harris | 6 Caretaker's Rooms | |
356 | Rw | Dw | Harland, Charlotte Hannah | 6 Caretaker's Rooms | |
357 | B | O | §Vickerman, John Scarlett | 10 | (Abode-208 Toller Lane) |
358 | Dw | - | Vickerman, Marianne | 10 | (Abode-208 Toller Lane) |
359 | Bw | Ow | §Dawson, Mary | 10 | (Abode-13 Evelyn Avenue) |
360 | B | O | §Smith, Albert Victor | 10 | (Abode-Chislehurst, Emm Lane) |
361 | Dw | - | Smith, Lucy | 10 | (Abode-Chislehurst, Emm Lane) |
362 | B | O | Robinson, Tom Johns | 10 | (Abode-Ingfield, 50 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
363 | Dw | - | Robinson, Louisa Ann | 10 | (Abode-Ingfield, 50 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
364 | B | O | §Robinson, Thomas Leslie | 10 | (Abode-Wensley Villa, Fagley Road) |
365 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary Dorothy | 10 | (Abode-Wensley Villa, Fagley Road) |
366 | B | O | Myers, Fred | 10 | (Abode-1186 Latimer Street) |
367 | Bw | Ow | Bateman, Doris May | 10 | (Abode-Berkeley House, Harden, Bingley) |
368 | B | O | Bateman, Sam | 10 | (Abode-Berkeley House, Harden, Bingley) |
369 | B | O | Nutter, John Clifford | 10 | (Abode-8 Westville Avenue, Ilkley) |
370 | Dw | - | Nutter, Clara Maud | 10 | (Abode-8 Westville Avenue, Ilkley) |
371 | B | O | Leach, William | 12 | (Abode-32 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
372 | Dw | - | Leach, Hilda Robinson | 12 | (Abode-32 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
373 | B | O | §Ackroyd, Herbert | 14 | (Abode-46 Soaper Lane) |
374 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Florence | 14 | (Abode-46 Soaper Lane) |
375 | B | O | Taylor, Edmund Audsley | 35 | (Abode-Moor View, Langbar Road, Ilkley) |
376 | Dw | - | Taylor, Agnes | 35 | (Abode-Moor View, Langbar Road, Ilkley) |
377 | B | O | Thomas, George Gilbert | 35 | (Abode-62 Main Street, Burley) |
378 | Dw | - | Thomas, Dorothy | 35 | (Abode-62 Main Street, Burley) |
379 | B | O | §Ridgway, Tom | 23 | (Abode-242 Poplar Grove) |
380 | Dw | - | Ridgway, Sarah Ann | 23 | (Abode-242 Poplar Grove) |
381 | B | O | §Ridgway, James Irving | 23 | (Abode-234 Moore Avenue) |
382 | Dw | - | Ridgway, Mary Alice | 23 | (Abode-234 Moore Avenue) |
383 | B | O | §Ridgway, Walter | 23 | (Abode-53 Intake Road) |
384 | Dw | - | Ridgway, Violetta | 23 | (Abode-53 Intake Road) |
HALL INGS (ARGUS CHAMBERS) | |||||
385 | B | O | Watson, {Sir} Francis | Unspecified | (Abode-Torracks Hill, Pool) |
386 | Dw | - | Watson, {Lady} Maud | Unspecified | (Abode-Torracks Hill, Pool) |
387 | B | O | Smith, Thomas William | Unspecified | (Abode-Barcroft, Yeadon, near Leeds) |
388 | Dw | - | Smith, Agnes Mary | Unspecified | (Abode-Barcroft, Yeadon, near Leeds) |
389 | B | O | Thacker, Thomas Holmes | Unspecified | (Abode-2 Park View Terrace, Heaton) |
390 | B | O | Darnton, John Edward | Unspecified | (Abode-2 Cottesmore Gardens, Kensington, London, W.8) |
391 | Dw | - | Darnton, Mary Gertrude | Unspecified | (Abode-2 Cottesmore Gardens, Kensington, London, W.8) |
392 | B | O | Pearson, James | Unspecified | (Abode-16 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
393 | Dw | - | Pearson, Edith Fannie | Unspecified | (Abode-16 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
394 | B | O | Handley, Arthur | Unspecified | (Abode-19 Norfolk Road, Harrogate) |
395 | Dw | - | Handley, Doris Ida | Unspecified | (Abode-19 Norfolk Road, Harrogate) |
396 | B | O | §Fell, Sydney Edgar | Shop | (Abode-12 Thorn Drive, Haworth Road) |
397 | Dw | - | Fell, Isabella | Shop | (Abode-12 Thorn Drive, Haworth Road) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||||
398 | Dw | - | Widd, Edith | 51 | (Abode-39 Leeds Old Road) |
399 | B | O | §Widd, Bethel | 51 | (Abode-39 Leeds Old Road) |
HUSTLERGATE (PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS) | |||||
400 | B | O | Dunn, Wilfred | 3 | (Abode-Ashleigh, Stavely Road, Shipley) |
401 | B | O | *Crowther, Edmund | 9 | (Abode-122 Newlands Place) |
402 | B | O | §Connell, Harry Bland | 3 | (Abode-3 Selborne Villas) |
HUSTLERGATE (LLOYD'S BANK CHAMBERS) | |||||
403 | Dw | - | Connell, Joan Marriott | 3 | (Abode-3 Selborne Villas) |
404 | B | O | Penney, William | 35 | (Abode-245 Wellington Road, Stockport) |
405 | Dw | - | Penney, Louise | 35 | (Abode-245 Wellington Road, Stockport) |
406 | B | O | Packett, Sydney | 35 | (Abode-10 Toller Drive) |
407 | Dw | - | Packett, Alice Maud | 35 | (Abode-10 Toller Drive) |
408 | B | O | §Draper, John | 35 | (Abode-2 Woodville Terrace) |
HUSTLERGATE (LLOYD'S BANK CHAMBERS) | |||||
409 | Dw | - | Draper, Mary Emma | 35 | (Abode-2 Woodville Terrace) |
410 | B | O | Draper, Norman Mitchell | 35 | (Abode-Rapallo, Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
411 | Dw | - | Draper, Kathleen Mary | 35 | (Abode-Rapallo, Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
412 | B | O | Knowles, Jonathan | 35 | (Abode-Elmhurst, Bingley) |
413 | B | O | Cox, Bernard Kilmester | 35 | (Abode-Beck House, Bingley) |
414 | Dw | - | Cox, Gwendoline | 35 | (Abode-Beck House, Bingley) |
415 | B | O | Roberts, William Denby | 35 | (Abode-Chapel House, Grassington) |
416 | Dw | - | Roberts, Helen Fyens | 35 | (Abode-Chapel House, Grassington) |
417 | B | O | Ratcliffe, Lawrence Percy | 35 | (Abode-4 Wilmer Drive, Shipley) |
418 | Dw | - | Ratcliffe, Dorothy | 35 | (Abode-4 Wilmer Drive, Shipley) |
419 | B | O | Lee, Norman Nellist | 35 | (Abode-Stowelands, Arncliffe, Skipton) |
420 | Dw | - | Lee, Emma Isa | 35 | (Abode-Stowelands, Arncliffe, Skipton) |
421 | B | O | Armistead, James Henry | 35 | (Abode-Kingarth, Wheatley Road, Ilkley) |
422 | Dw | - | Armistead, Claire | 35 | (Abode-Kingarth, Wheatley Road, Ilkley) |
423 | B | O | Naylor, Alan | 35 | (Abode-5 Henley Avenue) |
424 | Dw | - | Naylor, Ruth Evelyn | 35 | (Abode-5 Henley Avenue) |
425 | R | O | Terry, Charles | Caretaker | |
426 | Rw | Dw | Terry, Florence | Caretaker | |
427 | Rw | - | Terry, Ellen | Caretaker's Room | |
HUSTLERGATE (ALBION CHAMBERS) | |||||
428 | Bw | Ow | Swales, Gladys Phoebe | Office | (Abode-Brookleigh, Menston Lane, Burley) |
429 | D | - | Swales, John Redvers | Office | (Abode-Brookleigh, Menston Lane, Burley) |
430 | B | O | Chippendale, Benjamin | 1A | (Abode-10 Victoria Road, Harrogate) |
431 | Dw | - | Chippendale, Sylvia Lizzie | 1A | (Abode-10 Victoria Road, Harrogate) |
432 | B | O | Edmondson, Richard Jowett | 1A | (Abode-Home Garth, Layton Road, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
433 | Dw | - | Edmondson, Susan | 1A | (Abode-Home Garth, Layton Road, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
434 | B | O | §Musson, John Frank | 1A | (Abode-143 Horton Grange Road) |
435 | B | O | §Smith, Reginald Horace | 2 Office | (Abode-6 Rooley Crescent) |
436 | Dw | - | Smith, Emmeline Mary | 2 Office | (Abode-6 Rooley Crescent) |
437 | B | O | Wood, Edward Wilson | 2 Office | (Abode-10 Hilton Grove, Shipley) |
438 | Dw | - | Wood, Marjorie | 2 Office | (Abode-10 Hilton Grove, Shipley) |
439 | B | O | §Margetts, Robert | 1 | (Abode-92 Jesmond Avenue) |
440 | Dw | - | Margetts, Annie Louisa | 1 | (Abode-92 Jesmond Avenue) |
441 | B | O | Shackleton, Thomas | Store Yard | (Abode-48 Brow Lane, Shelf) |
442 | Dw | - | Shackleton, Phoebe | Store Yard | (Abode-48 Brow Lane, Shelf) |
443 | B | O | *Doyle, James Mario | After 1 | (Abode-6 Northcote Terrace) |
HUSTLERGATE (THORPE CHAMBERS) | |||||
444 | B | O | Haggas, Elverie | 8-10 | (Abode-The Oval, Harold Grove, Menston) |
445 | B | O | Gallaher, Robert | 16 | (Abode-Craigside, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
446 | Dw | - | Gallaher, Edith Mary | 16 | (Abode-Craigside, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
447 | Dw | - | Jaffe, Fanny Anne Allenby | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-8 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
448 | B | O | Jaffe, Adolph | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-8 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
449 | B | O | Richardson, Frederick William | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-The Cottage, 30 Queens Park Avenue, Bournemouth) |
450 | Dw | - | Richardson, Sarah Jane | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-The Cottage, 30 Queens Park Avenue, Bournemouth) |
451 | B | O | §Foulds, Joseph | 7 | (Abode-49 Bowling Hall Road) |
452 | Dw | - | Foulds, Mary | 7 | (Abode-49 Bowling Hall Road) |
453 | Dw | - | Turnbull, Fanny | 5-4 First Floor | (Abode-51 Haslingden Drive) |
454 | B | O | §Turnbull, Frank Simpson | 5-4 First Floor | (Abode-51 Haslingden Drive) |
455 | B | O | §Gadie, {Sir} Anthony | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
456 | B | O | §Gadie, Clarence Anthony | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
457 | Dw | - | Gadie, Kathleen | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
IVEGATE | |||||
458 | R | O | ##Sutcliffe, Junius | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
459 | Rw | Dw | Sutcliffe, Annie | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
460 | Rw | - | Connor, Margaret | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
461 | Rw | - | Sutcliffe, Phyllis | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
462 | Rw | - | Robertshaw, Ada | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
463 | Rw | - | Pickard, Annie | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
464 | Rw | - | Emery, Dorothy | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
465 | Dw | - | Hart, Lilian | 30 | (Abode-Rose Dene, 35 Marriner's Drive) |
466 | B | O | §Hart, Mitchael | 30 | (Abode-Rose Dene, 35 Marriner's Drive) |
467 | B | O | §Arensberg, Merton | 32 | (Abode-8 Oakroyd Villas) |
468 | Bw | Ow | §Arensberg, Rebecca | 32 | (Abode-8 Oakroyd Villas) |
469 | Dw | - | Lancaster, Annie | 38 | (Abode-13 Briarwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
470 | B | O | §Lancaster, James | 38 | (Abode-13 Briarwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
471 | R | O | White, Percy Lloyd | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
472 | Rw | Dw | White, Ada Cicely | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
473 | Rw | - | Milnthorpe, Ada | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
474 | Dw | - | Sugarman, Jane | 41 | (Abode-45 St. Paul's Road) |
475 | B | O | Sugarman, David | 41 | (Abode-45 St. Paul's Road) |
476 | B | O | §Smith, William Henry | 39 | (Abode-8 Grantham Road) |
477 | Dw | - | Tose, Ellen | 39 | (Abode-96 Paley Road) |
478 | B | O | Tose, Joseph Henry | 39 | (Abode-96 Paley Road) |
479 | B | O | §Gale, Richard Reginald | 37A | (Abode-239 Girlington Road) |
480 | Dw | - | Gale, Florence Louise | 37A | (Abode-239 Girlington Road) |
IVEGATE (WATKIN CHAMBERS) | |||||
481 | B | O | Bolton, George | 33 | (Abode-Byland House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
482 | Dw | - | Bolton, Mary Ann | 33 | (Abode-Byland House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
483 | Dw | - | Shackleton, Emily | 33 | (Abode-22 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
484 | B | O | Shackleton, William | 33 | (Abode-22 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
485 | B | O | Park, Edward Ridsdale | 33 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Bradford Road, Bingley) |
486 | Dw | - | Park, Edith Annie | 33 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Bradford Road, Bingley) |
487 | B | O | Olinsky, Solomon | 33 | (Abode-14 Carmona Avenue, Shipley) |
488 | Dw | - | Olinsky, Bertha | 33 | (Abode-14 Carmona Avenue, Shipley) |
489 | Dw | - | Thompson, Agnes | 31A | (Abode-3 Wilmer Drive, Redburn Road, Shipley) |
490 | B | O | Thompson, Arthur | 31A | (Abode-3 Wilmer Drive, Redburn Road, Shipley) |
491 | R | O | Fowle, Charlie | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
492 | Rw | Dw | Fowle, Edith | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
493 | Rw | - | Ashurst, Jean | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
494 | Rw | - | Owen, Florence Annie | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
495 | Rw | - | O'Grady, Nancy | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
496 | Rw | - | Carmody, Bridget Ann | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
497 | R | O | Steege, George Herman | 21 | |
498 | Rw | - | Hartley, Beatrice Emily | 21 | |
499 | Rw | - | Windle, Margaret | 21 | |
500 | Dw | - | Smith, Esther | 19 | (Abode-8 Branksome Drive, Shipley) |
501 | B | O | Smith, William | 19 | (Abode-8 Branksome Drive, Shipley) |
IVEGATE (PRUDENTIAL BUILDINGS) | |||||
502 | B | O | Lindley, Rupert | 13 | (Abode-Lyndholme, Cottingley Cliffe Road, Bingley) |
503 | Dw | - | Lindley, Gertrude Mary | 13 | (Abode-Lyndholme, Cottingley Cliffe Road, Bingley) |
504 | Dw | - | Demaine, Ethel | 13 | (Abode-Mount View, Pudsey) |
505 | B | O | Demaine, Hanson Anthony | 13 | (Abode-Mount View, Pudsey) |
506 | Dw | - | Greaves, Mary Beatrice | 13 | (Abode-Rhydding Grange, Bingley) |
507 | B | O | Greaves, John | 13 | (Abode-Rhydding Grange, Bingley) |
508 | B | O | Scholes, Robert Geoffrey Watson | 13 | (Abode-5 West View, Ilkley) |
509 | Dw | - | Scholes, Jeannette Christine | 13 | (Abode-5 West View, Ilkley) |
510 | R | O | Hawkins, Ernest George | 13 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
511 | Rw | Dw | Hawkins, Elizabeth | 13 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
NEW IVEGATE | |||||
512 | Dw | - | Atkinson, Rose Hannah | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road, Toller Lane) |
513 | B | O | §Atkinson, John William Child | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road, Toller Lane) |
514 | B | O | Atkinson, William Child | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road, Toller Lane) |
KING'S ARCADE | |||||
515 | B | O | Taylor, Cyril | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-11 Nab Wood Crescent, Shipley) |
516 | Dw | - | Taylor, Thora Elizabeth | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-11 Nab Wood Crescent, Shipley) |
517 | B | O | Taylor, Leslie Firth | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-181 Birchfields Road, Manchester) |
518 | Dw | - | Taylor, Hilda Mary | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-181 Birchfields Road, Manchester) |
519 | B | O | Broome, Charles | 78-79 Offices | (Abode-15 Norman Avenue, Hazel Grove, Cheshire) |
520 | B | O | Holt, Edgar Viret | 80 | (Abode-21 Alexandra Drive, Surbiton) |
521 | Dw | - | Holt, Hilda Mary | 80 | (Abode-21 Alexandra Drive, Surbiton) |
KIRKGATE | |||||
522 | B | O | §Ludman, Abraham | 99-97 | (Abode-8 Oak Mount, Manningham) |
523 | Dw | - | Ludman, Eva | 99-97 | (Abode-8 Oak Mount, Manningham) |
524 | B | O | Ludman, Nathan | 99-97 | (Abode-Nab Lodge, Shipley) |
525 | Dw | - | Ludman, Fanny | 99-97 | (Abode-Nab Lodge, Shipley) |
526 | B | O | Parker, John Henry | 93 | (Abode-224 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
527 | Dw | - | Macgregor, Edith | 91 | (Abode-19 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
528 | B | O | Macgregor, Robert | 91 | (Abode-19 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
529 | B | O | Fox, Thomas Percy | 91 | (Abode-Meadowcroft, Pollard Avenue, Eldwick) |
530 | B | O | §Spooner, Harry | 91 | (Abode-301 Leeds Road, Fagley) |
531 | Dw | - | Spooner, Minnie Elizabeth | 91 | (Abode-301 Leeds Road, Fagley) |
532 | B | O | §Overton, Herbert | 91 | (Abode-10 Hilton Road) |
533 | Dw | - | Overton, Ethel Elizabeth | 91 | (Abode-10 Hilton Road) |
534 | B | O | Wain, Cyril | 91 | (Abode-Ingleholme, Fyfe Lane, Baildon) |
535 | Dw | - | Wain, Lily Dora | 91 | (Abode-Ingleholme, Fyfe Lane, Baildon) |
536 | B | O | Burrow, Kenneth | 91 | (Abode-17 Carlton Grove, Shipley) |
537 | B | O | §Thorns, George Henry | 91 | (Abode-1 Lapage Street) |
538 | Dw | - | Thorns, Ethel Gertrude | 91 | (Abode-1 Lapage Street) |
539 | B | O | §Laycock, Ernest | 87 | (Abode-23 Ambleside Avenue) |
540 | Dw | - | Laycock, Martha | 87 | (Abode-23 Ambleside Avenue) |
541 | Rw | - | Dunn, Dorcas | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
542 | Rw | - | Roberts, Kate | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
543 | B | O | §Driver, John Simpson | 53-51 | (Abode-27 Park Drive, Heaton) |
544 | Dw | - | Driver, Rosa Janet | 53-51 | (Abode-27 Park Drive, Heaton) |
545 | R | O | Atack, Lester | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
546 | Rw | Dw | Atack, Kathleen | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
547 | Rw | - | Storrs, Margaret | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
548 | Rw | - | Howard, Annie | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
549 | R | - | Smithies, Jeffery | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
550 | Rw | - | Edwards, Sarah | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
551 | Rw | - | Muff, Nina | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
552 | Rw | - | Griffiths, Gwendoline | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
553 | B | O | §Jowett, Herbert | 43 | (Abode-16 Sherborne Road) |
554 | Dw | - | Jowett, Ada Louise | 43 | (Abode-16 Sherborne Road) |
555 | B | O | Brown, Isaac | 41 | (Abode-7 St. Margaret's View, Gledhow Lane, Leeds) |
556 | Dw | - | Brown, Rachel | 41 | (Abode-7 St. Margaret's View, Gledhow Lane, Leeds) |
557 | B | O | Brown, Percy | 41 | (Abode-7 St. Margaret's View, Gledhow Lane, Leeds) |
558 | B | O | Durrance, Arthur | 33 | (Abode-Briar Meade, Beechwood Grove, Ilkley) |
559 | B | O | Pierce, Arthur Edward | 33 | (Abode-18 Crescent Road, Middlesbrough) |
560 | B | O | §Gurney, Walter Bankart | Unspecified | (Abode-Kenmare,106 Highgate, Heaton) 29 |
561 | Dw | - | Gurney, Kathleen | 29 | (Abode-Kenmare, 106 Highgate, Heaton) |
562 | B | O | §Gurney, John Hamilton | 29 | (Abode-42 Altar Drive) |
563 | Dw | - | Gurney, Margaret Helena | 29 | (Abode-42 Altar Drive) |
564 | B | O | Gurney, Colin Bankart | 29 | (Abode-Kenmare, 106 Highgate, Heaton) |
565 | B- | O | Goldsbrough, Harold | 29 | (Abode-Kilburn, Moorfield Drive, Baildon) |
566 | Dw | - | Goldsbrough, Elsie | 29 | (Abode-Kilburn, Moorfield Drive, Baildon) |
567 | B | O | Truelove, Fred | 29 | (Abode-4 Calverley Lane, Horsforth) |
568 | Dw | - | Truelove, Edna | 29 | (Abode-4 Calverley Lane, Horsforth) |
569 | B | O | Smith, Arthur | 29 | (Abode-Fern Dene, Park Avenue, Harrogate) |
570 | Dw | - | Smith, Mary | 29 | (Abode-Fern Dene, Park Avenue, Harrogate) |
571 | Dw | - | Holdsworth, Nellie | 23 | (Abode-213 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
572 | B | O | Holdsworth, Fred | 23 | (Abode-213 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
573 | B | O | §Holdsworth, Ralph Frederick | 23 | (Abode-33 Northdale Road) |
574 | Dw | - | Holdsworth, Lucy Marion | 23 | (Abode-33 Northdale Road) |
575 | Dw | - | Radcliff, Isabel | 15 | (Abode-308 Junction Mount, Idle Road) |
576 | B | O | §Radcliff, Albert | 15 | (Abode-308 Junction Mount, Idle Road) |
577 | B | O | Craven, Ellis | 15 | (Abode-2 Wrose Mount, Shipley) |
578 | Dw | - | Ingham, Emma Maria | 15 | (Abode-171 Bowling Hall Road) |
579 | B | O | §Ingham, George Broadbent | 15 | (Abode-171 Bowling Hall Road) |
580 | B | O | §Ingham, George Harold | 15 | (Abode-248 Killinghall Road) |
581 | Dw | - | Ingham, Edith | 15 | (Abode-248 Killinghall Road) |
LEEDS ROAD | |||||
582 | B | O | §Claridge, Charles Edward | 16 | (Abode-27 Altar Drive) |
583 | Dw | - | Claridge, Lucy Margaret | 16 | (Abode-27 Altar Drive) |
584 | B | O | §Hudson, Tom | 16 | (Abode-97 Horton Grange Road) |
585 | Dw | - | Hudson, Mary Elizabeth | 16 | (Abode-97 Horton Grange Road) |
586 | B | O | Sykes, Jonathan Townsley | 27A | (Abode-Melbrake, Jenny Lane, Baildon) |
587 | Dw | - | Sykes, Edith | 27A | (Abode-Melbrake, Jenny Lane, Baildon) |
588 | B | O | Thornton, Clement William | 27 | (Abode-11 Collier Lane, Baildon) |
589 | Dw | - | Thornton, Elsie Mary | 27 | (Abode-11 Collier Lane, Baildon) |
590 | B | O | Kouyoumdjian, Kriker | 25 | (Abode-26 Ayleston Avenue, London, N.W.6) |
591 | Dw | - | Kouyoumdjian, Araxie | 25 | (Abode-26 Ayleston Avenue, London, N.W.6) |
592 | B | O | §Ibbetson, Wilfred Thomas | 11 | (Abode-35 Heaton Grove) |
593 | Dw | - | Ibbetson, Sarah Florence | 11 | (Abode-35 Heaton Grove) |
594 | B | O | Sykes, James Frederick | 9 | (Abode-23 Longlands Lane, Morecambe) |
595 | Dw | - | Sykes, Clara Isabel | 9 | (Abode-23 Longlands Lane, Morecambe) |
596 | Dw | - | Barraclough, Phoebe Ellen | 9 | (Abode-Ulvers Croft, Baildon) |
597 | B | O | Barraclough, Arthur William | 9 | (Abode-Ulvers Croft, Baildon) |
598 | B | O | Cross, Sydney Hammond | 9 | (Abode-Melodyne, Oak Avenue, Bingley) |
599 | Dw | - | Cross, Mildred Lucy | 9 | (Abode-Melodyne, Oak Avenue, Bingley) |
600 | B | O | Mortimer, Ralph | 9 | (Abode-222 Upper Spen, Gomersal) |
601 | B | O | Mortimer, John Priestley | 9 | (Abode-222 Upper Spen, Gomersal) |
602 | B | O | §Stringer, William Harrison | 9 | (Abode-44 Leylands Terrace) |
603 | Dw | - | Stringer, Hilda Mabel | 9 | (Abode-44 Leylands Terrace) |
604 | B | O | Dykes, James Edward | 9 | (Abode-The Great Pasture, Burley) |
605 | Dw | - | Dykes, Amelia | 9 | (Abode-The Great Pasture, Burley) |
606 | B | O | §Sharp, Harry | 9 | (Abode-7 Sunny Bank Avenue, Bankfoot) |
607 | Dw | - | Sharp, Louise | 9 | (Abotle-7 Sunny Bank Avenue, Bankfoot) |
608 | B | O | *Kaye, George William | 7 | (Abode-23 Grosvenor Road) |
609 | B | O | §Kaye, John Robert | 7 | (Abode-47 Lawrence Street) |
610 | Dw | - | Kaye, Nina Rhoda Eileen | 7 | (Abode-47 Lawrence Street) |
611 | Bw | Ow | *Buller, Doris | 7 | (Abode-23 Grosvenor Road) |
612 | B | O | Varley, Fred | 5 | |
613 | Dw | - | Varley, Flora | 5 | (Abode-8 Wood View, Denholme Gate, Denholme Clough, Denholme) |
614 | B | O | §Hardy, Joseph William | 3 | (Abode-33 Central Avenue) |
615 | Dw | - | Hardy, Annie | 3 | (Abode-33 Central Avenue) |
616 | Dw | - | Rushforth, Louise | 1 | (Abode-19 Highfield Terrace, Saltaire) |
617 | B | O | Rushforth, Sam Foster | 1 | (Abode-19 Highfield Terrace, Saltaire) |
618 | B | O | §Everson, James Edward | 1 | (Abode-186 Toller Lane) |
619 | Dw | - | Everson, Lilian | 1 | (Abode-186 Toller Lane) |
MANN'S COURT | |||||
620 | B | O | §Baxter, Ernest | 2 | (Abode-79 Cooper Lane) |
621 | Bw | Ow | §Baxter, Emily Elizabeth | 2 | (Abode-79 Cooper Lane) |
MARKET STREET | |||||
622 | R | O | Newman, Henry | 10 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
623 | Rw | Dw | Newman, Elizabeth | 10 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
624 | B | O | §Hartley, James Edward | 12 | (Abode-191 Legrams Lane) |
625 | Dw | - | Hartley, Dorothy Alexandra | 12 | (Abode-191 Legrams Lane) |
626 | B | O | §Allcock, Herbert | 14 | (Abode-17 Fair Road) |
627 | Dw | - | Allcock, Ethel | 14 | (Abode-17 Fair Road) |
628 | B | O | Wilkinson, Arthur Reginald | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Glarona, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
629 | Dw | - | Wilkinson, Sarah Ellen | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Glarona, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
630 | B | O | Shaw, Norman Thomas | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Star Mar, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
631 | Dw | - | Shaw, Margaret Ellen | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Star Mar, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
632 | B | O | Crowther, Eric Greenwood | 20 Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Sevenoaks, Bradford Road, Guiseley) |
633 | Dw | - | Crowther, Jean | 20 (Exchange Buildings) | (Abode-Sevenoaks, Bradford Road, Guiseley) |
634 | B | O | Jackson, Harry | Exchange Buildings, 24-25, Office | (Abode-Langdale, Burley) |
635 | Dw | - | Jackson, Elsie | Exchange Buildings, 24-25, Office | (Abode-Langdale, Burley) |
636 | B | O | Feather, James | 22 | (Abode-Crest House, Grange Park, Cottingley) |
637 | B | O | §Firth, Harry Mitchell | 32A | (Abode-408 Halifax Road) |
638 | Dw | - | Firth, Mary | 32A | (Abode-408 Halifax Road) |
639 | B | O | Sugden, Thomas Edward | 32A | (Abode-99 Westbourne Terrace, London, W.2) |
640 | Dw | - | Sugden, Marjorie | 32A | (Abode-99 Westbourne Terrace, London, W.2) |
641 | B | O | §Shee, Arthur | 40 | (Abode-30 Laisteridge Lane) |
642 | Dw | - | Shee, Ethel May | 40 | (Abode-30 Laisteridge Lane) |
643 | B | O | §Vowles, Thomas | 42 | (Abode-2 Stirton Street) |
644 | Dw | - | Vowles, Amy Amelia | 42 | (Abode-2 Stirton Street) |
645 | B | O | Eaton, Joseph | 48 | (Abode-15 Parkfield Road, Shipley) |
646 | Dw | - | Eaton, Barbara | 48 | (Abode-15 Parkfield Road, Shipley) |
647 | R | O | Jarvis, Thomas | 48 Club | |
648 | Rw | Dw | Jarvis, Mary Caroline | 48 Club | |
649 | R | - | Gallagher, John | 48 Club | |
650 | R | - | Lister, Lawrence | 48 Club | |
651 | Rw | - | Roe, Lilian | 48 Club | |
652 | Rw | - | White, Jane | 48 Club | |
653 | R | O | Greenwood, William | 62 | |
654 | Rw | Dw | Greenwood, Cicely | 62 | |
655 | Rw | - | Halstead, Mary Ann | 62 | |
656 | Dw | - | Dilworth, Alice | 64 | (Abode-18 Cecil Avenue) |
657 | B | O | §Dilworth, Robert Bertie | 64 | (Abode-18 Cecil Avenue) |
658 | B | O | §Smith, Abner | 66 | (Abode-17 Ambleside Avenue) |
659 | Dw | - | Smith, Edith Alice | 66 | (Abode-17 Ambleside Avenue) |
660 | B | O | Smith, Leonard | 68 | (Abode-Grove Villa, Pudsey) |
661 | Dw | - | Smith, Sarah Ann | 68 | (Abode-Grove Villa, Pudsey) |
662 | B | O | Hill, Harry | 70 | (Abode-27 Gladstone Place, Oakworth) |
663 | Dw | - | Hill, Florence | 70 | (Abode-27 Gladstone Place, Oakworth) |
664 | B | O | §Ward, Samuel Ethelbert | 72 | (Abode-19 Elizabeth Street) |
665 | Dw | - | Ward, Margaret | 72 | (Abode-19 Elizabeth Street) |
666 | B | O | Shaw, Frank | 79 | (Abode-c/o 79 Market Street) |
667 | Dw | - | Shaw, Alice | 79 | (Abode-c/o 79 Market Street) |
668 | B | O | Stephenson, Beaumont | 79 | (Abode-136 Woodside Road, Huddersfield) |
669 | B | O | Shaw, Sydney Ernest | 79 | (Abode-Edgefield, Birkby Road, Huddersfield) |
670 | Dw | - | Shaw, Evelyn | 79 | (Abode-Edgefield, Birkby Road, Huddersfield) |
671 | B | O | Shaw, Benjamin | 79 | (Abode-Wyndover, Lightbridge Road, Huddersfield) |
672 | Dw | - | Shaw, Isabel | 79 | (Abode-Wyndover, Lightbridge Road, Huddersfield) |
673 | B | O | Stephenson, Clifford | 79 | (Abode-21 Staincross Avenue, Huddersfield) |
674 | Dw | - | Stephenson, Vera | 79 | (Abode-21 Staincross Avenue, Huddersfield) |
675 | B | O | Gaukroger, Alfred | 77 | (Abode-The Brigg, Clarence Drive, Menston) |
676 | Dw | - | Gaukroger, Beatrice | 77 | (Abode-The Brigg, Clarence Drive, Menston) |
677 | B | O | Dawson, William | 77 | (Abode-228 Toller Lane) |
678 | R | O | Cobb, John Wesley | 69 Caretaker's Rooms | |
679 | Rw | Dw | Cobb, Bertha Louisa | 69 Caretaker's Rooms | |
680 | B | O | Lewis, Orpheus William Henry | 69 | (Abode-5 Primley Park Avenue, Alwoodley, Leeds) |
681 | B | O | §Sweeney, Leo | 37 | (Abode-29 Wilmer Drive) |
682 | Dw | - | Sweeney, Emily | 37 | (Abode-29 Wilmer Drive) |
683 | B | O | Briggs, Albert | 33 | (Abode-12 White's Terrace) |
684 | B | O | §Briggs, Arthur Wilkinson | 33 | (Abode-15 Duckworth Grove) |
685 | B | O | Sealey, Clement Lewis | 29 | (Abode-The Mount, Cow Pasture Road, Ilkley) |
686 | B | O | Walker, Charles | 13 | (Abode-Hillside, 50, Headingley Lane, Leeds) |
687 | Dw | - | Walker, Edith | 13 | (Abode-Hillside, 50, Headingley Lane, Leeds) |
688 | B | O | §Hill, Edgar | 13 | (Abode-21 Welbury Drive) |
689 | Dw | - | Hill, Louisa Grace | 13 | (Abode-21 Welbury Drive) |
690 | B | O | §Cowling, Albert | 11-7 Wine Lodge | (Abode-265 Rooley Lane) |
691 | Dw | - | Cowling, Janet | 11-7 Wine Lodge | (Abode-265 Rooley Lane) |
692 | B | O | Windle, John Lightfoot | 9 | (Abode-3 Ashfield, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
693 | Dw | - | Windle, Frances Enid | 9 | (Abode-3 Ashfield, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
694 | B | O | §Greenwood, James | 9 | (Abode-5 Elmwood Place) |
695 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Doris | 9 | (Abode-5 Elmwood Place) |
MILLERGATE | |||||
696 | B | O | Joist, Kenneth Bradford | 6 | (Abode-1 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
697 | Dw | - | Joist, Clarice | 6 | (Abode-1 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
698 | B | O | Inman, Lawrence Arthur | 6 | (Abode-2 Park Drive, Heaton) |
699 | B | O | Coxon, Wilfred Turnpenny | 14 | (Abode-157 Old Road, Farsley) |
700 | Dw | - | Coxon, Emilie Marion | 14 | (Abode-157 Old Road, Farsley) |
701 | B | O | Holmes, Harold | 32 | (Abode-34 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
702 | Dw | - | Holmes, Eliza | 32 | (Abode-34 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
703 | Dw | - | Sharp, Emily | 11 | (Abode-366 Marine Road East, Morecambe) |
704 | B | O | Sharp, Isaac | 11 | (Abode-366 Marine Road East, Morecambe) |
705 | B | O | §Sharp, Booth | 11 | (Abode-31 Hollybank Road) |
706 | Dw | - | Sharp, Ada | 11 | (Abode-31 Hollybank Road) |
707 | B | O | §Cockcroft, Francis Herbert | 9 | (Abode-25 Burnett Avenue) |
708 | Dw | - | Cockcroft, Sarah | 9 | (Abode-25 Burnett Avenue) |
709 | B | O | Collinson, Hubert Geoffrey | 5-3 | (Abode Holmfield, Westcliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
710 | B | O | §Putt, William Edwin | 5-3 | (Abode-193 Folkestone Street) |
711 | Dw | - | Putt, Eleanor Elizabeth | 5-3 | (Abode-193 Folkestone Street) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||||
712 | B | O | §Studwell, Frank {senr} | 11 | (Abode-Lower Rough, 423 Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
713 | Dw | - | Studwell, Eleanor Louisa | 11 | (Abode-Lower Rough, 423 Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
714 | B | O | §Studwell, Frank {junr} | 11 | (Abode-46 Moore Avenue) |
715 | Dw | - | Studwell, Doris | 11 | (Abode-46 Moore Avenue) |
716 | Dw | - | Chester, Rose Ann | 7 | (Abode-Norwood House, Baildon Green) |
717 | B | O | Chester, George Robert | 7 | (Abode-Norwood House, Baildon Green) |
NELSON STREET | |||||
718 | B | O | §Christelow, Frank | 13 | (Abode-116 Fagley Road, Eccleshill) |
719 | Dw | - | Christelow, Alice | 13 | (Abode-116 Fagley Road, Eccleshill) |
720 | B | O | Knapton, Joseph | 11 | (Abode-2 Park Gate Crescent, Guiseley) |
721 | Dw | - | Knapton, Cora Alexandra | 11 | (Abode-2 Park Gate Crescent, Guiseley) |
722 | B | O | §Whaley, Arthur Edward | 11 | (Abode-55 Aberdeen Terrace, Clayton) |
723 | Dw | - | Whaley, Edith Florence | 11 | (Abode-55 Aberdeen Terrace, Clayton) |
724 | B | O | Norris, James Bruce | 11 | (Abode-23 Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
725 | Dw | - | Norris, Amy Ruth | 11 | (Abode-23 Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
NEW VICTORIA STREET (WHITAKER'S BUILDINGS) | |||||
726 | B | O | §Maizels, Abraham | 1 | (Abode-24 Edmund Street) |
727 | B | O | Bowerman, Alfred | 3 | (Abode-12 Brunswick Road, Pudsey) |
728 | Dw | - | Bowerman, Annie | 3 | (Abode-12 Brunswick Road, Pudsey) |
729 | B | O | *Tranter, Arthur Dryland | 3 | (Abode-39 Hanover Square) |
730 | B | O | Scott, Joe | 4 | (Abode-8 Moorland Crescent, Baildon) |
731 | Dw | - | Scott, Sarah Hannah | 4 | (Abode-8 Moorland Crescent, Baildon) |
732 | B | O | Beckett, John Arthur | 5-6 | (Abode-Thornycroft, Low Baildon) |
733 | Dw | - | Beckett, Ethel | 5-6 | (Abode-Thornycroft, Low Baildon) |
734 | B | O | Wilkinson, Herbert Sugden | 8 | (Abode-1 Rock Terrace, Lightcliffe) |
735 | Dw | - | Wilkinson, Annie | 8 | (Abode-1 Rock Terrace, Lightcliffe) |
736 | B | O | §Holmes, Ben | 10 | (Abode-22 Baring Avenue) |
737 | Dw | - | Holmes, Sarah Elizabeth | 10 | (Abode-22 Baring Avenue) |
738 | B | O | Coxon, Samuel Edward | 14 | (Abode-Lyndene, Grange Park, Cottingley) |
739 | B | O | Sutton, Cyril | 20 | (Abode-2 St. Aidans Road, Baildon) |
740 | Dw | - | Sutton, Elsie May | 20 | (Abode-2 St. Aidans Road, Baildon) |
741 | B | O | Kelsey, John Keyworth | 22 | (Abode-14 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
742 | Dw | - | Kelsey, Jessie Mellor | 22 | (Abode-14 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||||
743 | Dw | - | Lord, Annie | 21-19 | (Abode-Rossett Acre, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
744 | B | O | Lord, Charles Henry | 21-19 | (Abode-Rossett Acre, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
745 | Dw | - | Jenkinson, Maud | 19 | (Abode-418 Halifax Road) |
746 | B | O | Jenkinson, William Veevers | 19 | (Abode-418 Halifax Road) |
747 | Bw | Ow | *Neale, Helena Sophia | 19 | (Abode-26 Grosvenor Road) |
748 | Dw | - | Finlinson, Rosa | 13-11 | (Abode-Ravenswood, Woodlands, Harrogate) |
749 | B | O | Finlinson, Norman | 13-11 | (Abode-Ravenswood, Woodlands, Harrogate) |
PEEL PLACE | |||||
750 | Dw | - | Webster, Amanda | 21 | (Abode-Westholme, 107 Cecil Avenue) |
751 | B | O | Webster, Herbert Edward | 21 | (Abode-Westholme, 107 Cecil Avenue) |
752 | B | O | Ollerenshaw, Frank Hurst | 21 | (Abode-1087 Leeds Road) |
753 | Dw | - | Ollerenshaw, Lucy | 21 | (Abode-1087 Leeds Road) |
754 | Dw | - | Dyson, Jane | 21 | (Abode-6 Duchy Crescent) |
755 | B | O | §Dyson, Henry Rowland | 21 | (Abode-6 Duchy Crescent) |
756 | B | O | §Saville, Willie Richard | 21 | (Abode-11 Park View Terrace) |
757 | Dw | - | Saville, Olive Gertrude | 21 | (Abode-11 Park View Terrace) |
758 | B | O | Saville, Willie Burgan | 21 | (Abode-58 Osborne Road, Morecambe) |
759 | Dw | - | Saville, Rosina | 21 | (Abode-58 Osborne Road, Morecambe) |
760 | B | O | §Holroyd, Herbert | 21 | (Abode-21 Ashfield Terrace) |
761 | Dw | - | Holroyd, Flora Evelyn | 21 | (Abode-21 Ashfield Terrace) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||||
762 | B | O | Sampson, John Ratcliffe | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Greenways, Grassington) |
763 | Dw | - | Sampson, Dorothy | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Greenways, Grassington) |
764 | B | O | Horner, Francis Marriner | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-West View, Apperley Lane, Apperley Bridge) |
765 | Dw | - | Horner, Norah | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-West View, Apperley Lane, Apperley Bridge) |
766 | R | O | Mitchell, William Clunas | 7 Caretaker's Rooms | |
767 | Rw | Dw | Mitchell, Evelyne | 7 Caretaker's Rooms | |
768 | Dw | - | Hill, Eleanor Louise | 10 | (Abode-12 Cornwall Road, Harrogate) |
769 | B | O | Hill, Frank Herbert | 10 | (Abode-12 Cornwall Road, Harrogate) |
770 | B | O | Vint, Charles John | 10 | (Abode-2 Richmond Road, Horton) |
771 | B | O | §Vint, Wyndham Theodore | 10 | (Abode-18 Claremont, Bradford) |
772 | Dw | - | Vint, Mary Shepherd | 10 | (Abode-18 Claremont, Bradford) |
773 | B | O | Howe, Walter | Office | (Abode-16 Westfield, Lightcliffe) |
774 | Dw | - | Howe, Doris Irene | Office | (Abode-16 Westfield, Lightcliffe) |
QUEENSGATE | |||||
775 | B | O | Brown, Harry Ravenhill | 19-17 | (Abode-1 Kelso Road, Leeds) |
776 | Dw | - | Brown, Maud Phillimore | 19-17 | (Abode-1 Kelso Road, Leeds) |
777 | B | O | §Bramham, Arnold Norman | 15 | (Abode-23 Paley Road) |
778 | Dw | - | Bramham, Lily | 15 | (Abode-23 Paley Road) |
779 | B | O | §Robertshaw, William Holgate | 5-3 | (Abode-Lowcroft, Clayton) |
780 | Dw | - | Robertshaw, Edith Alice | 5-3 | (Abode-Lowcroft, Clayton) |
781 | B | O | Bury, David Sharples | 1A | (Abode-Martinden, Moor Lane, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||||
782 | B | O | Hyatt, Smith | 8 | (Abode-101 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
783 | Dw | - | Hyatt, Sara Ann | 8 | (Abode-101 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
784 | B | O | §Lloyd, Ronald Ivor Thomas | 10 | (Abode-11 Coniston Grove) |
785 | Dw | - | Lloyd, Sarah Elizabeth | 10 | (Abode-41 Coniston Grove) |
786 | B | O | §Lloyd, John Richard | 10 | (Abode-19 Ambleside Avenue) |
787 | Dw | - | Lloyd, Beatrice Clara | 10 | (Abode-19 Ambleside Avenue) |
788 | B | O | Brown, Arthur | 16 | (Abode-Elmroyd, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
789 | Dw | - | Brown, Fanny Eliza Isabella | 16 | (Abode-Elmroyd, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
790 | B | O | Thomas, Ralph | 24 | (Abode-2 Manor Drive, Harrogate) |
791 | Dw | - | Thomas, Annie Mary | 24 | (Abode-2 Manor Drive, Harrogate) |
792 | B | O | §Barnett, Ronald | 24 | (Abode-44 Pullan Avenue) |
793 | Dw | - | Barnett, Annie | 24 | (Abode-44 Pullan Avenue) |
794 | B | O | Greenwood, Milton Ernest | 24 | (Abode-14 Ventnor Terrace, Halifax) |
795 | B | O | §Taylor, Lewis Frederick | 34 | (Abode-8 Coniston Grove) |
796 | Dw | - | Taylor, Eva | 34 | (Abode-8 Coniston Grove) |
797 | B | O | §Taylor, Frederick Claude | 34 | (Abode-13 Hawes Grove) |
798 | B | O | Taylor, Albert Edward | 34 | (Abode-8 Coniston Grove) |
799 | B | O | §Walker, Arthur | 36 | (Abode-74 Pullan Avenue) |
800 | Dw | - | Walker, Florence May | 36 | (Abode-74 Pullan Avenue) |
801 | B | O | Clay, Edward Ernest | 36 | (Abode-Solclid, Burley Road, Menston) |
802 | Dw | - | Clay, Cecelia Gwyther | 36 | (Abode-Solclid, Burley Road, Menston) |
803 | B | O | Stancliffe, Albert | 36 | (Abode-5 The Lanes, Low Town, Pudsey) |
804 | Dw | - | Stancliffe, Mary | 36 | (Abode-5 The Lanes, Low Town, Pudsey) |
805 | B | O | Stancliffe, John Edward | 36 | (Abode-5 The Lanes, Low Town, Pudsey) |
806 | B | O | §Bowler, Walter | 40 | (Abode-Brunswick House, Union Road) |
807 | Dw | - | Bowler, Annie Elizabeth | 40 | (Abode-Brunswick House, Union Road) |
808 | B | O | §Robinson, Fred | 40 | (Abode-532 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
809 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary Ann | 40 | (Abode-532 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
810 | B | O | Bracewell, Arthur | 40 | (Abode-Willow Bank, Keighley) |
811 | Dw | - | Bracewell, Janet | 40 | (Abode-Willow Bank, Keighley) |
812 | B | O | §Forse, Thomas | 40 | (Abode-18 Harlow Road) |
813 | Dw | - | Forse, Edith | 40 | (Abode-18 Harlow Road) |
814 | Bw | Ow | §Walpole, Sarah Ann | 40 | (Abode-228 Leeds Road, Eccleshill) |
815 | B | O | Walpole, Ronald | 40 | (Abode-5 Danby Avenue) |
816 | Dw | - | Walpole, Annie | 40 | (Abode-5 Danby Avenue) |
817 | B | O | Clough, Jonathan Rhodes | 40 | (Abode-The Hollies, 337 Lancaster Road, Torrisholme, Morecambe) |
818 | Dw | - | Clough, Emily | 40 | (Abode-The Hollies, 337 Lancaster Road, Torrisholme, Morecambe) |
819 | B | O | §Hindley, George Oscar | 40 | (Abode-Highfield, 62 Haworth Road) |
820 | Dw | - | Hindley, Laura | 40 | (Abode-Highfield, 62 Haworth Road) |
821 | Dw | - | Pickles, Ethel | 40 | (Abode-56 Clarendon Road, Morecambe) |
822 | B | O | Pickles, Charles | 40 | (Abode-56 Clarendon Road, Morecambe) |
823 | - | O | Barrett, Benjamin Riley | Over 40 | (Abode-Willow Cottage, Crosshills) |
824 | - | O | Roper, John | Over 40 | (Abode-36 Longwood Avenue, Bingley) |
825 | B | O | §Smith, Arthur Robert | 42 | (Abode-169 Wibsey Park Avenue) |
826 | Dw | - | Smith, Elsie | 42 | (Abode-169 Wibsey Park Avenue) |
827 | B | O | Lord, Will | 42 | (Abode-St. James's Place, Otley Road, Baildon) |
828 | Dw | - | Lord, Annie | 42 | (Abode-St. James's Place, Otley Road, Baildon) |
829 | B | O | §Haigh, John | 46 | (Abode-The Meadows, Haworth Road) |
830 | Dw | - | Haigh, Annie Amelia | 46 | (Abode-The Meadows, Haworth Road) |
831 | B | O | Hodgkinson, Percy | 48 Office | (Abode-289 Toller Lane) |
832 | Dw | - | Hodgkinson, Amy | 48 Office | (Abode-289 Toller Lane) |
833 | B | O | Hodgkinson, Leonard | 48 | (Abode-11 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
834 | Dw | - | Hodgkinson, Agnes Maud | 48 | (Abode-11 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
835 | B | O | Harvey, William Kent | 48 | (Abode-6 Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
836 | Dw | - | Harvey, Nellie | 48 | (Abode-6 Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
837 | B | O | Richardson, John Houison {junr} | 48 | (Abode-The Cottage, Gilstead) |
838 | Dw | - | Richardson, Evelyn Schofield | 48 | (Abode-The Cottage, Gilstead) |
839 | B | O | §Richardson, Philip Hallewell | 48 | (Abode-22 Smith Lane) |
840 | Dw | - | Richardson, Mary | 48 | (Abode-22 Smith Lane) |
841 | B | O | §Thorpe, George | 52 | (Abode-2 Ashton Avenue) |
842 | Dw | - | Thorpe, Olive Maude | 52 | (Abode-2 Ashton Avenue) |
843 | B | O | Foulds, Harry | 54 Shop | (Abode-Carlrayne, Denton Road, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
844 | Dw | - | Foulds, Maud | 54 Shop | (Abode-Carlrayne, Denton Road, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
845 | B | O | §Morton, Fred | 60 | (Abode-2 St. Mark's Place) |
846 | Dw | - | Morton, Lily | 60 | (Abode-2 St. Mark's Place) |
847 | B | O | §Newby, John James | 63 | (Abode-368 Idle Road) |
848 | Dw | - | Newby, Minnie | 63 | (Abode-368 Idle Road) |
849 | B | O | §Thompson, William | 63 | (Abode-3 Hollingwood Mount) |
850 | Dw | - | Thompson, Bertha | 63 | (Abode-3 Hollingwood Mount) |
851 | B | O | §Hartley, Joseph | 63 | (Abode-35 Cranbourne Road) |
852 | Dw | - | Hartley, Mary Ann | 63 | (Abode-35 Cranbourne Road) |
853 | B | O | §Butcher, Joseph Holdsworth | 55 | (Abode-22 Lister Lane) |
854 | Dw | - | Butcher, Elsa | 55 | (Abode-22 Lister Lane) |
855 | B | O | Roff, Walter Oliver | 41 | (Abode-Hall Bank, Beck Lane, Bingley) |
856 | Dw | - | Roff, Kate | 41 | (Abode-Hall Bank, Beck Lane, Bingley) |
857 | B | O | §Mills, John Thomas | 41 | (Abode-9 Pemberton Drive) |
858 | Dw | - | Mills, Mary Louisa | 41 | (Abode-9 Pemberton Drive) |
859 | B | O | *Shaw, Frank | 41 | (Abode-10 Whitby Road) |
860 | B | O | Dawson, George Robert | 41 | (Abode-c/o 41, Sunbridge Road) |
861 | B | O | Last, Richard Johnson | 41 | (Abode-Thedwestre, Whitcliffe Road, Cleckheaton) |
862 | Dw | - | Last, Annie | 41 | (Abode-Thedwestre, Whitcliffe Road, Cleckheaton) |
863 | B | O | Reddihough, Cyril Spencer | 41 | (Abode-Solway, Curley Hill, Ilkley) |
864 | Dw | - | Reddihough, Margaret | 41 | (Abode-Solway, Curley Hill, Ilkley) |
865 | B | O | §Matthews, Henry | 33 | (Abode-26 Highfield Road, Frizinghall) |
866 | Dw | - | Matthews, Christina | 33 | (Abode-26 Highfield Road, Frizinghall) |
867 | B | O | Dobson, John Edward | 33 | (Abode-221 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
868 | Dw | - | Green, Bertha | 33 | (Abode-31 Little Lane) |
869 | B | O | §Green, Harry | 33 | (Abode-31 Little Lane) |
870 | B | O | Wilson, Edgar Hawthorne | 31 | (Abode-Stone House, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
871 | Dw | - | Wilson, Doris Mary | 31 | (Abode-Stone House, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
872 | B | O | §Dawson, Henry Vernon | 31 | (Abode-26 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
873 | Dw | - | Dawson, Emily | 31 | (Abode-26 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
874 | B | O | Smith, George Donald | 31 | (Abode-Maycroft, Sherwood Grove, Shipley) |
875 | B | O | Cooper, Ernest | 27 | (Abode-89 Emm Lane, Heaton) |
876 | Dw | - | Cooper, Sarah Ann | 27 | (Abode-89 Emm Lane, Heaton) |
877 | B | O | §Ward, Alton | 25 | (Abode-10 Highfield Villas, Clayton) |
878 | Dw | - | Ward, Hilda | 25 | (Abode-10 Highfield Villas, Clayton) |
879 | B | O | §Oliver, Eldred | 25 | (Abode-Fernmount, Pasture Lane, Clayton) |
880 | Dw | - | Oliver, Gladys Verena | 25 | (Abode-Fernmount, Pasture Lane, Clayton) |
881 | R | O | Blackmore, Lionel Spencer | 25 Caretaker's Rooms | |
882 | Rw | Dw | Blackmore, Marion | 25 Caretaker's Rooms | |
883 | B | O | Waugh, Andreas Clive Telford Firth | 15 | (Abode-4 Wells Walk, Ilkley) |
884 | Dw | - | Waugh, Isabel | 15 | (Abode-4 Wells Walk, Ilkley) |
885 | B | O | Illingworth, William | 15 | (Abode-4 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
886 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Gertrude | 15 | (Abode-4 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
887 | B | O | Illingworth, William Douglas | 15 | (Abode-4 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
888 | B | O | §Saville, Jonas Henry | 15 | (Abode-40 Haslingden Drive) |
889 | Dw | - | Saville, Helen Baird | 15 | (Abode-40 Haslingden Drive) |
890 | B | O | Walker, Eric | 15 | (Abode-1 Westwood Crescent, Bingley) |
891 | Dw | - | Walker, Doris Alice Louise | 15 | (Abode-1 Westwood Crescent, Bingley) |
892 | B | O | §Duxbury, Herbert | 15 | (Abode-104 Leylands Lane) |
893 | Dw | - | Duxbury, Gladys | 15 | (Abode-104 Leylands Lane) |
894 | B | O | §Harrison, Walter Joseph | 15 Art Gallery | (Abode-59 Lodore Road) |
895 | Dw | - | Harrison, Margaret Isobel | 15 Art Gallery | (Abode-59 Lodore Road) |
896 | B | O | §Shepherd, Dale | 9 | (Abode-110 Clayton Road) |
897 | Dw | - | Shepherd, Laura | 9 | (Abode-110 Clayton Road) |
898 | Dw | - | Moore, Annie Olive | 9 | (Abode-5 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
899 | B | O | §Moore, Ernest | 9 | (Abode-5 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
900 | B | O | Head, Joseph Arthur | 9 | (Abode-Aspatria, Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
901 | Dw | - | Head, Bessie | 9 | (Abode-Aspatria, Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
902 | Dw | - | Jackson, Clara | 5-3 | (Abode-Quedgley, 1 Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
903 | B | O | Jackson, Herbert Richardson | 5-3 | (Abode-Quedgley, 1 Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
904 | Dw | - | Jackson, Edith Mary | 5-3 | (Abode-26 Prospect Road, Eldwick) |
905 | B | O | Jackson, William Kendall | 5-3 | (Abode-26 Prospect Road, Eldwick) |
SWAINE STREET | |||||
906 | B | O | Huntington, Sydney | 6 | (Abode-48 Woodcot Avenue, Baildon) |
907 | Dw | - | Huntington, Irene Edith | 6 | (Abode-48 Woodcot Avenue, Baildon) |
908 | - | O | Shackleton, Harold | 6 | (Abode-184 Birch Lane) |
909 | B | O | Robinson, Arthur Thomas | 8-10 | (Abode-The Grove, Shelf) |
910 | Dw | - | Robinson, Rose Ethel | 8-10 | (Abode-The Grove, Shelf) |
911 | B | O | Robinson, Charles Edward | 8-10 | (Abode-Holly Grove, Hipperholme) |
912 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary Alice | 8-10 | (Abode-Holly Grove, Hipperholme) |
913 | B | O | §Grange, Richard | 14 | (Abode-4 Leyton Grove) |
914 | Dw | - | Grange, Lydia Alice | 14 | (Abode-4 Leyton Grove) |
915 | B | O | White, John | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
916 | B | O | White, Frederick James Wignall | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
917 | Dw | - | White, Nellie | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
918 | B | O | Denison, Edmund Barr | 22 | (Abode-Upper Cleasby Road, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
919 | Dw | - | Denison, Joyce Warburton | 22 | (Abode-Upper Cleasby Road, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
920 | B | O | §Hudson, Ernest Gottliep | 22 | (Abode-9 Leylands Grove) |
921 | Dw | - | Hudson, Margaretta Katherina | 22 | (Abode-9 Leylands Grove) |
922 | B | O | §Mortimer, Reginald Andrea | 24 | (Abode-6 Ennerdale Road) |
923 | Dw | - | Mortimer, Annie | 24 | (Abode-6 Ennerdale Road) |
924 | B | O | §Bergson, Mendel | 24 | (Abode-70 St. Mary's Road) |
925 | Dw | - | Bergson, Sarah Mary | 24 | (Abode-70 St. Mary's Road) |
926 | B | O | §Feather, Harry | 24 | (Abode-341 Great Horton Road) |
927 | Dw | - | Feather, Harriet | 24 | (Abode-341 Great Horton Road) |
928 | B | O | §Taylor, Harry | 26 | (Abode-116 Lister Avenue) |
929 | Dw | - | Taylor, Elsie | 26 | (Abode-116 Lister Avenue) |
930 | B | O | §Illingworth, Joseph Herman | 28 | (Abode-3 Wheatlands Drive) |
931 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Gertrude | 28 | (Abode-3 Wheatlands Drive) |
932 | B | O | Lambert, George | 28 | (Abode-7 Grosvenor Road, Victoria Park, Shipley) |
933 | Dw | - | Lambert, Mabel | 28 | (Abode-7 Grosvenor Road, Victoria Park, Shipley) |
934 | B | O | Kershaw, Fred | 32 | (Abode-Heather Dene, Rylstone Road, Shipley Glen) |
935 | Dw | - | Kershaw, Mary | 32 | (Abode-Heather Dene, Rylstone Road, Shipley Glen) |
936 | B | O | §Franks, Arthur Sylvester | 41 | (Abode-4 Reevylands Drive) |
937 | Dw | - | Franks, Maria | 41 | (Abode-4 Reevylands Drive) |
938 | B | O | Christie, David Ellis | 41A | (Abode-54 Camper Street, Leeds) |
939 | B | O | Phillips, Alfred | 39 | (Abode-29 Roydstone Terrace) |
940 | Dw | - | Phillips, Florence Annie | 39 | (Abode-29 Roydstone Terrace) |
941 | B | O | §Riley, Craven | 39 | (Abode-28 Wibsey Park Avenue) |
942 | Dw | - | Riley, Annie | 39 | (Abode-28 Wibsey Park Avenue) |
943 | B | O | Mathey, Ambrose Walter | 39 | (Abode-Barn House, Sonning, Berks) |
944 | Dw | - | Mathey, Mary | 39 | (Abode-Barn House, Sonning, Berks) |
945 | B | O | §Shackleton, Harry Bertram | 39 | (Abode-Greystones, Parsons Road) |
946 | Dw | - | Shackleton, Eleanor Maud | 39 | (Abode-Greystones, Parsons Road) |
947 | B | O | Shackleton, Charles Bertram | 39 | (Abode-Greystones, Parsons Road) |
948 | B | O | Haley, Harold Arthur | 37 | (Abode-Arrandale, Bradford Road, Drighlington) |
949 | Dw | - | Haley, Gladys | 37 | (Abode-Arrandale, Bradford Road, Drighlington) |
950 | B | O | Haigh-Lumby, Ernest Allan | 37 | (Abode-36 Grand Avenue, Bournemouth, Hants.) |
951 | B | O | Airey, Frank Edward | 37 | (Abode-30 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
952 | Dw | - | Airey, Mary Elizabeth | 37 | (Abode-30 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
953 | B | O | Pollard, Harold | 37 | (Abode-21 Bingley Road) |
954 | Dw | - | Pollard, Hilda | 37 | (Abode-21 Bingley Road) |
955 | B | O | Dixon, George | 37 | (Abode-Newlyn, Baildon Road, Baildon) |
956 | B | O | Jowett, Arthur Lawrence | 37 | (Abode-21 Bainbridge Road, Leeds) |
957 | Dw | - | Jowett, Agnes Wilson Lunn | 37 | (Abode-21 Bainbridge Road, Leeds) |
958 | B | O | Bailey, Samuel | 35 | (Abode-9 Gawthorpe Avenue, Bingley) |
959 | Dw | - | Bailey, Florence | 35 | (Abode-9 Gawthorpe Avenue, Bingley) |
960 | - | O | Henry, John Joseph | 31 | (Abode-1 Sedgefield Terrace) |
961 | B | O | Humble, Lawrence George | 31 | (Abode-26 Leybourne Grove, Shipley) |
962 | Dw | - | Humble, Clara Eveline | 31 | (Abode-26 Leybourne Grove, Shipley) |
963 | B | O | Holmes, George Arthur | 31 | (Abode-Cottingley, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
964 | Dw | - | Holmes, Ellen Catherine | 31 | (Abode-Cottingley, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
965 | B | O | §Buckle, John William | 29-27 | (Abode-Lidget Grange, Clayton) |
966 | Dw | - | Buckle, Clara | 29-27 | (Abode-Lidget Grange, Clayton) |
967 | B | O | §Beanland, George Herbert | 29-27 | (Abode-The Mount, Lister Lane) |
968 | B | O | Thirkill, Frank | 27 | (Abode-Ingle Nook, Rylstone Road, Shipley) |
969 | Dw | - | Thirkill, Ada | 27 | (Abode-Ingle Nook, Rylstone Road, Shipley) |
970 | B | O | Parkin, John Henry | 27 | (Abode-Lynholme, Knaresborough Road, Harrogate) |
971 | Dw | - | Parkin, Sarah Alice | 27 | (Abode-Lynholme, Knaresborough Road, Harrogate) |
972 | B | O | Raistrick, Arthur Vivian | 27 | (Abode-San Remo, Stanningley Road, Bramley) |
973 | Dw | - | Raistrick, Marian | 27 | (Abode-San Remo, Stanningley Road, Bramley) |
974 | B | O | Field, William Reginald Beaumont | 23 | (Abode-Lyndhurst Grove, Huddersfield Road, Brighouse) |
975 | Dw | - | Field, Alice Maud | 23 | (Abode-Lyndhurst Grove, Huddersfield Road, Brighouse) |
976 | B | O | §Booth, Herbert Vivian | 21 | (Abode-15 Beechwood Road) |
977 | Dw | - | Booth, Edith Laura | 21 | (Abode-15 Beechwood Road) |
978 | B | O | Lodge, Victor Arthur | 21 | (Abode-37 Stanhope Drive, Horsforth) |
979 | Dw | - | Lodge, Mabel | 21 | (Abode-37 Stanhope Drive, Horsforth) |
980 | B | O | Spink, William Harold | 19 | (Abode-2 Victor Road) |
981 | B | O | Evans, David | 17 | (Abode-4 The Grove, Hipperholme) |
982 | Dw | - | Evans, Annie Elizabeth | 17 | (Abode-4 The Grove, Hipperholme) |
983 | B | O | Chester, Ernest | 17 | (Abode-75 West Park Road) |
984 | B | O | §Whitaker, James Frederick | 11 | (Abode-275 Poplar Grove) |
985 | Dw | - | Whitaker, Annie Elizabeth | 11 | (Abode-275 Poplar Grove) |
986 | B | O | §Jowett, Maurice Stead | 7 | (Abode-16 Laisteridge Lane) |
987 | Dw | - | Jowett, Marjorie Ethel | 7 | (Abode-16 Laisteridge Lane) |
988 | B | O | §Peel, Leonard | 7 | (Abode-10 Irving Terrace, Clayton) |
989 | Dw | - | Peel, Edith | 7 | (Abode-10 Irving Terrace, Clayton) |
990 | B | O | §Collins, Arthur Sidney | 7 | (Abode-20 Marriner's Drive) |
991 | Dw | - | Collins, Ethel | 7 Office | (Abode-20 Marriner's Drive) |
992 | Dw | - | Holroyd, Ada | 7 | (Abode-Hill Crest, High Street, Queensbury) |
993 | B | O | Holroyd, Arthur | 7 | (Abode-Hill Crest, High Street, Queensbury) |
994 | B | O | §Pell, Edward Kingdom | 7 | (Abode-75 Parsonage Road, Laisterdyke) |
995 | Dw | - | Waite, Ellen | 7 | (Abode-10 Willowfield Crescent) |
996 | B | O | Waite, Harry | 7 | (Abode-107 Little Horton Lane) |
SWAN ARCADE | |||||
997 | B | O | Lumb, Samuel Frederick | 284-285-286 | (Abode-Breese Mount, 18 West Lane, Baildon) |
998 | Dw | - | Lumb, Dorothy Helena | 284-285-286 | (Abode-Breese Mount, West Lane, Baildon) |
999 | B | O | Barker, Gordon | 284-285-286 | (Abode-34 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
1000 | Dw | - | Barker, Louisa Elizabeth | 284-285-286 | (Abode-34 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
1001 | B | O | Fleury, Charles | 282-283 | (Abode-99 Valley Drive, Harrogate) |
1002 | Dw | - | Fleury, Jessie Turner | 282-283 | (Abode-99 Valley Drive, Harrogate) |
1003 | B | O | Sallitt, William Woodford | 279-280-281 | (Abode-Walden, Middleton, Ilkley) |
1004 | Dw | - | Sallitt, Ella Mary | 279-280-281 | (Abode-Walden, Middleton, Ilkley) |
1005 | Dw | - | Whiteley, Martha Ann | 275-276 | (Abode-49 Haslingden Drive) |
1006 | B | O | Whiteley, Frank Haste | 275-276 | (Abode-49 Haslingden Drive) |
1007 | B | O | Whiteley, Joseph Edgar | 275-276 | (Abode-7 Digby Road, Menston) |
1008 | Dw | - | Whiteley, Mary | 275-276 | (Abode-7 Digby Road, Menston) |
1009 | B | O | §Morley, Eric | 269 | (Abode-22 Park Grove) |
1010 | Dw | - | Morley, Barbara Mitchell | 269 | (Abode-22 Park Grove) |
1011 | B | O | §Cooper, Livsey | 264-265 | (Abode-3 Grange Avenue) |
1012 | Dw | - | Cooper, Gladys May | 264-265 | (Abode-3 Grange Avenue) |
1013 | B | O | §Jenkinson, Allan | 264-265 | (Abode-10 Hollybank Grove) |
1014 | Dw | - | Jenkinson, Hilda | 264-265 | (Abode-10 Hollybank Grove) |
1015 | B | O | §Shaw, Roger | 261-262 | (Abode-21 Victor Road) |
1016 | Dw | - | Shaw, Adolphine | 261-262 | (Abode-21 Victor Road) |
1017 | B | O | Wilson, Ronald | 260 | (Abode-29 Belmont Rise, Baildon) |
1018 | Dw | - | Wilson, Muriel | 260 | (Abode-29 Belmont Rise, Baildon) |
1019 | B | O | Ackerley, Graham | 260A | (Abode-Pine Lodge, Bassett, Southampton) |
1020 | Dw | - | Ackerley, Anne Clark | 260A | (Abode-Pine Lodge, Bassett, Southampton) |
1021 | B | O | Ackerley, Arthur | 260A | (Abode-Field House, Plymyard Avenue, Bromborough, Cheshire) |
1022 | Dw | - | Ackerley, Kathleen Anne | 260A | (Abode-Field House, Plymyard Avenue, Bromborough, Cheshire) |
1023 | Dw | - | Dickinson, Frances Annie | 260 Office | (Abode-41 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
1024 | B | O | Dickinson, Nigel Roberts | 260 Office | (Abode-41 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
1025 | B | O | §Keighley, William | 260 Office | (Abode-112 Duchy Avenue) |
1026 | Dw | - | Keighley, Annie Elizabeth | 260 Office | (Abode-112 Duchy Avenue) |
1027 | B | O | §Hyde, John Reginald Henry | 254 | (Abode-43 Haworth Road) |
1028 | Dw | - | Hyde, Marie Dunbell | 254 | (Abode-43 Haworth Road) |
1029 | Dw | - | Binns, Bertha Elizabeth | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Glenwood, West Lane, Baildon) |
1030 | B | O | Binns, Rei | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Glenwood, West Lane, Baildon) |
1031 | B | O | Binns, Wilfred Leslie | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Gleenwood, West Lane, Baildon) |
1032 | - | O | Landauer, Alfred Max | 225 Office | (Abode-33 Eaton Avenue, London, N.W.3) |
1033 | - | O | Landauer, Bernard | 225 Office | (Abode-33 Eaton Avenue, London, N.W.3) |
1034 | - | O | Hammond, William Thomas | 225 Office | (Abode-197 Hoinault Road, London, E.11) |
1035 | B | O | §Lightowler, Arthur | 222-223 | (Abode-1 Haycliffe Avenue) |
1036 | Dw | - | Lightowler, Jane | 222-223 | (Abode-1 Haycliffe Avenue) |
1037 | B | O | Middleton, Leonard Stanley | 209-210-213-214 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Boston Spa) |
1038 | Dw | - | Middleton, Ruth Ursula | 209-210-213-214 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Boston Spa) |
1039 | B | O | Speak, Paul | 208 | (Abode-Laurel Bank, Holmfield, Halifax) |
1040 | Dw | - | James, Alice May | 194 | (Abode-124 Horton Grange Road) |
1041 | B | O | §Darby, William | 189 | (Abode-26 Lindley Drive) |
1042 | Dw | - | Darby, Mabel | 189 | (Abode-26 Lindley Drive) |
1043 | - | O | Verity, James William | 186 | (Abode-23 Wesley Green, Leeds) |
1044 | - | O | Newton, Thomas Rhodes | 186 | (Abode-St. Elms, Leyton Road, Horsforth) |
1045 | - | O | Newton, Ernest | 186 | (Abode-St. Leonards, Carr Lane, Rawdon) |
1046 | B | O | Davidson, Christopher | 184-185 | (Abode-Gowanlea, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
1047 | Dw | - | Davidson, Anna Leigh | 184-185 | (Abode-Gowanlea, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
1048 | B | O | Morrison, David Paton | 182-183 | (Abode-27 Bromley Road, Shipley) |
1049 | Dw | - | Morrison, Elizabeth | 182-183 | (Abode-72 Bromley Road, Shipley) |
1050 | B | O | Davis, George Ernest | 178-179 | (Abode-Old Mill House, Ilkley) |
1051 | Dw | - | Davis, Florence | 178-179 | (Abode-5 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
1052 | B | O | §Mombert, Otto | 176 | (Abode-43 Leylands Lane) |
1053 | B | O | Atkinson, Arthur | 174A-175 | (Abode-31 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
1054 | Dw | - | Atkinson, Ina | 174A-175 | (Abode-31 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
1055 | B | O | Scott, Arthur Forbes | 171A | (Abode-19-17 St. Paul's Road) |
1056 | B | O | Insoll, Robert | 170B | (Abode-11A Marchwood Crescent, Ealing, W.5) |
1057 | Dw | - | Insoll, Dorothy Betty | 170B | (Abode-11A Marchwood Crescent, Ealing, W.5) |
1058 | B | O | Worship, William Gilbert | 170-170A | (Abode-8 Oakdale Drive, Wrose Road, Shipley) |
1059 | Dw | - | Worship, Faith | 170-170A | (Abode-8 Oakdale Drive, Wrose Road, Shipley) |
1060 | Dw | - | Brear, Olive Mary | 170-170a | (Abode-19a Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
1061 | B | O | Ayers, Frederick | 169 | (Abode-Windridge, 17 Sandals Road, Baildon) |
1062 | Dw | - | Ayers, Ethel Hilda | 169 | (Abode-Windridge, 17 Sandals Road, Baildon) |
1063 | B | O | La Page, Herbert | 166-167-167A | (Abode-4 Grove Terrace, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1064 | B | O | La Page, John | 166-167-167A | (Abode-6 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
1065 | B | O | Normanton, Thomas | 160-160A | (Abode-17 Sedburgh Park, Ilkley) |
1066 | Dw | - | Normanton, Amy | 160-160A | (Abode-17 Sedburgh Park, Ilkley) |
1067 | B | O | Swift, John William Wilkinson | 159 | (Abode-Ashleigh, Baildon) |
1068 | Dw | - | Swift, Florence Mary | 159 | (Abode-Ashleigh, Baildon) |
1069 | B | O | Lincey, Hugh Duncan | 153 | (Abode-Millbrook, Wells Road, Ilkley) |
1070 | Dw | - | Lincey, Hilda | 153 | (Abode-Millbrook, Wells Road, Ilkley) |
1071 | B | O | §Brailsford, Robert Stanley | 149 | (Abode-9 Selborne Grove) |
1072 | Dw | - | Brailsford, Rebecca Lumbley | 149 | (Abode-9 Selborne Grove) |
1073 | B | O | Anderson, John Hildred | 148 | (Abode-1062 Bolton Road) |
1074 | B | O | §Peel, Robert | 146 | (Abode-31 Pemberton Drive) |
1075 | Dw | - | Peel, Maria | 146 | (Abode-31 Pemberton Drive) |
1076 | B | O | §Curtis, Thomas Wilson | 145 | (Abode-27 Ashgrove) |
1077 | Dw | - | Curtis, Mary Eleanor | 145 | (Abode-27 Ashgrove) |
1078 | B | O | Curtis, Henry Brown | 145 | (Abode-17 Cross Banks, Shipley) |
1079 | Dw | - | Curtis, Mary Lucy | 145 | (Abode-17 Cross Banks, Shipley) |
1080 | B | O | §Harrison, Ernest Gordon | 142-143 | (Abode-12 Oakfield Grove) |
1081 | Dw | - | Harrison, Constance Mary | 142-143 | (Abode-42 Oakfield Grove) |
1082 | Bw | Ow | Wooler, Mary Alice | 141 | (Abode-38 Nab Wood Drive, Shipley) |
1083 | B | O | Howells, Arthur | 126-127-128 | (Abode-Heathfield, Lucy Hall Drive, Shipley Glen) |
1084 | Dw | - | Howells, Doris | 126-127-128 | (Abode-Heathfield, Lucy Hall Drive, Shipley Glen) |
1085 | - | O | Rushworth, Harold Holger | 125 | (Abode-30 Waverley Road) |
1086 | B | O | §James, William Arthur | 124 | (Abode-124 Horton Grange Road) |
1087 | B | O | §Barraclough, Shepherd | 122 | (Abode-Springfield, Stocks Lane, Clayton Heights) |
1088 | Dw | - | Barraclough, Mary Hannah | 122 | (Abode-Springfield, Stocks Lane, Clayton Heights) |
1089 | B | O | §Cockcroft, Harold Fawthrop | 122 | (Abode-1 Seaborne Villas) |
1090 | Dw | - | Cockcroft, Annie | 122 | (Abode-1 Seaborne Villas) |
1091 | B | O | Penny, Thomas Henry | 122 | (Abode-3 Churchwood Avenue, Headingley) |
1092 | Dw | - | Penny, Lavinia | 122 | (Abode-3 Churchwood Avenue, Headingley) |
1093 | Dw | - | Naylor, Gertrude | 122A to 122B | (Abode-1 Harepark Terrace, Liversedge) |
1094 | B | O | Wetherill, Frederick George | 122A to 122B | (Abode-1 Carlton Drive, Baildon) |
1095 | Dw | - | Wetherill, Eliza Maud | 122A to 122B | (Abode-1 Carlton Drive, Baildon) |
1096 | B | O | Naylor, William Henry | 122A-122B | (Abode-1 Harepark Terrace, Liversedge) |
1097 | B | O | Ainsworth, John Rennie | 120A-121 | (Abode-Fern Bank, Cleaseby Road, Menston) |
1098 | Dw | - | Ainsworth, Mary Elizabeth | 120A-121 | (Abode-Fern Bank, Cleaseby Road, Menston) |
1099 | B | O | Clegg, Horace | 118-119-120 | (Abode-21 Ravenscliffe Road, Calverley) |
1100 | Dw | - | Clegg, Nellie | 118-119-120 | (Abode-21 Ravenscliffe Road, Calverley) |
1101 | B | O | Lambert, Albert Henry | 114-115 | (Abode-Little Croft, Deep Dene Park Road, Dorking) |
1102 | B | O | Gatenby, John Henry | 110-111 | (Abode-Thornleigh, Silsden) |
1103 | Dw | - | Gatenby, Mary Pickles | 110-111 | (Abode-Thornleigh, Silsden) |
1104 | B | O | §Gatenby, William Currer | 110-111 | (Abode-698 Harrogate Road, Greengates) |
1105 | Dw | - | Gatenby, Elsie | 110-111 | (Abode-698 Harrogate Road, Greengates) |
1106 | B | O | Brear, Allan | 110-170A | (Abode-19A Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
1107 | B | O | §Holmes, Percy Stanley | 106 | (Abode-97 Beckside Road) |
1108 | Dw | - | Holmes, Gladys | 106 | (Abode-97 Beckside Road) |
1109 | Dw | - | Crowther, Florence Ethel | 101-103 | (Abode-4 Sunset Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
1110 | B | O | Crowther, George | 101-103 | (Abode-4 Sunset Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
1111 | B | O | Evans, Lloyd Crowther | 101-103 | (Abode-Polzeath, Tranmere Park South, Guiseley) |
1112 | B | O | Evans, Frederick | 101-103 | (Abode-Polzeath, Tranmere Park South, Guiseley) |
1113 | Dw | - | Evans, Margery Lauder | 101-103 | (Abode-Polzeath, Tranmere Park South, Guiseley) |
1114 | B | O | Robertson, Eric John Ralli | 97-99 | (Abode-8 St. Margaret's Terrace, Ilkley) |
1115 | Dw | - | Robertson, Elizabeth | 97-99 | (Abode-8 St. Margaret's Terrace, Ilkley) |
1116 | Dw | - | Turner, Margaret | 96-98 | (Abode-Westwood, Highgate, Heaton) |
1117 | B | O | §Turner, Ernest | 96-98 | (Abode-Westwood, Highgate, Heaton) |
1118 | B | O | §Jackson, Charles Bennett | 94 | (Abode-459 Idle Road) |
1119 | Dw | - | Jackson, Lilian | 94 | (Abode-459 Idle Road) |
1120 | B | O | Clough, Joshua | 91 | (Abode-24 Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
1121 | Dw | - | Clough, Mary Louisa | 91 | (Abode-24 Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
1122 | B | O | Northrop, Ralph | 89 | (Abode-St. Belles, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1123 | B | O | §Brammer, Rowland | 87 | (Abode-11 Little Lane) |
1124 | Dw | - | Brammer, Minnie | 87 | (Abode-11 Little Lane) |
1125 | B | O | §Bentham, Walter | 85 | (Abode-108 Spencer Road) |
1126 | Dw | - | Bentham, Elsie | 85 | (Abode-108 Spencer Road) |
1127 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Ernest | 84 | (Abode-Stewton House, Louth) |
1128 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Mary | 84 | (Abode-Stewton House, Louth) |
1129 | B | O | Barnes, Ralph Fitzgerald | 76-38-39-40 | (Abode-32 Westbourne Avenue, Harrogate) |
1130 | Dw | - | Barnes, Eileen Clare Mary | 76-38-39-40 | (Abode-32 Westbourne Avenue, Harrogate) |
1131 | B | O | Maughan, Tom William | 71-72-73 | (Abode-Rawdon Drive, Rawdon) |
1132 | Dw | - | Maughan, Blanche Maud | 71-72-73 | (Abode-Rawdon Drive, Rawdon) |
1133 | B | O | Pickles, William | 71-72-73 | (Abode-Manor Park, Burley) |
1134 | Dw | - | Pickles, Lilian | 71-72-73 | (Abode-Manor Park, Burley) |
1135 | B | O | §Underwood, Cyril Herbert | 67-68-69 | (Abode-5 First Avenue) |
1136 | Dw | - | Underwood, Dorothy | 67-68-69 | (Abode-5 First Avenue) |
1137 | B | O | Wallis, Frank | 53-52-50 | (Abode-Glenholme, Clayton) |
1138 | B | O | Hastings, Geoffrey | 51 | (Abode-Grange-over-Sands) |
1139 | Dw | - | Hastings, Martha Isabel Josephine | 51 | (Abode-Grange-over-Sands) |
1140 | B | O | §Mann, Thomas | 49 | (Abode-24 Ryan Street) |
1141 | Dw | - | Fieldhouse, Beatrice | 45 | (Abode-The Bungalow, Hest Bank, Morecambe) |
1142 | B | O | Fieldhouse, Herbert | 45 | (Abode-The Bungalow, Hest Bank, Morecambe) |
1143 | B | O | Spurr, Reginald Harris | 39-41-43 | (Abode-Bron Haul, St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
1144 | Dw | - | Spurr, Elsie Riley | 39-41-43 | (Abode-Bron Haul, St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
1145 | B | O | Spurr, Thomas William | 35-41-43 | (Abode-32 St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
1146 | Dw | - | Spurr, Eliza | 35-41-43 | (Abode-32 St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
1147 | Bw | Ow | Lund, Mabel Eveline | 19 | (Abode-The Oval, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1148 | Bw | Ow | §Barber, Ethel Walker | 17-18 | (Abode-248 Keighley Road) |
1149 | B | O | McGrath, George Robert Blake | 15 | (Abode-The Pastern, Tonbridge, Kent) |
1150 | Dw | - | McGrath, Rose Marion | 15 | (Abode-The Postern, Tonbridge, Kent) |
1151 | B | O | McGrath, Myles Valentine Blake | 15 | (Abode-113 Coleherne Court, South Kensington) |
1152 | Dw | - | McGrath, Dora Frances | 15 | (Abode-113 Coleherne Court, South Kensington) |
1153 | B | O | Escombe, William Malcolm Lingard | 15 | (Abode-Titebarn, The Swillett, Chorley Wood, Herts.) |
1154 | Dw | - | Escombe, Eileen May | 15 | (Abode-Titebarn, The Swillett, Chorley Wood, Herts.) |
1155 | B | O | §Ross, James | 11 | (Abode-1 Cunliffe Villas) |
1156 | Dw | - | Ross, Amy | 11 | (Abode-17 Evelyn Avenue) |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS | |||||
1157 | B | O | Pontefract, Donald Haigh | 8-9 | (Abode-3 Ederoyd Grove, Stanningley) |
1158 | Dw | - | Pontefract, Mary | 8-9 | (Abode-3 Ederoyd Grove, Stanningley) |
1159 | B | O | §Harper, William Edward | 12 | (Abode-26 Harbour Crescent) |
1160 | Dw | - | Harper, Doris | 12 | (Abode-26 Harbour Crescent) |
1161 | B | O | Payne, Clarence Alfred | 13 | (Abode-Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1162 | B | O | Snowden, Joseph Stanley | 13A | (Abode-Crookleigh, Morecambe) |
1163 | B | O | Illingworth, Percy | 13E | (Abode-20 Otley Road, Eldwick) |
1164 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Lily | 13E | (Abode-20 Otley Road, Eldwick) |
THORNTON ROAD | |||||
1165 | B | O | Butterfield, John Herbert | 2 | (Abode-20 St. Aiden's Road, Baildon) |
1166 | Dw | - | Butterfield, Martha Ann | 2 | (Abode-20 St. Aiden's Road, Baildon) |
1167 | B | O | §Hodgson, Joseph | 2 | (Abode-4 Ellercroft Terrace) |
1168 | Dw | - | Hodgson, Leonora | 2 | (Abode-4 Ellercroft Terrace) |
1169 | B | O | §Liversedge, William Ellis | 2 | (Abode-33 Paley Road) |
1170 | Dw | - | Liversedge, Eliza | 2 | (Abode-33 Paley Road) |
1171 | B | O | Lipton, Ben | 2 | (Abode-35 Bexley Avenue, Leeds) |
1172 | Dw | - | Lipton, Jean | 2 | (Abode-35 Bexley Avenue, Leeds) |
1173 | B | O | Long, Clifford | 2A | (Abode-Sunnyside, 2 Earl Street, Keighley) |
1174 | Dw | - | Long, Bessie | 2A | (Abode-Sunnyside, 2 Earl Street, Keighley) |
1175 | Bw | Ow | §Howe, Charlotte Midgley | 4 | (Abode-20 High Park Crescent) |
1176 | D | - | Howe, George Herbert | 4 | (Abode-20 High Park Crescent) |
1177 | B | O | Illingworth, John | 4 Show Room | (Abode-Croft House, High Street, Brighouse) |
1178 | Bw | Ow | Illingworth, Mary Bradley | 4 Show Room | (Abode-Croft House, High Street, Brighouse) |
1179 | B | O | Kendall, Frederick | 4 | (Abode-9 Englands Avenue, Bispham, Blackpool) |
1180 | Dw | - | Kendall, Mary Eliza | 4 | (Abode-9 Englands Avenue, Bispham, Blackpool) |
1181 | B | O | Proctor, Arthur | 4 | (Abode-21 Victoria Park View, Keighley) |
1182 | - | O | Kershaw, Charles Henry | 4 | (Abode-44 Lindley Road) |
1183 | B | O | §Grinnell, Earle Edwin | 4B | (Abode-45 Murgatroyd Street) |
1184 | Dw | - | Grinnell, Minnie | 4B | (Abode-45 Murgatroyd Street) |
1185 | B | O | Brooke, Harry | 6 | (Abode-Greencliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
1186 | Dw | - | Brooke, Doris | 6 | (Abode-Greencliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
1187 | B | O | Stephenson, Walter Henry | 10 | (Abode-Oakley House, Oakley Road, Morecambe) |
1188 | Dw | - | Stephenson, Alice | 10 | (Abode-Oakley House, Oakley Road, Morecambe) |
1189 | B | O | §Kay, William | 10 | (Abode-21 Ashfield Road, Thornton) |
1190 | Dw | - | Kay, Elizabeth | 10 | (Abode-21 Ashfield Road, Thornton) |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||||
1191 | B | O | Dearman, William Lumb | 2 | (Abode-23 Gleadow Avenue, Leeds) |
1192 | B | O | Dearman, Harry Charles | 2 | (Abode-Crossfield House, Calverley) |
1193 | Dw | - | Dearman, Kathleen Lizzie | 2 | (Abode-Crossfield House, Calverley) |
1194 | Dw | - | Brodie, Priscilla | 4 | (Abode-3 Selborne Mount) |
1195 | B | O | §Brodie, Elias | 4 | (Abode-3 Selborne Mount) |
TYRREL STREET | |||||
1196 | R | O | Stafford, Benjamin | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1197 | Rw | Dw | Stafford, Kate Edith | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1198 | Rw | - | Jowsey, Cecilia Jane | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1199 | B | O | §Mossman, Frederick Adolph Tremel | 2 | (Abode-8 North Park Road) |
1200 | Dw | - | Mossman, Amy Barbara | 2 | (Abode-8 North Park Road) |
1201 | B | O | Reeves, Arthur Albert | 2a | (Abode-17 Wilmer Drive) |
1202 | Dw | - | Reeves, Annie Blanche | 2a | (Abode-17 Wilmer Drive) |
1203 | B | O | Firth, William | 2A | (Abode-Sunfields, Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden, Herts) |
1204 | Dw | - | Firth, Ethel Maud | 2A | (Abode-Sunfields, Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden, Herts) |
1205 | B | O | Firth, Henry | 2A | (Abode-Crossways, Middleton, Ilkley) |
1206 | Dw | - | Firth, Eugenia Margaret | 2A | (Abode-Crossways, Middleton, Ilkley) |
1207 | B | O | Thurlow, Frank Russill | 2a | (Abode-13 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
1208 | Dw | - | Thurlow, Gladys Hartley | 2a | (Abode-13 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
1209 | Dw | - | Crowther, Mabel | 2A | (Abode-Glenwood, 1 Wilton Road, Ilkley) |
1210 | B | O | Crowther, John Edward | 2A | (Abode-Glenwood, 1 Wilton Road, Ilkley) |
1211 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Mary Hannah | 2a | (Abode-211 Legrams Lane) |
1212 | B | O | Greenwood, Tom Kaye | 2a | (Abode-211 Legrams Lane) |
1213 | B | O | Mackrell, George Vincent | 2A | (Abode-Ash Head, Menston) |
1214 | Dw | - | Mackrell, Doris Helene | 2A | (Abode-Ash Head, Menston) |
1215 | B | O | Norton, George Pepler | 2a | (Abode-High Royd, Honley, Huddersfield) |
1216 | Dw | - | Norton, Mabel | 2A | (Abode-High Royd, Honley, Huddersfield) |
1217 | B | O | Norton, Gilbert Paul | 2A | (Abode-Grice Hall, Shepley, near Huddersfield) |
1218 | Dw | - | Norton, Daisy | 2A | (Abode-Grice Hall, Shepley, near Huddersfield) |
1219 | Dw | - | Walker, Mary Elizabeth | 2a | (Abode-Crowhurst, Cottingley, Bingley) |
1220 | B | O | Walker, George | 2A | (Abode-Crowhurst, Cottingley, Bingley) |
1221 | B | O | Walker, George Frank Douglas | 2A | (Abode-Cecil Avenue, Lightcliffe) |
1222 | Dw | - | Walker, Hilda Carlisle | 2a | (Abode-Cecil Avenue, Lightcliffe) |
1223 | B | O | Marsh, Bernard | 2A | (Abode-Stonecroft, Beechwood Grove, Ilkley) |
1224 | Dw | - | Marsh, Winifred May | 2A | (Abode-Stonecroft, Beechwood Grove, Ilkley) |
1225 | B | O | Glass, Leonard Richmond | 2A | (Abode-2 Oak Avenue) |
1226 | B | O | §Mitchell, George | 2A | (Abode-187 Highgate, Heaton) |
1227 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Helena | 2A | (Abode-187 Highgate, Heaton) |
1228 | B | O | Smeeth, Eric Martin | 2A | (Abode-Laverstock, Ben Rhydding) |
1229 | Dw | - | Smeeth, Beatrice Frances Mary | 2A | (Abode-Laverstock, Ben Rhydding) |
1230 | B | O | Smeeth, Reginald Sydney | 2A | (Abode-The Sycamores, Ben Rhydding) |
1231 | Dw | - | Way, Flora | 2A | (Abode-Rosemere, Walton Head, Pannal, Harrogate) |
1232 | B | O | Way, George Thomas Percival | 2A | (Abode-Rosemere, Walton Head, Pannal, Harrogate) |
1233 | R | O | Mead, Reginald Ernest Stephen | 2A Caretaker's Rooms | |
1234 | Rw | Dw | Mead, Mary Elizabeth | 2A Caretaker's Rooms | |
1235 | Rw | - | Ward, Hilda | 2A Caretaker's Rooms | |
1236 | B | O | §Schofield, Joseph | 8 | (Abode-18 West Bank, Heaton) |
1237 | Dw | - | Schofield, Clara | 8 | (Abode-18 West Bank, Heaton) |
1238 | Rw | Ow | Lambert, Mary Elizabeth | Empress Hotel | |
1239 | Rw | - | Bean, Eva | Empress Hotel | |
1240 | Rw | - | Appleyard, Maud | Empress Hotel | |
1241 | Rw | - | Elliott, Jane | Empress Hotel | |
1242 | B | O | Laycock, Frank Porritt | 18 | (Abode-Wheatley Road, Ilkley) |
1243 | B | O | §Bevan, Percival John Wilmot | 22 | (Abode-12 Bertram Road) |
1244 | Dw | - | Bevan, Fanny Gertrude | 22 | (Abode-12 Bertram Road) |
1245 | B | O | §Foulds, Norman | 22 | (Abode-224 Westfield Lane, Idle) |
1246 | Dw | - | Foulds, Grace | 22 | (Abode-224 Westfield Lane, Idle) |
1247 | B | O | §Torr, James William | 26 | (Abode-10 Victor Road) |
1248 | Dw | - | Torr, Elizabeth Mary | 26 | (Abode-10 Victor Road) |
1249 | B | O | §Holmes, Albert {Senr} | 28 | (Abode-48 Delamere Street) |
1250 | Dw | - | Holmes, Eunice | 28 | (Abode-48 Delamere Street) |
1251 | Rw | Ow | Illingworth, Ida | 32 New Inn | |
1252 | Rw | - | Harrison, Elizabeth | 32 New Inn | |
1253 | Rw | - | Beadnall, Lilly | 32 New Inn | |
1254 | Rw | - | Gallagher, Margaret | 32 New Inn | |
1255 | B | O | §Staincliffe, George Edward | 36 | (Abode-12 Haslingden Drive) |
1256 | Dw | - | Staincliffe, Emily Gertrude | 36 | (Abode-12 Haslingden Drive) |
1257 | B | O | §Staincliffe, Edward | 36 | (Abode-313 Toller Lane) |
1258 | Dw | - | Staincliffe, Florence Mary | 36 | (Abode-313 Toller Lane) |
1259 | B | O | Moreland, Arthur | 38 | (Abode-10 Leylands Avenue) |
1260 | B | O | Carr, George Bertram | 59 | (Abode-Belville, Church Road, Hale) |
1261 | Dw | - | Carr, Nancy Muriel | 59 | (Abode-Belville, Church Road, Hale) |
1262 | B | O | Campbell, George Hutchison | 59 | (Abode-Keroo, Blundell, Hightown, Liverpool) |
1263 | Dw | - | Campbell, Gladys | 59 | (Abode-Kerroo, Blundell, Hightown, Liverpool) |
1264 | B | O | §Shepherd, Arthur | 57 | (Abode-11 St. Leonard's Grove) |
1265 | B | O | Lund, John | 55 | (Abode-Vonda, Baildon Road, Baildon) |
1266 | Dw | - | Lund, Emilie Hannah | 55 | (Abode-Vonda, Baildon Road, Baildon) |
1267 | B | O | §Smith, Louis Frederick William Squire | 55 | (Abode-57 Haslingden Drive) |
1268 | B | O | §Hallas, Edward Irvine | 55 | (Abode-Amber Lee, 91 Harbour Road) |
1269 | Dw | - | Hallas, Ethel | 55 | (Abode-Amber Lee, 91 Harbour Road) |
1270 | B | O | §Ross, William Arthur | 55 | (Abode-262 Clayton Road) |
1271 | Dw | - | Ross, Amy | 55 | (Abode-262 Clayton Road) |
1272 | B | O | §Ross, Melville | 55 | (Abode-262 Clayton Road) |
1273 | B | O | Fraser, Sidney | 37 | (Abode-26 Dirkhill Road) |
1274 | Dw | - | Fraser, Fanny | 37 | (Abode-26 Dirkhill Road) |
1275 | Bw | Ow | §Binns, Leonora | 35 | (Abode-12 Sixth Avenue) |
1276 | D | - | Binns, Horace Victor | 35 | (Abode-12 Sixth Avenue) |
1277 | B | O | §Cawthron, Edward | 29 | (Abode-51 Intake Road) |
1278 | Dw | - | Cawthron, Ellen | 29 | (Abode-51 Intake Road) |
1279 | Dw | - | Haley, Annie | 29 | (Abode-Beechroyd, Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1280 | B | O | Haley, James Herbert | 29 | (Abode-Beechroyd, Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1281 | B | O | Haley, John Herbert | 29 | (Abode-Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1282 | Dw | - | Haley, Evelyn | 29 | (Abode-Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1283 | B | O | §Newport, John Brooks | 29 | (Abode-31 Kirkham Road) |
1284 | Dw | - | Newport, Elsie | 29 | (Abode-31 Kirkham Road) |
UNION STREET | |||||
1285 | B | O | Foster, Joseph Arthur | 2 | (Abode-9 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
1286 | Dw | - | Foster, Gertrude Maud | 2 | (Abode-9 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
1287 | B | O | §Schofield, Horace | 2 | (Abode-86 Fagley Road) |
1288 | Dw | - | Schofield, Florence | 2 | (Abode-86 Fagley Road) |
1289 | B | O | Bailey, Allan Clough | 2 | (Abode-Wood Field, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1290 | Dw | - | Bailey, Phyllis May | 2 | (Abode-Wood Field, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1291 | B | O | Semon, John Julius | 2 | (Abode-27 Oak Lane) |
1292 | B | O | *Sharp, George | 2 | (Abode-18 Durham Road) |
1293 | B | O | §Ackroyd, Albert | 2 | (Abode-4 Avenue Road) |
1294 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Ada | 2 | (Abode-4 Avenue Road) |
1295 | B | O | §Earnshaw, Robert Vivian | 2 | (Abode-32 Avenue Road) |
1296 | Dw | - | Earnshaw, Amy | 2 | (Abode-32 Avenue Road) |
1297 | B | O | Ellis, Frederick Armytage | 4 | (Abode-10 Hillrise Avenue, Bramley) |
1298 | Dw | - | Ellis, Beatrice Mary | 4 | (Abode-10 Hillrise Avenue, Bramley) |
1299 | R | O | Fawthorpe, Herbert | 12 Granby Hotel | |
1300 | Rw | Dw | Fawthorpe, Florence | 12 Granby Hotel | |
1301 | Rw | - | Fawthorpe, Henrietta | 12 Granby Hotel | |
1302 | B | O | §Brearley, Harry | 14 | (Abode-27 Cecil Avenue) |
1303 | Dw | - | Brearley, Sarah | 14 | (Abode-27 Cecil Avenue) |
1304 | B | O | Houseman, William | Behind 12-14 | (Abode-71 Glen View Road, Shipley) |
1305 | Dw | - | Houseman, Margaret | Behind 12-14 | (Abode-71 Glen View Road, Shipley) |
1306 | B | O | Burras, Norman | 38 | (Abode-Thatchings, Bramhope) |
1307 | Dw | - | Burras, Nellie | 38 | (Abode-Thatchings, Bramhope) |
1308 | B | O | Moore, John Sugden | 40 | (Abode-Warlbeck, Ilkley) |
1309 | Dw | - | Moore, June Langley | 40 | (Abode-Warlbeck, Ilkley) |
1310 | B | O | Moore, Robert Sugden | 40 | (Abode-92 Duchy Road, Harrogate) |
1311 | Dw | - | Moore, Doris Elizabeth | 40 | (Abode-92 Duchy Road, Harrogate) |
1312 | B | O | Thompson, Charles Robert | 25 | (Abode-26 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
1313 | B | O | §Ormondroyd, James | 25 | (Abode-1 Ashfield Drive, Frizinghall) |
1314 | Dw | - | Ormondroyd, Mona | 25 | (Abode-1 Ashfield Drive, Frizinghall) |
1315 | Dw | - | Holmes, Hetty | 21 | (Abode-112 Clayton Road) |
1316 | B | O | §Holmes, Robinson | 21 | (Abode-112 Clayton Road) |
1317 | B | O | §Dinsdale, Thomas | 21 | (Abode-130 The Avenue, Clayton) |
1318 | Dw | - | Dinsdale, Ada | 21 | (Abode-130 The Avenue, Clayton) |
1319 | Dw | - | Kellett, Clara Frances | 19 | (Abode-9 Central Avenue) |
1320 | B | O | §Kellett, Squire | 19 | (Abode-9 Central Avenue) |
1321 | B | O | Knowles, Edward Frith | 19 | (Abode-2 Cranbourne Road) |
1322 | Dw | - | Knowles, Dorothy | 19 | (Abode-2 Cranbourne Road) |
1323 | B | O | Knowles, John Harrison | 19 | (Abode-Ryecroft Villas, Ossett) |
1324 | Dw | - | Knowles, Frances Mary | 19 | (Abode-Ryecroft Villas, Ossett) |
1325 | B | O | Knowles, John Victor | 19 | (Abode-7 Toller Drive) |
1326 | Dw | - | Knowles, Beatrice Mavourveen | 19 | (Abode-7 Toller Drive) |
1327 | B | O | §Knight, Ervin | 19 | (Abode-19 Prospect Terrace) |
1328 | B | O | §Lumb, Joseph Harry | 17 | (Abode-252 Beacon Road) |
1329 | Dw | - | Lumb, Muriel | 17 | (Abode-252 Beacon Road) |
1330 | B | O | Lumb, Clement George | 17 | (Abode-3 Highfield Terrace, Queensbury) |
1331 | Dw | - | Lumb, Edith | 17 | (Abode-3 Highfield Terrace, Queensbury) |
1332 | B | O | Ratcliffe, Leslie James | 17 | (Abode-8 Glenhurst Road, Shipley) |
1333 | Dw | - | Ratcliffe, Margaret | 17 | (Abode-8 Glenhurst Road, Shipley) |
1334 | B | O | Ambler, James Brian | 15 | (Abode-Chellow Grange, Chellow Lane) |
1335 | B | O | Ambler, Geoffrey Hill | 15 | (Abode-Chellow Grange, Chellow Lane) |
1336 | B | O | §Ambler, George Saville | 15 | (Abode-Lynfield, Chellow Dene) |
1337 | Dw | - | Ambler, Clarissa | 15 | (Abode-Lynfield, Chellow Dene) |
1338 | B | O | Moss, Louis Sowden | 13 Union House | (Abode-12 Eaton Road, Ilkley) |
1339 | Dw | - | Moss, Elsie Gertrude | 13 Union House | (Abode-12 Eaton Road, Ilkley) |
1340 | B | O | Laurence, Robert Cecil | 13 Union House | (Abode-Tormore, Grove Road, Ilkley) |
1341 | Dw | - | Laurence, Edith Helen | 13 Union House | (Abode-Tormore, Grove Road, Ilkley) |
1342 | B | O | Patefield, James Edward | 13 | (Abode-76 Glen View Road, Shipley) |
1343 | B | O | Feather, Harold Rolfe | 13 | (Abode-21 Moorhead Crescent, Shipley) |
1344 | Dw | - | Feather, Norma Elaine | 13 | (Abode-21 Moorhead Crescent, Shipley) |
1345 | B | O | Dykes, Ernest | 13 | (Abode-16 Shann Street) |
1346 | B | O | Desbottes, Louis William Florimund | 11 | (Abode-Welbeck House, Kingsway, Hove, Sussex) |
1347 | Dw | - | Desbottes, Lizzie Louise | 11 | (Abode-Welbeck House, Kingsway, Hove, Sussex) |
1348 | B | O | Desbottes, Charles Julius | 11 | (Abode-33 Amesbury Crescent, Hove, Sussex) |
1349 | Dw | - | Desbottes, Lilian Constance | 11 | (Abode-33 Amesbury Crescent, Hove, Sussex) |
1350 | B | O | §Bottomley, John | 11 | (Abode-30 Farfield Terrace) |
1351 | Dw | - | Bottomley, Emily | 11 | (Abode-30 Farfield Terrace) |
1352 | B | O | §Filburn, Edward | 9 | (Abode-19 Grantham Terrace) |
1353 | Dw | - | Filburn, Ada | 9 | (Abode-19 Grantham Terrace) |
1354 | B | O | Handy, Ralph Edwin | 9 | (Abode-19 Park Mount) |
UNION YARD | |||||
1355 | B | O | §Heaton, Arthur | 8-7 | (Abode-11 Thornton Lane) |
1356 | Dw | - | Heaton, Maud Beatrice | 8-7 | (Abode-11 Thornton Lane) |
1357 | B | O | §Heaton, Frank | 8-7 | (Abode-66 Pullan Avenue) |
1358 | Dw | - | Heaton, Mary Yvonne Blanche Ackroyd | 8-7 | (Abode-66 Pullan Avenue) |
1359 | B | O | Sutcliffe, George | 8-7 | (Abode-6 Airedale Drive, Horsforth) |
1360 | B | O | Pennington, Frank Arthur | 2 | (Abode-Aulea, Grange Park, Cottingley) |
1361 | Dw | - | Pennington, Annie | 2 | (Abode-Aulea, Grange Park, Cottingley) |