Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number | Parly | Local | Names in full, Surname first | Property | Place of Abode if non-resident (or comments) |
ALBION COURT | |||||
1 | B | O | §Bastow, Walter Granville | 5-1 | (Abode-17 Norman Grove, Eccleshill) |
2 | B | O | Cooke, George | 5-1 | (Abode-28 Town Street, Bramley) |
3 | Dw | - | Cooke, Florrie | 5-1 | (Abode-28 Town Street, Bramley) |
4 | B | O | Mather, Alexander Stewart | 5-1 | (Abode-Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge) |
5 | Dw | - | Mather, Eleanor Gertrude | 5-1 | (Abode-Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge) |
6 | B | O | §Wood, Maurice William | 5-1 | (Abode-12 Leylands Avenue) |
7 | Dw | - | Wood, Emma | 5-1 | (Abode-12 Leylands Avenue) |
ALDERMANBURY | |||||
8 | Dw | - | Foster, Rhoda Elizabeth | 34A | (Abode-Riversdale, Holyoake Avenue, Bingley) |
9 | B | O | Foster, William Arthur | 34A | (Abode-Riversdale, Holyoake Avenue, Bingley) |
10 | B | O | Foster, George Sowden | 34A | (Abode-Park Lea, 48 Sycamore Avenue, Bingley) |
11 | Dw | - | Foster, Edith | 34A | (Abode-Park Lea, 48 Sycamore Avenue, Bingley) |
12 | B | O | §Wright, Arnold Mitchell | 38 | (Abode-10 Prospect Terrace) |
13 | Dw | - | Wright, Martha Rebecca | 38 | (Abode-10 Prospect Terrace) |
14 | B | O | Illingworth, William Thomas Metcalfe | Unspecified | (Abode-2 Wellington Crescent, Shipley) 40 |
15 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Cecily Florence | 40 | (Abode-2 Wellington Crescent, Shipley) |
16 | R | O | Preuninger, Henry | 42 | |
17 | R | - | Bakes, Thomas | 42 | |
18 | B | O | §Aman, Joseph | 42 | (Abode-4 Claremont) |
19 | Dw | - | Aman, Hilda Caroline | 42 | (Abode-4 Claremont) |
BANK STREET | |||||
20 | B | O | Feather, Robert | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-Cartref, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
21 | B | O | Southwell, Wilfred | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-Northdene, Utley, Keighley) |
22 | Dw | - | Southwell, Susan | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-Northdene, Utley, Keighley) |
23 | B | O | Hind, Ernest | 4 | (Abode-Norwood House, Shelf) |
24 | Dw | - | Hind, Helen | 4 | (Abode-Norwood House, Shelf) |
25 | B | O | §Barker, Harold Wood | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-4 Oak Mount) |
26 | Dw | - | Barker, Margery | Midland Bank Chambers | (Abode-4 Oak Mount) |
27 | R | O | Watson, Arthur Lowe | Caretaker's Rooms | |
28 | Rw | Dw | Watson, Florence | Caretaker's Rooms | |
29 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Tom Whitaker | 4 | (Abode-Thornfield, Warren Avenue, Eldwick) |
30 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Bertha | 4 | (Abode-Thornfield, Warren Avenue, Eldwick) |
31 | B | O | §Fearnsides, Charles Percival | 4 | (Abode-20 Ambleside Avenue) |
32 | Dw | - | Fearnsides, Clara | 4 | (Abode-20 Ambleside Avenue) |
33 | B | O | §Leach, Thomas Arthur | 4 | (Abode-185 Bierley Lane) |
34 | Dw | - | Leach, Jane | 4 | (Abode-185 Bierley Lane) |
35 | B | O | Kraft, Felix | 4 | (Abode-24 Stormont Road, Highgate, London) |
36 | Dw | - | Kraft, Winifred | 4 | (Abode-24 Stormont Road, Highgate, London) |
37 | B | O | Butterfield, John William Gordon | 4 | (Abode-Stubham Oak, Myddleton) |
38 | Dw | - | Butterfield, Dorothy | 4 | (Abode-Stubham Oak, Myddleton) |
39 | Dw | - | Dickinson, Mildred Ellen | 4 | (Abode-Westcliffe, 155 Farsley Old Road, Stanningley) |
40 | B | O | Dickinson, Harry | 4 | (Abode-Westcliffe, 155 Farsley Old Road, Stanningley) |
41 | B | O | Brooksbank, Arnold | 4 | (Abode-21 Southlands Grove, Bingley) |
42 | Dw | - | Brooksbank, Mabel Louie | 4 | (Abode-21 Southlands Grove, Bingley) |
43 | B | O | Swales, Allison | 4 | (Abode-Mont Ville, Uppermore, Pudsey) |
44 | Dw | - | Swales, Doris May | 4 | (Abode-Mont Ville, Uppermore, Pudsey) |
45 | B | O | Williamson, Norman | 4 | (Abode-4 Ripon Road, Harrogate) |
46 | B | O | Roberts, George Wesley | 4 | (Abode-Northcliffe, Cleckheaton) |
47 | Dw | - | Roberts, Bessie | 4 | (Abode-Northcliffe, Cleckheaton) |
48 | B | O | Whitehead, Edward Rex | 4 | (Abode-Cliffe Court, Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
49 | Dw | - | Whitehead, Audrey Joan | 4 | (Abode-Cliffe Court, Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
50 | B | O | Richardson, Frederic Henry | 24 | (Abode-I Park Mount Avenue, Baildon) |
51 | B | O | Watson, Kenneth Lloyd | 24 | (Abode-Oakridge, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
52 | Dw | - | Watson, Alice | 24 | (Abode-Oakridge, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
53 | B | O | Moss, Kenneth Marmaduke | 24 | (Abode-Thornfield, Micklethwaite, Bingley) |
54 | B | O | Walker, George Ronald | 24 | (Abode-Redholt, The Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
55 | Dw | - | Walker, Margaret Elizabeth | 24 | (Abode-Redholt, The Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
56 | B | O | §Bennett, Wilfred Marshall Charles | 32 | (Abode-185 Beacon Road) |
57 | Dw | - | Bennett, Sarah Vera | 32 | (Abode-185 Beacon Road) |
58 | Bw | Ow | Miles, Kathleen Angela | 32 | (Abode-12 Birr Road) |
59 | B | O | §Mountford, Charles | 34A | (Abode-1 Merton Road) |
60 | Dw | - | Mountford, Laura | 34A | (Abode-I Merton Road) |
61 | B | O | §Nixon, Jonathan | 49 | (Abode-143 Rooley Lane) |
62 | Dw | - | Nixon, Mary | 49 | (Abode-143 Rooley Lane) |
63 | B | O | §North, Willie Clifford | 49 | (Abode-2 Haslingden Drive) |
64 | Dw | - | North, Gladys Elizabeth Hannah | 49 | (Abode-2 Haslingden Drive) |
65 | B | O | Reynolds, James William | 49 | (Abode-25 Park View Road) |
66 | Dw | - | Reynolds, Emma | 49 | (Abode-25 Park View Road) |
67 | B | O | Howard, Cecil Victor | 49 | (Abode-23 Hurst Leigh Terrace, Harrogate) |
68 | Dw | - | Howard, Annie Isabel | 49 | (Abode-23 Hurst Leigh Terrace, Harrogate) |
69 | B | O | Whitaker, Jack | 49 | (Abode-102 Main Street, Addingham) |
70 | B | O | §Young, Arthur | 49 | (Abode-56 Hazelhurst Brow) |
71 | Dw | - | Young, Maud | 49 | (Abode-56 Hazelhurst Brow) |
72 | Dw | - | Prest, Clara Alice | 49 | (Abode-Rock Holme, Ben Rhydding) |
73 | B | O | Prest, William | 49 | (Abode-Rock Holme, Ben Rhydding) |
74 | B | O | §Ackroyd, John William | 49 | (Abode-35 Wilmer Drive) |
75 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Ethel Mary | 49 | (Abode-35 Wilmer Drive) |
76 | B | O | §Gaunt, Ernest | 49 | (Abode-45 Haworth Road) |
77 | Dw | - | Gaunt, Kate Eleanor | 49 | (Abode-45 Haworth Road) |
78 | Bw | Ow | Parker, Jessie | 49 | (Abode-139 Mill Lane) |
79 | B | O | Whaley, Albert Hudson | 47 | (Abode-56 Oakleigh Road, Clayton) |
80 | Rw | Ow | Bebbington, Sarah Ellen | 41 Club Rooms | |
81 | R | O | Bebbington, William Henry | 41 Club Rooms | |
82 | R | - | Bebbington, Albert Henry | 41 Club Rooms | |
83 | Rw | - | Wood, Annie | 41 Club Rooms | |
84 | Rw | - | Nightingale, Marjorie Margaret Elizabeth | 41 Club Rooms | |
BARRY STREET | |||||
85 | Bw | Ow | Ward, Isabel | 17 | (Abode-12 Lingwood Road) |
86 | B | O | §Ambler, Arthur | 9 | (Abode-Cowgill Farm, Station Road, Clayton) |
87 | Dw | - | Ambler, Ida Ann | 9 | (Abode-Cowgill Farm, Station Road, Clayton) |
88 | B | O | Hardman, William Herbert | 5 | (Abode-Sunnycroft, Homestead Estate, Menston) |
89 | Dw | - | Hardman, Mary Elizabeth | 5 | (Abode-Sunnycroft, Homestead Estate, Menston) |
BOLTON ROAD | |||||
90 | Dw | - | Riley, Mary | 19 | (Abode-Woodville, Bramham Road, Bingley) |
91 | B | O | Riley, William Henry | 19 | (Abode-Woodville, Bramham Road, Bingley) |
BOND STREET | |||||
92 | B | O | §Tankard, Edgar | 9 | (Abode-135 Horton Grange Road) |
93 | B | O | §Tankard, Frank | 9 | (Abode-135 Horton Grange Road) |
94 | B | O | §Tempest, Herbert Smith | 9 | (Abode-3 Melbourne Place) |
95 | Dw | - | Tempest, Dorothy | 9 | (Abode-3 Melbourne Place) |
96 | B | O | Cates, George Edward | 7 | (Abode-63 Town Gate) |
97 | Dw | - | Cates, Elsie | 7 | (Abode-63 Town Gate) |
98 | B | O | Bunney, George | 7A | (Abode-Highway, Marlda Road, Northowram) |
99 | Dw | - | Bunney, Beatrice | 7A | (Abode-Highway, Marlda Road, Northowram) |
100 | B | O | §Hellowell, John William | 5 | (Abode-2 Toller Drive) |
101 | Dw | - | Hellowell, Mary Margaret | 5 | (Abode-2 Toller Drive) |
BOOTH STREET | |||||
102 | B | O | Runton, Percy Tom | 2 (Office 2nd Floor) | (Abode-Wharfeside, Skipton Road, Ilkley) |
103 | Dw | - | Runton, Florence Emily | 2 (Office 2nd Floor) | (Abode-Wharfeside, Skipton Road, Ilkley) |
104 | R | O | Fenton, Walter | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
105 | Rw | Dw | Fenton, Phyllis | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
106 | B | O | Lockwood, James Horace | 2 | (Abode-The Croft, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
107 | Dw | - | Lockwood, Georgina Eleanor | 2 | (Abode-The Croft, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
108 | B | O | Thoseby, James | 2 | (Abode-Aire Leigh, 22 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
109 | Dw | - | Thoseby, Alice | 2 | (Abode-Aire Leigh, 22 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
110 | B | O | Thoseby, Arthur Bertram | 2 | (Abode-Ash Ghyll, Bromley Road, Bingley) |
111 | Dw | - | Thoseby, Agnes Christina | 2 | (Abode-Ash Ghyll, Bromley Road, Bingley) |
112 | B | O | §Isle, William Herbert Mosley | 2 | (Abode-Willow Grange, Wrose Road, Idle) |
113 | Dw | - | Isle, Constance Victoria Irena | Unspecified | (Abode-Willow Grange, Wrose Road, Idle) 2 |
114 | B | O | Crosland, Milfred Estcourt | 2 | (Abode-Warren House, Stocks Bank Road, Mirfield) |
115 | Dw | - | Crosland, Sheila | 2 | (Abode-Warren House, Stocks Bank Road, Mirfield) |
116 | B | O | Bradley, James | 8 Shop | (Abode-9 Birklands Road, Shipley) |
117 | B | O | Oldroyd, Thomas | 10 Offices | (Abode-Norlands, 695 Great Horton Road) |
118 | B | O | Hollings, Samuel Banks | 10 | (Abode-Park Leigh, Calverley) |
119 | Dw | - | Hollings, Martha Ann | 10 | (Abode-Park Leigh, Calverley) |
120 | B | O | Whitfield, John | 40 | (Abode-11 Cranshaw Gardens, Pudsey) |
121 | Dw | - | Whitfield, Emily | 10 | (Abode-11 Cranshaw Gardens, Pudsey) |
122 | B | O | Wharton, Roland Bernard | 10 | (Abode-9 Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
123 | Dw | - | Wharton, Mary | 10 | (Abode-9 Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
124 | B | O | Harrison, John Alexander | 10 | (Abode-Erewhon, Oxford Road, Guiseley) |
125 | Dw | - | Harrison, Mary Winifred | 10 | (Abode-Erewhon, Oxford Road, Guiseley) |
126 | B | O | §White, Hedley | 10 | (Abode-Moor Bank, 19 Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
127 | Dw | - | White, Louisa | 10 | (Abode-Moor Bank, 19 Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
128 | B | O | Armistead, Richard Burnie | 10 Offices 32-33-40-41-42 | (Abode-White Lodge, Hookstone Road, Harrogate) |
129 | Dw | - | Armistead, Margaret Mary | 10 Offices 32-33-40-41-42 | (Abode-White Lodge, Hookstone Road, Harrogate) |
130 | B | O | §Horsley, Richard | 10 | (Abode-42 Reevy Terrace, Reevy Road, Wibsey) |
131 | Dw | - | Horsley, Sarah Elizabeth | 10 | (Abode-42 Reevy Terrace, Reevy Road, Wibsey) |
132 | B | O | Holmes, Stanley | 10 | (Abode-Cherry Hinton, Otley Road, Eldwick) |
133 | Dw | - | Holmes, Marjorie | 10 | (Abode-Cherry Hinton, Otley Road, Eldwick) |
134 | B | O | Rathmell, Arthur | 10 | (Abode-28 Salisbury Street, Calverley) |
135 | Dw | - | Rathmell, Clarice | 10 | (Abode-28 Salisbury Street, Calverley) |
136 | B | O | Wilson, Walter Dalton | 9 | (Abode-9 Staveley Road, Shipley) |
137 | Dw | - | Wilson, Kathleen Isobel | 9 | (Abode-9 Staveley Road, Shipley) |
138 | B | O | §Walker, John | 1 | (Abode-5 Dracup Avenue) |
139 | Dw | - | Walker, Effie | 1 | (Abode-5 Dracup Avenue) |
140 | B | O | §Allen, George Francis | 1 | (Abode-10 Kirkham Road) |
141 | Dw | - | Allen, Clara Hannah | 1 | (Abode-10 Kirkham Road) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||||
142 | B | O | §Jackson, Horace Rex | 2 | (Abode-6 Bowman Road) |
143 | Dw | - | Jackson, Mary Alice | 2 | (Abode-6 Bowman Road) |
144 | B | O | §Snowden, Fred | 22 | (Abode-32 Ferndale Grove) |
145 | Dw | - | Snowden, Bertha | 22 | (Abode-32 Ferndale Grove) |
146 | B | O | §Carter, Arthur | 26A | (Abode-11 Frizinghall Road) |
147 | Dw | - | Carter, Eleanora | 26A | (Abode-11 Frizinghall Road) |
148 | B | O | Barker, Alfred | 30 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
149 | Dw | - | Barker, Mabel Emelia | 30 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
150 | B | O | Barker, Alfred Hiles | 30 | (Abode-Ings View, Baildon) |
151 | R | O | Stanley, Sydney | 32-34 Caretaker's Rooms | |
152 | Rw | Dw | Stanley, Lena | 32-34 Caretaker's Rooms | |
153 | Rw | Ow | Walker, Sophia | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
154 | Rw | - | Hewson, Florence May | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
155 | Rw | - | Gastall, Margaret | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
156 | Rw | - | Spink, Emily Wilma | 36-38 Queen's Hotel | |
157 | B | O | §Hatton, Arthur Perkins | 44 | (Abode-192 Toller Lane) |
158 | Dw | - | Hatton, Annie | 44 | (Abode-192 Toller Lane) |
159 | B | O | §Myers, Louis | 46 | (Abode-3 Horton Green) |
160 | Dw | - | Myers, Alice | 46 | (Abode-3 Horton Green) |
161 | B | O | §Everson, James Edward | 137 | (Abode-186 Toller Lane) |
162 | Dw | - | Everson, Lilian | 137 | (Abode-186 Toller Lane) |
163 | B | O | §Adams, Charles | 35 | (Abode-125 Arncliffe Terrace) |
164 | Dw | - | Adams, Alice Christine | 35 | (Abode-125 Arncliffe Terrace) |
165 | Bw | Ow | §Gooch, Barbara May | 21 | (Abode-17 Victor Terrace) |
166 | D | - | Gooch, Daniel | 21 | (Abode-17 Victor Terrace) |
167 | B | O | *Townend, Charles Herbert | 19 | (Abode-50 Peel Square) |
168 | B | O | *Townend, Albert | 19 | (Abode-50 Peel Square) |
169 | B | O | Yablon, Ralph Charles | 17 | (Abode-4 Oak Avenue) |
170 | Dw | - | Yablon, Phyllis | 17 | (Abode-4 Oak Avenue) |
171 | Bw | Ow | Stead, Edith | 15 | (Abode-11 Scholemoor Lane) |
172 | Dw | - | Carter, Ada | 15 | (Abode-5 Carlton Drive, Shipley) |
173 | B | O | Carter, William | 15 | (Abode-5 Carlton Drive, Shipley) |
174 | Bw | Ow | Kerfoot, Julia | 15 | (Abode-8 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
175 | D | - | Kerfoot, Arthur | 15 | (Abode-8 Redburn Drive, Shipley) |
176 | Bw | Ow | §Boyes, Emily Harrison | 15 | (Abode-27 First Street) |
177 | D | - | Boyes, Arthur | 15 | (Abode-27 First Street) |
178 | B | O | Butterfield, Geoffrey | 7 | (Abode-Four Oaks, New Close, Shipley) |
179 | Dw | - | Butterfield, Marjorie | 7 | (Abode-Four Oaks, New Close, Shipley) |
180 | B | O | Butterfield, Donald | 7 | (Abode-2 Aireville Grove) |
181 | B | O | Beavan, James | 7 | (Abode-Gable End, Grange Park, Cottingley) |
182 | Dw | - | Beavan, Edith Daisy | 7 | (Abode-Gable End, Grange Park, Cottingley) |
BRITANNIA COURT | |||||
183 | R | O | Nicholson, James | 2 | |
184 | R | O | Taylor, John | 4 | |
185 | Rw | Dw | Taylor, Cecilia | 4 | |
186 | R | O | Gurney, William | 6 | |
187 | Rw | Dw | Gurney, Eva | 6 | |
188 | R | O | Jackson, Stanley | 10 | |
189 | Rw | Dw | Jackson, Agnes | 10 | |
190 | Rw | Ow | Thackray, Nora | 14 | |
191 | R | O | Lawler, Edwin | 15 | |
192 | Rw | Dw | Lawler, Elizabeth | 15 | |
193 | Rw | Ow | Norris, Sarah Ann | 11 | |
194 | R | O | Whittaker, William | 9 | |
195 | Rw | Dw | Whittaker, Christiana | 9 | |
196 | Rw | Ow | Tabener, Elizabeth | 5 | |
197 | R | O | Auty, John William | 3 | |
198 | Rw | - | Baines, Dorothy Daisy | 3 | |
199 | R | O | Green, Harry | 1 | |
200 | Rw | - | Green, Ethel | 1 | |
BRITANNIA HOUSE | |||||
201 | B | O | Wain, Osborne Sayer | Shop | (Abode-Staveley Oaks, Shipley) |
202 | Dw | - | Wain, Elsie May | Shop | (Abode-Staveley Oaks, Shipley) |
203 | B | O | Bishop, Raymond Selby | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-4 Toller Drive) |
204 | Dw | - | Bishop, Hilda Mary | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-4 Toller Drive) |
205 | B | O | Rayner, John William | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-3 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
206 | Dw | - | Rayner, Lilian Evelyn Short | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-3 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
207 | Bw | Ow | *Midgley, Edith | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-322 Barkerend Road) |
208 | Bw | Ow | Richardson, Edith Alice | Offices 2nd Floor | (Abode-Moorside, Hawksworth Old Lane, Hawksworth) |
209 | B | O | §Dear, William Edward | Office, 2nd Floor | (Abode-69 Carrington Street) |
210 | Dw | - | Dear, Grace | Office, 2nd Floor | (Abode-69 Carrington Street) |
211 | B | O | §Wood, Joseph William | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-20 Smith Lane) |
212 | Dw | - | Wood, Florence | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-20 Smith Lane) |
213 | B | O | §Wood, Frank Geoffrey | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-21 Lynton Avenue) |
214 | Dw | - | Wood, Lilyan | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-21 Lynton Avenue) |
215 | B | O | §Wood, Charles Henry | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-37 Garden Lane) |
216 | Dw | - | Wood, Jessie | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-37 Garden Lane) |
217 | B | O | Waterhouse, David Harold | Offices 3rd Floor | (Abode-30 Haslingden Drive) |
218 | Dw | - | Waterhouse, Mary Elizabeth | Offices 3rd Floor | (Abode-30 Haslingden Drive) |
219 | B | O | Levi, William | Office, 3rd Floor | (Abode-11 Claremont) |
220 | B | O | Sharp, Arthur Henry | Offices, 4th Floor | (Abode-3 St. Margaret's Terrace, Ilkley) |
221 | Dw | - | Sharp, Olive Mary | Offices, 4th Floor | (Abode-3 St. Margaret's Terrace, Ilkley) |
222 | B | O | Sugden, William Alfred | Offices 4th Floor | (Abode-6 Ashfield Road, Saltaire) |
223 | B | O | §Taylor, William Bernard | Offices 4th Floor | (Abode-46 Norman Avenue) |
224 | Dw | - | Taylor, Constance Mary | Offices 4th Floor | (Abode-46 Norman Avenue) |
225 | B | O | Pullan, Charlesworth | Offices 4th Floor | (Abode-14 Redburn Avenue, Shipley) |
226 | R | O | Rundle, Richard Lee | Caretaker's Rooms | |
227 | Rw | Dw | Rundle, Annie | Caretaker's Rooms | |
228 | Rw | - | Sugden, Martha | Caretaker's Rooms | |
BRITANNIA STREET | |||||
229 | R | O | Cornforth, John | 14 | |
230 | Rw | - | Howard, Lucy | 16 | |
231 | R | O | Bryar, Thomas Renforth | 18 | |
232 | Rw | Dw | Bryar, Sarah Ellen | 18 | |
233 | R | O | Bryar, Albert | 20 | |
234 | Rw | Dw | Bryar, Alice Ann | 20 | |
235 | R | O | Lawler, Thomas | 22 | |
236 | Rw | Dw | Lawler, Sarah Ann | 22 | |
237 | Rw | Ow | Goldsborough, Amelia | 24 | |
238 | Rw | - | Goldsborough, Elizabeth | 24 | |
239 | Rw | Ow | Howard, Margaret | 26 | |
240 | Rw | - | Green, Mary | 26 | |
241 | R | O | Parkinson, Christopher | 28 | |
242 | Rw | Ow | Bryar, Frances Ann | 30 | |
243 | R | O | Bland, Walter | 32 | |
244 | Rw | Dw | Bland, Elizabeth | 32 | |
245 | R | - | Bland, Walter {junr} | 32 | |
246 | R | O | Whitaker, George | 34 | |
247 | Rw | Dw | Whitaker, Mabel | 34 | |
248 | R | O | Highsmith, John Roland | 36 | |
249 | Rw | Dw | Highsmith, Irene | 36 | |
250 | R | O | Robinson, William | 38 | |
251 | R | - | Smith, Stanley | 38 | |
252 | Rw | Dw | Sykes, Laura | 40 | |
253 | R | O | Sykes, William James | 40 | |
254 | Rw | - | Sykes, Elsie | 40 | |
255 | Rw | - | Sykes, Annie | 40 | |
256 | Rw | - | Sykes, Nellie | 40 | |
257 | Rw | Dw | Taylor, Elizabeth Ellen | 42 | |
258 | R | O | Taylor, John | 42 | |
259 | Rw | - | Taylor, Elizabeth {junr} | 42 | |
260 | Rw | - | Taylor, Mona | 42 | |
261 | R | O | Howard, Edward | 44 | |
262 | Rw | Dw | Howard, Florence | 44 | |
263 | Rw | - | Howard, Florence {junr} | 44 | |
264 | R | O | Murgatroyd, Charles | 46 | |
265 | Rw | Dw | Murgatroyd, Matilda | 46 | |
266 | R | O | Stone, Frederick James | 48 | |
267 | Rw | Dw | Stone, Emma | 48 | |
BROADWAY | |||||
268 | B | O | Wade, Ernest | 65 | (Abode-3 Speeton Avenue) |
269 | B | O | Lee, Albert Orontes Jones | 59 | (Abode-Mount Pleasant, West Lane, Baildon) |
270 | B | O | Wheelwright, Edgar | 57 | (Abode-1 Taylor Road) |
271 | Dw | - | Wheelwright, Mary Elizabeth | 57 | (Abode-1 Taylor Road) |
272 | B | O | Wilkinson, John Ruskin | 57 | (Abode-35 Blamires Street) |
273 | B | O | §Kershaw, Arthur | 55 | (Abode-29 Lynthorne Road) |
274 | Dw | - | Kershaw, Edith Alice | 55 | (Abode-29 Lynthorne Road) |
275 | B | O | §Morrell, Vernon | 55 | (Abode-33 Sowden Road) |
276 | Dw | - | Morrell, Emily | 55 | (Abode-33 Sowden Road) |
277 | B | O | Dalrymple, William | 55 | (Abode-Acre Cottage, Baildon) |
278 | B | O | Dalrymple, Eric | 55 | (Abode-Acre Cottage, Baildon) |
279 | Dw | - | Dalrymple, Margaret | 55 | (Abode-Acre Cottage, Baildon) |
280 | B | O | §Jagger, John | 55 | (Abode-580 Little Horton Lane) |
281 | B | O | Maude, Thomas | 55 | (Abode-Height House, Bank House Lane, Pudsey) |
282 | Dw | - | Maude, Amy Broadhead | 55 | (Abode-Height House, Bank House Lane, Pudsey) |
283 | B | O | §Shackleton, Harry Bertram | 47 | (Abode-Greystones, Parsons Road) |
284 | Dw | - | Shackleton, Eleanor Maud | 47 | (Abode-Greystones, Parsons Road) |
285 | R | - | Shackleton, Charles Bertram | 47 | (Abode-Greystones, Parsons Road) |
286 | Bw | Ow | §Clough, Clara | 45 Cafe | (Abode-34 Poplar Road) |
287 | Bw | Ow | §Clough, Ethel | 45 Cafe | (Abode-28 Poplar Road) |
288 | B | O | Heap, Charles Ernest | 43 | (Abode-Windhaven, Twemlow Parade, Morecambe) |
289 | Dw | - | Heap, Maude | 43 | (Abode-Windhaven, Twemlow Parade, Morecambe) |
290 | Bw | Ow | §Beecroft, Ivy | 8A | (Abode-27 Edmund Street) |
291 | B | O | §Walshaw, Harold | 1 | (Abode-32 Southfield Road) |
292 | Dw | - | Walshaw, Hannah | 1 | (Abode-32 Southfield Road) |
CANAL ROAD | |||||
293 | Rw | Ow | Verity, Alice | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
294 | Rw | - | Verity, Margaret | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
295 | R | - | Gill, Edwin Arthur | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
296 | R | - | Riddiough, Ernest Wilson | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
297 | R | - | Edgar, James | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
298 | R | - | Elliott, Arthur Edward | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
299 | R | - | Smithson, Tom | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
300 | R | - | Spencer, Fred | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
301 | R | - | Campbell, Brian George | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
302 | R | - | Walker, Albert Edward | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
303 | R | - | Bolton, Charles | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
304 | R | - | Henderson, David | 4 Y. M. C. A | |
305 | B | O | Stork, George Joshua | 6 | (Abode-Walton Lodge, Harrogate) |
306 | Dw | - | Stork, Marjory | 6 | (Abode-Walton Lodge, Harrogate) |
307 | Dw | - | Chary, Charlotte | 6 Warehouse | (Abode-Sunray, Tranmere Park, Hawksworth) |
308 | B | O | Chary, Frederick | 6 Warehouse | (Abode-Sunray, Tranmere Park, Hawksworth) |
309 | B | O | Chary, Geoffrey Frederick | 6 Warehouse | (Abode-Sunray, Tranmere Park, Hawksworth) |
310 | B | O | Dalby, Whitley Vernon | 6 | (Abode-3 Ashbourne Crescent) |
311 | B | O | Shepherd, Edwin | 12 | (Abode-The Hawthorns, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
312 | R | O | Sharp, Willie | 18 | |
313 | Rw | Dw | Sharp, Annie | 18 | |
314 | B | O | Pearce, Eric Cecil | 20 | (Abode-Lashlake, Thame, Oxford) |
315 | B | O | Whiteley, Alvin | 20 Second Floor | (Abode-Kingston Dene, Hopwood Lane, Halifax) |
316 | Dw | - | Whiteley, Lilian | 20 Second Floor | (Abode-Kingston Dene, Hopwood Lane, Halifax) |
317 | B | O | Hinchcliffe, Harold Hawthorne | 22 Warehouse | (Abode-3 Cunliffe Terrace) |
318 | B | O | Johnson, Bernard | 22 Warehouse | (Abode-59 Woodlands Grove, Cottingley) |
319 | Dw | - | Johnson, Dora | 22 Warehouse | (Abode-59 Woodlands Grove, Cottingley) |
320 | B | O | Kermode, William Gordon | 22-24 | (Abode-Hill Court, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
321 | B | O | Bailey, Allan Clough | 22-24 | (Abode-Woodfield, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
322 | Dw | - | Bailey, Phyllis May | 22-24 | (Abode-Woodfield, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
323 | B | O | Bennett, Harris | 22-24 | (Abode-Westcliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
324 | Dw | - | Bennett, Ada | 22-24 | (Abode-Westcliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
325 | B | O | Spratt, Frederick David | 22-24 | (Abode-7 Fairfax Road, Bingley) |
326 | Dw | - | Spratt, Mary | 22-24 | (Abode-7 Fairfax Road, Bingley) |
327 | B | O | Williams, Gordon Moseley | 22-24 | (Abode-Lynnthorpe, Easby Drive, Ilkley) |
328 | Dw | - | Williams, Catherine | 22-24 | (Abode-Lynnthorpe, Easby Drive, Ilkley) |
329 | B | O | Midgley, Charles Maurice | 22-24 | (Abode-24 Leyburn Avenue, Lightcliffe) |
330 | Dw | - | Midgley, Betty | 22-24 | (Abode-24 Leyburn Avenue, Lightcliffe) |
331 | B | O | Greenwood, Donald Montague | 26 | (Abode-The Ridge, New Close Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
332 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Winifred | 26 | (Abode-The Ridge, New Close Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
333 | B | O | Greenwood, William | 26 | (Abode-Harlow Manor Hotel, Harrogate) |
334 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Jane Emily | 26 | (Abode-Harlow Manor Hotel, Harrogate) |
335 | B | O | Holland, Alfred Percival | 26 | (Abode-Southway, Manor Park, Burley) |
336 | Dw | - | Holland, Elsie Louise | 26 | (Abode-Southway, Manor Park, Burley) |
337 | B | O | Woodcroft, George | 26 | (Abode-Lawnside, 15 Sandals Road, Baildon) |
338 | Dw | - | Woodcroft, Agnes | 26 | (Abode-Lawnside, 15 Sandals Road, Baildon) |
339 | B | O | §Wood, Louis Evelyn | 26 | (Abode-1 Ambleside Avenue) |
340 | Dw | - | Wood, Winnie | 26 | (Abode-1 Ambleside Avenue) |
341 | B | O | §Rawnsley, Fred Beaumont | 26 | (Abode-11 Burnett Avenue) |
342 | Dw | - | Rawnsley, Annie | 26 | (Abode-11 Burnett Avenue) |
343 | B | O | Firth, Alan Westley | 26 | (Abode-22 Welwyn Drive, Baildon) |
344 | Dw | - | Firth, Edna | 26 | (Abode-22 Welwyn Drive, Baildon) |
345 | B | O | §Ashton, Stanley | 26 | (Abode-23 Park Mount) |
346 | Dw | - | Ashton, Catherine Mackenzie McCloud | 26 | (Abode-23 Park Mount) |
347 | B | O | §Falkenstein, George | First Floor, Warehouse 26 | (Abode-149 Wilmer Road) |
348 | Dw | - | Falkenstein, Stella Ruth | Warehouse, First Floor, 26 | (Abode-149 Wilmer Road) |
349 | B | O | §Benson, Willie | 30 Office 2nd Floor | (Abode-1 Bolton Crescent, Eccleshill) |
350 | B | O | Thompson, James Richard | 30 Offices | (Abode-5 Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
351 | Dw | - | Thompson, Elsie | 30 Offices | (Abode-5 Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
352 | B | O | §Duffy, Harold | 30 Office | (Abode-413 Idle Road) |
353 | Dw | - | Duffy, Margery | 30 Office | (Abode-413 Idle Road) |
354 | B | O | §Wilkinson, Norris | 30 Office | (Abode-57 Lilycroft Road) |
355 | Dw | - | Wilkinson, Marion | 30 Office | (Abode-57 Lilycroft Road) |
356 | B | O | §Wright, Walton | 30 | (Abode-80 Fair Road) |
357 | Dw | - | Wright, Ethel | 30 | (Abode-80 Fair Road) |
358 | B | O | §Barker, Thomas Vivian | 29-27 Office | (Abode-17 Briarwood Avenue) |
359 | Dw | - | Barker, Clara | 29-27 Office | (Abode-17 Briarwood Avenue) |
360 | B | O | Parker, George Arthur | 19 | (Abode-112 Horton Grange Road) |
361 | Dw | - | Barker, Lena | 19 | (Abode-112 Horton Grange Road) |
362 | B | O | Connell, Albert Edward | 19 | (Abode-19 Hollybank Grove) |
363 | Dw | - | Connell, Annie | 19 | (Abode-19 Hollybank Grove) |
CHAPEL COURT | |||||
364 | R | O | Nelson, Frank | 4 | |
365 | Rw | Dw | Nelson, Mary | 4 | |
CHARLES STREET | |||||
366 | B | O | Bridges, Frank | 6 | (Abode-Whinburn, 114 Highgate, Heaton) |
367 | B | O | Goldstein, David | 24 | (Abode-2 Gibton Avenue, Leeds) |
368 | B | O | §Northin, Harry Garlick | 24 | (Abode-295 Manningham Lane) |
369 | Dw | - | Northin, Elfrida | 24 | (Abode-295 Manningham Lane) |
370 | B | O | Middleton, Frederick Norman | 24 | (Abode-26 Highfield Avenue, Idle) |
371 | B | O | §Kitchen, Horace | 24 | (Abode-530 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
372 | Dw | - | Kitchen, Jessie Hannah | 24 | (Abode-530 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
373 | B | O | *Shapira, Jacob | 26 | (Abode-19 Apsley Crescent) |
374 | B | O | §Topham, Frank | 30 | (Abode-68 Pullan Avenue) |
375 | Dw | - | Topham, Winifred Mary | 30 | (Abode-68 Pullan Avenue) |
376 | B | O | Birkenshaw, John Hazley | 30 | (Abode-7 Cleveland Road) |
377 | Dw | - | Birkinshaw, Evelyn Jane | 30 | (Abode-3 North Park Road) |
378 | B | O | §Birkinshaw, Walter Coulter | 30 | (Abode-3 North Park Road) |
379 | B | O | Birkinshaw, Andrew Walter | 30 | (Abode-28 Westbourne Avenue, Harrogate) |
380 | Dw | - | Birkinshaw, Ann | 30 | (Abode-28 Westbourne Avenue, Harrogate) |
381 | B | O | Thornton, Jacob | 30 | (Abode-Oakleigh, Woodhall Lane, Stanningley) |
382 | Dw | - | Thornton, Elizabeth Ann | 30 | (Abode-Oakleigh, Woodhall Lane, Stanningley) |
383 | B | O | Hardy, Henry | 23 | (Abode-4 Claremont) |
384 | B | O | Whitley, Benjamin | 11 | (Abode-Netherwood, Drummond Avenue, Far Headingley, Leeds) |
385 | Dw | - | Whitley, Phoebe Jane | 11 | (Abode-Netherwood, Drummond Avenue, Far Headingley, Leeds) |
386 | B | O | Kimber, Frank Walter | 11 | (Abode-Chevin Avenue, Menston) |
387 | Dw | - | Kimber, Lilian May | 11 | (Abode-Chevin Avenue, Menston) |
388 | B | O | Hodgkinson, Patrick | 7 | (Abode-Rayman, The Avenue, Hatch End, Middlesex) |
389 | Dw | - | Hodgkinson, Marguerite Kathleen | 7 | (Abode-Rayman, The Avenue, Hatch End, Middlesex) |
390 | B | O | Shepherd, Alfred James | 7 | (Abode-9 Victoria Road, Sidcup, Kent) |
391 | Bw | Ow | Shepherd, Florence May | 7 | (Abode-Cleveland, Victoria Road, Sidcup) |
392 | Bw | Ow | *Antill, Marion | 7-5 | (Abode-6 Whetley Grove) |
393 | B | O | §Lightfoot, Fred | 7 | (Abode-3 Thorn Avenue) |
394 | Dw | - | Lightfoot, Susannah Elizabeth | 7 | (Abode-3 Thorn Avenue) |
395 | B | O | §Chippindale, Sam Hartley | 5 | (Abode-4 Northdale Avenue) |
396 | Dw | - | Chippindale, Doris | 5 | (Abode-4 Northdale Avenue) |
397 | B | O | §Walsworth, John William | 5 | (Abode-4 North Cliffe Avenue, Thornton) |
398 | Dw | - | Wadsworth, Elizabeth Eliza | 5 | (Abode-4 North Cliffe Avenue, Thornton) |
399 | B | O | Ramsden, Ernest Alfred | 5 | (Abode-89 Smiddles Lane) |
400 | Dw | - | Ramsden, Doris | 5 | (Abode-89 Smiddles Lane) |
CHEAPSIDE | |||||
401 | R | - | Nevett, Horace | Midland Hotel | |
402 | Rw | Ow | Hawkins, Ida | Midland Hotel | |
403 | Rw | - | Blackburn, May | Midland Hotel | |
404 | Rw | - | Myers, Alice Marie | Midland Hotel | |
405 | Rw | - | Carter, Annie | Midland Hotel | |
406 | Rw | - | Kelly, Helen | Midland Hotel | |
407 | Rw | - | Walters, Lilian | Midland Hotel | |
408 | Rw | - | Marsh, Marguerite | Midland Hotel | |
409 | Rw | - | Beaumont, Marjorie | Midland Hotel | |
410 | Rw | - | Shorten, Elizabeth | Midland Hotel | |
411 | Rw | - | Compton, Lilian | Midland Hotel | |
412 | Rw | - | Hannam, Gertrude | Midland Hotel | |
413 | Rw | - | Mottram, Annie | Midland Hotel | |
414 | Rw | - | Walton, Kathleen | Midland Hotel | |
415 | Rw | - | Fitzpatrick, Mary | Midland Hotel | |
416 | R | - | Voce, John Gerrard | Midland Hotel | |
417 | Rw | - | Fox, Mary | Midland Hotel | |
418 | Rw | - | Scott, Margaret | Midland Hotel | |
419 | Rw | - | Mannion, Elizabeth | Midland Hotel | |
420 | Rw | - | Hudson, Margaret | Midland Hotel | |
421 | Rw | - | Wheedall, Margaret Mary | Midland Hotel | |
422 | Rw | - | Parkin, Alice | Midland Hotel | |
423 | R | - | Hodgson, Arthur Frederick | Midland Hotel | |
424 | Rw | - | Hodgson, Mary Isabella | Midland Hotel | |
425 | Rw | - | Knowles, Mary Ann | Midland Hotel | |
426 | Rw | - | Tyson, Isobella | Midland Hotel | |
427 | Rw | - | Finnerty, Mary | Midland Hotel | |
428 | Rw | - | Chadbourne, Phyllis | Midland Hotel | |
429 | Rw | - | Edwards, Sadie Alberta | Midland Hotel | |
430 | Rw | - | Morris, Annie | Midland Hotel | |
431 | Rw | - | Doyle, Mary | Midland Hotel | |
432 | Rw | - | Rush, Margaret | Midland Hotel | |
433 | Rw | - | Holden, Lilian | Midland Hotel | |
434 | Rw | - | Walmsley, Margaret | Midland Hotel | |
435 | Rw | - | Ryan, Margaret | Midland Hotel | |
436 | Rw | - | Killett, Eunice | Midland Hotel | |
437 | Rw | - | Chadbourne, Gladys | Midland Hotel | |
438 | Rw | - | Peace, Ivy | Midland Hotel | |
439 | Rw | - | Brook, Constance Anna | Midland Hotel | |
440 | B | O | Clough, Robert {Sir} | 2 | (Abode-Greenbank, Utley, Keighley) |
441 | Dw | - | Clough, Alice {Lady} | 2 | (Abode-Greenbank, Utley, Keighley) |
442 | B | O | §Hewitt, Harold | 31 | (Abode-10 Woodlands Avenue, Clayton Heights) |
443 | Dw | - | Hewitt, Edith | 31 | (Abode-10 Woodlands Avenue, Clayton Heights) |
444 | B | O | Wilson, Norman | 31 | (Abode-Menin Drive, Baildon) |
445 | Dw | - | Wilson, Lilian Emily | 31 | (Abode-Menin Drive, Baildon) |
446 | B | O | §Kershaw, Clifford | 27 | (Abode-1 St. Paul's Road) |
447 | Dw | - | Kershaw, Marjorie Butterfield | 27 | (Abode-1 St. Paul's Road) |
448 | B | O | Carr, William Gordon | 27 | (Abode-5 Ivy Road, Shipley) |
449 | B | O | Briggs, Alfred Stanley | 19 | (Abode-14 Rutland Road, Harrogate) |
450 | Dw | - | Briggs, Florence Mary | 19 | (Abode-14 Rutland Road, Harrogate) |
451 | B | O | Ackroyd, Arthur Edward | 17 | (Abode-The White House, Baildon Moor) |
452 | B | O | Ackroyd, Sydney Merrall | 17 | (Abode-39 St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
453 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Kathleen Veronica | 17 | (Abode-39 St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
454 | B | O | *Riley, Frank | 17 | (Abode-15 Gladstone Street, Leeds Road) |
455 | B | O | Booth, George Charles | 17 | (Abode-Chedian, Broadway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
456 | Dw | - | Booth, Edith Mary | 17 | (Abode-Chedian, Broadway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
457 | B | O | Hind, Asa Harold | 17 | (Abode-Denrevo, Bradford Road, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
458 | B | O | Smith, Arthur Telford | 15 | (Abode-16 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
459 | Dw | - | Smith, Agnes | 15 | (Abode-16 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
460 | B | O | Robinson, Arthur | 15 | (Abode-5 Beechwood Grove, Shipley) |
461 | Dw | - | Robinson, Alice | 15 | (Abode-5 Beechwood Grove, Shipley) |
462 | B | O | Jeffery, Herbert Athelstan | 13 | (Abode-52 St. Paul's Road) |
463 | Dw | - | Jeffery, Alison Brendmore | 13-17 | (Abode-52 St. Paul's Road) |
464 | B | O | §Buckle, Charles Dowson | 13-17 | (Abode-The Nook, Bank, Eccleshill) |
465 | Dw | - | Buckle, Lily | 13-17 | (Abode-The Nook, Bank, Eccleshill) |
466 | B | O | §Kershaw, Joseph Wright | 13-17 | (Abode-125 Wibsey Park Avenue) |
467 | Dw | - | Kershaw, Doris | 13-17 | (Abode-125 Wibsey Park Avenue) |
468 | B | O | §Swarbrick, Henry | 11 | (Abode-37 Heaton Grove) |
469 | Dw | - | Swarbrick, Helena | 11 | (Abode-37 Heaton Grove) |
470 | B | O | §Slater, Harry | 11 | (Abode-16 Hutton Terrace, Eccleshill) |
471 | Dw | - | Slater, Edna | 11 | (Abode-16 Hutton Terrace, Eccleshill) |
472 | B | O | §Rae, Cecil Bertram | 11 | (Abode-80 The Avenue, Clayton) |
473 | Dw | - | Rae, Gladys | 11 | (Abode-80 The Avenue, Clayton) |
474 | B | O | §Swallow, Arthur | 3 | (Abode-57 St. Mary's Road) |
475 | Dw | - | Swallow, Edna | 3 | (Abode-57 St. Mary's Road) |
476 | R | O | Clarke, Sydney | 3 Caretaker's Rooms | |
477 | Rw | Dw | Clarke, Kate | 3 Caretaker's Rooms | |
478 | B | O | Foster, Norman Alexander | 1 | (Abode-Wayside, Wetherby Lane, Harrogate) |
479 | Dw | - | Foster, Sigrid Elisabeth | 1 | (Abode-Wayside, Wetherby Lane, Harrogate) |
480 | B | O | Foster, Rennie James | 1 | (Abode-15 Wayside Avenue, Harrogate) |
481 | B | O | Bottomley, George Rhodes | 1 | (Abode-34 Alexandra Crescent, Ilkley) |
482 | Dw | - | Bottomley, Olive | 1 | (Abode-34 Alexandra Crescent, Ilkley) |
483 | Dw | - | Gaunt, Florence | 1 | (Abode-Low Wood, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
484 | B | O | Gaunt, Maurice | 1 | (Abode-Low Wood, Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
485 | B | O | Wood, Benjamin | 1 | (Abode-9 Station Road, Baildon) |
486 | B | O | Hooper, Reginald | 1 | (Abode-Holmwood, Homestead, Menston) |
487 | B | O | Watson, John Richard | 1 | (Abode-Wild Croft, Clifton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
488 | Dw | - | Watson, Annie May | 1 | (Abode-Wild Croft, Clifton Road, Ben Rhydding) |
489 | B | O | Massey, Arthur Frederick | 1 | (Abode-11 Easby Road) |
490 | B | O | Dickenson, Hubert Stanley | 1 | (Abode-4 Selborne Grove) |
CHEAPSIDE (COMMERCE HOUSE) | |||||
491 | B | O | §Sawyer, William Harrison | Unspecified | (Abode-4 Selborne Terrace) |
492 | Dw | - | Sawyer, Sarah Elizabeth | Unspecified | (Abode-4 Selborne Terrace) |
493 | B | O | §Mallett, Cecil Finer | Unspecified | (Abode-49 St. Paul's Road) |
494 | Dw | - | Mallett, Elsie | Unspecified | (Abode-49 St. Paul's Road) |
495 | Bw | Ow | Mallett, Minnie Gertrude | Unspecified | (Abode-51 Musgrave Road, London) |
496 | B | O | Blackburn, Harold Hartley | Unspecified | (Abode-Frizingley Hall, Frizinghall) |
497 | Dw | - | Blackburn, Dorothy Blundell | Unspecified | (Abode-Frizingley Hall, Frizinghall) |
498 | B | O | Coates, {Sir} Leonard James | Unspecified | (Abode-St. Mary's, Weetwood Lane, Leeds) |
499 | Dw | - | Coates, {Lady} Ada Mary | Unspecified | (Abode-St. Mary's, Weetwood Lane, Leeds) |
500 | B | O | §Pulman, Harold Hopwood | Unspecified | (Abode-Hazel Mount, Pearson Lane, Chellow Dene) |
501 | Dw | - | Pulman, Hilda | Unspecified | (Abode-Hazel Mount, Pearson Lane, Chellow Dene) |
502 | B | O | §Hanby, Clement | Unspecified | (Abode-18 Cranbourne Road, Chellow Dene) |
503 | Dw | - | Hanby, Gertrude | Unspecified | (Abode-18 Cranbourne Road, Chellow Dene) |
504 | B | O | Sugden, Ernest | Unspecified | (Abode-27 Arncliffe Road, West Parks, Leeds 6) |
505 | Dw | - | Sugden, Dorothy Hannah | Unspecified | (Abode-27 Arncliffe Road, West Parks, Leeds 6) |
506 | B | O | Allan, Charles Wilfrid | Unspecified | (Abode-5 Glenhurst Road, Shipley) |
507 | Dw | - | Allan, Dorothy | Unspecified | (Abode-5 Glenhurst Road, Shipley) |
508 | B | O | Ellison, Albert Eric | Offices | (Abode-Cornerways, Woodhall Park Crescent, Stanningley) |
509 | Dw | - | Ellison, Alice May | Offices | (Abode-Cornerways, Woodhall Park Crescent, Stanningley) |
510 | B | O | Atkinson, Bertie | Office | (Abode-28 Wheatley Lane, Ben Rhydding) |
511 | Dw | - | Atkinson, Florence | Office | (Abode-28 Wheatley Lane, Ben Rhydding) |
512 | R | O | Johnson, Leonard | Caretaker's Room | |
513 | Rw | Dw | Johnson, Edith Annis | Caretaker's Room | |
CHEAPSIDE CHAMBERS | |||||
514 | B | O | Fernau, Harry Stephen | 25 | (Abode-9 Grand Place, Antwerp, Belgium) |
515 | B | O | Harrison, Clifford Alfred | 25-23 | (Abode-4 View Road, Keighley) |
516 | B | O | Winfield, Herbert | 25-23 | (Abode-6 Hinchliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
517 | Dw | - | Winfield, Reenie | 25-23 | (Abode-6 Hinchliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
518 | Dw | - | Harrison, Dorothy | 25-23 | (Abode-4 View Road, Keighley) |
519 | B | O | Raby, John Henry | 25 | (Abode-Hazelmere, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
520 | Dw | - | Raby, Doris May | 25 | (Abode-Hazelmere, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
521 | B | O | Plunkett, William Knight | 23 after | (Abode-8 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
522 | Dw | - | Plunkett, Bertha | 23 After | (Abode-8 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
523 | Dw | - | Dean, Kathleen Dorothy | 23 | (Abode-West Gate, The Cliffs, Morecambe) |
524 | B | O | Lawson, George Robert | 23 | (Abode-Ellar Carr, Station Road, Menston) |
525 | Dw | - | Lawson, Emily Minnie | 23 | (Abode-Ellar Carr, Station Road, Menston) |
526 | B | O | §Walker, Maurice Stanley | 23 | (Abode-695 Great Horton Road) |
527 | Dw | - | Walker, Edith | 23 | (Abode-695 Great Horton Road) |
528 | B | O | Myers, Simeon | 23 | (Abode-Littlemoor Hall, Pudsey) |
529 | Dw | - | Myers, Alice | 23 | (Abode-Littlemoor Hall, Pudsey) |
530 | B | O | Chaffer, Ernest Roberts | 23 | (Abode-124A Duchy Road, Harrogate) |
531 | Dw | - | Chaffer, Mary | 23 | (Abode-124A Duchy Road, Harrogate) |
532 | B | O | Marlor, Kenneth | 23 | (Abode-Ayresgarth, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
533 | Dw | - | Marlor, Alice | 23 | (Abode-Ayresgarth, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
534 | B | O | §Trewavas, John {senr} | 23 | (Abode-57 Athol Road, Bradford) |
535 | Dw | - | Trewavas, Julia Ann | 23-(9) | (Abode-57 Athol Road, Bradford) |
536 | B | O | §Trewavas, John {junr} | 23 | (Abode-30 Fairfield Road) |
537 | Dw | - | Trewavas, Irene | 23 | (Abode-30 Fairfield Road) |
538 | Dw | - | Suddards, Agnes | 23-(17) | (Abode-kockville, 215 Bradford Road, Frizinghall) |
539 | B | O | Suddards, Fred | 23-(17) | (Abode-Rockville, 215 Bradford Road, Frizinghall) |
540 | B | O | Crabtree, Hartley | 23 | (Abode-Rooks Royd, Norwood Green, near Halifax) |
541 | Dw | - | Crabtree, Winifred | 23 | (Abode-Rooks Royd, Norwood Green, near Halifax) |
542 | B | O | Scott, Thomas Leslie | 23 | (Abode-Lingstead, Park Side, Bingley) |
543 | Dw | - | Scott, Edith | 23 | (Abode-Lingstead, Park Side, Bingley) |
544 | Bw | Ow | §Roberts, Florence | 23 | (Abode-1 Mount Royd, Manningham) |
545 | B | O | §Sullivan, Herbert Benedict | 23 | (Abode-14 Cleveland Road, Heaton) |
546 | Dw | - | Sullivan, Honorah | 23 | (Abode-14 Cleveland Road, Heaton) |
547 | B | O | §Greenwood, Ernest Winspear | 23 | (Abode-2 Westminster Avenue, Clayton) |
548 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Doris | 23 | (Abode-2 Westminster Avenue, Clayton) |
COLLIERGATE | |||||
549 | Bw | Ow | §McGee, Ethel Annie | 5 | (Abode-2 Melbourne Place) |
550 | D | - | McGee, Harry | 5 | (Abode-2 Melbourne Place) |
551 | B | O | Burton, Arthur | 5 | (Abode-2 Whitelands Crescent, Baildon) |
552 | Dw | - | Burton, Annie | 5 | (Abode-2 Whitelands Crescent, Baildon) |
553 | B | O | §Knight, Hubert Clifford | 5 | (Abode-103 Jer Lane) |
554 | Dw | - | Knight, Emily Marie | 5 | (Abode-103 Jer Lane) |
555 | B | O | Behrens, Edgar Charles | 1 | (Abode-Norwood House, Ilkley) |
556 | Dw | - | Behrens, Winifred Wrigley | 1 | (Abode-Norwood House, Ilkley) |
557 | B | O | Behrens, Frank Edward | 1 | (Abode-Holly Royde, Withington, Manchester) |
558 | B | O | Behrens, Harold Jacob | 1 | (Abode-Moorside, Ilkley) |
559 | Dw | - | Behrens, Gabrielle Jeanne | 1 | (Abode-Moorside, Ilkley) |
560 | B | O | Behrens, Leonard Frederick | 1 | (Abode-Netherby, Barlow Moor Road, Didsbury, Manchester) |
561 | Dw | - | Behrens, Beatrice Mary | 1 | (Abode-Netherby, Barlow Moor Road, Didsbury, Manchester) |
COMMERCIAL STREET | |||||
562 | B | O | §Lancaster, Arthur Merrall | Warehouse, Third Floor, 2-4 | (Abode-Dyke Nook, 268 Keighley Road) |
563 | B | O | §Lancaster, Isaac Percy | Warehouse, Third Floor, 2-4 | (Abode-6 Heaton Grove) |
564 | Dw | - | Lancaster, Evelyn Gladys | Warehouse, Third Floor, 2-4 | (Abode-6 Heaton Grove) |
565 | B | O | Fairbank, Harold | Part Second Floor | (Abode-19 Pasture Road, Baildon) |
566 | Dw | - | Fairbank, Annie | Part 2nd Floor | (Abode-19 Pasture Road, Baildon) |
567 | Bw | Ow | §Brook, Elsie | 1 | (Abode-22 Thorn Drive) |
DALE STREET | |||||
568 | B | O | §Gornall, Arthur | 3 | (Abode-Whinney Hill Farm, Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
569 | Dw | - | Gornall, Margaret Ellen | 3 | (Abode-Whinney Hill Farm, Prune Park Lane, Allerton) |
570 | B | O | §Gadie, Edgar Arthur | 3 | (Abode-1094 Bolton Road) |
571 | Dw | - | Gadie, Lilian May | 3 | (Abode-1094 Bolton Road) |
572 | B | O | Spencer, Thomas | 3 | (Abode-Windycroft, Saville Park, Halifax) |
573 | Dw | - | Spencer, Mary Edna | 3 | (Abode-Windycroft, Saville Park, Halifax) |
574 | B | O | Lawson, James Leonard | 3 | (Abode-18 Thorn Terrace, Manningham) |
575 | Dw | - | Lawson, Vera | 3 | (Abode-11 Oakdale, Wrose, Shipley) |
576 | B | O | Behrend, Edward Augustus | 3 Office Second Floor | (Abode-4 Livingstone Drive South, Sefton Park, Liverpool) |
577 | Dw | - | Behrend, Christian Mary Barclay | 3 Office Second Floor | (Abode-Friends Hall, Ness Wirral, Cheshire) |
578 | B | O | Behrend, Arthur Felix | 3 Office Second Floor | (Abode-Friends Hall, Ness Wirral, Cheshire) |
579 | B | O | Garside, Joah Edward | 3 | (Abode-Southleigh, Saville Park, Halifax) |
580 | Dw | - | Garside, Grace Ann | 3 | (Abode-Southleigh, Saville Park, Halifax) |
581 | B | O | Garside, Wilfred | 3 | (Abode-Rockleigh, Saville Park, Halifax) |
582 | Dw | - | Garside, Sarah Ann | 3 | (Abode-Rockleigh, Saville Park, Halifax) |
583 | B | O | Manknell, Henry Trueman | 3 | (Abode-Wood View, Dallam Road, Shipley) |
584 | Dw | - | Manknell, Christine | 3 | (Abode-Woodford, Grange-over-Sands) |
585 | B | O | Tiley, Arthur | 3 | (Abode-4 Fern Hill Mount, Shipley) |
586 | Dw | - | Tiley, Mary | Unspecified | (Abode-4 Fern Hill Mount, Shipley) |
587 | B | O | Walton, John Haigh | 3 | (Abode-Eothen, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
588 | Dw | - | Walton, Sylvia Mary | 3 | (Abode-Eothen, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
589 | B | O | Meadway, Thomas John | 3 Office Second Floor | (Abode-6 Kirkway, Wallasey, Cheshire) |
590 | Dw | - | Meadway, Margaret | 3 Office Second Floor | (Abode-6 Kirkway, Wallasey, Cheshire) |
DARLEY STREET | |||||
591 | B | O | Burnell, Edward Christian | 2 | (Abode-25 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
592 | Dw | - | Burnell, Muriel | 2 | (Abode-25 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
593 | B | O | Crowther, Eric Greenwood | 2 | (Abode-Seven Oaks, Bradford Road, Guiseley) |
594 | Dw | - | Crowther, Jean | 2 | (Abode-Seven Oaks, Bradford Road, Guiseley) |
595 | B | O | Greenwood, John Russell | 2 Office | (Abode-The Oval, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
596 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Ingrid Dagmar | 2 Office | (Abode-The Oval, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
597 | B | O | §Ivinson, Ben | 2 Second Floor | (Abode-Abbotsford, Station Road, Esholt) |
598 | Dw | - | Ivinson, Edith | 2 Second Floor | (Abode-Abbotsford, Station Road, Esholt) |
599 | B | O | Ivinson, Walter Gerald | 2 Second Floor | (Abode-6 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
600 | Dw | - | Ivinson, Nora Louisa | 2 Second Floor | (Abode-6 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
601 | B | O | Rayner, William | 2 | (Abode-Prestwood, Victoria Avenue, Ilkley) |
602 | Dw | - | Rayner, Charlotte | 2 | (Abode-Prestwood, Victoria Avenue, Ilkley) |
603 | R | O | Smith, Sydney Clough | 2 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
604 | Rw | Dw | Smith, Elizabeth Hannah | 2 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
605 | B | O | Buswell, Harold Goodrich | 32A | (Abode-Tresco, River Avenue, Thames Ditton, London) |
606 | Dw | - | Buswell, Helen | 32A | (Abode-Tresco, River Avenue, Thames Ditton, London) |
607 | B | O | Edwards, William Charles | 32A | (Abode-Llangers, Wolsey Road, East Molesley, Surrey) |
608 | Dw | - | Edwards, Charlotte | 32A | (Abode-Llangers, Wolsey Road, East Molesley, Surrey) |
609 | B | O | Dear, Reginald Edward Beekley | 32A | (Abode-Strafford Lodge, Oatlands Drive, Weybridge, Surrey) |
610 | Dw | - | Dear, Lilian Mabel | 32A | (Abode-Strafford Lodge, Oatlands Drive, Weybridge, Surrey) |
611 | B | O | Hopkins, Edward | 32A | (Abode-Strafford Lodge, Oatlands Drive, Weybridge, Surrey) |
612 | Dw | - | Hopkins, Catherine | 32A | (Abode-Courtlands, Groveley Avenue, Boscombe, Hants.) |
613 | B | O | Gilyard, Joseph Reginald | 48 | (Abode-Edenholme, 53 Pollard Lane) |
614 | Rw | Ow | Padgett, Polly | 67A | |
615 | Rw | - | Padgett, Rose | 67A | |
616 | Rw | - | Padgett, Essie Hudson | 67A | |
617 | Bw | Ow | Cox, Mabel | 51 | (Abode-37 Ferndale Grove) |
618 | B | O | §Sanderson, Alfred Richardson | 49 | (Abode-14 Randall Place, Heaton) |
619 | Dw | - | Sanderson, Nelly | 49 | (Abode-14 Randall Place, Heaton) |
620 | B | O | Taylor, Benjamin | 29 | (Abode-Fernville, Crow Nest Road, Bingley) |
621 | Dw | - | Taylor, Elsie | 29 | (Abode-Fernville, Crow Nest Road, Bingley) |
622 | B | O | MacVean, James | 19-17 | (Abode-5 Devonshire Terrace, Manningham) |
DRAKE STREET | |||||
623 | R | O | Laidler, Francis | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | (Unfurnished Room) |
624 | Rw | Dw | Laidler, Gladys | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | (Unfurnished Room) |
625 | Rw | Ow | Sandbrook, Jane Maud | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
626 | Rw | - | Benson, Olive May | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
627 | Rw | - | Murray, Mary | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
628 | R | O | Carter, Frank | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
629 | Rw | Dw | Carter, Beatrice Dorothy | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
630 | Rw | - | Carter, Kathleen | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
631 | Rw | - | Campbell, Florence May | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
632 | Rw | - | Dodd, Marjorie Isabel | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
633 | Rw | - | Shepherd, Dorothy | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
634 | Rw | - | Walker, Olive | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
635 | Rw | - | Hoggart, Lilian | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
636 | Rw | - | Spencer, Nellie | Great Northern Victoria Hotel | |
637 | B | O | Carter, James Edwin | Toilet Saloon, G. N. Victoria Hotel | (Abode-Toft Road, Pudsey) |
638 | Dw | - | Carter, Emily Hutchinson | Toilet Saloon, G. N. Victoria Hotel | (Abode-Toft Road, Pudsey) |
639 | B | O | §Sutcliffe, Matthew Ernest | 6 | (Abode-477 Idle Road, Eccleshill) |
640 | B | O | Priestley, James William | 6 | (Abode-76 Rushton Road) |
641 | B | O | §Arnott, John Francis | 6 | (Abode-75 Grange Road, Allerton) |
642 | B | O | §Jenkinson, Walter Woodhead | 10 | (Abode-44 Park Drive) |
643 | Dw | - | Jenkinson, Doreen | 10 | (Abode-44 Park Drive) |
644 | Bw | Ow | Craven, Elsie | 20 St. George's Hall Hotel | (Abode-94 Spencer Road) |
DUCKETT LANE | |||||
645 | B | O | McMann, Fred | 5 | (Abode-3 Carlton Walk, Shipley) |
646 | Dw | - | McMann, Beatrice | 5 | (Abode-3 Carlton Walk, Shipley) |
647 | B | O | Stephenson, George Lawrence | Over 7A | (Abode-Claremont, Sunny Side, Baildon) |
648 | Dw | - | Stephenson, Enid Phyllis | Over 7A | (Abode-Claremont, Sunny Side, Baildon) |
649 | B | O | Horne, Harry | 9 | (Abode-Cranford, Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
650 | Dw | - | Horne, Margaret | 9 | (Abode-Cranford, Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
651 | B | O | Bailey, Joseph | 11 | (Abode-17 Gaisby Lane, Shipley) |
652 | Dw | - | Bailey, Maud Evelyn | 11 | (Abode-17 Gaisby Lane, Shipley) |
DUKE STREET | |||||
653 | B | O | §Cousen, Arthur | 8 | (Abode-309 Toller Lane) |
654 | Dw | - | Cousen, Phyllis Mabel Pearson | 8 | (Abode-309 Toller Lane) |
655 | B | O | Wesley-Smith, Kenneth | 8 | (Abode-58A The Grove, Ilkley) |
656 | Dw | - | Wesley-Smith, Frances Isobel | 8 | (Abode-58A The Grove, Ilkley) |
657 | B | O | Hall, William | 15 | (Abode-Carr House, Grassington) |
658 | Dw | - | Hall, Ada Amelia | 13 | (Abode-Carr House, Grassington) |
659 | B | O | *Turner, Harold | 11 | (Abode-Trevelyan Hotel, 92 Godwin Street) |
660 | B | O | *Turner, Walter | 11 | (Abode-Trevelyan Hotel, 92 Godwin Street) |
661 | Dw | - | Turner, Mildred Mary | 11 | (Abode-Birkdale, Keighley Road, Colne, Lancs.) |
662 | B | O | Robertshaw, Alfred | 5 Shop | (Abode-Highburn Bungalow, Gilstead, Bingley) |
663 | B | O | Bernstein, Roland | 3 | (Abode-19 Wharncliffe Road, Shipley) |
664 | Dw | - | Bernstein, Rose | 3 | (Abode-19 Wharncliffe Road, Shipley) |
665 | B | O | Greenhough, Charles Edward | 1 | (Abode-190 Toller Lane) |
666 | B | O | Greenhough, Edwin | 1 | (Abode-Southwood, Wheatlands Road East, Harrogate) |
667 | B | O | Greenhough, Lister | 1 | (Abode-190 Toller Lane) |
668 | B | O | Greenhough, Duncan Hill | 1 | (Abode-Southwood, Wheatlands Road East, Harrogate) |
669 | Dw | - | Greenhough, Sophia | 1 | (Abode-Southwood, Wheatlands Road East, Harrogate) |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||||
670 | B | O | Armstrong, George | 4 | (Abode-Gunnerside, Cecil Avenue, Baildon) |
671 | Dw | - | Armstrong, Margaret | 4 | (Abode-Gunnerside, Cecil Avenue, Baildon) |
672 | B | O | §Warren, Albert Edward | 4 | (Abode-14 Mayo Road) |
673 | Dw | - | Warren, Violet Elizabeth Ann | 4 | (Abode-14 Mayo Road) |
674 | B | O | §Everitt, Fred | 6, third Floor | (Abode-1 Grantham Terrace) |
675 | Dw | - | Everitt, Eleanor | 6, third Floor | (Abode-1 Grantham Terrace) |
676 | B | O | Milner, Walter | 6 Office, fourth Floor | (Abode-Brynland, 21 Alexandra Road, Pudsey) |
677 | Dw | - | Milner, Mabel | 6 Office, fourth Floor | (Abode-Brynland, 21 Alexandra Road, Pudsey) |
678 | B | O | Walker, Thomas Randle | 9 Basement | (Abode-212 Gladstone Street) |
679 | B | O | Walker, Phillip Gatenby | 9 Basement | (Abode-212 Gladstone Street) |
680 | B | O | §Barratt, Arthur | 31 | (Abode-8 King Street, Eccleshill) |
681 | Dw | - | Barratt, Annie | 31 | (Abode-8 King Street, Eccleshill) |
682 | B | O | Mackay, Charles | 32 | (Abode-Greenside, Embsay, Skipton) |
683 | Dw | - | Mackay, Beatrice | 32 | (Abode-Greenside, Embsay, Skipton) |
684 | Bw | Ow | Firth, Joan Tunnicliffe | 30-36 | (Abode-89 Nab Wood Drive, Shipley) |
685 | D | - | Firth, Jack | 30-36 | (Abode-89 Nab Wood Drive, Shipley) |
686 | B | O | Monkman, Robert | 22 | (Abode-Newstead House, Fulneck, Pudsey) |
687 | B | O | Carr, George | 22 | (Abode-Low Wood, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
688 | Dw | - | Carr, Florence Marianne | 22 | (Abode-Low Wood, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
689 | B | O | Auker, Arthur Ernest | 21 | (Abode-241 Heysham Road, Morecambe) |
690 | Dw | - | Auker, Edith | 21 | (Abode-241 Heysham Road, Morecambe) |
691 | B | O | Bearder, George | 21 | (Abode-9 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
692 | Dw | - | Horsfield, Laura | 21 | (Abode-311 Toller Lane) |
693 | B | O | §Horsfield, Henry Atkinson | 21 | (Abode-311 Toller Lane) |
694 | B | O | §Clough, Thomas Illingworth | 21 | (Abode-1 Park View Terrace) |
695 | Dw | - | Clough, Jean | 21 | (Abode-1 Park View Terrace) |
696 | B | O | §Longbottom, Ernest | 21 | (Abode-79 Cleckheaton Road) |
697 | Dw | - | Longbottom, Sarah | 21 | (Abode-79 Cleckheaton Road) |
698 | B | O | Batley, Joseph | 21 | (Abode-24 Duchy Drive) |
699 | Dw | - | Batley, Laura Etta | 21 | (Abode-24 Duchy Drive) |
700 | B | O | Robinson, Arthur | 21 | (Abode-73 Glenview Road, Shipley) |
701 | Dw | - | Robinson, Margaret Hillary | 21 | (Abode-73 Glenview Road, Shipley) |
702 | B | O | Watson, Henry | 21 | (Abode-Braeside, Fairy Dell Road, Cottingley) |
703 | Dw | - | Watson, Mary Alice | 21 | (Abode-Braeside, Fairy Dell Road, Cottingley) |
704 | B | O | Lougee, Geoffrey Compton | 1 | (Abode-6 Spring Bank Place) |
705 | B | O | Lougee, John Greely | 1 | (Abode-Dunromin, Underwood Drive, Apperley Bridge) |
706 | Dw | - | Lougee, Carrie | 1 | (Abode-Dunromin, Underwood Drive, Apperley Bridge) |
707 | B | O | Lougee, Greeley Haigh | 1 | (Abode-Waithman House, Apperley Bridge) |
708 | Dw | - | Lougee, Catherine Edith | 1 | (Abode-Waithman House, Apperley Bridge) |
FULTON STREET | |||||
709 | B | O | Marlton, John William | 4 | (Abode-2 Christopher Terrace) |
710 | Dw | - | Marlton, Hannah Mary | 4 | (Abode-2 Christopher Terrace) |
GODWIN STREET | |||||
711 | Bw | Ow | Dowson, Elizabeth Ann | 52 Printing Works | (Abode-7 Grosvenor Terrace, Menston) |
712 | B | O | §Evans, Thomas Aubrey | 68 Shop | (Abode-34 Laisteridge Lane) |
713 | Dw | - | Evans, Hannah | 68 Shop | (Abode-34 Laisteridge Lane) |
714 | B | O | §Evans, William Aubrey | 68 | (Abode-22 Oakdale Terrace, Wibsey) |
715 | Dw | - | Evans, Marian Louisa | 68 | (Abode-22 Oakdale Terrace, Wibsey) |
716 | R | O | Brannon, George Henry | 78 Garrick's Head Hotel | |
717 | Rw | Dw | Brannon, Maria | 78 Garrick's Head Hotel | |
718 | Rw | - | Price, Hannah Maria | Garrick's Head Hotel | |
719 | B | O | Roberts, Arthur | 80 Shop | (Abode-3 Redburn Avenue, Shipley) |
720 | Dw | - | Roberts, Maria Alice | 80 | (Abode-3 Redburn Avenue, Shipley) |
721 | B | O | Smith, Albert | 82 | (Abode-Woodroyd, Lightcliffe) |
722 | Dw | - | Smith, Maria | 82 | (Abode-Woodroyd, Lightcliffe) |
723 | B | O | Whitefield, William Edward | 86 Shop | (Abode-Othello, Flexbury Avenue, Bude, Cornwall) |
724 | B | O | §Whitefield, James Edward | 86 | (Abode-1044 Bolton Road) |
725 | Dw | - | Whitefield, Violet Evelyn | 86 | (Abode-1044 Bolton Road) |
726 | B | O | *Hyman, Samuel | 88 | (Abode-6 Apsley Crescent) |
727 | Bw | Ow | §Barrow, Alberta | 90 | (Abode-797 Manchester Road, Bankfoot) |
728 | Rw | Ow | Turner, Sarah Jane | 92 Trevelyan Hotel | |
729 | R | - | Turner, Harold | 92 Trevelyan Hotel | |
730 | R | - | Turner, Walter | 92 Trevelyan Hotel | |
731 | Rw | - | Whittaker, Polly | 92 Trevelyan Hotel | |
732 | Rw | - | Hughes, Lilian | 92 Trevelyan Hotel | |
733 | Rw | - | Goulding, Winnie | 92 Trevelyan Hotel | |
734 | Bw | Ow | Bush, Rose Annie | 94 | (Abode-1 Huddersfield Road) |
735 | B | O | §Scott, Harry Ernest | 96 Shop | (Abode-1 Hazelwood Road) |
736 | B | O | Henderson, Jack Jennings | 104 | (Abode-8 Bull Royd Crescent) |
737 | B | O | Illingworth, Edgar | 108 Shop | (Abode-Norton House, Eldwick) |
738 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Clara Annie | 108 Shop | (Abode-Norton House, Eldwick) |
739 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Sarah Elizabeth | 108 Shop | (Abode-566 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
740 | B | O | §Illingworth, William | 108 Shop | (Abode-566 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
741 | Bw | Ow | Ogden, Hannah Mary | 108 | (Abode-Arncliffe, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
742 | D | - | Ogden, Joseph | 108 | (Abode-Arncliffe, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
743 | B | O | §Askew, Benjamin | 112 | (Abode-75 Poplar Grove, Great Horton) |
744 | Dw | - | Askew, Doris Annie | 112 | (Abode-75 Poplar Grove, Great Horton) |
745 | Bw | Ow | Frieze, Annie | 133 | (Abode-7 Grove Terrace, Camp Road, Leeds) |
746 | D | - | Frieze, Samuel | 133 | (Abode-7 Grove Terrace, Camp Road, Leeds) |
747 | Rw | Ow | Straw, Gertrude | 129 | |
748 | R | - | Straw, Roland Arthur | 129 | |
749 | Rw | - | Straw, Hilda Wren | 129 | |
750 | Rw | - | Chambers, Mary | 129 | |
751 | Rw | - | Rushworth, Ethel | 129 | |
752 | Rw | - | Gollogly, Mary | 129 | |
753 | B | O | Cowling, Kenneth Frederick | 125-123 | (Abode-14 Wetherby Road, Roundhay, Leeds) |
754 | Dw | - | Cowling, Daphne | 125-123 | (Abode-14 Wetherby Road, Roundhay, Leeds) |
755 | Bw | Ow | Hudson, Edith | 121 | (Abode-8 Bingley Road, Heaton) |
756 | D | - | Hudson, Walter | 121 | (Abode-8 Bingley Road, Heaton) |
757 | Rw | Ow | Gibbon, Ellen | 119 | |
758 | Bw | Ow | §Gibson, Emily | 117 | (Abode-27 Hawes Drive) |
759 | B | O | §Schoeneman, Charles Hugo | Office over 99A | (Abode-66 Pasture Lane, Clayton) |
760 | Dw | - | Schoeneman, Kate | 99A Office | (Abode-66 Pasture Lane, Clayton) |
761 | B | O | Cohen, Abraham | 99A over | (Abode-31 Newton Park View, Leeds) |
762 | Dw | - | Cohen, Lily | 99A over | (Abode-31 Newton Park View, Leeds) |
763 | B | O | Jackson, Lewis | 99A | (Abode-29 St. Martin's Road, Chapeltown, Leeds) |
764 | Dw | - | Jackson, Edith | 99A | (Abode-29 St. Martin's Road, Chapeltown, Leeds) |
765 | B | O | Foster, Percy | 95 | (Abode-Pear Tree Cottage, Esholt) |
766 | B | O | §Shepherd, Claude Melville | 95 | (Abode-15 St. Margaret's Road) |
767 | Dw | - | Shepherd, Ida | 95 | (Abode-15 St. Margaret's Road) |
768 | B | O | §Robinson, William Heath | 95 | (Abode-36 Springcliffe) |
769 | Dw | - | Robinson, Elsie | 95 | (Abode-36 Springcliffe) |
770 | B | O | §Gardner, James Arthur | 95 | (Abode-20 Ashbourne Crescent) |
771 | Dw | - | Gardner, Rosalia | 95 | (Abode-20 Ashbourne Crescent) |
772 | B | O | Larking, Horace Harry | 81 | (Abode-25 Little Lane) |
773 | Dw | - | Larking, Laura | 81 | (Abode-25 Little Lane) |
774 | B | O | Gidley, Fred | 77 | (Abode-103 Fenby Avenue) |
775 | Dw | - | Gidley, Margaret | 77 | (Abode-103 Fenby Avenue) |
776 | B | O | Driffill, John | 75 | (Abode-11 Daleside Road, Calverley) |
777 | Dw | - | Driffill, Eliza | 75 | (Abode-11 Daleside Road, Calverley) |
778 | B | O | Walton, Willie | 75 | (Abode-26 Arden Road, Harden) |
779 | Dw | - | Walton, Edith Annie | 75 | (Abode-26 Arden Road, Harden) |
780 | Bw | Ow | Walton, Annie | 75 | (Abode-4 Birks Hall Terrace, Halifax) |
781 | B | O | Walker, John Stuart | 73 Shop | (Abode-Wayside, Pudsey) |
782 | Dw | - | Walker, Phyllis | 73 Shop | (Abode-Wayside, Pudsey) |
783 | B | O | Melrose, Isaac | 69A | (Abode-11 Park Side Avenue, Broughton Park, Salford) |
784 | Dw | - | Melrose, Lily | 69A | (Abode-11 Park Side Avenue, Broughton Park, Salford) |
785 | Bw | Ow | Burnstone, Sarah | 59A | (Abode-29 Mexborough Avenue, Leeds) |
786 | D | - | Burnstone, Wilfred | 59A | (Abode-29 Mexborough Avenue, Leeds) |
787 | B | O | Rhodes, William Frederick Wilkinson | Over 55 | (Abode-70 Otley Road, Harrogate) |
788 | Dw | - | Rhodes, Violet Helena | Over 55 | (Abode-70 Otley Road, Harrogate) |
789 | B | O | Fiala, Adolf | Over 55 | (Abode-30 Grove Road, Headingley, Leeds) |
790 | Dw | - | Fiala, Elsie England | Over 55 | (Abode-30 Grove Road, Headingley, Leeds) |
791 | B | O | Leach, Norman | 45 Shop | (Abode-5 Reevylands Drive, Wibsey) |
792 | Dw | - | Leach, Mabel | 45 Shop | (Abode-5 Reevylands Drive, Wibsey) |
793 | B | O | Moorhouse, Harold | 25 | (Abode-290 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
794 | Dw | - | Moorhouse, Doris | 25 | (Abode-290 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
795 | B | O | Reeves, Alfred | 23 | (Abode-Hawksworth Lane, Guiseley) |
796 | Dw | - | Reeves, Alice | 23 | (Abode-Hawksworth Lane, Guiseley) |
797 | B | O | §Oldfield, Harry | 19 | (Abode-11 Nurser Place) |
798 | Dw | - | Oldfield, Edith | 19 | (Abode-11 Nurser Place) |
799 | B | O | Underwood, Thomas | 17 Shop | (Abode-21 Wrose Road, Idle) |
800 | Dw | - | Underwood, Annie | 17 Shop | (Abode-21 Wrose Road, Idle) |
801 | B | O | Walton, Herbert | 13 | (Abode-Wharfe View Cottage, Ilkley) |
802 | Dw | - | Walton, Mary Ursula | 13 | (Abode-Wharfe View Cottage, Ilkley) |
803 | B | O | §Robinson, William Arthur | 9 | (Abode-51 Leylands Lane, Heaton) |
804 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary Helen Christina | 9 | (Abode-51 Leylands Lane, Heaton) |
805 | B | O | Pearson, John | 5 | (Abode-33 Windermere Road) |
806 | Dw | - | Pearson, Harriet | 5 | (Abode-33 Windermere Road) |
807 | B | O | Pearson, William | 5 | (Abode-10 Duchy Crescent) |
808 | Dw | - | Pearson, Florence | 5 | (Abode-10 Duchy Crescent) |
809 | Bw | Ow | §Emmett, Emily | 5 | (Abode-168 Carbottom Road, Bankfoot) |
810 | B | O | Helliwell, Frank | 1 | (Abode-5 Spring Villas, Mytholmroyd) |
811 | Dw | - | Helliwell, Emily | 1 | (Abode-5 Spring Villas, Mytholmroyd) |
812 | Dw | - | Helliwell, Clara | 1 | (Abode-Mount Pleasant, Mytholmroyd) |
813 | B | O | Helliwell, John Edward | 1 | (Abode-Mount Pleasant, Mytholmroyd) |
814 | B | O | Helliwell, Sam | 1 | (Abode-Acre Villas, Mytholmroyd) |
815 | Dw | - | Helliwell, Mary Jane | 1 | (Abode-Acre Villas, Mytholmroyd) |
GRATTAN ROAD (LOWER) | |||||
816 | B | O | §Fortune, Norman Rowland | 1 | (Abode-29 Fieldway, Clayton) |
817 | Dw | - | Fortune, Doris | 1 | (Abode-29 Fieldway, Clayton) |
818 | B | O | Crowther, Norman | 39-41 | (Abode-Cragg Cottage, Woodlands Drive, Rawdon) |
819 | B | O | Muff, Harold | 53 | (Abode-21 Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
820 | Dw | - | Muff, Phoebe Edmondson | 53 | (Abode-21 Grove Terrace, Shipley) |
821 | B | O | §Muff, Charles Rowland | 53 | (Abode-6 Ellercroft Avenue) |
822 | Dw | - | Muff, Marion | 53 | (Abode-6 Ellercroft Avenue) |
823 | B | O | Rawnsley, Ernest | Warehouse near 133-131 | (Abode-Oak Lea, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
824 | Dw | - | Rawnsley, Harriet Ann | Warehouse near 133-131 | (Abode-Oak Lea, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
825 | Rw | Ow | Brook, Ellen | 123-91A | |
826 | R | O | Brook, James | 123-91A | |
827 | B | O | Boyes, John Frederick | Rooms First Floor | (Abode-12 Shirley Crescent, Norbreck, Blackpool) |
828 | Dw | - | Boyes, Bertha | Rooms First Floor | (Abode-12 Shirley Crescent, Norbreck, Blackpool) |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||||
829 | B | O | Raw, Herbert | 4 | (Abode-2 Montague Avenue, Leeds) |
830 | Dw | - | Raw, Helen | 4 | (Abode-2 Montague Avenue, Leeds) |
831 | B | O | §Hirst, Edwin Stanley | 4 | (Abode-14 Moore Avenue) |
832 | Dw | - | Hirst, Cicely Alice | 4 | (Abode-14 Moore Avenue) |
833 | B | O | §Murray, Stanley Swires | 6 | (Abode-28 Cemetery Road) |
834 | Bw | Ow | §Murray, Lettus | 6 | (Abode-28 Cemetery Road) |
835 | Bw | Ow | §Spencer, Elsie | 6 | (Abode-12 Waverley Road) |
836 | B | O | Sampson, Harold | 6 | (Abode-8 Kirk Drive, Baildon) |
837 | B | O | §Rose, John Russell | 10 | (Abode-29 Marriner's Drive) |
838 | Dw | - | Rose, Martha | 10 | (Abode-29 Marriner's Drive) |
839 | Bw | Ow | §Allsop, Hilda | 14 | (Abode-20 Merton Road) |
840 | Dw | - | Sampson, Amy Gladys | 16 | (Abode-8 Kirk Drive, Baildon) |
HALL INGS | |||||
841 | R | O | Harland, Tom Harris | 6 Caretaker's Rooms | |
842 | Rw | Dw | Harland, Charlotte Hannah | 6 Caretaker's Rooms | |
843 | B | O | §Vickerman, John Scarlett | 10 | (Abode-208 Toller Lane) |
844 | Dw | - | Vickerman, Marianne | 10 | (Abode-208 Toller Lane) |
845 | Bw | Ow | §Dawson, Mary | 10 | (Abode-13 Evelyn Avenue) |
846 | B | O | §Smith, Albert Victor | 10 | (Abode-Chislehurst, Emm Lane) |
847 | Dw | - | Smith, Lucy | 10 | (Abode-Chislehurst, Emm Lane) |
848 | B | O | Robinson, Tom Johns | 10 | (Abode-Ingfield, 50 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
849 | Dw | - | Robinson, Louisa Ann | 10 | (Abode-Ingfield, 50 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
850 | B | O | §Robinson, Thomas Leslie | 10 | (Abode-Wensley Villa, Fagley Road) |
851 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary Dorothy | 10 | (Abode-Wensley Villa, Fagley Road) |
852 | B | O | Myers, Fred | 10 | (Abode-1186 Latimer Street) |
853 | Bw | Ow | Bateman, Doris May | 10 | (Abode-Berkeley House, Harden, Bingley) |
854 | B | O | Bateman, Sam | 10 | (Abode-Berkeley House, Harden, Bingley) |
855 | B | O | Nutter, John Clifford | 10 | (Abode-43 Mitchell Terrace, Bingley) |
856 | Dw | - | Nutter, Clara Maud | 10 | (Abode-43 Mitchell Terrace, Bingley) |
857 | B | O | Priestley, Joseph William | 10 | (Abode-15 Blenheim Road) |
858 | B | O | §Ackroyd, Herbert | 14 | (Abode-46 Soaper Lane) |
859 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Florence | 14 | (Abode-46 Soaper Lane) |
860 | B | O | Taylor, Edmund Audsley | 35 | (Abode-Moor View, Langbar Road, Ilkley) |
861 | Dw | - | Taylor, Agnes | 35 | (Abode-Moor View, Langbar Road, Ilkley) |
862 | B | O | Thomas, George Gilbert | 35 | (Abode-62 Main Street, Burley) |
863 | Dw | - | Thomas, Dorothy | 35 | (Abode-62 Main Street, Burley) |
864 | B | O | §Ridgway, Tom | 23 | (Abode-242 Poplar Grove) |
865 | Dw | - | Ridgway, Sarah Ann | 23 | (Abode-242 Poplar Grove) |
866 | B | O | §Ridgway, James Irving | 23 | (Abode-234 Moore Avenue) |
867 | Dw | - | Ridgway, Mary Alice | 23 | (Abode-234 Moore Avenue) |
868 | B | O | Ridgway, Walter | 23 | (Abode-53 Intake Road) |
869 | Dw | - | Ridgway, Violetta | 23 | (Abode-53 Intake Road) |
HALL INGS (ARGUS CHAMBERS) | |||||
870 | B | O | Watson, {Sir} Francis | Unspecified | (Abode-Bramhope Manor, near Leeds) |
871 | Dw | - | Watson, {Lady} Maud | Unspecified | (Abode-Bramhope Manor, near Leeds) |
872 | B | O | Smith, Thomas William | Unspecified | (Abode-Barcroft, Yeadon, near Leeds) |
873 | Dw | - | Smith, Agnes Mary | Unspecified | (Abode-Barcroft, Yeadon, near Leeds) |
874 | B | O | Thacker, Thomas Holmes | Unspecified | (Abode-2 Park View Terrace, Heaton) |
875 | B | O | Darnton, John Edward | Unspecified | (Abode-2 Cottesmore Gardens, Kensington, London, W.8) |
876 | Dw | - | Darnton, Mary Gertrude | Unspecified | (Abode-2 Cottesmore Gardens, Kensington, London, W.8) |
877 | B | O | Pearson, James | Unspecified | (Abode-16 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
878 | Dw | - | Pearson, Edith Fannie | Unspecified | (Abode-16 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
879 | B | O | Handley, Arthur | Unspecified | (Abode-Hillingdon, Sand Moor Avenue, Alwoodley, Leeds) |
880 | Dw | - | Handley, Doris Ida | Unspecified | (Abode-Hillingdon, Sand Moor Avenue, Alwoodley, Leeds) |
881 | B | O | Reddihough, Frank | Unspecified | (Abode-Kirkfield, Station Road, Baildon) |
882 | Dw | - | Reddihough, Sarah | Unspecified | (Abode-Kirkfield, Station Road, Baildon) |
883 | B | O | §Fell, Sydney Edgar | Shop | (Abode-12 Thorn Drive, Haworth Road) |
884 | Dw | - | Fell, Isabella | Shop | (Abode-12 Thorn Drive, Haworth Road) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||||
885 | Dw | - | Widd, Edith | 51 | (Abode-39 Leeds Old Road) |
886 | B | O | §Widd, Bethel | 51 | (Abode-39 Leeds Old Road) |
HUSTLERGATE (PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS) | |||||
887 | B | O | Dunn, Wilfred | 3 | (Abode-Ashleigh, Stavely Road, Shipley) |
888 | B | O | *Crowther, Edmund | 9 | (Abode-122 Newlands Place) |
889 | B | O | Salter, Ernest Arthur | 10 | (Abode-8 Lock View, Bingley) |
890 | B | O | Connell, Harry Bland | 3 | (Abode-Eldrath, Greencliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
891 | Dw | - | Connell, Joan Marriott | 3 | (Abode-Eldrath, Greencliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
HUSTLERGATE (LLOYD'S BANK CHAMBERS) | |||||
892 | B | O | Penney, William | 35 | (Abode-245 Wellington Road, Stockport) |
893 | Dw | - | Penney, Louise | 35 | (Abode-245 Wellington Road, Stockport) |
894 | B | O | Packett, Sydney | 35 | (Abode-10 Toller Drive) |
895 | Dw | - | Packett, Alice Maud | 35 | (Abode-10 Toller Drive) |
896 | B | O | §Draper, John | 35 | (Abode-2 Woodville Terrace) |
897 | Dw | - | Draper, Mary Emma | 35 | (Abode-2 Woodville Terrace) |
898 | B | O | Draper, Norman Mitchell | 35 | (Abode-Rapallo, Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
899 | Dw | - | Draper, Kathleen Mary | 35 | (Abode-Rapallo, Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
900 | B | O | Knowles, Jonathan | 35 | (Abode-Elmhurst, Bingley) |
901 | B | O | Cox, Bernard Kilmester | 35 | (Abode-Beck House, Bingley) |
902 | Dw | - | Cox, Gwendoline | 35 | (Abode-Beck House, Bingley) |
903 | B | O | Roberts, William Denby | 35 | (Abode-Chapel House, Grassington) |
904 | Dw | - | Roberts, Helen Fyens | Unspecified | (Abode-Chapel House, Grassington) |
905 | B | O | Ratcliffe, Lawrence Percy | 35 | (Abode-4 Wilmer Drive, Shipley) |
906 | Dw | - | Ratcliffe, Dorothy | 35 | (Abode-4 Wilmer Drive, Shipley) |
907 | B | O | Lee, Norman Nellist | 35 | (Abode-Stowelands, Arncliffe, Skipton) |
908 | Dw | - | Lee, Emma Isa | 35 | (Abode-Stowelands, Arncliffe, Skipton) |
909 | B | O | Armistead, James Henry | 35 | (Abode-Kingarth, Wheatley Road, Ilkley) |
910 | Dw | - | Armistead, Claire | 35 | (Abode-Kingarth, Wheatley Road, Ilkley) |
911 | B | O | §Naylor, Alan | 35 | (Abode-5 Henley Avenue) |
912 | Dw | - | Naylor, Ruth Evelyn | 35 | (Abode-5 Henley Avenue) |
913 | R | O | Terry, Charles | Caretaker | |
914 | Rw | Dw | Terry, Florence | Caretaker | |
915 | Rw | - | Terry, Ellen | Caretaker's Room | |
HUSTLERGATE (ALBION CHAMBERS) | |||||
916 | B | O | Chippendale, Benjamin | 1A | (Abode-10 Victoria Road, Harrogate) |
917 | Dw | - | Chippendale, Sylvia Lizzie | 1A | (Abode-10 Victoria Road, Harrogate) |
918 | B | O | Edmondson, Richard Jowett | 1A | (Abode-Home Garth, Layton Road, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
919 | Dw | - | Edmondson, Susan | 1A | (Abode-Home Garth, Layton Road, Rawdon, near Leeds) |
920 | B | O | §Musson, John Frank | 1A | (Abode-143 Horton Grange Road) |
921 | B | O | §Margetts, Robert | 1 | (Abode-92 Jesmond Avenue) |
922 | Dw | - | Margetts, Annie Louisa | 1 | (Abode-92 Jesmond Avenue) |
HUSTLERGATE (THORPE CHAMBERS) | |||||
923 | B | O | Haggas, Elverie | 8-10 | (Abode-The Oval, Harold Grove, Menston) |
924 | B | O | Gallaher, Robert | 16 | (Abode-Craigside, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
925 | Dw | - | Gallaher, Edith Mary | 16 | (Abode-Craigside, Langley Avenue, Bingley) |
926 | Dw | - | Jaffe, Fanny Anne Allenby | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-8 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
927 | B | O | Jaffe, Adolph | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-8 Leyburn Grove, Shipley) |
928 | B | O | Richardson, Frederick William | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-The Cottage, 30 Queens Park Avenue, Bournemouth) |
929 | Dw | - | Richardson, Sarah Jane | 16 Fourth Floor | (Abode-The Cottage, 30 Queens Park Avenue, Bournemouth) |
930 | B | O | §Sayles, Lionel Clifford | 17-18 | (Abode-4 Oakleigh Terrace, Clayton) |
931 | Dw | - | Sayles, Florence Elizabeth | 17-18 | (Abode-4 Oakleigh Terrace, Clayton) |
932 | B | O | §Figg, Robert | 17-18 | (Abode-44 Rooley Crescent) |
933 | Dw | - | Figg, Lilian Sara | 17-18 | (Abode-44 Rooley Crescent) |
934 | B | O | Nevill, George | 17-18 | (Abode-51 Cragg Road, Shipley) |
935 | Dw | - | Nevill, Gladys | 17-18 | (Abode-51 Cragg Road, Shipley) |
936 | B | O | §Foulds, Joseph | 7 | (Abode-49 Bowling Hall Road) |
937 | Dw | - | Foulds, Mary | 7 | (Abode-49 Bowling Hall Road) |
938 | Dw | - | Turnbull, Fanny | 5-4 First Floor | (Abode-51 Haslingden Drive) |
939 | B | O | §Turnbull, Frank Simpson | 5-4 First Floor | (Abode-51 Haslingden Drive) |
940 | B | O | §Gadie, {Sir} Anthony | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
941 | B | O | §Gadie, Clarence Anthony | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
942 | Dw | - | Gadie, Kathleen | 1-2-3 | (Abode-3 Oakwood Villas, Toller Lane) |
ILLINGWORTH'S YARD | |||||
943 | B | O | §Coates, Bertie Alexander | 5 | (Abode-29 Lime Street, Great Horton) |
944 | Dw | - | Coates, Doris Annie | 5 | (Abode-29 Lime Street, Great Horton) |
945 | B | O | §Hughes, Harold Aylmer | 3 | (Abode-20 Orleans Street, Buttershaw) |
946 | Dw | - | Hughes, Winifred | 3 | (Abode-20 Orleans Street, Buttershaw) |
IVEGATE | |||||
947 | B | O | §Reamsbottom, John William | 12a | (Abode-63 Thackeray Road) |
948 | R | O | ##Henry, Ian Robert Fraser | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
949 | Rw | Dw | Henry, Florence Vera | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
950 | Rw | - | Copeman, Dorothy | 14 Unicorn Hotel | |
951 | Dw | - | Hart, Lilian | 30 | (Abode-Rose Dene, 35 Marriner's Drive) |
952 | B | O | §Hart, Michael | 30 | (Abode-Rose Dene, 35 Marriner's Drive) |
953 | B | O | §Arensberg, Merton | 32 | (Abode-8 Oakroyd Villas) |
954 | Dw | - | Arensburg, Barbara | 32 | (Abode-8 Oakroyd Villas) |
955 | Dw | - | Lancaster, Annie | 38 | (Abode-13 Briarwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
956 | B | O | §Lancaster, James | 38 | (Abode-13 Briarwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
957 | R | O | Bentley, Harry | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
958 | Rw | Dw | Bentley, Effie | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
959 | Rw | - | Wood, Elsie | 47-45 Grosvenor Hotel | |
960 | Dw | - | Sugarman, Jane | 41 | (Abode-45 St. Paul's Road) |
961 | B | O | Sugarman, David | 41 | (Abode-45 St. Paul's Road) |
962 | B | O | §Smith, William Henry | 39 | (Abode-8 Grantham Road) |
963 | Dw | - | Tose, Ellen | 39 | (Abode-96 Paley Road) |
964 | B | O | Tose, Joseph Henry | 39 | (Abode-96 Paley Road) |
IVEGATE (WATKIN CHAMBERS) | |||||
965 | B | O | Bolton, George | 33 | (Abode-Byland House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
966 | Dw | - | Bolton, Mary Ann | 33 | (Abode-Byland House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
967 | Dw | - | Shackleton, Emily | 33 | (Abode-22 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
968 | B | O | Shackleton, William | 33 | (Abode-22 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
969 | B | O | Park, Edward Ridsdale | 33 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Bradford Road, Bingley) |
970 | Dw | - | Park, Edith Annie | 33 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Bradford Road, Bingley) |
971 | Bw | Ow | Lancaster, Marjorie | 33 | (Abode-13 Briarwood Avenue) |
972 | R | O | Fowle, Charlie | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
973 | Rw | Dw | Fowle, Edith | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
974 | Rw | - | Birken, Marion | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
975 | Rw | - | O'Grady, Nancy | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
976 | Rw | - | Carmody, Bridget Ann | 25-23 Old Crown Hotel | |
977 | R | O | Steege, George Herman | 21 | |
978 | Rw | - | Hartley, Beatrice Emily | 21 | |
979 | Rw | - | Bolton, Nancy | 21 | |
980 | Dw | - | Smith, Esther | 19 | (Abode-8 Branksome Drive, Shipley) |
981 | B | O | Smith, William | 19 | (Abode-8 Branksome Drive, Shipley) |
IVEGATE (PRUDENTIAL BUILDINGS) | |||||
982 | B | O | Lindley, Rupert | 13 | (Abode-Lyndholme, Cottingley Cliffe Road, Bingley) |
983 | Dw | - | Lindley, Gertrude Mary | 13 | (Abode-Lyndholme, Cottingley Cliffe Road, Bingley) |
984 | B | O | Calvert, John William | 13 | (Abode-Elmete House, Roundhay, Leeds) |
985 | Dw | - | Calvert, Gladys | 13 | (Abode-Elmete House, Roundhay, Leeds) |
986 | Dw | - | Greaves, Mary Beatrice | 13 | (Abode-Rhydding Grange, Bingley) |
987 | B | O | Greaves, John | 13 | (Abode-Rhydding Grange, Bingley) |
988 | R | O | Hawkins, Ernest George | 13 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
989 | Rw | Dw | Hawkins, Elizabeth | 13 (Caretaker's Rooms) | |
NEW IVEGATE | |||||
990 | B | O | §Atkinson, John William Child | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road, Toller Lane) |
991 | B | O | Atkinson, William Child | 1 | (Abode-34 Fairfield Road, Toller Lane) |
JAMES GATE | |||||
992 | Bw | Ow | Wood, Annie | 2 | (Abode-Annisholme, Manor Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
993 | B | O | Lambert, Charles | 2 | (Abode-14 Ashley Road, Bingley) |
994 | Dw | - | Lambert, Margaret | 2 | (Abode-14 Ashley Road, Bingley) |
995 | B | O | §Crichton, Neil Clayton | 4 | (Abode-6 Mansfield Road) |
996 | Dw | - | Crichton, Edith Lilian | 4 | (Abode-6 Mansfield Road) |
997 | B | O | Ward, Thomas Henry | 4A | (Abode-5 Rupert Street) |
998 | Dw | - | Ward, Florence | 4A | (Abode-5 Rupert Street) |
999 | B | O | §Swithenbank, Laurence | 4A | (Abode-50 Thornbury Avenue) |
1000 | Dw | - | Swithenbank, Doris | 4A | (Abode-50 Thornbury Avenue) |
1001 | B | O | Marsden, Leonard | 6 | (Abode-289 Harrogate Road) |
1002 | Bw | Ow | §Cheshire, Margaret Ann | 8 | (Abode-111 Woodroyd Road) |
1003 | D | - | Cheshire, Albert | 8 | (Abode-111 Woodroyd Road) |
1004 | B | O | §Long, Herbert | 8A | (Abode-329 Cutler Heights Lane) |
1005 | Dw | - | Long, Lilian Alice | 8A | (Abode-329 Cutler Heights Lane) |
1006 | B | O | Fowler, Alfred | 1 | (Abode-222 Idle Road, Eccleshill) |
JAMES STREET | |||||
1007 | R | O | #Platts, George Hargreaves | 24 Commercial Hotel | |
1008 | Rw | Dw | Platts, Elsie | 24 Commercial Hotel | |
1009 | B | O | §Haley, Percy | 24A | (Abode-21 Lodore Avenue) |
1010 | Dw | - | Haley, Agnes Bertha | 24A | (Abode-27 Lodore Avenue) |
1011 | B | O | Atherton, Ernest Jackson | 24A | (Abode-32 Howard Street, Horton Lane) |
1012 | Dw | - | Atherton, Doris | 24A | (Abode-32 Howard Street, Horton Lane) |
1013 | B | O | Bateman, James | 24B | (Abode-Hillcrest, Hartshead Moor, Cleckheaton) |
1014 | Dw | - | Bateman, Fanny | 24B | (Abode-Hillcrest, Hartshead Moor, Cleckheaton) |
1015 | B | O | §Pagdin, Edward | 30 | (Abode-34 St. Paul's Road, Manningham) |
1016 | Dw | - | Pagdin, May | 30 | (Abode-34 St. Paul's Road, Manningham) |
1017 | Rw | Ow | Kelly, Mary | 36-38 | |
1018 | R | O | #Hardaker, Benjamin | 40 | |
1019 | Rw | Dw | Hardaker, Grace Alice | 40 | |
1020 | B | O | Turner, Reginald | 52 | (Abode-15 Chapel Street, Calverley) |
1021 | Dw | - | Turner, Edith | 52 | (Abode-15 Chapel Street, Calverley) |
1022 | B | O | §Wilkinson, Arthur | 52 | (Abode-13 Alma Place, Thornbury) |
1023 | Dw | - | Wilkinson, Harriet | 52 | (Abode-13 Alma Place, Thornbury) |
1024 | B | O | Wiley, Herbert | 56 | (Abode-Wilmhurst, Birkenshaw) |
1025 | Dw | - | Wiley, Marjorie Mabel | 56 | (Abode-Wilmhurst, Birkenshaw) |
1026 | B | O | §Thompson, Frederick Holmes | 58 | (Abode-Holme Shay Farm, Dudley Hill) |
1027 | Dw | - | Thompson, Ada Agnes | 58 | (Abode-Holme Shay Farm, Dudley Hill) |
1028 | R | O | Harrison, John Charles | 31A | |
1029 | Rw | Dw | Harrison, Susannah | 31A | |
1030 | R | - | Saville, George | 31A | |
1031 | B | O | *Johnson, John Merrin | 13 | (Abode-6 Southey Place) |
1032 | B | O | Aspin, Lewis | 7 | (Abode-19 Wrose Mount, Shipley) |
1033 | Dw | - | Aspin, Edith | 7 | (Abode-19 Wrose Mount, Shipley) |
JAMES STREET (FISH MARKET) | |||||
1034 | B | O | §Quirk, Horace | 1A | (Abode-29 St. Leonard's Grove) |
1035 | Dw | - | Quirk, Gertrude Peggy | 1A | (Abode-29 St. Leonard's Grove) |
1036 | B | O | §Bolton, John | 8 | (Abode-43 Aberdeen Terrace, Clayton) |
1037 | Dw | - | Bolton, Muriel | 8 | (Abode-43 Aberdeen Terrace, Clayton) |
1038 | B | O | Goodwin, Frank | 9 | (Abode-Riseholme, Park Avenue, Grimsby) |
1039 | Dw | - | Goodwin, Irene | 9 | (Abode-Riseholme, Park Avenue, Grimsby) |
1040 | R | O | §Brown, Cyril Johnson | 10 | (Abode-73 Dick Lane, Tyersal) |
1041 | Dw | - | Brown, Irene | 10 | (Abode-73 Dick Lane, Tyersal) |
1042 | Bw | Ow | §Wilson, Harriet Ann | 13A | (Abode-1 Crow Tree Lane) |
JOHN STREET | |||||
1043 | Bw | Ow | §Copperthwaite, Jane Annie | Shop, Burkes Buildings | (Abode-338 Leeds Road, Fagley) |
1044 | B | O | *Farrar, Abraham | 8 | (Abode-353 Killinghall Road) |
1045 | Rw | Ow | Blakey, Mary Ann | 10A | |
1046 | R | - | Blakey, Norman | 10A | |
1047 | B | O | Noble, George | 14 Shop | (Abode-57 Glen View Road, Nab Wood) |
1048 | Dw | - | Noble, Lily | 14 Shop | (Abode-57 Glen View Road, Nab Wood) |
1049 | Rw | Ow | Appleyard, Edith | 14 Room over | |
1050 | R | O | Moore, Percy | 14 Room over | |
1051 | R | O | Clegg, Harry | 16 Rawson Hotel | |
1052 | Rw | Ow | Clegg, Kathleen | 16 Rawson Hotel | |
KING'S ARCADE | |||||
1053 | B | O | Holt, Edgar Viret | 80 | (Abode-21 Alexandra Drive, Surbiton) |
1054 | Dw | - | Holt, Hilda Mary | 80 | (Abode-21 Alexandra Drive, Surbiton) |
KIRKGATE | |||||
1055 | R | O | Astley, Francis Joseph | 28 Shoulder of Mutton Inn | |
1056 | Rw | Dw | Astley, Ellen | 28 Shoulder of Mutton Inn | |
1057 | B | O | Miles, Thomas | 30A Shop | (Abode-4 Shaftesbury Avenue) |
1058 | B | O | §Bennett, Stephen | 32 | (Abode-13 Leylands Avenue, Heaton) |
1059 | Dw | - | Bennett, Elsie | 32 | (Abode-13 Leylands Avenue, Heaton) |
1060 | B | O | §Hustwick, Wade | 70 | (Abode-12 Bingley Road) |
1061 | Dw | - | Hustwick, Lavinia | 70 | (Abode-12 Bingley Road) |
1062 | B | O | Hustwick, Maurice Wade | 70 | (Abode-12 Bingley Road, Heaton) |
1063 | B | O | Wells, Horace Walter | 72 | (Abode-152 Marlborough Avenue, Hull) |
1064 | Dw | - | Wells, Annie | 72 | (Abode-152 Marlborough Avenue, Hull) |
1065 | B | O | Plummer, Francis Luke Charles | 72 | (Abode-Newland Grange, Beverley Road, Hull) |
1066 | B | O | Eustace, Frederick | 72 | (Abode-4 Parliament Street, Hull) |
1067 | Dw | - | Eustace, Constance Susannah | 72 | (Abode-4 Parliament Street, Hull) |
1068 | B | O | §Ludman, Abraham | 99-97 | (Abode-8 Oak Mount, Manningham) |
1069 | Dw | - | Ludman, Eva | 99-97 | (Abode-8 Oak Mount, Manningham) |
1070 | B | O | Ludman, Nathan | 99-97 | (Abode-Nab Lodge, Shipley) |
1071 | B | O | Parker, John Henry | 93 | (Abode-224 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
1072 | Dw | - | Macgregor, Edith | 91 | (Abode-19 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
1073 | B | O | Macgregor, Robert | 91 | (Abode-19 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
1074 | B | O | Fox, Thomas Percy | 91 | (Abode-Meadowcroft, Pollard Avenue, Eldwick) |
1075 | B | O | §Overton, Herbert | 91 | (Abode-10 Hilton Road) |
1076 | Dw | - | Overton, Ethel Elizabeth | 91 | (Abode-10 Hilton Road) |
1077 | B | O | Wain, Cyril | 91 | (Abode-Ingleholme, Fyfe Lane, Baildon) |
1078 | Dw | - | Wain, Lily Dora | 91 | (Abode-Ingleholme, Fyfe Lane, Baildon) |
1079 | B | O | Burrow, Kenneth | 91 | (Abode-17 Carlton Grove, Shipley) |
1080 | B | O | §Thorns, George Henry | 91 | (Abode-1 Lapage Street) |
1081 | Dw | - | Thorns, Ethel Gertrude | 91 | (Abode-1 Lapage Street) |
1082 | B | O | §Laycock, Ernest | 87 | (Abode-23 Ambleside Avenue) |
1083 | Dw | - | Laycock, Martha | 87 | (Abode-23 Ambleside Avenue) |
1084 | R | - | Brewer, Herbert | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
1085 | Rw | - | Jarrett, Pauline | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
1086 | Rw | - | Roberts, Kate | 85 Osborne Hotel | |
1087 | B | O | §Driver, John Simpson | 53-51 | (Abode-27 Park Drive, Heaton) |
1088 | Dw | - | Driver, Rosa Janet | 53-51 | (Abode-27 Park Drive, Heaton) |
1089 | R | O | Atack, Lester | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
1090 | Rw | Dw | Atack, Kathleen | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
1091 | Rw | - | Addison, Sarah | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
1092 | Rw | - | Moran, Cecilia | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
1093 | Rw | - | Edwards, Sarah | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
1094 | Rw | - | Muff, Nina | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
1095 | Rw | - | Griffiths, Gwendoline | 45 Talbot Hotel | |
1096 | B | O | §Jowett, Herbert | 43 | (Abode-16 Sherborne Road) |
1097 | Dw | - | Jowett, Ada Louise | 43 | (Abode-16 Sherborne Road) |
1098 | B | O | Brown, Isaac | 41 | (Abode-7 St. Margaret's View, Gledhow Lane, Leeds) |
1099 | Dw | - | Brown, Rachel | 41 | (Abode-7 St. Margaret's View, Gledhow Lane, Leeds) |
1100 | B | O | Brown, Percy | 41 | (Abode-7 St. Margaret's View, Gledhow Lane, Leeds) |
1101 | B | O | Durance, Arthur | 33 | (Abode-Briar Meade, Beechwood Grove, Ilkley) |
1102 | B | O | Pierce, Arthur Edward | 33 | (Abode-18 Crescent Road, Middlesbrough) |
1103 | B | O | §Gurney, Walter Bankart | Unspecified | (Abode-Kenmare, 106 Highgate, Heaton) 29 |
1104 | B | O | Gurney, John Hamilton | 29 | (Abode-1 Rose Bank, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1105 | Dw | - | Gurney, Margaret Helena | 29 | (Abode-1 Rose Bank, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1106 | B | O | Gurney, Colin Bankart | 29 | (Abode-Kenmare, 106 Highgate, Heaton) |
1107 | B | O | Goldsbrough, Harold | 29 | (Abode-Kilburn, Moorfield Drive, Baildon) |
1108 | Dw | - | Goldsbrough, Elsie | 29 | (Abode-Kilburn, Moorfield Drive, Baildon) |
1109 | B | O | Truelove, Fred | 29 | (Abode-4 Calverley Lane, Horsforth) |
1110 | Dw | - | Truelove, Edna | 29 | (Abode-4 Calverley Lane, Horsforth) |
1111 | Dw | - | Holdsworth, Nellie | 23 | (Abode-213 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1112 | B | O | Holdsworth, Fred | 23 | (Abode-213 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1113 | B | O | Holdsworth, Ralph Frederick | 23 | (Abode-33 Northdale Road) |
1114 | Dw | - | Holdsworth, Lucy Marion | 23 | (Abode-33 Northdale Road) |
1115 | Dw | - | Radcliff, Isabel | 15 | (Abode-308 Junction Mount, Idle Road) |
1116 | B | O | §Radcliff, Albert | 15 | (Abode-308 Junction Mount, Idle Road) |
1117 | B | O | Craven, Ellis | 15 | (Abode-2 Wrose Mount, Shipley) |
1118 | Dw | - | Craven, Florence Edith | 15 | (Abode-2 Wrose Mount, Shipley) |
1119 | Dw | - | Ingham, Emma Maria | 15 | (Abode-171 Bowling Hall Road) |
1120 | B | O | §Ingham, George Broadbent | 15 | (Abode-471 Bowling Hall Road) |
1121 | B | O | §Ingham, George Harold | 15 | (Abode-248 Killinghall Road) |
1122 | Dw | - | Ingham, Edith | 15 | (Abode-248 Killinghall Road) |
KIRKGATE MARKET | |||||
1123 | Bw | Ow | §Smith, Maud Annie | 2A and 2a | (Abode-5 Moorwell Place, Eccleshill) |
1124 | D | - | Smith, Ralph Emsley | 2A and 2B | (Abode-5 Moorwell Place, Eccleshill) |
1125 | B | O | §Presdee, Alfred William | 4 | (Abode-11 Thornbury Crescent) |
1126 | Dw | - | Presdee, Ethel Louisa | 4 | (Abode-11 Thornbury Crescent) |
1127 | B | O | *Craven, Joe Wilfred | 6 | (Abode-67A Curzon Road) |
1128 | B | O | §Craven, Walter Stanley | 6-8 | (Abode-2 Thornbury Grove) |
1129 | Dw | - | Craven, Elsie | 6-8 | (Abode-2 Thornbury Grove) |
1130 | Bw | Ow | Callaghan, Edith | 10 | (Abode-37 Woodhall Road, Calverley) |
1131 | Bw | Ow | Callaghan, Agnes | 10 | (Abode-37 Woodhall Road, Calverley) |
1132 | Bw | Ow | Callaghan, Nellie | 10 | (Abode-37 Woodhall Road, Calverley) |
1133 | B | O | Nutton, Sam Metcalfe | 12 | (Abode-Park Nook, Regent Street, Morecambe) |
1134 | Bw | Ow | Nutton, Mercy | 12 | (Abode-Park Nook, Regent Street, Morecambe) |
1135 | B | O | §Proud, William Townson | 14 | (Abode-43 Hawes Road) |
1136 | Dw | - | Proud, Florrie | 14 | (Abode-43 Hawes Road) |
1137 | B | O | §Beck, Jack Hyatt | 16 | (Abode-3 Denbrook Avenue, Tong) |
1138 | Bw | Ow | §Beck, Lena | 16 | (Abode-3 Denbrook Avenue, Tong) |
1139 | B | O | Peat, John | 20 | (Abode-3 Harley Road, Sheffield) |
1140 | Dw | - | Peat, Maud Lilian | 20 | (Abode-3 Harley Road, Sheffield) |
1141 | B | O | Peat, George Dewar | 20 | (Abode-58 Southgrove Road, Sheffield) |
1142 | Dw | - | Peat, Elizabeth | 20 | (Abode-58 Southgrove Road, Sheffield) |
1143 | Dw | - | Peat, Ethel Mary | 20 | (Abode-18 Westwood Road, Sheffield) |
1144 | B | O | Peat, Francis Marsden | 20 | (Abode-18 Westwood Road, Sheffield) |
1145 | Bw | Ow | Holdsworth, Nellie | 36-38 | (Abode-Cotswold, Victoria Avenue, Yeadon) |
1146 | D | - | Holdsworth, Asa | 36-38 | (Abode-Cotswold, Victoria Avenue, Yeadon) |
1147 | Bw | Ow | Smith, Mary Elizabeth | 40 | (Abode-50 Clarendon Road, Morecambe) |
1148 | Bw | Ow | Wilson, Harriet | 40 | (Abode-50 Clarendon Road, Morecambe) |
1149 | B | O | §Bates, Ashley Walker | 42 | (Abode-48 Tivoli Place) |
1150 | B | O | §Baines, Charles Edward | 44 | (Abode-20 Makin Street, Tong) |
1151 | Dw | - | Baines, Bertha | 44 | (Abode-20 Makin Street, Tong) |
1152 | B | O | §Moffatt, Myles Thomas | 52 | (Abode-96 Princeville Road) |
1153 | Dw | - | Moffatt, Mabel | 52 | (Abode-96 Princeville Road) |
1154 | B | O | §Jackson, William Henry | 54, 56, 70-72-80 | (Abode-44 Oakfield Grove) |
1155 | Dw | - | Jackson, Sarah Ann | 54, 56, 70-72-80 | (Abode-44 Oakfield Grove) |
1156 | Bw | Ow | §Holmes, Vinah | 58 | (Abode-134 Lilycroft Road) |
1157 | B | O | Ackroyd, John Henry | 74 | (Abode-56 Summergate Place, Halifax) |
1158 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Ruth Hannah | 74 | (Abode-56 Summergate Place, Halifax) |
1159 | B | O | §Hartley, Albert Henry | 78 | (Abode-181 Moore Avenue) |
1160 | Dw | - | Hartley, Lucy Adelaide | 78 | (Abode-181 Moore Avenue) |
1161 | B | O | Sacks, Jack | 86 | (Abode-24 Ederoyd Avenue, Stanningley) |
1162 | Dw | - | Sacks, Esther | 86 | (Abode-24 Ederoyd Avenue, Stanningley) |
1163 | B | O | §Dixon, Harold Fletcher | 88 | (Abode-25 Hawes Drive) |
1164 | Dw | - | Dixon, Mabel | 88 | (Abode-25 Hawes Drive) |
1165 | B | O | §Day, Reginald John Herbert | 90 | (Abode-332 Killinghall Road) |
1166 | Dw | - | Day, Ethel Mary | 90 | (Abode-332 Killinghall Road) |
1167 | B | O | §Robinson, Arnold | 92-94 | (Abode-57 Beechwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
1168 | Dw | - | Robinson, Agnes Mary | 92-94 | (Abode-57 Beechwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
1169 | Bw | Ow | §Pridden, Gwendoline | 92-94 | (Abode-205 Moore Avenue, Great Horton) |
1170 | D | - | Pridden, Arthur | 92-94 | (Abode-205 Moore Avenue, Great Horton) |
1171 | Bw | Ow | Moore, Sarah Emma | 96-98 | (Abode-16 Scarlet Heights,.Queensbury) |
1172 | Dw | - | Brooke, Mary Elizabeth | 102-104-118-120 | (Abode-Park Nursery, Bingley Road) |
1173 | B | O | §Brooke, Arthur Northrop | 102-104-118-120 | (Abode-Park Nursery, Bingley Road) |
1174 | B | O | Brooke, Frank | 102-104-118-120 | (Abode-21 Duckworth Grove) |
1175 | Dw | - | Brooke, Helena | 102-104-118-120 | (Abode-21 Duckworth Grove) |
1176 | Bw | Ow | Gill, Elizabeth | 106-116 | (Abode-469 Heysham Road, Morecambe) |
1177 | B | O | Gill, Hugh | 106-116 | (Abode-469 Heysham Road, Morecambe) |
1178 | Bw | Ow | Gill, Lillie | 106-116 | (Abode-469 Heysham Road, Morecambe) |
1179 | B | O | Wolfe, Morris | 108-114 | (Abode-34 Wensley Avenue, Shipley) |
1180 | Bw | Ow | §Beck, Virginia Josephine | 110 | (Abode-68 St. Margaret's Road) |
1181 | B | O | §Beck, Herbert | 110 | (Abode-68 St. Margaret's Road) |
1182 | B | O | Stoker, Herbert | 124-126 | (Abode-Green Moor, College Road, Up Holland, near Wigan) |
1183 | Dw | - | Stoker, Ethel Elizabeth | 124-126 | (Abode-Green Moor, College Road, Up Holland, near Wigan) |
1184 | B | O | Barker, Eric Montague Dudley | 211-209 | (Abode-21 Oak Lane, Manningham) |
1185 | B | O | Power, Fred | 183-185 | (Abode-Elderthorpe, Southways, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1186 | Dw | - | Power, Edith | 183-185 | (Abode-Elderthorpe, Southways, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1187 | Bw | Ow | *Sanderson, Alice | 165 | (Abode-185 Gladstone Street) |
1188 | B | O | Uttley, Ernest | 155-153 | (Abode-12 Well Head Lane, Halifax) |
1189 | Dw | - | Uttley, Mary Alice | 155-153 | (Abode-12 Well Head Lane, Halifax) |
1190 | B | O | Uttley, Albert | 155-153 | (Abode-45 Club Lane, Ovenden, Halifax) |
1191 | Dw | - | Uttley, Cora | 155-153 | (Abode-45 Club Lane, Ovenden, Halifax) |
1192 | B | O | Uttley, Edwin | 155-153 | (Abode-28 Aked's Road, Halifax) |
1193 | Dw | - | Uttley, Ellen | 155-153 | (Abode-28 Aked's Road, Halifax) |
1194 | Bw | Ow | Saipe, Rosa | 143 | (Abode-15 Hill Top Mount, Harehills, Leeds) |
1195 | D | - | Saipe, David | 143 | (Abode-15 Hill Top Mount, Harehills, Leeds) |
1196 | B | O | §Wiley, Albert Edward | 137 | (Abode-17 Beechwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
1197 | Dw | - | Wiley, Gladys | 137 | (Abode-17 Beechwood Avenue, Wibsey) |
1198 | Bw | Ow | Robinson, Elizabeth | 133 | (Abode-34 Grantham Road) |
1199 | Bw | Ow | Thompson, Beatrice | 133 | (Abode-Netherleigh, West End Road, Morecambe) |
1200 | D | - | Thompson, Frederick | 133 | (Abode-Netherleigh, West End Road, Morecambe) |
1201 | B | O | Beevers, George | 131-129 | (Abode-597 Halifax Road, Hightown, Liversedge) |
1202 | Dw | - | Beevers, Minnie | 131-129 | (Abode-597 Halifax Road, Hightown, Liversedge) |
1203 | Bw | Ow | §Marsh, Florence | 127 | (Abode-Cunliffe House, Esholt) |
1204 | D | - | Marsh, Edgar | 127 | (Abode-Cunliffe House, Esholt) |
1205 | B | O | Stringer, William Henry | 117-113-111 | (Abode-Lynavon, Whinmore, Shadwell) |
1206 | Dw | - | Stringer, Annie | 117-113-111 | (Abode-Lynavon, Whinmore, Shadwell) |
1207 | B | O | Preston, John | 115 | (Abode-22 Grantham Place) |
1208 | Dw | - | Preston, Elizabeth | 115 | (Abode-22 Grantham Place) |
1209 | B | O | Wilkinson, Edgar | 99 | (Abode-South House, Gomersal, near Leeds) |
1210 | Dw | - | Wilkinson, Zillah Taylor | 99 | (Abode-South House, Gomersal, near Leeds) |
1211 | Bw | Ow | §Jones, Ada | 97 | (Abode-15 Fagley Place) |
1212 | Bw | Ow | Harvey, Nellie | 85-87-101 | (Abode-6 Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
1213 | B | O | Simpson, William Holmes | 49 | (Abode-10 Scotchman Road) |
1214 | Dw | - | Simpson, Kate | 49 | (Abode-10 Scotchman Road) |
1215 | B | O | Race, Joseph Bell | 35-37-39 | (Abode-94 Cumberland Road) |
1216 | Bw | Ow | §Brown, Laura | 31 | (Abode-45 Silverhill Drive) |
1217 | D | - | Brown, John Ernest | 31 | (Abode-45 Silverhill Drive) |
1218 | Bw | Ow | Hartley, Mary Anne | 21-19 | (Abode-Brook Street, Rawtenstall) |
1219 | B | O | Hoyle, George Copley | 17 | (Abode-159 Norristhorpe Lane, Liversedge) |
1220 | B | O | Hoyle, Hubert Arthur | 17 | (Abode-159 Norristhorpe Lane, Liversedge) |
1221 | Dw | - | Hoyle, Mary | 17 | (Abode-159 Norristhorpe Lane, Liversedge) |
1222 | Bw | Ow | Crabtree, Emma | 15 | (Abode-6 Thornbury Avenue) |
1223 | Bw | Ow | Crabtree, Emily Louise | 15 | (Abode-6 Thornbury Avenue) |
1224 | B | O | Menzer, Reuben | 13 | (Abode-10 Back Gipton Avenue, Leeds) |
1225 | Dw | - | Menzer, Marie | 13 | (Abode-10 Back Gipton Avenue, Leeds) |
1226 | Bw | Ow | §Pemberton, Sarah Ann | 11 | (Abode-27 Preston Street) |
1227 | Bw | Ow | Dawson, Florence | 7 | (Abode-Ravenclose Farm, Wennington) |
1228 | D | - | Dawson, Robert William | 7 | (Abode-Ravenclose Farm, Wennington) |
1229 | Bw | Ow | Gaunt, Beatrice | 5 | (Abode-27 Necropolis Road) |
1230 | Bw | Ow | Hick, Emily | 3-205-207 | (Abode-Briar Cliffe, Raglan Avenue, Keighley) |
1231 | D | - | Hick, George | 3-207-207 | (Abode-Glenholme, Raglan Avenue, Fell Lane, Keighley) |
1232 | Bw | Ow | Hick, Annie | 3-205-207 | (Abode-Glenholme, Raglan Avenue, Fell Lane, Keighley) |
1233 | B | O | Craven, William Reginald | 1 | (Abode-109 Carr Road, Calverley) |
1234 | Dw | - | Craven, Marion | 1 | (Abode-109 Carr Road, Calverley) |
KIRKGATE MARKET BUILDINGS | |||||
1235 | B | O | Wilson, David | 3 | (Abode-Low Mead, Hough Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire) |
1236 | Dw | - | Wilson, Eleanor Louise | 3 | (Abode-Low Mead, Hough Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire) |
LEE STREET | |||||
1237 | B | O | Pearson, James Hedley | 4-6 | (Abode-Marley House, West Scholes, Thornton) |
1238 | Dw | - | Pearson, Evelyn | 4-6 | (Abode-Marley House, West Scholes, Thornton) |
1239 | B | O | §Sibson, George Bertram | 8 | (Abode-93 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
1240 | Dw | - | Sibson, Muriel | 8 | (Abode-93 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
1241 | B | O | §Martin, Henry Pickford | 8 | (Abode-30 Aireville Road, Frizinghall) |
1242 | B | O | Hull, Ernest | 16 Office | (Abode-Uplands, Kelcliffe Lane, Guiseley) |
1243 | B | O | §Thompson, Edward | 5 | (Abode-12 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey) |
1244 | Dw | - | Thompson, Ella | 5 | (Abode-12 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey) |
LEEDS ROAD | |||||
1245 | B | O | §Claridge, Charles Edward | 16 | (Abode-27 Altar Drive) |
1246 | Dw | - | Claridge, Lucy Margaret | 16 | (Abode-27 Altar Drive) |
1247 | B | O | §Hudson, Tom | 16 | (Abode-97 Horton Grange Road) |
1248 | Dw | - | Hudson, Mary Elizabeth | 16 | (Abode-97 Horton Grange Road) |
1249 | B | O | Sykes, Jonathan Townsley | 27A | (Abode-Melbrake, Jenny Lane, Baildon) |
1250 | Dw | - | Sykes, Edith | 27A | (Abode-Melbrake, Jenny Lane, Baildon) |
1251 | B | O | Thornton, Clement William | 27 | (Abode-11 Collier Lane, Baildon) |
1252 | Dw | - | Thornton, Elsie Mary | 27 | (Abode-11 Collier Lane, Baildon) |
1253 | B | O | Kouyoumdjian, Kriker | 25 | (Abode-26 Ayleston Avenue, London, N.W.6) |
1254 | Dw | - | Kouyoumdjian, Araxie | 25 | (Abode-26 Ayleston Avenue, London, N.W.6) |
1255 | B | O | §Ibbetson, Wilfred Thomas | 11 | (Abode-35 Heaton Grove) |
1256 | Dw | - | Ibbetson, Sarah Florence | 11 | (Abode-35 Heaton Grove) |
1257 | B | O | Sykes, James Frederick | 9 | (Abode-23 Longlands Lane, Morecambe) |
1258 | Dw | - | Sykes, Clara Isabel | 9 | (Abode-23 Longlands Lane, Morecambe) |
1259 | Dw | - | Barraclough, Phoebe Ellen | 9 | (Abode-8 Bankfield Road, Shipley) |
1260 | B | O | Barraclough, Arthur William | 9 | (Abode-8 Bankfield Road, Shipley) |
1261 | B | O | Cross, Sydney Hammond | 9 | (Abode-Melodyne, Oak Avenue, Bingley) |
1262 | Dw | - | Cross, Mildred Lucy | 9 | (Abode-Melodyne, Oak Avenue, Bingley) |
1263 | B | O | Mortimer, Ralph | 9 | (Abode-Clovelly, Church Lane, Gomersal) |
1264 | B | O | Mortimer, John Priestley | 9 | (Abode-Clovelly, Church Lane, Gomersal) |
1265 | B | O | §Stringer, William Harrison | 9 | (Abode-44 Leylands Terrace) |
1266 | Dw | - | Stringer, Hilda Mabel | 9 | (Abode-44 Leylands Terrace) |
1267 | B | O | Dykes, James Edward | 9 | (Abode-The Great Pasture, Burley) |
1268 | B | O | §Sharp, Harry | 9 | (Abode-7 Sunny Bank Avenue, Bankfoot) |
1269 | Dw | - | Sharp, Louise | 9 | (Abode-7 Sunny Bank Avenue, Bankfoot) |
1270 | B | O | Varley, Fred | 5 | (Abode-8 Wood View, Denholme Gate, Denholme Clough, Denholme) |
1271 | Dw | - | Varley, Flora | 5 | (Abode-8 Wood View, Denholme Gate, Denholme Clough, Denholme) |
1272 | Dw | - | Rushforth, Louise | 1 | (Abode-19Highfield Terrace, Saltaire) |
1273 | B | O | Rushforth, Sam Foster | 1 | (Abode-19 Highfield Terrace, Saltaire) |
MANN'S COURT | |||||
1274 | B | O | §Baxter, Ernest | 2 | (Abode-79 Cooper Lane) |
1275 | Bw | Ow | §Baxter, Emily Elizabeth | 2 | (Abode-79 Cooper Lane) |
1276 | B | O | Whiticar, Frederick William | 6 | (Abode-1092 Bolton Road) |
1277 | Dw | - | Whiticar, Florence Celia | 6 | (Abode-Sutherland House, Maple Road, Surbiton) |
MANOR ROW | |||||
1278 | B | O | *Hodgson, Arthur Frederick | 17 Garage | (Abode-Midland Hotel, Bradford) |
1279 | B | O | §Hodgson, Charles Harry | 17 Garage | (Abode-Beech House, Greenbank Road, Allerton) |
1280 | Dw | - | Hodgson, Martha Irene | 17 Garage | (Abode-Beech House, Greenbank Road, Allerton) |
1281 | B | O | §Macdonald, Lachlan John | 11 | (Abode-93 Cecil Avenue) |
1282 | Dw | - | Macdonald, Mary Stuart | 11 | (Abode-93 Cecil Avenue) |
1283 | B | O | §Wood, Harold | 11 | (Abode-95 Hollybank Road, Great Horton) |
1284 | Dw | - | Wood, Clara | 11 | (Abode-95 Hollybank Road, Great Horton) |
1285 | B | O | Walker, James Mortimer | 11 | (Abode-17 Mayland Terrace, Ilkley) |
1286 | Dw | - | Walker, Jenny | 11 | (Abode-17 Mayland Terrace, Ilkley) |
1287 | B | O | Bolton, Arthur | 11 | (Abode-39 Norwood Road, Shipley) |
1288 | Dw | - | Bolton, Alice | 11 | (Abode-39 Norwood Road, Shipley) |
1289 | B | O | §Smith, Edgar Harold | 11 | (Abode-30 Westcroft Road, Great Horton) |
1290 | B | O | Jowett, Herbert | 7 | (Abode-Garrowtree, Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1291 | Dw | - | Jowett, Minnie | 7 | (Abode-Garrowtree, Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1292 | B | O | Hunt, Edward Victor | 7 | (Abode-120 Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe) |
1293 | Dw | - | Hunt, Eliza Morrison | 7 | (Abode-120 Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe) |
1294 | B | O | Jowett, William Arthur | 7 | (Abode-Moor Platt, Caton) |
1295 | Dw | - | Jowett, Gladys | 7 | (Abode-Moor Platt, Caton) |
1296 | B | O | Greaves, Alfred | 5 | (Abode-Ashburn, Parish Ghyll Road, Ilkley) |
1297 | Dw | - | Greaves, Ethel Sutton | 5 | (Abode-Ashburn, Parish Ghyll Road, Ilkley) |
1298 | B | O | §Glossop, William Reginald | 5 | (Abode-43 Heaton Grove) |
1299 | Dw | - | Glossop, Edith Lilian | 5 | (Abode-43Heaton Grove) |
1300 | B | O | Hird, Harold Pearson | 5 | (Abode-Glen View Road, Shipley) |
1301 | Dw | - | Hird, Hannah | 5 | (Abode-Glen View Road, Shipley) |
1302 | B | O | Whitley, Josiah | 5 | (Abode-44 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1303 | Dw | - | Whitley, Edith | 5 | (Abode-44 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1304 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Lionel | 5 | (Abode-Parkhurst, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1305 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Frances | 5 | (Abode-Parkhurst, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1306 | B | O | Aykroyd, Sir Frederic Alfred | Garage 1 | (Abode-Birstwith Hall, Birstwith, near Harrogate) |
1307 | Dw | - | Aykroyd, Lady Lily May | Garage 1 | (Abode-Birstwith Hall, Birstwith, near Harrogate) |
1308 | B | O | §Rawlinson, Thomas Stanley | 1A | (Abode-38 Leylands Terrace) |
1309 | Dw | - | Rawlinson, Gladys | 1A | (Abode-38 Leylands Terrace) |
1310 | B | O | Mitchell, John William Gordon | 1A | (Abode-Loen, Low Springs, Baildon) |
1311 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Eileen Marianne | 1A | (Abode-Loen, Low Springs, Baildon) |
MARKET STREET | |||||
1312 | R | O | Newman, Henry | 10 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1313 | Rw | Dw | Newman, Elizabeth | 10 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1314 | B | O | §Hartley, James Edward | 12 | (Abode-191 Legrams Lane) |
1315 | Dw | - | Hartley, Dorothy Alexandra | 12 | (Abode-191 Legrams Lane) |
1316 | B | O | §Allcock, Herbert | 14 | (Abode-2-4 Fair Road) |
1317 | Dw | - | Allcock, Ethel | 14 | (Abode-2-4 Fair Road) |
1318 | B | O | Wilkinson, Arthur Reginald | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Glarona, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1319 | Dw | - | Wilkinson, Sarah Ellen | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Glarona, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1320 | B | O | Shaw, Norman Thomas | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Star Mar, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
1321 | Dw | - | Shaw, Margaret Ellen | Exchange Buildings | (Abode-Star Mar, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
1322 | B | O | §Bell, William | 20 Exchange Buildings | (Abode-6 Haslingden Drive) |
1323 | B | O | §Bell, Edgar | 20 Exchange Buildings | (Abode-12 Low Well Terrace) |
1324 | Dw | - | Bell, Nellie | 20 Exchange Buildings | (Abode-12 Low Well Terrace) |
1325 | B | O | Jackson, Harry | Exchange Buildings, 24-25, Office | (Abode-Langdale, Burley) |
1326 | Dw | - | Jackson, Elsie | Exchange Buildings, 24-25, Office | (Abode-Langdale, Burley) |
1327 | B | O | Feather, James | 22 | (Abode-16 Fernhill Avenue, Shipley) |
1328 | B | O | §Firth, Harry Mitchell | 32A | (Abode-408 Halifax Road) |
1329 | Dw | - | Firth, Mary | 32A | (Abode-408 Halifax Road) |
1330 | B | O | Sugden, Thomas Edward | 32A | (Abode-Thornton Hall, Thornton Road, Thornton) |
1331 | Dw | - | Sugden, Marjorie | 32A | (Abode-Thornton Hall, Thornton Road, Thornton) |
1332 | B | O | §Shee, Arthur | 40 | (Abode-30 Laisteridge Lane) |
1333 | Dw | - | Shee, Ethel May | 40 | (Abode-30 Laisteridge Lane) |
1334 | B | O | §Vowles, Thomas | 42 | (Abode-2 Stirton Street) |
1335 | Dw | - | Vowles, Amy Amelia | 42 | (Abode-2 Stirton Street) |
1336 | B | O | Eaton, Joseph | 48 | (Abode-15 Parkfield Road, Shipley) |
1337 | Dw | - | Eaton, Barbara | 48 | (Abode-15 Parkfield Road, Shipley) |
1338 | R | O | Jarvis, Thomas | 48 Club | |
1339 | Rw | Dw | Jarvis, Mary Caroline | 48 Club | |
1340 | Rw | - | Hartley, Margaret | 48 Club | |
1341 | R | O | Greenwood, William | 62 | |
1342 | Rw | Dw | Greenwood, Cicely | 62 | |
1343 | Rw | - | Halstead, Mary Ann | 62 | |
1344 | Dw | - | Dilworth, Alice | 64 | (Abode-18 Cecil Avenue) |
1345 | B | O | §Dilworth, Robert Bertie | 64 | (Abode-18 Cecil Avenue) |
1346 | B | O | §Smith, Abner | 66 | (Abode-17Ambleside Avenue) |
1347 | Dw | - | Smith, Edith Alice | 66 | (Abode-17 Ambleside Avenue) |
1348 | B | O | Smith, Leonard | 68 | (Abode-Grove Villa, Pudsey) |
1349 | Dw | - | Smith, Sarah Ann | 68 | (Abode-Grove Villa, Pudsey) |
1350 | B | O | Hill, Harry | 70 | (Abode-27 Gladstone Place, Oakworth) |
1351 | Dw | - | Hill, Florence | 70 | (Abode-27 Gladstone Place, Oakworth) |
1352 | B | O | §Ward, Samuel Ethelbert | 72 | (Abode-19 Elizabeth Street) |
1353 | Dw | - | Ward, Margaret | 72 | (Abode-19 Elizabeth Street) |
1354 | R | O | Mason, Walter William | Rooms, Town Hall | |
1355 | Rw | Dw | Mason, Annie Marion | Rooms, Town Hall | |
1356 | Rw | - | Mason, Vera Maud | Rooms, Town Hall | |
1357 | Rw | - | Hughes, Nellie | Rooms, Town Hall | |
1358 | B | O | Somers, Frank Hewlett | 183-81 | (Abode-Somerville, 27 Marine Parade, Morecambe) |
1359 | Dw | - | Somers, Marie | 83-81 | (Abode-Somerville, 27 Marine Parade, Morecambe) |
1360 | B | O | Shaw, Frank | 79 | (Abode-Greystones, Lightridge Hill Road, Huddersfield) |
1361 | Dw | - | Shaw, Alice | 79 | (Abode-Greystones, Lightridge Hill Road, Huddersfield) |
1362 | B | O | Stephenson, Beaumont | 79 | (Abode-136 Woodside Road, Huddersfield) |
1363 | B | O | Shaw, Sydney Ernest | 79 | (Abode-Edgefield, Birkby Road, Huddersfield) |
1364 | Dw | - | Shaw, Evelyn | 79 | (Abode-Edgefield, Birkby Road, Huddersfield) |
1365 | B | O | Shaw, Benjamin | 79 | (Abode-Wyndover, Lightridge Road, Huddersfield) |
1366 | Dw | - | Shaw, Isabel | 79 | (Abode-Wyndover, Lightridge Road, Huddersfield) |
1367 | B | O | Stephenson, Clifford | 79 | (Abode-21 Staincross Avenue, Huddersfield) |
1368 | Dw | - | Stephenson, Vera | 79 | (Abode-21 Staincross Avenue, Huddersfield) |
1369 | B | O | Gaukroger, Alfred | 77 | (Abode-The Brigg, Clarence Drive, Menston) |
1370 | Dw | - | Gaukroger, Beatrice | 77 | (Abode-The Brigg, Clarence Drive, Menston) |
1371 | B | O | Priestley, Roy Marshall | 77 | (Abode-33 Wrose Road) |
1372 | B | O | Lewis, Orpheus William Henry | 69 | (Abode-5 Primley Park Avenue, Alwoodley, Leeds) |
1373 | B | O | §Sweeney, Leo | 37 | (Abode-29 Wilmer Drive) |
1374 | Dw | - | Sweeney, Emily | 37 | (Abode-29 Wilmer Drive) |
1375 | B | O | Briggs, Albert | 33 | (Abode-12 White's Terrace) |
1376 | B | O | §Briggs, Arthur Wilkinson | 33 | (Abode-15Duckworth Grove) |
1377 | B | O | Sealey, Clement Lewis | 29 | (Abode-The Mount, Cow Pasture Road, Ilkley) |
1378 | B | O | Walker, Charles | 13 | (Abode-Hillside, 50, Headingley Lane, Leeds) |
1379 | Dw | - | Walker, Edith | 13 | (Abode-Hillside, 50, Headingley Lane, Leeds) |
1380 | B | O | §Hill, Edgar | 13 | (Abode-21 Welbury Drive) |
1381 | Dw | - | Hill, Louisa Grace | 13 | (Abode-21 Welbury Drive) |
1382 | B | O | §Cowling, Albert | 11-7 Wine Lodge | (Abode-265 Rooley Lane) |
1383 | Dw | - | Cowling, Janet | 11-7 Wine Lodge | (Abode-265 Rooley Lane) |
1384 | B | O | Windle, John Lightfoot | 9 | (Abode-3 Ashfield, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1385 | Dw | - | Windle, Frances Enid | 9 | (Abode-3 Ashfield, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1386 | B | O | §Greenwood, James | 9 | (Abode-5 Elmwood Place) |
1387 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Doris | 9 | (Abode-5 Elmwood Place) |
MILL STREET | |||||
1388 | B | O | Farnish, William Frederick | Unspecified | (Abode-1061 Leeds Road) |
1389 | Dw | - | Farnish, Carrie | Unspecified | (Abode-1061 Leeds Road) |
1390 | B | O | Dean, Charles Cordingley | 12 | (Abode-West Point, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1391 | Dw | - | Dean, Eleanor Vere | 12 | (Abode-West Point, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1392 | B | O | §Fairbank, Angus Stanley | 20 | (Abode-18 Altar Drive) |
1393 | Dw | - | Fairbank, Rosa Eveline | 20 | (Abode-18 Altar Drive) |
1394 | B | O | §Tidswell, Garnett | 20 | (Abode-230 Moore Avenue, Great Horton) |
1395 | Dw | - | Tidswell, Eveline | 20 | (Abode-230 Moore Avenue, Great Horton) |
MILLERGATE | |||||
1396 | B | O | Joist, Kenneth Bradford | 8 | (Abode-1 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
1397 | Dw | - | Joist, Clarice | 8 | (Abode-1 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
1398 | B | O | Inman, Lawrence Arthur | 8 | (Abode-2 Park Drive, Heaton) |
1399 | B | O | Coxon, Wilfred Turnpenny | 14 | (Abode-157 Old Road, Stanningley) |
1400 | Dw | - | Coxon, Emilie Marion | 14 | (Abode-157 Old Road, Stanningley) |
1401 | B | O | Holmes, Harold | 32 | (Abode-34 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1402 | Dw | - | Holmes, Eliza | 32 | (Abode-34 Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
1403 | Dw | - | Sharp, Emily | 11 | (Abode-Hotel Metropole, Morecambe) |
1404 | B | O | Sharp, Isaac | 11 | (Abode-Hotel Metropole, Morecambe) |
1405 | B | O | §Sharp, Booth | 11 | (Abode-31 Hollybank Road) |
1406 | Dw | - | Sharp, Ada | 11 | (Abode-31 Hollybank Road) |
1407 | B | O | Collinson, Hubert Geoffrey | 5-3 | (Abode Holmfield, Westcliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
1408 | B | O | §Putt, William Edwin | 5-3 | (Abode-193 Folkestone Street) |
1409 | Dw | - | Putt, Eleanor Elizabeth | 5-3 | (Abode-193 Folkestone Street) |
1410 | B | O | Emmott, William | 3 | (Abode-27 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1411 | Dw | - | Emmott, Elsie Mary | 3 | (Abode-27 Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1412 | B | O | Gill, Arthur | 3 | (Abode-West Cot, Baildon Green) |
1413 | Dw | - | Gill, Annie Besant | 3 | (Abode-West Cot, Baildon Green) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||||
1414 | B | O | §Studwell, Frank {senr} | 11 | (Abode-Lower Rough, 423 Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
1415 | Dw | - | Studwell, Eleanor Louisa | 11 | (Abode-Lower Rough, 423 Halifax Road, Buttershaw) |
1416 | B | O | §Studwell, Frank {junr} | 14 | (Abode-46 Moore Avenue) |
1417 | Dw | - | Studwell, Doris | 11 | (Abode-46 Moore Avenue) |
1418 | Dw | - | Chester, Rose Ann | 7 | (Ahode-Norwood House, Baildon Green) |
1419 | B | O | Chester, George Robert | 7 | (Abode-Norwood House, Baildon Green) |
1420 | B | O | §Morton, Fred | 2 | (Abode-87, Hawes Road) |
1421 | Dw | - | Morton, Lily | 2 | (Abode-87 Hawes Road) |
NELSON STREET | |||||
1422 | B | O | §Christelow, Frank | 13 | (Abode-116 Fagley Road, Eccleshill) |
1423 | Dw | - | Christelow, Alice | 13 | (Abode-116 Fagley Road, Eccleshill) |
1424 | B | O | Knapton, Joseph | 11 | (Abode-2 Park Gate Crescent, Guiseley) |
1425 | Dw | - | Knapton, Cora Alexandra | 11 | (Abode-2 Park Gate Crescent, Guiseley) |
1426 | B | O | §Whaley, Arthur Edward | 11 | (Abode-55 Aberdeen Terrace, Clayton) |
1427 | Dw | - | Whaley, Edith Florence | 11 | (Abode-55 Aberdeen Terrace, Clayton) |
1428 | B | O | Norris, James Bruce | 11 | (Abode-23 Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
1429 | Dw | - | Norris, Amy Ruth | 11 | (Abode-23 Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
NEW VICTORIA STREET (WHITAKER'S BUILDINGS) | |||||
1430 | B | O | §Maizels, Abraham | 1 | (Abode-24 Edmund Street) |
1431 | B | O | Bowerman, Alfred | 3 | (Abode-12 Brunswick Road, Pudsey) |
1432 | Dw | - | Bowerman, Annie | 3 | (Abode-12 Brunswick Road, Pudsey) |
1433 | B | O | §Tranter, Arthur Dryland | 3 | (Abode-60 Speeton Avenue) |
1434 | Dw | - | Tranter, Gertrude Eva | 3 | (Abode-60 Speeton Avenue) |
1435 | B | O | Scott, Joe | 4 | (Abode-8 Moorland Crescent, Baildon) |
1436 | Dw | - | Scott, Sarah Hannah | 4 | (Abode-8 Moorland Crescent, Baildon) |
1437 | B | O | Beckett, John Arthur | 5-6 | (Abode-Thornycroft, Low Baildon) |
1438 | Dw | - | Beckett, Ethel | 5-6 | (Abode-Thornycroft, Low Baildon) |
1439 | B | O | Wilkinson, Herbert Sugden | 8 | (Abode-1 Rock Terrace, Lightcliffe) |
1440 | Dw | - | Wilkinson, Annie | 8 | (Abode-1 Rock Terrace, Lightcliffe) |
1441 | B | O | §Holmes, Ben | 10 | (Abode-22 Baring Avenue) |
1442 | Dw | - | Holmes, Sarah Elizabeth | 10 | (Abode-22 Baring Avenue) |
1443 | B | O | Coxon, Samuel Edward | 14 | (Abode-Lyndene, Grange Park, Cottingley) |
1444 | B | O | Sutton, Cyril | 20 | (Abode-2 St. Aidans Road, Baildon) |
1445 | Dw | - | Sutton, Elsie May | 20 | (Abode-2 St. Aidans Road, Baildon) |
1446 | B | O | Kelsey, John Keyworth | 22 | (Abode-14 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
1447 | Dw | - | Kelsey, Jessie Mellor | 22 | (Abode-14 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||||
1448 | B | O | Marsden, Charles Herbert James | 16-18 | (Abode-24 Coppice Drive, Harrogate) |
1449 | Dw | - | Marsden, Amy | 16-18 | (Abode-24 Coppice Drive, Harrogate) |
1450 | Dw | - | Lord, Annie | 21-19 | (Abode-Rossett Acre, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1451 | B | O | Lord, Charles Henry | 21-19 | (Abode-Rossett Acre, Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1452 | Dw | - | Jenkinson, Maud | 19 | (Abode-418 Halifax Road) |
1453 | B | O | Jenkinson, William Veevers | 19 | (Abode-418 Halifax Road) |
1454 | Bw | Ow | *Neale, Helena Sophia | 19 | (Abode-26 Grosvenor Road) |
1455 | Dw | - | Finlinson, Rosa | 13-11 | (Abode-Ravenswood, Woodlands, Harrogate) |
1456 | B | O | Finlinson, Norman | 13-11 | (Abode-Ravenswood, Woodlands, Harrogate) |
PEEL PLACE | |||||
1457 | Dw | - | Webster, Amanda | 21 | (Abode-Westholme, 107 Cecil Avenue) |
1458 | B | O | Webster, Herbert Edward | 21 | (Abode-Westholme, 107 Cecil Avenue) |
1459 | B | O | Ollerenshaw, Frank Hurst | 21 | (Abode-Westwood, Woodhall Lane, Stanningley) |
1460 | Dw | - | Ollerenshaw, Lucy | 21 | (Abode-Westwood, Woodhall Lane, Stanningley) |
1461 | Dw | - | Dyson, Jane | 21 | (Abode-6 Duchy Crescent) |
1462 | B | O | §Dyson, Henry Rowland | 21 | (Abode-6 Duchy Crescent) |
1463 | B | O | §Saville, Willie Richard | 21 | (Abode-11 Park View Terrace) |
1464 | Dw | - | Saville, Olive Gertrude | 21 | (Abode-11 Park View Terrace) |
1465 | B | O | Saville, Willie Burgan | 21 | (Abode-58 Osborne Road, Morecambe) |
1466 | Dw | - | Saville, Rosina | 21 | (Abode-58 Osborne Road, Morecambe) |
PICCADILLY | |||||
1467 | B | O | Dobson, Herbert | 2 | (Abode-187 Bradford Road, Frizinghall) |
1468 | Dw | - | Dobson, Fanny | 2 | (Abode-187 Bradford Road, Frizinghall) |
1469 | B | O | Maude, Robert Cecil | 2 Offices | (Abode-No. 2 Flat, Radlyn Court, Park Avenue, Harrogate) |
1470 | Dw | - | Maude, Alice Hilda Mary | 2 Offices | (Abode-Putney Hill, London, S.W.15) |
1471 | B | O | Tymms, Arthur Hugh | 2 | (Abode-9 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1472 | Dw | - | Tymms, Janet Scott | 2 | (Abode-9 Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1473 | B | O | §Baines, William Henry | 2-4 | (Abode-214 Dudley Hill Road) |
1474 | Dw | - | Baines, Edith Evelyn | 2-4 | (Abode-214 Dudley Hill Road) |
1475 | B | O | §Baines, Reginald | 2-4 | (Abode-65 Lodore Road) |
1476 | Dw | - | Baines, Celia Mary | 2-1 | (Abode-65 Lodore Road) |
1477 | B | O | Flynn, John | 2 | (Abode-16 Shaftesbury Avenue, Roundhay, Leeds) |
1478 | Dw | - | Flynn, Hettie | 2 | (Abode-16 Shaftesbury Avenue, Roundhay, Leeds) |
1479 | B | O | Kitchen, Eric Douglas | 2 | (Abode-445 Street Lane, Roundhay, Leeds) |
1480 | Dw | - | Kitchen, Dorothy Margaret | 2 | (Abode-445 Street Lane, Roundhay, Leeds) |
1481 | B | O | §Burgess, Edwin Arthur | 6 | (Abode-1 Altar Drive, Heaton) |
1482 | Dw | - | Burgess, Marguerite Lilian | 6 | (Abode-1 Altar Drive, Heaton) |
1483 | B | O | Hutchinson, James Gwynne | 6 | (Abode-Heatherleigh, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1484 | Dw | - | Hutchinson, Nellie | 6 | (Abode-Heatherleigh, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1485 | B | O | Sharpe, Percy Barlow | 6 | (Abode-2 Victoria Park, Shipley) |
1486 | Dw | - | Sharpe, Amy Annie Wright | 6 | (Abode-2 Victoria Park, Shipley) |
1487 | B | O | Ward, Frank | 6 | (Abode-6 Victoria Terrace, Lightcliffe) |
1488 | Dw | - | Ward, Sarah | 6 | (Abode-6 Victoria Terrace, Lightcliffe) |
1489 | B | O | §Wade, John Leonard | 8 | (Abode-9 Wilmer Drive, Heaton) |
1490 | Dw | - | Wade, Marjory Helen | 8 | (Abode-9 Wilmer Drive, Heaton) |
1491 | B | O | Phillips, James Ronald | 8 | (Abode-Hillfoot, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
1492 | Dw | - | Phillips, Muriel | 8 | (Abode-Hillfoot, The Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
1493 | B | O | Wade, Herbert Tetley | 8 | (Abode-The Spinney, Middleton, Ilkley) |
1494 | B | O | Hill, Malcolm Walter | 8 | (Abode-The White House, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
1495 | Dw | - | Hill, Mary Isobel | 8 | (Abode-The White House, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
1496 | B | O | Shackleton, William Beckworth Downs | 10 Empire House | (Abode-Hazel Crook, Myddleton Avenue, Ilkley) |
1497 | Dw | - | Shackleton, Hannah Alice | 10 | (Abode-688 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
1498 | B | O | §Robinson, John William | 10 | (Abode-12 Cranbourne Road) |
1499 | Dw | - | Robinson, Lilian Victoria | 10 | (Abode-12 Cranbourne Road) |
1500 | B | O | §Mitchell, Alfred Sykes | 10 | (Abode-23 Cleveland Road) |
1501 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Isabella Winifred Holden | 10 | (Abode-23 Cleveland Road) |
1502 | B | O | Tankard, Lawrence | 10 | (Abode-Wyvanhoe, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1503 | Dw | - | Tankard, May | 10 | (Abode-Wyvanhoe, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1504 | B | O | §Ward, Charles | 10 | (Abode-5 Blakehill Avenue, Fagley) |
1505 | Dw | - | Ward, Annie Atkinson | 10 | (Abode-5 Blakehill Avenue, Fagley) |
1506 | B | O | §Muff, Herbert | 10 Empire House | (Abode-169 Moore Avenue) |
1507 | Dw | - | Muff, Harriet | 10 Empire House | (Abode-169 Moore Avenue) |
1508 | B | O | §Grandey, Arthur | 10 Empire House | (Abode-40 Poplar Avenue) |
1509 | Dw | - | Grandey, Grace Ellen | 10 Empire House | (Abode-40 Poplar Avenue) |
1510 | B | O | Lee, Albert Edward | 10 Empire House | (Abode-16 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
1511 | Dw | - | Lee, Bertha | 10 Empire House | (Abode-16 Maude Avenue, Baildon) |
1512 | B | O | Ackroyd, Frank | 10 Empire House | (Abode-Ruhestein, 1 Westway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1513 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Annie | 10 | (Abode-Ruhestein, 1 Westway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1514 | B | O | Ackroyd, Frank Harrison | 10 | (Abode-Low Croft, Underwood Drive, Apperley Bridge) |
1515 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Ada Muriel | 10 | (Abode-Lowcroft, Underwood Drive, Apperley Bridge) |
1516 | B | O | §Derome, Ernest Richard | 10 Empire House | (Abode-30Hartman Place) |
1517 | Dw | - | Derome, Mabel | 10 Empire House | (Abode-30 Hartman Place) |
1518 | B | O | Seeger, Rudolph Herman | 10 | (Abode-28 Bankfield Drive, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1519 | B | O | Wells, Wright | 10 Empire House | (Abode-8 Peel Street, Thornton) |
1520 | B | O | §Wells, Harry | 10 Empire House | (Abode-30 Beacon Grove, Wibsey) |
1521 | Dw | - | Wells, Rosetta May | 10 Empire House | (Abode-30 Beacon Grove, Wibsey) |
1522 | B | O | Morgan, Owen | 10 Empire House | (Abode-37 Westbourne Avenue, Harrogate) |
1523 | Dw | - | Morgan, Elsie Marjorie | 10 | (Abode-37 Westbourne Avenue, Harrogate) |
1524 | B | O | Knox, Edward Welburn | 10 | (Abode-1 Edmund Street, Horton Lane) |
1525 | R | O | Ibbetson, Rennie | 12 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1526 | Rw | Dw | Ibbetson, Amelia | 12 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1527 | B | O | Watson, Richard | 12 Offices | (Abode-Thorn Garth, Ben Rhydding) |
1528 | B | O | Haigh, Anthony Vernon | 12 | (Abode-Lewisham, Bruntcliffe, near Leeds) |
1529 | B | O | Wrangham, Geoffrey Walter | 12 | (Abode-Leathley Hall, Otley) |
1530 | B | O | Heselton, Alison Wyndham | 12 | (Abode-20 Woodview Terrace, Manningham) |
1531 | B | O | Hunter, Frederic Thomas | 14 | (Abode-Newall Close, Otley) |
1532 | Dw | - | Hunter, Lucy Agnes | 14 | (Abode-Newall Close, Otley) |
1533 | B | O | §Duncan, Henry Hunter | 14 | (Abode-31 Heaton Grove, Bradford) |
1534 | Dw | - | Duncan, Hannah Goodfellow | 14 | (Abode-31 Heaton Grove, Bradford) |
1535 | B | O | McQueen, Norman | 14 | (Abode-The Knoll, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1536 | Dw | - | McQueen, Mary Norah | 14 | (Abode-The Knoll, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1537 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Joseph Hedley | 14 | (Abode-Brooklands, Grove Avenue, Ilkley) |
1538 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Winifred Haining | 14 | (Abode-Brooklands, Grove Avenue, Ilkley) |
1539 | B | O | Law-Green, Charles Theodore | 14 | (Abode-23 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley) |
1540 | Dw | - | Law-Green, Marjorie Harrison | 14 | (Abode-23 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley) |
1541 | B | O | Duncan, John | 14 | (Abode-West Normans, Southfield Road, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1542 | Dw | - | Duncan, Violet Hetley | 14 | (Abode-West Normans, Southfield Road, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1543 | B | O | Bird, Walter Leonard | 14 | (Abode-Manor Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1544 | Dw | - | Bird, Hetty | 14 | (Abode-Manor Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1545 | B | O | §Heaton, Henry Vaughan | 18-22 | (Abode-389 Toller Lane) |
1546 | Dw | - | Heaton, Mabel | 18-22 | (Abode-389 Toller Lane) |
1547 | B | O | Constantine, Geoffrey Clare | 18-22 | (Abode-Greenbanks, Hawksworth Lane, Guiseley) |
1548 | Dw | - | Constantine, Eva Lois | 18-22 | (Abode-Greenbanks, Hawksworth Lane, Guiseley) |
1549 | B | O | Read, Charles Bertram | 21 | (Abode-Wyndene, Thorpe Lane, Guiseley) |
1550 | Dw | - | Read, Irene | 24 | (Abode-Wyndene, Thorpe Lane, Guiseley) |
1551 | B | O | Read, John Kenneth | 24 | (Abode-2 Ashgrove, Bradford) |
1552 | B | O | §Conchar, John | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-4 Ashburnham Grove, Heaton) |
1553 | Dw | - | Conchar, Emilie Evelyn Grieve | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-4 Ashburnham Grove, Heaton) |
1554 | B | O | Conchar, Robert | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-Gawthorpe Hall, Bingley) |
1555 | Dw | - | Conchar, Gertrude Emilie | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-Gawthorpe Hall, Bingley) |
1556 | B | O | Whitaker, John Cecil | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-Fircroft, Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1557 | B | O | Whitaker, Frank Howard | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-21 Fairway, Victoria Park, Shipley) |
1558 | Dw | - | Whitaker, Marjorie | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-21 Fairway, Victoria Park, Shipley) |
1559 | B | O | Maizels, Maurice Michael | 32-34 | (Abode-24Edmund Street) |
1560 | B | O | Wood, Frederick George | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-Carr Wood House, Shelf) |
1561 | Dw | - | Wood, Hannah | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-Carr Wood House, Shelf) |
1562 | B | O | Butler, Joseph | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-12 Street Lane, Roundhay, Leeds) |
1563 | Dw | - | Butler, Mary Nicholls | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-12 Street Lane, Roundhay, Leeds) |
1564 | B | O | Smith, John Douglas | 32-34 Ocean Chambers, | (Abode-3 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1565 | Dw | - | Smith, Florence | 32-34 Ocean Chambers, | (Abode-3 The Grove, Moorhead, Shipley) |
1566 | B | O | Sharp, Wilfrid | 32-34 Ocean Chambers, | (Abode-Shaunavon, Manor Drive, Cottingley) |
1567 | B | O | Spencer, John Norman | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-16 Western Avenue, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1568 | Dw | - | Spencer, Gwendoline Dinah | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-16 Western Avenue, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1569 | B | O | Corscadden, Ernest | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-Station Road, Baildon) |
1570 | Dw | - | Corscadden, Olive | 32-34 Ocean Chambers | (Abode-Station Road, Baildon) |
1571 | Bw | Ow | §Woodhead, Alice Mabel | 32-34 | (Abode-17 Lynton Drive) |
1572 | R | O | Smith, Ernest | 32-34 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1573 | Rw | Dw | Smith, Eva Elsie | 32-34 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1574 | B | O | §Russam, Reginald | 38 | (Abode-Rose Garth, Woodhouse Hill) |
1575 | Dw | - | Russam, Annie | 38 | (Abode-Rose Garth, Woodhouse Hill) |
1576 | B | O | Denby, Robert Coventry | 38 | (Abode-17 Cavendish Avenue, Harrogate) |
1577 | Dw | - | Denby, Phyllis | 38 | (Abode-17 Cavendish Avenue, Harrogate) |
1578 | B | O | Bailey, Reginald Greenwood | 38 | (Abode-Glenholme, 14 Fernhill Road, Shipley) |
1579 | Dw | - | Bailey, Hjordis Maria | 38 | (Abode-Glenholme, 14 Fernhill Road, Shipley) |
1580 | B | O | Pyett, Charles Frederick | 38 | (Abode-Kirkside, Ben Rhydding) |
1581 | Dw | - | Pyett, Muriel | 38 | (Abode-Kirkside, Ben Rhydding) |
1582 | B | O | Procter, Geoffrey Alan | 38 | (Abode-14 Waterloo Road, Pudsey) |
1583 | Dw | - | Procter, Ada | 38 | (Abode-14 Waterloo Road, Pudsey) |
1584 | B | O | Redman, Feather | 38 | (Abode-Denholme, Station Road, Menston) |
1585 | Dw | - | Redman, Olive | 38 | (Abode-Denholme, Station Road, Menston) |
1586 | B | O | Russam, Kenneth | 38 | (Abode-1089 Leeds Road, Thornbury) |
1587 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Samuel | 38A | (Abode-Dryclough Lane, Halifax) |
1588 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Emma | 38A | (Abode-Dryclough Lane, Halifax) |
1589 | B | O | Rhodes, Horace | 38A | (Abode-Greyclough, Ogden, near Halifax) |
1590 | Dw | - | Rhodes, Doris | 38A | (Abode-Greyclough, Ogden, near Halifax) |
1591 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Bertram | 38A | (Abode-Murlyross, Dryclough Lane, Halifax) |
1592 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Margerite Olivia | 38A | (Abode-Park View House, Stump Cross, Halifax) |
1593 | B | O | §Holden, George Thomas | 38A | (Abode-24 Briarwood Grove, Wibsey) |
1594 | B | O | Riley, Harry | 38A | (Abode-467 Burnley Road, Halifax) |
1595 | Dw | - | Riley, Inez Molly | 38A | (Abode-467 Burnley Road, Halifax) |
1596 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Samuel {junr} | 38A | (Abode-Park View House, Stump Cross, Halifax) |
1597 | B | O | Pennington, George Allan | 40 | (Abode-2 Ashfield, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1598 | Dw | - | Pennington, Alice | 40 | (Abode-2 Ashfield, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
1599 | B | O | Hunter, William | 40 | (Abode-Ivy House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
1600 | Dw | - | Hunter, Mary Alice | 40 | (Abode-Ivy House, Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
1601 | B | O | §Bottomley, Herbert Illingworth | 40 | (Abode-55 Haworth Road, Toller Lane) |
1602 | Dw | - | Bottomley, Clara | 40 | (Abode-55 Haworth Road, Toller Lane) |
1603 | B | O | §Bottomley, Herbert Norman Alexander | 40 | (Abode-114 Duchy Avenue, Toller Lane) |
1604 | Dw | - | Bottomley, Daisy Maud | 40 | (Abode-114 Duchy Avenue, Toller Lane) |
1605 | B | O | Waterhouse, John Gilbert | 39 | (Abode-The Laurels, Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1606 | Dw | - | Waterhouse, Anna Marie | 39 | (Abode-The Laurels, Bank Crest, Baildon) |
1607 | B | O | Boocock, Harry | 23 | (Abode-10 Smith Lane) |
1608 | B | O | §Smith, Ernest | 23 | (Abode-133 Norman Avenue) |
1609 | Dw | - | Smith, Ethel Rawnsley | 23 | (Abode-133 Norman Avenue) |
1610 | B | O | Jackson, Walter | 19-17 Office | (Abode-The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1611 | Dw | - | Jackson, Jessie | 19-17 Office | (Abode-Hebers Ghyll Drive, Ilkley) |
1612 | B | O | Jackson, Walter McAlpine | 19-17 | (Abode-The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1613 | B | O | Butcher, George Weatherhead Kaye | 19-17 | (Abode-Fleets House, Rylstone, Skipton) |
1614 | Dw | - | Butcher, Alice Gertrude | 19-17 | (Abode-Fleets House, Rylstone, Skipton) |
1615 | B | O | §Wood, Henry Stanley | 19-17 | (Abode-2 Oak Villas, Manningham) |
1616 | Dw | - | Wood, Gertrude Zillah | 19-17 | (Abode-2 Oak Villas, Manningham) |
1617 | B | O | *Conway, Phillip John | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-9 Carlisle Place, Manningham) |
1618 | B | O | Hartley, John | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-27 Hill Mount Avenue, Heysham) |
1619 | Dw | - | Hartley, Martha Ann | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-27 Hill Mount Avenue, Heysham) |
1620 | B | O | §Hartley, Albert | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-15 Ambleside Avenue) |
1621 | Dw | - | Hartley, Edna | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-15 Ambleside Avenue) |
1622 | B | O | Howles, Leslie George White | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-4 Cromer House, The Park, Southwood Lane, London) |
1623 | Dw | - | Howles, Margaret Mildred | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-4 Cromer House, The Park, Southwood Lane, London) |
1624 | - | O | Butterfield, Stanley | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-Tudor House, Fairway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1625 | - | O | Barnes, William Roger | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-58 Hammerton Street, Pudsey) |
1626 | B | O | Broackes, Donald | 19-47 Dean House | (Abode-Broackes, Villa Road, Bingley) |
1627 | Dw | - | Broackes, Nancy Rowland | 19-17 Dean House | (Abode-Broackes, Villa Road, Bingley) |
1628 | B | O | Moore, Frederick William | 19-17 | (Abode-Hillside, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1629 | Dw | - | Moore, Elsie | 19-17 | (Abode-Hillside, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1630 | R | O | Holland, George | 19-17 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1631 | Rw | Dw | Holland, Florence Maud | 19-17 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1632 | B | O | §Billson, George | 19-17 | (Abode-102 Lister Avenue) |
1633 | B | O | Vint, Alfred Whitley | 5 | (Abode-The Moorings, Station Road, Baildon) |
1634 | Dw | - | Vint, Hilda Mary | 5 | (Abode-The Moorings, Station Road, Baildon) |
1635 | B | O | Boyce, Charles William | 3 | (Abode-West Point, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1636 | Dw | - | Boyce, Edith Fanny | 3 | (Abode-West Point, Nab Lane, Shipley) |
1637 | B | O | Bates, Bernard Arthur | 3 | (Abode-Correigills, Marshgrove Road, Huddersfield) |
1638 | Dw | - | Bates, Elaine | 3 | (Abode-Correigills, Marshgrove Road, Huddersfield) |
1639 | B | O | §Welch, Allan | 3 | (Abode-1 Heaton Grove) |
1640 | Dw | - | Welch, Nancy Kathleen | 3 | (Abode-1 Heaton Grove) |
1641 | B | O | Bentley, Alfred Marshall | 3 | (Abode-Overstone, Park Edge, Harrogate) |
1642 | Dw | - | Bentley, Edith | 3 | (Abode-Overstone, Park Edge, Harrogate) |
1643 | B | O | Kinghorn, Ernest Carr | 3 | (Abode-Kentrigg, Menston) |
1644 | Dw | - | Kinghorn, Lizzie | 3 | (Abode-Kentrigg, Menston) |
1645 | B | O | Dawson, Herbert Milner | 1 Office | (Abode-Brantwood, Villa Road, Bingley) |
1646 | Dw | - | Dawson, Ada Harriet | 1 Office | (Abode-Brantwood, Villa Road, Bingley) |
1647 | B | O | §Beldon, Howard | 1 | (Abode-30 Plumpton End, Idle) |
1648 | Dw | - | Beldon, Mary Louise | 1 | (Abode-30 Plumpton End, Idle) |
1649 | B | O | Hayward, Thomas | 1 | (Abode-Grange Fell House, Fernleigh Road, Grange-over-Sands) |
1650 | Dw | - | Hayward, Edith | 1 | (Abode-Grange Fell House, Fernleigh Road, Grange-over-Sands) |
1651 | B | O | §Smith, Leonard Beaumont | 1 | (Abode-14 Duchy Crescent) |
1652 | Dw | - | Smith, Dorothy | 1 | (Abode-14 Duchy Crescent) |
1653 | B | O | §Smith, Norman Louis | 1 | (Abode-27 Duckworth Terrace) |
1654 | Dw | - | Smith, Edna Gertrude | 1 | (Abode-27 Duckworth Terrace) |
PICCADILLY (UPPER) | |||||
1655 | R | O | Forney, Edward Cullen | 1 Caretaker's Room | |
1656 | Rw | Dw | Forney, Mary Ann Cullen | 1 Caretaker's Room | |
1657 | B | O | Heap, Joseph Hammond | Royal Chambers | (Abode-Crag View, Calverley, near Leeds) |
1658 | Dw | - | Heap, Mabel | Royal Chambers | (Abode-Crag View, Calverley, near Leeds) |
1659 | B | O | Heap, Harold Chandler | Royal Chambers | (Abode-Skerryoore, Margaret Road, Harrogate) |
1660 | Dw | - | Heap, Mary Gertrude | Royal Chambers | (Abode-Skerryoore, Margaret Road, Harrogate) |
1661 | B | O | Heap, Richard Henry Bleby Royal Chambers | Unspecified | (Abode-14 New Close Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1662 | Dw | - | Heap, Nellie | Royal Chambers | (Abode-14 New Close Road, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||||
1663 | B | O | Sampson, John Ratcliffe | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Greenways, Grassington) |
1664 | Dw | - | Sampson, Dorothy | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-Greenways, Grassington) |
1665 | B | O | §Horner, Francis Marriner | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-West View, Apperley Lane, Apperley Bridge) |
1666 | Dw | - | Horner, Norah | Permanent Chambers | (Abode-West View, Apperley Lane, Apperley Bridge) |
1667 | B | O | §Stead, Stanley | 2 | (Abode-7 Ransdale Grove) |
1668 | Dw | - | Stead, Annie Doreen | 2 | (Abode-7 Ransdale Grove) |
1669 | Dw | - | Hill, Eleanor Louise | 10 | (Abode-12 Cornwall Road, Harrogate) |
1670 | B | O | Hill, Frank Herbert | 10 | (Abode-12 Cornwall Road, Harrogate) |
1671 | B | O | Vint, Charles John | 10 | (Abode-2 Richmond Road, Horton) |
1672 | B | O | §Vint, Wyndham Theodore | 10 | (Abode-18 Claremont, Bradford) |
1673 | Dw | - | Vint, Mary Shepherd | 10 | (Abode-18 Claremont, Bradford) |
1674 | B | O | Howe, Walter | Office | (Abode-16 Westfield, Lightcliffe) |
1675 | Dw | - | Howe, Doris Irene | Office | (Abode-16 Westfield, Lightcliffe) |
1676 | R | O | Longstaff, William | 7 | |
1677 | Rw | Dw | Longstaff, Eliza | 7 | |
PORTLAND STREET | |||||
1678 | R | O | Carter, George William Ernest | 68 | |
1679 | Rw | Dw | Carter, Ethel | 68 | |
1680 | R | O | Howard, Charles | 70 | |
1681 | Rw | Dw | Howard, Harriet | 70 | |
1682 | R | - | Howard, John Hargreaves | 70 | |
1683 | B | O | §Hutton, Wilfred | 81 | (Abode-30 Lynton Drive) |
1684 | Dw | - | Hutton, Emily | 81 | (Abode-30 Lynton Drive) |
1685 | B | O | Midgley, Asa | Warehouse | (Abode-Russell Avenue, Queensbury) |
1686 | Dw | - | Midgley, Gertrude Elizabeth | Warehouse | (Abode-Russell Avenue, Queensbury) |
QUEBEC STREET | |||||
1687 | B | O | Gill, Stanley | Office | (Abode-Brantholm, Brantcliffe Drive, Baildon) |
1688 | B | O | Gill, Tom | Office | (Abode-12 Ashtofts Mount, Guiseley) |
1689 | Dw | - | Gill, Charlotte | Office | (Abode-12 Ashtofts Mount, Guiseley) |
1690 | B | O | §Bamforth, Wilfred | 8-10 | (Abode-68 Smith Lane) |
1691 | Dw | - | Bamforth, Isabella | 8-10 | (Abode-68 Smith Lane) |
1692 | B | O | Knight, Sydney | 18 | (Abode-20 Branksome Drive, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1693 | Dw | - | Knight, Clara Ethel | 18 | (Abode-20 Branksome Drive, Nab Wood, Shipley) |
1694 | B | O | Barraclough, Walter | 20 | (Abode-2 Royds Grove, Heysham Road, Morecambe) |
1695 | Dw | - | Barraclough, Agnes | 20 | (Abode-2 Royds Grove, Heysham Road, Morecambe) |
1696 | B | O | Pickles, Samuel | 22 | (Abode-Upper Nab House, 12 Staveley Road, Shipley) |
1697 | Dw | - | Pickles, Louie | 22 | (Abode-Upper Nab House, 12 Staveley Road, Shipley) |
1698 | B | O | §Drake, Arthur Thurman | 29 | (Abode-123 Arncliffe Terrace) |
1699 | Dw | - | Drake, Frances Gertrude | 29 | (Abode-123 Arncliffe Terrace) |
1700 | B | O | §Drake, Arthur | 27A Workshop | (Abode-1 Ebor Street) |
QUEENSGATE | |||||
1701 | B | O | Brown, Harry Ravenhill | 19-17 | (Abode-4 Kelso Road, Leeds) |
1702 | Dw | - | Brown, Maud Phillimore | 19-17 | (Abode-1 Kelso Road, Leeds) |
1703 | B | O | §Bramham, Arnold Norman | 15 | (Abode-66 Norman Avenue) |
1704 | Dw | - | Bramham, Lily | 15 | (Abode-66 Norman Avenue) |
1705 | B | O | §Robertshaw, William Holgate | 5-3 | (Abode-Lowcroft, Bradford Road, Clayton) |
1706 | Dw | - | Robertshaw, Edith Alice | 5-3 | (Abode-Lowcroft, Bradford Road, Clayton) |
1707 | B | O | Bury, David Sharples | 1A | (Abode-Martinden, Moor Lane, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
RAWSON PLACE | |||||
1708 | Bw | Ow | Totty, Elizabeth | 2 | (Abode-107 Poulton New Road, Blackpool) |
1709 | B | O | §Curtis, John Charles | 4 | (Abode-7 Lynton Drive) |
1710 | Dw | - | Curtis, Amy Frances | 4 | (Abode-7 Lynton Drive) |
1711 | B | O | Wilson, William | 6 | (Abode-1054 Bolton Road) |
1712 | Dw | - | Wilson, Alice | 6 | (Abode-1054 Bolton Road) |
1713 | B | O | Isitt, James | Behind 6 | (Abode-Wymondham, Victoria Avenue, Ilkley) |
1714 | Dw | - | Isitt, Ada | Behind 6 | (Abode-Wymondham, Victoria Avenue, Ilkley) |
1715 | B | O | Young, Andrew Herbert | 8 Shop | (Abode-Gledholt Grove, Huddersfield) |
1716 | Dw | - | Young, Rose Emma | 8 Shop | (Abode-Gledholt Grove, Huddersfield) |
1717 | B | O | Smith, Henry | 10 | (Abode-26 Lynton Drive, Shipley) |
1718 | Dw | - | Smith, Alice | 10 | (Abode-26 Lynton Drive, Shipley) |
1719 | B | O | Mitchell, Henry Samuel Dawson | 12 | (Abode-5 Grasmere Road) |
1720 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Alice | 12 | (Abode-5 Grasmere Road) |
1721 | R | O | Waller, Frank | 31A | |
1722 | Rw | Dw | Waller, Margaret | 31A | |
1723 | R | O | Whitaker, Alfred William Robert | 29A | |
1724 | Rw | Dw | Whitaker, Martha | 29A | |
1725 | B | O | Sharp, Robert | 27 | (Abode-7 Hilton Drive, Frizinghall) |
1726 | Dw | - | Sharp, Annie | 27 | (Abode-7 Hilton Drive, Frizinghall) |
1727 | R | O | Russell, Herbert Hepworth | 27A | |
1728 | Rw | Dw | Russell, Annie | 27A | |
1729 | B | O | §Mitchell, Joe Wilkinson | 23 | (Abode-226 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
1730 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Elizabeth | 23 | (Abode-226 Keighley Road, Frizinghall) |
1731 | B | O | §Mitchell, Louis | 23 | (Abode-41 Ashbourne Road) |
1732 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Edith | 23 | (Abode-41 Ashbourne Road) |
1733 | B | O | §Grant, Samuel Henry Greaves | 19 Shop | (Abode-72 Duckworth Lane) |
1734 | Dw | - | Grant, Mary Annice | 19 Shop | (Abode-72 Duckworth Lane) |
1735 | B | O | Lund, Thomas | 15 | (Abode-44 Parkfield Avenue, Silver Hill Road) |
1736 | Dw | - | Lund, Nellie | 15 | (Abode-44 Parkfield Avenue, Silver Hill Road) |
1737 | B | O | §Badland, Abraham | 13 | (Abode-33 St. Mary's Road) |
1738 | B | O | §Gledhill, Ferdinand Morgan Wilmot | 11 | (Abode-15 Northdale Road, Frizinghall) |
1739 | Dw | - | Gledhill, Elizabeth | 11 | (Abode-15 Northdale Road, Frizinghall) |
1740 | B | O | §Leaf, Alfred Thwaite | 11 | (Abode-16 Leamington Street) |
1741 | Dw | - | Leaf, Annie | 11 | (Abode-16 Leamington Street) |
1742 | B | O | §Crabtree, Henry Thompson | 5-3 | (Abode-18 Highgate, Heaton) |
1743 | D | - | Crabtree, Marjorie | 5-3 | (Abode-18 Highgate, Heaton) |
RAWSON PLACE MARKET | |||||
1744 | Bw | Ow | Blakey, Edith Annie | 20 | (Abode-The Bungalow, Church Hill, Baildon) |
1745 | B | O | Watmuff, Marcus Aubrey | 22 | (Abode-3 South Cliffe, Thornton) |
1746 | B | O | *Taylor, William | 26 | (Abode-179 Hollings Road) |
1747 | B | O | §Brotherton, Albert Allot | 28 | (Abode-36 Mount Street, Eccleshill) |
1748 | Dw | - | Brotherton, Alice | 28 | (Abode-36 Mount Street, Eccleshill) |
1749 | B | O | §Jackman, Joseph | 30 | (Abode-50 Jesmond Avenue) |
1750 | Dw | - | Jackman, Mary Jane | 30 | (Abode-50 Jesmond Avenue) |
1751 | B | O | §Jackson, James Arthur | 32 | (Abode-23 Moorwell Place) |
1752 | Dw | - | Jackson, Polly | 32 | (Abode-23 Moorwell Place) |
1753 | B | O | §Cawthray, Stanley | 34 | (Abode-6 Holme Street, Little Horton) |
1754 | Dw | - | Cawthray, Jessie | 34 | (Abode-6 Holme Street, Little Horton) |
1755 | B | O | Smith, John Edgerton | 36 | (Abode-7 Woodville Terrace) |
1756 | B | O | §Robinson, Harold | 38 | (Abode-10 Speeton Grove, Horton Bank Top) |
1757 | Dw | - | Robinson, Ellen | 38 | (Abode-10 Speeton Grove, Horton Bank Top) |
1758 | B | O | §Booth, Albert | 44 | (Abode-38 High Street, Idle) |
1759 | Dw | - | Booth, Bertha | 44 | (Abode-38 High Street, Idle) |
1760 | B | O | Ramsden, George | 46 | (Abode-31 Enfield Road, Baildon) |
1761 | Dw | - | Ramsden, Jessie | 46 | (Abode-31 Enfield Road, Baildon) |
1762 | B | O | Midgley, Hugh | 48 | (Abode-Rosedene, Gilstead, Bingley) |
1763 | Dw | - | Midgley, Florence | 48 | (Abode-Rosedene, Gilstead, Bingley) |
1764 | B | O | North, William | 50 | (Abode-26 Rathmell Street, Bankfoot) |
1765 | B | O | §Briggs, Daniel | 54 | (Abode-325 Highfield Road) |
1766 | Dw | - | Briggs, Marjory | 54 | (Abode-325 Highfield Road) |
1767 | B | O | §Greenwood, Herbert | 56 | (Abode-17 Conduit Street) |
1768 | Dw | - | Greenwood, Martha Annie | 56 | (Abode-17 Conduit Street) |
1769 | B | O | §Feather, Harry | 58 | (Abode-13 Garfield Avenue) |
1770 | Dw | - | Feather, Annie | 58 | (Abode-13 Garfield Avenue) |
1771 | B | O | Lund, Alfred | 60 | (Abode-8 Glenview Avenue, Toller Lane) |
1772 | Dw | - | Lund, Alice Ann | 60 | (Abode-8 Glenview Avenue, Toller Lane) |
1773 | B | O | §Priestley, Ernest | 65-66 | (Abode-10 Highfield Crescent) |
1774 | Dw | - | Priestley, Emily | 65-66 | (Abode-10 Highfield Crescent) |
1775 | B | O | §Priestley, Frank | 65-66 | (Abode-5 Highfield Crescent) |
1776 | Dw | - | Priestley, Olive | 65-66 | (Abode-5 Highfield Crescent) |
1777 | B | O | §Priestley, Herbert | 65-66 | (Abode-1 Thorn Lane, Haworth Road) |
1778 | Dw | - | Priestley, Annie | 65-66 | (Abode-1 Thorn Lane, Haworth Road) |
1779 | B | O | §Holdsworth, Clifford | 70 | (Abode-110 Broad Lane) |
1780 | Dw | - | Holdsworth, Edith | 70 | (Abode-110 Broad Lane) |
1781 | B | O | Hopkinson, Fred Canham | 74-75 | (Abode-1 High Park Drive) |
1782 | B | O | Eichel, Rudolf | 82 | (Abode-Heatherville, Eldwick) |
1783 | Dw | - | Eichel, Amelia | 82 | (Abode-Heatherville, Eldwick) |
1784 | B | O | Eichel, Albert Edward | 82 | (Abode-Albert Cottage, Eldwick) |
1785 | Dw | - | Eichel, Edith | 82 | (Abode-Albert Cottage, Eldwick) |
1786 | B | O | Worsman, Sam | 79 | (Abode-23 Moore Avenue, Wibsey) |
1787 | Dw | - | Worsman, Alice | 79 | (Abode-23 Moore Avenue, Wibsey) |
1788 | B | O | Smith, Adam | 73 | (Abode-Pit Lane, The Bottoms, Birkenshaw) |
1789 | Dw | - | Smith, Selina | 73 | (Abode-Pit Lane, The Bottoms, Birkenshaw) |
1790 | Bw | Ow | §Broadley, Alice Maud | 71 | (Abode-25 Pullan Avenue) |
1791 | B | O | Lund, John Cockshott | 69 | (Abode-150 Highgate Road, Clayton) |
1792 | Bw | Ow | §Speight, Mabel | 67 | (Abode-105 Thornbury Drive) |
1793 | D | - | Speight, John William | 67 | (Abode-105 Thornbury Drive) |
1794 | B | O | Northrop, Herbert | 61 | (Abode-10 Locarno Avenue) |
1795 | Dw | - | Northrop, Beatrice Matilda | 61 | (Abode-10 Locarno Avenue) |
1796 | B | O | Ratcliffe, Sydney Robinson | 59 | (Abode-60 Duckworth Terrace) |
1797 | Dw | - | Ratcliffe, Gladys | 59 | (Abode-265 Allerton Road) |
1798 | B | O | §Williamson, Arthur | 59 | (Abode-70 Carr House Gate, Wyke) |
1799 | Dw | - | Williamson, Harriet | 59 | (Abode-70 Carr House Gate, Wyke) |
1800 | Bw | Ow | §Grant, Emily | 55 and 57 | (Abode-7 Russell Street) |
1801 | B | O | §Lupton, Ernest Foster | 51 | (Abode-23 Pullan Avenue) |
1802 | Dw | - | Lupton, Phoebe Ann | 51 | (Abode-23 Pullan Avenue) |
1803 | B | O | Margerison, Jonas William | 49 | (Abode-Hill Farm, Woodhall Hills, Calverley) |
1804 | B | O | Burn, Norman | 39 | (Abode-68 Norman Avenue, Eccleshill) |
1805 | B | O | Bushby, James | 34 | (Abode-413 Toller Lane) |
1806 | Dw | - | Bushby, Harriet Ann | 34 | (Abode-413 Toller Lane) |
1807 | B | O | §Handley, Fred | 33 | (Abode-6 Pullan Avenue) |
1808 | Dw | - | Handley, Edith | 33 | (Abode-6 Pullan Avenue) |
1809 | Bw | Ow | *Shaw, Florence Blackburn | 29 | (Abode-35 Idle Road) |
1810 | B | O | Riley, Wright | 25 | (Abode-41 Blenheim Crescent, Cottingley) |
1811 | Dw | - | Riley, Clara | 25 | (Abode-41 Blenheim Crescent, Cottingley) |
1812 | B | O | §Hutchinson, Walter | 23-24 | (Abode-2 Pelham Road, Eccleshill) |
1813 | Dw | - | Hutchinson, Elizabeth Hanson | 23-24 | (Abode-2 Pelham Road, Eccleshill) |
1814 | B | O | §Haigh, Arthur | 23-24 | (Abode-36 Moore Avenue, Wibsey) |
1815 | Dw | - | Haigh, Annis May | 23-24 | (Abode-36 Moore Avenue, Wibsey) |
1816 | B | O | §Robinson, John William | 21 | (Abode-16 Wellington Grove) |
1817 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary | 21 | (Abode-16 Wellington Grove) |
1818 | B | O | Jowett, Richard | 17 | (Abode-13 Ghyll Wood Drive, Bingley) |
1819 | Dw | - | Jowett, Selina Gertrude | 17 | (Abode-13 Ghyll Wood Drive, Bingley) |
1820 | Bw | Ow | §Burn, Fanny Louisa | 15 | (Abode-68 Norman Avenue, Eccleshill) |
SACKVILLE STREET | |||||
1821 | B | O | Sutcliffe, Edgar | 2-4 | (Abode-76 Bradford Road, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1822 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Hilda | 2-4 | (Abode-76 Bradford Road, Riddlesden, Keighley) |
1823 | Bw | Ow | §Jackson, Ellen | 6 | (Abode-7 Somerville Avenue, Buttershaw) |
1824 | D | - | Jackson, Samuel Edward | 6 | (Abode-7 Somerville Avenue, Buttershaw) |
1825 | Rw | Ow | #Bell, Lucy | 26 Duchess of Kent Inn | |
1826 | R | - | Bell, George | 26 Duchess of Kent Inn | |
1827 | B | O | Meadowcroft, John William | 33 | (Abode-Maylands, Osbaldwick, near York) |
1828 | Dw | - | Meadowcroft, Ethel Ann | 33 | (Abode-Maylands, Osbaldwick, near York) |
1829 | B | O | §Roberts, George | 29 | (Abode-129 Lister Avenue) |
1830 | Dw | - | Roberts, Alice | 29 | (Abode-129 Lister Avenue) |
1831 | B | O | §Roberts, Clifford Shaw | 29 | (Abode-94 Rooley Lane) |
1832 | Dw | - | Roberts, Rosie Lena | 29 | (Abode-94 Rooley Lane) |
1833 | B | O | §Butterfield, Harry | 27 | (Abode-97 Duckworth Lane) |
1834 | R | O | Binney, Samuel | 23 | |
1835 | Rw | Dw | Binney, Laura | 23 | |
SOUTHGATE | |||||
1836 | R | O | #Bennett, Sutcliffe | 6 Burn's Hotel | |
1837 | Rw | Dw | Bennett, Ethel | 6 Burn's Hotel | |
1838 | B | O | §Sharp, Benjamin | 12 | (Abode-5 Northside Avenue, Lidget Green) |
1839 | Dw | - | Sharp, Emily | 12 | (Abode-5 Northside Avenue, Lidget Green) |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||||
1840 | B | O | Hyatt, Smith | 8 | (Abode-101 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
1841 | Dw | - | Hyatt, Sara Ann | 8 | (Abode-101 Beckside Road, Lidget Green) |
1842 | B | O | §Lloyd, Ronald Ivor Thomas | 10 | (Abode-41 Coniston Grove) |
1843 | Dw | - | Lloyd, Sarah Elizabeth | 10 | (Abode-41 Coniston Grove) |
1844 | B | O | §Lloyd, John Richard | 10 | (Abode-19 Ambleside Avenue) |
1845 | Dw | - | Lloyd, Beatrice Clara | 10 | (Abode-19 Ambleside Avenue) |
1846 | B | O | Brown, Arthur | 16 | (Abode-Elmroyd, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1847 | Dw | - | Brown, Fanny Eliza Isabella | 16 | (Abode-Elmroyd, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1848 | B | O | Thomas, Ralph | 24 | (Abode-2 Manor Drive, Harrogate) |
1849 | Dw | - | Thomas, Annie Mary | 24 | (Abode-2 Manor Drive, Harrogate) |
1850 | B | O | §Barnett, Ronald | 24 | (Abode-44 Pullan Avenue) |
1851 | Dw | - | Barnett, Annie | 24 | (Abode-44 Pullan Avenue) |
1852 | B | O | Greenwood, Milton Ernest | 24 | (Abode-14 Ventnor Terrace, Halifax) |
1853 | B | O | §Taylor, Lewis Frederick | 34 | (Abode-8 Coniston Grove) |
1854 | Dw | - | Taylor, Eva | 34 | (Abode-8 Coniston Grove) |
1855 | B | O | §Taylor, Frederick Claude | 34 | (Abode-13 Hawes Grove) |
1856 | B | O | Taylor, Albert Edward | 34 | (Abode-8 Coniston Grove) |
1857 | B | O | §Walker, Arthur | 36 | (Abode-74 Pullan Avenue) |
1858 | Dw | - | Walker, Florence May | 36 | (Abode-74 Pullan Avenue) |
1859 | B | O | Clay, Edward Ernest | 36 | (Abode-Solclid, Burley Road, Menston) |
1860 | Dw | - | Clay, Cecelia Gwyther | 36 | (Abode-Solclid, Burley Road, Menston) |
1861 | B | O | Stancliffe, Albert | 36 | (Abode-5 The Lanes, Low Town, Pudsey) |
1862 | Dw | - | Stancliffe, Mary | 36 | (Abode-5 The Lanes, Low Town, Pudsey) |
1863 | B | O | Stancliffe, John Edward | 36 | (Abode-5 The Lanes, Low Town, Pudsey) |
1864 | B | O | §Bowler, Walter | 40 | (Abode-Brunswick House, Union Road) |
1865 | Dw | - | Bowler, Annie Elizabeth | 40 | (Abode-Brunswick House, Union Road) |
1866 | B | O | §Robinson, Fred | 40 | (Abode-532 Thornton Road, Thornton) |
1867 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary Ann | 40 | (Abode-532 Thornton Road, Thornton) , |
1868 | B | O | Bracewell, Arthur | 40 | (Abode-Willow Bank, Keighley) |
1869 | Dw | - | Bracewell, Janet | 40 | (Abode-Willow Bank, Keighley) |
1870 | B | O | §Forse, Thomas | 40 | (Abode-18 Harlow Road) |
1871 | Dw | - | Forse, Edith | 40 | (Abode-18 Harlow Road) |
1872 | Bw | Ow | §Walpole, Sarah Ann | 40 | (Abode-228 Leeds Road, Eccleshill) |
1873 | R | O | §Walpole, Ronald | 40 | (ABode-5 Danby Avenue) |
1874 | Dw | - | Walpole, Annie | 40 | (Abode-5 Danby Avenue) |
1875 | B | O | Clough, Jonathan Rhodes | 40 | (Abode-The Hollies, 337 Lancaster Road, Torrisholme, Morecambe) |
1876 | Dw | - | Clough, Emily | 40 | (Abode-The Hollies, 337 Lancaster Road, Torrisholme, Morecambe) |
1877 | B | O | §Hindley, George Oscar | 40 | (Abode-Highfield, 62 Haworth Road) |
1878 | Dw | - | Hindley, Laura | 40 | (Abode-Highfield, 62 Haworth Road) |
1879 | Dw | - | Pickles, Ethel | 40 | (Abode-Pendles, Esscroft Manor Park, Burley) |
1880 | B | O | Pickles, Charles | 40 | (Abode-Pendles, Esscroft Manor Park, Burley) |
1881 | B | O | Pickles, Ralph Foster | 40 | (Abode-Pendles, Esscroft Manor Park, Burley) |
1882 | B | O | §Emmott, Harry | 40 | (Abode-1049 Bolton Road) |
1883 | Dw | - | Emmott, Clara Agnes | 40 | (Abode-1049 Bolton Road) |
1884 | B | O | Barrett, Benjamin Riley | 40 | (Abode-Willow Cottage, Crosshills, Keighley) |
1885 | Dw | - | Barrett, Florence | 40 | (Abode-Willow Cottage, Crosshills, Keighley) |
1886 | B | O | §Smith, Arthur Robert | 42 | (Abode-169 Wibsey Park Avenue) |
1887 | Dw | - | Smith, Elsie | 42 | (Abode-169 Wibsey Park Avenue) |
1888 | B | O | §Haigh, John | 46 | (Abode-The Meadows, Haworth Road) |
1889 | Dw | - | Haigh, Annie Amelia | 46 | (Abode-The Meadows, Haworth Road) |
1890 | B | O | Hodgkinson, Percy | 48 Office | (Abode-289 Toller Lane) |
1891 | Dw | - | Hodgkinson, Amy | 48 Office | (Abode-289 Toller Lane) |
1892 | B | O | Hodgkinson, Leonard | 48 | (Abode-11 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
1893 | Dw | - | Hodgkinson, Agnes Maud | 48 | (Abode-11 Farfield Road, Shipley) |
1894 | B | O | Harvey, William Kent | 48 | (Abode-6 Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
1895 | Dw | - | Harvey, Nellie | 48 | (Abode-6 Ashfield Crescent, Bingley) |
1896 | B | O | Richardson, John Houison {junr} | 48 | (Abode-The Cottage, Gilstead) |
1897 | Dw | - | Richardson, Evelyn Schofield | 48 | (Abode-The Cottage, Gilstead) |
1898 | B | O | §Richardson, Philip Hallowell | 48 | (Abode-22 Smith Lane) |
1899 | Dw | - | Richardson, Mary | 48 | (Abode-22 Smith Lane) |
1900 | B | O | Walker, Charles | 48 | (Abode-18 Lawn Avenue, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1901 | Dw | - | Walker, Caroline | 48 | (Abode-18 Lawn Avenue, Burley-in-Wharfedale) |
1902 | B | O | §Thorpe, George | 52 | (Abode-Ashton Avenue) |
1903 | Dw | - | Thorpe, Olive Maude | 52 | (Abode-2 Ashton Avenue) |
1904 | B | O | Milner, Gilbert Eric | 86 | (Abode-Clinton, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1905 | Dw | - | Milner, Mary | 86 | (Abode-Clinton, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1906 | B | O | §Parkin, Lawrence | 86A Warehouse | (Abode-158 Horton Grange Road) |
1907 | Dw | - | Parkin, Edith | 86A Warehouse | (Abode-158 Horton Grange Road) |
1908 | B | O | Goodwin, Harry | 92-94 | (Abode-St. Gellert, Denton Road, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1909 | Dw | - | Goodwin, Edith Lillian | 92-94 | (Abode-St. Gellert, Denton Road, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
1910 | B | O | Laycock, Frederick William | 151 Warehouse | (Abode-Dartmoor, Leadhall Crescent, Harrogate) |
1911 | B | O | Laycock, Henry Edward | 151 Warehouse | (Abode-Riverdale, Bilton Lane, Harrogate) |
1912 | B | O | Laycock, Joshua | 151 Warehouse | (Abode-Grove House, Ilkley) |
1913 | Dw | - | Laycock, Madeline | 151 Warehouse | (Abode-Grove House, Ilkley) |
1914 | B | O | Barnes, Frederick James | 149 | (Abode-7 Victoria Park, Shipley) |
1915 | Dw | - | Barnes, Catherine | 149 | (Abode-7 Victoria Park, Shipley) |
1916 | B | O | Barnes, Norman Alderson | 149 | (Abode-Dundrennan, Rupert Street, Ilkley) |
1917 | Dw | - | Barnes, Marion Louise | 149 | (Abode-Dundrennan, Rupert Street, Ilkley) |
1918 | B | O | §Sutcliffe, Percy | 149 Fifth Floor | (Abode-4 Ellton Grove, Wibsey) |
1919 | Dw | - | Sutcliffe, Andrina | 149 Fifth Floor | (Abode-4 Ellton Grove, Wibsey) |
1920 | B | O | §Adams, Gustave Adolphus | 147 | (Abode-27 Ambleside Avenue) |
1921 | Dw | - | Adams, Kate Charlotte Gates | 147 | (Abode-27 Ambleside Avenue) |
1922 | R | O | Saville, Ralph | 71-61 over Co-op | |
1923 | Rw | Dw | Saville, Gertrude | 71-61 over Co-op | |
1924 | B | O | §Newby, John James | 63 | (Abode-368 Idle Road) |
1925 | Dw | - | Newby, Minnie | 63 | (Abode-368 Idle Road) |
1926 | B | O | §Thompson, William | 63 | (Abode-3 Hollingwood Mount) |
1927 | Dw | - | Thompson, Bertha | 63 | (Abode-3 Hollingwood Mount) |
1928 | B | O | §Butcher, Joseph Holdsworth | 55 | (Abode-22 Lister Lane) |
1929 | Dw | - | Butcher, Elsa | 55 | (Abode-22 Lister Lane) |
1930 | B | O | Roff, Walter Oliver | 41 | (Abode-Hall Bank, Beck Lane, Bingley) |
1931 | Dw | - | Roff, Kate | 41 | (Abode-Hall Bank, Beck Lane, Bingley) |
1932 | B | O | §Mills, John Thomas | 41 | (Abode-9 Pemberton Drive) |
1933 | Dw | - | Mills, Mary Louisa | 41 | (Abode-9 Pemberton Drive) |
1934 | B | O | Last, Richard Johnson | 41 | (Abode-Thedwestre, Whitcliffe Road, Cleckheaton) |
1935 | Dw | - | Last, Annie | 41 | (Abode-Thedwestre, Whitcliffe Road, Cleckheaton) |
1936 | B | O | Reddihough, Cyril Spencer | 41 | (Abode-Solway, Curley Hill, Ilkley) |
1937 | Dw | - | Reddihough, Margaret | 41 | (Abode-Solway, Curley Hill, Ilkley) |
1938 | B | O | §Matthews, Henry | 33 | (Abode-26 Highfield Road, Frizinghall) |
1939 | Dw | - | Matthews, Christina | 33 | (Abode-26 Highfield Road, Frizinghall) |
1940 | B | O | Dobson, John Edward | 33 | (Abode-221 Bradford Road, Shipley) |
1941 | Dw | - | Green, Bertha | 33 | (Abode-31 Little Lane) |
1942 | B | O | §Green, Harry | 33 | (Abode-31 Little Lane) |
1943 | B | O | §Thompson, Thomas Backhouse | 33 | (Abode-15 Stone Street, Allerton) |
1944 | Dw | - | Thompson, Clara Annice | 33 | (Abode-15 Stone Street, Allerton) |
1945 | B | O | Beanland, Joseph Harold | 33 | (Abode-51 Elizabeth Street) |
1946 | B | O | Wilson, Edgar Hawthorne | 31 | (Abode-Stone House, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
1947 | Dw | - | Wilson, Doris Mary | 31 | (Abode-Stone House, Poole-in-Wharfedale) |
1948 | B | O | §Dawson, Henry Vernon | 31 | (Abode-26 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
1949 | Dw | - | Dawson, Emily | 31 | (Abode-26 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
1950 | B | O | Smith, George Donald | 31 | (Abode-Maycroft, Sherwood Grove, Shipley) |
1951 | B | O | Cooper, Ernest | 27 | (Abode-89 Emm Lane, Heaton) |
1952 | Dw | - | Cooper, Sarah Ann | 27 | (Abode-89 Emm Lane, Heaton) |
1953 | B | O | §Ward, Alton | 25 | (Abode-10 Highfield Villas, Clayton) |
1954 | Dw | - | Ward, Hilda | 25 | (Abode-10 Highfield Villas, Clayton) |
1955 | B | O | §Heseltine, Rhodes | 25 | (Abode-1 Baslow Grove) |
1956 | Dw | - | Heseltine, Patience Elizabeth | 25 | (Abode-1 Baslow Grove) |
1957 | B | O | §Gray, John Horace | 25 | (Abode-92 Leylands Lane) |
1958 | Dw | - | Gray, Doris | 25 | (Abode-92 Leylands Lane) |
1959 | B | O | Oliver, Eldred | 25 | (Abode-Park House, Park Road, Thackley) |
1960 | Dw | - | Oliver, Gladys Verena | 25 | (Abode-Park House, Park Road, Thackley) |
1961 | R | O | Blackmore, Lionel Spencer | 25 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1962 | Rw | Dw | Blackmore, Marion | 25 Caretaker's Rooms | |
1963 | B | O | Waugh, Andreas Clive Telford Firth | 15 | (Abode-8 Parish Ghyll Road, Ilkley) |
1964 | Dw | - | Waugh, Isabel | 15 | (Abode-8 Parish Ghyll Road, Ilkley) |
1965 | B | O | Illingworth, William | 15 | (Abode-The Cottage, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
1966 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Gertrude | 15 | (Abode-The Cottage, Staveley Road, Shipley) |
1967 | B | O | Illingworth, William Douglas | 15 | (Abode-19 Ashfield Road, Shipley) |
1968 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Margaret Joan | 15 | (Abode-19 Ashfield Road, Shipley) |
1969 | B | O | §Saville, Jonas Henry | 15 | (Abode-40 Haslingden Drive) |
1970 | Dw | - | Saville, Helen Baird | 15 | (Abode-40 Haslingden Drive) |
1971 | B | O | Walker, Eric | 15 | (Abode-1 Westwood Crescent, Bingley) |
1972 | Dw | - | Walker, Doris Alice Louise | 15 | (Abode-1 Westwood Crescent, Bingley) |
1973 | B | O | §Duxbury, Herbert | 15 | (Abode-104 Leylands Lane) |
1974 | Dw | - | Duxbury, Gladys | 15 | (Abode-104 Leylands Lane) |
1975 | B | O | §Harrison, Walter Joseph | 15 Art Gallery | (Abode-59 Lodore Road) |
1976 | Dw | - | Harrison, Margaret | Isobel 15 Art Gallery | (Abode-59 Lodore Road) |
1977 | B | O | §Shepherd, Dale | 9 | (Abode-110 Clayton Road) |
1978 | Dw | - | Shepherd, Laura | 9 | (Abode-110 Clayton Road) |
1979 | Dw | - | Moore, Annie Olive | 9 | (Abode-5 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
1980 | B | O | §Moore, Ernest | 9 | (Abode-5 Park Grove, Frizinghall) |
1981 | B | O | Head, Joseph Arthur | 9 | (Abode-Aspatria, Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1982 | Dw | - | Head, Bessie | 9 | (Abode-Aspatria, Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
1983 | Dw | - | Jackson, Clara | 5-3 | (Abode-Quedgley, 1 Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1984 | B | O | Jackson, Herbert Richardson | 5-3 | (Abode-Quedgley, 1 Pannal Ash Road, Harrogate) |
1985 | Dw | - | Jackson, Edith Mary | 5-3 | (Abode-26 Prospect Road, Eldwick) |
1986 | B | O | Jackson, William Kendall | 5-3 | (Abode-26 Prospect Road, Eldwick) |
SWAINE STREET | |||||
1987 | B | O | Huntington, Sydney | 6 | (Abode-48 Woodcot Avenue, Baildon) |
1988 | Dw | - | Huntington, Irene Edith | 6 | (Abode-48 Woodcot Avenue, Baildon) |
1989 | - | O | Shackleton, Harold | 6 | (Abode-184 Birch Lane) |
1990 | B | O | Robinson, Arthur Thomas | 8-10 | (Abode-The Grove, Shelf) |
1991 | Dw | - | Robinson, Rose Ethel | 8-10 | (Abode-The Grove, Shelf) |
1992 | B | O | Robinson, Charles Edward | 8-10 | (Abode-Holly Grove, Lightcliffe) |
1993 | Dw | - | Robinson, Mary Alice | 8-10 | (Abode-Holly Grove, Lightcliffe) |
1994 | B | O | §Grange, Richard | 14 | (Abode-4 Leyton Grove) |
1995 | Dw | - | Grange, Lydia Alice | 14 | (Abode-4 Leyton Grove) |
1996 | B | O | White, John | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
1997 | B | O | White, Frederick James Wignall | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
1998 | Dw | - | White, Nellie | 14 | (Abode-1 Charles Street, Bingley) |
1999 | B | O | Denison, Edmund Barr | 22 | (Abode-Upper Cleasby Road, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
2000 | Dw | - | Denison, Joyce Warburton | 22 | (Abode-Upper Cleasby Road, Menston-in-Wharfedale) |
2001 | B | O | Denham, Thomas | 22A | (Abode-28 Oastler Avenue, Huddersfield) |
2002 | Dw | - | Denham, Florence Mary | 22A | (Abode-28 Oastler Avenue, Huddersfield) |
2003 | B | O | Burnham, Walter | 22A | (Abode-5 Mount Road, Huddersfield) |
2004 | Dw | - | Burnham, Sarah | 22A | (Abode-5 Mount Road, Huddersfield) |
2005 | B | O | §Bergson, Mendel | 24 | (Abode-70 St. Mary's Road) |
2006 | Dw | - | Bergson, Sarah Mary | 24 | (Abode-70 St. Mary's Road) |
2007 | B | O | §Taylor, Harry | 26 | (Abode-116 Lister Avenue) |
2008 | Dw | - | Taylor, Elsie | 26 | (Abode-116 Lister Avenue) |
2009 | B | O | §Illingworth, Joseph Herman | 28 | (Abode-3 Wheatlands Drive) |
2010 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Gertrude | 28 | (Abode-3 Wheatlands Drive) |
2011 | B | O | Lambert, George | 28 | (Abode-7 Grosvenor Road, Victoria Park, Shipley) |
2012 | Dw | - | Lambert, Mabel | 28 | (Abode-7 Grosvenor Road, Victoria Park, Shipley) |
2013 | B | O | Kershaw, Fred | 32 | (Abode-Heather Dene, Rylstone Road, Shipley Glen) |
2014 | Dw | - | Kershaw, Mary | 32 | (Abode-Heather Dene, Rylstone Road, Shipley Glen) |
2015 | B | O | §Bateman, Arthur | 35 | (Abode-28 Grantham Road) |
2016 | Dw | - | Bateman, Phyllis | 35 | (Abode-28 Grantham Road) |
2017 | B | O | Bailey, Samuel | 35 | (Abode-9 Gawthorpe Avenue, Bingley) |
2018 | Dw | - | Bailey, Florence | 35 | (Abode-9 Gawthorpe Avenue, Bingley) |
2019 | - | O | Henry, John Joseph | 31 | (Abode-1 Sedgefield Terrace) |
2020 | B | O | Humble, Lawrence George | 31 | (Abode-26 Leybourne Grove, Shipley) |
2021 | Dw | - | Humble, Clara Eveline | 31 | (Abode-26 Leybourne Grove, Shipley) |
2022 | B | O | §Buckle, John William | 29-27 | (Abode-Lidget Grange, Clayton) |
2023 | Dw | - | Buckle, Clara | 29-27 | (Abode-Lidget Grange, Clayton) |
2024 | B | O | §Booth, Herbert Vivian | 21 | (Abode-15 Beechwood Road) |
2025 | Dw | - | Booth, Edith Laura | 21 | (Abode-15 Beechwood Road) |
2026 | B | O | Lodge, Victor Arthur | 21 | (Abode-37 Stanhope Drive, Horsforth) |
2027 | Dw | - | Lodge, Mabel | 21 | (Abode-37 Stanhope Drive, Horsforth) |
2028 | B | O | §Spink, William Harold | 19 | (Abode-2 Victor Road) |
2029 | B | O | Evans, David | 17 | (Abode-4 The Grove, Hipperholme) |
2030 | Dw | - | Evans, Annie Elizabeth | 17 | (Abode-4 The Grove, Hipperholme) |
2031 | B | O | Chester, Ernest | 17 | (Abode-75 West Park Road) |
SWAN ARCADE | |||||
2032 | B | O | Lumb, Samuel Frederick | 284-285-286 | (Abode-Breese Mount, 18 West Lane, Baildon) |
2033 | Dw | - | Lumb, Dorothy Helena | 284-285-286 | (Abode-Breese Mount, 18 West Lane, Baildon) |
2034 | B | O | Barker, Gordon | 284-285-286 | (Abode-34 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
2035 | Dw | - | Barker, Louisa Elizabeth | 284-285-286 | (Abode-34 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
2036 | B | O | Fleury, Charles | 282-283 | (Abode-99 Valley Drive, Harrogate) |
2037 | Dw | - | Fleury, Jessie Turner | 282-283 | (Abode-99 Valley Drive, Harrogate) |
2038 | B | O | Sallitt, William Woodford | 279-280-281 | (Abode-Walden, Middleton, Ilkley) |
2039 | Dw | - | Sallitt, Ella Mary | 279-280-281 | (Abode-Walden, Middleton, Ilkley) |
2040 | Dw | - | Whiteley, Martha Ann | 275-276 | (Abode-49 Haslingden Drive) |
2041 | B | O | Whiteley, Frank Haste | 275-276 | (Abode-49 Haslingden Drive) |
2042 | B | O | Whiteley, Joseph Edgar | 275-276 | (Abode-7 Digby Road, Menston) |
2043 | Dw | - | Whiteley, Mary | 275-276 | (Abode-7 Digby Road, Menston) |
2044 | B | O | §Morley, Eric | 269 | (Abode-22 Park Grove) |
2045 | Dw | - | Morley, Barbara Mitchell | 269 | (Abode-22 Park Grove) |
2046 | B | O | Dickinson, Nigel Roberts | 266 Office | (Abode-41 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
2047 | B | O | §Cooper, Livsey | 264-265 | (Abode-3 Grange Avenue) |
2048 | Dw | - | Cooper, Gladys May | 264-265 | (Abode-3 Grange Avenue) |
2049 | B | O | §Jenkinson, Allan | 264-265 | (Abode-10 Hollybank Grove) |
2050 | Dw | - | Jenkinson, Hilda | 264-265 | (Abode-10 Hollybank Grove) |
2051 | B | O | §Shaw, Roger | 261-262 | (Abode-21 Victor Road) |
2052 | Dw | - | Shaw, Adolphine | 261-262 | (Abode-21 Victor Road) |
2053 | B | O | Wilson, Ronald | 260 | (Abode-29 Belmont Rise, Baildon) |
2054 | Dw | - | Wilson, Muriel | 260 | (Abode-29 Belmont Rise, Baildon) |
2055 | B | O | Ackerley, Graham | 260A | (Abode-Pine Lodge, Bassett, Southampton) |
2056 | Dw | - | Ackerley, Anne Clark | 260A | (Abode-Pine Lodge, Bassett, Southampton) |
2057 | B | O | Ackerley, Arthur | 260A | (Abode-Field House, Plymyard Avenue, Bromborough, Cheshire) |
2058 | Dw | - | Ackerley, Kathleen Anne | 260A | (Abode-Field House, Plymyard Avenue, Bromborough, Cheshire) |
2059 | Dw | - | Dickinson, Frances Annie | 260 Office | (Abode-41 Redburn Road, Shipley) |
2060 | B | O | §Keighley, William | 260 Office | (Abode-112 Duchy Avenue) |
2061 | Dw | - | Keighley, Annie Elizabeth | 260 Office | (Abode-112 Duchy Avenue) |
2062 | B | O | §Hyde, John Reginald Henry | 254 | (Abode-43 Haworth Road) |
2063 | Dw | - | Hyde, Marie Dunbell | 254 | (Abode-43 Haworth Road) |
2064 | Dw | - | Binns, Bertha Elizabeth | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Glenwood, West Lane, Baildon) |
2065 | B | O | Binns, Rei | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Glenwood, West Lane, Baildon) |
2066 | B | O | Binns, Wilfred Leslie | 227-228-233 | (Abode-Glenwood, West Lane, Baildon) |
2067 | - | O | Landauer, Alfred Max | 225 Office | (Abode-84 Northgate, London, N.W.8) |
2068 | - | O | Landauer, Bernard | 225 Office | (Abode-53 Eaton Avenue, London, N.W.3) |
2069 | - | O | Hammond, William Thomas | 225 Office | (Abode-Homehurst, Worcester Crescent, Woodford Green, Essex) |
2070 | B | O | §Lightowler, Arthur | 222-223 | (Abode-1 Haycliffe Avenue) |
2071 | Dw | - | Lightowler, Jane | 222-223 | (Abode-l Haycliffe Avenue) |
2072 | B | O | Middleton, Leonard Stanley | 209-210-213-214 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Boston Spa) |
2073 | Dw | - | Middleton, Ruth Ursula | 209-210-213-214 | (Abode-Ashfield House, Boston Spa) |
2074 | B | O | Speak, Paul | 208 | (Abode-Laurel Bank, Holmfield, Halifax) |
2075 | B | O | Davidson, Christopher | 184-185 | (Abode-Gowanlea, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
2076 | Dw | - | Davidson, Anna Leigh | 184-185 | (Abode-Gowanlea, Queen's Drive, Ilkley) |
2077 | B | O | Morrison, David Paton | 182-183 | (Abode-27 Bromley Road, Shipley) |
2078 | Dw | - | Morrison, Elizabeth | 182-183 | (Abode-72 Bromley Road, Shipley) |
2079 | B | O | Davis, George Ernest | 178-179 | (Abode-Old Mill House, Ilkley) |
2080 | Dw | - | Davis, Florence | 178-179 | (Abode-Old Mill House, Ilkley) |
2081 | B | O | §Mombert, Otto | 176 | (Abode-43 Leylands Lane) |
2082 | B | O | Atkinson, Arthur | 174A-175 | (Abode-31 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
2083 | Dw | - | Atkinson, Ina | 174A-175 | (Abode-31 Norwood Terrace, Shipley) |
2084 | B | O | Leach, William | 171B | (Abode-32 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
2085 | Dw | - | Leach, Hilda Robinson | 171B | (Abode-32 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
2086 | B | O | Worship, William Gilbert | 170-170A | (Abode-8 Oakdale Drive, Wrose Road, Shipley) |
2087 | Dw | - | Worship, Faith | 170-170A | (Abode-8 Oakdale Drive, Wrose Road, Shipley) |
2088 | B | O | Brear, Allan | 170-170A | (Abode-19A Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
2089 | Dw | - | Brear, Olive Mary | 170-170A | (Abode-19A Moorland Avenue, Baildon) |
2090 | B | O | Ayers, Frederick | 169 | (Abode-Windridge, 17 Sandals Road, Baildon) |
2091 | Dw | - | Ayers, Ethel Hilda | 169 | (Abode-Windridge, 17 Sandals Road, Baildon) |
2092 | - | O | Parkin, John Henry | 168A-168B | (Abode-49 Knaresborough Road, Harrogate) |
2093 | - | O | Thirkhill, Frank | 168A-168B | (Abode-Ingle Nook, Rylstone Road, Shipley) |
2094 | B | O | La Page, Herbert | 166-167A | (Abode-4 Grove Terrace, Frizinghall, Shipley) |
2095 | B | O | La Page, John | 166-167A | (Abode-6 Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
2096 | B | O | §Darby, William | 163 | (Abode-26 Lindley Drive) |
2097 | Dw | - | Darby, Mabel | 163 | (Abode-26 Lindley Drive) |
2098 | B | O | §Scott, Arthur | 162 | (Abode-12 Reevylands Drive) |
2099 | Dw | - | Scott, Lottie | 162 | (Abode-12 Reevylands Drive) |
2100 | B | O | Normanton, Thomas | 160-160A | (Abode-17 Sedburgh Park, Ilkley) |
2101 | Dw | - | Normanton, Amy | 160-160A | (Abode-17 Sedburgh Park, Ilkley) |
2102 | B | O | Varley, George William | 160B-160C | (Abode-72 South Parade, Pudsey) |
2103 | Dw | - | Varley, Beatrice | 160B-160C | (Abode-72 South Parade, Pudsey) |
2104 | B | O | Swift, John William Wilkinson | 159 | (Abode-Ashleigh, Baildon) |
2105 | Dw | - | Swift, Florence Mary | 159 | (Abode-Ashleigh, Baildon) |
2106 | B | O | Lincey, Hugh Duncan | 153 | (Abode-Millbrook, Wells Road, Ilkley) |
2107 | Dw | - | Lincey, Hilda | 153 | (Abode-Millbrook, Wells Road, Ilkley) |
2108 | B | O | Brailsford, Robert Stanley | 149 | (Abode-1 St. Paul's Road) |
2109 | Dw | - | Brailsford, Rebecca Lumbley | 149 | (Abode-1 St. Paul's Road) |
2110 | B | O | Anderson, John Hildred | 148 | (Abode-1062 Bolton Road) |
2111 | B | O | §Peel, Robert | 146 | (Abode-31 Pemberton Drive) |
2112 | Dw | - | Peel, Maria | 146 | (Abode-31 Pemberton Drive) |
2113 | B | O | §Curtis, Thomas Wilson | 145 | (Abode-27 Ashgrove) |
2114 | Dw | - | Curtis, Mary Eleanor | 145 | (Abode-27 Ashgrove) |
2115 | B | O | §Harrison, Ernest Gordon | 142-143 | (Abode-42 Oakfield Grove) |
2116 | Dw | - | Harrison, Constance Mary | 142-143 | (Abode-42 Oakfield Grove) |
2117 | Bw | Ow | Wooler, Mary Alice | 141 | (Abode-38 Nab Wood Drive, Shipley) |
2118 | B | O | Howells, Arthur | 126-127-128 | (Abode-Heathfield, Lucy Hall Drive, Shipley Glen) |
2119 | Dw | - | Howells, Doris | 126-127-128 | (Abode-Heathfield, Lucy Hall Drive, Shipley Glen) |
2120 | - | O | Rushworth, Harold Holger | 125 | (Abode-30 Waverley Road) |
2121 | B | O | §James, William Arthur | 124 | (Abode-124 Horton Grange Road) |
2122 | Dw | - | James, Alice May | 124 | (Abode-124 Horton Grange Road) |
2123 | B | O | §Barraclough, Shepherd | 122 | (Abode-Springfield, Stocks Lane, Clayton Heights) |
2124 | Dw | - | Barraclough, Mary Hannah | 122 | (Abode-Springfield, Stocks Lane, Clayton Heights) |
2125 | B | O | §Cockcroft, Harold Fawthrop | 122 | (Abode-1 Selborne Villas) |
2126 | Dw | - | Cockcroft, Annie | 122 | (Abode-1 Selborne Villas) |
2127 | B | O | Naylor, William Henry | 122A-122B | (Abode-1 Harepark Terrace, Liversedge) |
2128 | Dw | - | Naylor, Gertrude | 122A-122B | (Abode-1 Harepark Terrace, Liversedge) |
2129 | B | O | Ainsworth, John Rennie | 120A-121 | (Abode-Fern Bank, Cleaseby Road, Menston) |
2130 | Dw | - | Ainsworth, Mary Elizabeth | 120A-121 | (Abode-Fern Bank, Cleaseby Road, Menston) |
2131 | B | O | Clegg, Horace | 118-119-120 | (Abode-21 Ravenscliffe Road, Calverley) |
2132 | Dw | - | Clegg, Nellie | 118-119-120 | (Abode-21 Ravenscliffe Road, Calverley) |
2133 | B | O | Lambert, Albert Henry | 114-115 | (Abode-Little Croft, Deep Dene Park Road, Dorking) |
2134 | B | O | Gatenby, John Henry | 110-111 | (Abode-Thornleigh, Silsden) |
2135 | Dw | - | Gatenby, Mary Pickles | 110-111 | (Abode-Thornleigh, Silsden) |
2136 | B | O | §Gatenby, William Currer | 110-111 | (Abode-698 Harrogate Road, Greengates) |
2137 | Dw | - | Gatenby, Elsie | 110-111 | (Abode-698 Harrogate Road, Greengates) |
2138 | B | O | Fieldhouse, Alan | 107 | (Abode-56 Old Road, Great Horton) |
2139 | B | O | §Holmes, Percy Stanley | 106 | (Abode-97 Beckside Road) |
2140 | Dw | - | Holmes, Gladys | 106 | (Abode-97 Beckside Road) |
2141 | Dw | - | Crowther, Florence Ethel | 101-103 | (Abode-4 Sunset Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
2142 | B | O | Crowther, George | 101-103 | (Abode-4 Sunset Drive, Ben Rhydding) |
2143 | B | O | Evans, Lloyd Crowther | 101-103 | (Abode-Polzeath, Tranmere Park South, Guiseley) |
2144 | B | O | Evans, Frederick | 101-103 | (Abode-Polzeath, Tranmere Park South, Guiseley) |
2145 | Dw | - | Evans, Margery Lauder | 101-103 | (Abode-Polzeath, Tranmere Park South, Guiseley) |
2146 | B | O | Robertson, Eric John Ralli | 97-99 | (Abode-8 St. Margaret's Terrace, Ilkley) |
2147 | Dw | - | Robertson, Elizabeth | 97-99 | (Abode-8 St. Margaret's Terrace, Ilkley) |
2148 | Dw | - | Turner, Margaret | 96-98 | (Abode-Westwood, Highgate, Heaton) |
2149 | B | O | §Turner, Ernest | 96-98 | (Abode-Westwood, Highgate, Heaton) |
2150 | B | O | §Jackson, Charles Bennett | 94 | (Abode-459 Idle Road) |
2151 | Dw | - | Jackson, Lilian | 94 | (Abode-459 Idle Road) |
2152 | B | O | Northrop, Ralph | 89 | (Abode-St. Belles, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
2153 | B | O | §Brammer, Rowland | 87 | (Abode-11 Little Lane) |
2154 | Dw | - | Brammer, Minnie | 87 | (Abode-11 Little Lane) |
2155 | B | O | §Bentham, Walter | 85 | (Abode-108 Spencer Road) |
2156 | Dw | - | Bentham, Elsie | 85 | (Abode-108 Spencer Road) |
2157 | B | O | Barnes, Ralph Fitzgerald | 76-38-39-40 | (Abode-32 Westbourne Avenue, Harrogate) |
2158 | Dw | - | Barnes, Eileen Clare Mary | 76-38-39-40 | (Abode-32 Westbourne Avenue, Harrogate) |
2159 | B | O | Maughan, Tom William | 71-72-73 | (Abode-Rawdon Drive, Rawdon) |
2160 | Dw | - | Maughan, Blanche Maud | 71-72-73 | (Abode-Rawdon Drive, Rawdon) |
2161 | B | O | Pickles, William | 71-72-73 | (Abode-Manor Park, Burley) |
2162 | Dw | - | Pickles, Lilian | 71-72-73 | (Abode-Manor Park, Burley) |
2163 | B | O | §Underwood, Cyril Herbert | 67-68-69 | (Abode-5 First Avenue) |
2164 | Dw | - | Underwood, Dorothy | 67-68-69 | (Abode-5 First Avenue) |
2165 | B | O | Wallis, Frank | 53-52-50 | (Abode-Glenholme, Clayton) |
2166 | B | O | §Hastings, Cuthbert | 51 | (Abode-93 Frizinghall Road) |
2167 | B | O | §Mann, Thomas | 49 | (Abode-24 Ryan Street) |
2168 | B | O | Spurr, Thomas William | 39-41-43 | (Abode-32 St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
2169 | Dw | - | Spurr, Eliza | 39-41-43 | (Abode-32 St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
2170 | B | O | Spurr, Reginald Harris | 39-41-43 | (Abode-Bron Haul, St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
2171 | Dw | - | Spurr, Elsie Riley | 39-41-43 | (Abode-Bron Haul, St. James's Road, Ilkley) |
2172 | Bw | Ow | Lund, Mabel Eveline | 19 | (Abode-The Oval, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
2173 | Bw | Ow | §Barber, Ethel Walker | 17-18 | (Abode-248 Keighley Road) |
2174 | B | O | McGrath, George Robert Blake | 15 | (Abode-The Postern, Tonbridge, Kent) |
2175 | Dw | - | McGrath, Rose Marion | 15 | (Abode-The Postern, Tonbridge, Kent) |
2176 | B | O | McGrath, Myles Valentine Blake | 15 | (Abode-113 Coleherne Court, South Kensington) |
2177 | Dw | - | McGrath, Dora Frances | 15 | (Abode-113 Coleherne Court, South Kensington) |
2178 | B | O | Escombe, William Malcolm Lingard | 15 | (Abode-Titebarn, The Swillett, Chorley Wood, Herts.) |
2179 | Dw | - | Escombe, Eileen May | 15 | (Abode-Titebarn, The Swillett, Chorley Wood, Herts.) |
2180 | B | O | §Ross, James | 11 | (Abode-25 Blenheim Road) |
2181 | Dw | - | Ross, Amy | 11 | (Abode-17 Evelyn Avenue) |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS | |||||
2182 | B | O | Payne, Clarence Alfred | 13 | (Abode-Moorway, Tranmere Park, Guiseley) |
2183 | B | O | Snowden, Joseph Stanley | 13A | (Abode-Crookleigh, Morecambe) |
2184 | B | O | §Harper, William Edward | 12 | (Abode-26 Harbour Crescent) |
2185 | Dw | - | Harper, Doris | 12 | (Abode-26 Harbour Crescent) |
2186 | B | O | Illingworth, Percy | 13E | (Abode-20 Otley Road, Eldwick) |
2187 | Dw | - | Illingworth, Lily | 13E | (Abode-20 Otley Road, Eldwick) |
2188 | B | O | Scholes, Robert Geoffrey | 13C | (Abode-Gwyrfa, Wheatley Avenue Ben Rhydding) |
2189 | Dw | - | Scholes, Jeannette Christine | 13C | (Abode-Gwyrfa, Wheatley Avenue, Ben Rhydding) |
TETLEY STREET | |||||
2190 | B | O | Stocks, George William | 96 | (Abode-Bradda, Halstead Drive, Menston) |
THORNTON ROAD | |||||
2191 | B | O | §Holmes, Albert {senr} | 2 | (Abode-48 Delamere Street) |
2192 | Dw | - | Holmes, Eunice | 2 | (Abode-48 Delamere Street) |
2193 | B | O | Butterfield, John Herbert | 2 | (Abode-20 St. Aiden's Road, Baildon) |
2194 | Dw | - | Butterfield, Martha Ann | 2 | (Abode-20 St. Aiden's Road, Baildon) |
2195 | Dw | - | Hodgson, Leonora | 2 | (Abode-4 Ellercroft Terrace) |
2196 | B | O | §Liversedge, William Ellis | 2 | (Abode-33 Paley Road) |
2197 | Dw | - | Liversedge, Eliza | 2 | (Abode-33 Paley Road) |
2198 | B | O | Lipton, Ben | 2 | (Abode-35 Bexley Avenue, Leeds) |
2199 | Dw | - | Lipton, Jean | 2 | (Abode-35 Bexley Avenue, Leeds) |
2200 | B | O | Long, Clifford | 2A | (Abode-Sunnyside, 2 Earl Street, Keighley) |
2201 | Dw | - | Long, Bessie | 2A | (Abode-Sunnyside, 2 Earl Street, Keighley) |
2202 | Bw | Ow | §Howe, Charlotte Midgley | 4 | (Abode-20 High Park Crescent) |
2203 | D | - | Howe, George Herbert | 4 | (Abode-20 High Park Crescent) |
2204 | B | O | Illingworth, John | 4 Show Room | (Abode-Croft House, High Street, Brighouse) |
2205 | Bw | Ow | Illingworth, Mary Bradley | 4 Show Room | (Abode-Croft House, High Street, Brighouse) |
2206 | B | O | Cordingley, Milton | 4 | (Abode-17 Wakefield Road, Bailiff Bridge) |
2207 | Dw | - | Cordingley, Alice | 4 | (Abode-17 Wakefield Road, Bailiff Bridge) |
2208 | B | O | Proctor, Arthur | 4 | (Abode-21 Victoria Park View, Keighley) |
2209 | - | O | Kershaw, Charles Henry | 4 | (Abode-44 Lindley Road) |
2210 | B | O | §Grinnell, Earle Edwin | 4B | (Abode-45 Murgatroyd Street) |
2211 | Dw | - | Grinnell, Minnie | 4B | (Abode-45 Murgatroyd Street) |
2212 | B | O | Brooke, Harry | 6 | (Abode-Greencliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
2213 | Dw | - | Brooke, Doris | 6 | (Abode-Greencliffe Avenue, Baildon) |
2214 | B | O | Stephenson, Walter Henry | 10 | (Abode-Oakley House, Oakley Road, Morecambe) |
2215 | Dw | - | Stephenson, Alice | 10 | (Abode-Oakley House, Oakley Road, Morecambe) |
2216 | B | O | §Kay, William | 10 | (Abode-21 Ashfield Road, Thornton) |
2217 | Dw | - | Kay, Elizabeth | 10 | (Abode-21 Ashfield Road, Thornton) |
2218 | B | O | §Poole, Sam | 22 | (Abode-37 Hutton Road) |
2219 | Dw | - | Poole, Annie | 22 | (Abode-37 Hutton Road) |
2220 | B | O | Poole, Ronald | 22 | (Abode-162 Carr Bottom Road, Bankfoot) |
2221 | Dw | - | Poole, Phyllis | 22 | (Abode-162 Carr Bottom Road, Bankfoot) |
2222 | B | O | Wootliffe, Bernard Wolfe | 22 | (Abode-58 Hetton Road, Leeds) |
2223 | Dw | - | Wootliffe, Leontine | 22 | (Abode-58 Hetton Road, Leeds) |
2224 | Dw | - | Northrop, Edith | 22 | (Abode-538 Great Horton Road) |
2225 | B | O | §Lee, William Edward | 32 | (Abode-21 Palin Avenue, Bradford Moor) |
2226 | Dw | - | Lee, Mary | 32 | (Abode-21 Palin Avenue, Bradford Moor) |
2227 | B | O | *Waudby, Eustace Staveley | 34 | (Abode-38 Drewton Street) |
2228 | B | O | §Gurney, Tom | 36 | (Abode-38 Chesham Street) |
2229 | Dw | - | Gurney, Clara | 36 | (Abode-38 Chesham Street) |
2230 | B | O | Holdsworth, William Albert | 36 | (Abode-9 Silverhill Drive) |
2231 | B | O | §Isherwood, James Edgar | 36 | (Abode-3 Brooksbank Avenue, Lidget Green) |
2232 | Dw | - | Isherwood, Emma | 36 | (Abode-3 Brooksbank Avenue, Lidget Green) |
2233 | Bw | Ow | Hill, Ada | 36 Room | (Abode-28 Bedivere Road, Fairweather Green) |
2234 | D | - | Hill, William | 36 Room | (Abode-28 Bedivere Road, Fairweather Green) |
2235 | B | O | §Johnson, Charles Henry | 38 | (Abode-18 Bartle Place) |
2236 | Dw | - | Johnson, Martha Annie | 38 | (Abode-18 Bartle Place) |
2237 | B | O | §Johnson, Arthur Spencer | 38 | (Abode-14 Holme Street) |
2238 | Dw | - | Johnson, Jessie Marshall | 38 | (Abode-14 Holme Street) |
2239 | B | O | §Dennison, Thomas William | 40 | (Abode-3 Wheatlands Square, Heaton) |
2240 | Dw | - | Dennison, Lilian | 40 | (Abode-3 Wheatlands Square, Heaton) |
2241 | B | O | §Boyes, Herbert | 40 | (Abode-15E Hollingwood Lane) |
2242 | Dw | - | Boyes, Josephine Kenyon | 40 | (Abode-156 Hollingwood Lane) |
2243 | R | O | Airey, Robert | 44-52 Woolstaplers' Hotel | |
2244 | Rw | Dw | Airey, Jessie | 44-52 Woolstaplers' Hotel | |
2245 | R | - | Airey, Harold | 44-52 Woolstaplers' Hotel | |
2246 | Rw | - | Airey, Margaret | 44-52 Woolstaplers' Hotel | |
2247 | B | O | §Cox, Willie | 54 | (Abode-20 Bull Royd Drive) |
2248 | Dw | - | Cox, Olive | 54 | (Abode-20 Bull Royd Drive) |
2249 | B | O | Hartley, Edgar | 54 | (Abode-Oaklands, Woodhall Park Grove, Stanningley) |
2250 | Dw | - | Hartley, Kathleen Mary | 54 | (Abode-Oaklands, Woodhall Park Grove, Stanningley) |
2251 | B | O | §Ingleby, Charles Willis | 56 | (Abode-7 West End Terrace, Eccleshill) |
2252 | B | O | §Ingleby, Charles Leslie | 56 | (Abode-4 Moser Avenue) |
2253 | Dw | - | Ingleby, Edith | 56 | (Abode-4 Moser Avenue) |
2254 | B | O | §Ingleby, James Cyril | 56 | (Abode-10 Stoney Lane, Eccleshill) |
2255 | Dw | - | Ingleby, Hilda | 56 | (Abode-10 Stoney Lane, Eccleshill) |
2256 | Rw | Ow | Priestley, Carrie | 58 | |
2257 | R | - | Priestley, Jack | 58 | |
2258 | R | - | Priestley, Bernard | 58 | |
2259 | B | O | §Bakes, James | 60 | (Abode-9 Hollingwood Lane) |
2260 | Dw | - | Bakes, Emily | 60 | (Abode-9 Hollingwood Lane) |
2261 | B | O | §Lord, Wilfred | 60 Workshop | (Abode-90 Arthur Avenue, Fairweather Green) |
2262 | Dw | - | Lord, Adeline | 60 Workshop | (Abode-90 Arthur Avenue, Fairweather Green) |
2263 | B | O | §Bakes, William Lincoln | 60 Workshop | (Abode-55 Norman Drive, Eccleshill) |
2264 | Dw | - | Bakes, Leah Elizabeth | 60 Workshop | (Abode-55 Norman Drive, Eccleshill) |
2265 | B | O | §Fancourt, Ernest Harry | 62 | (Abode-125 Little Horton Lane) |
2266 | Dw | - | Fancourt, Mary Elizabeth | 62 | (Abode-125 Little Horton Lane) |
2267 | B | O | Webster, Louis Tom | 64 | (Abode-Claremont, Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
2268 | Dw | - | Webster, Jennie Irene | 64 | (Abode-Claremont, Salisbury Avenue, Baildon) |
2269 | B | O | Clark, Robert Henry | 64 Office | (Abode-13 Welbury Drive) |
2270 | Dw | - | Clark, Louisa | 64 Office | (Abode-13 Welbury Drive) |
2271 | Rw | Ow | Scaife, Mary Ann | 66 | |
2272 | R | O | Scaife, Thomas | 66 | |
2273 | R | O | Thomas, Sydney | 68-70 Oddfellow's Hall Hotel | |
2274 | Rw | Dw | Thomas, Edith | 68-70 Oddfellow's Hall Hotel | |
2275 | Rw | - | McEnhill, Eileen | 68-70 Oddfellow's Hall Hotel | |
2276 | R | O | #Kay, Jonathan | 86 Lord Clyde Inn | |
2277 | Rw | Dw | Kay, Eleanor | 86 Lord Clyde Inn | |
2278 | R | - | Wood, James Herbert | 86 Lord Clyde Inn | |
2279 | Rw | - | Wood, Doris Violet | 86 Lord Clyde Inn | |
2280 | R | O | #Ambler, William | 88-90 | |
2281 | Rw | Dw | Ambler, Edith | 88-90 | |
2282 | Rw | Ow | Heaton, Annie Carr | 92 | |
2283 | Rw | - | Heaton, Elizabeth | 92 | |
2284 | R | O | Swaine, Herbert | 94 | |
2285 | Rw | Dw | Swaine, Laura | 94 | |
2286 | R | O | Fallon, Peter | 96 | |
2287 | Rw | Dw | Fallon, Doris | 96 | |
2288 | R | O | Farr, Lavington | 98-100 | |
2289 | Rw | Dw | Farr, Margaret | 98-100 | |
2290 | R | - | Farr, Ernest | 98-100 | |
2291 | R | - | Farr, Ward | 98-100 | |
2292 | Rw | - | Farr, Clara | 98-100 | |
2293 | B | O | §Brocklehurst, Bertram | 112 | (Abode-31 Ashfield Avenue, Frizinghall) |
2294 | Dw | - | Brocklehurst, Estella | 112 | (Abode-31 Ashfield Avenue, Frizinghall) |
2295 | B | O | Tones, Tom | Unspecified | (Abode-Kingsway Drive, Ilkley) 112 |
2296 | Dw | - | Tones, Annie | 112 | (Abode-Kingsway Drive, Ilkley) |
2297 | B | O | Waite, Henry | 126 | (Abode-Belmore, Wheatley Avenue, Ben Rhydding) |
2298 | Dw | - | Waite, Edith | 126 | (Abode-Belmore, Wheatley Avenue, Ben Rhydding) |
2299 | B | O | Waite, Jabez Wright | 126-128 Warehouse | (Abode-Woodroyd, Calverley, near Leeds) |
2300 | Dw | - | Waite, Isabella | 126-128 Warehouse | (Abode-Woodroyd, Calverley, near Leeds) |
2301 | B | O | Ashworth, Geoffrey Storey | 128 | (Abode-Briar Garth, Moorfield Road, Ben Rhydding) |
2302 | B | O | Ashworth, William Storey | 128 | (Abode-Briar Garth, Moorfield Road, Ben Rhydding) |
2303 | B | O | Jowett, Henry Wilson | 128 | (Abode-c/o 128 Thornton Road) |
2304 | Dw | - | Jowett, Constance Mary | 128 | (Abode-c/o 128 Thornton Road) |
2305 | B | O | §Cromwell, Lister | 134 | (Abode-166 Dirkhill Road) |
2306 | Dw | - | Cromwell, Ellen Miriam | 134 | (Abode-166 Dirkhill Road) |
2307 | Bw | Ow | Cooper, Clara | 136 | (Abode-Sunny Bank House, Calverley) |
2308 | B | O | Wright, Charles | 138 Garage | (Abode-Peacock Inn, Gomersal) |
2309 | Dw | - | Wright, Ethel | 138 Garage | (Abode-Peacock Inn, Gomersal) |
2310 | B | O | §Simmoth, Oscar Edward | 140 | (Abode-12 Merton Road) |
2311 | Dw | - | Simmoth, Nellie | 140 | (Abode-12 Merton Road) |
2312 | B | O | Dennis, John Dyson | 142 | (Abode-Ghaistrills, Grassington) |
2313 | Dw | - | Dennis, Elizabeth Maud | 142 | (Abode-Ghaistrills, Grassington) |
2314 | B | O | Dennis, William Ewart | 142 | (Abode-Bridge End, Grassington) |
2315 | Dw | - | Dennis, Alice Mary | 142 | (Abode-Bridge End, Grassington) |
2316 | B | O | §Hudson, Arthur | 139 Yard and Garage | (Abode-38 Mayfield Place, Wyke) |
2317 | Dw | - | Hudson, Annie Elizabeth | 139 Yard and Garage | (Abode-38 Mayfield Place, Wyke) |
2318 | B | O | Armstrong, George Leslie | 137 Warehouse | (Abode-4 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
2319 | Dw | - | Armstrong, Ida Ann Adelaide | 137 | (Abode-4 Bankfield Drive, Shipley) |
2320 | B | O | Briggs, George Herbert | Near 137 | (Abode-Calder Bank Works, Queensbury) |
2321 | B | O | §Field, Arthur William | Printing Works | (Abode-11 Marriner's Drive) |
2322 | Dw | - | Field, Florence | Printing Works | (Abode-11 Marriner's Drive) |
2323 | B | O | Denby, Alwyn Pickles | 127 | (Abode-38 Bromley Road, Shipley) |
2324 | Dw | - | Denby, Louisa | 127 | (Abode-38 Bromley Road, Shipley) |
2325 | B | O | §Hudson, Edgar Foulds | 125 | (Abode-8 Hollybank Grove, Great Horton) |
2326 | Dw | - | Hudson, Betsy Ann | 125 | (Abode-8 Hollybank Grove, Great Horton) |
2327 | B | O | §Briggs, James | 125 | (Abode-126 Midland Road, Frizinghall) |
2328 | Dw | - | Briggs, Kate | 125 | (Abode-126 Midland Road, Frizinghall) |
2329 | B | O | Fell, Harold Foster | 125 Warehouse | (Abode-Hazeldene, Pool-in-Wharfedale) |
2330 | B | O | §Barraclough, Alfred | 119 | (Abode-1 St. Hilda's Terrace, Thornbury) |
2331 | Dw | - | Barraclough, Mary Alice | 119 | (Abode-1 St. Hilda's Terrace, Thornbury) |
2332 | B | O | §Root, Stanley Britten | 117 | (Abode-114 Fagley Road, Eccleshill) |
2333 | Dw | - | Root, Alberta | 117 | (Abode-114 Fagley Road, Eccleshill) |
2334 | B | O | Simpson, Clarence | 117 | (Abode-65 Kent Road, Harrogate) |
2335 | Dw | - | Simpson, Lena Rose | 117 | (Abode-65 Kent Road, Harrogate) |
2336 | B | O | Flanagan, John Allan | 115 Office | (Abode-33 Woodlands Grove, Cottingley, Bingley) |
2337 | Dw | - | Flanagan, Marian | 115 Office | (Abode-33 Woodlands Grove, Cottingley, Bingley) |
2338 | B | O | Hanson, Robert | 113 Office and Warehouse | (Abode-Norwood Grange, Edgerton, Huddersfield) |
2339 | Dw | - | Hanson, Louisa Ann | 113 Office and Warehouse | (Abode-Norwood Grange, Edgerton, Huddersfield) |
2340 | B | O | Banks, Cyril | 113 Office and Warehouse | (Abode-Springsyde, Birdcage Walk, Otley) |
2341 | Dw | - | Banks, Gladys | 113 Office and Warehouse | (Abode-Springsyde, Birdcage Walk, Otley) |
2342 | B | O | Holdsworth, Charles | 113 Office and Warehouse | (Abode-7 Prince's Gate, Halifax) |
2343 | Dw | - | Holdsworth, Annie | 113 Office and Warehouse | (Abode-7 Prince's Gate, Halifax) |
2344 | B | O | Rae, Norman Dunbar | 111 | (Abode-Rossett Green, Harrogate) |
2345 | Dw | - | Rae, Rose | 111 | (Abode-Rossett Green, Harrogate) |
2346 | B | O | §Groth, John Henry | 111 | (Abode-11 Park Drive, Heaton) |
2347 | Dw | - | Groth, Margaret | 111 | (Abode-11 Park Drive, Heaton) |
2348 | B | O | Groth, William John Edward | 111 | (Abode-Glen Rhydding, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
2349 | Dw | - | Groth, Victoria Maude Elizabeth | 111 | (Abode-Glen Rhydding, Belmont Avenue, Baildon) |
2350 | B | O | §McCabe, Alexander Harry | 109 | (Abode-25 Roy Road, Cooper Lane) |
2351 | Dw | - | McCabe, Irene | 109 | (Abode-25 Roy Road, Cooper Lane) |
2352 | B | O | §Thackray, Reginald | 109 | (Abode-312 Idle Road, Eccleshill) |
2353 | Dw | - | Thackray, Phyllis May | 109 | (Abode-312 Idle Road, Eccleshill) |
2354 | B | O | Freeman, Jack Whitehead | 109 | (Abode-Lane Side Cottage, Mill Lane, Hawksworth) |
2355 | B | O | §Morrison, Roy Thomas | 109 Shop | (Abode-23 St. Andrew's Place) |
2356 | Dw | - | Morrison, Margaret Elizabeth | 109 Shop | (Abode-23 St. Andrew's Place) |
2357 | Bw | Ow | Smith, Mary | 109 | (Abode-10 Lingwood Road, Girlington) |
2358 | B | O | §Binns, Ernest Henry August | 93 Warehouse | (Abode-13 Woodville Terrace) |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||||
2359 | B | O | Dearman, William Lumb | 2 | (Abode-23 Gleadow Avenue, Leeds) |
2360 | B | O | Dearman, Harry Charles | 2 | (Abode-Crossfield House, Calverley) |
2361 | Dw | - | Dearman, Kathleen Lizzie | 2 | (Abode-Crossfield House, Calverley) |
2362 | Dw | - | Brodie, Priscilla | 4 | (Abode-3 Selborne Mount) |
2363 | B | O | §Brodie, Elias | 4 | (Abode-3 Selborne Mount) |
TYRREL STREET | |||||
2364 | R | O | Stafford, Benjamin | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
2365 | Rw | Dw | Stafford, Kate Edith | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
2366 | Rw | - | Jowsey, Cecilia Jane | 2 Caretaker's Rooms | |
2367 | B | O | §Mossman, Frederick Adolph Tremel | 2 | (Abode-8 North Park Road) |
2368 | Dw | - | Mossman, Amy Barbara | 2 | (Abode-8 North Park Road) |
2369 | B | O | Reeves, Arthur Albert | 2A | (Abode-17 Wilmer Drive) |
2370 | Dw | - | Reeves, Annie Blanche | 2A | (Abode-17 Wilmer Drive) |
2371 | B | O | Firth, William | 2A | (Abode-Sunfields, Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden, Herts) |
2372 | Dw | - | Firth, Ethel Maud | 2A | (Abode-Sunfields, Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden, Herts) |
2373 | B | O | Firth, Henry | 2A | (Abode-Crossways, Middleton, Ilkley) |
2374 | Dw | - | Firth, Eugenia Margaret | 2A | (Abode-Crossways, Middleton, Ilkley) |
2375 | B | O | Thurlow, Frank Russill | 2A | (Abode-13 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
2376 | Dw | - | Thurlow, Gladys Hartley | 2A | (Abode-13 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
2377 | Dw | - | Crowther, Mabel | 2A | (Abode-Glenwood, 1 Wilton Road, Ilkley) |
2378 | B | O | Crowther, John Edward | 2A | (Abode-Glenwood, 1 Wilton Road, Ilkley) |
2379 | B | O | Mackrell, George Vincent | 2A | (Abode-Ash Head, Menston) |
2380 | Dw | - | Mackrell, Doris Helene | 2A | (Abode-Ash Head, Menston) |
2381 | B | O | Norton, George Pepler | 2A | (Abode-High Royd, Honley, Huddersfield) |
2382 | Dw | - | Norton, Mabel | 2A | (Abode-High Royd, Honley, Huddersfield) |
2383 | B | O | Norton, Gilbert Paul | 2A | (Abode-Grice Hall, Shepley, near Huddersfield) |
2384 | Dw | - | Norton, Daisy | 2A | (Abode-Grice Hall, Shepley, near Huddersfield) |
2385 | Dw | - | Walker, Mary Elizabeth | 2A | (Abode-Crowhurst, Cottingley, Bingley) |
2386 | B | O | Walker, George | 2A | (Abode-2 Crowhurst, Cottingley, Bingley) |
2387 | B | O | Walker, George Frank Douglas | 2A | (Abode-Cecil Avenue, Lightcliffe) |
2388 | Dw | - | Walker, Hilda Carlisle | 2A | (Abode-Cecil Avenue, Lightcliffe) |
2389 | B | O | Marsh, Bernard | 2A | (Abode-Stonecroft, Beechwood Grove, Ilkley) |
2390 | Dw | - | Marsh, Winifred May | 2A | (Abode-Stonecroft, Beechwood Grove, Ilkley) |
2391 | B | O | Glass, Leonard Richmond | 2A | (Abode-2 Oak Avenue) |
2392 | B | O | §Mitchell, George | 2A | (Abode-187 Highgate, Heaton) |
2393 | Dw | - | Mitchell, Helena | 2A | (Abode-187 Highgate, Heaton) |
2394 | B | O | Smeeth, Eric Martin | 2A | (Abode-Laverstock, Ben Rhydding) |
2395 | Dw | - | Smeeth, Beatrice Frances Mary | 2A | (Abode-Laverstock, Ben Rhydding) |
2396 | B | O | Smeeth, Reginald Sydney | 2A | (Abode-The Sycamores, Ben Rhydding) |
2397 | B | O | Richards, Jack Meadowcroft | 2A | (Abode-9 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
2398 | Dw | - | Richards, Grace | 2A | (Abode-9 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
2399 | B | O | Turner, John Gordon | 2A | (Abode-Roundhay, Victoria Road, Elland) |
2400 | Dw | - | Turner, Alice | 2A | (Abode-Roundhay, Victoria Road, Elland) |
2401 | R | O | Mead, Reginald Ernest Stephen | 2A Caretaker's Rooms | |
2402 | Rw | Dw | Mead, Mary Elizabeth | 2A Caretaker's Rooms | |
2403 | Rw | - | Ward, Hilda | 2A Caretaker's Rooms | |
2404 | B | O | §Schofield, Joseph | 8 | (Abode-18 West Bank, Heaton) |
2405 | Dw | - | Schofield, Clara | 8 | (Abode-18 West Bank, Heaton) |
2406 | Rw | Ow | Bean, Eva | Empress Hotel | |
2407 | Rw | - | Wilson, Annie | Empress Hotel | |
2408 | Rw | - | Hodgson, Hetty | Empress Hotel | |
2409 | Rw | - | Geddes, Mildred | Empress Hotel | |
2410 | Rw | - | Meynell, Ada | Empress Hotel | |
2411 | Rw | - | Bell, Ivy | Empress Hotel | |
2412 | Rw | - | Appleyard, Maud | Empress Hotel | |
2413 | B | O | Laycock, Frank Porritt | 18 | (Abode-Wheatley Road, Ilkley) |
2414 | B | O | §Bevan, Percival John Wilmot | 22 | (Abode-12 Bertram Road) |
2415 | Dw | - | Bevan, Fanny Gertrude | 22 | (Abode-12 Bertram Road) |
2416 | B | O | §Foulds, Norman | 22 | (Abode-224 Westfield Lane, Idle) |
2417 | Dw | - | Foulds, Grace | 22 | (Abode-224 Westfield Lane, Idle) |
2418 | B | O | §Torr, James William | 26 | (Abode-10 Victor Road) |
2419 | Dw | - | Torr, Elizabeth Mary | 26 | (Abode-10 Victor Road) |
2420 | Rw | Ow | Illingworth, Ida | 32 New Inn | |
2421 | Rw | - | Harrison, Elizabeth | 32 New Inn | |
2422 | Rw | - | Beadnall, Lilly | 32 New Inn | |
2423 | Rw | - | Gallagher, Margaret | 32 New Inn | |
2424 | B | O | §Staincliffe, George Edward | 36 | (Abode-12 Haslingden Drive) |
2425 | Dw | - | Staincliffe, Emily Gertrude | 36 | (Abode-12 Haslingden Drive) |
2426 | B | O | §Staincliffe, Edward | 36 | (Abode-313 Toller Lane) |
2427 | Dw | - | Staincliffe, Florence Mary | 36 | (Abode-313 Toller Lane) |
2428 | B | O | Moreland, Arthur | 38 | (Abode-10 Leylands Avenue) |
2429 | B | O | Carr, George Bertram | 59 | (Abode-Belville, Church Road, Hale) |
2430 | Dw | - | Carr, Nancy Muriel | 59 | (Abode-Belville, Church Road, Hale) |
2431 | B | O | Campbell, George Hutchison | 59 | (Abode-Keroo, Blundell, Hightown, Liverpool) |
2432 | Dw | - | Campbell, Gladys | 59 | (Abode-Keroo, Blundell, Hightown, Liverpool) |
2433 | B | O | §Shepherd, Arthur | 57 | (Abode-11 St. Leonard's Grove) |
2434 | B | O | Lund, John | 55 | (Abode-Vonda, Baildon Road, Baildon) |
2435 | Dw | - | Lund, Emilie Hannah | 55 | (Abode-Vonda, Baildon Road, Baildon) |
2436 | B | O | §Smith, Louis Frederick William Squire | 55 | (Abode-57 Haslingden Drive) |
2437 | B | O | §Hallas, Edward Irvine | 55 | (Abode-Amber Lee, 91 Harbour Road) |
2438 | Dw | - | Hallas, Ethel | 55 | (Abode-Amber Lee, 91 Harbour Road) |
2439 | B | O | §Ross, William Arthur | 55 | (Abode-262 Clayton Road) |
2440 | Dw | - | Ross, Amy | 55 | (Abode-262 Clayton Road) |
2441 | B | O | Fraser, Sidney | 37 | (Abode-26 Dirkhill Road) |
2442 | Dw | - | Fraser, Fanny | 37 | (Abode-26 Dirkhill Road) |
2443 | Bw | Ow | *Binns, Leonora | 35 | (Abode-1 Killinghall Avenue) |
2444 | B | O | Pridden, Arthur Reginald Boyston | 29 | (Abode-Broomhurst, Belmont Rise, Baildon) |
2445 | Dw | - | Pridden, Bertha Lilian | 29 | (Abode-Broomhurst, Belmont Rise, Baildon) |
2446 | Dw | - | Haley, Annie | 29 | (Abode-Beechroyd, Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
2447 | B | O | Haley, James Herbert | 29 | (Abode-Beechroyd, Bolling Road, Ben Rhydding) |
2448 | B | O | Haley, John Herbert | 29 | (Abode-Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
2449 | Dw | - | Haley, Evelyn | 29 | (Abode-Manley Road, Ben Rhydding) |
UNION STREET | |||||
2450 | B | O | Foster, Joseph Arthur | 2 | (Abode-9 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
2451 | Dw | - | Foster, Gertrude Maud | 2 | (Abode-9 Radcliffe Gardens, Pudsey) |
2452 | B | O | §Schofield, Horace | 2 | (Abode-86 Fagley Road) |
2453 | Dw | - | Schofield, Florence | 2 | (Abode-86 Fagley Road) |
2454 | B | O | Semon, John Julius | 2 | (Abode-27 Oak Lane) |
2455 | B | O | *Sharp, George | 2 | (Abode-18 Durham Road) |
2456 | B | O | §Ackroyd, Albert | 2 | (Abode-4 Avenue Road) |
2457 | Dw | - | Ackroyd, Ada | 2 | (Abode-4 Avenue Road) |
2458 | B | O | §Earnshaw, Robert Vivian | 2 | (Abode-32 Avenue Road) |
2459 | Dw | - | Earnshaw, Amy | 2 | (Abode-32 Avenue Road) |
2460 | R | O | Fawthorpe, Herbert | 12 Granby Hotel | |
2461 | Rw | Dw | Fawthorpe, Florence | 12 Grp by Hotel | |
2462 | Rw | - | Fawthorpe, Henrietta | 12 Granby Hotel | |
2463 | B | O | §Brearley, Harry | 14 | (Abode-27 Cecil Avenue) |
2464 | Dw | - | Brearley, Sarah | 14 | (Abode-27 Cecil Avenue) |
2465 | B | O | Houseman, William | Behind 12-14 | (Abode-71 Glen View Road, Shipley) |
2466 | Dw | - | Houseman, Margaret | Behind 12-14 | (Abode-71 Glen View Road, Shipley) |
2467 | B | O | Burras, Norman | 38 | (Abode-Thatchings, Bramhope) |
2468 | Dw | - | Burras, Nellie | 38 | (Abode-Thatchings, Bramhope) |
2469 | B | O | Moore, John Sugden | 40 | (Abode-Warlbeck, Ilkley) |
2470 | Dw | - | Moore, June Langley | 40 | (Abode-Warlbeck, Ilkley) |
2471 | B | O | Moore, Robert Sugden | 40 | (Abode-92 Duchy Road, Harrogate) |
2472 | Dw | - | Moore, Doris Elizabeth | 40 | (Abode-92 Duchy Road, Harrogate) |
2473 | B | O | Thompson, Charles Robert | 25 | (Abode-26 Bargrange Avenue, Shipley) |
2474 | B | O | §Ormondroyd, James | 25 | (Abode-1 Ashfield Drive, Frizinghall) |
2475 | Dw | - | Ormondroyd, Mona | 25 | (Abode-1 Ashfield Drive, Frizinghall) |
2476 | Dw | - | Holmes, Hetty | 21 | (Abode-112 Clayton Road) |
2477 | B | O | §Holmes, Robinson | 21 | (Abode-112 Clayton Road) |
2478 | B | O | §Dinsdale, Thomas | 21 | (Abode-130 The Avenue, Clayton) |
2479 | Dw | - | Dinsdale, Ada | 21 | (Abode-130 The Avenue, Clayton) |
2480 | Dw | - | Kellett, Clara Frances | 19 | (Abode-9 Central Avenue) |
2481 | B | O | §Kellett, Squire | 19 | (Abode-9 Central Avenue) |
2482 | B | O | Knowles, Edward Frith | 19 | (Abode-2 Cranbourne Road) |
2483 | Dw | - | Knowles, Dorothy | 19 | (Abode-2 Cranbourne Road) |
2484 | B | O | Knowles, John Victor | 19 | (Abode-7 Toller Drive) |
2485 | Dw | - | Knowles, Beatrice Mavourveen | 19 | (Abode-7 Toller Drive) |
2486 | B | O | §Lumb, Joseph Harry | 17 | (Abode-252 Beacon Road) |
2487 | Dw | - | Lumb, Muriel | 17 | (Abode-252 Beacon Road) |
2488 | B | O | Lumb, Clement George | 17 | (Abode-61 Highfield Terrace, Queensbury) |
2489 | Dw | - | Lumb, Edith | 17 | (Abode-61 Highfield Terrace, Queensbury) |
2490 | B | O | Ambler, James Brian | 15 | (Abode-Chellow Grange, Chellow Lane) |
2491 | B | O | Ambler, Geoffrey Hill | 15 | (Abode-rhellow Grange, Chellow Lane) |
2492 | B | O | §Ambler, George Saville | 15 | (Abode-Lynfield, Chellow Dene) |
2493 | Dw | - | Ambler, Clarissa | 15 | (Abode-Lynfield, Chellow Dene) |
2494 | B | O | Moss, Louis Sowden | 13 Union House | (Abode-12 Eaton Road, Ilkley) |
2495 | Dw | - | Moss, Elsie Gertrude | 13 Union House | (Abode-12 Eaton Road, Ilkley) |
2496 | B | O | Laurence, Robert Cecil | 13 Union House | (Abode-Tormore, Grove Road, Ilkley) |
2497 | Dw | - | Laurence, Edith Helen | 13 Union House | (Abode-Tormore, Grove Road, Ilkley) |
2498 | B | O | Patefield, James Edward | 13 | (Abode-76 Glen View Road, Shipley) |
2499 | B | O | Feather, Harold Rolfe | 13 | (Abode-21 Moorhead Crescent, Shipley) |
2500 | Dw | - | Feather, Norma Elaine | 13 | (Abode-21 Moorhead Crescent, Shipley) |
2501 | B | O | Dykes, Ernest | 13 | (Abode-16 Shann Street) |
2502 | B | O | Desbottes, Louis William Florimund | 11 | (Abode-Welbeck House, Kingsway, Hove, Sussex) |
2503 | Dw | - | Desbottes, Lizzie Louise | 11 | (Abode-Welbeck House, Kingsway, Hove, Sussex) |
2504 | B | O | Desbottes, Charles Julius | 11 | (Abode-103 Goldstone Crescent, Hove Park, Hove, Sussex) |
2505 | Dw | - | Desbottes, Lilian Constance | 11 | (Abode-103 Goldstone Crescent, Hove Park, Hove, Sussex) |
2506 | B | O | Kenningham, Leslie Douglas | 11 | (Abode-48 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
2507 | Dw | - | Kenningham, Marjorie Isabel | 11 | (Abode-48 Moorhead Lane, Shipley) |
2508 | B | O | §Filburn, Edward | 9 | (Abode-19 Grantham Terrace) |
2509 | Dw | - | Filburn, Ada | 9 | (Abode-19 Grantham Terrace) |
2510 | B | O | Handy, Ralph Edwin | 9 | (Abode-19 Park Mount) |
2511 | B | O | Foulds, Harry | 7-5 | (Abode-Carbrayne, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
2512 | Dw | - | Foulds, Maud | 7-5 | (Abode-Carbrayne, Myddleton, Ilkley) |
UNION YARD | |||||
2513 | B | O | §Heaton, Arthur | 8-7 | (Abode-11 Thornton Lane) |
2514 | Dw | - | Heaton, Maud Beatrice | 8-7 | (Abode-11 Thornton Lane) |
2515 | B | O | §Heaton, Frank | 8-7 | (Abode-66 Pullan Avenue) |
2516 | Dw | - | Heaton, Mary Yvonne Blanche Ackroyd | 8-7 | (Abode-66 Pullan Avenue) |
2517 | B | O | Sutcliffe, George | 8-7 | (Abode-6 Airedale Drive, Horsforth) |
2518 | B | O | Pennington, Frank Arthur | 2 | (Abode-1 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
2519 | Dw | - | Pennington, Annie | 2 | (Abode-1 Nab Wood Grove, Shipley) |
WADE STREET | |||||
2520 | B | O | §Ferguson, Henry Richard | 23-25 Warehouse | (Abode-128 Haworth Road) |
2521 | Dw | - | Ferguson, Alice | 23-25 Warehouse | (Abode-128 Haworth Road) |
2522 | B | O | §Carter, Jabez | 27 | (Abode-1133 Leeds Road) |
2523 | Dw | - | Carter, Mary Ellen | 27 | (Abode-1133 Leeds Road) |
2524 | B | O | Currie, Joseph Bruce | 15-7 | (Abode-Strathmore Grange, Baildon) |
2525 | Bw | Ow | Scott, Martha | 15-9-7 Warehouse | (Abode-Strathmore, Cecil Avenue, Baildon) |
2526 | D | - | Scott, John Robert | 15-9-7 Warehouse | (Abode-Strathmore, Cecil Avenue, Baildon) |
2527 | Bw | Ow | Greenwood, Susannah | 15-9-7 Warehouse | (Abode-Strathmore, Cecil Avenue, Baildon) |
2528 | B | O | §Kassapian, Gregory | 5-3 | (Abode-13 Cleveland Road, Heaton) |
2529 | Dw | - | Kassapian, Aimee | 5-3 | (Abode-13 Cleveland Road, Heaton) |
2530 | B | O | Lee, George David | 5-3 | (Abode-Baden House, 4 West Avenue, Baildon) |
2531 | Dw | - | Lee, Phyllis | 5-3 | (Abode-Baden House, 4 West Avenue, Baildon) |
WESTGATE | |||||
2532 | Rw | - | Pickles, Hannah Jane | 20 Sir Robert Peel Inn | |
2533 | Rw | - | Clarke, Elsie | 20 Sir Robert Peel Inn | |
2534 | Rw | - | Redman, Mary Winifred | 20 Sir Robert Peel Inn | |
2535 | Rw | - | Sorrell, Laura Inza | 20 Sir Robert Peel Inn | |
2536 | B | O | §Tattersall, Edward Reasbeck | 30 | (Abode-13 Heathfield Grove, Lidget Green) |
2537 | Dw | - | Tattersall, Mildred Ethelynne Lyzette | 30 | (Abode-13 Heathfield Grove, Lidget Green) |
2538 | B | O | Pyecroft, Archibald Charles | 32 | (Abode-Fernbank, Shell Lane, Calverley) |
2539 | Dw | - | Pyecroft, Mabel | 32 | (Abode-Fernbank, Shell Lane, Calverley) |
2540 | B | O | §Lloyd, Frederick Lewis | 38 | (Abode-81 Lilycroft Road) |
2541 | Dw | - | Lloyd, Eva | 38 | (Abode-81 Lilycroft Road) |
2542 | R | O | ##Winder, James | 42-44 King's Head Hotel | |
2543 | Rw | Dw | Winder, Amy | 42-44 King's Head Hotel | |
2544 | R | - | Winder, Norman | 42-44 King's Head Hotel | |
2545 | Rw | - | Cooper, Sarah Ann | 42-44 King's Head Hotel | |
2546 | Rw | - | Robertson, Ada | 42-44 King's Head Hotel | |
2547 | Rw | - | Winder, Annie | 42-44 King's Head Hotel | |
2548 | B | O | Noble, Alfred | 46 | (Abode-7 Rosemount Terrace, Pudsey) |
2549 | Dw | - | Noble, Eliza Ann | 46 | (Abode-7 Rosemount Terrace, Pudsey) |
2550 | B | O | Noble, Harry | 46 | (Abode-25 Back St. Lawrence Terrace, Pudsey) |
2551 | Dw | - | Noble, Doris | 46 | (Abode-25 Back St. Lawrence Terrace, Pudsey) |
2552 | B | O | Wurzal, Myer | 46 | (Abode-27 Newton Park View, Leeds) |
2553 | Dw | - | Wurzal, Annie | 46 | (Abode-27 Newton Park View, Leeds) |
2554 | B | O | §Hooson, Willie | 46 Warehouse | (Abode-134 Folkestone Street) |
2555 | Dw | - | Hooson, Edith | 46 Warehouse | (Abode-134 Folkestone Street) |
2556 | B | O | Womersley, Crossley | 46 | (Abode-37 Upper Rushton Road, Thornbury) |
2557 | Dw | - | Womersley, Annie | 46 | (Abode-37 Upper Rushton Road, Thornbury) |
2558 | Bw | Ow | Taylor, Elsie | 48 | (Abode-Rosedene, Lawnswood Gardens, Leeds) |
2559 | Bw | Ow | Taylor, Lily | 48 | (Abode-Rosedene, Lawnswood Gardens, Leeds) |
2560 | Bw | Ow | §Hannam, Elsie | 58 | (Abode-200 Moore Avenue, Wibsey) |
2561 | Rw | Ow | #Maher, Catherine Agatha | 60 Boy and Barrel Inn | |
2562 | Rw | - | Maher, Winifred Kathleen | Boy and Barrel Inn | |
2563 | Rw | Ow | #Savage, Winifred Gladys Holland | 62 Pack Horse Inn | |
2564 | Rw | - | Priestley, Lilian | 62 Pack Horse Inn | |
2565 | R | O | #Scott, George Frederick | 70 Druids Arms | |
2566 | Rw | Dw | Scott, Lilian | 70 Druids Arms | |
2567 | R | - | Scott, Norman | 70 Druids Arms | |
2568 | R | - | Scott, John | 70 Druids Arms | |
2569 | Rw | - | Turner, Mary Ann | 70 Druids Arms | |
2570 | Bw | Ow | §Neal, Idi Evelyn | 23 | (Abode-13 Cragg Street, Great Horton) |
2571 | D | - | Neal, John Wilfred | 23 | (Abode-13 Cragg Street, Great Horton) |
2572 | B | O | §Smith, James Anderson | 5 | (Abode-1 Langdale Road, Eccleshill) |
2573 | Dw | - | Smith, Florence Mary | 5 | (Abode-1 Langdale Road, Eccleshill) |
WESTGATE (ST GEORGE'S CHAMBERS) | |||||
2574 | B | O | §Bendelow, Ernest | 3 | (Abode-21 Dracup Road) |
2575 | Dw | - | Bendelow, Sarah Ann | 3 | (Abode-21 Dracup Road) |
2576 | B | O | Mattinson, John Henry | 3 | (Abode-5 Carlton Drive, Baildon) |
2577 | Dw | - | Mattinson, Gladys Winifred | 3 | (Abode-5 Carlton Drive, Baildon) |
2578 | B | O | Deane, John | 3 Office | (Abode-4 Crampton Street) |
2579 | B | O | §Priestley, Albert | 3 | (Abode-219 New Line, Greengates) |
2580 | Dw | - | Priestley, Annie | 3 | (Abode-219 New Line, Greengates) |
2581 | B | O | §Fletcher, Harry | 3 | (Abode-171 Wyke Lane, Wyke) |
2582 | Dw | - | Fletcher, Emma | 3 | (Abode-171 Wyke Lane, Wyke) |
2583 | - | O | Vernon, Albert | 3 | (Abode-201 Garnett Street) |
2584 | - | O | Schofield, Harold | 3 St. George's Chambers | (Abode-7 Rayleigh Street) |
2585 | R | O | Brown, Walter | 3 Caretaker's Rooms | |
2586 | Rw | Dw | Brown, Mary Elizabeth | 3 Caretaker's Rooms | |
WESTHOLME STREET | |||||
2587 | B | O | Mallinson, John Oates | Office and Warehouse | (Abode-4 Oak Mount, Lightcliffe) |